|
|||||||||
Event 102 Girls 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 1:20.09 | 1:20.93 | 6.0 | +0.84 | |||
2 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:18.82 | 1:21.28 | 5.0 | +2.46 | |||
3 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 1:29.16 | 1:24.27 | 4.0 | -4.89 | |||
4 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 1:30.25 | 1:24.31 | 3.0 | -5.94 | |||
5 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:38.91 | 1:24.87 | 2.0 | -14.04 | |||
6 | Eliza Jones | Tadcaster | 1:27.98 | 1:25.05 | 1.0 | -2.93 | |||
7 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 1:30.38 | 1:25.74 | -4.64 | ||||
8 | Poppy Pearson | Bo Barnsley | 1:25.42 | 1:26.19 | +0.77 | ||||
9 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 1:23.41 | 1:26.38 | +2.97 | ||||
10 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 1:31.02 | 1:29.17 | -1.85 | ||||
11 | Myla O'Neill | Bo Kirklees | 1:48.14 | 1:30.30 | -17.84 | ||||
12 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:29.07 | 1:30.97 | +1.90 | ||||
13 | Emma Heaton | York City | 1:33.72 | 1:31.04 | -2.68 | ||||
14 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 1:34.21 | 1:31.53 | -2.68 | ||||
15 | Isla Carter | Selby | 1:31.83 | 1:31.64 | -0.19 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | India Wilson | York City | 1:46.79 | 1:33.11 | 6.0 | -13.68 | |||
2 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 00.00 | 1:33.19 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Sophia Gill | Tadcaster | 1:45.51 | 1:33.43 | 4.0 | -12.08 | |||
4 | Petronella Horner | York City | 1:42.87 | 1:34.98 | 3.0 | -7.89 | |||
5 | Millie Herbert | Bo Barnsley | 1:42.13 | 1:35.45 | 2.0 | -6.68 | |||
6 | Mia Marsden | Bo Kirklees | 2:00.00 | 1:35.83 | 1.0 | -24.17 | |||
7 | Evie Kenyon | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:36.13 | npt | ||||
8 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 1:45.48 | 1:36.30 | -9.18 | ||||
9 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 1:36.71 | 1:36.96 | +0.25 | ||||
10 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 2:01.37 | 1:39.87 | -21.50 | ||||
11 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:46.57 | 1:41.10 | -5.47 | ||||
12 | Niamh Goodall | Ilkley | 1:42.54 | 1:41.54 | -1.00 | ||||
13 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 1:47.06 | 1:42.22 | -4.84 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Garvey | York City | 1:41.50 | 1:47.10 | 6.0 | +5.60 | |||
2 | Rosie Copley | Kippax | 1:52.97 | 1:49.31 | 5.0 | -3.66 | |||
3 | Orla Herbert | Spenborough | 1:53.03 | 1:50.33 | 4.0 | -2.70 | |||
4 | Abigail Evans | York City | 1:48.75 | 1:53.28 | 3.0 | +4.53 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Scarlett Martin | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 1:19.49 | 1:17.22 | 6.0 | -2.27 | |||
2 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 1:20.12 | 1:19.29 | 5.0 | -0.83 | |||
3 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:30.85 | 1:20.98 | 4.0 | -9.87 | |||
4 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:20.22 | 1:20.99 | 3.0 | +0.77 | |||
5 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | NT | 1:21.19 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Brooke Owen | Bo Barnsley | 1:28.65 | 1:22.15 | 1.0 | -6.50 | |||
7 | Florence Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 1:25.90 | 1:22.41 | -3.49 | ||||
8 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:28.71 | 1:22.46 | -6.25 | ||||
9 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:27.91 | 1:23.67 | -4.24 | ||||
10 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 1:36.64 | 1:23.68 | -12.96 | ||||
11 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 1:33.42 | 1:25.77 | -7.65 | ||||
12 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 1:45.21 | 1:25.98 | -19.23 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 1:41.99 | 1:26.29 | 6.0 | -15.70 | |||
2 | Grace Ford | Bo Barnsley | 1:24.07 | 1:26.58 | 5.0 | +2.51 | |||
3 | Amber Crampton-Walker | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:27.57 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Eve Simmonds | Co Wakefield | 1:42.69 | 1:27.94 | 3.0 | -14.75 | |||
5 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:29.46 | 1:28.38 | 2.0 | -1.08 | |||
6 | Darcey Jackson | Tadcaster | 1:34.36 | 1:28.54 | 1.0 | -5.82 | |||
7 | Amy Creaser | Bo Kirklees | 1:37.59 | 1:28.59 | -9.00 | ||||
8 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 1:43.22 | 1:29.80 | -13.42 | ||||
9 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 1:36.24 | 1:30.28 | -5.96 | ||||
10 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:30.57 | 1:30.70 | +0.13 | ||||
11 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:30.93 | -4.07 | ||||
12 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 1:36.59 | 1:31.44 | -5.15 | ||||
13 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:32.43 | 1:32.04 | -0.39 | ||||
14 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:32.25 | 1:32.60 | +0.35 | ||||
15 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:32.81 | 1:32.66 | -0.15 | ||||
16 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:51.23 | 1:33.21 | -18.02 | ||||
17 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 00.00 | 1:33.30 | npt | ||||
18 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:33.07 | 1:33.51 | +0.44 | ||||
19 | Emily Wood | Ilkley | 1:39.48 | 1:33.81 | -5.67 | ||||
20 | Zoe Baker | Tadcaster | 1:38.42 | 1:34.00 | -4.42 | ||||
21 | Hollie Hague | Chapeltown | 1:38.40 | 1:34.02 | -4.38 | ||||
22 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 1:57.98 | 1:34.70 | -23.28 | ||||
23 | Ruby Fletcher | Kippax | 1:31.00 | 1:35.06 | +4.06 | ||||
24 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 1:41.15 | 1:35.33 | -5.82 | ||||
25 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 1:41.00 | 1:35.69 | -5.31 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Belle Steele | Bo Kirklees | 1:55.54 | 1:36.15 | 6.0 | -19.39 | |||
2 | Alex Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 1:40.45 | 1:36.83 | 5.0 | -3.62 | |||
3 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:36.55 | 1:37.09 | 4.0 | +0.54 | |||
4 | Demi Corbett | Edlington | 1:50.98 | 1:38.12 | 3.0 | -12.86 | |||
5 | Holly Bell | Selby | 1:35.96 | 1:38.25 | 2.0 | +2.29 | |||
6 | Natallia Jagodzinski | Gt Harwood | 2:07.30 | 1:38.73 | 1.0 | -28.57 | |||
7 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 1:44.30 | 1:41.13 | -3.17 | ||||
8 | Sophia Hewings | Bo Barnsley | 1:40.72 | 1:42.15 | +1.43 | ||||
9 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 1:53.30 | 1:43.52 | -9.78 | ||||
10 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:44.28 | npt | ||||
11 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | 1:43.80 | 1:44.97 | +1.17 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Bethan Thomas | 7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands | ||||||||
Maisie Hattersley-Baines | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | ||||||||
Emily Battye | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Daisy Newsome | 7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands | ||||||||
Freya Eteen | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 1:10.66 | 1:10.38 | 5.5 | -0.28 | |||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 1:10.70 | 1:10.38 | 5.5 | -0.32 | |||
3 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 1:10.08 | 1:10.90 | 4.0 | +0.82 | |||
4 | Sienna Ho-Shing | Spenborough | 1:22.30 | 1:11.07 | 3.0 | -11.23 | |||
5 | Libby Hill | Chapeltown | 1:18.81 | 1:13.13 | 2.0 | -5.68 | |||
6 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 1:13.45 | 1:13.57 | 1.0 | +0.12 | |||
7 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:14.82 | 1:13.68 | -1.14 | ||||
8 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 1:16.82 | 1:14.21 | -2.61 | ||||
9 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 1:16.48 | 1:15.67 | -0.81 | ||||
10 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:16.23 | 1:16.14 | -0.09 | ||||
11 | Millie Northrop | Bo Barnsley | 1:15.32 | 1:16.33 | +1.01 | ||||
12 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 1:17.15 | 1:16.71 | -0.44 | ||||
13 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 1:16.38 | 1:16.73 | +0.35 | ||||
14 | Lilli-Ella Curran | Tadcaster | 1:18.14 | 1:17.31 | -0.83 | ||||
15 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:17.36 | 1:17.59 | +0.23 | ||||
16 | Amelia Jones | Bo Kirklees | 1:17.65 | 1:18.57 | +0.92 | ||||
17 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 1:16.50 | 1:18.80 | +2.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:21.32 | 1:19.34 | 6.0 | -1.98 | |||
2 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:20.31 | 1:19.76 | 5.0 | -0.55 | |||
3 | Hannah Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 1:17.74 | 1:20.06 | 4.0 | +2.32 | |||
4 | Keira Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 1:21.40 | 1:20.64 | 3.0 | -0.76 | |||
5 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:22.39 | 1:21.60 | 2.0 | -0.79 | |||
6 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 1:24.43 | 1:21.65 | 1.0 | -2.78 | |||
7 | Grace Bell | Selby | 1:22.10 | 1:21.71 | -0.39 | ||||
8 | Lily Hayes | Spenborough | 1:18.82 | 1:22.69 | +3.87 | ||||
9 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:21.15 | 1:23.58 | +2.43 | ||||
10 | Georgia Bratley | Kippax | 1:26.18 | 1:24.68 | -1.50 | ||||
11 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:25.97 | 1:24.74 | -1.23 | ||||
12 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 1:21.06 | 1:24.95 | +3.89 | ||||
13 | Millie Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.23 | 1:25.27 | -4.96 | ||||
14 | Phoebe Hoyland | Edlington | 1:24.90 | 1:25.63 | +0.73 | ||||
15 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 1:23.87 | 1:26.42 | +2.55 | ||||
16 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 1:30.76 | 1:26.48 | -4.28 | ||||
17 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 1:26.98 | 1:28.25 | +1.27 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alyssa Warren | Bo Barnsley | 1:29.93 | 1:30.03 | 6.0 | +0.10 | |||
2 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 1:28.57 | 1:30.43 | 5.0 | +1.86 | |||
3 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 1:26.79 | 1:31.10 | 4.0 | +4.31 | |||
4 | Erin Michael | Selby | 1:25.47 | 1:32.07 | 3.0 | +6.60 | |||
5 | Amber Zakria | Bo Barnsley | 1:36.81 | 1:34.56 | 2.0 | -2.25 | |||
6 | Emily Page | Edlington | 1:36.07 | 1:34.62 | 1.0 | -1.45 | |||
7 | Amy Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 1:33.28 | 1:35.34 | +2.06 | ||||
8 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:39.48 | 1:40.14 | +0.66 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Maisie Howard | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
Event 103 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Matze | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:40.93 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Bradley Forrest | Team Jorvik | 1:50.45 | 1:49.77 | 5.0 | -0.68 | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 1:37.01 | 1:33.09 | 6.0 | -3.92 | |||
2 | Daniel Tew | Team Jorvik | 1:37.00 | 1:34.71 | 5.0 | -2.29 | |||
3 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:38.68 | 1:36.29 | 4.0 | -2.39 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Austin | Bo Barnsley | 1:39.38 | 1:38.35 | 6.0 | -1.03 | |||
2 | Henry Mace | York City | 1:49.83 | 1:39.73 | 5.0 | -10.10 | |||
3 | Elliott Mayers | Chapeltown | NT | 1:40.22 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Sam Perham | Tadcaster | NT | 1:45.22 | 3.0 | npt | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Yihang Luo | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:52.34 | 6.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joshua Castle | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:19.00 | 1:12.00 | 6.0 | -7.00 | |||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:15.32 | 1:12.13 | 5.0 | -3.19 | |||
3 | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | Chapeltown | NT | 1:14.52 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Yonas Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 1:23.03 | 1:15.04 | 3.0 | -7.99 | |||
5 | Harvey Wood | Edlington | 1:21.97 | 1:15.97 | 2.0 | -6.00 | |||
6 | Oliver Austin | Bo Barnsley | 1:17.51 | 1:16.96 | 1.0 | -0.55 | |||
7 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 1:23.76 | 1:17.27 | -6.49 | ||||
8 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 1:24.20 | 1:17.77 | -6.43 | ||||
9 | Luke E Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:18.64 | npt | ||||
10 | Ethan Lord | Spenborough | 1:21.42 | 1:18.70 | -2.72 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Christopher Barnett | Stocksbridge | 1:19.68 | 1:19.30 | 6.0 | -0.38 | |||
2 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 1:22.94 | 1:19.83 | 5.0 | -3.11 | |||
3 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 1:18.47 | 1:19.97 | 4.0 | +1.50 | |||
4 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 1:25.36 | 1:20.31 | 3.0 | -5.05 | |||
5 | Adam Moore | Chapeltown | 1:41.35 | 1:20.97 | 2.0 | -20.38 | |||
6 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 1:27.99 | 1:22.48 | 1.0 | -5.51 | |||
7 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.70 | 1:22.90 | -7.80 | ||||
8 | Thomas Gledall | Team Jorvik | 1:24.98 | 1:23.14 | -1.84 | ||||
9 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 1:33.71 | 1:23.88 | -9.83 | ||||
10 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | Team Jorvik | 1:27.80 | 1:24.80 | -3.00 | ||||
11 | Thomas Smith | Kippax | 1:33.09 | 1:25.69 | -7.40 | ||||
12 | Charlie Pearce | Tadcaster | NT | 1:26.75 | npt | ||||
13 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 1:27.32 | 1:28.69 | +1.37 | ||||
14 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | 1:45.43 | 1:29.27 | -16.16 | ||||
15 | Alexander Brown | Co Wakefield | 1:42.48 | 1:29.64 | -12.84 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 1:26.95 | 1:31.51 | 6.0 | +4.56 | |||
2 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 1:36.25 | 1:34.35 | 5.0 | -1.90 | |||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Luke Perham | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jared Almond | Bo Barnsley | 1:12.70 | 1:10.22 | 6.0 | -2.48 | |||
2 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 1:18.36 | 1:10.33 | 5.0 | -8.03 | |||
3 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 1:19.92 | 1:11.94 | 4.0 | -7.98 | |||
4 | Maksim Kucko | Bo Kirklees | 1:27.10 | 1:12.47 | 3.0 | -14.63 | |||
5 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 1:19.48 | 1:12.67 | 2.0 | -6.81 | |||
6 | Daniel Croft | Oldham SC | 1:20.72 | 1:12.90 | 1.0 | -7.82 | |||
7 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 1:13.60 | 1:13.03 | -0.57 | ||||
8 | Alex Taylor | Team Jorvik | 1:13.50 | 1:13.94 | +0.44 | ||||
9 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 1:29.26 | 1:15.71 | -13.55 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Taylor Horsman | Tadcaster | 1:29.19 | 1:18.77 | 6.0 | -10.42 | |||
2 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 1:24.53 | 1:19.50 | 4.5 | -5.03 | |||
2 | Harry Gilligan | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:19.50 | 4.5 | npt | |||
4 | James Basford | Spenborough | 1:19.92 | 1:19.95 | 3.0 | +0.03 | |||
5 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 1:36.35 | 1:22.73 | 2.0 | -13.62 | |||
6 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:29.54 | 1:23.36 | 1.0 | -6.18 | |||
7 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:27.53 | 1:23.42 | -4.11 | ||||
8 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 1:37.33 | 1:24.91 | -12.42 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:34.12 | 1:25.06 | -9.06 | ||||
10 | Errol Bayraktar | Edlington | NT | 1:25.38 | npt | ||||
11 | Daniel Wilcock | Spenborough | 1:34.12 | 1:26.74 | -7.38 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 1:49.27 | 1:30.04 | 6.0 | -19.23 | |||
2 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:36.02 | 1:30.73 | 5.0 | -5.29 | |||
3 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 1:30.52 | 1:31.16 | 4.0 | +0.64 | |||
4 | Joshua Broomfield | Chapeltown | 1:41.10 | 1:38.60 | 3.0 | -2.50 | |||
14yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:06.00 | 1:03.15 | -2.85 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Philip Poulton-Haselier | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | ||||||||
Event 104 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 38.02 | 37.85 | 6.0 | -0.17 | |||
2 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 37.66 | 38.10 | 5.0 | +0.44 | |||
3 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 38.65 | 38.64 | 4.0 | -0.01 | |||
4 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 38.75 | 39.25 | 3.0 | +0.50 | |||
5 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 39.00 | 39.27 | 2.0 | +0.27 | |||
6 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 38.15 | 39.59 | 1.0 | +1.44 | |||
7 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 39.21 | 40.09 | +0.88 | ||||
8 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 41.01 | 40.34 | -0.67 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eliza Jones | Tadcaster | 38.05 | 40.53 | 6.0 | +2.48 | |||
2 | Penny Lyne | Bo Kirklees | 45.59 | 40.92 | 5.0 | -4.67 | |||
3 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 40.78 | 41.24 | 4.0 | +0.46 | |||
4 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 58.00 | 42.60 | 3.0 | -15.40 | |||
5 | Myla O'Neill | Bo Kirklees | 51.24 | 42.68 | 2.0 | -8.56 | |||
6 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 43.44 | 43.29 | 1.0 | -0.15 | |||
7 | Isla Carter | Selby | 45.41 | 43.93 | -1.48 | ||||
8 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 45.21 | 44.01 | -1.20 | ||||
9 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 46.63 | 44.53 | -2.10 | ||||
10 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 44.62 | 44.66 | +0.04 | ||||
11 | Ellie Williams | Bo Kirklees | 52.34 | 44.93 | -7.41 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evie Kenyon | Bo Kirklees | 48.24 | 45.75 | 6.0 | -2.49 | |||
2 | Niamh Goodall | Ilkley | 46.46 | 45.97 | 5.0 | -0.49 | |||
3 | Mollie Welbourn | Edlington | 49.53 | 46.13 | 4.0 | -3.40 | |||
4 | Molly Yeardley | Ilkley | 51.74 | 46.65 | 3.0 | -5.09 | |||
5 | Connie Fell | Bo Kirklees | 53.30 | 46.97 | 2.0 | -6.33 | |||
6 | Millie Turner | Bo Kirklees | 57.02 | 47.46 | 1.0 | -9.56 | |||
7 | Mia Marsden | Bo Kirklees | 51.07 | 47.89 | -3.18 | ||||
8 | Scarlett Martin | Co Wakefield | 46.85 | 48.00 | +1.15 | ||||
9 | Sophia Gill | Tadcaster | 51.90 | 48.04 | -3.86 | ||||
10 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 54.69 | 48.06 | -6.63 | ||||
11 | Lily O'Brien | Bo Barnsley | 52.97 | 49.11 | -3.86 | ||||
12 | Orla Herbert | Spenborough | 53.00 | 49.28 | -3.72 | ||||
13 | Ellie Knight | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.51 | 49.33 | -11.18 | ||||
14 | Rosie Copley | Kippax | 1:01.91 | 59.05 | -2.86 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Taya Senior | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Isabella Bardsley | 6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn | ||||||||
Jenny Littler | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Verity Metcalfe | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 34.75 | 34.84 | 6.0 | +0.09 | |||
2 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 35.57 | 34.91 | 5.0 | -0.66 | |||
3 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 33.85 | 35.70 | 4.0 | +1.85 | |||
4 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 34.75 | 36.02 | 3.0 | +1.27 | |||
5 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 41.05 | 37.13 | 2.0 | -3.92 | |||
6 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 36.84 | 37.67 | 1.0 | +0.83 | |||
7 | Florence Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 38.07 | 37.68 | -0.39 | ||||
8 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 36.06 | 38.52 | +2.46 | ||||
9 | Brooke Owen | Bo Barnsley | 39.54 | 39.18 | -0.36 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Darcey Jackson | Tadcaster | 43.35 | 39.52 | 6.0 | -3.83 | |||
2 | Grace Ford | Bo Barnsley | 41.57 | 39.72 | 5.0 | -1.85 | |||
3 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 40.07 | 40.09 | 4.0 | +0.02 | |||
4 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 45.00 | 40.37 | 3.0 | -4.63 | |||
5 | Jessica Craig | York City | 43.05 | 40.42 | 2.0 | -2.63 | |||
6 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 43.30 | 40.44 | 1.0 | -2.86 | |||
7 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 44.71 | 40.74 | -3.97 | ||||
8 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 42.02 | 40.81 | -1.21 | ||||
9 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 39.41 | 41.14 | +1.73 | ||||
10 | Maisie Hattersley-Baines | Chapeltown | NT | 41.25 | npt | ||||
11 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 44.33 | 41.31 | -3.02 | ||||
12 | Emily Battye | Bo Kirklees | 42.95 | 41.36 | -1.59 | ||||
13 | Emily Wood | Ilkley | 44.99 | 41.41 | -3.58 | ||||
14 | Evelynn Beard | Edlington | 44.75 | 41.56 | -3.19 | ||||
15 | Isabella Cocker | Bo Kirklees | 44.71 | 41.92 | -2.79 | ||||
16 | Eve Simmonds | Co Wakefield | 45.63 | 42.27 | -3.36 | ||||
17 | Hannah Loughlan | Tadcaster | 45.98 | 42.43 | -3.55 | ||||
18 | Sofie Watson | York City | 45.29 | 42.83 | -2.46 | ||||
19 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 47.87 | 42.90 | -4.97 | ||||
20 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 43.15 | 43.09 | -0.06 | ||||
21 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 44.15 | 43.13 | -1.02 | ||||
22 | Amber Crampton-Walker | Bo Kirklees | 45.06 | 43.18 | -1.88 | ||||
23 | Caitlin Allars | Tadcaster | 46.80 | 43.35 | -3.45 | ||||
24 | Natallia Jagodzinski | Gt Harwood | 42.81 | 43.37 | +0.56 | ||||
25 | Bethan Thomas | Bo Barnsley | 45.41 | 43.47 | -1.94 | ||||
26 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 44.00 | 43.85 | -0.15 | ||||
27 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 50.34 | 43.89 | -6.45 | ||||
28 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 50.13 | 44.00 | -6.13 | ||||
29 | Hollie Hague | Chapeltown | 42.31 | 44.21 | +1.90 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sianna Morris | Edlington | 45.05 | 44.73 | 6.0 | -0.32 | |||
2 | Imogen Woods | Sowerby Bridge | 50.00 | 44.80 | 5.0 | -5.20 | |||
3 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 45.13 | 45.20 | 4.0 | +0.07 | |||
4 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 52.34 | 45.29 | 3.0 | -7.05 | |||
5 | Daisy Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 46.16 | 45.68 | 2.0 | -0.48 | |||
6 | Belle Steele | Bo Kirklees | 50.56 | 45.70 | 1.0 | -4.86 | |||
7 | Elena Standeven | Bo Barnsley | 44.88 | 45.81 | +0.93 | ||||
8 | Zoe Baker | Tadcaster | 48.03 | 45.87 | -2.16 | ||||
9 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 49.43 | 46.33 | -3.10 | ||||
10 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 48.44 | 46.41 | -2.03 | ||||
11 | Demi Corbett | Edlington | 54.81 | 46.43 | -8.38 | ||||
12 | Jessica Taylor | Sowerby Bridge | 54.00 | 46.44 | -7.56 | ||||
13 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 47.77 | 47.11 | -0.66 | ||||
14 | Edie Houghton | Bo Kirklees | 56.00 | 47.39 | -8.61 | ||||
15 | Alex Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 43.39 | 48.02 | +4.63 | ||||
16 | Nina Ewing | Bo Kirklees | 50.79 | 48.10 | -2.69 | ||||
17 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 50.41 | 48.36 | -2.05 | ||||
18 | Olivia Pescod | Bo Kirklees | 50.13 | 48.88 | -1.25 | ||||
19 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | 52.03 | 50.00 | -2.03 | ||||
20 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 52.38 | 50.42 | -1.96 | ||||
21 | Sophia Hewings | Bo Barnsley | 46.78 | 50.82 | +4.04 | ||||
22 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | 49.70 | 51.63 | +1.93 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Holly Bell | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
Eva Hauge | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Freya Eteen | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 105 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Matze | Bo Barnsley | 50.96 | 48.75 | 6.0 | -2.21 | |||
2 | Joseph Greaney | York City | 58.00 | 49.01 | 5.0 | -8.99 | |||
3 | Jack Wade | Bo Kirklees | 51.01 | 50.58 | 4.0 | -0.43 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alfie Newiss | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.00 | 53.09 | 6.0 | -9.91 | |||
2 | Bradley Forrest | Team Jorvik | 1:05.53 | 57.58 | 5.0 | -7.95 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Fogerty | York City | 1:00.00 | 1:09.75 | 6.0 | +9.75 | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jack Hepworth | Bo Kirklees | 59.06 | 49.26 | 6.0 | -9.80 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 48.01 | 50.15 | 6.0 | +2.14 | |||
2 | Daniel Tew | Team Jorvik | 49.38 | 50.75 | 5.0 | +1.37 | |||
3 | Harry Austin | Bo Barnsley | 50.36 | 50.96 | 4.0 | +0.60 | |||
4 | Samuel Ollerenshaw | Bo Kirklees | 54.27 | 51.51 | 3.0 | -2.76 | |||
5 | Elliott Mayers | Chapeltown | NT | 51.95 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 51.09 | 52.08 | 1.0 | +0.99 | |||
7 | Henry Mace | York City | 52.00 | 52.70 | +0.70 | ||||
8 | Sam Perham | Tadcaster | 52.10 | 53.47 | +1.37 | ||||
9 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 55.00 | 55.42 | +0.42 | ||||
10 | Ewan Allars | Tadcaster | 1:02.52 | 55.85 | -6.67 | ||||
11 | Matthew Howcroft | Kippax | 1:11.76 | 55.97 | -15.79 | ||||
12 | Stanley Parker | Bo Kirklees | 1:05.87 | 56.42 | -9.45 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Castle | Team Jorvik | 56.90 | 57.14 | 6.0 | +0.24 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Hussein Kesserwan | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
Event 106 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 29.80 | 30.49 | 6.0 | +0.69 | |||
2 | Millie Northrop | Bo Barnsley | 30.84 | 31.01 | 5.0 | +0.17 | |||
3 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 30.98 | 31.10 | 4.0 | +0.12 | |||
4 | Sienna Ho-Shing | Spenborough | 30.57 | 31.20 | 3.0 | +0.63 | |||
5 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 31.12 | 31.25 | 2.0 | +0.13 | |||
6 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 30.98 | 31.50 | 1.0 | +0.52 | |||
7 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 31.71 | 31.54 | -0.17 | ||||
8 | Kloe Eade | Bo Barnsley | 31.29 | 31.73 | +0.44 | ||||
9 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 32.29 | 32.63 | +0.34 | ||||
10 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 34.44 | 32.74 | -1.70 | ||||
11 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 33.27 | 32.91 | -0.36 | ||||
12 | Libby Hill | Chapeltown | 33.84 | 33.25 | -0.59 | ||||
13 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 33.08 | 33.64 | +0.56 | ||||
14 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 33.31 | 33.70 | +0.39 | ||||
15 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 33.20 | 34.05 | +0.85 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 34.14 | 34.52 | 6.0 | +0.38 | |||
2 | Amelia Jones | Bo Kirklees | 36.09 | 34.94 | 5.0 | -1.15 | |||
3 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 33.57 | 34.96 | 4.0 | +1.39 | |||
4 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 34.78 | 35.03 | 3.0 | +0.25 | |||
5 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 33.61 | 35.13 | 2.0 | +1.52 | |||
6 | Grace Bell | Selby | 35.14 | 35.34 | 1.0 | +0.20 | |||
7 | Lilli-Ella Curran | Tadcaster | 34.77 | 35.47 | +0.70 | ||||
8 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 34.67 | 35.72 | +1.05 | ||||
9 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 37.09 | 36.12 | -0.97 | ||||
10 | Lily Hayes | Spenborough | 36.34 | 36.50 | +0.16 | ||||
11 | Millie Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 39.68 | 36.61 | -3.07 | ||||
12 | Keira Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 36.57 | 36.69 | +0.12 | ||||
13 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 36.70 | 37.08 | +0.38 | ||||
14 | Grace Beverley | Spenborough | 45.93 | 37.22 | -8.71 | ||||
15 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 35.94 | 37.72 | +1.78 | ||||
16 | Phoebe Hoyland | Edlington | 37.93 | 37.85 | -0.08 | ||||
17 | Isabel Warriner | Chapeltown | 39.76 | 38.00 | -1.76 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Georgia Bratley | Kippax | 39.59 | 39.72 | 6.0 | +0.13 | |||
2 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 43.21 | 40.13 | 5.0 | -3.08 | |||
3 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 39.19 | 40.17 | 4.0 | +0.98 | |||
4 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | NT | 40.73 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 37.33 | 41.81 | 2.0 | +4.48 | |||
6 | Amber Zakria | Bo Barnsley | 41.47 | 42.75 | 1.0 | +1.28 | |||
7 | Erin Michael | Selby | 46.74 | 43.11 | -3.63 | ||||
8 | Amy Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 42.28 | 44.96 | +2.68 | ||||
9 | Emily Page | Edlington | 45.98 | 45.42 | -0.56 | ||||
10 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 49.62 | 49.79 | +0.17 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kate Neal | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 107 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harvey Wood | Edlington | 29.27 | 28.87 | 6.0 | -0.40 | |||
2 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 29.42 | 29.05 | 5.0 | -0.37 | |||
3 | Yonas Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 31.57 | 29.13 | 4.0 | -2.44 | |||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 29.84 | 29.61 | 3.0 | -0.23 | |||
5 | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | Chapeltown | 34.82 | 29.84 | 2.0 | -4.98 | |||
6 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 31.12 | 30.21 | 1.0 | -0.91 | |||
7 | Ethan Lord | Spenborough | 30.77 | 30.31 | -0.46 | ||||
8 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 31.08 | 30.68 | -0.40 | ||||
9 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 31.64 | 31.17 | -0.47 | ||||
10 | Rian Haste | Spenborough | 38.47 | 31.20 | -7.27 | ||||
11 | Christopher Barnett | Stocksbridge | 30.91 | 31.21 | +0.30 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Moore | Chapeltown | 36.11 | 31.75 | 6.0 | -4.36 | |||
2 | Charlie Pearce | Tadcaster | 33.74 | 31.82 | 5.0 | -1.92 | |||
3 | Oliver Austin | Bo Barnsley | 32.16 | 32.00 | 4.0 | -0.16 | |||
4 | Thomas Gledall | Team Jorvik | 31.79 | 32.10 | 3.0 | +0.31 | |||
5 | Luke E Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 31.86 | 32.14 | 2.0 | +0.28 | |||
6 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 37.95 | 32.26 | 1.0 | -5.69 | |||
7 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 33.98 | 32.90 | -1.08 | ||||
8 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 33.54 | 33.00 | -0.54 | ||||
9 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | Team Jorvik | 33.06 | 33.33 | +0.27 | ||||
10 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 35.45 | 33.73 | -1.72 | ||||
11 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 36.31 | 33.85 | -2.46 | ||||
12 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 32.10 | 33.96 | +1.86 | ||||
13 | Alexander Brown | Co Wakefield | 37.20 | 34.14 | -3.06 | ||||
13 | Charlie Carter | Spenborough | 38.14 | 34.14 | -4.00 | ||||
15 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | 34.88 | 34.50 | -0.38 | ||||
16 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 35.66 | 34.94 | -0.72 | ||||
17 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 35.15 | 35.15 | +0.00 | ||||
18 | Thomas Smith | Kippax | 37.11 | 35.80 | -1.31 | ||||
19 | Max Battle | Bingley | 39.21 | 36.43 | -2.78 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eddie Stansfield | Sowerby Bridge | 39.21 | 38.46 | 6.0 | -0.75 | |||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 27.74 | 27.51 | 6.0 | -0.23 | |||
2 | Daniel Croft | Oldham SC | 30.15 | 27.72 | 5.0 | -2.43 | |||
3 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 27.53 | 27.85 | 4.0 | +0.32 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 28.27 | 28.14 | 3.0 | -0.13 | |||
5 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 31.63 | 28.53 | 2.0 | -3.10 | |||
6 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 31.16 | 28.62 | 1.0 | -2.54 | |||
7 | Maksim Kucko | Bo Kirklees | 33.57 | 28.71 | -4.86 | ||||
8 | Jared Almond | Bo Barnsley | 29.69 | 28.95 | -0.74 | ||||
9 | Alex Taylor | Team Jorvik | 29.25 | 29.21 | -0.04 | ||||
10 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 33.37 | 29.22 | -4.15 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Philip Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 29.97 | 29.72 | 6.0 | -0.25 | |||
2 | Taylor Horsman | Tadcaster | 33.31 | 29.82 | 5.0 | -3.49 | |||
3 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 29.53 | 30.12 | 4.0 | +0.59 | |||
4 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 31.34 | 30.71 | 3.0 | -0.63 | |||
5 | Harry Gilligan | Bo Kirklees | 33.37 | 30.72 | 2.0 | -2.65 | |||
6 | Jake Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 30.36 | 30.81 | 1.0 | +0.45 | |||
7 | James Basford | Spenborough | 32.78 | 31.48 | -1.30 | ||||
8 | Zak Dower | York City | 34.15 | 32.58 | -1.57 | ||||
9 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 36.41 | 33.14 | -3.27 | ||||
10 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 33.21 | 33.33 | +0.12 | ||||
11 | Errol Bayraktar | Edlington | 37.15 | 33.53 | -3.62 | ||||
12 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 37.31 | 33.88 | -3.43 | ||||
13 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 34.68 | 34.00 | -0.68 | ||||
14 | Daniel Wilcock | Spenborough | 35.73 | 34.28 | -1.45 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 37.64 | 34.57 | 6.0 | -3.07 | |||
2 | William Lonsdale | Tadcaster | 36.60 | 34.61 | 5.0 | -1.99 | |||
3 | Joshua Broomfield | Chapeltown | 40.56 | 37.15 | 4.0 | -3.41 | |||
4 | Ashton Wooller | Bo Barnsley | 40.11 | 39.46 | 3.0 | -0.65 | |||
14yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 25.50 | 25.27 | -0.23 | ||||
Event 108 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Pearson | Bo Barnsley | 41.59 | 40.06 | 6.0 | -1.53 | |||
2 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 39.00 | 40.27 | 5.0 | +1.27 | |||
3 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 42.05 | 42.11 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 42.35 | 42.45 | 3.0 | +0.10 | |||
5 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 42.81 | 42.49 | 2.0 | -0.32 | |||
6 | Mia Marsden | Bo Kirklees | 46.38 | 43.62 | 1.0 | -2.76 | |||
7 | Isabelle Stead | Bo Kirklees | 48.32 | 43.69 | -4.63 | ||||
8 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 44.73 | 44.62 | -0.11 | ||||
9 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 45.55 | 45.24 | -0.31 | ||||
10 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 45.34 | 45.58 | +0.24 | ||||
11 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 44.85 | 45.92 | +1.07 | ||||
12 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 45.42 | 45.95 | +0.53 | ||||
13 | Myla O'Neill | Bo Kirklees | 53.42 | 45.98 | -7.44 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 51.63 | 46.57 | 6.0 | -5.06 | |||
2 | Autumn Davis | Bo Barnsley | 47.66 | 47.22 | 5.0 | -0.44 | |||
3 | Penny Lyne | Bo Kirklees | 56.85 | 47.52 | 4.0 | -9.33 | |||
4 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 47.09 | 47.58 | 2.5 | +0.49 | |||
4 | Isla Carter | Selby | 45.68 | 47.58 | 2.5 | +1.90 | |||
6 | Sophia Gill | Tadcaster | 52.00 | 48.50 | 1.0 | -3.50 | |||
7 | Petronella Horner | York City | 55.95 | 48.57 | -7.38 | ||||
8 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 57.56 | 48.91 | -8.65 | ||||
9 | Evie Kenyon | Bo Kirklees | 49.58 | 49.07 | -0.51 | ||||
10 | India Wilson | York City | 58.33 | 49.27 | -9.06 | ||||
11 | Millie Herbert | Bo Barnsley | 54.56 | 49.73 | -4.83 | ||||
12 | Rosie Copley | Kippax | 51.87 | 49.82 | -2.05 | ||||
13 | Ellie Shield | Co Wakefield | 57.46 | 50.52 | -6.94 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 55.99 | 52.57 | 6.0 | -3.42 | |||
2 | Molly Yeardley | Ilkley | 59.12 | 52.82 | 5.0 | -6.30 | |||
3 | Mollie Welbourn | Edlington | 55.94 | 53.23 | 4.0 | -2.71 | |||
4 | Millie Turner | Bo Kirklees | 58.72 | 53.34 | 3.0 | -5.38 | |||
5 | Connie Fell | Bo Kirklees | 55.11 | 53.73 | 2.0 | -1.38 | |||
6 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 53.92 | 54.01 | 1.0 | +0.09 | |||
7 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 59.00 | 54.43 | -4.57 | ||||
8 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:03.94 | 54.45 | -9.49 | ||||
9 | Tia Davidson | Bingley | NT | 54.70 | npt | ||||
10 | Abigail Evans | York City | 59.30 | 54.83 | -4.47 | ||||
11 | Ellie Knight | Bo Kirklees | 57.02 | 55.30 | -1.72 | ||||
12 | Ellie Williams | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.17 | 55.49 | -5.68 | ||||
13 | Niamh Goodall | Ilkley | 59.75 | 55.90 | -3.85 | ||||
14 | Mia Ibbeson | Bo Barnsley | NT | 56.07 | npt | ||||
15 | Orla Herbert | Spenborough | 51.73 | 56.12 | +4.39 | ||||
16 | Scarlett Martin | Co Wakefield | 59.53 | 57.40 | -2.13 | ||||
17 | Jenny Littler | Gt Harwood | 1:03.84 | 1:00.10 | -3.74 | ||||
18 | Lexie McManus | Bingley | NT | 1:00.66 | npt | ||||
19 | Tabitha Brear | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:06.41 | npt | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily O'Brien | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | ||||||||
Verity Metcalfe | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 39.02 | 38.68 | 6.0 | -0.34 | |||
2 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 39.87 | 40.06 | 5.0 | +0.19 | |||
3 | Brooke Owen | Bo Barnsley | 49.00 | 41.93 | 4.0 | -7.07 | |||
4 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 43.56 | 42.44 | 3.0 | -1.12 | |||
5 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 43.67 | 43.45 | 2.0 | -0.22 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 42.96 | 43.50 | 6.0 | +0.54 | |||
2 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 45.98 | 43.63 | 5.0 | -2.35 | |||
3 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 45.29 | 43.80 | 4.0 | -1.49 | |||
4 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 45.19 | 43.99 | 3.0 | -1.20 | |||
5 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 44.27 | 44.03 | 2.0 | -0.24 | |||
6 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 43.82 | 44.43 | 1.0 | +0.61 | |||
7 | Grace Ford | Bo Barnsley | 47.01 | 44.51 | -2.50 | ||||
8 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 52.57 | 44.81 | -7.76 | ||||
9 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 44.71 | 44.84 | +0.13 | ||||
10 | Sofie Watson | York City | 48.88 | 45.16 | -3.72 | ||||
11 | Florence Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 45.97 | 45.22 | -0.75 | ||||
12 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 47.23 | 45.69 | -1.54 | ||||
13 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 52.15 | 46.17 | -5.98 | ||||
14 | Emily Battye | Bo Kirklees | 49.50 | 46.36 | -3.14 | ||||
15 | Amber Crampton-Walker | Bo Kirklees | 49.83 | 46.52 | -3.31 | ||||
16 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 48.92 | 46.71 | -2.21 | ||||
17 | Eva Hauge | York City | 53.99 | 46.72 | -7.27 | ||||
18 | Caitlin Allars | Tadcaster | 50.53 | 46.75 | -3.78 | ||||
19 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 52.66 | 47.49 | -5.17 | ||||
20 | Edie Houghton | Bo Kirklees | 52.18 | 47.56 | -4.62 | ||||
21 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 51.31 | 47.68 | -3.63 | ||||
22 | Eve Simmonds | Co Wakefield | 51.06 | 47.95 | -3.11 | ||||
23 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 57.47 | 48.13 | -9.34 | ||||
24 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 50.41 | 48.81 | -1.60 | ||||
25 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 47.37 | 48.86 | +1.49 | ||||
26 | Hollie Hague | Chapeltown | 53.30 | 48.98 | -4.32 | ||||
27 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 47.89 | 49.00 | +1.11 | ||||
28 | Demi Corbett | Edlington | 54.02 | 49.14 | -4.88 | ||||
29 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:02.71 | 49.39 | -13.32 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 49.77 | 49.67 | 6.0 | -0.10 | |||
2 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 50.74 | 49.74 | 5.0 | -1.00 | |||
3 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 54.06 | 50.06 | 4.0 | -4.00 | |||
4 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | 51.41 | 50.26 | 3.0 | -1.15 | |||
5 | Alex Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 48.56 | 50.63 | 2.0 | +2.07 | |||
6 | Imogen Woods | Sowerby Bridge | 46.62 | 51.10 | 1.0 | +4.48 | |||
7 | Darcey Jackson | Tadcaster | 56.99 | 51.33 | -5.66 | ||||
8 | Isabella Cocker | Bo Kirklees | 56.11 | 51.43 | -4.68 | ||||
9 | Hannah Loughlan | Tadcaster | 51.98 | 51.61 | -0.37 | ||||
9 | Ruby Fletcher | Kippax | 53.00 | 51.61 | -1.39 | ||||
11 | Nina Ewing | Bo Kirklees | 56.64 | 51.91 | -4.73 | ||||
12 | Maisie Hattersley-Baines | Chapeltown | NT | 52.10 | npt | ||||
13 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 55.00 | 52.23 | -2.77 | ||||
14 | Natallia Jagodzinski | Gt Harwood | 54.45 | 52.28 | -2.17 | ||||
15 | Zoe Baker | Tadcaster | 56.43 | 52.52 | -3.91 | ||||
16 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 59.15 | 53.54 | -5.61 | ||||
17 | Sianna Morris | Edlington | 55.96 | 53.65 | -2.31 | ||||
18 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | 58.53 | 54.01 | -4.52 | ||||
19 | Sophia Hewings | Bo Barnsley | 52.80 | 54.05 | +1.25 | ||||
20 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 56.20 | 54.26 | -1.94 | ||||
21 | Jessica Taylor | Sowerby Bridge | 1:06.00 | 55.63 | -10.37 | ||||
22 | Olivia Pescod | Bo Kirklees | 56.63 | 57.42 | +0.79 | ||||
23 | Belle Steele | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.50 | 58.69 | -1.81 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amy Creaser | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | ||||||||
Daisy Newsome | 7.5 Executed Butterfly kicks (except after the start/turn) | ||||||||
Freya Eteen | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 109 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bradley Forrest | Team Jorvik | 47.60 | 48.55 | 6.0 | +0.95 | |||
2 | Joseph Greaney | York City | 55.00 | 49.20 | 5.0 | -5.80 | |||
3 | Alexander Matze | Bo Barnsley | 49.39 | 50.60 | 4.0 | +1.21 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Bell | Team Jorvik | 1:06.24 | 54.94 | 6.0 | -11.30 | |||
2 | Jack Wade | Bo Kirklees | 48.53 | 58.54 | 5.0 | +10.01 | |||
3 | Alfie Newiss | Bo Kirklees | 59.00 | 58.68 | 4.0 | -0.32 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Oliver Fogerty | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 42.88 | 42.67 | 6.0 | -0.21 | |||
2 | Elliott Mayers | Chapeltown | NT | 43.40 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Daniel Tew | Team Jorvik | 44.91 | 45.42 | 4.0 | +0.51 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jack Hepworth | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.49 | 46.18 | 6.0 | -22.31 | |||
2 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 45.93 | 46.21 | 5.0 | +0.28 | |||
3 | Harry Austin | Bo Barnsley | 46.93 | 46.69 | 4.0 | -0.24 | |||
4 | Hussein Kesserwan | Bo Kirklees | 48.48 | 46.99 | 3.0 | -1.49 | |||
5 | Sam Perham | Tadcaster | 51.91 | 48.15 | 2.0 | -3.76 | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Howcroft | Kippax | 1:03.37 | 51.81 | 6.0 | -11.56 | |||
2 | Stanley Parker | Bo Kirklees | 59.50 | 51.86 | 5.0 | -7.64 | |||
3 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 48.00 | 52.30 | 4.0 | +4.30 | |||
4 | Ewan Allars | Tadcaster | 1:08.82 | 56.17 | 3.0 | -12.65 | |||
Event 110 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 27.18 | 28.02 | 6.0 | +0.84 | |||
2 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 28.98 | 28.19 | 5.0 | -0.79 | |||
3 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 27.79 | 28.80 | 3.5 | +1.01 | |||
3 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 28.61 | 28.80 | 3.5 | +0.19 | |||
5 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 30.07 | 28.81 | 2.0 | -1.26 | |||
6 | Sienna Ho-Shing | Spenborough | 27.93 | 28.90 | 1.0 | +0.97 | |||
7 | Millie Northrop | Bo Barnsley | 28.50 | 28.95 | +0.45 | ||||
8 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 28.51 | 29.38 | +0.87 | ||||
9 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 29.00 | 29.62 | +0.62 | ||||
10 | Kloe Eade | Bo Barnsley | 28.38 | 29.74 | +1.36 | ||||
11 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 29.91 | 29.96 | +0.05 | ||||
12 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 29.98 | 30.30 | +0.32 | ||||
13 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 29.37 | 30.40 | +1.03 | ||||
14 | Libby Hill | Chapeltown | 31.95 | 30.46 | -1.49 | ||||
15 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 29.85 | 30.79 | +0.94 | ||||
16 | Keira Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 30.80 | 30.86 | +0.06 | ||||
17 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 31.18 | 30.95 | -0.23 | ||||
18 | Chloe Atkinson | York City | 31.66 | 31.19 | -0.47 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amelia Jones | Bo Kirklees | 33.79 | 31.62 | 5.5 | -2.17 | |||
1 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 30.25 | 31.62 | 5.5 | +1.37 | |||
3 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 30.61 | 31.65 | 4.0 | +1.04 | |||
4 | Phoebe Hoyland | Edlington | 32.38 | 31.77 | 3.0 | -0.61 | |||
5 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 31.56 | 31.83 | 2.0 | +0.27 | |||
6 | Lilli-Ella Curran | Tadcaster | 32.44 | 32.01 | 1.0 | -0.43 | |||
7 | Maisie Howard | Selby | 33.21 | 32.08 | -1.13 | ||||
7 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 32.07 | 32.08 | +0.01 | ||||
9 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 31.95 | 32.34 | +0.39 | ||||
10 | Grace Bell | Selby | 32.16 | 32.47 | +0.31 | ||||
11 | Hannah Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 32.50 | 32.50 | +0.00 | ||||
12 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 32.82 | 32.58 | -0.24 | ||||
13 | Isabel Warriner | Chapeltown | 32.96 | 32.74 | -0.22 | ||||
14 | Lily Hayes | Spenborough | 32.79 | 33.09 | +0.30 | ||||
15 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 34.30 | 33.70 | -0.60 | ||||
16 | Libby Neal | Gt Harwood | 39.50 | 33.73 | -5.77 | ||||
17 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 33.99 | 33.97 | -0.02 | ||||
18 | Florrie Pickering | Ilkley | 33.66 | 34.08 | +0.42 | ||||
18 | Millie Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 36.78 | 34.08 | -2.70 | ||||
20 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 33.77 | 34.39 | +0.62 | ||||
21 | Alyssa Warren | Bo Barnsley | 35.32 | 34.51 | -0.81 | ||||
22 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 34.30 | 34.86 | +0.56 | ||||
23 | Georgia Bratley | Kippax | 34.82 | 34.90 | +0.08 | ||||
24 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 34.51 | 34.94 | +0.43 | ||||
25 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 34.57 | 35.28 | +0.71 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Beverley | Spenborough | 38.68 | 35.62 | 6.0 | -3.06 | |||
2 | Amber Zakria | Bo Barnsley | 36.67 | 36.47 | 5.0 | -0.20 | |||
3 | Emily Page | Edlington | 38.09 | 37.32 | 4.0 | -0.77 | |||
4 | Erin Michael | Selby | 37.69 | 37.47 | 3.0 | -0.22 | |||
5 | Amy Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 37.09 | 37.94 | 2.0 | +0.85 | |||
6 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 39.64 | 41.01 | 1.0 | +1.37 | |||
Event 111 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 31.34 | 31.71 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Harvey Wood | Edlington | 33.84 | 32.48 | 5.0 | -1.36 | |||
3 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 32.59 | 32.73 | 4.0 | +0.14 | |||
4 | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | Chapeltown | 45.38 | 32.83 | 3.0 | -12.55 | |||
5 | Yonas Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 35.62 | 33.18 | 2.0 | -2.44 | |||
6 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 35.29 | 34.64 | 1.0 | -0.65 | |||
7 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 35.74 | 34.84 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 34.48 | 35.34 | +0.86 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 33.20 | 35.52 | 6.0 | +2.32 | |||
2 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 38.25 | 35.70 | 5.0 | -2.55 | |||
3 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 36.15 | 36.52 | 4.0 | +0.37 | |||
4 | Christopher Barnett | Stocksbridge | 35.31 | 36.59 | 3.0 | +1.28 | |||
5 | Oliver Austin | Bo Barnsley | 37.26 | 37.59 | 2.0 | +0.33 | |||
6 | Adam Moore | Chapeltown | 49.12 | 37.64 | 1.0 | -11.48 | |||
7 | Thomas Smith | Kippax | 59.29 | 38.69 | -20.60 | ||||
8 | Charlie Pearce | Tadcaster | 41.05 | 39.12 | -1.93 | ||||
9 | Alexander Brown | Co Wakefield | 39.39 | 39.15 | -0.24 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | Team Jorvik | 40.09 | 39.97 | 5.5 | -0.12 | |||
1 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 39.40 | 39.97 | 5.5 | +0.57 | |||
3 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 42.67 | 42.79 | 4.0 | +0.12 | |||
4 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | 50.87 | 43.30 | 3.0 | -7.57 | |||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Callum Fullerton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 34.44 | 30.62 | 6.0 | -3.82 | |||
2 | Maksim Kucko | Bo Kirklees | 38.05 | 31.35 | 5.0 | -6.70 | |||
3 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 31.26 | 31.46 | 4.0 | +0.20 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 31.67 | 31.52 | 3.0 | -0.15 | |||
5 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 31.17 | 31.59 | 2.0 | +0.42 | |||
6 | Philip Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 34.05 | 32.09 | 1.0 | -1.96 | |||
7 | Daniel Croft | Oldham SC | 36.69 | 32.23 | -4.46 | ||||
8 | Alex Taylor | Team Jorvik | 33.15 | 33.15 | +0.00 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 36.46 | 34.16 | 6.0 | -2.30 | |||
2 | Jared Almond | Bo Barnsley | 33.46 | 34.89 | 5.0 | +1.43 | |||
3 | Taylor Horsman | Tadcaster | 39.72 | 35.22 | 4.0 | -4.50 | |||
4 | James Basford | Spenborough | 36.78 | 35.84 | 3.0 | -0.94 | |||
5 | Amos Hebden | York City | 39.51 | 36.63 | 2.0 | -2.88 | |||
6 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 42.41 | 37.39 | 1.0 | -5.02 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Zak Dower | York City | 42.51 | 37.83 | 6.0 | -4.68 | |||
2 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 44.19 | 38.06 | 5.0 | -6.13 | |||
3 | Daniel Wilcock | Spenborough | 40.31 | 38.11 | 4.0 | -2.20 | |||
4 | Errol Bayraktar | Edlington | 45.32 | 39.53 | 3.0 | -5.79 | |||
5 | William Lonsdale | Tadcaster | 43.81 | 39.56 | 2.0 | -4.25 | |||
6 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 45.60 | 39.88 | 1.0 | -5.72 | |||
7 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 39.95 | 40.30 | +0.35 | ||||
8 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 42.31 | 41.52 | -0.79 | ||||
9 | Ashton Wooller | Bo Barnsley | 56.68 | 45.05 | -11.63 | ||||
10 | Joshua Broomfield | Chapeltown | 50.73 | 47.10 | -3.63 | ||||
14yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 28.00 | 26.96 | -1.04 | ||||
Event 112 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 31.38 | 32.25 | 6.0 | +0.87 | |||
2 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 31.90 | 32.89 | 5.0 | +0.99 | |||
3 | Eliza Jones | Tadcaster | 33.34 | 32.95 | 4.0 | -0.39 | |||
4 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 33.47 | 34.08 | 3.0 | +0.61 | |||
5 | Poppy Pearson | Bo Barnsley | 35.54 | 34.09 | 2.0 | -1.45 | |||
6 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 33.13 | 34.25 | 1.0 | +1.12 | |||
7 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 34.50 | 34.46 | -0.04 | ||||
8 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 35.34 | 34.90 | -0.44 | ||||
9 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 35.06 | 35.27 | +0.21 | ||||
10 | Emma Heaton | York City | 43.92 | 35.30 | -8.62 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 33.97 | 35.92 | 6.0 | +1.95 | |||
2 | India Wilson | York City | 44.22 | 35.98 | 5.0 | -8.24 | |||
3 | Isla Carter | Selby | 35.29 | 36.35 | 4.0 | +1.06 | |||
4 | Evie Kenyon | Bo Kirklees | 37.29 | 36.36 | 3.0 | -0.93 | |||
5 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 36.20 | 36.77 | 2.0 | +0.57 | |||
6 | Myla O'Neill | Bo Kirklees | 44.00 | 36.88 | 1.0 | -7.12 | |||
7 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 36.05 | 36.92 | +0.87 | ||||
8 | Petronella Horner | York City | 39.76 | 37.45 | -2.31 | ||||
9 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 38.55 | 37.91 | -0.64 | ||||
10 | Millie Herbert | Bo Barnsley | 38.60 | 38.24 | -0.36 | ||||
11 | Sophia Gill | Tadcaster | 40.82 | 38.32 | -2.50 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 41.09 | 38.49 | -2.60 | ||||
13 | Molly Garvey | York City | 40.64 | 38.75 | -1.89 | ||||
14 | Mia Marsden | Bo Kirklees | 46.10 | 38.90 | -7.20 | ||||
15 | Mia Ibbeson | Bo Barnsley | NT | 39.04 | npt | ||||
16 | Taya Senior | Bo Kirklees | NT | 39.16 | npt | ||||
17 | Isabelle Stead | Bo Kirklees | 42.30 | 39.19 | -3.11 | ||||
18 | Ellie Shield | Co Wakefield | 44.63 | 39.33 | -5.30 | ||||
19 | Tia Davidson | Bingley | NT | 39.40 | npt | ||||
20 | Mollie Welbourn | Edlington | 39.60 | 39.50 | -0.10 | ||||
21 | Autumn Davis | Bo Barnsley | 39.31 | 39.57 | +0.26 | ||||
22 | Connie Fell | Bo Kirklees | 38.24 | 39.64 | +1.40 | ||||
23 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 47.35 | 39.75 | -7.60 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 47.03 | 40.55 | 6.0 | -6.48 | |||
2 | Niamh Goodall | Ilkley | 41.73 | 40.63 | 5.0 | -1.10 | |||
3 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 38.63 | 41.44 | 4.0 | +2.81 | |||
4 | Molly Yeardley | Ilkley | 45.06 | 43.24 | 3.0 | -1.82 | |||
5 | Lily O'Brien | Bo Barnsley | 45.63 | 43.42 | 2.0 | -2.21 | |||
6 | Lexie McManus | Bingley | NT | 43.53 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Rosie Copley | Kippax | 43.35 | 43.71 | +0.36 | ||||
8 | Scarlett Martin | Co Wakefield | 43.87 | 44.53 | +0.66 | ||||
9 | Ellie Williams | Bo Kirklees | 44.07 | 44.87 | +0.80 | ||||
10 | Abigail Evans | York City | 45.02 | 45.12 | +0.10 | ||||
11 | Ellie Knight | Bo Kirklees | 46.61 | 45.86 | -0.75 | ||||
12 | Millie Turner | Bo Kirklees | 52.33 | 45.87 | -6.46 | ||||
13 | Orla Herbert | Spenborough | 47.00 | 47.16 | +0.16 | ||||
14 | Jenny Littler | Gt Harwood | 52.50 | 49.47 | -3.03 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Grace Avery | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Verity Metcalfe | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 30.82 | 30.44 | 6.0 | -0.38 | |||
2 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 30.24 | 30.86 | 5.0 | +0.62 | |||
3 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 31.52 | 30.94 | 4.0 | -0.58 | |||
4 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 31.32 | 31.52 | 3.0 | +0.20 | |||
5 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 31.65 | 32.30 | 2.0 | +0.65 | |||
6 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 37.01 | 32.67 | 1.0 | -4.34 | |||
7 | Brooke Owen | Bo Barnsley | 32.71 | 32.87 | +0.16 | ||||
8 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 31.88 | 33.00 | +1.12 | ||||
9 | Florence Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 34.20 | 33.22 | -0.98 | ||||
10 | Grace Ford | Bo Barnsley | 32.78 | 33.25 | +0.47 | ||||
11 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 33.95 | 33.43 | -0.52 | ||||
12 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 33.44 | 33.45 | +0.01 | ||||
13 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 32.31 | 33.64 | +1.33 | ||||
14 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 33.44 | 33.71 | +0.27 | ||||
15 | Maisie Hattersley-Baines | Chapeltown | NT | 33.92 | npt | ||||
16 | Jessica Craig | York City | 37.09 | 34.04 | -3.05 | ||||
17 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 34.08 | 34.28 | +0.20 | ||||
18 | Bethan Thomas | Bo Barnsley | 37.80 | 34.41 | -3.39 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amy Creaser | Bo Kirklees | 37.04 | 34.85 | 6.0 | -2.19 | |||
2 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 38.15 | 34.89 | 5.0 | -3.26 | |||
3 | Darcey Jackson | Tadcaster | 37.31 | 34.98 | 4.0 | -2.33 | |||
4 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 40.46 | 35.03 | 3.0 | -5.43 | |||
5 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 36.99 | 35.32 | 2.0 | -1.67 | |||
6 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 41.45 | 35.57 | 1.0 | -5.88 | |||
7 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 40.81 | 35.74 | -5.07 | ||||
8 | Alex Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 35.47 | 35.80 | +0.33 | ||||
9 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 35.97 | 36.01 | +0.04 | ||||
10 | Sofie Watson | York City | 39.70 | 36.49 | -3.21 | ||||
11 | Ruby Fletcher | Kippax | 37.34 | 36.55 | -0.79 | ||||
12 | Eve Simmonds | Co Wakefield | 41.81 | 36.58 | -5.23 | ||||
12 | Caitlin Allars | Tadcaster | 38.39 | 36.58 | -1.81 | ||||
14 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 40.51 | 36.76 | -3.75 | ||||
14 | Emily Battye | Bo Kirklees | 34.99 | 36.76 | +1.77 | ||||
16 | Hannah Loughlan | Tadcaster | 36.22 | 36.94 | +0.72 | ||||
17 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 38.12 | 37.11 | -1.01 | ||||
18 | Holly Bell | Selby | 37.20 | 37.17 | -0.03 | ||||
19 | Hollie Hague | Chapeltown | 39.34 | 37.23 | -2.11 | ||||
20 | Daisy Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 36.78 | 37.24 | +0.46 | ||||
21 | Amber Crampton-Walker | Bo Kirklees | 37.48 | 37.28 | -0.20 | ||||
22 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 40.42 | 37.33 | -3.09 | ||||
23 | Evelynn Beard | Edlington | 39.84 | 37.71 | -2.13 | ||||
24 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 37.73 | 37.85 | +0.12 | ||||
25 | Sophia Hewings | Bo Barnsley | 40.30 | 37.97 | -2.33 | ||||
26 | Isabella Cocker | Bo Kirklees | 40.29 | 37.99 | -2.30 | ||||
27 | Natallia Jagodzinski | Gt Harwood | 37.54 | 38.13 | +0.59 | ||||
28 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 40.48 | 38.21 | -2.27 | ||||
29 | Emily Wood | Ilkley | 39.67 | 38.60 | -1.07 | ||||
30 | Belle Steele | Bo Kirklees | 42.87 | 38.65 | -4.22 | ||||
31 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 35.39 | 38.71 | +3.32 | ||||
32 | Zoe Baker | Tadcaster | 40.28 | 39.26 | -1.02 | ||||
33 | Elena Standeven | Bo Barnsley | 42.25 | 39.47 | -2.78 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 39.31 | 39.53 | 6.0 | +0.22 | |||
2 | Demi Corbett | Edlington | 41.06 | 39.75 | 5.0 | -1.31 | |||
3 | Eva Hauge | York City | 43.92 | 39.90 | 4.0 | -4.02 | |||
4 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 41.27 | 39.96 | 3.0 | -1.31 | |||
5 | Edie Houghton | Bo Kirklees | 48.00 | 40.21 | 2.0 | -7.79 | |||
6 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 39.17 | 41.01 | 1.0 | +1.84 | |||
7 | Jessica Taylor | Sowerby Bridge | 49.00 | 41.06 | -7.94 | ||||
8 | Sianna Morris | Edlington | 42.23 | 41.30 | -0.93 | ||||
9 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 42.98 | 41.88 | -1.10 | ||||
10 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 40.13 | 41.90 | +1.77 | ||||
11 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | 42.19 | 42.26 | +0.07 | ||||
12 | Nina Ewing | Bo Kirklees | 45.98 | 43.05 | -2.93 | ||||
13 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | 42.94 | 43.51 | +0.57 | ||||
14 | Olivia Pescod | Bo Kirklees | 43.53 | 43.65 | +0.12 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Imogen Woods | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Freya Eteen | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 113 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alfie Newiss | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.50 | 48.36 | 6.0 | -13.14 | |||
2 | Alexander Matze | Bo Barnsley | 53.84 | 48.68 | 5.0 | -5.16 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bradley Forrest | Team Jorvik | 53.44 | 56.78 | 6.0 | +3.34 | |||
2 | Jack Wade | Bo Kirklees | 50.84 | 1:05.91 | 5.0 | +15.07 | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 42.12 | 42.61 | 6.0 | +0.49 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 44.05 | 43.97 | 6.0 | -0.08 | |||
2 | Elliott Mayers | Chapeltown | NT | 48.97 | 5.0 | npt | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stanley Parker | Bo Kirklees | 53.22 | 49.95 | 6.0 | -3.27 | |||
2 | Ewan Allars | Tadcaster | 1:11.16 | 51.82 | 5.0 | -19.34 | |||
3 | Harry Austin | Bo Barnsley | 57.48 | 51.94 | 4.0 | -5.54 | |||
4 | Yihang Luo | Bo Barnsley | NT | 58.92 | 3.0 | npt | |||
Event 114 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 30.85 | 30.95 | 6.0 | +0.10 | |||
2 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 32.85 | 33.21 | 5.0 | +0.36 | |||
3 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 32.71 | 33.32 | 4.0 | +0.61 | |||
4 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 33.72 | 33.55 | 3.0 | -0.17 | |||
5 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 33.25 | 33.65 | 2.0 | +0.40 | |||
6 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 33.49 | 34.04 | 1.0 | +0.55 | |||
7 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 33.45 | 34.07 | +0.62 | ||||
8 | Sienna Ho-Shing | Spenborough | 34.41 | 34.28 | -0.13 | ||||
9 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 33.24 | 34.44 | +1.20 | ||||
10 | Millie Northrop | Bo Barnsley | 34.67 | 35.13 | +0.46 | ||||
11 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 34.12 | 35.17 | +1.05 | ||||
12 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 34.50 | 35.59 | +1.09 | ||||
13 | Libby Hill | Chapeltown | 37.03 | 35.66 | -1.37 | ||||
14 | Grace Bell | Selby | 34.76 | 35.73 | +0.97 | ||||
15 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 35.01 | 36.08 | +1.07 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kloe Eade | Bo Barnsley | 33.28 | 36.50 | 6.0 | +3.22 | |||
2 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 36.49 | 36.56 | 5.0 | +0.07 | |||
3 | Maisie Howard | Selby | 38.44 | 36.74 | 4.0 | -1.70 | |||
4 | Keira Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 37.39 | 37.09 | 3.0 | -0.30 | |||
5 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 38.17 | 37.41 | 2.0 | -0.76 | |||
6 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 36.18 | 37.56 | 1.0 | +1.38 | |||
7 | Lily Hayes | Spenborough | 36.64 | 37.86 | +1.22 | ||||
8 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 37.52 | 37.99 | +0.47 | ||||
9 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 36.98 | 38.00 | +1.02 | ||||
10 | Hannah Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 35.60 | 38.53 | +2.93 | ||||
11 | Amelia Jones | Bo Kirklees | 42.50 | 39.22 | -3.28 | ||||
12 | Georgia Bratley | Kippax | 40.91 | 39.64 | -1.27 | ||||
13 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 39.53 | 39.73 | +0.20 | ||||
14 | Florrie Pickering | Ilkley | 38.10 | 39.78 | +1.68 | ||||
15 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 41.70 | 39.80 | -1.90 | ||||
16 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 37.77 | 39.95 | +2.18 | ||||
17 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 40.29 | 40.19 | -0.10 | ||||
18 | Libby Neal | Gt Harwood | 42.42 | 40.25 | -2.17 | ||||
19 | Isabel Warriner | Chapeltown | 38.79 | 40.43 | +1.64 | ||||
20 | Phoebe Hoyland | Edlington | 39.21 | 40.53 | +1.32 | ||||
21 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 40.25 | 40.87 | +0.62 | ||||
22 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 39.15 | 41.38 | +2.23 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 40.64 | 43.14 | 6.0 | +2.50 | |||
2 | Amy Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 42.43 | 43.45 | 5.0 | +1.02 | |||
3 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 44.68 | 44.45 | 4.0 | -0.23 | |||
4 | Amber Zakria | Bo Barnsley | 45.48 | 45.91 | 3.0 | +0.43 | |||
5 | Emily Page | Edlington | 47.54 | 46.41 | 2.0 | -1.13 | |||
Event 115 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 35.60 | 35.41 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Ethan Lord | Spenborough | 36.98 | 37.05 | 5.0 | +0.07 | |||
3 | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | Chapeltown | 39.93 | 37.14 | 4.0 | -2.79 | |||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 37.18 | 37.62 | 3.0 | +0.44 | |||
5 | Yonas Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 43.70 | 38.37 | 2.0 | -5.33 | |||
6 | Oliver Austin | Bo Barnsley | 37.48 | 38.48 | 1.0 | +1.00 | |||
7 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 43.50 | 38.93 | -4.57 | ||||
8 | Christopher Barnett | Stocksbridge | 40.79 | 39.23 | -1.56 | ||||
9 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 42.72 | 39.26 | -3.46 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 42.10 | 39.81 | 6.0 | -2.29 | |||
2 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 45.22 | 40.76 | 5.0 | -4.46 | |||
3 | Luke E Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 40.57 | 41.14 | 4.0 | +0.57 | |||
4 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 41.75 | 42.21 | 3.0 | +0.46 | |||
5 | Adam Moore | Chapeltown | 51.51 | 42.27 | 2.0 | -9.24 | |||
6 | Charlie Carter | Spenborough | 44.50 | 42.57 | 1.0 | -1.93 | |||
7 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 44.25 | 42.73 | -1.52 | ||||
8 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 45.08 | 43.16 | -1.92 | ||||
9 | Rian Haste | Spenborough | 50.97 | 43.65 | -7.32 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 48.88 | 46.28 | 6.0 | -2.60 | |||
2 | Thomas Smith | Kippax | 48.11 | 46.52 | 5.0 | -1.59 | |||
3 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | Team Jorvik | 47.35 | 46.53 | 4.0 | -0.82 | |||
4 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 49.55 | 46.78 | 3.0 | -2.77 | |||
5 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 48.54 | 47.11 | 2.0 | -1.43 | |||
6 | Charlie Pearce | Tadcaster | 49.05 | 47.47 | 1.0 | -1.58 | |||
7 | Thomas Gledall | Team Jorvik | 47.59 | 47.66 | +0.07 | ||||
8 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | 57.22 | 47.96 | -9.26 | ||||
9 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 46.82 | 48.05 | +1.23 | ||||
10 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 53.33 | 52.52 | -0.81 | ||||
11 | Eddie Stansfield | Sowerby Bridge | 53.18 | 54.81 | +1.63 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 41.53 | 35.96 | 6.0 | -5.57 | |||
2 | Jared Almond | Bo Barnsley | 35.47 | 36.19 | 5.0 | +0.72 | |||
3 | Alex Taylor | Team Jorvik | 36.04 | 36.21 | 4.0 | +0.17 | |||
4 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 36.43 | 36.67 | 3.0 | +0.24 | |||
5 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 37.26 | 37.30 | 2.0 | +0.04 | |||
6 | Philip Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 39.69 | 37.79 | 1.0 | -1.90 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 39.88 | 39.00 | 6.0 | -0.88 | |||
2 | Maksim Kucko | Bo Kirklees | 46.80 | 39.34 | 5.0 | -7.46 | |||
3 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 41.47 | 40.14 | 4.0 | -1.33 | |||
4 | Daniel Croft | Oldham SC | 43.91 | 40.28 | 3.0 | -3.63 | |||
5 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 45.42 | 41.06 | 2.0 | -4.36 | |||
6 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 49.61 | 41.73 | 1.0 | -7.88 | |||
7 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 50.68 | 42.70 | -7.98 | ||||
8 | Zak Dower | York City | 44.68 | 43.38 | -1.30 | ||||
8 | James Basford | Spenborough | 42.01 | 43.38 | +1.37 | ||||
10 | Errol Bayraktar | Edlington | 49.81 | 43.41 | -6.40 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Lonsdale | Tadcaster | 46.56 | 44.71 | 6.0 | -1.85 | |||
2 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 51.00 | 48.20 | 5.0 | -2.80 | |||
3 | Joshua Broomfield | Chapeltown | 53.81 | 52.37 | 4.0 | -1.44 | |||
14yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 34.50 | 32.33 | -2.17 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Taylor Horsman | 7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point after start/turn | ||||||||
Event 116 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 35.56 | 36.06 | 6.0 | +0.50 | |||
2 | Eliza Jones | Tadcaster | 37.38 | 37.55 | 5.0 | +0.17 | |||
3 | Poppy Pearson | Bo Barnsley | 39.65 | 37.78 | 4.0 | -1.87 | |||
4 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 37.89 | 37.87 | 3.0 | -0.02 | |||
5 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 37.61 | 38.18 | 2.0 | +0.57 | |||
6 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 41.10 | 39.26 | 1.0 | -1.84 | |||
7 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 40.08 | 39.30 | -0.78 | ||||
8 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 39.68 | 39.44 | -0.24 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 40.70 | 40.31 | 6.0 | -0.39 | |||
2 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 39.54 | 40.38 | 5.0 | +0.84 | |||
3 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 41.62 | 41.37 | 4.0 | -0.25 | |||
4 | Emma Heaton | York City | 43.21 | 41.95 | 3.0 | -1.26 | |||
5 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 39.95 | 42.93 | 2.0 | +2.98 | |||
6 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 42.37 | 43.54 | 1.0 | +1.17 | |||
7 | India Wilson | York City | 48.59 | 44.55 | -4.04 | ||||
8 | Evie Kenyon | Bo Kirklees | 45.68 | 44.99 | -0.69 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Garvey | York City | 46.35 | 46.34 | 6.0 | -0.01 | |||
2 | Isla Carter | Selby | 1:00.22 | 46.59 | 5.0 | -13.63 | |||
3 | Petronella Horner | York City | 58.12 | 46.71 | 4.0 | -11.41 | |||
4 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 47.86 | 47.53 | 3.0 | -0.33 | |||
5 | Connie Fell | Bo Kirklees | 52.34 | 47.57 | 2.0 | -4.77 | |||
6 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:07.28 | 47.72 | 0.5 | -19.56 | |||
6 | Sophia Gill | Tadcaster | 58.65 | 47.72 | 0.5 | -10.93 | |||
8 | Taya Senior | Bo Kirklees | NT | 48.57 | npt | ||||
9 | Mollie Welbourn | Edlington | 49.96 | 48.80 | -1.16 | ||||
10 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 50.00 | 50.16 | +0.16 | ||||
11 | Molly Yeardley | Ilkley | 57.06 | 50.72 | -6.34 | ||||
12 | Niamh Goodall | Ilkley | 50.74 | 51.79 | +1.05 | ||||
13 | Scarlett Martin | Co Wakefield | 50.54 | 52.65 | +2.11 | ||||
14 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 52.48 | 54.78 | +2.30 | ||||
15 | Ellie Williams | Bo Kirklees | 1:02.52 | 55.04 | -7.48 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Grace Avery | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Verity Metcalfe | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 32.98 | 34.02 | 6.0 | +1.04 | |||
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 34.16 | 34.14 | 5.0 | -0.02 | |||
3 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 34.28 | 34.72 | 4.0 | +0.44 | |||
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 38.94 | 35.16 | 3.0 | -3.78 | |||
5 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 00.00 | 36.14 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Brooke Owen | Bo Barnsley | 37.17 | 36.54 | 1.0 | -0.63 | |||
7 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 35.65 | 36.89 | +1.24 | ||||
8 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 39.32 | 38.09 | -1.23 | ||||
9 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 43.16 | 38.28 | -4.88 | ||||
10 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 39.34 | 38.43 | -0.91 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 39.97 | 38.71 | 6.0 | -1.26 | |||
2 | Grace Ford | Bo Barnsley | 38.37 | 38.92 | 5.0 | +0.55 | |||
3 | Eve Simmonds | Co Wakefield | 43.53 | 39.90 | 4.0 | -3.63 | |||
4 | Florence Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 41.97 | 39.91 | 3.0 | -2.06 | |||
5 | Darcey Jackson | Tadcaster | 45.00 | 40.12 | 2.0 | -4.88 | |||
6 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 46.74 | 40.37 | 1.0 | -6.37 | |||
7 | Amy Creaser | Bo Kirklees | 45.06 | 40.54 | -4.52 | ||||
8 | Maisie Hattersley-Baines | Chapeltown | NT | 40.88 | npt | ||||
9 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 46.09 | 41.02 | -5.07 | ||||
10 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 00.00 | 41.51 | npt | ||||
11 | Caitlin Allars | Tadcaster | 47.21 | 41.53 | -5.68 | ||||
12 | Amber Crampton-Walker | Bo Kirklees | 50.07 | 41.91 | -8.16 | ||||
13 | Ruby Fletcher | Kippax | 42.50 | 42.10 | -0.40 | ||||
14 | Jessica Craig | York City | 42.74 | 42.66 | -0.08 | ||||
15 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 42.83 | 42.85 | +0.02 | ||||
16 | Sofie Watson | York City | 42.37 | 43.04 | +0.67 | ||||
17 | Evelynn Beard | Edlington | 49.13 | 43.23 | -5.90 | ||||
18 | Belle Steele | Bo Kirklees | 48.94 | 43.47 | -5.47 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Loughlan | Tadcaster | 45.47 | 44.37 | 6.0 | -1.10 | |||
2 | Holly Bell | Selby | 44.11 | 44.51 | 5.0 | +0.40 | |||
3 | Sophia Hewings | Bo Barnsley | 46.38 | 44.66 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Zoe Baker | Tadcaster | 45.93 | 44.69 | 3.0 | -1.24 | |||
5 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 49.01 | 44.89 | 2.0 | -4.12 | |||
6 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 41.70 | 45.17 | 1.0 | +3.47 | |||
7 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 45.66 | 45.71 | +0.05 | ||||
8 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 56.64 | 45.91 | -10.73 | ||||
9 | Emily Wood | Ilkley | 53.19 | 46.03 | -7.16 | ||||
10 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 50.33 | 46.68 | -3.65 | ||||
11 | Eva Hauge | York City | 45.50 | 46.95 | +1.45 | ||||
12 | Edie Houghton | Bo Kirklees | 54.67 | 46.96 | -7.71 | ||||
13 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 45.07 | 47.00 | +1.93 | ||||
14 | Daisy Newsome | Bo Kirklees | 46.26 | 47.06 | +0.80 | ||||
15 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 51.43 | 47.73 | -3.70 | ||||
16 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 50.16 | 47.92 | -2.24 | ||||
17 | Alex Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 42.78 | 48.59 | +5.81 | ||||
18 | Hollie Hague | Chapeltown | 46.53 | 49.22 | +2.69 | ||||
19 | Natallia Jagodzinski | Gt Harwood | 49.14 | 50.24 | +1.10 | ||||
20 | Demi Corbett | Edlington | 56.64 | 51.84 | -4.80 | ||||
21 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | 57.06 | 51.92 | -5.14 | ||||
22 | Olivia Pescod | Bo Kirklees | 57.41 | 53.14 | -4.27 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isobel Newman | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 117 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joseph Greaney | York City | 46.56 | 41.20 | 6.0 | -5.36 | |||
2 | Alexander Matze | Bo Barnsley | 42.13 | 42.02 | 5.0 | -0.11 | |||
3 | Bradley Forrest | Team Jorvik | 45.09 | 44.85 | 4.0 | -0.24 | |||
4 | Oliver Fogerty | York City | 55.00 | 45.35 | 3.0 | -9.65 | |||
5 | Alfie Newiss | Bo Kirklees | 47.00 | 45.51 | 2.0 | -1.49 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Bell | Team Jorvik | 59.63 | 50.07 | 6.0 | -9.56 | |||
2 | Jack Wade | Bo Kirklees | 41.33 | 52.25 | 5.0 | +10.92 | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Tew | Team Jorvik | 35.35 | 36.13 | 6.0 | +0.78 | |||
2 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 38.20 | 37.43 | 5.0 | -0.77 | |||
3 | Hussein Kesserwan | Bo Kirklees | 39.03 | 37.73 | 4.0 | -1.30 | |||
4 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 39.29 | 38.19 | 3.0 | -1.10 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elliott Mayers | Chapeltown | NT | 39.63 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Jack Hepworth | Bo Kirklees | 58.80 | 39.77 | 5.0 | -19.03 | |||
3 | Henry Mace | York City | 45.82 | 39.96 | 4.0 | -5.86 | |||
4 | Harry Austin | Bo Barnsley | 41.34 | 41.01 | 3.0 | -0.33 | |||
5 | Sam Perham | Tadcaster | 44.80 | 41.40 | 2.0 | -3.40 | |||
6 | Samuel Ollerenshaw | Bo Kirklees | 44.02 | 42.10 | 1.0 | -1.92 | |||
7 | Matthew Howcroft | Kippax | 56.10 | 42.66 | -13.44 | ||||
8 | Ewan Allars | Tadcaster | 46.70 | 42.76 | -3.94 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Yihang Luo | Bo Barnsley | 43.99 | 44.32 | 6.0 | +0.33 | |||
2 | Joshua Castle | Team Jorvik | 46.69 | 45.81 | 5.0 | -0.88 | |||
3 | Stanley Parker | Bo Kirklees | 48.06 | 46.48 | 4.0 | -1.58 | |||
4 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 45.00 | 46.88 | 3.0 | +1.88 | |||
Event 118 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 34.16 | 34.75 | 6.0 | +0.59 | |||
2 | Eleanor Valentine-Bull | Bo Barnsley | 34.88 | 35.05 | 5.0 | +0.17 | |||
3 | Sienna Ho-Shing | Spenborough | 34.46 | 37.22 | 4.0 | +2.76 | |||
4 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 37.60 | 37.93 | 3.0 | +0.33 | |||
5 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 37.02 | 38.05 | 2.0 | +1.03 | |||
6 | Libby Hill | Chapeltown | 39.32 | 38.32 | 1.0 | -1.00 | |||
7 | Amelia Jones | Bo Kirklees | 38.81 | 38.59 | -0.22 | ||||
8 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 38.11 | 38.70 | +0.59 | ||||
9 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 38.65 | 38.82 | +0.17 | ||||
10 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 38.95 | 39.19 | +0.24 | ||||
11 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 39.06 | 39.82 | +0.76 | ||||
12 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 39.25 | 40.31 | +1.06 | ||||
13 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 41.32 | 40.35 | -0.97 | ||||
14 | Millie Northrop | Bo Barnsley | 38.51 | 40.39 | +1.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Poulton-Haselier | Edlington | 39.96 | 40.74 | 6.0 | +0.78 | |||
2 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 38.18 | 40.97 | 5.0 | +2.79 | |||
3 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 41.21 | 41.09 | 4.0 | -0.12 | |||
4 | Chloe Atkinson | York City | 42.41 | 41.25 | 3.0 | -1.16 | |||
5 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 42.54 | 41.82 | 2.0 | -0.72 | |||
6 | Maisie Howard | Selby | 43.25 | 42.82 | 1.0 | -0.43 | |||
7 | Grace Bell | Selby | 43.51 | 42.90 | -0.61 | ||||
8 | Lilli-Ella Curran | Tadcaster | 43.47 | 43.26 | -0.21 | ||||
9 | Phoebe Hoyland | Edlington | 43.62 | 44.04 | +0.42 | ||||
10 | Georgia Bratley | Kippax | 43.85 | 44.05 | +0.20 | ||||
11 | Isabel Warriner | Chapeltown | 45.21 | 44.34 | -0.87 | ||||
12 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 41.36 | 44.62 | +3.26 | ||||
13 | Lily Hayes | Spenborough | 44.86 | 44.84 | -0.02 | ||||
14 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 46.56 | 44.97 | -1.59 | ||||
15 | Keira Tiggardine | Bo Barnsley | 44.67 | 45.21 | +0.54 | ||||
16 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 45.07 | 45.42 | +0.35 | ||||
17 | Grace Beverley | Spenborough | 46.16 | 45.49 | -0.67 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 43.71 | 45.65 | 6.0 | +1.94 | |||
2 | Alyssa Warren | Bo Barnsley | 50.16 | 46.03 | 5.0 | -4.13 | |||
3 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 46.14 | 46.41 | 4.0 | +0.27 | |||
4 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 45.75 | 46.63 | 3.0 | +0.88 | |||
5 | Erin Michael | Selby | 46.99 | 47.18 | 2.0 | +0.19 | |||
6 | Amber Zakria | Bo Barnsley | 46.73 | 47.45 | 1.0 | +0.72 | |||
7 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 49.76 | 48.86 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 50.38 | 50.36 | -0.02 | ||||
9 | Amy Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 48.98 | 50.75 | +1.77 | ||||
10 | Emily Page | Edlington | 56.07 | 52.78 | -3.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kloe Eade | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 119 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 33.80 | 33.77 | 6.0 | -0.03 | |||
2 | Yonas Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 38.01 | 33.92 | 5.0 | -4.09 | |||
3 | Harvey Wood | Edlington | 35.58 | 34.77 | 4.0 | -0.81 | |||
4 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 34.05 | 35.21 | 3.0 | +1.16 | |||
5 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 35.58 | 35.29 | 2.0 | -0.29 | |||
6 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 34.54 | 35.55 | 1.0 | +1.01 | |||
7 | Rian Haste | Spenborough | 49.00 | 35.78 | -13.22 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 40.03 | 37.32 | 6.0 | -2.71 | |||
2 | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | Chapeltown | 41.27 | 37.44 | 5.0 | -3.83 | |||
3 | Thomas Gledall | Team Jorvik | 41.11 | 37.69 | 4.0 | -3.42 | |||
4 | Luke E Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 38.96 | 37.97 | 3.0 | -0.99 | |||
5 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 39.77 | 38.75 | 2.0 | -1.02 | |||
6 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 43.34 | 38.84 | 1.0 | -4.50 | |||
7 | Christopher Barnett | Stocksbridge | 41.00 | 39.16 | -1.84 | ||||
8 | Adam Moore | Chapeltown | 43.81 | 39.34 | -4.47 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 44.63 | 39.88 | 6.0 | -4.75 | |||
2 | Charlie Carter | Spenborough | 47.78 | 39.96 | 5.0 | -7.82 | |||
3 | Charlie Pearce | Tadcaster | 42.81 | 40.36 | 4.0 | -2.45 | |||
4 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 42.52 | 40.41 | 3.0 | -2.11 | |||
5 | Thomas Smith | Kippax | 44.12 | 40.67 | 2.0 | -3.45 | |||
6 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 41.44 | 40.86 | 1.0 | -0.58 | |||
7 | Oliver Austin | Bo Barnsley | 39.63 | 41.15 | +1.52 | ||||
8 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | 42.07 | 41.36 | -0.71 | ||||
9 | Max Battle | Bingley | 42.36 | 41.73 | -0.63 | ||||
10 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 44.97 | 41.77 | -3.20 | ||||
11 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | Team Jorvik | 42.96 | 41.89 | -1.07 | ||||
12 | Eddie Stansfield | Sowerby Bridge | 45.24 | 46.65 | +1.41 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Cameron Ellis | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 30.80 | 30.59 | 6.0 | -0.21 | |||
2 | Daniel Croft | Oldham SC | 33.95 | 32.35 | 5.0 | -1.60 | |||
3 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 37.67 | 33.42 | 4.0 | -4.25 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 32.66 | 33.57 | 3.0 | +0.91 | |||
5 | Jared Almond | Bo Barnsley | 32.45 | 33.59 | 2.0 | +1.14 | |||
6 | Maksim Kucko | Bo Kirklees | 36.85 | 33.85 | 1.0 | -3.00 | |||
7 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 34.69 | 33.99 | -0.70 | ||||
8 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 34.29 | 34.33 | +0.04 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 37.13 | 35.22 | 6.0 | -1.91 | |||
2 | Jake Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 37.64 | 36.02 | 5.0 | -1.62 | |||
3 | Taylor Horsman | Tadcaster | 38.66 | 36.24 | 4.0 | -2.42 | |||
4 | Harry Gilligan | Bo Kirklees | 43.37 | 36.27 | 3.0 | -7.10 | |||
5 | Alex Taylor | Team Jorvik | 36.65 | 36.43 | 2.0 | -0.22 | |||
6 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 42.25 | 36.71 | 1.0 | -5.54 | |||
7 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 38.87 | 37.17 | -1.70 | ||||
8 | Amos Hebden | York City | 37.01 | 37.77 | +0.76 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 37.82 | 37.91 | +0.09 | ||||
10 | James Basford | Spenborough | 38.24 | 37.95 | -0.29 | ||||
11 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 39.01 | 38.73 | -0.28 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Wilcock | Spenborough | 42.98 | 40.18 | 6.0 | -2.80 | |||
2 | Zak Dower | York City | 45.33 | 40.27 | 5.0 | -5.06 | |||
3 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 41.35 | 40.89 | 4.0 | -0.46 | |||
4 | Errol Bayraktar | Edlington | 41.66 | 41.65 | 3.0 | -0.01 | |||
5 | Ashton Wooller | Bo Barnsley | 44.34 | 42.56 | 2.0 | -1.78 | |||
6 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 50.05 | 42.64 | 1.0 | -7.41 | |||
7 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 46.53 | 43.22 | -3.31 | ||||
8 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 51.91 | 46.20 | -5.71 | ||||
9 | Joshua Broomfield | Chapeltown | 48.75 | 47.07 | -1.68 | ||||
Event 202 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya Dent | Spenborough | 1:42.06 | 1:38.58 | 6.0 | -3.48 | |||
2 | Harriet Birch | Edlington | 2:05.15 | 1:46.12 | 5.0 | -19.03 | |||
3 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | NT | 1:46.87 | 4.0 | npt | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evelyn Sykes | Team Jorvik | NT | 2:00.51 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Heidi Wilson | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:14.84 | 5.0 | npt | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Taylor | Team Jorvik | 1:31.18 | 1:29.74 | 6.0 | -1.44 | |||
2 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:37.88 | 1:37.58 | 5.0 | -0.30 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Helena Teale | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:38.58 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Lacey Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 1:44.66 | 1:40.79 | 5.0 | -3.87 | |||
3 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:44.55 | 1:42.11 | 4.0 | -2.44 | |||
4 | Alana Sampson | Spenborough | 1:55.00 | 1:43.73 | 3.0 | -11.27 | |||
5 | Millie Rowan | Selby | 1:45.63 | 1:45.11 | 2.0 | -0.52 | |||
6 | Violet Lambe | Kippax | 1:46.87 | 1:47.56 | 1.0 | +0.69 | |||
7 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 1:49.81 | 1:48.01 | -1.80 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Millie Laing | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:51.61 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Phoebe Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:58.17 | 1:55.76 | 5.0 | -2.41 | |||
3 | Evie Schmidt | Ilkley | 1:53.57 | 1:56.12 | 4.0 | +2.55 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emily Anstee | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Grace Avery | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:16.06 | 1:13.57 | 6.0 | -2.49 | |||
2 | Samantha Knowles | Ilkley | 1:28.93 | 1:14.09 | 5.0 | -14.84 | |||
3 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:18.75 | 1:15.90 | 4.0 | -2.85 | |||
4 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 1:18.88 | 1:16.68 | 3.0 | -2.20 | |||
5 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 1:28.79 | 1:18.06 | 2.0 | -10.73 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Bridgman | Co Wakefield | 1:26.19 | 1:19.81 | 6.0 | -6.38 | |||
2 | Purdy Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 1:21.05 | 1:20.33 | 5.0 | -0.72 | |||
3 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.00 | 1:20.57 | 4.0 | -9.43 | |||
4 | Olivia-May Curran | Tadcaster | 1:27.66 | 1:20.65 | 3.0 | -7.01 | |||
5 | Annabel Howe | Bo Kirklees | 1:37.00 | 1:21.16 | 2.0 | -15.84 | |||
6 | Maisie Wright | Co Wakefield | 1:27.91 | 1:21.68 | 1.0 | -6.23 | |||
7 | Esme Hays | Bo Barnsley | 1:22.29 | 1:22.06 | -0.23 | ||||
8 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 1:20.23 | 1:22.44 | +2.21 | ||||
9 | Amanda Laurisonyte | Selby | 1:23.38 | 1:22.72 | -0.66 | ||||
10 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:19.66 | 1:22.77 | +3.11 | ||||
11 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 1:31.19 | 1:22.88 | -8.31 | ||||
12 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 1:23.83 | 1:23.96 | +0.13 | ||||
13 | Imogen Folan | Bo Kirklees | 1:36.00 | 1:24.77 | -11.23 | ||||
14 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 1:27.66 | 1:25.80 | -1.86 | ||||
15 | Francesca Hadfield | Bo Barnsley | 1:31.16 | 1:26.26 | -4.90 | ||||
16 | Elise Howse | Chapeltown | 1:26.46 | 1:27.50 | +1.04 | ||||
17 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 1:27.54 | 1:27.90 | +0.36 | ||||
18 | Elinor Swales | Edlington | 1:29.85 | 1:28.01 | -1.84 | ||||
19 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 1:36.49 | 1:30.56 | -5.93 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:32.92 | 1:31.34 | 6.0 | -1.58 | |||
2 | Naomi Wakeling | Bo Barnsley | 1:31.95 | 1:31.53 | 5.0 | -0.42 | |||
3 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 1:40.41 | 1:31.96 | 4.0 | -8.45 | |||
4 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 1:33.64 | 1:34.67 | 3.0 | +1.03 | |||
5 | Sofiia Shkuratska | Bo Barnsley | 1:45.97 | 1:40.76 | 2.0 | -5.21 | |||
6 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:47.05 | 1:41.71 | 1.0 | -5.34 | |||
7 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:44.38 | 1:43.14 | -1.24 | ||||
8 | Emily Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 1:49.60 | npt | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 1:12.20 | 1:10.57 | 6.0 | -1.63 | |||
2 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 1:17.10 | 1:14.26 | 5.0 | -2.84 | |||
3 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:17.58 | 1:16.76 | 4.0 | -0.82 | |||
4 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:18.88 | 1:17.42 | 3.0 | -1.46 | |||
5 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:21.71 | 1:18.10 | 2.0 | -3.61 | |||
6 | Hannah Pridgeon | Bo Kirklees | 1:22.56 | 1:18.37 | 1.0 | -4.19 | |||
7 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:21.63 | 1:18.75 | -2.88 | ||||
8 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 1:25.19 | 1:19.48 | -5.71 | ||||
9 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 1:20.49 | 1:20.72 | +0.23 | ||||
10 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:22.73 | 1:21.02 | -1.71 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 1:19.23 | 1:22.02 | 6.0 | +2.79 | |||
2 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 1:22.11 | 1:22.15 | 5.0 | +0.04 | |||
3 | Emma M Smith | Co Wakefield | 1:35.44 | 1:24.01 | 4.0 | -11.43 | |||
4 | Olivia Oughton | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:24.63 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Imogen Weatherill | Edlington | 1:28.86 | 1:25.31 | 2.0 | -3.55 | |||
6 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:26.46 | 1:25.38 | 1.0 | -1.08 | |||
7 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 1:22.86 | 1:25.44 | +2.58 | ||||
8 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 1:26.75 | 1:26.00 | -0.75 | ||||
9 | Lucy Wightman | Bo Barnsley | 1:24.45 | 1:26.01 | +1.56 | ||||
10 | Sophie Temple | Bingley | 1:24.53 | 1:26.97 | +2.44 | ||||
11 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 1:28.23 | 1:28.13 | -0.10 | ||||
12 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 1:29.76 | 1:29.65 | -0.11 | ||||
13 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 1:27.73 | 1:29.67 | +1.94 | ||||
14 | Evie Lambert | Bo Kirklees | 1:35.26 | 1:30.69 | -4.57 | ||||
15 | Olivia Sweeting | Bo Barnsley | 1:30.50 | 1:30.97 | +0.47 | ||||
16 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:38.02 | 1:31.63 | -6.39 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 1:33.67 | 1:33.41 | 6.0 | -0.26 | |||
2 | Faith Hall | Chapeltown | NT | 1:34.51 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | 1:43.66 | 1:34.85 | 4.0 | -8.81 | |||
4 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 1:33.63 | 1:36.34 | 3.0 | +2.71 | |||
5 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:36.46 | 2.0 | -8.54 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Maisie Lambert | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Madeleine Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 203 Boys 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucas Morton | Bo Barnsley | 1:29.40 | 1:23.94 | 6.0 | -5.46 | |||
2 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 1:48.25 | 1:29.65 | 5.0 | -18.60 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 1:45.00 | 1:32.43 | 6.0 | -12.57 | |||
2 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 1:34.35 | 1:33.17 | 5.0 | -1.18 | |||
3 | Oliver Hill | Chapeltown | NT | 1:37.48 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Joe Fenwick | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:37.66 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 1:39.48 | 1:37.79 | 2.0 | -1.69 | |||
6 | Stellan McDonald | Bo Kirklees | 1:37.99 | 1:39.17 | 1.0 | +1.18 | |||
7 | Jasper Chestnutt | Edlington | 2:02.20 | 1:40.57 | -21.63 | ||||
8 | Alexander Yates | York City | 1:42.84 | 1:41.44 | -1.40 | ||||
9 | Archie Hill | Chapeltown | NT | 1:41.50 | npt | ||||
10 | Harry Chadderton | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:41.59 | npt | ||||
11 | Riley Sykes | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:41.94 | npt | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Lowery | Sowerby Bridge | 1:42.69 | 1:43.26 | 6.0 | +0.57 | |||
2 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 1:42.41 | 1:43.45 | 5.0 | +1.04 | |||
3 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:47.67 | 1:44.92 | 4.0 | -2.75 | |||
4 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 1:48.03 | 1:45.34 | 3.0 | -2.69 | |||
5 | Sam Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 2:00.84 | 2.0 | npt | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Henry Priestley | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 1:11.81 | 1:12.07 | 6.0 | +0.26 | |||
2 | Alexander Tew | York City | 1:12.35 | 1:12.09 | 5.0 | -0.26 | |||
3 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 1:12.33 | 1:12.32 | 4.0 | -0.01 | |||
4 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 1:13.83 | 1:13.34 | 3.0 | -0.49 | |||
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:21.44 | 1:16.94 | 2.0 | -4.50 | |||
6 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 1:21.00 | 1:17.04 | 1.0 | -3.96 | |||
7 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 1:42.29 | 1:18.45 | -23.84 | ||||
8 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 1:27.35 | 1:19.14 | -8.21 | ||||
9 | Luke Wise | Tadcaster | 1:23.33 | 1:20.65 | -2.68 | ||||
10 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:30.20 | 1:24.79 | -5.41 | ||||
11 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.59 | 1:24.95 | -5.64 | ||||
12 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 1:27.05 | 1:25.73 | -1.32 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tom Hey | Tadcaster | 1:36.84 | 1:28.01 | 6.0 | -8.83 | |||
2 | Adam Gill | Bo Barnsley | 1:35.78 | 1:29.45 | 5.0 | -6.33 | |||
3 | Oliver Bowden | Kippax | 1:30.37 | 1:30.43 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | Sebastian Matze | Bo Barnsley | 1:35.73 | 1:31.08 | 3.0 | -4.65 | |||
5 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 1:33.30 | 1:31.18 | 2.0 | -2.12 | |||
6 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 1:41.94 | 1:34.69 | 1.0 | -7.25 | |||
7 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 1:34.71 | 1:35.45 | +0.74 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henock Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 1:43.47 | 1:37.12 | 6.0 | -6.35 | |||
2 | Alex Morecroft | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:39.08 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | NT | 1:42.71 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 1:39.77 | 1:49.64 | 3.0 | +9.87 | |||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jacob He | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 1:05.58 | 1:05.37 | 6.0 | -0.21 | |||
2 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:08.73 | 1:07.35 | 5.0 | -1.38 | |||
3 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:06.98 | 1:08.04 | 4.0 | +1.06 | |||
4 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 1:10.86 | 1:08.21 | 3.0 | -2.65 | |||
5 | George Harris | Kippax | 1:11.80 | 1:09.06 | 2.0 | -2.74 | |||
6 | Bradley Wilson | Chapeltown | 1:23.33 | 1:09.94 | 1.0 | -13.39 | |||
7 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 1:13.76 | 1:10.79 | -2.97 | ||||
8 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:21.86 | 1:11.42 | -10.44 | ||||
9 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 1:13.06 | 1:12.04 | -1.02 | ||||
10 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | NT | 1:12.78 | npt | ||||
11 | Harry Haste | Spenborough | 1:16.62 | 1:12.79 | -3.83 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 1:14.72 | 1:14.01 | 6.0 | -0.71 | |||
2 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 1:16.52 | 1:14.27 | 5.0 | -2.25 | |||
3 | Boyen Chestnutt | Edlington | 1:26.97 | 1:14.80 | 4.0 | -12.17 | |||
4 | Jacob Broomfield | Chapeltown | 1:14.66 | 1:15.94 | 3.0 | +1.28 | |||
5 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 1:16.77 | 1:16.03 | 2.0 | -0.74 | |||
6 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 1:19.85 | 1:16.23 | 1.0 | -3.62 | |||
7 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 1:26.08 | 1:17.09 | -8.99 | ||||
8 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 1:30.70 | 1:17.39 | -13.31 | ||||
9 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:31.65 | 1:17.68 | -13.97 | ||||
10 | Lewis Blythe | Team Jorvik | 1:17.40 | 1:18.71 | +1.31 | ||||
11 | William Nixon | Edlington | NT | 1:19.54 | npt | ||||
12 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 1:28.05 | 1:20.54 | -7.51 | ||||
13 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:26.51 | 1:21.90 | -4.61 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 1:22.00 | 1:22.77 | 6.0 | +0.77 | |||
2 | Callum Cadman | Bo Barnsley | 1:26.50 | 1:26.53 | 5.0 | +0.03 | |||
3 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 1:48.97 | 1:41.43 | 4.0 | -7.54 | |||
4 | George Stubbs | Tadcaster | NT | 2:04.73 | 3.0 | npt | |||
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
Adam Wood | |||||||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Bo Barnsley | 1:04.13 | 59.83 | -4.30 | ||||
Event 204 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya Dent | Spenborough | 48.13 | 45.21 | 6.0 | -2.92 | |||
2 | Imogen Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 51.50 | 45.73 | 5.0 | -5.77 | |||
3 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | 48.36 | 49.83 | 4.0 | +1.47 | |||
4 | Ava Wilson | Selby | 53.71 | 50.21 | 3.0 | -3.50 | |||
5 | Mia Garside | Bo Kirklees | NT | 50.84 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Elsie Hallas | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.81 | 51.76 | 1.0 | -9.05 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evelyn Sykes | Team Jorvik | 55.65 | 54.79 | 6.0 | -0.86 | |||
2 | Naevia Kelly | Bingley | 1:00.50 | 56.98 | 5.0 | -3.52 | |||
3 | Georgina Burns | Tadcaster | 1:08.73 | 58.94 | 4.0 | -9.79 | |||
4 | Lydia Emms | Co Wakefield | 1:07.98 | 1:03.88 | 3.0 | -4.10 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Paige Borland | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Olivia Byrne | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | ||||||||
Heidi Wilson | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Taylor | Team Jorvik | 40.96 | 39.94 | 6.0 | -1.02 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lacey Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 45.44 | 44.56 | 6.0 | -0.88 | |||
2 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 45.77 | 44.84 | 5.0 | -0.93 | |||
3 | Martha Harris | York City | 52.38 | 46.66 | 4.0 | -5.72 | |||
4 | Millie Rowan | Selby | 47.73 | 47.04 | 3.0 | -0.69 | |||
5 | Alana Sampson | Spenborough | 48.92 | 47.65 | 2.0 | -1.27 | |||
6 | Miley Roberts | Bo Kirklees | 52.93 | 47.81 | 1.0 | -5.12 | |||
7 | Violet Lambe | Kippax | 50.54 | 49.97 | -0.57 | ||||
8 | Poppy Grafton | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.42 | 50.16 | -10.26 | ||||
9 | Emily Coulson | Bo Kirklees | NT | 50.19 | npt | ||||
10 | Rose Anderson | Sowerby Bridge | 49.82 | 50.29 | +0.47 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joni Rooke | Team Jorvik | 54.34 | 50.69 | 6.0 | -3.65 | |||
2 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 55.25 | 50.81 | 5.0 | -4.44 | |||
3 | Evie Schmidt | Ilkley | 51.49 | 52.74 | 4.0 | +1.25 | |||
4 | Phoebe Netherway | Tadcaster | 56.08 | 55.73 | 3.0 | -0.35 | |||
5 | Lilly-May Stead | Sowerby Bridge | 1:05.97 | 55.87 | 2.0 | -10.10 | |||
Event 205 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucas Morton | Bo Barnsley | 46.15 | 43.94 | 6.0 | -2.21 | |||
2 | Henry Priestley | Bo Kirklees | 50.68 | 43.95 | 5.0 | -6.73 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 45.65 | 46.41 | 6.0 | +0.76 | |||
2 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 53.90 | 46.91 | 5.0 | -6.99 | |||
3 | Sam Burtonwood | Bo Kirklees | 57.29 | 49.54 | 4.0 | -7.75 | |||
4 | Finlay McIntosh | Spenborough | NT | 49.68 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Jasper Chestnutt | Edlington | 55.31 | 49.78 | 2.0 | -5.53 | |||
6 | John Southall | Bo Kirklees | 53.00 | 50.40 | 1.0 | -2.60 | |||
7 | Joe Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 54.78 | 50.57 | -4.21 | ||||
8 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 57.44 | 51.32 | -6.12 | ||||
9 | Oliver Hill | Chapeltown | NT | 52.41 | npt | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Riley Sykes | Bo Barnsley | 1:04.27 | 54.63 | 6.0 | -9.64 | |||
2 | Archie Hill | Chapeltown | 1:00.59 | 54.70 | 5.0 | -5.89 | |||
3 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 54.66 | 54.97 | 4.0 | +0.31 | |||
4 | Joshua Lowery | Sowerby Bridge | 54.77 | 55.18 | 3.0 | +0.41 | |||
5 | Alexander Yates | York City | 55.00 | 55.58 | 2.0 | +0.58 | |||
6 | Michael Stejskal | Spenborough | 1:08.20 | 55.70 | 1.0 | -12.50 | |||
7 | Stellan McDonald | Bo Kirklees | 55.75 | 57.41 | +1.66 | ||||
8 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 54.00 | 1:01.58 | +7.58 | ||||
9 | Sam Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 1:03.08 | npt | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harry Chadderton | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 37.90 | 37.67 | 6.0 | -0.23 | |||
2 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 39.67 | 38.28 | 5.0 | -1.39 | |||
3 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 44.56 | 40.21 | 4.0 | -4.35 | |||
4 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 40.90 | 40.25 | 3.0 | -0.65 | |||
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 41.03 | 41.03 | 2.0 | +0.00 | |||
6 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 41.57 | 41.56 | 1.0 | -0.01 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Archie Sinclar-Willis | Ilkley | 48.89 | 43.82 | 6.0 | -5.07 | |||
2 | Oliver Bowden | Kippax | 43.83 | 44.03 | 5.0 | +0.20 | |||
3 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 47.46 | 44.52 | 4.0 | -2.94 | |||
4 | Luke Wise | Tadcaster | 44.07 | 44.54 | 3.0 | +0.47 | |||
5 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 59.24 | 45.12 | 2.0 | -14.12 | |||
6 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 52.52 | 45.96 | 1.0 | -6.56 | |||
7 | Adam Gill | Bo Barnsley | 49.99 | 46.86 | -3.13 | ||||
8 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 49.66 | 47.14 | -2.52 | ||||
9 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 48.57 | 47.50 | -1.07 | ||||
10 | Sebastian Matze | Bo Barnsley | 49.38 | 47.59 | -1.79 | ||||
11 | Arthur Jasnikowski | Bo Kirklees | 51.12 | 47.77 | -3.35 | ||||
12 | Tom Hey | Tadcaster | 50.90 | 47.95 | -2.95 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 50.89 | 49.29 | 6.0 | -1.60 | |||
2 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 55.25 | 49.47 | 5.0 | -5.78 | |||
3 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 50.13 | 49.50 | 4.0 | -0.63 | |||
4 | Henock Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 55.44 | 50.51 | 3.0 | -4.93 | |||
5 | Arran Quinn | Spenborough | 52.25 | 51.49 | 2.0 | -0.76 | |||
6 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 54.54 | 52.51 | 1.0 | -2.03 | |||
7 | William Gawthorp | York City | 58.00 | 52.67 | -5.33 | ||||
8 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 55.31 | 55.34 | +0.03 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alex Morecroft | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
Jacob He | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
Joseph Mason | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | ||||||||
Henry Schmidt | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 206 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Knowles | Ilkley | 35.19 | 32.52 | 6.0 | -2.67 | |||
2 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 35.91 | 34.24 | 5.0 | -1.67 | |||
3 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 38.65 | 34.77 | 4.0 | -3.88 | |||
4 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 35.88 | 34.98 | 3.0 | -0.90 | |||
5 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 35.16 | 35.33 | 2.0 | +0.17 | |||
6 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 35.72 | 35.35 | 1.0 | -0.37 | |||
7 | Elizabeth Lane | Team Jorvik | 36.37 | 35.61 | -0.76 | ||||
8 | Amanda Laurisonyte | Selby | 37.62 | 36.05 | -1.57 | ||||
9 | Annabel Howe | Bo Kirklees | 37.17 | 36.28 | -0.89 | ||||
10 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 36.90 | 36.43 | -0.47 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Purdy Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 36.05 | 36.51 | 6.0 | +0.46 | |||
2 | Eleanor Bridgman | Co Wakefield | 36.75 | 36.53 | 5.0 | -0.22 | |||
3 | Esme Hays | Bo Barnsley | 35.70 | 36.89 | 4.0 | +1.19 | |||
4 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 36.80 | 37.13 | 3.0 | +0.33 | |||
5 | Olivia-May Curran | Tadcaster | 38.90 | 37.80 | 2.0 | -1.10 | |||
6 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 43.36 | 37.88 | 1.0 | -5.48 | |||
7 | Maisie Wright | Co Wakefield | 37.28 | 38.03 | +0.75 | ||||
8 | Francesca Hadfield | Bo Barnsley | 40.77 | 38.97 | -1.80 | ||||
9 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 42.52 | 39.09 | -3.43 | ||||
10 | Elinor Swales | Edlington | 43.00 | 39.51 | -3.49 | ||||
11 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 38.29 | 40.02 | +1.73 | ||||
12 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 42.21 | 40.35 | -1.86 | ||||
13 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 48.25 | 41.17 | -7.08 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 45.71 | 42.12 | 6.0 | -3.59 | |||
2 | Naomi Wakeling | Bo Barnsley | NT | 42.36 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 43.34 | 43.58 | 4.0 | +0.24 | |||
4 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 46.14 | 45.97 | 3.0 | -0.17 | |||
5 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 53.43 | 46.11 | 2.0 | -7.32 | |||
6 | Kelsey Oakes | Edlington | 48.39 | 47.09 | 1.0 | -1.30 | |||
7 | Sofiia Shkuratska | Bo Barnsley | 47.05 | 47.85 | +0.80 | ||||
8 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 1:00.24 | 48.50 | -11.74 | ||||
9 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 49.62 | 51.26 | +1.64 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Eva Knight | 8.1 Body not on the breast during the swim | ||||||||
Mila Hughes | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 30.29 | 30.09 | 6.0 | -0.20 | |||
2 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 32.45 | 32.43 | 5.0 | -0.02 | |||
3 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 33.08 | 32.91 | 4.0 | -0.17 | |||
4 | Alice Moore | Selby | 34.11 | 33.90 | 3.0 | -0.21 | |||
5 | Hannah Pridgeon | Bo Kirklees | 34.39 | 34.05 | 2.0 | -0.34 | |||
6 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 34.55 | 34.54 | 1.0 | -0.01 | |||
7 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 34.88 | 34.95 | +0.07 | ||||
8 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 35.02 | 35.07 | +0.05 | ||||
9 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 34.13 | 35.22 | +1.09 | ||||
10 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 37.80 | 35.28 | -2.52 | ||||
11 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 36.66 | 35.34 | -1.32 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophie Temple | Bingley | 34.82 | 36.06 | 6.0 | +1.24 | |||
2 | Imogen Weatherill | Edlington | 39.76 | 36.92 | 5.0 | -2.84 | |||
3 | Olivia Sweeting | Bo Barnsley | 36.15 | 37.77 | 4.0 | +1.62 | |||
4 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 34.95 | 37.86 | 3.0 | +2.91 | |||
5 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 34.78 | 37.87 | 2.0 | +3.09 | |||
6 | Annie Kate Cockcroft | Selby | 41.28 | 38.15 | 1.0 | -3.13 | |||
7 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 40.10 | 38.77 | -1.33 | ||||
8 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 37.46 | 39.14 | +1.68 | ||||
9 | Evie Lambert | Bo Kirklees | 40.30 | 39.23 | -1.07 | ||||
10 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 38.03 | 39.42 | +1.39 | ||||
11 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 38.85 | 39.93 | +1.08 | ||||
12 | Emma M Smith | Co Wakefield | 43.04 | 40.11 | -2.93 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 38.95 | 40.95 | 6.0 | +2.00 | |||
2 | Jasmine Berry | Bo Kirklees | 44.00 | 41.38 | 5.0 | -2.62 | |||
3 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 40.45 | 42.26 | 4.0 | +1.81 | |||
4 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 39.12 | 42.94 | 3.0 | +3.82 | |||
5 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 48.00 | 42.96 | 2.0 | -5.04 | |||
6 | Faith Hall | Chapeltown | NT | 43.08 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 47.32 | 43.73 | -3.59 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | 50.50 | 44.58 | -5.92 | ||||
9 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 51.92 | 47.05 | -4.87 | ||||
Event 207 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
Adam Wood | |||||||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Bo Barnsley | 25.05 | 24.49 | 6.0 | -0.56 | |||
2 | Roman Wallace | Bo Barnsley | 25.80 | 25.37 | 5.0 | -0.43 | |||
3 | Jonathon Wightman | Bo Barnsley | 26.18 | 26.08 | 4.0 | -0.10 | |||
4 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 26.15 | 26.11 | 3.0 | -0.04 | |||
5 | Kalum Smart | Bo Barnsley | 25.90 | 26.20 | 2.0 | +0.30 | |||
6 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 26.14 | 26.27 | 1.0 | +0.13 | |||
7 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 27.55 | 26.91 | -0.64 | ||||
8 | Cody Ingram | Bo Barnsley | 25.80 | 26.92 | +1.12 | ||||
9 | George Harris | Kippax | 28.55 | 26.96 | -1.59 | ||||
10 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 26.57 | 27.00 | +0.43 | ||||
11 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 27.00 | 27.14 | +0.14 | ||||
12 | Ben Bush | Spenborough | 27.65 | 27.47 | -0.18 | ||||
13 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 27.95 | 27.57 | -0.38 | ||||
14 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 33.21 | 27.73 | -5.48 | ||||
15 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 29.84 | 27.97 | -1.87 | ||||
16 | Bradley Wilson | Chapeltown | 32.70 | 28.20 | -4.50 | ||||
16 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 27.84 | 28.20 | +0.36 | ||||
18 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 28.92 | 28.50 | -0.42 | ||||
19 | Harry Haste | Spenborough | 29.50 | 28.60 | -0.90 | ||||
20 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 29.29 | 28.88 | -0.41 | ||||
21 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 28.95 | 29.15 | +0.20 | ||||
22 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 30.01 | 29.24 | -0.77 | ||||
23 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 28.92 | 29.38 | +0.46 | ||||
23 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 31.89 | 29.38 | -2.51 | ||||
25 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 32.85 | 29.41 | -3.44 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 29.79 | 29.60 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Jacob Broomfield | Chapeltown | 30.84 | 29.64 | 5.0 | -1.20 | |||
3 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 31.91 | 29.74 | 4.0 | -2.17 | |||
4 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 30.84 | 29.82 | 3.0 | -1.02 | |||
5 | William Nixon | Edlington | 33.26 | 30.09 | 2.0 | -3.17 | |||
6 | Lewis Blythe | Team Jorvik | 30.68 | 30.19 | 1.0 | -0.49 | |||
7 | Boyen Chestnutt | Edlington | 35.03 | 30.25 | -4.78 | ||||
8 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 36.71 | 30.53 | -6.18 | ||||
9 | Sam Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 30.36 | 30.72 | +0.36 | ||||
10 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 33.45 | 31.27 | -2.18 | ||||
11 | Josh Sykes | Spenborough | 31.40 | 31.67 | +0.27 | ||||
12 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 32.88 | 32.83 | -0.05 | ||||
13 | Callum Cadman | Bo Barnsley | 36.35 | 33.40 | -2.95 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 35.51 | 35.33 | 6.0 | -0.18 | |||
2 | George Stubbs | Tadcaster | 47.30 | 42.00 | 5.0 | -5.30 | |||
Event 208 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Imogen Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 50.86 | 49.62 | 6.0 | -1.24 | |||
2 | Paige Borland | Bo Kirklees | 58.41 | 51.05 | 5.0 | -7.36 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mia Garside | Bo Kirklees | NT | 54.69 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Harriet Birch | Edlington | 53.75 | 55.05 | 5.0 | +1.30 | |||
3 | Isla Townend | Bo Kirklees | 59.78 | 55.17 | 4.0 | -4.61 | |||
4 | Georgina Burns | Tadcaster | 55.94 | 55.91 | 3.0 | -0.03 | |||
5 | Olivia Byrne | Bo Barnsley | 1:07.28 | 56.53 | 2.0 | -10.75 | |||
6 | Freya Dent | Spenborough | 58.15 | 56.57 | 1.0 | -1.58 | |||
7 | Eden Harrison | Bingley | NT | 57.09 | npt | ||||
8 | Evelyn Sykes | Team Jorvik | 56.97 | 57.89 | +0.92 | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | NT | 59.76 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Naevia Kelly | Bingley | 1:09.65 | 59.79 | 5.0 | -9.86 | |||
3 | Ava Wilson | Selby | 1:01.82 | 1:01.89 | 4.0 | +0.07 | |||
4 | Elsie Hallas | Bo Kirklees | 1:07.00 | 1:02.63 | 3.0 | -4.37 | |||
5 | Lydia Emms | Co Wakefield | 00.00 | 1:17.59 | 2.0 | npt | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Heidi Wilson | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 55.00 | 47.78 | 6.0 | -7.22 | |||
2 | Samantha Taylor | Team Jorvik | 50.40 | 48.76 | 5.0 | -1.64 | |||
3 | Helena Teale | Bo Kirklees | 55.22 | 49.37 | 4.0 | -5.85 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Miley Roberts | Bo Kirklees | 55.05 | 51.04 | 6.0 | -4.01 | |||
2 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 54.16 | 52.28 | 5.0 | -1.88 | |||
3 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bingley | 51.72 | 52.42 | 4.0 | +0.70 | |||
4 | Lacey Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 54.62 | 52.84 | 3.0 | -1.78 | |||
5 | Martha Harris | York City | 1:01.18 | 53.62 | 2.0 | -7.56 | |||
6 | Millie Rowan | Selby | 55.21 | 54.05 | 1.0 | -1.16 | |||
7 | Lily Knowles | Bo Barnsley | NT | 55.40 | npt | ||||
8 | Rose Anderson | Sowerby Bridge | 56.45 | 56.12 | -0.33 | ||||
9 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 1:02.81 | 56.22 | -6.59 | ||||
10 | Poppy Grafton | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.67 | 57.06 | -4.61 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emma Welbourn | Edlington | 1:02.57 | 58.38 | 6.0 | -4.19 | |||
2 | Alana Sampson | Spenborough | 58.99 | 59.52 | 5.0 | +0.53 | |||
3 | Phoebe Netherway | Tadcaster | 58.70 | 1:01.24 | 4.0 | +2.54 | |||
4 | Lilly-May Stead | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 1:02.34 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Millie Laing | Bo Barnsley | NT | 1:02.67 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Joni Rooke | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:03.90 | 1.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Evie Schmidt | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
Event 209 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Priestley | Bo Kirklees | 42.58 | 38.83 | 6.0 | -3.75 | |||
2 | Lucas Morton | Bo Barnsley | 41.61 | 39.85 | 5.0 | -1.76 | |||
3 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 41.27 | 41.08 | 4.0 | -0.19 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stellan McDonald | Bo Kirklees | 47.82 | 42.83 | 6.0 | -4.99 | |||
2 | Elijah Cornally | Bo Kirklees | 51.03 | 43.67 | 5.0 | -7.36 | |||
3 | Joe Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 47.00 | 43.68 | 4.0 | -3.32 | |||
4 | Simeon Tedd | Bingley | NT | 43.91 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 40.94 | 44.11 | 2.0 | +3.17 | |||
6 | Oliver Hill | Chapeltown | 50.97 | 45.27 | 1.0 | -5.70 | |||
7 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 49.47 | 45.66 | -3.81 | ||||
8 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 46.23 | 46.48 | +0.25 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Yates | York City | 50.91 | 46.58 | 6.0 | -4.33 | |||
2 | Archie Hill | Chapeltown | 50.56 | 47.56 | 5.0 | -3.00 | |||
3 | Michael Stejskal | Spenborough | 51.31 | 47.64 | 4.0 | -3.67 | |||
4 | Joshua Lowery | Sowerby Bridge | 47.03 | 49.26 | 3.0 | +2.23 | |||
5 | Sam Burtonwood | Bo Kirklees | 56.07 | 49.57 | 2.0 | -6.50 | |||
6 | Jasper Chestnutt | Edlington | 52.35 | 50.46 | 1.0 | -1.89 | |||
7 | Harry Chadderton | Bo Kirklees | 55.25 | 50.48 | -4.77 | ||||
8 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 52.60 | 50.52 | -2.08 | ||||
9 | Riley Sykes | Bo Barnsley | 50.48 | 50.54 | +0.06 | ||||
10 | John Southall | Bo Kirklees | 52.50 | 51.47 | -1.03 | ||||
11 | Sam Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | 52.13 | 54.41 | +2.28 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Artis | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Harry Jubb | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 32.76 | 32.27 | 6.0 | -0.49 | |||
2 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 32.76 | 32.35 | 5.0 | -0.41 | |||
3 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 34.21 | 34.07 | 4.0 | -0.14 | |||
4 | Alexander Tew | York City | 34.69 | 34.48 | 3.0 | -0.21 | |||
5 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 37.86 | 35.66 | 2.0 | -2.20 | |||
6 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 35.53 | 36.95 | 1.0 | +1.42 | |||
7 | Luke Wise | Tadcaster | 37.47 | 37.88 | +0.41 | ||||
8 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 40.47 | 38.18 | -2.29 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 41.98 | 38.51 | 6.0 | -3.47 | |||
2 | Archie Sinclar-Willis | Ilkley | 40.21 | 38.72 | 5.0 | -1.49 | |||
3 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 38.54 | 39.00 | 4.0 | +0.46 | |||
4 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 38.64 | 39.69 | 3.0 | +1.05 | |||
5 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 40.27 | 40.64 | 2.0 | +0.37 | |||
6 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 44.88 | 41.63 | 1.0 | -3.25 | |||
7 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 42.39 | 42.74 | +0.35 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tom Hey | Tadcaster | 46.63 | 44.37 | 6.0 | -2.26 | |||
2 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 48.63 | 44.78 | 5.0 | -3.85 | |||
3 | Arthur Jasnikowski | Bo Kirklees | 46.98 | 44.83 | 4.0 | -2.15 | |||
4 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 42.87 | 45.04 | 3.0 | +2.17 | |||
5 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 44.65 | 45.63 | 2.0 | +0.98 | |||
6 | Adam Gill | Bo Barnsley | 46.27 | 45.66 | 1.0 | -0.61 | |||
7 | Henock Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 49.01 | 46.12 | -2.89 | ||||
8 | Sebastian Matze | Bo Barnsley | 45.13 | 46.17 | +1.04 | ||||
9 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 44.98 | 46.22 | +1.24 | ||||
10 | Oliver Bowden | Kippax | 45.56 | 46.32 | +0.76 | ||||
11 | Alex Morecroft | Bo Kirklees | 47.18 | 46.70 | -0.48 | ||||
12 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 47.40 | 47.35 | -0.05 | ||||
13 | William Gawthorp | York City | 53.00 | 49.34 | -3.66 | ||||
14 | Jacob He | Bo Kirklees | NT | 50.16 | npt | ||||
15 | Noah Hargreaves | Gt Harwood | 57.47 | 51.45 | -6.02 | ||||
Event 210 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 29.34 | 29.76 | 6.0 | +0.42 | |||
2 | Samantha Knowles | Ilkley | 33.67 | 30.06 | 5.0 | -3.61 | |||
3 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 30.51 | 30.21 | 4.0 | -0.30 | |||
4 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 31.70 | 30.69 | 3.0 | -1.01 | |||
5 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 33.30 | 31.53 | 2.0 | -1.77 | |||
6 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 32.62 | 31.64 | 1.0 | -0.98 | |||
7 | Eleanor Bridgman | Co Wakefield | 32.28 | 31.66 | -0.62 | ||||
7 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 30.89 | 31.66 | +0.77 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Lane | Team Jorvik | 31.40 | 31.79 | +0.39 | ||||
10 | Annabel Howe | Bo Kirklees | 33.19 | 32.13 | -1.06 | ||||
11 | Amanda Laurisonyte | Selby | 32.97 | 32.28 | -0.69 | ||||
12 | Esme Hays | Bo Barnsley | 32.66 | 32.33 | -0.33 | ||||
13 | Purdy Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 33.00 | 32.84 | -0.16 | ||||
14 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 33.07 | 32.88 | -0.19 | ||||
15 | Maisie Wright | Co Wakefield | 32.94 | 32.97 | +0.03 | ||||
16 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 36.99 | 33.20 | -3.79 | ||||
17 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 36.40 | 33.39 | -3.01 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 32.91 | 33.58 | 6.0 | +0.67 | |||
2 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 39.56 | 33.65 | 5.0 | -5.91 | |||
3 | Olivia-May Curran | Tadcaster | 34.69 | 33.85 | 4.0 | -0.84 | |||
4 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 42.46 | 33.86 | 3.0 | -8.60 | |||
5 | Imogen Folan | Bo Kirklees | 37.61 | 34.16 | 2.0 | -3.45 | |||
6 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 34.41 | 34.25 | 1.0 | -0.16 | |||
7 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 33.53 | 34.26 | +0.73 | ||||
8 | Elise Howse | Chapeltown | 36.91 | 34.58 | -2.33 | ||||
9 | Elinor Swales | Edlington | 36.56 | 35.27 | -1.29 | ||||
10 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 34.31 | 35.46 | +1.15 | ||||
11 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 37.63 | 35.54 | -2.09 | ||||
12 | Francesca Hadfield | Bo Barnsley | 36.68 | 36.44 | -0.24 | ||||
13 | Madeleine Hooks | Co Wakefield | 41.09 | 36.62 | -4.47 | ||||
14 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 40.85 | 36.63 | -4.22 | ||||
15 | Naomi Wakeling | Bo Barnsley | 35.79 | 36.73 | +0.94 | ||||
16 | Sophie Baldwin | Edlington | 44.19 | 36.86 | -7.33 | ||||
17 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 40.02 | 37.40 | -2.62 | ||||
18 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 37.09 | 37.60 | +0.51 | ||||
19 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 37.22 | 38.20 | +0.98 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kelsey Oakes | Edlington | 38.17 | 38.54 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 43.11 | 38.77 | 5.0 | -4.34 | |||
3 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 42.71 | 39.37 | 4.0 | -3.34 | |||
4 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 46.48 | 39.43 | 3.0 | -7.05 | |||
5 | Chloe Etheridge | Bo Barnsley | 41.41 | 39.64 | 2.0 | -1.77 | |||
6 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 38.87 | 40.04 | 1.0 | +1.17 | |||
7 | Sofiia Shkuratska | Bo Barnsley | 39.39 | 42.16 | +2.77 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emily Macnaughtan | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 29.47 | 29.53 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 29.48 | 29.55 | 5.0 | +0.07 | |||
3 | Emilie Todd | Bo Barnsley | 31.22 | 30.46 | 4.0 | -0.76 | |||
4 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 30.88 | 30.86 | 3.0 | -0.02 | |||
5 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 30.64 | 30.98 | 2.0 | +0.34 | |||
6 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 31.57 | 31.15 | 1.0 | -0.42 | |||
7 | Hannah Pridgeon | Bo Kirklees | 30.70 | 31.32 | +0.62 | ||||
8 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 31.70 | 31.34 | -0.36 | ||||
9 | Alice Moore | Selby | 31.82 | 31.45 | -0.37 | ||||
10 | Jessica Young | York City | 32.77 | 31.63 | -1.14 | ||||
11 | Emma M Smith | Co Wakefield | 34.20 | 32.05 | -2.15 | ||||
12 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 32.59 | 32.15 | -0.44 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Banks | Bo Kirklees | 34.19 | 32.79 | 6.0 | -1.40 | |||
2 | Sophie Temple | Bingley | 31.65 | 33.13 | 5.0 | +1.48 | |||
3 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 31.44 | 33.21 | 4.0 | +1.77 | |||
4 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 32.22 | 33.41 | 3.0 | +1.19 | |||
5 | Annie Kate Cockcroft | Selby | 33.34 | 33.53 | 1.5 | +0.19 | |||
5 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 32.91 | 33.53 | 1.5 | +0.62 | |||
7 | Olivia Oughton | Bo Barnsley | 34.30 | 33.97 | -0.33 | ||||
8 | Imogen Weatherill | Edlington | 35.87 | 34.08 | -1.79 | ||||
9 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 34.76 | 34.13 | -0.63 | ||||
10 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 32.34 | 34.22 | +1.88 | ||||
11 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 33.78 | 34.25 | +0.47 | ||||
12 | Isabella Jowett | Bo Kirklees | 36.60 | 34.40 | -2.20 | ||||
13 | Lucy Wightman | Bo Barnsley | 34.41 | 34.52 | +0.11 | ||||
14 | Jasmine Berry | Bo Kirklees | 36.00 | 35.05 | -0.95 | ||||
15 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 36.19 | 35.50 | -0.69 | ||||
16 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 34.57 | 35.71 | +1.14 | ||||
17 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 35.28 | 35.84 | +0.56 | ||||
18 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 40.66 | 35.90 | -4.76 | ||||
19 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 36.77 | 36.11 | -0.66 | ||||
20 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 36.97 | 36.40 | -0.57 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 40.04 | 36.69 | 6.0 | -3.35 | |||
2 | Ellie Haste | Spenborough | 38.89 | 37.08 | 5.0 | -1.81 | |||
3 | Faith Hall | Chapeltown | NT | 37.10 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Olivia Sweeting | Bo Barnsley | 37.28 | 37.38 | 3.0 | +0.10 | |||
5 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 36.72 | 37.58 | 2.0 | +0.86 | |||
6 | Evie Lambert | Bo Kirklees | 38.53 | 37.69 | 1.0 | -0.84 | |||
7 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 37.71 | 38.56 | +0.85 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | 41.10 | 39.20 | -1.90 | ||||
9 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 36.92 | 39.35 | +2.43 | ||||
10 | Annie Stump | York City | 43.02 | 40.68 | -2.34 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Madeleine Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 211 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 26.34 | 26.15 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Bo Barnsley | 27.40 | 26.81 | 5.0 | -0.59 | |||
3 | Kalum Smart | Bo Barnsley | 27.00 | 27.03 | 4.0 | +0.03 | |||
4 | Roman Wallace | Bo Barnsley | 27.90 | 27.64 | 3.0 | -0.26 | |||
5 | Cody Ingram | Bo Barnsley | 27.97 | 27.67 | 2.0 | -0.30 | |||
6 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 28.08 | 28.32 | 1.0 | +0.24 | |||
7 | Jonathon Wightman | Bo Barnsley | NT | 28.39 | npt | ||||
8 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 29.03 | 28.93 | -0.10 | ||||
9 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 29.77 | 29.60 | -0.17 | ||||
10 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 29.89 | 29.72 | -0.17 | ||||
11 | George Harris | Kippax | 30.59 | 30.16 | -0.43 | ||||
12 | Ben Bush | Spenborough | 31.27 | 30.31 | -0.96 | ||||
13 | Bradley Wilson | Chapeltown | 34.89 | 30.89 | -4.00 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 35.23 | 31.67 | 6.0 | -3.56 | |||
2 | Sam Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 31.13 | 32.59 | 5.0 | +1.46 | |||
3 | Jacob Broomfield | Chapeltown | 34.75 | 32.70 | 4.0 | -2.05 | |||
4 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 32.50 | 32.78 | 3.0 | +0.28 | |||
5 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 33.61 | 32.80 | 2.0 | -0.81 | |||
6 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 30.78 | 32.92 | 1.0 | +2.14 | |||
7 | Boyen Chestnutt | Edlington | 39.28 | 33.02 | -6.26 | ||||
8 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 31.62 | 33.13 | +1.51 | ||||
9 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 32.97 | 33.32 | +0.35 | ||||
10 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 33.20 | 33.55 | +0.35 | ||||
11 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:00.92 | 33.84 | -27.08 | ||||
12 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 35.76 | 34.06 | -1.70 | ||||
13 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 38.64 | 34.14 | -4.50 | ||||
14 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 34.10 | 34.42 | +0.32 | ||||
15 | William Nixon | Edlington | 40.22 | 36.21 | -4.01 | ||||
16 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 41.74 | 36.35 | -5.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 41.45 | 38.65 | 6.0 | -2.80 | |||
2 | Callum Cadman | Bo Barnsley | 41.13 | 39.05 | 5.0 | -2.08 | |||
3 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 47.68 | 43.27 | 4.0 | -4.41 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Callum Mawson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 212 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya Dent | Spenborough | 38.82 | 39.91 | 6.0 | +1.09 | |||
2 | Olivia Byrne | Bo Barnsley | 43.13 | 40.46 | 5.0 | -2.67 | |||
3 | Imogen Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 43.12 | 41.40 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Elsie Hallas | Bo Kirklees | 46.75 | 44.28 | 3.0 | -2.47 | |||
5 | Mia Garside | Bo Kirklees | NT | 45.39 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | 44.20 | 46.40 | 1.0 | +2.20 | |||
7 | Ava Wilson | Selby | 48.39 | 46.57 | -1.82 | ||||
8 | Eden Harrison | Bingley | 51.01 | 46.76 | -4.25 | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isla Townend | Bo Kirklees | 48.56 | 47.66 | 6.0 | -0.90 | |||
2 | Georgina Burns | Tadcaster | 1:01.47 | 49.47 | 5.0 | -12.00 | |||
3 | Evelyn Sykes | Team Jorvik | 56.82 | 50.40 | 4.0 | -6.42 | |||
4 | Heidi Wilson | Co Wakefield | 52.72 | 51.92 | 3.0 | -0.80 | |||
5 | Naevia Kelly | Bingley | 1:01.44 | 55.01 | 2.0 | -6.43 | |||
6 | Lydia Emms | Co Wakefield | 59.98 | 1:02.16 | 1.0 | +2.18 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Paige Borland | 5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish | ||||||||
Harriet Birch | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Taylor | Team Jorvik | 35.80 | 34.66 | 6.0 | -1.14 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bingley | 39.16 | 40.00 | 6.0 | +0.84 | |||
2 | Lacey Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 41.47 | 40.32 | 5.0 | -1.15 | |||
3 | Helena Teale | Bo Kirklees | 42.85 | 40.35 | 4.0 | -2.50 | |||
4 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 46.23 | 40.42 | 3.0 | -5.81 | |||
5 | Violet Lambe | Kippax | 43.44 | 40.47 | 2.0 | -2.97 | |||
6 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 41.07 | 40.76 | 1.0 | -0.31 | |||
7 | Miley Roberts | Bo Kirklees | 48.90 | 41.94 | -6.96 | ||||
8 | Millie Laing | Bo Barnsley | 47.97 | 42.45 | -5.52 | ||||
9 | Alana Sampson | Spenborough | 41.38 | 42.78 | +1.40 | ||||
10 | Millie Rowan | Selby | 40.82 | 42.85 | +2.03 | ||||
11 | Lily Knowles | Bo Barnsley | NT | 44.11 | npt | ||||
12 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 45.55 | 44.18 | -1.37 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Martha Harris | York City | 45.35 | 45.08 | 6.0 | -0.27 | |||
2 | Poppy Grafton | Bo Kirklees | 44.47 | 45.56 | 5.0 | +1.09 | |||
3 | Joni Rooke | Team Jorvik | 51.22 | 46.38 | 4.0 | -4.84 | |||
4 | Rose Anderson | Sowerby Bridge | 44.58 | 46.46 | 3.0 | +1.88 | |||
5 | Phoebe Netherway | Tadcaster | 50.07 | 47.19 | 2.0 | -2.88 | |||
6 | Evie Schmidt | Ilkley | 45.69 | 47.74 | 1.0 | +2.05 | |||
7 | Lilly-May Stead | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 48.77 | npt | ||||
8 | Emily Coulson | Bo Kirklees | NT | 49.18 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Welbourn | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 213 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Priestley | Bo Kirklees | 46.61 | 38.75 | 6.0 | -7.86 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stellan McDonald | Bo Kirklees | 42.42 | 40.15 | 6.0 | -2.27 | |||
2 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 43.19 | 41.35 | 5.0 | -1.84 | |||
3 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 41.84 | 42.31 | 4.0 | +0.47 | |||
4 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 50.95 | 42.65 | 3.0 | -8.30 | |||
5 | Alexander Yates | York City | 48.43 | 44.87 | 2.0 | -3.56 | |||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sam Burtonwood | Bo Kirklees | 53.46 | 45.59 | 6.0 | -7.87 | |||
2 | Elijah Cornally | Bo Kirklees | 51.48 | 45.89 | 5.0 | -5.59 | |||
3 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 49.12 | 47.35 | 4.0 | -1.77 | |||
4 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 44.42 | 49.63 | 3.0 | +5.21 | |||
5 | Oliver Hill | Chapeltown | 57.17 | 50.53 | 2.0 | -6.64 | |||
6 | Joshua Lowery | Sowerby Bridge | 51.35 | 52.96 | 1.0 | +1.61 | |||
7 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 1:02.66 | 53.69 | -8.97 | ||||
8 | John Southall | Bo Kirklees | 53.10 | 53.82 | +0.72 | ||||
9 | Archie Hill | Chapeltown | 1:02.31 | 54.24 | -8.07 | ||||
10 | Harry Chadderton | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.48 | 54.82 | -8.66 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Riley Sykes | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Michael Stejskal | 8.4 Did not touch at finish with both hands | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 31.78 | 31.81 | 6.0 | +0.03 | |||
2 | Alexander Tew | York City | 32.22 | 33.40 | 5.0 | +1.18 | |||
3 | Luke Wise | Tadcaster | 33.54 | 34.13 | 4.0 | +0.59 | |||
4 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 34.61 | 34.40 | 3.0 | -0.21 | |||
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 34.97 | 35.09 | 2.0 | +0.12 | |||
6 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 35.88 | 35.27 | 1.0 | -0.61 | |||
7 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 36.04 | 35.58 | -0.46 | ||||
8 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 40.39 | 36.07 | -4.32 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Arthur Jasnikowski | Bo Kirklees | 41.46 | 37.71 | 6.0 | -3.75 | |||
2 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 50.00 | 39.11 | 5.0 | -10.89 | |||
3 | Tom Hey | Tadcaster | 42.03 | 40.21 | 4.0 | -1.82 | |||
4 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 42.02 | 40.27 | 3.0 | -1.75 | |||
5 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 45.46 | 40.73 | 2.0 | -4.73 | |||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Bowden | Kippax | 43.71 | 43.06 | 6.0 | -0.65 | |||
2 | Adam Gill | Bo Barnsley | 42.97 | 44.29 | 5.0 | +1.32 | |||
3 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 44.45 | 44.34 | 4.0 | -0.11 | |||
4 | Sebastian Matze | Bo Barnsley | 46.31 | 44.60 | 3.0 | -1.71 | |||
5 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 50.54 | 47.96 | 2.0 | -2.58 | |||
6 | Alex Morecroft | Bo Kirklees | 53.06 | 48.79 | 1.0 | -4.27 | |||
7 | Jacob He | Bo Kirklees | NT | 57.88 | npt | ||||
12yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 31.50 | 30.97 | -0.53 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sam Wright | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 214 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Knowles | Ilkley | 37.83 | 34.13 | 6.0 | -3.70 | |||
2 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 34.55 | 34.44 | 5.0 | -0.11 | |||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 34.62 | 35.19 | 4.0 | +0.57 | |||
4 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 35.91 | 35.71 | 3.0 | -0.20 | |||
5 | Maisie Wright | Co Wakefield | 36.25 | 35.95 | 2.0 | -0.30 | |||
6 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 40.03 | 36.74 | 1.0 | -3.29 | |||
7 | Annabel Howe | Bo Kirklees | 42.00 | 36.97 | -5.03 | ||||
8 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 36.89 | 36.98 | +0.09 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Lane | Team Jorvik | 36.38 | 37.13 | +0.75 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 38.40 | 37.61 | 6.0 | -0.79 | |||
2 | Purdy Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 38.03 | 37.87 | 5.0 | -0.16 | |||
3 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 37.93 | 38.29 | 4.0 | +0.36 | |||
4 | Esme Hays | Bo Barnsley | 38.64 | 38.88 | 3.0 | +0.24 | |||
5 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 39.30 | 38.91 | 2.0 | -0.39 | |||
6 | Eleanor Bridgman | Co Wakefield | 39.94 | 38.92 | 1.0 | -1.02 | |||
7 | Amanda Laurisonyte | Selby | 40.78 | 39.19 | -1.59 | ||||
8 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 42.70 | 39.24 | -3.46 | ||||
9 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 39.67 | 39.84 | +0.17 | ||||
10 | Imogen Folan | Bo Kirklees | 42.70 | 39.98 | -2.72 | ||||
11 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 42.98 | 40.26 | -2.72 | ||||
12 | Elinor Swales | Edlington | 40.70 | 40.47 | -0.23 | ||||
13 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 43.34 | 40.73 | -2.61 | ||||
14 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 40.77 | 40.90 | +0.13 | ||||
15 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 41.16 | 41.29 | +0.13 | ||||
16 | Francesca Hadfield | Bo Barnsley | 42.79 | 41.67 | -1.12 | ||||
17 | Naomi Wakeling | Bo Barnsley | 41.85 | 42.06 | +0.21 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 47.77 | 43.30 | 6.0 | -4.47 | |||
2 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 48.37 | 43.56 | 5.0 | -4.81 | |||
3 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 41.59 | 43.65 | 4.0 | +2.06 | |||
4 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 45.32 | 44.76 | 3.0 | -0.56 | |||
5 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 46.67 | 44.92 | 2.0 | -1.75 | |||
6 | Sophie Baldwin | Edlington | 51.36 | 45.09 | 1.0 | -6.27 | |||
7 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 45.96 | 46.61 | +0.65 | ||||
8 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 47.90 | 46.71 | -1.19 | ||||
9 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 44.91 | 47.40 | +2.49 | ||||
10 | Chloe Etheridge | Bo Barnsley | 46.62 | 47.68 | +1.06 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emily Macnaughtan | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gina Warrior | Bingley | 30.21 | 30.41 | 6.0 | +0.20 | |||
2 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 33.17 | 32.89 | 5.0 | -0.28 | |||
3 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 34.09 | 34.00 | 4.0 | -0.09 | |||
4 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 35.30 | 35.38 | 3.0 | +0.08 | |||
5 | Emilie Todd | Bo Barnsley | 35.37 | 35.51 | 2.0 | +0.14 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jessica Young | York City | 36.82 | 36.63 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Alice Moore | Selby | 37.32 | 36.92 | 5.0 | -0.40 | |||
3 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 36.68 | 37.59 | 4.0 | +0.91 | |||
4 | Hannah Pridgeon | Bo Kirklees | 37.25 | 37.96 | 3.0 | +0.71 | |||
5 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 37.95 | 38.18 | 2.0 | +0.23 | |||
6 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 38.80 | 38.32 | 1.0 | -0.48 | |||
7 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 35.64 | 38.39 | +2.75 | ||||
8 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 37.42 | 38.85 | +1.43 | ||||
9 | Isabella Jowett | Bo Kirklees | 43.22 | 39.05 | -4.17 | ||||
10 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 36.00 | 39.16 | +3.16 | ||||
11 | Ella Banks | Bo Kirklees | 39.55 | 39.25 | -0.30 | ||||
12 | Annie Kate Cockcroft | Selby | 38.60 | 39.61 | +1.01 | ||||
13 | Imogen Weatherill | Edlington | 41.89 | 39.76 | -2.13 | ||||
14 | Emma M Smith | Co Wakefield | 41.57 | 39.79 | -1.78 | ||||
15 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 40.46 | 39.96 | -0.50 | ||||
16 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 39.36 | 40.52 | +1.16 | ||||
17 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 39.34 | 40.70 | +1.36 | ||||
18 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 40.09 | 40.72 | +0.63 | ||||
19 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 39.53 | 41.30 | +1.77 | ||||
20 | Faith Hall | Chapeltown | NT | 41.98 | npt | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasmine Berry | Bo Kirklees | 44.06 | 42.50 | 6.0 | -1.56 | |||
2 | Lucy Wightman | Bo Barnsley | 40.60 | 42.75 | 5.0 | +2.15 | |||
3 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 43.88 | 43.02 | 4.0 | -0.86 | |||
4 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 41.80 | 43.38 | 3.0 | +1.58 | |||
5 | Olivia Sweeting | Bo Barnsley | 41.18 | 43.44 | 2.0 | +2.26 | |||
6 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 44.16 | 43.67 | 1.0 | -0.49 | |||
7 | Olivia Oughton | Bo Barnsley | 40.77 | 44.01 | +3.24 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | 51.53 | 45.20 | -6.33 | ||||
9 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 44.89 | 45.41 | +0.52 | ||||
10 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 43.71 | 45.67 | +1.96 | ||||
11 | Evie Lambert | Bo Kirklees | 48.27 | 46.50 | -1.77 | ||||
12 | Annie Stump | York City | 46.51 | 46.77 | +0.26 | ||||
13 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 47.69 | 47.10 | -0.59 | ||||
14 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 46.92 | 47.92 | +1.00 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kiera Herbert | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Sophie Temple | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 215 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Roman Wallace | Bo Barnsley | 31.40 | 31.58 | 6.0 | +0.18 | |||
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 34.05 | 34.74 | 5.0 | +0.69 | |||
3 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 34.77 | 34.99 | 4.0 | +0.22 | |||
4 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 34.76 | 35.00 | 3.0 | +0.24 | |||
5 | Bradley Wilson | Chapeltown | 39.50 | 35.30 | 2.0 | -4.20 | |||
6 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 34.01 | 35.39 | 1.0 | +1.38 | |||
7 | Cody Ingram | Bo Barnsley | 34.08 | 35.80 | +1.72 | ||||
8 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 38.26 | 36.21 | -2.05 | ||||
9 | Ben Bush | Spenborough | 36.69 | 36.40 | -0.29 | ||||
10 | George Harris | Kippax | 37.57 | 36.47 | -1.10 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 37.06 | 36.84 | 6.0 | -0.22 | |||
2 | Harry Haste | Spenborough | 37.47 | 36.88 | 5.0 | -0.59 | |||
3 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 35.12 | 37.01 | 4.0 | +1.89 | |||
4 | Boyen Chestnutt | Edlington | 44.30 | 37.76 | 3.0 | -6.54 | |||
5 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 39.71 | 38.58 | 2.0 | -1.13 | |||
6 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 39.91 | 38.66 | 1.0 | -1.25 | |||
7 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 38.96 | 38.76 | -0.20 | ||||
7 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 39.68 | 38.76 | -0.92 | ||||
9 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 38.95 | 38.89 | -0.06 | ||||
10 | Lewis Blythe | Team Jorvik | 38.91 | 39.43 | +0.52 | ||||
11 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 44.90 | 40.00 | -4.90 | ||||
12 | Sam Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 39.32 | 40.37 | +1.05 | ||||
13 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 45.36 | 40.92 | -4.44 | ||||
14 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 43.28 | 40.95 | -2.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Broomfield | Chapeltown | 42.55 | 41.50 | 6.0 | -1.05 | |||
2 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 45.88 | 41.56 | 5.0 | -4.32 | |||
3 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 43.66 | 42.03 | 4.0 | -1.63 | |||
4 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 44.44 | 42.93 | 3.0 | -1.51 | |||
5 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 49.64 | 45.17 | 2.0 | -4.47 | |||
6 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 1:06.05 | 1:02.65 | 1.0 | -3.40 | |||
7 | George Stubbs | Tadcaster | 1:11.47 | 1:14.59 | +3.12 | ||||
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 31.00 | 30.24 | -0.76 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Bo Barnsley | 31.39 | 30.33 | -1.06 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Callum Cadman | 7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point after start/turn | ||||||||
Event 216 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya Dent | Spenborough | 45.73 | 49.26 | 6.0 | +3.53 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harriet Birch | Edlington | 1:04.65 | 53.88 | 6.0 | -10.77 | |||
2 | Olivia Byrne | Bo Barnsley | NT | 54.84 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Imogen Hobson | Bo Kirklees | 56.31 | 56.08 | 4.0 | -0.23 | |||
4 | Elsie Hallas | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.38 | 57.71 | 3.0 | -10.67 | |||
5 | Paige Borland | Bo Kirklees | 55.20 | 57.88 | 2.0 | +2.68 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Heidi Wilson | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samantha Taylor | Team Jorvik | 38.62 | 39.11 | 6.0 | +0.49 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alana Sampson | Spenborough | 50.01 | 46.72 | 6.0 | -3.29 | |||
2 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 45.94 | 46.87 | 5.0 | +0.93 | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Miley Roberts | Bo Kirklees | 56.56 | 49.23 | 6.0 | -7.33 | |||
2 | Martha Harris | York City | 54.55 | 49.79 | 5.0 | -4.76 | |||
3 | Violet Lambe | Kippax | 52.40 | 50.48 | 4.0 | -1.92 | |||
4 | Millie Rowan | Selby | 54.70 | 54.20 | 3.0 | -0.50 | |||
5 | Joni Rooke | Team Jorvik | 1:00.85 | 54.47 | 2.0 | -6.38 | |||
6 | Emma Welbourn | Edlington | 00.00 | 55.38 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Millie Laing | Bo Barnsley | 1:05.36 | 57.22 | -8.14 | ||||
8 | Poppy Grafton | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.05 | 59.93 | -1.12 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Evie Schmidt | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
Event 217 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 35.36 | 33.84 | 6.0 | -1.52 | |||
2 | Lucas Morton | Bo Barnsley | 35.34 | 34.32 | 5.0 | -1.02 | |||
3 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 38.91 | 34.94 | 4.0 | -3.97 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Simeon Tedd | Bingley | NT | 35.58 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 39.04 | 35.63 | 5.0 | -3.41 | |||
3 | Henry Priestley | Bo Kirklees | 37.45 | 35.87 | 4.0 | -1.58 | |||
4 | Stellan McDonald | Bo Kirklees | 37.37 | 37.15 | 3.0 | -0.22 | |||
5 | Elijah Cornally | Bo Kirklees | 39.16 | 37.74 | 2.0 | -1.42 | |||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 36.59 | 39.70 | 6.0 | +3.11 | |||
2 | Oliver Hill | Chapeltown | 44.71 | 39.81 | 5.0 | -4.90 | |||
3 | Sam Burtonwood | Bo Kirklees | 41.53 | 39.85 | 4.0 | -1.68 | |||
4 | Joe Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 35.20 | 40.05 | 3.0 | +4.85 | |||
5 | Joshua Lowery | Sowerby Bridge | 41.24 | 40.22 | 2.0 | -1.02 | |||
6 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 41.70 | 40.37 | 1.0 | -1.33 | |||
7 | John Southall | Bo Kirklees | 41.00 | 40.44 | -0.56 | ||||
8 | Finlay McIntosh | Spenborough | NT | 41.19 | npt | ||||
9 | Archie Hill | Chapeltown | 43.85 | 41.21 | -2.64 | ||||
10 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 38.82 | 41.30 | +2.48 | ||||
11 | Michael Stejskal | Spenborough | 45.10 | 41.56 | -3.54 | ||||
12 | Jasper Chestnutt | Edlington | 44.77 | 41.77 | -3.00 | ||||
13 | Alexander Yates | York City | 42.54 | 42.18 | -0.36 | ||||
14 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 45.60 | 42.44 | -3.16 | ||||
15 | Harry Chadderton | Bo Kirklees | 42.25 | 43.18 | +0.93 | ||||
16 | Riley Sykes | Bo Barnsley | 44.85 | 45.11 | +0.26 | ||||
17 | Sam Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 49.02 | npt | ||||
18 | Harry Jubb | Spenborough | NT | 53.59 | npt | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Tew | York City | 29.29 | 29.73 | 6.0 | +0.44 | |||
2 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 35.29 | 29.95 | 5.0 | -5.34 | |||
3 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 29.43 | 30.28 | 4.0 | +0.85 | |||
4 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 30.35 | 30.40 | 3.0 | +0.05 | |||
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 30.38 | 30.58 | 2.0 | +0.20 | |||
6 | Archie Sinclar-Willis | Ilkley | 33.43 | 31.23 | 1.0 | -2.20 | |||
7 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 33.22 | 31.77 | -1.45 | ||||
8 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 44.37 | 32.64 | -11.73 | ||||
9 | Luke Wise | Tadcaster | 33.14 | 33.07 | -0.07 | ||||
10 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 31.76 | 33.48 | +1.72 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Gill | Bo Barnsley | 33.10 | 33.77 | 6.0 | +0.67 | |||
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 34.06 | 34.02 | 5.0 | -0.04 | |||
3 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 37.30 | 34.20 | 4.0 | -3.10 | |||
4 | Arthur Jasnikowski | Bo Kirklees | 35.01 | 34.41 | 3.0 | -0.60 | |||
5 | Oliver Bowden | Kippax | 36.40 | 35.15 | 2.0 | -1.25 | |||
6 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 35.36 | 35.27 | 1.0 | -0.09 | |||
7 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 35.40 | 36.45 | +1.05 | ||||
8 | Tom Hey | Tadcaster | 38.93 | 36.61 | -2.32 | ||||
9 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 35.88 | 37.08 | +1.20 | ||||
10 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 35.88 | 37.31 | +1.43 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henock Mekonen | Bo Kirklees | 39.72 | 38.00 | 6.0 | -1.72 | |||
2 | Alex Morecroft | Bo Kirklees | 40.32 | 38.16 | 5.0 | -2.16 | |||
3 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 40.96 | 38.53 | 4.0 | -2.43 | |||
4 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 40.29 | 38.64 | 3.0 | -1.65 | |||
5 | Sebastian Matze | Bo Barnsley | 35.56 | 39.23 | 2.0 | +3.67 | |||
6 | Joseph Mason | Spenborough | 42.06 | 39.32 | 1.0 | -2.74 | |||
7 | Jacob He | Bo Kirklees | NT | 40.06 | npt | ||||
8 | William Gawthorp | York City | 45.00 | 40.76 | -4.24 | ||||
9 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 38.45 | 41.28 | +2.83 | ||||
10 | Arran Quinn | Spenborough | 45.99 | 41.57 | -4.42 | ||||
11 | Noah Hargreaves | Gt Harwood | 45.09 | 43.49 | -1.60 | ||||
12yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 28.50 | 28.45 | -0.05 | ||||
2 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 28.50 | 28.46 | -0.04 | ||||
Event 218 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 38.40 | 39.04 | 6.0 | +0.64 | |||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 39.59 | 39.32 | 5.0 | -0.27 | |||
3 | Elizabeth Lane | Team Jorvik | 39.64 | 40.26 | 4.0 | +0.62 | |||
4 | Samantha Knowles | Ilkley | 45.72 | 40.36 | 3.0 | -5.36 | |||
5 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 39.74 | 40.45 | 2.0 | +0.71 | |||
6 | Olivia-May Curran | Tadcaster | 42.70 | 40.57 | 1.0 | -2.13 | |||
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 42.87 | 41.42 | -1.45 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Bridgman | Co Wakefield | 44.75 | 41.53 | -3.22 | ||||
9 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 42.34 | 41.80 | -0.54 | ||||
10 | Imogen Folan | Bo Kirklees | 42.42 | 41.86 | -0.56 | ||||
11 | Elise Howse | Chapeltown | 42.80 | 41.87 | -0.93 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Esme Hays | Bo Barnsley | 44.35 | 43.04 | 6.0 | -1.31 | |||
2 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 44.28 | 43.89 | 5.0 | -0.39 | |||
3 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 44.68 | 44.16 | 4.0 | -0.52 | |||
4 | Annabel Howe | Bo Kirklees | 47.64 | 44.44 | 3.0 | -3.20 | |||
5 | Purdy Roberts | Bo Barnsley | 45.45 | 44.63 | 2.0 | -0.82 | |||
6 | Amanda Laurisonyte | Selby | 44.47 | 45.42 | 1.0 | +0.95 | |||
7 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 47.00 | 45.54 | -1.46 | ||||
8 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 49.42 | 45.60 | -3.82 | ||||
9 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 50.18 | 45.63 | -4.55 | ||||
10 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 48.79 | 45.74 | -3.05 | ||||
11 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 48.84 | 45.98 | -2.86 | ||||
12 | Elinor Swales | Edlington | 47.79 | 46.55 | -1.24 | ||||
13 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 51.01 | 46.60 | -4.41 | ||||
14 | Madeleine Hooks | Co Wakefield | 48.94 | 46.81 | -2.13 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 47.44 | 47.52 | 6.0 | +0.08 | |||
2 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 48.82 | 47.77 | 5.0 | -1.05 | |||
3 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 47.82 | 48.11 | 4.0 | +0.29 | |||
4 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 55.52 | 48.15 | 3.0 | -7.37 | |||
5 | Naomi Wakeling | Bo Barnsley | 49.31 | 48.32 | 2.0 | -0.99 | |||
6 | Kelsey Oakes | Edlington | 48.22 | 48.33 | 1.0 | +0.11 | |||
7 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 48.09 | 48.63 | +0.54 | ||||
8 | Sophie Baldwin | Edlington | 53.27 | 48.96 | -4.31 | ||||
9 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 50.37 | 50.37 | +0.00 | ||||
10 | Sofiia Shkuratska | Bo Barnsley | 51.43 | 52.05 | +0.62 | ||||
11 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 54.36 | 53.49 | -0.87 | ||||
12 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 55.89 | 53.55 | -2.34 | ||||
13 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 55.03 | 54.08 | -0.95 | ||||
14 | Emily Macnaughtan | Sowerby Bridge | NT | 58.27 | npt | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 39.81 | 39.48 | 6.0 | -0.33 | |||
2 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 41.15 | 39.64 | 5.0 | -1.51 | |||
3 | Alice Moore | Selby | 38.17 | 39.89 | 4.0 | +1.72 | |||
4 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 38.10 | 41.19 | 3.0 | +3.09 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emma M Smith | Co Wakefield | 45.30 | 41.70 | 6.0 | -3.60 | |||
2 | Olivia Oughton | Bo Barnsley | 42.09 | 41.75 | 5.0 | -0.34 | |||
3 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 41.68 | 42.16 | 4.0 | +0.48 | |||
4 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 42.37 | 42.53 | 3.0 | +0.16 | |||
5 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 43.75 | 43.67 | 2.0 | -0.08 | |||
6 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 44.46 | 43.68 | 1.0 | -0.78 | |||
7 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 42.41 | 43.74 | +1.33 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 41.25 | 44.06 | +2.81 | ||||
9 | Jessica Young | York City | 45.69 | 44.07 | -1.62 | ||||
10 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 44.48 | 44.31 | -0.17 | ||||
11 | Ella Banks | Bo Kirklees | 46.60 | 44.75 | -1.85 | ||||
12 | Imogen Weatherill | Edlington | 46.52 | 45.86 | -0.66 | ||||
13 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 46.23 | 45.87 | -0.36 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 46.41 | 46.87 | 6.0 | +0.46 | |||
2 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 48.38 | 47.27 | 5.0 | -1.11 | |||
3 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 45.93 | 47.41 | 4.0 | +1.48 | |||
4 | Jasmine Berry | Bo Kirklees | 51.15 | 48.10 | 3.0 | -3.05 | |||
5 | Ellie Haste | Spenborough | 50.78 | 48.69 | 2.0 | -2.09 | |||
6 | Evie Lambert | Bo Kirklees | 52.23 | 48.78 | 1.0 | -3.45 | |||
7 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 51.96 | 49.67 | -2.29 | ||||
8 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 49.67 | 50.93 | +1.26 | ||||
9 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 52.90 | 52.32 | -0.58 | ||||
10 | Annie Stump | York City | 57.41 | 58.52 | +1.11 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Madeleine Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Sophie Temple | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 219 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Bo Barnsley | 28.52 | 28.31 | 6.0 | -0.21 | |||
2 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 28.55 | 28.66 | 5.0 | +0.11 | |||
3 | Jonathon Wightman | Bo Barnsley | 29.88 | 30.24 | 4.0 | +0.36 | |||
4 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 29.50 | 30.82 | 3.0 | +1.32 | |||
5 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 31.52 | 30.90 | 2.0 | -0.62 | |||
6 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 31.35 | 31.18 | 1.0 | -0.17 | |||
7 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 30.22 | 31.81 | +1.59 | ||||
8 | Kalum Smart | Bo Barnsley | 30.47 | 32.28 | +1.81 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 33.45 | 32.56 | 6.0 | -0.89 | |||
2 | George Harris | Kippax | 31.89 | 32.57 | 5.0 | +0.68 | |||
3 | Cody Ingram | Bo Barnsley | 30.15 | 32.81 | 4.0 | +2.66 | |||
4 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 34.08 | 34.21 | 3.0 | +0.13 | |||
5 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 34.92 | 34.44 | 2.0 | -0.48 | |||
6 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 42.60 | 34.72 | 1.0 | -7.88 | |||
7 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 39.09 | 34.83 | -4.26 | ||||
8 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 33.25 | 34.87 | +1.62 | ||||
9 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 36.10 | 35.72 | -0.38 | ||||
10 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 38.49 | 36.07 | -2.42 | ||||
11 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 42.23 | 36.39 | -5.84 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Boyen Chestnutt | Edlington | 42.42 | 36.95 | 6.0 | -5.47 | |||
2 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 38.01 | 37.05 | 5.0 | -0.96 | |||
3 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 39.09 | 37.49 | 4.0 | -1.60 | |||
4 | Jacob Broomfield | Chapeltown | 38.68 | 37.64 | 3.0 | -1.04 | |||
5 | Josh Sykes | Spenborough | 38.23 | 38.31 | 2.0 | +0.08 | |||
6 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 39.63 | 38.63 | 1.0 | -1.00 | |||
7 | Sam Guettat | Bo Barnsley | 38.82 | 39.55 | +0.73 | ||||
8 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 42.67 | 40.30 | -2.37 | ||||
9 | Callum Cadman | Bo Barnsley | 42.82 | 43.63 | +0.81 | ||||
10 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 54.90 | 56.61 | +1.71 | ||||
11 | George Stubbs | Tadcaster | 1:00.18 | 59.48 | -0.70 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Bradley Wilson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Lewis Blythe | Did Not Compete |