|
|||||||||
Event 101 Mixed 9yrs & Over 8x25m Freestyle Cannon Relay |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Spenborough Swimming Club B | NT | 2:01.33 | 12.0 | |||||
2 | City of Wakefield A | NT | 2:01.55 | 10.0 | |||||
3 | Borough of Kirklees A | NT | 2:02.45 | 8.0 | |||||
4 | Brighouse Swimming Club A | NT | 2:03.09 | 6.0 | |||||
5 | Bingley ASC A | NT | 2:06.45 | 4.0 | |||||
6 | Spenborough Swimming Club C | NT | 2:09.32 | 2.0 | |||||
7 | Grimsby Aquatic A | NT | 2:11.80 | ||||||
8 | Spenborough Swimming Club A | NT | 2:13.08 | ||||||
Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Tadcaster Swim Squad A | 10.11 Swimmers feet lost touch with starting place before preceding team mate touches | ||||||||
Event 102 Girls 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 1:17.54 | 1:15.73 | 6.0 | -1.81 | |||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:17.36 | 1:16.06 | 5.0 | -1.30 | |||
3 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:30.10 | 1:23.07 | 4.0 | -7.03 | |||
4 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 1:25.52 | 1:23.54 | 3.0 | -1.98 | |||
5 | Molly Marsh | Bo Kirklees | 1:24.32 | 1:24.22 | 2.0 | -0.10 | |||
6 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 1:32.13 | 1:25.46 | 1.0 | -6.67 | |||
7 | Harriet Fox | Grimsby AST | 1:34.47 | 1:25.98 | -8.49 | ||||
8 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | NT | 1:28.59 | npt | ||||
9 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | NT | 1:28.64 | npt | ||||
10 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:28.33 | 1:29.21 | +0.88 | ||||
11 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 1:34.60 | 1:31.19 | -3.41 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 1:32.47 | 1:32.48 | 6.0 | +0.01 | |||
2 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 1:33.08 | 1:33.17 | 5.0 | +0.09 | |||
3 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | 1:32.99 | 1:33.41 | 4.0 | +0.42 | |||
4 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 1:33.46 | 1:33.76 | 3.0 | +0.30 | |||
5 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 1:35.64 | 1:35.23 | 2.0 | -0.41 | |||
6 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 1:42.96 | 1:35.29 | 1.0 | -7.67 | |||
7 | Grace Parker | Kippax | 1:36.44 | 1:35.84 | -0.60 | ||||
8 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 1:38.70 | 1:35.86 | -2.84 | ||||
9 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 1:36.71 | 1:36.49 | -0.22 | ||||
10 | Hannah Littlewood | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:37.67 | npt | ||||
11 | Laura Wiles | Bradford | 1:44.23 | 1:37.98 | -6.25 | ||||
12 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 1:39.40 | 1:39.10 | -0.30 | ||||
13 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 1:42.55 | 1:40.43 | -2.12 | ||||
14 | Lily Mitchell | Brighouse | 1:42.27 | 1:41.62 | -0.65 | ||||
15 | Tegan Phillips | Skegness | 1:48.55 | 1:42.67 | -5.88 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alanna Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 1:55.13 | 1:43.36 | 6.0 | -11.77 | |||
2 | Tailla Green-Moore | Brighouse | 1:39.50 | 1:43.47 | 5.0 | +3.97 | |||
3 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:43.39 | 1:44.28 | 4.0 | +0.89 | |||
4 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 1:41.48 | 1:44.45 | 3.0 | +2.97 | |||
5 | Baillie Mae Clark | Selby | 1:44.11 | 1:44.74 | 2.0 | +0.63 | |||
6 | Ananya Tantry | Kippax | 1:51.02 | 1:46.32 | 1.0 | -4.70 | |||
7 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 1:45.00 | 1:47.45 | +2.45 | ||||
8 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 1:52.39 | 1:49.89 | -2.50 | ||||
9 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:57.56 | 1:51.05 | -6.51 | ||||
10 | Ruby Morley | Skegness | 2:01.21 | 1:58.67 | -2.54 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lele Ren | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabel Farmer | Bo Kirklees | 1:21.16 | 1:16.95 | 6.0 | -4.21 | |||
2 | Evangeline Stacey | East Leeds | 1:20.36 | 1:18.28 | 5.0 | -2.08 | |||
3 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 1:19.76 | 1:18.38 | 4.0 | -1.38 | |||
4 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 1:20.61 | 1:19.36 | 3.0 | -1.25 | |||
5 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:24.14 | 1:21.71 | 2.0 | -2.43 | |||
6 | Sofia Newnham | Co Wakefield | 1:31.35 | 1:21.72 | 1.0 | -9.63 | |||
7 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:23.30 | 1:22.06 | -1.24 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 1:22.77 | 1:22.15 | -0.62 | ||||
9 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:21.63 | 1:22.29 | +0.66 | ||||
10 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 1:21.64 | 1:23.06 | +1.42 | ||||
11 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 1:22.52 | 1:23.13 | +0.61 | ||||
12 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 1:26.31 | 1:23.90 | -2.41 | ||||
13 | Jessica Smelt | Bo Kirklees | 1:35.00 | 1:24.48 | -10.52 | ||||
14 | Ellie Bellhouse-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.94 | 1:24.68 | -6.26 | ||||
15 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 1:27.74 | 1:25.15 | -2.59 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:27.97 | 1:26.07 | 6.0 | -1.90 | |||
2 | Aki Robinson | Kippax | 1:27.78 | 1:27.34 | 5.0 | -0.44 | |||
3 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 1:29.90 | 1:27.73 | 4.0 | -2.17 | |||
4 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:24.17 | 1:27.93 | 3.0 | +3.76 | |||
5 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 1:28.47 | 1:28.66 | 2.0 | +0.19 | |||
6 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 1:26.00 | 1:28.81 | 1.0 | +2.81 | |||
7 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 1:27.86 | 1:29.09 | +1.23 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Meredith | Ilkley | 1:31.07 | 1:30.08 | -0.99 | ||||
9 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 1:26.59 | 1:30.32 | +3.73 | ||||
10 | Tegan Green-Moore | Brighouse | 1:30.17 | 1:30.60 | +0.43 | ||||
11 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:40.60 | 1:31.14 | -9.46 | ||||
12 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 1:29.15 | 1:31.18 | +2.03 | ||||
13 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:30.88 | 1:32.30 | +1.42 | ||||
14 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 1:32.76 | 1:33.41 | +0.65 | ||||
15 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 1:50.28 | 1:34.03 | -16.25 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | 1:35.73 | 1:36.37 | 6.0 | +0.64 | |||
2 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 1:34.25 | 1:36.70 | 5.0 | +2.45 | |||
3 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 1:46.98 | 1:39.97 | 4.0 | -7.01 | |||
4 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 1:44.62 | 1:40.51 | 3.0 | -4.11 | |||
5 | Martha Redmond | Kippax | 1:38.01 | 1:40.73 | 2.0 | +2.72 | |||
6 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:39.76 | 1:41.13 | 1.0 | +1.37 | |||
7 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 1:45.42 | 1:41.66 | -3.76 | ||||
8 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 2:32.53 | 1:43.51 | -49.02 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | NT | 1:43.66 | npt | ||||
10 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 1:46.13 | 1:44.64 | -1.49 | ||||
11 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:52.87 | 1:45.22 | -7.65 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Tegan Haigh | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Emily Winn | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Pearson | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.93 | 1:09.83 | 6.0 | +0.90 | |||
2 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 1:11.44 | 1:10.04 | 5.0 | -1.40 | |||
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 1:16.90 | 1:15.55 | 4.0 | -1.35 | |||
4 | Imogen Gee | Brighouse | 1:14.72 | 1:15.57 | 3.0 | +0.85 | |||
5 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:21.74 | 1:16.59 | 2.0 | -5.15 | |||
6 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:17.41 | 1:16.67 | 1.0 | -0.74 | |||
7 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 1:21.05 | 1:16.77 | -4.28 | ||||
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:15.84 | 1:16.83 | +0.99 | ||||
9 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:18.06 | 1:17.74 | -0.32 | ||||
10 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 1:20.01 | 1:17.85 | -2.16 | ||||
11 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 1:19.09 | 1:18.21 | -0.88 | ||||
12 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 1:18.37 | 1:18.38 | +0.01 | ||||
13 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 1:19.43 | 1:18.93 | -0.50 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejou | 1:19.97 | 1:19.61 | 6.0 | -0.36 | |||
2 | Jessica Williamson | Brighouse | 1:20.12 | 1:19.74 | 5.0 | -0.38 | |||
3 | Megan Moore | Selby | 1:21.09 | 1:20.63 | 4.0 | -0.46 | |||
4 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 1:19.67 | 1:20.68 | 3.0 | +1.01 | |||
5 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 1:21.84 | 1:20.97 | 2.0 | -0.87 | |||
6 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 1:31.84 | 1:21.42 | 1.0 | -10.42 | |||
7 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 1:23.44 | 1:22.30 | -1.14 | ||||
8 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 1:22.31 | 1:23.03 | +0.72 | ||||
9 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 1:21.01 | 1:24.30 | +3.29 | ||||
10 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:25.03 | 1:25.45 | +0.42 | ||||
11 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 1:26.89 | 1:27.26 | +0.37 | ||||
12 | Rosie Morritt | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.80 | 1:28.61 | -2.19 | ||||
13 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 1:25.22 | 1:28.87 | +3.65 | ||||
14 | Katherine Howell | Brighouse | 1:32.35 | 1:29.56 | -2.79 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 1:28.59 | 1:31.48 | 6.0 | +2.89 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Cameron King | 8.5 Not on surface during stroke | ||||||||
Ashley Evered | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 103 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucas Morton | Spenborough | 1:37.66 | 1:38.50 | 6.0 | +0.84 | |||
2 | Torin Facey | Skegness | 1:43.00 | 1:39.04 | 5.0 | -3.96 | |||
3 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 1:39.25 | 1:39.31 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 1:59.15 | 1:41.62 | 3.0 | -17.53 | |||
5 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 1:42.41 | 1:45.85 | 2.0 | +3.44 | |||
6 | Adam Blomley | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:50.57 | 1.0 | npt | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joseph Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:47.32 | 1:51.29 | 6.0 | +3.97 | |||
2 | Reece Tompsett | Skegness | 2:16.52 | 2:11.92 | 5.0 | -4.60 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Edward Williams | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Isaac Peet | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 1:35.37 | 1:29.23 | 6.0 | -6.14 | |||
2 | Riley Worsell | Romiley Mari | 1:36.78 | 1:30.90 | 5.0 | -5.88 | |||
3 | Jack Nimmo | Selby | 1:32.09 | 1:32.90 | 4.0 | +0.81 | |||
4 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:37.36 | 1:34.28 | 3.0 | -3.08 | |||
5 | Jake Norris | Brighouse | 1:38.19 | 1:34.47 | 2.0 | -3.72 | |||
6 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 1:56.34 | 1:34.55 | 1.0 | -21.79 | |||
7 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 1:47.31 | 1:34.69 | -12.62 | ||||
8 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:46.18 | 1:35.53 | -10.65 | ||||
9 | Hartley Earl | Brighouse | 1:40.00 | 1:37.62 | -2.38 | ||||
10 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 1:44.33 | 1:37.93 | -6.40 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ryan Brooksbank | Brighouse | 1:41.00 | 1:39.02 | 6.0 | -1.98 | |||
2 | William Campbell | Ilkley | 1:46.40 | 1:39.61 | 5.0 | -6.79 | |||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:37.48 | 1:39.98 | 4.0 | +2.50 | |||
4 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 1:43.70 | 1:40.81 | 3.0 | -2.89 | |||
5 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 1:47.00 | 1:41.08 | 2.0 | -5.92 | |||
6 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 1:45.00 | 1:41.67 | 1.0 | -3.33 | |||
7 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 2:15.00 | 1:41.94 | -33.06 | ||||
8 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 1:54.38 | 1:42.29 | -12.09 | ||||
8 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 1:56.00 | 1:42.29 | -13.71 | ||||
10 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:52.45 | 1:45.07 | -7.38 | ||||
11 | Charles Harrison | Ilkley | 1:50.88 | 1:47.11 | -3.77 | ||||
12 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 1:51.44 | 1:48.01 | -3.43 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Robinson | Bingley | NT | 1:58.98 | 6.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Louie Firth | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
Joshua Craven | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nicholas Hudson | Brighouse | 1:17.81 | 1:15.83 | 6.0 | -1.98 | |||
2 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 1:22.50 | 1:17.51 | 5.0 | -4.99 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 1:30.00 | 1:19.22 | 6.0 | -10.78 | |||
2 | Joe Brook | Bo Kirklees | 1:21.92 | 1:19.49 | 5.0 | -2.43 | |||
3 | Angus Davies | Ilkley | 1:31.21 | 1:19.51 | 3.5 | -11.70 | |||
3 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 1:18.12 | 1:19.51 | 3.5 | +1.39 | |||
5 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 1:27.65 | 1:20.26 | 2.0 | -7.39 | |||
6 | Harry Haste | Spenborough | 1:22.60 | 1:20.97 | 1.0 | -1.63 | |||
7 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 1:22.72 | 1:22.30 | -0.42 | ||||
8 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 1:21.69 | 1:22.98 | +1.29 | ||||
9 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 1:23.24 | 1:23.45 | +0.21 | ||||
10 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 1:29.96 | 1:24.77 | -5.19 | ||||
11 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 1:30.55 | 1:25.58 | -4.97 | ||||
12 | Benjamin Bush | Spenborough | 1:32.87 | 1:27.32 | -5.55 | ||||
13 | Alexander Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:27.39 | 1:28.24 | +0.85 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:36.48 | 1:32.18 | 6.0 | -4.30 | |||
2 | Edward Sumner | Kippax | 1:28.68 | 1:33.71 | 5.0 | +5.03 | |||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Blomley | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Thomas Wood | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:12.65 | 1:11.66 | 6.0 | -0.99 | |||
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:36.97 | 1:14.24 | 5.0 | -22.73 | |||
3 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 1:18.29 | 1:15.01 | 4.0 | -3.28 | |||
4 | Jasper Hunt | Ilkley | 1:17.44 | 1:16.52 | 3.0 | -0.92 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:27.83 | 1:24.21 | 6.0 | -3.62 | |||
2 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 1:28.01 | 1:25.19 | 5.0 | -2.82 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 1:36.47 | 1:36.43 | 6.0 | -0.04 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Oliver Blamires | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
Event 104 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 35.00 | 35.41 | 6.0 | +0.41 | |||
2 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 37.30 | 35.89 | 5.0 | -1.41 | |||
3 | Molly Marsh | Bo Kirklees | 39.30 | 38.91 | 4.0 | -0.39 | |||
4 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 41.10 | 39.01 | 3.0 | -2.09 | |||
5 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 40.71 | 39.26 | 2.0 | -1.45 | |||
6 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 41.74 | 39.56 | 1.0 | -2.18 | |||
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 41.77 | 40.25 | -1.52 | ||||
8 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 54.00 | 40.29 | -13.71 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harriet Fox | Grimsby AST | 40.74 | 40.82 | 6.0 | +0.08 | |||
2 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 46.11 | 41.21 | 5.0 | -4.90 | |||
3 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 43.82 | 41.44 | 4.0 | -2.38 | |||
4 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 45.38 | 41.52 | 3.0 | -3.86 | |||
5 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 42.97 | 41.53 | 1.5 | -1.44 | |||
5 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 43.12 | 41.53 | 1.5 | -1.59 | |||
7 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 43.31 | 41.91 | -1.40 | ||||
8 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 43.42 | 42.31 | -1.11 | ||||
9 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 41.91 | 42.40 | +0.49 | ||||
10 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 41.90 | 42.78 | +0.88 | ||||
11 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 43.90 | 43.07 | -0.83 | ||||
12 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 45.92 | 43.52 | -2.40 | ||||
13 | Molly Inglesfield | Bo Kirklees | 45.01 | 43.62 | -1.39 | ||||
14 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | 42.76 | 44.02 | +1.26 | ||||
15 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 45.37 | 44.43 | -0.94 | ||||
16 | Laura Wiles | Bradford | 43.85 | 44.47 | +0.62 | ||||
17 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 46.85 | 44.86 | -1.99 | ||||
18 | Hannah Littlewood | Bo Kirklees | 46.98 | 45.21 | -1.77 | ||||
19 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 53.00 | 45.37 | -7.63 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 45.43 | 46.05 | 6.0 | +0.62 | |||
2 | Tegan Phillips | Skegness | 45.65 | 46.54 | 5.0 | +0.89 | |||
3 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 53.04 | 46.67 | 4.0 | -6.37 | |||
4 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 47.39 | 46.69 | 3.0 | -0.70 | |||
5 | Grace Parker | Kippax | 48.40 | 46.98 | 2.0 | -1.42 | |||
6 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 47.77 | 47.04 | 1.0 | -0.73 | |||
7 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 47.25 | 47.07 | -0.18 | ||||
8 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 48.59 | 47.10 | -1.49 | ||||
9 | Alanna Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 53.43 | 48.24 | -5.19 | ||||
10 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 57.96 | 48.40 | -9.56 | ||||
11 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 48.37 | 49.16 | +0.79 | ||||
12 | Lily Mitchell | Brighouse | 47.09 | 49.29 | +2.20 | ||||
13 | Baillie Mae Clark | Selby | 50.26 | 49.62 | -0.64 | ||||
14 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 50.00 | 50.68 | +0.68 | ||||
15 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 49.71 | 50.72 | +1.01 | ||||
16 | Nancy Jackson | Kippax | 51.74 | 51.19 | -0.55 | ||||
17 | Ananya Tantry | Kippax | 53.91 | 52.28 | -1.63 | ||||
18 | Ruby Morley | Skegness | 52.87 | 53.74 | +0.87 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 38.65 | 36.33 | 6.0 | -2.32 | |||
2 | Eryn Hurdman | Skegness | 37.67 | 36.50 | 5.0 | -1.17 | |||
3 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 36.50 | 36.51 | 4.0 | +0.01 | |||
4 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 35.30 | 36.59 | 3.0 | +1.29 | |||
5 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 36.68 | 36.76 | 2.0 | +0.08 | |||
6 | Evangeline Stacey | East Leeds | 38.19 | 37.06 | 1.0 | -1.13 | |||
7 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 38.42 | 37.78 | -0.64 | ||||
8 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 38.91 | 38.36 | -0.55 | ||||
9 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 38.54 | 39.28 | +0.74 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 41.37 | 39.53 | 6.0 | -1.84 | |||
2 | Sofia Newnham | Co Wakefield | 42.11 | 39.82 | 5.0 | -2.29 | |||
3 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 40.00 | 40.03 | 4.0 | +0.03 | |||
4 | Alice Moore | Selby | 39.72 | 40.09 | 2.5 | +0.37 | |||
4 | Aki Robinson | Kippax | 40.78 | 40.09 | 2.5 | -0.69 | |||
6 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 33.00 | 40.50 | 1.0 | +7.50 | |||
7 | Elizabeth Meredith | Ilkley | 41.13 | 40.51 | -0.62 | ||||
8 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 38.97 | 40.57 | +1.60 | ||||
9 | Jessica Smelt | Bo Kirklees | 39.34 | 40.68 | +1.34 | ||||
10 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 41.37 | 41.07 | -0.30 | ||||
11 | Ellie Bellhouse-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 39.78 | 41.13 | +1.35 | ||||
12 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 43.54 | 41.34 | -2.20 | ||||
13 | Rose Lever | Bradford Dol | 42.29 | 41.69 | -0.60 | ||||
14 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 42.79 | 41.86 | -0.93 | ||||
15 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 43.35 | 42.09 | -1.26 | ||||
16 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 44.12 | 42.55 | -1.57 | ||||
17 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 45.57 | 42.70 | -2.87 | ||||
18 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 43.26 | 43.12 | -0.14 | ||||
19 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 42.44 | 43.86 | +1.42 | ||||
20 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 38.50 | 43.91 | +5.41 | ||||
21 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 44.87 | 44.02 | -0.85 | ||||
22 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 50.90 | 44.08 | -6.82 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 45.47 | 44.52 | 6.0 | -0.95 | |||
2 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 43.57 | 44.69 | 5.0 | +1.12 | |||
3 | Isabella Jowett | Bo Kirklees | 51.26 | 44.87 | 4.0 | -6.39 | |||
4 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 47.72 | 45.48 | 3.0 | -2.24 | |||
5 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 44.32 | 46.58 | 2.0 | +2.26 | |||
6 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 48.20 | 47.91 | 1.0 | -0.29 | |||
7 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | 47.44 | 48.13 | +0.69 | ||||
8 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 51.86 | 48.72 | -3.14 | ||||
9 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 51.15 | 48.88 | -2.27 | ||||
10 | Martha Redmond | Kippax | 48.27 | 49.91 | +1.64 | ||||
11 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 53.56 | 50.30 | -3.26 | ||||
12 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 51.42 | 50.45 | -0.97 | ||||
Event 105 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luca Sheveling | Bo Kirklees | 58.91 | 52.49 | 6.0 | -6.42 | |||
2 | Torin Facey | Skegness | 58.50 | 53.64 | 5.0 | -4.86 | |||
3 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 54.41 | 53.90 | 4.0 | -0.51 | |||
4 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 1:00.62 | 54.39 | 3.0 | -6.23 | |||
5 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 58.56 | 54.68 | 2.0 | -3.88 | |||
6 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 54.17 | 54.78 | 1.0 | +0.61 | |||
7 | Adam Blomley | Gt Harwood | NT | 55.49 | npt | ||||
8 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 54.00 | 56.57 | +2.57 | ||||
9 | Joseph Taylor | Grimsby AST | 58.13 | 58.50 | +0.37 | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 1:07.89 | 1:07.12 | 6.0 | -0.77 | |||
2 | Reece Tompsett | Skegness | 1:17.59 | 1:17.52 | 5.0 | -0.07 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucas Morton | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | ||||||||
Michael Stejskal | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 47.61 | 47.06 | 6.0 | -0.55 | |||
2 | Riley Worsell | Romiley Mari | 49.41 | 47.65 | 5.0 | -1.76 | |||
3 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 53.98 | 48.73 | 4.0 | -5.25 | |||
4 | Ryan Brooksbank | Brighouse | 49.41 | 49.21 | 3.0 | -0.20 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 53.82 | 50.07 | 6.0 | -3.75 | |||
2 | Hartley Earl | Brighouse | 55.15 | 51.00 | 5.0 | -4.15 | |||
3 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 54.10 | 51.15 | 4.0 | -2.95 | |||
4 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 57.23 | 51.21 | 3.0 | -6.02 | |||
5 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 46.58 | 51.24 | 2.0 | +4.66 | |||
6 | William Campbell | Ilkley | 1:03.11 | 51.28 | 1.0 | -11.83 | |||
7 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 53.49 | 51.39 | -2.10 | ||||
8 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 56.62 | 52.16 | -4.46 | ||||
9 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 54.43 | 55.03 | +0.60 | ||||
10 | Charles Harrison | Ilkley | 1:00.51 | 55.54 | -4.97 | ||||
11 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 55.00 | 55.99 | +0.99 | ||||
12 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 57.74 | 56.35 | -1.39 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Robinson | Bingley | 56.00 | 57.10 | 6.0 | +1.10 | |||
2 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 1:04.07 | 57.22 | 5.0 | -6.85 | |||
3 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 1:01.10 | 58.48 | 4.0 | -2.62 | |||
4 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 54.41 | 59.23 | 3.0 | +4.82 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Gregory | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Jack Nimmo | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | ||||||||
Louie Firth | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 106 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Pearson | Bo Kirklees | 29.94 | 30.65 | 6.0 | +0.71 | |||
2 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 32.15 | 31.26 | 5.0 | -0.89 | |||
3 | Imogen Gee | Brighouse | 31.53 | 31.96 | 4.0 | +0.43 | |||
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.30 | 32.91 | 3.0 | +1.61 | |||
5 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 32.60 | 33.21 | 2.0 | +0.61 | |||
6 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 32.19 | 33.32 | 1.0 | +1.13 | |||
7 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 33.54 | 33.35 | -0.19 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Gibbs | Ilkley | 31.75 | 33.64 | +1.89 | ||||
9 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 33.01 | 33.78 | +0.77 | ||||
10 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 35.20 | 33.92 | -1.28 | ||||
11 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 34.95 | 34.06 | -0.89 | ||||
12 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 35.27 | 34.11 | -1.16 | ||||
13 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 33.60 | 34.34 | +0.74 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 34.40 | 34.54 | 6.0 | +0.14 | |||
2 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 33.29 | 34.68 | 5.0 | +1.39 | |||
3 | Leah Verity | Kippax | 34.95 | 34.83 | 4.0 | -0.12 | |||
4 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 35.32 | 34.84 | 3.0 | -0.48 | |||
5 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 36.73 | 34.85 | 2.0 | -1.88 | |||
6 | Jessica Williamson | Brighouse | 35.61 | 34.86 | 1.0 | -0.75 | |||
7 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 35.42 | 34.89 | -0.53 | ||||
8 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 39.56 | 35.23 | -4.33 | ||||
9 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 35.70 | 35.31 | -0.39 | ||||
10 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 34.58 | 35.37 | +0.79 | ||||
11 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 35.59 | 35.51 | -0.08 | ||||
12 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 36.31 | 36.16 | -0.15 | ||||
13 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 37.08 | 36.56 | -0.52 | ||||
14 | Megan Moore | Selby | 36.40 | 36.83 | +0.43 | ||||
15 | Katherine Howell | Brighouse | 39.48 | 37.05 | -2.43 | ||||
16 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 38.47 | 38.11 | -0.36 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 39.02 | 40.39 | 6.0 | +1.37 | |||
2 | Rosie Morritt | Bo Kirklees | 41.20 | 41.19 | 5.0 | -0.01 | |||
3 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 37.11 | 41.65 | 4.0 | +4.54 | |||
4 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 40.22 | 41.90 | 3.0 | +1.68 | |||
5 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 39.51 | 42.28 | 2.0 | +2.77 | |||
6 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 46.05 | 45.09 | 1.0 | -0.96 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ashley Evered | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 107 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nicholas Hudson | Brighouse | 30.41 | 29.33 | 6.0 | -1.08 | |||
2 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 29.90 | 29.56 | 5.0 | -0.34 | |||
3 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 31.79 | 30.53 | 4.0 | -1.26 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joe Brook | Bo Kirklees | 32.40 | 31.63 | 6.0 | -0.77 | |||
2 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 31.88 | 31.76 | 5.0 | -0.12 | |||
3 | Angus Davies | Ilkley | 37.47 | 31.93 | 4.0 | -5.54 | |||
4 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 32.35 | 31.98 | 3.0 | -0.37 | |||
5 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 35.53 | 32.25 | 2.0 | -3.28 | |||
6 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 32.69 | 32.43 | 1.0 | -0.26 | |||
7 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 33.41 | 33.07 | -0.34 | ||||
8 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 33.54 | 33.14 | -0.40 | ||||
9 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 34.52 | 33.24 | -1.28 | ||||
10 | Benjamin Bush | Spenborough | 38.03 | 33.76 | -4.27 | ||||
11 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 32.49 | 33.91 | +1.42 | ||||
12 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 33.62 | 33.96 | +0.34 | ||||
13 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 34.02 | 33.98 | -0.04 | ||||
14 | Alexander Taylor | Grimsby AST | 33.81 | 34.30 | +0.49 | ||||
15 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 37.53 | 34.83 | -2.70 | ||||
15 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 36.75 | 34.83 | -1.92 | ||||
17 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 35.92 | 35.00 | -0.92 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Wood | Kippax | 36.59 | 36.63 | 6.0 | +0.04 | |||
2 | James Blomley | Gt Harwood | 37.75 | 36.69 | 5.0 | -1.06 | |||
3 | Edward Sumner | Kippax | 36.67 | 39.02 | 4.0 | +2.35 | |||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 28.70 | 28.55 | 6.0 | -0.15 | |||
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 28.21 | 28.56 | 5.0 | +0.35 | |||
3 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 30.85 | 29.13 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 29.62 | 29.34 | 3.0 | -0.28 | |||
5 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 30.35 | 29.39 | 2.0 | -0.96 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasper Hunt | Ilkley | 29.45 | 30.04 | 6.0 | +0.59 | |||
2 | Lucas Bolton | Ilkley | 38.14 | 30.40 | 5.0 | -7.74 | |||
3 | Oliver Blamires | Brighouse | 35.20 | 32.55 | 4.0 | -2.65 | |||
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 33.81 | 32.58 | 3.0 | -1.23 | |||
5 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 33.41 | 33.11 | 2.0 | -0.30 | |||
6 | Max Ashelford | Ilkley | 34.83 | 33.38 | 1.0 | -1.45 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 35.48 | 35.26 | 6.0 | -0.22 | |||
2 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 35.79 | 37.07 | 5.0 | +1.28 | |||
Event 108 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 38.35 | 38.16 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Molly Marsh | Bo Kirklees | 40.00 | 38.69 | 5.0 | -1.31 | |||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 39.59 | 40.11 | 4.0 | +0.52 | |||
4 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 44.49 | 40.55 | 3.0 | -3.94 | |||
5 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 40.76 | 43.37 | 2.0 | +2.61 | |||
6 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 42.96 | 43.60 | 1.0 | +0.64 | |||
7 | Molly Inglesfield | Bo Kirklees | 51.16 | 44.86 | -6.30 | ||||
8 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 51.43 | 45.03 | -6.40 | ||||
9 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 46.75 | 45.30 | -1.45 | ||||
10 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 46.37 | 45.74 | -0.63 | ||||
11 | Tailla Green-Moore | Brighouse | 46.20 | 46.02 | -0.18 | ||||
12 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 46.23 | 46.31 | +0.08 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 45.59 | 47.33 | 6.0 | +1.74 | |||
2 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 55.81 | 47.49 | 5.0 | -8.32 | |||
3 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 51.56 | 47.92 | 4.0 | -3.64 | |||
4 | Harriet Fox | Grimsby AST | 47.87 | 48.40 | 3.0 | +0.53 | |||
5 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 49.31 | 48.58 | 2.0 | -0.73 | |||
6 | Grace Parker | Kippax | 49.18 | 48.69 | 1.0 | -0.49 | |||
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 51.04 | 48.71 | -2.33 | ||||
8 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 48.75 | 48.84 | +0.09 | ||||
9 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 53.93 | 49.21 | -4.72 | ||||
10 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 51.11 | 49.42 | -1.69 | ||||
11 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 53.39 | 49.59 | -3.80 | ||||
12 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 48.90 | 50.01 | +1.11 | ||||
13 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | 49.84 | 50.23 | +0.39 | ||||
14 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 53.53 | 50.37 | -3.16 | ||||
15 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 49.01 | 50.38 | +1.37 | ||||
16 | Lily Mitchell | Brighouse | 51.02 | 50.48 | -0.54 | ||||
17 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 51.87 | 51.07 | -0.80 | ||||
18 | Hannah Littlewood | Bo Kirklees | 52.50 | 51.52 | -0.98 | ||||
19 | Ananya Tantry | Kippax | 54.48 | 51.82 | -2.66 | ||||
20 | Alanna Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 55.23 | 51.91 | -3.32 | ||||
21 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 50.18 | 52.25 | +2.07 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 50.31 | 52.96 | 6.0 | +2.65 | |||
2 | Baillie Mae Clark | Selby | 53.93 | 53.50 | 5.0 | -0.43 | |||
3 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 52.53 | 53.77 | 4.0 | +1.24 | |||
4 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 53.36 | 53.95 | 3.0 | +0.59 | |||
5 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 53.47 | 54.18 | 2.0 | +0.71 | |||
6 | Nancy Jackson | Kippax | NT | 54.80 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Laura Wiles | Bradford | 56.42 | 55.00 | -1.42 | ||||
8 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 1:00.11 | 55.03 | -5.08 | ||||
9 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 56.37 | 56.86 | +0.49 | ||||
10 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 59.77 | 57.52 | -2.25 | ||||
11 | Ruby Morley | Skegness | 1:10.14 | 1:02.52 | -7.62 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lele Ren | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evangeline Stacey | East Leeds | 43.64 | 40.29 | 6.0 | -3.35 | |||
2 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 40.59 | 41.25 | 5.0 | +0.66 | |||
3 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 44.32 | 41.88 | 4.0 | -2.44 | |||
4 | Sofia Newnham | Co Wakefield | 44.67 | 42.08 | 3.0 | -2.59 | |||
5 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 42.45 | 42.10 | 2.0 | -0.35 | |||
6 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 41.15 | 42.64 | 1.0 | +1.49 | |||
7 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 44.75 | 42.86 | -1.89 | ||||
8 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 43.13 | 43.17 | +0.04 | ||||
9 | Rose Lever | Bradford Dol | 42.19 | 43.42 | +1.23 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Aki Robinson | Kippax | 42.24 | 43.52 | 6.0 | +1.28 | |||
2 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 41.25 | 43.55 | 5.0 | +2.30 | |||
3 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 43.85 | 43.82 | 4.0 | -0.03 | |||
4 | Alice Moore | Selby | 44.42 | 44.24 | 3.0 | -0.18 | |||
5 | Jessica Smelt | Bo Kirklees | 44.60 | 44.38 | 2.0 | -0.22 | |||
6 | Tegan Green-Moore | Brighouse | 44.57 | 44.46 | 1.0 | -0.11 | |||
7 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 46.07 | 44.57 | -1.50 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 46.37 | 44.77 | -1.60 | ||||
9 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 44.84 | 44.86 | +0.02 | ||||
10 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 46.28 | 45.52 | -0.76 | ||||
11 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 45.65 | 45.63 | -0.02 | ||||
12 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 47.65 | 46.01 | -1.64 | ||||
13 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 46.36 | 46.03 | -0.33 | ||||
14 | Tegan Haigh | Bo Kirklees | 46.86 | 46.18 | -0.68 | ||||
15 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 50.58 | 46.64 | -3.94 | ||||
16 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 45.41 | 46.74 | +1.33 | ||||
17 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 56.67 | 47.05 | -9.62 | ||||
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 50.10 | 47.99 | -2.11 | ||||
19 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 50.61 | 49.04 | -1.57 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 50.47 | 49.78 | 6.0 | -0.69 | |||
2 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 51.88 | 50.29 | 5.0 | -1.59 | |||
3 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | 51.23 | 51.10 | 4.0 | -0.13 | |||
4 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 52.72 | 51.59 | 3.0 | -1.13 | |||
5 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 51.10 | 52.50 | 2.0 | +1.40 | |||
6 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 52.88 | 52.73 | 1.0 | -0.15 | |||
7 | Ellie Haste | Spenborough | 54.31 | 52.86 | -1.45 | ||||
8 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 54.75 | 52.95 | -1.80 | ||||
9 | Martha Redmond | Kippax | 52.12 | 54.73 | +2.61 | ||||
10 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 55.01 | 55.96 | +0.95 | ||||
11 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 57.48 | 56.32 | -1.16 | ||||
12 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 56.30 | 56.44 | +0.14 | ||||
13 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 54.96 | 58.34 | +3.38 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ellie Bellhouse-Smith | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 109 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luca Sheveling | Bo Kirklees | 45.99 | 44.75 | 6.0 | -1.24 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucas Morton | Spenborough | 46.15 | 46.41 | 6.0 | +0.26 | |||
2 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 48.47 | 46.87 | 5.0 | -1.60 | |||
3 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 46.32 | 47.17 | 4.0 | +0.85 | |||
4 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 45.57 | 48.22 | 3.0 | +2.65 | |||
5 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 46.58 | 49.50 | 2.0 | +2.92 | |||
6 | Torin Facey | Skegness | 50.05 | 49.61 | 1.0 | -0.44 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joseph Taylor | Grimsby AST | 52.37 | 54.29 | 6.0 | +1.92 | |||
2 | Reece Tompsett | Skegness | 1:02.96 | 59.42 | 5.0 | -3.54 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Adam Blomley | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Joe Weston | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Edward Williams | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. | ||||||||
Michael Stejskal | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 42.18 | 40.45 | 6.0 | -1.73 | |||
2 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 42.50 | 42.42 | 5.0 | -0.08 | |||
3 | Riley Worsell | Romiley Mari | 42.49 | 43.47 | 3.5 | +0.98 | |||
3 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 44.05 | 43.47 | 3.5 | -0.58 | |||
5 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 43.96 | 44.67 | 2.0 | +0.71 | |||
6 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 49.00 | 45.26 | 1.0 | -3.74 | |||
7 | Jack Nimmo | Selby | 45.06 | 45.43 | +0.37 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 46.33 | 45.60 | 6.0 | -0.73 | |||
2 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 45.01 | 46.04 | 5.0 | +1.03 | |||
3 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 48.44 | 46.29 | 4.0 | -2.15 | |||
4 | Jake Norris | Brighouse | 48.96 | 46.82 | 3.0 | -2.14 | |||
5 | William Campbell | Ilkley | 59.74 | 47.12 | 2.0 | -12.62 | |||
6 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 47.59 | 47.29 | 1.0 | -0.30 | |||
7 | Hartley Earl | Brighouse | 48.03 | 48.00 | -0.03 | ||||
8 | Ryan Brooksbank | Brighouse | 47.40 | 48.46 | +1.06 | ||||
9 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 48.50 | 49.03 | +0.53 | ||||
10 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 50.83 | 49.36 | -1.47 | ||||
11 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 50.80 | 49.47 | -1.33 | ||||
12 | Charles Harrison | Ilkley | 52.14 | 49.51 | -2.63 | ||||
13 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 54.98 | 49.53 | -5.45 | ||||
14 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 51.30 | 49.64 | -1.66 | ||||
15 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 49.51 | 50.79 | +1.28 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 52.72 | 51.67 | 6.0 | -1.05 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harry Netherway | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Event 110 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Pearson | Bo Kirklees | 27.73 | 28.19 | 6.0 | +0.46 | |||
2 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 28.39 | 28.67 | 5.0 | +0.28 | |||
3 | Imogen Gee | Brighouse | 29.64 | 29.40 | 4.0 | -0.24 | |||
4 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 31.19 | 30.19 | 3.0 | -1.00 | |||
5 | Amy Wood | Spenborough | 29.80 | 30.30 | 2.0 | +0.50 | |||
6 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 30.30 | 30.36 | 1.0 | +0.06 | |||
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 29.50 | 30.49 | +0.99 | ||||
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 30.80 | 30.60 | -0.20 | ||||
9 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 29.85 | 30.61 | +0.76 | ||||
10 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 30.61 | 31.09 | +0.48 | ||||
11 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 30.72 | 31.20 | +0.48 | ||||
12 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 30.48 | 31.29 | +0.81 | ||||
13 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 30.40 | 31.30 | +0.90 | ||||
14 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 30.88 | 31.49 | +0.61 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 31.01 | 31.64 | 6.0 | +0.63 | |||
2 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 31.76 | 31.72 | 5.0 | -0.04 | |||
3 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 31.00 | 31.77 | 4.0 | +0.77 | |||
4 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 31.44 | 31.81 | 2.5 | +0.37 | |||
4 | Megan Hamer | Bo Kirklees | 32.40 | 31.81 | 2.5 | -0.59 | |||
6 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejou | 31.66 | 31.86 | 1.0 | +0.20 | |||
7 | Jessica Williamson | Brighouse | 32.36 | 31.98 | -0.38 | ||||
8 | Leah Verity | Kippax | 32.19 | 32.19 | +0.00 | ||||
9 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 32.96 | 32.21 | -0.75 | ||||
10 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 35.99 | 32.37 | -3.62 | ||||
11 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 31.98 | 32.65 | +0.67 | ||||
12 | Megan Moore | Selby | 30.87 | 32.80 | +1.93 | ||||
13 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 31.44 | 32.86 | +1.42 | ||||
14 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 32.93 | 33.05 | +0.12 | ||||
15 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 33.10 | 33.39 | +0.29 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Gibbs | Ilkley | 28.90 | 33.60 | +4.70 | ||||
17 | Rosie Morritt | Bo Kirklees | 33.40 | 33.86 | +0.46 | ||||
18 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 33.95 | 33.96 | +0.01 | ||||
19 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 31.99 | 34.19 | +2.20 | ||||
20 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 33.81 | 34.29 | +0.48 | ||||
21 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 34.23 | 34.31 | +0.08 | ||||
22 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 33.76 | 34.34 | +0.58 | ||||
23 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 34.41 | 34.46 | +0.05 | ||||
24 | Florrie Pickering | Ilkley | 33.65 | 34.47 | +0.82 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 34.30 | 35.50 | 6.0 | +1.20 | |||
2 | Katherine Howell | Brighouse | 37.06 | 35.53 | 5.0 | -1.53 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ashley Evered | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 111 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 33.83 | 32.10 | 6.0 | -1.73 | |||
2 | Nicholas Hudson | Brighouse | 34.51 | 33.80 | 5.0 | -0.71 | |||
3 | Angus Davies | Ilkley | 37.00 | 34.69 | 4.0 | -2.31 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 39.31 | 36.20 | 6.0 | -3.11 | |||
2 | Benjamin Bush | Spenborough | 42.03 | 36.27 | 5.0 | -5.76 | |||
3 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 37.19 | 36.99 | 4.0 | -0.20 | |||
4 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 34.17 | 37.11 | 3.0 | +2.94 | |||
5 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 38.77 | 37.67 | 2.0 | -1.10 | |||
6 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 40.78 | 38.06 | 1.0 | -2.72 | |||
7 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 39.94 | 38.89 | -1.05 | ||||
8 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 39.07 | 38.99 | -0.08 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 40.32 | 39.89 | 6.0 | -0.43 | |||
2 | Thomas Wood | Kippax | 40.53 | 39.98 | 5.0 | -0.55 | |||
3 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 41.24 | 40.08 | 4.0 | -1.16 | |||
4 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 42.63 | 41.24 | 3.0 | -1.39 | |||
5 | Alexander Taylor | Grimsby AST | 38.32 | 41.36 | 2.0 | +3.04 | |||
6 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 44.25 | 42.30 | 1.0 | -1.95 | |||
7 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | NT | 44.84 | npt | ||||
8 | Edward Sumner | Kippax | 42.30 | 45.72 | +3.42 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alex Taylor | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 32.39 | 31.69 | 6.0 | -0.70 | |||
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 31.98 | 32.25 | 5.0 | +0.27 | |||
3 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 34.77 | 33.43 | 4.0 | -1.34 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 34.37 | 33.78 | 6.0 | -0.59 | |||
2 | Jasper Hunt | Ilkley | 35.01 | 34.45 | 5.0 | -0.56 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Max Ashelford | Ilkley | 39.45 | 38.35 | 6.0 | -1.10 | |||
2 | Oliver Blamires | Brighouse | 42.66 | 39.11 | 5.0 | -3.55 | |||
3 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 41.47 | 40.52 | 4.0 | -0.95 | |||
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 43.31 | 40.78 | 3.0 | -2.53 | |||
5 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 48.50 | 46.68 | 2.0 | -1.82 | |||
Event 112 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 30.38 | 30.44 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 31.32 | 31.43 | 5.0 | +0.11 | |||
3 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 33.56 | 32.89 | 4.0 | -0.67 | |||
4 | Harriet Fox | Grimsby AST | 32.23 | 33.47 | 3.0 | +1.24 | |||
5 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 34.40 | 33.70 | 2.0 | -0.70 | |||
6 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 36.90 | 34.44 | 1.0 | -2.46 | |||
7 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 33.98 | 34.52 | +0.54 | ||||
8 | Molly Marsh | Bo Kirklees | 33.70 | 34.78 | +1.08 | ||||
9 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 37.88 | 35.31 | -2.57 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 36.38 | 36.10 | 6.0 | -0.28 | |||
2 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 36.86 | 36.15 | 5.0 | -0.71 | |||
3 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 39.56 | 36.25 | 4.0 | -3.31 | |||
4 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 36.63 | 36.26 | 3.0 | -0.37 | |||
5 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 36.38 | 36.85 | 2.0 | +0.47 | |||
6 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | 37.93 | 36.99 | 1.0 | -0.94 | |||
7 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 36.99 | 37.08 | +0.09 | ||||
8 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 34.65 | 37.09 | +2.44 | ||||
9 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 39.97 | 37.15 | -2.82 | ||||
10 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | 37.20 | 37.43 | +0.23 | ||||
11 | Izzy Hammond | Spenborough | 39.18 | 37.63 | -1.55 | ||||
12 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 36.99 | 37.65 | +0.66 | ||||
13 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 41.50 | 38.23 | -3.27 | ||||
14 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 37.81 | 38.27 | +0.46 | ||||
15 | Hannah Littlewood | Bo Kirklees | 38.70 | 38.32 | -0.38 | ||||
16 | Laura Wiles | Bradford | 37.83 | 38.34 | +0.51 | ||||
17 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 39.00 | 38.66 | -0.34 | ||||
18 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 39.25 | 38.68 | -0.57 | ||||
19 | Molly Inglesfield | Bo Kirklees | 38.59 | 38.75 | +0.16 | ||||
20 | Tegan Phillips | Skegness | 39.21 | 38.81 | -0.40 | ||||
21 | Ellamae Entwistle | Gt Harwood | 42.25 | 38.83 | -3.42 | ||||
22 | Lily Beaumont | Bo Kirklees | 40.96 | 39.56 | -1.40 | ||||
23 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 40.13 | 39.80 | -0.33 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 40.00 | 40.55 | 6.0 | +0.55 | |||
2 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 40.29 | 40.75 | 5.0 | +0.46 | |||
3 | Baillie Mae Clark | Selby | 41.97 | 40.77 | 4.0 | -1.20 | |||
4 | Alanna Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 44.65 | 41.11 | 3.0 | -3.54 | |||
5 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 42.86 | 41.20 | 2.0 | -1.66 | |||
6 | Grace Parker | Kippax | 41.78 | 41.35 | 1.0 | -0.43 | |||
7 | Lily Mitchell | Brighouse | 41.83 | 41.49 | -0.34 | ||||
8 | Tailla Green-Moore | Brighouse | 41.38 | 42.03 | +0.65 | ||||
9 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | 48.19 | 43.11 | -5.08 | ||||
10 | Nancy Jackson | Kippax | 43.50 | 43.49 | -0.01 | ||||
11 | Ananya Tantry | Kippax | 46.53 | 43.85 | -2.68 | ||||
12 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 45.05 | 44.88 | -0.17 | ||||
13 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 46.17 | 46.76 | +0.59 | ||||
14 | Ruby Morley | Skegness | 51.11 | 48.53 | -2.58 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lele Ren | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabel Farmer | Bo Kirklees | 30.30 | 29.88 | 6.0 | -0.42 | |||
2 | Evangeline Stacey | East Leeds | 31.39 | 30.46 | 5.0 | -0.93 | |||
3 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 31.07 | 31.37 | 4.0 | +0.30 | |||
4 | Jessica Smelt | Bo Kirklees | 32.67 | 32.16 | 3.0 | -0.51 | |||
5 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 32.96 | 32.23 | 2.0 | -0.73 | |||
6 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 32.15 | 32.34 | 1.0 | +0.19 | |||
7 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 33.17 | 32.43 | -0.74 | ||||
8 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 34.85 | 32.51 | -2.34 | ||||
9 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 34.62 | 32.62 | -2.00 | ||||
10 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 33.46 | 32.89 | -0.57 | ||||
11 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 31.59 | 33.12 | +1.53 | ||||
12 | Eryn Hurdman | Skegness | 33.66 | 33.17 | -0.49 | ||||
13 | Alice Moore | Selby | 34.26 | 33.35 | -0.91 | ||||
14 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 32.75 | 33.65 | +0.90 | ||||
15 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 33.93 | 33.81 | -0.12 | ||||
16 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 33.47 | 33.83 | +0.36 | ||||
17 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 35.37 | 34.14 | -1.23 | ||||
18 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 33.50 | 34.29 | +0.79 | ||||
19 | Sofia Newnham | Co Wakefield | 36.87 | 34.32 | -2.55 | ||||
20 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 33.95 | 34.40 | +0.45 | ||||
21 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 35.36 | 34.46 | -0.90 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Aki Robinson | Kippax | 34.06 | 34.85 | 6.0 | +0.79 | |||
2 | Rose Lever | Bradford Dol | 34.98 | 34.97 | 4.5 | -0.01 | |||
2 | Ellie Bellhouse-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 33.20 | 34.97 | 4.5 | +1.77 | |||
4 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 35.44 | 35.59 | 3.0 | +0.15 | |||
5 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 38.28 | 35.69 | 2.0 | -2.59 | |||
6 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 36.15 | 36.25 | 1.0 | +0.10 | |||
7 | Elizabeth Meredith | Ilkley | 35.75 | 36.31 | +0.56 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 36.72 | 36.34 | -0.38 | ||||
9 | Tegan Green-Moore | Brighouse | 36.96 | 36.54 | -0.42 | ||||
10 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | 38.34 | 36.91 | -1.43 | ||||
11 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 42.96 | 37.07 | -5.89 | ||||
12 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 44.02 | 37.73 | -6.29 | ||||
13 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 34.93 | 37.88 | +2.95 | ||||
14 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 37.75 | 38.05 | +0.30 | ||||
15 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 37.17 | 38.43 | +1.26 | ||||
16 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 37.66 | 38.58 | +0.92 | ||||
17 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 37.51 | 38.64 | +1.13 | ||||
18 | Keira Taylor | Selby | 39.74 | 38.66 | -1.08 | ||||
19 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 38.98 | 39.00 | +0.02 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Martha Redmond | Kippax | 39.59 | 39.94 | 6.0 | +0.35 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Sykes | Spenborough | 42.00 | 41.10 | 5.0 | -0.90 | |||
3 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | 40.76 | 41.19 | 4.0 | +0.43 | |||
4 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 47.12 | 41.28 | 3.0 | -5.84 | |||
5 | Isabella Jowett | Bo Kirklees | 45.89 | 41.55 | 2.0 | -4.34 | |||
6 | Ellie Haste | Spenborough | 46.50 | 41.94 | 1.0 | -4.56 | |||
7 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 40.83 | 42.33 | +1.50 | ||||
8 | Kiera Herbert | Spenborough | 42.21 | 44.65 | +2.44 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emily Winn | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 113 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 46.79 | 45.74 | 6.0 | -1.05 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 47.37 | 48.37 | 6.0 | +1.00 | |||
2 | Torin Facey | Skegness | 47.62 | 50.40 | 5.0 | +2.78 | |||
3 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 53.38 | 50.95 | 4.0 | -2.43 | |||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 1:00.76 | 52.50 | 6.0 | -8.26 | |||
2 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 49.51 | 54.31 | 5.0 | +4.80 | |||
3 | Joseph Taylor | Grimsby AST | 54.38 | 58.65 | 4.0 | +4.27 | |||
4 | Reece Tompsett | Skegness | 1:24.03 | 1:08.67 | 3.0 | -15.36 | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jake Norris | Brighouse | 41.60 | 40.95 | 6.0 | -0.65 | |||
2 | Riley Worsell | Romiley Mari | 39.79 | 41.26 | 5.0 | +1.47 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 42.32 | 44.17 | 6.0 | +1.85 | |||
2 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 47.03 | 44.32 | 5.0 | -2.71 | |||
3 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 50.43 | 45.16 | 4.0 | -5.27 | |||
4 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 51.90 | 45.22 | 3.0 | -6.68 | |||
5 | Hartley Earl | Brighouse | 49.98 | 47.13 | 2.0 | -2.85 | |||
6 | Jack Nimmo | Selby | 43.99 | 47.22 | 1.0 | +3.23 | |||
7 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 47.50 | 47.43 | -0.07 | ||||
8 | Ryan Brooksbank | Brighouse | 45.26 | 48.56 | +3.30 | ||||
9 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 48.77 | 48.60 | -0.17 | ||||
10 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 58.69 | 48.65 | -10.04 | ||||
11 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 48.01 | 48.79 | +0.78 | ||||
12 | Charles Harrison | Ilkley | 55.16 | 49.44 | -5.72 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 44.57 | 49.82 | 6.0 | +5.25 | |||
2 | William Campbell | Ilkley | 56.43 | 52.75 | 5.0 | -3.68 | |||
3 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 52.12 | 53.01 | 4.0 | +0.89 | |||
4 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 52.36 | 56.99 | 3.0 | +4.63 | |||
5 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 58.29 | 57.45 | 2.0 | -0.84 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Louie Firth | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 114 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Pearson | Bo Kirklees | 30.46 | 30.71 | 6.0 | +0.25 | |||
2 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 32.76 | 33.06 | 5.0 | +0.30 | |||
3 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 35.20 | 33.35 | 4.0 | -1.85 | |||
4 | Imogen Gee | Brighouse | 33.75 | 33.65 | 3.0 | -0.10 | |||
5 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | 33.49 | 34.07 | 2.0 | +0.58 | |||
6 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 33.97 | 35.11 | 0.5 | +1.14 | |||
6 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 35.33 | 35.11 | 0.5 | -0.22 | |||
8 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 34.99 | 35.69 | +0.70 | ||||
9 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 33.90 | 35.90 | +2.00 | ||||
10 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 36.60 | 36.24 | -0.36 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejou | 36.52 | 36.59 | 6.0 | +0.07 | |||
2 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 35.30 | 37.10 | 5.0 | +1.80 | |||
3 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 36.90 | 37.28 | 4.0 | +0.38 | |||
4 | Megan Moore | Selby | 35.82 | 37.32 | 3.0 | +1.50 | |||
5 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 35.95 | 37.69 | 2.0 | +1.74 | |||
6 | Jessica Williamson | Brighouse | 38.29 | 38.77 | 1.0 | +0.48 | |||
7 | Leah Verity | Kippax | 39.58 | 38.92 | -0.66 | ||||
8 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 41.07 | 38.95 | -2.12 | ||||
9 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 39.15 | 39.05 | -0.10 | ||||
10 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 37.41 | 39.49 | +2.08 | ||||
11 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 39.70 | 39.72 | +0.02 | ||||
12 | Florrie Pickering | Ilkley | 38.10 | 40.59 | +2.49 | ||||
13 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 39.59 | 41.45 | +1.86 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 40.53 | 41.87 | 6.0 | +1.34 | |||
2 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 41.77 | 42.43 | 5.0 | +0.66 | |||
3 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 39.91 | 42.58 | 4.0 | +2.67 | |||
4 | Rosie Morritt | Bo Kirklees | 44.14 | 44.04 | 3.0 | -0.10 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ashley Evered | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 115 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 40.73 | 39.24 | 6.0 | -1.49 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joe Brook | Bo Kirklees | 41.30 | 39.50 | 6.0 | -1.80 | |||
2 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 39.93 | 40.62 | 5.0 | +0.69 | |||
3 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 40.02 | 40.77 | 4.0 | +0.75 | |||
4 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 40.11 | 41.28 | 3.0 | +1.17 | |||
5 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 41.54 | 41.61 | 2.0 | +0.07 | |||
6 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 44.64 | 42.33 | 1.0 | -2.31 | |||
7 | Angus Davies | Ilkley | 47.61 | 42.55 | -5.06 | ||||
8 | Benjamin Bush | Spenborough | 46.56 | 43.62 | -2.94 | ||||
9 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 48.68 | 43.66 | -5.02 | ||||
10 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 45.35 | 43.68 | -1.67 | ||||
11 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 48.40 | 43.94 | -4.46 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 44.32 | 44.53 | 6.0 | +0.21 | |||
2 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 43.90 | 46.27 | 5.0 | +2.37 | |||
3 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 48.29 | 46.41 | 4.0 | -1.88 | |||
4 | Edward Sumner | Kippax | 44.07 | 47.74 | 3.0 | +3.67 | |||
5 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 47.82 | 47.87 | 2.0 | +0.05 | |||
6 | Thomas Wood | Kippax | 49.47 | 49.04 | 1.0 | -0.43 | |||
7 | Alexander Taylor | Grimsby AST | 46.27 | 49.05 | +2.78 | ||||
8 | James Blomley | Gt Harwood | NT | 49.88 | npt | ||||
9 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:00.25 | 50.04 | -10.21 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 36.87 | 36.94 | 6.0 | +0.07 | |||
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 42.08 | 38.18 | 5.0 | -3.90 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 39.14 | 38.92 | 6.0 | -0.22 | |||
2 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 38.90 | 39.42 | 5.0 | +0.52 | |||
3 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 41.90 | 39.43 | 4.0 | -2.47 | |||
4 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 41.46 | 39.76 | 3.0 | -1.70 | |||
5 | Jasper Hunt | Ilkley | 40.00 | 40.64 | 2.0 | +0.64 | |||
6 | Lucas Bolton | Ilkley | 52.97 | 41.61 | 1.0 | -11.36 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Blamires | Brighouse | 46.86 | 44.61 | 6.0 | -2.25 | |||
2 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 49.19 | 45.60 | 5.0 | -3.59 | |||
3 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 48.39 | 47.35 | 4.0 | -1.04 | |||
4 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 49.89 | 51.39 | 3.0 | +1.50 | |||
Event 116 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 33.99 | 34.34 | 6.0 | +0.35 | |||
2 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 39.05 | 34.80 | 5.0 | -4.25 | |||
3 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 34.70 | 35.04 | 4.0 | +0.34 | |||
4 | Molly Marsh | Bo Kirklees | 41.07 | 38.56 | 3.0 | -2.51 | |||
5 | Elyse Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 40.18 | 39.35 | 2.0 | -0.83 | |||
6 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 36.95 | 39.42 | 1.0 | +2.47 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | 42.79 | 40.05 | 6.0 | -2.74 | |||
2 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 41.69 | 40.30 | 5.0 | -1.39 | |||
3 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 39.67 | 40.99 | 4.0 | +1.32 | |||
4 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 45.62 | 41.08 | 3.0 | -4.54 | |||
5 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 44.91 | 41.25 | 2.0 | -3.66 | |||
6 | Harriet Fox | Grimsby AST | 38.62 | 41.80 | 1.0 | +3.18 | |||
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 40.62 | 42.47 | +1.85 | ||||
8 | Gracie Pinder | Selby | 42.27 | 43.05 | +0.78 | ||||
9 | Niamh Sutton | Kippax | 43.11 | 43.25 | +0.14 | ||||
10 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 47.30 | 43.66 | -3.64 | ||||
11 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 45.44 | 43.82 | -1.62 | ||||
12 | Rosie Osman | Spenborough | 53.00 | 43.89 | -9.11 | ||||
13 | Sophie Mansfield | Bo Kirklees | NT | 44.16 | npt | ||||
14 | Ava Garside | Bo Kirklees | 46.90 | 45.20 | -1.70 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Inglesfield | Bo Kirklees | 53.38 | 46.27 | 6.0 | -7.11 | |||
2 | Hannah Littlewood | Bo Kirklees | 48.43 | 47.00 | 5.0 | -1.43 | |||
3 | Hannah Burns | Spenborough | 44.76 | 47.15 | 4.0 | +2.39 | |||
4 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 47.13 | 47.28 | 3.0 | +0.15 | |||
5 | Ava Taylor | Bo Kirklees | 45.71 | 47.79 | 2.0 | +2.08 | |||
6 | Sophia Marchetti | Selby | 49.26 | 48.26 | 1.0 | -1.00 | |||
7 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 54.64 | 48.61 | -6.03 | ||||
8 | Grace Parker | Kippax | 47.60 | 48.80 | +1.20 | ||||
9 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 44.47 | 49.02 | +4.55 | ||||
10 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 50.44 | 49.16 | -1.28 | ||||
11 | Baillie Mae Clark | Selby | 51.88 | 52.34 | +0.46 | ||||
12 | Alanna Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 58.20 | 53.28 | -4.92 | ||||
13 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 54.77 | 55.78 | +1.01 | ||||
14 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 53.30 | 57.65 | +4.35 | ||||
15 | Ruby Morley | Skegness | 57.67 | 58.57 | +0.90 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ananya Tantry | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Lele Ren | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabel Farmer | Bo Kirklees | 33.31 | 33.58 | 6.0 | +0.27 | |||
2 | Evangeline Stacey | East Leeds | 35.10 | 33.80 | 5.0 | -1.30 | |||
3 | Jessica Smelt | Bo Kirklees | 35.75 | 34.00 | 4.0 | -1.75 | |||
4 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 34.92 | 34.10 | 3.0 | -0.82 | |||
5 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 35.35 | 35.45 | 2.0 | +0.10 | |||
6 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 38.52 | 36.10 | 1.0 | -2.42 | |||
7 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 36.28 | 36.79 | +0.51 | ||||
8 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 35.75 | 36.87 | +1.12 | ||||
9 | Eleanor Hill | Spenborough | 37.65 | 36.95 | -0.70 | ||||
10 | Alice Moore | Selby | 37.15 | 37.37 | +0.22 | ||||
11 | Eryn Hurdman | Skegness | 38.71 | 37.52 | -1.19 | ||||
12 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 37.79 | 37.79 | +0.00 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sofia Newnham | Co Wakefield | 42.22 | 38.63 | 6.0 | -3.59 | |||
2 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 36.46 | 38.73 | 5.0 | +2.27 | |||
3 | Annabel Broadhead | Bo Kirklees | 39.07 | 38.95 | 4.0 | -0.12 | |||
4 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 39.53 | 39.17 | 3.0 | -0.36 | |||
5 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 41.36 | 39.26 | 2.0 | -2.10 | |||
6 | Tegan Haigh | Bo Kirklees | 44.06 | 39.37 | 0.5 | -4.69 | |||
6 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 40.13 | 39.37 | 0.5 | -0.76 | |||
8 | Ellie Bellhouse-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 38.48 | 39.71 | +1.23 | ||||
9 | Amelia McDonnell | Ilkley | 39.88 | 39.94 | +0.06 | ||||
10 | Alexandra Wilson | Kippax | 40.30 | 40.39 | +0.09 | ||||
11 | Rose Lever | Bradford Dol | 40.26 | 40.52 | +0.26 | ||||
12 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 39.01 | 41.40 | +2.39 | ||||
13 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 39.06 | 42.44 | +3.38 | ||||
14 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | 44.15 | 42.70 | -1.45 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 43.76 | 43.53 | 6.0 | -0.23 | |||
2 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 46.93 | 43.91 | 5.0 | -3.02 | |||
3 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 48.08 | 44.09 | 4.0 | -3.99 | |||
4 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 37.50 | 44.51 | 3.0 | +7.01 | |||
5 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 43.05 | 44.86 | 2.0 | +1.81 | |||
6 | Martha Redmond | Kippax | 46.13 | 46.15 | 1.0 | +0.02 | |||
7 | Lucy Pilkington | Selby | 54.84 | 46.95 | -7.89 | ||||
8 | Cerys Idle | Spenborough | NT | 47.32 | npt | ||||
9 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 47.34 | 48.34 | +1.00 | ||||
10 | Zoe Worsnup | Spenborough | 49.74 | 48.62 | -1.12 | ||||
11 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 46.61 | 51.08 | +4.47 | ||||
11 | Lilyanna Hamlyn | Kippax | 52.48 | 51.08 | -1.40 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kiera Herbert | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 117 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Edward Williams | Spenborough | 37.25 | 35.36 | 6.0 | -1.89 | |||
2 | Torin Facey | Skegness | 39.21 | 37.84 | 5.0 | -1.37 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luca Sheveling | Bo Kirklees | 40.92 | 39.13 | 6.0 | -1.79 | |||
2 | Nicholas Cass | Spenborough | 38.82 | 40.21 | 5.0 | +1.39 | |||
3 | Lucas Morton | Spenborough | 40.43 | 40.26 | 4.0 | -0.17 | |||
4 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 39.21 | 42.10 | 3.0 | +2.89 | |||
5 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 44.57 | 42.30 | 2.0 | -2.27 | |||
6 | Joseph Taylor | Grimsby AST | 41.20 | 42.48 | 1.0 | +1.28 | |||
7 | Adam Blomley | Gt Harwood | NT | 44.25 | npt | ||||
8 | Isaac Peet | Gt Harwood | 43.30 | 44.29 | +0.99 | ||||
9 | Reece Tompsett | Skegness | 46.89 | 45.11 | -1.78 | ||||
10 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 50.25 | 45.82 | -4.43 | ||||
11 | Michael Stejskal | Co Wakefield | 50.65 | 46.57 | -4.08 | ||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 34.05 | 34.11 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 37.34 | 36.92 | 5.0 | -0.42 | |||
3 | Riley Worsell | Romiley Mari | 38.00 | 37.04 | 4.0 | -0.96 | |||
4 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 42.87 | 37.89 | 3.0 | -4.98 | |||
5 | Andrew Teale | Bo Kirklees | 38.50 | 38.40 | 2.0 | -0.10 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hartley Earl | Brighouse | 39.03 | 38.84 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Ryan Brooksbank | Brighouse | 38.95 | 39.01 | 5.0 | +0.06 | |||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 39.77 | 39.33 | 4.0 | -0.44 | |||
4 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | NT | 39.34 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Jack Nimmo | Selby | 39.00 | 39.59 | 2.0 | +0.59 | |||
6 | Eben Cousin | Bo Kirklees | 47.50 | 39.84 | 1.0 | -7.66 | |||
7 | Abdullah Mokhlisse | Spenborough | 38.36 | 39.98 | +1.62 | ||||
8 | Thomas Hill | Spenborough | 40.90 | 40.87 | -0.03 | ||||
9 | Thomas Firth | Bo Kirklees | 43.00 | 41.24 | -1.76 | ||||
10 | William McIntosh | Spenborough | 43.07 | 41.57 | -1.50 | ||||
11 | Charles Harrison | Ilkley | 44.72 | 41.90 | -2.82 | ||||
12 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 42.19 | 41.99 | -0.20 | ||||
13 | Henry Schmidt | Ilkley | 45.25 | 42.92 | -2.33 | ||||
14 | Finley Townend | Bo Kirklees | 44.12 | 43.02 | -1.10 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louie Firth | Spenborough | 40.75 | 43.74 | 6.0 | +2.99 | |||
2 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 43.64 | 44.02 | 5.0 | +0.38 | |||
3 | Joshua Craven | Ilkley | 48.00 | 45.38 | 4.0 | -2.62 | |||
4 | Jacob Robinson | Bingley | 52.00 | 52.10 | 3.0 | +0.10 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
William Campbell | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 118 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Pearson | Bo Kirklees | 37.04 | 35.94 | 6.0 | -1.10 | |||
2 | Charlotte Gibbs | Ilkley | 34.94 | 36.81 | 5.0 | +1.87 | |||
3 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 37.29 | 37.75 | 4.0 | +0.46 | |||
4 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 38.71 | 38.78 | 3.0 | +0.07 | |||
5 | Jessica Williamson | Brighouse | 39.56 | 39.18 | 2.0 | -0.38 | |||
6 | Amy Wood | Spenborough | 39.40 | 39.55 | 1.0 | +0.15 | |||
7 | Megan Hamer | Bo Kirklees | 39.32 | 39.97 | +0.65 | ||||
8 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 40.31 | 40.13 | -0.18 | ||||
9 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejou | 40.07 | 40.15 | +0.08 | ||||
10 | Megan Moore | Selby | 39.10 | 40.26 | +1.16 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 42.15 | 40.50 | 6.0 | -1.65 | |||
2 | Leah Verity | Kippax | 39.15 | 40.63 | 5.0 | +1.48 | |||
3 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 42.23 | 40.79 | 4.0 | -1.44 | |||
4 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 37.92 | 40.87 | 3.0 | +2.95 | |||
5 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 41.89 | 41.07 | 2.0 | -0.82 | |||
6 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 41.74 | 41.15 | 1.0 | -0.59 | |||
7 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 42.51 | 41.61 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 42.75 | 42.58 | -0.17 | ||||
9 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 41.70 | 43.00 | +1.30 | ||||
10 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 42.94 | 43.16 | +0.22 | ||||
11 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 41.24 | 43.48 | +2.24 | ||||
12 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 44.80 | 43.64 | -1.16 | ||||
13 | Bethan Wright | Selby | 41.36 | 43.72 | +2.36 | ||||
14 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 41.06 | 43.91 | +2.85 | ||||
15 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 45.24 | 44.15 | -1.09 | ||||
16 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 44.48 | 44.80 | +0.32 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 45.68 | 45.72 | 6.0 | +0.04 | |||
2 | Rosie Morritt | Bo Kirklees | 45.10 | 45.96 | 5.0 | +0.86 | |||
3 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 45.16 | 45.97 | 4.0 | +0.81 | |||
4 | Katherine Howell | Brighouse | 48.18 | 48.10 | 3.0 | -0.08 | |||
5 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 46.39 | 48.53 | 2.0 | +2.14 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isobel Brickwood | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Ashley Evered | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Cameron King | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 119 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 41.06 | 35.53 | 6.0 | -5.53 | |||
2 | Nicholas Hudson | Brighouse | 36.01 | 35.64 | 5.0 | -0.37 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bradley Craven | Ilkley | 40.67 | 37.99 | 6.0 | -2.68 | |||
2 | Harry Haste | Spenborough | 39.32 | 38.01 | 5.0 | -1.31 | |||
3 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 38.05 | 38.08 | 4.0 | +0.03 | |||
4 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 38.13 | 38.13 | 3.0 | +0.00 | |||
5 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 37.14 | 38.21 | 2.0 | +1.07 | |||
6 | Joe Brook | Bo Kirklees | 37.83 | 38.55 | 1.0 | +0.72 | |||
7 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 37.89 | 38.88 | +0.99 | ||||
8 | Thomas Wood | Kippax | 39.87 | 39.27 | -0.60 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Taylor | Grimsby AST | 40.12 | 39.68 | 6.0 | -0.44 | |||
2 | Ben Stevens | Spenborough | 42.22 | 40.61 | 5.0 | -1.61 | |||
3 | Angus Davies | Ilkley | 44.99 | 40.85 | 4.0 | -4.14 | |||
4 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 40.02 | 40.95 | 3.0 | +0.93 | |||
5 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 42.81 | 41.18 | 2.0 | -1.63 | |||
6 | James Blomley | Gt Harwood | 40.93 | 41.24 | 1.0 | +0.31 | |||
7 | Rowan Verity | Kippax | 39.32 | 41.31 | +1.99 | ||||
8 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 38.56 | 41.68 | +3.12 | ||||
9 | Benjamin Bush | Spenborough | 46.46 | 41.82 | -4.64 | ||||
10 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 47.26 | 42.90 | -4.36 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Edward Sumner | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 32.03 | 32.75 | 6.0 | +0.72 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 33.84 | 34.75 | 6.0 | +0.91 | |||
2 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 39.83 | 35.61 | 5.0 | -4.22 | |||
3 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 37.96 | 37.44 | 4.0 | -0.52 | |||
4 | Lucas Bolton | Ilkley | 50.48 | 37.69 | 3.0 | -12.79 | |||
5 | Jasper Hunt | Ilkley | 40.22 | 38.40 | 2.0 | -1.82 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 44.54 | 40.46 | 6.0 | -4.08 | |||
2 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 42.15 | 41.23 | 5.0 | -0.92 | |||
3 | Max Ashelford | Ilkley | 42.70 | 41.84 | 4.0 | -0.86 | |||
4 | Callum Quinn | Spenborough | 43.41 | 43.01 | 3.0 | -0.40 | |||
5 | Oliver Blamires | Brighouse | 43.70 | 43.66 | 2.0 | -0.04 | |||
Event 201 Mixed 9yrs & Over 8x25m Freestyle Cannon Relay |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | City of Wakefield A | NT | 1:56.60 | 12.0 | |||||
2 | Spenborough Swimming Club A | NT | 1:57.51 | 10.0 | |||||
3 | Bingley ASC A | NT | 2:00.47 | 8.0 | |||||
4 | Borough of Kirklees A | NT | 2:01.25 | 6.0 | |||||
5 | Borough of Kirklees B | NT | 2:01.91 | 4.0 | |||||
6 | Brighouse Swimming Club A | NT | 2:04.68 | 2.0 | |||||
7 | Ilkley Swimming Club A | NT | 2:05.12 | ||||||
8 | Bingley ASC B | NT | 2:10.57 | ||||||
9 | Great Harwood Otters A | NT | 2:15.46 | ||||||
10 | Spenborough Swimming Club B | NT | 2:16.58 | ||||||
11 | Ilkley Swimming Club B | NT | 2:19.50 | ||||||
Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Wetherby & District SC A | 10.11 Swimmers feet lost touch with starting place before preceding team mate touches | ||||||||
Event 202 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:34.11 | 1:31.20 | 6.0 | -2.91 | |||
2 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:36.28 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 1:35.68 | 1:37.75 | 4.0 | +2.07 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:41.29 | 1:39.37 | 6.0 | -1.92 | |||
2 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | NT | 1:41.82 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 1:45.14 | 1:42.04 | 4.0 | -3.10 | |||
4 | Emily Jones | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:43.34 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 1:50.12 | 1:43.42 | 2.0 | -6.70 | |||
6 | Isla Westwood | Brighouse | NT | 1:44.85 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:47.69 | -12.31 | ||||
8 | Eden Kaye | Brighouse | NT | 1:48.41 | npt | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 1:56.82 | 1:56.18 | 6.0 | -0.64 | |||
2 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 2:00.00 | 1:56.55 | 5.0 | -3.45 | |||
3 | Isla Clark | Skegness | 2:23.01 | 2:31.10 | 4.0 | +8.09 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Hacking | |||||||||
Jenny Littler | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | ||||||||
Poppy Nuttman | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Stephanie Daly | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasmine Shay | Ilkley | 1:24.65 | 1:23.49 | 6.0 | -1.16 | |||
2 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 1:27.31 | 1:26.80 | 5.0 | -0.51 | |||
3 | Tiana Burgin | Bo Kirklees | 1:35.27 | 1:28.19 | 4.0 | -7.08 | |||
4 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:31.78 | 1:29.65 | 3.0 | -2.13 | |||
5 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 1:30.42 | 1:29.69 | 2.0 | -0.73 | |||
6 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:41.85 | 1:30.83 | 1.0 | -11.02 | |||
7 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 1:35.64 | 1:30.86 | -4.78 | ||||
8 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 1:33.40 | 1:30.90 | -2.50 | ||||
9 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 1:33.01 | 1:31.65 | -1.36 | ||||
10 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:32.57 | 1:32.07 | -0.50 | ||||
11 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 1:37.36 | 1:34.41 | -2.95 | ||||
12 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 1:41.99 | 1:34.72 | -7.27 | ||||
13 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:40.29 | 1:35.75 | -4.54 | ||||
14 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:35.44 | 1:35.81 | +0.37 | ||||
15 | Izabel Young | Brighouse | 1:39.79 | 1:37.18 | -2.61 | ||||
16 | Olivia Stafford | Brighouse | 1:30.07 | 1:37.71 | +7.64 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 1:42.91 | 1:38.28 | 6.0 | -4.63 | |||
2 | Gracie Smith | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:38.92 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:36.79 | 1:39.70 | 4.0 | +2.91 | |||
4 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:41.30 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 1:53.00 | 1:42.78 | 2.0 | -10.22 | |||
6 | Matilda Birchall | Selby | 1:44.10 | 1:43.24 | 1.0 | -0.86 | |||
7 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:55.36 | 1:43.88 | -11.48 | ||||
8 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 1:52.43 | 1:44.06 | -8.37 | ||||
9 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:50.00 | 1:44.13 | -5.87 | ||||
10 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 1:44.62 | -35.38 | ||||
11 | Poppy Sales | Brighouse | 1:44.70 | 1:45.06 | +0.36 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 1:58.87 | 1:52.42 | 6.0 | -6.45 | |||
2 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:58.00 | 1:54.35 | 5.0 | -3.65 | |||
3 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 1:54.76 | 4.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Rowena Kanan | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
Lolah Inch | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:19.39 | 1:15.29 | 6.0 | -4.10 | |||
2 | Millie Northrop | Chapeltown | 1:17.10 | 1:15.32 | 5.0 | -1.78 | |||
3 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 1:19.55 | 1:17.36 | 4.0 | -2.19 | |||
4 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:19.09 | 1:18.52 | 3.0 | -0.57 | |||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:21.19 | 1:19.17 | 6.0 | -2.02 | |||
2 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 1:21.16 | 1:19.41 | 5.0 | -1.75 | |||
3 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:19.03 | 1:19.94 | 4.0 | +0.91 | |||
4 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:23.52 | 1:20.28 | 3.0 | -3.24 | |||
5 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:21.70 | 1:20.31 | 2.0 | -1.39 | |||
6 | Bella Barrett | Brighouse | 1:22.25 | 1:21.37 | 1.0 | -0.88 | |||
7 | Chloe Hemingway | Brighouse | 1:20.58 | 1:22.52 | +1.94 | ||||
8 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 1:28.20 | 1:22.56 | -5.64 | ||||
9 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 1:29.37 | 1:23.07 | -6.30 | ||||
10 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 1:24.85 | 1:23.61 | -1.24 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 1:38.60 | 1:24.69 | -13.91 | ||||
12 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:24.94 | 1:24.73 | -0.21 | ||||
13 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:27.63 | 1:24.76 | -2.87 | ||||
14 | Jessica Cameron | Brighouse | 1:28.27 | 1:25.27 | -3.00 | ||||
15 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 1:34.36 | 1:26.79 | -7.57 | ||||
16 | Grace Bell | Selby | 1:30.14 | 1:26.84 | -3.30 | ||||
17 | Isabelle Clark | Skegness | 1:30.34 | 1:27.43 | -2.91 | ||||
18 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 1:28.69 | 1:27.95 | -0.74 | ||||
19 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:29.54 | 1:28.49 | -1.05 | ||||
20 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 1:29.63 | 1:28.57 | -1.06 | ||||
21 | Blanche Hazel Cabahug | Bradford Dol | 1:35.65 | 1:28.69 | -6.96 | ||||
22 | Ellen Johnson | Ilkley | 1:37.87 | 1:29.12 | -8.75 | ||||
23 | Sienna England-White | Skegness | 1:27.03 | 1:30.06 | +3.03 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 1:31.64 | 1:31.23 | 6.0 | -0.41 | |||
2 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 1:30.01 | 1:33.64 | 5.0 | +3.63 | |||
3 | Olivia Hirst | Spenborough | 1:28.00 | 1:38.37 | 4.0 | +10.37 | |||
4 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:41.61 | 1:44.23 | 3.0 | +2.62 | |||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alex Huxley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | NT | 1:11.40 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Bethan Endicott | Co Wakefield | 1:14.97 | 1:12.66 | 5.0 | -2.31 | |||
3 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 1:14.98 | 1:12.78 | 4.0 | -2.20 | |||
4 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 1:13.45 | 1:13.39 | 3.0 | -0.06 | |||
5 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:17.64 | 1:15.64 | 2.0 | -2.00 | |||
6 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 1:16.41 | 1:17.70 | 1.0 | +1.29 | |||
7 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 1:15.26 | 1:17.74 | +2.48 | ||||
8 | Kiera Burnett | Ilkley | 1:18.74 | 1:18.71 | -0.03 | ||||
9 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:17.26 | 1:18.78 | +1.52 | ||||
10 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 1:22.52 | 1:19.64 | -2.88 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:27.24 | 1:22.03 | 6.0 | -5.21 | |||
2 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 1:25.21 | 1:22.53 | 5.0 | -2.68 | |||
3 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 1:20.09 | 1:22.92 | 4.0 | +2.83 | |||
4 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 1:24.68 | 1:23.70 | 3.0 | -0.98 | |||
5 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:30.05 | 1:23.89 | 2.0 | -6.16 | |||
6 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 1:27.69 | 1:26.98 | 1.0 | -0.71 | |||
7 | Jessica Cockayne | Bo Kirklees | 1:27.74 | 1:26.99 | -0.75 | ||||
8 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 1:25.04 | 1:27.79 | +2.75 | ||||
9 | Lucy Hirst | Ilkley | 1:25.69 | 1:27.86 | +2.17 | ||||
10 | Esther Raw | Brighouse | 1:32.32 | 1:30.29 | -2.03 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Mortimer | Spenborough | 1:29.95 | 1:33.06 | 6.0 | +3.11 | |||
2 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 1:30.76 | 1:33.87 | 5.0 | +3.11 | |||
3 | Tia Clarke | Spenborough | 1:39.24 | 1:35.82 | 4.0 | -3.42 | |||
Event 203 Boys 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louie Ennis | Chapeltown | 1:22.04 | 1:19.97 | 6.0 | -2.07 | |||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:23.41 | 1:22.44 | 5.0 | -0.97 | |||
3 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:22.97 | 1:22.76 | 4.0 | -0.21 | |||
4 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:29.42 | 1:23.67 | 3.0 | -5.75 | |||
5 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 1:36.00 | 1:24.20 | 2.0 | -11.80 | |||
6 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:32.07 | 1:26.95 | 1.0 | -5.12 | |||
7 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | 1:28.88 | 1:27.98 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 1:33.56 | 1:28.30 | -5.26 | ||||
9 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 1:29.02 | 1:29.53 | +0.51 | ||||
10 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 1:37.41 | 1:30.70 | -6.71 | ||||
11 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 1:32.20 | 1:31.13 | -1.07 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Northrop | Chapeltown | 1:44.00 | 1:32.03 | 6.0 | -11.97 | |||
2 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:31.58 | 1:32.52 | 5.0 | +0.94 | |||
3 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 1:33.17 | 1:34.18 | 4.0 | +1.01 | |||
4 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:41.18 | 1:34.38 | 3.0 | -6.80 | |||
5 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 1:47.90 | 1:34.47 | 2.0 | -13.43 | |||
6 | Jack Blamires | Brighouse | 1:40.04 | 1:35.76 | 1.0 | -4.28 | |||
7 | Oliver Young | Ilkley | 1:45.68 | 1:36.16 | -9.52 | ||||
8 | Alexander McKay | Ilkley | 1:37.07 | 1:36.77 | -0.30 | ||||
9 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 1:40.38 | 1:38.17 | -2.21 | ||||
10 | Nako Mokete | Bradford Dol | 1:38.87 | 1:38.50 | -0.37 | ||||
11 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 1:43.00 | 1:38.95 | -4.05 | ||||
12 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 1:44.50 | 1:41.18 | -3.32 | ||||
13 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 1:47.98 | 1:41.74 | -6.24 | ||||
14 | Thomas Colebourne | Skegness | 1:51.74 | 1:42.67 | -9.07 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 1:52.68 | 1:43.44 | 6.0 | -9.24 | |||
2 | Colby Monaghan | Skegness | 1:45.96 | 1:44.93 | 5.0 | -1.03 | |||
3 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 1:47.64 | 1:49.71 | 4.0 | +2.07 | |||
4 | Rupert Clark | Skegness | 1:57.01 | 1:54.30 | 3.0 | -2.71 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Freddie Yates | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
George Bellwood | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:17.00 | 1:12.80 | 6.0 | -4.20 | |||
2 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 1:26.25 | 1:18.95 | 5.0 | -7.30 | |||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:18.75 | 1:19.36 | 4.0 | +0.61 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 1:31.69 | 1:19.48 | 3.0 | -12.21 | |||
5 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 1:19.19 | 1:19.53 | 2.0 | +0.34 | |||
6 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 1:24.94 | 1:19.92 | 1.0 | -5.02 | |||
7 | William Byram | Kippax | 1:24.52 | 1:22.54 | -1.98 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Green | Kippax | 1:30.11 | 1:28.04 | 6.0 | -2.07 | |||
2 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | NT | 1:29.26 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 1:34.45 | 1:29.68 | 4.0 | -4.77 | |||
4 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 1:39.56 | 1:30.52 | 3.0 | -9.04 | |||
5 | George Harrison | Ilkley | 1:34.62 | 1:30.72 | 2.0 | -3.90 | |||
6 | Harry Taylor | Brighouse | 1:33.61 | 1:32.02 | 1.0 | -1.59 | |||
7 | Rowan Harrison-Taylor | Kippax | 1:32.96 | 1:33.92 | +0.96 | ||||
8 | Haydyn Swift | Kippax | 1:36.11 | 1:35.65 | -0.46 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Lewis | Kippax | 1:41.98 | 1:39.31 | 6.0 | -2.67 | |||
2 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 1:49.74 | 1:40.92 | 5.0 | -8.82 | |||
3 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 1:58.74 | 1:41.39 | 4.0 | -17.35 | |||
4 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 1:57.31 | 1:49.27 | 3.0 | -8.04 | |||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Samuel Barber | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | ||||||||
Oliver Cunnington | 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke | ||||||||
Ben Clarke | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Stuart Williams | 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly Back Breast Free) | ||||||||
Daniel Wilcock | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 1:04.70 | 1:06.11 | 6.0 | +1.41 | |||
2 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 1:10.14 | 1:06.43 | 5.0 | -3.71 | |||
3 | Louie Dove | Bradford Dol | 1:06.78 | 1:07.70 | 4.0 | +0.92 | |||
4 | Nile Michael | Selby | 1:08.57 | 1:07.88 | 3.0 | -0.69 | |||
5 | Matthew Jackson | Spenborough | NT | 1:08.84 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 1:12.40 | 1:09.56 | 1.0 | -2.84 | |||
7 | Ben Bottomley | Brighouse | 1:09.56 | 1:10.58 | +1.02 | ||||
8 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 1:12.37 | 1:10.83 | -1.54 | ||||
9 | James Dobson | Bingley | 1:10.84 | 1:10.87 | +0.03 | ||||
10 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 1:13.98 | 1:11.65 | -2.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Will Hyde | Selby | 1:11.93 | 1:13.29 | 6.0 | +1.36 | |||
2 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:12.17 | 1:13.98 | 5.0 | +1.81 | |||
3 | Samuel Bennett | Bo Kirklees | 1:16.11 | 1:14.14 | 4.0 | -1.97 | |||
4 | Ben Swift | Kippax | 1:15.55 | 1:15.08 | 3.0 | -0.47 | |||
5 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 1:18.57 | 1:17.90 | 2.0 | -0.67 | |||
6 | Nikita Bogdanovs | Selby | 1:19.91 | 1:18.39 | 1.0 | -1.52 | |||
7 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 1:26.08 | 1:18.59 | -7.49 | ||||
8 | William Hobson | Bradford Dol | 1:22.37 | 1:19.03 | -3.34 | ||||
9 | Jack Hutchinson | Selby | NT | 1:21.44 | npt | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 1:23.70 | 1:22.21 | 6.0 | -1.49 | |||
2 | George Johnson | Ilkley | 1:29.24 | 1:24.14 | 5.0 | -5.10 | |||
3 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 2:00.37 | 1:54.24 | 4.0 | -6.13 | |||
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 1:03.00 | 1:01.44 | 6.0 | -1.56 | |||
Event 204 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 48.05 | 39.59 | 6.0 | -8.46 | |||
2 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | NT | 42.70 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Emily Jones | Gt Harwood | 46.46 | 43.25 | 4.0 | -3.21 | |||
4 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 45.66 | 43.38 | 3.0 | -2.28 | |||
5 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 44.29 | 43.80 | 2.0 | -0.49 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 45.37 | 46.06 | 6.0 | +0.69 | |||
2 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 46.98 | 46.08 | 5.0 | -0.90 | |||
3 | Isla Westwood | Brighouse | 58.32 | 47.18 | 4.0 | -11.14 | |||
4 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 48.01 | 48.35 | 3.0 | +0.34 | |||
5 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 47.72 | 48.47 | 2.0 | +0.75 | |||
6 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 53.22 | 49.66 | 1.0 | -3.56 | |||
7 | Eden Kaye | Brighouse | 57.00 | 50.19 | -6.81 | ||||
8 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 48.01 | 50.27 | +2.26 | ||||
9 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 52.39 | 51.23 | -1.16 | ||||
10 | Olivia Snowden | Brighouse | NT | 51.25 | npt | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 59.00 | 52.64 | 6.0 | -6.36 | |||
2 | Ava Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 58.55 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Isla Clark | Skegness | NT | 59.76 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Belle Kerr | Bingley | NT | 1:03.97 | 3.0 | npt | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isabelle Stead | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. | ||||||||
Jenny Littler | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. | ||||||||
Poppy Nuttman | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasmine Shay | Ilkley | 39.49 | 38.19 | 6.0 | -1.30 | |||
2 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 43.76 | 39.18 | 5.0 | -4.58 | |||
3 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 43.44 | 40.60 | 4.0 | -2.84 | |||
4 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 40.44 | 41.12 | 3.0 | +0.68 | |||
5 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 41.67 | 41.42 | 2.0 | -0.25 | |||
6 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 45.02 | 42.82 | 1.0 | -2.20 | |||
7 | Tiana Burgin | Bo Kirklees | 43.19 | 42.98 | -0.21 | ||||
8 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 44.09 | 43.00 | -1.09 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 45.93 | 44.54 | 6.0 | -1.39 | |||
2 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 44.72 | 44.59 | 5.0 | -0.13 | |||
3 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 46.95 | 44.98 | 4.0 | -1.97 | |||
4 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 48.08 | 45.07 | 3.0 | -3.01 | |||
5 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 45.00 | 45.09 | 2.0 | +0.09 | |||
6 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 45.87 | 45.41 | 1.0 | -0.46 | |||
7 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 47.86 | 46.17 | -1.69 | ||||
8 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 46.40 | 46.27 | -0.13 | ||||
9 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 46.65 | 46.74 | +0.09 | ||||
10 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 50.34 | 47.11 | -3.23 | ||||
11 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 46.55 | 47.23 | +0.68 | ||||
12 | Gracie Smith | Gt Harwood | NT | 47.80 | npt | ||||
13 | Izabel Young | Brighouse | 50.36 | 47.82 | -2.54 | ||||
14 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 50.71 | 48.03 | -2.68 | ||||
15 | Lolah Inch | Spenborough | 49.91 | 48.26 | -1.65 | ||||
16 | Olivia Stafford | Brighouse | 47.67 | 48.99 | +1.32 | ||||
17 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 50.13 | 50.03 | -0.10 | ||||
18 | Holly Bell | Selby | 52.96 | 50.11 | -2.85 | ||||
19 | Matilda Birchall | Selby | 50.53 | 50.19 | -0.34 | ||||
20 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 50.25 | -9.75 | ||||
21 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 50.41 | 50.27 | -0.14 | ||||
22 | Poppy Sales | Brighouse | 49.02 | 50.41 | +1.39 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 51.79 | 50.82 | 6.0 | -0.97 | |||
2 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 56.30 | 51.36 | 5.0 | -4.94 | |||
3 | Isabelle Parsons | Bingley | 49.57 | 51.66 | 4.0 | +2.09 | |||
4 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 56.53 | 54.37 | 3.0 | -2.16 | |||
5 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 49.60 | 54.50 | 2.0 | +4.90 | |||
6 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | NT | 54.71 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 53.69 | 54.82 | +1.13 | ||||
8 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 55.32 | npt | ||||
9 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 56.22 | 1:00.10 | +3.88 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Rebecca Cartwright | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
Event 205 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 40.10 | 40.70 | 6.0 | +0.60 | |||
2 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 46.39 | 42.21 | 5.0 | -4.18 | |||
3 | Louie Ennis | Chapeltown | 45.04 | 42.86 | 4.0 | -2.18 | |||
4 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 46.54 | 43.23 | 3.0 | -3.31 | |||
5 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 44.75 | 43.45 | 2.0 | -1.30 | |||
6 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 45.29 | 43.50 | 1.0 | -1.79 | |||
7 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 43.20 | 44.07 | +0.87 | ||||
8 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 48.60 | 45.15 | -3.45 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 47.83 | 46.55 | 6.0 | -1.28 | |||
2 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 48.93 | 46.91 | 5.0 | -2.02 | |||
3 | Oliver Robinson | Bingley | 51.00 | 47.47 | 4.0 | -3.53 | |||
4 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 49.47 | 47.74 | 3.0 | -1.73 | |||
5 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 48.24 | 48.75 | 2.0 | +0.51 | |||
6 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | 48.88 | 48.77 | 1.0 | -0.11 | |||
7 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 52.49 | 48.88 | -3.61 | ||||
8 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | NT | 49.54 | npt | ||||
9 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 49.14 | 49.72 | +0.58 | ||||
10 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | NT | 49.87 | npt | ||||
11 | William Harper | Wetherby | 52.38 | 49.97 | -2.41 | ||||
12 | Lewis Northrop | Chapeltown | 51.94 | 50.38 | -1.56 | ||||
13 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 51.64 | 51.08 | -0.56 | ||||
14 | Alexander McKay | Ilkley | 49.57 | 51.09 | +1.52 | ||||
15 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 56.73 | 51.14 | -5.59 | ||||
16 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 56.21 | 51.30 | -4.91 | ||||
17 | Jack Blamires | Brighouse | 50.96 | 51.57 | +0.61 | ||||
18 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 52.60 | 51.79 | -0.81 | ||||
19 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 59.32 | 52.22 | -7.10 | ||||
20 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 53.50 | 52.28 | -1.22 | ||||
20 | William McDonnell | Ilkley | 55.55 | 52.28 | -3.27 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Brown | Co Wakefield | 54.93 | 52.87 | 6.0 | -2.06 | |||
2 | George Bellwood | Bradford Dol | 54.99 | 53.83 | 5.0 | -1.16 | |||
3 | Thomas Colebourne | Skegness | 58.21 | 54.13 | 4.0 | -4.08 | |||
4 | Rupert Clark | Skegness | 55.60 | 56.43 | 3.0 | +0.83 | |||
5 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 57.67 | 57.32 | 2.0 | -0.35 | |||
6 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 57.71 | 58.23 | 1.0 | +0.52 | |||
7 | Colby Monaghan | Skegness | 1:00.70 | 58.26 | -2.44 | ||||
8 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | NT | 58.84 | npt | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Nako Mokete | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point | ||||||||
Dawid Naglik | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
Oliver Hirst | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 40.43 | 39.30 | 6.0 | -1.13 | |||
2 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 39.74 | 40.15 | 5.0 | +0.41 | |||
3 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 41.09 | 40.35 | 4.0 | -0.74 | |||
4 | William Byram | Kippax | 42.14 | 42.09 | 3.0 | -0.05 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 42.07 | 42.82 | 6.0 | +0.75 | |||
2 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 46.73 | 43.10 | 5.0 | -3.63 | |||
3 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 45.00 | 44.96 | 4.0 | -0.04 | |||
4 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 47.59 | 45.79 | 3.0 | -1.80 | |||
5 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 49.91 | 46.47 | 2.0 | -3.44 | |||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 48.93 | 48.74 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 50.42 | 49.32 | 5.0 | -1.10 | |||
3 | Daniel Green | Kippax | 49.00 | 49.80 | 4.0 | +0.80 | |||
4 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 52.20 | 49.89 | 3.0 | -2.31 | |||
5 | Alexander Lewis | Kippax | 52.73 | 50.24 | 2.0 | -2.49 | |||
6 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 50.29 | 50.66 | 1.0 | +0.37 | |||
7 | Rowan Harrison-Taylor | Kippax | 52.18 | 50.89 | -1.29 | ||||
8 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 54.50 | 51.36 | -3.14 | ||||
9 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 57.07 | 51.93 | -5.14 | ||||
10 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 56.44 | 52.61 | -3.83 | ||||
11 | Haydyn Swift | Kippax | 54.70 | 53.05 | -1.65 | ||||
12 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 1:04.34 | 58.29 | -6.05 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Owen Cartwright | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point | ||||||||
Harry Woods | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 206 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Millie Northrop | Chapeltown | 32.60 | 32.32 | 6.0 | -0.28 | |||
2 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 33.62 | 32.79 | 5.0 | -0.83 | |||
3 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 34.76 | 33.57 | 4.0 | -1.19 | |||
4 | Charlotte Pate | Bo Kirklees | 33.90 | 33.79 | 3.0 | -0.11 | |||
5 | Alex Huxley | East Leeds | 34.44 | 34.09 | 2.0 | -0.35 | |||
6 | Bella Barrett | Brighouse | 34.51 | 34.10 | 1.0 | -0.41 | |||
7 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 34.90 | 34.30 | -0.60 | ||||
8 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 36.52 | 34.74 | -1.78 | ||||
9 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 35.42 | 35.01 | -0.41 | ||||
10 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 35.88 | 35.37 | -0.51 | ||||
11 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 35.60 | 35.60 | +0.00 | ||||
12 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 36.37 | 36.02 | -0.35 | ||||
13 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 36.39 | 36.10 | -0.29 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 42.37 | 36.58 | 6.0 | -5.79 | |||
2 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 40.40 | 36.70 | 5.0 | -3.70 | |||
3 | Sienna England-White | Skegness | 36.30 | 37.52 | 4.0 | +1.22 | |||
4 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 40.29 | 37.69 | 3.0 | -2.60 | |||
5 | Grace Bell | Selby | 38.75 | 38.11 | 2.0 | -0.64 | |||
6 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 43.60 | 38.23 | 1.0 | -5.37 | |||
7 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 38.57 | 38.47 | -0.10 | ||||
8 | Ellen Johnson | Ilkley | 43.34 | 38.68 | -4.66 | ||||
9 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 39.49 | 39.02 | -0.47 | ||||
10 | Isabelle Clark | Skegness | 41.88 | 39.08 | -2.80 | ||||
11 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 39.19 | 39.76 | +0.57 | ||||
12 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 46.04 | 40.15 | -5.89 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 41.90 | 42.76 | 6.0 | +0.86 | |||
2 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 43.28 | 45.19 | 5.0 | +1.91 | |||
3 | Olivia Hirst | Spenborough | 40.80 | 45.38 | 4.0 | +4.58 | |||
4 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 41.14 | 45.69 | 3.0 | +4.55 | |||
5 | Erin Michael | Selby | 50.50 | 46.74 | 2.0 | -3.76 | |||
6 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 51.93 | 51.84 | 1.0 | -0.09 | |||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethan Endicott | Co Wakefield | 29.00 | 30.12 | 6.0 | +1.12 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | NT | 30.67 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Katie Wiles | Bradford | 30.98 | 30.84 | 4.0 | -0.14 | |||
4 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 31.72 | 32.33 | 3.0 | +0.61 | |||
5 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 31.91 | 32.51 | 2.0 | +0.60 | |||
6 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 31.59 | 32.92 | 1.0 | +1.33 | |||
7 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 34.81 | 34.07 | -0.74 | ||||
8 | Kiera Burnett | Ilkley | 33.99 | 34.20 | +0.21 | ||||
9 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 34.52 | 34.49 | -0.03 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 36.32 | 35.62 | 6.0 | -0.70 | |||
2 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 34.44 | 35.77 | 5.0 | +1.33 | |||
3 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 36.20 | 35.88 | 4.0 | -0.32 | |||
4 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 37.71 | 36.31 | 3.0 | -1.40 | |||
5 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 39.15 | 38.26 | 2.0 | -0.89 | |||
6 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 38.04 | 38.27 | 1.0 | +0.23 | |||
7 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 37.10 | 38.59 | +1.49 | ||||
8 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 39.19 | 40.26 | +1.07 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucy Hirst | Ilkley | 41.29 | 40.55 | 6.0 | -0.74 | |||
2 | Esther Raw | Brighouse | 40.11 | 40.85 | 5.0 | +0.74 | |||
3 | Hannah Mortimer | Spenborough | 42.41 | 43.75 | 4.0 | +1.34 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sarah Welch | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 207 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 24.00 | 24.30 | 6.0 | +0.30 | |||
2 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 25.88 | 25.75 | 5.0 | -0.13 | |||
3 | Louie Dove | Bradford Dol | 26.52 | 26.37 | 4.0 | -0.15 | |||
4 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 26.02 | 26.42 | 3.0 | +0.40 | |||
5 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 26.44 | 26.68 | 2.0 | +0.24 | |||
6 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 27.75 | 27.16 | 1.0 | -0.59 | |||
7 | Matthew Jackson | Spenborough | 27.25 | 27.50 | +0.25 | ||||
8 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 27.09 | 27.56 | +0.47 | ||||
9 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 28.75 | 27.63 | -1.12 | ||||
10 | Ben Bottomley | Brighouse | 27.49 | 27.64 | +0.15 | ||||
11 | Elliot Mason | Bo Kirklees | 28.40 | 27.65 | -0.75 | ||||
12 | James Dobson | Bingley | 27.08 | 27.68 | +0.60 | ||||
13 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 28.84 | 27.90 | -0.94 | ||||
14 | Nile Michael | Selby | 27.61 | 27.91 | +0.30 | ||||
15 | Samuel Bennett | Bo Kirklees | 28.80 | 28.58 | -0.22 | ||||
16 | Will Hyde | Selby | 28.77 | 28.65 | -0.12 | ||||
17 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 28.91 | 29.05 | +0.14 | ||||
18 | Nikita Bogdanovs | Selby | 29.56 | 29.27 | -0.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ryan Gregson | Stalybridge | 29.97 | 29.84 | 6.0 | -0.13 | |||
2 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 29.92 | 30.06 | 5.0 | +0.14 | |||
3 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 33.21 | 30.18 | 4.0 | -3.03 | |||
4 | Jack Hutchinson | Selby | 32.06 | 30.64 | 3.0 | -1.42 | |||
5 | Josh Sykes | Spenborough | 31.40 | 31.41 | 2.0 | +0.01 | |||
6 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 34.50 | 31.59 | 1.0 | -2.91 | |||
7 | Reece Sykes | Spenborough | 31.83 | 32.29 | +0.46 | ||||
8 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 33.09 | 32.45 | -0.64 | ||||
9 | George Johnson | Ilkley | 34.42 | 32.48 | -1.94 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 37.68 | 42.00 | 6.0 | +4.32 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Naylor | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Ben Swift | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 208 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 47.33 | 46.37 | 6.0 | -0.96 | |||
2 | Poppy Nuttman | Bo Kirklees | 46.15 | 47.55 | 5.0 | +1.40 | |||
3 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 51.23 | 49.55 | 4.0 | -1.68 | |||
4 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 53.50 | 50.67 | 3.0 | -2.83 | |||
5 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 55.56 | 50.95 | 2.0 | -4.61 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 51.08 | 52.94 | 6.0 | +1.86 | |||
2 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 52.97 | 5.0 | -7.03 | |||
3 | Emily Jones | Gt Harwood | 57.09 | 53.55 | 4.0 | -3.54 | |||
4 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 54.83 | 53.76 | 3.0 | -1.07 | |||
5 | Isabelle Stead | Bo Kirklees | 50.00 | 54.05 | 2.0 | +4.05 | |||
6 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 52.68 | 54.06 | 1.0 | +1.38 | |||
7 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 58.46 | 54.99 | -3.47 | ||||
8 | Isla Westwood | Brighouse | 1:02.09 | 55.27 | -6.82 | ||||
9 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | NT | 55.45 | npt | ||||
10 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 55.08 | 56.13 | +1.05 | ||||
11 | Ava Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 56.17 | npt | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eden Kaye | Brighouse | 1:08.84 | 1:00.36 | 6.0 | -8.48 | |||
2 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 1:05.00 | 1:01.49 | 5.0 | -3.51 | |||
3 | Belle Kerr | Bingley | NT | 1:01.98 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 1:00.01 | 1:02.74 | 3.0 | +2.73 | |||
5 | Jenny Littler | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:09.63 | 2.0 | npt | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isla Clark | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 44.99 | 44.02 | 6.0 | -0.97 | |||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 47.22 | 45.85 | 5.0 | -1.37 | |||
3 | Tiana Burgin | Bo Kirklees | 48.01 | 46.69 | 4.0 | -1.32 | |||
4 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 47.86 | 47.35 | 3.0 | -0.51 | |||
5 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 48.85 | 47.36 | 2.0 | -1.49 | |||
6 | Jasmine Shay | Ilkley | 47.26 | 47.59 | 1.0 | +0.33 | |||
7 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 44.32 | 48.25 | +3.93 | ||||
8 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 51.40 | 49.17 | -2.23 | ||||
9 | Olivia Stafford | Brighouse | 50.44 | 49.38 | -1.06 | ||||
10 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 51.76 | 49.50 | -2.26 | ||||
11 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 53.26 | 49.91 | -3.35 | ||||
12 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 51.09 | 50.16 | -0.93 | ||||
13 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 50.01 | 50.35 | +0.34 | ||||
14 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 51.95 | 50.46 | -1.49 | ||||
15 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 53.32 | 50.47 | -2.85 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Natasha Quashie | Bo Kirklees | 53.63 | 50.87 | 6.0 | -2.76 | |||
2 | Matilda Birchall | Selby | 54.35 | 52.42 | 5.0 | -1.93 | |||
3 | Lolah Inch | Spenborough | 52.00 | 52.58 | 4.0 | +0.58 | |||
4 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 56.47 | 52.73 | 3.0 | -3.74 | |||
5 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 57.85 | 53.40 | 2.0 | -4.45 | |||
6 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 55.00 | 53.66 | 1.0 | -1.34 | |||
7 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 51.93 | 53.68 | +1.75 | ||||
8 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:20.00 | 53.99 | -26.01 | ||||
9 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 53.80 | 54.45 | +0.65 | ||||
10 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:01.61 | 55.22 | -6.39 | ||||
11 | Rebecca Cartwright | Bo Kirklees | 54.27 | 55.31 | +1.04 | ||||
12 | Ava Charalambous | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.44 | 55.49 | -4.95 | ||||
13 | Izabel Young | Brighouse | 55.14 | 55.58 | +0.44 | ||||
14 | Isabella Cocker | Bo Kirklees | 58.42 | 56.11 | -2.31 | ||||
15 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 56.91 | 56.44 | -0.47 | ||||
16 | Lily Firth | Bo Kirklees | 58.51 | 56.73 | -1.78 | ||||
17 | Isabelle Parsons | Bingley | 54.55 | 57.19 | +2.64 | ||||
18 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:00.96 | 57.36 | -3.60 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 1:00.83 | 57.91 | 6.0 | -2.92 | |||
2 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 58.21 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 1:00.67 | 58.28 | 4.0 | -2.39 | |||
4 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 59.72 | 59.90 | 3.0 | +0.18 | |||
5 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 58.30 | 1:01.25 | 2.0 | +2.95 | |||
6 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 57.82 | 1:02.42 | 1.0 | +4.60 | |||
7 | Poppy Sales | Brighouse | 59.69 | 1:02.70 | +3.01 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gracie Smith | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Isabelle Gossage | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | ||||||||
Event 209 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louie Ennis | Chapeltown | 38.08 | 36.27 | 6.0 | -1.81 | |||
2 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 40.25 | 38.80 | 5.0 | -1.45 | |||
3 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 40.88 | 39.92 | 4.0 | -0.96 | |||
4 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 41.75 | 40.14 | 3.0 | -1.61 | |||
5 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 38.46 | 40.15 | 2.0 | +1.69 | |||
6 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | 41.20 | 40.36 | 1.0 | -0.84 | |||
7 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 39.54 | 40.56 | +1.02 | ||||
8 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 42.67 | 41.16 | -1.51 | ||||
9 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 39.60 | 41.46 | +1.86 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 42.77 | 42.37 | 6.0 | -0.40 | |||
2 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 44.22 | 42.69 | 5.0 | -1.53 | |||
3 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 45.07 | 43.06 | 4.0 | -2.01 | |||
4 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 43.41 | 43.45 | 3.0 | +0.04 | |||
5 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 44.02 | 44.21 | 2.0 | +0.19 | |||
6 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 44.88 | 44.88 | 1.0 | +0.00 | |||
7 | Nako Mokete | Bradford Dol | 49.25 | 44.95 | -4.30 | ||||
8 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 44.25 | 45.28 | +1.03 | ||||
9 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 48.20 | 45.74 | -2.46 | ||||
10 | William Harper | Wetherby | 47.18 | 46.17 | -1.01 | ||||
11 | Lewis Northrop | Chapeltown | 44.97 | 46.26 | +1.29 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Young | Ilkley | 47.57 | 46.72 | 6.0 | -0.85 | |||
2 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 46.46 | 47.02 | 5.0 | +0.56 | |||
3 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 50.25 | 47.08 | 4.0 | -3.17 | |||
4 | Jack Blamires | Brighouse | 48.93 | 47.53 | 3.0 | -1.40 | |||
5 | Max Battle | Bingley | 50.25 | 48.59 | 2.0 | -1.66 | |||
6 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 47.19 | 49.38 | 1.0 | +2.19 | |||
7 | William McDonnell | Ilkley | 51.28 | 49.54 | -1.74 | ||||
8 | Thomas Colebourne | Skegness | 50.56 | 49.82 | -0.74 | ||||
9 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | NT | 51.07 | npt | ||||
10 | George Bellwood | Bradford Dol | 51.56 | 51.36 | -0.20 | ||||
11 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 46.85 | 51.91 | +5.06 | ||||
12 | Colby Monaghan | Skegness | 52.65 | 54.57 | +1.92 | ||||
13 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 55.17 | 54.94 | -0.23 | ||||
14 | Rupert Clark | Skegness | 1:02.32 | 56.75 | -5.57 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 32.70 | 33.95 | 6.0 | +1.25 | |||
2 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 36.35 | 36.03 | 5.0 | -0.32 | |||
3 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 37.60 | 36.17 | 4.0 | -1.43 | |||
4 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 37.64 | 36.93 | 3.0 | -0.71 | |||
5 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 37.50 | 38.26 | 2.0 | +0.76 | |||
6 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 40.14 | 38.40 | 1.0 | -1.74 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 37.70 | 38.55 | 6.0 | +0.85 | |||
2 | William Byram | Kippax | 41.90 | 41.00 | 5.0 | -0.90 | |||
3 | Daniel Green | Kippax | 41.78 | 41.64 | 4.0 | -0.14 | |||
4 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 44.93 | 42.24 | 3.0 | -2.69 | |||
5 | George Harrison | Ilkley | 44.45 | 42.37 | 2.0 | -2.08 | |||
6 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 42.90 | 42.43 | 1.0 | -0.47 | |||
7 | Haydyn Swift | Kippax | 45.36 | 42.91 | -2.45 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Taylor | Brighouse | 44.26 | 43.50 | 6.0 | -0.76 | |||
2 | Noah Johnson | Co Wakefield | 45.31 | 43.93 | 5.0 | -1.38 | |||
3 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 45.92 | 44.19 | 4.0 | -1.73 | |||
4 | Rowan Harrison-Taylor | Kippax | 46.18 | 45.55 | 3.0 | -0.63 | |||
5 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 45.94 | 45.70 | 2.0 | -0.24 | |||
6 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 47.06 | 45.84 | 1.0 | -1.22 | |||
7 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 49.49 | 46.98 | -2.51 | ||||
8 | Owen Cartwright | Bo Kirklees | 51.35 | 47.13 | -4.22 | ||||
9 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | NT | 48.02 | npt | ||||
10 | Alexander Lewis | Kippax | 48.35 | 48.20 | -0.15 | ||||
11 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 50.06 | 49.08 | -0.98 | ||||
12 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | NT | 49.57 | npt | ||||
13 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 52.48 | 50.05 | -2.43 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Wilcock | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 210 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Millie Northrop | Chapeltown | 30.24 | 29.85 | 6.0 | -0.39 | |||
2 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 31.62 | 30.31 | 5.0 | -1.31 | |||
3 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 30.59 | 30.65 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 31.13 | 30.93 | 3.0 | -0.20 | |||
5 | Charlotte Pate | Bo Kirklees | 30.80 | 31.40 | 2.0 | +0.60 | |||
6 | Alex Huxley | East Leeds | 31.14 | 31.67 | 1.0 | +0.53 | |||
7 | Bella Barrett | Brighouse | 32.13 | 31.91 | -0.22 | ||||
8 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 31.83 | 31.92 | +0.09 | ||||
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 32.10 | 31.95 | -0.15 | ||||
10 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 31.95 | 32.06 | +0.11 | ||||
11 | Jessica Cameron | Brighouse | 34.03 | 32.30 | -1.73 | ||||
12 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 34.99 | 32.38 | -2.61 | ||||
13 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 33.07 | 32.56 | -0.51 | ||||
14 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 32.27 | 33.04 | +0.77 | ||||
15 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 33.04 | 33.06 | +0.02 | ||||
16 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 32.58 | 33.14 | +0.56 | ||||
17 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 33.86 | 33.25 | -0.61 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 35.59 | 33.56 | 6.0 | -2.03 | |||
2 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 33.42 | 33.60 | 5.0 | +0.18 | |||
3 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 34.40 | 33.64 | 4.0 | -0.76 | |||
4 | Sienna England-White | Skegness | 33.18 | 33.66 | 3.0 | +0.48 | |||
5 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 34.98 | 33.99 | 2.0 | -0.99 | |||
6 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 35.10 | 34.30 | 1.0 | -0.80 | |||
7 | Blanche Hazel Cabahug | Bradford Dol | 36.14 | 34.49 | -1.65 | ||||
8 | Grace Bell | Selby | 34.81 | 34.94 | +0.13 | ||||
9 | Mia Dobson | Co Wakefield | NT | 35.09 | npt | ||||
10 | Isabelle Clark | Skegness | 35.46 | 35.31 | -0.15 | ||||
10 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 34.57 | 35.31 | +0.74 | ||||
12 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 34.72 | 35.36 | +0.64 | ||||
13 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 37.33 | 37.60 | +0.27 | ||||
14 | Olivia Hirst | Spenborough | 35.20 | 37.91 | +2.71 | ||||
15 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 37.02 | 38.21 | +1.19 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Erin Michael | Selby | 39.26 | 39.22 | 6.0 | -0.04 | |||
2 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 36.63 | 39.55 | 5.0 | +2.92 | |||
3 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 42.48 | 44.12 | 4.0 | +1.64 | |||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethan Endicott | Co Wakefield | 27.93 | 28.76 | 6.0 | +0.83 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | NT | 28.81 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 28.99 | 29.33 | 4.0 | +0.34 | |||
4 | Katie Wiles | Bradford | 29.78 | 29.73 | 3.0 | -0.05 | |||
5 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 29.17 | 29.97 | 2.0 | +0.80 | |||
6 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 30.07 | 30.57 | 1.0 | +0.50 | |||
7 | Kiera Burnett | Ilkley | 30.67 | 30.64 | -0.03 | ||||
8 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 31.08 | 30.74 | -0.34 | ||||
9 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 29.98 | 30.84 | +0.86 | ||||
10 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 30.74 | 30.94 | +0.20 | ||||
11 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 31.10 | 31.24 | +0.14 | ||||
12 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 31.30 | 31.46 | +0.16 | ||||
13 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 32.09 | 31.51 | -0.58 | ||||
14 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 31.09 | 31.58 | +0.49 | ||||
15 | Jessica Cockayne | Bo Kirklees | 33.39 | 31.98 | -1.41 | ||||
16 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 32.99 | 32.09 | -0.90 | ||||
17 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 31.30 | 32.30 | +0.100 | ||||
18 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 32.52 | 32.41 | -0.11 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 33.52 | 33.28 | 6.0 | -0.24 | |||
2 | Lucy Hirst | Ilkley | 34.35 | 33.39 | 5.0 | -0.96 | |||
3 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 34.55 | 35.12 | 4.0 | +0.57 | |||
4 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 35.52 | 35.13 | 3.0 | -0.39 | |||
5 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 35.40 | 35.28 | 2.0 | -0.12 | |||
6 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 34.68 | 35.66 | 1.0 | +0.98 | |||
7 | Maisie Fletcher | Kippax | 36.41 | 35.79 | -0.62 | ||||
8 | Hannah Mortimer | Spenborough | 35.63 | 36.33 | +0.70 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Esther Raw | Brighouse | 35.32 | 36.62 | 6.0 | +1.30 | |||
2 | Tia Clarke | Spenborough | 40.61 | 37.71 | 5.0 | -2.90 | |||
3 | Daisy Jackson | Kippax | 38.41 | 37.95 | 4.0 | -0.46 | |||
Event 211 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 26.34 | 26.87 | 6.0 | +0.53 | |||
2 | Louie Dove | Bradford Dol | 28.62 | 29.39 | 5.0 | +0.77 | |||
3 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 29.09 | 29.49 | 4.0 | +0.40 | |||
4 | Ben Bottomley | Brighouse | 29.36 | 29.56 | 3.0 | +0.20 | |||
5 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 30.70 | 29.67 | 2.0 | -1.03 | |||
6 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 28.81 | 29.79 | 1.0 | +0.98 | |||
7 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 29.83 | 29.92 | +0.09 | ||||
8 | Elliot Mason | Bo Kirklees | 30.80 | 30.55 | -0.25 | ||||
9 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 32.30 | 30.72 | -1.58 | ||||
10 | Will Hyde | Selby | 30.65 | 30.75 | +0.10 | ||||
11 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 31.41 | 30.90 | -0.51 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nile Michael | Selby | 30.52 | 31.50 | 6.0 | +0.98 | |||
2 | Matthew Jackson | Spenborough | 31.29 | 31.51 | 5.0 | +0.22 | |||
3 | James Naylor | Co Wakefield | 33.30 | 31.58 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 31.39 | 31.96 | 3.0 | +0.57 | |||
5 | Samuel Bennett | Bo Kirklees | 33.69 | 33.03 | 2.0 | -0.66 | |||
6 | Ben Swift | Kippax | 32.64 | 33.23 | 1.0 | +0.59 | |||
7 | Ryan Gregson | Stalybridge | 32.78 | 33.48 | +0.70 | ||||
8 | Nikita Bogdanovs | Selby | 34.81 | 34.07 | -0.74 | ||||
9 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 35.56 | 35.97 | +0.41 | ||||
10 | Jack Hutchinson | Selby | NT | 36.22 | npt | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 38.52 | 37.50 | 6.0 | -1.02 | |||
2 | George Johnson | Ilkley | 41.78 | 38.17 | 5.0 | -3.61 | |||
3 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 55.93 | 58.82 | 4.0 | +2.89 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
George Brickwood | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 212 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 36.73 | 36.98 | 6.0 | +0.25 | |||
2 | Poppy Nuttman | Bo Kirklees | 39.01 | 37.79 | 5.0 | -1.22 | |||
3 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 42.00 | 38.45 | 4.0 | -3.55 | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 37.92 | 39.39 | 6.0 | +1.47 | |||
2 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | NT | 40.18 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 39.71 | 40.37 | 4.0 | +0.66 | |||
4 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 39.68 | 40.42 | 3.0 | +0.74 | |||
5 | Isla Westwood | Brighouse | 48.38 | 40.72 | 2.0 | -7.66 | |||
6 | Emily Jones | Gt Harwood | 43.54 | 40.87 | 1.0 | -2.67 | |||
7 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 39.38 | 41.04 | +1.66 | ||||
8 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 42.14 | 41.54 | -0.60 | ||||
9 | Eden Kaye | Brighouse | 48.31 | 43.12 | -5.19 | ||||
10 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 42.68 | 43.35 | +0.67 | ||||
11 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 44.20 | 43.54 | -0.66 | ||||
12 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 44.87 | 43.57 | -1.30 | ||||
13 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 41.65 | 44.58 | +2.93 | ||||
14 | Olivia Snowden | Brighouse | NT | 44.82 | npt | ||||
15 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 55.00 | 45.55 | -9.45 | ||||
16 | Isabelle Stead | Bo Kirklees | 50.00 | 46.54 | -3.46 | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 49.47 | 52.67 | 6.0 | +3.20 | |||
2 | Ava Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 52.90 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Belle Kerr | Bingley | NT | 55.70 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Isla Clark | Skegness | 1:00.37 | 1:00.66 | 3.0 | +0.29 | |||
5 | Jenny Littler | Gt Harwood | NT | 1:09.43 | 2.0 | npt | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasmine Shay | Ilkley | 33.30 | 32.66 | 6.0 | -0.64 | |||
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 36.60 | 34.55 | 5.0 | -2.05 | |||
3 | Astrid Carroll | Bo Kirklees | 35.49 | 34.72 | 4.0 | -0.77 | |||
4 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 34.75 | 35.34 | 2.5 | +0.59 | |||
4 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 35.60 | 35.34 | 2.5 | -0.26 | |||
6 | Tiana Burgin | Bo Kirklees | 35.47 | 35.80 | 1.0 | +0.33 | |||
7 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 37.66 | 36.56 | -1.10 | ||||
8 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 38.54 | 36.92 | -1.62 | ||||
9 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 37.71 | 36.97 | -0.74 | ||||
10 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 36.75 | 37.01 | +0.26 | ||||
11 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 36.45 | 37.46 | +1.01 | ||||
12 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 39.90 | 37.54 | -2.36 | ||||
13 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 39.49 | 37.72 | -1.77 | ||||
14 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 38.49 | 37.80 | -0.69 | ||||
15 | Lolah Inch | Spenborough | 37.85 | 39.10 | +1.25 | ||||
16 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 38.01 | 39.15 | +1.14 | ||||
17 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 40.46 | 39.39 | -1.07 | ||||
18 | Olivia Stafford | Brighouse | 40.05 | 39.43 | -0.62 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matilda Birchall | Selby | 40.23 | 40.14 | 6.0 | -0.09 | |||
2 | Lily Firth | Bo Kirklees | 40.78 | 40.16 | 5.0 | -0.62 | |||
3 | Izabel Young | Brighouse | 40.71 | 40.61 | 4.0 | -0.10 | |||
4 | Gracie Smith | Gt Harwood | NT | 40.62 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | 41.54 | 40.65 | 2.0 | -0.89 | |||
6 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 38.53 | 40.81 | 1.0 | +2.28 | |||
7 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 41.19 | -18.81 | ||||
8 | Libby Chapman | Bo Kirklees | 43.37 | 41.45 | -1.92 | ||||
9 | Poppy Sales | Brighouse | 42.26 | 41.95 | -0.31 | ||||
10 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 42.76 | 42.39 | -0.37 | ||||
11 | Isabella Cocker | Bo Kirklees | 42.85 | 42.50 | -0.35 | ||||
12 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 49.97 | 42.99 | -6.98 | ||||
13 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 44.84 | 43.38 | -1.46 | ||||
14 | Holly Bell | Selby | 47.97 | 43.50 | -4.47 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 42.77 | 44.76 | 6.0 | +1.99 | |||
2 | Rebecca Cartwright | Bo Kirklees | 45.49 | 44.97 | 5.0 | -0.52 | |||
3 | Ava Charalambous | Bo Kirklees | 47.06 | 45.43 | 4.0 | -1.63 | |||
4 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 48.02 | 45.81 | 3.0 | -2.21 | |||
5 | Isabelle Parsons | Bingley | 48.09 | 46.04 | 2.0 | -2.05 | |||
6 | Olivia Pescod | Bo Kirklees | 48.14 | 46.17 | 1.0 | -1.97 | |||
7 | Molly Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 47.04 | 46.26 | -0.78 | ||||
8 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 48.96 | 46.34 | -2.62 | ||||
9 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 45.30 | 48.20 | +2.90 | ||||
10 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 48.26 | npt | ||||
11 | Emilia Marszewski | Ilkley | 49.01 | 48.90 | -0.11 | ||||
12 | Hannah Worden | Gt Harwood | NT | 51.65 | npt | ||||
13 | Isabelle Gossage | Co Wakefield | 58.64 | 54.43 | -4.21 | ||||
Event 213 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louie Ennis | Chapeltown | 36.15 | 36.29 | 6.0 | +0.14 | |||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 37.72 | 37.81 | 5.0 | +0.09 | |||
3 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 42.26 | 37.99 | 4.0 | -4.27 | |||
4 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 39.39 | 38.33 | 3.0 | -1.06 | |||
5 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 38.90 | 38.52 | 2.0 | -0.38 | |||
6 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 42.53 | 39.44 | 1.0 | -3.09 | |||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | 38.18 | 39.79 | 6.0 | +1.61 | |||
2 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 38.77 | 39.97 | 5.0 | +1.20 | |||
3 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 43.90 | 40.35 | 4.0 | -3.55 | |||
4 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 46.32 | 42.10 | 3.0 | -4.22 | |||
5 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 41.25 | 42.19 | 2.0 | +0.94 | |||
6 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 41.09 | 42.91 | 1.0 | +1.82 | |||
7 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 43.12 | 43.43 | +0.31 | ||||
8 | Jack Blamires | Brighouse | 47.82 | 43.99 | -3.83 | ||||
9 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 55.68 | 45.30 | -10.38 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Northrop | Chapeltown | 43.48 | 45.56 | 6.0 | +2.08 | |||
2 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 1:00.97 | 45.74 | 5.0 | -15.23 | |||
3 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 52.23 | 46.08 | 4.0 | -6.15 | |||
4 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 45.05 | 46.17 | 3.0 | +1.12 | |||
5 | Nako Mokete | Bradford Dol | 46.21 | 46.65 | 2.0 | +0.44 | |||
6 | William Harper | Wetherby | 53.86 | 47.53 | 1.0 | -6.33 | |||
7 | Thomas Colebourne | Skegness | 54.01 | 50.77 | -3.24 | ||||
8 | Alexander McKay | Ilkley | 55.88 | 52.26 | -3.62 | ||||
9 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | NT | 52.35 | npt | ||||
10 | Oliver Young | Ilkley | 52.50 | 53.85 | +1.35 | ||||
11 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 53.69 | 54.24 | +0.55 | ||||
12 | George Bellwood | Bradford Dol | 56.82 | 55.85 | -0.97 | ||||
13 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 50.57 | 57.52 | +6.95 | ||||
14 | Colby Monaghan | Skegness | 54.29 | 58.10 | +3.81 | ||||
15 | Rupert Clark | Skegness | 1:01.08 | 1:00.94 | -0.14 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 38.00 | 35.05 | 6.0 | -2.95 | |||
2 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 37.46 | 35.48 | 5.0 | -1.98 | |||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 39.86 | 35.83 | 4.0 | -4.03 | |||
4 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 35.15 | 35.85 | 3.0 | +0.70 | |||
5 | William Byram | Kippax | 35.30 | 36.12 | 2.0 | +0.82 | |||
6 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 36.80 | 36.46 | 1.0 | -0.34 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 38.85 | 39.35 | 6.0 | +0.50 | |||
2 | Daniel Green | Kippax | 39.32 | 40.69 | 5.0 | +1.37 | |||
3 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 40.30 | 40.78 | 4.0 | +0.48 | |||
4 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 39.50 | 40.84 | 3.0 | +1.34 | |||
5 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 49.47 | 41.65 | 2.0 | -7.82 | |||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rowan Harrison-Taylor | Kippax | 43.16 | 44.04 | 6.0 | +0.88 | |||
2 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 45.28 | 44.78 | 5.0 | -0.50 | |||
3 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 50.68 | 45.09 | 4.0 | -5.59 | |||
4 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 53.29 | 45.60 | 3.0 | -7.69 | |||
5 | Alexander Lewis | Kippax | 47.14 | 45.65 | 2.0 | -1.49 | |||
6 | Haydyn Swift | Kippax | 41.94 | 46.32 | 1.0 | +4.38 | |||
7 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 54.10 | 47.50 | -6.60 | ||||
8 | Noah Johnson | Co Wakefield | 52.03 | 48.09 | -3.94 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harry Taylor | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Ben Clarke | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Daniel Wilcock | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 214 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 34.86 | 34.28 | 6.0 | -0.58 | |||
2 | Millie Northrop | Chapeltown | 35.84 | 35.11 | 5.0 | -0.73 | |||
3 | Charlotte Pate | Bo Kirklees | 36.01 | 36.29 | 4.0 | +0.28 | |||
4 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 36.86 | 36.44 | 3.0 | -0.42 | |||
5 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 36.56 | 36.82 | 2.0 | +0.26 | |||
6 | Alex Huxley | East Leeds | 37.70 | 37.05 | 1.0 | -0.65 | |||
7 | Jessica Cameron | Brighouse | 38.75 | 37.45 | -1.30 | ||||
8 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 40.54 | 37.46 | -3.08 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Bell | Selby | 37.83 | 37.61 | 6.0 | -0.22 | |||
2 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 38.04 | 37.65 | 5.0 | -0.39 | |||
3 | Bella Barrett | Brighouse | 37.09 | 37.82 | 4.0 | +0.73 | |||
4 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 37.68 | 38.06 | 3.0 | +0.38 | |||
5 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 38.16 | 38.17 | 2.0 | +0.01 | |||
6 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 37.40 | 38.21 | 1.0 | +0.81 | |||
7 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 38.81 | 38.32 | -0.49 | ||||
8 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 38.72 | 38.46 | -0.26 | ||||
9 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 40.04 | 39.15 | -0.89 | ||||
9 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 38.86 | 39.15 | +0.29 | ||||
11 | Blanche Hazel Cabahug | Bradford Dol | 39.91 | 39.76 | -0.15 | ||||
12 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 40.18 | 39.80 | -0.38 | ||||
13 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 41.69 | 40.57 | -1.12 | ||||
14 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | 39.86 | 41.12 | +1.26 | ||||
15 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 43.70 | 41.71 | -1.99 | ||||
16 | Sienna England-White | Skegness | 39.88 | 41.76 | +1.88 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 43.51 | 42.75 | 6.0 | -0.76 | |||
2 | Isabelle Clark | Skegness | 42.49 | 42.97 | 5.0 | +0.48 | |||
3 | Ellen Johnson | Ilkley | 43.42 | 43.25 | 4.0 | -0.17 | |||
4 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 44.86 | 43.77 | 3.0 | -1.09 | |||
5 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 43.94 | 45.84 | 2.0 | +1.90 | |||
6 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 43.52 | 45.89 | 1.0 | +2.37 | |||
7 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 45.84 | 48.20 | +2.36 | ||||
8 | Olivia Hirst | Spenborough | 36.80 | 48.75 | +11.95 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Dobson | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bethan Endicott | Co Wakefield | 31.26 | 31.66 | 6.0 | +0.40 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | NT | 32.04 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Olivia Mence | Selby | 33.72 | 34.07 | 4.0 | +0.35 | |||
4 | Katie Wiles | Bradford | 34.75 | 34.67 | 3.0 | -0.08 | |||
5 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 34.57 | 35.14 | 2.0 | +0.57 | |||
6 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 33.96 | 35.23 | 1.0 | +1.27 | |||
7 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 34.15 | 35.73 | +1.58 | ||||
8 | Kiera Burnett | Ilkley | 34.85 | 36.02 | +1.17 | ||||
9 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 36.18 | 36.21 | +0.03 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 36.38 | 36.57 | 6.0 | +0.19 | |||
2 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 38.07 | 36.99 | 5.0 | -1.08 | |||
3 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 35.03 | 37.30 | 4.0 | +2.27 | |||
4 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 38.69 | 37.45 | 3.0 | -1.24 | |||
5 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 37.57 | 38.12 | 2.0 | +0.55 | |||
6 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 37.16 | 38.25 | 1.0 | +1.09 | |||
7 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 39.67 | 38.61 | -1.06 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 38.13 | 39.24 | +1.11 | ||||
9 | Jessica Cockayne | Bo Kirklees | 39.45 | 39.30 | -0.15 | ||||
10 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 40.14 | 39.32 | -0.82 | ||||
11 | Maddy Stevenson | Selby | 38.51 | 39.51 | +1.00 | ||||
12 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 40.93 | 40.25 | -0.68 | ||||
13 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 40.29 | 40.97 | +0.68 | ||||
14 | Maisie Fletcher | Kippax | 41.83 | 41.28 | -0.55 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Mortimer | Spenborough | 42.69 | 42.51 | 6.0 | -0.18 | |||
2 | Esther Raw | Brighouse | 42.11 | 43.65 | 5.0 | +1.54 | |||
3 | Daisy Jackson | Kippax | 48.52 | 48.60 | 4.0 | +0.08 | |||
Event 215 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 31.13 | 31.38 | 6.0 | +0.25 | |||
2 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 32.09 | 32.49 | 5.0 | +0.40 | |||
3 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 33.92 | 34.14 | 4.0 | +0.22 | |||
4 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 35.41 | 34.99 | 3.0 | -0.42 | |||
5 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 37.64 | 35.99 | 2.0 | -1.65 | |||
6 | Matthew Jackson | Spenborough | 36.19 | 36.00 | 1.0 | -0.19 | |||
7 | Nile Michael | Selby | 35.22 | 36.29 | +1.07 | ||||
8 | Louie Dove | Bradford Dol | 35.81 | 36.37 | +0.56 | ||||
9 | Ben Bottomley | Brighouse | 35.36 | 36.49 | +1.13 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 36.09 | 37.91 | 6.0 | +1.82 | |||
2 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 36.63 | 38.10 | 5.0 | +1.47 | |||
3 | Nikita Bogdanovs | Selby | 37.67 | 38.12 | 4.0 | +0.45 | |||
4 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 38.26 | 38.65 | 3.0 | +0.39 | |||
5 | Luke Haste | Spenborough | 41.43 | 39.19 | 2.0 | -2.24 | |||
6 | Will Hyde | Selby | 37.73 | 39.41 | 1.0 | +1.68 | |||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 44.90 | 41.69 | 6.0 | -3.21 | |||
2 | Ryan Gregson | Stalybridge | 40.74 | 41.91 | 5.0 | +1.17 | |||
3 | Ben Swift | Kippax | 41.49 | 42.46 | 4.0 | +0.97 | |||
4 | Samuel Bennett | Bo Kirklees | 43.22 | 42.87 | 3.0 | -0.35 | |||
5 | George Johnson | Ilkley | 44.97 | 44.12 | 2.0 | -0.85 | |||
6 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 1:13.21 | 1:10.92 | 1.0 | -2.29 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Hutchinson | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | ||||||||
Event 216 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 43.76 | 41.51 | 6.0 | -2.25 | |||
2 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 46.37 | 41.93 | 5.0 | -4.44 | |||
3 | Megan Hacking | Gt Harwood | 49.23 | 43.41 | 4.0 | -5.82 | |||
4 | Ella Gray | Spenborough | 44.54 | 45.54 | 3.0 | +1.00 | |||
5 | Isla Westwood | Brighouse | NT | 45.76 | 2.0 | npt | |||
9yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ava Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | NT | 46.52 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 45.15 | 47.84 | 5.0 | +2.69 | |||
3 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 47.63 | 50.28 | 4.0 | +2.65 | |||
4 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | NT | 51.33 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 48.39 | 51.38 | 2.0 | +2.99 | |||
6 | Emily Jones | Gt Harwood | 56.85 | 51.65 | 1.0 | -5.20 | |||
7 | Grace Wilson | Selby | 50.53 | 51.97 | +1.44 | ||||
9yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eden Kaye | Brighouse | NT | 54.36 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Poppy Hudson | Selby | 56.78 | 1:01.15 | 5.0 | +4.37 | |||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isla Clark | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Poppy Nuttman | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jasmine Shay | Ilkley | 37.41 | 37.02 | 6.0 | -0.39 | |||
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 38.72 | 38.10 | 5.0 | -0.62 | |||
3 | Imogen Jones | Bo Kirklees | 43.25 | 41.81 | 4.0 | -1.44 | |||
4 | Evelyn Gledhill | Bingley | 40.54 | 42.06 | 3.0 | +1.52 | |||
5 | Olivia Rowan | Selby | 45.38 | 42.09 | 2.0 | -3.29 | |||
6 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 42.73 | 42.78 | 1.0 | +0.05 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rowena Kanan | Bo Kirklees | 49.66 | 43.63 | 6.0 | -6.03 | |||
2 | Izabel Young | Brighouse | 47.31 | 43.78 | 5.0 | -3.53 | |||
3 | Olivia Stafford | Brighouse | 46.36 | 43.84 | 4.0 | -2.52 | |||
4 | Tiana Burgin | Bo Kirklees | 44.25 | 44.31 | 3.0 | +0.06 | |||
5 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 40.52 | 44.61 | 2.0 | +4.09 | |||
6 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 43.06 | 45.33 | 1.0 | +2.27 | |||
7 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 51.12 | 45.48 | -5.64 | ||||
8 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 45.62 | 45.72 | +0.10 | ||||
9 | Phoebe Stone | Bo Kirklees | 49.30 | 46.74 | -2.56 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gracie Smith | Gt Harwood | NT | 49.76 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Poppy Sales | Brighouse | 51.29 | 49.92 | 5.0 | -1.37 | |||
3 | Isobel Coulson | Bo Kirklees | NT | 51.19 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | NT | 51.87 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Matilda Birchall | Selby | 51.64 | 51.94 | 2.0 | +0.30 | |||
6 | Anni Ridgway | Ilkley | 59.34 | 52.00 | 1.0 | -7.34 | |||
7 | Summer Walsh | Bo Kirklees | 51.00 | 54.15 | +3.15 | ||||
8 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 56.02 | 56.65 | +0.63 | ||||
9 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:10.00 | 56.73 | -13.27 | ||||
10 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 58.38 | 57.42 | -0.96 | ||||
11 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 59.28 | 58.60 | -0.68 | ||||
12 | Ava Charalambous | Bo Kirklees | 57.30 | 1:00.99 | +3.69 | ||||
13 | Holly Bell | Selby | 1:04.34 | 1:02.54 | -1.80 | ||||
14 | Katherine Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 1:04.63 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ruby Sugarman | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 217 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louie Ennis | Chapeltown | 31.98 | 32.47 | 6.0 | +0.49 | |||
2 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 34.16 | 34.05 | 5.0 | -0.11 | |||
3 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 35.21 | 34.23 | 4.0 | -0.98 | |||
4 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 37.00 | 34.66 | 3.0 | -2.34 | |||
5 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 35.71 | 34.78 | 2.0 | -0.93 | |||
6 | Jimmy Williams | Bo Kirklees | 35.82 | 34.91 | 1.0 | -0.91 | |||
7 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 34.78 | 35.03 | +0.25 | ||||
8 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | 34.01 | 35.06 | +1.05 | ||||
9 | Jake Lawford | Bo Kirklees | 37.54 | 35.14 | -2.40 | ||||
10 | Alexander McKay | Ilkley | 36.01 | 35.38 | -0.63 | ||||
11 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 38.06 | 35.44 | -2.62 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 35.53 | 36.19 | 6.0 | +0.66 | |||
2 | Max Schofield | Bo Kirklees | 36.02 | 36.32 | 5.0 | +0.30 | |||
3 | Sam Hutchinson | Selby | 36.72 | 36.41 | 4.0 | -0.31 | |||
4 | William Harper | Wetherby | 39.40 | 36.61 | 3.0 | -2.79 | |||
5 | Nako Mokete | Bradford Dol | 37.79 | 37.37 | 2.0 | -0.42 | |||
6 | Oliver Robinson | Bingley | 37.00 | 37.55 | 1.0 | +0.55 | |||
7 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 36.13 | 37.71 | +1.58 | ||||
8 | Cameron Ellis | Co Wakefield | 38.66 | 38.02 | -0.64 | ||||
9 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 36.84 | 38.07 | +1.23 | ||||
10 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 41.37 | 38.32 | -3.05 | ||||
11 | Oliver Young | Ilkley | 39.60 | 38.55 | -1.05 | ||||
12 | Curtis Mewse | Kippax | 38.95 | 38.68 | -0.27 | ||||
13 | Lewis Northrop | Chapeltown | 36.92 | 38.70 | +1.78 | ||||
14 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 42.47 | 38.83 | -3.64 | ||||
15 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 40.15 | 39.10 | -1.05 | ||||
16 | Alexander Brown | Co Wakefield | 42.15 | 39.19 | -2.96 | ||||
16 | Jack Blamires | Brighouse | 40.36 | 39.19 | -1.17 | ||||
18 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 42.11 | 39.47 | -2.64 | ||||
11yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | NT | 39.55 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | William McDonnell | Ilkley | 42.20 | 39.85 | 5.0 | -2.35 | |||
3 | Thomas Colebourne | Skegness | 42.25 | 40.01 | 4.0 | -2.24 | |||
4 | Colby Monaghan | Skegness | 39.85 | 40.92 | 3.0 | +1.07 | |||
5 | George Bellwood | Bradford Dol | 41.72 | 41.35 | 2.0 | -0.37 | |||
6 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | 39.50 | 41.76 | 1.0 | +2.26 | |||
7 | Emmanuel Palmer | Bo Kirklees | 44.95 | 41.99 | -2.96 | ||||
8 | Freddie Yates | Gt Harwood | NT | 42.41 | npt | ||||
9 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 40.18 | 42.48 | +2.30 | ||||
10 | Rupert Clark | Skegness | 44.72 | 42.72 | -2.00 | ||||
11 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 39.93 | 43.01 | +3.08 | ||||
12 | Max Battle | Bingley | 47.22 | 44.40 | -2.82 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Oliver Hirst | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 29.05 | 29.61 | 6.0 | +0.56 | |||
2 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 31.37 | 30.37 | 5.0 | -1.00 | |||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 31.21 | 30.65 | 4.0 | -0.56 | |||
4 | Tyler Atilman | Bo Kirklees | 33.00 | 31.33 | 3.0 | -1.67 | |||
5 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 31.40 | 31.91 | 2.0 | +0.51 | |||
6 | William Byram | Kippax | 32.71 | 31.98 | 1.0 | -0.73 | |||
7 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 32.32 | 32.06 | -0.26 | ||||
8 | Nathan Cox | Bo Kirklees | 32.20 | 32.25 | +0.05 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Long | Bo Kirklees | 33.90 | 33.96 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | George Harrison | Ilkley | 36.30 | 34.25 | 5.0 | -2.05 | |||
3 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 35.07 | 35.40 | 4.0 | +0.33 | |||
4 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 35.67 | 35.98 | 3.0 | +0.31 | |||
5 | Daniel Green | Kippax | 36.10 | 36.50 | 2.0 | +0.40 | |||
6 | Rowan Harrison-Taylor | Kippax | 36.83 | 36.87 | 1.0 | +0.04 | |||
7 | Haydyn Swift | Kippax | 37.46 | 37.25 | -0.21 | ||||
8 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 38.90 | 37.26 | -1.64 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 37.58 | 38.01 | 6.0 | +0.43 | |||
2 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 41.40 | 38.04 | 5.0 | -3.36 | |||
3 | Noah Johnson | Co Wakefield | 39.93 | 38.11 | 4.0 | -1.82 | |||
4 | Samuel Roberts | Ilkley | 39.79 | 38.47 | 3.0 | -1.32 | |||
5 | Harry Taylor | Brighouse | 38.94 | 38.79 | 2.0 | -0.15 | |||
6 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 36.42 | 39.05 | 1.0 | +2.63 | |||
7 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 37.42 | 39.20 | +1.78 | ||||
8 | Owen Cartwright | Bo Kirklees | 42.33 | 40.26 | -2.07 | ||||
9 | Harry Woods | Gt Harwood | 45.03 | 41.60 | -3.43 | ||||
10 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 43.57 | 41.64 | -1.93 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Wilcock | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Alexander Lewis | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 218 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 39.72 | 38.31 | 6.0 | -1.41 | |||
2 | Millie Northrop | Chapeltown | 39.80 | 38.51 | 5.0 | -1.29 | |||
3 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 39.38 | 39.06 | 4.0 | -0.32 | |||
4 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 38.79 | 39.22 | 3.0 | +0.43 | |||
5 | Alex Huxley | East Leeds | 38.40 | 39.28 | 2.0 | +0.88 | |||
6 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 40.15 | 39.92 | 1.0 | -0.23 | |||
7 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 44.32 | 41.91 | -2.41 | ||||
8 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 41.70 | 42.12 | +0.42 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 44.54 | 43.24 | 6.0 | -1.30 | |||
2 | Charlotte Pate | Bo Kirklees | 42.70 | 43.41 | 5.0 | +0.71 | |||
3 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 42.93 | 43.56 | 4.0 | +0.63 | |||
4 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 46.09 | 45.41 | 3.0 | -0.68 | |||
5 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 45.51 | 45.42 | 2.0 | -0.09 | |||
6 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 47.49 | 45.50 | 1.0 | -1.99 | |||
7 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 48.14 | 45.68 | -2.46 | ||||
8 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 46.40 | 45.69 | -0.71 | ||||
9 | Beth Griffiths | Bo Kirklees | 50.43 | 45.75 | -4.68 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 50.33 | 45.75 | -4.58 | ||||
11 | Grace Bell | Selby | 45.01 | 47.39 | +2.38 | ||||
13yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Blanche Hazel Cabahug | Bradford Dol | 48.82 | 48.16 | 6.0 | -0.66 | |||
2 | Isabelle Clark | Skegness | 46.63 | 48.25 | 5.0 | +1.62 | |||
3 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 47.08 | 48.92 | 4.0 | +1.84 | |||
4 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 49.53 | 49.02 | 3.0 | -0.51 | |||
5 | Ellen Johnson | Ilkley | 48.75 | 49.32 | 2.0 | +0.57 | |||
6 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 47.02 | 49.77 | 1.0 | +2.75 | |||
7 | Erin Michael | Selby | 49.36 | 51.98 | +2.62 | ||||
8 | Olivia Hirst | Spenborough | 42.00 | 53.72 | +11.72 | ||||
9 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 52.46 | 54.03 | +1.57 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 36.70 | 37.62 | 6.0 | +0.92 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | NT | 38.64 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Bethan Endicott | Co Wakefield | 37.13 | 39.00 | 4.0 | +1.87 | |||
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 39.09 | 39.65 | 3.0 | +0.56 | |||
5 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 41.14 | 40.72 | 2.0 | -0.42 | |||
6 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 40.56 | 41.12 | 1.0 | +0.56 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 41.08 | 41.60 | 6.0 | +0.52 | |||
2 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 42.66 | 41.99 | 5.0 | -0.67 | |||
3 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 40.57 | 42.79 | 4.0 | +2.22 | |||
4 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 43.04 | 42.85 | 3.0 | -0.19 | |||
5 | Kiera Burnett | Ilkley | 51.35 | 43.00 | 2.0 | -8.35 | |||
6 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 42.06 | 43.07 | 1.0 | +1.01 | |||
7 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 44.34 | 43.75 | -0.59 | ||||
8 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 43.81 | 44.13 | +0.32 | ||||
9 | Jessica Cockayne | Bo Kirklees | 44.39 | 44.61 | +0.22 | ||||
10 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 45.82 | 45.48 | -0.34 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maisie Fletcher | Kippax | 46.75 | 47.07 | 6.0 | +0.32 | |||
2 | Madeliene Burnett | Gt Harwood | 45.07 | 47.46 | 5.0 | +2.39 | |||
3 | Daisy Jackson | Kippax | 49.31 | 48.52 | 4.0 | -0.79 | |||
4 | Maddison Owen-Smith | Bo Kirklees | 51.66 | 48.77 | 3.0 | -2.89 | |||
5 | Tia Clarke | Spenborough | 50.35 | 49.27 | 2.0 | -1.08 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Olivia Mence | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Event 219 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 28.55 | 28.36 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 30.19 | 31.34 | 5.0 | +1.15 | |||
3 | Matthew Jackson | Spenborough | 30.77 | 31.62 | 4.0 | +0.85 | |||
4 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 30.76 | 31.78 | 3.0 | +1.02 | |||
5 | Will Hyde | Selby | 31.26 | 31.79 | 2.0 | +0.53 | |||
6 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 30.95 | 31.86 | 1.0 | +0.91 | |||
7 | Ben Bottomley | Brighouse | 31.18 | 31.93 | +0.75 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elliot Mason | Bo Kirklees | 34.10 | 32.62 | 6.0 | -1.48 | |||
2 | Louie Dove | Bradford Dol | 32.06 | 32.86 | 5.0 | +0.80 | |||
3 | Nile Michael | Selby | 32.41 | 32.90 | 4.0 | +0.49 | |||
4 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 33.93 | 33.09 | 3.0 | -0.84 | |||
5 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 33.08 | 33.19 | 2.0 | +0.11 | |||
6 | James Naylor | Co Wakefield | 33.58 | 33.59 | 1.0 | +0.01 | |||
7 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 33.45 | 33.64 | +0.19 | ||||
8 | Samuel Bennett | Bo Kirklees | 34.59 | 35.04 | +0.45 | ||||
9 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 34.29 | 35.11 | +0.82 | ||||
10 | Ben Swift | Kippax | 35.42 | 36.34 | +0.92 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jack Hutchinson | Selby | 38.46 | 36.88 | 6.0 | -1.58 | |||
2 | Josh Sykes | Spenborough | 38.23 | 37.72 | 5.0 | -0.51 | |||
3 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 37.55 | 37.98 | 4.0 | +0.43 | |||
4 | Ryan Gregson | Stalybridge | 37.66 | 38.23 | 3.0 | +0.57 | |||
5 | William Hobson | Bradford Dol | 39.89 | 38.27 | 2.0 | -1.62 | |||
6 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 37.95 | 39.01 | 1.0 | +1.06 | |||
7 | Nikita Bogdanovs | Selby | 40.44 | 39.50 | -0.94 | ||||
8 | Reece Sykes | Spenborough | 39.75 | 42.57 | +2.82 | ||||
9 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 54.90 | 1:00.61 | +5.71 |