|
|||||||||
Event 101 Boys 11yrs & Over 800m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 9:30.00 | 9:55.17 | +25.17 | ||||
Event 102 Girls 11yrs & Over 1500m Freestyle |
|||||||||
Event 103 Boys 11yrs & Over 1500m Freestyle |
|||||||||
Event 104 Girls 11yrs & Over 800m Freestyle |
|||||||||
Event 201 Mixed 11yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
Boys 15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 5:23.61 | 5:12.82 | -10.79 | ||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 2:08.70 | 2:08.49 | -0.21 | ||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 2:19.02 | 1:49.96 | -29.06 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:33.33 | 1:33.14 | -0.19 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 1:26.00 | 1:20.36 | -5.64 | ||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:49.00 | 1:54.04 | +5.04 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:43.39 | 1:40.08 | -3.31 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Hansell | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | ||||||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:45.70 | 1:45.09 | -0.61 | ||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 2:32.04 | 2:32.32 | +0.28 | ||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 2:59.03 | 2:51.41 | -7.62 | ||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 1:46.48 | 1:40.32 | -6.16 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:33.36 | 1:31.96 | -1.40 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:07.99 | 1:09.17 | +1.18 | ||||
Event 301 Mixed 9yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:28.81 | 1:33.66 | +4.85 | ||||
Event 303 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 1:06.66 | 1:07.76 | +1.10 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:05.82 | 1:06.78 | +0.96 | ||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 3:22.29 | 3:19.94 | -2.35 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 3:14.45 | 3:16.52 | +2.07 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 3:27.83 | 3:13.04 | -14.79 | ||||
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 38.43 | 39.04 | +0.61 | ||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 35.02 | 36.35 | +1.33 | ||||
12yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 34.47 | 33.84 | -0.63 | ||||
13yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 32.60 | 32.31 | -0.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 26.80 | 28.27 | +1.47 | ||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 36.36 | 37.98 | +1.62 | ||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 36.02 | 36.30 | +0.28 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 35.95 | 37.96 | +2.01 | ||||
7 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 43.10 | 42.32 | -0.78 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 33.65 | 33.46 | -0.19 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 35.90 | 36.93 | +1.03 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 34.13 | 35.94 | +1.81 | ||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 4:55.00 | 4:08.85 | -46.15 | ||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 3:55.00 | 3:52.89 | -2.11 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 3:35.00 | 3:29.00 | -6.00 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 3:00.00 | 2:55.57 | -4.43 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 3:05.00 | 3:05.77 | +0.77 | ||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 3:20.00 | 3:14.98 | -5.02 | ||||
Event 401 Mixed 11yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
Boys 13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 4:47.88 | 4:44.66 | -3.22 | ||||
Boys 15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 4:37.74 | 4:36.62 | -1.12 | ||||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 3:47.17 | 3:36.18 | -10.99 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 4:05.00 | 3:40.05 | -24.95 | ||||
4 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 3:46.00 | 3:40.64 | -5.36 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eve Nock | Whitby | 3:13.10 | 3:26.26 | +13.16 | ||||
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 2:17.79 | 2:18.40 | +0.61 | ||||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 1:37.10 | 1:31.29 | -5.81 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:14.88 | 1:14.98 | +0.10 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 1:20.18 | 1:22.00 | +1.82 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 1:17.28 | 1:16.28 | -1.00 | ||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Marr | Whitby | 1:18.16 | 1:17.20 | -0.96 | ||||
12yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:50.53 | 1:16.34 | -34.19 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 58.14 | 1:00.12 | +1.98 | ||||
Event 406 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 45.75 | 44.31 | -1.44 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 42.50 | 42.86 | +0.36 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 42.53 | 45.16 | +2.63 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 40.16 | 40.53 | +0.37 | ||||
7 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 42.00 | 42.74 | +0.74 | ||||
8 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 41.32 | 43.35 | +2.03 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Eve Nock | Whitby | 37.52 | 40.02 | +2.50 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Leah Storr | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 39.79 | 42.68 | +2.89 | ||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 45.17 | 44.60 | -0.57 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 43.78 | 43.44 | -0.34 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 39.48 | 38.09 | -1.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 30.58 | 30.78 | +0.20 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Leather | Whitby | 33.71 | 34.01 | +0.30 | ||||
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 1:39.09 | 1:40.81 | +1.72 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:37.06 | 1:35.83 | -1.23 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:31.82 | 1:30.89 | -0.93 | ||||
5 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 1:53.44 | 1:52.66 | -0.78 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 1:30.13 | 1:28.44 | -1.69 | ||||
5 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:29.98 | 1:31.96 | +1.98 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 1:30.79 | 1:30.34 | -0.45 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 1:29.76 | 1:30.98 | +1.22 | ||||
Event 501 Mixed 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
Event 502 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 1:43.19 | 1:45.95 | +2.76 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:04.70 | 1:06.94 | +2.24 | ||||
Event 503 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:40.13 | 1:42.82 | +2.69 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 1:31.71 | 1:27.09 | -4.62 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Chloe Hutchinson | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | ||||||||
Event 504 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 48.80 | 51.62 | +2.82 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 52.63 | 54.76 | +2.13 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 48.61 | 47.07 | -1.54 | ||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 41.57 | 41.21 | -0.36 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Marr | Whitby | 44.30 | 44.60 | +0.30 | ||||
Event 505 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 50.12 | 54.31 | +4.19 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 46.15 | 46.14 | -0.01 | ||||
8 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 55.80 | 55.92 | +0.12 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 45.38 | 46.37 | +0.99 | ||||
4 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 46.79 | 47.53 | +0.74 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eve Nock | Whitby | 40.81 | 42.09 | +1.28 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 47.08 | 47.20 | +0.12 | ||||
2 | Leah Storr | Whitby | 59.07 | 55.95 | -3.12 | ||||
Event 506 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 3:32.00 | 3:22.39 | -9.61 | ||||
13yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 3:18.94 | 3:12.19 | -6.75 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 2:25.87 | 2:27.01 | +1.14 | ||||
Event 507 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 44.99 | 43.67 | -1.32 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 45.37 | 49.69 | +4.32 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 41.10 | 43.01 | +1.91 | ||||
5 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 55.26 | 58.13 | +2.87 | ||||
13yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 37.82 | 38.15 | +0.33 | ||||
4 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 40.06 | 41.18 | +1.12 | ||||
5 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 39.42 | 41.49 | +2.07 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 40.35 | 41.43 | +1.08 | ||||
2 | Leah Storr | Whitby | 52.94 | 51.93 | -1.01 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 37.04 | 37.20 | +0.16 | ||||
Event 508 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 46.02 | 49.53 | +3.51 | ||||
11yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 44.00 | 44.95 | +0.95 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Marr | Whitby | 40.56 | 41.23 | +0.67 | ||||
4 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 43.40 | 45.69 | +2.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 30.25 | 31.16 | +0.91 |