|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.90 | 2:32.30 | 2:24.00 | 2:15.60 | 2:08.70 | 2:03.80 | 1:57.40 | |
|
|
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:09.13 |
2:08.45 |
|
-0.68 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:14.26 |
2:10.02 |
|
-4.24 |
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:49.70 | 2:33.10 | 2:24.50 | 2:16.90 | 2:12.90 | 2:10.90 | 2:07.80 | |
|
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
3:21.82 |
3:10.87 |
|
-10.95 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:15.18 |
3:00.97 |
|
-14.21 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
3:41.06 |
2:59.03 |
|
-42.03 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 5:50.00 | 5:20.30 | 5:00.10 | 4:44.60 | 4:37.20 | 4:33.10 | 4:26.80 | |
|
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
4:52.70 |
4:47.88 |
|
-4.82 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
4:42.85 |
4:37.74 |
|
-5.11 |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 5:55.80 | 5:24.90 | 5:00.10 | 4:44.60 | 4:30.90 | 4:21.90 | 4:07.60 | |
|
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
7:08.30 |
6:49.21 |
|
-19.09 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
6:50.14 |
6:22.77 |
|
-27.37 |
Event 201 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:10.08 | 2:54.90 | 2:43.40 | 2:34.20 | 2:26.60 | 2:19.90 | 2:12.20 | B | 3:29.50 | 3:14.60 | 3:04.80 | 2:54.40 | 2:47.20 | 2:41.80 | 2:32.40 | |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
3:23.50 |
3:18.94 |
|
-4.56 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:33.96 |
2:32.86 |
|
-1.10 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:31.30 |
2:30.62 |
|
-0.68 |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:12.50 | 2:54.80 | 2:43.20 | 2:34.70 | 2:30.70 | 2:27.70 | 2:18.10 | B | 3:33.00 | 3:15.60 | 3:03.40 | 2:55.40 | 2:51.40 | 2:48.40 | 2:38.20 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
3:31.38 |
3:29.32 |
|
-2.06 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
3:15.39 |
3:13.94 |
|
-1.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
3:54.07 |
3:36.88 |
|
-17.19 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:26.83 |
3:17.97 |
|
-8.86 |
Event 301 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:06.70 | 1:03.80 | 58.90 | B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:10.86 |
1:10.40 |
|
-0.46 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:32.45 |
1:28.41 |
|
-4.04 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:24.11 |
1:13.19 |
|
-10.92 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:07.03 |
1:06.35 |
|
-0.68 |
Event 302 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:18.10 | 1:15.80 | 1:14.00 | B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:46.95 |
1:45.04 |
|
-1.91 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:30.72 |
1:31.05 |
|
+0.33 |
Event 303 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.70 | 36.40 | 34.10 | 32.30 | B | 46.80 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Morley |
8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
48.28 |
49.17 |
|
+0.89 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
43.04 |
41.95 |
|
-1.09 |
Event 304 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.30 | 32.80 | 31.30 | 29.90 | B | 40.60 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
56.71 |
49.47 |
|
-7.24 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
40.22 |
38.77 |
|
-1.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
40.11 |
37.85 |
|
-2.26 |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
38.96 |
38.86 |
|
-0.10 |
11 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
41.84 |
39.72 |
|
-2.12 |
16 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
45.52 |
46.35 |
|
+0.83 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
39.13 |
36.18 |
|
-2.95 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
38.09 |
36.98 |
|
-1.11 |
Event 305 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 35.10 | 33.70 | 31.40 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
39.18 |
39.91 |
|
+0.73 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
41.64 |
41.68 |
|
+0.04 |
8 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
51.43 |
49.24 |
|
-2.19 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
38.79 |
39.58 |
|
+0.79 |
Event 306 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.80 | 32.10 | 31.30 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
42.00 |
42.18 |
|
+0.18 |
13 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
46.21 |
43.25 |
|
-2.96 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
15 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
34.87 |
37.86 |
|
+2.99 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
41.69 |
42.54 |
|
+0.85 |
Event 307 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:18.90 | 1:10.60 | 1:06.60 | 1:02.50 | B | 1:38.90 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:37.00 |
1:34.77 |
|
-2.23 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:36.55 |
1:29.92 |
|
-6.63 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:20.79 |
1:18.16 |
|
-2.63 |
Event 308 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:37.60 | 1:22.50 | 1:15.70 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:58.20 | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:41.27 |
1:42.72 |
|
+1.45 |
10 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:57.97 |
1:45.42 |
|
-12.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:44.05 |
1:46.52 |
|
+2.47 |
Event 411 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 46.00 | 42.50 | 40.00 | 37.50 | B | 53.00 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
58.04 |
53.98 |
|
-4.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
58.28 |
52.63 |
|
-5.65 |
4 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
53.09 |
52.89 |
|
-0.20 |
9 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:05.80 |
1:06.03 |
|
+0.23 |
11 |
Ryan Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:22.36 |
1:11.26 |
|
-11.10 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
1:02.76 |
58.44 |
|
-4.32 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
48.17 |
46.53 |
|
-1.64 |
Event 412 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.70 | 37.40 | 35.50 | 33.90 | B | 47.40 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
47.85 |
45.88 |
|
-1.97 |
12 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
59.37 |
58.46 |
|
-0.91 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
16 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
46.51 |
46.14 |
|
-0.37 |
17 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
47.22 |
46.25 |
|
-0.97 |
22 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:03.10 |
57.37 |
|
-5.73 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
44.34 |
43.58 |
|
-0.76 |
Event 413 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:06.20 | 1:03.20 | 58.90 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:07.62 |
1:08.61 |
|
+0.99 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:09.95 |
1:09.90 |
|
-0.05 |
Event 414 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:02.00 | 1:00.90 | 58.90 | B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:22.81 |
1:20.28 |
|
-2.53 |
10 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:24.06 |
1:22.69 |
|
-1.37 |
12 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:33.55 |
1:29.69 |
|
-3.86 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
1:19.42 |
1:16.93 |
|
-2.49 |
Event 415 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:29.60 | 1:21.40 | 1:15.30 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:55.20 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:53.82 |
1:43.19 |
|
-10.63 |
2 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:45.13 |
1:46.69 |
|
+1.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:35.41 |
1:28.29 |
|
-7.12 |
Event 416 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:44.30 | 1:33.30 | 1:25.90 | 1:21.30 | B | 2:04.60 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:48.00 |
1:46.67 |
|
-1.33 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:51.54 |
1:46.84 |
|
-4.70 |
Event 417 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 27.70 | 26.60 | 25.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
27.70 |
27.87 |
|
+0.17 |
3 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
29.05 |
29.17 |
|
+0.12 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
36.93 |
35.55 |
|
-1.38 |
8 |
Liam Hutchinson |
Whitby |
40.10 |
41.72 |
|
+1.62 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.12 |
27.96 |
|
-0.16 |
Event 418 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 31.00 | 30.30 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
41.04 |
40.36 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
46.34 |
41.64 |
|
-4.70 |
11 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
44.83 |
41.69 |
|
-3.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
38.36 |
39.95 |
|
+1.59 |
Event 501 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.50 | 1:22.40 | 1:18.20 | 1:13.90 | 1:09.80 | 1:06.50 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:45.60 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:06.36 |
1:50.61 |
|
-15.75 |
5 |
Harry Morley |
Whitby |
2:13.44 |
2:00.82 |
|
-12.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
1:55.25 |
1:40.46 |
|
-14.79 |
2 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:52.12 |
1:41.28 |
|
-10.84 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:42.10 |
1:38.86 |
|
-3.24 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:34.27 |
1:32.25 |
|
-2.02 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:36.47 |
1:30.17 |
|
-6.30 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:12.45 |
1:11.68 |
|
-0.77 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:23.38 |
1:16.11 |
|
-7.27 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:09.19 |
1:09.89 |
|
+0.70 |
Event 502 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:30.70 | 1:20.80 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.30 | 1:11.70 | 1:10.80 | 1:08.80 | B | 1:46.40 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:47.57 |
1:46.47 |
|
-1.10 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
2:00.42 |
1:34.51 |
|
-25.91 |
9 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:42.37 |
1:38.69 |
|
-3.68 |
12 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
1:59.04 |
1:53.80 |
|
-5.24 |
13 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
2:05.06 |
1:58.50 |
|
-6.56 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:36.73 |
1:31.82 |
|
-4.91 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:34.81 |
1:29.98 |
|
-4.83 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:31.88 |
1:32.11 |
|
+0.23 |
7 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:33.90 |
1:35.21 |
|
+1.31 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:23.78 |
1:24.00 |
|
+0.22 |
Event 602 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:20.00 | 1:12.20 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.70 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:33.11 |
1:27.10 |
|
-6.01 |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:36.20 |
1:30.07 |
|
-6.13 |
7 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:34.43 |
1:30.53 |
|
-3.90 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
1:24.00 |
1:21.17 |
|
-2.83 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:29.08 |
1:21.82 |
|
-7.26 |
Event 603 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.60 | 30.50 | 28.40 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
32.75 |
32.66 |
|
-0.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
40.57 |
40.40 |
|
-0.17 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
37.27 |
34.21 |
|
-3.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
31.31 |
30.90 |
|
-0.41 |
Event 604 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.60 | 35.80 | 32.90 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
47.59 |
47.75 |
|
+0.16 |
9 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
47.03 |
48.31 |
|
+1.28 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
40.81 |
41.42 |
|
+0.61 |
Event 605 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.90 | 32.40 | 30.80 | 29.10 | B | 41.90 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
44.20 |
42.30 |
|
-1.90 |
5 |
Harry Morley |
Whitby |
45.96 |
45.81 |
|
-0.15 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
40.44 |
39.54 |
|
-0.90 |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
43.86 |
41.34 |
|
-2.52 |
3 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
42.94 |
41.66 |
|
-1.28 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
36.09 |
36.37 |
|
+0.28 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
38.32 |
36.93 |
|
-1.39 |
3 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
39.30 |
38.28 |
|
-1.02 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
34.97 |
34.30 |
|
-0.67 |
3 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
41.33 |
36.91 |
|
-4.42 |
Event 606 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.20 | 36.30 | 34.50 | 32.70 | B | 46.40 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
47.72 |
45.61 |
|
-2.11 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
47.99 |
44.34 |
|
-3.65 |
11 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
48.93 |
44.53 |
|
-4.40 |
16 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.07 |
48.35 |
|
-1.72 |
18 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
56.19 |
54.28 |
|
-1.91 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Hatchard |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
42.90 |
42.16 |
|
-0.74 |
Event 607 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.30 | 1:12.20 | 1:07.40 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.72 |
1:26.94 |
|
+1.22 |
Event 608 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:08.80 | 1:07.60 | 1:05.90 | B | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:42.87 |
1:32.70 |
|
-10.17 |
6 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:31.71 |
1:35.08 |
|
+3.37 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Nock |
Did Not Compete |
Event 711 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.50 | 29.20 | 27.10 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | |
|
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
30.50 |
30.03 |
|
-0.47 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
31.42 |
31.33 |
|
-0.09 |
Event 712 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 29.00 | 28.50 | 27.90 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
36.15 |
36.14 |
|
-0.01 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
35.59 |
37.38 |
|
+1.79 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
38.52 |
37.85 |
|
-0.67 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
34.36 |
33.17 |
|
-1.19 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
12 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
31.28 |
32.41 |
|
+1.13 |
Event 713 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:44.00 | 1:32.80 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.50 | B | 2:05.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Arran Cornforth |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
2:00.11 |
2:01.01 |
|
+0.90 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:45.73 |
1:46.57 |
|
+0.84 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:56.80 |
1:54.36 |
|
-2.44 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:45.16 |
1:39.12 |
|
-6.04 |
Event 714 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:31.10 | 1:21.40 | 1:15.40 | 1:11.20 | B | 1:52.40 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:41.35 |
1:40.34 |
|
-1.01 |
7 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:54.96 |
1:45.65 |
|
-9.31 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Wilkinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 715 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 59.20 | 57.00 | 53.90 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:07.20 |
1:06.37 |
|
-0.83 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:41.62 |
1:22.39 |
|
-19.23 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
59.20 |
58.63 |
|
-0.57 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:00.44 |
1:00.34 |
|
-0.10 |
Event 716 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:08.80 | 1:07.00 | 1:05.40 | B | 1:22.30 | 1:18.20 | 1:15.70 | |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:47.48 |
1:37.79 |
|
-9.69 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Layla Chadwick |
Did Not Compete |
Event 717 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.60 | 37.40 | 35.50 | 33.60 | B | 48.60 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
55.54 |
58.29 |
|
+2.75 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
52.90 |
47.37 |
|
-5.53 |
2 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
48.70 |
47.56 |
|
-1.14 |
4 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
53.01 |
48.48 |
|
-4.53 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
44.94 |
44.35 |
|
-0.59 |
7 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
52.87 |
50.10 |
|
-2.77 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theo Brown |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 718 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 46.80 | 42.70 | 40.10 | 38.00 | B | 52.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:03.88 |
1:00.57 |
|
-3.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
49.60 |
48.84 |
|
-0.76 |
14 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
58.64 |
52.47 |
|
-6.17 |
15 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
57.10 |
54.03 |
|
-3.07 |
19 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:02.84 |
58.83 |
|
-4.01 |
20 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
58.67 |
59.33 |
|
+0.66 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
50.85 |
50.35 |
|
-0.50 |