|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:45.00 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 1:15.79 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
1:22.48 |
1:20.02 |
|
-2.46 |
7 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:37.80 |
1:27.54 |
|
-10.26 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:35.67 |
|
npt |
5 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
1:40.81 |
1:40.56 |
|
-0.25 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:35.39 |
1:24.45 |
|
-10.94 |
2 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:31.63 |
1:31.16 |
|
-0.47 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:07.42 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:11.37 |
1:12.53 |
|
+1.16 |
8 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
1:13.22 |
1:14.60 |
|
+1.38 |
9 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:13.87 |
1:14.88 |
|
+1.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
1:14.71 |
1:12.69 |
|
-2.02 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
1:18.67 |
1:19.85 |
|
+1.18 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 56.50 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
57.22 |
58.43 |
|
+1.21 |
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:52.00 | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:42.14 |
1:43.85 |
|
+1.71 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lara Dettmar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Beatrice Evans |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Berriman |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:19.82 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:30.89 |
1:28.67 |
|
-2.22 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Donarski |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Megan Chu |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:35.46 |
1:36.01 |
|
+0.55 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.30 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Callum Willert 42.29 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
NT |
48.99 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
52.75 |
55.49 |
|
+2.74 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - David Hope 37.27 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
43.83 |
44.46 |
|
+0.63 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
53.41 |
49.41 |
|
-4.00 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
47.72 |
46.18 |
|
-1.54 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Owen Robson 36.53 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
37.59 |
37.08 |
|
-0.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
47.55 |
43.87 |
|
-3.68 |
13yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 34.46 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
37.78 |
36.77 |
|
-1.01 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
45.97 |
45.81 |
|
-0.16 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.61 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
29.54 |
30.48 |
|
+0.94 |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 56.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Beatrice Evans |
10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:02.84 |
1:00.09 |
|
-2.75 |
5 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:04.80 |
1:05.25 |
|
+0.45 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 40.46 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
46.14 |
46.64 |
|
+0.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
46.68 |
47.32 |
|
+0.64 |
5 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
52.92 |
49.95 |
|
-2.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
55.31 |
54.70 |
|
-0.61 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
51.55 |
53.16 |
|
+1.61 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 36.79 (2016)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
38.24 |
39.34 |
|
+1.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
46.10 |
46.75 |
|
+0.65 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.61 |
49.85 |
|
+2.24 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Weld |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:10.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 3:11.27 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
3:32.61 |
3:20.62 |
|
-11.99 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Eate |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:44.70 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
2:57.74 |
3:00.16 |
|
+2.42 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
3:09.05 |
3:08.91 |
|
-0.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Towse |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:54.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:22.82 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
1:43.09 |
1:41.98 |
|
-1.11 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
1:56.36 |
1:44.62 |
|
-11.74 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Emilia Wright 1:15.73 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
1:25.77 |
1:22.96 |
|
-2.81 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Berriman |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:31.94 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:51.87 |
|
+6.87 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:11.28 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:15.84 |
1:19.57 |
|
+3.73 |
5 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:22.43 |
|
-7.57 |
6 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:29.05 |
1:22.66 |
|
-6.39 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:28.60 |
|
-1.40 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Chu |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Emily Harrison 1:01.38 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:04.47 |
1:07.50 |
|
+3.03 |
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:58.00 | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:12.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 1:30.36 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
1:35.84 |
1:31.69 |
|
-4.15 |
12yrs Championship
|
New Championship Record - 1:20.90 - Joseph Pickering (Pocklington) Previously - 1:21.33 - Joshua Routledge (New Earswick)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:15.55 |
1:20.90 |
|
+5.35 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Towse |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.20 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 58.30 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 41.74 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
51.64 |
48.43 |
|
-3.21 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
54.70 |
|
+4.70 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 35.78 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
39.08 |
38.63 |
|
-0.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
41.52 |
42.92 |
|
+1.40 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
46.19 |
46.23 |
|
+0.04 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Chu |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
42.82 |
44.47 |
|
+1.65 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
39.87 |
40.99 |
|
+1.12 |
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 54.30 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
NT |
55.24 |
|
npt |
2 |
Toby Berriman |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
58.66 |
|
+3.66 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
1:05.60 |
|
+5.60 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
55.65 |
54.09 |
|
-1.56 |
6 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
1:01.02 |
55.35 |
|
-5.67 |
9 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
54.69 |
56.09 |
|
+1.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
54.38 |
52.22 |
|
-2.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
59.63 |
58.90 |
|
-0.73 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
44.98 |
44.55 |
|
-0.43 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
47.04 |
47.98 |
|
+0.94 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
47.15 |
49.80 |
|
+2.65 |
3 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
56.04 |
52.40 |
|
-3.64 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
45.86 |
40.69 |
|
-5.17 |
3 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
43.03 |
43.92 |
|
+0.89 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
44.96 |
44.83 |
|
-0.13 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Jack Newton 33.43 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
35.25 |
35.47 |
|
+0.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kevin Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.84 |
38.50 |
|
+1.66 |
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.50 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 1:34.48 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:37.76 |
1:36.35 |
|
-1.41 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
1:57.41 |
1:59.19 |
|
+1.78 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 1:22.03 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
1:37.18 |
1:36.80 |
|
-0.38 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Poppy Berriman |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:52.59 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 1:20.94 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:24.99 |
1:26.73 |
|
+1.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:30.60 |
1:36.01 |
|
+5.41 |
7 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
1:34.56 |
1:38.04 |
|
+3.48 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:40.37 |
1:45.23 |
|
+4.86 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Chu |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:43.99 |
1:51.15 |
|
+7.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:39.32 |
1:41.98 |
|
+2.66 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:30.20 |
1:31.08 |
|
+0.88 |
4 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:30.19 |
1:33.32 |
|
+3.13 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Weld |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:55.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 2:12.00 | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:31.21 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:40.31 |
1:38.17 |
|
-2.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:22.74 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:14.99 |
1:19.93 |
|
+4.94 |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:41.44 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
NT |
2:01.41 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:33.25 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
1:53.43 |
1:49.74 |
|
-3.69 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
1:58.74 |
1:58.23 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
2:00.00 |
2:06.32 |
|
+6.32 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:56.94 |
1:58.03 |
|
+1.09 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
2:01.14 |
2:07.69 |
|
+6.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:42.90 |
1:44.70 |
|
+1.80 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Eate |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
1:40.81 |
1:39.21 |
|
-1.60 |
3 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
1:37.73 |
1:39.57 |
|
+1.84 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Owen Hobkinson 1:13.81 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:15.34 |
1:17.73 |
|
+2.39 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.70 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:15.00 |
56.75 |
|
-18.25 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Huxtall 35.68 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
40.07 |
38.35 |
|
-1.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
42.62 |
44.08 |
|
+1.46 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
47.46 |
47.10 |
|
-0.36 |
9 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
53.01 |
|
+6.01 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
48.12 |
46.91 |
|
-1.21 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
40.51 |
38.72 |
|
-1.79 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
38.75 |
39.78 |
|
+1.03 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
40.18 |
42.12 |
|
+1.94 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
36.00 |
|
+2.00 |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.18 |
36.48 |
|
+2.30 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Weld |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.40 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 47.70 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Toby Berriman |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
45.52 |
|
+0.52 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
46.68 |
50.56 |
|
+3.88 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Jason Robson 31.44 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
36.88 |
37.29 |
|
+0.41 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
38.36 |
39.71 |
|
+1.35 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
46.32 |
45.03 |
|
-1.29 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
37.49 |
38.33 |
|
+0.84 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
40.62 |
43.32 |
|
+2.70 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Ben Botham 30.78 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
33.67 |
33.69 |
|
+0.02 |
7 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
33.94 |
33.99 |
|
+0.05 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
33.33 |
35.15 |
|
+1.82 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
39.83 |
38.43 |
|
-1.40 |
2 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
40.71 |
40.24 |
|
-0.47 |
13yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 28.79 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
29.88 |
29.27 |
|
-0.61 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
33.43 |
33.34 |
|
-0.09 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 26.92 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
12 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
30.88 |
30.66 |
|
-0.22 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Tom King 26.11 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
25.86 |
26.41 |
|
+0.55 |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:44.00 | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:02.00 | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Roxie Twidale 3:22.26 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
3:35.00 |
3:26.94 |
|
-8.06 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Sophie Boddy 3:10.89 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
3:30.00 |
3:21.61 |
|
-8.39 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
3:18.51 |
3:17.35 |
|
-1.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
3:35.00 |
3:40.87 |
|
+5.87 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
3:54.98 |
3:53.65 |
|
-1.33 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
2:35.00 |
2:47.83 |
|
+12.83 |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:57.00 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 2:10.00 | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:40.83 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:47.69 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - David Hope 1:21.64 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
1:33.84 |
1:31.68 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:35.27 |
|
+5.27 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
1:41.33 |
1:43.60 |
|
+2.27 |
4 |
Sam Halligan |
Pocklington |
1:55.00 |
1:51.67 |
|
-3.33 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Cory Tite 1:19.90 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:21.15 |
1:23.49 |
|
+2.34 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
1:25.39 |
1:27.09 |
|
+1.70 |
2 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:23.44 |
1:28.19 |
|
+4.75 |
13yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Adam Dawson 1:10.16 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
1:11.87 |
1:14.33 |
|
+2.46 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
1:16.52 |
1:15.25 |
|
-1.27 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Sam Broadley 1:05.27 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:04.68 |
1:06.47 |
|
+1.79 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
9yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Katie Varley 1:48.17 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:50.18 |
1:53.33 |
|
+3.15 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Emily Robson 1:39.95 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
1:47.20 |
1:50.44 |
|
+3.24 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Isobel Vasey 1:29.82 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:47.65 |
1:43.97 |
|
-3.68 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Lane |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:58.03 |
2:05.50 |
|
+7.47 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Abigail Stringer 1:25.21 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
1:25.56 |
1:26.92 |
|
+1.36 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:37.05 |
|
npt |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:44.23 |
1:48.11 |
|
+3.88 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Weld |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.60 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 54.20 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.87 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Wise |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Oliver Martin |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Ben Botham 33.14 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.33 |
37.24 |
|
+1.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
46.85 |
45.20 |
|
-1.65 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
38.91 |
40.77 |
|
+1.86 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.03 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
33.18 |
33.77 |
|
+0.59 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 28.39 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
30.18 |
30.55 |
|
+0.37 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kevin Pickering |
Pocklington |
33.59 |
34.68 |
|
+1.09 |
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.50 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
47.69 |
50.75 |
|
+3.06 |
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 30.67 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
33.05 |
33.78 |
|
+0.73 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
35.14 |
35.90 |
|
+0.76 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
37.74 |
39.41 |
|
+1.67 |
6 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
41.68 |
39.45 |
|
-2.23 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
35.92 |
37.54 |
|
+1.62 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Amelia Peters 29.58 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
33.18 |
31.23 |
|
-1.95 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
33.87 |
35.10 |
|
+1.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
35.97 |
37.89 |
|
+1.92 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Emily Harrison 28.37 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
29.24 |
31.15 |
|
+1.91 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
31.92 |
34.07 |
|
+2.15 |
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.00 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.00 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:39.09 |
1:46.72 |
|
+7.63 |
4 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
1:46.18 |
1:50.29 |
|
+4.11 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:42.15 |
1:44.70 |
|
+2.55 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Ben Botham 1:16.83 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
1:22.02 |
1:22.45 |
|
+0.43 |
5 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:22.19 |
1:26.07 |
|
+3.88 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:25.73 |
1:28.87 |
|
+3.14 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:39.99 |
1:43.03 |
|
+3.04 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Eate |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
1:29.29 |
1:33.80 |
|
+4.51 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 1:07.20 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
1:17.68 |
1:17.70 |
|
+0.02 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Phillip Kendra 1:06.55 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:06.30 |
1:06.62 |
|
+0.32 |