|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:45.00 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Driffield |
1:16.48 |
1:15.33 |
|
-1.15 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 59.32 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:09.99 |
1:02.59 |
|
-7.40 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.30 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Driffield |
40.01 |
40.79 |
|
+0.78 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 30.92 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
33.27 |
32.15 |
|
-1.12 |
5 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
35.17 |
34.63 |
|
-0.54 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.61 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
33.13 |
31.70 |
|
-1.43 |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 56.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Betsy Fenton |
Driffield |
NT |
52.64 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Spencer |
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
43.07 |
45.12 |
|
+2.05 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Young 37.44 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
40.59 |
40.74 |
|
+0.15 |
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:10.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:22.96 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
2:53.92 |
2:39.40 |
|
-14.52 |
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:54.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Isabelle Spencer |
Driffield |
NT |
1:57.48 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Emily Harrison 1:01.38 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:05.25 |
1:06.54 |
|
+1.29 |
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:58.00 | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:12.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:08.05 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
NT |
1:11.82 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Tom King 1:04.33 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:24.31 |
1:07.30 |
|
-17.01 |
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.20 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 58.30 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Betsy Fenton |
Driffield |
49.20 |
46.99 |
|
-2.21 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
41.32 |
41.01 |
|
-0.31 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Hannah Stanton 32.12 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
36.68 |
36.52 |
|
-0.16 |
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 54.30 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Pedder Smith |
Driffield |
NT |
1:04.01 |
|
npt |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 35.51 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
41.50 |
38.79 |
|
-2.71 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Jack Newton 33.43 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
34.78 |
35.09 |
|
+0.31 |
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.50 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:30.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
1:32.13 |
1:29.22 |
|
-2.91 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 1:10.82 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:16.72 |
1:15.18 |
|
-1.54 |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:55.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 2:12.00 | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
NT |
1:30.46 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
1:19.69 |
1:19.62 |
|
-0.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
1:36.67 |
1:20.40 |
|
-16.27 |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Will Lacy |
Driffield |
NT |
2:08.42 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Lacy |
Driffield |
NT |
1:44.96 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Owen Hobkinson 1:13.81 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:23.03 |
1:20.05 |
|
-2.98 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
1:36.72 |
1:34.23 |
|
-2.49 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.70 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Betsy Fenton |
Driffield |
47.46 |
46.45 |
|
-1.01 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Spencer |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
41.75 |
43.32 |
|
+1.57 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Amy Felgate 30.51 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
33.59 |
33.87 |
|
+0.28 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
35.49 |
35.54 |
|
+0.05 |
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.40 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 47.70 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oscar Pedder Smith |
Driffield |
NT |
48.58 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Jason Robson 31.44 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Isaac Barker |
Driffield |
37.16 |
36.34 |
|
-0.82 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Will Lacy |
Driffield |
44.80 |
44.07 |
|
-0.73 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Nathan Brown |
Driffield |
34.02 |
34.93 |
|
+0.91 |
4 |
Toby Lacy |
Driffield |
38.28 |
35.60 |
|
-2.68 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 26.92 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
28.51 |
28.31 |
|
-0.20 |
5 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
29.78 |
28.32 |
|
-1.46 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Tom King 26.11 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
26.17 |
26.68 |
|
+0.51 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
33.94 |
33.92 |
|
-0.02 |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:57.00 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 2:10.00 | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Will Lacy |
Driffield |
NT |
1:50.62 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Brown |
Driffield |
1:29.08 |
1:29.95 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Benjamin Wilkinson 1:08.53 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:16.61 |
1:10.78 |
|
-5.83 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
1:24.71 |
1:21.82 |
|
-2.89 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
1:36.91 |
1:36.44 |
|
-0.47 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
1:22.78 |
1:38.63 |
|
+15.85 |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.60 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 54.20 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.11 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Isaac Barker |
Driffield |
38.96 |
40.35 |
|
+1.39 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Toby Lacy |
Driffield |
42.64 |
42.73 |
|
+0.09 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.03 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
30.41 |
30.55 |
|
+0.14 |
4 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
33.45 |
32.01 |
|
-1.44 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 28.39 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
28.59 |
28.55 |
|
-0.04 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
34.56 |
35.79 |
|
+1.23 |
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.50 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Betsy Fenton |
Driffield |
39.19 |
39.72 |
|
+0.53 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Spencer |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Emily Harrison 28.37 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
30.80 |
31.21 |
|
+0.41 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
31.69 |
32.85 |
|
+1.16 |
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.00 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.00 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.00 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Jason Robson 1:20.77 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Isaac Barker |
Driffield |
1:44.21 |
1:37.90 |
|
-6.31 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Will Lacy |
Driffield |
2:04.50 |
1:58.34 |
|
-6.16 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Toby Lacy |
Driffield |
1:35.22 |
1:30.74 |
|
-4.48 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 1:07.20 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:16.01 |
1:12.96 |
|
-3.05 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Phillip Kendra 1:06.55 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:14.01 |
1:10.41 |
|
-3.60 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
1:24.18 |
1:22.49 |
|
-1.69 |