|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Herring | Ryedale | NT | 1:46.14 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 1:15.79 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 1:16.23 | 1:18.18 | +1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 1:18.02 | 1:19.30 | +1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 1:22.48 | 1:20.02 | -2.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:20.93 | 1:22.02 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:21.37 | 1:22.79 | +1.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 1:29.92 | 1:27.18 | -2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 1:37.80 | 1:27.54 | -10.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Archie Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 1:33.70 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | NT | 1:35.67 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Frank Brewis | Bridlington | 1:43.05 | 1:37.46 | -5.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | James Draper | Scarborough | 1:37.76 | 1:37.47 | -0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 1:40.81 | 1:40.56 | -0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Angus Fenby | Thirsk WH | 1:50.00 | 1:47.09 | -2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 1:06.13 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Gay | Bev Barracud | 1:12.91 | 1:11.14 | -1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:12.85 | 1:14.25 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:16.26 | 1:16.71 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 1:22.89 | 1:18.52 | -4.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Max Wright | South Hunsle | 1:22.98 | 1:20.10 | -2.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eric Hobkinson | Scarborough | 1:24.00 | 1:22.26 | -1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 1:24.62 | 1:23.18 | -1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Gledall | Pocklington | 1:35.39 | 1:24.45 | -10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:31.63 | 1:31.16 | -0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 1:54.97 | 1:48.10 | -6.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luka Buric | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:07.21 - Michael Wall (Bridlington) Previously - 1:07.42 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:08.76 | 1:07.21 | -1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:11.61 | 1:08.71 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:10.87 | 1:09.16 | -1.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 1:11.25 | 1:09.29 | -1.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 1:13.53 | 1:10.52 | -3.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:11.95 | 1:11.77 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:11.37 | 1:12.53 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ben Williams | Pocklington | 1:13.22 | 1:14.60 | +1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:13.87 | 1:14.88 | +1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Speight | Bev Barracud | 1:21.11 | 1:17.71 | -3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 1:24.22 | 1:18.00 | -6.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 1:20.73 | 1:18.95 | -1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mitchell Pilley | New Earswick | NT | 1:20.45 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Kelly | Scarborough | 1:30.00 | 1:22.56 | -7.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ed Stanley | Ryedale | NT | 1:24.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Curran | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:01.77 - Joseph Moment (Scarborough) Previously - 1:03.09 - Adam Dawson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 1:03.67 | 1:01.77 | -1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 1:03.28 | 1:02.28 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:04.76 | 1:05.92 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:06.72 | 1:06.22 | -0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Blythe | Pocklington | 1:14.71 | 1:12.69 | -2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 1:16.48 | 1:15.33 | -1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 1:18.67 | 1:19.85 | +1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:20.44 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 58.46 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 59.32 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 58.04 | 58.46 | +0.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 58.84 | 1:00.17 | +1.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:02.29 | 1:02.12 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 1:09.99 | 1:02.59 | -7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:00.86 | 1:02.78 | +1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 1:08.22 | 1:04.30 | -3.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:09.27 | 1:05.54 | -3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:04.08 | 1:05.85 | +1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 1:06.35 | 1:05.92 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 1:05.42 | 1:08.01 | +2.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 1:11.66 | 1:10.15 | -1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Curtis | Thirsk WH | 1:19.02 | 1:14.57 | -4.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 56.50 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 57.64 | 57.75 | +0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Owen Hobkinson | Scarborough | 58.08 | 58.06 | -0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 57.22 | 58.43 | +1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tom Speich | New Earswick | 1:00.00 | 59.17 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 58.14 | 59.80 | +1.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:03.07 | 1:02.24 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Leather | Whitby | 1:07.00 | 1:06.18 | -0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 1:10.02 | 1:07.69 | -2.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isaac Thompson | Bridlington | 1:18.81 | 1:19.51 | +0.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Williams | Pocklington | 1:42.14 | 1:43.85 | +1.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lara Dettmar | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beatrice Evans | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Chloe Holloway 1:32.32 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:31.81 | 1:33.89 | +2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poppy Berriman | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:19.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Darci Emmerson | Pocklington | 1:30.89 | 1:28.67 | -2.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:34.81 | 1:31.37 | -3.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 1:49.24 | 1:49.76 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sarah Hatchard | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brooke Price | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eve Donarski | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Chu | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emily Robson 1:19.60 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:23.55 | 1:23.12 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:40.99 | 1:37.01 | -3.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:43.03 | 1:41.22 | -1.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Summer Tingle | Bridlington | 2:10.25 | 1:57.98 | -12.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alexandra Stringer 1:14.18 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:13.28 | 1:15.50 | +2.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:24.57 | 1:20.59 | -3.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:26.49 | 1:27.09 | +0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:37.79 | 1:28.81 | -8.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:44.06 | 1:31.30 | -12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eva Scaife | 10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 1:07.52 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 1:15.90 | 1:14.83 | -1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:23.27 | 1:19.18 | -4.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 1:35.46 | 1:36.01 | +0.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 1:08.72 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:06.93 | 1:10.15 | +3.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Caitlin Wilson | Scarborough | 1:13.27 | 1:14.71 | +1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:12.88 | 1:16.05 | +3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Callum Willert 42.29 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 49.30 | 47.33 | -1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 47.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | NT | 48.99 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronnie Clark | Bev Barracud | 51.21 | 51.66 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | George Gledall | Pocklington | 52.75 | 55.49 | +2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Herring | Ryedale | NT | 1:04.24 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Euan Herbert | Bridlington | 1:08.06 | 1:05.37 | -2.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cameron Buckle | Whitby | 1:16.53 | 1:11.58 | -4.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - David Hope 37.27 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 40.37 | 39.90 | -0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 41.38 | 42.01 | +0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 41.17 | 42.82 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 43.83 | 44.46 | +0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 46.51 | 44.92 | -1.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 47.35 | 45.17 | -2.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 53.41 | 49.41 | -4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Draper | Scarborough | 49.62 | 49.80 | +0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 52.41 | 50.16 | -2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 50.61 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Frank Brewis | Bridlington | 52.72 | 52.93 | +0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Angus Fenby | Thirsk WH | 1:01.63 | 1:00.21 | -1.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.54 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 34.76 | 36.21 | +1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 38.88 | 40.53 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 41.44 | 42.08 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eric Hobkinson | Scarborough | 44.13 | 43.65 | -0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Wright | South Hunsle | 43.38 | 43.77 | +0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 44.92 | 43.78 | -1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 47.90 | 45.79 | -2.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Thomas Gledall | Pocklington | 47.72 | 46.18 | -1.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ashton Williamson | Whitby | 50.10 | 46.96 | -3.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | NT | 48.00 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan McVay Campbell | Thirsk WH | 51.41 | 48.20 | -3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 1:00.77 | 1:01.11 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 35.57 - Harry Rook (Bev Barracud) Previously - 36.53 - Owen Robson (Whitby) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 35.22 | 35.57 | +0.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 37.46 | 36.33 | -1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 37.59 | 37.08 | -0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 36.93 | 37.23 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 38.20 | 38.38 | +0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 42.06 | 41.57 | -0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 43.37 | 43.29 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ed Stanley | Ryedale | NT | 43.40 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 43.90 | 43.78 | -0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 47.55 | 43.87 | -3.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mitchell Pilley | New Earswick | 46.16 | 44.51 | -1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 32.42 - Joseph Moment (Scarborough) Previously - 34.46 - Brandon Lino (Kingfishers) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 31.77 | 32.42 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 33.13 | 33.02 | -0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 35.05 | 34.92 | -0.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 34.34 | 35.37 | +1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 35.25 | 36.17 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lewis Blythe | Pocklington | 37.78 | 36.77 | -1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Powers | Bev Barracud | 41.63 | 39.44 | -2.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 40.01 | 40.79 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 45.97 | 45.81 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 30.92 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 31.89 | 31.50 | -0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 33.27 | 32.15 | -1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 33.05 | 33.85 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 33.18 | 33.96 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Morgan Cuthbert | Driffield | 35.17 | 34.63 | -0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 35.64 | 35.45 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 35.05 | 35.55 | +0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 35.83 | 35.60 | -0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | 37.98 | 37.07 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 39.86 | 40.01 | +0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Main Omran | Scarborough | NT | 42.91 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 47.60 | 44.50 | -3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.61 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 29.54 | 30.48 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 30.58 | 30.67 | +0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 33.13 | 31.70 | -1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tom Speich | New Earswick | 32.20 | 33.07 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Barker | New Earswick | 33.96 | 33.18 | -0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Owen Hobkinson | Scarborough | 33.00 | 33.48 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Leather | Whitby | 33.93 | 34.13 | +0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:03.30 | 1:00.40 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 57.99 | 1:00.65 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 1:04.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Tite | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beatrice Evans | 10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 43.04 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 44.95 | 44.79 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 45.85 | 47.43 | +1.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maisie Rintoul-Kidman | New Earswick | NT | 50.03 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 51.78 | 50.22 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lily Smith | Scarborough | 50.13 | 50.68 | +0.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | NT | 52.64 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | 56.75 | 53.63 | -3.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 56.18 | 54.36 | -1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maisie Binks | Thirsk WH | 1:04.00 | 54.87 | -9.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 54.69 | 54.94 | +0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 55.71 | 55.77 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rubie Smith | New Earswick | 55.96 | 55.83 | -0.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Neve Thompson | New Earswick | 57.96 | 55.87 | -2.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Bea Russell | Scarborough | NT | 56.40 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 1:03.36 | 58.13 | -5.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 1:02.84 | 1:00.09 | -2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 58.28 | 1:00.75 | +2.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isabella Jackson | Bridlington | 1:08.01 | 1:01.78 | -6.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:04.80 | 1:05.25 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabelle Spencer | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Salma Omran | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Betsy Dixon Murray | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 40.46 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 46.39 | 45.02 | -1.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Burden | Thirsk WH | 47.20 | 45.12 | -2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 48.91 | 46.51 | -2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 46.14 | 46.64 | +0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 45.85 | 46.98 | +1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 47.65 | 47.09 | -0.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 46.68 | 47.32 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 46.15 | 47.54 | +1.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 50.55 | 48.26 | -2.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tegan Liddle | Pocklington | 52.92 | 49.95 | -2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 52.60 | 49.96 | -2.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 50.61 | 50.12 | -0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 54.00 | 50.73 | -3.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Elyse Hayman | Bridlington | 49.78 | 51.07 | +1.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 52.71 | 51.80 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | NT | 53.49 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | 57.40 | 53.87 | -3.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lani Russell | Scarborough | 57.24 | 54.01 | -3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 56.37 | 55.74 | -0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mary Attwood | Thirsk WH | 1:04.26 | 56.99 | -7.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 57.24 | 57.03 | -0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 58.34 | 57.36 | -0.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Naomi Canning | 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabelle Killick | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 38.06 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 37.69 | 39.05 | +1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amy Hall | Ryedale | 46.04 | 43.82 | -2.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 43.13 | 44.00 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 47.13 | 44.55 | -2.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 48.12 | 46.26 | -1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 43.45 | 46.46 | +3.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 51.00 | 47.02 | -3.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 48.79 | 47.27 | -1.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 47.82 | 47.52 | -0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 49.91 | 47.99 | -1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 47.38 | 48.76 | +1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isabel Taylor | Thirsk WH | 52.00 | 50.46 | -1.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jasmine Mayman | Pocklington | 55.31 | 54.70 | -0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 57.83 | 55.80 | -2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Summer Tingle | Bridlington | 58.37 | 56.62 | -1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Natalie Redhead | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 37.38 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 38.79 | 39.33 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 39.51 | 40.36 | +0.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 40.26 | 41.38 | +1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 39.84 | 41.67 | +1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Isla Mayfield | Ryedale | 42.47 | 42.37 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Binks | Thirsk WH | 52.25 | 44.21 | -8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Ostler | Driffield | 43.07 | 45.12 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 49.65 | 46.79 | -2.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 45.38 | 47.54 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Large | Bev Barracud | 50.64 | 48.23 | -2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maddie Kellow | Thirsk WH | 52.09 | 51.08 | -1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 51.55 | 53.16 | +1.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 56.04 | 53.18 | -2.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Erin Haslam | Thirsk WH | 44.28 | 53.50 | +9.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 54.93 | 54.49 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 36.79 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 38.24 | 39.34 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 39.05 | 39.48 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 39.47 | 39.49 | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 42.47 | 41.54 | -0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ella Adrian | Pocklington | 46.10 | 46.75 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 47.08 | 47.39 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 47.61 | 49.85 | +2.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Young 37.44 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 37.10 | 37.77 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 40.59 | 40.74 | +0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 41.07 | 41.11 | +0.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy Weld | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 3:11.27 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 3:38.67 | 3:13.68 | -24.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Race | Scarborough | NT | 3:17.84 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 3:32.61 | 3:20.62 | -11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 3:22.72 | 3:23.31 | +0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:42.81 | 3:29.09 | +1:46.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Archie Eate | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Nathan Mundey 2:49.87 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 3:15.75 | 3:15.13 | -0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | NT | 3:55.75 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:44.70 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 2:49.16 | 2:46.59 | -2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:51.19 | 2:50.37 | -0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 2:57.41 | 2:54.44 | -2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 2:57.74 | 3:00.16 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Williams | Pocklington | 3:09.05 | 3:08.91 | -0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 3:05.00 | 3:09.63 | +4.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ed Stanley | Ryedale | NT | 3:29.12 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:32.21 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 2:35.64 | 2:33.52 | -2.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 2:53.79 | 2:49.56 | -4.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:58.89 | 2:49.83 | -9.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:22.96 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 2:29.92 | 2:33.73 | +3.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 2:53.92 | 2:39.40 | -14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 2:42.82 | 2:42.18 | -0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 2:47.97 | 2:50.92 | +2.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 2:47.00 | 2:53.22 | +6.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | 3:02.36 | 3:04.32 | +1.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 2:20.39 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 2:25.87 | 2:28.09 | +2.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Barker | New Earswick | 2:33.05 | 2:33.61 | +0.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tom Speich | New Earswick | 2:30.00 | 2:38.34 | +8.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isaac Thompson | 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Towse | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:22.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:28.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | NT | 1:32.94 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 1:38.71 | 1:40.91 | +2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:43.64 | 1:41.80 | -1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lara Dettmar | Pocklington | 1:43.09 | 1:41.98 | -1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:45.01 | 1:42.55 | -2.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Laura Speight | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:43.03 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Beatrice Evans | Pocklington | 1:56.36 | 1:44.62 | -11.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 1:58.88 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emilia Wright 1:15.73 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:14.01 | 1:16.29 | +2.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 1:26.35 | 1:22.00 | -4.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Darrand | Pocklington | 1:25.77 | 1:22.96 | -2.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 1:40.16 | 1:29.49 | -10.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ellie Hopper | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:29.85 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Poppy Berriman | Pocklington | NT | 1:31.94 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisie Rintoul-Kidman | New Earswick | 1:45.28 | 1:33.18 | -12.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maisie Binks | Thirsk WH | 1:35.00 | 1:33.40 | -1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 1:36.96 | 1:38.16 | +1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 1:43.74 | 1:41.89 | -1.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 1:36.99 | 1:43.43 | +6.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isabella Jackson | Bridlington | 1:57.83 | 1:43.67 | -14.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:45.00 | 1:51.87 | +6.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Isabelle Spencer | Driffield | NT | 1:57.48 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:11.28 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:15.56 | 1:16.30 | +0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 1:21.47 | 1:19.04 | -2.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 1:15.84 | 1:19.57 | +3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:18.63 | 1:22.11 | +3.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tegan Liddle | Pocklington | 1:30.00 | 1:22.43 | -7.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:29.05 | 1:22.66 | -6.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 1:23.32 | 1:22.93 | -0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Binks | Thirsk WH | 1:28.00 | 1:24.95 | -3.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:27.10 | 1:25.94 | -1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | NT | 1:26.24 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Elyse Hayman | Bridlington | 1:26.42 | 1:26.32 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 1:21.94 | 1:26.86 | +4.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:30.00 | 1:28.60 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | NT | 1:29.66 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:36.26 | 1:32.01 | -4.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 1:37.25 | 1:32.71 | -4.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | 1:37.42 | 1:32.92 | -4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mary Attwood | Thirsk WH | 1:44.24 | 1:34.84 | -9.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 1:30.00 | 1:42.50 | +12.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Chu | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evie Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:07.02 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 1:09.65 | 1:09.86 | +0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:12.43 | 1:09.88 | -2.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:11.00 | 1:10.62 | -0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:13.35 | 1:11.44 | -1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 1:12.03 | 1:13.08 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alisha Day | New Earswick | 1:15.88 | 1:14.57 | -1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:18.34 | 1:16.01 | -2.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daisy Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 1:17.18 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:14.27 | 1:17.70 | +3.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:14.93 | 1:17.86 | +2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:25.56 | 1:17.98 | -7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:21.15 | 1:19.18 | -1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 1:24.58 | 1:20.45 | -4.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Amelia Storr | Whitby | 1:31.05 | 1:22.81 | -8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Amy Hall | Ryedale | NT | 1:25.38 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | NT | 1:25.97 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:22.18 | 1:26.30 | +4.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | NT | 1:33.37 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 1:52.97 | 1:37.10 | -15.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Summer Tingle | Bridlington | 1:42.29 | 1:37.78 | -4.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Atlanta Dowkes 1:04.83 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:07.66 | 1:06.11 | -1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:09.29 | 1:09.71 | +0.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 1:16.69 | 1:11.42 | -5.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:12.27 | 1:12.09 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:17.86 | 1:13.02 | -4.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:13.25 | 1:13.15 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:18.65 | 1:14.88 | -3.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:16.66 | 1:14.93 | -1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eva Scaife | Bev Barracud | 1:16.59 | 1:18.78 | +2.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:21.82 | 1:19.25 | -2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Erin Haslam | Thirsk WH | 1:31.81 | 1:20.31 | -11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Large | Bev Barracud | 1:21.00 | 1:26.25 | +5.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:29.74 | 1:31.60 | +1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maddie Kellow | Thirsk WH | 1:35.38 | 1:32.08 | -3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 1:29.65 | 1:33.59 | +3.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emma Clapton 1:04.20 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:04.17 | 1:05.89 | +1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:10.53 | 1:06.49 | -4.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:10.85 | 1:07.86 | -2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:08.18 | 1:08.78 | +0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 1:09.43 | 1:08.90 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rhionne Wilkin | Scarborough | 1:07.78 | 1:09.83 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:16.41 | 1:13.63 | -2.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:01.32 - Emilia Wright (South Hunsle) Previously - 1:01.38 - Emily Harrison (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:00.63 | 1:01.32 | +0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 1:04.76 | 1:04.02 | -0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 1:05.25 | 1:06.54 | +1.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 1:04.47 | 1:07.50 | +3.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caitlin Wilson | Scarborough | 1:09.19 | 1:08.09 | -1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 1:11.79 | 1:11.43 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | NT | 1:20.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Darci Storr | Whitby | 1:21.25 | 1:23.38 | +2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jessica Price | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy Weldon | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 1:30.36 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 1:35.84 | 1:31.69 | -4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
William Dale-Wood | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Race | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Nathan Mundey 1:17.43 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Gay | Bev Barracud | 1:33.12 | 1:29.87 | -3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:33.21 | 1:32.38 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:23.80 | 1:32.41 | +8.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Max Wright | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eric Hobkinson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:17.47 - Michael Wall (Bridlington) Previously - 1:21.33 - Joshua Routledge (New Earswick) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:16.46 | 1:17.47 | +1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:15.55 | 1:20.90 | +5.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:11.52 - Cory Tite (King'f Scar) Previously - 1:12.25 - Nathan Mundey (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:11.78 | 1:11.52 | -0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:08.05 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 1:06.17 | 1:09.23 | +3.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:09.02 | 1:09.33 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Morgan Cuthbert | Driffield | NT | 1:11.82 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:19.42 | 1:17.42 | -2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 1:24.70 | 1:21.33 | -3.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:36.00 | 1:27.85 | -8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | NT | 1:30.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
William Sutcliffe | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:02.43 - Rhys Dodds (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:04.33 - Tom King (Bridlington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 1:01.62 | 1:02.43 | +0.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 1:24.31 | 1:07.30 | -17.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:05.82 | 1:08.82 | +3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Towse | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 41.74 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 49.14 | 47.36 | -1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 45.37 | 47.64 | +2.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | 47.14 | 47.97 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Beatrice Evans | Pocklington | 51.64 | 48.43 | -3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 50.69 | 48.44 | -2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 45.06 | 49.78 | +4.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 51.47 | 54.46 | +2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lara Dettmar | Pocklington | 50.00 | 54.70 | +4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 1:02.49 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Milly Johnson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 37.76 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 38.33 | 38.99 | +0.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 41.37 | 40.54 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 42.62 | 41.75 | -0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 44.54 | 44.27 | -0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Hopper | Bev Barracud | NT | 45.66 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 48.99 | 46.74 | -2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 49.20 | 46.99 | -2.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maisie Binks | Thirsk WH | 50.00 | 47.10 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 53.57 | 49.39 | -4.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Neve Thompson | New Earswick | 55.19 | 50.04 | -5.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 51.85 | 50.10 | -1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Bea Russell | Scarborough | 50.57 | 50.42 | -0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Salma Omran | Scarborough | NT | 52.58 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 49.88 | 54.37 | +4.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rubie Smith | New Earswick | 53.41 | 57.22 | +3.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 53.69 | 59.15 | +5.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabella Jackson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chloe East | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lily Smith | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 35.78 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | 38.49 | 36.63 | -1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Darci Emmerson | Pocklington | 39.08 | 38.63 | -0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 38.61 | 39.04 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 38.80 | 40.12 | +1.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Emily Burden | Thirsk WH | 42.86 | 40.84 | -2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 41.20 | 42.33 | +1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 43.31 | 42.71 | -0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tegan Liddle | Pocklington | 41.52 | 42.92 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Binks | Thirsk WH | 46.12 | 43.21 | -2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 42.50 | 44.17 | +1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 42.79 | 44.77 | +1.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 42.53 | 45.08 | +2.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | NT | 45.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Elyse Hayman | Bridlington | 45.83 | 45.35 | -0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | 47.51 | 45.77 | -1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 46.19 | 46.23 | +0.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 45.10 | 46.57 | +1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 48.68 | 47.11 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 47.33 | 47.60 | +0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 48.66 | 47.70 | -0.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 48.00 | 49.82 | +1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Mary Attwood | Thirsk WH | 53.00 | 50.23 | -2.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Naomi Canning | Scarborough | 57.02 | 52.65 | -4.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Loretta Nolan | Scarborough | 55.43 | 54.49 | -0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | NT | 57.47 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lani Russell | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Chu | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Maddison Taylor-West 34.14 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 36.30 | 37.37 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alisha Day | New Earswick | 37.52 | 38.19 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 38.15 | 39.32 | +1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 39.74 | 39.79 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 40.34 | 40.16 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 41.67 | 40.34 | -1.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 41.85 | 40.74 | -1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 39.38 | 41.35 | +1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 43.62 | 43.75 | +0.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 42.25 | 44.45 | +2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 45.68 | 46.12 | +0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabel Taylor | Thirsk WH | 47.74 | 48.19 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Summer Tingle | Bridlington | 49.21 | 50.95 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellie Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isobel Vasey | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 32.46 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 35.02 | 35.93 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 34.95 | 36.06 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 36.34 | 36.91 | +0.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 38.35 | 36.92 | -1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 36.44 | 37.59 | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 38.84 | 38.75 | -0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isla Mayfield | Ryedale | 38.46 | 38.89 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 41.02 | 40.16 | -0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alice Binks | Thirsk WH | 39.18 | 40.59 | +1.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sophie Ostler | Driffield | 41.32 | 41.01 | -0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 40.57 | 42.09 | +1.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 41.32 | 42.15 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Erin Haslam | Thirsk WH | 46.74 | 44.00 | -2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 42.00 | 44.12 | +2.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 42.82 | 44.47 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Large | Bev Barracud | 42.19 | 44.53 | +2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Maddie Kellow | Thirsk WH | 48.00 | 47.22 | -0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 43.03 | 47.78 | +4.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 46.53 | 47.96 | +1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Morgann Russell 33.75 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 32.89 | 34.13 | +1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 36.44 | 34.56 | -1.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 37.68 | 34.94 | -2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 37.92 | 37.45 | -0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Powers | Bev Barracud | 39.75 | 38.13 | -1.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rhionne Wilkin | Scarborough | 37.00 | 38.43 | +1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Adrian | Pocklington | 39.87 | 40.99 | +1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 40.65 | 41.84 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 31.91 - Emilia Wright (South Hunsle) Previously - 32.12 - Hannah Stanton (Pocklington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 31.42 | 31.91 | +0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 36.68 | 36.52 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 40.15 | 40.24 | +0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 39.05 | 40.29 | +1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 40.67 | 42.72 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | NT | 55.24 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Berriman | Pocklington | 55.00 | 58.66 | +3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 1:00.39 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Pedder Smith | Driffield | NT | 1:04.01 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | George Gledall | Pocklington | 1:00.00 | 1:05.60 | +5.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cameron Buckle | Whitby | 1:18.19 | 1:10.72 | -7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Euan Herbert | Bridlington | NT | 1:11.52 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Fewster | Scarborough | NT | 1:12.82 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brayden Kelvin | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ronnie Clark | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 42.18 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 45.26 | 47.07 | +1.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Yau | King'f Scar | 53.22 | 51.25 | -1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Archie Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 51.85 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 49.36 | 52.27 | +2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 52.63 | 54.04 | +1.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 55.65 | 54.09 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 1:01.02 | 55.35 | -5.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 55.63 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | James Draper | Scarborough | 53.68 | 55.71 | +2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Archie Eate | Pocklington | 54.69 | 56.09 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 50.31 | 56.73 | +6.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Frank Brewis | Bridlington | 1:03.37 | 58.86 | -4.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Angus Fenby | Thirsk WH | 1:08.73 | 1:06.42 | -2.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tom Anderson | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oliver Sharp | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Matthew Lyons 39.26 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 44.55 | 44.10 | -0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Casey Tighe | Bridlington | 46.76 | 45.51 | -1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 45.71 | 46.30 | +0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 48.32 | 47.28 | -1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eric Hobkinson | Scarborough | 46.48 | 47.61 | +1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 54.38 | 52.22 | -2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan McVay Campbell | Thirsk WH | 53.53 | 52.57 | -0.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 55.63 | 55.96 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 56.65 | 56.87 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ashton Williamson | Whitby | 58.44 | 57.02 | -1.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 1:01.15 | 57.99 | -3.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Thomas Gledall | Pocklington | 59.63 | 58.90 | -0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | NT | 1:20.12 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 37.23 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 42.54 | 41.57 | -0.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 42.42 | 42.52 | +0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 42.90 | 43.32 | +0.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jacob Eate | Pocklington | 44.98 | 44.55 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 46.88 | 46.40 | -0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 47.04 | 47.98 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Liam Wilkin | Scarborough | 51.20 | 49.41 | -1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 47.15 | 49.80 | +2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 56.04 | 52.40 | -3.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 52.50 | 52.95 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ed Stanley | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 36.45 - Timothy Heng (Bev Barracud) Previously - 36.75 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 34.62 | 36.45 | +1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 40.73 | 37.56 | -3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Gibbins | Pocklington | 45.86 | 40.69 | -5.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 42.11 | 43.02 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 43.03 | 43.92 | +0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lewis Blythe | Pocklington | 44.96 | 44.83 | -0.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | NT | 50.87 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 35.51 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 35.09 | 35.61 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 34.85 | 36.44 | +1.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | 37.83 | 37.71 | -0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 41.50 | 38.79 | -2.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 40.32 | 39.46 | -0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 39.58 | 40.50 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 57.80 | 40.54 | -17.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Curtis | Thirsk WH | 42.22 | 40.80 | -1.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 39.04 | 41.08 | +2.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 42.19 | 41.69 | -0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 39.22 | 41.83 | +2.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 43.08 | 44.00 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 43.41 | 44.24 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Main Omran | Scarborough | NT | 46.98 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 52.12 | 50.35 | -1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 33.16 - Owen Hobkinson (Scarborough) Previously - 33.43 - Jack Newton (Beverley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Hobkinson | Scarborough | 32.62 | 33.16 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Barker | New Earswick | 33.87 | 33.98 | +0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 34.47 | 34.74 | +0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 34.78 | 35.09 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 35.25 | 35.47 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kevin Pickering | Pocklington | 36.84 | 38.50 | +1.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 38.26 | 38.52 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 37.67 | 38.69 | +1.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 1:34.48 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Williams | Pocklington | 1:37.76 | 1:36.35 | -1.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:39.28 | 1:41.80 | +2.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 1:41.82 | 1:46.16 | +4.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | NT | 1:49.92 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.17 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Beatrice Evans | Pocklington | 1:57.41 | 1:59.19 | +1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | NT | 2:09.83 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laura Speight | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 1:22.03 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 1:27.47 | 1:30.44 | +2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 1:31.65 | 1:33.54 | +1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:33.71 | 1:33.77 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Millie Darrand | Pocklington | 1:37.18 | 1:36.80 | -0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisie Rintoul-Kidman | New Earswick | NT | 1:45.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 1:47.82 | 1:49.52 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 2:10.50 | 1:52.42 | -18.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Poppy Berriman | Pocklington | NT | 1:52.59 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 1:53.77 | 1:52.78 | -0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 1:58.38 | 2:00.24 | +1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 1:52.42 | 2:00.94 | +8.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabella Jackson | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 1:20.94 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | 1:25.00 | 1:25.15 | +0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Burden | Thirsk WH | 1:30.00 | 1:26.35 | -3.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Darci Emmerson | Pocklington | 1:24.99 | 1:26.73 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 1:28.34 | 1:29.22 | +0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:27.69 | 1:29.48 | +1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:30.77 | 1:31.09 | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 1:33.38 | 1:33.84 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:30.60 | 1:36.01 | +5.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:31.82 | 1:36.26 | +4.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Binks | Thirsk WH | 1:35.00 | 1:37.45 | +2.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 1:33.80 | 1:37.85 | +4.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 1:37.02 | 1:37.99 | +0.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tegan Liddle | Pocklington | 1:34.56 | 1:38.04 | +3.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | NT | 1:39.53 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:37.06 | 1:40.25 | +3.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 1:40.43 | 1:42.40 | +1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:40.37 | 1:45.23 | +4.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | NT | 1:47.26 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 1:45.00 | 1:50.41 | +5.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Megan Chu | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 1:15.86 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:19.03 | 1:20.30 | +1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:24.97 | 1:23.46 | -1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 1:21.20 | 1:23.86 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:30.27 | 1:25.14 | -5.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 1:34.79 | 1:25.74 | -9.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alisha Day | New Earswick | 1:27.95 | 1:28.09 | +0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:42.05 | 1:28.67 | -13.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 1:42.00 | 1:29.22 | -12.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:29.00 | 1:29.26 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:27.95 | 1:30.60 | +2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Daisy Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 1:31.79 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:32.74 | 1:33.94 | +1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 1:33.87 | 1:33.95 | +0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:40.82 | 1:35.09 | -5.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jasmine Mayman | Pocklington | 1:43.99 | 1:51.15 | +7.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 1:58.50 | 1:53.44 | -5.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellie Yau | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Summer Tingle | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 1:10.93 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:19.03 | 1:20.75 | +1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isla Mayfield | Ryedale | 1:23.36 | 1:24.63 | +1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:35.77 | 1:26.61 | -9.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:29.50 | 1:26.82 | -2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:26.27 | 1:27.66 | +1.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:21.72 | 1:28.66 | +6.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alice Binks | Thirsk WH | 1:25.00 | 1:28.78 | +3.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sophie Ostler | Driffield | 1:32.13 | 1:29.22 | -2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 1:30.13 | 1:31.32 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:29.98 | 1:31.63 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Erin Haslam | Thirsk WH | 1:53.32 | 1:39.46 | -13.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maddie Kellow | Thirsk WH | 1:44.05 | 1:40.92 | -3.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 1:39.32 | 1:41.98 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 1:41.00 | 1:46.05 | +5.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 1:11.09 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 1:20.52 | 1:13.73 | -6.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:17.12 | 1:17.41 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:22.72 | 1:18.26 | -4.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 1:25.43 | 1:23.51 | -1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ella Adrian | Pocklington | 1:30.20 | 1:31.08 | +0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 1:30.79 | 1:33.07 | +2.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 1:30.19 | 1:33.32 | +3.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 1:10.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:09.06 | 1:10.84 | +1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 1:12.83 | 1:12.72 | -0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 1:16.72 | 1:15.18 | -1.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:16.07 | 1:17.97 | +1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 1:30.68 | 1:29.76 | -0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:41.07 | 1:35.78 | -5.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy Weld | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:31.21 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Williams | Pocklington | 1:40.31 | 1:38.17 | -2.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:40.67 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | NT | 1:41.97 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.63 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 2:21.56 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Tite | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Niambh Noble | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emilia Wright 1:25.51 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:24.40 | 1:25.56 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 1:29.05 | 1:31.04 | +1.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:31.09 | 1:31.37 | +0.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 1:49.10 | 1:44.33 | -4.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Hopper | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:49.06 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 1:49.48 | 1:51.50 | +2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lauren Wrightson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:17.70 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | 1:28.74 | 1:21.96 | -6.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 1:23.80 | 1:26.42 | +2.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:31.49 | 1:33.83 | +2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | NT | 1:36.34 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 1:34.56 | 1:36.72 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:45.00 | 1:37.50 | -7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:39.20 | 1:38.03 | -1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | NT | 1:41.10 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | NT | 1:42.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 1:49.73 | 1:44.15 | -5.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amy Hutchinson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:14.77 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:20.19 | 1:20.94 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:26.52 | 1:24.34 | -2.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alisha Day | New Earswick | 1:24.27 | 1:24.39 | +0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:31.46 | 1:26.98 | -4.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:29.30 | 1:27.81 | -1.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 1:30.57 | 1:32.66 | +2.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:35.82 | 1:33.20 | -2.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:28.86 | 1:34.16 | +5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Esmay Ward | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alexandra Beeson 1:16.27 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:16.41 | 1:17.61 | +1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:16.17 | 1:18.20 | +2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:17.77 | 1:18.82 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:28.16 | 1:21.36 | -6.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:22.91 | 1:21.53 | -1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 1:26.27 | 1:22.90 | -3.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:28.09 | 1:27.99 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:32.15 | 1:30.33 | -1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Ostler | Driffield | NT | 1:30.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 1:32.70 | 1:31.79 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:35.74 | 1:35.05 | -0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 1:39.19 | 1:40.65 | +1.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:44.49 | 1:40.79 | -3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:15.81 - Emily Frank (Ryedale) Previously - 1:16.10 - Jasmine Harrison (Thirsk) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:18.56 | 1:15.81 | -2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:13.83 | 1:20.59 | +6.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | NT | 1:22.74 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:31.07 | 1:25.33 | -5.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:28.25 | 1:28.09 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:09.59 - Emilia Wright (South Hunsle) Previously - 1:10.21 - Eleanor Woodroffe (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 1:07.27 | 1:09.59 | +2.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jasmine Harrison | Thirsk WH | 1:10.50 | 1:11.11 | +0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 1:14.00 | 1:11.86 | -2.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Caitlin Wilson | Scarborough | 1:16.37 | 1:18.81 | +2.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 1:19.69 | 1:19.62 | -0.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 1:14.99 | 1:19.93 | +4.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 1:36.67 | 1:20.40 | -16.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 1:21.69 | 1:22.77 | +1.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rachel Carney | Thirsk WH | 1:23.89 | 1:23.37 | -0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | NT | 1:31.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Darci Storr | Whitby | 1:40.78 | 1:37.32 | -3.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:41.44 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | NT | 2:01.41 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:33.25 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | NT | 1:41.65 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:42.81 | 1:48.11 | +5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | 1:53.43 | 1:49.74 | -3.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 1:48.32 | 1:52.05 | +3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | NT | 1:52.86 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hugo Shepherd | Thirsk WH | 1:50.00 | 1:54.62 | +4.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Archie Eate | Pocklington | 1:58.74 | 1:58.23 | -0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Draper | Scarborough | NT | 2:02.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 2:00.00 | 2:06.32 | +6.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Will Lacy | Driffield | NT | 2:08.42 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Frank Brewis | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:28.73 - Alex Goldberg (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:42.14 - Thomas Eblet (Kingfishers) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 1:27.79 | 1:28.73 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:34.83 | 1:35.73 | +0.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 1:43.23 | 1:36.18 | -7.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 1:40.77 | 1:43.19 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eric Hobkinson | Scarborough | 1:46.14 | 1:44.11 | -2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:44.15 | 1:44.23 | +0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 1:54.36 | 1:49.96 | -4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:56.94 | 1:58.03 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 2:00.85 | 2:04.91 | +4.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 2:11.70 | 2:06.14 | -5.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas Gledall | Pocklington | 2:01.14 | 2:07.69 | +6.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 2:03.99 | 2:08.30 | +4.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Tighe | 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:22.95 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:31.10 | 1:30.66 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:33.33 | 1:34.25 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:36.06 | 1:35.70 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 1:51.00 | 1:43.64 | -7.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:42.90 | 1:44.70 | +1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Kelly | Scarborough | 1:45.72 | 1:44.96 | -0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | George Speight | Bev Barracud | 1:48.33 | 1:47.05 | -1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Liam Wilkin | Scarborough | 2:00.47 | 1:49.23 | -11.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Eate | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oliver Lashkar | 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alfie Scruton | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:17.53 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 1:25.79 | 1:24.22 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 1:35.34 | 1:33.26 | -2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Blythe | Pocklington | 1:40.81 | 1:39.21 | -1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 1:37.73 | 1:39.57 | +1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Lacy | Driffield | NT | 1:44.96 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jacob Head 1:18.62 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:18.06 | 1:20.49 | +2.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | 1:25.99 | 1:25.15 | -0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:31.86 | 1:27.07 | -4.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:30.32 | 1:27.66 | -2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 1:45.35 | 1:29.81 | -15.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Curtis | Thirsk WH | 1:32.52 | 1:30.65 | -1.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:41.75 | 1:37.09 | -4.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:38.49 | 1:38.49 | +0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Main Omran | Scarborough | NT | 1:45.68 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:13.78 - Owen Hobkinson (Scarborough) Previously - 1:13.81 - Owen Hobkinson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Hobkinson | Scarborough | 1:12.33 | 1:13.78 | +1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:17.23 | 1:15.00 | -2.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:15.34 | 1:17.73 | +2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 1:23.03 | 1:20.05 | -2.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 1:24.60 | 1:24.07 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:25.72 | 1:25.71 | -0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Lacy | Driffield | 1:36.72 | 1:34.23 | -2.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | NT | 1:38.08 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isaac Thompson | 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 55.69 | 55.49 | -0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brooke Kitto | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 36.60 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 38.87 | 39.73 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 42.73 | 41.72 | -1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 40.18 | 43.16 | +2.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 44.62 | 46.15 | +1.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 47.46 | 46.45 | -1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 52.45 | 52.14 | -0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 52.83 | 53.47 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 1:10.50 | 55.59 | -14.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 1:15.00 | 56.75 | -18.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabelle Spencer | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Huxtall 35.68 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 40.07 | 38.35 | -1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 38.77 | 39.76 | +0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 39.68 | 39.89 | +0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | 42.01 | 40.45 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 42.29 | 42.20 | -0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 46.37 | 43.81 | -2.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 42.62 | 44.08 | +1.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 50.00 | 44.64 | -5.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | 49.18 | 45.05 | -4.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | 52.05 | 45.62 | -6.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 47.46 | 47.10 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 45.37 | 48.36 | +2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 49.16 | 48.41 | -0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 46.07 | 49.18 | +3.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Elyse Hayman | Bridlington | 48.97 | 49.49 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Eleanor Michulitis | King'f Scar | NT | 50.69 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 46.75 | 52.71 | +5.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 47.00 | 53.01 | +6.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sarah Hatchard | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phillipa Thompson | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 33.50 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 35.40 | 36.16 | +0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | NT | 37.78 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 36.33 | 37.89 | +1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 39.51 | 38.30 | -1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 45.03 | 40.69 | -4.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 50.00 | 40.86 | -9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 47.95 | 42.57 | -5.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 44.22 | 45.16 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 43.43 | 45.31 | +1.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 48.24 | 46.42 | -1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Esmay Ward | New Earswick | 56.21 | 50.77 | -5.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 56.66 | 55.26 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daisy Lythe | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 32.26 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 33.12 | 33.87 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 34.53 | 34.99 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 37.27 | 35.55 | -1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 36.00 | 35.68 | -0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 35.01 | 36.04 | +1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 34.96 | 36.43 | +1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiera Lewis | New Earswick | 36.80 | 36.61 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Isla Mayfield | Ryedale | 35.61 | 36.84 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 37.82 | 39.59 | +1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 39.42 | 40.26 | +0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 40.06 | 40.92 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Large | Bev Barracud | 42.77 | 42.53 | -0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Ostler | Driffield | 41.75 | 43.32 | +1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 48.12 | 46.91 | -1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Morgann Russell 32.30 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 32.00 | 32.48 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 32.64 | 33.00 | +0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Anna Powers | Bev Barracud | 37.17 | 34.26 | -2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 36.13 | 34.56 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 34.84 | 36.15 | +1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rhionne Wilkin | Scarborough | 36.08 | 36.65 | +0.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 37.31 | 37.47 | +0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | 40.51 | 38.72 | -1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 38.92 | 39.76 | +0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ella Adrian | Pocklington | 38.75 | 39.78 | +1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 40.35 | 41.17 | +0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 40.18 | 42.12 | +1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 29.51 - Emilia Wright (South Hunsle) Previously - 30.51 - Amy Felgate (Beverley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 28.96 | 29.51 | +0.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 31.56 | 32.10 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 32.78 | 33.67 | +0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jasmine Harrison | Thirsk WH | 31.50 | 33.75 | +2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 33.59 | 33.87 | +0.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 35.49 | 35.54 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amy Colmer | Pocklington | 34.00 | 36.00 | +2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rachel Carney | Thirsk WH | 35.75 | 36.23 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Katy Weld | Pocklington | 34.18 | 36.48 | +2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 34.84 | 36.62 | +1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Amelia Forman | New Earswick | 38.16 | 38.05 | -0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 39.07 | 38.27 | -0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy Weld | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 36.36 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 37.96 | 37.15 | -0.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 41.19 | 41.48 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronnie Clark | Bev Barracud | 46.18 | 45.07 | -1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Berriman | Pocklington | 45.00 | 45.52 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 46.65 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Herring | Ryedale | NT | 48.54 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oscar Pedder Smith | Driffield | NT | 48.58 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | George Gledall | Pocklington | 46.68 | 50.56 | +3.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Fewster | Scarborough | NT | 52.87 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brayden Kelvin | Scarborough | NT | 57.03 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Euan Herbert | Bridlington | 55.08 | 59.99 | +4.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cameron Buckle | Whitby | 1:04.13 | 1:03.60 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 31.44 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 34.17 | 34.39 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 34.49 | 35.66 | +1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isaac Barker | Driffield | 37.16 | 36.34 | -0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 36.88 | 37.29 | +0.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 37.08 | 37.79 | +0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Archie Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 38.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 38.53 | 38.82 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Jackson | New Earswick | 43.63 | 39.33 | -4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 38.36 | 39.71 | +1.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 41.34 | 39.91 | -1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | NT | 40.16 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | NT | 41.80 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hugo Shepherd | Thirsk WH | 41.54 | 42.73 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Frank Brewis | Bridlington | 42.73 | 43.40 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | James Draper | Scarborough | 41.83 | 43.49 | +1.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Will Lacy | Driffield | 44.80 | 44.07 | -0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 44.19 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 44.61 | 44.49 | -0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 46.32 | 45.03 | -1.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Beaumont | Scarborough | NT | 53.20 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 29.97 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 32.76 | 34.38 | +1.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 35.41 | 35.65 | +0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 36.65 | 36.34 | -0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Wright | South Hunsle | 36.70 | 36.38 | -0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eric Hobkinson | Scarborough | 36.16 | 37.02 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Thomas Gledall | Pocklington | 37.49 | 38.33 | +0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 35.16 | 38.51 | +3.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 34.91 | 39.08 | +4.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Casey Tighe | Bridlington | 38.87 | 39.18 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ryan McVay Campbell | Thirsk WH | 38.48 | 39.58 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ashton Williamson | Whitby | 38.28 | 40.28 | +2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 44.60 | 42.69 | -1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 40.62 | 43.32 | +2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 49.16 | 45.83 | -3.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 51.67 | 47.64 | -4.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 46.98 | 47.80 | +0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 30.78 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 31.93 | 31.06 | -0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 31.31 | 31.41 | +0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 31.30 | 31.63 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 31.54 | 31.83 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 31.95 | 32.34 | +0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 33.67 | 33.69 | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 33.94 | 33.99 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 36.14 | 34.31 | -1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 33.33 | 35.15 | +1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harley Payton | Bev Barracud | 35.79 | 35.35 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 35.50 | 35.81 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 37.00 | 36.37 | -0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 34.47 | 36.63 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 39.83 | 38.43 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Eate | Pocklington | 40.71 | 40.24 | -0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Liam Wilkin | Scarborough | 41.05 | 41.37 | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Lashkar | New Earswick | NT | 46.02 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alfie Scruton | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 28.33 - Joseph Moment (Scarborough) Previously - 28.79 - Brandon Lino (Kingfishers) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 29.47 | 28.33 | -1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 29.11 | 28.82 | -0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Gibbins | Pocklington | 29.88 | 29.27 | -0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Callum Russell | Thirsk WH | 29.25 | 29.56 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 30.07 | 30.30 | +0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 32.20 | 30.69 | -1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Blythe | Pocklington | 33.43 | 33.34 | -0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Powers | Bev Barracud | 34.49 | 33.87 | -0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 34.02 | 34.93 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toby Lacy | Driffield | 38.28 | 35.60 | -2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alex Young | Whitby | 35.55 | 36.31 | +0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | NT | 36.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 26.92 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 26.31 | 27.10 | +0.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 26.42 | 27.49 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 27.22 | 28.00 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Morgan Cuthbert | Driffield | 28.51 | 28.31 | -0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 29.78 | 28.32 | -1.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 27.68 | 28.59 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 27.83 | 29.57 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 31.38 | 29.73 | -1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 29.20 | 30.27 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 31.24 | 30.38 | -0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 29.21 | 30.44 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sol Maynard | Pocklington | 30.88 | 30.66 | -0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | William Curtis | Thirsk WH | 31.22 | 31.01 | -0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 31.85 | 31.79 | -0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | 31.95 | 32.62 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Redford Osborne | Bev Barracud | 33.40 | 34.22 | +0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 35.75 | 35.54 | -0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Main Omran | Scarborough | NT | 37.27 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 40.62 | 39.93 | -0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Tom King 26.11 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 25.86 | 26.41 | +0.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 26.17 | 26.68 | +0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Owen Hobkinson | Scarborough | 26.28 | 26.82 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 26.35 | 26.87 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tom Speich | New Earswick | 26.50 | 26.90 | +0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 26.80 | 27.64 | +0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | James Barker | New Earswick | 28.40 | 29.13 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Joseph Leather | Whitby | 29.89 | 29.94 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 29.92 | 30.52 | +0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Lacy | Driffield | 33.94 | 33.92 | -0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | 35.43 | 34.40 | -1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isaac Thompson | Bridlington | 35.91 | 36.64 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Roxie Twidale 3:22.26 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Williams | Pocklington | 3:35.00 | 3:26.94 | -8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Sophie Boddy 3:10.89 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | NT | 3:18.29 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Millie Darrand | Pocklington | 3:30.00 | 3:21.61 | -8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 3:02.17 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 3:11.73 | 3:09.13 | -2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 3:24.86 | 3:15.61 | -9.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 3:18.51 | 3:17.35 | -1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 3:22.29 | 3:23.04 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | NT | 3:28.08 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 3:34.68 | 3:33.65 | -1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Elyse Hayman | Bridlington | 3:50.21 | 3:40.05 | -10.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 3:35.00 | 3:40.87 | +5.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | NT | 3:42.71 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 3:47.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | NT | 3:53.61 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amy Hutchinson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 2:49.23 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 2:53.10 | 2:53.32 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 2:59.04 | 2:56.75 | -2.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 3:06.48 | 3:10.25 | +3.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 3:34.79 | 3:24.42 | -10.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jasmine Mayman | Pocklington | 3:54.98 | 3:53.65 | -1.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amelia Storr | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Lucy Curran 2:38.78 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:44.44 | 2:48.25 | +3.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 2:44.03 | 2:49.51 | +5.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 3:10.11 | 3:02.03 | -8.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 3:37.84 | 3:07.27 | -30.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 3:10.82 | 3:09.97 | -0.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 3:16.04 | 3:14.45 | -1.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jasmine Harrison 2:43.94 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 2:52.76 | 2:48.52 | -4.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 2:53.24 | 2:53.52 | +0.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 2:35.24 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 2:31.37 | 2:41.97 | +10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jasmine Harrison | Thirsk WH | 2:42.00 | 2:43.47 | +1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Caitlin Wilson | Scarborough | 2:41.81 | 2:44.56 | +2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 2:35.00 | 2:47.83 | +12.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lizzy Palin | New Earswick | 2:54.17 | 2:51.98 | -2.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rachel Carney | Thirsk WH | 2:53.61 | 2:59.38 | +5.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Darci Storr | Whitby | 3:31.67 | 3:30.40 | -1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jessica Price | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:40.83 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | NT | 1:47.69 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Herring | Ryedale | NT | 2:21.26 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brayden Kelvin | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - David Hope 1:21.64 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | NT | 1:27.37 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 1:33.84 | 1:31.68 | -2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 1:30.00 | 1:35.27 | +5.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oscar Jackson | New Earswick | 1:44.89 | 1:39.07 | -5.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | NT | 1:40.12 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Archie Eate | Pocklington | 1:41.33 | 1:43.60 | +2.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Draper | Scarborough | NT | 1:48.98 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Will Lacy | Driffield | NT | 1:50.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sam Halligan | Pocklington | 1:55.00 | 1:51.67 | -3.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Archie Norton 1:18.71 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:15.31 | 1:24.10 | +8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:31.88 | 1:33.93 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 2:01.63 | 1:44.56 | -17.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 1:54.86 | 1:58.51 | +3.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Cory Tite 1:19.90 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 1:17.64 | 1:20.48 | +2.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:20.35 | 1:22.75 | +2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 1:21.15 | 1:23.49 | +2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:22.21 | 1:26.05 | +3.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Williams | Pocklington | 1:25.39 | 1:27.09 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:23.44 | 1:28.19 | +4.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | George Speight | Bev Barracud | 1:43.05 | 1:31.10 | -11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | NT | 1:33.78 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:07.18 - Joseph Moment (Scarborough) Previously - 1:10.16 - Adam Dawson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 1:08.16 | 1:07.18 | -0.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callum Russell | Thirsk WH | 1:14.75 | 1:11.90 | -2.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:10.89 | 1:13.20 | +2.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 1:10.14 | 1:13.22 | +3.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Harry Gibbins | Pocklington | 1:11.87 | 1:14.33 | +2.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:17.55 | 1:17.11 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 1:16.28 | 1:18.93 | +2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 1:29.08 | 1:29.95 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Young | Whitby | 1:28.41 | 1:32.87 | +4.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Wilkinson 1:08.53 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 1:06.96 | 1:09.87 | +2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 1:16.61 | 1:10.78 | -5.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sol Maynard | Pocklington | 1:16.52 | 1:15.25 | -1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:18.86 | 1:17.32 | -1.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 1:14.23 | 1:18.84 | +4.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:13.19 | 1:18.93 | +5.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 1:24.80 | 1:19.30 | -5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Main Omran | Scarborough | NT | 1:37.09 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redford Osborne | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Sam Broadley 1:05.27 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:04.70 | 1:05.58 | +0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:04.68 | 1:06.47 | +1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tom Speich | New Earswick | 1:12.00 | 1:11.30 | -0.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:12.61 | 1:13.13 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Leather | Whitby | 1:17.17 | 1:15.04 | -2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Lacy | Driffield | 1:24.71 | 1:21.82 | -2.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | 1:28.07 | 1:25.70 | -2.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Katie Varley 1:48.17 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Williams | Pocklington | 1:50.18 | 1:53.33 | +3.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:55.89 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:17.84 | 2:17.90 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 2:19.74 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | NT | 2:19.99 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emily Robson 1:39.95 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 1:37.87 | 1:40.09 | +2.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 1:44.21 | 1:43.23 | -0.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Darrand | Pocklington | 1:47.20 | 1:50.44 | +3.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maisie Rintoul-Kidman | New Earswick | 1:55.67 | 1:51.33 | -4.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 2:04.46 | 2:02.50 | -1.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 2:09.84 | 2:03.72 | -6.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 2:09.90 | 2:05.05 | -4.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lily Smith | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Vasey 1:29.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:45.67 | 1:43.39 | -2.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:47.65 | 1:43.97 | -3.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:46.24 | 1:47.02 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 1:49.09 | 1:47.68 | -1.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | NT | 1:53.09 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | NT | 2:02.57 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 2:08.09 | 2:05.55 | -2.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elizabeth Lane | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:24.15 - Isobel Vasey (King'f Scar) Previously - 1:29.24 - Lucy Towse (Beverley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:22.40 | 1:24.15 | +1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:40.38 | 1:39.63 | -0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 1:44.72 | 1:43.66 | -1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:44.35 | 1:43.69 | -0.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 1:46.65 | 1:43.83 | -2.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 1:47.74 | 1:44.76 | -2.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Amelia Storr | Whitby | 1:59.77 | 1:51.65 | -8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:53.32 | 1:52.96 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Esmay Ward | New Earswick | 1:55.07 | 1:55.07 | +0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jasmine Mayman | Pocklington | 1:58.03 | 2:05.50 | +7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amy Hall | 7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim or when leaving the wall after a turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alexandra Stringer 1:26.40 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:28.89 | 1:27.71 | -1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:26.39 | 1:27.85 | +1.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:28.06 | 1:28.68 | +0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:29.66 | 1:31.23 | +1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:29.83 | 1:34.32 | +4.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:41.70 | 1:42.30 | +0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 1:45.04 | 1:43.11 | -1.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:46.84 | 1:45.70 | -1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:57.03 | 1:54.64 | -2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Abigail Stringer 1:25.21 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 1:25.56 | 1:26.92 | +1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:26.31 | 1:27.46 | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:34.80 | 1:34.16 | -0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | NT | 1:37.05 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 1:44.23 | 1:48.11 | +3.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maisy Smith | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emma Palmer 1:21.68 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:22.87 | 1:23.86 | +0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 1:25.00 | 1:25.37 | +0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 1:36.91 | 1:36.44 | -0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 1:22.78 | 1:38.63 | +15.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Darci Storr | Whitby | 1:56.60 | 1:55.67 | -0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucy Weld | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 50.00 | 52.85 | +2.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronnie Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:02.54 | 1:04.70 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brayden Kelvin | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.11 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 36.90 | 39.56 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isaac Barker | Driffield | 38.96 | 40.35 | +1.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 39.29 | 40.97 | +1.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Jackson | New Earswick | 54.01 | 48.60 | -5.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 46.02 | 49.31 | +3.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | NT | 52.87 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 57.16 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Draper | Scarborough | 1:00.89 | 1:01.15 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Frank Brewis | Bridlington | 1:06.52 | 1:04.94 | -1.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luke Wise | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Archie Lythe | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tom Anderson | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oliver Martin | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ethan Blackburn | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 32.60 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 34.27 | 35.48 | +1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 35.12 | 35.61 | +0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 37.18 | 40.45 | +3.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 48.50 | 43.01 | -5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 41.69 | 46.19 | +4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Wright | South Hunsle | 48.09 | 50.66 | +2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ashton Williamson | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eric Hobkinson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 33.14 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 33.85 | 33.68 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 36.55 | 36.38 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 35.47 | 36.51 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 35.83 | 36.56 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 39.52 | 37.21 | -2.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 35.33 | 37.24 | +1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harley Payton | Bev Barracud | 38.20 | 38.78 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 41.78 | 40.47 | -1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Speight | Bev Barracud | 43.28 | 42.94 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | NT | 43.17 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 43.40 | 44.01 | +0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 46.85 | 45.20 | -1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 42.03 | 45.55 | +3.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alfie Scruton | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 31.09 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Callum Russell | Thirsk WH | 35.00 | 33.77 | -1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 32.67 | 34.37 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 33.52 | 34.45 | +0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 35.06 | 34.87 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 36.41 | 35.89 | -0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 38.91 | 40.77 | +1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Lacy | Driffield | 42.64 | 42.73 | +0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Powers | Bev Barracud | 44.15 | 43.62 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.03 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 28.38 | 29.82 | +1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Morgan Cuthbert | Driffield | 30.41 | 30.55 | +0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 30.08 | 30.82 | +0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 33.45 | 32.01 | -1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 31.08 | 32.60 | +1.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sol Maynard | Pocklington | 33.18 | 33.77 | +0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 34.33 | 33.96 | -0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 31.51 | 34.18 | +2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 36.79 | 34.72 | -2.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 34.75 | 35.28 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 33.18 | 35.92 | +2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 36.53 | 37.31 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 40.23 | 38.28 | -1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jack Naylor | Scarborough | NT | 40.75 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | NT | 49.77 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 28.05 - Rhys Dodds (Bev Barracud) Previously - 28.39 - Alex Lynn (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 27.59 | 28.05 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 28.59 | 28.55 | -0.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 30.18 | 30.55 | +0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 30.25 | 32.00 | +1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kevin Pickering | Pocklington | 33.59 | 34.68 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jack Lacy | Driffield | 34.56 | 35.79 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 35.56 | 36.63 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Owen Hobkinson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | 41.76 | 43.36 | +1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Laura Speight | Bev Barracud | 43.12 | 43.60 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 45.70 | 44.32 | -1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 43.31 | 45.70 | +2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 41.97 | 47.96 | +5.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 54.47 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 49.63 | 57.82 | +8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 32.22 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 33.36 | 34.10 | +0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Abigail James | New Earswick | 36.97 | 37.54 | +0.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bess Naylor | Scarborough | 35.77 | 37.65 | +1.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 36.54 | 37.74 | +1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 39.19 | 39.72 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Hopper | Bev Barracud | NT | 41.90 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 42.74 | 42.34 | -0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lily Smith | Scarborough | 40.21 | 42.49 | +2.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 41.53 | 42.93 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | 43.69 | 43.44 | -0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 42.95 | 43.53 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 47.87 | 45.20 | -2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 47.06 | 46.11 | -0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Salma Omran | Scarborough | NT | 49.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 47.69 | 50.75 | +3.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabelle Spencer | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 30.67 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 33.05 | 33.78 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 36.33 | 35.42 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 34.52 | 35.63 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 35.14 | 35.90 | +0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Amy Hutchinson | Whitby | 36.02 | 36.33 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Draper | Scarborough | 34.55 | 38.12 | +3.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 39.44 | 38.37 | -1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | Scarborough | 39.90 | 39.13 | -0.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 39.80 | 39.14 | -0.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 37.74 | 39.41 | +1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 41.68 | 39.45 | -2.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 37.31 | 39.61 | +2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 35.95 | 39.67 | +3.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 40.80 | 39.82 | -0.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brooke Price | Bridlington | 39.61 | 40.68 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | 39.95 | 40.81 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 42.20 | 42.66 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 42.38 | 43.16 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Naomi Canning | Scarborough | 47.78 | 44.65 | -3.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Eleanor Michulitis | King'f Scar | NT | 45.88 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Loretta Nolan | Scarborough | 47.43 | 47.80 | +0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | 53.37 | 48.88 | -4.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 30.30 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 31.81 | 32.48 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 32.15 | 32.95 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 32.15 | 33.17 | +1.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 32.84 | 34.03 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Daisy Lythe | Ryedale | NT | 34.32 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alisha Day | New Earswick | 33.87 | 34.59 | +0.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 34.28 | 34.74 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 36.00 | 34.83 | -1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 33.09 | 34.96 | +1.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 33.97 | 35.11 | +1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 36.50 | 35.87 | -0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 36.22 | 36.58 | +0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 36.33 | 36.66 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Amy Hall | Ryedale | 38.55 | 37.07 | -1.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Carys Hudson | Thirsk WH | 34.68 | 37.58 | +2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 37.36 | 37.94 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 38.88 | 38.44 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Esmay Ward | New Earswick | 41.80 | 40.04 | -1.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabel Taylor | Thirsk WH | 41.75 | 40.35 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 39.25 | 41.07 | +1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mia Hansell | Whitby | 43.10 | 43.45 | +0.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Natalie Redhead | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 28.27 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 31.65 | 31.48 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 30.90 | 31.55 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kiera Lewis | New Earswick | 32.07 | 31.57 | -0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 31.15 | 31.89 | +0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Isla Mayfield | Ryedale | 32.66 | 31.92 | -0.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Madison Elder | Scarborough | 33.37 | 32.81 | -0.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 33.65 | 33.68 | +0.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 32.27 | 33.85 | +1.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alexis Mae Zulueta | Bridlington | 35.77 | 34.30 | -1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 33.19 | 34.45 | +1.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tamsin Buckle | Whitby | 37.41 | 36.78 | -0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 35.90 | 37.41 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 35.92 | 37.54 | +1.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 39.35 | 40.30 | +0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabelle Towse | Scarborough | 40.52 | 42.03 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amelia Peters 29.58 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophia Wright | South Hunsle | 29.90 | 29.89 | -0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 30.18 | 30.54 | +0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 29.94 | 30.62 | +0.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 30.12 | 30.88 | +0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | 33.18 | 31.23 | -1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 30.32 | 31.36 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Anna Powers | Bev Barracud | 31.68 | 31.86 | +0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rhionne Wilkin | Scarborough | 30.95 | 32.07 | +1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 32.62 | 32.18 | -0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 34.44 | 34.61 | +0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 34.40 | 34.72 | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Adrian | Pocklington | 33.87 | 35.10 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jorja Wright | Whitby | 35.59 | 36.51 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Towse | Pocklington | 35.97 | 37.89 | +1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 27.79 - Emilia Wright (South Hunsle) Previously - 28.37 - Emily Harrison (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilia Wright | South Hunsle | 27.30 | 27.79 | +0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 28.01 | 29.00 | +0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jasmine Harrison | Thirsk WH | 29.50 | 30.38 | +0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Katy Weld | Pocklington | 29.24 | 31.15 | +1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 30.80 | 31.21 | +0.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 31.09 | 31.82 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 31.69 | 32.85 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rachel Carney | Thirsk WH | 32.61 | 33.07 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Amy Colmer | Pocklington | 31.92 | 34.07 | +2.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Amelia Forman | New Earswick | 36.03 | 34.80 | -1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Price | Whitby | 34.13 | 35.44 | +1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 34.74 | 35.69 | +0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Callum Willert 1:33.67 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Baldwin | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:37.53 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 1:20.77 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Race | Scarborough | 1:27.86 | 1:30.13 | +2.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 1:31.56 | 1:34.26 | +2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | 1:39.35 | 1:37.05 | -2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isaac Barker | Driffield | 1:44.21 | 1:37.90 | -6.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:34.64 | 1:38.42 | +3.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tom Anderson | Whitby | 1:36.80 | 1:40.39 | +3.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Martin | Pocklington | 1:39.09 | 1:46.72 | +7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Keni Storr | Whitby | 1:40.46 | 1:47.99 | +7.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Archie Eate | Pocklington | 1:46.18 | 1:50.29 | +4.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 1:53.53 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Draper | Scarborough | 1:48.85 | 1:55.17 | +6.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Will Lacy | Driffield | 2:04.50 | 1:58.34 | -6.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 1:16.42 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 1:16.18 | 1:17.91 | +1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Gay | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:21.72 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Souter | Scarborough | 1:36.45 | 1:34.73 | -1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 1:38.86 | 1:38.28 | -0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Wright | South Hunsle | 1:39.55 | 1:39.12 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Casey Tighe | Bridlington | 2:06.35 | 1:40.46 | -25.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:42.15 | 1:44.70 | +2.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.16 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eric Hobkinson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 1:16.83 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:26.66 | 1:20.70 | -5.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:19.38 | 1:21.14 | +1.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Williams | Pocklington | 1:22.02 | 1:22.45 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 1:19.53 | 1:23.63 | +4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:22.19 | 1:26.07 | +3.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 1:25.73 | 1:28.87 | +3.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 1:44.38 | 1:30.85 | -13.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 1:37.00 | 1:31.51 | -5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | NT | 1:33.02 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Kelly | Scarborough | 1:36.09 | 1:40.25 | +4.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 1:39.99 | 1:43.03 | +3.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Eate | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Theo Brown | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alfie Scruton | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:12.22 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Callum Russell | Thirsk WH | 1:16.00 | 1:14.60 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:24.38 | 1:18.40 | -5.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 1:29.15 | 1:22.50 | -6.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Lacy | Driffield | 1:35.22 | 1:30.74 | -4.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Young | Whitby | 1:34.83 | 1:32.83 | -2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jonny Wise | Pocklington | 1:29.29 | 1:33.80 | +4.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 1:07.20 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:11.35 | 1:10.95 | -0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:11.09 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Morgan Cuthbert | Driffield | 1:16.01 | 1:12.96 | -3.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:16.65 | 1:16.16 | -0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sol Maynard | Pocklington | 1:17.68 | 1:17.70 | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kristian Hansford | South Hunsle | 1:19.03 | 1:19.26 | +0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Edward Frank | Ryedale | 1:29.41 | 1:19.31 | -10.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Connor Cowling | Ryedale | 1:20.59 | 1:20.23 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 1:23.31 | 1:25.47 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Henry Hudson | Thirsk WH | 1:31.24 | 1:27.72 | -3.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 1:44.42 | 1:41.29 | -3.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Phillip Kendra 1:06.55 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:06.30 | 1:06.62 | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rhys Dodds | Bev Barracud | 1:05.00 | 1:06.74 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathan Cuthbert | Driffield | 1:14.01 | 1:10.41 | -3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:07.99 | 1:12.73 | +4.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Lacy | Driffield | 1:24.18 | 1:22.49 | -1.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isaac Thompson | 7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Owen Hobkinson | Did Not Compete |