|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Makwembere |
Preston |
3:10.00 |
2:53.35 |
|
-16.65 |
2 |
Matilda Wilson |
Alnwick Dolphin |
00.00 |
3:05.40 |
|
npt |
3 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
3:17.37 |
3:09.17 |
|
-8.20 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
2:53.39 |
2:47.70 |
|
-5.69 |
2 |
Jasmine Umney |
Chesterfield |
3:11.66 |
2:54.58 |
|
-17.08 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
3:23.60 |
3:12.00 |
|
-11.60 |
2 |
Millie Laing |
Bo Barnsley |
3:30.00 |
3:13.12 |
|
-16.88 |
3 |
Lily Knowles |
Bo Barnsley |
3:30.00 |
3:14.63 |
|
-15.37 |
4 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
3:30.47 |
3:14.74 |
|
-15.73 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Dawes |
Co Wakefield |
3:28.66 |
3:21.66 |
|
-7.00 |
2 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
3:53.47 |
3:41.97 |
|
-11.50 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
2:34.90 |
2:36.95 |
|
+2.05 |
2 |
Abigail Hodges |
Chesterfield |
2:51.76 |
2:40.32 |
|
-11.44 |
3 |
Zara Holt |
Tadcaster |
2:46.45 |
2:40.72 |
|
-5.73 |
4 |
Naomi Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
3:00.92 |
2:43.02 |
|
-17.90 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
2:52.41 |
2:47.85 |
|
-4.56 |
2 |
Millie Herbert |
Bo Barnsley |
2:58.14 |
2:55.12 |
|
-3.02 |
3 |
Lily-Grace Belfield |
Chesterfield |
3:15.45 |
2:57.52 |
|
-17.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Hunter |
Chesterfield |
NT |
3:08.63 |
|
npt |
2 |
Scarlett Martin |
Co Wakefield |
3:32.00 |
3:16.85 |
|
-15.15 |
3 |
Isabelle Kimpton |
Bo Barnsley |
3:50.00 |
3:28.09 |
|
-21.91 |
4 |
Sophie Greaves |
Bo Barnsley |
3:40.00 |
3:30.73 |
|
-9.27 |
5 |
Lexie McManus |
Bingley |
3:32.00 |
3:31.01 |
|
-0.99 |
6 |
Layla Baker |
Bo Barnsley |
3:40.00 |
3:34.92 |
|
-5.08 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Herbert |
Tadcaster |
2:45.20 |
2:27.44 |
|
-17.76 |
2 |
Freya Eteen |
Tadcaster |
2:41.70 |
2:28.01 |
|
-13.69 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
2:30.00 |
2:30.04 |
|
+0.04 |
4 |
Faye Harper |
Co Wakefield |
2:36.53 |
2:30.69 |
|
-5.84 |
5 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
2:45.00 |
2:30.82 |
|
-14.18 |
6 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
2:32.30 |
2:33.68 |
|
+1.38 |
7 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
2:39.45 |
2:35.11 |
|
-4.34 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
2:37.86 |
2:39.83 |
|
+1.97 |
2 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
3:20.00 |
2:47.97 |
|
-32.03 |
3 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
2:57.38 |
2:49.12 |
|
-8.26 |
4 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
3:09.99 |
2:49.51 |
|
-20.48 |
5 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
2:49.12 |
2:49.60 |
|
+0.48 |
6 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
2:57.00 |
2:51.05 |
|
-5.95 |
7 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
2:55.00 |
2:51.64 |
|
-3.36 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
3:19.22 |
2:55.59 |
|
-23.63 |
2 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
3:06.11 |
2:57.88 |
|
-8.23 |
3 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
3:06.16 |
2:59.19 |
|
-6.97 |
4 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
NT |
3:00.01 |
|
npt |
5 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
3:14.60 |
3:01.15 |
|
-13.45 |
6 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
3:05.39 |
3:01.37 |
|
-4.02 |
7 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
3:00.57 |
3:02.37 |
|
+1.80 |
8 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
3:01.96 |
3:07.53 |
|
+5.57 |
9 |
Lily O'Brien |
Bo Barnsley |
3:35.00 |
3:12.80 |
|
-22.20 |
10 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
NT |
3:17.40 |
|
npt |
11 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
3:20.90 |
3:20.37 |
|
-0.53 |
12 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
3:40.59 |
3:23.48 |
|
-17.11 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Longdon |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rylie Ackroyd |
Tadcaster |
2:38.60 |
2:21.62 |
|
-16.98 |
2 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
2:23.77 |
2:23.74 |
|
-0.03 |
3 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
2:25.41 |
2:24.63 |
|
-0.78 |
4 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
2:27.26 |
2:27.41 |
|
+0.15 |
5 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
2:30.00 |
2:28.24 |
|
-1.76 |
6 |
Mya Jans |
Chesterfield |
2:32.59 |
2:29.40 |
|
-3.19 |
7 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
2:29.30 |
2:30.16 |
|
+0.86 |
8 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
2:41.67 |
2:31.79 |
|
-9.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
3:00.29 |
2:36.92 |
|
-23.37 |
2 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
2:38.00 |
2:39.33 |
|
+1.33 |
3 |
Sophia Lichfield |
Chesterfield |
2:41.10 |
2:40.13 |
|
-0.97 |
4 |
Maisey Oakley |
Chesterfield |
2:37.66 |
2:41.00 |
|
+3.34 |
5 |
Grace Ford |
Bo Barnsley |
2:38.00 |
2:41.79 |
|
+3.79 |
6 |
Ellie Randall |
Chesterfield |
2:44.61 |
2:42.60 |
|
-2.01 |
7 |
Imogen Folan |
Halifax |
2:58.00 |
2:42.98 |
|
-15.02 |
8 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
2:44.78 |
2:43.15 |
|
-1.63 |
9 |
Alex Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
2:46.43 |
2:44.79 |
|
-1.64 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
2:54.99 |
2:48.89 |
|
-6.10 |
2 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
3:03.48 |
2:50.75 |
|
-12.73 |
3 |
Lola Wooler |
Bo Barnsley |
2:56.07 |
2:55.13 |
|
-0.94 |
4 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
3:14.38 |
2:59.06 |
|
-15.32 |
5 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
3:22.00 |
3:11.74 |
|
-10.26 |
6 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
3:07.32 |
3:12.12 |
|
+4.80 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maeve Carroll |
Tadcaster |
2:23.70 |
2:27.18 |
|
+3.48 |
2 |
Esme Hays |
Bo Barnsley |
2:28.92 |
2:27.39 |
|
-1.53 |
3 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Ilkley |
2:28.27 |
2:27.49 |
|
-0.78 |
4 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
2:27.39 |
2:28.60 |
|
+1.21 |
5 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
2:28.08 |
2:28.91 |
|
+0.83 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Kirkley |
Skipton |
2:50.43 |
2:33.09 |
|
-17.34 |
2 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
3:05.13 |
2:37.14 |
|
-27.99 |
3 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
2:46.75 |
2:37.44 |
|
-9.31 |
4 |
Lucy Wightman |
Bo Barnsley |
2:39.40 |
2:38.78 |
|
-0.62 |
5 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
2:39.98 |
2:39.13 |
|
-0.85 |
6 |
Eilidh Molloy |
Bingley |
2:45.00 |
2:39.36 |
|
-5.64 |
7 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
2:46.86 |
2:39.47 |
|
-7.39 |
8 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
2:42.39 |
2:40.99 |
|
-1.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
2:39.01 |
2:42.68 |
|
+3.67 |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
2:44.00 |
2:43.12 |
|
-0.88 |
3 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
2:37.76 |
2:43.17 |
|
+5.41 |
4 |
Millie Birch |
Chesterfield |
NT |
2:43.63 |
|
npt |
5 |
Emily Bates |
Chesterfield |
2:47.21 |
2:43.71 |
|
-3.50 |
6 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
2:37.40 |
2:43.84 |
|
+6.44 |
7 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
2:47.10 |
2:45.33 |
|
-1.77 |
8 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
2:52.00 |
2:47.91 |
|
-4.09 |
9 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
2:54.66 |
2:48.01 |
|
-6.65 |
10 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
2:35.13 |
2:48.52 |
|
+13.39 |
11 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
3:18.25 |
2:55.98 |
|
-22.27 |
12 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
3:10.50 |
2:58.75 |
|
-11.75 |
13 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
3:06.72 |
3:02.39 |
|
-4.33 |
14 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
2:14.70 |
3:03.80 |
|
+49.10 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Macy Yoxall |
Bo Barnsley |
2:10.67 |
2:17.35 |
|
+6.68 |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
2:19.40 |
2:17.43 |
|
-1.97 |
3 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
2:17.60 |
2:18.82 |
|
+1.22 |
4 |
Niamh Carroll |
Tadcaster |
2:13.90 |
2:20.59 |
|
+6.69 |
5 |
Christina Black |
Tadcaster |
2:20.98 |
2:24.22 |
|
+3.24 |
6 |
Lola Yoxall |
Bo Barnsley |
2:17.97 |
2:25.00 |
|
+7.03 |
7 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
2:40.00 |
2:25.95 |
|
-14.05 |
8 |
Ella Minogue |
Bo Barnsley |
2:22.50 |
2:26.84 |
|
+4.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
2:23.90 |
2:27.47 |
|
+3.57 |
2 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:34.43 |
2:29.25 |
|
-5.18 |
3 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:24.00 |
2:30.47 |
|
+6.47 |
4 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
2:32.64 |
2:30.62 |
|
-2.02 |
5 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
2:36.73 |
2:30.70 |
|
-6.03 |
6 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
2:42.00 |
2:31.85 |
|
-10.15 |
7 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
2:28.60 |
2:31.95 |
|
+3.35 |
8 |
Keira Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
2:31.64 |
2:32.94 |
|
+1.30 |
9 |
Scarlett Laver |
Edlington |
2:20.45 |
2:35.81 |
|
+15.36 |
10 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:29.33 |
2:36.56 |
|
+7.23 |
11 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
2:25.17 |
2:36.58 |
|
+11.41 |
12 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
2:45.86 |
2:37.45 |
|
-8.41 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
2:41.17 |
2:39.06 |
|
-2.11 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
2:27.87 |
2:40.73 |
|
+12.86 |
3 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
2:41.06 |
2:42.57 |
|
+1.51 |
4 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
2:50.00 |
2:43.17 |
|
-6.83 |
5 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
2:30.44 |
2:44.98 |
|
+14.54 |
6 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
2:52.33 |
2:46.25 |
|
-6.08 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
2:54.82 |
2:47.00 |
|
-7.82 |
8 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
NT |
2:49.72 |
|
npt |
9 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
2:53.30 |
2:50.48 |
|
-2.82 |
10 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
2:40.39 |
2:50.97 |
|
+10.58 |
11 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
2:54.07 |
2:51.53 |
|
-2.54 |
12 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
2:55.60 |
2:52.99 |
|
-2.61 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Culf |
5.3 Head did not break surface before 15m mark following start or turn |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Knop |
Adwick |
3:35.26 |
3:24.16 |
|
-11.10 |
2 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
3:39.14 |
3:32.65 |
|
-6.49 |
3 |
Joshua Gilbert |
Chesterfield |
3:48.17 |
3:43.75 |
|
-4.42 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Stevens |
Chesterfield |
3:18.50 |
3:11.44 |
|
-7.06 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
NT |
3:54.69 |
|
npt |
2 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
3:42.16 |
4:05.16 |
|
+23.00 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Benjamin Hangula |
7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Morton |
Bo Barnsley |
3:04.10 |
3:04.68 |
|
+0.58 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
3:30.00 |
3:22.42 |
|
-7.58 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
3:36.00 |
3:31.26 |
|
-4.74 |
2 |
Joshua Guy |
Bo Barnsley |
3:50.00 |
3:40.76 |
|
-9.24 |
3 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
3:52.01 |
3:47.16 |
|
-4.85 |
4 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
NT |
3:51.10 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hayden Hudson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Daniel Tew |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
2:52.45 |
2:53.08 |
|
+0.63 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
3:39.23 |
2:59.58 |
|
-39.65 |
2 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
3:04.02 |
3:06.15 |
|
+2.13 |
3 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
3:04.53 |
3:06.72 |
|
+2.19 |
4 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
NT |
3:09.64 |
|
npt |
5 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
3:10.58 |
3:10.40 |
|
-0.18 |
6 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
3:16.90 |
3:10.74 |
|
-6.16 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
3:11.20 |
3:21.36 |
|
+10.16 |
2 |
Sebastian Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
3:22.95 |
3:22.23 |
|
-0.72 |
3 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
3:38.54 |
3:25.59 |
|
-12.95 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Gill |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
2:44.13 |
2:35.77 |
|
-8.36 |
2 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
2:45.55 |
2:37.99 |
|
-7.56 |
3 |
James Sharp |
Co Wakefield |
2:44.78 |
2:42.56 |
|
-2.22 |
4 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
2:46.38 |
2:44.38 |
|
-2.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
2:54.52 |
2:50.35 |
|
-4.17 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
2:58.19 |
2:51.86 |
|
-6.33 |
3 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
3:20.65 |
2:54.41 |
|
-26.24 |
4 |
Jack Bainbridge |
Chesterfield |
2:55.91 |
2:59.04 |
|
+3.13 |
5 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
3:09.59 |
3:02.14 |
|
-7.45 |
6 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
3:12.41 |
3:04.04 |
|
-8.37 |
7 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
3:34.99 |
3:05.08 |
|
-29.91 |
8 |
Calin Tomozei |
Chesterfield |
NT |
3:06.27 |
|
npt |
9 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
3:10.69 |
3:06.73 |
|
-3.96 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
3:12.00 |
3:09.07 |
|
-2.93 |
2 |
Thomas Edgar |
Halifax |
3:27.40 |
3:14.32 |
|
-13.08 |
3 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
3:24.26 |
3:20.02 |
|
-4.24 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Brown |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jared Almond |
Bo Barnsley |
2:39.50 |
2:36.76 |
|
-2.74 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
2:48.00 |
2:42.19 |
|
-5.81 |
2 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
2:51.15 |
2:48.05 |
|
-3.10 |
3 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
2:50.00 |
2:49.23 |
|
-0.77 |
4 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
3:27.39 |
2:50.37 |
|
-37.02 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
3:08.29 |
3:00.15 |
|
-8.14 |
2 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
3:15.90 |
3:00.16 |
|
-15.74 |
3 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
3:15.09 |
3:08.38 |
|
-6.71 |
4 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
3:03.40 |
3:08.94 |
|
+5.54 |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
3:05.00 |
3:10.26 |
|
+5.26 |
6 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
3:22.63 |
3:11.50 |
|
-11.13 |
7 |
Ashton Wooller |
Bo Barnsley |
3:25.00 |
3:15.12 |
|
-9.88 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
2:22.17 |
2:26.47 |
|
+4.30 |
2 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
2:42.36 |
2:31.95 |
|
-10.41 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Co Wakefield |
2:36.31 |
2:37.84 |
|
+1.53 |
2 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
2:43.10 |
2:38.16 |
|
-4.94 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
2:42.20 |
2:40.92 |
|
-1.28 |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
2:40.79 |
2:41.11 |
|
+0.32 |
5 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
2:35.54 |
2:43.08 |
|
+7.54 |
6 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
2:48.51 |
2:43.66 |
|
-4.85 |
7 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
2:48.33 |
2:48.04 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Sam Guettat |
Bo Barnsley |
2:48.10 |
2:48.32 |
|
+0.22 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Cadman |
Bo Barnsley |
3:16.40 |
3:13.60 |
|
-2.80 |
2 |
Joshua Nortcliffe |
Bo Barnsley |
3:15.00 |
3:30.86 |
|
+15.86 |
3 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
3:48.48 |
3:49.66 |
|
+1.18 |
4 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
4:11.16 |
3:58.45 |
|
-12.71 |
5 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Marlins |
NT |
4:10.58 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isaac Howson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Jamie Haines |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 103 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
2:05.00 |
1:54.20 |
|
-10.80 |
2 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
2:08.43 |
2:01.02 |
|
-7.41 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
2:13.55 |
2:15.51 |
|
+1.96 |
2 |
Ava Wilson |
Selby |
2:15.00 |
2:18.22 |
|
+3.22 |
3 |
Annabel Cade |
Co Wakefield |
2:30.00 |
2:50.39 |
|
+20.39 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Makwembere |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
|
Heidi Wilson |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond hip line except after first stroke following start/turn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Ratcliffe |
Chesterfield |
1:44.35 |
1:44.23 |
|
-0.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Betsy Rider |
Skipton |
1:46.13 |
1:45.50 |
|
-0.63 |
2 |
Jasmine Umney |
Chesterfield |
2:00.75 |
1:47.65 |
|
-13.10 |
3 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
1:53.24 |
1:48.02 |
|
-5.22 |
4 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
1:59.10 |
1:53.79 |
|
-5.31 |
5 |
Maya Herar |
Bingley |
2:12.00 |
1:58.95 |
|
-13.05 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
1:59.96 |
2:00.85 |
|
+0.89 |
2 |
Peggy Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:55.00 |
2:01.70 |
|
+6.70 |
3 |
Naomi Dawes |
Co Wakefield |
2:00.94 |
2:02.66 |
|
+1.72 |
4 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:15.23 |
2:11.91 |
|
-3.32 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily Knowles |
7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands |
|
Poppy Clarke |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
|
Lydia Emms |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zara Holt |
Tadcaster |
1:30.00 |
1:30.65 |
|
+0.65 |
2 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
1:42.93 |
1:38.13 |
|
-4.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
1:51.61 |
1:40.15 |
|
-11.46 |
2 |
Naomi Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.50 |
1:42.81 |
|
-1.69 |
3 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:49.17 |
1:47.50 |
|
-1.67 |
4 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
1:47.64 |
1:47.98 |
|
+0.34 |
5 |
Holly Hunter |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:48.48 |
|
npt |
6 |
Millie Herbert |
Bo Barnsley |
1:46.78 |
1:48.77 |
|
+1.99 |
7 |
Anna Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:55.00 |
1:51.72 |
|
-3.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily-Grace Belfield |
Chesterfield |
1:54.96 |
1:53.63 |
|
-1.33 |
2 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
1:55.05 |
1:53.97 |
|
-1.08 |
3 |
Sophie Greaves |
Bo Barnsley |
2:00.00 |
1:54.06 |
|
-5.94 |
4 |
Grace Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:55.19 |
|
npt |
5 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
2:08.95 |
1:58.67 |
|
-10.28 |
6 |
Olivia Walters |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:00.75 |
|
npt |
7 |
Isabelle Kimpton |
Bo Barnsley |
2:10.00 |
2:03.14 |
|
-6.86 |
8 |
Layla Baker |
Bo Barnsley |
2:10.00 |
2:06.35 |
|
-3.65 |
9 |
Mia Ibbeson |
Bo Barnsley |
2:12.37 |
2:07.10 |
|
-5.27 |
10 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:45.00 |
2:09.35 |
|
+24.35 |
11 |
Lexie McManus |
Bingley |
2:18.00 |
2:12.91 |
|
-5.09 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Scarlett Martin |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
1:26.00 |
1:27.46 |
|
+1.46 |
2 |
Poppy Pearson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:29.15 |
1:28.15 |
|
-1.00 |
3 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:26.00 |
1:28.29 |
|
+2.29 |
4 |
Isabella Wright |
Skipton |
1:31.89 |
1:30.38 |
|
-1.51 |
5 |
Brooke Owen |
Bo Barnsley |
1:33.86 |
1:31.56 |
|
-2.30 |
6 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:30.20 |
1:31.88 |
|
+1.68 |
7 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:30.70 |
1:33.86 |
|
+3.16 |
8 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.28 |
1:33.95 |
|
+0.67 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Temple |
Bingley |
1:35.00 |
1:35.03 |
|
+0.03 |
2 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
1:35.90 |
1:36.57 |
|
+0.67 |
3 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
1:38.10 |
1:38.33 |
|
+0.23 |
4 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
1:37.37 |
1:38.55 |
|
+1.18 |
5 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
1:39.52 |
1:39.51 |
|
-0.01 |
6 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
1:39.75 |
1:40.10 |
|
+0.35 |
7 |
Sophie Armitage |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:40.59 |
|
npt |
8 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
1:57.03 |
1:41.08 |
|
-15.95 |
9 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
1:46.40 |
1:42.24 |
|
-4.16 |
10 |
Abigail Longdon |
Bo Barnsley |
1:45.85 |
1:43.07 |
|
-2.78 |
11 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:45.45 |
1:43.33 |
|
-2.12 |
12 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:48.23 |
1:43.85 |
|
-4.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
1:52.50 |
1:46.02 |
|
-6.48 |
2 |
Holly Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
1:49.90 |
1:46.13 |
|
-3.77 |
3 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:54.62 |
1:46.67 |
|
-7.95 |
4 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
1:55.47 |
1:47.08 |
|
-8.39 |
5 |
Autumn Davis |
Bo Barnsley |
1:47.12 |
1:49.60 |
|
+2.48 |
6 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
2:00.10 |
1:50.64 |
|
-9.46 |
7 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
1:53.35 |
1:50.92 |
|
-2.43 |
8 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
1:50.92 |
1:51.20 |
|
+0.28 |
9 |
Lily O'Brien |
Bo Barnsley |
1:50.96 |
1:51.57 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Elena Standeven |
Bo Barnsley |
1:52.00 |
1:51.62 |
|
-0.38 |
11 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:54.50 |
|
npt |
12 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:59.07 |
1:58.48 |
|
-0.59 |
13 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
NT |
2:00.67 |
|
npt |
14 |
Kayra Demir |
Bo Barnsley |
2:00.00 |
2:00.88 |
|
+0.88 |
15 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
NT |
2:01.77 |
|
npt |
16 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
2:04.13 |
2:04.16 |
|
+0.03 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:26.07 |
1:24.15 |
|
-1.92 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Shield |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
1:33.15 |
1:22.75 |
|
-10.40 |
2 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:27.42 |
1:24.42 |
|
-3.00 |
3 |
Rylie Ackroyd |
Tadcaster |
1:38.77 |
1:28.80 |
|
-9.97 |
4 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.28 |
1:30.25 |
|
+0.97 |
5 |
Imogen Folan |
Halifax |
1:30.20 |
1:30.79 |
|
+0.59 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
1:28.99 |
1:31.21 |
|
+2.22 |
2 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
1:45.11 |
1:35.20 |
|
-9.91 |
3 |
Sophia Lichfield |
Chesterfield |
1:35.64 |
1:36.32 |
|
+0.68 |
4 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
1:34.45 |
1:37.44 |
|
+2.99 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:43.53 |
1:39.08 |
|
-4.45 |
6 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
1:41.39 |
1:41.22 |
|
-0.17 |
7 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:44.85 |
1:42.09 |
|
-2.76 |
8 |
Bethan Thomas |
Bo Barnsley |
1:45.00 |
1:42.83 |
|
-2.17 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Ford |
Bo Barnsley |
1:39.10 |
1:43.16 |
|
+4.06 |
2 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:47.43 |
1:45.71 |
|
-1.72 |
3 |
Ashanti Saleh |
Tadcaster |
1:38.00 |
1:47.06 |
|
+9.06 |
4 |
Alex Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
2:12.40 |
1:47.69 |
|
-24.71 |
5 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:54.66 |
1:50.99 |
|
-3.67 |
6 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
1:51.16 |
1:52.16 |
|
+1.00 |
7 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
2:00.95 |
1:58.92 |
|
-2.03 |
8 |
Holly O'Hora |
Chesterfield |
2:09.93 |
2:10.43 |
|
+0.50 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
1:25.67 |
1:26.64 |
|
+0.97 |
2 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.85 |
1:27.01 |
|
+1.16 |
3 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
1:30.50 |
1:28.89 |
|
-1.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maeve Carroll |
Tadcaster |
1:26.21 |
1:32.25 |
|
+6.04 |
2 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.93 |
1:32.39 |
|
+0.46 |
3 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:36.25 |
1:35.40 |
|
-0.85 |
4 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
1:40.00 |
1:36.40 |
|
-3.60 |
5 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
1:34.64 |
1:37.02 |
|
+2.38 |
6 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
1:31.65 |
1:38.71 |
|
+7.06 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
1:47.15 |
1:39.92 |
|
-7.23 |
2 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
1:37.10 |
1:40.60 |
|
+3.50 |
3 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:35.80 |
1:41.87 |
|
+6.07 |
4 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
1:40.00 |
1:43.86 |
|
+3.86 |
5 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
1:41.31 |
1:44.35 |
|
+3.04 |
6 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:43.50 |
1:45.34 |
|
+1.84 |
7 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
1:47.47 |
1:45.84 |
|
-1.63 |
8 |
Millie Birch |
Chesterfield |
1:59.10 |
1:47.00 |
|
-12.10 |
9 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
NT |
1:48.87 |
|
npt |
10 |
Emily Bates |
Chesterfield |
1:45.47 |
1:49.24 |
|
+3.77 |
11 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:48.17 |
1:49.82 |
|
+1.65 |
12 |
Ellie Haste |
Spenborough |
1:55.42 |
1:50.38 |
|
-5.04 |
13 |
Wiktoria Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.00 |
1:51.71 |
|
+9.71 |
14 |
Emily Smith |
Halifax |
1:56.07 |
1:52.23 |
|
-3.84 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Minogue |
Bo Barnsley |
1:18.50 |
1:22.44 |
|
+3.94 |
2 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Tadcaster |
1:22.33 |
1:24.96 |
|
+2.63 |
3 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:24.01 |
1:25.86 |
|
+1.85 |
4 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
1:23.15 |
1:26.15 |
|
+3.00 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
1:27.98 |
1:27.50 |
|
-0.48 |
2 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:29.56 |
1:28.86 |
|
-0.70 |
3 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:28.28 |
1:28.91 |
|
+0.63 |
4 |
Christina Black |
Tadcaster |
1:25.90 |
1:29.82 |
|
+3.92 |
5 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:31.00 |
1:31.13 |
|
+0.13 |
6 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:26.53 |
1:31.34 |
|
+4.81 |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:29.13 |
1:32.21 |
|
+3.08 |
8 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:28.78 |
1:32.50 |
|
+3.72 |
9 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:34.70 |
1:33.14 |
|
-1.56 |
10 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.04 |
1:34.50 |
|
+3.46 |
11 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:40.87 |
1:35.06 |
|
-5.81 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:35.30 |
1:38.23 |
|
+2.93 |
2 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
1:42.34 |
1:38.65 |
|
-3.69 |
3 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
1:41.70 |
1:38.82 |
|
-2.88 |
4 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:38.77 |
1:39.56 |
|
+0.79 |
5 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:37.92 |
1:39.65 |
|
+1.73 |
5 |
Alyssa Warren |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.50 |
1:39.65 |
|
-2.85 |
7 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
1:39.79 |
1:40.71 |
|
+0.92 |
8 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:41.51 |
1:41.88 |
|
+0.37 |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Gilbert |
Chesterfield |
2:08.44 |
1:51.41 |
|
-17.03 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:46.87 |
1:42.93 |
|
-3.94 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Forrest |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:51.52 |
1:55.56 |
|
+4.04 |
2 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
2:00.28 |
1:59.58 |
|
-0.70 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:04.75 |
|
npt |
2 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
1:58.23 |
2:06.77 |
|
+8.54 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Morton |
Bo Barnsley |
1:38.10 |
1:37.21 |
|
-0.89 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hayden Hudson |
Chesterfield |
1:40.75 |
1:40.08 |
|
-0.67 |
2 |
Dimosthenis Magoulas |
Bo Barnsley |
1:50.00 |
1:42.32 |
|
-7.68 |
3 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
1:47.95 |
1:43.93 |
|
-4.02 |
4 |
Harris Rana |
Halifax |
1:59.01 |
1:48.88 |
|
-10.13 |
5 |
Harry Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
1:52.40 |
1:49.17 |
|
-3.23 |
6 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
2:04.50 |
1:50.13 |
|
-14.37 |
7 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:52.36 |
1:50.41 |
|
-1.95 |
8 |
Richard O'Keefe |
Co Wakefield |
2:14.00 |
1:50.73 |
|
-23.27 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.51 |
1:54.20 |
|
+0.69 |
2 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
2:00.00 |
1:57.14 |
|
-2.86 |
3 |
George Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:59.43 |
|
npt |
4 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
1:57.13 |
2:02.57 |
|
+5.44 |
5 |
Jamie Brown |
Chesterfield |
2:12.44 |
2:14.45 |
|
+2.01 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Stanley Dunne |
Skipton |
1:33.13 |
1:32.95 |
|
-0.18 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rohan Clarke |
7.4 Leg movements not on same plane |
|
Alex Parsons |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:34.35 |
1:33.10 |
|
-1.25 |
2 |
Oliver Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:37.28 |
1:33.73 |
|
-3.55 |
3 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:32.89 |
1:34.35 |
|
+1.46 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Gill |
Bo Barnsley |
1:37.78 |
1:36.80 |
|
-0.98 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:40.77 |
1:41.99 |
|
+1.22 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
1:50.64 |
1:45.60 |
|
-5.04 |
2 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:45.00 |
1:45.82 |
|
+0.82 |
3 |
Sebastian Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.55 |
1:46.38 |
|
+3.83 |
4 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
2:02.24 |
1:50.27 |
|
-11.97 |
5 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
1:50.96 |
1:50.43 |
|
-0.53 |
6 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:50.34 |
1:56.20 |
|
+5.86 |
7 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
NT |
2:01.14 |
|
npt |
8 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
2:14.00 |
2:30.30 |
|
+16.30 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Wise |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:23.02 |
1:23.15 |
|
+0.13 |
2 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
1:23.55 |
1:26.84 |
|
+3.29 |
3 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
1:30.09 |
1:28.72 |
|
-1.37 |
4 |
Micah Warner |
Skipton |
NT |
1:29.00 |
|
npt |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:48.45 |
1:31.17 |
|
-17.28 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:32.67 |
1:32.24 |
|
-0.43 |
3 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:35.76 |
1:32.34 |
|
-3.42 |
4 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:43.46 |
1:32.87 |
|
-10.59 |
5 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
1:38.07 |
1:34.00 |
|
-4.07 |
6 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
1:40.24 |
1:35.47 |
|
-4.77 |
7 |
Calin Tomozei |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:36.96 |
|
npt |
8 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
NT |
1:38.47 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Ellis |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:40.26 |
|
npt |
2 |
William Whatley |
Halifax |
1:40.00 |
1:40.69 |
|
+0.69 |
3 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
NT |
1:45.31 |
|
npt |
4 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:45.00 |
1:47.68 |
|
+2.68 |
5 |
Max Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:49.11 |
|
npt |
6 |
William Brown |
Chesterfield |
1:56.96 |
1:49.26 |
|
-7.70 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Alexander Grist |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jared Almond |
Bo Barnsley |
1:21.67 |
1:21.80 |
|
+0.13 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
1:27.72 |
1:26.72 |
|
-1.00 |
2 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:27.66 |
1:27.38 |
|
-0.28 |
3 |
Joe Burgess |
Skipton |
1:25.30 |
1:28.28 |
|
+2.98 |
4 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.12 |
1:30.56 |
|
-1.56 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:33.04 |
1:35.05 |
|
+2.01 |
2 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:37.52 |
1:35.30 |
|
-2.22 |
3 |
William Lonsdale |
Tadcaster |
1:40.00 |
1:37.35 |
|
-2.65 |
4 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:43.11 |
1:38.94 |
|
-4.17 |
5 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
1:44.91 |
1:45.21 |
|
+0.30 |
6 |
Ashton Wooller |
Bo Barnsley |
1:48.88 |
1:47.20 |
|
-1.68 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:19.15 |
1:14.53 |
|
-4.62 |
2 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
1:17.60 |
1:17.68 |
|
+0.08 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brook Folan |
Halifax |
1:18.60 |
1:19.70 |
|
+1.10 |
2 |
William Byram |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.80 |
1:20.09 |
|
-0.71 |
3 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:16.59 |
1:20.23 |
|
+3.64 |
4 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.23 |
1:20.59 |
|
-0.64 |
5 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:22.21 |
1:21.10 |
|
-1.11 |
6 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:29.44 |
1:21.27 |
|
-8.17 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:25.40 |
1:22.98 |
|
-2.42 |
8 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:22.13 |
1:25.07 |
|
+2.94 |
9 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:19.86 |
1:25.28 |
|
+5.42 |
10 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.66 |
1:25.45 |
|
-7.21 |
11 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:36.84 |
1:25.89 |
|
-10.95 |
12 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:25.90 |
1:26.55 |
|
+0.65 |
13 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
1:26.99 |
1:26.64 |
|
-0.35 |
14 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:26.11 |
1:28.52 |
|
+2.41 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:35.09 |
1:29.10 |
|
-5.99 |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.44 |
1:30.17 |
|
-0.27 |
3 |
Luke Haste |
Spenborough |
1:30.32 |
1:31.18 |
|
+0.86 |
4 |
Sam Knights |
Chesterfield |
1:33.20 |
1:33.34 |
|
+0.14 |
5 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:49.67 |
1:33.71 |
|
-15.96 |
6 |
Joshua Nortcliffe |
Bo Barnsley |
1:38.80 |
1:38.50 |
|
-0.30 |
7 |
Callum Cadman |
Bo Barnsley |
1:40.37 |
1:40.31 |
|
-0.06 |
8 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
2:00.68 |
2:04.65 |
|
+3.97 |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Wilson |
Alnwick Dolphin |
2:01.30 |
1:46.46 |
|
-14.84 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
2:20.00 |
2:02.52 |
|
-17.48 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Heidi Wilson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Ratcliffe |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:45.95 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
1:46.70 |
1:51.90 |
|
+5.20 |
2 |
Poppy Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
2:12.86 |
|
npt |
3 |
Lydia Emms |
Co Wakefield |
2:20.00 |
2:36.16 |
|
+16.16 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Naomi Dawes |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Millie Laing |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
1:26.26 |
1:23.47 |
|
-2.79 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.06 |
1:32.57 |
|
+2.51 |
2 |
Abigail Hodges |
Chesterfield |
1:57.28 |
1:38.06 |
|
-19.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
1:54.67 |
1:49.50 |
|
-5.17 |
2 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
1:37.26 |
1:50.40 |
|
+13.14 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Hunter |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Olivia Snowden |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Eteen |
Tadcaster |
1:20.60 |
1:15.96 |
|
-4.64 |
2 |
Laura Temple |
Bingley |
1:18.20 |
1:16.57 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:23.30 |
1:21.97 |
|
-1.33 |
4 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
1:28.68 |
1:22.78 |
|
-5.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Faye Harper |
Co Wakefield |
1:34.90 |
1:25.40 |
|
-9.50 |
2 |
Brooke Owen |
Bo Barnsley |
1:27.78 |
1:25.86 |
|
-1.92 |
3 |
Poppy Pearson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:43.60 |
1:27.69 |
|
-15.91 |
4 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.16 |
1:28.46 |
|
-17.70 |
5 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
1:30.00 |
1:29.34 |
|
-0.66 |
6 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:40.57 |
1:29.84 |
|
-10.73 |
7 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
1:25.00 |
1:30.54 |
|
+5.54 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
1:45.10 |
1:37.62 |
|
-7.48 |
2 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
1:35.30 |
1:38.28 |
|
+2.98 |
3 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.00 |
1:39.09 |
|
-0.91 |
4 |
Abigail Longdon |
Bo Barnsley |
1:50.00 |
1:42.65 |
|
-7.35 |
5 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:41.27 |
1:43.18 |
|
+1.91 |
6 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
1:46.69 |
1:44.89 |
|
-1.80 |
7 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
1:39.16 |
1:45.03 |
|
+5.87 |
8 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
1:50.38 |
1:46.21 |
|
-4.17 |
9 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
1:36.00 |
1:46.36 |
|
+10.36 |
10 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
2:10.34 |
1:48.82 |
|
-21.52 |
11 |
Elena Standeven |
Bo Barnsley |
1:52.00 |
1:51.95 |
|
-0.05 |
12 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
1:54.23 |
1:56.25 |
|
+2.02 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.31 |
1:13.96 |
|
+1.65 |
2 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
1:12.25 |
1:15.57 |
|
+3.32 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:18.47 |
1:17.47 |
|
-1.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.79 |
1:22.54 |
|
+2.75 |
2 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.00 |
1:23.44 |
|
+1.44 |
3 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.80 |
1:23.56 |
|
-10.24 |
4 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
1:44.90 |
1:26.34 |
|
-18.56 |
5 |
Mya Jans |
Chesterfield |
1:24.95 |
1:26.51 |
|
+1.56 |
6 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
1:26.56 |
1:27.58 |
|
+1.02 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Randall |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:36.33 |
|
npt |
2 |
Alex Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
1:46.30 |
1:42.86 |
|
-3.44 |
3 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:48.67 |
1:46.11 |
|
-2.56 |
4 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:47.80 |
1:46.64 |
|
-1.16 |
5 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:45.00 |
1:57.60 |
|
+12.60 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Hays |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.78 |
1:19.67 |
|
-0.11 |
2 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
1:17.92 |
1:20.51 |
|
+2.59 |
3 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
1:24.38 |
1:23.19 |
|
-1.19 |
4 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:23.52 |
1:23.42 |
|
-0.10 |
5 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:23.50 |
1:24.82 |
|
+1.32 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
1:33.50 |
1:27.30 |
|
-6.20 |
1 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:25.05 |
1:27.30 |
|
+2.25 |
3 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
1:32.10 |
1:31.58 |
|
-0.52 |
4 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:27.98 |
1:31.80 |
|
+3.82 |
5 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:31.50 |
1:33.70 |
|
+2.20 |
6 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.62 |
1:33.90 |
|
-5.72 |
7 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:39.10 |
1:40.89 |
|
+1.79 |
8 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
NT |
1:42.98 |
|
npt |
9 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
1:45.53 |
1:45.29 |
|
-0.24 |
10 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:53.88 |
1:53.80 |
|
-0.08 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maeve Carroll |
8.4 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Evie Eccles |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
Tadcaster |
1:09.40 |
1:11.92 |
|
+2.52 |
2 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
1:13.23 |
1:13.87 |
|
+0.64 |
3 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
1:10.65 |
1:14.28 |
|
+3.63 |
4 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:16.09 |
1:14.62 |
|
-1.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:17.05 |
1:15.39 |
|
-1.66 |
2 |
Lola Yoxall |
Bo Barnsley |
1:10.37 |
1:15.84 |
|
+5.47 |
3 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
1:18.34 |
1:18.07 |
|
-0.27 |
4 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:13.46 |
1:18.59 |
|
+5.13 |
5 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:20.10 |
1:18.94 |
|
-1.16 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:21.22 |
1:19.37 |
|
-1.85 |
7 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:21.70 |
1:20.67 |
|
-1.03 |
8 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:20.13 |
1:21.34 |
|
+1.21 |
9 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
1:25.46 |
1:21.60 |
|
-3.86 |
10 |
Ella Minogue |
Bo Barnsley |
1:16.50 |
1:22.81 |
|
+6.31 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:21.20 |
1:23.40 |
|
+2.20 |
2 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:16.64 |
1:23.49 |
|
+6.85 |
3 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:24.00 |
1:26.13 |
|
+2.13 |
4 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:23.57 |
1:26.30 |
|
+2.73 |
5 |
Scarlett Laver |
Edlington |
1:20.32 |
1:27.23 |
|
+6.91 |
6 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.96 |
1:30.69 |
|
+5.73 |
7 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:36.31 |
1:34.26 |
|
-2.05 |
8 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:40.10 |
1:36.98 |
|
-3.12 |
9 |
Alyssa Warren |
Bo Barnsley |
1:43.37 |
1:41.32 |
|
-2.05 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cerys Thomas |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Josie Williamson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Knop |
Adwick |
1:25.08 |
1:22.63 |
|
-2.45 |
2 |
Joshua Gilbert |
Chesterfield |
1:31.99 |
1:25.16 |
|
-6.83 |
3 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:28.45 |
1:30.99 |
|
+2.54 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Forrest |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.68 |
1:34.91 |
|
-12.77 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
1:40.44 |
1:31.83 |
|
-8.61 |
2 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
1:47.84 |
1:35.69 |
|
-12.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:28.32 |
1:39.49 |
|
+11.17 |
2 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:44.33 |
|
npt |
3 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
1:36.87 |
1:45.94 |
|
+9.07 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Stevens |
Chesterfield |
1:15.00 |
1:14.71 |
|
-0.29 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hayden Hudson |
Chesterfield |
1:12.86 |
1:14.65 |
|
+1.79 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Morton |
Bo Barnsley |
1:18.43 |
1:17.08 |
|
-1.35 |
2 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.16 |
1:19.35 |
|
+1.19 |
3 |
Dimosthenis Magoulas |
Bo Barnsley |
1:27.00 |
1:20.12 |
|
-6.88 |
4 |
Joshua Guy |
Bo Barnsley |
1:24.39 |
1:23.90 |
|
-0.49 |
5 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
1:34.67 |
1:24.79 |
|
-9.88 |
6 |
Rohan Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:26.76 |
|
npt |
7 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
1:31.72 |
1:28.70 |
|
-3.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
1:30.00 |
1:29.30 |
|
-0.70 |
2 |
Max Attwater |
Chesterfield |
1:40.83 |
1:29.70 |
|
-11.13 |
3 |
Richard O'Keefe |
Co Wakefield |
1:48.00 |
1:31.54 |
|
-16.46 |
4 |
Harry Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
1:29.30 |
1:31.98 |
|
+2.68 |
5 |
Jasper Chestnutt |
Edlington |
1:35.94 |
1:34.03 |
|
-1.91 |
6 |
Harris Rana |
Halifax |
1:37.05 |
1:37.95 |
|
+0.90 |
7 |
Jamie Brown |
Chesterfield |
1:41.46 |
1:42.07 |
|
+0.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Fenwick |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
John Pihlak |
Did Not Compete |
|
Alex Parsons |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
1:10.57 |
1:10.95 |
|
+0.38 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:12.37 |
1:11.33 |
|
-1.04 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:08.87 |
1:13.43 |
|
+4.56 |
3 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:16.52 |
1:15.56 |
|
-0.96 |
4 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
1:20.60 |
1:16.28 |
|
-4.32 |
5 |
Adam Gill |
Bo Barnsley |
1:15.27 |
1:16.62 |
|
+1.35 |
6 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:20.00 |
1:17.01 |
|
-2.99 |
7 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
1:19.85 |
1:18.72 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:19.52 |
1:19.12 |
|
-0.40 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
1:26.39 |
1:22.40 |
|
-3.99 |
2 |
Sebastian Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:23.60 |
1:22.89 |
|
-0.71 |
3 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
1:26.19 |
1:23.51 |
|
-2.68 |
4 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
1:30.00 |
1:26.58 |
|
-3.42 |
5 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:17.14 |
1:27.12 |
|
+9.98 |
6 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
1:32.23 |
1:29.46 |
|
-2.77 |
7 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
1:30.29 |
1:30.00 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
1:48.00 |
1:42.55 |
|
-5.45 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Sharp |
Co Wakefield |
1:02.03 |
1:04.14 |
|
+2.11 |
2 |
Oliver Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
1:05.53 |
1:04.35 |
|
-1.18 |
3 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
1:05.42 |
1:05.62 |
|
+0.20 |
4 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
1:09.01 |
1:06.26 |
|
-2.75 |
5 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
1:08.41 |
1:06.34 |
|
-2.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calin Tomozei |
Chesterfield |
1:09.85 |
1:07.93 |
|
-1.92 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:09.80 |
1:08.42 |
|
-1.38 |
3 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
1:11.15 |
1:08.74 |
|
-2.41 |
4 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
1:09.83 |
1:08.84 |
|
-0.99 |
5 |
Jack Bainbridge |
Chesterfield |
1:09.02 |
1:10.33 |
|
+1.31 |
6 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.78 |
1:10.80 |
|
-1.98 |
7 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:21.83 |
1:12.41 |
|
-9.42 |
8 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:12.38 |
1:12.62 |
|
+0.24 |
9 |
Micah Warner |
Skipton |
NT |
1:13.91 |
|
npt |
10 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:15.93 |
1:15.02 |
|
-0.91 |
11 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:28.01 |
1:15.34 |
|
-12.67 |
12 |
Thomas Edgar |
Halifax |
1:24.28 |
1:16.95 |
|
-7.33 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Brown |
Chesterfield |
1:17.35 |
1:17.44 |
|
+0.09 |
2 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:18.59 |
1:17.87 |
|
-0.72 |
3 |
Jamie Ellis |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:20.83 |
|
npt |
4 |
Max Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:24.21 |
|
npt |
5 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
NT |
1:24.91 |
|
npt |
6 |
William Whatley |
Halifax |
1:35.00 |
1:25.38 |
|
-9.62 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:02.50 |
1:01.73 |
|
-0.77 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William McIntosh |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Burgess |
Skipton |
1:00.76 |
1:02.45 |
|
+1.69 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:10.66 |
1:03.06 |
|
-7.60 |
3 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
1:06.33 |
1:03.90 |
|
-2.43 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
1:03.50 |
1:07.93 |
|
+4.43 |
2 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:09.72 |
1:08.98 |
|
-0.74 |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.00 |
1:09.25 |
|
-2.75 |
4 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:10.61 |
1:09.26 |
|
-1.35 |
5 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:19.43 |
1:10.85 |
|
-8.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Lonsdale |
Tadcaster |
1:17.00 |
1:15.25 |
|
-1.75 |
2 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:23.85 |
1:16.10 |
|
-7.75 |
3 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.59 |
1:16.56 |
|
-0.03 |
4 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
1:11.41 |
1:18.65 |
|
+7.24 |
5 |
Ashton Wooller |
Bo Barnsley |
1:25.88 |
1:21.78 |
|
-4.10 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:23.56 |
1:21.83 |
|
-1.73 |
7 |
Max Battle |
Bingley |
1:28.00 |
1:25.03 |
|
-2.97 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
59.70 |
58.84 |
|
-0.86 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
1:03.60 |
1:00.45 |
|
-3.15 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
59.87 |
1:00.71 |
|
+0.84 |
3 |
Alexander McCallum |
Selby |
1:02.57 |
1:01.13 |
|
-1.44 |
4 |
William Byram |
Co Wakefield |
1:03.11 |
1:01.41 |
|
-1.70 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:01.91 |
1:01.53 |
|
-0.38 |
6 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
59.11 |
1:01.59 |
|
+2.48 |
7 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:03.40 |
1:01.79 |
|
-1.61 |
8 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
1:02.21 |
1:01.97 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:04.69 |
1:03.37 |
|
-1.32 |
10 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:04.60 |
1:03.38 |
|
-1.22 |
11 |
Brook Folan |
Halifax |
1:06.10 |
1:03.63 |
|
-2.47 |
12 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:12.85 |
1:04.00 |
|
-8.85 |
13 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
1:03.10 |
1:04.50 |
|
+1.40 |
14 |
Sam Guettat |
Bo Barnsley |
1:07.70 |
1:05.31 |
|
-2.39 |
15 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:05.62 |
1:05.47 |
|
-0.15 |
16 |
Sam Knights |
Chesterfield |
1:05.37 |
1:05.99 |
|
+0.62 |
17 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:05.54 |
1:06.01 |
|
+0.47 |
18 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.10 |
1:06.43 |
|
-1.67 |
19 |
Luke Haste |
Spenborough |
1:11.63 |
1:06.63 |
|
-5.00 |
20 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:07.98 |
1:06.78 |
|
-1.20 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:03.27 |
1:07.08 |
|
+3.81 |
2 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:11.59 |
1:09.43 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:24.03 |
1:11.14 |
|
-12.89 |
4 |
Joshua Nortcliffe |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.04 |
1:17.78 |
|
-1.26 |
5 |
Callum Cadman |
Bo Barnsley |
1:24.95 |
1:18.38 |
|
-6.57 |
6 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Marlins |
1:23.38 |
1:28.86 |
|
+5.48 |
7 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:27.40 |
1:30.03 |
|
+2.63 |
8 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
1:24.31 |
1:30.53 |
|
+6.22 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Winterbottom |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 201 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Makwembere |
Preston |
3:40.00 |
3:19.52 |
|
-20.48 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
4:00.27 |
3:44.90 |
|
-15.37 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
3:29.85 |
3:14.78 |
|
-15.07 |
2 |
Ella Ratcliffe |
Chesterfield |
NT |
3:15.87 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Umney |
Chesterfield |
3:55.12 |
3:30.26 |
|
-24.86 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Knowles |
Bo Barnsley |
4:15.00 |
3:39.59 |
|
-35.41 |
2 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
3:30.00 |
3:45.90 |
|
+15.90 |
3 |
Millie Laing |
Bo Barnsley |
4:05.00 |
3:51.00 |
|
-14.00 |
4 |
Naomi Dawes |
Co Wakefield |
3:40.00 |
3:52.34 |
|
+12.34 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
3:01.70 |
2:57.13 |
|
-4.57 |
2 |
Zara Holt |
Tadcaster |
2:56.84 |
2:57.16 |
|
+0.32 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
3:14.00 |
3:04.67 |
|
-9.33 |
2 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
3:19.00 |
3:05.55 |
|
-13.45 |
3 |
Grace Avery |
Co Wakefield |
3:20.00 |
3:07.08 |
|
-12.92 |
4 |
Abigail Hodges |
Chesterfield |
3:33.59 |
3:09.71 |
|
-23.88 |
5 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
3:07.73 |
3:13.64 |
|
+5.91 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
4:15.36 |
3:32.82 |
|
-42.54 |
2 |
Lacey Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
3:50.00 |
3:38.96 |
|
-11.04 |
3 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
3:53.48 |
3:44.19 |
|
-9.29 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Hunter |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Ziva McCall |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Herbert |
Tadcaster |
2:43.37 |
2:44.80 |
|
+1.43 |
2 |
Freya Eteen |
Tadcaster |
2:51.40 |
2:46.98 |
|
-4.42 |
3 |
Faye Harper |
Co Wakefield |
2:55.40 |
2:48.77 |
|
-6.63 |
4 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
2:48.69 |
2:49.88 |
|
+1.19 |
5 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
2:50.00 |
2:52.54 |
|
+2.54 |
6 |
Brooke Owen |
Bo Barnsley |
3:12.90 |
2:54.98 |
|
-17.92 |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
2:58.45 |
2:56.01 |
|
-2.44 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Pearson |
Bo Barnsley |
3:08.23 |
3:01.15 |
|
-7.08 |
2 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
3:05.11 |
3:05.05 |
|
-0.06 |
3 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
3:10.00 |
3:06.07 |
|
-3.93 |
4 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
3:11.40 |
3:07.01 |
|
-4.39 |
5 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
3:18.18 |
3:11.16 |
|
-7.02 |
6 |
Emily Wood |
Ilkley |
3:11.76 |
3:11.88 |
|
+0.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
3:15.00 |
3:14.03 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
3:18.16 |
3:14.09 |
|
-4.07 |
3 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
3:23.90 |
3:18.66 |
|
-5.24 |
4 |
Ellie Shield |
Co Wakefield |
3:15.00 |
3:19.16 |
|
+4.16 |
5 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
3:23.52 |
3:21.41 |
|
-2.11 |
6 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
NT |
3:23.81 |
|
npt |
7 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
3:41.30 |
3:27.14 |
|
-14.16 |
8 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
3:35.00 |
3:29.15 |
|
-5.85 |
9 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
3:31.88 |
3:31.43 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
3:29.90 |
3:31.46 |
|
+1.56 |
11 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
3:10.55 |
3:35.16 |
|
+24.61 |
12 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
3:34.23 |
3:41.08 |
|
+6.85 |
13 |
Evie Blessed |
Bo Barnsley |
3:45.00 |
3:44.23 |
|
-0.77 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elisah Goward |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
2:42.07 |
2:43.04 |
|
+0.97 |
2 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
2:50.29 |
2:48.86 |
|
-1.43 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
2:53.30 |
2:48.90 |
|
-4.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
2:56.00 |
2:51.64 |
|
-4.36 |
2 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
2:53.24 |
2:52.40 |
|
-0.84 |
3 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
3:01.96 |
2:55.31 |
|
-6.65 |
4 |
Mya Jans |
Chesterfield |
2:53.95 |
2:58.01 |
|
+4.06 |
5 |
Sophia Lichfield |
Chesterfield |
3:02.76 |
3:02.81 |
|
+0.05 |
6 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
3:04.35 |
3:04.42 |
|
+0.07 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
3:15.48 |
3:06.68 |
|
-8.80 |
2 |
Grace Ford |
Bo Barnsley |
3:14.09 |
3:07.78 |
|
-6.31 |
3 |
Ellie Randall |
Chesterfield |
3:10.06 |
3:10.97 |
|
+0.91 |
4 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
3:14.98 |
3:13.52 |
|
-1.46 |
5 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
NT |
3:15.53 |
|
npt |
6 |
Anya McCall |
Co Wakefield |
3:36.00 |
3:17.64 |
|
-18.36 |
7 |
Lola Wooler |
Bo Barnsley |
3:26.98 |
3:22.15 |
|
-4.83 |
8 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
3:29.12 |
3:24.20 |
|
-4.92 |
9 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
3:35.41 |
3:27.07 |
|
-8.34 |
10 |
Alex Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
3:24.56 |
3:28.59 |
|
+4.03 |
11 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
3:26.90 |
3:33.81 |
|
+6.91 |
12 |
Chloe Etheridge |
Bo Barnsley |
3:50.00 |
3:40.59 |
|
-9.41 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Newman |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maeve Carroll |
Tadcaster |
2:38.20 |
2:47.70 |
|
+9.50 |
2 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
2:47.96 |
2:50.37 |
|
+2.41 |
3 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
2:50.90 |
2:52.95 |
|
+2.05 |
4 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
2:53.24 |
2:53.59 |
|
+0.35 |
5 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
3:33.80 |
2:55.06 |
|
-38.74 |
6 |
Esme Hays |
Bo Barnsley |
2:55.05 |
2:56.25 |
|
+1.20 |
7 |
Layla Kirkley |
Skipton |
3:02.67 |
2:56.65 |
|
-6.02 |
8 |
Eilidh Molloy |
Bingley |
3:00.00 |
2:57.91 |
|
-2.09 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
3:09.46 |
3:04.39 |
|
-5.07 |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
3:02.37 |
3:04.61 |
|
+2.24 |
3 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
3:01.09 |
3:05.21 |
|
+4.12 |
4 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
3:10.00 |
3:08.92 |
|
-1.08 |
5 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
3:17.50 |
3:13.52 |
|
-3.98 |
6 |
Millie Birch |
Chesterfield |
3:32.57 |
3:14.94 |
|
-17.63 |
7 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
NT |
3:16.88 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emily Bates |
Chesterfield |
3:26.18 |
3:17.82 |
|
-8.36 |
9 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
3:25.17 |
3:26.40 |
|
+1.23 |
10 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
3:28.69 |
3:27.95 |
|
-0.74 |
11 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
3:22.90 |
3:31.07 |
|
+8.17 |
12 |
Wiktoria Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
3:45.00 |
3:37.06 |
|
-7.94 |
13 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
3:29.40 |
3:37.86 |
|
+8.46 |
14 |
Lucy Cliffe |
Bingley |
3:47.65 |
3:43.47 |
|
-4.18 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma M Smith |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
Tadcaster |
2:30.70 |
2:34.26 |
|
+3.56 |
2 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
2:39.66 |
2:40.40 |
|
+0.74 |
3 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
2:37.40 |
2:42.01 |
|
+4.61 |
4 |
Ella Minogue |
Bo Barnsley |
2:39.50 |
2:42.16 |
|
+2.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
2:49.10 |
2:45.27 |
|
-3.83 |
2 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
2:46.90 |
2:47.10 |
|
+0.20 |
3 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:47.88 |
2:47.46 |
|
-0.42 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
2:46.57 |
2:49.33 |
|
+2.76 |
5 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
2:45.90 |
2:50.44 |
|
+4.54 |
6 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
2:49.60 |
2:50.45 |
|
+0.85 |
7 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
2:52.40 |
2:51.66 |
|
-0.74 |
8 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:49.55 |
2:51.77 |
|
+2.22 |
9 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:53.41 |
2:53.01 |
|
-0.40 |
10 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
2:40.46 |
2:53.60 |
|
+13.14 |
11 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
2:55.95 |
2:53.66 |
|
-2.29 |
12 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
2:58.00 |
2:53.78 |
|
-4.22 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:57.44 |
2:59.94 |
|
+2.50 |
2 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
2:48.82 |
3:00.28 |
|
+11.46 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:07.15 |
3:00.75 |
|
-6.40 |
4 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
3:14.55 |
3:10.18 |
|
-4.37 |
5 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
3:06.13 |
3:14.17 |
|
+8.04 |
6 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
3:11.41 |
3:15.79 |
|
+4.38 |
7 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
3:13.19 |
3:15.93 |
|
+2.74 |
8 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
3:02.20 |
3:17.76 |
|
+15.56 |
9 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
3:24.14 |
3:18.00 |
|
-6.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Mazurke |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Knop |
Adwick |
3:04.23 |
2:57.03 |
|
-7.20 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
3:15.00 |
3:15.14 |
|
+0.14 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Stevens |
Chesterfield |
2:45.91 |
2:44.44 |
|
-1.47 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
3:44.30 |
3:20.08 |
|
-24.22 |
2 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
NT |
3:34.58 |
|
npt |
3 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
3:18.26 |
3:39.41 |
|
+21.15 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
2:47.78 |
2:43.44 |
|
-4.34 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Morton |
Bo Barnsley |
2:52.06 |
2:45.13 |
|
-6.93 |
2 |
Hayden Hudson |
Chesterfield |
2:49.53 |
2:45.15 |
|
-4.38 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dimosthenis Magoulas |
Bo Barnsley |
3:10.00 |
3:03.64 |
|
-6.36 |
2 |
Joshua Guy |
Bo Barnsley |
3:20.00 |
3:08.62 |
|
-11.38 |
3 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
3:20.00 |
3:10.35 |
|
-9.65 |
4 |
Harry Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
3:15.00 |
3:13.99 |
|
-1.01 |
5 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
3:26.70 |
3:18.71 |
|
-7.99 |
6 |
Max Attwater |
Chesterfield |
3:42.99 |
3:27.23 |
|
-15.76 |
7 |
Jamie Brown |
Chesterfield |
3:30.02 |
3:44.02 |
|
+14.00 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wooffindin |
Co Wakefield |
2:28.92 |
2:21.52 |
|
-7.40 |
2 |
Oliver Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
2:37.61 |
2:29.69 |
|
-7.92 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
2:39.68 |
2:36.75 |
|
-2.93 |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
2:44.00 |
2:43.16 |
|
-0.84 |
3 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
3:22.92 |
2:44.12 |
|
-38.80 |
4 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
2:51.45 |
2:46.23 |
|
-5.22 |
5 |
Adam Gill |
Bo Barnsley |
2:45.03 |
2:48.17 |
|
+3.14 |
6 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
3:05.45 |
2:48.46 |
|
-16.99 |
7 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
2:55.00 |
2:50.17 |
|
-4.83 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackburn |
New Earswick |
2:55.00 |
2:51.57 |
|
-3.43 |
2 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
2:55.37 |
2:57.33 |
|
+1.96 |
3 |
Sebastian Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
2:56.31 |
2:58.92 |
|
+2.61 |
4 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
2:56.74 |
3:11.31 |
|
+14.57 |
5 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
3:00.96 |
3:11.61 |
|
+10.65 |
6 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
3:20.00 |
3:12.48 |
|
-7.52 |
7 |
Riley Sykes |
Bo Barnsley |
3:15.00 |
3:25.43 |
|
+10.43 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neel Mehendale |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
2:19.37 |
2:21.21 |
|
+1.84 |
2 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
2:20.70 |
2:21.27 |
|
+0.57 |
3 |
James Sharp |
Co Wakefield |
2:20.10 |
2:23.44 |
|
+3.34 |
4 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
2:26.45 |
2:24.00 |
|
-2.45 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calin Tomozei |
Chesterfield |
2:38.30 |
2:30.06 |
|
-8.24 |
2 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
2:40.73 |
2:30.38 |
|
-10.35 |
3 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
2:51.08 |
2:32.20 |
|
-18.88 |
4 |
Jack Bainbridge |
Chesterfield |
2:30.40 |
2:32.34 |
|
+1.94 |
5 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
2:44.70 |
2:35.04 |
|
-9.66 |
6 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
2:38.02 |
2:38.75 |
|
+0.73 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Brown |
Chesterfield |
2:44.94 |
2:47.10 |
|
+2.16 |
2 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
2:47.98 |
2:47.68 |
|
-0.30 |
3 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
3:04.64 |
2:53.74 |
|
-10.90 |
4 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
3:00.00 |
2:54.40 |
|
-5.60 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Burgess |
Skipton |
2:16.11 |
2:18.60 |
|
+2.49 |
2 |
Jared Almond |
Bo Barnsley |
2:27.60 |
2:21.61 |
|
-5.99 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
2:31.22 |
2:22.10 |
|
-9.12 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
2:38.08 |
2:27.98 |
|
-10.10 |
3 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
2:30.63 |
2:32.11 |
|
+1.48 |
4 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
2:47.74 |
2:34.83 |
|
-12.91 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:42.28 |
2:43.68 |
|
+1.40 |
2 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
3:33.80 |
2:45.46 |
|
-48.34 |
3 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:46.87 |
|
npt |
4 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
3:00.55 |
2:49.10 |
|
-11.45 |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
2:35.00 |
2:50.67 |
|
+15.67 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
2:51.50 |
2:54.50 |
|
+3.00 |
7 |
Brodie Charlesworth |
Bo Barnsley |
3:05.00 |
2:55.99 |
|
-9.01 |
8 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
2:35.40 |
3:00.68 |
|
+25.28 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
2:30.80 |
2:12.58 |
|
-18.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
2:14.00 |
2:16.87 |
|
+2.87 |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
2:18.98 |
2:17.96 |
|
-1.02 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
2:21.62 |
2:20.35 |
|
-1.27 |
4 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
2:18.43 |
2:20.64 |
|
+2.21 |
5 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
2:22.10 |
2:21.28 |
|
-0.82 |
6 |
Alexander McCallum |
Selby |
2:22.50 |
2:22.44 |
|
-0.06 |
7 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
2:40.80 |
2:25.56 |
|
-15.24 |
8 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
2:35.17 |
2:26.18 |
|
-8.99 |
9 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
2:27.50 |
2:26.49 |
|
-1.01 |
10 |
William Byram |
Co Wakefield |
2:20.77 |
2:27.71 |
|
+6.94 |
11 |
Sam Guettat |
Bo Barnsley |
2:33.30 |
2:28.08 |
|
-5.22 |
12 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
2:37.43 |
2:28.79 |
|
-8.64 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
3:10.09 |
2:40.77 |
|
-29.32 |
2 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
3:15.15 |
3:18.85 |
|
+3.70 |
3 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
3:22.69 |
3:26.25 |
|
+3.56 |
4 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Marlins |
3:19.25 |
3:30.62 |
|
+11.37 |
Event 203 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Wilson |
Alnwick Dolphin |
1:33.00 |
1:32.38 |
|
-0.62 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
1:55.00 |
1:45.58 |
|
-9.42 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Wilson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:49.16 |
|
npt |
2 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
2:01.73 |
1:57.26 |
|
-4.47 |
3 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
2:10.13 |
2:07.73 |
|
-2.40 |
4 |
Annabel Cade |
Co Wakefield |
2:05.00 |
2:09.33 |
|
+4.33 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Makwembere |
Preston |
1:33.10 |
1:30.34 |
|
-2.76 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
1:28.05 |
1:28.38 |
|
+0.33 |
2 |
Ella Ratcliffe |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:32.42 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
1:35.59 |
1:35.04 |
|
-0.55 |
2 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.81 |
1:39.55 |
|
-5.26 |
3 |
Jasmine Umney |
Chesterfield |
1:51.14 |
1:41.60 |
|
-9.54 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Betsy Rider |
Skipton |
1:58.13 |
1:43.22 |
|
-14.91 |
2 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
1:47.27 |
1:44.43 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Poppy Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:44.43 |
|
npt |
4 |
Charlotte Goward |
Spenborough |
1:43.87 |
1:44.68 |
|
+0.81 |
5 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.61 |
1:47.29 |
|
+4.68 |
6 |
Naomi Dawes |
Co Wakefield |
1:45.00 |
1:49.34 |
|
+4.34 |
7 |
Lydia Emms |
Co Wakefield |
2:10.00 |
2:06.60 |
|
-3.40 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Laing |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zara Holt |
Tadcaster |
1:21.57 |
1:22.60 |
|
+1.03 |
2 |
Naomi Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.59 |
1:24.22 |
|
-3.37 |
3 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
1:22.48 |
1:24.54 |
|
+2.06 |
4 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
1:22.57 |
1:25.22 |
|
+2.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
1:30.68 |
1:28.65 |
|
-2.03 |
2 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.48 |
1:28.71 |
|
-7.77 |
3 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.51 |
1:30.46 |
|
+3.95 |
4 |
Abbie Charlesworth |
Bo Barnsley |
1:36.75 |
1:30.98 |
|
-5.77 |
5 |
Abigail Hodges |
Chesterfield |
1:29.63 |
1:32.10 |
|
+2.47 |
6 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:35.80 |
1:33.30 |
|
-2.50 |
7 |
Lacey Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:40.25 |
1:34.76 |
|
-5.49 |
8 |
Holly Hunter |
Chesterfield |
1:44.91 |
1:36.77 |
|
-8.14 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily-Grace Belfield |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:37.63 |
|
npt |
2 |
Ellie Dearman |
Adwick |
1:47.36 |
1:39.69 |
|
-7.67 |
3 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.80 |
1:40.00 |
|
-6.80 |
4 |
Millie Herbert |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.00 |
1:40.97 |
|
-1.03 |
5 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
1:42.73 |
1:41.64 |
|
-1.09 |
6 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:53.52 |
1:42.43 |
|
-11.09 |
7 |
Ziva McCall |
Co Wakefield |
1:51.00 |
1:44.50 |
|
-6.50 |
8 |
Isabelle Kimpton |
Bo Barnsley |
2:05.00 |
1:44.75 |
|
-20.25 |
9 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
1:43.13 |
1:44.94 |
|
+1.81 |
10 |
Anna Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:48.00 |
1:45.55 |
|
-2.45 |
11 |
Mia Ibbeson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:45.00 |
1:48.76 |
|
+3.76 |
12 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:46.00 |
1:50.59 |
|
+4.59 |
13 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
NT |
1:53.06 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olive Tattersall |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Temple |
Bingley |
1:15.31 |
1:16.52 |
|
+1.21 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:16.50 |
1:17.32 |
|
+0.82 |
3 |
Freya Eteen |
Tadcaster |
1:19.50 |
1:18.11 |
|
-1.39 |
4 |
Eloise Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:17.68 |
1:18.12 |
|
+0.44 |
5 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:18.41 |
1:20.27 |
|
+1.86 |
6 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
1:22.27 |
1:21.28 |
|
-0.99 |
7 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
1:22.09 |
1:22.14 |
|
+0.05 |
8 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
1:21.67 |
1:23.12 |
|
+1.45 |
9 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:22.30 |
1:23.36 |
|
+1.06 |
10 |
Brooke Owen |
Bo Barnsley |
1:22.31 |
1:23.75 |
|
+1.44 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
1:40.00 |
1:25.72 |
|
-14.28 |
2 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.62 |
1:25.80 |
|
+1.18 |
3 |
Emily Wood |
Ilkley |
1:25.56 |
1:25.82 |
|
+0.26 |
4 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.50 |
1:29.12 |
|
-12.38 |
5 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
1:23.70 |
1:29.43 |
|
+5.73 |
6 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
1:34.00 |
1:29.47 |
|
-4.53 |
7 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
1:30.00 |
1:30.08 |
|
+0.08 |
8 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:33.80 |
1:31.85 |
|
-1.95 |
9 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
1:31.77 |
1:32.11 |
|
+0.34 |
10 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.91 |
1:32.38 |
|
-10.53 |
11 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:41.30 |
1:32.67 |
|
-8.63 |
12 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:30.41 |
1:32.93 |
|
+2.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Shield |
Co Wakefield |
2:00.50 |
1:33.70 |
|
-26.80 |
2 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.92 |
1:34.70 |
|
-2.22 |
3 |
Abigail Longdon |
Bo Barnsley |
1:36.27 |
1:34.85 |
|
-1.42 |
4 |
Evie Blessed |
Bo Barnsley |
1:40.00 |
1:36.85 |
|
-3.15 |
5 |
Holly Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
1:37.00 |
1:37.33 |
|
+0.33 |
6 |
Autumn Davis |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.00 |
1:37.84 |
|
-4.16 |
7 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:37.60 |
1:38.07 |
|
+0.47 |
8 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
1:35.03 |
1:38.62 |
|
+3.59 |
9 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
1:38.01 |
1:39.32 |
|
+1.31 |
10 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
1:40.00 |
1:39.79 |
|
-0.21 |
11 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
1:42.18 |
1:39.97 |
|
-2.21 |
12 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
1:37.11 |
1:40.07 |
|
+2.96 |
13 |
Elena Standeven |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.97 |
1:42.06 |
|
-0.91 |
14 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
NT |
1:42.24 |
|
npt |
15 |
Lily O'Brien |
Bo Barnsley |
1:47.78 |
1:42.81 |
|
-4.97 |
16 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
1:42.16 |
1:42.82 |
|
+0.66 |
17 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:43.30 |
1:43.32 |
|
+0.02 |
18 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
NT |
1:45.46 |
|
npt |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rylie Ackroyd |
Tadcaster |
1:12.11 |
1:14.13 |
|
+2.02 |
2 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:16.37 |
1:17.07 |
|
+0.70 |
3 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.71 |
1:17.12 |
|
+0.41 |
4 |
Isobel Newman |
Tadcaster |
1:16.41 |
1:17.25 |
|
+0.84 |
5 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.43 |
1:20.76 |
|
+0.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.06 |
1:22.71 |
|
-7.35 |
2 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:31.04 |
1:24.24 |
|
-6.80 |
3 |
Maisey Oakley |
Chesterfield |
1:24.89 |
1:25.40 |
|
+0.51 |
4 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
1:28.04 |
1:25.44 |
|
-2.60 |
5 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
1:31.48 |
1:25.58 |
|
-5.90 |
6 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
1:30.97 |
1:25.96 |
|
-5.01 |
7 |
Sophia Lichfield |
Chesterfield |
1:25.36 |
1:26.03 |
|
+0.67 |
8 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:26.35 |
|
npt |
9 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
1:35.60 |
1:27.22 |
|
-8.38 |
10 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:26.81 |
1:27.91 |
|
+1.10 |
11 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.10 |
1:27.95 |
|
-2.15 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
1:37.88 |
1:29.47 |
|
-8.41 |
2 |
Anya McCall |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.90 |
1:29.88 |
|
-6.02 |
3 |
Lola Wooler |
Bo Barnsley |
1:34.52 |
1:32.52 |
|
-2.00 |
4 |
Grace Ford |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.00 |
1:33.04 |
|
+3.04 |
5 |
Bethan Thomas |
Bo Barnsley |
1:38.00 |
1:34.29 |
|
-3.71 |
6 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
1:30.00 |
1:35.48 |
|
+5.48 |
7 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:40.10 |
1:36.10 |
|
-4.00 |
8 |
Holly O'Hora |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:38.35 |
|
npt |
9 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
1:44.42 |
1:44.35 |
|
-0.07 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Fletcher |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maeve Carroll |
Tadcaster |
1:09.95 |
1:15.92 |
|
+5.97 |
2 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
1:15.18 |
1:17.63 |
|
+2.45 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:27.61 |
1:19.92 |
|
-7.69 |
2 |
Esme Hays |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.81 |
1:21.57 |
|
+1.76 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:22.51 |
|
-2.49 |
4 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:23.44 |
1:22.57 |
|
-0.87 |
5 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
1:24.80 |
1:23.97 |
|
-0.83 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Kirkley |
Skipton |
1:24.09 |
1:26.05 |
|
+1.96 |
2 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
1:27.92 |
1:27.68 |
|
-0.24 |
3 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:28.60 |
1:28.92 |
|
+0.32 |
4 |
Lucy Wightman |
Bo Barnsley |
1:27.40 |
1:29.10 |
|
+1.70 |
5 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:37.36 |
1:29.12 |
|
-8.24 |
6 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:25.91 |
1:29.38 |
|
+3.47 |
7 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:27.10 |
1:29.42 |
|
+2.32 |
8 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.74 |
1:29.85 |
|
+4.11 |
9 |
Emily Bates |
Chesterfield |
1:26.52 |
1:31.57 |
|
+5.05 |
10 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
1:28.07 |
1:31.66 |
|
+3.59 |
11 |
Millie Birch |
Chesterfield |
2:00.83 |
1:33.61 |
|
-27.22 |
12 |
Emily Smith |
Halifax |
1:40.00 |
1:40.27 |
|
+0.27 |
13 |
Wiktoria Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:40.00 |
1:41.38 |
|
+1.38 |
14 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:46.17 |
1:43.15 |
|
-3.02 |
15 |
Lucy Cliffe |
Bingley |
1:44.87 |
1:44.13 |
|
-0.74 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:09.10 |
1:11.90 |
|
+2.80 |
2 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:15.00 |
1:15.13 |
|
+0.13 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.70 |
1:17.51 |
|
+1.81 |
2 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:22.19 |
1:19.08 |
|
-3.11 |
3 |
Emilie Todd |
Bo Barnsley |
1:18.12 |
1:19.32 |
|
+1.20 |
4 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.29 |
1:19.44 |
|
+1.15 |
5 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:18.30 |
1:20.54 |
|
+2.24 |
6 |
Scarlett Laver |
Edlington |
1:15.20 |
1:21.13 |
|
+5.93 |
7 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:16.99 |
1:21.32 |
|
+4.33 |
8 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:13.96 |
1:21.83 |
|
+7.87 |
9 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:18.53 |
1:21.91 |
|
+3.38 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alyssa Warren |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.60 |
1:22.44 |
|
-8.16 |
2 |
Keira Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
1:20.57 |
1:22.47 |
|
+1.90 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:26.54 |
1:22.86 |
|
-3.68 |
4 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:22.83 |
1:22.97 |
|
+0.14 |
5 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:22.68 |
1:25.82 |
|
+3.14 |
6 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:25.16 |
1:26.62 |
|
+1.46 |
7 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:27.26 |
1:29.55 |
|
+2.29 |
8 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:30.55 |
1:30.40 |
|
-0.15 |
9 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:25.65 |
1:30.48 |
|
+4.83 |
10 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
1:36.77 |
1:32.68 |
|
-4.09 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Did Not Compete |
|
Emily Culf |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Knop |
Adwick |
1:34.56 |
1:35.67 |
|
+1.11 |
2 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:50.94 |
1:41.40 |
|
-9.54 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Gilbert |
Chesterfield |
1:47.92 |
1:47.30 |
|
-0.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
1:55.32 |
1:45.44 |
|
-9.88 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:50.73 |
|
npt |
2 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
1:42.35 |
1:53.14 |
|
+10.79 |
3 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:47.18 |
1:56.14 |
|
+8.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Young |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Morton |
Bo Barnsley |
1:25.30 |
1:22.93 |
|
-2.37 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hayden Hudson |
Chesterfield |
1:23.91 |
1:27.76 |
|
+3.85 |
2 |
Rohan Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:35.42 |
|
npt |
3 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.88 |
1:35.64 |
|
+1.76 |
4 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.00 |
1:35.73 |
|
+0.73 |
5 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
1:39.07 |
1:37.39 |
|
-1.68 |
6 |
John Pihlak |
Selby |
1:38.70 |
1:37.49 |
|
-1.21 |
7 |
Richard O'Keefe |
Co Wakefield |
1:56.00 |
1:37.91 |
|
-18.09 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
1:38.67 |
1:39.82 |
|
+1.15 |
2 |
Joshua Guy |
Bo Barnsley |
1:38.00 |
1:40.69 |
|
+2.69 |
3 |
Harris Rana |
Halifax |
1:58.33 |
1:44.91 |
|
-13.42 |
4 |
Max Attwater |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:48.26 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
1:21.07 |
1:23.99 |
|
+2.92 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:40.12 |
1:24.47 |
|
-15.65 |
3 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
1:27.00 |
1:25.79 |
|
-1.21 |
4 |
Oliver Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:24.65 |
1:26.29 |
|
+1.64 |
5 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:24.66 |
1:27.62 |
|
+2.96 |
6 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
1:25.96 |
1:29.65 |
|
+3.69 |
7 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:31.00 |
|
-4.00 |
8 |
Adam Gill |
Bo Barnsley |
1:33.00 |
1:32.32 |
|
-0.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Collinson |
Edlington |
1:48.00 |
1:33.99 |
|
-14.01 |
2 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
1:49.45 |
1:34.32 |
|
-15.13 |
3 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
1:31.37 |
1:34.74 |
|
+3.37 |
4 |
Riley Sykes |
Bo Barnsley |
1:44.50 |
1:44.47 |
|
-0.03 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wooffindin |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.00 |
1:10.20 |
|
-5.80 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neel Mehendale |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Alfie Heslop |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
1:15.25 |
1:15.34 |
|
+0.09 |
2 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
1:26.81 |
1:16.38 |
|
-10.43 |
3 |
James Sharp |
Co Wakefield |
1:13.23 |
1:17.19 |
|
+3.96 |
4 |
Oliver Austin |
Bo Barnsley |
1:18.06 |
1:17.99 |
|
-0.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:18.52 |
1:18.86 |
|
+0.34 |
2 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
1:28.21 |
1:20.84 |
|
-7.37 |
3 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
1:25.12 |
1:21.76 |
|
-3.36 |
4 |
Thomas Edgar |
Halifax |
1:30.95 |
1:23.82 |
|
-7.13 |
5 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:27.11 |
1:24.36 |
|
-2.75 |
6 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
1:26.27 |
1:25.67 |
|
-0.60 |
7 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:33.70 |
1:26.61 |
|
-7.09 |
8 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:45.60 |
1:27.33 |
|
-18.27 |
9 |
William Brown |
Chesterfield |
1:25.49 |
1:27.63 |
|
+2.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:28.72 |
1:30.73 |
|
+2.01 |
2 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
1:38.13 |
1:32.47 |
|
-5.66 |
3 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.96 |
1:32.95 |
|
+2.99 |
4 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
1:37.00 |
1:37.82 |
|
+0.82 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Burgess |
Skipton |
1:07.17 |
1:10.90 |
|
+3.73 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jared Almond |
Bo Barnsley |
1:11.50 |
1:14.60 |
|
+3.10 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:31.60 |
1:15.49 |
|
-16.11 |
3 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
1:26.59 |
1:15.51 |
|
-11.08 |
4 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
1:18.00 |
1:18.43 |
|
+0.43 |
5 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.54 |
1:19.67 |
|
+3.13 |
6 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
1:17.99 |
1:20.23 |
|
+2.24 |
7 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:20.47 |
1:21.57 |
|
+1.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.40 |
1:23.94 |
|
-6.46 |
2 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
1:28.08 |
1:27.18 |
|
-0.90 |
3 |
Ashton Wooller |
Bo Barnsley |
1:31.65 |
1:27.29 |
|
-4.36 |
4 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.81 |
1:27.70 |
|
-5.11 |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.84 |
1:28.93 |
|
+5.09 |
6 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:32.05 |
1:29.70 |
|
-2.35 |
7 |
Max Battle |
Bingley |
1:28.00 |
1:32.54 |
|
+4.54 |
8 |
Brodie Charlesworth |
Bo Barnsley |
1:29.40 |
1:36.62 |
|
+7.22 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Roberts |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:03.10 |
1:03.79 |
|
+0.69 |
2 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
1:13.49 |
1:09.48 |
|
-4.01 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:10.44 |
1:11.95 |
|
+1.51 |
2 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
1:10.78 |
1:12.10 |
|
+1.32 |
3 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:13.30 |
1:13.20 |
|
-0.10 |
4 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:15.78 |
1:14.26 |
|
-1.52 |
5 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.32 |
1:16.60 |
|
-3.72 |
6 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:19.82 |
1:17.15 |
|
-2.67 |
7 |
Sam Knights |
Chesterfield |
1:31.12 |
1:17.48 |
|
-13.64 |
8 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:25.60 |
1:17.53 |
|
-8.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:42.50 |
1:24.58 |
|
-17.92 |
2 |
Luke Haste |
Spenborough |
1:19.50 |
1:24.89 |
|
+5.39 |
3 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Marlins |
1:51.21 |
1:56.52 |
|
+5.31 |
Event 205 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Makwembere |
Preston |
1:20.84 |
1:23.12 |
|
+2.28 |
2 |
Matilda Wilson |
Alnwick Dolphin |
00.00 |
1:24.04 |
|
npt |
3 |
Olivia Byrne |
Bo Barnsley |
1:29.55 |
1:28.64 |
|
-0.91 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
2:17.00 |
1:44.77 |
|
-32.23 |
2 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
1:56.25 |
1:49.31 |
|
-6.94 |
3 |
Heidi Wilson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:52.70 |
|
npt |
4 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
2:01.13 |
1:54.61 |
|
-6.52 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Ratcliffe |
Chesterfield |
1:17.62 |
1:18.06 |
|
+0.44 |
2 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
1:22.55 |
1:21.62 |
|
-0.93 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Umney |
Chesterfield |
1:27.71 |
1:24.74 |
|
-2.97 |
2 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
1:32.49 |
1:28.01 |
|
-4.48 |
3 |
Lily Knowles |
Bo Barnsley |
1:41.00 |
1:28.30 |
|
-12.70 |
4 |
Millie Laing |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.63 |
1:29.57 |
|
-1.06 |
5 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.30 |
1:32.97 |
|
-5.33 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Dawes |
Co Wakefield |
1:38.56 |
1:36.76 |
|
-1.80 |
2 |
Poppy Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:40.40 |
|
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Goward |
Spenborough |
1:36.11 |
1:41.26 |
|
+5.15 |
4 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
1:38.85 |
1:42.90 |
|
+4.05 |
5 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:51.83 |
1:43.12 |
|
-8.71 |
6 |
Maya Herar |
Bingley |
1:45.00 |
1:44.58 |
|
-0.42 |
7 |
Lydia Emms |
Co Wakefield |
2:10.01 |
2:03.88 |
|
-6.13 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Tatlow-Turner |
Chesterfield |
1:13.52 |
1:12.02 |
|
-1.50 |
2 |
Zara Holt |
Tadcaster |
1:13.21 |
1:12.21 |
|
-1.00 |
3 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
1:12.90 |
1:14.56 |
|
+1.66 |
4 |
Abigail Hodges |
Chesterfield |
1:18.86 |
1:16.30 |
|
-2.56 |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
1:19.35 |
1:16.69 |
|
-2.66 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.43 |
1:17.23 |
|
-11.20 |
2 |
Grace Avery |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.34 |
1:18.25 |
|
-14.09 |
3 |
Abbie Charlesworth |
Bo Barnsley |
1:25.09 |
1:20.18 |
|
-4.91 |
4 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
1:25.07 |
1:23.15 |
|
-1.92 |
5 |
Lily-Grace Belfield |
Chesterfield |
1:26.23 |
1:23.41 |
|
-2.82 |
6 |
Millie Herbert |
Bo Barnsley |
1:21.45 |
1:25.30 |
|
+3.85 |
7 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:33.45 |
1:25.92 |
|
-7.53 |
8 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:37.67 |
1:26.45 |
|
-11.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
1:25.56 |
1:27.17 |
|
+1.61 |
2 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:21.18 |
1:28.32 |
|
+7.14 |
3 |
Holly Hunter |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:30.04 |
|
npt |
4 |
Olive Tattersall |
Skipton |
1:31.13 |
1:30.21 |
|
-0.92 |
5 |
Ellie Dearman |
Adwick |
1:32.59 |
1:30.72 |
|
-1.87 |
6 |
Lacey Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:31.55 |
1:31.80 |
|
+0.25 |
7 |
Ziva McCall |
Co Wakefield |
1:49.70 |
1:33.28 |
|
-16.42 |
8 |
Mia Ibbeson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:36.75 |
1:33.29 |
|
-3.46 |
9 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
1:37.50 |
1:35.28 |
|
-2.22 |
10 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
1:36.50 |
1:35.63 |
|
-0.87 |
11 |
Anna Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:40.00 |
1:36.63 |
|
-3.37 |
12 |
Isabelle Kimpton |
Bo Barnsley |
1:45.97 |
1:36.81 |
|
-9.16 |
13 |
Lexie McManus |
Bingley |
1:41.00 |
1:37.07 |
|
-3.93 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
1:06.91 |
1:06.25 |
|
-0.66 |
2 |
Eloise Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:07.51 |
1:06.38 |
|
-1.13 |
3 |
Laura Temple |
Bingley |
1:07.67 |
1:07.16 |
|
-0.51 |
4 |
Freya Eteen |
Tadcaster |
1:12.30 |
1:08.30 |
|
-4.00 |
5 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:09.99 |
1:10.07 |
|
+0.08 |
6 |
Brooke Owen |
Bo Barnsley |
1:11.61 |
1:10.74 |
|
-0.87 |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:10.82 |
1:11.77 |
|
+0.95 |
8 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
1:10.34 |
1:12.17 |
|
+1.83 |
9 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:10.51 |
1:12.28 |
|
+1.77 |
10 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
1:14.00 |
1:13.15 |
|
-0.85 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.00 |
1:14.15 |
|
-15.85 |
2 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
1:18.84 |
1:14.39 |
|
-4.45 |
3 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.23 |
1:15.90 |
|
-1.33 |
4 |
Emily Wood |
Ilkley |
1:20.69 |
1:17.69 |
|
-3.00 |
5 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
1:18.85 |
1:18.51 |
|
-0.34 |
6 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
1:16.60 |
1:18.72 |
|
+2.12 |
7 |
Isabella Wright |
Skipton |
1:18.47 |
1:18.87 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:19.85 |
1:19.61 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Eve Simmonds |
Co Wakefield |
1:38.31 |
1:20.17 |
|
-18.14 |
10 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
1:21.90 |
1:21.41 |
|
-0.49 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:25.03 |
1:23.38 |
|
-1.65 |
2 |
Zoe Baker |
Tadcaster |
1:26.76 |
1:23.68 |
|
-3.08 |
3 |
Abigail Longdon |
Bo Barnsley |
1:27.70 |
1:24.05 |
|
-3.65 |
4 |
Autumn Davis |
Bo Barnsley |
1:30.00 |
1:24.58 |
|
-5.42 |
5 |
Ellie Shield |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.16 |
1:25.00 |
|
-19.16 |
6 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:25.51 |
1:25.43 |
|
-0.08 |
7 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
1:25.82 |
1:25.59 |
|
-0.23 |
8 |
Elena Standeven |
Bo Barnsley |
1:27.41 |
1:26.11 |
|
-1.30 |
9 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
1:30.58 |
1:26.13 |
|
-4.45 |
10 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
1:32.22 |
1:26.62 |
|
-5.60 |
11 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
1:33.29 |
1:27.19 |
|
-6.10 |
12 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:41.84 |
1:27.59 |
|
-14.25 |
13 |
Holly Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
1:28.64 |
1:28.09 |
|
-0.55 |
14 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
1:26.73 |
1:28.31 |
|
+1.58 |
15 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:27.21 |
1:28.38 |
|
+1.17 |
16 |
Evie Blessed |
Bo Barnsley |
1:36.00 |
1:28.93 |
|
-7.07 |
17 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:33.78 |
1:30.28 |
|
-3.50 |
18 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
1:31.02 |
1:30.33 |
|
-0.69 |
19 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
1:35.38 |
1:30.70 |
|
-4.68 |
20 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:44.06 |
1:31.27 |
|
-12.79 |
21 |
Lily O'Brien |
Bo Barnsley |
1:36.45 |
1:32.78 |
|
-3.67 |
22 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
1:34.10 |
1:34.22 |
|
+0.12 |
23 |
Kayra Demir |
Bo Barnsley |
1:42.00 |
1:36.93 |
|
-5.07 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
1:04.98 |
1:04.30 |
|
-0.68 |
2 |
Rylie Ackroyd |
Tadcaster |
1:09.70 |
1:06.00 |
|
-3.70 |
3 |
Purdy Roberts |
Bo Barnsley |
1:09.45 |
1:08.41 |
|
-1.04 |
4 |
Mya Jans |
Chesterfield |
1:07.75 |
1:08.92 |
|
+1.17 |
5 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.48 |
1:09.30 |
|
-2.18 |
6 |
Isobel Holmes |
Chesterfield |
1:20.99 |
1:10.00 |
|
-10.99 |
7 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:09.54 |
1:10.34 |
|
+0.80 |
8 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:18.90 |
1:10.72 |
|
-8.18 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.31 |
1:11.07 |
|
+1.76 |
2 |
Sophia Lichfield |
Chesterfield |
1:10.71 |
1:12.86 |
|
+2.15 |
3 |
Grace Ford |
Bo Barnsley |
1:12.72 |
1:13.57 |
|
+0.85 |
4 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
1:11.46 |
1:13.81 |
|
+2.35 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:23.31 |
1:14.99 |
|
-8.32 |
6 |
Ellie Randall |
Chesterfield |
1:14.10 |
1:15.13 |
|
+1.03 |
7 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:20.01 |
1:15.26 |
|
-4.75 |
8 |
Bethan Thomas |
Bo Barnsley |
1:16.76 |
1:16.06 |
|
-0.70 |
9 |
Alex Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
1:17.79 |
1:16.34 |
|
-1.45 |
10 |
Maisey Oakley |
Chesterfield |
1:13.41 |
1:16.35 |
|
+2.94 |
11 |
Francesca Hadfield |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.42 |
1:17.29 |
|
-2.13 |
12 |
Anya McCall |
Co Wakefield |
1:23.00 |
1:18.38 |
|
-4.62 |
13 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
1:19.19 |
1:18.81 |
|
-0.38 |
14 |
Lola Wooler |
Bo Barnsley |
1:16.79 |
1:18.86 |
|
+2.07 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:20.53 |
1:19.25 |
|
-1.28 |
2 |
Ruby Severn |
Bo Barnsley |
1:19.91 |
1:19.27 |
|
-0.64 |
3 |
Ruby Fletcher |
Kippax |
1:30.19 |
1:19.74 |
|
-10.45 |
4 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
1:25.24 |
1:21.66 |
|
-3.58 |
5 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:25.80 |
1:27.28 |
|
+1.48 |
6 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:28.52 |
1:27.50 |
|
-1.02 |
7 |
Holly O'Hora |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:27.95 |
|
npt |
8 |
Chloe Etheridge |
Bo Barnsley |
1:31.43 |
1:30.25 |
|
-1.18 |
9 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
1:34.30 |
1:33.99 |
|
-0.31 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Newman |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:09.06 |
1:07.38 |
|
-1.68 |
2 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
1:08.11 |
1:08.26 |
|
+0.15 |
3 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Ilkley |
1:07.63 |
1:08.37 |
|
+0.74 |
4 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
1:09.49 |
1:08.77 |
|
-0.72 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Kirkley |
Skipton |
1:12.84 |
1:10.22 |
|
-2.62 |
2 |
Esme Hays |
Bo Barnsley |
1:10.51 |
1:10.24 |
|
-0.27 |
3 |
Maeve Carroll |
Tadcaster |
1:06.40 |
1:10.72 |
|
+4.32 |
4 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
1:15.61 |
1:11.69 |
|
-3.92 |
5 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
1:28.22 |
1:11.96 |
|
-16.26 |
6 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:16.29 |
1:12.31 |
|
-3.98 |
7 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.95 |
1:13.23 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Millie Birch |
Chesterfield |
1:24.70 |
1:13.27 |
|
-11.43 |
9 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:13.89 |
1:13.37 |
|
-0.52 |
10 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:15.92 |
1:14.61 |
|
-1.31 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:18.00 |
1:15.06 |
|
-2.94 |
2 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:15.55 |
1:15.26 |
|
-0.29 |
3 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
1:14.00 |
1:15.81 |
|
+1.81 |
4 |
Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:15.70 |
1:16.07 |
|
+0.37 |
5 |
Emily Bates |
Chesterfield |
1:11.49 |
1:16.50 |
|
+5.01 |
6 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
1:18.80 |
1:16.85 |
|
-1.95 |
7 |
Lucy Wightman |
Bo Barnsley |
1:15.50 |
1:17.17 |
|
+1.67 |
8 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:23.56 |
1:17.21 |
|
-6.35 |
9 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
1:14.19 |
1:17.39 |
|
+3.20 |
10 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
1:20.00 |
1:20.75 |
|
+0.75 |
11 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
1:23.62 |
1:21.10 |
|
-2.52 |
12 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:17.90 |
1:22.12 |
|
+4.22 |
13 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:26.00 |
1:22.62 |
|
-3.38 |
14 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
1:34.62 |
1:24.90 |
|
-9.72 |
15 |
Wiktoria Kozicka |
Bo Barnsley |
1:28.00 |
1:25.16 |
|
-2.84 |
16 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
1:29.50 |
1:25.80 |
|
-3.70 |
17 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:25.76 |
1:26.31 |
|
+0.55 |
18 |
Ellie Haste |
Spenborough |
1:25.50 |
1:28.50 |
|
+3.00 |
19 |
Emily Smith |
Halifax |
1:31.04 |
1:29.62 |
|
-1.42 |
20 |
Lucy Cliffe |
Bingley |
1:30.28 |
1:31.44 |
|
+1.16 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Macy Yoxall |
Bo Barnsley |
1:01.30 |
1:02.25 |
|
+0.95 |
2 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
1:01.49 |
1:02.54 |
|
+1.05 |
3 |
Niamh Carroll |
Tadcaster |
1:03.71 |
1:05.55 |
|
+1.84 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:04.67 |
1:05.66 |
|
+0.99 |
5 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:05.46 |
1:06.04 |
|
+0.58 |
6 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:03.60 |
1:06.05 |
|
+2.45 |
7 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:07.10 |
1:06.67 |
|
-0.43 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Yoxall |
Bo Barnsley |
1:04.90 |
1:07.05 |
|
+2.15 |
2 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
1:09.96 |
1:07.64 |
|
-2.32 |
3 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:05.75 |
1:07.76 |
|
+2.01 |
4 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Tadcaster |
1:06.89 |
1:07.92 |
|
+1.03 |
5 |
Emilie Todd |
Bo Barnsley |
1:07.89 |
1:08.08 |
|
+0.19 |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:07.40 |
1:08.19 |
|
+0.79 |
7 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:09.70 |
1:08.21 |
|
-1.49 |
8 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:02.92 |
1:08.25 |
|
+5.33 |
9 |
Keira Tiggardine |
Bo Barnsley |
1:06.31 |
1:08.30 |
|
+1.99 |
10 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
1:13.62 |
1:08.34 |
|
-5.28 |
11 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
1:08.90 |
1:08.88 |
|
-0.02 |
12 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.58 |
1:08.98 |
|
-2.60 |
13 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:07.64 |
1:09.30 |
|
+1.66 |
14 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:04.23 |
1:10.20 |
|
+5.97 |
15 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:07.90 |
1:10.32 |
|
+2.42 |
16 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:11.97 |
1:10.54 |
|
-1.43 |
17 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:12.65 |
1:10.79 |
|
-1.86 |
18 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:10.47 |
1:11.04 |
|
+0.57 |
19 |
Scarlett Laver |
Edlington |
1:07.48 |
1:11.70 |
|
+4.22 |
20 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:10.71 |
1:12.14 |
|
+1.43 |
21 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:14.14 |
1:12.30 |
|
-1.84 |
22 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:14.14 |
1:12.55 |
|
-1.59 |
23 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:14.29 |
1:12.66 |
|
-1.63 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:06.88 |
1:13.28 |
|
+6.40 |
2 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:12.28 |
1:13.77 |
|
+1.49 |
3 |
Alyssa Warren |
Bo Barnsley |
1:15.00 |
1:14.29 |
|
-0.71 |
4 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
1:16.00 |
1:16.00 |
|
+0.00 |
5 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:16.03 |
1:16.86 |
|
+0.83 |
6 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:16.99 |
1:17.71 |
|
+0.72 |
7 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:20.77 |
1:20.24 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
1:18.45 |
1:23.19 |
|
+4.74 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Bell |
Did Not Compete |
Event 206 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Knop |
Adwick |
1:46.58 |
1:53.60 |
|
+7.02 |
2 |
Alexander Matze |
Bo Barnsley |
1:55.00 |
1:53.75 |
|
-1.25 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Gilbert |
Chesterfield |
NT |
2:27.09 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Stevens |
Chesterfield |
1:44.20 |
1:40.43 |
|
-3.77 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Young |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan Clarke |
Chesterfield |
NT |
1:50.45 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:22.41 |
1:23.13 |
|
+0.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
1:49.00 |
1:27.68 |
|
-21.32 |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
1:32.00 |
1:29.07 |
|
-2.93 |
3 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:37.14 |
1:33.39 |
|
-3.75 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackburn |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:37.01 |
|
+7.01 |
2 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:38.56 |
1:41.51 |
|
+2.95 |
3 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
1:58.11 |
1:46.34 |
|
-11.77 |
4 |
Adam Gill |
Bo Barnsley |
1:48.00 |
1:50.66 |
|
+2.66 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wooffindin |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.00 |
1:08.22 |
|
-9.78 |
|
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster | 1:18.00 | 1:15.87 | Time only swim |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neel Mehendale |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
1:30.03 |
1:15.48 |
|
-14.55 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:14.30 |
1:18.43 |
|
+4.13 |
2 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
1:20.00 |
1:19.56 |
|
-0.44 |
3 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
1:31.35 |
1:20.21 |
|
-11.14 |
4 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:20.99 |
1:20.23 |
|
-0.76 |
5 |
Jack Bainbridge |
Chesterfield |
1:20.30 |
1:21.81 |
|
+1.51 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:50.13 |
1:32.50 |
|
-17.63 |
2 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:56.29 |
1:34.79 |
|
-21.50 |
3 |
Thomas Edgar |
Halifax |
NT |
1:49.85 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Burgess |
Skipton |
1:07.82 |
1:09.47 |
|
+1.65 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
1:34.03 |
1:17.23 |
|
-16.80 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:42.13 |
1:19.71 |
|
-22.42 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Herbert |
Tadcaster |
1:29.39 |
1:23.45 |
|
-5.94 |
2 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
1:23.36 |
1:32.31 |
|
+8.95 |
3 |
Thomas Smith |
Kippax |
1:31.78 |
1:36.42 |
|
+4.64 |
4 |
Ashton Wooller |
Bo Barnsley |
2:00.74 |
1:45.71 |
|
-15.03 |
5 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
NT |
1:46.42 |
|
npt |
6 |
Brodie Charlesworth |
Bo Barnsley |
1:50.80 |
1:46.86 |
|
-3.94 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Warren Beaumont |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Clipsham |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.26 |
1:05.49 |
|
-5.77 |
2 |
Jacob Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:06.07 |
1:06.27 |
|
+0.20 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:10.74 |
1:09.03 |
|
-1.71 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.19 |
1:10.63 |
|
+0.44 |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.07 |
1:11.59 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Sam Guettat |
Bo Barnsley |
1:11.01 |
1:13.07 |
|
+2.06 |
4 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:11.85 |
1:15.40 |
|
+3.55 |
5 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:16.23 |
1:15.72 |
|
-0.51 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:15.04 |
1:17.30 |
|
+2.26 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.71 |
1:18.01 |
|
+2.30 |
3 |
Sam Knights |
Chesterfield |
1:33.30 |
1:19.79 |
|
-13.51 |
4 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:53.22 |
1:27.77 |
|
-25.45 |
5 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:49.46 |
1:54.48 |
|
+5.02 |