|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.49 |
1:27.64 |
3.0 |
-0.85 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.85 |
1:22.83 |
|
-2.02 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.48 |
1:17.04 |
|
+0.56 |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:38.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:51.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Bradley Forrest |
Team Jorvik |
2:03.94 |
1:50.45 |
5.0 |
-13.49 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
1:51.80 |
1:54.21 |
6.0 |
+2.41 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Tew |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:25.90 |
1:24.98 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
6 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.80 |
1:28.56 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.02 |
1:13.50 |
4.0 |
-1.52 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.60 |
1:14.13 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
Event 103 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 34.50 | B | 40.50 | 39.50 | C | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
39.72 |
39.98 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
36.38 |
37.55 |
|
+1.17 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
44.19 |
39.37 |
|
-4.82 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 43.50 | B | 49.50 | C | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Forrest |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
49.38 |
50.47 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
59.24 |
58.09 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 30.50 | B | 34.50 | C | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
33.31 |
33.72 |
|
+0.41 |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.50 | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | 30.50 | C | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
32.11 |
31.79 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
8 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
33.30 |
33.06 |
|
-0.24 |
13 |
Archie Hardware |
Team Jorvik |
35.16 |
35.37 |
|
+0.21 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
27.99 |
27.81 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.25 |
29.58 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
Event 107 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 38.50 | B | 46.50 | 43.50 | C | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
49.38 |
48.98 |
|
-0.40 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
39.64 |
40.64 |
2.0 |
+1.00 |
8 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
42.55 |
43.81 |
|
+1.26 |
Event 108 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 40.50 | B | 45.50 | C | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Bradley Forrest |
Team Jorvik |
50.93 |
47.60 |
5.0 |
-3.33 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
45.66 |
46.82 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
30.32 |
30.94 |
|
+0.62 |
Event 110 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
41.89 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Archie Hardware |
Team Jorvik |
45.69 |
43.01 |
3.0 |
-2.68 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
32.16 |
31.26 |
5.0 |
-0.90 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
33.81 |
33.15 |
|
-0.66 |
Event 111 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 30.50 | B | 35.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
35.09 |
34.38 |
3.0 |
-0.71 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
31.40 |
31.92 |
2.5 |
+0.52 |
15 |
Millie Darrand |
Team Jorvik |
34.17 |
33.67 |
|
-0.50 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 49.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Bradley Forrest |
Team Jorvik |
58.88 |
53.44 |
5.0 |
-5.44 |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
33.82 |
34.81 |
1.0 |
+0.99 |
Event 114 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
47.35 |
47.47 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
47.59 |
47.81 |
2.0 |
+0.22 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
37.57 |
36.04 |
5.0 |
-1.53 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
42.92 |
41.60 |
3.0 |
-1.32 |
Event 115 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
40.59 |
40.26 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
36.37 |
37.22 |
1.0 |
+0.85 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 33.50 | B | 38.50 | C | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Bradley Forrest |
Team Jorvik |
45.09 |
45.85 |
4.0 |
+0.76 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
37.03 |
37.78 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
46.69 |
52.54 |
3.0 |
+5.85 |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 35.50 | B | 40.50 | C | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
41.32 |
41.95 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
Event 118 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 30.50 | B | 36.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
41.11 |
41.38 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
9 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
42.96 |
43.97 |
|
+1.01 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
35.53 |
34.69 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
9 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
36.65 |
37.13 |
|
+0.48 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evelyn Sykes |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.60 |
1:32.49 |
4.0 |
+0.89 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.72 |
1:19.32 |
|
-3.40 |
6 |
Jessica Mellows |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.22 |
1:21.82 |
|
-2.40 |
Event 202 Boys 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.00 |
1:14.89 |
|
-1.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.73 |
1:17.40 |
|
-2.33 |
Event 203 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 39.50 | B | 44.50 | C | 50.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
55.65 |
57.18 |
|
+1.53 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
42.34 |
41.69 |
5.0 |
-0.65 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
59.25 |
54.34 |
3.0 |
-4.91 |
Event 204 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 37.50 | B | 45.50 | 42.50 | C | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Fenwick |
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 25.50 | B | 29.50 | C | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
30.68 |
30.80 |
1.0 |
+0.12 |
Event 207 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 44.50 | B | 50.50 | C | 57.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.13 |
1:01.34 |
2.0 |
-2.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
51.06 |
50.84 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
Event 208 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.50 | 33.50 | B | 41.50 | 38.50 | C | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
36.60 |
35.80 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
Event 209 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 29.50 | 28.50 | B | 33.50 | 32.50 | C | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Libby Anderson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 211 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 34.50 | B | 39.50 | C | 44.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.82 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
38.16 |
37.89 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
51.22 |
52.16 |
1.0 |
+0.94 |
Event 212 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 32.50 | B | 39.50 | 37.50 | C | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
34.96 |
34.39 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
Event 213 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.50 | 32.50 | B | 37.50 | 36.50 | C | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
36.61 |
36.60 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
39.87 |
38.96 |
|
-0.91 |
Event 215 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 48.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
40.73 |
40.86 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.96 |
1:00.85 |
1.0 |
-4.11 |
Event 216 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
40.83 |
38.54 |
|
-2.29 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
30.71 |
30.51 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
Event 217 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 37.50 | 36.50 | B | 42.50 | 41.50 | C | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
42.18 |
41.64 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
7 |
Jessica Mellows |
Team Jorvik |
43.37 |
43.43 |
|
+0.06 |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
36.77 |
35.93 |
|
-0.84 |