|
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
3:20.83 |
3:01.15 |
|
-19.68 |
2 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
3:50.75 |
3:07.00 |
|
-43.75 |
3 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
3:15.00 |
3:09.73 |
|
-5.27 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
3:19.00 |
3:10.59 |
|
-8.41 |
5 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
3:14.50 |
3:13.68 |
|
-0.82 |
6 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
3:30.00 |
3:15.51 |
|
-14.49 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
3:23.46 |
3:22.29 |
|
-1.17 |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
3:54.62 |
3:26.52 |
|
-28.10 |
3 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
3:36.42 |
3:32.63 |
|
-3.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
3:55.00 |
3:40.47 |
|
-14.53 |
2 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
4:03.76 |
3:49.69 |
|
-14.07 |
3 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
4:05.00 |
3:55.20 |
|
-9.80 |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
4:50.00 |
4:08.22 |
|
-41.78 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
|
Lexie Atkin |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
2:59.33 |
2:54.11 |
|
-5.22 |
2 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
2:56.69 |
2:56.00 |
|
-0.69 |
3 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
2:59.38 |
2:57.74 |
|
-1.64 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
3:13.66 |
2:57.92 |
|
-15.74 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
3:12.04 |
3:08.89 |
|
-3.15 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:26.83 |
3:16.04 |
|
-10.79 |
3 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
3:25.58 |
3:16.83 |
|
-8.75 |
4 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
4:14.84 |
3:18.67 |
|
-56.17 |
5 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
3:24.71 |
3:20.01 |
|
-4.70 |
6 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
3:56.51 |
3:20.32 |
|
-36.19 |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
3:41.33 |
3:29.72 |
|
-11.61 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexis Zulueta |
7.6 Did not touch at turn |
|
Hallie Twidale |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:28.60 | B | 1:39.70 | C | 1:52.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
1:34.18 |
1:34.98 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:06.36 |
1:48.28 |
|
-18.08 |
3 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
2:01.03 |
1:48.69 |
|
-12.34 |
4 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
1:55.94 |
1:53.46 |
|
-2.48 |
5 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
2:25.00 |
2:16.19 |
|
-8.81 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
1:46.21 |
1:29.42 |
|
-16.79 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:31.56 |
1:32.79 |
|
+1.23 |
3 |
Max Wilson |
Grimsby AST |
1:56.34 |
1:38.92 |
|
-17.42 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:52.68 |
1:46.56 |
|
-6.12 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Birkwood |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Jack Nimmo |
Did Not Compete |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
2:44.44 |
2:46.07 |
|
+1.63 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
2:56.58 |
2:51.95 |
|
-4.63 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
3:05.03 |
2:52.39 |
|
-12.64 |
4 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
3:01.12 |
2:54.74 |
|
-6.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
3:05.99 |
3:07.72 |
|
+1.73 |
2 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
3:12.34 |
3:11.66 |
|
-0.68 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
3:13.58 |
3:15.35 |
|
+1.77 |
2 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
3:06.13 |
3:26.70 |
|
+20.57 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Summers |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Megan Kelly |
Did Not Compete |
|
Jorja Wright |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
2:49.88 |
2:51.64 |
|
+1.76 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
2:48.36 |
2:52.93 |
|
+4.57 |
2 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
2:59.67 |
2:57.71 |
|
-1.96 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
2:55.73 |
3:02.61 |
|
+6.88 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
2:30.00 |
2:36.52 |
|
+6.52 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
2:55.30 |
2:51.64 |
|
-3.66 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
2:58.89 |
2:57.73 |
|
-1.16 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
44.46 |
40.37 |
|
-4.09 |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
48.57 |
49.07 |
|
+0.50 |
3 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
49.42 |
51.88 |
|
+2.46 |
4 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
55.54 |
53.17 |
|
-2.37 |
5 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
53.61 |
53.84 |
|
+0.23 |
6 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:08.90 |
1:01.63 |
|
-7.27 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
43.70 |
42.67 |
|
-1.03 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
46.53 |
44.92 |
|
-1.61 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
55.87 |
47.36 |
|
-8.51 |
2 |
Max Wilson |
Grimsby AST |
48.44 |
48.67 |
|
+0.23 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
52.70 |
52.41 |
|
-0.29 |
1 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
58.00 |
52.41 |
|
-5.59 |
3 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
57.30 |
53.58 |
|
-3.72 |
4 |
Ben Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
56.22 |
1:05.08 |
|
+8.86 |
5 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:00.77 |
1:05.36 |
|
+4.59 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Byron Jacques |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Jack Nimmo |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
38.22 |
38.37 |
|
+0.15 |
2 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
38.08 |
38.48 |
|
+0.40 |
3 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
38.52 |
40.12 |
|
+1.60 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
45.25 |
42.06 |
|
-3.19 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
43.19 |
42.32 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
43.95 |
42.55 |
|
-1.40 |
4 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
46.70 |
46.24 |
|
-0.46 |
5 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
47.18 |
46.44 |
|
-0.74 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
51.18 |
49.52 |
|
-1.66 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.02 |
36.44 |
|
+0.42 |
2 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
37.85 |
37.92 |
|
+0.07 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
41.10 |
41.26 |
|
+0.16 |
2 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
40.85 |
41.83 |
|
+0.98 |
3 |
Harley Payton |
Bev Barracud |
42.09 |
42.15 |
|
+0.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
47.26 |
46.21 |
|
-1.05 |
12yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
35.14 |
34.34 |
|
-0.80 |
Event 105 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.15 |
1:31.82 |
|
-11.33 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.58 |
1:32.51 |
|
-2.07 |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.00 |
1:34.26 |
|
-10.74 |
4 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:35.00 |
1:40.57 |
|
+5.57 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:51.80 |
1:48.77 |
|
-3.03 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:43.21 |
1:32.27 |
|
-10.94 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:42.13 |
1:39.72 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.54 |
1:44.78 |
|
+1.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Hatchard |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:24.78 |
1:23.13 |
|
-1.65 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.60 |
1:23.55 |
|
-7.05 |
3 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:25.52 |
1:26.39 |
|
+0.87 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.43 |
1:32.68 |
|
-1.75 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.00 |
1:33.61 |
|
+3.61 |
3 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
1:35.27 |
1:35.47 |
|
+0.20 |
4 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:37.36 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:53.08 |
1:40.29 |
|
-12.79 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:44.05 |
1:46.70 |
|
+2.65 |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
40.82 |
39.22 |
|
-1.60 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
42.19 |
42.24 |
|
+0.05 |
2 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
43.27 |
42.40 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
44.02 |
42.91 |
|
-1.11 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
54.79 |
52.12 |
|
-2.67 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.48 |
35.34 |
|
-0.14 |
2 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
38.70 |
37.83 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
38.79 |
38.65 |
|
-0.14 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
41.71 |
38.78 |
|
-2.93 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Liam McGready |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
34.12 |
33.87 |
|
-0.25 |
2 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
36.99 |
36.40 |
|
-0.59 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
38.38 |
38.57 |
|
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Hutchinson |
Selby |
49.28 |
45.48 |
|
-3.80 |
2 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
50.35 |
47.03 |
|
-3.32 |
Event 107 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:07.66 |
1:08.18 |
|
+0.52 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:05.72 |
1:08.38 |
|
+2.66 |
3 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:14.03 |
1:11.48 |
|
-2.55 |
4 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:11.58 |
1:12.38 |
|
+0.80 |
5 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.92 |
1:12.73 |
|
-9.19 |
6 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:12.27 |
1:12.80 |
|
+0.53 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:12.31 |
1:14.08 |
|
+1.77 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:16.40 |
1:15.66 |
|
-0.74 |
3 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:18.22 |
1:16.11 |
|
-2.11 |
4 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:15.28 |
1:16.36 |
|
+1.08 |
5 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:16.66 |
1:17.81 |
|
+1.15 |
6 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:24.06 |
1:18.65 |
|
-5.41 |
7 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:22.81 |
1:20.18 |
|
-2.63 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:26.03 |
1:23.03 |
|
-3.00 |
2 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:19.23 |
1:23.89 |
|
+4.66 |
3 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:17.14 |
1:26.79 |
|
+9.65 |
4 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:25.06 |
1:28.96 |
|
+3.90 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:04.51 |
1:04.07 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.20 |
1:06.00 |
|
-0.20 |
3 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:07.06 |
1:08.03 |
|
+0.97 |
4 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:10.55 |
1:09.33 |
|
-1.22 |
5 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.53 |
1:09.43 |
|
-2.10 |
6 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:10.62 |
1:10.18 |
|
-0.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:11.43 |
1:13.25 |
|
+1.82 |
2 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:13.24 |
1:15.13 |
|
+1.89 |
3 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
1:15.26 |
1:17.20 |
|
+1.94 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
1:27.01 |
1:25.02 |
|
-1.99 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
1:03.05 |
1:04.49 |
|
+1.44 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
1:10.64 |
1:11.96 |
|
+1.32 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:13.19 |
1:15.84 |
|
+2.65 |
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
50.01 |
50.69 |
|
+0.68 |
2 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
58.04 |
56.14 |
|
-1.90 |
3 |
Harrison Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
1:05.56 |
1:00.23 |
|
-5.33 |
4 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
1:17.58 |
1:04.80 |
|
-12.78 |
5 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:04.52 |
1:07.22 |
|
+2.70 |
6 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:12.69 |
1:08.73 |
|
-3.96 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Smith |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
Event 109 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
1:46.40 |
1:44.05 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
2:00.11 |
1:54.59 |
|
-5.52 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Nimmo |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:37.56 |
1:37.75 |
|
+0.19 |
2 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:52.00 |
1:42.70 |
|
-9.30 |
3 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
1:48.77 |
1:44.46 |
|
-4.31 |
4 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:45.73 |
1:44.73 |
|
-1.00 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:45.08 |
1:47.30 |
|
+2.22 |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:49.75 |
|
npt |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:53.48 |
1:50.04 |
|
-3.44 |
4 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:44.78 |
1:50.35 |
|
+5.57 |
5 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
1:54.35 |
1:52.29 |
|
-2.06 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Ronald |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:31.10 |
1:32.27 |
|
+1.17 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:38.00 |
1:36.64 |
|
-1.36 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:45.16 |
1:37.55 |
|
-7.61 |
2 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
1:54.23 |
1:48.33 |
|
-5.90 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
1:57.70 |
1:55.82 |
|
-1.88 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
35.56 |
35.97 |
|
+0.41 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
37.74 |
36.54 |
|
-1.20 |
3 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
41.70 |
36.69 |
|
-5.01 |
4 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
39.15 |
36.79 |
|
-2.36 |
5 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
36.82 |
36.99 |
|
+0.17 |
6 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
37.89 |
37.00 |
|
-0.89 |
7 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
38.96 |
37.02 |
|
-1.94 |
8 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
40.22 |
37.63 |
|
-2.59 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
42.76 |
39.91 |
|
-2.85 |
2 |
Neve Thompson |
New Earswick |
45.07 |
41.02 |
|
-4.05 |
3 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
45.33 |
41.53 |
|
-3.80 |
4 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
42.79 |
42.20 |
|
-0.59 |
5 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
40.68 |
42.30 |
|
+1.62 |
6 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
44.72 |
42.95 |
|
-1.77 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rubie Smith |
New Earswick |
48.81 |
44.74 |
|
-4.07 |
2 |
Scarlett Gaffney |
King'f Scar |
46.06 |
45.90 |
|
-0.16 |
3 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
51.22 |
49.67 |
|
-1.55 |
4 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
56.71 |
51.77 |
|
-4.94 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
35.20 |
34.41 |
|
-0.79 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
37.21 |
34.89 |
|
-2.32 |
3 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
35.20 |
34.91 |
|
-0.29 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
34.32 |
33.01 |
|
-1.31 |
2 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
35.50 |
33.39 |
|
-2.11 |
3 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
35.77 |
34.25 |
|
-1.52 |
4 |
Philippa Thompson |
Ryedale |
34.43 |
34.56 |
|
+0.13 |
5 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
34.66 |
34.88 |
|
+0.22 |
5 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
35.00 |
34.88 |
|
-0.12 |
7 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
37.21 |
35.33 |
|
-1.88 |
8 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
35.57 |
35.43 |
|
-0.14 |
9 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
35.16 |
35.94 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
36.64 |
36.13 |
|
-0.51 |
11 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
39.12 |
36.33 |
|
-2.79 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
40.69 |
36.50 |
|
-4.19 |
2 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
37.92 |
36.82 |
|
-1.10 |
3 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
35.75 |
36.92 |
|
+1.17 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
40.11 |
37.27 |
|
-2.84 |
5 |
Cosima Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
36.75 |
38.12 |
|
+1.37 |
6 |
Daisy Hill |
Scunthorpe A |
38.80 |
38.35 |
|
-0.45 |
7 |
Amy Hall |
Ryedale |
39.57 |
38.55 |
|
-1.02 |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
38.96 |
39.30 |
|
+0.34 |
9 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
39.47 |
39.33 |
|
-0.14 |
10 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
46.83 |
39.61 |
|
-7.22 |
11 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
39.63 |
40.61 |
|
+0.98 |
12 |
Ella McLeary |
Scunthorpe A |
40.40 |
40.80 |
|
+0.40 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
42.38 |
42.52 |
|
+0.14 |
2 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
47.12 |
44.01 |
|
-3.11 |
3 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
45.79 |
44.68 |
|
-1.11 |
4 |
Phoebe Fletcher |
Scunthorpe A |
47.20 |
45.17 |
|
-2.03 |
5 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
45.52 |
46.55 |
|
+1.03 |
11yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
35.06 |
31.81 |
|
-3.25 |
2 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
33.37 |
32.25 |
|
-1.12 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
33.45 |
31.46 |
|
-1.99 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
32.10 |
31.65 |
|
-0.45 |
3 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
32.50 |
32.15 |
|
-0.35 |
4 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
32.79 |
32.53 |
|
-0.26 |
5 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
33.58 |
32.63 |
|
-0.95 |
6 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
34.06 |
32.84 |
|
-1.22 |
7 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
34.04 |
33.37 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
34.42 |
34.63 |
|
+0.21 |
9 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
37.51 |
34.67 |
|
-2.84 |
10 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
33.47 |
34.90 |
|
+1.43 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
36.46 |
35.32 |
|
-1.14 |
2 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
36.73 |
35.76 |
|
-0.97 |
3 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
37.93 |
35.77 |
|
-2.16 |
4 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
36.83 |
35.93 |
|
-0.90 |
5 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
35.16 |
36.39 |
|
+1.23 |
6 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
37.16 |
36.41 |
|
-0.75 |
7 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
38.09 |
36.91 |
|
-1.18 |
8 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
40.46 |
37.21 |
|
-3.25 |
9 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
39.85 |
37.70 |
|
-2.15 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Regan Baldwin |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Emily Winn |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 111 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:24.22 |
1:22.51 |
|
-1.71 |
2 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:36.33 |
1:23.95 |
|
-12.38 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:09.17 |
1:06.92 |
|
-2.25 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:09.95 |
1:06.98 |
|
-2.97 |
3 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:11.77 |
1:10.41 |
|
-1.36 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.14 |
1:15.07 |
|
-2.07 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:15.79 |
1:16.72 |
|
+0.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:18.82 |
1:17.32 |
|
-1.50 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:12.09 |
1:18.17 |
|
+6.08 |
Event 112 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
36.34 |
37.02 |
|
+0.68 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
36.38 |
37.32 |
|
+0.94 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
36.86 |
37.40 |
|
+0.54 |
4 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
38.72 |
37.75 |
|
-0.97 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
38.68 |
39.36 |
|
+0.68 |
2 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
39.90 |
39.44 |
|
-0.46 |
3 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
38.91 |
40.96 |
|
+2.05 |
4 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
42.00 |
41.48 |
|
-0.52 |
5 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
40.57 |
41.55 |
|
+0.98 |
6 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
40.77 |
41.72 |
|
+0.95 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
41.98 |
43.10 |
|
+1.12 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
46.21 |
43.36 |
|
-2.85 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.94 |
44.10 |
|
+0.16 |
4 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
44.04 |
48.87 |
|
+4.83 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
34.69 |
33.85 |
|
-0.84 |
2 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
36.29 |
37.10 |
|
+0.81 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
38.52 |
38.87 |
|
+0.35 |
2 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
37.52 |
38.93 |
|
+1.41 |
3 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
37.82 |
38.97 |
|
+1.15 |
4 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
38.69 |
39.01 |
|
+0.32 |
5 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
38.58 |
40.02 |
|
+1.44 |
6 |
Alice Milburn |
King'f Scar |
41.24 |
40.67 |
|
-0.57 |
7 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
40.35 |
41.61 |
|
+1.26 |
8 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
41.90 |
41.77 |
|
-0.13 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
34.45 |
34.32 |
|
-0.13 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
36.93 |
37.28 |
|
+0.35 |
Event 113 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
41.74 |
43.79 |
|
+2.05 |
2 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
50.07 |
45.89 |
|
-4.18 |
3 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
56.09 |
54.01 |
|
-2.08 |
4 |
Harrison Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
58.54 |
|
npt |
5 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:10.19 |
1:06.33 |
|
-3.86 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Smith |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
39.34 |
39.79 |
|
+0.45 |
2 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
40.50 |
41.20 |
|
+0.70 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Wilson |
Grimsby AST |
47.03 |
44.72 |
|
-2.31 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
55.89 |
50.53 |
|
-5.36 |
2 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
52.35 |
52.45 |
|
+0.10 |
3 |
Ben Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:02.20 |
59.39 |
|
-2.81 |
4 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:07.38 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Jack Nimmo |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
38.15 |
36.79 |
|
-1.36 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
41.29 |
39.67 |
|
-1.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
39.51 |
40.71 |
|
+1.20 |
2 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
43.04 |
42.52 |
|
-0.52 |
3 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
44.59 |
44.80 |
|
+0.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
41.69 |
45.51 |
|
+3.82 |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
50.12 |
49.85 |
|
-0.27 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
53.86 |
50.43 |
|
-3.43 |
4 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
55.36 |
50.61 |
|
-4.75 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Eblet |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
35.68 |
33.78 |
|
-1.90 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
34.33 |
33.85 |
|
-0.48 |
3 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
37.37 |
37.21 |
|
-0.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
37.78 |
38.87 |
|
+1.09 |
2 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.55 |
39.20 |
|
+2.65 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harley Payton |
Bev Barracud |
47.14 |
42.74 |
|
-4.40 |
2 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
41.79 |
42.99 |
|
+1.20 |
3 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
49.27 |
47.08 |
|
-2.19 |
4 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
47.98 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Speight |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.60 |
1:28.27 |
|
+1.67 |
2 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:33.20 |
1:29.63 |
|
-3.57 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:31.09 |
1:31.86 |
|
+0.77 |
4 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:33.00 |
1:35.17 |
|
+2.17 |
5 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
1:41.07 |
1:37.21 |
|
-3.86 |
6 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:47.66 |
1:38.10 |
|
-9.56 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:59.59 |
1:49.48 |
|
-10.11 |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:54.26 |
1:53.23 |
|
-1.03 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:31.81 |
1:25.19 |
|
-6.62 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Rowan |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Alice Winn |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Holly Bell |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:30.43 |
1:26.12 |
|
-4.31 |
2 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:28.87 |
1:27.49 |
|
-1.38 |
3 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:30.42 |
1:28.06 |
|
-2.36 |
4 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
1:33.89 |
1:29.19 |
|
-4.70 |
5 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:33.31 |
1:29.30 |
|
-4.01 |
6 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:35.49 |
1:30.35 |
|
-5.14 |
7 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:30.57 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Daisy Hill |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.29 |
1:30.78 |
|
+0.49 |
9 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:35.75 |
1:31.98 |
|
-3.77 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:38.26 |
1:33.62 |
|
-4.64 |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:34.81 |
1:34.05 |
|
-0.76 |
3 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.36 |
1:37.85 |
|
-1.51 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:54.96 |
1:40.13 |
|
-14.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
1:55.00 |
1:44.98 |
|
-10.02 |
2 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:49.73 |
|
npt |
3 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
2:05.00 |
1:56.62 |
|
-8.38 |
11yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
1:26.64 |
1:20.19 |
|
-6.45 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Fletcher |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Phoebe Warburton |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:17.76 |
1:17.77 |
|
+0.01 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:27.30 |
1:20.85 |
|
-6.45 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:23.05 |
1:21.18 |
|
-1.87 |
4 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.31 |
1:21.38 |
|
-0.93 |
5 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:25.68 |
1:22.91 |
|
-2.77 |
6 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
1:21.27 |
1:24.33 |
|
+3.06 |
7 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:29.89 |
1:25.51 |
|
-4.38 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:40.06 |
1:28.81 |
|
-11.25 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.37 |
1:29.04 |
|
+0.67 |
3 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:30.08 |
1:29.59 |
|
-0.49 |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.44 |
1:32.38 |
|
-2.06 |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:35.74 |
1:36.24 |
|
+0.50 |
Event 115 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
29.21 |
29.13 |
|
-0.08 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
31.46 |
30.26 |
|
-1.20 |
3 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
31.45 |
31.46 |
|
+0.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
32.67 |
32.66 |
|
-0.01 |
2 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
34.74 |
33.05 |
|
-1.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
42.08 |
42.20 |
|
+0.12 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
28.29 |
27.95 |
|
-0.34 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.12 |
27.97 |
|
-0.15 |
3 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
28.23 |
28.02 |
|
-0.21 |
4 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
28.75 |
28.88 |
|
+0.13 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
27.90 |
27.74 |
|
-0.16 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
27.61 |
27.15 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
28.40 |
28.47 |
|
+0.07 |
3 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
30.43 |
29.92 |
|
-0.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
28.91 |
30.20 |
|
+1.29 |
2 |
Jack Hutchinson |
Selby |
37.38 |
32.72 |
|
-4.66 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
35.95 |
35.91 |
|
-0.04 |
Event 116 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:26.39 |
1:27.63 |
|
+1.24 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:29.88 |
1:29.96 |
|
+0.08 |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:28.87 |
1:31.69 |
|
+2.82 |
4 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:33.94 |
1:33.08 |
|
-0.86 |
5 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.84 |
1:33.51 |
|
+4.67 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:34.44 |
1:36.93 |
|
+2.49 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:35.50 |
1:36.96 |
|
+1.46 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:34.93 |
1:37.78 |
|
+2.85 |
4 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:46.97 |
1:40.71 |
|
-6.26 |
5 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:44.98 |
1:44.27 |
|
-0.71 |
6 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.26 |
1:44.92 |
|
+1.66 |
7 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:49.12 |
1:45.30 |
|
-3.82 |
8 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:44.46 |
1:45.98 |
|
+1.52 |
9 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:47.62 |
1:46.64 |
|
-0.98 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:37.45 |
1:49.21 |
|
+11.76 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.24 |
1:26.68 |
|
-0.56 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:25.19 |
1:29.92 |
|
+4.73 |
2 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:30.72 |
1:32.94 |
|
+2.22 |
3 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
1:30.85 |
1:33.56 |
|
+2.71 |
4 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:34.05 |
1:35.23 |
|
+1.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:40.49 |
1:42.32 |
|
+1.83 |
2 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
00.00 |
1:47.10 |
|
npt |
3 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:49.12 |
1:50.23 |
|
+1.11 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:18.50 |
1:21.33 |
|
+2.83 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:28.87 |
1:30.66 |
|
+1.79 |
2 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
1:29.15 |
1:33.43 |
|
+4.28 |
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
37.01 |
37.00 |
|
-0.01 |
2 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
42.98 |
38.65 |
|
-4.33 |
3 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.94 |
40.63 |
|
-0.31 |
4 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
44.20 |
42.67 |
|
-1.53 |
5 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
43.63 |
43.77 |
|
+0.14 |
6 |
Luke Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
42.96 |
44.74 |
|
+1.78 |
7 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
50.62 |
47.08 |
|
-3.54 |
8 |
Harrison Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
47.25 |
47.95 |
|
+0.70 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:17.36 |
1:20.96 |
|
+3.60 |
2 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
1:25.16 |
1:23.01 |
|
-2.15 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Nimmo |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:12.77 |
1:13.26 |
|
+0.49 |
2 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:12.85 |
1:14.17 |
|
+1.32 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:12.24 |
1:15.86 |
|
+3.62 |
4 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.95 |
1:17.14 |
|
+2.19 |
5 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:20.79 |
1:18.45 |
|
-2.34 |
6 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:20.64 |
1:21.76 |
|
+1.12 |
7 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:29.46 |
1:23.16 |
|
-6.30 |
8 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.00 |
1:23.18 |
|
-4.82 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
1:30.33 |
1:23.62 |
|
-6.71 |
2 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:27.38 |
|
npt |
3 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:31.79 |
1:28.84 |
|
-2.95 |
4 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
1:36.88 |
1:32.61 |
|
-4.27 |
5 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
1:36.72 |
1:34.29 |
|
-2.43 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:08.09 |
1:06.92 |
|
-1.17 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:12.62 |
1:08.76 |
|
-3.86 |
3 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:11.59 |
1:12.38 |
|
+0.79 |
4 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
1:13.52 |
1:12.43 |
|
-1.09 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:12.68 |
1:14.07 |
|
+1.39 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:20.01 |
1:18.25 |
|
-1.76 |
2 |
George Speight |
Bev Barracud |
1:21.11 |
1:23.15 |
|
+2.04 |
3 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
1:22.83 |
1:23.45 |
|
+0.62 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
49.03 |
47.18 |
|
-1.85 |
2 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
46.39 |
47.41 |
|
+1.02 |
3 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
48.34 |
48.22 |
|
-0.12 |
4 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
49.77 |
48.90 |
|
-0.87 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
51.35 |
49.03 |
|
-2.32 |
6 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
53.20 |
51.14 |
|
-2.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
51.78 |
51.78 |
|
+0.00 |
2 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
54.98 |
52.00 |
|
-2.98 |
3 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
52.21 |
53.34 |
|
+1.13 |
4 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
53.57 |
54.22 |
|
+0.65 |
5 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
50.87 |
54.66 |
|
+3.79 |
6 |
Rubie Smith |
New Earswick |
59.99 |
55.96 |
|
-4.03 |
7 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
53.86 |
56.47 |
|
+2.61 |
8 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
59.06 |
56.64 |
|
-2.42 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Thompson |
New Earswick |
NT |
57.96 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
56.18 |
58.09 |
|
+1.91 |
3 |
Scarlett Gaffney |
King'f Scar |
57.22 |
59.84 |
|
+2.62 |
4 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:03.88 |
1:04.23 |
|
+0.35 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
45.60 |
43.10 |
|
-2.50 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
43.55 |
43.79 |
|
+0.24 |
2 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
44.61 |
45.32 |
|
+0.71 |
3 |
Amy Hall |
Ryedale |
47.22 |
46.04 |
|
-1.18 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
50.66 |
47.50 |
|
-3.16 |
2 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
48.34 |
47.87 |
|
-0.47 |
3 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
46.73 |
48.36 |
|
+1.63 |
4 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
50.23 |
49.22 |
|
-1.01 |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
49.60 |
49.60 |
|
+0.00 |
6 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
49.70 |
50.62 |
|
+0.92 |
7 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
51.56 |
51.34 |
|
-0.22 |
8 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
51.95 |
51.77 |
|
-0.18 |
9 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
51.46 |
52.07 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
50.99 |
52.27 |
|
+1.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
57.10 |
52.86 |
|
-4.24 |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
54.05 |
53.40 |
|
-0.65 |
3 |
Philippa Thompson |
Ryedale |
50.65 |
53.53 |
|
+2.88 |
4 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
53.20 |
54.02 |
|
+0.82 |
5 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
54.69 |
54.86 |
|
+0.17 |
6 |
Ella McLeary |
Scunthorpe A |
55.05 |
56.19 |
|
+1.14 |
7 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
57.48 |
56.25 |
|
-1.23 |
8 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
57.80 |
57.24 |
|
-0.56 |
9 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:02.84 |
58.82 |
|
-4.02 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cosima Smeaton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
41.56 |
40.74 |
|
-0.82 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
44.42 |
44.83 |
|
+0.41 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
47.49 |
45.01 |
|
-2.48 |
3 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
44.12 |
46.23 |
|
+2.11 |
4 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
46.85 |
46.51 |
|
-0.34 |
5 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
50.58 |
46.92 |
|
-3.66 |
6 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
45.01 |
47.43 |
|
+2.42 |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
51.36 |
47.58 |
|
-3.78 |
8 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
49.21 |
47.94 |
|
-1.27 |
9 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
45.41 |
48.24 |
|
+2.83 |
10 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
49.02 |
49.50 |
|
+0.48 |
11 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
50.81 |
49.55 |
|
-1.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
50.85 |
50.80 |
|
-0.05 |
12yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
39.50 |
39.48 |
|
-0.02 |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:21.61 |
1:16.74 |
|
-4.87 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:18.59 |
1:19.08 |
|
+0.49 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:28.07 |
1:25.12 |
|
-2.95 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:14.34 |
1:12.75 |
|
-1.59 |
2 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.11 |
1:13.70 |
|
-0.41 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.40 |
1:18.92 |
|
-0.48 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:07.03 |
1:06.21 |
|
-0.82 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:08.95 |
1:12.61 |
|
+3.66 |
2 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:15.30 |
1:17.59 |
|
+2.29 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:17.52 |
1:22.71 |
|
+5.19 |
Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
35.42 |
35.57 |
|
+0.15 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
33.67 |
35.83 |
|
+2.16 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
38.83 |
37.85 |
|
-0.98 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
39.34 |
39.64 |
|
+0.30 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
41.04 |
40.55 |
|
-0.49 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
44.83 |
41.86 |
|
-2.97 |
2 |
Ashleigh Farmer |
Scunthorpe A |
40.90 |
42.35 |
|
+1.45 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
46.34 |
42.37 |
|
-3.97 |
4 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
46.02 |
44.56 |
|
-1.46 |
5 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
46.90 |
46.18 |
|
-0.72 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Kelly |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
33.10 |
34.19 |
|
+1.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
35.60 |
36.74 |
|
+1.14 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
35.50 |
37.28 |
|
+1.78 |
3 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
37.74 |
37.31 |
|
-0.43 |
4 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
37.40 |
37.75 |
|
+0.35 |
5 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
37.11 |
38.32 |
|
+1.21 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
46.05 |
48.40 |
|
+2.35 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
31.40 |
31.84 |
|
+0.44 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
33.98 |
35.73 |
|
+1.75 |
2 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
36.63 |
36.18 |
|
-0.45 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
36.93 |
38.47 |
|
+1.54 |
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
3:09.95 |
3:04.07 |
|
-5.88 |
2 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
3:05.09 |
3:07.48 |
|
+2.39 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
3:15.55 |
3:14.52 |
|
-1.03 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
3:39.62 |
3:27.31 |
|
-12.31 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
David Hope |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
3:04.78 |
2:49.16 |
|
-15.62 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
3:15.00 |
3:05.29 |
|
-9.71 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
3:07.43 |
3:06.87 |
|
-0.56 |
2 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
3:23.50 |
3:23.48 |
|
-0.02 |
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 1:29.60 | B | 1:40.80 | C | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:35.99 |
1:33.89 |
|
-2.10 |
2 |
Brooke Kitto |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:42.08 |
|
npt |
3 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
2:08.79 |
1:48.63 |
|
-20.16 |
4 |
Poppy May Gillott |
Eckington |
2:10.09 |
1:52.61 |
|
-17.48 |
5 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:00.78 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.98 |
1:30.77 |
|
-9.21 |
2 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:36.86 |
1:31.99 |
|
-4.87 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:33.88 |
1:33.43 |
|
-0.45 |
4 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:36.92 |
1:33.90 |
|
-3.02 |
5 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:37.99 |
1:35.39 |
|
-2.60 |
6 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:42.98 |
1:35.65 |
|
-7.33 |
7 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:37.02 |
|
+2.02 |
8 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.70 |
1:37.87 |
|
+1.17 |
9 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:43.36 |
1:39.00 |
|
-4.36 |
10 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.97 |
1:39.87 |
|
-4.10 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:41.98 |
|
npt |
2 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.21 |
1:43.41 |
|
+3.20 |
3 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
1:41.54 |
1:44.49 |
|
+2.95 |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:47.57 |
1:46.90 |
|
-0.67 |
5 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:50.66 |
1:47.82 |
|
-2.84 |
6 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:52.46 |
1:48.08 |
|
-4.38 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:58.38 |
2:00.21 |
|
+1.83 |
2 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
2:31.09 |
2:09.16 |
|
-21.93 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.60 |
1:29.24 |
|
-0.36 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evie Taylor |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
Event 203 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Gillott |
Dronfield |
2:39.15 |
2:34.40 |
|
-4.75 |
2 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
2:57.66 |
2:47.82 |
|
-9.84 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
2:49.15 |
2:57.67 |
|
+8.52 |
2 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
2:58.19 |
3:01.30 |
|
+3.11 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
4:22.85 |
3:40.19 |
|
-42.66 |
2 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
NT |
4:00.43 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:31.30 |
2:28.79 |
|
-2.51 |
2 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
2:41.31 |
2:38.02 |
|
-3.29 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
2:58.00 |
3:02.36 |
|
+4.36 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
2:33.96 |
2:33.05 |
|
-0.91 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
2:34.24 |
2:36.02 |
|
+1.78 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
3:37.92 |
3:35.51 |
|
-2.41 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Davy |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
46.15 |
45.93 |
|
-0.22 |
2 |
Poppy May Gillott |
Eckington |
55.13 |
47.84 |
|
-7.29 |
3 |
Niambh Noble |
King'f Scar |
46.01 |
47.86 |
|
+1.85 |
4 |
Casey Tite |
King'f Scar |
49.24 |
48.19 |
|
-1.05 |
5 |
Brooke Kitto |
King'f Scar |
NT |
48.70 |
|
npt |
6 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
56.79 |
50.69 |
|
-6.10 |
7 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
57.76 |
52.64 |
|
-5.12 |
8 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
48.01 |
52.72 |
|
+4.71 |
9 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
50.35 |
54.54 |
|
+4.19 |
10 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
54.54 |
56.08 |
|
+1.54 |
11 |
Katie Foster |
Scunthorpe A |
54.02 |
56.39 |
|
+2.37 |
12 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
53.69 |
57.37 |
|
+3.68 |
13 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
53.29 |
59.77 |
|
+6.48 |
14 |
Milly Johnson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
59.91 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabella Jackson |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Grace Eblet |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
42.43 |
42.20 |
|
-0.23 |
2 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
42.58 |
42.93 |
|
+0.35 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
42.68 |
43.20 |
|
+0.52 |
4 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
42.62 |
43.21 |
|
+0.59 |
5 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
41.09 |
43.26 |
|
+2.17 |
6 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
42.24 |
43.94 |
|
+1.70 |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
42.67 |
44.59 |
|
+1.92 |
8 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
44.42 |
44.97 |
|
+0.55 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
46.28 |
46.29 |
|
+0.01 |
2 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
50.71 |
49.02 |
|
-1.69 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
49.88 |
51.58 |
|
+1.70 |
2 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
51.85 |
53.65 |
|
+1.80 |
3 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
52.59 |
54.38 |
|
+1.79 |
4 |
Neve Thompson |
New Earswick |
NT |
55.19 |
|
npt |
5 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
59.37 |
58.50 |
|
-0.87 |
6 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
52.96 |
59.06 |
|
+6.10 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.52 |
39.46 |
|
-1.06 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evie Taylor |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Rubie Smith |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
39.68 |
37.19 |
|
-2.49 |
2 |
Pheanie Banks |
Co Bradford |
40.87 |
39.24 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
40.22 |
40.02 |
|
-0.20 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philippa Thompson |
Ryedale |
41.08 |
41.29 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
40.74 |
41.64 |
|
+0.90 |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
41.92 |
42.18 |
|
+0.26 |
4 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
40.71 |
42.36 |
|
+1.65 |
5 |
Daisy Hill |
Scunthorpe A |
41.56 |
42.93 |
|
+1.37 |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
47.22 |
43.87 |
|
-3.35 |
7 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
43.75 |
44.09 |
|
+0.34 |
8 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
45.10 |
44.53 |
|
-0.57 |
9 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
43.29 |
44.69 |
|
+1.40 |
10 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
45.61 |
45.43 |
|
-0.18 |
11 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
46.51 |
45.96 |
|
-0.55 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
49.19 |
47.05 |
|
-2.14 |
2 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
50.45 |
49.21 |
|
-1.24 |
3 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
49.41 |
49.36 |
|
-0.05 |
4 |
Ella McLeary |
Scunthorpe A |
48.17 |
51.69 |
|
+3.52 |
5 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
51.55 |
53.02 |
|
+1.47 |
6 |
Mimi Gillott |
Eckington |
49.37 |
53.46 |
|
+4.09 |
7 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
53.56 |
54.28 |
|
+0.72 |
8 |
Amy Hall |
Ryedale |
53.73 |
55.94 |
|
+2.21 |
9 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
53.12 |
59.31 |
|
+6.19 |
10 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:03.10 |
1:01.90 |
|
-1.20 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lexie Atkin |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
38.04 |
37.41 |
|
-0.63 |
2 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
39.71 |
37.83 |
|
-1.88 |
3 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
39.65 |
38.15 |
|
-1.50 |
4 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
39.04 |
38.22 |
|
-0.82 |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
38.79 |
39.11 |
|
+0.32 |
6 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.95 |
39.13 |
|
-3.82 |
7 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
39.48 |
39.49 |
|
+0.01 |
8 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
40.09 |
39.72 |
|
-0.37 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
43.54 |
40.50 |
|
-3.04 |
2 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
42.47 |
41.47 |
|
-1.00 |
3 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
41.01 |
42.04 |
|
+1.03 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
44.78 |
44.81 |
|
+0.03 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
44.34 |
45.63 |
|
+1.29 |
12yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
35.30 |
35.22 |
|
-0.08 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
1:38.84 |
1:39.89 |
|
+1.05 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:42.41 |
1:51.00 |
|
+8.59 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:28.30 |
1:29.20 |
|
+0.90 |
2 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:35.00 |
1:33.21 |
|
-1.79 |
3 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:25.68 |
1:33.42 |
|
+7.74 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:16.74 |
1:16.46 |
|
-0.28 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:28.46 |
1:32.17 |
|
+3.71 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:33.97 |
|
+8.97 |
12yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:18.25 |
1:14.33 |
|
-3.92 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
39.21 |
40.22 |
|
+1.01 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
41.62 |
41.40 |
|
-0.22 |
3 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
40.26 |
41.66 |
|
+1.40 |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
39.84 |
41.74 |
|
+1.90 |
5 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
39.90 |
42.64 |
|
+2.74 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
43.82 |
43.64 |
|
-0.18 |
2 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
42.93 |
45.93 |
|
+3.00 |
3 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
47.82 |
46.82 |
|
-1.00 |
4 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
46.75 |
47.50 |
|
+0.75 |
5 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
49.21 |
47.56 |
|
-1.65 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
47.02 |
48.86 |
|
+1.84 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
47.59 |
49.95 |
|
+2.36 |
3 |
Erin Michael |
Selby |
57.93 |
52.52 |
|
-5.41 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
39.09 |
39.76 |
|
+0.67 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
40.38 |
40.17 |
|
-0.21 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
40.81 |
42.45 |
|
+1.64 |
2 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
43.00 |
42.47 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
41.90 |
42.88 |
|
+0.98 |
4 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
41.32 |
43.24 |
|
+1.92 |
5 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
42.06 |
44.05 |
|
+1.99 |
6 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
45.17 |
45.50 |
|
+0.33 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
NT |
46.83 |
|
npt |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
45.24 |
46.95 |
|
+1.71 |
3 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
47.32 |
49.72 |
|
+2.40 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
36.20 |
37.21 |
|
+1.01 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
39.13 |
40.28 |
|
+1.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
41.15 |
41.41 |
|
+0.26 |
2 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
42.79 |
43.37 |
|
+0.58 |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:05.42 |
1:07.02 |
|
+1.60 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.29 |
1:07.96 |
|
-3.33 |
3 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:12.72 |
1:09.68 |
|
-3.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:13.51 |
1:16.06 |
|
+2.55 |
13yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Gillott |
Dronfield |
1:03.40 |
1:02.94 |
|
-0.46 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:00.44 |
1:00.91 |
|
+0.47 |
2 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:05.06 |
1:01.36 |
|
-3.70 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:03.81 |
1:01.59 |
|
-2.22 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:00.82 |
59.49 |
|
-1.33 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
1:00.03 |
59.79 |
|
-0.24 |
2 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:04.36 |
1:02.98 |
|
-1.38 |
3 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:03.07 |
1:03.34 |
|
+0.27 |
4 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:00.52 |
1:03.70 |
|
+3.18 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Thompson |
Bridlington |
1:18.81 |
1:23.20 |
|
+4.39 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Davy |
Did Not Compete |
|
Aidan Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
48.48 |
48.63 |
|
+0.15 |
2 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
53.37 |
52.68 |
|
-0.69 |
3 |
Brooke Kitto |
King'f Scar |
NT |
54.87 |
|
npt |
4 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
57.69 |
58.51 |
|
+0.82 |
5 |
Katie Foster |
Scunthorpe A |
58.88 |
58.54 |
|
-0.34 |
6 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
1:02.33 |
1:00.21 |
|
-2.12 |
7 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
54.30 |
1:01.10 |
|
+6.80 |
8 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
1:00.43 |
1:02.32 |
|
+1.89 |
9 |
Milly Johnson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:04.14 |
|
npt |
10 |
Niambh Noble |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:04.42 |
|
npt |
11 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
1:04.71 |
1:04.44 |
|
-0.27 |
12 |
Grace Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:07.58 |
1:04.78 |
|
-2.80 |
13 |
Charlotte Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:10.00 |
1:04.79 |
|
-5.21 |
14 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:07.53 |
1:07.21 |
|
-0.32 |
15 |
Isabella Jackson |
Bridlington |
1:11.51 |
1:08.01 |
|
-3.50 |
16 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:09.29 |
|
npt |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.00 |
1:42.16 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:42.20 |
1:42.24 |
|
+0.04 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:54.34 |
1:43.83 |
|
-10.51 |
4 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.91 |
1:46.01 |
|
-0.90 |
5 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:50.00 |
1:47.21 |
|
-2.79 |
6 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:53.09 |
1:48.74 |
|
-4.35 |
7 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
2:00.95 |
1:52.82 |
|
-8.13 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:58.58 |
1:54.39 |
|
-4.19 |
2 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:53.70 |
1:54.89 |
|
+1.19 |
3 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:52.09 |
1:59.72 |
|
+7.63 |
4 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
2:05.53 |
2:07.17 |
|
+1.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
2:12.66 |
2:10.04 |
|
-2.62 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.11 |
1:38.21 |
|
-6.90 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gracie Pinder |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Pheanie Banks |
Co Bradford |
1:39.80 |
1:37.47 |
|
-2.33 |
2 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:37.46 |
1:38.09 |
|
+0.63 |
3 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:48.82 |
1:43.02 |
|
-5.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hall |
Ryedale |
1:42.00 |
1:44.76 |
|
+2.76 |
2 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
1:45.00 |
1:44.90 |
|
-0.10 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:48.00 |
1:45.67 |
|
-2.33 |
4 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
2:01.19 |
1:50.81 |
|
-10.38 |
5 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
2:03.80 |
1:53.55 |
|
-10.25 |
6 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
1:53.00 |
1:53.84 |
|
+0.84 |
7 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:51.66 |
1:54.01 |
|
+2.35 |
8 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:57.48 |
1:54.25 |
|
-3.23 |
9 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:52.00 |
1:55.68 |
|
+3.68 |
10 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:57.64 |
1:55.97 |
|
-1.67 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
2:03.42 |
2:00.31 |
|
-3.11 |
2 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
NT |
2:04.02 |
|
npt |
3 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
2:05.51 |
|
npt |
4 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
2:21.63 |
2:10.77 |
|
-10.86 |
5 |
Phoebe Fletcher |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
2:16.37 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harriet Fox |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:26.62 |
1:27.09 |
|
+0.47 |
2 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:33.86 |
1:31.15 |
|
-2.71 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:34.00 |
1:35.22 |
|
+1.22 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:41.37 |
1:38.15 |
|
-3.22 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:26.10 |
1:38.73 |
|
+12.63 |
3 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
1:55.89 |
1:41.41 |
|
-14.48 |
4 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:51.96 |
1:43.61 |
|
-8.35 |
5 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:51.39 |
1:46.47 |
|
-4.92 |
6 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:53.28 |
1:46.65 |
|
-6.63 |
7 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:46.05 |
1:46.94 |
|
+0.89 |
8 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:47.40 |
|
npt |
9 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:51.54 |
1:51.82 |
|
+0.28 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Danielle Cartman |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
34.95 |
36.42 |
|
+1.47 |
2 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
35.82 |
36.83 |
|
+1.01 |
3 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
40.94 |
38.37 |
|
-2.57 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
40.44 |
39.69 |
|
-0.75 |
2 |
Max Wilson |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
40.67 |
|
npt |
3 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
42.57 |
42.14 |
|
-0.43 |
4 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
44.80 |
42.73 |
|
-2.07 |
5 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
42.47 |
43.27 |
|
+0.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
51.00 |
44.61 |
|
-6.39 |
2 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
48.48 |
46.98 |
|
-1.50 |
3 |
Ben Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
43.37 |
50.68 |
|
+7.31 |
4 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
55.00 |
56.74 |
|
+1.74 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
34.10 |
32.84 |
|
-1.26 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
33.26 |
33.16 |
|
-0.10 |
3 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
35.15 |
33.71 |
|
-1.44 |
4 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
34.61 |
33.78 |
|
-0.83 |
5 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
32.20 |
35.61 |
|
+3.41 |
6 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
36.09 |
36.18 |
|
+0.09 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
40.03 |
37.31 |
|
-2.72 |
2 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
36.83 |
37.52 |
|
+0.69 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
39.40 |
37.57 |
|
-1.83 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
36.42 |
37.91 |
|
+1.49 |
5 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
35.55 |
38.59 |
|
+3.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
40.14 |
40.61 |
|
+0.47 |
2 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
39.93 |
41.54 |
|
+1.61 |
3 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
41.61 |
42.67 |
|
+1.06 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
David Hope |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
31.05 |
31.13 |
|
+0.08 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
32.75 |
31.93 |
|
-0.82 |
3 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
32.82 |
32.24 |
|
-0.58 |
4 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
31.84 |
32.52 |
|
+0.68 |
5 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
33.41 |
33.24 |
|
-0.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
34.97 |
35.22 |
|
+0.25 |
2 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
33.92 |
35.64 |
|
+1.72 |
3 |
Harley Payton |
Bev Barracud |
36.50 |
37.14 |
|
+0.64 |
4 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
41.33 |
37.63 |
|
-3.70 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
35.92 |
38.03 |
|
+2.11 |
Event 211 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:22.01 |
1:15.55 |
|
-6.46 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:31.19 |
1:32.15 |
|
+0.96 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:47.48 |
1:38.18 |
|
-9.30 |
3 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:36.59 |
1:40.68 |
|
+4.09 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Renee Hazelden |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
1:38.17 |
1:27.75 |
|
-10.42 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:25.02 |
1:29.79 |
|
+4.77 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:10.00 |
1:10.92 |
|
+0.92 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
1:19.05 |
1:20.60 |
|
+1.55 |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Gillott |
Dronfield |
35.34 |
34.90 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
36.41 |
35.30 |
|
-1.11 |
3 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
34.53 |
35.59 |
|
+1.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
35.82 |
37.32 |
|
+1.50 |
2 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
40.67 |
39.15 |
|
-1.52 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
47.69 |
47.68 |
|
-0.01 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
34.58 |
34.16 |
|
-0.42 |
2 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
34.20 |
34.62 |
|
+0.42 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
36.48 |
37.12 |
|
+0.64 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
33.64 |
33.22 |
|
-0.42 |
2 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
33.21 |
34.56 |
|
+1.35 |
3 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
33.64 |
34.66 |
|
+1.02 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.10 |
37.95 |
|
-1.15 |
2 |
Jack Hutchinson |
Selby |
43.13 |
38.46 |
|
-4.67 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aidan Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
44.16 |
|
+1.43 |
2 |
Casey Tite |
King'f Scar |
NT |
51.89 |
|
npt |
3 |
Brooke Kitto |
King'f Scar |
NT |
51.99 |
|
npt |
4 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
50.53 |
52.20 |
|
+1.67 |
5 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
55.69 |
56.60 |
|
+0.91 |
6 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
1:02.41 |
1:03.91 |
|
+1.50 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Stephanie Daly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
39.10 |
40.43 |
|
+1.33 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
44.78 |
41.22 |
|
-3.56 |
3 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
47.84 |
43.26 |
|
-4.58 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
44.12 |
45.05 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
45.34 |
45.35 |
|
+0.01 |
3 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
44.73 |
45.79 |
|
+1.06 |
4 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
45.62 |
45.85 |
|
+0.23 |
5 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
47.72 |
47.64 |
|
-0.08 |
6 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
45.75 |
48.23 |
|
+2.48 |
7 |
Amelia Cole |
Scunthorpe A |
46.96 |
48.84 |
|
+1.88 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
48.97 |
50.55 |
|
+1.58 |
2 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
47.97 |
50.95 |
|
+2.98 |
3 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
56.03 |
54.83 |
|
-1.20 |
4 |
Scarlett Gaffney |
King'f Scar |
49.68 |
58.76 |
|
+9.08 |
5 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:11.51 |
1:04.34 |
|
-7.17 |
6 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:01.89 |
1:05.12 |
|
+3.23 |
7 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:08.22 |
1:10.43 |
|
+2.21 |
10yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.56 |
38.99 |
|
-1.57 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neve Thompson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Bess Naylor |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
40.06 |
39.13 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Philippa Thompson |
Ryedale |
39.84 |
39.90 |
|
+0.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
42.44 |
40.96 |
|
-1.48 |
2 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
44.57 |
41.71 |
|
-2.86 |
3 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
39.67 |
41.79 |
|
+2.12 |
4 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
41.07 |
42.38 |
|
+1.31 |
5 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
40.00 |
43.14 |
|
+3.14 |
6 |
Pheanie Banks |
Co Bradford |
44.19 |
43.87 |
|
-0.32 |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
45.53 |
44.17 |
|
-1.36 |
8 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
46.90 |
45.37 |
|
-1.53 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
44.47 |
46.03 |
|
+1.56 |
2 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
47.28 |
47.68 |
|
+0.40 |
3 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
45.75 |
48.45 |
|
+2.70 |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
46.27 |
48.55 |
|
+2.28 |
5 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
52.77 |
51.18 |
|
-1.59 |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.07 |
51.73 |
|
+1.66 |
7 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:02.42 |
52.13 |
|
-10.29 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mia Hansell |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
36.52 |
34.77 |
|
-1.75 |
2 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
34.96 |
36.68 |
|
+1.72 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
37.45 |
36.82 |
|
-0.63 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
36.48 |
37.18 |
|
+0.70 |
5 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
38.64 |
37.22 |
|
-1.42 |
6 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
37.53 |
37.80 |
|
+0.27 |
7 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
39.18 |
38.01 |
|
-1.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.80 |
40.46 |
|
-2.34 |
2 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
40.99 |
40.58 |
|
-0.41 |
3 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
40.23 |
41.01 |
|
+0.78 |
4 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
41.68 |
42.43 |
|
+0.75 |
5 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
43.76 |
42.66 |
|
-1.10 |
6 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
42.90 |
43.31 |
|
+0.41 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
39.53 |
45.54 |
|
+6.01 |
2 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
41.39 |
45.64 |
|
+4.25 |
12yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
34.40 |
33.65 |
|
-0.75 |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
2:02.36 |
1:54.86 |
|
-7.50 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Daly |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:22.30 |
1:22.20 |
|
-0.10 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.98 |
1:25.29 |
|
+1.31 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:27.01 |
1:27.91 |
|
+0.90 |
4 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:28.18 |
1:29.76 |
|
+1.58 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
1:38.00 |
1:36.27 |
|
-1.73 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:31.85 |
1:36.43 |
|
+4.58 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:47.08 |
1:39.24 |
|
-7.84 |
4 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:49.85 |
1:45.52 |
|
-4.33 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:17.70 |
1:17.08 |
|
-0.62 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:35.41 |
1:28.40 |
|
-7.01 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:27.18 |
1:29.84 |
|
+2.66 |
3 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:23.00 |
1:30.03 |
|
+7.03 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:43.09 |
|
npt |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
30.80 |
30.75 |
|
-0.05 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
31.35 |
31.56 |
|
+0.21 |
3 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
32.17 |
32.32 |
|
+0.15 |
4 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
30.88 |
32.42 |
|
+1.54 |
5 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
32.55 |
32.64 |
|
+0.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
34.56 |
|
+1.37 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
36.15 |
35.69 |
|
-0.46 |
3 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
35.24 |
35.88 |
|
+0.64 |
4 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
37.02 |
36.32 |
|
-0.70 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
38.52 |
37.41 |
|
-1.11 |
6 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
35.59 |
37.51 |
|
+1.92 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Michael |
Selby |
39.26 |
41.88 |
|
+2.62 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ashleigh Farmer |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
31.15 |
30.53 |
|
-0.62 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
30.72 |
30.81 |
|
+0.09 |
3 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
32.04 |
31.83 |
|
-0.21 |
4 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
31.38 |
32.74 |
|
+1.36 |
5 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
31.30 |
32.80 |
|
+1.50 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
31.28 |
33.33 |
|
+2.05 |
2 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
33.69 |
33.57 |
|
-0.12 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
32.64 |
34.01 |
|
+1.37 |
4 |
Alice Milburn |
King'f Scar |
35.02 |
34.74 |
|
-0.28 |
5 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
35.25 |
35.11 |
|
-0.14 |
6 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
34.30 |
35.78 |
|
+1.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
37.19 |
37.97 |
|
+0.78 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
29.40 |
29.30 |
|
-0.10 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
28.80 |
29.91 |
|
+1.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
32.92 |
32.55 |
|
-0.37 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
30.87 |
32.98 |
|
+2.11 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:35.88 |
1:27.79 |
|
-8.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:30.52 |
1:33.96 |
|
+3.44 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.79 |
1:34.71 |
|
-3.08 |
3 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:33.00 |
1:35.50 |
|
+2.50 |
4 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:35.98 |
1:39.93 |
|
+3.95 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
1:56.94 |
2:00.78 |
|
+3.84 |
13yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Gillott |
Dronfield |
1:19.45 |
1:18.24 |
|
-1.21 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.72 |
1:27.49 |
|
+1.77 |
2 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:26.50 |
1:27.92 |
|
+1.42 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.79 |
1:29.89 |
|
+1.10 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:15.59 |
1:17.23 |
|
+1.64 |
2 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
1:17.58 |
1:17.82 |
|
+0.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:27.49 |
1:24.56 |
|
-2.93 |
2 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:25.51 |
1:24.60 |
|
-0.91 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Davy |
Did Not Compete |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
37.71 |
37.88 |
|
+0.17 |
2 |
Poppy May Gillott |
Eckington |
55.41 |
42.61 |
|
-12.80 |
3 |
Brooke Kitto |
King'f Scar |
NT |
42.63 |
|
npt |
4 |
Grace Wilson |
Selby |
42.78 |
43.35 |
|
+0.57 |
5 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
43.81 |
43.69 |
|
-0.12 |
6 |
Niambh Noble |
King'f Scar |
45.34 |
43.93 |
|
-1.41 |
7 |
Casey Tite |
King'f Scar |
41.76 |
45.07 |
|
+3.31 |
8 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
48.14 |
45.50 |
|
-2.64 |
9 |
Katie Foster |
Scunthorpe A |
44.62 |
46.92 |
|
+2.30 |
10 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
47.35 |
46.93 |
|
-0.42 |
11 |
Grace Eblet |
King'f Scar |
47.45 |
48.03 |
|
+0.58 |
12 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
44.60 |
48.74 |
|
+4.14 |
13 |
Isabella Jackson |
Bridlington |
53.51 |
48.84 |
|
-4.67 |
14 |
Livinia Snowden |
Bridlington |
53.91 |
50.46 |
|
-3.45 |
15 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
43.05 |
51.77 |
|
+8.72 |
16 |
Milly Johnson |
King'f Scar |
NT |
58.84 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Pollard |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.75 |
1:15.87 |
|
-8.88 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.13 |
1:17.33 |
|
-4.80 |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.70 |
1:17.85 |
|
+0.15 |
4 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.02 |
1:19.94 |
|
-4.08 |
5 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:21.01 |
1:21.76 |
|
+0.75 |
6 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.88 |
1:21.85 |
|
-2.03 |
7 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:19.00 |
1:22.37 |
|
+3.37 |
8 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:23.32 |
1:23.37 |
|
+0.05 |
9 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.76 |
1:24.01 |
|
-0.75 |
10 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:21.91 |
1:26.66 |
|
+4.75 |
11 |
Abbie Roberts |
Gainsborough |
1:27.24 |
1:28.88 |
|
+1.64 |
12 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:26.63 |
1:30.02 |
|
+3.39 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.00 |
1:30.77 |
|
-9.23 |
2 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
1:35.61 |
1:32.57 |
|
-3.04 |
3 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:35.21 |
1:35.21 |
|
+0.00 |
4 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:35.61 |
|
npt |
5 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:36.66 |
1:36.48 |
|
-0.18 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.00 |
1:43.53 |
|
+3.53 |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:49.86 |
1:45.53 |
|
-4.33 |
3 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
2:29.02 |
1:59.55 |
|
-29.47 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:13.35 |
|
npt |
2 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
1:20.20 |
1:17.81 |
|
-2.39 |
3 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:15.64 |
1:18.23 |
|
+2.59 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:23.73 |
1:19.25 |
|
-4.48 |
5 |
Pheanie Banks |
Co Bradford |
1:17.25 |
1:19.30 |
|
+2.05 |
6 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:19.73 |
1:19.38 |
|
-0.35 |
7 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.91 |
1:19.54 |
|
-16.37 |
8 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
1:27.75 |
1:19.55 |
|
-8.20 |
9 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:27.29 |
1:21.79 |
|
-5.50 |
10 |
Philippa Thompson |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:22.26 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:29.46 |
1:23.24 |
|
-6.22 |
2 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:23.38 |
1:24.44 |
|
+1.06 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:24.58 |
|
-0.42 |
4 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:31.80 |
1:26.60 |
|
-5.20 |
5 |
Daisy Hill |
Scunthorpe A |
1:30.41 |
1:26.67 |
|
-3.74 |
6 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:25.19 |
1:26.70 |
|
+1.51 |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:33.11 |
1:29.39 |
|
-3.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:36.20 |
1:32.23 |
|
-3.97 |
2 |
Libby Weaver |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.47 |
1:32.89 |
|
-10.58 |
3 |
Ella McLeary |
Scunthorpe A |
1:35.00 |
1:35.72 |
|
+0.72 |
4 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
1:43.00 |
1:41.36 |
|
-1.64 |
5 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:42.29 |
1:42.46 |
|
+0.17 |
6 |
Brooke Price |
Bridlington |
00.00 |
1:42.49 |
|
npt |
7 |
Phoebe Fletcher |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:44.87 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connie Weston |
5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.88 |
1:07.46 |
|
-3.42 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:09.65 |
1:09.80 |
|
+0.15 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:15.16 |
1:11.16 |
|
-4.00 |
4 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:13.69 |
1:11.42 |
|
-2.27 |
5 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:19.38 |
1:12.03 |
|
-7.35 |
6 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:11.82 |
1:13.14 |
|
+1.32 |
7 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:14.59 |
1:14.47 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
1:12.64 |
1:14.57 |
|
+1.93 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kacie Morgan |
Gainsborough |
1:17.08 |
1:18.11 |
|
+1.03 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:21.32 |
1:18.68 |
|
-2.64 |
3 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.13 |
1:19.95 |
|
-3.18 |
4 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:26.81 |
1:20.49 |
|
-6.32 |
5 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.42 |
1:22.05 |
|
-7.37 |
6 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
1:25.00 |
1:22.46 |
|
-2.54 |
7 |
Louise Scrowston |
Bridlington |
1:29.08 |
1:23.83 |
|
-5.25 |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:29.08 |
1:24.66 |
|
-4.42 |
Event 219 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
48.74 |
48.61 |
|
-0.13 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Wilson |
Grimsby AST |
53.82 |
53.75 |
|
-0.07 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
52.00 |
54.59 |
|
+2.59 |
3 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:00.64 |
56.21 |
|
-4.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
57.33 |
57.55 |
|
+0.22 |
2 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
59.32 |
58.41 |
|
-0.91 |
3 |
Joseph Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
56.62 |
58.53 |
|
+1.91 |
4 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:05.00 |
1:02.10 |
|
-2.90 |
5 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
1:10.44 |
1:06.21 |
|
-4.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Ben Birkwood |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
42.61 |
43.55 |
|
+0.94 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
44.74 |
44.59 |
|
-0.15 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
48.17 |
47.22 |
|
-0.95 |
2 |
Casey Tighe |
Bridlington |
47.32 |
48.34 |
|
+1.02 |
3 |
Blake Price |
Bridlington |
52.77 |
49.10 |
|
-3.67 |
4 |
Layton Thorpe |
Scunthorpe A |
48.60 |
49.20 |
|
+0.60 |
5 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
48.00 |
50.38 |
|
+2.38 |
6 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
52.99 |
51.16 |
|
-1.83 |
7 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
48.52 |
51.63 |
|
+3.11 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
52.38 |
53.17 |
|
+0.79 |
2 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
52.00 |
53.98 |
|
+1.98 |
3 |
Reuben Smelt |
Bridlington |
59.01 |
54.99 |
|
-4.02 |
4 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
56.24 |
56.36 |
|
+0.12 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
42.09 |
|
+2.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
48.16 |
45.84 |
|
-2.32 |
2 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
45.81 |
47.91 |
|
+2.10 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
47.91 |
50.89 |
|
+2.98 |
2 |
Harley Payton |
Bev Barracud |
53.60 |
52.14 |
|
-1.46 |
3 |
Finlay Brown |
Grimsby AST |
1:00.25 |
56.96 |
|
-3.29 |
Event 220 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:12.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Summers |
Scunthorpe A |
1:20.63 |
1:17.80 |
|
-2.83 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:18.79 |
1:18.68 |
|
-0.11 |
3 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:21.20 |
1:20.82 |
|
-0.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.14 |
1:27.21 |
|
+3.07 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:36.69 |
1:33.63 |
|
-3.06 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Renee Hazelden |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:17.73 |
1:22.83 |
|
+5.10 |
2 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:23.70 |
1:23.49 |
|
-0.21 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.19 |
1:25.48 |
|
-2.71 |
2 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:28.54 |
1:30.03 |
|
+1.49 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:10.00 |
1:13.36 |
|
+3.36 |
2 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
1:14.88 |
1:13.71 |
|
-1.17 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Gillott |
Dronfield |
32.13 |
31.75 |
|
-0.38 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
34.75 |
34.79 |
|
+0.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
37.22 |
35.78 |
|
-1.44 |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
34.64 |
35.78 |
|
+1.14 |
3 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
35.47 |
35.90 |
|
+0.43 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Coulam |
Bridlington |
49.19 |
51.46 |
|
+2.27 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
31.42 |
30.74 |
|
-0.68 |
2 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
31.05 |
30.92 |
|
-0.13 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
32.93 |
33.52 |
|
+0.59 |
14yrs Speeding Ticket Medals
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
30.20 |
30.05 |
|
-0.15 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
31.91 |
31.26 |
|
-0.65 |
2 |
Charlie Coulam |
Bridlington |
31.23 |
31.46 |
|
+0.23 |
3 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
30.52 |
31.79 |
|
+1.27 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
35.72 |
35.56 |
|
-0.16 |