|
|||||||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:23.70 | 2:29.25 | +5.55 | ||||
7 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 2:40.36 | 2:35.45 | -4.91 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:16.14 | 2:11.57 | -4.57 | ||||
4 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:17.20 | 2:18.17 | +0.97 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:06.54 | 2:00.63 | -5.91 | ||||
5 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 2:16.50 | -3.50 | ||||
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:49.00 | 1:44.29 | -4.71 | ||||
12 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:51.20 | 1:52.48 | +1.28 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:29.90 | 1:24.11 | -5.79 | ||||
4 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 1:29.00 | 1:24.83 | -4.17 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:21.30 | 1:19.34 | -1.96 | ||||
10 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:35.30 | 1:26.19 | -9.11 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:15.00 | 1:13.88 | -1.12 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
9 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 1:12.12 | 1:13.29 | +1.17 | ||||
12 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:14.30 | 1:15.88 | +1.58 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:20.90 | 1:17.82 | -3.08 | ||||
15 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 1:26.94 | 1:22.06 | -4.88 | ||||
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 35.57 | 36.51 | +0.94 | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 36.95 | 37.15 | +0.20 | ||||
6 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 43.01 | 43.11 | +0.10 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 35.21 | 33.85 | -1.36 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 31.50 | 30.33 | -1.17 | ||||
4 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 34.68 | 32.89 | -1.79 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.92 | 25.86 | -0.06 | ||||
10 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 30.20 | 30.28 | +0.08 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 31.20 | 30.54 | -0.66 | ||||
14 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 32.90 | 31.42 | -1.48 | ||||
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 5:25.00 | 5:08.46 | -16.54 | ||||
11 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:30.00 | 5:29.40 | -0.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 5:00.00 | 4:53.56 | -6.44 | ||||
5 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 5:08.00 | 5:05.66 | -2.34 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Black | Tadcaster | 5:05.90 | 5:11.01 | +5.11 | ||||
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Angus Brown | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:20.89 | 1:20.52 | -0.37 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Tiago Melo | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:14.47 | 1:14.77 | +0.30 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:15.46 | 1:11.29 | -4.17 | ||||
7 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:18.46 | 1:17.36 | -1.10 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:06.50 | 1:01.05 | -5.45 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:15.59 | 1:13.23 | -2.36 | ||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 44.88 | 39.29 | -5.59 | ||||
12 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 43.02 | 41.95 | -1.07 | ||||
13 | Natasha Coote | Tadcaster | 43.59 | 42.02 | -1.57 | ||||
15 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 46.46 | 44.58 | -1.88 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 31.00 | 31.74 | +0.74 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 31.44 | 32.13 | +0.69 | ||||
5 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 32.86 | 32.23 | -0.63 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 32.10 | 31.63 | -0.47 | ||||
8 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 32.22 | 32.51 | +0.29 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 30.90 | 31.93 | +1.03 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 38.74 | 35.45 | -3.29 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 28.40 | 29.62 | +1.22 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.98 | 31.66 | -0.32 | ||||
14 | Evie Romer | Tadcaster | 33.20 | 33.50 | +0.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 29.07 | 30.01 | +0.94 | ||||
10 | Stephanie Smith | Tadcaster | 31.79 | 30.88 | -0.91 | ||||
11 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 30.74 | 31.10 | +0.36 | ||||
15 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 31.52 | 31.55 | +0.03 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 32.67 | 31.86 | -0.81 | ||||
17 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 33.74 | 33.67 | -0.07 | ||||
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 1:54.00 | 1:56.78 | +2.78 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:27.10 | 1:29.46 | +2.36 | ||||
6 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:45.49 | 1:36.98 | -8.51 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:30.82 | 1:22.32 | -8.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:28.42 | 1:25.41 | -3.01 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:39.60 | 1:30.39 | -9.21 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:22.00 | 1:13.20 | -8.80 | ||||
11 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:23.98 | 1:20.32 | -3.66 | ||||
13 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:26.00 | 1:26.50 | +0.50 | ||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:56.00 | 2:52.17 | -3.83 | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 3:08.99 | 3:02.76 | -6.23 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:55.30 | 2:58.83 | +3.53 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:40.33 | 2:30.18 | -10.15 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:53.50 | 2:53.91 | +0.41 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:35.79 | 2:33.41 | -2.38 | ||||
11 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 2:49.74 | 2:46.50 | -3.24 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 2:50.00 | 2:47.02 | -2.98 | ||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 3:08.10 | 3:04.10 | -4.00 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 3:01.48 | +1.48 | ||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 48.66 | 47.16 | -1.50 | ||||
9 | Natasha Coote | Tadcaster | 51.01 | 52.90 | +1.89 | ||||
14 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:03.69 | 1:01.74 | -1.95 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 41.99 | 42.14 | +0.15 | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 41.15 | 42.58 | +1.43 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 49.33 | 44.44 | -4.89 | ||||
5 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 46.62 | 46.91 | +0.29 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 36.00 | 36.93 | +0.93 | ||||
6 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 47.18 | 45.19 | -1.99 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 41.73 | 41.45 | -0.28 | ||||
10 | Evie Romer | Tadcaster | 45.82 | 43.66 | -2.16 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 40.03 | 39.89 | -0.14 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 40.86 | 40.58 | -0.28 | ||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:17.10 | 1:19.05 | +1.95 | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:29.82 | 1:20.07 | -9.75 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 1:12.18 | 1:13.25 | +1.07 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:22.90 | 1:21.14 | -1.76 | ||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
9 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 49.73 | 50.99 | +1.26 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 38.97 | 38.60 | -0.37 | ||||
7 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 39.84 | 42.16 | +2.32 | ||||
12 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 44.84 | 46.49 | +1.65 | ||||
14 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 58.10 | 52.02 | -6.08 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 32.83 | 30.71 | -2.12 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 37.38 | 33.99 | -3.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 28.50 | 27.78 | -0.72 | ||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 3:18.05 | 2:55.73 | -22.32 | ||||
6 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:59.60 | 2:57.74 | -1.86 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 2:45.00 | 2:57.55 | +12.55 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 3:03.64 | 2:52.34 | -11.30 | ||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 1:36.00 | 1:29.59 | -6.41 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:08.30 | 1:11.34 | +3.04 | ||||
4 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 1:12.18 | 1:13.19 | +1.01 | ||||
7 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:23.35 | 1:19.96 | -3.39 | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:25.35 | 1:23.63 | -1.72 | ||||
12 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 1:47.00 | 1:37.40 | -9.60 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:02.73 | 1:02.47 | -0.26 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:04.07 | 1:03.60 | -0.47 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 56.00 | 52.81 | -3.19 | ||||
6 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 1:01.30 | 59.92 | -1.38 | ||||
10 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:04.20 | +2.20 | ||||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joshua Moss | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:38.00 | 2:29.24 | -8.76 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:16.82 | -8.18 | ||||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
16 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 2:09.09 | 1:55.78 | -13.31 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 1:36.79 | 1:30.51 | -6.28 | ||||
18 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:38.41 | 1:33.58 | -4.83 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:25.90 | 1:20.89 | -5.01 | ||||
8 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:29.72 | 1:25.63 | -4.09 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 1:21.80 | 1:21.05 | -0.75 | ||||
6 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:26.00 | 1:21.83 | -4.17 | ||||
9 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:31.52 | 1:27.25 | -4.27 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gemma Parkinson | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:18.08 | 1:17.97 | -0.11 | ||||
9 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:20.03 | 1:21.89 | +1.86 | ||||
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 4:56.00 | 4:40.93 | -15.07 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 4:29.07 | 4:26.39 | -2.68 | ||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 37.20 | 38.16 | +0.96 | ||||
9 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 42.61 | 41.95 | -0.66 | ||||
13 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 49.10 | 44.16 | -4.94 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 39.67 | 37.76 | -1.91 | ||||
8 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 42.11 | 38.12 | -3.99 | ||||
11 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 40.70 | 39.24 | -1.46 | ||||
13 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 44.25 | 41.18 | -3.07 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 36.00 | 35.10 | -0.90 | ||||
11 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 37.50 | 37.15 | -0.35 | ||||
12 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 45.19 | 39.68 | -5.51 | ||||
14 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 50.00 | 41.53 | -8.47 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 33.84 | 34.43 | +0.59 | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 35.00 | 35.22 | +0.22 | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 34.70 | 35.67 | +0.97 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 35.51 | 35.33 | -0.18 | ||||
12 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 34.81 | 36.08 | +1.27 | ||||
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:53.81 | 1:38.89 | -14.92 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Digby | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:18.00 | 1:10.11 | -7.89 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 58.44 | -3.56 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:11.10 | 1:10.09 | -1.01 | ||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 3:45.00 | 3:44.75 | -0.25 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 3:10.00 | 3:10.30 | +0.30 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 3:03.10 | 2:55.81 | -7.29 | ||||
3 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 3:35.55 | 3:21.81 | -13.74 | ||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 40.30 | 39.30 | -1.00 | ||||
3 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 46.30 | 40.73 | -5.57 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 37.09 | 36.25 | -0.84 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 39.48 | 38.16 | -1.32 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 35.05 | 32.78 | -2.27 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 39.68 | 38.11 | -1.57 | ||||
10 | George Brown | Tadcaster | 43.56 | 40.87 | -2.69 | ||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
16 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:44.88 | 1:48.53 | +3.65 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:10.00 | 1:11.44 | +1.44 | ||||
7 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 1:20.16 | 1:20.32 | +0.16 | ||||
15 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:29.03 | 1:26.59 | -2.44 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:17.25 | 1:12.17 | -5.08 | ||||
8 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:12.40 | 1:12.91 | +0.51 | ||||
13 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 1:21.50 | 1:16.53 | -4.97 | ||||
14 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:20.92 | 1:16.86 | -4.06 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:03.90 | 1:02.80 | -1.10 | ||||
12 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:13.90 | 1:14.59 | +0.69 | ||||
13 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 1:23.50 | 1:14.72 | -8.78 | ||||
15 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:18.53 | 1:16.75 | -1.78 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:03.90 | 1:04.18 | +0.28 | ||||
12 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:10.94 | 1:10.79 | -0.15 | ||||
16 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:11.70 | 1:11.16 | -0.54 | ||||
21 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:28.66 | -31.34 | ||||
22 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:30.01 | -29.99 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:05.57 | 1:06.58 | +1.01 | ||||
10 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:09.50 | 1:09.54 | +0.04 | ||||
11 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:09.39 | 1:09.65 | +0.26 | ||||
19 | Rebecca Bull | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:20.01 | -4.99 | ||||
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:47.00 | 2:48.53 | +1.53 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:39.00 | 2:34.21 | -4.79 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:23.29 | 2:19.77 | -3.52 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:50.00 | 2:39.59 | -10.41 | ||||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:37.00 | 2:30.20 | -6.80 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 2:36.20 | 2:39.69 | +3.49 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 2:58.66 | -1.34 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:30.00 | 2:16.52 | -13.48 | ||||
9 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 2:42.00 | 2:39.10 | -2.90 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:25.30 | 2:26.34 | +1.04 | ||||
8 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:32.54 | 2:29.16 | -3.38 | ||||
12 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:33.30 | 2:34.79 | +1.49 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Chloe Collins | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:24.15 | -0.85 | ||||
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:26.31 | -3.69 | ||||
7 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:30.62 | 1:29.85 | -0.77 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:15.22 | 1:08.91 | -6.31 | ||||
5 | David Black | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:19.48 | -5.52 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:04.76 | 1:00.98 | -3.78 | ||||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 52.00 | 50.67 | -1.33 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 37.60 | 39.20 | +1.60 | ||||
9 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 40.94 | 40.14 | -0.80 | ||||
13 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 39.11 | 40.90 | +1.79 | ||||
18 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 47.20 | 44.48 | -2.72 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 34.30 | 33.87 | -0.43 | ||||
9 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 39.20 | 39.24 | +0.04 | ||||
10 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 40.54 | 39.82 | -0.72 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 34.20 | 34.56 | +0.36 | ||||
6 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 37.90 | 38.25 | +0.35 | ||||
10 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 49.63 | 44.83 | -4.80 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 33.42 | 33.10 | -0.32 | ||||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 34.28 | 36.19 | +1.91 | ||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:22.13 | 2:21.05 | -1.08 | ||||
2 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:55.00 | 2:46.55 | -8.45 | ||||
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 6:05.00 | 5:39.46 | -25.54 | ||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 31.70 | 31.99 | +0.29 | ||||
3 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 32.94 | 32.12 | -0.82 | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 36.52 | 38.21 | +1.69 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 30.12 | 29.62 | -0.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 29.20 | 28.42 | -0.78 | ||||
6 | David Black | Tadcaster | 32.00 | 31.34 | -0.66 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.00 | 24.05 | -0.95 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 27.70 | 27.95 | +0.25 | ||||
12 | George Brown | Tadcaster | 34.96 | 33.38 | -1.58 | ||||
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:45.20 | 1:46.37 | +1.17 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:30.60 | 1:30.38 | -0.22 | ||||
2 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:34.60 | 1:35.10 | +0.50 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 1:42.30 | 1:39.30 | -3.00 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:50.00 | 1:45.93 | -4.07 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:20.90 | 1:20.53 | -0.37 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Olivia Turnbull | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:33.68 | -1.32 | ||||
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:35.97 | 1:34.87 | -1.10 | ||||
7 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:47.64 | -12.36 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Chloe Collins | Tadcaster | 1:27.40 | 1:24.02 | -3.38 | ||||
5 | Rebecca Bull | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:38.74 | +3.74 |