|
|||||||||
Event 101 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 2:46.90 | 2:49.30 | +2.40 | ||||
2 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 3:24.49 | 3:21.23 | -3.26 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 3:00.00 | 3:10.45 | +10.45 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 2:28.25 | 2:24.00 | -4.25 | ||||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 2:36.64 | 2:33.57 | -3.07 | ||||
3 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 2:26.42 | 2:35.64 | +9.22 | ||||
4 | Hannah Buckley | Selby | 2:39.37 | 2:43.07 | +3.70 | ||||
5 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 2:46.78 | 2:48.92 | +2.14 | ||||
6 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 3:00.00 | 3:08.49 | +8.49 | ||||
7 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 3:10.00 | 3:22.74 | +12.74 | ||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 2:53.86 | 3:03.08 | +9.22 | ||||
2 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 3:10.07 | 3:17.59 | +7.52 | ||||
3 | William Harper | Wetherby | 3:25.00 | 3:25.23 | +0.23 | ||||
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk | 3:40.00 | 4:02.91 | +22.91 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 2:40.03 | 2:32.26 | -7.77 | ||||
2 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 2:39.92 | 2:38.16 | -1.76 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 2:58.05 | 2:51.91 | -6.14 | ||||
4 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 3:22.44 | 3:06.80 | -15.64 | ||||
5 | George Varley | Brad Dolphins | 3:16.00 | 3:10.93 | -5.07 | ||||
6 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:28.70 | 3:17.33 | -11.37 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 2:39.87 | 2:33.63 | -6.24 | ||||
2 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 2:38.12 | 2:36.63 | -1.49 | ||||
3 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 2:52.01 | 2:38.00 | -14.01 | ||||
4 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 2:51.30 | 2:42.84 | -8.46 | ||||
5 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 2:56.21 | 2:56.16 | -0.05 | ||||
6 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 3:10.00 | 3:01.21 | -8.79 | ||||
7 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 3:25.00 | 3:14.30 | -10.70 | ||||
8 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 3:18.42 | 3:14.58 | -3.84 | ||||
9 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 3:19.79 | 3:15.93 | -3.86 | ||||
10 | Giles Holliday | York City | 3:25.00 | 3:16.95 | -8.05 | ||||
11 | Jack Moyce | York City | 3:24.00 | 3:19.02 | -4.98 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 2:35.83 | 2:22.16 | -13.67 | ||||
2 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 2:24.90 | 2:23.63 | -1.27 | ||||
3 | Simon Robson | York City | 2:20.20 | 2:28.87 | +8.67 | ||||
4 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:23.70 | 2:29.25 | +5.55 | ||||
5 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:34.67 | 2:31.26 | -3.41 | ||||
6 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:35.48 | 2:34.78 | -0.70 | ||||
7 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 2:40.36 | 2:35.45 | -4.91 | ||||
8 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 2:40.23 | 2:46.26 | +6.03 | ||||
9 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 3:00.08 | 2:58.46 | -1.62 | ||||
10 | Lento Yamagata | Team Jorvik | NT | 3:23.86 | npt | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 2:16.80 | 2:12.61 | -4.19 | ||||
2 | James Robinson | Dartes | 2:21.33 | 2:16.39 | -4.94 | ||||
3 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 2:20.97 | 2:18.01 | -2.96 | ||||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:22.10 | 2:19.73 | -2.37 | ||||
5 | Aidan Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 2:26.90 | 2:25.86 | -1.04 | ||||
6 | Ty Burrell | Sheffield Cty | 2:33.00 | 2:36.59 | +3.59 | ||||
7 | Sam Hollis | Wetherby | 2:56.66 | 2:48.99 | -7.67 | ||||
8 | Matthew Jones | York City | 3:20.00 | 3:11.04 | -8.96 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Travis Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Lucas Duncan | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 2:01.99 | 2:08.03 | +6.04 | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:16.14 | 2:11.57 | -4.57 | ||||
3 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:13.96 | 2:11.83 | -2.13 | ||||
4 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:17.20 | 2:18.17 | +0.97 | ||||
5 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 2:29.61 | 2:27.51 | -2.10 | ||||
6 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 2:56.39 | 2:38.50 | -17.89 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Devlin | York City | 2:00.80 | 1:58.99 | -1.81 | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:06.54 | 2:00.63 | -5.91 | ||||
3 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 2:13.50 | 2:12.02 | -1.48 | ||||
4 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:17.63 | 2:12.82 | -4.81 | ||||
5 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 2:16.50 | -3.50 | ||||
6 | James Ruxton | Team Jorvik | 2:19.57 | 2:19.80 | +0.23 | ||||
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:38.00 | 1:33.58 | -4.42 | ||||
2 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:36.73 | 1:35.29 | -1.44 | ||||
3 | Neve May | York City | 1:38.98 | 1:37.31 | -1.67 | ||||
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:56.00 | 1:37.35 | -18.65 | ||||
5 | Rose Keefe | Dartes | 1:24.57 | 1:37.48 | +12.91 | ||||
6 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 2:04.54 | 1:38.16 | -26.38 | ||||
7 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 1:43.32 | 1:38.19 | -5.13 | ||||
8 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | 1:55.42 | 1:43.56 | -11.86 | ||||
9 | Issabella Robinson | Dartes | 1:42.28 | 1:44.26 | +1.98 | ||||
10 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 1:56.92 | 1:45.95 | -10.97 | ||||
11 | Isla Yates | York City | 2:02.41 | 1:47.52 | -14.89 | ||||
12 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 1:53.41 | 1:54.22 | +0.81 | ||||
13 | Miryam Bakari-Singer | York City | 1:50.51 | 1:55.50 | +4.99 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily Palmer | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 1:26.89 | 1:22.22 | -4.67 | ||||
2 | Dzulija Karnevska | Dartes | 1:39.07 | 1:24.86 | -14.21 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 1:40.86 | 1:25.65 | -15.21 | ||||
4 | Izzy Isherwood-Nesom | Bedale | 1:33.72 | 1:34.96 | +1.24 | ||||
5 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:51.19 | 1:38.60 | -12.59 | ||||
6 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:45.41 | 1:42.80 | -2.61 | ||||
7 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:49.00 | 1:44.29 | -4.71 | ||||
8 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 1:47.18 | 1:46.20 | -0.98 | ||||
9 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:48.31 | 1:48.33 | +0.02 | ||||
10 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:55.09 | 1:50.71 | -4.38 | ||||
11 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:55.00 | 1:51.14 | -3.86 | ||||
12 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:51.20 | 1:52.48 | +1.28 | ||||
13 | Jenny Appleton | Spenborough | NT | 1:55.61 | npt | ||||
14 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:56.84 | 2:01.88 | +5.04 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 1:20.15 | 1:14.95 | -5.20 | ||||
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 1:23.40 | 1:23.42 | +0.02 | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:29.90 | 1:24.11 | -5.79 | ||||
4 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 1:29.00 | 1:24.83 | -4.17 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 1:34.94 | 1:25.25 | -9.69 | ||||
6 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 1:27.38 | 1:26.64 | -0.74 | ||||
7 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 1:30.56 | 1:27.32 | -3.24 | ||||
8 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:29.25 | 1:27.91 | -1.34 | ||||
9 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 1:34.53 | 1:28.62 | -5.91 | ||||
10 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 1:28.68 | 1:28.83 | +0.15 | ||||
11 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 1:40.52 | 1:29.67 | -10.85 | ||||
12 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:42.62 | 1:30.96 | -11.66 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:17.88 | 1:17.74 | -0.14 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:19.91 | 1:18.50 | -1.41 | ||||
3 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 1:18.78 | 1:18.52 | -0.26 | ||||
4 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 1:35.16 | 1:18.93 | -16.23 | ||||
5 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:21.30 | 1:19.34 | -1.96 | ||||
6 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 1:28.73 | 1:20.26 | -8.47 | ||||
7 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:24.80 | 1:20.94 | -3.86 | ||||
8 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 1:29.89 | 1:25.05 | -4.84 | ||||
9 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:26.54 | 1:25.77 | -0.77 | ||||
10 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:35.30 | 1:26.19 | -9.11 | ||||
11 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 1:38.49 | 1:28.89 | -9.60 | ||||
12 | Lara Mayhew | York City | 2:13.00 | 1:49.71 | -23.29 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 1:10.62 | 1:12.38 | +1.76 | ||||
2 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 1:14.00 | 1:13.86 | -0.14 | ||||
3 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:14.23 | 1:13.89 | -0.34 | ||||
4 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:17.90 | 1:14.37 | -3.53 | ||||
5 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:16.25 | 1:16.40 | +0.15 | ||||
6 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:17.75 | 1:16.96 | -0.79 | ||||
7 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:17.63 | 1:17.29 | -0.34 | ||||
8 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 1:19.40 | 1:21.95 | +2.55 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mollie-Jo Garratt | 6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Cowan | York City | 1:09.90 | 1:07.54 | -2.36 | ||||
2 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 1:12.63 | 1:10.66 | -1.97 | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:15.00 | 1:13.88 | -1.12 | ||||
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 1:14.14 | 1:15.77 | +1.63 | ||||
5 | Alexandra Neale | York City | 1:16.55 | 1:16.30 | -0.25 | ||||
6 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 1:16.57 | 1:18.56 | +1.99 | ||||
7 | Amy Byron | Wetherby | 1:22.97 | 1:21.83 | -1.14 | ||||
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:24.80 | 1:26.07 | +1.27 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 1:09.40 | 1:09.73 | +0.33 | ||||
2 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:12.68 | 1:10.22 | -2.46 | ||||
3 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 1:09.30 | 1:10.95 | +1.65 | ||||
4 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:13.76 | 1:11.11 | -2.65 | ||||
5 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:11.25 | 1:12.04 | +0.79 | ||||
6 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:13.35 | 1:12.25 | -1.10 | ||||
7 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 1:13.55 | 1:12.58 | -0.97 | ||||
8 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 1:13.74 | 1:13.27 | -0.47 | ||||
9 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 1:12.12 | 1:13.29 | +1.17 | ||||
10 | Ella Fisher | York City | 1:14.36 | 1:13.87 | -0.49 | ||||
11 | Bethan Morris | York City | 1:14.67 | 1:14.33 | -0.34 | ||||
12 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:14.30 | 1:15.88 | +1.58 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:20.90 | 1:17.82 | -3.08 | ||||
14 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 1:21.94 | 1:18.80 | -3.14 | ||||
15 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 1:26.94 | 1:22.06 | -4.88 | ||||
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 47.57 | 41.18 | -6.39 | ||||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 48.22 | 42.57 | -5.65 | ||||
3 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 46.04 | 47.49 | +1.45 | ||||
4 | Amos Hebden | York City | 58.68 | 52.97 | -5.71 | ||||
5 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 57.70 | 53.43 | -4.27 | ||||
6 | William Harper | Wetherby | 58.00 | 53.86 | -4.14 | ||||
7 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:02.63 | 54.09 | -8.54 | ||||
8 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 1:09.28 | 56.68 | -12.60 | ||||
9 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:08.00 | 1:00.22 | -7.78 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isaac Hebden | 8.2 Arms not brought backward under the water simultaneously throughout the race - Fly | ||||||||
Harrison Maskrey | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 36.76 | 35.28 | -1.48 | ||||
2 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 38.39 | 38.30 | -0.09 | ||||
3 | Jake John Casken | York City | 43.35 | 44.63 | +1.28 | ||||
4 | Will Byram | Kippax | 49.72 | 46.94 | -2.78 | ||||
5 | John Byrne | York City | 49.79 | 48.53 | -1.26 | ||||
6 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 51.00 | 51.56 | +0.56 | ||||
7 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 59.03 | 59.10 | +0.07 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 38.26 | 36.49 | -1.77 | ||||
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 41.20 | 38.97 | -2.23 | ||||
3 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 43.81 | 41.13 | -2.68 | ||||
4 | Tom Byron | Wetherby | 39.73 | 42.87 | +3.14 | ||||
5 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 46.47 | 44.77 | -1.70 | ||||
6 | Jack Moyce | York City | 48.06 | 48.67 | +0.61 | ||||
7 | Giles Holliday | York City | 54.00 | 48.69 | -5.31 | ||||
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:00.31 | 52.43 | -7.88 | ||||
9 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 55.26 | 53.00 | -2.26 | ||||
10 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:16.54 | 1:07.03 | -9.51 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 35.57 | 36.51 | +0.94 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 36.11 | 36.85 | +0.74 | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 36.95 | 37.15 | +0.20 | ||||
4 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 38.80 | 37.52 | -1.28 | ||||
5 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 37.80 | 38.74 | +0.94 | ||||
6 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 43.01 | 43.11 | +0.10 | ||||
7 | Billy Suur | York City | 52.20 | 44.80 | -7.40 | ||||
8 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 45.45 | 45.46 | +0.01 | ||||
9 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 48.14 | 49.43 | +1.29 | ||||
10 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 51.22 | 54.53 | +3.31 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Samuel Pickup | |||||||||
1 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 32.70 | 31.37 | -1.33 | ||||
2 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 34.92 | 33.17 | -1.75 | ||||
3 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 35.21 | 33.85 | -1.36 | ||||
4 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 35.25 | 34.74 | -0.51 | ||||
5 | Sam Hollis | Wetherby | 37.22 | 36.61 | -0.61 | ||||
6 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:00.00 | 54.67 | -5.33 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 27.30 | 27.56 | +0.26 | ||||
2 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 29.70 | 29.51 | -0.19 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 31.50 | 30.33 | -1.17 | ||||
4 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 34.68 | 32.89 | -1.79 | ||||
5 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 33.91 | 33.31 | -0.60 | ||||
6 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 40.95 | 35.99 | -4.96 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.92 | 25.86 | -0.06 | ||||
2 | Joseph Stott | East Leeds | 26.21 | 26.40 | +0.19 | ||||
3 | Harry Devlin | York City | 28.21 | 27.59 | -0.62 | ||||
4 | George Hogg | York City | 27.99 | 29.31 | +1.32 | ||||
5 | Zak Moorcroft | Team Jorvik | 28.93 | 29.52 | +0.59 | ||||
6 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 30.15 | 29.63 | -0.52 | ||||
7 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 29.79 | 29.64 | -0.15 | ||||
8 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 29.25 | 29.67 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 29.55 | 30.26 | +0.71 | ||||
10 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 30.20 | 30.28 | +0.08 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 31.20 | 30.54 | -0.66 | ||||
12 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Brad Dolphins | 31.37 | 30.61 | -0.76 | ||||
13 | Marcus Walker | York City | 30.27 | 30.97 | +0.70 | ||||
14 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 32.90 | 31.42 | -1.48 | ||||
15 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 35.15 | 32.27 | -2.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Samuel Whittaker | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 6:44.11 | 5:47.36 | -56.75 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 5:25.13 | 5:13.46 | -11.67 | ||||
2 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 6:51.26 | 5:47.92 | -1:03.34 | ||||
3 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 6:00.01 | 5:51.15 | -8.86 | ||||
4 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 5:52.71 | 6:05.27 | +12.56 | ||||
5 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 6:20.15 | 6:12.95 | -7.20 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 4:49.74 | 4:55.89 | +6.15 | ||||
2 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 5:49.10 | 5:24.24 | -24.86 | ||||
3 | Grace Newsam | Dartes | 5:17.36 | 5:29.57 | +12.21 | ||||
4 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 5:54.52 | 5:36.30 | -18.22 | ||||
5 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 6:54.21 | 5:49.69 | -1:04.52 | ||||
6 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 5:39.54 | 5:51.00 | +11.46 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 5:12.08 | 5:03.30 | -8.78 | ||||
2 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 5:02.66 | 5:10.16 | +7.50 | ||||
3 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 5:17.80 | 5:26.00 | +8.20 | ||||
4 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 6:04.65 | 5:39.97 | -24.68 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 4:56.10 | 4:45.79 | -10.31 | ||||
2 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 4:54.93 | 4:57.71 | +2.78 | ||||
3 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 4:45.20 | 5:00.36 | +15.16 | ||||
4 | Emily Robson | York City | 5:03.10 | 5:00.72 | -2.38 | ||||
5 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 5:00.84 | 5:02.18 | +1.34 | ||||
6 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 5:25.00 | 5:08.46 | -16.54 | ||||
7 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 5:05.33 | 5:09.61 | +4.28 | ||||
8 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 5:18.36 | 5:23.14 | +4.78 | ||||
9 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 5:23.22 | 5:24.26 | +1.04 | ||||
10 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 5:32.65 | 5:24.75 | -7.90 | ||||
11 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:30.00 | 5:29.40 | -0.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abbie Holyoake | Co Leeds | 4:50.00 | 4:43.59 | -6.41 | ||||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 4:51.03 | 4:49.46 | -1.57 | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 5:00.00 | 4:53.56 | -6.44 | ||||
4 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 5:00.28 | 4:59.37 | -0.91 | ||||
5 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 5:08.00 | 5:05.66 | -2.34 | ||||
6 | Hannah Buckley | Selby | 4:50.56 | 5:07.50 | +16.94 | ||||
7 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 4:59.32 | 5:08.99 | +9.67 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Black | Tadcaster | 5:05.90 | 5:11.01 | +5.11 | ||||
9 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 5:24.32 | 5:26.31 | +1.99 | ||||
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 1:36.13 | 1:34.32 | -1.81 | ||||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:38.08 | 1:35.57 | -2.51 | ||||
3 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 1:35.51 | 1:37.42 | +1.91 | ||||
4 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:38.00 | 1:38.89 | +0.89 | ||||
5 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 1:44.14 | 1:44.97 | +0.83 | ||||
6 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 1:45.05 | 1:45.19 | +0.14 | ||||
7 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:48.39 | 1:47.12 | -1.27 | ||||
8 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:53.00 | 1:48.30 | -4.70 | ||||
9 | William Harper | Wetherby | 2:00.00 | 1:49.96 | -10.04 | ||||
10 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:56.51 | 1:52.97 | -3.54 | ||||
11 | Nicholas Yates | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:54.10 | -15.90 | ||||
12 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 1:55.70 | 1:56.63 | +0.93 | ||||
13 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk | 1:55.00 | 2:05.31 | +10.31 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ashley Turner | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:43.13 | 1:37.30 | -5.83 | ||||
2 | George Varley | Brad Dolphins | 1:52.58 | 1:39.74 | -12.84 | ||||
3 | Jake John Casken | York City | 1:33.74 | 1:39.97 | +6.23 | ||||
4 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 1:50.00 | 1:44.69 | -5.31 | ||||
5 | Will Byram | Kippax | 1:55.00 | 1:46.51 | -8.49 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
John Byrne | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 1:28.36 | 1:26.98 | -1.38 | ||||
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:42.29 | 1:27.70 | -14.59 | ||||
3 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 1:30.39 | 1:29.02 | -1.37 | ||||
4 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 1:48.15 | 1:33.57 | -14.58 | ||||
5 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:30.05 | 1:35.58 | +5.53 | ||||
6 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:41.68 | 1:40.40 | -1.28 | ||||
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:39.98 | 1:42.48 | +2.50 | ||||
8 | Jack Moyce | York City | 1:40.72 | 1:42.75 | +2.03 | ||||
9 | Giles Holliday | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:43.34 | -6.66 | ||||
10 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:46.75 | 1:44.22 | -2.53 | ||||
11 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:47.83 | 1:51.15 | +3.32 | ||||
12 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 2:03.74 | 1:57.49 | -6.25 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alex Robinson | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back | ||||||||
Tom Byron | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
Angus Brown | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 1:19.90 | 1:14.00 | -5.90 | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:20.89 | 1:20.52 | -0.37 | ||||
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:31.87 | 1:26.43 | -5.44 | ||||
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:39.14 | 1:39.55 | +0.41 | ||||
5 | Billy Suur | York City | 1:43.20 | 1:41.06 | -2.14 | ||||
6 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 1:42.48 | 1:46.00 | +3.52 | ||||
7 | Lento Yamagata | Team Jorvik | 1:46.21 | 1:48.55 | +2.34 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Tiago Melo | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 1:17.87 | 1:08.84 | -9.03 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 1:12.28 | 1:10.82 | -1.46 | ||||
3 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 1:12.00 | 1:11.49 | -0.51 | ||||
4 | Aidan Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 1:14.73 | 1:12.15 | -2.58 | ||||
5 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:22.92 | 1:12.19 | -10.73 | ||||
6 | James Robinson | Dartes | 1:19.59 | 1:14.37 | -5.22 | ||||
7 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:14.47 | 1:14.77 | +0.30 | ||||
8 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 1:20.78 | 1:21.85 | +1.07 | ||||
9 | Ty Burrell | Sheffield Cty | 1:27.11 | 1:21.97 | -5.14 | ||||
10 | Sam Hollis | Wetherby | 1:26.61 | 1:26.56 | -0.05 | ||||
11 | Matthew Jones | York City | 1:44.00 | 1:39.04 | -4.96 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Matthew Watkin | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Travis Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Lucas Duncan | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 1:10.69 | 1:02.62 | -8.07 | ||||
2 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 1:07.53 | 1:07.79 | +0.26 | ||||
3 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 1:08.14 | 1:08.97 | +0.83 | ||||
4 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 1:10.07 | 1:10.59 | +0.52 | ||||
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:15.46 | 1:11.29 | -4.17 | ||||
6 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 1:15.45 | 1:15.21 | -0.24 | ||||
7 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:18.46 | 1:17.36 | -1.10 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Louis Howarth | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 1:07.25 | 58.75 | -8.50 | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:06.50 | 1:01.05 | -5.45 | ||||
3 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 1:08.72 | 1:05.57 | -3.15 | ||||
4 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 1:06.50 | 1:06.01 | -0.49 | ||||
5 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 1:06.56 | 1:06.70 | +0.14 | ||||
6 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 1:08.21 | 1:09.64 | +1.43 | ||||
7 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:09.28 | 1:10.14 | +0.86 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:15.59 | 1:13.23 | -2.36 | ||||
9 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 1:21.12 | 1:18.52 | -2.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Samuel Whittaker | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Dartes | 39.54 | 34.94 | -4.60 | ||||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 38.64 | 35.95 | -2.69 | ||||
3 | Joanna McCallum | S Axholme | 40.38 | 37.72 | -2.66 | ||||
4 | Neve May | York City | 38.34 | 38.03 | -0.31 | ||||
5 | Rose Keefe | Dartes | 38.45 | 38.58 | +0.13 | ||||
6 | Jessica Young | York City | 40.91 | 38.71 | -2.20 | ||||
7 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 39.26 | 40.31 | +1.05 | ||||
8 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 45.57 | 40.33 | -5.24 | ||||
9 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 41.85 | 40.64 | -1.21 | ||||
10 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 39.01 | 40.78 | +1.77 | ||||
11 | Miryam Bakari-Singer | York City | 44.25 | 41.31 | -2.94 | ||||
12 | Issabella Robinson | Dartes | 41.97 | 41.32 | -0.65 | ||||
13 | Isla Yates | York City | 44.92 | 42.87 | -2.05 | ||||
14 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 46.93 | 43.05 | -3.88 | ||||
15 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | 50.52 | 48.38 | -2.14 | ||||
16 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 47.34 | 48.56 | +1.22 | ||||
17 | Ella Kingdon | Bedale | 49.13 | 52.31 | +3.18 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily Palmer | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 34.08 | 34.10 | +0.02 | ||||
2 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 36.45 | 34.61 | -1.84 | ||||
3 | Dzulija Karnevska | Dartes | 37.81 | 34.85 | -2.96 | ||||
4 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 37.40 | 36.61 | -0.79 | ||||
5 | Libby Morrison | York City | 40.46 | 38.66 | -1.80 | ||||
6 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 38.97 | 39.04 | +0.07 | ||||
7 | Izzy Isherwood-Nesom | Bedale | 38.18 | 39.17 | +0.99 | ||||
8 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 44.88 | 39.29 | -5.59 | ||||
9 | Imogen Wood | York City | 43.77 | 41.13 | -2.64 | ||||
10 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 41.59 | 41.35 | -0.24 | ||||
11 | Sara Ungar | York City | 44.75 | 41.81 | -2.94 | ||||
12 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 43.02 | 41.95 | -1.07 | ||||
13 | Natasha Coote | Tadcaster | 43.59 | 42.02 | -1.57 | ||||
14 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 44.88 | 43.28 | -1.60 | ||||
15 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 46.46 | 44.58 | -1.88 | ||||
16 | Jenny Appleton | Spenborough | 47.81 | 45.68 | -2.13 | ||||
17 | Robyn Strangeways | Team Jorvik | NT | 45.91 | npt | ||||
18 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 49.22 | 46.98 | -2.24 | ||||
19 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 48.84 | 47.22 | -1.62 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 32.42 | 30.68 | -1.74 | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 31.00 | 31.74 | +0.74 | ||||
3 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 32.99 | 32.04 | -0.95 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 31.44 | 32.13 | +0.69 | ||||
5 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 32.86 | 32.23 | -0.63 | ||||
6 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 33.32 | 33.24 | -0.08 | ||||
7 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 34.28 | 34.37 | +0.09 | ||||
8 | Olivia Thom | York City | 37.50 | 34.40 | -3.10 | ||||
9 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 36.66 | 35.45 | -1.21 | ||||
10 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 35.60 | 35.80 | +0.20 | ||||
11 | Amelie Thom | York City | 35.67 | 35.86 | +0.19 | ||||
12 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 37.60 | 35.89 | -1.71 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 38.90 | 36.84 | -2.06 | ||||
13 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 37.84 | 36.84 | -1.00 | ||||
15 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 40.31 | 37.54 | -2.77 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 33.19 | 31.39 | -1.80 | ||||
2 | Lizzie McCallum | S Axholme | 31.59 | 31.40 | -0.19 | ||||
3 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 32.23 | 31.58 | -0.65 | ||||
4 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 32.10 | 31.63 | -0.47 | ||||
5 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 31.73 | 31.64 | -0.09 | ||||
6 | Freya Tyas | York City | 33.40 | 32.18 | -1.22 | ||||
7 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 33.31 | 32.26 | -1.05 | ||||
8 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 32.22 | 32.51 | +0.29 | ||||
9 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 32.66 | 33.05 | +0.39 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 32.00 | 33.16 | +1.16 | ||||
10 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 35.15 | 33.16 | -1.99 | ||||
12 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 34.83 | 34.33 | -0.50 | ||||
13 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 37.31 | 36.25 | -1.06 | ||||
14 | Lara Mayhew | York City | 48.00 | 42.06 | -5.94 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 29.17 | 28.69 | -0.48 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 29.74 | 29.16 | -0.58 | ||||
3 | Ella Stabler | York City | 30.52 | 29.78 | -0.74 | ||||
4 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 29.60 | 29.93 | +0.33 | ||||
5 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 29.79 | 30.03 | +0.24 | ||||
6 | Mia Boyle | York City | 32.55 | 30.32 | -2.23 | ||||
7 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 31.29 | 30.97 | -0.32 | ||||
8 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 30.90 | 31.93 | +1.03 | ||||
9 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.96 | 32.49 | +0.53 | ||||
10 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 31.75 | 32.86 | +1.11 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 38.74 | 35.45 | -3.29 | ||||
12 | Beau Varley | York City | 37.62 | 36.50 | -1.12 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Cowan | York City | 29.11 | 29.27 | +0.16 | ||||
2 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 28.40 | 29.62 | +1.22 | ||||
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 29.86 | 29.85 | -0.01 | ||||
4 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 29.94 | 30.39 | +0.45 | ||||
5 | Abigail Young | York City | 30.56 | 30.77 | +0.21 | ||||
6 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 30.27 | 31.00 | +0.73 | ||||
7 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 31.01 | 31.36 | +0.35 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Neale | York City | 31.79 | 31.54 | -0.25 | ||||
9 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 31.36 | 31.65 | +0.29 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.98 | 31.66 | -0.32 | ||||
11 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 34.14 | 32.73 | -1.41 | ||||
12 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 33.29 | 32.83 | -0.46 | ||||
13 | Amy Byron | Wetherby | 34.37 | 33.31 | -1.06 | ||||
14 | Evie Romer | Tadcaster | 33.20 | 33.50 | +0.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 28.43 | 28.93 | +0.50 | ||||
2 | Ella Fisher | York City | 29.78 | 29.00 | -0.78 | ||||
3 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 28.60 | 29.05 | +0.45 | ||||
4 | Amy Durrant | York City | 29.67 | 29.54 | -0.13 | ||||
5 | Abbie Holyoake | Co Leeds | 29.63 | 29.89 | +0.26 | ||||
6 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 29.07 | 30.01 | +0.94 | ||||
7 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 30.26 | 30.27 | +0.01 | ||||
8 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 30.32 | 30.35 | +0.03 | ||||
9 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 30.32 | 30.80 | +0.48 | ||||
10 | Stephanie Smith | Tadcaster | 31.79 | 30.88 | -0.91 | ||||
11 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 30.74 | 31.10 | +0.36 | ||||
12 | Bethan Morris | York City | 29.90 | 31.11 | +1.21 | ||||
13 | Rachel Binns | Brad Dolphins | 30.36 | 31.17 | +0.81 | ||||
14 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 30.90 | 31.41 | +0.51 | ||||
15 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 31.52 | 31.55 | +0.03 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 32.67 | 31.86 | -0.81 | ||||
17 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 33.74 | 33.67 | -0.07 | ||||
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:40.09 | 1:36.81 | -3.28 | ||||
2 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 1:48.81 | 1:48.25 | -0.56 | ||||
3 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | NT | 1:51.18 | npt | ||||
4 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 2:02.13 | 1:55.78 | -6.35 | ||||
5 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:53.92 | 2:01.05 | +7.13 | ||||
6 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 2:11.33 | 2:01.86 | -9.47 | ||||
7 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:52.00 | 2:02.93 | +10.93 | ||||
8 | Nicholas Yates | York City | 2:20.00 | 2:03.36 | -16.64 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 2:15.01 | 2:03.98 | -11.03 | ||||
10 | Archie Moseley | Spenborough | NT | 2:16.05 | npt | ||||
11 | Amos Hebden | York City | 2:30.03 | 2:16.97 | -13.06 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:36.52 | 1:33.14 | -3.38 | ||||
2 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 1:38.33 | 1:33.66 | -4.67 | ||||
3 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:42.90 | 1:38.05 | -4.85 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:46.50 | 1:44.50 | -2.00 | ||||
5 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 1:42.94 | 1:45.30 | +2.36 | ||||
6 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:58.77 | 1:54.51 | -4.26 | ||||
7 | Will Byram | Kippax | 1:57.15 | 1:57.55 | +0.40 | ||||
8 | Robbie Kennedy | Team Jorvik | NT | 2:05.96 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 1:40.20 | 1:36.37 | -3.83 | ||||
2 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 1:55.69 | 1:43.02 | -12.67 | ||||
3 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 1:44.11 | 1:43.83 | -0.28 | ||||
4 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:50.73 | 1:49.87 | -0.86 | ||||
5 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:50.62 | +10.62 | ||||
6 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:56.27 | 1:54.66 | -1.61 | ||||
7 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 1:54.00 | 1:56.78 | +2.78 | ||||
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 2:10.00 | 2:02.27 | -7.73 | ||||
9 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 2:15.00 | 2:16.63 | +1.63 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Moyce | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 1:32.35 | 1:27.00 | -5.35 | ||||
2 | Simon Robson | York City | 1:32.08 | 1:28.35 | -3.73 | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:27.10 | 1:29.46 | +2.36 | ||||
4 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 1:31.91 | 1:29.67 | -2.24 | ||||
5 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:35.44 | 1:33.64 | -1.80 | ||||
6 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:45.49 | 1:36.98 | -8.51 | ||||
7 | William Varley | Brad Dolphins | 1:42.24 | 1:43.90 | +1.66 | ||||
8 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 1:47.52 | 1:44.08 | -3.44 | ||||
9 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:52.16 | 1:49.78 | -2.38 | ||||
10 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:42.60 | 1:51.51 | +8.91 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 1:17.97 | 1:19.21 | +1.24 | ||||
2 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 1:50.41 | 1:20.40 | -30.01 | ||||
3 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:30.82 | 1:22.32 | -8.50 | ||||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:25.67 | 1:24.68 | -0.99 | ||||
5 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 1:36.20 | 1:28.54 | -7.66 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Matthew Watkin | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Travis Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 1:32.40 | 1:24.17 | -8.23 | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:28.42 | 1:25.41 | -3.01 | ||||
3 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 1:37.30 | 1:27.23 | -10.07 | ||||
4 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:24.39 | 1:27.36 | +2.97 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:39.60 | 1:30.39 | -9.21 | ||||
6 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 1:38.65 | 1:35.61 | -3.04 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:22.00 | 1:13.20 | -8.80 | ||||
2 | George Hogg | York City | 1:13.17 | 1:13.73 | +0.56 | ||||
3 | Zak Moorcroft | Team Jorvik | 1:13.57 | 1:14.19 | +0.62 | ||||
4 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 1:14.47 | 1:14.58 | +0.11 | ||||
5 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 1:17.49 | 1:15.00 | -2.49 | ||||
6 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 1:16.96 | 1:15.04 | -1.92 | ||||
7 | Marcus Walker | York City | 1:13.33 | 1:15.25 | +1.92 | ||||
8 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 1:14.07 | 1:16.03 | +1.96 | ||||
9 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Brad Dolphins | 1:16.02 | 1:18.01 | +1.99 | ||||
10 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 1:16.70 | 1:18.66 | +1.96 | ||||
11 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:23.98 | 1:20.32 | -3.66 | ||||
12 | James Ruxton | Team Jorvik | 1:24.67 | 1:20.56 | -4.11 | ||||
13 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:26.00 | 1:26.50 | +0.50 | ||||
14 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 1:31.28 | 1:28.45 | -2.83 | ||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 3:18.98 | 2:48.83 | -30.15 | ||||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 3:38.00 | 3:29.32 | -8.68 | ||||
3 | Neve May | York City | 4:06.80 | 3:45.26 | -21.54 | ||||
4 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | NT | 4:34.87 | npt | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Miryam Bakari-Singer | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
Jessica Young | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 3:21.56 | 3:14.82 | -6.74 | ||||
2 | Izzy Isherwood-Nesom | Bedale | 3:28.75 | 3:33.13 | +4.38 | ||||
3 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 4:19.69 | 4:29.21 | +9.52 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Imogen Wood | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 2:57.01 | 2:51.07 | -5.94 | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:56.00 | 2:52.17 | -3.83 | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 3:08.99 | 3:02.76 | -6.23 | ||||
4 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 2:59.00 | 3:04.87 | +5.87 | ||||
5 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 3:22.41 | 3:15.15 | -7.26 | ||||
6 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 3:33.57 | 3:15.25 | -18.32 | ||||
7 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 3:10.00 | 3:15.59 | +5.59 | ||||
8 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 3:18.66 | 3:17.07 | -1.59 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 3:37.14 | 3:17.45 | -19.69 | ||||
10 | Amelie Thom | York City | 3:22.60 | 3:22.41 | -0.19 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 3:29.47 | 2:51.06 | -38.41 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:52.85 | 2:51.90 | -0.95 | ||||
3 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 3:11.30 | 2:58.43 | -12.87 | ||||
4 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:55.30 | 2:58.83 | +3.53 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:58.60 | 2:59.99 | +1.39 | ||||
6 | Grace Newsam | Dartes | 2:51.48 | 3:00.83 | +9.35 | ||||
7 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 3:08.18 | 3:02.22 | -5.96 | ||||
8 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 3:09.90 | 3:03.27 | -6.63 | ||||
9 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 3:10.50 | 3:04.25 | -6.25 | ||||
10 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 3:10.62 | 3:04.76 | -5.86 | ||||
11 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 3:04.91 | 3:05.57 | +0.66 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:40.33 | 2:30.18 | -10.15 | ||||
2 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 2:47.00 | 2:38.57 | -8.43 | ||||
3 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 2:49.53 | 2:48.85 | -0.68 | ||||
4 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 2:48.96 | 2:50.64 | +1.68 | ||||
5 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 2:56.98 | 2:55.29 | -1.69 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 2:34.51 | 2:29.56 | -4.95 | ||||
2 | Mia Wheeler | East Leeds | 2:39.95 | 2:36.65 | -3.30 | ||||
3 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 2:43.66 | 2:42.41 | -1.25 | ||||
4 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 2:48.65 | 2:47.47 | -1.18 | ||||
5 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 2:46.30 | 2:48.50 | +2.20 | ||||
6 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 2:53.67 | 2:48.82 | -4.85 | ||||
7 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 3:00.36 | 2:52.41 | -7.95 | ||||
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:53.50 | 2:53.91 | +0.41 | ||||
9 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 2:53.94 | 2:55.02 | +1.08 | ||||
10 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 2:52.99 | 2:55.60 | +2.61 | ||||
11 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 3:08.67 | 3:06.87 | -1.80 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 3:14.94 | 3:14.08 | -0.86 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 2:25.56 | 2:27.13 | +1.57 | ||||
2 | Ella Fisher | York City | 2:28.77 | 2:31.12 | +2.35 | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:35.79 | 2:33.41 | -2.38 | ||||
4 | Genna Suddes | York City | 2:32.48 | 2:33.56 | +1.08 | ||||
5 | Abbie Holyoake | Co Leeds | 2:33.62 | 2:34.06 | +0.44 | ||||
6 | Amy Durrant | York City | 2:35.40 | 2:35.27 | -0.13 | ||||
7 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 2:38.43 | 2:36.54 | -1.89 | ||||
8 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 2:28.80 | 2:36.86 | +8.06 | ||||
9 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 2:32.68 | 2:37.11 | +4.43 | ||||
10 | Bethan Morris | York City | 2:42.29 | 2:43.48 | +1.19 | ||||
11 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 2:49.74 | 2:46.50 | -3.24 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 2:50.00 | 2:47.02 | -2.98 | ||||
13 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 2:46.35 | 2:47.94 | +1.59 | ||||
14 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 2:55.04 | 2:48.13 | -6.91 | ||||
15 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 2:53.66 | 2:50.28 | -3.38 | ||||
16 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 2:44.72 | 2:55.68 | +10.96 | ||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 4:01.34 | 3:48.83 | -12.51 | ||||
2 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 4:07.67 | 4:04.90 | -2.77 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 3:27.22 | 3:14.08 | -13.14 | ||||
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 3:41.02 | 3:34.93 | -6.09 | ||||
3 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:44.60 | 3:43.35 | -1.25 | ||||
4 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 4:25.00 | 4:06.13 | -18.87 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 3:33.13 | 3:29.83 | -3.30 | ||||
2 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 4:15.21 | 3:35.69 | -39.52 | ||||
3 | Tianyi Zhou | York City | 3:50.00 | 3:49.97 | -0.03 | ||||
4 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 4:00.00 | 3:54.15 | -5.85 | ||||
5 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 4:10.00 | 4:01.97 | -8.03 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Torrington | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Myles Tupman | Bo Barnsley | 3:01.14 | 3:01.30 | +0.16 | ||||
2 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 3:27.81 | 3:02.31 | -25.50 | ||||
3 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 3:08.10 | 3:04.10 | -4.00 | ||||
4 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 3:09.20 | 3:05.76 | -3.44 | ||||
5 | Simon Robson | York City | 3:00.92 | 3:16.98 | +16.06 | ||||
6 | Owen Wing | York City | 3:18.76 | 3:28.57 | +9.81 | ||||
7 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 3:43.48 | 3:31.82 | -11.66 | ||||
8 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 3:41.79 | 3:38.81 | -2.98 | ||||
9 | William Varley | Brad Dolphins | 3:39.10 | 3:42.05 | +2.95 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 2:52.90 | 2:47.65 | -5.25 | ||||
2 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 2:58.60 | 2:52.85 | -5.75 | ||||
3 | Aidan Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 2:54.27 | 2:53.14 | -1.13 | ||||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 3:04.80 | 2:56.61 | -8.19 | ||||
5 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 3:22.76 | 3:12.81 | -9.95 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:57.25 | 2:46.70 | -10.55 | ||||
2 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 3:05.00 | 3:05.42 | +0.42 | ||||
3 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 3:29.21 | 3:11.18 | -18.03 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 2:41.09 | 2:42.47 | +1.38 | ||||
2 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:46.56 | 2:42.98 | -3.58 | ||||
3 | Zak Moorcroft | Team Jorvik | 2:46.20 | 2:47.90 | +1.70 | ||||
4 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 3:01.48 | +1.48 | ||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Dartes | 52.81 | 48.30 | -4.51 | ||||
2 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 50.99 | 49.09 | -1.90 | ||||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 50.53 | 51.95 | +1.42 | ||||
4 | Miryam Bakari-Singer | York City | 53.57 | 52.35 | -1.22 | ||||
5 | Rose Keefe | Dartes | 54.20 | 52.74 | -1.46 | ||||
6 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 1:02.00 | 54.30 | -7.70 | ||||
7 | Neve May | York City | 52.81 | 54.94 | +2.13 | ||||
8 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 57.32 | 57.36 | +0.04 | ||||
9 | Clara McAllister | York City | 58.50 | 58.35 | -0.15 | ||||
10 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | 1:01.10 | 1:00.01 | -1.09 | ||||
11 | Issabella Robinson | Dartes | 1:01.85 | 1:00.69 | -1.16 | ||||
12 | Ella Kingdon | Bedale | 1:04.40 | 1:02.15 | -2.25 | ||||
13 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:14.83 | 1:04.51 | -10.32 | ||||
14 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 1:08.34 | 1:05.69 | -2.65 | ||||
15 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | 1:06.76 | 1:06.63 | -0.13 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Zoe Suddes | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 47.48 | 46.24 | -1.24 | ||||
2 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 48.66 | 47.16 | -1.50 | ||||
3 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 46.70 | 47.40 | +0.70 | ||||
4 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 49.81 | 49.82 | +0.01 | ||||
5 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 49.31 | 51.06 | +1.75 | ||||
6 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 49.43 | 51.53 | +2.10 | ||||
7 | Sara Ungar | York City | 57.49 | 52.59 | -4.90 | ||||
8 | Libby Morrison | York City | 51.25 | 52.60 | +1.35 | ||||
9 | Natasha Coote | Tadcaster | 51.01 | 52.90 | +1.89 | ||||
10 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 53.39 | 53.28 | -0.11 | ||||
11 | Jenny Appleton | Spenborough | 57.19 | 54.78 | -2.41 | ||||
12 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 56.63 | 54.94 | -1.69 | ||||
13 | Imogen Wood | York City | 58.01 | 1:00.54 | +2.53 | ||||
14 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:03.69 | 1:01.74 | -1.95 | ||||
15 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:03.44 | 1:06.21 | +2.77 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Robyn Strangeways | 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks - Breast | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 39.40 | 38.66 | -0.74 | ||||
2 | Ava Williams | Tadcaster | 41.99 | 42.14 | +0.15 | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 41.15 | 42.58 | +1.43 | ||||
4 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 42.91 | 43.01 | +0.10 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 47.04 | 44.98 | -2.06 | ||||
6 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 51.39 | 48.21 | -3.18 | ||||
7 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 48.39 | 50.00 | +1.61 | ||||
8 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 52.61 | 50.44 | -2.17 | ||||
9 | Amelie Thom | York City | 52.71 | 53.98 | +1.27 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 38.80 | 38.98 | +0.18 | ||||
2 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 49.33 | 44.44 | -4.89 | ||||
3 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 44.52 | 45.11 | +0.59 | ||||
4 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 44.92 | 46.42 | +1.50 | ||||
5 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 46.62 | 46.91 | +0.29 | ||||
6 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 47.07 | 48.31 | +1.24 | ||||
7 | Lara Mayhew | York City | 1:03.00 | 54.85 | -8.15 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 36.50 | 36.33 | -0.17 | ||||
2 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 36.00 | 36.93 | +0.93 | ||||
3 | Mia Boyle | York City | 40.06 | 39.03 | -1.03 | ||||
4 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 43.92 | 39.94 | -3.98 | ||||
5 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 44.75 | 45.00 | +0.25 | ||||
6 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 47.18 | 45.19 | -1.99 | ||||
7 | Beau Varley | York City | 50.23 | 47.95 | -2.28 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Emily Robson | York City | 35.99 | 35.65 | -0.34 | ||||
Ella Cowan | |||||||||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 37.52 | 38.33 | +0.81 | ||||
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 37.97 | 38.84 | +0.87 | ||||
4 | Mia Wheeler | East Leeds | 37.48 | 39.19 | +1.71 | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 41.73 | 41.45 | -0.28 | ||||
6 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 42.98 | 41.74 | -1.24 | ||||
7 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 43.23 | 42.33 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Neale | York City | 41.86 | 42.53 | +0.67 | ||||
9 | Abigail Young | York City | 41.55 | 43.34 | +1.79 | ||||
10 | Evie Romer | Tadcaster | 45.82 | 43.66 | -2.16 | ||||
11 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 44.40 | 45.06 | +0.66 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 51.16 | 47.08 | -4.08 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 36.20 | 37.02 | +0.82 | ||||
2 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 36.20 | 37.75 | +1.55 | ||||
3 | Ella Fisher | York City | 39.50 | 39.50 | +0.00 | ||||
4 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 40.03 | 39.89 | -0.14 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 40.86 | 40.58 | -0.28 | ||||
6 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 41.03 | 40.82 | -0.21 | ||||
7 | Rachel Binns | Brad Dolphins | 40.57 | 42.02 | +1.45 | ||||
8 | Leah Pinder | York City | 44.04 | 42.91 | -1.13 | ||||
Event 204 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 6:48.99 | 6:30.00 | -18.99 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 5:38.15 | 5:22.51 | -15.64 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 5:28.53 | 5:23.42 | -5.11 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 5:14.43 | 5:14.17 | -0.26 | ||||
2 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 5:48.29 | 5:26.23 | -22.06 | ||||
3 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 6:05.00 | 6:01.30 | -3.70 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 5:30.00 | 5:26.40 | -3.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Ruxton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:51.61 | -8.39 | ||||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:40.60 | 1:55.52 | +14.92 | ||||
2 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 1:46.17 | 1:55.52 | +9.35 | ||||
4 | Neve May | York City | 2:09.51 | 2:07.22 | -2.29 | ||||
5 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | NT | 2:10.50 | npt | ||||
6 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | NT | 2:10.88 | npt | ||||
7 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | NT | 2:33.53 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 2:03.02 | 2:02.02 | -1.00 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 1:29.21 | 1:27.15 | -2.06 | ||||
2 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:42.20 | 1:35.69 | -6.51 | ||||
3 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 1:37.49 | 1:39.42 | +1.93 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 1:44.20 | 1:23.99 | -20.21 | ||||
2 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 1:24.47 | 1:25.77 | +1.30 | ||||
3 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:32.79 | 1:33.09 | +0.30 | ||||
4 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 1:35.62 | 1:35.26 | -0.36 | ||||
5 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:25.94 | 1:35.27 | +9.33 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:09.36 | 1:07.92 | -1.44 | ||||
2 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 1:10.98 | 1:10.03 | -0.95 | ||||
3 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:15.44 | 1:14.87 | -0.57 | ||||
4 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 1:16.00 | 1:14.99 | -1.01 | ||||
5 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:38.31 | 1:21.64 | -16.67 | ||||
6 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 1:22.39 | 1:23.50 | +1.11 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Jordan | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Emily Robson | York City | 1:09.90 | 1:10.28 | +0.38 | ||||
2 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 1:12.30 | 1:12.98 | +0.68 | ||||
3 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 1:14.70 | 1:16.43 | +1.73 | ||||
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:17.10 | 1:19.05 | +1.95 | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:29.82 | 1:20.07 | -9.75 | ||||
6 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 1:18.84 | 1:21.06 | +2.22 | ||||
7 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 1:23.86 | 1:21.94 | -1.92 | ||||
8 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 1:27.76 | 1:26.34 | -1.42 | ||||
9 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 1:37.59 | 1:30.22 | -7.37 | ||||
10 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:38.83 | 1:40.07 | +1.24 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 1:08.60 | 1:08.49 | -0.11 | ||||
2 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:07.34 | 1:08.97 | +1.63 | ||||
3 | Abbie Holyoake | Co Leeds | 1:11.02 | 1:09.51 | -1.51 | ||||
4 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:12.21 | 1:10.29 | -1.92 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 1:11.32 | 1:10.85 | -0.47 | ||||
6 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 1:10.88 | 1:11.59 | +0.71 | ||||
7 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 1:12.18 | 1:13.25 | +1.07 | ||||
8 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:11.74 | 1:13.54 | +1.80 | ||||
9 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 1:12.33 | 1:14.62 | +2.29 | ||||
10 | Bethan Morris | York City | 1:15.80 | 1:18.33 | +2.53 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:22.90 | 1:21.14 | -1.76 | ||||
12 | Leah Pinder | York City | 1:20.45 | 1:21.72 | +1.27 | ||||
13 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 1:36.70 | 1:26.45 | -10.25 | ||||
14 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 1:26.38 | 1:27.71 | +1.33 | ||||
15 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 1:29.23 | 1:33.71 | +4.48 | ||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 41.11 | 42.70 | +1.59 | ||||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 46.60 | 44.76 | -1.84 | ||||
3 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 47.43 | 46.03 | -1.40 | ||||
4 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 48.59 | 47.85 | -0.74 | ||||
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 50.82 | 48.74 | -2.08 | ||||
6 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 46.66 | 49.60 | +2.94 | ||||
7 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 55.67 | 50.61 | -5.06 | ||||
8 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 46.72 | 50.84 | +4.12 | ||||
9 | Amos Hebden | York City | 51.90 | 51.31 | -0.59 | ||||
10 | Nicholas Yates | York City | 57.90 | 51.73 | -6.17 | ||||
11 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 56.00 | 52.06 | -3.94 | ||||
12 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:05.00 | 56.99 | -8.01 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Archie Moseley | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 37.14 | 37.92 | +0.78 | ||||
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 39.19 | 39.66 | +0.47 | ||||
3 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 40.10 | 39.81 | -0.29 | ||||
4 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | 47.11 | 47.13 | +0.02 | ||||
5 | James Hamilton | Hamble AST | 47.61 | 47.42 | -0.19 | ||||
6 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 48.40 | 48.26 | -0.14 | ||||
7 | John Byrne | York City | 50.78 | 50.28 | -0.50 | ||||
8 | Will Byram | Kippax | 51.71 | 51.59 | -0.12 | ||||
9 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 50.19 | 53.70 | +3.51 | ||||
10 | Robbie Kennedy | Team Jorvik | 57.83 | 56.77 | -1.06 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 38.22 | 38.19 | -0.03 | ||||
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 40.94 | 38.41 | -2.53 | ||||
3 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 41.28 | 41.21 | -0.07 | ||||
4 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 42.50 | 41.45 | -1.05 | ||||
5 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 43.93 | 44.53 | +0.60 | ||||
6 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 44.57 | 44.57 | +0.00 | ||||
7 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 51.37 | 48.16 | -3.21 | ||||
8 | Frederick Mazzi | York City | 1:00.00 | 49.89 | -10.11 | ||||
9 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 49.73 | 50.99 | +1.26 | ||||
10 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 56.24 | 57.72 | +1.48 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harrison Harrand | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 35.61 | 34.56 | -1.05 | ||||
2 | Simon Robson | York City | 34.89 | 36.41 | +1.52 | ||||
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 38.73 | 38.15 | -0.58 | ||||
4 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 38.97 | 38.60 | -0.37 | ||||
5 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 38.51 | 39.56 | +1.05 | ||||
6 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 39.70 | 39.98 | +0.28 | ||||
7 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 39.84 | 42.16 | +2.32 | ||||
8 | Charlie Fricker | York City | 45.08 | 44.35 | -0.73 | ||||
9 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 47.43 | 45.19 | -2.24 | ||||
10 | Billy Suur | York City | 49.99 | 45.74 | -4.25 | ||||
11 | Lento Yamagata | Team Jorvik | 49.56 | 46.12 | -3.44 | ||||
12 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 44.84 | 46.49 | +1.65 | ||||
13 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 48.45 | 49.22 | +0.77 | ||||
14 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 58.10 | 52.02 | -6.08 | ||||
15 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 49.76 | 52.22 | +2.46 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 34.55 | 31.45 | -3.10 | ||||
2 | James Robinson | Dartes | 32.81 | 33.05 | +0.24 | ||||
3 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 36.25 | 35.59 | -0.66 | ||||
4 | Matthew Jones | York City | 47.00 | 44.51 | -2.49 | ||||
5 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:00.00 | 58.91 | -1.09 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 32.83 | 30.71 | -2.12 | ||||
2 | Jason Robson | York City | 32.04 | 31.38 | -0.66 | ||||
3 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 31.82 | 31.76 | -0.06 | ||||
4 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 32.78 | 32.29 | -0.49 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 37.38 | 33.99 | -3.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 28.50 | 27.78 | -0.72 | ||||
2 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 31.66 | 30.70 | -0.96 | ||||
3 | Zak Moorcroft | Team Jorvik | 29.20 | 30.93 | +1.73 | ||||
4 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 32.03 | 31.24 | -0.79 | ||||
5 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 30.43 | 31.67 | +1.24 | ||||
6 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Brad Dolphins | 34.19 | 32.42 | -1.77 | ||||
7 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 32.97 | 32.52 | -0.45 | ||||
8 | George Hogg | York City | 32.92 | 33.42 | +0.50 | ||||
9 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 32.19 | 33.78 | +1.59 | ||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Young | York City | 3:43.29 | 3:21.31 | -21.98 | ||||
2 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 3:29.78 | 3:29.27 | -0.51 | ||||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 3:20.05 | 3:37.83 | +17.78 | ||||
4 | Neve May | York City | 3:30.00 | 3:42.25 | +12.25 | ||||
5 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | NT | 3:53.17 | npt | ||||
6 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 3:55.09 | 4:03.41 | +8.32 | ||||
7 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | NT | 4:11.87 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 3:13.67 | 2:54.40 | -19.27 | ||||
2 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 3:21.45 | 2:58.54 | -22.91 | ||||
3 | Sara Ungar | York City | 4:10.00 | 3:34.61 | -35.39 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Beatrice Roberts | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 3:05.17 | 3:04.36 | -0.81 | ||||
2 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 3:08.68 | 3:09.21 | +0.53 | ||||
3 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 3:40.94 | 3:10.05 | -30.89 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 3:09.24 | 3:12.53 | +3.29 | ||||
5 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 3:11.12 | 3:12.93 | +1.81 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:56.00 | 2:46.30 | -9.70 | ||||
2 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 2:55.71 | 2:48.40 | -7.31 | ||||
3 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:51.60 | 2:53.07 | +1.47 | ||||
4 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 3:18.05 | 2:55.73 | -22.32 | ||||
5 | Grace Newsam | Dartes | 2:51.60 | 2:57.11 | +5.51 | ||||
6 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:59.60 | 2:57.74 | -1.86 | ||||
7 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 3:17.76 | 3:04.31 | -13.45 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 2:35.54 | 2:30.66 | -4.88 | ||||
2 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 2:40.00 | 2:33.63 | -6.37 | ||||
3 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 2:45.00 | 2:57.55 | +12.55 | ||||
4 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 2:58.56 | 3:00.38 | +1.82 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Jordan | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Cowan | York City | 2:28.22 | 2:25.08 | -3.14 | ||||
2 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 2:42.08 | 2:31.22 | -10.86 | ||||
3 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 2:30.80 | 2:37.55 | +6.75 | ||||
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 2:39.83 | 2:44.27 | +4.44 | ||||
5 | Alexandra Neale | York City | 2:45.50 | 2:47.09 | +1.59 | ||||
6 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 3:03.64 | 2:52.34 | -11.30 | ||||
7 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 2:58.40 | 3:01.38 | +2.98 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Laura Bettles | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 2:32.41 | 2:32.64 | +0.23 | ||||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 2:30.94 | 2:33.40 | +2.46 | ||||
3 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 2:31.78 | 2:34.16 | +2.38 | ||||
4 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 2:29.38 | 2:34.66 | +5.28 | ||||
5 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 2:36.49 | 2:37.17 | +0.68 | ||||
6 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 3:03.47 | 2:50.84 | -12.63 | ||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 1:26.43 | 1:22.64 | -3.79 | ||||
2 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 1:25.63 | 1:24.13 | -1.50 | ||||
3 | Samuel Jackson | Spenborough | 1:26.32 | 1:27.08 | +0.76 | ||||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | NT | 1:29.99 | npt | ||||
5 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:40.01 | 1:35.00 | -5.01 | ||||
6 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 1:36.44 | 1:35.10 | -1.34 | ||||
7 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 1:25.21 | 1:35.22 | +10.01 | ||||
8 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:55.00 | 1:35.93 | -19.07 | ||||
9 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 1:45.82 | 1:36.01 | -9.81 | ||||
10 | Nicholas Yates | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:39.07 | -20.93 | ||||
11 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:42.03 | 1:41.77 | -0.26 | ||||
12 | Ashley Turner | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:54.07 | -5.93 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Archie Moseley | 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:12.93 | 1:13.33 | +0.40 | ||||
2 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 1:17.07 | 1:15.89 | -1.18 | ||||
3 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:25.45 | 1:25.76 | +0.31 | ||||
4 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:31.52 | npt | ||||
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:45.39 | 1:38.16 | -7.23 | ||||
6 | John Byrne | York City | 1:41.57 | 1:39.90 | -1.67 | ||||
7 | James Hamilton | Hamble AST | 1:53.40 | 1:50.22 | -3.18 | ||||
8 | Robbie Kennedy | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:54.37 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 1:13.31 | 1:13.06 | -0.25 | ||||
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:14.00 | 1:14.07 | +0.07 | ||||
3 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 1:18.36 | 1:14.29 | -4.07 | ||||
4 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 1:14.29 | 1:14.68 | +0.39 | ||||
5 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 1:28.00 | 1:22.10 | -5.90 | ||||
6 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 1:19.92 | 1:22.46 | +2.54 | ||||
7 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:20.23 | 1:22.61 | +2.38 | ||||
8 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:26.91 | 1:27.72 | +0.81 | ||||
9 | Tianyi Zhou | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:28.63 | -11.37 | ||||
10 | Angus Brown | Tadcaster | 1:36.00 | 1:29.59 | -6.41 | ||||
11 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:29.33 | 1:30.54 | +1.21 | ||||
12 | Frederick Mazzi | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:34.32 | -15.68 | ||||
13 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:36.35 | 1:34.81 | -1.54 | ||||
14 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:52.31 | +7.31 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:10.40 | 1:11.32 | +0.92 | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:08.30 | 1:11.34 | +3.04 | ||||
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:13.49 | 1:12.93 | -0.56 | ||||
4 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 1:12.18 | 1:13.19 | +1.01 | ||||
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:12.86 | 1:14.79 | +1.93 | ||||
6 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 1:16.02 | 1:18.08 | +2.06 | ||||
7 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:23.35 | 1:19.96 | -3.39 | ||||
8 | Charlie Fricker | York City | 1:25.19 | 1:22.46 | -2.73 | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:25.35 | 1:23.63 | -1.72 | ||||
10 | Billy Suur | York City | 1:19.82 | 1:25.42 | +5.60 | ||||
11 | Lento Yamagata | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:28.26 | npt | ||||
12 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 1:47.00 | 1:37.40 | -9.60 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 1:00.08 | 1:00.22 | +0.14 | ||||
2 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 1:01.48 | 1:00.43 | -1.05 | ||||
3 | James Robinson | Dartes | 1:04.71 | 1:02.53 | -2.18 | ||||
4 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:06.85 | 1:04.37 | -2.48 | ||||
5 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:09.30 | 1:04.42 | -4.88 | ||||
6 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:05.50 | 1:06.46 | +0.96 | ||||
7 | Aidan Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 1:10.45 | 1:09.89 | -0.56 | ||||
8 | Matthew Jones | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:26.59 | -3.41 | ||||
9 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:46.71 | -13.29 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 58.00 | 56.78 | -1.22 | ||||
2 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 58.23 | 57.45 | -0.78 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:02.73 | 1:02.47 | -0.26 | ||||
4 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 1:03.10 | 1:02.77 | -0.33 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:04.07 | 1:03.60 | -0.47 | ||||
6 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:08.21 | 1:08.78 | +0.57 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 56.00 | 52.81 | -3.19 | ||||
2 | Harry Devlin | York City | 56.42 | 53.98 | -2.44 | ||||
3 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Brad Dolphins | 58.65 | 57.98 | -0.67 | ||||
4 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 57.00 | 58.35 | +1.35 | ||||
5 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 59.48 | 58.97 | -0.51 | ||||
6 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 1:01.30 | 59.92 | -1.38 | ||||
7 | George Hogg | York City | 57.76 | 1:00.68 | +2.92 | ||||
8 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 58.95 | 1:01.06 | +2.11 | ||||
9 | Marcus Walker | York City | 1:00.62 | 1:01.85 | +1.23 | ||||
10 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:04.20 | +2.20 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Ruxton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | NT | 3:37.54 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 3:01.55 | 2:58.84 | -2.71 | ||||
2 | Callum Broadhead | Dartes | 3:01.78 | 2:59.89 | -1.89 | ||||
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 3:00.18 | 3:01.32 | +1.14 | ||||
4 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | NT | 3:21.47 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Archie Norton | Thirsk | 2:47.16 | 2:40.08 | -7.08 | ||||
2 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 3:00.80 | 2:49.56 | -11.24 | ||||
3 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 2:52.24 | 2:52.02 | -0.22 | ||||
4 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 3:01.23 | 2:55.50 | -5.73 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:57.26 | 2:52.82 | -4.44 | ||||
2 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle | 3:10.00 | 3:10.56 | +0.56 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joshua Moss | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:36.10 | 2:30.08 | -6.02 | ||||
2 | James Robinson | Dartes | 2:36.76 | 2:31.66 | -5.10 | ||||
3 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 2:45.00 | 2:33.76 | -11.24 | ||||
4 | Thomas Crow | S Axholme | 2:41.66 | 2:34.31 | -7.35 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:38.00 | 2:29.24 | -8.76 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:29.93 | 2:30.54 | +0.61 | ||||
3 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 2:50.65 | 2:49.08 | -1.57 | ||||
4 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 3:01.52 | 2:54.59 | -6.93 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:16.82 | -8.18 | ||||
2 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 2:23.26 | 2:21.78 | -1.48 | ||||
3 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:21.73 | 2:25.47 | +3.74 | ||||
4 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:33.18 | 2:31.66 | -1.52 | ||||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Neve May | York City | 1:41.00 | 1:36.89 | -4.11 | ||||
2 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:46.04 | 1:39.85 | -6.19 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 1:36.57 | 1:41.36 | +4.79 | ||||
4 | Joanna McCallum | S Axholme | 1:35.00 | 1:41.97 | +6.97 | ||||
5 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 1:42.70 | 1:43.05 | +0.35 | ||||
6 | Issabella Robinson | Dartes | 2:38.46 | 1:47.16 | -51.30 | ||||
7 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:47.29 | -2.71 | ||||
8 | Eva Phillipson | S Axholme | 1:54.94 | 1:54.33 | -0.61 | ||||
9 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:59.39 | 1:56.65 | -2.74 | ||||
10 | Yasmine Castro-Karian | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:57.98 | -2.02 | ||||
11 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 1:55.23 | 1:58.48 | +3.25 | ||||
12 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 2:04.72 | 1:59.45 | -5.27 | ||||
13 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | 2:03.59 | 2:02.24 | -1.35 | ||||
14 | Carys Bedford | Settle | 2:10.00 | 2:18.83 | +8.83 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily Palmer | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Dzulija Karnevska | Dartes | 1:26.66 | 1:26.90 | +0.24 | ||||
2 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 1:39.56 | 1:28.91 | -10.65 | ||||
3 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:39.43 | 1:33.98 | -5.45 | ||||
4 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:40.33 | 1:40.75 | +0.42 | ||||
5 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 1:42.15 | 1:41.96 | -0.19 | ||||
6 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:47.09 | 1:43.34 | -3.75 | ||||
7 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:45.44 | 1:45.96 | +0.52 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:53.14 | 1:45.99 | -7.15 | ||||
9 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:55.52 | 1:46.04 | -9.48 | ||||
10 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:48.58 | 1:46.43 | -2.15 | ||||
11 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 2:00.06 | 1:48.40 | -11.66 | ||||
12 | Imogen Barrett | York City | 1:47.21 | 1:50.51 | +3.30 | ||||
13 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:50.64 | 1:50.70 | +0.06 | ||||
14 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 2:06.55 | 1:52.49 | -14.06 | ||||
15 | Caitlin Weir | S Axholme | 1:55.70 | 1:53.38 | -2.32 | ||||
16 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 2:09.09 | 1:55.78 | -13.31 | ||||
17 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 2:00.67 | 2:03.02 | +2.35 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 1:21.04 | 1:15.27 | -5.77 | ||||
2 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 1:22.49 | 1:20.72 | -1.77 | ||||
3 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 1:27.16 | 1:23.36 | -3.80 | ||||
4 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 1:30.00 | 1:26.29 | -3.71 | ||||
5 | Darcy Harper | Bedale | 1:32.34 | 1:27.18 | -5.16 | ||||
6 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 1:28.75 | 1:27.57 | -1.18 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 1:37.62 | 1:28.22 | -9.40 | ||||
8 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:31.81 | 1:30.09 | -1.72 | ||||
9 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 1:37.07 | 1:30.44 | -6.63 | ||||
10 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 1:36.79 | 1:30.51 | -6.28 | ||||
11 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:50.00 | 1:31.17 | -18.83 | ||||
12 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:33.25 | 1:31.40 | -1.85 | ||||
13 | Alice Crosby | York City | 1:32.72 | 1:32.38 | -0.34 | ||||
14 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 1:34.76 | 1:32.45 | -2.31 | ||||
15 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 1:39.84 | 1:32.94 | -6.90 | ||||
16 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:28.78 | 1:33.16 | +4.38 | ||||
17 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 1:35.12 | 1:33.43 | -1.69 | ||||
18 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:38.41 | 1:33.58 | -4.83 | ||||
19 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:55.00 | 1:35.68 | -19.32 | ||||
20 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 1:52.30 | 1:43.25 | -9.05 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Penny Oates | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 1:19.95 | 1:16.37 | -3.58 | ||||
2 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:20.74 | 1:19.43 | -1.31 | ||||
3 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:25.90 | 1:20.89 | -5.01 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:22.11 | 1:21.23 | -0.88 | ||||
5 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 1:22.94 | 1:21.28 | -1.66 | ||||
6 | Lizzie McCallum | S Axholme | 1:20.92 | 1:21.70 | +0.78 | ||||
7 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 1:25.54 | 1:24.64 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:29.72 | 1:25.63 | -4.09 | ||||
9 | Frankie Ness | Dartes | 1:29.60 | 1:25.96 | -3.64 | ||||
10 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 1:29.00 | 1:26.03 | -2.97 | ||||
11 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 1:28.97 | 1:26.07 | -2.90 | ||||
12 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 1:26.96 | 1:27.15 | +0.19 | ||||
13 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 1:29.50 | 1:27.77 | -1.73 | ||||
14 | Hannah Barker | S Axholme | 1:32.39 | 1:32.36 | -0.03 | ||||
15 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:42.31 | 1:34.05 | -8.26 | ||||
16 | Juliet Round | Bedale | 1:38.26 | 1:36.62 | -1.64 | ||||
17 | Maya Reid | Team Jorvik | 1:43.60 | 1:41.54 | -2.06 | ||||
18 | Sofia Beckett | Settle | 1:52.48 | 1:45.14 | -7.34 | ||||
19 | Hannah Rich | York City | 1:52.15 | 1:56.64 | +4.49 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 1:14.00 | 1:11.20 | -2.80 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:15.06 | 1:13.55 | -1.51 | ||||
3 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:21.71 | 1:17.46 | -4.25 | ||||
4 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:23.73 | 1:20.88 | -2.85 | ||||
5 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 1:21.80 | 1:21.05 | -0.75 | ||||
6 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:26.00 | 1:21.83 | -4.17 | ||||
7 | Lucy Christie | Bedale | 1:24.62 | 1:23.07 | -1.55 | ||||
8 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:24.64 | 1:26.17 | +1.53 | ||||
9 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:31.52 | 1:27.25 | -4.27 | ||||
10 | Beau Varley | York City | 1:39.44 | 1:35.36 | -4.08 | ||||
11 | Izzy Render | York City | 1:35.25 | 1:35.83 | +0.58 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sofia Blaza | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Cowan | York City | 1:23.85 | 1:09.63 | -14.22 | ||||
2 | Emily Robson | York City | 1:12.66 | 1:11.45 | -1.21 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 1:13.55 | 1:14.26 | +0.71 | ||||
4 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 1:17.98 | 1:15.54 | -2.44 | ||||
5 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 1:14.93 | 1:15.58 | +0.65 | ||||
6 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 1:16.58 | 1:15.76 | -0.82 | ||||
6 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 1:18.21 | 1:15.76 | -2.45 | ||||
8 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 1:17.18 | 1:16.00 | -1.18 | ||||
9 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 1:19.84 | 1:18.56 | -1.28 | ||||
10 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 1:21.91 | 1:19.58 | -2.33 | ||||
11 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:18.65 | 1:20.75 | +2.10 | ||||
12 | Fay Clark | Team Jorvik | 1:21.20 | 1:20.83 | -0.37 | ||||
13 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 1:24.37 | 1:20.86 | -3.51 | ||||
14 | Abigail Young | York City | 1:16.60 | 1:21.28 | +4.68 | ||||
15 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 1:24.56 | 1:21.60 | -2.96 | ||||
16 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 1:21.88 | 1:22.62 | +0.74 | ||||
17 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 1:22.74 | 1:23.14 | +0.40 | ||||
18 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:22.89 | 1:23.76 | +0.87 | ||||
19 | Abigail Dennis | Team Jorvik | 1:24.21 | 1:25.35 | +1.14 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gemma Parkinson | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Alexandra Neale | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Eleanor Howcroft | |||||||||
1 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:14.66 | 1:10.55 | -4.11 | ||||
2 | Ella Fisher | York City | 1:12.34 | 1:11.89 | -0.45 | ||||
3 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:12.10 | 1:12.07 | -0.03 | ||||
4 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:13.34 | 1:13.23 | -0.11 | ||||
5 | Bethan Morris | York City | 1:15.53 | 1:15.19 | -0.34 | ||||
6 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 1:21.79 | 1:17.67 | -4.12 | ||||
7 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:18.08 | 1:17.97 | -0.11 | ||||
8 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 1:19.44 | 1:20.92 | +1.48 | ||||
9 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:20.03 | 1:21.89 | +1.86 | ||||
10 | Lucy Freeman | Kippax | 1:21.49 | 1:22.61 | +1.12 | ||||
11 | Leah Pinder | York City | 1:21.00 | 1:23.96 | +2.96 | ||||
12 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 1:31.43 | 1:27.63 | -3.80 | ||||
13 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:31.67 | -3.33 | ||||
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 5:52.76 | 5:39.17 | -13.59 | ||||
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 5:37.16 | 5:43.17 | +6.01 | ||||
3 | Callum Broadhead | Dartes | 6:00.59 | 5:52.24 | -8.35 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 6:30.00 | 6:37.35 | +7.35 | ||||
5 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | NT | 6:37.38 | npt | ||||
6 | George Varley | Brad Dolphins | NT | 6:45.23 | npt | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 5:05.91 | 4:58.75 | -7.16 | ||||
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 5:19.23 | 5:22.74 | +3.51 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 4:35.91 | 4:38.57 | +2.66 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 4:44.91 | 4:40.98 | -3.93 | ||||
3 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 4:50.89 | 4:44.42 | -6.47 | ||||
4 | Ty Burrell | Sheffield Cty | 5:18.50 | 5:15.64 | -2.86 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 4:20.30 | 4:26.10 | +5.80 | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 4:56.00 | 4:40.93 | -15.07 | ||||
3 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 4:44.26 | 4:46.13 | +1.87 | ||||
4 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 4:45.21 | 4:47.13 | +1.92 | ||||
5 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 5:49.32 | 5:09.65 | -39.67 | ||||
6 | Ben Gibbs | Team Jorvik | 5:27.86 | 5:28.73 | +0.87 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 4:29.07 | 4:26.39 | -2.68 | ||||
2 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 4:56.71 | 4:56.03 | -0.68 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Ruxton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 48.96 | 45.48 | -3.48 | ||||
2 | Neve May | York City | 48.54 | 46.92 | -1.62 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 47.35 | 48.41 | +1.06 | ||||
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 54.62 | 48.58 | -6.04 | ||||
5 | Joanna McCallum | S Axholme | 46.92 | 51.34 | +4.42 | ||||
6 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 56.62 | 51.54 | -5.08 | ||||
7 | Isla Yates | York City | 54.89 | 54.58 | -0.31 | ||||
8 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:10.11 | 55.02 | -15.09 | ||||
9 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 54.48 | 56.01 | +1.53 | ||||
10 | Yasmine Castro-Karian | York City | 58.00 | 56.54 | -1.46 | ||||
11 | Eva Phillipson | S Axholme | 57.22 | 56.63 | -0.59 | ||||
12 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | 1:03.58 | 1:07.44 | +3.86 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Young | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Lily Palmer | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 39.79 | 38.22 | -1.57 | ||||
2 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 40.52 | 39.04 | -1.48 | ||||
3 | Dzulija Karnevska | Dartes | 41.53 | 42.14 | +0.61 | ||||
4 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 43.27 | 44.35 | +1.08 | ||||
5 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 49.10 | 46.64 | -2.46 | ||||
6 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 46.58 | 47.60 | +1.02 | ||||
7 | Sara Ungar | York City | 53.61 | 47.75 | -5.86 | ||||
8 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 49.80 | 48.90 | -0.90 | ||||
9 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 53.70 | 50.76 | -2.94 | ||||
10 | Libby Morrison | York City | 50.86 | 51.85 | +0.99 | ||||
11 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 56.81 | 53.12 | -3.69 | ||||
12 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 55.00 | 56.60 | +1.60 | ||||
13 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 1:06.09 | 1:01.71 | -4.38 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 35.45 | 33.86 | -1.59 | ||||
2 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 39.22 | 37.66 | -1.56 | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 37.20 | 38.16 | +0.96 | ||||
4 | Darcy Harper | Bedale | 36.82 | 39.03 | +2.21 | ||||
5 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 42.11 | 40.01 | -2.10 | ||||
6 | Olivia Thom | York City | 42.77 | 41.06 | -1.71 | ||||
7 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 44.10 | 41.11 | -2.99 | ||||
8 | Erin Smailes | York City | 41.19 | 41.51 | +0.32 | ||||
9 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 42.61 | 41.95 | -0.66 | ||||
10 | Amelie Thom | York City | 43.99 | 42.67 | -1.32 | ||||
11 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 45.52 | 43.00 | -2.52 | ||||
12 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 43.26 | 43.49 | +0.23 | ||||
13 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 49.10 | 44.16 | -4.94 | ||||
14 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 45.36 | 44.49 | -0.87 | ||||
15 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 55.00 | 46.60 | -8.40 | ||||
16 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:01.64 | 50.59 | -11.05 | ||||
17 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 59.46 | 57.32 | -2.14 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 34.70 | 34.34 | -0.36 | ||||
2 | Frankie Ness | Dartes | 38.61 | 35.23 | -3.38 | ||||
3 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 35.59 | 35.29 | -0.30 | ||||
4 | Freya Tyas | York City | 37.20 | 35.78 | -1.42 | ||||
5 | Lizzie McCallum | S Axholme | 36.23 | 36.13 | -0.10 | ||||
6 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 39.31 | 37.27 | -2.04 | ||||
7 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 39.67 | 37.76 | -1.91 | ||||
8 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 42.11 | 38.12 | -3.99 | ||||
9 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 39.90 | 38.86 | -1.04 | ||||
10 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 43.16 | 39.07 | -4.09 | ||||
11 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 40.70 | 39.24 | -1.46 | ||||
12 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 41.79 | 40.65 | -1.14 | ||||
13 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 44.25 | 41.18 | -3.07 | ||||
14 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 41.68 | 42.53 | +0.85 | ||||
15 | Hannah Barker | S Axholme | 44.14 | 43.95 | -0.19 | ||||
16 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 52.32 | 44.83 | -7.49 | ||||
17 | Maya Reid | Team Jorvik | 56.61 | 51.48 | -5.13 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Beth Gibbons | |||||||||
1 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 32.30 | 31.05 | -1.25 | ||||
2 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 33.94 | 31.99 | -1.95 | ||||
3 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 33.30 | 32.65 | -0.65 | ||||
4 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 33.72 | 34.21 | +0.49 | ||||
5 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 35.47 | 34.24 | -1.23 | ||||
6 | Mia Boyle | York City | 35.89 | 34.77 | -1.12 | ||||
7 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 34.74 | 35.00 | +0.26 | ||||
8 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 36.00 | 35.10 | -0.90 | ||||
9 | Phoebe McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 34.97 | 35.40 | +0.43 | ||||
10 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 39.20 | 36.48 | -2.72 | ||||
11 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 37.50 | 37.15 | -0.35 | ||||
12 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 45.19 | 39.68 | -5.51 | ||||
13 | Lucy Christie | Bedale | 38.09 | 40.13 | +2.04 | ||||
14 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 50.00 | 41.53 | -8.47 | ||||
15 | Beau Varley | York City | 52.97 | 44.57 | -8.40 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 31.00 | 31.75 | +0.75 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 32.32 | 33.18 | +0.86 | ||||
3 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 33.66 | 33.55 | -0.11 | ||||
4 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 33.20 | 33.86 | +0.66 | ||||
5 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 33.84 | 34.43 | +0.59 | ||||
6 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 33.60 | 34.98 | +1.38 | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 35.00 | 35.22 | +0.22 | ||||
8 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 37.31 | 35.35 | -1.96 | ||||
9 | Fay Clark | Team Jorvik | 35.78 | 35.57 | -0.21 | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 34.70 | 35.67 | +0.97 | ||||
11 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 36.16 | 35.69 | -0.47 | ||||
12 | Abigail Young | York City | 34.78 | 36.14 | +1.36 | ||||
13 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 36.86 | 36.59 | -0.27 | ||||
14 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 34.53 | 36.96 | +2.43 | ||||
15 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 37.77 | 38.01 | +0.24 | ||||
16 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 36.91 | 38.13 | +1.22 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 30.50 | 30.68 | +0.18 | ||||
2 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 31.78 | 30.97 | -0.81 | ||||
3 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 31.65 | 31.42 | -0.23 | ||||
4 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 31.30 | 31.49 | +0.19 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 32.89 | 32.20 | -0.69 | ||||
6 | Amy Durrant | York City | 33.51 | 32.35 | -1.16 | ||||
7 | Bethan Morris | York City | 33.21 | 33.81 | +0.60 | ||||
8 | Rachel Binns | Brad Dolphins | 33.28 | 34.36 | +1.08 | ||||
9 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 36.41 | 35.01 | -1.40 | ||||
10 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 35.51 | 35.33 | -0.18 | ||||
11 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 35.57 | 35.77 | +0.20 | ||||
12 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 34.81 | 36.08 | +1.27 | ||||
13 | Leah Pinder | York City | 35.55 | 36.59 | +1.04 | ||||
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Finlay Way | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 1:24.38 | 1:25.10 | +0.72 | ||||
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:35.99 | 1:32.96 | -3.03 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 1:30.40 | 1:41.30 | +10.90 | ||||
4 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | NT | 1:56.83 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
John Byrne | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 1:26.84 | 1:24.66 | -2.18 | ||||
2 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:27.55 | -17.45 | ||||
3 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 1:42.58 | 1:37.97 | -4.61 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:21.49 | 1:25.18 | +3.69 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:28.19 | 1:30.03 | +1.84 | ||||
3 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:53.81 | 1:38.89 | -14.92 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Digby | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:11.80 | 1:09.84 | -1.96 | ||||
2 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:10.45 | -9.55 | ||||
3 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 1:10.31 | 1:12.32 | +2.01 | ||||
4 | James Robinson | Dartes | 1:18.48 | 1:14.68 | -3.80 | ||||
5 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:16.30 | 1:16.56 | +0.26 | ||||
6 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:19.10 | 1:16.59 | -2.51 | ||||
7 | Ty Burrell | Sheffield Cty | 1:18.20 | 1:17.57 | -0.63 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Crow | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 1:05.59 | 1:01.42 | -4.17 | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:18.00 | 1:10.11 | -7.89 | ||||
3 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 1:24.50 | 1:13.99 | -10.51 | ||||
4 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 1:25.15 | 1:17.56 | -7.59 | ||||
5 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:32.79 | 1:20.43 | -12.36 | ||||
6 | Ben Gibbs | Team Jorvik | 1:25.83 | 1:26.05 | +0.22 | ||||
7 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:36.71 | 1:29.17 | -7.54 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 58.44 | -3.56 | ||||
2 | Harry Devlin | York City | 1:02.09 | 1:02.01 | -0.08 | ||||
3 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 1:02.57 | 1:03.86 | +1.29 | ||||
4 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 1:04.70 | 1:03.87 | -0.83 | ||||
5 | George Hogg | York City | 1:03.08 | 1:05.09 | +2.01 | ||||
6 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 1:07.06 | 1:07.82 | +0.76 | ||||
7 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 1:13.81 | 1:08.37 | -5.44 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:11.10 | 1:10.09 | -1.01 | ||||
9 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:08.05 | 1:10.58 | +2.53 | ||||
10 | Marcus Walker | York City | 1:10.00 | 1:15.31 | +5.31 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Ruxton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Phillipson | S Axholme | NT | 4:37.86 | npt | ||||
2 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | NT | 6:00.70 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 3:45.00 | 3:44.75 | -0.25 | ||||
2 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 3:48.03 | 3:47.61 | -0.42 | ||||
3 | Grace Blair | Dartes | 4:04.12 | 3:55.20 | -8.92 | ||||
4 | Libby Morrison | York City | 4:05.00 | 3:59.30 | -5.70 | ||||
5 | Caitlin Weir | S Axholme | NT | 4:55.15 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 2:59.61 | 3:02.65 | +3.04 | ||||
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 3:10.00 | 3:10.30 | +0.30 | ||||
3 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 3:23.60 | 3:19.71 | -3.89 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 3:36.41 | 3:28.85 | -7.56 | ||||
5 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 3:45.00 | 3:40.45 | -4.55 | ||||
6 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 3:45.26 | 3:42.49 | -2.77 | ||||
7 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 4:00.54 | 3:55.91 | -4.63 | ||||
8 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 3:52.00 | 4:06.85 | +14.85 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 3:06.70 | 2:58.96 | -7.74 | ||||
2 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 3:08.67 | 3:05.95 | -2.72 | ||||
3 | Oona Gregory | York City | 3:12.89 | 3:11.79 | -1.10 | ||||
4 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 3:18.82 | 3:14.88 | -3.94 | ||||
5 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 3:25.75 | 3:20.13 | -5.62 | ||||
6 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 3:46.62 | 3:20.53 | -26.09 | ||||
7 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 3:36.00 | 3:23.61 | -12.39 | ||||
8 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 3:24.21 | 3:26.21 | +2.00 | ||||
9 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 3:45.56 | 3:43.94 | -1.62 | ||||
10 | Hannah Barker | S Axholme | 4:24.28 | 3:48.73 | -35.55 | ||||
11 | Sofia Beckett | Settle | 4:30.00 | 4:02.51 | -27.49 | ||||
12 | Hannah Rich | York City | 4:30.00 | 4:06.08 | -23.92 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 3:03.10 | 2:55.81 | -7.29 | ||||
2 | Phoebe McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 3:02.35 | 3:01.54 | -0.81 | ||||
3 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 3:35.55 | 3:21.81 | -13.74 | ||||
4 | Lucy Christie | Bedale | NT | 3:32.48 | npt | ||||
5 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 4:30.00 | 3:52.58 | -37.42 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Ella Cowan | |||||||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 2:52.18 | 2:46.44 | -5.74 | ||||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 2:56.50 | 2:57.13 | +0.63 | ||||
3 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 3:18.89 | 3:17.56 | -1.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 2:56.50 | 2:54.03 | -2.47 | ||||
2 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 3:21.80 | 3:13.02 | -8.78 | ||||
3 | Megan Moore | Selby | 3:16.90 | 3:13.79 | -3.11 | ||||
4 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 3:13.15 | 3:13.93 | +0.78 | ||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Roberts | York City | 54.26 | 53.49 | -0.77 | ||||
2 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 57.68 | 54.60 | -3.08 | ||||
3 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 55.44 | 54.61 | -0.83 | ||||
4 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 1:04.23 | 1:06.53 | +2.30 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Kelsall | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 44.04 | 41.83 | -2.21 | ||||
2 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 46.91 | 45.82 | -1.09 | ||||
3 | Jake John Casken | York City | 49.13 | 47.72 | -1.41 | ||||
4 | Callum Aitken | York City | 47.55 | 48.25 | +0.70 | ||||
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 51.19 | 50.15 | -1.04 | ||||
6 | Will Byram | Kippax | 53.12 | 51.78 | -1.34 | ||||
7 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | 53.95 | 55.01 | +1.06 | ||||
8 | John Byrne | York City | 59.06 | 58.52 | -0.54 | ||||
9 | James Hamilton | Hamble AST | NT | 59.52 | npt | ||||
10 | Oliver Crow | S Axholme | 1:04.04 | 1:01.05 | -2.99 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 44.60 | 43.35 | -1.25 | ||||
2 | Finley McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 45.81 | 44.85 | -0.96 | ||||
3 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 47.51 | 46.07 | -1.44 | ||||
4 | Philip Suddes | York City | 48.15 | 46.09 | -2.06 | ||||
5 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 47.20 | 46.92 | -0.28 | ||||
6 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 49.41 | 47.00 | -2.41 | ||||
7 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 52.02 | 47.66 | -4.36 | ||||
8 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 47.41 | 47.79 | +0.38 | ||||
9 | Tianyi Zhou | York City | 47.00 | 48.90 | +1.90 | ||||
10 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 48.00 | 50.27 | +2.27 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 40.30 | 39.30 | -1.00 | ||||
2 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 40.69 | 39.87 | -0.82 | ||||
3 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 46.30 | 40.73 | -5.57 | ||||
4 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 46.34 | 44.63 | -1.71 | ||||
5 | William Varley | Brad Dolphins | 47.50 | 46.21 | -1.29 | ||||
6 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 46.75 | 46.94 | +0.19 | ||||
7 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle | 51.94 | 52.34 | +0.40 | ||||
8 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 52.61 | 56.16 | +3.55 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 39.00 | 35.35 | -3.65 | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 37.09 | 36.25 | -0.84 | ||||
3 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 40.50 | 36.76 | -3.74 | ||||
4 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 40.08 | 40.26 | +0.18 | ||||
5 | Thomas Crow | S Axholme | 43.45 | 42.60 | -0.85 | ||||
6 | Ty Burrell | Sheffield Cty | 45.14 | 45.07 | -0.07 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Travis Taylor | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 32.55 | 31.99 | -0.56 | ||||
2 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 40.33 | 37.88 | -2.45 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 39.48 | 38.16 | -1.32 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 29.38 | 29.31 | -0.07 | ||||
2 | Harry Devlin | York City | 29.78 | 29.47 | -0.31 | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 35.05 | 32.78 | -2.27 | ||||
4 | Marcus Walker | York City | 32.30 | 33.60 | +1.30 | ||||
5 | George Hogg | York City | 33.46 | 33.72 | +0.26 | ||||
6 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 33.98 | 34.09 | +0.11 | ||||
7 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 34.73 | 34.14 | -0.59 | ||||
8 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 35.75 | 35.47 | -0.28 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 39.68 | 38.11 | -1.57 | ||||
10 | George Brown | Tadcaster | 43.56 | 40.87 | -2.69 | ||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:30.74 | 1:28.69 | -2.05 | ||||
2 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 1:31.09 | 1:29.35 | -1.74 | ||||
3 | Neve May | York City | 1:31.27 | 1:30.32 | -0.95 | ||||
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:42.00 | 1:33.43 | -8.57 | ||||
5 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 1:36.27 | 1:34.82 | -1.45 | ||||
6 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:36.00 | 1:35.68 | -0.32 | ||||
7 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:45.75 | 1:40.61 | -5.14 | ||||
8 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:41.64 | -8.36 | ||||
9 | Amelia Wilkinson | S Axholme | 1:42.07 | 1:44.46 | +2.39 | ||||
10 | Eva Phillipson | S Axholme | 1:49.77 | 1:45.84 | -3.93 | ||||
11 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 1:47.23 | 1:48.40 | +1.17 | ||||
12 | Yasmine Castro-Karian | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:52.36 | +2.36 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily Palmer | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 1:21.27 | 1:11.45 | -9.82 | ||||
2 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 1:18.45 | 1:17.62 | -0.83 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 1:26.00 | 1:18.85 | -7.15 | ||||
4 | Dzulija Karnevska | Dartes | 1:34.47 | 1:22.63 | -11.84 | ||||
5 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 1:28.18 | 1:26.53 | -1.65 | ||||
6 | Grace Blair | Dartes | 1:40.98 | 1:27.52 | -13.46 | ||||
7 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:39.94 | 1:36.45 | -3.49 | ||||
8 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:49.00 | 1:36.78 | -12.22 | ||||
9 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:36.72 | 1:36.97 | +0.25 | ||||
10 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:38.00 | 1:38.39 | +0.39 | ||||
11 | Imogen Barrett | York City | 1:41.00 | 1:41.49 | +0.49 | ||||
12 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:40.72 | 1:42.56 | +1.84 | ||||
13 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 1:54.94 | 1:45.43 | -9.51 | ||||
14 | Caitlin Weir | S Axholme | NT | 1:45.66 | npt | ||||
15 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:47.47 | 1:48.32 | +0.85 | ||||
16 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:44.88 | 1:48.53 | +3.65 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 1:10.47 | 1:09.72 | -0.75 | ||||
2 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 1:12.99 | 1:10.83 | -2.16 | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:10.00 | 1:11.44 | +1.44 | ||||
4 | Darcy Harper | Bedale | 1:18.68 | 1:17.67 | -1.01 | ||||
5 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:21.35 | 1:19.71 | -1.64 | ||||
6 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 1:20.18 | 1:19.93 | -0.25 | ||||
7 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 1:20.16 | 1:20.32 | +0.16 | ||||
8 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 1:24.22 | 1:20.46 | -3.76 | ||||
9 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:27.69 | 1:21.14 | -6.55 | ||||
10 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:28.69 | 1:21.73 | -6.96 | ||||
11 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 1:22.16 | 1:22.03 | -0.13 | ||||
12 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 1:23.12 | 1:22.06 | -1.06 | ||||
13 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 1:23.24 | 1:23.01 | -0.23 | ||||
14 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:19.00 | 1:24.36 | +5.36 | ||||
15 | Alice Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:29.03 | 1:26.59 | -2.44 | ||||
16 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:39.00 | 1:29.21 | -9.79 | ||||
17 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:39.75 | 1:29.46 | -10.29 | ||||
18 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 1:40.16 | 1:41.36 | +1.20 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Penny Oates | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 1:09.80 | 1:09.04 | -0.76 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:13.51 | 1:09.74 | -3.77 | ||||
3 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:08.70 | 1:10.36 | +1.66 | ||||
4 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 1:15.09 | 1:11.11 | -3.98 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:10.43 | 1:11.69 | +1.26 | ||||
6 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 1:19.28 | 1:12.02 | -7.26 | ||||
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:17.25 | 1:12.17 | -5.08 | ||||
8 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:12.40 | 1:12.91 | +0.51 | ||||
9 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:17.60 | 1:13.54 | -4.06 | ||||
10 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:15.40 | 1:13.64 | -1.76 | ||||
11 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 1:12.44 | 1:14.20 | +1.76 | ||||
12 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 1:13.46 | 1:14.88 | +1.42 | ||||
13 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 1:21.50 | 1:16.53 | -4.97 | ||||
14 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:20.92 | 1:16.86 | -4.06 | ||||
15 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 1:15.30 | 1:16.92 | +1.62 | ||||
16 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 1:19.82 | 1:18.07 | -1.75 | ||||
17 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:22.18 | 1:21.72 | -0.46 | ||||
18 | Frankie Ness | Dartes | 1:16.50 | 1:23.83 | +7.33 | ||||
19 | Juliet Round | Bedale | 1:26.78 | 1:24.74 | -2.04 | ||||
20 | Hannah Barker | S Axholme | 1:28.04 | 1:26.94 | -1.10 | ||||
21 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:31.39 | 1:29.19 | -2.20 | ||||
22 | Maya Reid | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:33.13 | npt | ||||
23 | Aoife Lennon | York City | 2:03.00 | 1:39.34 | -23.66 | ||||
24 | Hannah Rich | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:57.18 | +12.18 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:03.90 | 1:02.80 | -1.10 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:03.42 | 1:02.84 | -0.58 | ||||
2 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 1:02.39 | 1:02.84 | +0.45 | ||||
4 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 1:08.00 | 1:05.44 | -2.56 | ||||
5 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:04.70 | 1:06.17 | +1.47 | ||||
6 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:10.62 | 1:06.39 | -4.23 | ||||
7 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 1:09.43 | 1:07.90 | -1.53 | ||||
8 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 1:09.36 | 1:08.53 | -0.83 | ||||
9 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:11.53 | 1:09.08 | -2.45 | ||||
10 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:13.39 | 1:12.42 | -0.97 | ||||
11 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:11.86 | 1:13.10 | +1.24 | ||||
12 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:13.90 | 1:14.59 | +0.69 | ||||
13 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 1:23.50 | 1:14.72 | -8.78 | ||||
14 | Lucy Christie | Bedale | 1:15.33 | 1:16.70 | +1.37 | ||||
15 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:18.53 | 1:16.75 | -1.78 | ||||
16 | Beau Varley | York City | 1:39.21 | 1:22.77 | -16.44 | ||||
17 | Izzy Render | York City | 1:34.63 | 1:28.97 | -5.66 | ||||
18 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:42.53 | 1:44.46 | +1.93 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Dartes | 1:04.98 | 1:03.78 | -1.20 | ||||
2 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 1:03.95 | 1:03.93 | -0.02 | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:03.90 | 1:04.18 | +0.28 | ||||
4 | Emily Robson | York City | 1:05.57 | 1:04.68 | -0.89 | ||||
5 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 1:05.74 | 1:05.84 | +0.10 | ||||
6 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 1:08.28 | 1:06.04 | -2.24 | ||||
7 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 1:05.85 | 1:06.85 | +1.00 | ||||
8 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 1:09.24 | 1:08.43 | -0.81 | ||||
9 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 1:11.23 | 1:08.73 | -2.50 | ||||
10 | Isabelle Clark | Dartes | 1:06.48 | 1:08.94 | +2.46 | ||||
11 | Abigail Young | York City | 1:08.00 | 1:09.48 | +1.48 | ||||
12 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:10.94 | 1:10.79 | -0.15 | ||||
13 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:09.25 | 1:10.80 | +1.55 | ||||
14 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 1:10.82 | 1:10.84 | +0.02 | ||||
15 | Fay Clark | Team Jorvik | 1:13.34 | 1:11.00 | -2.34 | ||||
16 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:11.70 | 1:11.16 | -0.54 | ||||
17 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 1:13.14 | 1:11.32 | -1.82 | ||||
18 | Abigail Dennis | Team Jorvik | 1:13.47 | 1:13.04 | -0.43 | ||||
19 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 1:10.92 | 1:13.45 | +2.53 | ||||
20 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 1:13.32 | 1:13.68 | +0.36 | ||||
21 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:28.66 | -31.34 | ||||
22 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:30.01 | -29.99 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:01.30 | 1:00.58 | -0.72 | ||||
2 | Ella Fisher | York City | 1:03.86 | 1:01.68 | -2.18 | ||||
3 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:03.60 | 1:02.89 | -0.71 | ||||
4 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 1:04.77 | 1:03.51 | -1.26 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 1:07.15 | 1:05.36 | -1.79 | ||||
6 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 1:01.93 | 1:05.80 | +3.87 | ||||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:05.57 | 1:06.58 | +1.01 | ||||
8 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 1:04.28 | 1:06.97 | +2.69 | ||||
9 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 1:09.05 | 1:08.54 | -0.51 | ||||
10 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:09.50 | 1:09.54 | +0.04 | ||||
11 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:09.39 | 1:09.65 | +0.26 | ||||
12 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 1:10.12 | 1:10.57 | +0.45 | ||||
13 | Rachel Binns | Brad Dolphins | 1:07.23 | 1:10.76 | +3.53 | ||||
14 | Lucy Freeman | Kippax | 1:13.56 | 1:11.29 | -2.27 | ||||
15 | Megan Moore | Selby | 1:11.00 | 1:12.07 | +1.07 | ||||
16 | Leah Pinder | York City | 1:12.46 | 1:13.24 | +0.78 | ||||
17 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:15.72 | -4.28 | ||||
18 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 1:18.84 | 1:19.13 | +0.29 | ||||
19 | Rebecca Bull | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:20.01 | -4.99 | ||||
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 3:54.61 | 3:41.75 | -12.86 | ||||
2 | Henry Roberts | York City | 4:25.00 | 3:46.41 | -38.59 | ||||
3 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 3:45.25 | 3:48.52 | +3.27 | ||||
4 | Ned Whitaker | Settle | 4:30.00 | 4:34.47 | +4.47 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jackson | Spenborough | 2:54.60 | 2:48.51 | -6.09 | ||||
2 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 3:05.80 | 3:04.97 | -0.83 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 3:14.77 | 3:06.24 | -8.53 | ||||
4 | Callum Aitken | York City | 3:07.33 | 3:11.13 | +3.80 | ||||
5 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:56.00 | 3:28.16 | -27.84 | ||||
6 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | 3:58.89 | 3:36.74 | -22.15 | ||||
7 | John Byrne | York City | 3:38.00 | 3:52.70 | +14.70 | ||||
8 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 4:10.00 | 3:57.33 | -12.67 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 3:12.18 | 2:57.76 | -14.42 | ||||
2 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 3:16.91 | 3:08.38 | -8.53 | ||||
3 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 3:22.34 | 3:19.71 | -2.63 | ||||
4 | Finley McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 3:36.60 | 3:28.26 | -8.34 | ||||
5 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 3:45.00 | 3:47.93 | +2.93 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joe Scholefield | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 2:41.60 | 2:43.69 | +2.09 | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:47.00 | 2:48.53 | +1.53 | ||||
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:55.14 | 2:57.19 | +2.05 | ||||
4 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 3:01.66 | 3:05.20 | +3.54 | ||||
5 | Charlie Fricker | York City | 3:30.64 | 3:22.12 | -8.52 | ||||
6 | William Varley | Brad Dolphins | 3:40.69 | 3:28.15 | -12.54 | ||||
7 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 3:39.67 | 3:49.67 | +10.00 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Josh Hutchinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:42.73 | 2:35.17 | -7.56 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 2:31.84 | 2:36.25 | +4.41 | ||||
3 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 2:33.21 | 2:36.81 | +3.60 | ||||
4 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 2:40.22 | 2:38.09 | -2.13 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 2:23.20 | 2:25.12 | +1.92 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:29.39 | 2:25.62 | -3.77 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:39.00 | 2:34.21 | -4.79 | ||||
4 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 2:39.70 | 2:34.44 | -5.26 | ||||
5 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 2:58.68 | 2:50.73 | -7.95 | ||||
6 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 2:44.24 | 2:51.72 | +7.48 | ||||
7 | Ben Gibbs | Team Jorvik | 2:55.33 | 2:59.03 | +3.70 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Devlin | York City | 2:17.68 | 2:15.66 | -2.02 | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:23.29 | 2:19.77 | -3.52 | ||||
3 | Shaheen Alghofari | East Leeds | 2:22.71 | 2:22.13 | -0.58 | ||||
4 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 2:24.40 | 2:23.88 | -0.52 | ||||
5 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:25.57 | 2:26.19 | +0.62 | ||||
6 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:34.58 | 2:30.41 | -4.17 | ||||
7 | George Hogg | York City | 2:19.97 | 2:32.76 | +12.79 | ||||
8 | Marcus Walker | York City | 2:45.75 | 2:38.86 | -6.89 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:50.00 | 2:39.59 | -10.41 | ||||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 3:49.26 | 3:10.85 | -38.41 | ||||
2 | Jessica Young | York City | 3:34.74 | 3:13.02 | -21.72 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 2:59.20 | 3:17.98 | +18.78 | ||||
4 | Neve May | York City | 3:34.87 | 3:24.47 | -10.40 | ||||
5 | Isla Yates | York City | 3:50.00 | 3:30.62 | -19.38 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Dartes | 3:08.27 | 2:43.65 | -24.62 | ||||
2 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 2:49.88 | 2:45.08 | -4.80 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 3:00.00 | 2:50.80 | -9.20 | ||||
4 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 3:06.78 | 3:07.30 | +0.52 | ||||
5 | Grace Blair | Dartes | 3:58.12 | 3:09.89 | -48.23 | ||||
6 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 3:31.62 | 3:31.07 | -0.55 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:37.00 | 2:30.20 | -6.80 | ||||
2 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 2:40.43 | 2:30.62 | -9.81 | ||||
3 | Kasey Shields | Thirsk | 2:47.13 | 2:36.49 | -10.64 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 2:36.20 | 2:39.69 | +3.49 | ||||
5 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 2:48.86 | 2:52.33 | +3.47 | ||||
6 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 2:57.56 | 2:52.41 | -5.15 | ||||
7 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 3:04.44 | 2:52.93 | -11.51 | ||||
8 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 2:56.59 | 2:54.10 | -2.49 | ||||
9 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 3:05.34 | 2:56.34 | -9.00 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 3:05.00 | 2:58.82 | -6.18 | ||||
11 | Amelie Thom | York City | 3:10.92 | 3:01.07 | -9.85 | ||||
12 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 3:05.66 | 3:03.12 | -2.54 | ||||
13 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 3:36.81 | 3:13.01 | -23.80 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 2:30.80 | 2:29.16 | -1.64 | ||||
2 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 2:34.77 | 2:29.75 | -5.02 | ||||
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:39.30 | 2:34.66 | -4.64 | ||||
4 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 2:40.83 | 2:34.93 | -5.90 | ||||
5 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 2:34.50 | 2:35.26 | +0.76 | ||||
6 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 2:47.52 | 2:38.94 | -8.58 | ||||
7 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 2:41.38 | 2:41.86 | +0.48 | ||||
8 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 2:45.67 | 2:42.46 | -3.21 | ||||
9 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 2:51.86 | 2:43.07 | -8.79 | ||||
10 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 2:38.51 | 2:44.02 | +5.51 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 2:58.66 | -1.34 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:30.00 | 2:16.52 | -13.48 | ||||
2 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 2:25.60 | 2:21.20 | -4.40 | ||||
3 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 2:29.00 | 2:23.41 | -5.59 | ||||
4 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:26.53 | 2:23.92 | -2.61 | ||||
5 | Phoebe McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 2:37.01 | 2:26.29 | -10.72 | ||||
6 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 2:25.36 | 2:32.71 | +7.35 | ||||
7 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 2:34.71 | 2:37.43 | +2.72 | ||||
8 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 2:41.81 | 2:38.13 | -3.68 | ||||
9 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 2:42.00 | 2:39.10 | -2.90 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 2:15.35 | 2:15.26 | -0.09 | ||||
2 | Mia Wheeler | East Leeds | 2:33.45 | 2:20.81 | -12.64 | ||||
3 | Georgia Phelan | Dartes | 2:22.45 | 2:21.15 | -1.30 | ||||
4 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 2:25.41 | 2:24.52 | -0.89 | ||||
5 | Emily Robson | York City | 2:19.91 | 2:25.14 | +5.23 | ||||
6 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 2:25.72 | 2:25.51 | -0.21 | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:25.30 | 2:26.34 | +1.04 | ||||
8 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:32.54 | 2:29.16 | -3.38 | ||||
9 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 2:29.72 | 2:30.25 | +0.53 | ||||
10 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 2:28.89 | 2:32.09 | +3.20 | ||||
11 | Sophia Lubiecki | East Leeds | 2:32.50 | 2:33.99 | +1.49 | ||||
12 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:33.30 | 2:34.79 | +1.49 | ||||
13 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 2:36.90 | 2:35.76 | -1.14 | ||||
14 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 2:36.16 | 2:39.02 | +2.86 | ||||
15 | Abigail Dennis | Team Jorvik | 2:39.78 | 2:40.77 | +0.99 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Fisher | York City | 2:10.41 | 2:09.41 | -1.00 | ||||
2 | Genna Suddes | York City | 2:15.90 | 2:12.29 | -3.61 | ||||
3 | Amy Durrant | York City | 2:14.62 | 2:13.67 | -0.95 | ||||
4 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 2:17.68 | 2:14.48 | -3.20 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 2:18.91 | 2:18.61 | -0.30 | ||||
6 | Chloe Collins | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:24.15 | -0.85 | ||||
7 | Bethan Morris | York City | 2:25.65 | 2:27.07 | +1.42 | ||||
8 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 2:21.08 | 2:27.60 | +6.52 | ||||
9 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 2:28.09 | 2:31.77 | +3.68 | ||||
10 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 2:29.58 | 2:32.49 | +2.91 | ||||
11 | Megan Moore | Selby | 2:44.90 | 2:37.01 | -7.89 | ||||
12 | Lucy Freeman | Kippax | 2:37.00 | 2:41.88 | +4.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Hannah Buckley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 1:37.24 | 1:31.14 | -6.10 | ||||
2 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 1:40.96 | 1:36.85 | -4.11 | ||||
3 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 1:49.90 | 1:41.99 | -7.91 | ||||
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:46.84 | -13.16 | ||||
5 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 1:40.56 | 1:47.79 | +7.23 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ned Whitaker | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dartes | 1:26.11 | 1:24.29 | -1.82 | ||||
2 | Nicholas Honeybone | Dartes | 1:23.70 | 1:25.49 | +1.79 | ||||
3 | Callum Broadhead | Dartes | 1:25.12 | 1:25.52 | +0.40 | ||||
4 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:24.52 | 1:27.95 | +3.43 | ||||
5 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | 1:42.01 | 1:35.68 | -6.33 | ||||
6 | Freddie Fenwick | Team Jorvik | NT | 1:42.27 | npt | ||||
7 | George Varley | Brad Dolphins | NT | 1:44.35 | npt | ||||
8 | Will Byram | Kippax | 1:59.88 | 1:49.97 | -9.91 | ||||
9 | James Hamilton | Hamble AST | NT | 1:51.69 | npt | ||||
10 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 2:09.47 | 1:51.96 | -17.51 | ||||
11 | Oliver Crow | S Axholme | NT | 2:06.60 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:25.00 | 1:22.85 | -2.15 | ||||
2 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 1:22.52 | 1:23.18 | +0.66 | ||||
3 | Cody Watkinson | Dartes | 1:31.27 | 1:28.87 | -2.40 | ||||
4 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:29.02 | 1:30.19 | +1.17 | ||||
5 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:33.50 | 1:33.24 | -0.26 | ||||
6 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:43.50 | -1.50 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Freddie Brook | 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. - Back | ||||||||
Alexander Francis | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 1:16.26 | 1:13.74 | -2.52 | ||||
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:25.23 | 1:21.05 | -4.18 | ||||
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:26.67 | 1:23.53 | -3.14 | ||||
4 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 1:20.48 | 1:24.28 | +3.80 | ||||
5 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:26.31 | -3.69 | ||||
6 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle | 1:30.00 | 1:29.74 | -0.26 | ||||
7 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:30.62 | 1:29.85 | -0.77 | ||||
8 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:47.10 | 1:45.36 | -1.74 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Charlie Fricker | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 1:07.70 | 1:07.17 | -0.53 | ||||
2 | James Robinson | Dartes | 1:14.30 | 1:10.45 | -3.85 | ||||
3 | Thomas Crow | S Axholme | 1:14.84 | 1:11.66 | -3.18 | ||||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:11.60 | 1:14.01 | +2.41 | ||||
5 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 1:16.44 | 1:14.36 | -2.08 | ||||
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:17.10 | 1:16.67 | -0.43 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 1:09.00 | 1:04.50 | -4.50 | ||||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:15.22 | 1:08.91 | -6.31 | ||||
3 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 1:05.89 | 1:11.66 | +5.77 | ||||
4 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 1:08.98 | 1:14.55 | +5.57 | ||||
5 | David Black | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:19.48 | -5.52 | ||||
6 | Aidan Reilly | Team Jorvik | 1:20.57 | 1:21.79 | +1.22 | ||||
7 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:22.53 | 1:22.73 | +0.20 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:04.76 | 1:00.98 | -3.78 | ||||
2 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 1:02.00 | 1:01.23 | -0.77 | ||||
3 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 1:06.45 | 1:04.93 | -1.52 | ||||
4 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 1:07.74 | 1:05.61 | -2.13 | ||||
5 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 1:07.84 | 1:06.53 | -1.31 | ||||
6 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 1:06.89 | 1:07.93 | +1.04 | ||||
7 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 1:09.85 | 1:09.94 | +0.09 | ||||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Dartes | 44.42 | 40.76 | -3.66 | ||||
2 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 48.39 | 44.67 | -3.72 | ||||
3 | Jessica Young | York City | 43.44 | 45.75 | +2.31 | ||||
4 | Issabella Robinson | Dartes | 46.37 | 47.12 | +0.75 | ||||
5 | Greta Highfield | Dartes | 44.09 | 47.33 | +3.24 | ||||
6 | Neve May | York City | 45.06 | 47.50 | +2.44 | ||||
7 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 49.14 | 48.24 | -0.90 | ||||
8 | Isla Yates | York City | 55.11 | 51.27 | -3.84 | ||||
9 | Clara McAllister | York City | 57.93 | 51.31 | -6.62 | ||||
10 | Daisy Evers | Dartes | 52.09 | 52.96 | +0.87 | ||||
11 | Carys Bedford | Settle | 1:10.00 | 1:01.13 | -8.87 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | 38.25 | 38.54 | +0.29 | ||||
2 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 42.11 | 41.40 | -0.71 | ||||
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 43.82 | 44.54 | +0.72 | ||||
4 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 45.50 | 44.62 | -0.88 | ||||
5 | Imogen Barrett | York City | 48.33 | 48.20 | -0.13 | ||||
6 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 50.95 | 49.84 | -1.11 | ||||
7 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 52.00 | 50.67 | -1.33 | ||||
8 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 47.64 | 51.09 | +3.45 | ||||
9 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 51.42 | 51.75 | +0.33 | ||||
10 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 50.07 | 52.04 | +1.97 | ||||
11 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 53.86 | 52.79 | -1.07 | ||||
12 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 53.19 | 55.37 | +2.18 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alice Crosby | York City | 38.72 | 38.22 | -0.50 | ||||
2 | Scarlett Laver | Dartes | 39.14 | 38.85 | -0.29 | ||||
3 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 40.81 | 40.33 | -0.48 | ||||
4 | Olivia Thom | York City | 41.44 | 40.55 | -0.89 | ||||
5 | Heidi Fothergill | Team Jorvik | 40.89 | 41.25 | +0.36 | ||||
6 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 42.49 | 41.27 | -1.22 | ||||
7 | Emma Mitchell | Dartes | 42.09 | 41.53 | -0.56 | ||||
8 | Erin Napier | Dartes | 42.56 | 41.62 | -0.94 | ||||
9 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 44.22 | 43.13 | -1.09 | ||||
10 | Kate Challenger | Dartes | 44.82 | 43.26 | -1.56 | ||||
11 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 50.41 | 51.05 | +0.64 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 35.48 | 35.93 | +0.45 | ||||
2 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 37.30 | 36.18 | -1.12 | ||||
3 | Oona Gregory | York City | 37.16 | 36.98 | -0.18 | ||||
4 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 38.50 | 37.96 | -0.54 | ||||
5 | Lauren Gaunt-Edwards | York City | 39.34 | 38.14 | -1.20 | ||||
6 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 38.25 | 38.19 | -0.06 | ||||
7 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 37.60 | 39.20 | +1.60 | ||||
8 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 40.06 | 39.25 | -0.81 | ||||
9 | Frankie Ness | Dartes | 41.95 | 40.14 | -1.81 | ||||
9 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 40.94 | 40.14 | -0.80 | ||||
11 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 39.54 | 40.39 | +0.85 | ||||
12 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 39.63 | 40.61 | +0.98 | ||||
13 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 39.11 | 40.90 | +1.79 | ||||
14 | Paula Mellor | Dartes | 41.31 | 41.50 | +0.19 | ||||
15 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 44.92 | 41.73 | -3.19 | ||||
16 | Millie Purchase | Dartes | 41.00 | 42.78 | +1.78 | ||||
17 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:05.01 | 44.08 | -20.93 | ||||
18 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 47.20 | 44.48 | -2.72 | ||||
19 | Sofia Beckett | Settle | 53.93 | 47.12 | -6.81 | ||||
20 | Maya Reid | Team Jorvik | 48.07 | 48.00 | -0.07 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 32.00 | 30.80 | -1.20 | ||||
2 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 34.30 | 33.87 | -0.43 | ||||
3 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 34.82 | 34.35 | -0.47 | ||||
4 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 35.48 | 34.85 | -0.63 | ||||
5 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 36.30 | 35.66 | -0.64 | ||||
6 | Phoebe McNicholas | Stocksbridge | 39.10 | 37.46 | -1.64 | ||||
7 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 35.65 | 37.75 | +2.10 | ||||
8 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 39.45 | 38.61 | -0.84 | ||||
9 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 39.20 | 39.24 | +0.04 | ||||
10 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 40.54 | 39.82 | -0.72 | ||||
11 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 45.13 | 42.72 | -2.41 | ||||
12 | Izzy Render | York City | 49.51 | 48.01 | -1.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Cowan | York City | 32.10 | 32.43 | +0.33 | ||||
2 | Emily Robson | York City | 34.39 | 33.64 | -0.75 | ||||
3 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 34.20 | 34.56 | +0.36 | ||||
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 34.34 | 34.95 | +0.61 | ||||
5 | Fay Clark | Team Jorvik | 35.48 | 35.78 | +0.30 | ||||
6 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 37.90 | 38.25 | +0.35 | ||||
7 | Abigail Young | York City | 36.02 | 38.57 | +2.55 | ||||
8 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 38.17 | 38.59 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Emma Pears-Dorland | Team Jorvik | 39.46 | 39.60 | +0.14 | ||||
10 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 49.63 | 44.83 | -4.80 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachael McHenery | Tadcaster | 33.42 | 33.10 | -0.32 | ||||
2 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 31.97 | 33.35 | +1.38 | ||||
3 | Eleanor Howcroft | York City | 33.10 | 33.45 | +0.35 | ||||
4 | Bethan Morris | York City | 33.53 | 34.20 | +0.67 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 34.56 | 34.36 | -0.20 | ||||
6 | Ella Fisher | York City | 34.50 | 34.48 | -0.02 | ||||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 34.28 | 36.19 | +1.91 | ||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ned Whitaker | Settle | 4:55.00 | 5:26.39 | +31.39 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Archie Norton | Thirsk | 2:55.00 | 3:13.56 | +18.56 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 3:03.63 | 3:12.61 | +8.98 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Cohen Stephenson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | James Robinson | Dartes | 2:36.61 | 2:43.64 | +7.03 | ||||
2 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 2:51.06 | 2:46.00 | -5.06 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 2:45.00 | 2:44.23 | -0.77 | ||||
2 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 3:05.81 | 2:59.62 | -6.19 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:22.13 | 2:21.05 | -1.08 | ||||
2 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:55.00 | 2:46.55 | -8.45 | ||||
3 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 2:48.35 | 2:54.37 | +6.02 | ||||
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 6:11.58 | 5:43.41 | -28.17 | ||||
2 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 6:30.01 | 6:21.82 | -8.19 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lois Fillingham | Dartes | 5:52.46 | 5:55.51 | +3.05 | ||||
2 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 6:07.74 | 6:23.83 | +16.09 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 5:23.08 | 5:22.57 | -0.51 | ||||
2 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 6:10.00 | 5:58.48 | -11.52 | ||||
3 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 6:01.35 | 6:04.95 | +3.60 | ||||
4 | Amy Bettles | Team Jorvik | 6:20.00 | 6:10.82 | -9.18 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 5:28.35 | 5:21.11 | -7.24 | ||||
2 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 5:19.95 | 5:25.61 | +5.66 | ||||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 6:05.00 | 5:39.46 | -25.54 | ||||
4 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 6:10.00 | 6:02.44 | -7.56 | ||||
5 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 6:10.00 | 6:03.76 | -6.24 | ||||
6 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 5:40.97 | 6:06.65 | +25.68 | ||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Dartes | 36.22 | 35.24 | -0.98 | ||||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 37.32 | 35.40 | -1.92 | ||||
3 | Jack Kelsall | Dartes | 38.34 | 37.32 | -1.02 | ||||
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 43.51 | 40.75 | -2.76 | ||||
5 | Casper Watkinson | Dartes | 42.66 | 41.19 | -1.47 | ||||
6 | Harrison Maskrey | Dartes | 39.45 | 41.36 | +1.91 | ||||
7 | Finlay Way | Dartes | 47.75 | 41.38 | -6.37 | ||||
8 | Ned Whitaker | Settle | 49.94 | 49.55 | -0.39 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Aitken | York City | 32.60 | 33.76 | +1.16 | ||||
2 | Callum Broadhead | Dartes | 35.08 | 34.53 | -0.55 | ||||
3 | Jake John Casken | York City | 36.09 | 36.43 | +0.34 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 37.10 | 36.77 | -0.33 | ||||
5 | Alfie Nixon | S Axholme | 39.30 | 37.42 | -1.88 | ||||
6 | George Varley | Brad Dolphins | 38.90 | 38.71 | -0.19 | ||||
7 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 39.70 | 41.88 | +2.18 | ||||
8 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 41.59 | 42.27 | +0.68 | ||||
9 | John Byrne | York City | 44.43 | 43.29 | -1.14 | ||||
10 | Will Byram | Kippax | 43.79 | 43.56 | -0.23 | ||||
11 | James Hamilton | Hamble AST | NT | 47.41 | npt | ||||
12 | Oliver Crow | S Axholme | 48.34 | 54.39 | +6.05 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Freddie Fenwick | 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 33.48 | 31.72 | -1.76 | ||||
2 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 33.80 | 32.99 | -0.81 | ||||
3 | Jack Torrington | Dartes | 33.62 | 33.03 | -0.59 | ||||
4 | Alex Robinson | Dartes | 33.87 | 33.14 | -0.73 | ||||
5 | Philip Suddes | York City | 35.46 | 33.22 | -2.24 | ||||
6 | Alexander Francis | Dartes | 34.48 | 33.44 | -1.04 | ||||
7 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 36.52 | 35.71 | -0.81 | ||||
8 | Oscar Fenby | Thirsk | 37.20 | 36.14 | -1.06 | ||||
9 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 38.17 | 37.37 | -0.80 | ||||
10 | Freddie Brook | York City | 40.00 | 37.95 | -2.05 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucas Edmonds | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Harrison Harrand | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Dartes | 31.48 | 29.37 | -2.11 | ||||
2 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 31.70 | 31.99 | +0.29 | ||||
3 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 32.94 | 32.12 | -0.82 | ||||
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 33.15 | 32.81 | -0.34 | ||||
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 33.00 | 32.98 | -0.02 | ||||
6 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 31.70 | 33.77 | +2.07 | ||||
7 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 34.04 | 34.54 | +0.50 | ||||
8 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle | 38.40 | 37.04 | -1.36 | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 36.52 | 38.21 | +1.69 | ||||
10 | Charlie Fricker | York City | 38.20 | 38.47 | +0.27 | ||||
11 | Anthony Eastwood | Kippax | 42.84 | 41.56 | -1.28 | ||||
12 | Cormac Reilly | Team Jorvik | 42.55 | 44.55 | +2.00 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tom Scholefield | York City | 27.60 | 28.01 | +0.41 | ||||
2 | James Robinson | Dartes | 29.50 | 28.37 | -1.13 | ||||
3 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 29.30 | 29.46 | +0.16 | ||||
4 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 30.12 | 29.62 | -0.50 | ||||
5 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 30.98 | 29.72 | -1.26 | ||||
6 | Thomas Crow | S Axholme | 30.75 | 29.88 | -0.87 | ||||
7 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 31.59 | 30.94 | -0.65 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 27.09 | 25.90 | -1.19 | ||||
2 | Adam Akram | Dartes | 26.80 | 26.39 | -0.41 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 29.20 | 28.42 | -0.78 | ||||
4 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 28.80 | 28.78 | -0.02 | ||||
5 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 31.54 | 31.14 | -0.40 | ||||
6 | David Black | Tadcaster | 32.00 | 31.34 | -0.66 | ||||
7 | Ben Gibbs | Team Jorvik | 33.99 | 33.82 | -0.17 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.00 | 24.05 | -0.95 | ||||
2 | Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 25.15 | 24.19 | -0.96 | ||||
3 | Harry Devlin | York City | 26.12 | 24.75 | -1.37 | ||||
4 | Joseph Senior | Team Jorvik | 26.45 | 25.91 | -0.54 | ||||
5 | Thomas Watkins-Hargan | Team Jorvik | 59.09 | 26.14 | -32.95 | ||||
6 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 27.45 | 26.79 | -0.66 | ||||
7 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 29.12 | 27.13 | -1.99 | ||||
8 | Marcus Walker | York City | 26.70 | 27.20 | +0.50 | ||||
9 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 26.97 | 27.38 | +0.41 | ||||
10 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 27.88 | 27.47 | -0.41 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 27.70 | 27.95 | +0.25 | ||||
12 | George Brown | Tadcaster | 34.96 | 33.38 | -1.58 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
George Hogg | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Dartes | 1:50.00 | 1:49.66 | -0.34 | ||||
2 | Neve May | York City | 1:59.75 | 1:56.43 | -3.32 | ||||
3 | Jessica Wilkinson | Dartes | 1:45.52 | 1:57.97 | +12.45 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Carys Bedford | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:41.97 | -3.03 | ||||
2 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:45.20 | 1:46.37 | +1.17 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Dartes | 1:48.88 | 1:46.91 | -1.97 | ||||
4 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:49.67 | 1:49.12 | -0.55 | ||||
5 | Grace Blair | Dartes | 1:57.81 | 1:51.79 | -6.02 | ||||
6 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 1:52.96 | 1:54.43 | +1.47 | ||||
7 | Imogen Barrett | York City | 2:04.07 | 1:56.73 | -7.34 | ||||
8 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:02.29 | 1:56.97 | -5.32 | ||||
9 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 2:08.97 | 2:03.76 | -5.21 | ||||
10 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 2:05.47 | 2:05.17 | -0.30 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:30.60 | 1:30.38 | -0.22 | ||||
2 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:34.60 | 1:35.10 | +0.50 | ||||
3 | Charlotte Bryan | East Leeds | 1:42.93 | 1:39.55 | -3.38 | ||||
4 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:47.62 | 1:44.24 | -3.38 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Bell | Team Jorvik | 1:48.41 | 1:47.12 | -1.29 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Lee | Bo Barnsley | 1:22.20 | 1:22.08 | -0.12 | ||||
2 | Sophie Hamilton | Hamble AST | 1:26.63 | 1:27.63 | +1.00 | ||||
3 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:37.32 | 1:29.02 | -8.30 | ||||
4 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:35.40 | 1:34.49 | -0.91 | ||||
5 | Ruby Barker | Dartes | 1:34.53 | 1:34.91 | +0.38 | ||||
6 | Cerys Thomas | Dartes | 1:38.93 | 1:37.87 | -1.06 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:33.59 | 1:38.13 | +4.54 | ||||
8 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 1:42.30 | 1:39.30 | -3.00 | ||||
9 | Frankie Ness | Dartes | 1:35.84 | 1:41.43 | +5.59 | ||||
10 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:33.48 | 1:44.92 | +11.44 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:50.00 | 1:45.93 | -4.07 | ||||
12 | Aoife Lennon | York City | 2:05.00 | 1:52.54 | -12.46 | ||||
13 | Sofia Beckett | Settle | 2:10.00 | 1:54.15 | -15.85 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:20.90 | 1:20.53 | -0.37 | ||||
2 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:21.40 | 1:21.92 | +0.52 | ||||
3 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 1:34.42 | 1:28.67 | -5.75 | ||||
4 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:30.85 | 1:28.74 | -2.11 | ||||
5 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:30.95 | 1:32.55 | +1.60 | ||||
6 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 1:35.13 | 1:39.61 | +4.48 | ||||
7 | Izzy Render | York City | 1:47.38 | 1:46.57 | -0.81 | ||||
7 | Beau Varley | York City | 1:51.96 | 1:46.57 | -5.39 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Olivia Turnbull | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Emily Robson | York City | 1:18.63 | 1:19.27 | +0.64 | ||||
Ella Cowan | |||||||||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 1:22.05 | 1:23.62 | +1.57 | ||||
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 1:22.35 | 1:25.98 | +3.63 | ||||
4 | Sophia Lubiecki | East Leeds | 1:25.49 | 1:28.35 | +2.86 | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:33.68 | -1.32 | ||||
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:35.97 | 1:34.87 | -1.10 | ||||
7 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:47.64 | -12.36 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Erin Wilkes | York City | 1:17.95 | 1:23.06 | +5.11 | ||||
2 | Chloe Collins | Tadcaster | 1:27.40 | 1:24.02 | -3.38 | ||||
3 | Megan Moore | Selby | 1:30.50 | 1:29.73 | -0.77 | ||||
4 | Lucy Freeman | Kippax | 1:32.15 | 1:30.22 | -1.93 | ||||
5 | Rebecca Bull | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:38.74 | +3.74 |