|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
1:28.01 |
1:26.12 |
6.0 |
-1.89 |
2 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
1:34.19 |
1:28.39 |
5.0 |
-5.80 |
3 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
1:31.78 |
1:28.78 |
4.0 |
-3.00 |
4 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.88 |
1:28.86 |
3.0 |
-7.02 |
5 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:38.43 |
1:29.48 |
2.0 |
-8.95 |
6 |
Sadie Galvin |
East Leeds |
1:34.90 |
1:29.95 |
1.0 |
-4.95 |
7 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:33.74 |
1:30.89 |
|
-2.85 |
8 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
1:35.33 |
1:32.03 |
|
-3.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:35.49 |
1:32.19 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
1:40.96 |
1:32.43 |
5.0 |
-8.53 |
3 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
1:34.46 |
1:32.89 |
4.0 |
-1.57 |
4 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
1:39.54 |
1:33.33 |
3.0 |
-6.21 |
5 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:37.45 |
1:33.76 |
2.0 |
-3.69 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:47.22 |
1:34.58 |
1.0 |
-12.64 |
7 |
Pheobe Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.10 |
1:34.85 |
|
-4.25 |
8 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.10 |
1:36.24 |
|
-1.86 |
9 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.97 |
1:36.72 |
|
-2.25 |
10 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
1:35.18 |
1:36.99 |
|
+1.81 |
11 |
Ashley Evered |
Spenborough |
1:42.52 |
1:37.20 |
|
-5.32 |
12 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
1:40.70 |
1:38.30 |
|
-2.40 |
13 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:40.61 |
1:38.42 |
|
-2.19 |
14 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
1:40.46 |
1:38.94 |
|
-1.52 |
15 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Bradford |
1:39.84 |
1:41.77 |
|
+1.93 |
16 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
1:44.43 |
1:41.83 |
|
-2.60 |
17 |
Ellie-jo Wright |
Bradford |
1:38.08 |
1:42.04 |
|
+3.96 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Halifax |
1:56.83 |
1:43.98 |
6.0 |
-12.85 |
2 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
1:50.90 |
1:44.98 |
5.0 |
-5.92 |
3 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
1:49.13 |
1:46.39 |
4.0 |
-2.74 |
4 |
Gemma Marshall |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:47.13 |
3.0 |
-2.87 |
5 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
1:53.42 |
1:49.00 |
2.0 |
-4.42 |
6 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
1:49.50 |
1:51.65 |
1.0 |
+2.15 |
7 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:52.78 |
|
+2.78 |
8 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
1:55.37 |
1:52.81 |
|
-2.56 |
9 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:53.42 |
|
npt |
10 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
1:58.20 |
1:55.61 |
|
-2.59 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucie Mortimer |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Jessica Pawley |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Jodie Fraser |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Emily Harris |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Hannah Clegg |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Mia Mcgrane |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:34.18 |
1:21.18 |
6.0 |
-13.00 |
2 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
1:24.44 |
1:21.86 |
5.0 |
-2.58 |
3 |
Erin Wilkes |
N. Earswick |
1:21.20 |
1:22.07 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
1:28.25 |
1:23.48 |
3.0 |
-4.77 |
5 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.70 |
1:23.73 |
2.0 |
-5.97 |
6 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
1:28.03 |
1:24.05 |
1.0 |
-3.98 |
7 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:34.57 |
1:24.32 |
|
-10.25 |
7 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:24.55 |
1:24.32 |
|
-0.23 |
9 |
Bethany Powell |
N. Earswick |
1:28.63 |
1:24.65 |
|
-3.98 |
10 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
1:26.50 |
1:25.10 |
|
-1.40 |
11 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
1:33.11 |
1:25.93 |
|
-7.18 |
12 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:31.08 |
1:26.23 |
|
-4.85 |
13 |
Amelia Golden |
Halifax |
1:32.03 |
1:26.71 |
|
-5.32 |
14 |
Clare Cooper |
Romiley |
1:30.27 |
1:26.95 |
|
-3.32 |
15 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:26.52 |
1:27.37 |
|
+0.85 |
16 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.17 |
1:27.63 |
|
-6.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.94 |
1:28.30 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
2 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
1:33.34 |
1:28.70 |
5.0 |
-4.64 |
3 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
1:36.97 |
1:28.74 |
4.0 |
-8.23 |
4 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
1:26.02 |
1:29.55 |
3.0 |
+3.53 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:39.58 |
1:30.83 |
2.0 |
-8.75 |
6 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
1:41.96 |
1:31.00 |
1.0 |
-10.96 |
7 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:32.04 |
1:31.05 |
|
-0.99 |
8 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
1:35.40 |
1:31.53 |
|
-3.87 |
9 |
Abigail Burke |
Bedale |
1:36.87 |
1:33.11 |
|
-3.76 |
10 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:41.44 |
1:33.23 |
|
-8.21 |
11 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
1:37.09 |
1:33.44 |
|
-3.65 |
12 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
1:37.13 |
1:34.20 |
|
-2.93 |
13 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
NT |
1:34.25 |
|
npt |
14 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.53 |
1:34.44 |
|
+3.91 |
15 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
1:40.43 |
1:35.95 |
|
-4.48 |
16 |
Ciara Duffin |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:36.37 |
|
npt |
17 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:46.05 |
1:38.07 |
|
-7.98 |
18 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:40.27 |
1:38.93 |
|
-1.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
1:44.11 |
1:41.81 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Katherine Moore |
N. Earswick |
1:48.40 |
1:42.39 |
5.0 |
-6.01 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:27.63 |
1:18.03 |
|
-9.60 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Francesca Stoakes |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Courtney Clements |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Freyr Smithson |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Hannah Clarke |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:13.11 |
1:11.75 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
1:15.45 |
1:12.98 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
1:15.96 |
1:15.25 |
4.0 |
-0.71 |
4 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
1:28.37 |
1:16.87 |
3.0 |
-11.50 |
5 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
1:17.94 |
1:18.21 |
2.0 |
+0.27 |
6 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
1:18.00 |
1:18.70 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
1:20.51 |
1:18.88 |
|
-1.63 |
8 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
1:19.55 |
1:19.00 |
|
-0.55 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
N. Earswick |
1:24.40 |
1:20.79 |
6.0 |
-3.61 |
2 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
1:22.16 |
1:21.51 |
5.0 |
-0.65 |
3 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
1:20.31 |
1:21.64 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
1:25.37 |
1:22.84 |
3.0 |
-2.53 |
5 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
1:22.36 |
1:23.42 |
2.0 |
+1.06 |
6 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:24.11 |
1:23.90 |
1.0 |
-0.21 |
7 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.85 |
1:25.43 |
|
+4.58 |
8 |
Phoebe Parry |
Bradford |
1:27.21 |
1:25.59 |
|
-1.62 |
9 |
Jemima Merrin |
Bedale |
1:26.62 |
1:25.73 |
|
-0.89 |
10 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
1:23.62 |
1:29.20 |
|
+5.58 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:29.67 |
1:31.31 |
6.0 |
+1.64 |
2 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
1:29.18 |
1:31.80 |
5.0 |
+2.62 |
3 |
Caitlin Watson |
York |
1:42.05 |
1:43.70 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Rachel Tweedie |
Glossop |
1:43.60 |
1:47.46 |
3.0 |
+3.86 |
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B Grade | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C Grade | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
1:45.41 |
1:40.61 |
6.0 |
-4.80 |
2 |
Jamie Roper |
N. Earswick |
1:50.70 |
1:43.60 |
5.0 |
-7.10 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
NT |
1:47.72 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jack Sharkey |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:47.88 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
1:56.25 |
1:55.38 |
4.0 |
-0.87 |
4 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
2:04.84 |
1:57.15 |
3.0 |
-7.69 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ciaran Raistrick |
Brighouse |
2:12.53 |
2:03.83 |
6.0 |
-8.70 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Walker |
East Leeds |
1:40.50 |
1:32.32 |
|
-8.18 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cameron Green |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Maximus Mawle |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Kai Davis |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Oliver Deane |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:43.79 |
1:31.87 |
6.0 |
-11.92 |
2 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
1:32.34 |
1:34.32 |
5.0 |
+1.98 |
3 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
1:36.80 |
1:34.36 |
4.0 |
-2.44 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
1:37.21 |
1:34.80 |
3.0 |
-2.41 |
5 |
Oliver Butterfierld |
Kippax |
1:37.07 |
1:35.34 |
2.0 |
-1.73 |
6 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
1:43.98 |
1:35.81 |
1.0 |
-8.17 |
7 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
1:46.06 |
1:36.24 |
|
-9.82 |
8 |
Kieran Doran |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.03 |
1:37.22 |
|
-2.81 |
9 |
Thomas Leung |
Halifax |
1:46.00 |
1:37.38 |
|
-8.62 |
10 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:39.27 |
1:37.54 |
|
-1.73 |
11 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
1:36.14 |
1:37.73 |
|
+1.59 |
12 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
1:36.14 |
1:38.36 |
|
+2.22 |
13 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
1:28.60 |
1:38.37 |
|
+9.77 |
14 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
1:44.56 |
1:38.88 |
|
-5.68 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
N. Earswick |
NT |
1:39.87 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
1:40.60 |
1:40.92 |
5.0 |
+0.32 |
3 |
Ben Grimshaw |
Bingley |
1:44.10 |
1:42.69 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:40.32 |
1:43.05 |
3.0 |
+2.73 |
5 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:46.19 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Samuel Akers |
Bingley |
2:06.59 |
1:50.79 |
1.0 |
-15.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
2:01.46 |
1:58.18 |
6.0 |
-3.28 |
2 |
Dylan Palma-Brook |
Kippax |
NT |
1:59.59 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
NT |
2:03.12 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
2:14.37 |
2:07.21 |
3.0 |
-7.16 |
5 |
Mathew Binns |
Bradford |
2:08.64 |
2:09.87 |
2.0 |
+1.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fergus Latta |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Charlie Watson |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:27.52 |
1:13.87 |
6.0 |
-13.65 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:24.86 |
1:17.48 |
5.0 |
-7.38 |
3 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
1:21.03 |
1:18.13 |
4.0 |
-2.90 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:21.05 |
1:18.16 |
3.0 |
-2.89 |
5 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
1:23.16 |
1:19.13 |
2.0 |
-4.03 |
6 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:30.10 |
1:19.41 |
1.0 |
-10.69 |
7 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.50 |
1:20.46 |
|
-0.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
1:29.34 |
1:22.37 |
6.0 |
-6.97 |
2 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:29.11 |
1:23.84 |
4.5 |
-5.27 |
2 |
Ethan Smith |
S. Axholme |
1:26.02 |
1:23.84 |
4.5 |
-2.18 |
4 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
1:28.00 |
1:25.17 |
3.0 |
-2.83 |
5 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
NT |
1:25.47 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:26.91 |
1:25.77 |
1.0 |
-1.14 |
7 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
1:35.59 |
1:26.46 |
|
-9.13 |
8 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
1:29.97 |
1:26.83 |
|
-3.14 |
9 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:29.81 |
1:27.32 |
|
-2.49 |
10 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.29 |
1:29.47 |
|
-6.82 |
11 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
1:29.80 |
1:29.67 |
|
-0.13 |
12 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.08 |
1:29.94 |
|
-11.14 |
13 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
1:36.15 |
1:30.68 |
|
-5.47 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
1:39.65 |
1:36.35 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.22 |
1:37.04 |
5.0 |
-8.18 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.10 |
1:10.77 |
|
-4.33 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
1:12.13 |
1:09.36 |
6.0 |
-2.77 |
2 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
1:14.71 |
1:11.96 |
5.0 |
-2.75 |
3 |
Isaac Finn |
Thirsk |
1:18.78 |
1:14.75 |
4.0 |
-4.03 |
4 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:17.06 |
1:15.36 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.87 |
1:15.62 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Ben Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:25.11 |
1:17.93 |
1.0 |
-7.18 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
1:18.52 |
1:18.23 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
1:23.48 |
1:19.60 |
5.0 |
-3.88 |
3 |
Daniel Annings |
N. Earswick |
1:25.56 |
1:20.61 |
4.0 |
-4.95 |
4 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
1:25.00 |
1:20.68 |
3.0 |
-4.32 |
5 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:24.90 |
1:22.23 |
2.0 |
-2.67 |
6 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
1:25.99 |
1:23.54 |
1.0 |
-2.45 |
7 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
1:30.76 |
1:26.29 |
|
-4.47 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
1:28.80 |
1:30.34 |
6.0 |
+1.54 |
2 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:41.50 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 103 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
38.59 |
38.49 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
38.92 |
39.01 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
41.79 |
40.63 |
4.0 |
-1.16 |
4 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
44.39 |
41.12 |
3.0 |
-3.27 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sadie Galvin |
East Leeds |
41.60 |
41.21 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
41.90 |
41.55 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
41.98 |
41.64 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
42.65 |
41.71 |
2.5 |
-0.94 |
4 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
44.38 |
41.71 |
2.5 |
-2.67 |
6 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
44.72 |
42.16 |
1.0 |
-2.56 |
7 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
42.72 |
42.20 |
|
-0.52 |
8 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
47.01 |
42.34 |
|
-4.67 |
9 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
43.61 |
42.38 |
|
-1.23 |
10 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
42.65 |
42.41 |
|
-0.24 |
11 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
43.17 |
42.87 |
|
-0.30 |
12 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
42.76 |
43.09 |
|
+0.33 |
13 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
44.33 |
44.23 |
|
-0.10 |
14 |
Ellie-jo Wright |
Bradford |
44.50 |
44.60 |
|
+0.10 |
15 |
Pheobe Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
46.44 |
44.99 |
|
-1.45 |
16 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
46.68 |
45.52 |
|
-1.16 |
17 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
44.93 |
45.84 |
|
+0.91 |
18 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
45.52 |
45.87 |
|
+0.35 |
19 |
Ashley Evered |
Spenborough |
45.50 |
46.02 |
|
+0.52 |
20 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
44.68 |
46.17 |
|
+1.49 |
21 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Bradford |
44.35 |
46.27 |
|
+1.92 |
22 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
44.95 |
46.39 |
|
+1.44 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
47.81 |
46.43 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
46.90 |
47.50 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
48.82 |
47.59 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
48.24 |
47.71 |
3.0 |
-0.53 |
5 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
45.58 |
47.76 |
2.0 |
+2.18 |
6 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Halifax |
51.20 |
47.84 |
1.0 |
-3.36 |
7 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
49.47 |
48.11 |
|
-1.36 |
8 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
49.64 |
48.24 |
|
-1.40 |
9 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
50.75 |
48.44 |
|
-2.31 |
10 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
50.18 |
48.55 |
|
-1.63 |
11 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
50.12 |
49.65 |
|
-0.47 |
12 |
Jodie Fraser |
Askern Spa |
52.25 |
51.29 |
|
-0.96 |
13 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
45.08 |
51.93 |
|
+6.85 |
14 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
55.69 |
52.20 |
|
-3.49 |
15 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
NT |
52.22 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matilda Casey |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
N. Earswick |
35.87 |
36.01 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
37.27 |
36.57 |
5.0 |
-0.70 |
3 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
37.13 |
37.44 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
39.09 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
5 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
44.13 |
38.25 |
2.0 |
-5.88 |
6 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
39.70 |
39.30 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
40.96 |
39.33 |
|
-1.63 |
8 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
40.07 |
39.66 |
|
-0.41 |
9 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
40.95 |
39.75 |
|
-1.20 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
42.75 |
40.04 |
6.0 |
-2.71 |
2 |
Bethany Powell |
N. Earswick |
42.02 |
40.61 |
5.0 |
-1.41 |
3 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
45.35 |
40.99 |
4.0 |
-4.36 |
4 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
42.61 |
41.16 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
43.18 |
41.23 |
2.0 |
-1.95 |
6 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
42.28 |
41.26 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Clare Cooper |
Romiley |
43.45 |
41.30 |
|
-2.15 |
8 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
40.79 |
41.96 |
|
+1.17 |
9 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
43.03 |
42.09 |
|
-0.94 |
10 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
43.03 |
42.16 |
|
-0.87 |
11 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
43.22 |
42.62 |
|
-0.60 |
12 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
41.84 |
42.68 |
|
+0.84 |
13 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
43.61 |
42.71 |
|
-0.90 |
14 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.48 |
43.01 |
|
-0.47 |
15 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
48.71 |
43.08 |
|
-5.63 |
16 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
46.71 |
43.22 |
|
-3.49 |
17 |
Francesca Stoakes |
N. Earswick |
47.00 |
43.57 |
|
-3.43 |
18 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
56.44 |
44.07 |
|
-12.37 |
19 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
44.98 |
44.65 |
|
-0.33 |
20 |
Abigail Burke |
Bedale |
48.72 |
44.75 |
|
-3.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
45.95 |
45.36 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
50.30 |
45.57 |
5.0 |
-4.73 |
3 |
Ciara Duffin |
Brighouse |
45.70 |
45.70 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
NT |
46.18 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
44.64 |
46.78 |
2.0 |
+2.14 |
6 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
44.49 |
47.03 |
1.0 |
+2.54 |
7 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
46.83 |
47.40 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Katherine Moore |
N. Earswick |
49.06 |
48.82 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
48.42 |
48.87 |
|
+0.45 |
10 |
Hannah Clarke |
Spenborough |
NT |
50.62 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
35.90 |
34.84 |
|
-1.06 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigayle Leese |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
Sophie Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
Event 104 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Walker |
East Leeds |
50.15 |
50.50 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
52.94 |
52.14 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
N. Earswick |
57.06 |
54.30 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
53.10 |
55.76 |
5.0 |
+2.66 |
3 |
Luke Russell |
East Leeds |
54.76 |
56.16 |
4.0 |
+1.40 |
4 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
1:00.13 |
56.91 |
3.0 |
-3.22 |
5 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
1:04.23 |
57.42 |
2.0 |
-6.81 |
6 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
58.62 |
57.65 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
William Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.93 |
58.71 |
|
-11.22 |
8 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
NT |
59.73 |
|
npt |
9 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.21 |
1:00.69 |
|
-2.52 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholson George |
Bedale |
NT |
1:01.82 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Kai Swanborough |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:03.35 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kai Davis |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:04.99 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.98 |
1:06.05 |
3.0 |
-3.93 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
59.13 |
46.47 |
|
-12.66 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ciaran Raistrick |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Jack Sharkey |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
|
Joshua Bennett |
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Dominic Mathias |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Oliver Deane |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
49.00 |
48.09 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
James Barker |
N. Earswick |
47.30 |
48.30 |
5.0 |
+1.00 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
47.75 |
48.55 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
54.59 |
48.79 |
3.0 |
-5.80 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
49.29 |
49.26 |
2.0 |
-0.03 |
6 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
52.40 |
49.54 |
1.0 |
-2.86 |
7 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
52.72 |
49.55 |
|
-3.17 |
8 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
52.82 |
49.89 |
|
-2.93 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
50.02 |
51.00 |
6.0 |
+0.98 |
2 |
Oliver Butterfierld |
Kippax |
52.14 |
51.07 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
Ben Grimshaw |
Bingley |
53.75 |
52.93 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Herbert Antcliff |
Ryedale |
54.00 |
52.96 |
3.0 |
-1.04 |
5 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
52.63 |
53.50 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
52.98 |
53.62 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
7 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
NT |
54.62 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
54.80 |
55.31 |
|
+0.51 |
9 |
Kieran Doran |
Dearne Vy |
52.45 |
55.51 |
|
+3.06 |
10 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
56.46 |
55.55 |
|
-0.91 |
11 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
56.38 |
55.64 |
|
-0.74 |
12 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
53.28 |
55.84 |
|
+2.56 |
13 |
William Tarling |
Askern Spa |
NT |
55.91 |
|
npt |
14 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
NT |
56.23 |
|
npt |
15 |
Samuel Akers |
Bingley |
59.97 |
56.25 |
|
-3.72 |
16 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
58.92 |
56.50 |
|
-2.42 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
58.16 |
58.91 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Dylan Palma-Brook |
Kippax |
NT |
59.55 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
59.47 |
59.78 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
1:04.22 |
1:03.39 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
5 |
Fergus Latta |
Bedale |
NT |
1:05.43 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
1:05.31 |
1:06.38 |
1.0 |
+1.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Mason |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Sam Pinder |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Charlie Watson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
31.54 |
32.82 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
33.08 |
32.93 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
32.44 |
33.16 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
4 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
32.70 |
33.68 |
3.0 |
+0.98 |
5 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
35.52 |
34.41 |
2.0 |
-1.11 |
6 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
34.28 |
34.50 |
1.0 |
+0.22 |
7 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
33.95 |
34.54 |
|
+0.59 |
8 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
N. Earswick |
36.99 |
35.01 |
|
-1.98 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
36.00 |
35.84 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.58 |
36.30 |
4.5 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
35.80 |
36.30 |
4.5 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
35.98 |
36.66 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
37.35 |
37.42 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
37.48 |
37.61 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
7 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
37.06 |
38.37 |
|
+1.31 |
8 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
38.46 |
38.52 |
|
+0.06 |
9 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
37.62 |
39.10 |
|
+1.48 |
10 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
40.53 |
39.34 |
|
-1.19 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
43.91 |
39.82 |
6.0 |
-4.09 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.23 |
40.94 |
5.0 |
+3.71 |
3 |
Jemima Merrin |
Bedale |
41.18 |
41.09 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
40.40 |
41.70 |
3.0 |
+1.30 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
38.32 |
43.26 |
2.0 |
+4.94 |
6 |
Martha Boult |
Glossop |
55.27 |
52.98 |
1.0 |
-2.29 |
Event 106 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
29.94 |
29.05 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
29.36 |
29.63 |
5.0 |
+0.27 |
3 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
30.67 |
30.43 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
31.99 |
31.22 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
32.63 |
31.26 |
1.5 |
-1.37 |
5 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
32.87 |
31.26 |
1.5 |
-1.61 |
7 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
30.61 |
31.72 |
|
+1.11 |
8 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
33.26 |
31.89 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
32.44 |
31.90 |
|
-0.54 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
39.45 |
32.84 |
6.0 |
-6.61 |
2 |
Ethan Smith |
S. Axholme |
32.63 |
32.97 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
37.64 |
33.03 |
4.0 |
-4.61 |
4 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
32.95 |
33.04 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
37.50 |
33.11 |
2.0 |
-4.39 |
6 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
35.24 |
33.37 |
1.0 |
-1.87 |
7 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
33.83 |
33.43 |
|
-0.40 |
8 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
33.37 |
33.65 |
|
+0.28 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
35.56 |
34.44 |
|
-1.12 |
10 |
Daimhin Watson |
York |
37.22 |
34.51 |
|
-2.71 |
11 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
35.40 |
35.31 |
|
-0.09 |
12 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
36.66 |
36.39 |
|
-0.27 |
13 |
Samuel Higginbottom |
Glossop |
36.77 |
36.53 |
|
-0.24 |
14 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
37.01 |
36.54 |
|
-0.47 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
42.13 |
37.58 |
6.0 |
-4.55 |
2 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
42.39 |
39.63 |
5.0 |
-2.76 |
3 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
NT |
39.90 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Matthew Gill |
Spenborough |
48.64 |
42.13 |
3.0 |
-6.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Dunne |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
27.95 |
28.07 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Isaac Finn |
Thirsk |
30.33 |
29.04 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
31.71 |
30.54 |
4.0 |
-1.17 |
4 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
30.52 |
30.55 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
30.70 |
30.82 |
2.0 |
+0.12 |
6 |
Ben Colling |
Tadcaster |
33.19 |
31.05 |
1.0 |
-2.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
30.91 |
31.37 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
32.36 |
31.58 |
5.0 |
-0.78 |
3 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
31.72 |
31.69 |
4.0 |
-0.03 |
4 |
Daniel Annings |
N. Earswick |
33.94 |
31.95 |
3.0 |
-1.99 |
5 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
33.77 |
32.35 |
2.0 |
-1.42 |
6 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
34.56 |
33.27 |
1.0 |
-1.29 |
7 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
34.79 |
34.12 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
37.81 |
34.16 |
|
-3.65 |
9 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
34.00 |
34.93 |
|
+0.93 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
44.00 |
41.23 |
6.0 |
-2.77 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
28.70 |
27.60 |
|
-1.10 |
Event 107 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
45.24 |
43.52 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
46.33 |
43.77 |
5.0 |
-2.56 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
44.92 |
44.06 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
49.91 |
44.23 |
3.0 |
-5.68 |
5 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
50.34 |
45.92 |
2.0 |
-4.42 |
6 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
48.07 |
46.51 |
1.0 |
-1.56 |
7 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
45.44 |
46.84 |
|
+1.40 |
8 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
47.93 |
46.97 |
|
-0.96 |
9 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
47.01 |
46.99 |
|
-0.02 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
48.09 |
47.73 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
49.56 |
48.01 |
5.0 |
-1.55 |
3 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
48.99 |
48.17 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
48.57 |
48.46 |
3.0 |
-0.11 |
5 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
48.13 |
48.72 |
2.0 |
+0.59 |
6 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
50.51 |
48.76 |
1.0 |
-1.75 |
7 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
51.78 |
49.40 |
|
-2.38 |
8 |
Pheobe Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
54.04 |
50.13 |
|
-3.91 |
9 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
52.86 |
50.14 |
|
-2.72 |
10 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
51.69 |
50.23 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
56.02 |
50.39 |
|
-5.63 |
12 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
49.75 |
50.45 |
|
+0.70 |
13 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Bradford |
51.69 |
50.51 |
|
-1.18 |
14 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
51.45 |
50.55 |
|
-0.90 |
15 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
51.57 |
50.89 |
|
-0.68 |
16 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
53.94 |
50.99 |
|
-2.95 |
17 |
Ashley Evered |
Spenborough |
53.95 |
51.52 |
|
-2.43 |
18 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
52.67 |
52.50 |
|
-0.17 |
19 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
55.75 |
52.56 |
|
-3.19 |
20 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
54.97 |
52.59 |
|
-2.38 |
21 |
Matilda Casey |
Bingley |
NT |
52.62 |
|
npt |
22 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
56.13 |
52.64 |
|
-3.49 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
57.50 |
52.95 |
6.0 |
-4.55 |
2 |
Gemma Marshall |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
53.08 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
48.88 |
53.24 |
4.0 |
+4.36 |
4 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
56.17 |
53.34 |
3.0 |
-2.83 |
5 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
56.56 |
55.12 |
2.0 |
-1.44 |
6 |
Ellie-jo Wright |
Bradford |
51.85 |
56.18 |
1.0 |
+4.33 |
7 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:01.28 |
56.32 |
|
-4.96 |
8 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
56.00 |
57.23 |
|
+1.23 |
9 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
54.00 |
57.33 |
|
+3.33 |
10 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:00.42 |
57.65 |
|
-2.77 |
11 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Halifax |
57.68 |
57.67 |
|
-0.01 |
12 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
1:02.33 |
1:01.16 |
|
-1.17 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jodie Fraser |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
44.07 |
39.65 |
6.0 |
-4.42 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
45.90 |
41.28 |
5.0 |
-4.62 |
3 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
43.45 |
41.89 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
43.52 |
41.96 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
43.90 |
43.06 |
2.0 |
-0.84 |
6 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
44.71 |
43.07 |
1.0 |
-1.64 |
7 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
43.20 |
43.17 |
|
-0.03 |
8 |
Erin Wilkes |
N. Earswick |
42.87 |
43.23 |
|
+0.36 |
9 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
46.36 |
44.18 |
|
-2.18 |
10 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
44.57 |
44.31 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
48.08 |
44.56 |
6.0 |
-3.52 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
49.82 |
45.12 |
5.0 |
-4.70 |
3 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
48.35 |
45.16 |
4.0 |
-3.19 |
4 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
46.20 |
45.37 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
5 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
46.64 |
45.45 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Bethany Powell |
N. Earswick |
47.25 |
45.67 |
1.0 |
-1.58 |
7 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
46.99 |
45.96 |
|
-1.03 |
8 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
48.55 |
46.07 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
48.27 |
46.14 |
|
-2.13 |
10 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
45.32 |
46.24 |
|
+0.92 |
11 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
49.58 |
46.52 |
|
-3.06 |
12 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
46.68 |
46.83 |
|
+0.15 |
13 |
Clare Cooper |
Romiley |
46.95 |
47.04 |
|
+0.09 |
14 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
46.92 |
47.21 |
|
+0.29 |
15 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
47.66 |
47.23 |
|
-0.43 |
16 |
Katherine Moore |
N. Earswick |
48.00 |
48.10 |
|
+0.10 |
17 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
48.72 |
48.98 |
|
+0.26 |
18 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
51.28 |
49.02 |
|
-2.26 |
19 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
53.40 |
49.06 |
|
-4.34 |
20 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
52.12 |
49.30 |
|
-2.82 |
21 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
53.52 |
49.32 |
|
-4.20 |
22 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
51.11 |
50.03 |
|
-1.08 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
54.82 |
50.35 |
6.0 |
-4.47 |
2 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
52.97 |
51.32 |
5.0 |
-1.65 |
3 |
Ciara Duffin |
Brighouse |
53.97 |
52.18 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Abigail Burke |
Bedale |
53.25 |
53.69 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
50.28 |
53.99 |
2.0 |
+3.71 |
6 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
53.46 |
54.00 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
59.72 |
56.37 |
|
-3.35 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Clarke |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Chloe Hill |
Did Not Compete |
|
Sophie Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
NT |
47.21 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
47.28 |
47.53 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Jamie Roper |
N. Earswick |
52.20 |
50.73 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
1:06.67 |
50.81 |
3.0 |
-15.86 |
5 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
NT |
51.14 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
54.47 |
52.77 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Jack Sharkey |
Brighouse |
NT |
53.62 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kai Davis |
Armthorpe |
1:05.16 |
54.73 |
4.0 |
-10.43 |
4 |
Ben Anderson |
Pocklington |
55.89 |
55.42 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
1:01.34 |
56.23 |
2.0 |
-5.11 |
6 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
47.20 |
56.65 |
1.0 |
+9.45 |
7 |
Ciaran Raistrick |
Brighouse |
NT |
57.52 |
|
npt |
8 |
Kai Swanborough |
Pocklington |
52.07 |
57.61 |
|
+5.54 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
47.20 |
57.93 |
6.0 |
+10.73 |
2 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:01.62 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
William Gammage |
Askern Spa |
59.00 |
1:03.47 |
4.0 |
+4.47 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
47.20 |
46.60 |
|
-0.60 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Wright |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Jack Grimshaw |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Gabriel Medd |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
44.61 |
42.30 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
43.50 |
43.67 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
42.20 |
43.80 |
4.0 |
+1.60 |
4 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
46.91 |
44.40 |
3.0 |
-2.51 |
5 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
47.84 |
44.80 |
2.0 |
-3.04 |
6 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
41.10 |
45.06 |
1.0 |
+3.96 |
7 |
Kieran Doran |
Dearne Vy |
45.15 |
45.63 |
|
+0.48 |
8 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
45.89 |
|
+0.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
44.64 |
46.31 |
6.0 |
+1.67 |
2 |
James Barker |
N. Earswick |
NT |
46.34 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
49.20 |
46.36 |
4.0 |
-2.84 |
4 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
48.75 |
46.43 |
3.0 |
-2.32 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
46.89 |
46.68 |
2.0 |
-0.21 |
6 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
46.10 |
46.73 |
1.0 |
+0.63 |
7 |
Oliver Butterfierld |
Kippax |
46.58 |
47.05 |
|
+0.47 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
47.62 |
47.50 |
|
-0.12 |
9 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
52.37 |
47.77 |
|
-4.60 |
10 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
44.98 |
47.99 |
|
+3.01 |
11 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
45.21 |
49.16 |
|
+3.95 |
12 |
Ben Grimshaw |
Bingley |
49.20 |
50.06 |
|
+0.86 |
13 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
51.09 |
50.30 |
|
-0.79 |
14 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
50.80 |
|
npt |
15 |
Mathew Binns |
Bradford |
53.72 |
51.73 |
|
-1.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
53.16 |
52.07 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
Samuel Akers |
Bingley |
55.90 |
53.14 |
5.0 |
-2.76 |
3 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
NT |
54.25 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
48.94 |
57.92 |
3.0 |
+8.98 |
5 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
57.76 |
58.21 |
2.0 |
+0.45 |
6 |
Dylan Palma-Brook |
Kippax |
NT |
58.45 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
1:05.49 |
58.97 |
|
-6.52 |
8 |
Fergus Latta |
Bedale |
NT |
1:03.31 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Bleanch |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Charlie Watson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
29.28 |
29.36 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
29.09 |
29.88 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
3 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
29.92 |
30.54 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
30.90 |
30.67 |
3.0 |
-0.23 |
5 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
30.40 |
31.07 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
32.65 |
31.12 |
1.0 |
-1.53 |
7 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
30.97 |
31.27 |
|
+0.30 |
8 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
31.50 |
31.86 |
|
+0.36 |
9 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
N. Earswick |
32.82 |
31.87 |
|
-0.95 |
10 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
32.03 |
32.31 |
|
+0.28 |
11 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
31.99 |
32.33 |
|
+0.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
33.30 |
32.48 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Jemima Merrin |
Bedale |
34.59 |
32.88 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
33.61 |
33.03 |
4.0 |
-0.58 |
4 |
Phoebe Parry |
Bradford |
32.87 |
33.16 |
3.0 |
+0.29 |
5 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
32.91 |
33.28 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
33.78 |
33.53 |
1.0 |
-0.25 |
7 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
33.46 |
33.73 |
|
+0.27 |
8 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.77 |
33.86 |
|
+1.09 |
9 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
35.51 |
34.18 |
|
-1.33 |
10 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
33.41 |
34.19 |
|
+0.78 |
11 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
35.03 |
34.93 |
|
-0.10 |
12 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.56 |
35.26 |
|
+2.70 |
13 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
34.42 |
36.07 |
|
+1.65 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
38.28 |
37.51 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Rachel Tweedie |
Glossop |
42.39 |
39.52 |
5.0 |
-2.87 |
3 |
Caitlin Watson |
York |
43.82 |
43.75 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Adele Hyland |
Glossop |
52.12 |
50.81 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Martha Boult |
Glossop |
43.51 |
51.46 |
2.0 |
+7.95 |
Event 110 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
38.13 |
34.42 |
6.0 |
-3.71 |
2 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
37.08 |
35.07 |
5.0 |
-2.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
34.50 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
+1.25 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
36.39 |
36.26 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
37.44 |
36.65 |
4.0 |
-0.79 |
4 |
Ethan Smith |
S. Axholme |
36.25 |
36.76 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
5 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
40.86 |
37.05 |
2.0 |
-3.81 |
6 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
39.53 |
37.65 |
1.0 |
-1.88 |
7 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
40.13 |
37.68 |
|
-2.45 |
8 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
36.97 |
37.89 |
|
+0.92 |
9 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
39.64 |
38.91 |
|
-0.73 |
10 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
43.19 |
40.13 |
|
-3.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Higginbottom |
Glossop |
43.72 |
40.58 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
47.02 |
41.41 |
5.0 |
-5.61 |
3 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
47.07 |
41.95 |
4.0 |
-5.12 |
4 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
48.97 |
43.40 |
3.0 |
-5.57 |
5 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
41.38 |
44.24 |
2.0 |
+2.86 |
6 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
41.26 |
44.25 |
1.0 |
+2.99 |
7 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
47.95 |
48.29 |
|
+0.34 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
32.34 |
31.01 |
|
-1.33 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Enticknap |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Finn |
Thirsk |
31.76 |
31.38 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
32.54 |
31.74 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
34.05 |
32.23 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
32.42 |
33.58 |
3.0 |
+1.16 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
36.61 |
34.20 |
6.0 |
-2.41 |
2 |
Ben Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.78 |
34.60 |
5.0 |
-3.18 |
3 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
35.22 |
35.12 |
4.0 |
-0.10 |
4 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
39.16 |
35.89 |
3.0 |
-3.27 |
5 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
38.97 |
36.80 |
2.0 |
-2.17 |
6 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
40.22 |
37.80 |
1.0 |
-2.42 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Annings |
N. Earswick |
40.56 |
38.48 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
40.84 |
39.47 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
42.30 |
40.48 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
46.07 |
49.42 |
3.0 |
+3.35 |
Event 111 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
33.58 |
33.34 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
34.59 |
34.69 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
37.34 |
34.79 |
4.0 |
-2.55 |
4 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
36.18 |
35.45 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
36.33 |
36.01 |
2.0 |
-0.32 |
6 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
37.39 |
36.07 |
1.0 |
-1.32 |
7 |
Sadie Galvin |
East Leeds |
34.90 |
36.14 |
|
+1.24 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
38.14 |
36.69 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
2 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
35.91 |
36.88 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
36.97 |
36.92 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
37.32 |
36.98 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
37.24 |
37.04 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
38.13 |
37.07 |
1.0 |
-1.06 |
7 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
36.01 |
37.25 |
|
+1.24 |
8 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
40.16 |
37.35 |
|
-2.81 |
8 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
37.78 |
37.35 |
|
-0.43 |
10 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
37.44 |
37.38 |
|
-0.06 |
11 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
38.25 |
37.59 |
|
-0.66 |
12 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
36.43 |
38.16 |
|
+1.73 |
13 |
Ashley Evered |
Spenborough |
39.12 |
38.28 |
|
-0.84 |
14 |
Matilda Casey |
Bingley |
NT |
38.45 |
|
npt |
15 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
40.20 |
38.58 |
|
-1.62 |
16 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
38.63 |
38.83 |
|
+0.20 |
17 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
37.82 |
38.93 |
|
+1.11 |
18 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
43.04 |
39.13 |
|
-3.91 |
19 |
Pheobe Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
43.86 |
39.17 |
|
-4.69 |
20 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
38.94 |
39.37 |
|
+0.43 |
21 |
Olivia Darrell |
Ryedale |
39.77 |
39.53 |
|
-0.24 |
22 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
41.55 |
40.06 |
|
-1.49 |
23 |
Ellie-jo Wright |
Bradford |
42.07 |
40.12 |
|
-1.95 |
24 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
40.81 |
40.36 |
|
-0.45 |
25 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
43.56 |
40.46 |
|
-3.10 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
42.08 |
41.49 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
44.82 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
-3.16 |
3 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
43.78 |
41.78 |
4.0 |
-2.00 |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.28 |
42.00 |
3.0 |
-2.28 |
5 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Bradford |
42.42 |
42.66 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
46.69 |
43.48 |
1.0 |
-3.21 |
7 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
49.48 |
43.52 |
|
-5.96 |
8 |
Jodie Fraser |
Askern Spa |
42.81 |
43.90 |
|
+1.09 |
9 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
44.59 |
44.17 |
|
-0.42 |
10 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
45.76 |
44.18 |
|
-1.58 |
11 |
Gemma Marshall |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
44.61 |
|
-0.39 |
12 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
42.47 |
44.69 |
|
+2.22 |
13 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Halifax |
41.15 |
44.85 |
|
+3.70 |
14 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
45.13 |
45.20 |
|
+0.07 |
15 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
44.66 |
45.55 |
|
+0.89 |
16 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
59.62 |
47.93 |
|
-11.69 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mia Mcgrane |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
32.70 |
32.83 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Clare Cooper |
Romiley |
33.08 |
32.91 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
34.15 |
32.93 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Amelia Golden |
Halifax |
34.90 |
33.04 |
3.0 |
-1.86 |
5 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
36.17 |
33.12 |
2.0 |
-3.05 |
6 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
33.77 |
33.17 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
7 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
33.16 |
33.69 |
|
+0.53 |
8 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
34.06 |
33.82 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
42.57 |
33.98 |
|
-8.59 |
10 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
36.78 |
34.01 |
|
-2.77 |
11 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
33.42 |
34.51 |
|
+1.09 |
12 |
Erin Wilkes |
N. Earswick |
34.42 |
34.59 |
|
+0.17 |
13 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
34.98 |
34.71 |
|
-0.27 |
14 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
37.49 |
34.97 |
|
-2.52 |
15 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
36.78 |
34.98 |
|
-1.80 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
37.76 |
35.10 |
6.0 |
-2.66 |
2 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
36.92 |
35.14 |
5.0 |
-1.78 |
3 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
37.30 |
35.23 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
35.79 |
35.25 |
3.0 |
-0.54 |
5 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
36.25 |
35.36 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
37.16 |
35.42 |
1.0 |
-1.74 |
7 |
Bethany Powell |
N. Earswick |
35.30 |
35.48 |
|
+0.18 |
8 |
Abigail Burke |
Bedale |
36.26 |
36.15 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
35.63 |
36.28 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
36.89 |
36.50 |
|
-0.39 |
11 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
39.12 |
36.64 |
|
-2.48 |
12 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
40.20 |
37.02 |
|
-3.18 |
13 |
Ciara Duffin |
Brighouse |
38.74 |
37.22 |
|
-1.52 |
13 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
35.72 |
37.22 |
|
+1.50 |
15 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
39.76 |
37.27 |
|
-2.49 |
16 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
41.92 |
37.61 |
|
-4.31 |
17 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
38.54 |
38.45 |
|
-0.09 |
18 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
47.26 |
38.69 |
|
-8.57 |
19 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
38.39 |
38.81 |
|
+0.42 |
20 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
37.57 |
39.38 |
|
+1.81 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
N. Earswick |
45.00 |
39.74 |
6.0 |
-5.26 |
2 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
39.72 |
39.97 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
41.33 |
40.94 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Hannah Clarke |
Spenborough |
NT |
41.47 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Katherine Moore |
N. Earswick |
42.00 |
42.66 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
40.81 |
42.83 |
1.0 |
+2.02 |
7 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
42.78 |
43.41 |
|
+0.63 |
8 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
45.18 |
47.25 |
|
+2.07 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
31.35 |
30.89 |
|
-0.46 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Hill |
Did Not Compete |
|
Sophie Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
Event 112 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.10 | 39.00 | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.90 | C Grade | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
N. Earswick |
1:04.34 |
47.37 |
6.0 |
-16.97 |
2 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
49.96 |
49.43 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
49.21 |
51.28 |
6.0 |
+2.07 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
NT |
56.95 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jack Sharkey |
Brighouse |
NT |
58.63 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
NT |
1:01.31 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
59.66 |
1:05.08 |
3.0 |
+5.42 |
5 |
Luke Russell |
East Leeds |
1:09.50 |
1:05.66 |
2.0 |
-3.84 |
6 |
Kai Davis |
Armthorpe |
1:21.17 |
1:06.22 |
1.0 |
-14.95 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
41.89 |
42.02 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
54.55 |
43.14 |
5.0 |
-11.41 |
3 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
52.99 |
43.82 |
4.0 |
-9.17 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Doran |
Dearne Vy |
43.57 |
44.44 |
6.0 |
+0.87 |
2 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
44.15 |
44.51 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Oliver Butterfierld |
Kippax |
47.16 |
45.87 |
4.0 |
-1.29 |
4 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
51.61 |
46.22 |
3.0 |
-5.39 |
5 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
55.85 |
46.71 |
2.0 |
-9.14 |
6 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
43.68 |
46.77 |
1.0 |
+3.09 |
7 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
46.32 |
46.85 |
|
+0.53 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
46.68 |
47.03 |
|
+0.35 |
9 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
NT |
47.19 |
|
npt |
10 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
46.66 |
47.29 |
|
+0.63 |
11 |
Thomas Leung |
Halifax |
46.12 |
48.17 |
|
+2.05 |
12 |
James Barker |
N. Earswick |
NT |
48.99 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
47.25 |
50.51 |
6.0 |
+3.26 |
2 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
45.79 |
51.00 |
5.0 |
+5.21 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
44.00 |
51.26 |
4.0 |
+7.26 |
4 |
Herbert Antcliff |
Ryedale |
50.00 |
51.48 |
3.0 |
+1.48 |
5 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
1:05.10 |
55.10 |
2.0 |
-10.00 |
6 |
Ben Grimshaw |
Bingley |
NT |
57.40 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
52.13 |
58.78 |
|
+6.65 |
8 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
NT |
1:03.97 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
1:09.73 |
1:07.26 |
|
-2.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Mason |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Charlie Watson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
34.28 |
33.99 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
33.75 |
34.13 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
34.22 |
34.49 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
4 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
35.62 |
34.70 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
35.10 |
34.86 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
6 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
35.96 |
36.74 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
7 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
35.50 |
36.96 |
|
+1.46 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
37.82 |
37.81 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
37.81 |
37.98 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Jemima Merrin |
Bedale |
39.82 |
37.99 |
4.0 |
-1.83 |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
37.67 |
38.07 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
5 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
N. Earswick |
39.52 |
38.13 |
2.0 |
-1.39 |
6 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
38.80 |
38.48 |
1.0 |
-0.32 |
7 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
38.03 |
38.54 |
|
+0.51 |
8 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
36.59 |
38.97 |
|
+2.38 |
9 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
37.84 |
39.03 |
|
+1.19 |
10 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.16 |
40.25 |
|
+3.09 |
11 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
40.44 |
40.88 |
|
+0.44 |
12 |
Phoebe Parry |
Bradford |
40.32 |
41.24 |
|
+0.92 |
13 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
41.70 |
41.46 |
|
-0.24 |
14 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
41.27 |
41.92 |
|
+0.65 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
42.43 |
43.96 |
6.0 |
+1.53 |
2 |
Caitlin Watson |
York |
49.54 |
49.57 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Rachel Tweedie |
Glossop |
49.89 |
51.76 |
4.0 |
+1.87 |
4 |
Martha Boult |
Glossop |
53.96 |
55.87 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Adele Hyland |
Glossop |
1:06.71 |
1:04.25 |
2.0 |
-2.46 |
Event 114 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
38.00 |
37.08 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
40.02 |
38.91 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
3 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
38.49 |
39.35 |
4.0 |
+0.86 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
41.14 |
40.91 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
45.75 |
41.55 |
5.0 |
-4.20 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
York |
42.50 |
42.06 |
4.0 |
-0.44 |
4 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
43.93 |
42.09 |
3.0 |
-1.84 |
5 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
43.56 |
42.13 |
2.0 |
-1.43 |
6 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
42.98 |
42.78 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
44.87 |
43.37 |
|
-1.50 |
8 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
41.60 |
43.51 |
|
+1.91 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
46.44 |
43.96 |
|
-2.48 |
10 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
52.45 |
44.27 |
|
-8.18 |
11 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
45.91 |
44.30 |
|
-1.61 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
48.74 |
47.44 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
45.87 |
47.57 |
5.0 |
+1.70 |
3 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
52.89 |
48.15 |
3.5 |
-4.74 |
3 |
Ethan Smith |
S. Axholme |
45.66 |
48.15 |
3.5 |
+2.49 |
5 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
43.53 |
48.34 |
2.0 |
+4.81 |
6 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
50.16 |
49.15 |
1.0 |
-1.01 |
7 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
NT |
49.30 |
|
npt |
8 |
Matthew Gill |
Spenborough |
1:01.98 |
53.87 |
|
-8.11 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Mainprize |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
36.10 |
37.46 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
38.82 |
37.69 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
40.23 |
38.11 |
4.0 |
-2.12 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Finn |
Thirsk |
40.95 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
41.53 |
40.04 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
39.49 |
40.34 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
40.48 |
40.43 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Daniel Annings |
N. Earswick |
42.60 |
40.70 |
2.0 |
-1.90 |
6 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
43.02 |
42.38 |
1.0 |
-0.64 |
7 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
43.81 |
42.53 |
|
-1.28 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
46.00 |
44.58 |
6.0 |
-1.42 |
2 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
51.40 |
45.83 |
5.0 |
-5.57 |
3 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
47.37 |
47.03 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
47.69 |
49.09 |
3.0 |
+1.40 |
5 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
58.00 |
52.12 |
2.0 |
-5.88 |
Event 115 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
43.03 |
39.50 |
6.0 |
-3.53 |
2 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
39.82 |
39.52 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
42.10 |
40.90 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
40.76 |
41.05 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
42.92 |
41.91 |
4.0 |
-1.01 |
4 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
43.19 |
41.99 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
43.39 |
42.05 |
2.0 |
-1.34 |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
45.18 |
42.29 |
1.0 |
-2.89 |
7 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
41.75 |
42.77 |
|
+1.02 |
8 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
41.03 |
43.06 |
|
+2.03 |
9 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
44.20 |
43.14 |
|
-1.06 |
10 |
Sadie Galvin |
East Leeds |
41.82 |
43.88 |
|
+2.06 |
11 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
47.05 |
44.44 |
|
-2.61 |
12 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
46.88 |
44.76 |
|
-2.12 |
13 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
43.66 |
45.09 |
|
+1.43 |
14 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Halifax |
53.32 |
45.13 |
|
-8.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
48.42 |
46.65 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
48.35 |
47.01 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
3 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
49.30 |
47.35 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
51.33 |
47.96 |
3.0 |
-3.37 |
5 |
Ashley Evered |
Spenborough |
46.97 |
48.19 |
2.0 |
+1.22 |
6 |
Ellie-jo Wright |
Bradford |
45.78 |
48.31 |
1.0 |
+2.53 |
7 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
46.84 |
49.81 |
|
+2.97 |
8 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
51.20 |
50.12 |
|
-1.08 |
9 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Bradford |
47.15 |
50.15 |
|
+3.00 |
10 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
48.67 |
50.96 |
|
+2.29 |
11 |
Jodie Fraser |
Askern Spa |
49.81 |
51.05 |
|
+1.24 |
12 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
51.53 |
51.26 |
|
-0.27 |
13 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
48.91 |
51.33 |
|
+2.42 |
14 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:06.02 |
54.79 |
|
-11.23 |
15 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
59.58 |
54.80 |
|
-4.78 |
16 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
57.72 |
54.94 |
|
-2.78 |
17 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
48.04 |
55.19 |
|
+7.15 |
17 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
50.06 |
55.19 |
|
+5.13 |
19 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
53.00 |
56.79 |
|
+3.79 |
20 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
55.72 |
56.80 |
|
+1.08 |
21 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
58.82 |
57.86 |
|
-0.96 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mia Mcgrane |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
35.74 |
35.11 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
35.66 |
36.92 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Bethany Powell |
N. Earswick |
39.73 |
37.98 |
4.0 |
-1.75 |
4 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
38.04 |
38.22 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
5 |
Erin Wilkes |
N. Earswick |
36.22 |
38.35 |
2.0 |
+2.13 |
6 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
38.53 |
38.49 |
1.0 |
-0.04 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Golden |
Halifax |
41.08 |
38.71 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
2 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
40.05 |
38.83 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
44.11 |
39.01 |
4.0 |
-5.10 |
4 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
40.12 |
39.26 |
3.0 |
-0.86 |
5 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
39.97 |
39.90 |
2.0 |
-0.07 |
6 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
NT |
40.13 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
40.02 |
40.26 |
|
+0.24 |
8 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
42.56 |
40.58 |
|
-1.98 |
9 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
41.18 |
40.65 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.12 |
40.85 |
|
+1.73 |
11 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
46.06 |
41.05 |
|
-5.01 |
12 |
Clare Cooper |
Romiley |
43.47 |
41.40 |
|
-2.07 |
13 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
41.86 |
42.05 |
|
+0.19 |
14 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
40.79 |
42.88 |
|
+2.09 |
15 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
41.60 |
42.91 |
|
+1.31 |
16 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
45.59 |
43.14 |
|
-2.45 |
17 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
46.21 |
43.41 |
|
-2.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Burke |
Bedale |
51.93 |
43.79 |
6.0 |
-8.14 |
2 |
Ciara Duffin |
Brighouse |
44.21 |
44.06 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
NT |
44.21 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
N. Earswick |
46.00 |
45.23 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
50.57 |
46.83 |
2.0 |
-3.74 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
45.80 |
47.48 |
1.0 |
+1.68 |
7 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
52.95 |
48.77 |
|
-4.18 |
8 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
47.94 |
50.16 |
|
+2.22 |
9 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
51.31 |
51.44 |
|
+0.13 |
10 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
52.18 |
54.74 |
|
+2.56 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Hill |
Did Not Compete |
|
Sophie Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
Event 116 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
N. Earswick |
43.62 |
39.22 |
6.0 |
-4.40 |
2 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
46.40 |
40.43 |
5.0 |
-5.97 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
41.04 |
40.70 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
40.67 |
41.06 |
3.0 |
+0.39 |
5 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
41.93 |
42.39 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
39.63 |
43.22 |
6.0 |
+3.59 |
2 |
Jack Sharkey |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.63 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
49.00 |
44.75 |
4.0 |
-4.25 |
4 |
Ciaran Raistrick |
Brighouse |
47.64 |
47.42 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Kai Davis |
Armthorpe |
1:01.60 |
47.52 |
2.0 |
-14.08 |
6 |
Luke Russell |
East Leeds |
46.94 |
47.59 |
1.0 |
+0.65 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Anderson |
Pocklington |
48.02 |
48.06 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
49.53 |
48.34 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
49.92 |
48.50 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
50.66 |
48.73 |
3.0 |
-1.93 |
5 |
William Holmes |
Team Jorvik |
49.87 |
48.86 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
6 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
NT |
49.15 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Joshua Bennett |
Kippax |
NT |
49.68 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jack Grimshaw |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
50.35 |
|
npt |
9 |
Nicholson George |
Bedale |
NT |
50.69 |
|
npt |
10 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
47.37 |
50.95 |
|
+3.58 |
11 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
NT |
54.13 |
|
npt |
12 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
NT |
56.77 |
|
npt |
13 |
Kai Swanborough |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:06.16 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Gammage |
10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF |
|
Oliver Deane |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
37.27 |
35.53 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
36.80 |
35.97 |
5.0 |
-0.83 |
3 |
Oliver Butterfierld |
Kippax |
38.62 |
37.57 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
39.28 |
37.86 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
5 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
37.48 |
38.28 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
6 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
41.88 |
38.36 |
1.0 |
-3.52 |
7 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
38.88 |
38.39 |
|
-0.49 |
8 |
Kieran Doran |
Dearne Vy |
37.51 |
38.40 |
|
+0.89 |
9 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
37.93 |
38.47 |
|
+0.54 |
10 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
37.44 |
38.78 |
|
+1.34 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
38.64 |
39.47 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
42.42 |
39.62 |
5.0 |
-2.80 |
3 |
Ben Grimshaw |
Bingley |
39.80 |
40.08 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
38.73 |
40.25 |
3.0 |
+1.52 |
5 |
James Barker |
N. Earswick |
NT |
40.34 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
40.20 |
40.54 |
0.5 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
39.42 |
40.54 |
0.5 |
+1.12 |
8 |
Thomas Leung |
Halifax |
40.68 |
41.52 |
|
+0.84 |
9 |
William Tarling |
Askern Spa |
NT |
42.02 |
|
npt |
10 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
40.59 |
42.22 |
|
+1.63 |
11 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
43.75 |
42.49 |
|
-1.26 |
12 |
Herbert Antcliff |
Ryedale |
43.00 |
43.01 |
|
+0.01 |
13 |
Dylan Palma-Brook |
Kippax |
NT |
43.54 |
|
npt |
14 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
46.16 |
43.71 |
|
-2.45 |
15 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
50.63 |
43.86 |
|
-6.77 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Akers |
Bingley |
47.90 |
45.49 |
6.0 |
-2.41 |
2 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
42.10 |
46.12 |
5.0 |
+4.02 |
3 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
45.12 |
46.46 |
4.0 |
+1.34 |
4 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
45.00 |
47.24 |
3.0 |
+2.24 |
5 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
51.50 |
47.25 |
2.0 |
-4.25 |
6 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
57.50 |
47.93 |
1.0 |
-9.57 |
7 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
47.28 |
48.07 |
|
+0.79 |
8 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
48.02 |
48.39 |
|
+0.37 |
9 |
Fergus Latta |
Bedale |
NT |
49.25 |
|
npt |
10 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
49.05 |
49.40 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
Mathew Binns |
Bradford |
46.84 |
1:00.74 |
|
+13.90 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Watson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
37.60 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
37.04 |
39.03 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
39.88 |
39.63 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
39.50 |
39.99 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
40.20 |
40.03 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
41.58 |
40.28 |
1.0 |
-1.30 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
40.73 |
41.12 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
43.66 |
42.04 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
40.50 |
42.11 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
43.24 |
42.29 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
42.75 |
42.59 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
Phoebe Parry |
Bradford |
43.55 |
44.50 |
1.0 |
+0.95 |
7 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
44.84 |
44.64 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
N. Earswick |
44.61 |
45.58 |
|
+0.97 |
9 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
46.03 |
45.66 |
|
-0.37 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
48.48 |
47.42 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
48.28 |
47.48 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
48.87 |
47.73 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Jemima Merrin |
Bedale |
39.23 |
48.21 |
3.0 |
+8.98 |
5 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
50.43 |
49.94 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
Martha Boult |
Glossop |
57.96 |
57.87 |
1.0 |
-0.09 |
7 |
Adele Hyland |
Glossop |
1:13.67 |
1:07.73 |
|
-5.94 |
Event 118 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
34.87 |
33.39 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
38.16 |
36.49 |
5.0 |
-1.67 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
37.00 |
37.11 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
38.31 |
37.60 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
37.09 |
37.83 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
37.69 |
37.99 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
40.00 |
38.54 |
2.0 |
-1.46 |
6 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
37.61 |
39.78 |
1.0 |
+2.17 |
7 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
40.81 |
39.97 |
|
-0.84 |
8 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
40.93 |
40.23 |
|
-0.70 |
9 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
40.47 |
40.80 |
|
+0.33 |
10 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
43.34 |
40.99 |
|
-2.35 |
11 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
43.91 |
41.38 |
|
-2.53 |
12 |
Ethan Smith |
S. Axholme |
42.43 |
41.51 |
|
-0.92 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daimhin Watson |
York |
41.31 |
41.87 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
46.87 |
42.87 |
5.0 |
-4.00 |
3 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
40.76 |
43.23 |
4.0 |
+2.47 |
4 |
Samuel Higginbottom |
Glossop |
47.42 |
43.46 |
3.0 |
-3.96 |
5 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
39.89 |
43.67 |
2.0 |
+3.78 |
6 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
43.78 |
43.79 |
1.0 |
+0.01 |
7 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
44.24 |
43.85 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
47.69 |
44.81 |
|
-2.88 |
9 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
48.33 |
45.21 |
|
-3.12 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
33.05 |
31.70 |
|
-1.35 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
34.22 |
33.07 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
35.54 |
35.85 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Ben Colling |
Tadcaster |
39.40 |
36.29 |
5.0 |
-3.11 |
3 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
37.57 |
36.53 |
4.0 |
-1.04 |
4 |
Daniel Annings |
N. Earswick |
38.00 |
36.55 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
40.25 |
37.55 |
2.0 |
-2.70 |
6 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
38.39 |
38.00 |
1.0 |
-0.39 |
7 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
44.19 |
38.76 |
|
-5.43 |
8 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
42.32 |
39.36 |
|
-2.96 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
39.41 |
40.55 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
39.06 |
40.68 |
5.0 |
+1.62 |
3 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
44.67 |
45.73 |
4.0 |
+1.06 |
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:43.41 |
1:38.19 |
6.0 |
-5.22 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:43.05 |
1:39.26 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
NT |
1:40.29 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Annie Wilson |
S. Axholme |
1:45.93 |
1:40.77 |
3.0 |
-5.16 |
5 |
Evie Murdoch |
East Leeds |
1:49.92 |
1:40.79 |
2.0 |
-9.13 |
6 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
1:45.72 |
1:40.93 |
1.0 |
-4.79 |
7 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:41.26 |
|
npt |
9 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:53.15 |
1:46.86 |
|
-6.29 |
10 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
1:50.00 |
1:46.98 |
|
-3.02 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
2:10.00 |
1:50.02 |
6.0 |
-19.98 |
2 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
1:57.00 |
1:50.48 |
5.0 |
-6.52 |
3 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
1:53.84 |
1:50.50 |
4.0 |
-3.34 |
4 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:52.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
1:50.80 |
1:52.28 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
6 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
1:57.00 |
1:53.77 |
1.0 |
-3.23 |
7 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:53.98 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
NT |
2:18.37 |
6.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
1:49.23 |
1:45.12 |
|
-4.11 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Freya Taylor |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Millie Thompson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.20 |
1:29.63 |
6.0 |
-9.57 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S. Axholme |
1:39.05 |
1:30.30 |
5.0 |
-8.75 |
3 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:33.82 |
1:30.79 |
4.0 |
-3.03 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:36.27 |
1:31.22 |
3.0 |
-5.05 |
5 |
Daisy Heath |
Romiley |
1:56.09 |
1:34.99 |
2.0 |
-21.10 |
6 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
1:46.22 |
1:35.51 |
1.0 |
-10.71 |
7 |
Elise Gibson |
Askern Spa |
1:42.94 |
1:36.86 |
|
-6.08 |
8 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
NT |
1:37.60 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:48.59 |
1:38.94 |
|
-9.65 |
10 |
Abby Ryder |
Ryedale |
1:42.11 |
1:39.04 |
|
-3.07 |
11 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:47.08 |
1:40.06 |
|
-7.02 |
12 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:38.46 |
1:40.79 |
|
+2.33 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:50.79 |
1:40.89 |
6.0 |
-9.90 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
NT |
1:42.53 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:47.59 |
1:44.81 |
4.0 |
-2.78 |
4 |
Megan Johnson |
Bradford |
2:04.76 |
1:45.36 |
3.0 |
-19.40 |
5 |
Eadie Kelly |
East Leeds |
1:55.04 |
1:46.52 |
2.0 |
-8.52 |
6 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:44.56 |
1:46.88 |
1.0 |
+2.32 |
7 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.80 |
1:47.93 |
|
+3.13 |
8 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:49.62 |
|
npt |
9 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.78 |
1:49.71 |
|
+3.93 |
10 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
1:52.45 |
1:51.31 |
|
-1.14 |
11 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:58.90 |
1:52.08 |
|
-6.82 |
12 |
Milly Jasnikowska |
Askern Spa |
1:55.01 |
1:52.99 |
|
-2.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:48.97 |
1:53.53 |
6.0 |
+4.56 |
2 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
NT |
1:54.15 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Georgia Pratt |
Pocklington |
1:58.00 |
1:55.10 |
4.0 |
-2.90 |
4 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
2:16.17 |
2:07.92 |
3.0 |
-8.25 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Narin Cowell |
Rossington |
1:35.98 |
1:26.01 |
|
-9.97 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:31.05 |
1:27.12 |
|
-3.93 |
3 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.45 |
1:29.32 |
|
-5.13 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Isherwood |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Ebonnee Stokes |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
Charlotte Smith |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Millie Pattison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.10 |
1:18.48 |
6.0 |
-2.62 |
2 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
1:23.08 |
1:19.39 |
5.0 |
-3.69 |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:21.83 |
1:20.22 |
4.0 |
-1.61 |
4 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:22.17 |
1:20.40 |
3.0 |
-1.77 |
5 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
1:22.05 |
1:20.45 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:22.74 |
1:20.61 |
1.0 |
-2.13 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S. Axholme |
1:27.47 |
1:20.85 |
|
-6.62 |
8 |
Beth Bendall-Hall |
N. Earswick |
1:21.38 |
1:21.15 |
|
-0.23 |
9 |
Harriet Podmore |
N. Earswick |
1:22.00 |
1:23.98 |
|
+1.98 |
10 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
1:31.87 |
1:24.39 |
|
-7.48 |
11 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
1:31.95 |
1:25.04 |
|
-6.91 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
1:29.09 |
1:25.22 |
6.0 |
-3.87 |
2 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
1:31.13 |
1:25.40 |
5.0 |
-5.73 |
3 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
1:25.31 |
1:25.65 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Amber Simpson |
N. Earswick |
1:27.80 |
1:25.79 |
3.0 |
-2.01 |
5 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.95 |
1:26.90 |
2.0 |
-1.05 |
6 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:32.91 |
1:27.39 |
1.0 |
-5.52 |
7 |
Megan Taylor |
N. Earswick |
1:28.56 |
1:28.97 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.78 |
1:29.38 |
|
-6.40 |
9 |
Anna Smith |
Thirsk |
1:35.00 |
1:30.60 |
|
-4.40 |
10 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.79 |
1:31.50 |
|
-6.29 |
11 |
Lauren Richardson |
Askern Spa |
1:42.06 |
1:32.14 |
|
-9.92 |
12 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.47 |
1:32.55 |
|
-3.92 |
13 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
1:33.08 |
1:32.67 |
|
-0.41 |
14 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.43 |
1:33.42 |
|
-2.01 |
15 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
1:33.12 |
1:33.98 |
|
+0.86 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S. Axholme |
1:43.14 |
1:40.80 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Elizabeth Broomhead |
Kippax |
1:39.94 |
1:43.07 |
5.0 |
+3.13 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Esme Littlewood |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Imogen Gray |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Holly Jones |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
1:17.70 |
1:15.64 |
6.0 |
-2.06 |
2 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.60 |
1:19.34 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:26.13 |
1:22.47 |
4.0 |
-3.66 |
4 |
Chiara Di Caprio |
Romiley |
1:27.39 |
1:23.33 |
3.0 |
-4.06 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
1:26.71 |
1:23.56 |
6.0 |
-3.15 |
2 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
1:24.77 |
1:24.74 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:27.01 |
1:25.40 |
4.0 |
-1.61 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:27.27 |
1:25.89 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Christina Moore |
N. Earswick |
1:25.88 |
1:25.93 |
2.0 |
+0.05 |
6 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:23.07 |
1:27.42 |
1.0 |
+4.35 |
7 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
1:27.83 |
1:27.96 |
|
+0.13 |
8 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:33.53 |
1:28.05 |
|
-5.48 |
9 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.74 |
1:29.02 |
|
-4.72 |
10 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
1:28.39 |
1:29.18 |
|
+0.79 |
11 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
1:28.86 |
1:29.41 |
|
+0.55 |
Event 202 Boys 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:26.84 |
1:23.98 |
6.0 |
-2.86 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:35.43 |
1:26.32 |
5.0 |
-9.11 |
3 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
1:26.95 |
1:27.93 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Callum Tonkins |
N. Earswick |
1:49.04 |
1:31.78 |
3.0 |
-17.26 |
5 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:38.48 |
1:31.89 |
2.0 |
-6.59 |
6 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
1:36.20 |
1:31.95 |
1.0 |
-4.25 |
7 |
Thomas Bainbridge |
N. Earswick |
1:32.24 |
1:32.85 |
|
+0.61 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.09 |
1:35.07 |
6.0 |
-6.02 |
2 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
1:37.43 |
1:37.00 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Edward Vickers |
Brighouse |
1:33.31 |
1:39.66 |
4.0 |
+6.35 |
4 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.60 |
1:40.65 |
3.0 |
+6.05 |
5 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:46.75 |
1:40.95 |
2.0 |
-5.80 |
6 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:42.68 |
1:42.33 |
1.0 |
-0.35 |
7 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:44.89 |
1:42.87 |
|
-2.02 |
8 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
1:54.82 |
1:43.09 |
|
-11.73 |
9 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:55.03 |
1:43.49 |
|
-11.54 |
10 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
1:46.71 |
1:44.55 |
|
-2.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
1:51.52 |
1:47.65 |
6.0 |
-3.87 |
2 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:50.25 |
1:47.80 |
5.0 |
-2.45 |
3 |
Sam McIntyre |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:47.93 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:49.13 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:50.85 |
1:52.01 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
2:08.56 |
1:54.51 |
1.0 |
-14.05 |
7 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:54.80 |
2:12.97 |
|
+18.17 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:24.66 |
1:22.20 |
|
-2.46 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
1:24.18 |
1:18.80 |
6.0 |
-5.38 |
2 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
1:32.49 |
1:22.68 |
5.0 |
-9.81 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:26.84 |
1:24.96 |
4.0 |
-1.88 |
4 |
Joe Dunn |
Halifax |
1:31.80 |
1:26.20 |
3.0 |
-5.60 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
N. Earswick |
1:28.61 |
1:27.28 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
1:32.70 |
1:27.78 |
5.0 |
-4.92 |
3 |
Oliver Steel |
Bingley |
1:32.49 |
1:28.42 |
4.0 |
-4.07 |
4 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
1:30.39 |
1:28.46 |
3.0 |
-1.93 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:28.64 |
1:28.79 |
2.0 |
+0.15 |
6 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:30.47 |
1:28.85 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
7 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:31.13 |
1:31.56 |
|
+0.43 |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:32.66 |
|
npt |
9 |
Joshua McDowell |
N. Earswick |
1:34.90 |
1:34.41 |
|
-0.49 |
10 |
Ben Moon |
Spenborough |
1:34.10 |
1:37.57 |
|
+3.47 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
1:42.06 |
1:38.72 |
6.0 |
-3.34 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
1:48.06 |
1:40.18 |
5.0 |
-7.88 |
3 |
Oliver Edwards |
Spenborough |
1:54.91 |
1:48.51 |
4.0 |
-6.40 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
1:25.23 |
1:15.84 |
|
-9.39 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.62 |
1:05.36 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.07 |
1:08.57 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Tom Reed |
N. Earswick |
1:09.70 |
1:08.72 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
4 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
1:12.25 |
1:10.16 |
3.0 |
-2.09 |
5 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:11.46 |
1:10.26 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
1:14.42 |
1:12.07 |
1.0 |
-2.35 |
7 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
1:11.86 |
1:12.19 |
|
+0.33 |
8 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.41 |
1:12.41 |
|
+0.00 |
9 |
Steven Mulligan |
N. Earswick |
1:12.60 |
1:12.49 |
|
-0.11 |
10 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
1:12.59 |
1:12.79 |
|
+0.20 |
11 |
Sam Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:17.81 |
1:12.88 |
|
-4.93 |
12 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
1:14.83 |
1:13.60 |
|
-1.23 |
13 |
Christopher Donnely |
Selby |
1:14.85 |
1:14.12 |
|
-0.73 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:19.75 |
1:15.90 |
6.0 |
-3.85 |
2 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.81 |
1:16.11 |
5.0 |
-3.70 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
1:14.73 |
1:16.99 |
4.0 |
+2.26 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:16.80 |
1:17.97 |
3.0 |
+1.17 |
5 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
1:22.54 |
1:20.41 |
2.0 |
-2.13 |
6 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
1:22.92 |
1:21.32 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
1:25.14 |
1:22.99 |
|
-2.15 |
8 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:21.67 |
1:23.78 |
|
+2.11 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
1:26.79 |
1:25.42 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
1:42.00 |
1:30.75 |
5.0 |
-11.25 |
Event 203 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Murdoch |
East Leeds |
50.30 |
47.83 |
6.0 |
-2.47 |
2 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
47.80 |
48.04 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
3 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
48.71 |
48.14 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
49.97 |
48.61 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
51.39 |
49.08 |
2.0 |
-2.31 |
6 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
55.28 |
49.92 |
1.0 |
-5.36 |
7 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
1:00.00 |
50.45 |
|
-9.55 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
55.83 |
51.85 |
6.0 |
-3.98 |
2 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
56.97 |
52.54 |
5.0 |
-4.43 |
3 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
NT |
52.62 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:00.00 |
53.55 |
3.0 |
-6.45 |
5 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
49.94 |
53.95 |
2.0 |
+4.01 |
6 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
54.82 |
55.70 |
1.0 |
+0.88 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
NT |
1:01.39 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
NT |
1:01.77 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
1:02.21 |
1:03.83 |
4.0 |
+1.62 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Basaraba |
Bingley |
47.80 |
42.59 |
|
-5.21 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
NT |
44.19 |
|
npt |
3 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
50.45 |
45.41 |
|
-5.04 |
4 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
NT |
45.47 |
|
npt |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
S. Axholme |
48.16 |
45.63 |
|
-2.53 |
6 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
47.80 |
45.81 |
|
-1.99 |
7 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
49.04 |
47.25 |
|
-1.79 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
41.40 |
40.44 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Rossington |
42.91 |
41.32 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
42.40 |
41.94 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
43.69 |
42.32 |
3.0 |
-1.37 |
5 |
Mimi Peters |
N. Earswick |
45.00 |
42.51 |
2.0 |
-2.49 |
6 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
45.15 |
43.27 |
1.0 |
-1.88 |
7 |
Elise Gibson |
Askern Spa |
45.10 |
43.76 |
|
-1.34 |
8 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
43.27 |
43.86 |
|
+0.59 |
9 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
NT |
44.35 |
|
npt |
10 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
48.56 |
44.62 |
|
-3.94 |
11 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
47.09 |
44.74 |
|
-2.35 |
12 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
42.76 |
44.79 |
|
+2.03 |
13 |
Daisy Heath |
Romiley |
46.69 |
44.89 |
|
-1.80 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
45.26 |
6.0 |
+1.26 |
2 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
47.31 |
45.79 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Abby Ryder |
Ryedale |
47.05 |
46.19 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
49.03 |
46.60 |
3.0 |
-2.43 |
5 |
Annabelle Shaw |
Halifax |
NT |
47.08 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
NT |
47.69 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Megan Johnson |
Bradford |
50.87 |
47.87 |
|
-3.00 |
8 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
49.21 |
48.14 |
|
-1.07 |
9 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
47.24 |
48.29 |
|
+1.05 |
10 |
Leah Ridings |
Halifax |
49.62 |
48.92 |
|
-0.70 |
11 |
Eadie Kelly |
East Leeds |
51.84 |
48.97 |
|
-2.87 |
12 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
55.16 |
49.09 |
|
-6.07 |
13 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
49.43 |
49.35 |
|
-0.08 |
14 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
50.09 |
49.58 |
|
-0.51 |
15 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
56.40 |
50.03 |
|
-6.37 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
59.90 |
51.11 |
6.0 |
-8.79 |
2 |
Lucy Elliot |
Halifax |
56.81 |
51.42 |
5.0 |
-5.39 |
3 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
49.87 |
51.84 |
4.0 |
+1.97 |
4 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
51.09 |
51.94 |
3.0 |
+0.85 |
5 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
52.36 |
52.36 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Hannah Smithson |
Ryedale |
55.00 |
52.78 |
1.0 |
-2.22 |
7 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
53.34 |
53.65 |
|
+0.31 |
8 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
52.61 |
54.27 |
|
+1.66 |
9 |
Georgia Pratt |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
54.80 |
|
+0.80 |
10 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
57.37 |
54.93 |
|
-2.44 |
11 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
NT |
56.91 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S. Axholme |
41.55 |
39.83 |
|
-1.72 |
Event 204 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
41.75 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
43.20 |
42.92 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
45.60 |
45.93 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
47.90 |
46.18 |
3.0 |
-1.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
N. Earswick |
56.87 |
47.82 |
6.0 |
-9.05 |
2 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
50.12 |
48.98 |
5.0 |
-1.14 |
3 |
Thomas Bainbridge |
N. Earswick |
51.18 |
49.03 |
4.0 |
-2.15 |
4 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
53.56 |
49.43 |
3.0 |
-4.13 |
5 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
50.08 |
50.23 |
2.0 |
+0.15 |
6 |
Arthur Boyce |
Pocklington |
NT |
50.70 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Edward Vickers |
Brighouse |
52.21 |
50.98 |
|
-1.23 |
8 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
51.38 |
|
-3.62 |
9 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
50.11 |
51.73 |
|
+1.62 |
10 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
49.25 |
52.27 |
|
+3.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
54.42 |
53.15 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Sam McIntyre |
Brighouse |
NT |
53.80 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
54.41 |
54.21 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
57.87 |
54.31 |
2.5 |
-3.56 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:01.09 |
54.31 |
2.5 |
-6.78 |
6 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
54.03 |
54.37 |
1.0 |
+0.34 |
7 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
55.71 |
57.31 |
|
+1.60 |
8 |
Max Elliot |
Halifax |
1:03.65 |
58.06 |
|
-5.59 |
9 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
59.98 |
1:00.48 |
|
+0.50 |
10 |
Scott Blackmore |
Askern Spa |
1:09.10 |
1:00.73 |
|
-8.37 |
11 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
58.19 |
1:01.04 |
|
+2.85 |
12 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:02.21 |
1:02.35 |
|
+0.14 |
13 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:05.07 |
1:03.93 |
|
-1.14 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Dennis |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
|
Edward Bennison |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
43.48 |
41.27 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
2 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
45.58 |
41.42 |
5.0 |
-4.16 |
3 |
Oliver Steel |
Bingley |
43.38 |
42.16 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
43.45 |
42.65 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
47.11 |
44.42 |
6.0 |
-2.69 |
2 |
Joe Dunn |
Halifax |
45.83 |
45.24 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
45.10 |
45.53 |
4.0 |
+0.43 |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
46.58 |
45.66 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
47.88 |
46.42 |
2.0 |
-1.46 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
45.63 |
47.33 |
1.0 |
+1.70 |
7 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
47.94 |
47.75 |
|
-0.19 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
N. Earswick |
48.06 |
48.87 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
50.55 |
50.37 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Elliott Hatton |
Bedale |
53.36 |
50.84 |
4.0 |
-2.52 |
4 |
Ben Moon |
Spenborough |
52.81 |
52.57 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Toby Antcliff |
Ryedale |
53.06 |
53.31 |
2.0 |
+0.25 |
6 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
59.19 |
54.52 |
1.0 |
-4.67 |
7 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
56.60 |
59.05 |
|
+2.45 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Sowden |
Did Not Compete |
Event 205 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
34.89 |
34.40 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
35.55 |
34.81 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
36.53 |
35.39 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
36.13 |
35.40 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
35.44 |
36.24 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
6 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
47.14 |
36.29 |
1.0 |
-10.85 |
7 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
36.23 |
36.60 |
|
+0.37 |
8 |
Beth Bendall-Hall |
N. Earswick |
38.90 |
36.77 |
|
-2.13 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
36.32 |
37.02 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
36.83 |
37.06 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
39.29 |
37.07 |
4.0 |
-2.22 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S. Axholme |
37.44 |
37.24 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Harriet Podmore |
N. Earswick |
35.00 |
37.48 |
2.0 |
+2.48 |
6 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
36.40 |
37.50 |
1.0 |
+1.10 |
7 |
Megan Taylor |
N. Earswick |
37.06 |
37.83 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Amber Simpson |
N. Earswick |
40.12 |
38.40 |
|
-1.72 |
9 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
40.16 |
38.70 |
|
-1.46 |
10 |
Anna Smith |
Thirsk |
40.68 |
40.18 |
|
-0.50 |
11 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
45.83 |
40.42 |
|
-5.41 |
12 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
41.33 |
40.90 |
|
-0.43 |
13 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
42.30 |
41.11 |
|
-1.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
45.59 |
41.85 |
6.0 |
-3.74 |
2 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
42.10 |
42.72 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
47.37 |
43.11 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
4 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
45.78 |
43.36 |
3.0 |
-2.42 |
5 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
46.37 |
45.43 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
48.36 |
45.88 |
1.0 |
-2.48 |
7 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
45.20 |
45.93 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
47.96 |
46.32 |
|
-1.64 |
9 |
Eva Bell |
N. Earswick |
51.47 |
46.93 |
|
-4.54 |
10 |
Elizabeth Broomhead |
Kippax |
NT |
49.52 |
|
npt |
11 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S. Axholme |
54.61 |
51.64 |
|
-2.97 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fiona Foreman |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
35.70 |
33.86 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
34.52 |
33.97 |
5.0 |
-0.55 |
3 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
36.79 |
34.18 |
4.0 |
-2.61 |
4 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
35.45 |
34.86 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
34.99 |
36.31 |
6.0 |
+1.32 |
2 |
Christina Moore |
N. Earswick |
36.28 |
36.68 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
39.22 |
37.59 |
4.0 |
-1.63 |
4 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
36.26 |
38.55 |
3.0 |
+2.29 |
5 |
Chiara Di Caprio |
Romiley |
39.90 |
39.13 |
2.0 |
-0.77 |
6 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
39.72 |
40.32 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
7 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.46 |
40.33 |
|
-1.13 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
49.20 |
41.46 |
6.0 |
-7.74 |
2 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
42.65 |
41.81 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
46.81 |
42.78 |
4.0 |
-4.03 |
4 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
45.47 |
43.06 |
3.0 |
-2.41 |
5 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
44.02 |
43.95 |
2.0 |
-0.07 |
6 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:13.52 |
1:02.90 |
1.0 |
-10.62 |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
N. Earswick |
26.02 |
26.22 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
27.01 |
26.78 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
27.73 |
27.36 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
28.42 |
27.79 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
28.26 |
28.09 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
27.95 |
28.34 |
1.0 |
+0.39 |
7 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
28.80 |
28.68 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
28.17 |
28.77 |
|
+0.60 |
9 |
Steven Mulligan |
N. Earswick |
29.01 |
28.87 |
|
-0.14 |
10 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
29.89 |
28.89 |
|
-1.00 |
11 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
28.55 |
28.90 |
|
+0.35 |
12 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
29.68 |
28.96 |
|
-0.72 |
13 |
Christopher Donnely |
Selby |
29.27 |
29.28 |
|
+0.01 |
14 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
30.31 |
29.92 |
|
-0.39 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
29.60 |
30.11 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Sam Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
30.35 |
30.22 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
31.01 |
30.44 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
34.03 |
31.15 |
3.0 |
-2.88 |
5 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
31.68 |
32.34 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
34.44 |
33.65 |
1.0 |
-0.79 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
33.09 |
34.28 |
6.0 |
+1.19 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
39.00 |
35.80 |
5.0 |
-3.20 |
3 |
Travis Hyland |
Glossop |
39.68 |
38.99 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
49.53 |
52.45 |
3.0 |
+2.92 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
26.05 |
25.60 |
|
-0.45 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
26.10 |
25.62 |
|
-0.48 |
Event 207 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
NT |
50.86 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
52.70 |
51.95 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
53.35 |
52.64 |
4.0 |
-0.71 |
4 |
Annie Wilson |
S. Axholme |
54.55 |
52.68 |
3.0 |
-1.87 |
5 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
56.88 |
54.22 |
2.0 |
-2.66 |
6 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
53.43 |
54.36 |
1.0 |
+0.93 |
7 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
1:01.73 |
54.54 |
|
-7.19 |
8 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
53.94 |
54.88 |
|
+0.94 |
9 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
NT |
55.26 |
|
npt |
10 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
53.95 |
55.40 |
|
+1.45 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
58.57 |
57.05 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
59.21 |
58.49 |
5.0 |
-0.72 |
3 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
59.41 |
58.63 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
57.00 |
58.84 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
5 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
1:05.00 |
59.13 |
2.0 |
-5.87 |
6 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
55.57 |
59.75 |
1.0 |
+4.18 |
7 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
55.00 |
1:00.29 |
|
+5.29 |
8 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
1:06.00 |
1:01.03 |
|
-4.97 |
9 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
NT |
1:01.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:01.00 |
1:02.72 |
6.0 |
+1.72 |
2 |
Isabelle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:05.90 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
NT |
1:09.24 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Zeana Yakta |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:09.92 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
49.63 |
|
npt |
2 |
Sophia Basaraba |
Bingley |
53.75 |
50.15 |
|
-3.60 |
3 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
50.30 |
50.25 |
|
-0.05 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kiera Bainbridge |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Narin Cowell |
Rossington |
46.51 |
45.97 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
2 |
Mimi Peters |
N. Earswick |
52.26 |
46.77 |
5.0 |
-5.49 |
3 |
Daisy Heath |
Romiley |
47.99 |
46.96 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
52.31 |
48.04 |
3.0 |
-4.27 |
5 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
48.56 |
48.31 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
52.16 |
49.43 |
1.0 |
-2.73 |
7 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
50.18 |
49.61 |
|
-0.57 |
8 |
Abby Ryder |
Ryedale |
53.60 |
49.82 |
|
-3.78 |
9 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
54.00 |
50.28 |
|
-3.72 |
10 |
Elise Gibson |
Askern Spa |
52.19 |
50.45 |
|
-1.74 |
11 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
51.19 |
50.72 |
|
-0.47 |
12 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
NT |
51.12 |
|
npt |
13 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
NT |
51.18 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
52.33 |
52.16 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S. Axholme |
56.18 |
52.17 |
5.0 |
-4.01 |
3 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
53.70 |
53.10 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
54.57 |
53.19 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
56.87 |
53.66 |
2.0 |
-3.21 |
6 |
Lucy Elliot |
Halifax |
55.53 |
53.78 |
1.0 |
-1.75 |
7 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
51.99 |
53.96 |
|
+1.97 |
8 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
59.44 |
54.53 |
|
-4.91 |
9 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
53.83 |
55.03 |
|
+1.20 |
10 |
Anna Basford |
Brighouse |
NT |
55.13 |
|
npt |
11 |
Eadie Kelly |
East Leeds |
58.15 |
55.27 |
|
-2.88 |
12 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
54.95 |
55.29 |
|
+0.34 |
13 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
54.44 |
56.08 |
|
+1.64 |
14 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:00.11 |
56.19 |
|
-3.92 |
15 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
1:05.77 |
57.02 |
|
-8.75 |
16 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
59.76 |
57.13 |
|
-2.63 |
17 |
Megan Johnson |
Bradford |
59.94 |
57.30 |
|
-2.64 |
18 |
Georgia Pratt |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
57.79 |
|
+3.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:05.71 |
58.62 |
6.0 |
-7.09 |
2 |
Milly Jasnikowska |
Askern Spa |
56.81 |
58.95 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
57.00 |
59.45 |
4.0 |
+2.45 |
4 |
Hannah Smithson |
Ryedale |
59.00 |
59.61 |
3.0 |
+0.61 |
5 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.66 |
1:01.79 |
2.0 |
-7.87 |
6 |
Holly Ballinger |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:11.65 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
NT |
1:17.43 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
45.98 |
44.58 |
|
-1.40 |
Event 208 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
43.68 |
39.22 |
6.0 |
-4.46 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
38.40 |
39.48 |
5.0 |
+1.08 |
3 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
39.77 |
39.64 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
41.22 |
40.47 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
N. Earswick |
46.14 |
40.82 |
2.0 |
-5.32 |
6 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
42.31 |
41.05 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
7 |
Thomas Bainbridge |
N. Earswick |
40.88 |
41.43 |
|
+0.55 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sidney Mccoy |
Pocklington |
42.26 |
42.28 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
42.80 |
42.55 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
53.90 |
45.72 |
4.0 |
-8.18 |
4 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
46.26 |
46.29 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
44.38 |
46.52 |
2.0 |
+2.14 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
49.40 |
47.30 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
46.66 |
47.38 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
48.80 |
48.31 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
51.30 |
48.57 |
3.0 |
-2.73 |
5 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
47.78 |
49.19 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
46.48 |
49.51 |
1.0 |
+3.03 |
7 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
52.98 |
49.52 |
|
-3.46 |
8 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
51.95 |
49.54 |
|
-2.41 |
9 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
50.20 |
50.03 |
|
-0.17 |
10 |
Max Elliot |
Halifax |
54.72 |
50.54 |
|
-4.18 |
11 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
55.79 |
52.97 |
|
-2.82 |
11 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
49.75 |
52.97 |
|
+3.22 |
13 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
55.93 |
55.55 |
|
-0.38 |
14 |
Edward Bennison |
Rossington |
59.07 |
56.59 |
|
-2.48 |
15 |
Scott Blackmore |
Askern Spa |
59.48 |
57.79 |
|
-1.69 |
16 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
53.27 |
1:05.78 |
|
+12.51 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
37.68 |
36.25 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
2 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
37.61 |
36.49 |
5.0 |
-1.12 |
3 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
37.73 |
37.53 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Steel |
Bingley |
40.65 |
39.33 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
40.19 |
40.55 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
41.91 |
40.68 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
James Carr |
N. Earswick |
40.82 |
40.94 |
3.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
42.23 |
42.65 |
2.0 |
+0.42 |
6 |
Joe Dunn |
Halifax |
41.71 |
43.34 |
1.0 |
+1.63 |
7 |
Joshua McDowell |
N. Earswick |
42.13 |
43.70 |
|
+1.57 |
8 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.86 |
43.77 |
|
+0.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
44.98 |
44.13 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
45.77 |
44.57 |
5.0 |
-1.20 |
3 |
Ben Moon |
Spenborough |
43.57 |
46.02 |
4.0 |
+2.45 |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
46.29 |
46.29 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
47.62 |
46.61 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
6 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
45.61 |
47.21 |
1.0 |
+1.60 |
7 |
Toby Antcliff |
Ryedale |
57.26 |
49.87 |
|
-7.39 |
8 |
Ben Ridings |
Halifax |
53.37 |
51.83 |
|
-1.54 |
9 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
54.22 |
56.82 |
|
+2.60 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Sowden |
Did Not Compete |
Event 209 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
33.10 |
30.68 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
30.89 |
31.05 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Beth Bendall-Hall |
N. Earswick |
31.77 |
31.88 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
32.01 |
31.91 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
31.71 |
31.92 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
37.18 |
32.01 |
1.0 |
-5.17 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S. Axholme |
30.90 |
32.09 |
|
+1.19 |
8 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
31.81 |
32.10 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
31.92 |
32.24 |
|
+0.32 |
10 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
33.31 |
32.29 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
31.84 |
32.45 |
|
+0.61 |
12 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
33.18 |
32.67 |
|
-0.51 |
13 |
Eve Bower |
Thirsk |
32.92 |
33.02 |
|
+0.10 |
14 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
32.61 |
33.27 |
|
+0.66 |
15 |
Harriet Podmore |
N. Earswick |
33.00 |
33.46 |
|
+0.46 |
16 |
Megan Taylor |
N. Earswick |
33.63 |
33.69 |
|
+0.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
34.41 |
34.12 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
34.54 |
34.18 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Amber Simpson |
N. Earswick |
34.61 |
34.20 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
35.10 |
34.70 |
2.5 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
34.75 |
34.70 |
2.5 |
-0.05 |
6 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
37.71 |
35.15 |
1.0 |
-2.56 |
7 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
34.71 |
35.17 |
|
+0.46 |
8 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
34.54 |
35.50 |
|
+0.96 |
9 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
37.72 |
35.51 |
|
-2.21 |
10 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
37.25 |
35.77 |
|
-1.48 |
11 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
35.74 |
35.88 |
|
+0.14 |
12 |
Lauren Richardson |
Askern Spa |
38.28 |
36.17 |
|
-2.11 |
13 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
38.40 |
36.83 |
|
-1.57 |
14 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
36.68 |
36.91 |
|
+0.23 |
15 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
39.24 |
36.95 |
|
-2.29 |
16 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
36.66 |
37.04 |
|
+0.38 |
17 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
39.02 |
37.29 |
|
-1.73 |
18 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
39.09 |
37.33 |
|
-1.76 |
19 |
Eva Bell |
N. Earswick |
37.50 |
37.43 |
|
-0.07 |
20 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
38.56 |
37.63 |
|
-0.93 |
21 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S. Axholme |
38.15 |
38.01 |
|
-0.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Broomhead |
Kippax |
39.69 |
39.75 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
41.83 |
43.16 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
30.04 |
29.75 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
30.58 |
29.92 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Imogen Bower |
Thirsk |
30.63 |
30.88 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
30.88 |
30.92 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
31.61 |
31.53 |
2.0 |
-0.08 |
6 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
33.53 |
32.43 |
1.0 |
-1.10 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
34.23 |
32.81 |
|
-1.42 |
8 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
34.59 |
33.09 |
|
-1.50 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chiara Di Caprio |
Romiley |
34.29 |
33.25 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
33.86 |
33.57 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
33.13 |
33.90 |
4.0 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
34.76 |
34.04 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Christina Moore |
N. Earswick |
33.61 |
34.09 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
33.50 |
34.18 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
35.37 |
34.42 |
|
-0.95 |
8 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
NT |
34.84 |
|
npt |
9 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
34.11 |
34.86 |
|
+0.75 |
10 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
40.47 |
35.08 |
|
-5.39 |
11 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.09 |
35.31 |
|
+0.22 |
12 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
34.13 |
35.42 |
|
+1.29 |
13 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
36.13 |
35.72 |
|
-0.41 |
14 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
35.87 |
35.74 |
|
-0.13 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
56.39 |
57.56 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
N. Earswick |
28.72 |
29.01 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
29.82 |
29.13 |
5.0 |
-0.69 |
3 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
30.56 |
30.02 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
34.97 |
30.68 |
3.0 |
-4.29 |
5 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
31.34 |
31.15 |
2.0 |
-0.19 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
31.86 |
31.46 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
35.62 |
31.51 |
|
-4.11 |
8 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
32.06 |
31.54 |
|
-0.52 |
9 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
31.61 |
32.18 |
|
+0.57 |
10 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
32.08 |
32.20 |
|
+0.12 |
11 |
Steven Mulligan |
N. Earswick |
32.02 |
32.24 |
|
+0.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnely |
Selby |
33.11 |
32.60 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
34.44 |
32.76 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
33.54 |
32.77 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
34.95 |
33.29 |
3.0 |
-1.66 |
5 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
38.81 |
35.58 |
2.0 |
-3.23 |
6 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
34.73 |
35.78 |
1.0 |
+1.05 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
40.60 |
37.69 |
6.0 |
-2.91 |
2 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
37.91 |
37.95 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
44.41 |
42.49 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
47.70 |
42.79 |
3.0 |
-4.91 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
28.55 |
27.62 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
28.78 |
28.28 |
|
-0.50 |
Event 211 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Basaraba |
Bingley |
40.15 |
38.31 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S. Axholme |
42.48 |
40.46 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Evie Murdoch |
East Leeds |
42.91 |
40.90 |
4.0 |
-2.01 |
4 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
43.01 |
40.97 |
3.0 |
-2.04 |
5 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
40.41 |
41.14 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
NT |
41.33 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
43.75 |
42.24 |
|
-1.51 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
40.00 |
42.56 |
6.0 |
+2.56 |
2 |
Millie Thompson |
Thirsk |
44.19 |
42.58 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
3 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
42.59 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
42.33 |
42.61 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
47.50 |
42.96 |
2.0 |
-4.54 |
6 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
45.58 |
43.13 |
1.0 |
-2.45 |
7 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
46.58 |
43.93 |
|
-2.65 |
8 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
40.51 |
44.18 |
|
+3.67 |
9 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
45.91 |
44.98 |
|
-0.93 |
10 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
41.69 |
45.20 |
|
+3.51 |
11 |
Isobel Nicholls |
Ryedale |
48.00 |
45.53 |
|
-2.47 |
12 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
43.00 |
46.30 |
|
+3.30 |
13 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
49.21 |
46.37 |
|
-2.84 |
14 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
NT |
46.45 |
|
npt |
15 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
47.66 |
47.28 |
|
-0.38 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
48.86 |
48.81 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
NT |
49.16 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
55.09 |
50.09 |
4.0 |
-5.00 |
4 |
Isabelle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
51.51 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Zeana Yakta |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
54.20 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
56.49 |
55.64 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
7 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
NT |
55.74 |
|
npt |
8 |
Kiera Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
57.32 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
38.00 |
36.40 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Mimi Peters |
N. Earswick |
38.00 |
36.55 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
36.33 |
36.68 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
37.35 |
36.91 |
3.0 |
-0.44 |
5 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
36.10 |
36.94 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
6 |
Daisy Heath |
Romiley |
37.50 |
37.36 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S. Axholme |
36.44 |
37.58 |
|
+1.14 |
8 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
38.20 |
37.80 |
|
-0.40 |
9 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
36.16 |
38.32 |
|
+2.16 |
10 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
NT |
38.82 |
|
npt |
11 |
Elise Gibson |
Askern Spa |
38.96 |
38.92 |
|
-0.04 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
39.95 |
39.75 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
Charlotte Smith |
Thirsk |
43.13 |
39.88 |
5.0 |
-3.25 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
NT |
40.31 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
40.02 |
40.32 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.55 |
40.39 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
6 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
45.09 |
41.28 |
1.0 |
-3.81 |
7 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
40.83 |
41.43 |
|
+0.60 |
8 |
Eadie Kelly |
East Leeds |
42.55 |
41.57 |
|
-0.98 |
9 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
40.21 |
41.58 |
|
+1.37 |
10 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
44.09 |
41.85 |
|
-2.24 |
11 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
45.13 |
42.18 |
|
-2.95 |
12 |
Abby Ryder |
Ryedale |
42.07 |
42.21 |
|
+0.14 |
13 |
Lucy Elliot |
Halifax |
41.28 |
42.78 |
|
+1.50 |
14 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
44.92 |
42.88 |
|
-2.04 |
15 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
40.43 |
42.95 |
|
+2.52 |
16 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
44.11 |
43.32 |
|
-0.79 |
17 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
42.43 |
43.54 |
|
+1.11 |
18 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
47.61 |
43.71 |
|
-3.90 |
19 |
Leah Ridings |
Halifax |
44.59 |
43.76 |
|
-0.83 |
20 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
46.26 |
43.81 |
|
-2.45 |
21 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
NT |
43.92 |
|
npt |
22 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
41.88 |
43.98 |
|
+2.10 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Shaw |
Halifax |
43.03 |
44.67 |
6.0 |
+1.64 |
2 |
Megan Johnson |
Bradford |
49.62 |
45.19 |
5.0 |
-4.43 |
3 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:00.60 |
45.56 |
4.0 |
-15.04 |
4 |
Milly Jasnikowska |
Askern Spa |
44.17 |
45.62 |
3.0 |
+1.45 |
5 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
NT |
46.00 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Hannah Smithson |
Ryedale |
41.00 |
46.47 |
1.0 |
+5.47 |
7 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
52.03 |
49.78 |
|
-2.25 |
8 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
49.98 |
50.27 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Anna Basford |
Brighouse |
NT |
50.41 |
|
npt |
10 |
Holly Ballinger |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
52.53 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
35.32 |
34.48 |
|
-0.84 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Rossington |
35.48 |
35.07 |
|
-0.41 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fay Clark |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
Event 212 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
36.20 |
36.33 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
46.77 |
39.24 |
5.0 |
-7.53 |
3 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
47.02 |
40.35 |
4.0 |
-6.67 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
45.89 |
40.94 |
6.0 |
-4.95 |
2 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
40.71 |
42.34 |
5.0 |
+1.63 |
3 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
40.50 |
42.60 |
4.0 |
+2.10 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Bainbridge |
N. Earswick |
44.39 |
45.74 |
6.0 |
+1.35 |
2 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
46.10 |
46.33 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
45.36 |
48.09 |
4.0 |
+2.73 |
4 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
52.62 |
48.74 |
3.0 |
-3.88 |
5 |
Edward Vickers |
Brighouse |
44.93 |
48.75 |
2.0 |
+3.82 |
6 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
51.30 |
50.00 |
1.0 |
-1.30 |
7 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
49.24 |
52.59 |
|
+3.35 |
8 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
55.90 |
|
npt |
9 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
58.73 |
59.10 |
|
+0.37 |
10 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
59.87 |
59.74 |
|
-0.13 |
11 |
Max Elliot |
Halifax |
NT |
1:00.86 |
|
npt |
12 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
57.35 |
1:01.03 |
|
+3.68 |
13 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
1:02.66 |
1:01.23 |
|
-1.43 |
14 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:16.94 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
36.34 |
34.80 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
38.54 |
37.59 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
40.66 |
38.46 |
5.0 |
-2.20 |
3 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
39.04 |
38.61 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Joe Dunn |
Halifax |
40.65 |
38.77 |
3.0 |
-1.88 |
5 |
James Carr |
N. Earswick |
39.10 |
39.85 |
2.0 |
+0.75 |
6 |
Joshua McDowell |
N. Earswick |
41.35 |
39.87 |
1.0 |
-1.48 |
7 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
42.00 |
40.37 |
|
-1.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
43.99 |
42.29 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.70 |
42.33 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.49 |
45.04 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
46.43 |
45.83 |
3.0 |
-0.60 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
NT |
46.76 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
47.15 |
48.26 |
1.0 |
+1.11 |
7 |
Ben Moon |
Spenborough |
47.72 |
51.08 |
|
+3.36 |
8 |
Oliver Edwards |
Spenborough |
47.82 |
51.79 |
|
+3.97 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Sowden |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
36.30 |
34.97 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
37.47 |
35.92 |
5.0 |
-1.55 |
3 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
36.61 |
36.06 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Harriet Podmore |
N. Earswick |
35.00 |
36.86 |
3.0 |
+1.86 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S. Axholme |
37.57 |
36.96 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
37.58 |
37.29 |
1.0 |
-0.29 |
7 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
38.86 |
37.38 |
|
-1.48 |
8 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
37.76 |
37.46 |
|
-0.30 |
9 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
37.13 |
38.09 |
|
+0.96 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
39.30 |
38.57 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.51 |
38.67 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
3 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
40.31 |
38.98 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Anna Smith |
Thirsk |
47.54 |
39.18 |
3.0 |
-8.36 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
38.32 |
39.35 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
6 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
45.44 |
39.38 |
1.0 |
-6.06 |
7 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
39.08 |
39.47 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
40.42 |
39.68 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
41.88 |
40.01 |
|
-1.87 |
10 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
41.62 |
40.23 |
|
-1.39 |
11 |
Megan Taylor |
N. Earswick |
41.63 |
40.25 |
|
-1.38 |
12 |
Amber Simpson |
N. Earswick |
40.35 |
40.71 |
|
+0.36 |
13 |
Eve Bower |
Thirsk |
39.35 |
40.74 |
|
+1.39 |
14 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
42.29 |
42.32 |
|
+0.03 |
15 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
43.67 |
42.43 |
|
-1.24 |
16 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
41.98 |
43.02 |
|
+1.04 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
44.43 |
44.12 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
43.86 |
44.18 |
5.0 |
+0.32 |
3 |
Lauren Richardson |
Askern Spa |
44.74 |
44.29 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
44.50 |
44.84 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
5 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
45.68 |
45.13 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
6 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
46.07 |
46.96 |
1.0 |
+0.89 |
7 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S. Axholme |
48.28 |
47.23 |
|
-1.05 |
8 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
45.29 |
48.31 |
|
+3.02 |
9 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
47.77 |
48.81 |
|
+1.04 |
10 |
Elizabeth Broomhead |
Kippax |
37.98 |
49.14 |
|
+11.16 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Scatchard |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
33.60 |
34.74 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
36.24 |
35.47 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
37.42 |
36.27 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Imogen Bower |
Thirsk |
36.25 |
36.41 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
39.70 |
38.36 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
37.42 |
38.73 |
5.0 |
+1.31 |
3 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
37.02 |
38.76 |
4.0 |
+1.74 |
4 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
41.19 |
38.80 |
3.0 |
-2.39 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
38.60 |
39.63 |
1.5 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Chiara Di Caprio |
Romiley |
40.04 |
39.63 |
1.5 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
NT |
40.02 |
|
npt |
8 |
Christina Moore |
N. Earswick |
38.08 |
40.74 |
|
+2.66 |
9 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
41.98 |
41.20 |
|
-0.78 |
10 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
38.74 |
41.32 |
|
+2.58 |
11 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
41.30 |
41.65 |
|
+0.35 |
12 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.48 |
41.98 |
|
+1.50 |
13 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
42.11 |
42.35 |
|
+0.24 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
41.24 |
43.00 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
2 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
41.62 |
43.42 |
5.0 |
+1.80 |
3 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:06.99 |
1:12.87 |
4.0 |
+5.88 |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
33.98 |
34.23 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
34.20 |
34.42 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
34.93 |
35.40 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
37.22 |
35.99 |
3.0 |
-1.23 |
5 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
35.49 |
36.20 |
2.0 |
+0.71 |
6 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
35.96 |
36.98 |
1.0 |
+1.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
37.36 |
37.48 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
N. Earswick |
37.31 |
38.21 |
5.0 |
+0.90 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
40.35 |
38.24 |
4.0 |
-2.11 |
4 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
40.63 |
38.47 |
3.0 |
-2.16 |
5 |
Steven Mulligan |
N. Earswick |
36.26 |
39.24 |
2.0 |
+2.98 |
6 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
39.83 |
39.89 |
1.0 |
+0.06 |
7 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
43.38 |
40.06 |
|
-3.32 |
8 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.95 |
40.36 |
|
+1.41 |
9 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
39.79 |
40.52 |
|
+0.73 |
10 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
39.98 |
40.59 |
|
+0.61 |
11 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
44.44 |
41.24 |
|
-3.20 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
43.70 |
43.16 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
2 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
44.62 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
3 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
43.37 |
43.77 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
43.77 |
44.32 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
1:14.47 |
2:00.88 |
2.0 |
+46.41 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Bennison |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Travis Hyland |
Did Not Compete |
Event 215 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.60 | 39.10 | B Grade | 49.70 | 44.00 | C Grade | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
NT |
48.46 |
6.0 |
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
51.33 |
50.12 |
6.0 |
-1.21 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
NT |
53.33 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
51.00 |
53.59 |
4.0 |
+2.59 |
4 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
54.56 |
54.67 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
S. Axholme |
56.47 |
54.94 |
2.0 |
-1.53 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
51.55 |
55.78 |
6.0 |
+4.23 |
2 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
1:00.00 |
58.06 |
5.0 |
-1.94 |
3 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
58.27 |
58.35 |
4.0 |
+0.08 |
4 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
57.98 |
59.22 |
3.0 |
+1.24 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Cockayne |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Emma Tierney |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Jessica Williamson |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Heath |
Romiley |
42.48 |
41.13 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
44.72 |
41.17 |
5.0 |
-3.55 |
3 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
41.39 |
41.23 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S. Axholme |
46.80 |
41.63 |
3.0 |
-5.17 |
5 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
46.58 |
41.77 |
2.0 |
-4.81 |
6 |
Narin Cowell |
Rossington |
43.67 |
42.47 |
1.0 |
-1.20 |
7 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
43.78 |
43.94 |
|
+0.16 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
50.17 |
46.78 |
6.0 |
-3.39 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
NT |
46.95 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
51.72 |
47.94 |
4.0 |
-3.78 |
4 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
NT |
49.06 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
NT |
49.13 |
2.0 |
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
46.99 |
49.86 |
6.0 |
+2.87 |
2 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
50.35 |
50.60 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
48.00 |
52.19 |
3.5 |
+4.19 |
3 |
Annabelle Shaw |
Halifax |
52.81 |
52.19 |
3.5 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Lucy Elliot |
Halifax |
NT |
54.51 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Charlotte Smith |
Thirsk |
52.00 |
56.29 |
1.0 |
+4.29 |
7 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
57.03 |
|
npt |
8 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
NT |
57.55 |
|
npt |
9 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
59.78 |
57.98 |
|
-1.80 |
10 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
54.00 |
1:01.12 |
|
+7.12 |
11 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
59.99 |
1:11.38 |
|
+11.39 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
39.10 |
38.97 |
|
-0.13 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aoife Thompson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Gabrielle Sanderson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Millie Pattison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Event 216 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
34.77 |
33.17 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
33.49 |
33.33 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
33.70 |
33.61 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
34.43 |
34.02 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Thomas Bainbridge |
N. Earswick |
35.50 |
35.27 |
2.0 |
-0.23 |
6 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
33.40 |
35.95 |
1.0 |
+2.55 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
36.77 |
36.80 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
38.89 |
36.96 |
5.0 |
-1.93 |
3 |
Sidney Mccoy |
Pocklington |
37.25 |
37.11 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
38.02 |
37.16 |
3.0 |
-0.86 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
N. Earswick |
40.69 |
38.15 |
2.0 |
-2.54 |
6 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
39.93 |
38.48 |
1.0 |
-1.45 |
7 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
39.43 |
38.73 |
|
-0.70 |
8 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
37.74 |
39.12 |
|
+1.38 |
9 |
Arthur Boyce |
Pocklington |
NT |
39.24 |
|
npt |
10 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
44.40 |
39.29 |
|
-5.11 |
11 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
38.92 |
40.17 |
|
+1.25 |
12 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
40.04 |
40.40 |
|
+0.36 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
40.32 |
41.01 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
39.17 |
41.27 |
5.0 |
+2.10 |
3 |
Max Elliot |
Halifax |
40.31 |
41.65 |
4.0 |
+1.34 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
48.54 |
41.86 |
3.0 |
-6.68 |
5 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
42.03 |
41.96 |
2.0 |
-0.07 |
6 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
41.61 |
43.75 |
1.0 |
+2.14 |
7 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
53.77 |
44.68 |
|
-9.09 |
8 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
41.72 |
44.71 |
|
+2.99 |
9 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
45.66 |
45.97 |
|
+0.31 |
10 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
44.30 |
47.90 |
|
+3.60 |
11 |
Edward Bennison |
Rossington |
51.75 |
53.20 |
|
+1.45 |
12 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
46.08 |
56.31 |
|
+10.23 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
31.55 |
30.95 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
32.99 |
31.91 |
5.0 |
-1.08 |
3 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
31.79 |
32.34 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
33.22 |
33.69 |
3.0 |
+0.47 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Dunn |
Halifax |
33.68 |
34.09 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
34.63 |
34.41 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
35.27 |
34.71 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
4 |
James Carr |
N. Earswick |
35.27 |
35.32 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
35.36 |
35.64 |
2.0 |
+0.28 |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
38.80 |
35.86 |
1.0 |
-2.94 |
7 |
Oliver Steel |
Bingley |
35.21 |
35.91 |
|
+0.70 |
8 |
Elliott Hatton |
Bedale |
37.27 |
36.00 |
|
-1.27 |
9 |
Joshua McDowell |
N. Earswick |
36.23 |
36.22 |
|
-0.01 |
10 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
36.79 |
37.42 |
|
+0.63 |
11 |
Ben Moon |
Spenborough |
37.15 |
37.68 |
|
+0.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
36.14 |
38.26 |
6.0 |
+2.12 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
39.94 |
38.47 |
5.0 |
-1.47 |
3 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
38.61 |
39.92 |
4.0 |
+1.31 |
4 |
Toby Antcliff |
Ryedale |
41.00 |
41.31 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
5 |
Oliver Edwards |
Spenborough |
NT |
41.36 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
42.69 |
44.55 |
1.0 |
+1.86 |
7 |
Ben Ridings |
Halifax |
43.12 |
45.52 |
|
+2.40 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Sowden |
Did Not Compete |
Event 217 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Bendall-Hall |
N. Earswick |
41.90 |
42.26 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
45.00 |
43.23 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
42.83 |
43.37 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S. Axholme |
42.78 |
43.59 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
44.61 |
43.98 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
42.65 |
44.04 |
2.0 |
+1.39 |
6 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
43.65 |
44.05 |
1.0 |
+0.40 |
7 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
46.23 |
44.51 |
|
-1.72 |
8 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
46.67 |
44.56 |
|
-2.11 |
9 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
45.53 |
44.72 |
|
-0.81 |
10 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
39.85 |
44.78 |
|
+4.93 |
11 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
45.63 |
44.90 |
|
-0.73 |
12 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
45.36 |
45.17 |
|
-0.19 |
13 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
45.20 |
45.65 |
|
+0.45 |
14 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
49.25 |
46.36 |
|
-2.89 |
15 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
44.65 |
46.46 |
|
+1.81 |
16 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
49.32 |
46.68 |
|
-2.64 |
17 |
Amber Simpson |
N. Earswick |
47.93 |
46.71 |
|
-1.22 |
18 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.65 |
46.84 |
|
+0.19 |
19 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
47.72 |
47.41 |
|
-0.31 |
20 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
49.51 |
47.66 |
|
-1.85 |
21 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
52.62 |
48.01 |
|
-4.61 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
47.57 |
48.50 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
2 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
50.71 |
48.75 |
5.0 |
-1.96 |
3 |
Elizabeth Broomhead |
Kippax |
47.94 |
48.83 |
4.0 |
+0.89 |
4 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
50.17 |
49.47 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
5 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
48.91 |
49.56 |
2.0 |
+0.65 |
6 |
Eva Bell |
N. Earswick |
49.69 |
50.61 |
1.0 |
+0.92 |
7 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
50.18 |
51.28 |
|
+1.10 |
8 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S. Axholme |
51.93 |
52.46 |
|
+0.53 |
9 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
51.05 |
52.48 |
|
+1.43 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Romilly Heaton |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
39.54 |
38.35 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
38.46 |
39.72 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
40.49 |
40.71 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Imogen Bower |
Thirsk |
41.46 |
41.16 |
3.0 |
-0.30 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chiara Di Caprio |
Romiley |
44.14 |
42.90 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
44.77 |
43.79 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
44.21 |
44.61 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Christina Moore |
N. Earswick |
43.54 |
45.46 |
3.0 |
+1.92 |
5 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
44.47 |
45.50 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
6 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
45.85 |
45.58 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
7 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
46.86 |
46.27 |
|
-0.59 |
7 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
45.69 |
46.27 |
|
+0.58 |
9 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
46.29 |
|
+2.29 |
10 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
48.03 |
46.39 |
|
-1.64 |
11 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
45.57 |
46.44 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
47.17 |
47.05 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
46.67 |
48.06 |
5.0 |
+1.39 |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
49.12 |
49.08 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
46.53 |
49.48 |
3.0 |
+2.95 |
5 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
47.61 |
50.20 |
2.0 |
+2.59 |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
29.69 |
29.51 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
30.62 |
31.28 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Tom Reed |
N. Earswick |
31.86 |
32.16 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
32.35 |
32.69 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
32.25 |
33.17 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
32.65 |
33.37 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
35.39 |
33.50 |
4.0 |
-1.89 |
4 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
34.84 |
33.58 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Steven Mulligan |
N. Earswick |
34.51 |
34.15 |
2.0 |
-0.36 |
6 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
34.02 |
34.37 |
1.0 |
+0.35 |
7 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
33.78 |
34.92 |
|
+1.14 |
8 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
35.60 |
34.99 |
|
-0.61 |
8 |
Christopher Donnely |
Selby |
34.52 |
34.99 |
|
+0.47 |
10 |
Sam Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
36.94 |
36.93 |
|
-0.01 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
40.63 |
37.75 |
6.0 |
-2.88 |
2 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
38.09 |
38.18 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
37.18 |
38.68 |
4.0 |
+1.50 |
4 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.98 |
39.47 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
38.04 |
39.88 |
2.0 |
+1.84 |
6 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
38.80 |
39.95 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
7 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
40.66 |
41.51 |
|
+0.85 |
8 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
42.00 |
43.16 |
|
+1.16 |
9 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
48.13 |
47.76 |
|
-0.37 |
10 |
Travis Hyland |
Glossop |
50.98 |
53.60 |
|
+2.62 |
11 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
1:17.00 |
1:29.99 |
|
+12.99 |