|
Back to Index |
Results by Event
Results by Swimmer
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
1:24.09 |
1:22.44 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Carrie Suddes |
York City |
1:27.84 |
1:23.14 |
5.0 |
-4.70 |
3 |
Ashleigh Taylor |
Donc Dartes |
1:27.17 |
1:23.35 |
4.0 |
-3.82 |
4 |
Katie Pendlebury |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.78 |
1:23.50 |
3.0 |
-6.28 |
5 |
Molly Peterson |
York City |
1:30.86 |
1:24.36 |
2.0 |
-6.50 |
6 |
Sophie Peniston |
Wakefield |
1:33.45 |
1:25.89 |
0.5 |
-7.56 |
6 |
Megan Lee |
Bradford Dol |
1:29.10 |
1:25.89 |
0.5 |
-3.21 |
8 |
Nicole Grenier |
Tadcaster |
1:31.15 |
1:26.51 |
|
-4.64 |
9 |
Bianca Dutton |
York City |
1:32.43 |
1:26.77 |
|
-5.66 |
10 |
Courtney Leathley |
Rothwell |
1:37.20 |
1:28.24 |
|
-8.96 |
11 |
Melissa Knapton |
Brighouse |
1:32.36 |
1:28.25 |
|
-4.11 |
12 |
Jordan Perkins |
Rothwell |
1:36.16 |
1:28.52 |
|
-7.64 |
13 |
Lucy Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.15 |
1:28.67 |
|
+0.52 |
14 |
Hannah Baker |
York City |
1:35.91 |
1:29.61 |
|
-6.30 |
15 |
Lauren Walker |
Donc Dartes |
1:31.87 |
1:30.14 |
|
-1.73 |
16 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.78 |
1:30.42 |
|
+0.64 |
17 |
Laura Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
1:32.20 |
1:30.54 |
|
-1.66 |
18 |
Lily Metcalfe |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.66 |
1:30.70 |
|
-3.96 |
19 |
Kirsten Lunn |
Donc Dartes |
1:39.87 |
1:31.72 |
|
-8.15 |
20 |
Nicole Stiff |
Halifax |
1:34.79 |
1:31.87 |
|
-2.92 |
21 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.56 |
1:31.95 |
|
-2.61 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Shaw |
Halifax |
1:35.44 |
1:33.06 |
6.0 |
-2.38 |
2 |
Rebecca Brown |
East Leeds |
1:45.30 |
1:34.99 |
5.0 |
-10.31 |
3 |
Chloe Miller |
Armthorpe |
1:38.51 |
1:36.57 |
4.0 |
-1.94 |
4 |
Annabel Gibbs |
York City |
1:47.82 |
1:36.81 |
3.0 |
-11.01 |
5 |
Michaela Gallagher |
Tadcaster |
1:48.93 |
1:37.68 |
2.0 |
-11.25 |
6 |
Anna Aspinall |
East Leeds |
1:43.10 |
1:37.80 |
1.0 |
-5.30 |
7 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:33.37 |
1:38.85 |
|
+5.48 |
8 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:43.47 |
1:38.89 |
|
-4.58 |
9 |
Eleanor Tordoff |
Halifax |
1:44.20 |
1:39.35 |
|
-4.85 |
10 |
Ella Duke |
York City |
1:44.00 |
1:40.64 |
|
-3.36 |
11 |
Olivia Stafford |
Bingley |
1:48.60 |
1:42.06 |
|
-6.54 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Smith |
East Leeds |
1:48.07 |
1:45.04 |
6.0 |
-3.03 |
2 |
Katie Allott |
Armthorpe |
1:40.94 |
1:45.33 |
5.0 |
+4.39 |
3 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
1:55.08 |
1:45.53 |
4.0 |
-9.55 |
4 |
Hannah Gander |
Kippax |
1:40.31 |
1:45.95 |
3.0 |
+5.64 |
5 |
Chloe Geater |
Bradford Dol |
1:40.58 |
1:48.14 |
2.0 |
+7.56 |
6 |
Catherine-louise White |
Kippax |
1:46.85 |
1:48.91 |
1.0 |
+2.06 |
7 |
Gabbie Cameron |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:49.03 |
|
-0.97 |
8 |
Olivier Gill |
Team Jorvik |
1:46.04 |
1:49.08 |
|
+3.04 |
9 |
Charley Shepherd |
East Leeds |
1:46.00 |
1:49.12 |
|
+3.12 |
10 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
1:50.43 |
1:50.11 |
|
-0.32 |
11 |
Eleanor Dook |
Team Jorvik |
1:52.94 |
1:51.86 |
|
-1.08 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Libby Hanley |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Eleanor Howson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Amy Donovan |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Isabel Starkey |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Rothwell |
1:23.29 |
1:19.76 |
6.0 |
-3.53 |
2 |
Olivia Garnett |
York City |
1:24.74 |
1:20.08 |
5.0 |
-4.66 |
3 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
1:32.38 |
1:20.53 |
4.0 |
-11.85 |
4 |
Jessica Isaacs |
York City |
1:25.17 |
1:20.62 |
3.0 |
-4.55 |
5 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
1:22.25 |
1:20.70 |
2.0 |
-1.55 |
6 |
Holly Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
1:24.19 |
1:21.00 |
1.0 |
-3.19 |
7 |
Caragh Chambers-hey |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.73 |
1:24.17 |
|
-1.56 |
8 |
Niamh Cogley-rock |
Armthorpe |
1:25.48 |
1:24.71 |
|
-0.77 |
9 |
Toni Briggs |
Armthorpe |
1:25.63 |
1:27.08 |
|
+1.45 |
10 |
Megan Horner |
Stocksbridge |
1:27.00 |
1:27.09 |
|
+0.09 |
11 |
Morgan Mcanulty |
Armthorpe |
1:28.45 |
1:27.69 |
|
-0.76 |
12 |
Emily Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.18 |
1:28.01 |
|
-0.17 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Robinson |
Selby |
1:32.52 |
1:28.13 |
6.0 |
-4.39 |
2 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
1:31.94 |
1:28.82 |
5.0 |
-3.12 |
3 |
Hollie Evans |
Bingley |
1:36.69 |
1:28.97 |
4.0 |
-7.72 |
4 |
Alexa Vasey |
Bedale |
1:32.07 |
1:29.05 |
3.0 |
-3.02 |
5 |
Ameila Browne |
York City |
1:40.56 |
1:29.92 |
2.0 |
-10.64 |
6 |
Kathryn Shepheard |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.90 |
1:30.03 |
1.0 |
-0.87 |
7 |
Abigail Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.25 |
1:30.60 |
|
-3.65 |
8 |
Charlotte Anson |
York City |
1:37.97 |
1:31.36 |
|
-6.61 |
9 |
Mellissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.00 |
1:31.58 |
|
-1.42 |
10 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
1:36.99 |
1:32.48 |
|
-4.51 |
11 |
Francesca Mallinson |
Tadcaster |
1:39.02 |
1:32.77 |
|
-6.25 |
12 |
Zoe Holmes |
Halifax |
1:36.41 |
1:34.05 |
|
-2.36 |
13 |
Emily Barnett |
Brighouse |
1:41.09 |
1:34.33 |
|
-6.76 |
14 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.77 |
1:35.55 |
|
+2.78 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.41 |
1:43.04 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
2 |
Zara Hand |
Donc Dartes |
2:13.51 |
1:44.34 |
5.0 |
-29.17 |
3 |
Lauren Gill |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.83 |
1:44.41 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:47.58 |
1:46.83 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Jenny Harrison |
Team Jorvik |
2:04.36 |
1:59.13 |
2.0 |
-5.23 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Natasha Hoare |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Bethany Ronan |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marisa Balance |
East Leeds |
1:12.57 |
1:12.11 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Chantal Jockel |
Tadcaster |
1:15.01 |
1:15.25 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
3 |
Ashleigh Nichols |
Bingley |
1:20.13 |
1:18.37 |
4.0 |
-1.76 |
4 |
Emily Gordon |
East Leeds |
1:16.87 |
1:18.53 |
3.0 |
+1.66 |
5 |
Farrah Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.63 |
1:19.48 |
2.0 |
-2.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacqueline Hood |
Donc Dartes |
1:19.45 |
1:21.93 |
6.0 |
+2.48 |
2 |
Lily Preston |
Bradford Dol |
1:21.50 |
1:23.22 |
5.0 |
+1.72 |
3 |
Phoebe Williams |
Tadcaster |
1:25.39 |
1:26.34 |
4.0 |
+0.95 |
4 |
Carla Chyriwsky |
Bradford Dol |
1:25.78 |
1:26.43 |
3.0 |
+0.65 |
5 |
Bethanie Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
1:24.61 |
1:27.55 |
2.0 |
+2.94 |
6 |
Victoria Kirk |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.18 |
1:28.82 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
7 |
Katherine Reed |
New Earswick |
1:27.98 |
1:30.59 |
|
+2.61 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Low |
Halifax |
1:28.01 |
1:30.90 |
6.0 |
+2.89 |
2 |
Yvette Shaw |
New Earswick |
1:26.90 |
1:31.40 |
5.0 |
+4.50 |
3 |
Michele Schulz |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.71 |
1:31.51 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Birrell |
Rothwell |
1:26.05 |
1:26.10 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Euan Cowan |
Rothwell |
1:25.50 |
1:28.87 |
5.0 |
+3.37 |
3 |
Billy Crabtree |
Rothwell |
1:45.00 |
1:36.70 |
4.0 |
-8.30 |
4 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.89 |
1:43.69 |
3.0 |
+3.80 |
5 |
Ryan Selman |
Donc Dartes |
2:02.27 |
1:46.42 |
2.0 |
-15.85 |
6 |
Ross Peterson |
York City |
2:07.61 |
1:47.73 |
1.0 |
-19.88 |
7 |
Ewan Millar |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.49 |
1:52.74 |
|
+4.25 |
8 |
Joel Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
2:02.79 |
1:57.92 |
|
-4.87 |
9 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
2:24.85 |
2:10.12 |
|
-14.73 |
10 |
Harry Shelbourne |
Stocksbridge |
2:04.13 |
2:10.22 |
|
+6.09 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Mcintire |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
George Acton |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Paul Willard |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mark Beech |
Donc Dartes |
1:33.62 |
1:29.07 |
6.0 |
-4.55 |
2 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
1:34.68 |
1:30.85 |
5.0 |
-3.83 |
3 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
1:32.48 |
1:32.53 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Nathan Allatt |
East Leeds |
1:37.70 |
1:34.89 |
3.0 |
-2.81 |
5 |
Callum Fielding |
Armthorpe |
1:50.61 |
1:36.93 |
2.0 |
-13.68 |
6 |
Brannan Pearson |
Rothwell |
1:38.15 |
1:38.28 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
7 |
Matthew Bottomley |
Halifax |
2:10.10 |
1:38.48 |
|
-31.62 |
8 |
Stafford Swainston |
York City |
1:48.28 |
1:39.05 |
|
-9.23 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Carville |
Donc Dartes |
1:57.69 |
1:40.41 |
6.0 |
-17.28 |
2 |
Daniel Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.60 |
1:40.84 |
5.0 |
-9.76 |
3 |
Matthew Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
1:51.95 |
1:42.10 |
4.0 |
-9.85 |
4 |
Adam Falkingham |
Pocklington |
1:45.34 |
1:46.83 |
3.0 |
+1.49 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Cunliffe |
Donc Dartes |
2:14.97 |
1:55.93 |
6.0 |
-19.04 |
2 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
2:15.90 |
2:01.33 |
5.0 |
-14.57 |
3 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
2:00.53 |
2:08.25 |
4.0 |
+7.72 |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dale Marshbank |
Armthorpe |
1:22.17 |
1:17.14 |
6.0 |
-5.03 |
2 |
Caolan Smart |
York City |
1:21.30 |
1:17.23 |
5.0 |
-4.07 |
3 |
Aidan Sheldon |
Bingley |
1:26.17 |
1:18.86 |
4.0 |
-7.31 |
4 |
Joe Barton |
Tadcaster |
1:22.01 |
1:19.50 |
3.0 |
-2.51 |
5 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
1:19.75 |
1:20.91 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Ashley Rawlings |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.50 |
1:20.94 |
1.0 |
-4.56 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
1:25.50 |
1:22.09 |
6.0 |
-3.41 |
2 |
Ben Nicholson |
York City |
1:28.71 |
1:23.35 |
5.0 |
-5.36 |
3 |
Alex Manterfield |
Calverton |
1:27.43 |
1:23.48 |
4.0 |
-3.95 |
4 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
1:29.81 |
1:23.73 |
3.0 |
-6.08 |
5 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.84 |
1:24.10 |
2.0 |
-0.74 |
6 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.69 |
1:25.66 |
1.0 |
-4.03 |
7 |
Niall Cooke |
York City |
1:28.34 |
1:26.79 |
|
-1.55 |
8 |
Zizhu (george) Gao |
York City |
1:36.04 |
1:26.90 |
|
-9.14 |
9 |
Bailey Halpin-hardaker |
Bingley |
1:43.15 |
1:30.11 |
|
-13.04 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.59 |
1:35.36 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
2 |
Max Magee |
East Leeds |
1:40.53 |
1:35.50 |
5.0 |
-5.03 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hewison |
New Earswick |
1:12.05 |
1:10.70 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
2 |
Ethan Somerville-jones |
Halifax |
1:15.61 |
1:11.63 |
5.0 |
-3.98 |
3 |
Thomas Sutton |
York City |
1:15.00 |
1:12.72 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
4 |
Aaron Walker |
Donc Dartes |
1:15.47 |
1:13.44 |
3.0 |
-2.03 |
5 |
Jake Whitworth |
Sherwood |
1:17.31 |
1:14.77 |
2.0 |
-2.54 |
6 |
Alex Perry |
York City |
1:19.46 |
1:17.36 |
1.0 |
-2.10 |
7 |
Stuart Wardle |
Donc Dartes |
1:22.36 |
1:17.85 |
|
-4.51 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Beech |
Donc Dartes |
1:22.94 |
1:21.11 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Luke Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
1:25.34 |
1:25.82 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Crow |
Donc Dartes |
37.42 |
36.60 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Katie Pendlebury |
Donc Dartes |
39.50 |
38.06 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
3 |
Chloe Adams |
East Leeds |
37.92 |
38.13 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Hannah Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
38.20 |
38.20 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Ashleigh Taylor |
Donc Dartes |
38.14 |
38.31 |
2.0 |
+0.17 |
6 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
38.36 |
39.09 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Libby Hanley |
Wakefield |
38.64 |
39.55 |
|
+0.91 |
8 |
Bianca Dutton |
York City |
41.05 |
39.95 |
|
-1.10 |
9 |
Lily Metcalfe |
Donc Dartes |
39.59 |
39.96 |
|
+0.37 |
10 |
Megan Lee |
Bradford Dol |
38.87 |
40.05 |
|
+1.18 |
11 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
39.39 |
40.44 |
|
+1.05 |
12 |
Carrie Suddes |
York City |
44.63 |
41.11 |
|
-3.52 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Peterson |
York City |
39.55 |
41.25 |
6.0 |
+1.70 |
2 |
Jordan Perkins |
Rothwell |
43.89 |
41.53 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Courtney Leathley |
Rothwell |
45.14 |
41.58 |
4.0 |
-3.56 |
4 |
Nicole Grenier |
Tadcaster |
42.50 |
41.61 |
3.0 |
-0.89 |
5 |
Lily Booth |
Stocksbridge |
42.37 |
41.74 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Lucy Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
40.00 |
41.79 |
1.0 |
+1.79 |
7 |
Laura Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
42.26 |
41.80 |
|
-0.46 |
8 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
42.47 |
41.91 |
|
-0.56 |
8 |
Lauren Walker |
Donc Dartes |
43.19 |
41.91 |
|
-1.28 |
10 |
Kirsten Lunn |
Donc Dartes |
44.15 |
42.15 |
|
-2.00 |
11 |
Sophie Peniston |
Wakefield |
41.10 |
42.95 |
|
+1.85 |
12 |
Melissa Knapton |
Brighouse |
44.97 |
43.01 |
|
-1.96 |
13 |
Rebecca Brown |
East Leeds |
45.20 |
43.66 |
|
-1.54 |
14 |
Francesca Shaw |
Halifax |
44.39 |
43.71 |
|
-0.68 |
15 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
43.65 |
43.81 |
|
+0.16 |
16 |
Hannah Baker |
York City |
44.93 |
43.96 |
|
-0.97 |
17 |
Annabel Gibbs |
York City |
46.03 |
44.24 |
|
-1.79 |
18 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
45.93 |
44.50 |
|
-1.43 |
19 |
Nicole Stiff |
Halifax |
46.27 |
45.92 |
|
-0.35 |
20 |
Anna Aspinall |
East Leeds |
47.38 |
46.18 |
|
-1.20 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Smith |
East Leeds |
47.81 |
47.04 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Olivia Collinson |
East Leeds |
46.00 |
47.32 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Chloe Miller |
Armthorpe |
47.74 |
47.56 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
47.60 |
47.71 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Katie Allott |
Armthorpe |
46.68 |
47.96 |
2.0 |
+1.28 |
6 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
44.70 |
48.00 |
1.0 |
+3.30 |
7 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
50.90 |
48.18 |
|
-2.72 |
8 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
52.33 |
48.71 |
|
-3.62 |
9 |
Olivier Gill |
Team Jorvik |
50.41 |
49.09 |
|
-1.32 |
10 |
Eleanor Tordoff |
Halifax |
46.90 |
49.26 |
|
+2.36 |
11 |
Gabbie Cameron |
Pocklington |
49.80 |
49.42 |
|
-0.38 |
12 |
Charley Shepherd |
East Leeds |
49.66 |
50.16 |
|
+0.50 |
13 |
Alexandra Robertshaw |
Brighouse |
52.00 |
50.26 |
|
-1.74 |
14 |
Chloe Geater |
Bradford Dol |
48.61 |
50.31 |
|
+1.70 |
15 |
Eva Clark |
Donc Dartes |
51.78 |
50.32 |
|
-1.46 |
16 |
Olivia Stafford |
Bingley |
49.49 |
50.67 |
|
+1.18 |
17 |
Michaela Gallagher |
Tadcaster |
49.90 |
50.93 |
|
+1.03 |
18 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
50.56 |
51.64 |
|
+1.08 |
19 |
Jade Kenny |
Armthorpe |
1:02.84 |
52.50 |
|
-10.34 |
20 |
Catherine-louise White |
Kippax |
49.19 |
53.04 |
|
+3.85 |
21 |
Eleanor Dook |
Team Jorvik |
52.26 |
55.12 |
|
+2.86 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nikhita Chandar |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caragh Chambers-hey |
Donc Dartes |
36.45 |
36.21 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Rothwell |
37.70 |
36.48 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Jessica Isaacs |
York City |
38.37 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Niamh Cogley-rock |
Armthorpe |
37.30 |
38.29 |
3.0 |
+0.99 |
5 |
Phoebe Acton |
Bradford Dol |
37.92 |
38.33 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
6 |
Olivia Garnett |
York City |
44.03 |
38.93 |
1.0 |
-5.10 |
7 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
39.97 |
39.03 |
|
-0.94 |
8 |
Holly Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
40.22 |
39.08 |
|
-1.14 |
9 |
Kathryn Shepheard |
Donc Dartes |
40.85 |
39.42 |
|
-1.43 |
10 |
Megan Horner |
Stocksbridge |
38.61 |
39.78 |
|
+1.17 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
40.28 |
40.12 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
40.00 |
40.59 |
5.0 |
+0.59 |
3 |
Hollie Evans |
Bingley |
42.38 |
40.85 |
4.0 |
-1.53 |
4 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
42.23 |
41.49 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Ameila Browne |
York City |
48.00 |
41.67 |
2.0 |
-6.33 |
6 |
Gemma Robinson |
Selby |
43.07 |
42.00 |
1.0 |
-1.07 |
7 |
Toni Briggs |
Armthorpe |
40.02 |
42.59 |
|
+2.57 |
8 |
Lauren Ascough |
Bradford Dol |
41.89 |
42.79 |
|
+0.90 |
9 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
42.81 |
43.19 |
|
+0.38 |
10 |
Natasha Ktistaki |
Halifax |
42.20 |
43.44 |
|
+1.24 |
11 |
Morgan Mcanulty |
Armthorpe |
41.20 |
43.58 |
|
+2.38 |
12 |
Abigail Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
44.00 |
43.77 |
|
-0.23 |
13 |
Charlotte Anson |
York City |
46.59 |
44.16 |
|
-2.43 |
14 |
Francesca Mallinson |
Tadcaster |
46.20 |
44.61 |
|
-1.59 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
45.10 |
45.48 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Mellissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
45.69 |
45.81 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Emily Barnett |
Brighouse |
47.65 |
46.68 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
4 |
Natasha Hoare |
Tadcaster |
49.19 |
46.97 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Lauren Gill |
Team Jorvik |
46.58 |
47.70 |
2.0 |
+1.12 |
6 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
48.44 |
49.97 |
1.0 |
+1.53 |
7 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
46.91 |
51.57 |
|
+4.66 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zara Hand |
10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF |
|
Jenny Harrison |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
Bethany Ronan |
Did Not Compete |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Lewis Elliott |
|
1 |
Liam Birrell |
Rothwell |
48.51 |
47.24 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Euan Cowan |
Rothwell |
46.62 |
50.14 |
5.0 |
+3.52 |
3 |
Ross Peterson |
York City |
54.87 |
52.87 |
4.0 |
-2.00 |
4 |
Matthew Jubb |
Donc Dartes |
1:18.90 |
53.64 |
3.0 |
-25.26 |
5 |
Billy Crabtree |
Rothwell |
57.45 |
56.69 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Ewan Millar |
Donc Dartes |
57.00 |
58.75 |
1.0 |
+1.75 |
7 |
George Acton |
Bradford Dol |
59.02 |
58.93 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Paul Willard |
Armthorpe |
1:04.11 |
1:01.72 |
|
-2.39 |
9 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
1:02.12 |
1:02.14 |
|
+0.02 |
10 |
Joel Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
1:05.88 |
1:02.96 |
|
-2.92 |
11 |
Ryan Selman |
Donc Dartes |
1:01.23 |
1:04.02 |
|
+2.79 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Mcintire |
Did Not Compete |
|
Harry Shelbourne |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tobi Adeniji |
Bradford Dol |
47.43 |
44.91 |
6.0 |
-2.52 |
2 |
Oswald Hood |
Donc Dartes |
44.71 |
45.19 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Sam Russell |
York City |
47.27 |
46.06 |
4.0 |
-1.21 |
4 |
Ben Sutcliffe (d) |
Halifax |
46.60 |
46.21 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Alistair Browne |
York City |
46.25 |
46.25 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
46.29 |
46.96 |
1.0 |
+0.67 |
7 |
Callum Fielding |
Armthorpe |
47.50 |
49.16 |
|
+1.66 |
8 |
Mark Beech |
Donc Dartes |
53.73 |
49.54 |
|
-4.19 |
9 |
Matthew Bottomley |
Halifax |
50.07 |
49.78 |
|
-0.29 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
50.97 |
52.06 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
2 |
Adam Falkingham |
Pocklington |
53.26 |
52.49 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Daniel Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
53.65 |
52.76 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Ben Carville |
Donc Dartes |
54.09 |
52.97 |
3.0 |
-1.12 |
5 |
Stafford Swainston |
York City |
54.80 |
53.79 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
6 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
52.40 |
54.45 |
1.0 |
+2.05 |
7 |
Matthew Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
57.78 |
54.66 |
|
-3.12 |
8 |
Brannan Pearson |
Rothwell |
1:02.35 |
55.78 |
|
-6.57 |
9 |
Drew Johnson |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
55.94 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.64 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Adam Cunliffe |
Donc Dartes |
57.03 |
57.04 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:01.62 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
1:10.40 |
1:05.57 |
3.0 |
-4.83 |
5 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:02.62 |
1:08.66 |
2.0 |
+6.04 |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nathan Allatt |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Michael Dunwell |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marisa Balance |
East Leeds |
33.24 |
33.50 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Chantal Jockel |
Tadcaster |
33.71 |
33.73 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Farrah Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
35.89 |
35.02 |
4.0 |
-0.87 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacqueline Hood |
Donc Dartes |
34.15 |
35.61 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Ashleigh Nichols |
Bingley |
36.10 |
35.69 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Emily Gordon |
East Leeds |
35.50 |
35.83 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Lily Preston |
Bradford Dol |
37.66 |
38.53 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Bethanie Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
37.86 |
39.02 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michele Schulz |
Team Jorvik |
38.44 |
39.85 |
6.0 |
+1.41 |
2 |
Katie Proctor |
New Earswick |
42.13 |
40.07 |
5.0 |
-2.06 |
3 |
Carla Chyriwsky |
Bradford Dol |
37.42 |
40.51 |
4.0 |
+3.09 |
4 |
Yvette Shaw |
New Earswick |
36.46 |
41.37 |
3.0 |
+4.91 |
5 |
Katherine Reed |
New Earswick |
38.18 |
42.29 |
2.0 |
+4.11 |
6 |
Victoria Kirk |
Donc Dartes |
40.05 |
43.61 |
1.0 |
+3.56 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nicki Priestley |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dale Marshbank |
Armthorpe |
28.90 |
29.09 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Caolan Smart |
York City |
32.18 |
29.58 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
3 |
Aidan Sheldon |
Bingley |
33.02 |
30.57 |
4.0 |
-2.45 |
4 |
Henry Thornton |
Halifax |
32.34 |
31.13 |
3.0 |
-1.21 |
5 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
30.65 |
31.19 |
2.0 |
+0.54 |
6 |
Ashley Rawlings |
Donc Dartes |
31.81 |
31.49 |
1.0 |
-0.32 |
7 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
32.13 |
31.74 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
33.10 |
32.04 |
|
-1.06 |
9 |
Ellis Gawthorpe |
Halifax |
36.60 |
32.14 |
|
-4.46 |
10 |
Joe Barton |
Tadcaster |
32.38 |
32.36 |
|
-0.02 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Nicholson |
York City |
34.97 |
32.79 |
5.5 |
-2.18 |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
33.76 |
32.79 |
5.5 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Alex Manterfield |
Calverton |
33.07 |
32.96 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Zizhu (george) Gao |
York City |
38.62 |
33.60 |
3.0 |
-5.02 |
5 |
Niall Cooke |
York City |
33.12 |
33.87 |
2.0 |
+0.75 |
6 |
Ben Say |
Bingley |
35.00 |
35.28 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Bailey Halpin-hardaker |
Bingley |
39.78 |
35.80 |
|
-3.98 |
8 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
34.25 |
36.23 |
|
+1.98 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
36.64 |
37.47 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Max Magee |
East Leeds |
38.44 |
38.60 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Thomas Clark |
East Leeds |
39.88 |
39.05 |
4.0 |
-0.83 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Sutton |
York City |
29.84 |
28.36 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Joe Hewison |
New Earswick |
29.56 |
29.02 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Jake Whitworth |
Sherwood |
29.81 |
29.27 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Aaron Walker |
Donc Dartes |
28.76 |
29.61 |
3.0 |
+0.85 |
5 |
Stuart Wardle |
Donc Dartes |
30.02 |
29.76 |
2.0 |
-0.26 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Beech |
Donc Dartes |
33.26 |
33.75 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
2 |
Luke Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
33.67 |
34.07 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
40.45 |
37.95 |
6.0 |
-2.50 |
14yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Perry |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Beck |
York City |
44.49 |
42.38 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
2 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
41.71 |
43.17 |
5.0 |
+1.46 |
3 |
Jordan Perkins |
Rothwell |
45.88 |
43.73 |
4.0 |
-2.15 |
4 |
Natasha Crow |
Donc Dartes |
45.00 |
44.29 |
3.0 |
-0.71 |
5 |
Sophie Peniston |
Wakefield |
47.70 |
45.24 |
2.0 |
-2.46 |
6 |
Hilary Thornton |
Halifax |
47.31 |
45.61 |
1.0 |
-1.70 |
7 |
Katie Pendlebury |
Donc Dartes |
47.77 |
46.12 |
|
-1.65 |
8 |
Molly Peterson |
York City |
48.50 |
46.34 |
|
-2.16 |
9 |
Laura Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
47.90 |
46.85 |
|
-1.05 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Taylor |
Donc Dartes |
46.96 |
47.13 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Lily Booth |
Stocksbridge |
50.40 |
47.43 |
5.0 |
-2.97 |
3 |
Hannah Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
49.04 |
47.46 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Melissa Knapton |
Brighouse |
50.62 |
47.64 |
3.0 |
-2.98 |
5 |
Hannah Gander |
Kippax |
47.39 |
47.79 |
2.0 |
+0.40 |
6 |
Bianca Dutton |
York City |
48.81 |
48.13 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
7 |
Nicole Stiff |
Halifax |
47.34 |
48.15 |
|
+0.81 |
8 |
Lily Metcalfe |
Donc Dartes |
50.09 |
48.56 |
|
-1.53 |
9 |
Michaela Gallagher |
Tadcaster |
49.34 |
48.87 |
|
-0.47 |
10 |
Lucy Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
48.54 |
49.17 |
|
+0.63 |
11 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
49.26 |
49.52 |
|
+0.26 |
12 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
49.31 |
49.70 |
|
+0.39 |
13 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
49.68 |
49.74 |
|
+0.06 |
14 |
Hannah Baker |
York City |
52.38 |
50.15 |
|
-2.23 |
15 |
Ella Duke |
York City |
52.00 |
50.28 |
|
-1.72 |
16 |
Eleanor Dook |
Team Jorvik |
51.99 |
50.32 |
|
-1.67 |
16 |
Lauren Walker |
Donc Dartes |
50.67 |
50.32 |
|
-0.35 |
18 |
Eleanor Tordoff |
Halifax |
53.01 |
50.38 |
|
-2.63 |
19 |
Olivier Gill |
Team Jorvik |
52.35 |
50.45 |
|
-1.90 |
20 |
Olivia Collinson |
East Leeds |
48.75 |
50.52 |
|
+1.77 |
21 |
Charley Shepherd |
East Leeds |
53.96 |
50.75 |
|
-3.21 |
22 |
Chloe Geater |
Bradford Dol |
50.02 |
51.06 |
|
+1.04 |
23 |
Annabel Gibbs |
York City |
52.81 |
51.16 |
|
-1.65 |
24 |
Rebecca Brown |
East Leeds |
55.40 |
51.35 |
|
-4.05 |
25 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
50.67 |
51.39 |
|
+0.72 |
26 |
Chloe Miller |
Armthorpe |
49.11 |
51.53 |
|
+2.42 |
27 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
49.86 |
51.81 |
|
+1.95 |
28 |
Olivia Stafford |
Bingley |
50.19 |
51.99 |
|
+1.80 |
29 |
Katie Allott |
Armthorpe |
51.90 |
52.37 |
|
+0.47 |
30 |
Anna Aspinall |
East Leeds |
53.43 |
52.40 |
|
-1.03 |
31 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
1:00.08 |
52.54 |
|
-7.54 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
55.90 |
53.03 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
2 |
Kirsten Lunn |
Donc Dartes |
52.04 |
53.83 |
5.0 |
+1.79 |
3 |
Catherine-louise White |
Kippax |
53.05 |
54.76 |
4.0 |
+1.71 |
4 |
Isabel Starkey |
Bedale |
59.01 |
55.04 |
3.0 |
-3.97 |
5 |
Eva Clark |
Donc Dartes |
56.06 |
55.75 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
1:01.62 |
56.15 |
1.0 |
-5.47 |
7 |
Rebecca Smith |
East Leeds |
1:02.02 |
57.07 |
|
-4.95 |
8 |
Francesca Shaw |
Halifax |
51.28 |
57.70 |
|
+6.42 |
9 |
Megan Lee |
Bradford Dol |
49.90 |
57.73 |
|
+7.83 |
10 |
Jade Kenny |
Armthorpe |
1:06.58 |
59.51 |
|
-7.07 |
11 |
Nikhita Chandar |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:50.70 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Libby Hanley |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Linda Shaw |
East Leeds |
40.80 |
39.91 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Holly Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
42.93 |
41.31 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Olivia Garnett |
York City |
42.66 |
42.09 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
41.41 |
42.23 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Rothwell |
42.06 |
42.37 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Toni Briggs |
Armthorpe |
41.94 |
43.06 |
1.0 |
+1.12 |
7 |
Morgan Mcanulty |
Armthorpe |
43.82 |
44.32 |
|
+0.50 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Evans |
Bingley |
48.08 |
45.27 |
6.0 |
-2.81 |
2 |
Mellissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
46.74 |
45.47 |
5.0 |
-1.27 |
3 |
Abigail Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
47.92 |
46.09 |
4.0 |
-1.83 |
4 |
Charlotte Anson |
York City |
48.13 |
46.10 |
3.0 |
-2.03 |
5 |
Lauren Ascough |
Bradford Dol |
47.94 |
46.31 |
2.0 |
-1.63 |
6 |
Niamh Cogley-rock |
Armthorpe |
45.96 |
46.37 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Phoebe Acton |
Bradford Dol |
47.96 |
46.41 |
|
-1.55 |
8 |
Zoe Holmes |
Halifax |
48.20 |
47.41 |
|
-0.79 |
9 |
Caragh Chambers-hey |
Donc Dartes |
48.80 |
47.73 |
|
-1.07 |
10 |
Gemma Robinson |
Selby |
50.58 |
48.00 |
|
-2.58 |
11 |
Alexa Vasey |
Bedale |
48.96 |
48.04 |
|
-0.92 |
12 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
51.39 |
49.97 |
|
-1.42 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Hoare |
Tadcaster |
53.19 |
50.11 |
6.0 |
-3.08 |
2 |
Ameila Browne |
York City |
49.75 |
50.24 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
3 |
Kathryn Shepheard |
Donc Dartes |
51.65 |
50.48 |
4.0 |
-1.17 |
4 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
50.10 |
50.54 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Lauren Gill |
Team Jorvik |
53.29 |
50.80 |
2.0 |
-2.49 |
6 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
54.15 |
50.91 |
1.0 |
-3.24 |
7 |
Zara Hand |
Donc Dartes |
56.03 |
51.46 |
|
-4.57 |
8 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
50.72 |
51.66 |
|
+0.94 |
9 |
Abigail Wainman |
Bradford Dol |
57.15 |
51.87 |
|
-5.28 |
10 |
Jenny Harrison |
Team Jorvik |
58.59 |
53.82 |
|
-4.77 |
11 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:02.00 |
58.02 |
|
-3.98 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Barnett |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Geraldine Parkin |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Emily Cartwright |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Birrell |
Rothwell |
00.00 |
41.08 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Euan Cowan |
Rothwell |
39.50 |
41.39 |
5.0 |
+1.89 |
3 |
Ryan Selman |
Donc Dartes |
50.03 |
47.30 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
4 |
Matthew Jubb |
Donc Dartes |
59.52 |
47.81 |
3.0 |
-11.71 |
5 |
Billy Crabtree |
Rothwell |
45.79 |
48.02 |
2.0 |
+2.23 |
6 |
Paul Willard |
Armthorpe |
47.94 |
49.38 |
1.0 |
+1.44 |
7 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
54.86 |
49.94 |
|
-4.92 |
8 |
George Acton |
Bradford Dol |
55.57 |
52.12 |
|
-3.45 |
9 |
Ross Peterson |
York City |
54.56 |
52.59 |
|
-1.97 |
10 |
Joel Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
58.26 |
52.74 |
|
-5.52 |
11 |
Ewan Millar |
Donc Dartes |
50.35 |
53.86 |
|
+3.51 |
12 |
Daniel Mcintire |
Donc Dartes |
59.00 |
54.76 |
|
-4.24 |
13 |
Harry Shelbourne |
Stocksbridge |
56.68 |
1:04.25 |
|
+7.57 |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Sutcliffe (d) |
Halifax |
42.30 |
41.22 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
2 |
James Lund |
Bingley |
42.42 |
41.62 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Sam Russell |
York City |
41.10 |
41.63 |
4.0 |
+0.53 |
4 |
Oswald Hood |
Donc Dartes |
41.15 |
43.31 |
3.0 |
+2.16 |
5 |
Nathan Allatt |
East Leeds |
43.62 |
44.69 |
2.0 |
+1.07 |
6 |
Stafford Swainston |
York City |
46.38 |
44.94 |
1.0 |
-1.44 |
7 |
Tobi Adeniji |
Bradford Dol |
43.87 |
45.16 |
|
+1.29 |
8 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
41.12 |
45.45 |
|
+4.33 |
9 |
Matthew Bottomley |
Halifax |
48.53 |
45.55 |
|
-2.98 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brannan Pearson |
Rothwell |
48.49 |
46.66 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Ben Carville |
Donc Dartes |
45.57 |
47.17 |
5.0 |
+1.60 |
3 |
Callum Fielding |
Armthorpe |
44.90 |
47.35 |
4.0 |
+2.45 |
4 |
Matthew Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
46.49 |
47.56 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
5 |
Daniel Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
48.31 |
47.88 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
6 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
48.03 |
49.55 |
1.0 |
+1.52 |
7 |
Adam Falkingham |
Pocklington |
52.59 |
50.61 |
|
-1.98 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Foster |
Donc Dartes |
55.13 |
53.28 |
6.0 |
-1.85 |
2 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.38 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
NT |
53.41 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:02.71 |
55.66 |
3.0 |
-7.05 |
5 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
59.60 |
55.90 |
2.0 |
-3.70 |
6 |
Adam Cunliffe |
Donc Dartes |
54.28 |
56.88 |
1.0 |
+2.60 |
7 |
Michael Dunwell |
Kippax |
1:01.90 |
1:07.35 |
|
+5.45 |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eamonn Murphy |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Lewis Adams |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marisa Balance |
East Leeds |
31.17 |
30.53 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Jacqueline Hood |
Donc Dartes |
30.00 |
30.69 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Emily Gordon |
East Leeds |
31.40 |
31.31 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Chantal Jockel |
Tadcaster |
30.60 |
31.49 |
3.0 |
+0.89 |
5 |
Ashleigh Nichols |
Bingley |
32.00 |
31.73 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
Farrah Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
32.05 |
32.07 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carla Chyriwsky |
Bradford Dol |
33.82 |
33.21 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Phoebe Williams |
Tadcaster |
32.46 |
33.69 |
5.0 |
+1.23 |
3 |
Lily Preston |
Bradford Dol |
33.45 |
34.16 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Sophie Low |
Halifax |
33.87 |
35.19 |
3.0 |
+1.32 |
5 |
Yvette Shaw |
New Earswick |
32.65 |
35.40 |
2.0 |
+2.75 |
6 |
Katherine Reed |
New Earswick |
34.74 |
35.55 |
1.0 |
+0.81 |
7 |
Victoria Kirk |
Donc Dartes |
34.11 |
36.19 |
|
+2.08 |
8 |
Katie Proctor |
New Earswick |
38.51 |
36.25 |
|
-2.26 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethanie Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
34.83 |
36.57 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Michele Schulz |
Team Jorvik |
35.31 |
37.89 |
5.0 |
+2.58 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nicki Priestley |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dale Marshbank |
Armthorpe |
33.77 |
34.27 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Matthew Brown |
Bradford Dol |
34.38 |
34.29 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caolan Smart |
York City |
35.00 |
36.38 |
6.0 |
+1.38 |
2 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
34.82 |
36.49 |
5.0 |
+1.67 |
3 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
37.56 |
37.06 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Aidan Sheldon |
Bingley |
44.29 |
37.59 |
3.0 |
-6.70 |
5 |
Zizhu (george) Gao |
York City |
44.37 |
37.67 |
2.0 |
-6.70 |
6 |
Ashley Rawlings |
Donc Dartes |
38.69 |
38.89 |
1.0 |
+0.20 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Manterfield |
Calverton |
43.40 |
40.61 |
6.0 |
-2.79 |
2 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
40.12 |
40.93 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Ben Say |
Bingley |
38.00 |
41.92 |
4.0 |
+3.92 |
4 |
Ben Nicholson |
York City |
41.28 |
42.05 |
3.0 |
+0.77 |
5 |
Niall Cooke |
York City |
42.28 |
42.19 |
2.0 |
-0.09 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
45.43 |
42.64 |
1.0 |
-2.79 |
7 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
44.44 |
44.38 |
|
-0.06 |
8 |
Max Magee |
East Leeds |
45.28 |
46.70 |
|
+1.42 |
9 |
Bailey Halpin-hardaker |
Bingley |
50.82 |
47.01 |
|
-3.81 |
13yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Barton |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Somerville-jones |
Halifax |
31.99 |
30.82 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Thomas Sutton |
York City |
32.53 |
31.09 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
3 |
Joe Hewison |
New Earswick |
32.73 |
31.37 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Walker |
Donc Dartes |
33.09 |
34.29 |
6.0 |
+1.20 |
2 |
Jake Whitworth |
Sherwood |
34.14 |
34.58 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Stuart Wardle |
Donc Dartes |
34.20 |
35.60 |
4.0 |
+1.40 |
4 |
Alex Perry |
York City |
37.09 |
36.26 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Beech |
Donc Dartes |
40.67 |
39.90 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Luke Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
42.80 |
43.99 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
52.77 |
49.30 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Crow |
Donc Dartes |
33.01 |
33.03 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Hannah Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
32.45 |
33.51 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Sophie Peniston |
Wakefield |
33.30 |
33.61 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Nicole Grenier |
Tadcaster |
34.97 |
33.76 |
3.0 |
-1.21 |
5 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
33.52 |
33.79 |
2.0 |
+0.27 |
6 |
Katie Pendlebury |
Donc Dartes |
35.08 |
34.65 |
1.0 |
-0.43 |
7 |
Libby Hanley |
Wakefield |
34.30 |
34.88 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
Ashleigh Taylor |
Donc Dartes |
34.55 |
34.95 |
|
+0.40 |
9 |
Bianca Dutton |
York City |
33.88 |
34.99 |
|
+1.11 |
10 |
Laura Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
34.16 |
35.21 |
|
+1.05 |
11 |
Hannah Baker |
York City |
36.18 |
35.58 |
|
-0.60 |
12 |
Molly Peterson |
York City |
36.29 |
35.60 |
|
-0.69 |
13 |
Megan Lee |
Bradford Dol |
33.21 |
35.80 |
|
+2.59 |
14 |
Jordan Perkins |
Rothwell |
37.21 |
36.43 |
|
-0.78 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Courtney Leathley |
Rothwell |
35.57 |
36.37 |
|
+0.80 |
1 |
Lucy Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
36.29 |
36.62 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
34.19 |
36.64 |
5.0 |
+2.45 |
3 |
Lily Metcalfe |
Donc Dartes |
38.24 |
37.19 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Kirsten Lunn |
Donc Dartes |
38.86 |
37.32 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
5 |
Melissa Knapton |
Brighouse |
37.81 |
37.36 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
6 |
Lauren Walker |
Donc Dartes |
37.67 |
37.53 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Lily Booth |
Stocksbridge |
39.68 |
37.60 |
|
-2.08 |
8 |
Hilary Thornton |
Halifax |
39.41 |
38.09 |
|
-1.32 |
9 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
38.71 |
38.12 |
|
-0.59 |
10 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
40.19 |
38.17 |
|
-2.02 |
11 |
Rebecca Brown |
East Leeds |
39.90 |
38.57 |
|
-1.33 |
12 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
39.36 |
38.88 |
|
-0.48 |
13 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
39.12 |
38.96 |
|
-0.16 |
14 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
38.47 |
39.18 |
|
+0.71 |
15 |
Annabel Gibbs |
York City |
39.38 |
39.72 |
|
+0.34 |
16 |
Nicole Stiff |
Halifax |
38.60 |
39.81 |
|
+1.21 |
17 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
41.21 |
40.28 |
|
-0.93 |
18 |
Chloe Miller |
Armthorpe |
39.94 |
40.34 |
|
+0.40 |
19 |
Anna Aspinall |
East Leeds |
38.38 |
40.55 |
|
+2.17 |
20 |
Olivia Stafford |
Bingley |
39.59 |
40.58 |
|
+0.99 |
21 |
Ella Duke |
York City |
42.02 |
40.69 |
|
-1.33 |
22 |
Rebecca Smith |
East Leeds |
42.00 |
40.97 |
|
-1.03 |
23 |
Michaela Gallagher |
Tadcaster |
40.90 |
40.98 |
|
+0.08 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
42.98 |
41.34 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Isabel Starkey |
Bedale |
43.14 |
41.78 |
5.0 |
-1.36 |
3 |
Eleanor Tordoff |
Halifax |
46.20 |
41.98 |
4.0 |
-4.22 |
4 |
Hannah Gander |
Kippax |
40.88 |
42.06 |
3.0 |
+1.18 |
5 |
Chloe Geater |
Bradford Dol |
41.91 |
43.27 |
2.0 |
+1.36 |
6 |
Nikhita Chandar |
Armthorpe |
NT |
43.45 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Olivia Collinson |
East Leeds |
42.00 |
43.66 |
|
+1.66 |
8 |
Katie Allott |
Armthorpe |
42.21 |
43.74 |
|
+1.53 |
9 |
Alexandra Robertshaw |
Brighouse |
45.32 |
43.87 |
|
-1.45 |
10 |
Charley Shepherd |
East Leeds |
45.12 |
44.44 |
|
-0.68 |
11 |
Catherine-louise White |
Kippax |
41.65 |
44.47 |
|
+2.82 |
12 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
44.01 |
45.33 |
|
+1.32 |
13 |
Gabbie Cameron |
Pocklington |
43.18 |
45.39 |
|
+2.21 |
14 |
Jade Kenny |
Armthorpe |
51.03 |
45.49 |
|
-5.54 |
15 |
Olivier Gill |
Team Jorvik |
42.40 |
45.61 |
|
+3.21 |
16 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
40.44 |
46.05 |
|
+5.61 |
17 |
Eleanor Dook |
Team Jorvik |
50.44 |
49.86 |
|
-0.58 |
18 |
Eva Clark |
Donc Dartes |
41.93 |
51.23 |
|
+9.30 |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Isaacs |
York City |
33.38 |
31.59 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
2 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Rothwell |
33.22 |
32.37 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Olivia Garnett |
York City |
36.70 |
33.68 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
32.68 |
33.87 |
3.0 |
+1.19 |
5 |
Caragh Chambers-hey |
Donc Dartes |
32.77 |
33.90 |
2.0 |
+1.13 |
6 |
Morgan Mcanulty |
Armthorpe |
33.22 |
34.05 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
33.98 |
34.66 |
|
+0.68 |
8 |
Alexa Vasey |
Bedale |
36.05 |
34.70 |
|
-1.35 |
9 |
Phoebe Acton |
Bradford Dol |
33.54 |
34.83 |
|
+1.29 |
10 |
Niamh Cogley-rock |
Armthorpe |
33.58 |
35.03 |
|
+1.45 |
11 |
Megan Horner |
Stocksbridge |
34.05 |
35.05 |
|
+1.00 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toni Briggs |
Armthorpe |
33.56 |
35.42 |
6.0 |
+1.86 |
2 |
Holly Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
35.97 |
35.54 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Abigail Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
36.22 |
35.58 |
4.0 |
-0.64 |
4 |
Gemma Robinson |
Selby |
34.09 |
35.73 |
3.0 |
+1.64 |
5 |
Francesca Mallinson |
Tadcaster |
36.50 |
35.82 |
2.0 |
-0.68 |
6 |
Emily Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
35.63 |
36.15 |
1.0 |
+0.52 |
7 |
Lauren Ascough |
Bradford Dol |
37.19 |
36.35 |
|
-0.84 |
9 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
35.03 |
36.41 |
|
+1.38 |
10 |
Mellissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
37.50 |
36.76 |
|
-0.74 |
11 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
39.56 |
37.27 |
|
-2.29 |
12 |
Hollie Evans |
Bingley |
37.23 |
37.91 |
|
+0.68 |
13 |
Ameila Browne |
York City |
37.89 |
37.94 |
|
+0.05 |
14 |
Emily Barnett |
Brighouse |
39.80 |
38.12 |
|
-1.68 |
14 |
Natasha Ktistaki |
Halifax |
35.01 |
38.12 |
|
+3.11 |
16 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
41.53 |
38.31 |
|
-3.22 |
17 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
37.60 |
38.37 |
|
+0.77 |
18 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
42.27 |
38.41 |
|
-3.86 |
19 |
Charlotte Anson |
York City |
39.17 |
38.47 |
|
-0.70 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Hoare |
Tadcaster |
42.50 |
39.72 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.82 |
40.28 |
5.0 |
+2.46 |
3 |
Geraldine Parkin |
Kippax |
42.84 |
40.67 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
39.21 |
41.66 |
3.0 |
+2.45 |
5 |
Lauren Gill |
Team Jorvik |
41.50 |
42.18 |
2.0 |
+0.68 |
6 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
43.06 |
42.32 |
1.0 |
-0.74 |
7 |
Zara Hand |
Donc Dartes |
43.49 |
42.70 |
|
-0.79 |
8 |
Abigail Wainman |
Bradford Dol |
49.16 |
43.95 |
|
-5.21 |
9 |
Jenny Harrison |
Team Jorvik |
51.28 |
46.60 |
|
-4.68 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kathryn Shepheard |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Cowan |
Rothwell |
35.50 |
39.11 |
6.0 |
+3.61 |
2 |
Billy Crabtree |
Rothwell |
48.83 |
44.30 |
5.0 |
-4.53 |
3 |
Ross Peterson |
York City |
46.81 |
46.28 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Matthew Jubb |
Donc Dartes |
1:12.00 |
46.93 |
3.0 |
-25.07 |
5 |
Ryan Selman |
Donc Dartes |
56.00 |
54.06 |
2.0 |
-1.94 |
6 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
57.33 |
54.84 |
1.0 |
-2.49 |
7 |
Ewan Millar |
Donc Dartes |
1:00.76 |
59.97 |
|
-0.79 |
8 |
Paul Willard |
Armthorpe |
56.15 |
1:05.70 |
|
+9.55 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Shelbourne |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Russell |
York City |
40.60 |
39.46 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Nathan Allatt |
East Leeds |
41.65 |
40.45 |
5.0 |
-1.20 |
3 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
39.00 |
41.01 |
4.0 |
+2.01 |
4 |
Oswald Hood |
Donc Dartes |
40.00 |
41.09 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Mark Beech |
Donc Dartes |
41.73 |
41.53 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
42.97 |
42.74 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
James Lund |
Bingley |
43.67 |
43.85 |
|
+0.18 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brannan Pearson |
Rothwell |
50.47 |
44.42 |
6.0 |
-6.05 |
2 |
Daniel Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.82 |
47.27 |
5.0 |
-21.55 |
3 |
Matthew Bottomley |
Halifax |
49.20 |
49.32 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stafford Swainston |
York City |
56.87 |
52.31 |
6.0 |
-4.56 |
2 |
Ben Carville |
Donc Dartes |
51.79 |
52.32 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Matthew Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
1:07.19 |
52.82 |
4.0 |
-14.37 |
4 |
Adam Falkingham |
Pocklington |
57.61 |
55.50 |
3.0 |
-2.11 |
5 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
1:25.20 |
1:09.47 |
2.0 |
-15.73 |
6 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:14.41 |
1:21.62 |
1.0 |
+7.21 |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callum Fielding |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Jack Dorland |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marisa Balance |
East Leeds |
35.50 |
34.47 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Emily Gordon |
East Leeds |
35.06 |
35.69 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Farrah Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
36.66 |
36.67 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacqueline Hood |
Donc Dartes |
36.60 |
37.47 |
6.0 |
+0.87 |
2 |
Ashleigh Nichols |
Bingley |
38.36 |
37.81 |
5.0 |
-0.55 |
3 |
Chantal Jockel |
Tadcaster |
36.41 |
37.88 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Lily Preston |
Bradford Dol |
39.01 |
39.70 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Sophie Low |
Halifax |
38.12 |
40.49 |
2.0 |
+2.37 |
6 |
Carla Chyriwsky |
Bradford Dol |
41.31 |
41.85 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Bethanie Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
39.92 |
41.95 |
|
+2.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Yvette Shaw |
New Earswick |
39.03 |
42.45 |
6.0 |
+3.42 |
2 |
Victoria Kirk |
Donc Dartes |
43.07 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Katie Proctor |
New Earswick |
46.05 |
44.39 |
4.0 |
-1.66 |
4 |
Katherine Reed |
New Earswick |
45.00 |
46.45 |
3.0 |
+1.45 |
5 |
Michele Schulz |
Team Jorvik |
46.18 |
48.99 |
2.0 |
+2.81 |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
39.24 |
38.74 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Matthew Brown |
Bradford Dol |
45.00 |
38.75 |
5.0 |
-6.25 |
3 |
Aidan Sheldon |
Bingley |
44.12 |
39.91 |
4.0 |
-4.21 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Gawthorpe |
Halifax |
48.45 |
40.60 |
6.0 |
-7.85 |
2 |
Ashley Rawlings |
Donc Dartes |
40.25 |
42.31 |
5.0 |
+2.06 |
3 |
Zizhu (george) Gao |
York City |
46.59 |
42.44 |
4.0 |
-4.15 |
4 |
Joe Barton |
Tadcaster |
43.67 |
42.70 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
44.39 |
43.70 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
45.45 |
43.79 |
1.0 |
-1.66 |
7 |
Dale Marshbank |
Armthorpe |
44.42 |
44.13 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
45.46 |
44.55 |
|
-0.91 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Manterfield |
Calverton |
45.15 |
46.02 |
6.0 |
+0.87 |
2 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
49.71 |
46.48 |
5.0 |
-3.23 |
3 |
Ben Nicholson |
York City |
49.98 |
47.64 |
4.0 |
-2.34 |
4 |
Bailey Halpin-hardaker |
Bingley |
50.97 |
47.79 |
3.0 |
-3.18 |
5 |
Niall Cooke |
York City |
49.19 |
48.49 |
2.0 |
-0.70 |
6 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
48.08 |
48.80 |
1.0 |
+0.72 |
7 |
Max Magee |
East Leeds |
52.61 |
52.90 |
|
+0.29 |
8 |
Thomas Clark |
East Leeds |
57.81 |
53.09 |
|
-4.72 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hewison |
New Earswick |
36.05 |
36.60 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Thomas Sutton |
York City |
39.01 |
36.92 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Somerville-jones |
Halifax |
43.21 |
39.93 |
6.0 |
-3.28 |
2 |
Aaron Walker |
Donc Dartes |
40.89 |
41.35 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
3 |
Jake Whitworth |
Sherwood |
45.28 |
41.52 |
4.0 |
-3.76 |
4 |
Alex Perry |
York City |
40.60 |
41.55 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
5 |
Luke Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
42.98 |
42.45 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Alex Beech |
Donc Dartes |
41.57 |
42.93 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
56.29 |
54.81 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Adams |
East Leeds |
36.64 |
36.33 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Hannah Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
37.54 |
37.14 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Molly Peterson |
York City |
40.75 |
37.77 |
4.0 |
-2.98 |
4 |
Katie Pendlebury |
Donc Dartes |
43.44 |
38.17 |
3.0 |
-5.27 |
5 |
Freya Beck |
York City |
40.23 |
38.19 |
2.0 |
-2.04 |
6 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
36.84 |
38.65 |
1.0 |
+1.81 |
7 |
Carrie Suddes |
York City |
40.62 |
39.01 |
|
-1.61 |
8 |
Sophie Peniston |
Wakefield |
38.89 |
39.04 |
|
+0.15 |
9 |
Ashleigh Taylor |
Donc Dartes |
40.48 |
39.38 |
|
-1.10 |
10 |
Nicole Grenier |
Tadcaster |
40.46 |
39.73 |
|
-0.73 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Hanley |
Wakefield |
40.58 |
41.37 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Hannah Baker |
York City |
43.47 |
42.19 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Bianca Dutton |
York City |
42.41 |
42.64 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Lauren Walker |
Donc Dartes |
41.79 |
43.09 |
3.0 |
+1.30 |
5 |
Lily Metcalfe |
Donc Dartes |
43.50 |
43.11 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
6 |
Kirsten Lunn |
Donc Dartes |
45.67 |
43.15 |
1.0 |
-2.52 |
7 |
Jordan Perkins |
Rothwell |
43.89 |
43.46 |
|
-0.43 |
8 |
Melissa Knapton |
Brighouse |
45.11 |
44.77 |
|
-0.34 |
9 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
45.28 |
44.82 |
|
-0.46 |
10 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
40.59 |
44.87 |
|
+4.28 |
11 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
45.97 |
45.43 |
|
-0.54 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stiff |
Halifax |
46.93 |
45.60 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
44.79 |
45.83 |
5.0 |
+1.04 |
3 |
Laura Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
41.09 |
46.32 |
4.0 |
+5.23 |
4 |
Megan Lee |
Bradford Dol |
43.08 |
46.41 |
3.0 |
+3.33 |
5 |
Lucy Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
46.17 |
47.34 |
2.0 |
+1.17 |
6 |
Courtney Leathley |
Rothwell |
50.08 |
47.41 |
1.0 |
-2.67 |
7 |
Ella Duke |
York City |
46.38 |
48.40 |
|
+2.02 |
8 |
Chloe Miller |
Armthorpe |
45.63 |
48.85 |
|
+3.22 |
9 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
45.81 |
51.71 |
|
+5.90 |
10 |
Gabbie Cameron |
Pocklington |
53.81 |
55.07 |
|
+1.26 |
11 |
Rebecca Smith |
East Leeds |
55.49 |
55.17 |
|
-0.32 |
12 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
1:01.48 |
55.20 |
|
-6.28 |
13 |
Chloe Geater |
Bradford Dol |
53.28 |
56.41 |
|
+3.13 |
14 |
Katie Allott |
Armthorpe |
53.16 |
57.05 |
|
+3.89 |
15 |
Hannah Gander |
Kippax |
51.56 |
58.07 |
|
+6.51 |
16 |
Alexandra Robertshaw |
Brighouse |
58.00 |
58.70 |
|
+0.70 |
17 |
Eleanor Dook |
Team Jorvik |
55.68 |
59.00 |
|
+3.32 |
18 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
55.55 |
59.21 |
|
+3.66 |
19 |
Charley Shepherd |
East Leeds |
53.41 |
1:03.50 |
|
+10.09 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Catherine-louise White |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Rebecca Brown |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Anna Aspinall |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Olivia Stafford |
Did Not Compete |
|
Olivier Gill |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Linda Shaw |
East Leeds |
34.74 |
34.71 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Jessica Isaacs |
York City |
38.09 |
35.86 |
5.0 |
-2.23 |
3 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
36.09 |
36.13 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Olivia Garnett |
York City |
37.05 |
37.05 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Rothwell |
37.50 |
38.23 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
37.95 |
38.45 |
1.0 |
+0.50 |
7 |
Megan Horner |
Stocksbridge |
39.58 |
38.55 |
|
-1.03 |
8 |
Caragh Chambers-hey |
Donc Dartes |
37.20 |
38.66 |
|
+1.46 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
39.81 |
38.85 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Niamh Cogley-rock |
Armthorpe |
37.23 |
38.86 |
5.0 |
+1.63 |
3 |
Morgan Mcanulty |
Armthorpe |
37.86 |
39.50 |
4.0 |
+1.64 |
4 |
Emily Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
40.92 |
40.11 |
3.0 |
-0.81 |
5 |
Kathryn Shepheard |
Donc Dartes |
40.17 |
40.67 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
6 |
Lauren Ascough |
Bradford Dol |
43.18 |
41.21 |
1.0 |
-1.97 |
7 |
Ameila Browne |
York City |
42.34 |
43.02 |
|
+0.68 |
8 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
42.54 |
43.51 |
|
+0.97 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
42.74 |
43.80 |
6.0 |
+1.06 |
2 |
Gemma Robinson |
Selby |
45.69 |
44.20 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Abigail Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
47.44 |
44.48 |
4.0 |
-2.96 |
4 |
Alexa Vasey |
Bedale |
45.80 |
45.24 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
5 |
Toni Briggs |
Armthorpe |
40.80 |
45.48 |
2.0 |
+4.68 |
6 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
49.33 |
46.30 |
1.0 |
-3.03 |
7 |
Mellissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
48.69 |
46.32 |
|
-2.37 |
8 |
Hollie Evans |
Bingley |
50.09 |
50.07 |
|
-0.02 |
9 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
49.17 |
50.15 |
|
+0.98 |
10 |
Lauren Gill |
Team Jorvik |
58.21 |
54.28 |
|
-3.93 |
11 |
Zara Hand |
Donc Dartes |
1:00.14 |
55.34 |
|
-4.80 |
12 |
Jenny Harrison |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.84 |
1:00.77 |
|
-6.07 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Ronan |
Did Not Compete |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Cowan |
Rothwell |
34.11 |
36.73 |
6.0 |
+2.62 |
2 |
Matthew Jubb |
Donc Dartes |
41.06 |
38.51 |
5.0 |
-2.55 |
3 |
Billy Crabtree |
Rothwell |
41.02 |
41.62 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Ross Peterson |
York City |
46.18 |
41.75 |
3.0 |
-4.43 |
5 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
45.69 |
41.85 |
2.0 |
-3.84 |
6 |
Daniel Mcintire |
Donc Dartes |
47.52 |
43.36 |
1.0 |
-4.16 |
7 |
Ryan Selman |
Donc Dartes |
43.98 |
43.77 |
|
-0.21 |
8 |
George Acton |
Bradford Dol |
43.55 |
44.93 |
|
+1.38 |
9 |
Ewan Millar |
Donc Dartes |
44.03 |
47.85 |
|
+3.82 |
10 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
50.29 |
48.45 |
|
-1.84 |
11 |
Paul Willard |
Armthorpe |
45.68 |
49.39 |
|
+3.71 |
12 |
Joel Feirn |
Donc Dartes |
46.72 |
50.23 |
|
+3.51 |
13 |
Harry Shelbourne |
Stocksbridge |
56.33 |
56.05 |
|
-0.28 |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Browne |
York City |
36.09 |
35.21 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Mark Beech |
Donc Dartes |
35.77 |
35.62 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Oswald Hood |
Donc Dartes |
34.81 |
35.79 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
35.29 |
36.62 |
3.0 |
+1.33 |
5 |
James Lund |
Bingley |
36.23 |
36.67 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Tobi Adeniji |
Bradford Dol |
38.15 |
37.30 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
7 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
35.02 |
37.67 |
|
+2.65 |
8 |
Sam Russell |
York City |
40.50 |
37.82 |
|
-2.68 |
9 |
Brannan Pearson |
Rothwell |
41.33 |
37.84 |
|
-3.49 |
10 |
Stafford Swainston |
York City |
39.23 |
38.80 |
|
-0.43 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Bottomley |
Halifax |
40.11 |
39.65 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Matthew Drennan |
Donc Dartes |
45.37 |
39.73 |
5.0 |
-5.64 |
3 |
Nathan Allatt |
East Leeds |
37.53 |
39.89 |
4.0 |
+2.36 |
4 |
Daniel Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
40.63 |
40.25 |
3.0 |
-0.38 |
5 |
Ben Carville |
Donc Dartes |
36.75 |
41.35 |
2.0 |
+4.60 |
6 |
Callum Fielding |
Armthorpe |
41.80 |
41.87 |
1.0 |
+0.07 |
7 |
Drew Johnson |
Donc Dartes |
49.66 |
43.17 |
|
-6.49 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
43.93 |
44.36 |
6.0 |
+0.43 |
2 |
Freddie Foster |
Donc Dartes |
47.59 |
44.52 |
5.0 |
-3.07 |
3 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
NT |
44.61 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Adam Falkingham |
Pocklington |
44.96 |
44.92 |
3.0 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Adam Cunliffe |
Donc Dartes |
46.35 |
47.01 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
48.30 |
50.28 |
1.0 |
+1.98 |
7 |
Michael Dunwell |
Kippax |
58.63 |
50.43 |
|
-8.20 |
8 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
46.07 |
50.84 |
|
+4.77 |
9 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
50.93 |
|
npt |
10 |
Eamonn Murphy |
Kippax |
1:02.00 |
57.20 |
|
-4.80 |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marisa Balance |
East Leeds |
38.50 |
38.42 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Ashleigh Nichols |
Bingley |
40.55 |
39.59 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Chantal Jockel |
Tadcaster |
38.22 |
39.69 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacqueline Hood |
Donc Dartes |
42.84 |
42.27 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Lily Preston |
Bradford Dol |
41.42 |
43.13 |
5.0 |
+1.71 |
3 |
Phoebe Williams |
Tadcaster |
42.70 |
43.55 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Katie Proctor |
New Earswick |
45.70 |
43.95 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |
5 |
Michele Schulz |
Team Jorvik |
45.97 |
43.98 |
2.0 |
-1.99 |
6 |
Emily Gordon |
East Leeds |
42.96 |
44.65 |
1.0 |
+1.69 |
7 |
Farrah Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
45.25 |
44.96 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Katherine Reed |
New Earswick |
42.77 |
45.76 |
|
+2.99 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carla Chyriwsky |
Bradford Dol |
47.09 |
47.71 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Bethanie Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
43.31 |
47.80 |
5.0 |
+4.49 |
3 |
Victoria Kirk |
Donc Dartes |
46.56 |
48.23 |
4.0 |
+1.67 |
4 |
Yvette Shaw |
New Earswick |
46.92 |
49.31 |
3.0 |
+2.39 |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
35.05 |
33.49 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Dale Marshbank |
Armthorpe |
33.90 |
34.87 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Henry Thornton |
Halifax |
37.01 |
36.32 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Caolan Smart |
York City |
38.06 |
36.82 |
2.5 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
35.95 |
36.82 |
2.5 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Joe Barton |
Tadcaster |
38.56 |
36.88 |
1.0 |
-1.68 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Sheldon |
Bingley |
39.44 |
38.06 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
40.53 |
38.20 |
5.0 |
-2.33 |
3 |
Ashley Rawlings |
Donc Dartes |
38.44 |
38.32 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Ben Nicholson |
York City |
41.72 |
39.10 |
3.0 |
-2.62 |
5 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
40.01 |
39.41 |
2.0 |
-0.60 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
40.76 |
40.40 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
7 |
Alex Manterfield |
Calverton |
39.89 |
40.45 |
|
+0.56 |
8 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
41.17 |
41.42 |
|
+0.25 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niall Cooke |
York City |
40.86 |
42.67 |
6.0 |
+1.81 |
2 |
Bailey Halpin-hardaker |
Bingley |
43.79 |
43.67 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Zizhu (george) Gao |
York City |
45.35 |
43.88 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
45.56 |
45.01 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
5 |
Max Magee |
East Leeds |
45.56 |
46.57 |
2.0 |
+1.01 |
6 |
Thomas Clark |
East Leeds |
48.57 |
48.00 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hewison |
New Earswick |
34.09 |
34.36 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Thomas Sutton |
York City |
38.98 |
35.09 |
5.0 |
-3.89 |
3 |
Ethan Somerville-jones |
Halifax |
36.35 |
35.18 |
4.0 |
-1.17 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Perry |
York City |
37.64 |
35.78 |
6.0 |
-1.86 |
2 |
Jake Whitworth |
Sherwood |
35.98 |
36.12 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Stuart Wardle |
Donc Dartes |
34.55 |
36.36 |
4.0 |
+1.81 |
4 |
Aaron Walker |
Donc Dartes |
36.82 |
37.94 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Beech |
Donc Dartes |
38.10 |
40.67 |
6.0 |
+2.57 |
2 |
Luke Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
39.81 |
41.51 |
5.0 |
+1.70 |
3 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
47.67 |
46.51 |
4.0 |
-1.16 |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Dodson |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.13 |
1:27.58 |
6.0 |
-2.55 |
2 |
Laura Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
1:36.06 |
1:31.19 |
5.0 |
-4.87 |
3 |
Layla Black |
East Leeds |
1:38.96 |
1:34.54 |
4.0 |
-4.42 |
4 |
Gemma Suddes |
York City |
1:51.26 |
1:36.13 |
3.0 |
-15.13 |
5 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.00 |
1:37.06 |
2.0 |
-6.94 |
6 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
1:42.50 |
1:38.83 |
1.0 |
-3.67 |
7 |
Elise Langan |
York City |
2:04.49 |
1:39.74 |
|
-24.75 |
8 |
Harriet Podmore |
New Earswick |
1:44.35 |
1:40.01 |
|
-4.34 |
9 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
1:41.83 |
1:41.15 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Lucy Clarke |
Donc Dartes |
1:45.55 |
1:42.52 |
|
-3.03 |
11 |
Abbie Hardacre |
Donc Dartes |
1:45.05 |
1:44.69 |
|
-0.36 |
12 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
1:55.00 |
1:45.45 |
|
-9.55 |
13 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
1:55.96 |
1:48.79 |
|
-7.17 |
14 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:48.99 |
|
npt |
15 |
Hannah Watt |
East Leeds |
1:48.79 |
1:49.24 |
|
+0.45 |
16 |
Frances Dook |
Team Jorvik |
2:12.72 |
2:14.58 |
|
+1.86 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Esme Littlewood |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Molly Harris |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Eleanor Cooper |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alana Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
1:38.38 |
1:31.65 |
6.0 |
-6.73 |
2 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:34.55 |
1:33.33 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Erin Carol |
Rothwell |
1:36.40 |
1:34.89 |
4.0 |
-1.51 |
4 |
Chloe Key |
Donc Dartes |
1:44.15 |
1:36.76 |
3.0 |
-7.39 |
5 |
Emma Holmes |
New Earswick |
1:42.20 |
1:36.92 |
2.0 |
-5.28 |
6 |
Chloe Bailey |
Donc Dartes |
1:37.86 |
1:37.46 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:45.79 |
1:38.10 |
|
-7.69 |
8 |
Molly Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
1:38.62 |
1:38.63 |
|
+0.01 |
9 |
Sarah Everett |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.65 |
1:39.78 |
|
-8.87 |
10 |
Olivia Horsfield |
Bingley |
1:49.00 |
1:40.35 |
|
-8.65 |
11 |
Izzy Whiteley |
Halifax |
1:45.02 |
1:40.40 |
|
-4.62 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
1:43.85 |
1:41.38 |
6.0 |
-2.47 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Donc Dartes |
1:57.01 |
1:42.58 |
5.0 |
-14.43 |
3 |
Neve Godfrey-clark |
Bingley |
1:50.00 |
1:42.78 |
4.0 |
-7.22 |
4 |
Hattie Barton |
Tadcaster |
1:47.66 |
1:43.20 |
3.0 |
-4.46 |
5 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
1:47.75 |
1:43.50 |
2.0 |
-4.25 |
6 |
Grace Acton |
Bradford Dol |
1:43.07 |
1:43.90 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
1:52.55 |
1:45.02 |
|
-7.53 |
8 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
1:42.52 |
1:45.96 |
|
+3.44 |
9 |
Olivia Blackburn |
Stocksbridge |
2:00.67 |
1:46.65 |
|
-14.02 |
10 |
Zoe Verity |
Bedale |
1:48.74 |
1:48.59 |
|
-0.15 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:52.57 |
1:53.42 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Shannon Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
1:58.07 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Dodd |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Molly Tomlinson |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Beth Noble |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Megan Shentall |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
|
Charlotte Taylor |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Langton |
Halifax |
1:21.65 |
1:17.04 |
6.0 |
-4.61 |
2 |
Olivia Peniston |
Wakefield |
1:21.39 |
1:18.71 |
5.0 |
-2.68 |
3 |
Kiya Gill |
East Leeds |
1:19.88 |
1:20.25 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Leanne Davis |
Donc Dartes |
1:23.43 |
1:21.30 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
1:23.67 |
1:21.97 |
2.0 |
-1.70 |
6 |
Victoria Kleanthous |
New Earswick |
1:23.09 |
1:21.98 |
1.0 |
-1.11 |
7 |
Sophie Brown |
York City |
1:28.80 |
1:23.05 |
|
-5.75 |
8 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
1:24.21 |
1:23.49 |
|
-0.72 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.47 |
1:25.50 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Nicole Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
1:31.47 |
1:25.79 |
5.0 |
-5.68 |
3 |
Sasha Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.78 |
1:28.33 |
4.0 |
-1.45 |
4 |
Philippa Caine |
Tadcaster |
1:36.50 |
1:28.51 |
3.0 |
-7.99 |
5 |
Katriona Millar |
Donc Dartes |
1:26.25 |
1:28.62 |
2.0 |
+2.37 |
6 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
1:33.27 |
1:29.76 |
1.0 |
-3.51 |
7 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
1:32.51 |
1:31.81 |
|
-0.70 |
8 |
Laura Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.18 |
1:33.27 |
|
+0.09 |
9 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
1:37.05 |
1:34.93 |
|
-2.12 |
10 |
Anna Rutherford |
Tadcaster |
1:41.19 |
1:35.12 |
|
-6.07 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Lee |
Armthorpe |
1:48.32 |
1:39.60 |
6.0 |
-8.72 |
2 |
Katie Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
1:45.98 |
1:47.70 |
5.0 |
+1.72 |
13yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Josephine Roberts |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
1:17.98 |
1:14.63 |
6.0 |
-3.35 |
2 |
Emma Tune |
York City |
1:17.83 |
1:17.06 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Kate Garnett |
York City |
1:19.48 |
1:18.30 |
4.0 |
-1.18 |
4 |
Eleanor Hall |
East Leeds |
1:25.72 |
1:19.35 |
3.0 |
-6.37 |
5 |
Lauren Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
1:21.37 |
1:20.52 |
2.0 |
-0.85 |
6 |
Bethany Perkins |
Rothwell |
1:23.69 |
1:20.76 |
1.0 |
-2.93 |
7 |
Kimberley Smith |
Donc Dartes |
1:20.55 |
1:20.88 |
|
+0.33 |
8 |
Kelly Smith |
Donc Dartes |
1:24.40 |
1:21.32 |
|
-3.08 |
9 |
Chelsea Eales |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.46 |
1:21.75 |
|
+0.29 |
10 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.84 |
1:22.10 |
|
-0.74 |
11 |
Georgia Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:20.76 |
1:22.36 |
|
+1.60 |
11 |
Alice Rhodes |
York City |
1:24.99 |
1:22.36 |
|
-2.63 |
13 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
1:23.60 |
1:22.68 |
|
-0.92 |
14 |
Mega Bennett |
Wakefield |
1:24.00 |
1:22.85 |
|
-1.15 |
15 |
Kimberley Lambert |
Donc Dartes |
1:19.03 |
1:22.97 |
|
+3.94 |
16 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
1:25.93 |
1:22.99 |
|
-2.94 |
17 |
Rachel Grashion |
Armthorpe |
1:24.30 |
1:23.03 |
|
-1.27 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.71 |
1:24.64 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.20 |
1:25.56 |
5.0 |
+2.36 |
3 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bingley |
1:27.81 |
1:26.47 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Holly Denton |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.17 |
1:27.14 |
3.0 |
-5.03 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.33 |
1:28.83 |
2.0 |
+1.50 |
6 |
Fran Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.88 |
1:28.96 |
1.0 |
+4.08 |
7 |
Hannah Brewster |
Selby |
1:29.95 |
1:31.14 |
|
+1.19 |
8 |
Shannon Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.66 |
1:33.34 |
|
+3.68 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
1:36.26 |
1:35.31 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
14yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gemma Martin |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Donc Dartes |
1:31.74 |
1:25.18 |
6.0 |
-6.56 |
2 |
Conor Hargreaves |
York City |
1:29.62 |
1:25.42 |
5.0 |
-4.20 |
3 |
Joe Snaith |
Brighouse |
1:28.72 |
1:27.36 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.62 |
1:27.45 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
5 |
Joshua Sellars |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.53 |
1:27.70 |
2.0 |
-4.83 |
6 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
1:28.26 |
1:28.18 |
1.0 |
-0.08 |
7 |
Latham Butler |
Donc Dartes |
1:31.00 |
1:28.30 |
|
-2.70 |
8 |
Alex Pollard |
Armthorpe |
1:30.34 |
1:28.89 |
|
-1.45 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:40.28 |
1:34.90 |
6.0 |
-5.38 |
2 |
Adam Jewitt |
Tadcaster |
1:38.56 |
1:38.12 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Alexander Scadding |
York City |
1:50.27 |
1:39.92 |
4.0 |
-10.35 |
4 |
Luke Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
1:50.59 |
1:42.25 |
3.0 |
-8.34 |
5 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
1:56.23 |
1:44.19 |
2.0 |
-12.04 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alistair Cooper |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Thomas Watt |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
1:26.72 |
1:19.70 |
6.0 |
-7.02 |
2 |
Jordan Tate |
Bradford Dol |
1:25.38 |
1:22.58 |
5.0 |
-2.80 |
3 |
Charlie Casson |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.25 |
1:25.07 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
1:29.79 |
1:27.01 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Sam Devlin |
York City |
1:40.11 |
1:27.52 |
5.0 |
-12.59 |
3 |
Dominic Vasey |
Bedale |
1:32.96 |
1:28.31 |
4.0 |
-4.65 |
4 |
Jonny Lee |
East Leeds |
1:34.29 |
1:28.71 |
3.0 |
-5.58 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
1:30.75 |
1:29.34 |
2.0 |
-1.41 |
6 |
William Milner |
Selby |
1:33.47 |
1:30.73 |
1.0 |
-2.74 |
7 |
James Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
1:34.68 |
1:31.06 |
|
-3.62 |
8 |
Cameron Walker |
Bradford Dol |
1:28.43 |
1:31.36 |
|
+2.93 |
9 |
Joshua Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.24 |
1:31.95 |
|
-2.29 |
10 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
1:33.58 |
1:33.97 |
|
+0.39 |
11 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
1:37.00 |
1:35.55 |
|
-1.45 |
12 |
Michael Foulstone |
Donc Dartes |
1:43.90 |
1:35.67 |
|
-8.23 |
13 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
1:34.00 |
1:35.87 |
|
+1.87 |
14 |
Angus Byrne |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.21 |
1:36.85 |
|
-13.36 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Grashion |
Armthorpe |
1:33.95 |
1:38.91 |
6.0 |
+4.96 |
2 |
Joshua Lenthall |
Stocksbridge |
1:50.42 |
1:40.42 |
5.0 |
-10.00 |
3 |
Robert Fox |
York City |
1:52.08 |
1:42.24 |
4.0 |
-9.84 |
4 |
Christian Brennan |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.40 |
1:46.88 |
3.0 |
+2.48 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Butterworth |
10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF |
|
Matthew Jewitt |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Cowan |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.80 |
1:03.86 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Tomasz Dobrzycki |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.25 |
1:05.39 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.82 |
1:05.45 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Jamie Brown |
Bradford Dol |
1:07.74 |
1:05.93 |
3.0 |
-1.81 |
5 |
Lewis Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
1:10.82 |
1:06.78 |
2.0 |
-4.04 |
6 |
Tom Mcglashan |
Team Jorvik |
1:07.45 |
1:07.17 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
7 |
Michael Tansini |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.22 |
1:07.21 |
|
+0.99 |
8 |
Aaron Perry |
York City |
1:10.51 |
1:08.75 |
|
-1.76 |
9 |
Darren Burchell |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.13 |
1:08.80 |
|
+0.67 |
10 |
Angus Hall |
East Leeds |
1:12.71 |
1:09.71 |
|
-3.00 |
11 |
Matthew Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
1:09.43 |
1:09.99 |
|
+0.56 |
12 |
Chris Unsworth |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.27 |
1:11.32 |
|
-0.95 |
13 |
Daniel Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
1:14.90 |
1:11.49 |
|
-3.41 |
14 |
Elliott Thurland |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.68 |
1:13.42 |
|
+2.74 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Woellner |
Rothwell |
1:16.11 |
1:15.09 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Jordan Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
1:15.63 |
1:16.03 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Matthew Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.70 |
1:16.65 |
4.0 |
+0.95 |
4 |
Ben Wortley |
Bingley |
1:19.50 |
1:17.10 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
5 |
Josh Geater |
Bradford Dol |
1:40.58 |
1:18.13 |
2.0 |
-22.45 |
6 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
1:18.69 |
1:18.80 |
1.0 |
+0.11 |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Dodson |
Donc Dartes |
43.02 |
40.95 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Laura Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
45.13 |
42.39 |
5.0 |
-2.74 |
3 |
Harriet Podmore |
New Earswick |
48.48 |
43.81 |
4.0 |
-4.67 |
4 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
45.62 |
45.76 |
3.0 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Layla Black |
East Leeds |
46.67 |
46.11 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Lucy Clarke |
Donc Dartes |
46.51 |
46.82 |
1.0 |
+0.31 |
7 |
Elise Langan |
York City |
59.31 |
48.29 |
|
-11.02 |
8 |
Molly Harris |
East Leeds |
51.34 |
48.76 |
|
-2.58 |
9 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
47.65 |
49.05 |
|
+1.40 |
10 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
49.89 |
49.63 |
|
-0.26 |
11 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
53.30 |
49.67 |
|
-3.63 |
12 |
Abbie Hardacre |
Donc Dartes |
57.65 |
49.84 |
|
-7.81 |
13 |
Hannah Watt |
East Leeds |
51.03 |
50.77 |
|
-0.26 |
14 |
Eleanor Cooper |
York City |
53.44 |
51.59 |
|
-1.85 |
15 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
NT |
51.94 |
|
npt |
16 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
56.92 |
52.25 |
|
-4.67 |
17 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
56.60 |
53.56 |
|
-3.04 |
18 |
Kelsey Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
56.10 |
|
npt |
19 |
Catriona Scott |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.52 |
|
npt |
20 |
Frances Dook |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.37 |
1:01.69 |
|
-1.68 |
21 |
Emma Dunwell |
Kippax |
1:00.16 |
1:12.99 |
|
+12.83 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Mann |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Nicholson |
York City |
42.66 |
41.16 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Phoebe Winter |
Donc Dartes |
42.75 |
41.65 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
42.60 |
41.71 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Millie Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
42.44 |
41.82 |
3.0 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Eva Mooney |
Bradford Dol |
43.60 |
43.76 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alana Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
44.76 |
45.68 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
44.04 |
45.80 |
5.0 |
+1.76 |
3 |
Chloe Key |
Donc Dartes |
45.74 |
45.83 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Olivia Horsfield |
Bingley |
47.41 |
45.94 |
3.0 |
-1.47 |
5 |
Emma Holmes |
New Earswick |
45.48 |
46.05 |
1.5 |
+0.57 |
5 |
Erin Carol |
Rothwell |
47.08 |
46.05 |
1.5 |
-1.03 |
7 |
Megan Worrall |
York City |
47.80 |
46.17 |
|
-1.63 |
8 |
Lauren Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
46.84 |
46.64 |
|
-0.20 |
9 |
Izzy Whiteley |
Halifax |
44.00 |
46.85 |
|
+2.85 |
10 |
Molly Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
45.63 |
46.93 |
|
+1.30 |
11 |
Chloe Bailey |
Donc Dartes |
46.85 |
47.01 |
|
+0.16 |
12 |
Grace Litchfield |
Donc Dartes |
45.71 |
47.37 |
|
+1.66 |
12 |
Hattie Barton |
Tadcaster |
47.25 |
47.37 |
|
+0.12 |
14 |
Sarah Everett |
Donc Dartes |
49.67 |
47.68 |
|
-1.99 |
15 |
Maddie Langley-smith |
Halifax |
51.10 |
47.83 |
|
-3.27 |
16 |
Grace Acton |
Bradford Dol |
46.95 |
49.02 |
|
+2.07 |
17 |
Zoe Verity |
Bedale |
49.78 |
49.59 |
|
-0.19 |
18 |
Emma Rutherford |
Armthorpe |
46.92 |
49.77 |
|
+2.85 |
19 |
Olivia Blackburn |
Stocksbridge |
49.93 |
50.29 |
|
+0.36 |
20 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
50.74 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
49.56 |
51.04 |
6.0 |
+1.48 |
2 |
Morgan Blunt |
Donc Dartes |
49.23 |
51.50 |
5.0 |
+2.27 |
3 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
51.00 |
51.52 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
4 |
Molly Tomlinson |
Donc Dartes |
52.30 |
52.14 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Beth Noble |
Pocklington |
57.92 |
52.74 |
2.0 |
-5.18 |
6 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
53.06 |
53.00 |
1.0 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Megan Shentall |
Donc Dartes |
1:03.29 |
54.90 |
|
-8.39 |
8 |
Shannon Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
53.90 |
56.08 |
|
+2.18 |
9 |
Charlotte Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:04.17 |
1:02.67 |
|
-1.50 |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Fielding |
Armthorpe |
41.70 |
42.25 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
46.94 |
44.81 |
5.0 |
-2.13 |
3 |
Conor Hargreaves |
York City |
47.24 |
45.32 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
Paul Hardy |
Donc Dartes |
47.52 |
45.75 |
3.0 |
-1.77 |
5 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Donc Dartes |
46.91 |
46.61 |
2.0 |
-0.30 |
6 |
Latham Butler |
Donc Dartes |
46.00 |
46.76 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Snaith |
Brighouse |
50.31 |
48.65 |
6.0 |
-1.66 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
45.97 |
48.73 |
5.0 |
+2.76 |
3 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
50.53 |
49.60 |
4.0 |
-0.93 |
4 |
Alex Pollard |
Armthorpe |
50.12 |
50.00 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
5 |
Joshua Sellars |
Donc Dartes |
51.62 |
50.62 |
2.0 |
-1.00 |
6 |
Alistair Cooper |
York City |
50.60 |
50.64 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
50.86 |
50.70 |
|
-0.16 |
8 |
Alexander Scadding |
York City |
56.24 |
52.34 |
|
-3.90 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Jewitt |
Tadcaster |
53.86 |
53.10 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Luke Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
53.89 |
56.30 |
5.0 |
+2.41 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Watt |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
William Leung |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
41.13 |
41.51 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Ben Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
42.55 |
42.24 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
3 |
Jordan Tate |
Bradford Dol |
44.62 |
42.49 |
4.0 |
-2.13 |
4 |
Harry Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
42.95 |
43.26 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
45.13 |
43.63 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Tom Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
47.07 |
44.20 |
5.0 |
-2.87 |
3 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
47.41 |
44.81 |
4.0 |
-2.60 |
4 |
Jonny Lee |
East Leeds |
46.70 |
45.67 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
William Milner |
Selby |
47.24 |
45.69 |
2.0 |
-1.55 |
6 |
Sam Devlin |
York City |
50.53 |
46.04 |
1.0 |
-4.49 |
7 |
James Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
48.12 |
46.24 |
|
-1.88 |
8 |
Joshua Lenthall |
Stocksbridge |
52.18 |
47.32 |
|
-4.86 |
9 |
Cameron Walker |
Bradford Dol |
47.15 |
47.69 |
|
+0.54 |
10 |
Charlie Casson |
Donc Dartes |
46.39 |
47.85 |
|
+1.46 |
11 |
Joshua Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
43.37 |
48.08 |
|
+4.71 |
12 |
Dominic Vasey |
Bedale |
49.28 |
48.63 |
|
-0.65 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
46.95 |
48.84 |
6.0 |
+1.89 |
2 |
Robert Fox |
York City |
52.87 |
49.30 |
5.0 |
-3.57 |
3 |
Angus Byrne |
Team Jorvik |
50.72 |
49.76 |
4.0 |
-0.96 |
4 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
52.33 |
49.81 |
3.0 |
-2.52 |
5 |
Max Grashion |
Armthorpe |
45.21 |
49.89 |
2.0 |
+4.68 |
6 |
Christian Brennan |
Team Jorvik |
54.50 |
53.66 |
1.0 |
-0.84 |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Peniston |
Wakefield |
33.30 |
33.97 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Kiya Gill |
East Leeds |
35.59 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
+1.11 |
3 |
Victoria Kleanthous |
New Earswick |
37.72 |
36.87 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Langton |
Halifax |
39.77 |
37.31 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Sophie Brown |
York City |
40.17 |
38.57 |
5.0 |
-1.60 |
3 |
Leanne Davis |
Donc Dartes |
39.69 |
39.14 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Sasha Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
38.57 |
39.37 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
5 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
41.01 |
40.80 |
2.0 |
-0.21 |
6 |
Philippa Caine |
Tadcaster |
42.15 |
40.82 |
1.0 |
-1.33 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
41.15 |
42.16 |
6.0 |
+1.01 |
2 |
Katriona Millar |
Donc Dartes |
41.19 |
42.45 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Nicole Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
44.44 |
43.01 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Anna Rutherford |
Tadcaster |
46.62 |
43.36 |
3.0 |
-3.26 |
5 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
43.96 |
44.57 |
2.0 |
+0.61 |
6 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
45.28 |
44.83 |
1.0 |
-0.45 |
7 |
Laura Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
44.70 |
45.11 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
47.91 |
45.30 |
|
-2.61 |
9 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
43.33 |
45.52 |
|
+2.19 |
10 |
Josephine Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
49.99 |
47.09 |
|
-2.90 |
11 |
Katie Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
50.26 |
49.99 |
|
-0.27 |
12 |
Sophie Lee |
Armthorpe |
55.90 |
50.31 |
|
-5.59 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
35.06 |
34.40 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Kelly Smith |
Donc Dartes |
35.60 |
35.53 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Kate Garnett |
York City |
35.19 |
35.60 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kimberley Smith |
Donc Dartes |
35.83 |
36.53 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Lauren Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
36.97 |
36.59 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
3 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
40.90 |
36.93 |
4.0 |
-3.97 |
4 |
Bethany Perkins |
Rothwell |
37.45 |
37.11 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Emma Tune |
York City |
36.24 |
37.20 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Chelsea Eales |
Donc Dartes |
37.81 |
37.21 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
7 |
Alice Rhodes |
York City |
39.11 |
37.25 |
|
-1.86 |
8 |
Eleanor Hall |
East Leeds |
37.65 |
37.32 |
|
-0.33 |
9 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
36.68 |
37.36 |
|
+0.68 |
10 |
Mega Bennett |
Wakefield |
38.00 |
37.89 |
|
-0.11 |
11 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Team Jorvik |
38.64 |
38.57 |
|
-0.07 |
12 |
Georgia Taylor |
New Earswick |
35.19 |
38.85 |
|
+3.66 |
13 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
43.47 |
38.87 |
|
-4.60 |
14 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
43.34 |
40.15 |
|
-3.19 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bingley |
42.90 |
41.13 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Holly Denton |
Donc Dartes |
41.31 |
41.86 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Fran Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
38.87 |
42.02 |
4.0 |
+3.15 |
4 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
41.88 |
42.31 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Gemma Martin |
Team Jorvik |
42.55 |
47.06 |
2.0 |
+4.51 |
14yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Shannon Allerton |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Allan |
Bradford Dol |
26.10 |
26.07 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
26.05 |
26.11 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Tomasz Dobrzycki |
Team Jorvik |
27.79 |
26.52 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Angus Hall |
East Leeds |
26.84 |
26.58 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Jamie Brown |
Bradford Dol |
26.72 |
26.66 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Michael Tansini |
Team Jorvik |
27.92 |
26.80 |
1.0 |
-1.12 |
7 |
Lewis Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
27.20 |
27.23 |
|
+0.03 |
8 |
Tom Mcglashan |
Team Jorvik |
26.83 |
27.31 |
|
+0.48 |
9 |
Matthew Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
27.29 |
27.32 |
|
+0.03 |
10 |
Nicholas Truelove |
Halifax |
27.66 |
27.74 |
|
+0.08 |
11 |
Oliver Ing |
Stocksbridge |
28.51 |
27.83 |
|
-0.68 |
12 |
Young Gawthorpe |
Halifax |
29.60 |
28.11 |
|
-1.49 |
13 |
Jack Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
28.96 |
28.31 |
|
-0.65 |
14 |
Ben Wortley |
Bingley |
29.10 |
28.46 |
|
-0.64 |
15 |
Jordan Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
28.30 |
28.70 |
|
+0.40 |
16 |
Aaron Perry |
York City |
29.12 |
28.71 |
|
-0.41 |
17 |
Daniel Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
28.75 |
28.86 |
|
+0.11 |
18 |
Elliott Thurland |
Team Jorvik |
29.50 |
28.95 |
|
-0.55 |
19 |
Chris Unsworth |
Team Jorvik |
30.49 |
29.47 |
|
-1.02 |
20 |
Matthew Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
30.68 |
29.74 |
|
-0.94 |
21 |
Darren Burchell |
Team Jorvik |
26.67 |
29.96 |
|
+3.29 |
22 |
Ashley Woellner |
Rothwell |
30.45 |
29.98 |
|
-0.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
29.68 |
30.03 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Josh Geater |
Bradford Dol |
31.92 |
32.74 |
5.0 |
+0.82 |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Black |
East Leeds |
50.21 |
48.45 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Tyler Dodson |
Donc Dartes |
51.44 |
48.98 |
5.0 |
-2.46 |
3 |
Laura Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
52.09 |
50.23 |
4.0 |
-1.86 |
4 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
49.50 |
50.90 |
3.0 |
+1.40 |
5 |
Gemma Suddes |
York City |
54.72 |
51.23 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Elise Langan |
York City |
59.20 |
51.27 |
1.0 |
-7.93 |
7 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
53.59 |
53.06 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
56.35 |
53.08 |
|
-3.27 |
9 |
Molly Harris |
East Leeds |
57.82 |
55.66 |
|
-2.16 |
10 |
Hannah Watt |
East Leeds |
58.68 |
56.01 |
|
-2.67 |
11 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
54.17 |
56.23 |
|
+2.06 |
12 |
Harriet Podmore |
New Earswick |
58.55 |
56.33 |
|
-2.22 |
13 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.96 |
57.51 |
|
-6.45 |
14 |
Abbie Hardacre |
Donc Dartes |
1:08.21 |
57.69 |
|
-10.52 |
15 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:00.93 |
58.12 |
|
-2.81 |
16 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.26 |
|
npt |
17 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:00.16 |
59.51 |
|
-0.65 |
18 |
Kelsey Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
59.92 |
|
npt |
19 |
Eleanor Cooper |
York City |
1:04.34 |
1:00.72 |
|
-3.62 |
20 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
1:02.87 |
1:01.36 |
|
-1.51 |
21 |
Frances Dook |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.62 |
1:03.04 |
|
-3.58 |
22 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
NT |
1:05.34 |
|
npt |
23 |
Catriona Scott |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:05.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Dunwell |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Sarah Mann |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Mooney |
Bradford Dol |
49.30 |
48.02 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Alana Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
48.94 |
48.33 |
4.5 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Sarah Everett |
Donc Dartes |
47.64 |
48.33 |
4.5 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
50.23 |
48.96 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
5 |
Erin Carol |
Rothwell |
51.05 |
49.24 |
2.0 |
-1.81 |
6 |
Eleanor Dodd |
York City |
49.46 |
49.50 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
49.48 |
49.79 |
|
+0.31 |
8 |
Millie Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
50.51 |
50.06 |
|
-0.45 |
9 |
Lucy Nicholson |
York City |
52.78 |
50.28 |
|
-2.50 |
10 |
Chloe Key |
Donc Dartes |
49.61 |
50.45 |
|
+0.84 |
11 |
Maddie Langley-smith |
Halifax |
58.12 |
50.49 |
|
-7.63 |
12 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
49.22 |
50.51 |
|
+1.29 |
13 |
Chloe Bailey |
Donc Dartes |
53.16 |
51.13 |
|
-2.03 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
53.84 |
51.77 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Emma Holmes |
New Earswick |
52.59 |
52.26 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
52.56 |
52.33 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Rachel Lowe |
Armthorpe |
NT |
52.77 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
57.12 |
53.16 |
2.0 |
-3.96 |
6 |
Grace Acton |
Bradford Dol |
51.30 |
53.20 |
1.0 |
+1.90 |
7 |
Hattie Barton |
Tadcaster |
51.04 |
53.22 |
|
+2.18 |
8 |
Fiona Till |
Selby |
57.49 |
53.76 |
|
-3.73 |
9 |
Olivia Horsfield |
Bingley |
57.00 |
53.82 |
|
-3.18 |
10 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
54.58 |
54.30 |
|
-0.28 |
11 |
Neve Godfrey-clark |
Bingley |
56.53 |
54.97 |
|
-1.56 |
12 |
Lauren Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
59.07 |
55.44 |
|
-3.63 |
13 |
Olivia Blackburn |
Stocksbridge |
54.22 |
55.74 |
|
+1.52 |
14 |
Grace Litchfield |
Donc Dartes |
58.00 |
56.81 |
|
-1.19 |
15 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
58.18 |
56.94 |
|
-1.24 |
16 |
Morgan Blunt |
Donc Dartes |
1:00.23 |
57.03 |
|
-3.20 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Rutherford |
Armthorpe |
55.67 |
58.97 |
6.0 |
+3.30 |
2 |
Rachel Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
1:05.22 |
1:00.20 |
5.0 |
-5.02 |
3 |
Emily Howarth |
Stocksbridge |
1:18.53 |
1:04.51 |
4.0 |
-14.02 |
4 |
Beth Noble |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:04.57 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Megan Shentall |
Donc Dartes |
1:04.73 |
1:05.26 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Molly Tomlinson |
Donc Dartes |
58.44 |
1:05.59 |
1.0 |
+7.15 |
7 |
Shannon Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
1:04.99 |
1:06.75 |
|
+1.76 |
8 |
Charlotte Taylor |
New Earswick |
58.79 |
1:07.67 |
|
+8.88 |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Butterworth |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Fielding |
Armthorpe |
37.30 |
39.63 |
6.0 |
+2.33 |
2 |
Joe Snaith |
Brighouse |
40.39 |
39.91 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Joshua Sellars |
Donc Dartes |
40.56 |
40.86 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
39.62 |
41.42 |
3.0 |
+1.80 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Pollard |
Armthorpe |
39.80 |
42.03 |
6.0 |
+2.23 |
2 |
Conor Hargreaves |
York City |
42.63 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Latham Butler |
Donc Dartes |
44.00 |
42.70 |
4.0 |
-1.30 |
4 |
Paul Hardy |
Donc Dartes |
43.20 |
42.75 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
42.59 |
42.87 |
2.0 |
+0.28 |
6 |
Alistair Cooper |
York City |
40.96 |
43.09 |
1.0 |
+2.13 |
7 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Donc Dartes |
43.16 |
43.63 |
|
+0.47 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watt |
East Leeds |
49.70 |
49.37 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Alexander Scadding |
York City |
57.47 |
49.50 |
5.0 |
-7.97 |
3 |
Luke Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
45.72 |
51.00 |
4.0 |
+5.28 |
4 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
59.62 |
56.66 |
3.0 |
-2.96 |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
37.16 |
35.52 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Ben Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
39.32 |
38.94 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Vasey |
Bedale |
40.66 |
39.54 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Tom Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
40.86 |
39.96 |
5.0 |
-0.90 |
3 |
Charlie Casson |
Donc Dartes |
39.70 |
40.73 |
4.0 |
+1.03 |
4 |
Jonny Lee |
East Leeds |
42.98 |
41.40 |
3.0 |
-1.58 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
41.21 |
41.50 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Cameron Walker |
Bradford Dol |
39.42 |
41.62 |
1.0 |
+2.20 |
7 |
Jordan Tate |
Bradford Dol |
40.44 |
41.91 |
|
+1.47 |
8 |
Harry Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
40.83 |
41.98 |
|
+1.15 |
9 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
44.80 |
42.10 |
|
-2.70 |
9 |
Sam Devlin |
York City |
45.23 |
42.10 |
|
-3.13 |
11 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
42.04 |
43.60 |
|
+1.56 |
12 |
James Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
42.20 |
43.88 |
|
+1.68 |
13 |
William Milner |
Selby |
45.77 |
43.94 |
|
-1.83 |
14 |
Michael Foulstone |
Donc Dartes |
44.39 |
44.08 |
|
-0.31 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
43.60 |
44.92 |
6.0 |
+1.32 |
2 |
Angus Byrne |
Team Jorvik |
43.97 |
45.70 |
5.0 |
+1.73 |
3 |
Max Grashion |
Armthorpe |
43.71 |
47.17 |
4.0 |
+3.46 |
4 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
49.05 |
50.09 |
3.0 |
+1.04 |
5 |
Christian Brennan |
Team Jorvik |
52.55 |
50.81 |
2.0 |
-1.74 |
6 |
Joshua Lenthall |
Stocksbridge |
56.55 |
52.85 |
1.0 |
-3.70 |
7 |
Robert Fox |
York City |
55.57 |
53.50 |
|
-2.07 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Jewitt |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Peniston |
Wakefield |
30.49 |
31.13 |
6.0 |
+0.64 |
2 |
Victoria Kleanthous |
New Earswick |
32.47 |
32.27 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
33.64 |
32.41 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Sophie Brown |
York City |
35.99 |
32.73 |
3.0 |
-3.26 |
5 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
33.01 |
32.79 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Leanne Davis |
Donc Dartes |
33.03 |
32.86 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
Kiya Gill |
East Leeds |
32.80 |
33.62 |
|
+0.82 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katriona Millar |
Donc Dartes |
33.96 |
35.00 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Nicole Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
35.95 |
35.03 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
35.32 |
35.24 |
4.0 |
-0.08 |
4 |
Sasha Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
35.48 |
35.41 |
3.0 |
-0.07 |
5 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
34.80 |
35.47 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
35.38 |
35.63 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Philippa Caine |
Tadcaster |
35.51 |
35.72 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Anna Rutherford |
Tadcaster |
38.59 |
36.29 |
|
-2.30 |
9 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
36.06 |
36.75 |
|
+0.69 |
10 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
38.11 |
37.65 |
|
-0.46 |
11 |
Josephine Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
39.60 |
37.87 |
|
-1.73 |
12 |
Laura Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
36.64 |
38.33 |
|
+1.69 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Lee |
Armthorpe |
39.93 |
40.82 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Katie Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
42.82 |
41.68 |
5.0 |
-1.14 |
3 |
Claudia Johnson |
Donc Dartes |
43.30 |
42.28 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
13yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Francesca Mcintire |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
32.84 |
30.73 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
2 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
30.89 |
31.32 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Emma Tune |
York City |
30.76 |
31.46 |
4.0 |
+0.70 |
4 |
Lauren Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
32.72 |
32.00 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Eleanor Hall |
East Leeds |
34.14 |
32.31 |
2.0 |
-1.83 |
6 |
Harriet Long |
Tadcaster |
32.25 |
32.32 |
1.0 |
+0.07 |
7 |
Kimberley Smith |
Donc Dartes |
32.92 |
32.65 |
|
-0.27 |
8 |
Kate Garnett |
York City |
31.81 |
32.70 |
|
+0.89 |
9 |
Bethany Perkins |
Rothwell |
33.28 |
32.79 |
|
-0.49 |
10 |
Georgia Taylor |
New Earswick |
31.55 |
32.84 |
|
+1.29 |
11 |
Kimberley Lambert |
Donc Dartes |
31.73 |
32.86 |
|
+1.13 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Rhodes |
York City |
34.39 |
33.12 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Rachel Grashion |
Armthorpe |
32.68 |
33.19 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Jodie Pritchard |
Tadcaster |
34.28 |
33.43 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
33.50 |
33.52 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Mega Bennett |
Wakefield |
33.60 |
34.06 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
6 |
Chelsea Eales |
Donc Dartes |
34.25 |
34.13 |
1.0 |
-0.12 |
7 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
32.59 |
34.26 |
|
+1.67 |
8 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
33.50 |
34.30 |
|
+0.80 |
8 |
Hannah Brewster |
Selby |
35.17 |
34.30 |
|
-0.87 |
10 |
Kelly Smith |
Donc Dartes |
33.55 |
34.38 |
|
+0.83 |
11 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bingley |
34.69 |
34.62 |
|
-0.07 |
12 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Team Jorvik |
34.31 |
34.64 |
|
+0.33 |
13 |
Fran Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
34.21 |
35.29 |
|
+1.08 |
14 |
Shannon Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
34.96 |
35.98 |
|
+1.02 |
15 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
34.32 |
36.41 |
|
+2.09 |
16 |
Gemma Martin |
Team Jorvik |
37.67 |
37.02 |
|
-0.65 |
17 |
Grace Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
37.47 |
37.06 |
|
-0.41 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Denton |
Donc Dartes |
38.67 |
38.30 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Berry |
Halifax |
28.93 |
28.78 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.62 |
29.30 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Matthew Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
29.15 |
29.48 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Tomasz Dobrzycki |
Team Jorvik |
34.06 |
29.49 |
2.5 |
-4.57 |
4 |
Robert Jones |
Tadcaster |
30.20 |
29.49 |
2.5 |
-0.71 |
6 |
Michael Tansini |
Team Jorvik |
30.50 |
29.63 |
1.0 |
-0.87 |
7 |
Lewis Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
29.60 |
29.65 |
|
+0.05 |
8 |
Michael Allan |
Bradford Dol |
29.50 |
29.93 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Darren Burchell |
Team Jorvik |
30.08 |
30.29 |
|
+0.21 |
10 |
Jamie Brown |
Bradford Dol |
31.00 |
30.57 |
|
-0.43 |
11 |
Daniel Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
31.09 |
30.75 |
|
-0.34 |
12 |
Chris Unsworth |
Team Jorvik |
31.42 |
30.79 |
|
-0.63 |
13 |
Angus Hall |
East Leeds |
31.59 |
30.94 |
|
-0.65 |
14 |
Nicholas Truelove |
Halifax |
30.10 |
31.02 |
|
+0.92 |
14 |
Elliott Thurland |
Team Jorvik |
31.85 |
31.02 |
|
-0.83 |
16 |
Aaron Perry |
York City |
32.40 |
31.48 |
|
-0.92 |
17 |
Matthew Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
32.87 |
31.63 |
|
-1.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Woellner |
Rothwell |
34.48 |
33.70 |
5.5 |
-0.78 |
1 |
Jack Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
36.60 |
33.70 |
5.5 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Jordan Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
32.95 |
33.76 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Josh Geater |
Bradford Dol |
34.99 |
34.07 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Oliver Ing |
Stocksbridge |
35.47 |
34.15 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
35.03 |
36.41 |
1.0 |
+1.38 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Wortley |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Tom Mcglashan |
10.7 Device aiding speed or buoyancy or endurance used |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Dodson |
Donc Dartes |
34.50 |
34.79 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Laura Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
39.49 |
37.90 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Layla Black |
East Leeds |
38.61 |
39.57 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
4 |
Gemma Suddes |
York City |
42.38 |
39.59 |
3.0 |
-2.79 |
5 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
44.06 |
40.26 |
2.0 |
-3.80 |
6 |
Harriet Podmore |
New Earswick |
43.81 |
40.39 |
1.0 |
-3.42 |
7 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
40.37 |
40.56 |
|
+0.19 |
8 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
41.25 |
40.58 |
|
-0.67 |
9 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
40.28 |
40.62 |
|
+0.34 |
10 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
56.03 |
41.79 |
|
-14.24 |
11 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
44.89 |
42.17 |
|
-2.72 |
12 |
Lucy Clarke |
Donc Dartes |
43.12 |
42.40 |
|
-0.72 |
13 |
Eleanor Cooper |
York City |
46.82 |
43.19 |
|
-3.63 |
14 |
Hannah Watt |
East Leeds |
43.19 |
43.46 |
|
+0.27 |
15 |
Elise Langan |
York City |
54.40 |
43.63 |
|
-10.77 |
16 |
Abbie Hardacre |
Donc Dartes |
41.43 |
44.06 |
|
+2.63 |
17 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
46.20 |
45.31 |
|
-0.89 |
18 |
Molly Harris |
East Leeds |
45.10 |
45.54 |
|
+0.44 |
19 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
NT |
48.41 |
|
npt |
20 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
49.00 |
48.70 |
|
-0.30 |
21 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
58.00 |
49.88 |
|
-8.12 |
22 |
Kelsey Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
52.89 |
|
npt |
23 |
Catriona Scott |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.73 |
|
npt |
24 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.11 |
|
npt |
25 |
Frances Dook |
Team Jorvik |
58.25 |
58.27 |
|
+0.02 |
26 |
Emma Dunwell |
Kippax |
59.70 |
1:19.30 |
|
+19.60 |
9yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Mann |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Nicholson |
York City |
36.64 |
35.64 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Eva Mooney |
Bradford Dol |
35.89 |
35.95 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Millie Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
35.86 |
36.34 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Phoebe Winter |
Donc Dartes |
36.73 |
36.77 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Alana Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
39.09 |
38.01 |
2.0 |
-1.08 |
6 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
38.57 |
38.28 |
1.0 |
-0.29 |
7 |
Chloe Bailey |
Donc Dartes |
37.51 |
39.13 |
|
+1.62 |
8 |
Eleanor Dodd |
York City |
43.14 |
39.29 |
|
-3.85 |
9 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
39.25 |
39.44 |
|
+0.19 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Horsfield |
Bingley |
42.60 |
39.88 |
6.0 |
-2.72 |
2 |
Megan Worrall |
York City |
39.30 |
39.90 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Emma Holmes |
New Earswick |
40.35 |
39.98 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Olivia Blackburn |
Stocksbridge |
42.02 |
40.36 |
3.0 |
-1.66 |
5 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
41.01 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Chloe Key |
Donc Dartes |
42.48 |
41.11 |
1.0 |
-1.37 |
7 |
Maddie Langley-smith |
Halifax |
46.47 |
41.32 |
|
-5.15 |
8 |
Erin Carol |
Rothwell |
41.00 |
41.37 |
|
+0.37 |
9 |
Molly Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
41.36 |
41.65 |
|
+0.29 |
10 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
40.29 |
42.18 |
|
+1.89 |
11 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
42.60 |
42.33 |
|
-0.27 |
12 |
Grace Acton |
Bradford Dol |
40.54 |
42.52 |
|
+1.98 |
13 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
40.25 |
42.54 |
|
+2.29 |
14 |
Neve Godfrey-clark |
Bingley |
43.42 |
42.68 |
|
-0.74 |
15 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
40.54 |
42.82 |
|
+2.28 |
16 |
Hattie Barton |
Tadcaster |
41.62 |
42.85 |
|
+1.23 |
17 |
Grace Litchfield |
Donc Dartes |
40.86 |
42.91 |
|
+2.05 |
18 |
Sarah Everett |
Donc Dartes |
43.45 |
43.16 |
|
-0.29 |
19 |
Fiona Till |
Selby |
44.06 |
43.57 |
|
-0.49 |
20 |
Zoe Verity |
Bedale |
42.69 |
43.92 |
|
+1.23 |
21 |
Lauren Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
41.34 |
44.19 |
|
+2.85 |
22 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
42.69 |
44.46 |
|
+1.77 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Rutherford |
Armthorpe |
42.17 |
45.91 |
6.0 |
+3.74 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
50.27 |
45.98 |
5.0 |
-4.29 |
3 |
Morgan Blunt |
Donc Dartes |
44.22 |
46.03 |
4.0 |
+1.81 |
4 |
Molly Tomlinson |
Donc Dartes |
41.87 |
47.06 |
2.5 |
+5.19 |
4 |
Rachel Lowe |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.06 |
2.5 |
npt |
6 |
Beth Noble |
Pocklington |
46.57 |
47.89 |
1.0 |
+1.32 |
7 |
Shannon Cartwright |
Donc Dartes |
49.88 |
49.67 |
|
-0.21 |
8 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
59.24 |
50.75 |
|
-8.49 |
9 |
Megan Shentall |
Donc Dartes |
51.59 |
52.00 |
|
+0.41 |
10 |
Rachel Hartley |
Bradford Dol |
NT |
52.98 |
|
npt |
11 |
Emily Howarth |
Stocksbridge |
1:04.08 |
54.72 |
|
-9.36 |
12 |
Charlotte Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:04.01 |
1:05.84 |
|
+1.83 |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Donc Dartes |
38.20 |
38.82 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Donc Dartes |
39.88 |
39.68 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
38.25 |
40.16 |
4.0 |
+1.91 |
4 |
James Stanley |
Halifax |
38.76 |
40.20 |
3.0 |
+1.44 |
5 |
Alex Pollard |
Armthorpe |
37.07 |
40.23 |
2.0 |
+3.16 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Cooper |
York City |
41.05 |
40.87 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
41.72 |
41.07 |
5.0 |
-0.65 |
3 |
Joshua Sellars |
Donc Dartes |
43.50 |
41.77 |
4.0 |
-1.73 |
4 |
Conor Hargreaves |
York City |
42.96 |
43.26 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Joe Snaith |
Brighouse |
43.46 |
44.32 |
2.0 |
+0.86 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
49.63 |
45.87 |
6.0 |
-3.76 |
2 |
Latham Butler |
Donc Dartes |
47.00 |
45.93 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
Adam Jewitt |
Tadcaster |
49.75 |
45.97 |
4.0 |
-3.78 |
4 |
Thomas Watt |
East Leeds |
55.64 |
51.26 |
3.0 |
-4.38 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Reece Fielding |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Calumn Wright |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Luke Wharton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Truelove |
Halifax |
34.48 |
33.60 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Ben Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
37.93 |
35.40 |
5.0 |
-2.53 |
3 |
George Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
38.74 |
35.96 |
4.0 |
-2.78 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Tate |
Bradford Dol |
37.82 |
38.23 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
39.48 |
38.44 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Charlie Casson |
Donc Dartes |
37.07 |
38.64 |
4.0 |
+1.57 |
4 |
Tom Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
45.54 |
39.63 |
3.0 |
-5.91 |
5 |
Sam Devlin |
York City |
45.38 |
39.76 |
2.0 |
-5.62 |
6 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
40.12 |
40.20 |
1.0 |
+0.08 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
42.11 |
42.53 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
Joshua Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
48.08 |
42.80 |
5.0 |
-5.28 |
3 |
Cameron Walker |
Bradford Dol |
42.02 |
42.95 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Dominic Vasey |
Bedale |
45.77 |
43.85 |
3.0 |
-1.92 |
5 |
Michael Foulstone |
Donc Dartes |
43.13 |
43.96 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Harry Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
44.00 |
44.05 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
44.53 |
44.14 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
45.50 |
44.59 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
James Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
43.10 |
45.01 |
|
+1.91 |
10 |
Jonny Lee |
East Leeds |
46.03 |
45.29 |
|
-0.74 |
11 |
Joshua Lenthall |
Stocksbridge |
51.81 |
47.44 |
|
-4.37 |
12 |
Robert Fox |
York City |
56.30 |
48.97 |
|
-7.33 |
13 |
Angus Byrne |
Team Jorvik |
49.50 |
50.12 |
|
+0.62 |
14 |
Christian Brennan |
Team Jorvik |
55.87 |
51.89 |
|
-3.98 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Jewitt |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Dixon |
Armthorpe |
34.10 |
35.20 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Olivia Peniston |
Wakefield |
36.30 |
36.42 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Abigail Langton |
Halifax |
38.72 |
36.96 |
4.0 |
-1.76 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
40.70 |
39.17 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
2 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
39.97 |
39.84 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Sophie Brown |
York City |
41.74 |
40.29 |
4.0 |
-1.45 |
4 |
Kiya Gill |
East Leeds |
39.91 |
40.68 |
3.0 |
+0.77 |
5 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
39.71 |
40.83 |
2.0 |
+1.12 |
6 |
Victoria Kleanthous |
New Earswick |
41.83 |
40.90 |
1.0 |
-0.93 |
7 |
Francesca Mcintire |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
41.32 |
|
npt |
8 |
Nicole Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
44.29 |
41.67 |
|
-2.62 |
9 |
Sasha Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
41.29 |
41.69 |
|
+0.40 |
10 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
43.47 |
41.97 |
|
-1.50 |
11 |
Leanne Davis |
Donc Dartes |
42.39 |
42.89 |
|
+0.50 |
12 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
41.75 |
42.99 |
|
+1.24 |
13 |
Katriona Millar |
Donc Dartes |
40.21 |
43.02 |
|
+2.81 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
41.35 |
43.47 |
6.0 |
+2.12 |
2 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
43.03 |
44.09 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Josephine Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
44.07 |
44.11 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Claudia Johnson |
Donc Dartes |
49.34 |
47.01 |
3.0 |
-2.33 |
5 |
Laura Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
44.08 |
48.20 |
2.0 |
+4.12 |
6 |
Sophie Lee |
Armthorpe |
54.75 |
50.05 |
1.0 |
-4.70 |
7 |
Katie Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
51.44 |
53.18 |
|
+1.74 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
35.95 |
36.17 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Emma Tune |
York City |
36.28 |
37.02 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Kimberley Lambert |
Donc Dartes |
35.92 |
37.07 |
3.5 |
+1.15 |
3 |
Lauren Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
36.93 |
37.07 |
3.5 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Rachel Grashion |
Armthorpe |
36.38 |
37.49 |
2.0 |
+1.11 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kimberley Smith |
Donc Dartes |
39.23 |
38.61 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Georgia Taylor |
New Earswick |
37.81 |
38.78 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
37.86 |
38.99 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
38.00 |
39.05 |
3.0 |
+1.05 |
5 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bingley |
37.50 |
39.12 |
2.0 |
+1.62 |
6 |
Mega Bennett |
Wakefield |
37.20 |
39.46 |
1.0 |
+2.26 |
7 |
Bethany Perkins |
Rothwell |
40.28 |
39.59 |
|
-0.69 |
8 |
Harriet Long |
Tadcaster |
39.62 |
39.73 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Jodie Pritchard |
Tadcaster |
39.89 |
39.94 |
|
+0.05 |
10 |
Alice Rhodes |
York City |
40.42 |
40.05 |
|
-0.37 |
11 |
Eleanor Hall |
East Leeds |
41.55 |
40.34 |
|
-1.21 |
12 |
Holly Denton |
Donc Dartes |
40.40 |
40.63 |
|
+0.23 |
13 |
Kelly Smith |
Donc Dartes |
41.20 |
40.64 |
|
-0.56 |
14 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
39.06 |
40.72 |
|
+1.66 |
15 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
41.19 |
40.78 |
|
-0.41 |
16 |
Kate Garnett |
York City |
39.54 |
40.98 |
|
+1.44 |
17 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Team Jorvik |
40.31 |
41.08 |
|
+0.77 |
18 |
Shannon Allerton |
Donc Dartes |
40.89 |
41.15 |
|
+0.26 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fran Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
41.34 |
43.12 |
6.0 |
+1.78 |
2 |
Gemma Martin |
Team Jorvik |
42.34 |
44.90 |
5.0 |
+2.56 |
3 |
Hannah Brewster |
Selby |
44.54 |
45.13 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
14yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Shelley Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Cowan |
Team Jorvik |
32.81 |
32.42 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Joshua Berry |
Halifax |
32.19 |
32.60 |
5.0 |
+0.41 |
3 |
Darren Burchell |
Team Jorvik |
32.43 |
32.84 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
Tomasz Dobrzycki |
Team Jorvik |
38.11 |
33.63 |
3.0 |
-4.48 |
5 |
Michael Tansini |
Team Jorvik |
34.22 |
33.64 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Angus Hall |
East Leeds |
34.31 |
34.44 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
7 |
Lewis Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
34.53 |
34.99 |
|
+0.46 |
8 |
Oliver Ing |
Stocksbridge |
36.03 |
35.79 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Jamie Brown |
Bradford Dol |
36.86 |
36.01 |
|
-0.85 |
10 |
Daniel Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
35.52 |
36.40 |
|
+0.88 |
11 |
Matthew Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
36.17 |
36.81 |
|
+0.64 |
12 |
Chris Unsworth |
Team Jorvik |
36.61 |
36.90 |
|
+0.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
35.05 |
37.17 |
6.0 |
+2.12 |
2 |
Young Gawthorpe |
Halifax |
38.33 |
37.20 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Aaron Perry |
York City |
38.50 |
37.23 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Jack Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
40.12 |
38.78 |
3.0 |
-1.34 |
5 |
Tom Mcglashan |
Team Jorvik |
35.55 |
39.34 |
2.0 |
+3.79 |
6 |
Josh Geater |
Bradford Dol |
40.36 |
39.77 |
1.0 |
-0.59 |
7 |
Matthew Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
41.34 |
40.72 |
|
-0.62 |
8 |
Elliott Thurland |
Team Jorvik |
36.75 |
40.98 |
|
+4.23 |
9 |
Ashley Woellner |
Rothwell |
42.28 |
41.25 |
|
-1.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
41.67 |
41.84 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
Ungraded 9yrs |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Dodson |
Donc Dartes |
39.67 |
40.27 |
6.0 |
+0.60 |
2 |
Laura Brookes |
Donc Dartes |
45.95 |
41.33 |
5.0 |
-4.62 |
3 |
Layla Black |
East Leeds |
43.30 |
44.28 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Elise Langan |
York City |
52.41 |
47.73 |
3.0 |
-4.68 |
5 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
50.66 |
49.05 |
2.0 |
-1.61 |
6 |
Lucy Clarke |
Donc Dartes |
50.42 |
50.50 |
1.0 |
+0.08 |
7 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
55.40 |
50.75 |
|
-4.65 |
8 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
49.50 |
51.18 |
|
+1.68 |
9 |
Abbie Hardacre |
Donc Dartes |
59.39 |
51.96 |
|
-7.43 |
10 |
Harriet Podmore |
New Earswick |
56.05 |
52.23 |
|
-3.82 |
11 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Donc Dartes |
52.78 |
52.48 |
|
-0.30 |
12 |
Eleanor Cooper |
York City |
59.57 |
54.66 |
|
-4.91 |
13 |
Molly Harris |
East Leeds |
50.65 |
55.44 |
|
+4.79 |
14 |
Hannah Watt |
East Leeds |
55.31 |
57.19 |
|
+1.88 |
15 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
1:05.67 |
57.62 |
|
-8.05 |
16 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.00 |
58.60 |
|
-7.40 |
17 |
Frances Dook |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.30 |
1:13.75 |
|
+11.45 |
10yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Nicholson |
York City |
42.23 |
39.37 |
6.0 |
-2.86 |
2 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
41.32 |
39.81 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
3 |
Eva Mooney |
Bradford Dol |
40.67 |
40.11 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
4 |
Erin Carol |
Rothwell |
41.75 |
42.07 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Alana Brewster |
Donc Dartes |
43.91 |
42.47 |
2.0 |
-1.44 |
10yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
44.69 |
44.28 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Megan Worrall |
York City |
47.10 |
45.58 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
47.44 |
45.96 |
4.0 |
-1.48 |
4 |
Chloe Bailey |
Donc Dartes |
49.52 |
47.56 |
3.0 |
-1.96 |
5 |
Neve Godfrey-clark |
Bingley |
49.00 |
47.73 |
2.0 |
-1.27 |
6 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
49.36 |
47.76 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Eleanor Dodd |
York City |
49.13 |
47.85 |
|
-1.28 |
8 |
Chloe Key |
Donc Dartes |
48.47 |
47.94 |
|
-0.53 |
10yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Heywood |
Donc Dartes |
47.14 |
49.50 |
6.0 |
+2.36 |
2 |
Sarah Everett |
Donc Dartes |
48.42 |
50.72 |
5.0 |
+2.30 |
3 |
Grace Litchfield |
Donc Dartes |
52.51 |
52.46 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Olivia Horsfield |
Bingley |
56.00 |
53.13 |
3.0 |
-2.87 |
5 |
Molly Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
53.03 |
53.51 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
1:00.60 |
55.27 |
1.0 |
-5.33 |
7 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.45 |
|
npt |
8 |
Olivia Blackburn |
Stocksbridge |
53.20 |
56.06 |
|
+2.86 |
9 |
Emma Rutherford |
Armthorpe |
51.46 |
56.09 |
|
+4.63 |
10 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
59.88 |
1:00.76 |
|
+0.88 |
11 |
Molly Tomlinson |
Donc Dartes |
57.74 |
1:04.06 |
|
+6.32 |
12 |
Morgan Blunt |
Donc Dartes |
59.72 |
1:13.17 |
|
+13.45 |
10yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Shentall |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Charlotte Taylor |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Hattie Barton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Millie Foulds |
Did Not Compete |
|
Beth Noble |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Fielding |
Armthorpe |
32.30 |
33.58 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Paul Hardy |
Donc Dartes |
32.99 |
33.68 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Joe Snaith |
Brighouse |
35.53 |
34.51 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Joshua Sellars |
Donc Dartes |
35.69 |
34.89 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
5 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
36.10 |
35.70 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
6 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
34.70 |
36.00 |
1.0 |
+1.30 |
7 |
Alex Pollard |
Armthorpe |
33.60 |
36.09 |
|
+2.49 |
11yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Donc Dartes |
36.77 |
36.25 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Alistair Cooper |
York City |
36.46 |
36.28 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
James Stanley |
Halifax |
34.88 |
36.59 |
4.0 |
+1.71 |
4 |
Latham Butler |
Donc Dartes |
36.00 |
36.62 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Conor Hargreaves |
York City |
36.96 |
36.69 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
38.04 |
37.57 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Adam Jewitt |
Tadcaster |
39.21 |
38.58 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Thomas Watt |
East Leeds |
39.54 |
39.43 |
|
-0.11 |
11yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Scadding |
York City |
45.20 |
41.54 |
6.0 |
-3.66 |
2 |
Luke Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
41.01 |
44.57 |
5.0 |
+3.56 |
3 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
49.03 |
46.12 |
4.0 |
-2.91 |
11yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Leung |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
32.70 |
31.86 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
George Scatchard |
Donc Dartes |
31.99 |
32.27 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Christopher Truelove |
Halifax |
32.26 |
32.57 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Tom Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
34.68 |
32.83 |
3.0 |
-1.85 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
34.66 |
33.43 |
2.0 |
-1.23 |
6 |
Jonny Lee |
East Leeds |
34.71 |
33.54 |
1.0 |
-1.17 |
7 |
Jordan Tate |
Bradford Dol |
33.10 |
33.75 |
|
+0.65 |
12yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
34.74 |
34.19 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
William Milner |
Selby |
35.15 |
35.46 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Charlie Casson |
Donc Dartes |
34.86 |
35.47 |
4.0 |
+0.61 |
4 |
Dominic Vasey |
Bedale |
36.65 |
35.49 |
3.0 |
-1.16 |
5 |
Sam Devlin |
York City |
37.89 |
35.77 |
2.0 |
-2.12 |
6 |
Harry Butterworth |
Donc Dartes |
35.30 |
35.98 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Michael Foulstone |
Donc Dartes |
35.37 |
36.45 |
|
+1.08 |
8 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
36.42 |
36.71 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
36.41 |
37.06 |
|
+0.65 |
9 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
38.09 |
37.06 |
|
-1.03 |
11 |
James Habergham |
Bradford Dol |
36.39 |
37.33 |
|
+0.94 |
12 |
Joshua Lenthall |
Stocksbridge |
41.11 |
37.44 |
|
-3.67 |
13 |
Cameron Walker |
Bradford Dol |
36.21 |
37.82 |
|
+1.61 |
14 |
Joshua Wharton |
Donc Dartes |
37.00 |
37.93 |
|
+0.93 |
12yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Grashion |
Armthorpe |
35.61 |
38.35 |
6.0 |
+2.74 |
2 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
38.36 |
38.46 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Robert Fox |
York City |
42.81 |
40.12 |
4.0 |
-2.69 |
4 |
Angus Byrne |
Team Jorvik |
40.54 |
41.03 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Christian Brennan |
Team Jorvik |
44.84 |
42.51 |
2.0 |
-2.33 |
12yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Jewitt |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Dixon |
Armthorpe |
39.88 |
40.46 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
2 |
Abigail Langton |
Halifax |
42.34 |
40.61 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Kiya Gill |
East Leeds |
39.58 |
40.69 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
4 |
Olivia Peniston |
Wakefield |
41.20 |
41.94 |
3.0 |
+0.74 |
5 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
40.70 |
41.96 |
2.0 |
+1.26 |
6 |
Leanne Davis |
Donc Dartes |
43.26 |
42.00 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
7 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
42.78 |
42.10 |
|
-0.68 |
13yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Rutherford |
Tadcaster |
47.25 |
43.81 |
6.0 |
-3.44 |
2 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
44.90 |
43.89 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Victoria Kleanthous |
New Earswick |
43.56 |
44.51 |
4.0 |
+0.95 |
4 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
44.16 |
44.59 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Katriona Millar |
Donc Dartes |
43.89 |
44.85 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
44.73 |
44.97 |
1.0 |
+0.24 |
7 |
Nicole Taylor-walsh |
East Leeds |
46.57 |
45.16 |
|
-1.41 |
8 |
Philippa Caine |
Tadcaster |
45.62 |
45.34 |
|
-0.28 |
9 |
Sophie Brown |
York City |
45.86 |
45.57 |
|
-0.29 |
10 |
Josephine Roberts |
Team Jorvik |
48.87 |
47.20 |
|
-1.67 |
11 |
Laura Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
46.67 |
47.22 |
|
+0.55 |
13yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Mcintire |
Donc Dartes |
NT |
48.36 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sasha Gaskell |
Donc Dartes |
48.50 |
49.14 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Sophie Lee |
Armthorpe |
48.17 |
52.01 |
4.0 |
+3.84 |
4 |
Claudia Johnson |
Donc Dartes |
57.11 |
54.18 |
3.0 |
-2.93 |
5 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
55.17 |
54.48 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Katie Beaumont |
Bradford Dol |
57.56 |
58.30 |
1.0 |
+0.74 |
14yrs A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chelsea Eales |
Donc Dartes |
39.26 |
39.69 |
6.0 |
+0.43 |
2 |
Jessica Foulds |
Bradford Dol |
40.69 |
39.89 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Kimberley Smith |
Donc Dartes |
40.76 |
40.51 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Alice Rhodes |
York City |
42.85 |
40.82 |
3.0 |
-2.03 |
5 |
Emma Tune |
York City |
40.35 |
41.01 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Fran Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
43.54 |
41.48 |
1.0 |
-2.06 |
7 |
Mega Bennett |
Wakefield |
40.60 |
41.51 |
|
+0.91 |
14yrs B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Perkins |
Rothwell |
43.44 |
41.76 |
6.0 |
-1.68 |
2 |
Eleanor Hall |
East Leeds |
40.53 |
41.82 |
5.0 |
+1.29 |
3 |
Georgia Taylor |
New Earswick |
41.78 |
42.27 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
4 |
Rachel Grashion |
Armthorpe |
41.95 |
43.53 |
3.0 |
+1.58 |
5 |
Kelly Smith |
Donc Dartes |
44.54 |
43.60 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
42.57 |
43.78 |
1.0 |
+1.21 |
7 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bingley |
43.94 |
43.96 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
Grace Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
44.74 |
44.03 |
|
-0.71 |
9 |
Gemma Martin |
Team Jorvik |
44.55 |
44.15 |
|
-0.40 |
10 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
40.07 |
44.91 |
|
+4.84 |
11 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Team Jorvik |
42.57 |
44.98 |
|
+2.41 |
12 |
Kimberley Lambert |
Donc Dartes |
42.41 |
45.04 |
|
+2.63 |
13 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
45.79 |
45.31 |
|
-0.48 |
14 |
Lauren Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
49.00 |
46.57 |
|
-2.43 |
14yrs C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jodie Pritchard |
Tadcaster |
47.61 |
47.02 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
44.31 |
47.34 |
5.0 |
+3.03 |
3 |
Holly Denton |
Donc Dartes |
49.22 |
50.19 |
4.0 |
+0.97 |
4 |
Hannah Brewster |
Selby |
50.04 |
50.98 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
14yrs Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Shelley Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Mcglashan |
Team Jorvik |
30.89 |
30.31 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.97 |
30.43 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
3 |
Michael Tansini |
Team Jorvik |
31.96 |
31.30 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Elliott Thurland |
Team Jorvik |
33.62 |
31.42 |
2.5 |
-2.20 |
4 |
Robert Jones |
Tadcaster |
31.59 |
31.42 |
2.5 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Jamie Brown |
Bradford Dol |
31.60 |
31.74 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
Tomasz Dobrzycki |
Team Jorvik |
36.07 |
32.58 |
|
-3.49 |
8 |
Nicholas Truelove |
Halifax |
32.16 |
32.59 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Matthew Harrison |
Donc Dartes |
32.01 |
32.69 |
|
+0.68 |
15yrs & Over B Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Darren Burchell |
Team Jorvik |
32.24 |
33.49 |
6.0 |
+1.25 |
2 |
Aaron Perry |
York City |
33.58 |
33.91 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Lewis Sharp |
Bradford Dol |
35.02 |
34.54 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Jack Mcauliffe |
East Leeds |
35.17 |
34.76 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Chris Unsworth |
Team Jorvik |
34.46 |
34.90 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Ben Wortley |
Bingley |
34.57 |
35.17 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
7 |
Oliver Ing |
Stocksbridge |
36.55 |
35.39 |
|
-1.16 |
8 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Donc Dartes |
35.40 |
35.96 |
|
+0.56 |
9 |
Ashley Woellner |
Rothwell |
36.20 |
36.59 |
|
+0.39 |
10 |
Matthew Bradley |
Team Jorvik |
38.86 |
36.71 |
|
-2.15 |
15yrs & Over C Grade |
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stephenson |
Donc Dartes |
36.92 |
37.25 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Josh Geater |
Bradford Dol |
37.87 |
39.34 |
5.0 |
+1.47 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications |
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jordan Allerton |
Did Not Compete |