|
|||||||||
Event 102 Girls 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Leng | Loftus Dol | 1:16.96 | 1:18.38 | 6.0 | +1.42 | |||
2 | Keira Shaw | Co Wakefield | 1:31.12 | 1:20.94 | 5.0 | -10.18 | |||
3 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 1:23.36 | 1:22.97 | 4.0 | -0.39 | |||
4 | Mary Seymour | Romiley Mari | 1:30.00 | 1:28.58 | 3.0 | -1.42 | |||
5 | Megan Warner | Co Wakefield | 1:32.28 | 1:28.62 | 2.0 | -3.66 | |||
6 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:28.78 | 1:28.83 | 1.0 | +0.05 | |||
7 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:31.33 | 1:29.23 | -2.10 | ||||
8 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 1:33.54 | 1:29.85 | -3.69 | ||||
9 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:35.76 | 1:30.09 | -5.67 | ||||
10 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 1:31.97 | 1:31.53 | -0.44 | ||||
11 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:35.12 | 1:31.64 | -3.48 | ||||
12 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:52.00 | 1:31.82 | -20.18 | ||||
13 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:31.86 | npt | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:30.61 | 1:33.12 | 6.0 | +2.51 | |||
2 | Maddie Hudson | Kippax | 1:35.59 | 1:33.19 | 5.0 | -2.40 | |||
3 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 1:39.84 | 1:33.28 | 4.0 | -6.56 | |||
4 | Philippa Bache | Darlington | 1:41.30 | 1:35.40 | 3.0 | -5.90 | |||
5 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:55.00 | 1:35.58 | 2.0 | -19.42 | |||
6 | Neve Kell | Darlington | 1:37.53 | 1:37.26 | 1.0 | -0.27 | |||
7 | Scarlett Tomlinson | Bingley | 1:40.66 | 1:38.30 | -2.36 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 1:41.62 | 1:38.60 | -3.02 | ||||
9 | Ellie Harrison | Romiley Mari | 1:38.74 | 1:39.43 | +0.69 | ||||
10 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 1:39.34 | 1:39.85 | +0.51 | ||||
11 | Evelyn Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 1:47.18 | 1:41.27 | -5.91 | ||||
12 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 1:39.59 | 1:41.39 | +1.80 | ||||
13 | Rosie Clark | Bradford Dol | 1:42.12 | 1:41.62 | -0.50 | ||||
14 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 1:48.98 | 1:42.54 | -6.44 | ||||
15 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:54.27 | 1:42.55 | -11.72 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Helena Coy | Ilkley | 1:43.31 | 1:43.09 | 6.0 | -0.22 | |||
2 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:51.48 | 1:43.78 | 5.0 | -7.70 | |||
3 | Megan Mayman | Spenborough | 1:40.92 | 1:44.04 | 4.0 | +3.12 | |||
4 | Lois Ormondroyd | Co Wakefield | 1:45.65 | 1:44.14 | 3.0 | -1.51 | |||
5 | Jessica Stafford | Brighouse | 1:49.63 | 1:44.67 | 2.0 | -4.96 | |||
6 | Alice Blythe | Romiley Mari | 1:46.21 | 1:45.59 | 1.0 | -0.62 | |||
7 | Charley-Megan Whiteley | Bingley | 1:57.83 | 1:48.48 | -9.35 | ||||
8 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:50.64 | 1:50.40 | -0.24 | ||||
9 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:52.49 | 1:55.71 | +3.22 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Lester | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc | ||||||||
Ruby Knight | 6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back | ||||||||
Lillian Cooper | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
Abigail Evans | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Isabella Lister-Smith | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
Lily Hutton | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Jessica Newcombe | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | 1:19.02 | 1:14.90 | 6.0 | -4.12 | |||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 1:15.74 | 1:16.22 | 5.0 | +0.48 | |||
3 | Edith Hodgson | Spenborough | 1:23.86 | 1:17.16 | 4.0 | -6.70 | |||
4 | Lucy Osborne | Stockport Mo | 1:25.84 | 1:19.10 | 3.0 | -6.74 | |||
5 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:22.94 | 1:20.53 | 2.0 | -2.41 | |||
6 | Isabelle Stephenson | Darlington | 1:26.00 | 1:20.59 | 1.0 | -5.41 | |||
7 | Amber Wallbridge | Spenborough | 1:24.99 | 1:21.03 | -3.96 | ||||
8 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 1:30.27 | 1:21.41 | -8.86 | ||||
9 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 1:25.09 | 1:22.16 | -2.93 | ||||
10 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 1:28.29 | 1:24.05 | -4.24 | ||||
11 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:25.51 | 1:25.40 | -0.11 | ||||
12 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:26.48 | 1:25.42 | -1.06 | ||||
13 | Katie Wiles | Bingley | NT | 1:25.76 | npt | ||||
14 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 1:28.79 | 1:25.88 | -2.91 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abigail Naylor | Bingley | 1:29.00 | 1:26.50 | 6.0 | -2.50 | |||
2 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 1:31.53 | 1:27.66 | 5.0 | -3.87 | |||
3 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:30.00 | 1:28.11 | 4.0 | -1.89 | |||
4 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 1:26.48 | 1:28.31 | 3.0 | +1.83 | |||
5 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 1:28.96 | 1:28.48 | 2.0 | -0.48 | |||
6 | Emma Wright | Co Wakefield | 1:30.56 | 1:28.79 | 1.0 | -1.77 | |||
7 | Kate Moorcock | Darlington | 1:40.34 | 1:29.14 | -11.20 | ||||
8 | Olivia Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 1:41.37 | 1:29.45 | -11.92 | ||||
9 | Jessica Cockayne | Spenborough | 1:31.84 | 1:29.73 | -2.11 | ||||
10 | Lucy Williams | Romiley Mari | 1:30.94 | 1:30.05 | -0.89 | ||||
11 | Liberty Drennan | Romiley Mari | 1:31.10 | 1:31.60 | +0.50 | ||||
12 | Grace Copping | Darlington | 1:43.58 | 1:31.89 | -11.69 | ||||
13 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:34.26 | 1:32.79 | -1.47 | ||||
14 | Abbie Pearse | Ilkley | 1:35.03 | 1:35.28 | +0.25 | ||||
15 | Libby McCarthy | Spenborough | 1:35.96 | 1:35.80 | -0.16 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:36.39 | 1:36.28 | 6.0 | -0.11 | |||
2 | Beth Clark | Bradford Dol | 1:34.52 | 1:36.34 | 5.0 | +1.82 | |||
3 | Libby Doran | Spenborough | 1:42.94 | 1:37.15 | 4.0 | -5.79 | |||
4 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:42.31 | 1:40.71 | 3.0 | -1.60 | |||
5 | Megan Walch | Brighouse | 1:50.67 | 1:46.42 | 2.0 | -4.25 | |||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 1:08.40 | 1:08.85 | 6.0 | +0.45 | |||
2 | Georgina Wright | Spenborough | 1:14.97 | 1:11.28 | 5.0 | -3.69 | |||
3 | Ellen Winters | Ilkley | 1:13.46 | 1:11.81 | 4.0 | -1.65 | |||
4 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 1:10.91 | 1:11.98 | 3.0 | +1.07 | |||
5 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus Dol | 1:13.98 | 1:12.36 | 2.0 | -1.62 | |||
6 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 1:17.32 | 1:14.13 | 1.0 | -3.19 | |||
7 | Rachel Mawson | Wetherby | 1:16.14 | 1:15.16 | -0.98 | ||||
8 | Tia Burden | Selby | 1:13.43 | 1:16.34 | +2.91 | ||||
9 | Mae Anderson | Gt Harwood | 1:15.05 | 1:16.50 | +1.45 | ||||
10 | Rachel Binns | Bradford Dol | 1:20.71 | 1:16.60 | -4.11 | ||||
11 | Roberta Currie | Loftus Dol | 1:17.08 | 1:16.67 | -0.41 | ||||
12 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 1:18.22 | 1:18.23 | +0.01 | ||||
13 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 1:21.79 | 1:18.99 | -2.80 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 1:18.82 | 1:19.48 | 6.0 | +0.66 | |||
2 | Chloe Naisbitt | Darlington | 1:19.96 | 1:19.54 | 5.0 | -0.42 | |||
3 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 1:20.47 | 1:20.20 | 4.0 | -0.27 | |||
4 | Emma Pearson | Wetherby | 1:20.16 | 1:20.54 | 3.0 | +0.38 | |||
5 | Hollie Smith | Spenborough | 1:18.86 | 1:20.71 | 2.0 | +1.85 | |||
6 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 1:20.01 | 1:22.41 | 1.0 | +2.40 | |||
7 | Laura Osborne | Stockport Mo | 1:28.92 | 1:24.31 | -4.61 | ||||
8 | Ellie High | Spenborough | 1:27.55 | 1:28.51 | +0.96 | ||||
9 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 1:31.43 | 1:29.34 | -2.09 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 1:28.18 | 1:30.74 | 6.0 | +2.56 | |||
2 | Ellie Doran | Spenborough | 1:29.36 | 1:31.55 | 5.0 | +2.19 | |||
3 | Emily Jones | Co Wakefield | 1:26.61 | 1:31.66 | 4.0 | +5.05 | |||
4 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 1:31.79 | 1:33.85 | 3.0 | +2.06 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Phoebe Mountain | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
Event 103 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:32.71 | 1:34.95 | 6.0 | +2.24 | |||
2 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 1:30.00 | 1:37.38 | 5.0 | +7.38 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hugo Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 1:43.50 | 1:38.69 | 6.0 | -4.81 | |||
2 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 1:39.11 | 1:40.30 | 5.0 | +1.19 | |||
3 | Harrison Powell | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:42.05 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 2:02.45 | 1:45.06 | 3.0 | -17.39 | |||
5 | Harry Bedingfield | Loftus Dol | 1:51.44 | 1:45.56 | 2.0 | -5.88 | |||
6 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:48.30 | 1:46.32 | 1.0 | -1.98 | |||
7 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:49.49 | npt | ||||
8 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:52.00 | 1:49.81 | -2.19 | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 2:20.00 | 1:54.77 | 6.0 | -25.23 | |||
2 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 2:00.12 | 2:10.85 | 5.0 | +10.73 | |||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Abel Blythe | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Sandford | Spenborough | 1:28.55 | 1:26.42 | 6.0 | -2.13 | |||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:36.27 | 1:27.13 | 5.0 | -9.14 | |||
3 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 1:29.61 | 1:30.67 | 4.0 | +1.06 | |||
4 | Lewis Kestle | Darlington | 1:34.01 | 1:31.30 | 3.0 | -2.71 | |||
5 | Eddie Worsell | Romiley Mari | 1:39.25 | 1:33.54 | 2.0 | -5.71 | |||
6 | Maksim Kucko | Hud Crusader | 1:34.07 | 1:35.19 | 1.0 | +1.12 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 1:45.00 | 1:41.07 | 6.0 | -3.93 | |||
2 | Jack Medcalf | Hud Crusader | 1:39.58 | 1:41.66 | 5.0 | +2.08 | |||
3 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:43.13 | 1:42.04 | 4.0 | -1.09 | |||
4 | Will Byram | Kippax | 1:41.84 | 1:42.10 | 3.0 | +0.26 | |||
5 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 1:49.65 | 1:43.43 | 2.0 | -6.22 | |||
6 | Samuel Little | Romiley Mari | 2:00.32 | 1:45.32 | 1.0 | -15.00 | |||
7 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:51.61 | 1:46.50 | -5.11 | ||||
8 | Luke Carrington | Romiley Mari | NT | 1:46.97 | npt | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:48.65 | 1:48.12 | -0.53 | ||||
10 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 2:02.00 | 1:48.37 | -13.63 | ||||
11 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:50.98 | 1:49.78 | -1.20 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Johns | Gt Harwood | 1:52.83 | 1:51.59 | 6.0 | -1.24 | |||
2 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 2:05.00 | 2:02.66 | 5.0 | -2.34 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joseph Peet | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back | ||||||||
Stuart Williams | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Harry Gilligan | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back | ||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Jones | Bingley | 1:12.00 | 1:10.81 | 6.0 | -1.19 | |||
2 | Daniel Davy | Wetherby | 1:19.44 | 1:11.81 | 5.0 | -7.63 | |||
3 | Oliver Carr | Darlington | 1:18.19 | 1:12.40 | 4.0 | -5.79 | |||
4 | Cameron Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 1:15.08 | 1:13.72 | 3.0 | -1.36 | |||
5 | Fraser Buxton | Bradford Dol | 1:21.18 | 1:15.32 | 2.0 | -5.86 | |||
6 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 1:31.23 | 1:17.92 | 1.0 | -13.31 | |||
7 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 1:22.60 | 1:17.98 | -4.62 | ||||
8 | Nathan McMaster | Kippax | 1:20.75 | 1:18.10 | -2.65 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 1:24.62 | 1:19.14 | 6.0 | -5.48 | |||
2 | Sam Akers | Bingley | 1:21.35 | 1:19.68 | 5.0 | -1.67 | |||
3 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 1:27.36 | 1:20.25 | 4.0 | -7.11 | |||
4 | Archie Barker | Loftus Dol | 1:26.89 | 1:21.74 | 3.0 | -5.15 | |||
5 | Callum Lickess | Hud Crusader | 1:24.00 | 1:21.82 | 2.0 | -2.18 | |||
6 | Finley Foster | Bingley | NT | 1:21.97 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 1:24.55 | 1:23.17 | -1.38 | ||||
8 | Lucas Walton | Ilkley | 1:27.55 | 1:23.36 | -4.19 | ||||
9 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 1:34.30 | 1:26.80 | -7.50 | ||||
10 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 1:38.28 | 1:27.59 | -10.69 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | NT | 1:37.54 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Lucas Glover | Kippax | 1:34.98 | 1:38.61 | 5.0 | +3.63 | |||
3 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 2:06.00 | 1:53.77 | 4.0 | -12.23 | |||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tom Sandford | Spenborough | 1:14.96 | 1:11.99 | 6.0 | -2.97 | |||
2 | Johnson Bache | Darlington | 1:16.73 | 1:12.16 | 5.0 | -4.57 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:20.07 | 1:17.50 | 6.0 | -2.57 | |||
2 | Louis Rozsa | Brighouse | 1:22.90 | 1:20.06 | 5.0 | -2.84 | |||
3 | Corey Green | Bingley | 1:26.11 | 1:23.43 | 4.0 | -2.68 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Keir Murie | Selby | 1:35.13 | 1:27.23 | 6.0 | -7.90 | |||
2 | Harry Brackenridge | Spenborough | 1:33.40 | 1:32.62 | 5.0 | -0.78 | |||
Event 104 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lois Hickson | Loftus Dol | 37.49 | 36.15 | 6.0 | -1.34 | |||
2 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 36.77 | 37.67 | 5.0 | +0.90 | |||
3 | Keira Shaw | Co Wakefield | 41.01 | 38.17 | 4.0 | -2.84 | |||
4 | Rachel Leng | Loftus Dol | 37.94 | 38.19 | 3.0 | +0.25 | |||
5 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 40.33 | 39.98 | 2.0 | -0.35 | |||
6 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 39.07 | 40.39 | 1.0 | +1.32 | |||
7 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 41.86 | 40.46 | -1.40 | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 44.22 | 40.50 | 6.0 | -3.72 | |||
2 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 44.18 | 41.20 | 5.0 | -2.98 | |||
3 | Olivia Thom | York City | 41.44 | 41.41 | 4.0 | -0.03 | |||
4 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 41.56 | 41.47 | 3.0 | -0.09 | |||
5 | Maddie Hudson | Kippax | 42.54 | 41.52 | 2.0 | -1.02 | |||
6 | Chloe Hemingway | Brighouse | 44.45 | 41.75 | 1.0 | -2.70 | |||
7 | Megan Warner | Co Wakefield | 42.08 | 41.91 | -0.17 | ||||
8 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 44.40 | 41.92 | -2.48 | ||||
9 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 42.87 | 42.12 | -0.75 | ||||
10 | Mary Seymour | Romiley Mari | 42.91 | 42.62 | -0.29 | ||||
11 | Amelie Thom | York City | 43.39 | 42.83 | -0.56 | ||||
12 | Kate Ripley | Selby | 44.29 | 42.84 | -1.45 | ||||
13 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | NT | 42.91 | npt | ||||
14 | Abigail Evans | Romiley Mari | 42.00 | 44.00 | +2.00 | ||||
15 | Ellie Harrison | Romiley Mari | 43.20 | 44.05 | +0.85 | ||||
16 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 45.49 | 44.67 | -0.82 | ||||
17 | Evie Maddison | Darlington | 53.11 | 44.90 | -8.21 | ||||
17 | Neve Kell | Darlington | 44.43 | 44.90 | +0.47 | ||||
19 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 47.60 | 45.08 | -2.52 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Philippa Bache | Darlington | 45.45 | 45.51 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 44.95 | 46.14 | 5.0 | +1.19 | |||
3 | Isabella Lister-Smith | Hud Crusader | 53.00 | 46.17 | 4.0 | -6.83 | |||
4 | Alice Blythe | Romiley Mari | 46.07 | 46.47 | 3.0 | +0.40 | |||
5 | Megan Mayman | Spenborough | 43.72 | 46.60 | 2.0 | +2.88 | |||
6 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 50.41 | 46.82 | 1.0 | -3.59 | |||
7 | Rosie Clark | Bradford Dol | 46.58 | 46.93 | +0.35 | ||||
8 | Evelyn Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 47.04 | 47.02 | -0.02 | ||||
9 | Lily Burnhill | Bradford Dol | 50.06 | 47.19 | -2.87 | ||||
10 | Scarlett Tomlinson | Bingley | 49.66 | 47.27 | -2.39 | ||||
11 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 50.78 | 47.39 | -3.39 | ||||
12 | Lois Ormondroyd | Co Wakefield | 48.71 | 47.62 | -1.09 | ||||
13 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 49.77 | 48.16 | -1.61 | ||||
14 | Charley-Megan Whiteley | Bingley | 51.65 | 49.00 | -2.65 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 47.25 | 49.85 | +2.60 | ||||
16 | Daisy Bottomley | Brighouse | 47.01 | 50.33 | +3.32 | ||||
17 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 53.86 | 50.77 | -3.09 | ||||
18 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 48.38 | 52.85 | +4.47 | ||||
19 | Isabelle Farquhar | Bingley | NT | 54.57 | npt | ||||
20 | Lucy Morris | Loftus Dol | 54.64 | 55.34 | +0.70 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Newcombe | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Lily Hutton | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
Niamh Metcalfe | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | 36.25 | 33.78 | 6.0 | -2.47 | |||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 38.46 | 35.88 | 5.0 | -2.58 | |||
3 | Amber Wallbridge | Spenborough | 37.97 | 36.47 | 4.0 | -1.50 | |||
4 | Edith Hodgson | Spenborough | 38.64 | 36.57 | 3.0 | -2.07 | |||
5 | Isabelle Stephenson | Darlington | 38.50 | 36.78 | 2.0 | -1.72 | |||
6 | Lucy Osborne | Stockport Mo | 37.78 | 36.81 | 1.0 | -0.97 | |||
7 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 37.76 | 38.03 | +0.27 | ||||
8 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 40.42 | 38.12 | -2.30 | ||||
9 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 40.06 | 38.23 | -1.83 | ||||
10 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 40.95 | 39.06 | -1.89 | ||||
11 | Mia Wiseman | Loftus Dol | 38.96 | 39.28 | +0.32 | ||||
12 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 39.82 | 39.33 | -0.49 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 39.65 | 39.63 | 6.0 | -0.02 | |||
2 | Abigail Naylor | Bingley | 42.56 | 39.65 | 5.0 | -2.91 | |||
3 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 39.63 | 39.70 | 4.0 | +0.07 | |||
4 | Katie Wiles | Bingley | NT | 39.92 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 41.57 | 40.00 | 2.0 | -1.57 | |||
6 | Regan Harrison | Bingley | 46.70 | 40.05 | 1.0 | -6.65 | |||
7 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 39.54 | 40.08 | +0.54 | ||||
8 | Jessica Cockayne | Spenborough | 40.11 | 40.65 | +0.54 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 35.96 | 40.92 | +4.96 | ||||
10 | Lucy Williams | Romiley Mari | 39.45 | 41.74 | +2.29 | ||||
11 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 43.37 | 42.13 | -1.24 | ||||
12 | Abbie Pearse | Ilkley | 41.12 | 42.29 | +1.17 | ||||
13 | Kate Moorcock | Darlington | 46.40 | 42.55 | -3.85 | ||||
14 | Liberty Drennan | Romiley Mari | 41.92 | 42.58 | +0.66 | ||||
15 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 43.81 | 43.03 | -0.78 | ||||
16 | Olivia Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 46.33 | 43.45 | -2.88 | ||||
17 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 43.88 | 43.84 | -0.04 | ||||
18 | Grace Copping | Darlington | 43.53 | 44.05 | +0.52 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 44.20 | 44.85 | 6.0 | +0.65 | |||
2 | Matilda McKinnie | Hud Crusader | 45.30 | 44.88 | 5.0 | -0.42 | |||
3 | Libby Doran | Spenborough | 50.84 | 45.41 | 4.0 | -5.43 | |||
4 | Beth Clark | Bradford Dol | 46.13 | 45.49 | 3.0 | -0.64 | |||
5 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:05.01 | 45.61 | 2.0 | -19.40 | |||
6 | Megan Walch | Brighouse | 53.09 | 48.88 | 1.0 | -4.21 | |||
7 | Evie Sales | Brighouse | 52.27 | 49.88 | -2.39 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Wright | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
Libby McCarthy | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
Elizabeth Gilligan | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
Event 105 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hugo Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 46.49 | 46.85 | 6.0 | +0.36 | |||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 50.53 | 49.99 | 5.0 | -0.54 | |||
3 | Harry Bedingfield | Loftus Dol | 52.74 | 50.46 | 4.0 | -2.28 | |||
4 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 1:00.25 | 51.63 | 3.0 | -8.62 | |||
5 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 55.42 | 51.69 | 2.0 | -3.73 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 53.82 | 53.26 | 6.0 | -0.56 | |||
2 | Henry Roberts | York City | 54.26 | 54.03 | 5.0 | -0.23 | |||
3 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:00.00 | 57.52 | 4.0 | -2.48 | |||
4 | William Harper | Wetherby | 57.03 | 58.32 | 3.0 | +1.29 | |||
5 | Harrison Powell | Co Wakefield | NT | 59.34 | 2.0 | npt | |||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abel Blythe | Romiley Mari | NT | 1:02.59 | 6.0 | npt | |||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Owen Dewey-Nager | 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
Mohammad Islam | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast | ||||||||
Emmanuel Palmer | 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 43.32 | 42.56 | 6.0 | -0.76 | |||
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 44.04 | 44.61 | 5.0 | +0.57 | |||
3 | Jacob Sandford | Spenborough | 45.62 | 45.64 | 4.0 | +0.02 | |||
4 | Oliver Gowland | Co Wakefield | 48.60 | 45.74 | 3.0 | -2.86 | |||
5 | Eddie Worsell | Romiley Mari | 46.74 | 45.91 | 2.0 | -0.83 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 48.74 | 49.80 | 6.0 | +1.06 | |||
2 | Maksim Kucko | Hud Crusader | 53.08 | 50.08 | 5.0 | -3.00 | |||
3 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 1:00.00 | 52.71 | 4.0 | -7.29 | |||
4 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 51.19 | 53.04 | 3.0 | +1.85 | |||
5 | Will Byram | Kippax | 51.78 | 53.16 | 2.0 | +1.38 | |||
6 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 52.56 | 53.77 | 1.0 | +1.21 | |||
7 | Samuel Little | Romiley Mari | 1:01.87 | 53.95 | -7.92 | ||||
8 | Nathan Johns | Gt Harwood | 54.34 | 55.78 | +1.44 | ||||
9 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 53.00 | 56.21 | +3.21 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 58.50 | 56.70 | 6.0 | -1.80 | |||
2 | Luke Carrington | Romiley Mari | 55.94 | 57.10 | 5.0 | +1.16 | |||
3 | Jack Medcalf | Hud Crusader | 54.52 | 58.03 | 4.0 | +3.51 | |||
4 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 59.48 | 58.18 | 3.0 | -1.30 | |||
5 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 59.79 | 59.09 | 2.0 | -0.70 | |||
6 | Jonathan Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 1:06.66 | 59.58 | 1.0 | -7.08 | |||
7 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:05.08 | 1:01.90 | -3.18 | ||||
8 | Harry Gilligan | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:07.66 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Adam Warner | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Jonathan Davie | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Event 106 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lydia Smith | Gainsborough | 29.91 | 29.81 | 6.0 | -0.10 | |||
2 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 30.04 | 30.07 | 5.0 | +0.03 | |||
3 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 30.29 | 30.52 | 4.0 | +0.23 | |||
4 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 31.59 | 31.52 | 3.0 | -0.07 | |||
5 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus Dol | 31.63 | 31.70 | 2.0 | +0.07 | |||
6 | Georgina Wright | Spenborough | 33.61 | 32.04 | 1.0 | -1.57 | |||
7 | Rachel Binns | Bradford Dol | 33.28 | 33.25 | -0.03 | ||||
8 | Mae Anderson | Gt Harwood | 34.21 | 33.50 | -0.71 | ||||
9 | Roberta Currie | Loftus Dol | 34.11 | 34.46 | +0.35 | ||||
10 | Rachel Mawson | Wetherby | 35.55 | 34.49 | -1.06 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 34.58 | 34.71 | 6.0 | +0.13 | |||
2 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 35.57 | 34.95 | 5.0 | -0.62 | |||
3 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 36.41 | 35.10 | 4.0 | -1.31 | |||
4 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 34.63 | 35.13 | 3.0 | +0.50 | |||
5 | Chloe Naisbitt | Darlington | 36.32 | 35.37 | 2.0 | -0.95 | |||
6 | Laura Osborne | Stockport Mo | 35.61 | 35.46 | 1.0 | -0.15 | |||
7 | Hollie Smith | Spenborough | 35.30 | 35.62 | +0.32 | ||||
8 | Tia Burden | Selby | 34.34 | 36.31 | +1.97 | ||||
9 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 36.61 | 36.38 | -0.23 | ||||
10 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 35.30 | 36.72 | +1.42 | ||||
11 | Emma Pearson | Wetherby | 35.93 | 37.18 | +1.25 | ||||
12 | Claudia Chapman | Darlington | 38.49 | 37.69 | -0.80 | ||||
13 | Ellie High | Spenborough | 38.41 | 38.93 | +0.52 | ||||
14 | Courteney Craig | Co Wakefield | 42.34 | 39.16 | -3.18 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 42.10 | 41.02 | 6.0 | -1.08 | |||
2 | Ellie Doran | Spenborough | 43.93 | 42.49 | 5.0 | -1.44 | |||
3 | Emily Jones | Co Wakefield | 42.62 | 43.71 | 4.0 | +1.09 | |||
4 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 42.81 | 44.93 | 3.0 | +2.12 | |||
Event 107 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Carr | Darlington | 29.57 | 27.98 | 6.0 | -1.59 | |||
2 | Daniel Davy | Wetherby | 29.82 | 28.13 | 5.0 | -1.69 | |||
3 | Cameron Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 28.80 | 28.83 | 4.0 | +0.03 | |||
4 | Joshua Jones | Bingley | 29.12 | 29.12 | 3.0 | +0.00 | |||
5 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 29.77 | 29.31 | 2.0 | -0.46 | |||
6 | Sam Akers | Bingley | 30.72 | 29.40 | 1.0 | -1.32 | |||
7 | Fraser Buxton | Bradford Dol | 31.16 | 29.74 | -1.42 | ||||
8 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 30.30 | 29.89 | -0.41 | ||||
9 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 30.24 | 29.96 | -0.28 | ||||
10 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 30.88 | 30.49 | -0.39 | ||||
11 | Lucas Walton | Ilkley | 33.97 | 31.42 | -2.55 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Archie Barker | Loftus Dol | 30.88 | 31.60 | 6.0 | +0.72 | |||
2 | Nathan McMaster | Kippax | 32.35 | 32.16 | 5.0 | -0.19 | |||
3 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 33.65 | 33.21 | 4.0 | -0.44 | |||
4 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 35.88 | 33.65 | 3.0 | -2.23 | |||
5 | Callum Lickess | Hud Crusader | 33.33 | 33.81 | 2.0 | +0.48 | |||
6 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 38.09 | 33.99 | 1.0 | -4.10 | |||
7 | Henry Barker | Loftus Dol | 36.95 | 35.97 | -0.98 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Jubb | Spenborough | 39.23 | 37.74 | 6.0 | -1.49 | |||
2 | Lucas Glover | Kippax | 38.29 | 37.84 | 5.0 | -0.45 | |||
3 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 47.00 | 48.66 | 4.0 | +1.66 | |||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Johnson Bache | Darlington | 29.59 | 28.98 | 6.0 | -0.61 | |||
2 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 30.67 | 29.40 | 5.0 | -1.27 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Rozsa | Brighouse | 30.51 | 29.76 | 6.0 | -0.75 | |||
2 | Tom Sandford | Spenborough | 30.70 | 29.84 | 5.0 | -0.86 | |||
3 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 29.86 | 30.12 | 4.0 | +0.26 | |||
4 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 31.29 | 30.32 | 2.5 | -0.97 | |||
4 | Reece Willocks | Romiley Mari | 33.00 | 30.32 | 2.5 | -2.68 | |||
6 | Jake Askin-Jones | Co Wakefield | 31.09 | 30.36 | 1.0 | -0.73 | |||
7 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 31.30 | 31.06 | -0.24 | ||||
8 | Nathaniel Mosey | Selby | 32.45 | 31.83 | -0.62 | ||||
9 | Charles Bechelet | Ilkley | 34.13 | 32.94 | -1.19 | ||||
10 | Corey Green | Bingley | 35.08 | 33.31 | -1.77 | ||||
11 | Keir Murie | Selby | 38.65 | 33.85 | -4.80 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harry Brackenridge | Spenborough | 36.22 | 36.91 | 6.0 | +0.69 | |||
2 | John Russell | Hud Crusader | NT | 41.18 | 5.0 | npt | |||
Event 108 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Leng | Loftus Dol | 39.88 | 38.68 | 6.0 | -1.20 | |||
2 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 42.65 | 41.35 | 5.0 | -1.30 | |||
3 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 41.70 | 42.45 | 4.0 | +0.75 | |||
4 | Mary Seymour | Romiley Mari | 45.29 | 43.37 | 3.0 | -1.92 | |||
5 | Megan Warner | Co Wakefield | 44.97 | 44.57 | 2.0 | -0.40 | |||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Chloe Hemingway | Brighouse | 47.92 | 46.53 | 6.0 | -1.39 | |||
2 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | NT | 47.01 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Megan Mayman | Spenborough | 46.64 | 47.78 | 4.0 | +1.14 | |||
4 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 48.72 | 47.80 | 3.0 | -0.92 | |||
5 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 45.05 | 48.27 | 2.0 | +3.22 | |||
6 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 49.59 | 48.44 | 1.0 | -1.15 | |||
7 | Lily Burnhill | Bradford Dol | 49.58 | 49.12 | -0.46 | ||||
8 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 49.06 | 49.19 | +0.13 | ||||
9 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 52.06 | 49.27 | -2.79 | ||||
10 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 48.84 | 49.58 | +0.74 | ||||
11 | Scarlett Tomlinson | Bingley | 50.57 | 50.12 | -0.45 | ||||
12 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 53.43 | 50.22 | -3.21 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 50.45 | 50.33 | -0.12 | ||||
14 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 50.54 | 50.68 | +0.14 | ||||
15 | Olivia Thom | York City | 53.59 | 50.72 | -2.87 | ||||
16 | Alice Blythe | Romiley Mari | 50.38 | 51.18 | +0.80 | ||||
16 | Isabelle Farquhar | Bingley | 56.81 | 51.18 | -5.63 | ||||
18 | Lois Ormondroyd | Co Wakefield | 50.96 | 51.22 | +0.26 | ||||
19 | Kate Ripley | Selby | 51.57 | 51.28 | -0.29 | ||||
20 | Evie Maddison | Darlington | 53.62 | 51.46 | -2.16 | ||||
21 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 52.05 | 51.51 | -0.54 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabella Lister-Smith | Hud Crusader | 57.25 | 53.06 | 6.0 | -4.19 | |||
2 | Abigail Evans | Romiley Mari | 52.35 | 53.08 | 5.0 | +0.73 | |||
3 | Jessica Stafford | Brighouse | 56.42 | 53.24 | 4.0 | -3.18 | |||
4 | Maddie Hudson | Kippax | 52.08 | 53.26 | 3.0 | +1.18 | |||
5 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 53.84 | 54.36 | 2.0 | +0.52 | |||
6 | Helena Coy | Ilkley | 54.81 | 54.56 | 1.0 | -0.25 | |||
7 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 52.32 | 54.84 | +2.52 | ||||
8 | Jessica Newcombe | York City | 1:05.00 | 55.60 | -9.40 | ||||
9 | Rosie Clark | Bradford Dol | 55.86 | 55.61 | -0.25 | ||||
10 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 56.66 | 56.19 | -0.47 | ||||
11 | Charley-Megan Whiteley | Bingley | 59.84 | 56.37 | -3.47 | ||||
12 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 54.94 | 56.83 | +1.89 | ||||
13 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 59.76 | 57.24 | -2.52 | ||||
14 | Lucy Morris | Loftus Dol | 1:00.80 | 58.75 | -2.05 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amelie Thom | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Ellie Harrison | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Niamh Metcalfe | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast | ||||||||
Lily Hutton | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Evie Walker | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Keira Shaw | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Edith Hodgson | Spenborough | 40.86 | 39.38 | 6.0 | -1.48 | |||
2 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 42.23 | 40.25 | 5.0 | -1.98 | |||
3 | Isabelle Stephenson | Darlington | 42.00 | 40.32 | 4.0 | -1.68 | |||
4 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 43.22 | 40.57 | 3.0 | -2.65 | |||
5 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 41.12 | 40.71 | 2.0 | -0.41 | |||
6 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | 43.49 | 41.23 | 1.0 | -2.26 | |||
7 | Lucy Osborne | Stockport Mo | 42.04 | 41.99 | -0.05 | ||||
8 | Olivia Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 42.40 | 42.81 | +0.41 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 44.19 | 43.50 | 6.0 | -0.69 | |||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 44.49 | 43.69 | 5.0 | -0.80 | |||
3 | Lucy Williams | Romiley Mari | 41.41 | 44.12 | 4.0 | +2.71 | |||
4 | Emma Wright | Co Wakefield | 46.58 | 44.42 | 3.0 | -2.16 | |||
5 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 47.01 | 44.52 | 2.0 | -2.49 | |||
6 | Amber Wallbridge | Spenborough | 45.93 | 44.72 | 1.0 | -1.21 | |||
7 | Jessica Cockayne | Spenborough | 47.10 | 45.16 | -1.94 | ||||
8 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 45.67 | 45.52 | -0.15 | ||||
9 | Abigail Naylor | Bingley | 44.93 | 45.85 | +0.92 | ||||
10 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 46.88 | 46.20 | -0.68 | ||||
11 | Katie Wiles | Bingley | NT | 46.38 | npt | ||||
12 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 46.43 | 46.52 | +0.09 | ||||
13 | Mia Wiseman | Loftus Dol | 48.15 | 46.76 | -1.39 | ||||
14 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 42.23 | 46.90 | +4.67 | ||||
15 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 48.69 | 47.39 | -1.30 | ||||
16 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 49.57 | 47.46 | -2.11 | ||||
17 | Maddie Henderson | Ilkley | 49.69 | 48.36 | -1.33 | ||||
18 | Grace Copping | Darlington | 47.76 | 48.40 | +0.64 | ||||
19 | Beth Clark | Bradford Dol | 47.24 | 48.87 | +1.63 | ||||
20 | Evie Sales | Brighouse | 51.44 | 49.22 | -2.22 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kate Moorcock | Darlington | 47.67 | 49.90 | 6.0 | +2.23 | |||
2 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 50.85 | 49.93 | 5.0 | -0.92 | |||
3 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 49.55 | 50.12 | 4.0 | +0.57 | |||
4 | Regan Harrison | Bingley | 53.59 | 50.56 | 3.0 | -3.03 | |||
5 | Liberty Drennan | Romiley Mari | 49.20 | 50.85 | 2.0 | +1.65 | |||
6 | Megan Walch | Brighouse | 54.59 | 51.07 | 1.0 | -3.52 | |||
7 | Libby McCarthy | Spenborough | 53.69 | 51.19 | -2.50 | ||||
8 | Abbie Pearse | Ilkley | 52.12 | 51.20 | -0.92 | ||||
9 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 51.85 | 51.69 | -0.16 | ||||
10 | Aoife Lennon | York City | 57.80 | 53.88 | -3.92 | ||||
11 | Libby Doran | Spenborough | 56.47 | 54.81 | -1.66 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Elizabeth Gilligan | 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
Event 109 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 42.44 | 42.97 | 6.0 | +0.53 | |||
2 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 45.87 | 43.71 | 5.0 | -2.16 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 43.63 | 45.75 | 6.0 | +2.12 | |||
2 | Henry Roberts | York City | 50.82 | 45.81 | 5.0 | -5.01 | |||
3 | Harrison Powell | Co Wakefield | NT | 46.49 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Hugo Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 48.50 | 46.96 | 3.0 | -1.54 | |||
5 | Harry Bedingfield | Loftus Dol | 52.73 | 49.75 | 2.0 | -2.98 | |||
6 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | NT | 49.80 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 55.86 | 51.10 | -4.76 | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Harper | Wetherby | 52.00 | 52.50 | 6.0 | +0.50 | |||
2 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:00.00 | 55.32 | 5.0 | -4.68 | |||
3 | Bradley Hodgson | Loftus Dol | 57.06 | 55.75 | 4.0 | -1.31 | |||
4 | Abel Blythe | Romiley Mari | NT | 1:01.17 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Emmanuel Palmer | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:02.97 | 2.0 | npt | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Kestle | Darlington | 47.50 | 41.81 | 6.0 | -5.69 | |||
2 | Jacob Sandford | Spenborough | 41.79 | 41.85 | 5.0 | +0.06 | |||
3 | Maksim Kucko | Hud Crusader | 44.91 | 42.42 | 4.0 | -2.49 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 42.96 | 42.43 | 3.0 | -0.53 | |||
5 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 44.15 | 43.06 | 2.0 | -1.09 | |||
6 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 42.31 | 44.56 | 1.0 | +2.25 | |||
7 | Jack Medcalf | Hud Crusader | 43.30 | 44.78 | +1.48 | ||||
8 | Eddie Worsell | Romiley Mari | 49.43 | 44.79 | -4.64 | ||||
9 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 56.00 | 45.05 | -10.95 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 48.00 | 46.38 | 6.0 | -1.62 | |||
2 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 47.86 | 46.66 | 5.0 | -1.20 | |||
3 | Luke Carrington | Romiley Mari | 50.96 | 46.76 | 4.0 | -4.20 | |||
4 | William Reynolds | Bingley | 51.01 | 47.40 | 3.0 | -3.61 | |||
5 | Samuel Little | Romiley Mari | 55.75 | 47.87 | 2.0 | -7.88 | |||
6 | Will Byram | Kippax | 50.26 | 48.02 | 1.0 | -2.24 | |||
7 | Amos Hebden | York City | 50.35 | 48.12 | -2.23 | ||||
8 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 55.00 | 48.35 | -6.65 | ||||
9 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 48.33 | 49.29 | +0.96 | ||||
10 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 50.19 | 49.65 | -0.54 | ||||
11 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 51.91 | 49.83 | -2.08 | ||||
12 | Nathan Johns | Gt Harwood | 51.64 | 51.22 | -0.42 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 55.50 | 51.56 | 6.0 | -3.94 | |||
2 | Jonathan Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 49.58 | 52.15 | 5.0 | +2.57 | |||
3 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 57.49 | 55.84 | 4.0 | -1.65 | |||
4 | Harry Gilligan | Hud Crusader | NT | 59.15 | 3.0 | npt | |||
5 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 1:00.00 | 1:00.74 | 2.0 | +0.74 | |||
6 | Jonathan Davie | Romiley Mari | 56.00 | 1:00.99 | 1.0 | +4.99 | |||
Event 110 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lydia Smith | Gainsborough | 27.98 | 27.55 | 6.0 | -0.43 | |||
2 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 27.33 | 27.69 | 5.0 | +0.36 | |||
3 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 28.20 | 28.00 | 4.0 | -0.20 | |||
4 | Georgina Wright | Spenborough | 29.33 | 28.76 | 3.0 | -0.57 | |||
5 | Ellen Winters | Ilkley | 29.23 | 28.91 | 2.0 | -0.32 | |||
6 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 30.11 | 29.13 | 1.0 | -0.98 | |||
7 | Tia Burden | Selby | 28.84 | 29.62 | +0.78 | ||||
8 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus Dol | 29.89 | 29.75 | -0.14 | ||||
9 | Rachel Mawson | Wetherby | 30.30 | 29.81 | -0.49 | ||||
10 | Amy Wood | Spenborough | 30.20 | 30.26 | +0.06 | ||||
11 | Claudia Chapman | Darlington | 30.59 | 30.74 | +0.15 | ||||
12 | Roberta Currie | Loftus Dol | 31.24 | 31.14 | -0.10 | ||||
13 | Rachel Binns | Bradford Dol | 30.36 | 31.16 | +0.80 | ||||
14 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 32.46 | 31.44 | -1.02 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mae Anderson | Gt Harwood | 31.19 | 31.56 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 30.90 | 31.59 | 5.0 | +0.69 | |||
3 | Alice Rodley | Bingley | 31.35 | 31.87 | 4.0 | +0.52 | |||
4 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 32.01 | 32.12 | 3.0 | +0.11 | |||
5 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 32.71 | 32.21 | 2.0 | -0.50 | |||
6 | Courteney Craig | Co Wakefield | 32.64 | 32.39 | 1.0 | -0.25 | |||
7 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 31.06 | 32.50 | +1.44 | ||||
8 | Hollie Smith | Spenborough | 31.90 | 32.53 | +0.63 | ||||
9 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 31.90 | 32.79 | +0.89 | ||||
10 | Emma Pearson | Wetherby | 31.22 | 32.83 | +1.61 | ||||
11 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | 34.50 | 33.55 | -0.95 | ||||
12 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 33.48 | 33.57 | +0.09 | ||||
13 | Laura Osborne | Stockport Mo | 33.06 | 34.17 | +1.11 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ellie High | Spenborough | 34.53 | 35.56 | 6.0 | +1.03 | |||
2 | Ellie Doran | Spenborough | 36.68 | 35.66 | 5.0 | -1.02 | |||
3 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 35.99 | 35.83 | 4.0 | -0.16 | |||
4 | Emily Jones | Co Wakefield | 34.41 | 35.85 | 3.0 | +1.44 | |||
5 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 34.98 | 36.09 | 2.0 | +1.11 | |||
Event 111 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Cameron Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 30.85 | 30.84 | 6.0 | -0.01 | |||
2 | Oliver Carr | Darlington | 50.30 | 31.75 | 5.0 | -18.55 | |||
3 | Daniel Davy | Wetherby | 34.61 | 32.17 | 4.0 | -2.44 | |||
4 | Joshua Jones | Bingley | 32.50 | 32.55 | 3.0 | +0.05 | |||
5 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 34.97 | 33.61 | 2.0 | -1.36 | |||
6 | Jack Milner | Kippax | 33.51 | 34.01 | 1.0 | +0.50 | |||
7 | Fraser Buxton | Bradford Dol | 37.06 | 34.23 | -2.83 | ||||
8 | Lucas Walton | Ilkley | 37.58 | 34.82 | -2.76 | ||||
9 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 35.51 | 35.21 | -0.30 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 35.37 | 35.68 | 6.0 | +0.31 | |||
2 | Archie Barker | Loftus Dol | 35.59 | 36.63 | 5.0 | +1.04 | |||
3 | Sam Akers | Bingley | 41.60 | 37.93 | 4.0 | -3.67 | |||
4 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 40.25 | 38.64 | 3.0 | -1.61 | |||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Lickess | Hud Crusader | 38.77 | 39.91 | 6.0 | +1.14 | |||
2 | Nathan McMaster | Kippax | 38.81 | 40.16 | 5.0 | +1.35 | |||
3 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 41.55 | 41.61 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 45.57 | 46.00 | 3.0 | +0.43 | |||
5 | Henry Barker | Loftus Dol | 48.82 | 48.09 | 2.0 | -0.73 | |||
6 | Lucas Glover | Kippax | 47.80 | 51.30 | 1.0 | +3.50 | |||
7 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 57.00 | 51.63 | -5.37 | ||||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Jubb | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 33.21 | 32.46 | 6.0 | -0.75 | |||
2 | Johnson Bache | Darlington | 32.57 | 32.61 | 5.0 | +0.04 | |||
3 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 32.79 | 32.62 | 4.0 | -0.17 | |||
4 | Louis Rozsa | Brighouse | 32.67 | 32.92 | 3.0 | +0.25 | |||
5 | Tom Sandford | Spenborough | 33.43 | 33.10 | 2.0 | -0.33 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jake Askin-Jones | Co Wakefield | 34.36 | 33.89 | 6.0 | -0.47 | |||
2 | Reece Willocks | Romiley Mari | 37.01 | 34.12 | 5.0 | -2.89 | |||
3 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 39.63 | 34.35 | 4.0 | -5.28 | |||
4 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 36.16 | 35.42 | 3.0 | -0.74 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Corey Green | Bingley | 41.08 | 37.61 | 6.0 | -3.47 | |||
2 | Nathaniel Mosey | Selby | 39.38 | 39.86 | 5.0 | +0.48 | |||
3 | Keir Murie | Selby | 46.30 | 43.67 | 4.0 | -2.63 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
John Russell | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
Event 112 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 31.74 | 30.92 | 6.0 | -0.82 | |||
2 | Keira Shaw | Co Wakefield | 32.95 | 32.10 | 5.0 | -0.85 | |||
3 | Rachel Leng | Loftus Dol | 31.65 | 32.13 | 4.0 | +0.48 | |||
4 | Lois Hickson | Loftus Dol | 33.53 | 33.12 | 3.0 | -0.41 | |||
5 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 34.20 | 33.81 | 2.0 | -0.39 | |||
6 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 36.70 | 34.00 | 1.0 | -2.70 | |||
7 | Megan Warner | Co Wakefield | 36.39 | 34.13 | -2.26 | ||||
8 | Olivia Thom | York City | 34.38 | 34.58 | +0.20 | ||||
9 | Mary Seymour | Romiley Mari | 35.40 | 34.63 | -0.77 | ||||
10 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 35.60 | 34.70 | -0.90 | ||||
11 | Maddie Hudson | Kippax | 36.03 | 35.37 | -0.66 | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 35.89 | 35.72 | 6.0 | -0.17 | |||
2 | Amelie Thom | York City | 35.31 | 35.96 | 5.0 | +0.65 | |||
3 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | NT | 36.00 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Evie Maddison | Darlington | 48.16 | 36.16 | 3.0 | -12.00 | |||
5 | Abigail Evans | Romiley Mari | 35.00 | 36.17 | 2.0 | +1.17 | |||
6 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 36.38 | 36.45 | 1.0 | +0.07 | |||
7 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 39.52 | 36.63 | -2.89 | ||||
8 | Chloe Hemingway | Brighouse | 37.39 | 36.71 | -0.68 | ||||
9 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 40.31 | 37.33 | -2.98 | ||||
10 | Ellie Harrison | Romiley Mari | 37.60 | 37.40 | -0.20 | ||||
11 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 37.07 | 37.70 | +0.63 | ||||
12 | Philippa Bache | Darlington | 38.98 | 37.80 | -1.18 | ||||
13 | Megan Lester | Darlington | 55.36 | 37.84 | -17.52 | ||||
14 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 37.31 | 37.97 | +0.66 | ||||
15 | Neve Kell | Darlington | 38.04 | 38.79 | +0.75 | ||||
16 | Lily Burnhill | Bradford Dol | 39.31 | 39.13 | -0.18 | ||||
17 | Isabella Lister-Smith | Hud Crusader | 38.20 | 39.32 | +1.12 | ||||
18 | Helena Coy | Ilkley | 41.58 | 39.37 | -2.21 | ||||
19 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 39.32 | 39.50 | +0.18 | ||||
20 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 41.02 | 39.75 | -1.27 | ||||
21 | Kate Ripley | Selby | 39.49 | 39.79 | +0.30 | ||||
22 | Scarlett Tomlinson | Bingley | 39.28 | 39.97 | +0.69 | ||||
23 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 43.27 | 40.40 | -2.87 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evelyn Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 42.87 | 40.64 | 6.0 | -2.23 | |||
2 | Jessica Stafford | Brighouse | 40.07 | 41.06 | 5.0 | +0.99 | |||
3 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 43.10 | 41.34 | 4.0 | -1.76 | |||
4 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 41.59 | 41.43 | 3.0 | -0.16 | |||
5 | Alice Blythe | Romiley Mari | 42.35 | 42.02 | 2.0 | -0.33 | |||
6 | Megan Mayman | Spenborough | 39.16 | 42.23 | 1.0 | +3.07 | |||
7 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 42.45 | 42.53 | +0.08 | ||||
8 | Lois Ormondroyd | Co Wakefield | 41.77 | 42.82 | +1.05 | ||||
9 | Rosie Clark | Bradford Dol | 43.61 | 43.02 | -0.59 | ||||
10 | Isabelle Farquhar | Bingley | 47.20 | 43.12 | -4.08 | ||||
11 | Lucy Morris | Loftus Dol | 43.48 | 43.55 | +0.07 | ||||
12 | Jessica Newcombe | York City | 44.00 | 44.07 | +0.07 | ||||
13 | Lily Hutton | Hud Crusader | 47.70 | 44.82 | -2.88 | ||||
14 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 45.70 | 44.91 | -0.79 | ||||
15 | Charley-Megan Whiteley | Bingley | 51.45 | 46.28 | -5.17 | ||||
16 | Niamh Metcalfe | Co Wakefield | 51.03 | 46.42 | -4.61 | ||||
17 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 46.98 | 48.99 | +2.01 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Evie Walker | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Millie Davy | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 30.00 | 29.76 | 6.0 | -0.24 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | 32.20 | 30.50 | 5.0 | -1.70 | |||
3 | Lucy Osborne | Stockport Mo | 32.50 | 31.46 | 4.0 | -1.04 | |||
4 | Isabelle Stephenson | Darlington | 32.68 | 31.48 | 3.0 | -1.20 | |||
5 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 30.76 | 31.78 | 2.0 | +1.02 | |||
6 | Sofia Vassilounis | Darlington | 33.24 | 32.09 | 1.0 | -1.15 | |||
7 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 33.54 | 32.45 | -1.09 | ||||
8 | Edith Hodgson | Spenborough | 32.45 | 32.70 | +0.25 | ||||
9 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 32.66 | 33.13 | +0.47 | ||||
10 | Amber Wallbridge | Spenborough | 34.35 | 33.14 | -1.21 | ||||
11 | Mia Wiseman | Loftus Dol | 36.39 | 33.48 | -2.91 | ||||
12 | Katie Wiles | Bingley | 38.51 | 33.51 | -5.00 | ||||
13 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 33.89 | 33.77 | -0.12 | ||||
14 | Jessica Cockayne | Spenborough | 34.78 | 33.84 | -0.94 | ||||
15 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 35.30 | 33.89 | -1.41 | ||||
16 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 34.11 | 34.07 | -0.04 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Thorpe | Ilkley | 34.93 | 34.07 | -0.86 | ||||
18 | Emma Wright | Co Wakefield | 35.69 | 34.47 | -1.22 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kate Moorcock | Darlington | 35.43 | 34.51 | 6.0 | -0.92 | |||
2 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 36.57 | 34.62 | 5.0 | -1.95 | |||
3 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 35.41 | 34.84 | 4.0 | -0.57 | |||
4 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 34.33 | 34.86 | 3.0 | +0.53 | |||
5 | Olivia Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 35.47 | 35.07 | 2.0 | -0.40 | |||
6 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 36.44 | 35.39 | 1.0 | -1.05 | |||
7 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 36.42 | 35.40 | -1.02 | ||||
8 | Liberty Drennan | Romiley Mari | 36.10 | 35.57 | -0.53 | ||||
9 | Lucy Williams | Romiley Mari | 35.35 | 35.58 | +0.23 | ||||
10 | Abigail Naylor | Bingley | 36.68 | 35.77 | -0.91 | ||||
11 | Abbie Pearse | Ilkley | 36.31 | 35.85 | -0.46 | ||||
12 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 37.17 | 36.10 | -1.07 | ||||
13 | Grace Copping | Darlington | 37.69 | 36.48 | -1.21 | ||||
14 | Regan Harrison | Bingley | NT | 37.79 | npt | ||||
15 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 37.01 | 37.95 | +0.94 | ||||
16 | Libby Doran | Spenborough | 42.18 | 37.98 | -4.20 | ||||
17 | Libby McCarthy | Spenborough | 38.56 | 38.88 | +0.32 | ||||
18 | Beth Clark | Bradford Dol | 38.22 | 39.24 | +1.02 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maddie Henderson | Ilkley | 39.16 | 39.53 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Matilda McKinnie | Hud Crusader | 42.53 | 39.87 | 5.0 | -2.66 | |||
3 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 53.55 | 41.63 | 4.0 | -11.92 | |||
4 | Evie Sales | Brighouse | 46.89 | 43.66 | 3.0 | -3.23 | |||
5 | Aoife Lennon | York City | 49.00 | 44.70 | 2.0 | -4.30 | |||
6 | Megan Walch | Brighouse | 45.29 | 44.71 | 1.0 | -0.58 | |||
7 | Elizabeth Gilligan | Hud Crusader | NT | 45.67 | npt | ||||
Event 113 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 44.99 | 45.83 | 6.0 | +0.84 | |||
2 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 42.76 | 45.88 | 5.0 | +3.12 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 46.33 | 46.27 | 6.0 | -0.06 | |||
2 | Hugo Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 51.08 | 48.18 | 5.0 | -2.90 | |||
3 | Harrison Powell | Co Wakefield | NT | 48.71 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 53.97 | 49.96 | 3.0 | -4.01 | |||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Harper | Wetherby | 59.00 | 58.36 | 6.0 | -0.64 | |||
2 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 1:06.19 | 1:01.23 | 5.0 | -4.96 | |||
3 | Harry Bedingfield | Loftus Dol | 1:05.30 | 1:02.63 | 4.0 | -2.67 | |||
4 | Bradley Hodgson | Loftus Dol | 1:02.00 | 1:04.31 | 3.0 | +2.31 | |||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Finley Waleboer | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Kestle | Darlington | 41.58 | 38.91 | 6.0 | -2.67 | |||
2 | Maksim Kucko | Hud Crusader | 48.07 | 42.15 | 5.0 | -5.92 | |||
3 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 43.56 | 42.39 | 4.0 | -1.17 | |||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 40.20 | 44.10 | 6.0 | +3.90 | |||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 42.07 | 44.60 | 5.0 | +2.53 | |||
3 | Eddie Worsell | Romiley Mari | 48.46 | 45.51 | 4.0 | -2.95 | |||
4 | Jack Medcalf | Hud Crusader | 44.57 | 46.04 | 3.0 | +1.47 | |||
5 | Will Byram | Kippax | 44.33 | 46.50 | 2.0 | +2.17 | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 49.00 | 51.34 | 6.0 | +2.34 | |||
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 51.66 | 53.39 | 5.0 | +1.73 | |||
3 | Samuel Little | Romiley Mari | 58.88 | 54.12 | 4.0 | -4.76 | |||
4 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:00.00 | 54.16 | 3.0 | -5.84 | |||
5 | Thomas Wright | Romiley Mari | 1:11.72 | 1:00.17 | 2.0 | -11.55 | |||
6 | William Reynolds | Bingley | NT | 1:00.82 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 58.42 | 1:01.99 | +3.57 | ||||
8 | Nathan Johns | Gt Harwood | 1:02.45 | 1:03.44 | +0.99 | ||||
9 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 59.03 | 1:08.92 | +9.89 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isaac Hebden | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
Amos Hebden | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
Stuart Williams | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
Jacob Sandford | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 114 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lydia Smith | Gainsborough | 30.74 | 31.11 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 32.41 | 31.91 | 5.0 | -0.50 | |||
3 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 32.98 | 32.29 | 4.0 | -0.69 | |||
4 | Georgina Wright | Spenborough | 34.74 | 33.52 | 3.0 | -1.22 | |||
5 | Ellen Winters | Ilkley | 33.67 | 34.25 | 2.0 | +0.58 | |||
6 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 35.75 | 34.55 | 1.0 | -1.20 | |||
7 | Tia Burden | Selby | 33.78 | 34.74 | +0.96 | ||||
8 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 34.90 | 35.25 | +0.35 | ||||
9 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus Dol | 34.50 | 35.44 | +0.94 | ||||
10 | Mae Anderson | Gt Harwood | 35.29 | 35.60 | +0.31 | ||||
11 | Hollie Smith | Spenborough | 35.48 | 35.73 | +0.25 | ||||
12 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 34.77 | 36.04 | +1.27 | ||||
13 | Alice Rodley | Bingley | 35.23 | 36.48 | +1.25 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Binns | Bradford Dol | 36.85 | 37.04 | 6.0 | +0.19 | |||
2 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 40.10 | 37.22 | 5.0 | -2.88 | |||
3 | Emma Pearson | Wetherby | 36.80 | 37.25 | 4.0 | +0.45 | |||
4 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 36.94 | 37.35 | 3.0 | +0.41 | |||
5 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 38.34 | 39.09 | 2.0 | +0.75 | |||
6 | Courteney Craig | Co Wakefield | 38.60 | 39.92 | 1.0 | +1.32 | |||
7 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 40.18 | 40.98 | +0.80 | ||||
8 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 39.13 | 41.22 | +2.09 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Osborne | Stockport Mo | 41.34 | 42.33 | 6.0 | +0.99 | |||
2 | Ellie High | Spenborough | 41.73 | 42.39 | 5.0 | +0.66 | |||
3 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 42.07 | 43.28 | 4.0 | +1.21 | |||
4 | Emily Jones | Co Wakefield | 42.37 | 43.83 | 3.0 | +1.46 | |||
5 | Ellie Doran | Spenborough | 44.10 | 44.37 | 2.0 | +0.27 | |||
6 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 46.38 | 45.22 | 1.0 | -1.16 | |||
Event 115 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Carr | Darlington | 37.48 | 36.98 | 6.0 | -0.50 | |||
2 | Daniel Davy | Wetherby | 41.69 | 37.84 | 5.0 | -3.85 | |||
3 | Joshua Jones | Bingley | 38.00 | 39.11 | 4.0 | +1.11 | |||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finley Foster | Bingley | NT | 39.75 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Cameron Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 39.33 | 40.00 | 5.0 | +0.67 | |||
3 | Fraser Buxton | Bradford Dol | 41.71 | 40.31 | 4.0 | -1.40 | |||
4 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 44.40 | 40.55 | 3.0 | -3.85 | |||
5 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 42.72 | 40.88 | 2.0 | -1.84 | |||
6 | Lucas Walton | Ilkley | 45.78 | 42.04 | 1.0 | -3.74 | |||
7 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 43.10 | 42.32 | -0.78 | ||||
8 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 41.84 | 42.47 | +0.63 | ||||
9 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 43.97 | 42.57 | -1.40 | ||||
10 | Nathan McMaster | Kippax | 42.76 | 42.73 | -0.03 | ||||
11 | Jack Milner | Kippax | 43.15 | 43.43 | +0.28 | ||||
12 | Sam Akers | Bingley | 44.92 | 43.46 | -1.46 | ||||
13 | Archie Barker | Loftus Dol | 49.93 | 43.65 | -6.28 | ||||
14 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 47.07 | 44.18 | -2.89 | ||||
15 | Callum Lickess | Hud Crusader | 47.73 | 44.23 | -3.50 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 48.64 | 48.05 | 6.0 | -0.59 | |||
2 | Lucas Glover | Kippax | 49.59 | 50.45 | 5.0 | +0.86 | |||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Matthew Watkin | 7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim or when leaving the wall after a turn - Breast | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tom Sandford | Spenborough | 35.43 | 34.84 | 6.0 | -0.59 | |||
2 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 40.33 | 37.38 | 5.0 | -2.95 | |||
3 | Oliver Smeele | Bingley | 40.20 | 38.32 | 4.0 | -1.88 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charles Bechelet | Ilkley | 40.59 | 39.05 | 6.0 | -1.54 | |||
2 | Louis Rozsa | Brighouse | 41.75 | 41.39 | 5.0 | -0.36 | |||
3 | Reece Willocks | Romiley Mari | 46.14 | 42.10 | 4.0 | -4.04 | |||
4 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 42.79 | 43.34 | 3.0 | +0.55 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dan Straszynski | Hud Crusader | NT | 43.59 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Corey Green | Bingley | 46.59 | 43.76 | 5.0 | -2.83 | |||
3 | Keir Murie | Selby | 48.55 | 46.43 | 4.0 | -2.12 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Menzer | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Jake Askin-Jones | 7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
Harry Brackenridge | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 116 Girls 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Leng | Loftus Dol | 36.61 | 34.97 | 6.0 | -1.64 | |||
2 | Ruby Knight | Spenborough | 34.88 | 35.05 | 5.0 | +0.17 | |||
3 | Keira Shaw | Co Wakefield | 36.40 | 35.91 | 4.0 | -0.49 | |||
4 | Lois Hickson | Loftus Dol | 36.50 | 36.26 | 3.0 | -0.24 | |||
5 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 36.70 | 37.42 | 2.0 | +0.72 | |||
6 | Olivia Thom | York City | 40.59 | 38.28 | 1.0 | -2.31 | |||
7 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 42.37 | 38.96 | -3.41 | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 41.87 | 40.17 | 6.0 | -1.70 | |||
2 | Mary Seymour | Romiley Mari | 42.97 | 40.60 | 5.0 | -2.37 | |||
3 | Megan Warner | Co Wakefield | 43.76 | 40.97 | 4.0 | -2.79 | |||
4 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 44.10 | 41.55 | 3.0 | -2.55 | |||
5 | Eva Gray | Ilkley | 45.51 | 42.45 | 2.0 | -3.06 | |||
6 | Amelie Thom | York City | 43.99 | 42.90 | 1.0 | -1.09 | |||
7 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 52.00 | 43.24 | -8.76 | ||||
8 | Philippa Bache | Darlington | 48.07 | 43.30 | -4.77 | ||||
9 | Maddie Hudson | Kippax | 43.47 | 44.30 | +0.83 | ||||
10 | Megan Lester | Darlington | 52.00 | 44.66 | -7.34 | ||||
11 | Neve Kell | Darlington | 45.87 | 45.04 | -0.83 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rosie Clark | Bradford Dol | 46.54 | 45.97 | 6.0 | -0.57 | |||
2 | Evelyn Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 50.29 | 46.05 | 5.0 | -4.24 | |||
3 | Lillian Cooper | Selby | 43.08 | 46.70 | 4.0 | +3.62 | |||
4 | Charlotte Philipson | Ilkley | 44.32 | 46.85 | 3.0 | +2.53 | |||
5 | Abigail Evans | Romiley Mari | 43.00 | 47.43 | 2.0 | +4.43 | |||
6 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 50.78 | 47.45 | 1.0 | -3.33 | |||
7 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 43.68 | 47.58 | +3.90 | ||||
8 | Scarlett Tomlinson | Bingley | 47.47 | 47.62 | +0.15 | ||||
9 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 46.58 | 47.65 | +1.07 | ||||
10 | Daisy Doherty | Brighouse | 49.61 | 48.12 | -1.49 | ||||
11 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 50.97 | 48.89 | -2.08 | ||||
12 | Jessica Newcombe | York City | 55.00 | 49.11 | -5.89 | ||||
13 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:01.64 | 51.31 | -10.33 | ||||
14 | Sarah Clarkson | Co Wakefield | NT | 51.54 | npt | ||||
15 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | NT | 51.85 | npt | ||||
16 | Lily Hutton | Hud Crusader | 53.67 | 54.32 | +0.65 | ||||
17 | Isabella Lister-Smith | Hud Crusader | 56.00 | 55.16 | -0.84 | ||||
18 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 59.46 | 58.82 | -0.64 | ||||
19 | Amy Lake | Kippax | 1:03.98 | 59.70 | -4.28 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lois Ormondroyd | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
Millie Davy | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Elizabeth Bunter | Barrow | 34.28 | 32.36 | 6.0 | -1.92 | |||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 31.50 | 32.51 | 5.0 | +1.01 | |||
3 | Edith Hodgson | Spenborough | 34.47 | 34.23 | 4.0 | -0.24 | |||
4 | Scarlett Strathie | Co Wakefield | 35.94 | 34.58 | 3.0 | -1.36 | |||
5 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 34.25 | 34.60 | 2.0 | +0.35 | |||
6 | Isabelle Stephenson | Darlington | 35.50 | 35.01 | 1.0 | -0.49 | |||
7 | Sofia Vassilounis | Darlington | 39.19 | 36.31 | -2.88 | ||||
8 | Katie Wiles | Bingley | NT | 36.33 | npt | ||||
9 | Lucy Osborne | Stockport Mo | 36.60 | 36.34 | -0.26 | ||||
10 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 39.27 | 36.52 | -2.75 | ||||
11 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 39.14 | 36.85 | -2.29 | ||||
12 | Amber Wallbridge | Spenborough | 40.11 | 37.18 | -2.93 | ||||
13 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 38.55 | 37.66 | -0.89 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 40.14 | 39.55 | 6.0 | -0.59 | |||
2 | Emma Wright | Co Wakefield | 42.08 | 39.99 | 5.0 | -2.09 | |||
3 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 39.34 | 40.02 | 4.0 | +0.68 | |||
4 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 39.23 | 40.06 | 3.0 | +0.83 | |||
5 | Sienna Bond | Spenborough | 43.12 | 40.94 | 2.0 | -2.18 | |||
6 | Lucy Williams | Romiley Mari | 39.22 | 40.97 | 1.0 | +1.75 | |||
7 | Laura Whittington | Brighouse | 42.71 | 41.84 | -0.87 | ||||
8 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 42.62 | 41.94 | -0.68 | ||||
9 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 42.34 | 42.27 | -0.07 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liberty Drennan | Romiley Mari | 41.08 | 43.60 | 6.0 | +2.52 | |||
2 | Libby Doran | Spenborough | 46.92 | 44.37 | 5.0 | -2.55 | |||
3 | Abigail Naylor | Bingley | 45.21 | 44.48 | 4.0 | -0.73 | |||
4 | Matilda McKinnie | Hud Crusader | 54.00 | 44.69 | 3.0 | -9.31 | |||
5 | Libby McCarthy | Spenborough | 41.91 | 45.26 | 2.0 | +3.35 | |||
6 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 52.32 | 46.91 | 1.0 | -5.41 | |||
7 | Olivia Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 48.01 | 47.01 | -1.00 | ||||
8 | Grace Copping | Darlington | 46.71 | 47.38 | +0.67 | ||||
9 | Abbie Pearse | Ilkley | 49.03 | 47.51 | -1.52 | ||||
10 | Jessica Cockayne | Spenborough | 56.59 | 47.62 | -8.97 | ||||
11 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | NT | 51.33 | npt | ||||
12 | Megan Walch | Brighouse | 58.21 | 53.06 | -5.15 | ||||
Event 117 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 35.05 | 33.94 | 6.0 | -1.11 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hugo Douglas-Reeves | Darlington | 41.50 | 39.60 | 6.0 | -1.90 | |||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 39.54 | 39.92 | 5.0 | +0.38 | |||
3 | Henry Roberts | York City | 43.51 | 40.10 | 4.0 | -3.41 | |||
4 | William Robinson | Brighouse | 41.63 | 40.28 | 3.0 | -1.35 | |||
5 | Harry Bedingfield | Loftus Dol | 41.28 | 40.48 | 2.0 | -0.80 | |||
6 | Harrison Powell | Co Wakefield | NT | 41.00 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Owen Dewey-Nager | Co Wakefield | NT | 42.54 | npt | ||||
8 | William Harper | Wetherby | 43.26 | 42.82 | -0.44 | ||||
9 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 44.38 | 43.32 | -1.06 | ||||
10 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 52.00 | 46.47 | -5.53 | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mohammad Islam | Gt Harwood | 44.94 | 50.96 | 6.0 | +6.02 | |||
2 | Bradley Hodgson | Loftus Dol | 56.30 | 53.32 | 5.0 | -2.98 | |||
3 | Abel Blythe | Romiley Mari | NT | 54.01 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Emmanuel Palmer | Hud Crusader | NT | 58.67 | 3.0 | npt | |||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Cass | Spenborough | 35.82 | 35.57 | 6.0 | -0.25 | |||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 37.32 | 35.66 | 5.0 | -1.66 | |||
3 | Lewis Kestle | Darlington | 37.55 | 35.70 | 4.0 | -1.85 | |||
4 | Joseph Peet | Gt Harwood | 38.53 | 36.93 | 3.0 | -1.60 | |||
5 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 44.12 | 37.41 | 2.0 | -6.71 | |||
6 | Jack Medcalf | Hud Crusader | 36.93 | 37.57 | 1.0 | +0.64 | |||
7 | Luke Carrington | Romiley Mari | 39.70 | 37.80 | -1.90 | ||||
8 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 53.00 | 38.01 | -14.99 | ||||
9 | Eddie Worsell | Romiley Mari | 38.69 | 38.25 | -0.44 | ||||
10 | Maksim Kucko | Hud Crusader | 39.28 | 38.27 | -1.01 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evan Cai | Co Wakefield | 38.34 | 38.62 | 6.0 | +0.28 | |||
2 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 43.45 | 39.30 | 5.0 | -4.15 | |||
3 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 41.59 | 39.48 | 4.0 | -2.11 | |||
4 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 39.70 | 40.49 | 3.0 | +0.79 | |||
5 | Thomas Wright | Romiley Mari | 45.58 | 41.19 | 2.0 | -4.39 | |||
6 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 48.00 | 41.20 | 1.0 | -6.80 | |||
7 | Amos Hebden | York City | 44.83 | 41.42 | -3.41 | ||||
8 | Samuel Little | Romiley Mari | 51.13 | 41.46 | -9.67 | ||||
9 | Will Byram | Kippax | 40.52 | 41.71 | +1.19 | ||||
10 | Nathan Johns | Gt Harwood | 41.73 | 41.85 | +0.12 | ||||
11 | Jonathan Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 42.42 | 43.42 | +1.00 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Warner | Co Wakefield | 47.33 | 44.14 | 6.0 | -3.19 | |||
2 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 49.00 | 44.52 | 5.0 | -4.48 | |||
3 | Harry Gilligan | Hud Crusader | NT | 45.27 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Stuart Williams | Spenborough | 44.00 | 46.47 | 3.0 | +2.47 | |||
5 | William Reynolds | Bingley | 45.54 | 47.21 | 2.0 | +1.67 | |||
6 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 43.70 | 48.04 | 1.0 | +4.34 | |||
7 | Jonathan Davie | Romiley Mari | 50.00 | 49.80 | -0.20 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Oliver Gowland | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Jacob Sandford | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 118 Girls 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lydia Smith | Gainsborough | 34.70 | 35.23 | 6.0 | +0.53 | |||
2 | Georgina Wright | Spenborough | 36.32 | 36.78 | 5.0 | +0.46 | |||
3 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 36.94 | 37.28 | 4.0 | +0.34 | |||
4 | Rachel Mawson | Wetherby | 39.65 | 38.60 | 3.0 | -1.05 | |||
5 | Ellen Winters | Ilkley | 38.39 | 38.81 | 2.0 | +0.42 | |||
6 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 38.40 | 38.94 | 1.0 | +0.54 | |||
7 | Claudia Chapman | Darlington | 38.49 | 38.97 | +0.48 | ||||
8 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus Dol | 42.50 | 40.01 | -2.49 | ||||
9 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 41.13 | 40.24 | -0.89 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amy Wood | Spenborough | 40.35 | 40.71 | 6.0 | +0.36 | |||
2 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 41.10 | 40.99 | 5.0 | -0.11 | |||
3 | Rachel Binns | Bradford Dol | 40.57 | 41.52 | 4.0 | +0.95 | |||
4 | Courteney Craig | Co Wakefield | 40.26 | 41.79 | 3.0 | +1.53 | |||
5 | Mae Anderson | Gt Harwood | 41.35 | 42.00 | 2.0 | +0.65 | |||
6 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 41.61 | 42.13 | 1.0 | +0.52 | |||
7 | Tia Burden | Selby | 41.15 | 42.35 | +1.20 | ||||
8 | Alice Rodley | Bingley | 41.86 | 42.39 | +0.53 | ||||
9 | Laura Osborne | Stockport Mo | 41.18 | 42.46 | +1.28 | ||||
10 | Hollie Smith | Spenborough | 40.73 | 42.78 | +2.05 | ||||
11 | Harriet Webster | Gainsborough | 43.85 | 43.44 | -0.41 | ||||
12 | Saffron Bond | Spenborough | 41.60 | 43.53 | +1.93 | ||||
13 | Ellie High | Spenborough | 42.46 | 43.55 | +1.09 | ||||
14 | Emma Pearson | Wetherby | 43.19 | 44.39 | +1.20 | ||||
15 | Leah Wallbridge | Spenborough | 42.85 | 44.46 | +1.61 | ||||
16 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 44.29 | 44.85 | +0.56 | ||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Jones | Co Wakefield | 45.52 | 46.29 | 6.0 | +0.77 | |||
2 | Ellie Doran | Spenborough | 45.27 | 46.71 | 5.0 | +1.44 | |||
3 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 46.68 | 48.41 | 4.0 | +1.73 | |||
4 | Isobel Brickwood | Spenborough | 46.81 | 48.70 | 3.0 | +1.89 | |||
5 | Isabel Plummer | York City | 48.10 | 48.84 | 2.0 | +0.74 | |||
Event 119 Boys 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Davy | Wetherby | 33.82 | 32.99 | 6.0 | -0.83 | |||
2 | Joshua Jones | Bingley | 33.00 | 33.83 | 5.0 | +0.83 | |||
3 | Cameron Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 34.27 | 35.05 | 4.0 | +0.78 | |||
4 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 35.81 | 35.17 | 3.0 | -0.64 | |||
5 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus Dol | 35.91 | 36.47 | 2.0 | +0.56 | |||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 35.96 | 36.74 | 6.0 | +0.78 | |||
2 | Alex Holmes | Co Wakefield | 36.88 | 37.20 | 5.0 | +0.32 | |||
3 | Fraser Buxton | Bradford Dol | 38.42 | 37.64 | 4.0 | -0.78 | |||
4 | Angus Twigger | Ilkley | 38.94 | 37.68 | 3.0 | -1.26 | |||
5 | Sam Akers | Bingley | 38.50 | 37.85 | 2.0 | -0.65 | |||
6 | Callum Lickess | Hud Crusader | 36.88 | 38.14 | 1.0 | +1.26 | |||
7 | Jack Milner | Kippax | 37.58 | 38.17 | +0.59 | ||||
8 | Lucas Walton | Ilkley | 39.25 | 38.19 | -1.06 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan McMaster | Kippax | 39.12 | 39.61 | 6.0 | +0.49 | |||
2 | Archie Barker | Loftus Dol | 45.56 | 40.59 | 5.0 | -4.97 | |||
3 | Henry Barker | Loftus Dol | 43.74 | 43.36 | 4.0 | -0.38 | |||
4 | George Brickwood | Spenborough | 44.29 | 44.24 | 3.0 | -0.05 | |||
5 | Lucas Glover | Kippax | 43.79 | 45.43 | 2.0 | +1.64 | |||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Jubb | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Johnson Bache | Darlington | 34.90 | 33.42 | 6.0 | -1.48 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 35.92 | 35.47 | 6.0 | -0.45 | |||
2 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 36.46 | 36.48 | 5.0 | +0.02 | |||
3 | Nathaniel Mosey | Selby | 38.96 | 39.32 | 4.0 | +0.36 | |||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Corey Green | Bingley | 41.62 | 41.06 | 6.0 | -0.56 | |||
2 | Harry Brackenridge | Spenborough | 41.38 | 41.96 | 5.0 | +0.58 | |||
3 | Keir Murie | Selby | 48.50 | 43.51 | 4.0 | -4.99 | |||
4 | John Russell | Hud Crusader | NT | 48.99 | 3.0 | npt | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Menzer | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Event 202 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:38.19 | 1:29.44 | 6.0 | -8.75 | |||
2 | Charlotte Shaw | Brighouse | 1:34.47 | 1:30.62 | 5.0 | -3.85 | |||
3 | Ellie Acheson | Romiley Mari | 1:33.44 | 1:31.15 | 4.0 | -2.29 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Neve May | York City | 1:41.00 | 1:38.48 | 6.0 | -2.52 | |||
2 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 1:53.00 | 1:43.11 | 5.0 | -9.89 | |||
3 | Ella Burnett | Co Wakefield | 1:52.85 | 1:43.93 | 4.0 | -8.92 | |||
4 | Sally Waite | Kippax | 1:54.33 | 1:44.78 | 3.0 | -9.55 | |||
5 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:51.00 | 1:46.48 | 2.0 | -4.52 | |||
6 | Poppy Dunne | Bingley | NT | 1:49.03 | 1.0 | npt | |||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 2:01.66 | 1:51.98 | 6.0 | -9.68 | |||
2 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 2:20.00 | 1:59.14 | 5.0 | -20.86 | |||
3 | Tess Hudson | Romiley Mari | 2:05.00 | 2:02.55 | 4.0 | -2.45 | |||
4 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 2:19.89 | 2:04.73 | 3.0 | -15.16 | |||
5 | Olivia Williams | Romiley Mari | 2:12.57 | 2:07.36 | 2.0 | -5.21 | |||
6 | Evie Brockless | York City | 2:10.00 | 2:12.18 | 1.0 | +2.18 | |||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Davie | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back | ||||||||
Allana Velasquez-Fox | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Burrell | Darlington | 1:29.06 | 1:26.71 | 6.0 | -2.35 | |||
2 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 1:31.46 | 1:26.95 | 5.0 | -4.51 | |||
3 | Ruby Diment | Darlington | 1:34.60 | 1:27.60 | 4.0 | -7.00 | |||
4 | Macy Walton | Loftus Dol | 1:37.99 | 1:29.77 | 3.0 | -8.22 | |||
5 | Helena Arijs | Kippax | 1:46.48 | 1:31.99 | 2.0 | -14.49 | |||
6 | Rebecca High | Spenborough | 1:51.88 | 1:33.81 | 1.0 | -18.07 | |||
7 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 1:36.97 | 1:35.01 | -1.96 | ||||
8 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:47.09 | 1:37.96 | -9.13 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:42.30 | 1:39.91 | 6.0 | -2.39 | |||
2 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:46.04 | 1:40.25 | 5.0 | -5.79 | |||
3 | Amy Rogers | East Leeds | 1:45.68 | 1:40.39 | 4.0 | -5.29 | |||
4 | Rhianna Turner | Romiley Mari | 1:38.76 | 1:40.44 | 3.0 | +1.68 | |||
5 | Alicia Howells | Brighouse | 1:42.11 | 1:40.67 | 2.0 | -1.44 | |||
6 | Lily Palmer | Bradford Dol | 1:58.05 | 1:40.81 | 1.0 | -17.24 | |||
7 | Sofia Askin-Jones | Co Wakefield | 1:43.96 | 1:40.89 | -3.07 | ||||
8 | Emily Messenger | Spenborough | 1:56.68 | 1:40.98 | -15.70 | ||||
9 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:40.33 | 1:41.01 | +0.68 | ||||
10 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 1:41.35 | 1:41.13 | -0.22 | ||||
11 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:42.89 | 1:41.74 | -1.15 | ||||
12 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | NT | 1:41.83 | npt | ||||
13 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:41.91 | 1:41.94 | +0.03 | ||||
14 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:45.44 | 1:43.35 | -2.09 | ||||
15 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 1:48.62 | 1:43.65 | -4.97 | ||||
16 | Siena Oxby | Romiley Mari | 1:40.00 | 1:43.80 | +3.80 | ||||
17 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 1:44.41 | 1:44.17 | -0.24 | ||||
18 | Lydia Reeves | Darlington | 1:49.88 | 1:45.57 | -4.31 | ||||
19 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 1:45.96 | 1:46.42 | +0.46 | ||||
20 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:49.52 | 1:46.94 | -2.58 | ||||
21 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:50.00 | 1:47.94 | -2.06 | ||||
22 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:55.52 | 1:48.15 | -7.37 | ||||
23 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:58.15 | 1:48.71 | -9.44 | ||||
24 | Caitlin George | Spenborough | NT | 1:49.56 | npt | ||||
25 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 1:47.00 | 1:50.28 | +3.28 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Freya McKeating | Selby | 1:51.49 | 1:53.03 | 6.0 | +1.54 | |||
2 | Abigail Nield | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:59.06 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Talulla Green | Spenborough | 2:01.64 | 2:01.60 | 4.0 | -0.04 | |||
4 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:57.01 | 2:02.89 | 3.0 | +5.88 | |||
5 | Hannah Jones | Bingley | 2:00.00 | 2:04.34 | 2.0 | +4.34 | |||
6 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | NT | 2:08.81 | 1.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ella McMonagle | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Shyla Velasquez-Fox | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
Ruby Allitt | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Gray | Loftus Dol | 1:16.75 | 1:11.72 | 6.0 | -5.03 | |||
2 | Maisie Dunne | Bingley | 1:25.88 | 1:15.28 | 5.0 | -10.60 | |||
3 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus Dol | 1:17.67 | 1:16.17 | 4.0 | -1.50 | |||
4 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus Dol | 1:17.24 | 1:18.55 | 3.0 | +1.31 | |||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 1:22.46 | 1:19.18 | 6.0 | -3.28 | |||
2 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:23.73 | 1:19.23 | 5.0 | -4.50 | |||
3 | Katie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 1:18.23 | 1:19.27 | 4.0 | +1.04 | |||
4 | Josie Driver | Romiley Mari | 1:18.18 | 1:20.09 | 3.0 | +1.91 | |||
5 | Amy Bunker | Romiley Mari | 1:21.45 | 1:21.91 | 2.0 | +0.46 | |||
6 | Eve Midgley | Bingley | 1:21.83 | 1:22.90 | 1.0 | +1.07 | |||
7 | Isobelle Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 1:27.19 | 1:22.91 | -4.28 | ||||
8 | Holly Rinaldi | Romiley Mari | NT | 1:22.95 | npt | ||||
9 | Anna Morris | Loftus Dol | 1:27.21 | 1:23.35 | -3.86 | ||||
10 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 1:23.43 | 1:23.71 | +0.28 | ||||
11 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 1:25.52 | 1:25.82 | +0.30 | ||||
12 | Molly Johns | Gt Harwood | 1:24.72 | 1:26.68 | +1.96 | ||||
13 | Amy Little | Romiley Mari | 1:54.76 | 1:26.71 | -28.05 | ||||
14 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 1:33.34 | 1:27.52 | -5.82 | ||||
15 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 1:33.49 | 1:27.63 | -5.86 | ||||
16 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 1:26.05 | 1:28.31 | +2.26 | ||||
17 | Charlotte Smith | Spenborough | 1:30.66 | 1:28.74 | -1.92 | ||||
18 | Ellie Davison | Darlington | 1:36.31 | 1:30.66 | -5.65 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 1:38.31 | 1:31.18 | 6.0 | -7.13 | |||
2 | Sophie Davison | Darlington | 1:36.40 | 1:32.13 | 5.0 | -4.27 | |||
3 | Ribanna-Sorina Besnea | Darlington | 1:34.66 | 1:32.79 | 4.0 | -1.87 | |||
4 | Beatrice Roberts | Ilkley | 1:33.35 | 1:33.39 | 3.0 | +0.04 | |||
5 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:34.32 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Bronte Allan | Darlington | 1:38.05 | 1:34.41 | 1.0 | -3.64 | |||
7 | Lucy Jones | Co Wakefield | 1:42.56 | 1:36.61 | -5.95 | ||||
8 | Abigail Boggs | Ilkley | 1:36.12 | 1:37.48 | +1.36 | ||||
9 | Ellie-Jo Barnes | Bradford Dol | 1:43.58 | 1:38.92 | -4.66 | ||||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Jordan | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Emily Lester | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Mooney | Darlington | 1:12.61 | 1:13.50 | 6.0 | +0.89 | |||
2 | Freya Sugarman | Wetherby | 1:17.81 | 1:15.10 | 5.0 | -2.71 | |||
3 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 1:16.50 | 1:15.86 | 4.0 | -0.64 | |||
4 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 1:18.21 | 1:16.26 | 3.0 | -1.95 | |||
5 | Lilly Broxup | Bradford Dol | 1:17.78 | 1:16.93 | 2.0 | -0.85 | |||
6 | Ella Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 1:14.00 | 1:18.04 | 1.0 | +4.04 | |||
7 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:18.65 | 1:18.07 | -0.58 | ||||
8 | Milly Anderson | Darlington | 1:23.13 | 1:18.10 | -5.03 | ||||
9 | Millie Ainslie | East Leeds | 1:20.94 | 1:18.32 | -2.62 | ||||
10 | Niomi Harrison | Romiley Mari | 1:20.03 | 1:19.31 | -0.72 | ||||
11 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 1:19.80 | 1:19.35 | -0.45 | ||||
12 | Sophie Rogers | East Leeds | 1:22.88 | 1:19.46 | -3.42 | ||||
13 | Jessica Briggs | Darlington | 1:20.86 | 1:19.84 | -1.02 | ||||
14 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 1:18.23 | 1:20.07 | +1.84 | ||||
15 | Kelci Grant | Co Wakefield | 1:22.03 | 1:20.82 | -1.21 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 1:22.74 | 1:22.51 | 6.0 | -0.23 | |||
2 | Lexi Patterson | Co Wakefield | 1:26.16 | 1:23.14 | 5.0 | -3.02 | |||
3 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Ilkley | 1:25.82 | 1:23.38 | 4.0 | -2.44 | |||
4 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:22.89 | 1:24.17 | 3.0 | +1.28 | |||
5 | Alice Davies | Romiley Mari | 1:25.57 | 1:25.21 | 2.0 | -0.36 | |||
6 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:24.44 | 1:25.91 | 1.0 | +1.47 | |||
7 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 1:25.22 | 1:26.44 | +1.22 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Marshall | Co Wakefield | 1:27.22 | 1:26.66 | -0.56 | ||||
9 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 1:26.04 | 1:26.70 | +0.66 | ||||
10 | Rebecca Ashelford | Ilkley | 1:30.58 | 1:26.80 | -3.78 | ||||
11 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 1:31.79 | 1:30.70 | -1.09 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:37.30 | 1:35.64 | 6.0 | -1.66 | |||
2 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:46.46 | 1:52.42 | 5.0 | +5.96 | |||
Event 203 Boys 11,12,15yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Davey Unwin | Romiley Mari | 1:30.82 | 1:21.04 | 6.0 | -9.78 | |||
2 | Alexander Robinson | Rossington | 1:23.58 | 1:21.64 | 5.0 | -1.94 | |||
3 | Saul Sharp | Gt Harwood | 1:24.44 | 1:22.11 | 4.0 | -2.33 | |||
4 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:42.29 | 1:23.31 | 3.0 | -18.98 | |||
5 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:26.80 | 1:24.74 | 2.0 | -2.06 | |||
6 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:30.05 | 1:27.97 | 1.0 | -2.08 | |||
7 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 1:31.23 | 1:29.48 | -1.75 | ||||
8 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 1:36.54 | 1:31.46 | -5.08 | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Lawson | Romiley Mari | 1:43.51 | 1:34.12 | 6.0 | -9.39 | |||
2 | Matthew Carr | Kippax | 1:31.18 | 1:34.13 | 5.0 | +2.95 | |||
3 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 1:44.54 | 1:34.93 | 4.0 | -9.61 | |||
4 | Thomas Campbell | Ilkley | 1:33.55 | 1:35.43 | 3.0 | +1.88 | |||
5 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 1:39.74 | 1:35.47 | 2.0 | -4.27 | |||
6 | Rohan Fares | Hud Crusader | 1:39.05 | 1:35.85 | 1.0 | -3.20 | |||
7 | Zachary Kean | Romiley Mari | 1:39.82 | 1:36.63 | -3.19 | ||||
8 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 1:37.11 | 1:37.94 | +0.83 | ||||
9 | Charlie Richards | Bingley | 1:38.00 | 1:38.03 | +0.03 | ||||
10 | Freddie Brook | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:39.19 | -8.81 | ||||
11 | Heath Beaumont | Hud Crusader | 1:38.29 | 1:39.61 | +1.32 | ||||
12 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 1:40.08 | 1:39.95 | -0.13 | ||||
13 | Louie Miller | Co Wakefield | 1:44.59 | 1:41.59 | -3.00 | ||||
14 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:44.63 | 1:41.95 | -2.68 | ||||
15 | Benjamin Guy | Loftus Dol | 1:38.00 | 1:42.36 | +4.36 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ed Sumner | Kippax | 1:45.79 | 1:43.89 | 6.0 | -1.90 | |||
2 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 1:27.19 | 1:44.26 | 5.0 | +17.07 | |||
3 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 2:03.74 | 1:48.99 | 4.0 | -14.75 | |||
4 | Alexander Haigh | Spenborough | 1:51.74 | 1:50.92 | 3.0 | -0.82 | |||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joe Scholefield | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Lucas Robinson | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast | ||||||||
Harvey Brannan | 6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back | ||||||||
Jamie Marsden | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
Oliver Webb | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ronnie Calverley-Sumner | Gt Harwood | 1:15.33 | 1:11.80 | 6.0 | -3.53 | |||
2 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 1:18.01 | 1:17.05 | 5.0 | -0.96 | |||
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:31.87 | 1:20.07 | 4.0 | -11.80 | |||
4 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 1:19.74 | 1:21.76 | 3.0 | +2.02 | |||
5 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 1:28.53 | 1:22.56 | 2.0 | -5.97 | |||
6 | Evan Reeves | Darlington | 1:29.25 | 1:22.62 | 1.0 | -6.63 | |||
7 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:30.77 | 1:24.30 | -6.47 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Robinson | Co Wakefield | 1:30.00 | 1:26.70 | 6.0 | -3.30 | |||
2 | Tyler Naisbitt | Darlington | 1:32.06 | 1:27.02 | 5.0 | -5.04 | |||
3 | Joshua Kestle | Darlington | 1:26.38 | 1:28.20 | 4.0 | +1.82 | |||
4 | Oliver Winter | Hud Crusader | 1:40.34 | 1:28.87 | 3.0 | -11.47 | |||
5 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 1:31.13 | 1:29.09 | 2.0 | -2.04 | |||
6 | Cormac Rozsa | Brighouse | 1:34.69 | 1:29.11 | 1.0 | -5.58 | |||
7 | Alastair Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 1:37.97 | 1:29.43 | -8.54 | ||||
8 | Bailey Lonsdale | Bingley | 1:44.00 | 1:31.07 | -12.93 | ||||
9 | Spencer Snowden | Brighouse | 1:34.98 | 1:31.93 | -3.05 | ||||
10 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 1:37.10 | 1:35.08 | -2.02 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:38.96 | 1:36.35 | 6.0 | -2.61 | |||
2 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 1:36.37 | 1:36.71 | 5.0 | +0.34 | |||
3 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 1:40.46 | 1:37.09 | 4.0 | -3.37 | |||
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:39.14 | 1:37.63 | 3.0 | -1.51 | |||
5 | George Oxby | Romiley Mari | 1:38.00 | 1:38.81 | 2.0 | +0.81 | |||
6 | Aaron Crosbie | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:40.75 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:39.98 | 1:41.07 | +1.09 | ||||
8 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:39.70 | 1:41.86 | +2.16 | ||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sean Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 1:03.97 | 1:03.01 | 6.0 | -0.96 | |||
2 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus Dol | 1:12.96 | 1:05.43 | 5.0 | -7.53 | |||
3 | Ben Robinson | Loftus Dol | 1:07.12 | 1:05.59 | 4.0 | -1.53 | |||
4 | Owen Robson | Loftus Dol | 1:08.78 | 1:06.85 | 3.0 | -1.93 | |||
5 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 1:11.14 | 1:08.12 | 2.0 | -3.02 | |||
6 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 1:09.66 | 1:09.19 | 1.0 | -0.47 | |||
7 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 1:12.82 | 1:09.26 | -3.56 | ||||
8 | Benjamin Bottomley | Brighouse | 1:10.87 | 1:10.79 | -0.08 | ||||
9 | Rowan Carr | Darlington | 1:13.65 | 1:11.10 | -2.55 | ||||
10 | James Dobson | Bingley | 1:13.50 | 1:12.18 | -1.32 | ||||
11 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 1:11.25 | 1:12.65 | +1.40 | ||||
12 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 1:14.40 | 1:12.66 | -1.74 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Luke Metcalfe | East Leeds | 1:12.82 | 1:13.07 | 6.0 | +0.25 | |||
2 | Aidan Joyce | Ilkley | 1:20.69 | 1:16.81 | 5.0 | -3.88 | |||
3 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 1:21.12 | 1:18.74 | 4.0 | -2.38 | |||
4 | Rowan Halliday | Kippax | 1:19.02 | 1:18.86 | 3.0 | -0.16 | |||
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henry Hickson | Loftus Dol | 1:05.66 | 1:01.78 | 6.0 | -3.88 | |||
Event 204 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 45.69 | 41.76 | 6.0 | -3.93 | |||
2 | Charlotte Shaw | Brighouse | 43.21 | 42.40 | 5.0 | -0.81 | |||
3 | Ellie Acheson | Romiley Mari | 41.34 | 43.42 | 4.0 | +2.08 | |||
4 | Poppy Dunne | Bingley | NT | 44.43 | 3.0 | npt | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jessica Davie | Romiley Mari | 45.00 | 47.24 | 6.0 | +2.24 | |||
2 | Neve May | York City | 45.06 | 47.75 | 5.0 | +2.69 | |||
3 | Ella Burnett | Co Wakefield | 52.66 | 48.43 | 4.0 | -4.23 | |||
4 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 56.46 | 49.10 | 3.0 | -7.36 | |||
5 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:01.00 | 49.51 | 2.0 | -11.49 | |||
6 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 47.67 | 49.68 | 1.0 | +2.01 | |||
7 | Clara McAllister | York City | 57.93 | 50.05 | -7.88 | ||||
8 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | NT | 50.67 | npt | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Jolly | Loftus Dol | 1:13.17 | 52.32 | 6.0 | -20.85 | |||
2 | Fearne Midgley | Bingley | NT | 52.37 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Allana Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 1:00.00 | 54.01 | 4.0 | -5.99 | |||
4 | Tess Hudson | Romiley Mari | 55.50 | 55.42 | 3.0 | -0.08 | |||
5 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 57.00 | 55.56 | 2.0 | -1.44 | |||
6 | Evie Brockless | York City | 58.00 | 56.13 | 1.0 | -1.87 | |||
7 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:00.09 | 56.65 | -3.44 | ||||
8 | Lily Gibson | Loftus Dol | 58.59 | 57.36 | -1.23 | ||||
9 | Olivia Williams | Romiley Mari | 50.00 | 57.60 | +7.60 | ||||
10 | Sophie Johnson | York City | 1:05.00 | 59.52 | -5.48 | ||||
11 | Evie Hutton | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:00.66 | npt | ||||
12 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 1:06.95 | npt | ||||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sally Waite | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Burrell | Darlington | 40.40 | 39.24 | 6.0 | -1.16 | |||
2 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 40.88 | 39.46 | 5.0 | -1.42 | |||
3 | Ruby Diment | Darlington | 41.72 | 40.00 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Helena Arijs | Kippax | 42.30 | 41.13 | 3.0 | -1.17 | |||
5 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 43.65 | 42.39 | 2.0 | -1.26 | |||
6 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 43.70 | 42.99 | 1.0 | -0.71 | |||
7 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 43.82 | 43.14 | -0.68 | ||||
8 | Ella McMonagle | Darlington | 43.44 | 43.71 | +0.27 | ||||
9 | Amy Rogers | East Leeds | 43.06 | 43.87 | +0.81 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 48.39 | 44.60 | 6.0 | -3.79 | |||
2 | Rebecca High | Spenborough | 49.59 | 44.74 | 5.0 | -4.85 | |||
3 | Jessica Young | York City | 43.44 | 44.77 | 4.0 | +1.33 | |||
4 | Rhianna Turner | Romiley Mari | 48.28 | 44.78 | 3.0 | -3.50 | |||
5 | Lily Palmer | Bradford Dol | 46.54 | 44.87 | 2.0 | -1.67 | |||
6 | Sara Ungar | York City | 47.62 | 44.98 | 1.0 | -2.64 | |||
7 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 44.75 | 45.54 | +0.79 | ||||
8 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 48.79 | 46.98 | -1.81 | ||||
9 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 48.83 | 47.48 | -1.35 | ||||
10 | Imogen Wood | York City | 50.27 | 47.61 | -2.66 | ||||
11 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 49.56 | 47.94 | -1.62 | ||||
12 | Alicia Howells | Brighouse | 50.08 | 48.01 | -2.07 | ||||
13 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 50.07 | 48.22 | -1.85 | ||||
14 | Alice Moore | Selby | 49.93 | 48.49 | -1.44 | ||||
15 | Freya McKeating | Selby | 48.67 | 48.51 | -0.16 | ||||
16 | Jessica Pitt | Ilkley | 58.89 | 49.03 | -9.86 | ||||
17 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 52.37 | 49.33 | -3.04 | ||||
18 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 51.42 | 49.42 | -2.00 | ||||
19 | Siena Oxby | Romiley Mari | 46.00 | 49.65 | +3.65 | ||||
20 | Lydia Reeves | Darlington | 49.19 | 49.80 | +0.61 | ||||
21 | Isla Yates | York City | 49.41 | 50.06 | +0.65 | ||||
22 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 50.56 | 50.25 | -0.31 | ||||
23 | Emily Potts | Thorne | 52.47 | 50.43 | -2.04 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 51.60 | 50.98 | 6.0 | -0.62 | |||
2 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | NT | 51.14 | 5.0 | npt | |||
3 | Caitlin George | Spenborough | 50.68 | 51.19 | 4.0 | +0.51 | |||
4 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 49.51 | 51.84 | 3.0 | +2.33 | |||
5 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 52.59 | 52.55 | 2.0 | -0.04 | |||
6 | Hannah Jones | Bingley | 56.00 | 52.56 | 1.0 | -3.44 | |||
7 | Abigail Nield | Hud Crusader | NT | 54.35 | npt | ||||
8 | Erin Potts | Thorne | 56.59 | 55.28 | -1.31 | ||||
9 | Talulla Green | Spenborough | 53.46 | 57.45 | +3.99 | ||||
10 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 53.84 | 57.82 | +3.98 | ||||
11 | Evie Lambert | Brighouse | NT | 1:01.15 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sofia Askin-Jones | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Event 205 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Saul Sharp | Gt Harwood | 44.52 | 42.73 | 6.0 | -1.79 | |||
2 | Alexander Robinson | Rossington | 46.06 | 45.11 | 5.0 | -0.95 | |||
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 47.44 | 45.27 | 4.0 | -2.17 | |||
4 | Davey Unwin | Romiley Mari | 46.34 | 45.29 | 3.0 | -1.05 | |||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 48.68 | 45.54 | 6.0 | -3.14 | |||
2 | Thomas Lawson | Romiley Mari | 46.70 | 46.55 | 5.0 | -0.15 | |||
3 | Thomas Campbell | Ilkley | 47.62 | 46.82 | 4.0 | -0.80 | |||
4 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 52.02 | 48.29 | 3.0 | -3.73 | |||
5 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 47.41 | 48.38 | 2.0 | +0.97 | |||
6 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 52.17 | 49.31 | 1.0 | -2.86 | |||
7 | Hamza Aziz | Spenborough | 52.47 | 49.59 | -2.88 | ||||
8 | Rohan Fares | Hud Crusader | 51.08 | 49.66 | -1.42 | ||||
9 | Charlie Richards | Bingley | 51.89 | 49.92 | -1.97 | ||||
10 | Ed Sumner | Kippax | 51.43 | 50.69 | -0.74 | ||||
11 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 50.61 | 50.82 | +0.21 | ||||
12 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 55.05 | 50.91 | -4.14 | ||||
13 | Matthew Carr | Kippax | 49.57 | 51.07 | +1.50 | ||||
14 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 55.28 | 51.55 | -3.73 | ||||
15 | Louie Miller | Co Wakefield | 50.01 | 52.19 | +2.18 | ||||
16 | Alexander Haigh | Spenborough | 53.39 | 52.43 | -0.96 | ||||
17 | Zachary Kean | Romiley Mari | 52.53 | 52.45 | -0.08 | ||||
18 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 51.95 | 52.66 | +0.71 | ||||
19 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 58.62 | 54.14 | -4.48 | ||||
20 | Freddie Brook | York City | 55.00 | 54.58 | -0.42 | ||||
21 | Logan Corner | Loftus Dol | 55.63 | 54.63 | -1.00 | ||||
22 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 55.47 | 54.65 | -0.82 | ||||
23 | Heath Beaumont | Hud Crusader | 56.37 | 55.78 | -0.59 | ||||
24 | Benjamin Guy | Loftus Dol | 55.45 | 55.92 | +0.47 | ||||
25 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 56.03 | 56.36 | +0.33 | ||||
26 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:00.63 | 57.14 | -3.49 | ||||
27 | Jamie Marsden | Hud Crusader | 57.12 | 57.18 | +0.06 | ||||
28 | Harvey Brannan | Bingley | NT | 57.81 | npt | ||||
29 | Kieran Britton | Loftus Dol | 1:15.67 | 1:01.36 | -14.31 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Oliver Webb | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ronnie Calverley-Sumner | Gt Harwood | 42.41 | 38.07 | 6.0 | -4.34 | |||
2 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 40.27 | 40.23 | 5.0 | -0.04 | |||
3 | Cormac Rozsa | Brighouse | 41.24 | 41.15 | 4.0 | -0.09 | |||
4 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 44.07 | 42.00 | 3.0 | -2.07 | |||
5 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 41.75 | 42.42 | 2.0 | +0.67 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Robinson | Co Wakefield | 44.12 | 42.74 | 6.0 | -1.38 | |||
2 | Shay Halton | Loftus Dol | 45.21 | 43.34 | 5.0 | -1.87 | |||
3 | Tyler Naisbitt | Darlington | 47.25 | 43.62 | 4.0 | -3.63 | |||
4 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 46.72 | 44.24 | 3.0 | -2.48 | |||
5 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 46.34 | 44.80 | 2.0 | -1.54 | |||
6 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 45.52 | 45.27 | 1.0 | -0.25 | |||
7 | Joshua Caygill | Hud Crusader | 49.25 | 45.75 | -3.50 | ||||
8 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 44.77 | 45.89 | +1.12 | ||||
9 | Bailey Lonsdale | Bingley | 46.72 | 46.40 | -0.32 | ||||
10 | Spencer Snowden | Brighouse | 53.92 | 46.70 | -7.22 | ||||
11 | Joshua Kestle | Darlington | 46.02 | 47.00 | +0.98 | ||||
12 | Oliver Winter | Hud Crusader | 52.23 | 48.00 | -4.23 | ||||
13 | Jacob Slater | Bingley | 49.30 | 48.14 | -1.16 | ||||
14 | Alastair Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 51.23 | 48.32 | -2.91 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 46.21 | 48.88 | 6.0 | +2.67 | |||
2 | George Oxby | Romiley Mari | 46.50 | 49.12 | 5.0 | +2.62 | |||
3 | Christopher House | Loftus Dol | 52.92 | 50.54 | 4.0 | -2.38 | |||
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 50.73 | 50.86 | 3.0 | +0.13 | |||
5 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 53.46 | 51.93 | 2.0 | -1.53 | |||
6 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 57.01 | 55.69 | 1.0 | -1.32 | |||
7 | Aaron Crosbie | Hud Crusader | NT | 56.26 | npt | ||||
8 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 58.14 | 57.20 | -0.94 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harvey Symons | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Event 206 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus Dol | 32.40 | 33.52 | 6.0 | +1.12 | |||
2 | Josie Driver | Romiley Mari | 34.62 | 33.86 | 5.0 | -0.76 | |||
3 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 33.10 | 34.02 | 4.0 | +0.92 | |||
4 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 36.59 | 34.66 | 3.0 | -1.93 | |||
5 | Amy Bunker | Romiley Mari | 35.25 | 35.06 | 2.0 | -0.19 | |||
6 | Maisie Dunne | Bingley | 43.79 | 35.25 | 1.0 | -8.54 | |||
7 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 36.60 | 35.76 | -0.84 | ||||
8 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 39.20 | 36.02 | -3.18 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 36.53 | 36.90 | 6.0 | +0.37 | |||
2 | Katie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 43.26 | 37.38 | 5.0 | -5.88 | |||
3 | Anna Morris | Loftus Dol | 36.97 | 37.99 | 4.0 | +1.02 | |||
4 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 38.08 | 38.81 | 3.0 | +0.73 | |||
5 | Eve Midgley | Bingley | 38.28 | 39.32 | 2.0 | +1.04 | |||
6 | Elisha Craig | Co Wakefield | 45.89 | 39.42 | 1.0 | -6.47 | |||
7 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 44.37 | 39.52 | -4.85 | ||||
8 | Amy Little | Romiley Mari | 39.41 | 39.57 | +0.16 | ||||
9 | Holly Rinaldi | Romiley Mari | 36.60 | 39.71 | +3.11 | ||||
10 | Molly Johns | Gt Harwood | 41.06 | 40.09 | -0.97 | ||||
11 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 44.94 | 40.22 | -4.72 | ||||
12 | Emily Lester | Darlington | 39.17 | 41.05 | +1.88 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Sophie Davison | Darlington | 44.13 | 41.65 | 6.0 | -2.48 | |||
2 | Ellie Davison | Darlington | 44.67 | 42.16 | 5.0 | -2.51 | |||
3 | Bronte Allan | Darlington | 43.82 | 42.82 | 4.0 | -1.00 | |||
4 | Charlotte Smith | Spenborough | 46.63 | 43.36 | 3.0 | -3.27 | |||
5 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 47.26 | 43.84 | 2.0 | -3.42 | |||
6 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 44.49 | 44.11 | 1.0 | -0.38 | |||
7 | Abigail Boggs | Ilkley | 48.48 | 46.49 | -1.99 | ||||
8 | Ribanna-Sorina Besnea | Darlington | 45.32 | 46.64 | +1.32 | ||||
9 | Lucy Jones | Co Wakefield | 52.00 | 48.72 | -3.28 | ||||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isobelle Kingdon | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Mooney | Darlington | 33.37 | 31.88 | 6.0 | -1.49 | |||
2 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 32.84 | 32.68 | 5.0 | -0.16 | |||
3 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 32.60 | 33.02 | 4.0 | +0.42 | |||
4 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 33.80 | 33.84 | 3.0 | +0.04 | |||
5 | Freya Sugarman | Wetherby | 34.94 | 33.85 | 2.0 | -1.09 | |||
6 | Millie Ainslie | East Leeds | 35.82 | 34.04 | 1.0 | -1.78 | |||
7 | Niomi Harrison | Romiley Mari | 35.24 | 34.22 | -1.02 | ||||
8 | Sophie Rogers | East Leeds | 34.89 | 34.38 | -0.51 | ||||
9 | Grace Cook | Loftus Dol | 38.78 | 34.93 | -3.85 | ||||
10 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 36.53 | 34.97 | -1.56 | ||||
11 | Milly Anderson | Darlington | 35.24 | 35.00 | -0.24 | ||||
12 | Lilly Broxup | Bradford Dol | 35.53 | 35.07 | -0.46 | ||||
13 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 39.04 | 35.15 | -3.89 | ||||
14 | Jessica Briggs | Darlington | 35.02 | 35.47 | +0.45 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 34.91 | 35.70 | 6.0 | +0.79 | |||
2 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 37.31 | 36.05 | 5.0 | -1.26 | |||
3 | Lexi Patterson | Co Wakefield | 37.13 | 36.94 | 4.0 | -0.19 | |||
4 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 36.85 | 37.22 | 3.0 | +0.37 | |||
5 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 37.78 | 37.59 | 2.0 | -0.19 | |||
6 | Alice Davies | Romiley Mari | 37.23 | 37.65 | 1.0 | +0.42 | |||
7 | Kelci Grant | Co Wakefield | NT | 37.91 | npt | ||||
8 | Rachel Hobson | Brighouse | 39.34 | 38.10 | -1.24 | ||||
9 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 37.38 | 38.99 | +1.61 | ||||
10 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 40.88 | 40.24 | -0.64 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 41.03 | 40.57 | 6.0 | -0.46 | |||
2 | Imogen Tomlinson | Bingley | 39.42 | 40.98 | 5.0 | +1.56 | |||
3 | Alexandra Marshall | Co Wakefield | 42.66 | 41.60 | 4.0 | -1.06 | |||
4 | Rebecca Ashelford | Ilkley | 40.38 | 41.61 | 3.0 | +1.23 | |||
5 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 44.52 | 45.30 | 2.0 | +0.78 | |||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Talia Fletcher | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
Event 207 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Hickson | Loftus Dol | 24.24 | 25.00 | 6.0 | +0.76 | |||
2 | Sean Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 25.90 | 25.45 | 5.0 | -0.45 | |||
3 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 26.30 | 26.41 | 4.0 | +0.11 | |||
4 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus Dol | 26.85 | 26.43 | 3.0 | -0.42 | |||
5 | Owen Robson | Loftus Dol | 26.37 | 26.46 | 2.0 | +0.09 | |||
6 | Scott Jenkinson | Loftus Dol | 27.48 | 26.77 | 1.0 | -0.71 | |||
7 | Ben Robinson | Loftus Dol | 29.87 | 26.99 | -2.88 | ||||
8 | Rowan Carr | Darlington | 27.96 | 27.37 | -0.59 | ||||
9 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 27.41 | 27.58 | +0.17 | ||||
10 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 29.41 | 27.60 | -1.81 | ||||
11 | James Dobson | Bingley | 28.53 | 27.80 | -0.73 | ||||
12 | Luke Metcalfe | East Leeds | 27.91 | 28.13 | +0.22 | ||||
13 | Benjamin Bottomley | Brighouse | 28.05 | 28.20 | +0.15 | ||||
14 | James Morris | Spenborough | 29.40 | 28.92 | -0.48 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 30.88 | 30.10 | 6.0 | -0.78 | |||
2 | Alexander Smeele | Bingley | 30.02 | 30.11 | 5.0 | +0.09 | |||
3 | Aidan Joyce | Ilkley | 32.63 | 30.39 | 4.0 | -2.24 | |||
4 | Rowan Halliday | Kippax | 31.33 | 31.76 | 3.0 | +0.43 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joshua Warner-West | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
Alex Mosey | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 208 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Shaw | Brighouse | 49.31 | 49.15 | 6.0 | -0.16 | |||
2 | Ellie Acheson | Romiley Mari | 50.00 | 49.69 | 5.0 | -0.31 | |||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 50.53 | 49.99 | 4.0 | -0.54 | |||
4 | Neve May | York City | 52.81 | 51.87 | 3.0 | -0.94 | |||
5 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 52.53 | 51.91 | 2.0 | -0.62 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Poppy Dunne | Bingley | NT | 52.08 | 6.0 | npt | |||
2 | Jessica Davie | Romiley Mari | 52.00 | 56.35 | 5.0 | +4.35 | |||
3 | Ella Burnett | Co Wakefield | NT | 56.47 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 59.34 | 56.87 | 3.0 | -2.47 | |||
5 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | NT | 56.95 | 2.0 | npt | |||
6 | Charlotte House | Loftus Dol | 1:04.09 | 57.19 | 1.0 | -6.90 | |||
7 | Clara McAllister | York City | 58.50 | 57.66 | -0.84 | ||||
8 | Sally Waite | Kippax | 59.24 | 58.74 | -0.50 | ||||
9 | Allana Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 1:02.00 | 59.36 | -2.64 | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:07.54 | 1:00.13 | 6.0 | -7.41 | |||
2 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 1:03.41 | 1:01.06 | 5.0 | -2.35 | |||
3 | Katie Jolly | Loftus Dol | 1:33.10 | 1:01.77 | 4.0 | -31.33 | |||
4 | Sophie Johnson | York City | 1:02.00 | 1:02.08 | 3.0 | +0.08 | |||
5 | Tess Hudson | Romiley Mari | 1:05.76 | 1:04.09 | 2.0 | -1.67 | |||
6 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 1:05.26 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Evie Brockless | York City | 1:10.00 | 1:05.76 | -4.24 | ||||
8 | Fearne Midgley | Bingley | NT | 1:06.34 | npt | ||||
9 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:15.00 | 1:07.95 | -7.05 | ||||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Grace Gibson | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Evie Hutton | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Burrell | Darlington | 44.45 | 44.43 | 6.0 | -0.02 | |||
2 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 48.31 | 44.94 | 5.0 | -3.37 | |||
3 | Rebecca High | Spenborough | 46.07 | 45.61 | 4.0 | -0.46 | |||
4 | Jessica Pitt | Ilkley | 52.18 | 47.50 | 3.0 | -4.68 | |||
5 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 50.03 | 48.21 | 2.0 | -1.82 | |||
6 | Rhianna Turner | Romiley Mari | 48.63 | 48.27 | 1.0 | -0.36 | |||
7 | Eleanor Hill | Hud Crusader | 58.49 | 48.64 | -9.85 | ||||
8 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 49.31 | 48.91 | -0.40 | ||||
9 | Siena Oxby | Romiley Mari | 46.50 | 49.09 | +2.59 | ||||
10 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 52.15 | 49.88 | -2.27 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 51.83 | 50.88 | 6.0 | -0.95 | |||
2 | Sofia Askin-Jones | Co Wakefield | 50.46 | 51.94 | 5.0 | +1.48 | |||
3 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 52.41 | 52.32 | 4.0 | -0.09 | |||
4 | Helena Arijs | Kippax | 50.58 | 52.53 | 3.0 | +1.95 | |||
5 | Sara Ungar | York City | 53.85 | 52.68 | 2.0 | -1.17 | |||
6 | Alicia Howells | Brighouse | 54.04 | 52.70 | 1.0 | -1.34 | |||
7 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 52.63 | 52.88 | +0.25 | ||||
8 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 57.29 | 53.00 | -4.29 | ||||
9 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 53.97 | 53.41 | -0.56 | ||||
9 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 51.67 | 53.41 | +1.74 | ||||
11 | Ella McMonagle | Darlington | 56.53 | 53.51 | -3.02 | ||||
12 | Ruby Diment | Darlington | 51.34 | 53.73 | +2.39 | ||||
13 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 53.39 | 53.95 | +0.56 | ||||
14 | Alice Moore | Selby | 51.40 | 54.02 | +2.62 | ||||
15 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 56.82 | 54.34 | -2.48 | ||||
16 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:49.27 | 54.49 | -54.78 | ||||
17 | Amy Rogers | East Leeds | 52.39 | 54.79 | +2.40 | ||||
18 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 57.32 | 54.84 | -2.48 | ||||
19 | Jessica Young | York City | 55.62 | 55.04 | -0.58 | ||||
20 | Emily Messenger | Spenborough | 58.77 | 55.19 | -3.58 | ||||
21 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 55.67 | 55.23 | -0.44 | ||||
22 | Heidi Butterworth | Hud Crusader | NT | 55.36 | npt | ||||
23 | Lily Palmer | Bradford Dol | 55.34 | 56.41 | +1.07 | ||||
24 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 55.43 | 56.84 | +1.41 | ||||
25 | Lydia Reeves | Darlington | 56.82 | 56.87 | +0.05 | ||||
26 | Freya McKeating | Selby | 1:00.53 | 56.95 | -3.58 | ||||
27 | Imogen Wood | York City | 58.01 | 57.13 | -0.88 | ||||
28 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | NT | 57.26 | npt | ||||
29 | Caitlin George | Spenborough | 55.76 | 57.33 | +1.57 | ||||
30 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 56.77 | 57.40 | +0.63 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Potts | Thorne | 1:02.50 | 57.55 | 6.0 | -4.95 | |||
2 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 56.54 | 58.36 | 5.0 | +1.82 | |||
3 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:01.24 | 1:02.61 | 4.0 | +1.37 | |||
4 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:14.83 | 1:02.98 | 3.0 | -11.85 | |||
5 | Hannah Jones | Bingley | 58.54 | 1:04.01 | 2.0 | +5.47 | |||
6 | Abigail Nield | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:04.98 | 1.0 | npt | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Erin Potts | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast | ||||||||
Talulla Green | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Evie Lambert | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Event 209 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alexander Robinson | Rossington | 38.46 | 38.43 | 6.0 | -0.03 | |||
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 40.94 | 38.58 | 5.0 | -2.36 | |||
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 39.89 | 38.65 | 4.0 | -1.24 | |||
4 | Davey Unwin | Romiley Mari | 39.42 | 38.90 | 3.0 | -0.52 | |||
5 | Saul Sharp | Gt Harwood | 39.41 | 39.07 | 2.0 | -0.34 | |||
6 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 42.50 | 40.90 | 1.0 | -1.60 | |||
7 | Lucas Robinson | Gt Harwood | 52.22 | 41.13 | -11.09 | ||||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 43.48 | 42.52 | 6.0 | -0.96 | |||
2 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 43.16 | 42.59 | 5.0 | -0.57 | |||
3 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 42.53 | 43.12 | 4.0 | +0.59 | |||
4 | Rohan Fares | Hud Crusader | 43.43 | 43.46 | 3.0 | +0.03 | |||
5 | Louie Miller | Co Wakefield | 43.70 | 43.54 | 2.0 | -0.16 | |||
6 | Thomas Campbell | Ilkley | 43.53 | 44.79 | 1.0 | +1.26 | |||
7 | Matthew Carr | Kippax | 44.71 | 44.97 | +0.26 | ||||
8 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 45.68 | 45.43 | -0.25 | ||||
9 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 46.78 | 45.67 | -1.11 | ||||
10 | Freddie Brook | York City | 48.00 | 46.29 | -1.71 | ||||
11 | Zachary Kean | Romiley Mari | 48.25 | 46.36 | -1.89 | ||||
12 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 43.87 | 46.48 | +2.61 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Lawson | Romiley Mari | 46.90 | 47.47 | 6.0 | +0.57 | |||
2 | Logan Corner | Loftus Dol | 45.92 | 47.79 | 5.0 | +1.87 | |||
3 | Charlie Richards | Bingley | 45.00 | 48.54 | 4.0 | +3.54 | |||
4 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 50.96 | 49.17 | 3.0 | -1.79 | |||
5 | Ed Sumner | Kippax | 48.61 | 49.50 | 2.0 | +0.89 | |||
6 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 52.30 | 49.70 | 1.0 | -2.60 | |||
7 | Heath Beaumont | Hud Crusader | 43.45 | 50.01 | +6.56 | ||||
8 | Luke Blackburn | Spenborough | 1:00.10 | 50.53 | -9.57 | ||||
9 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 54.92 | 52.02 | -2.90 | ||||
10 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 55.42 | 52.04 | -3.38 | ||||
11 | Harvey Brannan | Bingley | NT | 53.51 | npt | ||||
12 | Jamie Marsden | Hud Crusader | 51.32 | 55.83 | +4.51 | ||||
13 | Alexander Haigh | Spenborough | 54.96 | 56.45 | +1.49 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucas Edmonds | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
Oliver Webb | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ronnie Calverley-Sumner | Gt Harwood | 34.25 | 35.27 | 6.0 | +1.02 | |||
2 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 35.18 | 36.07 | 5.0 | +0.89 | |||
3 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 35.34 | 36.75 | 4.0 | +1.41 | |||
4 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 38.73 | 36.80 | 3.0 | -1.93 | |||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Winter | Hud Crusader | 39.70 | 39.36 | 6.0 | -0.34 | |||
2 | David Robinson | Co Wakefield | 41.64 | 39.37 | 5.0 | -2.27 | |||
3 | Evan Reeves | Darlington | 40.55 | 39.76 | 4.0 | -0.79 | |||
4 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 40.99 | 40.13 | 3.0 | -0.86 | |||
5 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 42.11 | 40.37 | 2.0 | -1.74 | |||
6 | Alastair Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 43.01 | 40.45 | 1.0 | -2.56 | |||
7 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 41.85 | 41.49 | -0.36 | ||||
8 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 46.58 | 41.77 | -4.81 | ||||
9 | Bailey Lonsdale | Bingley | 47.30 | 43.21 | -4.09 | ||||
10 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 43.93 | 43.39 | -0.54 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Johnson | York City | 47.43 | 44.12 | 6.0 | -3.31 | |||
2 | Spencer Snowden | Brighouse | 45.27 | 44.63 | 5.0 | -0.64 | |||
3 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 46.71 | 44.71 | 4.0 | -2.00 | |||
4 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 44.88 | 44.91 | 3.0 | +0.03 | |||
5 | Cormac Rozsa | Brighouse | 44.79 | 45.06 | 2.0 | +0.27 | |||
6 | Joshua Caygill | Hud Crusader | 48.31 | 45.22 | 1.0 | -3.09 | |||
7 | Jacob Slater | Bingley | 46.07 | 45.49 | -0.58 | ||||
8 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 46.72 | 47.79 | +1.07 | ||||
9 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 47.62 | 48.15 | +0.53 | ||||
10 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 49.73 | 48.47 | -1.26 | ||||
11 | George Oxby | Romiley Mari | 47.24 | 50.47 | +3.23 | ||||
Event 210 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Gray | Loftus Dol | 29.86 | 29.01 | 6.0 | -0.85 | |||
2 | Maisie Dunne | Bingley | 31.76 | 30.08 | 5.0 | -1.68 | |||
3 | Anna Morris | Loftus Dol | 31.42 | 31.43 | 4.0 | +0.01 | |||
4 | Josie Driver | Romiley Mari | 32.00 | 31.52 | 3.0 | -0.48 | |||
5 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 32.73 | 31.81 | 2.0 | -0.92 | |||
6 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 31.76 | 31.84 | 1.0 | +0.08 | |||
7 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus Dol | 32.82 | 31.86 | -0.96 | ||||
8 | Holly Rinaldi | Romiley Mari | 32.81 | 32.37 | -0.44 | ||||
9 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.96 | 32.43 | +0.47 | ||||
10 | Amy Bunker | Romiley Mari | 32.45 | 32.45 | +0.00 | ||||
11 | Isobelle Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 34.02 | 32.66 | -1.36 | ||||
12 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 33.07 | 32.67 | -0.40 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus Dol | 30.95 | 32.67 | +1.72 | ||||
14 | Eve Midgley | Bingley | 33.16 | 33.17 | +0.01 | ||||
15 | Katie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 31.93 | 33.31 | +1.38 | ||||
15 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 32.92 | 33.31 | +0.39 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 32.42 | 33.52 | 6.0 | +1.10 | |||
2 | Charlotte Smith | Spenborough | 36.30 | 34.70 | 5.0 | -1.60 | |||
3 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 34.71 | 34.80 | 4.0 | +0.09 | |||
4 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 36.22 | 34.86 | 3.0 | -1.36 | |||
5 | Elisha Craig | Co Wakefield | 36.37 | 34.97 | 2.0 | -1.40 | |||
6 | Amy Little | Romiley Mari | 35.37 | 35.14 | 1.0 | -0.23 | |||
7 | Molly Johns | Gt Harwood | 34.64 | 35.33 | +0.69 | ||||
8 | Beatrice Roberts | Ilkley | 37.15 | 35.47 | -1.68 | ||||
9 | Sophie Davison | Darlington | 37.46 | 35.59 | -1.87 | ||||
10 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 35.49 | 35.74 | +0.25 | ||||
11 | Ellie Davison | Darlington | 37.01 | 35.91 | -1.10 | ||||
12 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 37.78 | 36.02 | -1.76 | ||||
13 | Ribanna-Sorina Besnea | Darlington | 40.25 | 37.16 | -3.09 | ||||
14 | Bronte Allan | Darlington | 39.23 | 37.34 | -1.89 | ||||
15 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 37.53 | 37.89 | +0.36 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Abigail Boggs | Ilkley | 38.21 | 39.13 | 6.0 | +0.92 | |||
2 | Chloe Harrison | Romiley Mari | 39.06 | 39.38 | 5.0 | +0.32 | |||
3 | Lucy Jones | Co Wakefield | 42.00 | 39.80 | 4.0 | -2.20 | |||
4 | Ellie-Jo Barnes | Bradford Dol | 40.59 | 40.50 | 3.0 | -0.09 | |||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Cook | Loftus Dol | 29.32 | 29.64 | 6.0 | +0.32 | |||
2 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 30.27 | 30.25 | 5.0 | -0.02 | |||
3 | Ella Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 30.32 | 30.45 | 3.5 | +0.13 | |||
3 | Freya Sugarman | Wetherby | 30.67 | 30.45 | 3.5 | -0.22 | |||
5 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 30.30 | 30.56 | 2.0 | +0.26 | |||
6 | Molly Mooney | Darlington | 30.03 | 30.64 | 1.0 | +0.61 | |||
7 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 31.52 | 30.83 | -0.69 | ||||
8 | Lilly Broxup | Bradford Dol | 31.24 | 30.93 | -0.31 | ||||
9 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 31.15 | 31.01 | -0.14 | ||||
10 | Milly Anderson | Darlington | 32.32 | 31.71 | -0.61 | ||||
11 | Millie Ainslie | East Leeds | 32.18 | 31.79 | -0.39 | ||||
12 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 31.21 | 32.29 | +1.08 | ||||
13 | Jessica Briggs | Darlington | 32.76 | 32.30 | -0.46 | ||||
14 | Sophie Rogers | East Leeds | 31.52 | 32.32 | +0.80 | ||||
15 | Niomi Harrison | Romiley Mari | 32.62 | 32.48 | -0.14 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alice Davies | Romiley Mari | 32.00 | 32.87 | 6.0 | +0.87 | |||
2 | Rebecca Ashelford | Ilkley | 32.89 | 32.94 | 5.0 | +0.05 | |||
3 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 32.83 | 33.06 | 4.0 | +0.23 | |||
4 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 33.16 | 33.19 | 3.0 | +0.03 | |||
5 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Ilkley | 32.64 | 33.24 | 2.0 | +0.60 | |||
6 | Lexi Patterson | Co Wakefield | 33.62 | 33.37 | 1.0 | -0.25 | |||
7 | Kelci Grant | Co Wakefield | 33.44 | 33.45 | +0.01 | ||||
8 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 33.27 | 33.67 | +0.40 | ||||
9 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 33.77 | 34.11 | +0.34 | ||||
10 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 34.00 | 34.24 | +0.24 | ||||
11 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 36.60 | 34.81 | -1.79 | ||||
12 | Alexandra Marshall | Co Wakefield | 35.06 | 34.92 | -0.14 | ||||
13 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 33.95 | 35.46 | +1.51 | ||||
14 | Imogen Tomlinson | Bingley | 35.19 | 35.99 | +0.80 | ||||
15 | Sonia Boodhoo | Co Wakefield | 39.40 | 36.07 | -3.33 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rachel Hobson | Brighouse | 38.71 | 37.09 | 6.0 | -1.62 | |||
2 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 37.32 | 38.23 | 5.0 | +0.91 | |||
3 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 43.22 | 42.12 | 4.0 | -1.10 | |||
Event 211 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Hickson | Loftus Dol | 29.45 | 28.23 | 6.0 | -1.22 | |||
2 | Sean Armstrong | Loftus Dol | 29.24 | 28.24 | 5.0 | -1.00 | |||
3 | Owen Robson | Loftus Dol | 28.77 | 28.75 | 4.0 | -0.02 | |||
4 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 29.51 | 30.03 | 3.0 | +0.52 | |||
5 | Benjamin Bottomley | Brighouse | 30.28 | 30.49 | 2.0 | +0.21 | |||
6 | James Morris | Spenborough | 31.51 | 30.68 | 1.0 | -0.83 | |||
7 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 30.88 | 30.91 | +0.03 | ||||
8 | Ben Robinson | Loftus Dol | 31.34 | 30.93 | -0.41 | ||||
9 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 34.69 | 30.99 | -3.70 | ||||
9 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus Dol | 31.63 | 30.99 | -0.64 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 32.67 | 31.72 | 6.0 | -0.95 | |||
2 | Rowan Carr | Darlington | 33.37 | 32.06 | 5.0 | -1.31 | |||
3 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 31.31 | 32.32 | 4.0 | +1.01 | |||
4 | William Jayne | Wetherby | 35.15 | 32.84 | 3.0 | -2.31 | |||
5 | Luke Metcalfe | East Leeds | 33.45 | 33.04 | 2.0 | -0.41 | |||
6 | Aidan Joyce | Ilkley | 36.50 | 34.78 | 1.0 | -1.72 | |||
7 | Rowan Halliday | Kippax | 36.01 | 35.62 | -0.39 | ||||
Event 212 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Shaw | Brighouse | 35.57 | 35.53 | 6.0 | -0.04 | |||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 38.64 | 37.18 | 5.0 | -1.46 | |||
3 | Ellie Acheson | Romiley Mari | 36.87 | 37.58 | 4.0 | +0.71 | |||
4 | Ella Burnett | Co Wakefield | 40.22 | 38.87 | 3.0 | -1.35 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Neve May | York City | 38.34 | 39.21 | 6.0 | +0.87 | |||
2 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 48.52 | 39.36 | 5.0 | -9.16 | |||
3 | Poppy Dunne | Bingley | NT | 40.60 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Jessica Davie | Romiley Mari | 40.00 | 41.21 | 3.0 | +1.21 | |||
5 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 41.96 | 41.56 | 2.0 | -0.40 | |||
6 | Clara McAllister | York City | 42.94 | 41.57 | 1.0 | -1.37 | |||
7 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 49.58 | 42.70 | -6.88 | ||||
8 | Sally Waite | Kippax | 45.68 | 44.48 | -1.20 | ||||
9 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 50.60 | 45.16 | -5.44 | ||||
10 | Ruby Doherty | Brighouse | NT | 45.23 | npt | ||||
11 | Lily Gibson | Loftus Dol | 43.50 | 45.80 | +2.30 | ||||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Jolly | Loftus Dol | 56.59 | 47.67 | 6.0 | -8.92 | |||
2 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 45.68 | 47.76 | 5.0 | +2.08 | |||
3 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:00.00 | 48.70 | 4.0 | -11.30 | |||
4 | Olivia Williams | Romiley Mari | 45.00 | 49.10 | 3.0 | +4.10 | |||
5 | Tess Hudson | Romiley Mari | 46.90 | 49.67 | 2.0 | +2.77 | |||
6 | Allana Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 53.00 | 49.81 | 1.0 | -3.19 | |||
7 | Charlotte House | Loftus Dol | 54.20 | 50.65 | -3.55 | ||||
8 | Fearne Midgley | Bingley | NT | 52.97 | npt | ||||
9 | Isla Heddon | Spenborough | NT | 53.02 | npt | ||||
10 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 48.86 | 53.23 | +4.37 | ||||
11 | Evie Brockless | York City | 52.00 | 55.90 | +3.90 | ||||
12 | Evie Hutton | Hud Crusader | NT | 59.74 | npt | ||||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sophie Johnson | 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Burrell | Darlington | 33.87 | 33.13 | 6.0 | -0.74 | |||
2 | Macy Walton | Loftus Dol | 36.14 | 34.80 | 5.0 | -1.34 | |||
3 | Ruby Diment | Darlington | 34.99 | 34.93 | 4.0 | -0.06 | |||
4 | Helena Arijs | Kippax | 35.65 | 35.03 | 3.0 | -0.62 | |||
5 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 36.14 | 35.26 | 2.0 | -0.88 | |||
6 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 37.88 | 37.06 | 1.0 | -0.82 | |||
7 | Rebecca High | Spenborough | 35.97 | 37.12 | +1.15 | ||||
8 | Amy Rogers | East Leeds | 35.58 | 37.33 | +1.75 | ||||
9 | Lily Palmer | Bradford Dol | 38.85 | 37.58 | -1.27 | ||||
10 | Ella McMonagle | Darlington | 36.18 | 38.10 | +1.92 | ||||
11 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 42.48 | 38.79 | -3.69 | ||||
12 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 43.93 | 38.95 | -4.98 | ||||
13 | Libby Morrison | York City | 39.49 | 38.98 | -0.51 | ||||
14 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 41.94 | 39.14 | -2.80 | ||||
15 | Sofia Askin-Jones | Co Wakefield | 39.49 | 39.19 | -0.30 | ||||
16 | Jessica Pitt | Ilkley | 43.80 | 39.26 | -4.54 | ||||
17 | Jessica Young | York City | 38.56 | 39.44 | +0.88 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 46.47 | 39.71 | 6.0 | -6.76 | |||
2 | Imogen Wood | York City | 43.77 | 39.97 | 5.0 | -3.80 | |||
3 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 45.57 | 39.98 | 4.0 | -5.59 | |||
4 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 40.98 | 40.39 | 3.0 | -0.59 | |||
5 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 41.52 | 40.59 | 2.0 | -0.93 | |||
6 | Alicia Howells | Brighouse | 43.69 | 41.16 | 1.0 | -2.53 | |||
7 | Rhianna Turner | Romiley Mari | 37.55 | 41.39 | +3.84 | ||||
8 | Sara Ungar | York City | 44.75 | 41.50 | -3.25 | ||||
9 | Maisie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 40.97 | 41.75 | +0.78 | ||||
10 | Emily Messenger | Spenborough | 45.74 | 41.81 | -3.93 | ||||
11 | Siena Oxby | Romiley Mari | 41.23 | 42.00 | +0.77 | ||||
12 | Isla Yates | York City | 42.58 | 42.29 | -0.29 | ||||
13 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 43.13 | 42.37 | -0.76 | ||||
14 | Alice Moore | Selby | 42.39 | 42.58 | +0.19 | ||||
15 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 43.00 | 42.83 | -0.17 | ||||
16 | Shyla Velasquez-Fox | Spenborough | 43.97 | 43.06 | -0.91 | ||||
17 | Mabel Walker | Bingley | 47.38 | 43.19 | -4.19 | ||||
18 | Caitlin George | Spenborough | 42.88 | 43.23 | +0.35 | ||||
19 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 43.20 | 43.24 | +0.04 | ||||
20 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 44.88 | 43.44 | -1.44 | ||||
21 | Eleanor Hill | Hud Crusader | NT | 43.50 | npt | ||||
22 | Lydia Reeves | Darlington | 43.34 | 44.14 | +0.80 | ||||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Potts | Thorne | 54.69 | 45.43 | 6.0 | -9.26 | |||
2 | Freya McKeating | Selby | 45.88 | 45.51 | 5.0 | -0.37 | |||
3 | Heidi Butterworth | Hud Crusader | 00.00 | 45.68 | 4.0 | npt | |||
4 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 47.21 | 45.72 | 3.0 | -1.49 | |||
5 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 45.02 | 46.19 | 2.0 | +1.17 | |||
6 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 47.73 | 46.84 | 1.0 | -0.89 | |||
7 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 45.30 | 47.36 | +2.06 | ||||
8 | Talulla Green | Spenborough | 45.84 | 49.68 | +3.84 | ||||
9 | Abigail Nield | Hud Crusader | NT | 49.88 | npt | ||||
10 | Erin Potts | Thorne | 55.63 | 50.08 | -5.55 | ||||
11 | Hannah Jones | Bingley | 51.00 | 52.63 | +1.63 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Evie Lambert | 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free | ||||||||
Event 213 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Davey Unwin | Romiley Mari | 38.57 | 34.57 | 6.0 | -4.00 | |||
2 | Alexander Robinson | Rossington | 35.46 | 36.59 | 5.0 | +1.13 | |||
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 39.74 | 37.06 | 4.0 | -2.68 | |||
4 | Saul Sharp | Gt Harwood | 39.56 | 37.24 | 3.0 | -2.32 | |||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Zachary Kean | Romiley Mari | 41.79 | 41.24 | 6.0 | -0.55 | |||
2 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 43.78 | 41.50 | 5.0 | -2.28 | |||
3 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 43.93 | 42.52 | 4.0 | -1.41 | |||
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 43.81 | 42.61 | 3.0 | -1.20 | |||
5 | Freddie Brook | York City | 55.00 | 43.37 | 2.0 | -11.63 | |||
6 | Matthew Carr | Kippax | 44.78 | 44.79 | 1.0 | +0.01 | |||
7 | Heath Beaumont | Hud Crusader | 44.87 | 45.05 | +0.18 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Campbell | Ilkley | 44.43 | 45.55 | 6.0 | +1.12 | |||
2 | Thomas Lawson | Romiley Mari | 47.86 | 45.56 | 5.0 | -2.30 | |||
3 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 48.69 | 46.27 | 4.0 | -2.42 | |||
4 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 45.00 | 46.82 | 3.0 | +1.82 | |||
5 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 51.50 | 47.74 | 2.0 | -3.76 | |||
6 | Rohan Fares | Hud Crusader | 54.58 | 48.15 | 1.0 | -6.43 | |||
7 | Ed Sumner | Kippax | 47.59 | 49.08 | +1.49 | ||||
8 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 47.45 | 49.29 | +1.84 | ||||
9 | Benjamin Guy | Loftus Dol | 50.13 | 49.57 | -0.56 | ||||
10 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 55.09 | 49.71 | -5.38 | ||||
11 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 52.46 | 53.75 | +1.29 | ||||
12 | Louie Miller | Co Wakefield | 50.26 | 54.43 | +4.17 | ||||
13 | Hamza Aziz | Spenborough | NT | 54.69 | npt | ||||
14 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:16.56 | 1:00.92 | -15.64 | ||||
15 | Alexander Haigh | Spenborough | 1:01.90 | 1:03.13 | +1.23 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jamie Marsden | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
Harvey Brannan | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ronnie Calverley-Sumner | Gt Harwood | 33.20 | 33.21 | 6.0 | +0.01 | |||
2 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 34.57 | 35.25 | 5.0 | +0.68 | |||
3 | Shay Halton | Loftus Dol | 36.03 | 35.52 | 4.0 | -0.51 | |||
4 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 40.93 | 36.03 | 3.0 | -4.90 | |||
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 38.80 | 36.33 | 2.0 | -2.47 | |||
6 | Evan Reeves | Darlington | 37.29 | 36.34 | 1.0 | -0.95 | |||
7 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 35.98 | 37.09 | +1.11 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Kestle | Darlington | 37.82 | 38.93 | 6.0 | +1.11 | |||
2 | Spencer Snowden | Brighouse | 42.50 | 38.95 | 5.0 | -3.55 | |||
3 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 39.06 | 39.77 | 4.0 | +0.71 | |||
4 | Tyler Naisbitt | Darlington | 42.52 | 39.81 | 3.0 | -2.71 | |||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Robinson | Co Wakefield | 43.65 | 43.53 | 6.0 | -0.12 | |||
2 | Bailey Lonsdale | Bingley | 40.00 | 43.70 | 5.0 | +3.70 | |||
3 | Oliver Winter | Hud Crusader | 51.92 | 43.84 | 4.0 | -8.08 | |||
4 | Alastair Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 45.79 | 44.14 | 3.0 | -1.65 | |||
5 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 45.45 | 44.75 | 2.0 | -0.70 | |||
6 | Aaron Crosbie | Hud Crusader | NT | 45.23 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 45.81 | 46.45 | +0.64 | ||||
8 | Jacob Slater | Bingley | NT | 46.50 | npt | ||||
9 | Cormac Rozsa | Brighouse | 45.21 | 47.39 | +2.18 | ||||
10 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 45.47 | 47.53 | +2.06 | ||||
11 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | NT | 47.89 | npt | ||||
12 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 49.45 | 48.98 | -0.47 | ||||
13 | George Oxby | Romiley Mari | 53.09 | 51.27 | -1.82 | ||||
14 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 53.28 | 52.65 | -0.63 | ||||
Event 214 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maisie Dunne | Bingley | 36.59 | 34.99 | 6.0 | -1.60 | |||
2 | Isobelle Kingdon | Hud Crusader | 37.26 | 35.61 | 5.0 | -1.65 | |||
3 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 36.40 | 35.64 | 4.0 | -0.76 | |||
4 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus Dol | 33.61 | 36.09 | 3.0 | +2.48 | |||
5 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 35.60 | 36.26 | 2.0 | +0.66 | |||
6 | Nyah Hayes | East Leeds | 35.65 | 36.94 | 1.0 | +1.29 | |||
7 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 37.53 | 36.99 | -0.54 | ||||
8 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus Dol | 36.76 | 37.43 | +0.67 | ||||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Josie Driver | Romiley Mari | 37.50 | 37.69 | 6.0 | +0.19 | |||
2 | Eve Midgley | Bingley | 36.86 | 37.83 | 5.0 | +0.97 | |||
3 | Anna Morris | Loftus Dol | 37.31 | 38.05 | 4.0 | +0.74 | |||
4 | Emily Lester | Darlington | 39.35 | 38.34 | 3.0 | -1.01 | |||
5 | Amy Bunker | Romiley Mari | 36.49 | 38.50 | 2.0 | +2.01 | |||
6 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 37.89 | 39.26 | 1.0 | +1.37 | |||
7 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 38.87 | 39.42 | +0.55 | ||||
8 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 38.48 | 39.46 | +0.98 | ||||
9 | Katie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 38.40 | 39.58 | +1.18 | ||||
10 | Elisha Craig | Co Wakefield | 41.66 | 40.20 | -1.46 | ||||
11 | Molly Johns | Gt Harwood | 37.90 | 40.33 | +2.43 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Smith | Spenborough | 41.73 | 40.58 | -1.15 | ||||
13 | Holly Rinaldi | Romiley Mari | 41.31 | 41.80 | +0.49 | ||||
14 | Amy Little | Romiley Mari | 43.78 | 41.90 | -1.88 | ||||
15 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 40.63 | 42.05 | +1.42 | ||||
16 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 41.00 | 42.47 | +1.47 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 44.21 | 42.68 | 6.0 | -1.53 | |||
2 | Chloe Harrison | Romiley Mari | 42.44 | 43.48 | 5.0 | +1.04 | |||
3 | Ellie Davison | Darlington | 43.90 | 43.67 | 4.0 | -0.23 | |||
4 | Ellie-Jo Barnes | Bradford Dol | 50.25 | 44.14 | 3.0 | -6.11 | |||
5 | Abigail Boggs | Ilkley | 43.36 | 44.38 | 2.0 | +1.02 | |||
6 | Lucy Jones | Co Wakefield | 52.00 | 45.01 | 1.0 | -6.99 | |||
7 | Sophie Davison | Darlington | 46.48 | 45.78 | -0.70 | ||||
8 | Bronte Allan | Darlington | 55.55 | 46.97 | -8.58 | ||||
13,14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Laura Gray | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Ribanna-Sorina Besnea | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 34.00 | 33.60 | 6.0 | -0.40 | |||
2 | Molly Mooney | Darlington | 33.86 | 34.50 | 5.0 | +0.64 | |||
3 | Freya Sugarman | Wetherby | 34.85 | 34.74 | 4.0 | -0.11 | |||
4 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 36.53 | 35.22 | 3.0 | -1.31 | |||
5 | Isobel Butters | Wetherby | 40.33 | 35.62 | 2.0 | -4.71 | |||
6 | Millie Ainslie | East Leeds | 36.38 | 35.64 | 1.0 | -0.74 | |||
7 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 35.60 | 35.74 | +0.14 | ||||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 36.42 | 36.58 | 6.0 | +0.16 | |||
2 | Lilly Broxup | Bradford Dol | 35.20 | 36.87 | 5.0 | +1.67 | |||
3 | Niomi Harrison | Romiley Mari | 37.23 | 37.04 | 4.0 | -0.19 | |||
4 | Grace Cook | Loftus Dol | 35.45 | 37.12 | 3.0 | +1.67 | |||
5 | Milly Anderson | Darlington | 38.19 | 38.23 | 2.0 | +0.04 | |||
6 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 38.71 | 38.58 | 1.0 | -0.13 | |||
7 | Sophie Rogers | East Leeds | 37.78 | 38.69 | +0.91 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Marshall | Co Wakefield | 39.61 | 38.79 | -0.82 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Ilkley | 38.16 | 39.33 | +1.17 | ||||
10 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 39.71 | 39.50 | -0.21 | ||||
11 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 38.71 | 39.73 | +1.02 | ||||
12 | Alice Davies | Romiley Mari | 38.33 | 40.43 | +2.10 | ||||
13 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 38.13 | 40.90 | +2.77 | ||||
14 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 40.98 | 41.08 | +0.10 | ||||
15 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 44.07 | 41.12 | -2.95 | ||||
16 | Lexi Patterson | Co Wakefield | 40.15 | 41.69 | +1.54 | ||||
17 | Kelci Grant | Co Wakefield | 39.88 | 41.75 | +1.87 | ||||
18 | Sonia Boodhoo | Co Wakefield | 41.38 | 41.88 | +0.50 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 42.72 | 43.14 | 6.0 | +0.42 | |||
2 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 41.55 | 44.62 | 5.0 | +3.07 | |||
3 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 44.46 | 45.53 | 4.0 | +1.07 | |||
4 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 55.76 | 57.00 | 3.0 | +1.24 | |||
Event 215 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus Dol | 32.57 | 32.45 | 6.0 | -0.12 | |||
2 | Ben Robinson | Loftus Dol | 32.88 | 32.99 | 5.0 | +0.11 | |||
3 | Henry Hickson | Loftus Dol | 35.65 | 33.33 | 4.0 | -2.32 | |||
4 | Owen Robson | Loftus Dol | 33.94 | 34.19 | 3.0 | +0.25 | |||
5 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 34.62 | 35.02 | 2.0 | +0.40 | |||
6 | Luke Metcalfe | East Leeds | 35.93 | 36.09 | 1.0 | +0.16 | |||
7 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 34.60 | 36.26 | +1.66 | ||||
8 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 36.68 | 36.29 | -0.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 38.52 | 36.80 | 6.0 | -1.72 | |||
2 | Benjamin Bottomley | Brighouse | 35.80 | 37.31 | 5.0 | +1.51 | |||
3 | Aidan Joyce | Ilkley | 37.43 | 37.51 | 4.0 | +0.08 | |||
4 | Rowan Carr | Darlington | 37.68 | 37.88 | 3.0 | +0.20 | |||
5 | Rowan Halliday | Kippax | 41.45 | 40.69 | 2.0 | -0.76 | |||
6 | Alexander Smeele | Bingley | 40.46 | 40.98 | 1.0 | +0.52 | |||
Event 216 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9,10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 46.30 | 40.00 | 6.0 | -6.30 | |||
2 | Ellie Acheson | Romiley Mari | 39.45 | 40.06 | 5.0 | +0.61 | |||
3 | Charlotte Shaw | Brighouse | 43.73 | 42.30 | 4.0 | -1.43 | |||
4 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 46.68 | 43.21 | 3.0 | -3.47 | |||
9,10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Neve May | York City | 48.54 | 50.01 | 6.0 | +1.47 | |||
2 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:10.11 | 51.17 | 5.0 | -18.94 | |||
3 | Jessica Davie | Romiley Mari | 47.00 | 51.48 | 4.0 | +4.48 | |||
9,10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 56.62 | 52.78 | 6.0 | -3.84 | |||
2 | Miley Brown | Spenborough | 56.84 | 56.87 | 5.0 | +0.03 | |||
3 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 1:03.43 | 57.95 | 4.0 | -5.48 | |||
4 | Eluisa Hannam | Spenborough | 58.65 | 1:00.24 | 3.0 | +1.59 | |||
5 | Maya Mistry | Kippax | 1:12.69 | 1:09.31 | 2.0 | -3.38 | |||
6 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:02.00 | 1:12.59 | 1.0 | +10.59 | |||
7 | Evie Brockless | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:17.05 | +5.05 | ||||
9,10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lily Gibson | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ruby Diment | Darlington | 40.00 | 38.37 | 6.0 | -1.63 | |||
2 | Emily Burrell | Darlington | 44.26 | 38.74 | 5.0 | -5.52 | |||
3 | Kira Oldroyd | East Leeds | 41.52 | 40.28 | 4.0 | -1.24 | |||
4 | Helena Arijs | Kippax | 41.28 | 41.95 | 3.0 | +0.67 | |||
5 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 43.52 | 42.34 | 2.0 | -1.18 | |||
6 | Amy Rogers | East Leeds | 41.13 | 43.33 | 1.0 | +2.20 | |||
7 | Sophia Gledhill | Bingley | 41.74 | 43.46 | +1.72 | ||||
10yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rebecca High | Spenborough | 55.23 | 44.94 | 6.0 | -10.29 | |||
2 | Sophie Temple | Bradford Dol | 53.02 | 45.37 | 5.0 | -7.65 | |||
3 | Sara Ungar | York City | 46.90 | 45.55 | 4.0 | -1.35 | |||
4 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 44.70 | 46.55 | 3.0 | +1.85 | |||
5 | Ella McMonagle | Darlington | 43.54 | 47.60 | 2.0 | +4.06 | |||
6 | Rhianna Turner | Romiley Mari | 45.76 | 47.85 | 1.0 | +2.09 | |||
10yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jessica Pitt | Ilkley | 50.92 | 49.64 | 6.0 | -1.28 | |||
2 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 53.19 | 49.70 | 5.0 | -3.49 | |||
3 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 54.62 | 50.13 | 4.0 | -4.49 | |||
4 | Imogen Wood | York City | 52.84 | 51.04 | 3.0 | -1.80 | |||
5 | Libby Morrison | York City | 50.16 | 51.09 | 2.0 | +0.93 | |||
6 | Alice Moore | Selby | 49.70 | 51.37 | 1.0 | +1.67 | |||
7 | Lily Palmer | Bradford Dol | NT | 51.54 | npt | ||||
8 | Emily Messenger | Spenborough | 52.60 | 52.74 | +0.14 | ||||
9 | Alicia Howells | Brighouse | 55.98 | 53.40 | -2.58 | ||||
10 | Jennifer Appleton | Spenborough | 53.31 | 53.55 | +0.24 | ||||
11 | Jessica Young | York City | 49.63 | 53.75 | +4.12 | ||||
12 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 53.70 | 54.10 | +0.40 | ||||
13 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:01.29 | 54.29 | -7.00 | ||||
14 | Isla Yates | York City | 54.89 | 54.60 | -0.29 | ||||
15 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 53.48 | 56.07 | +2.59 | ||||
16 | Josie Roberts | Kippax | 56.60 | 56.78 | +0.18 | ||||
17 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 57.44 | 58.78 | +1.34 | ||||
18 | Lydia Reeves | Darlington | 1:00.08 | 59.57 | -0.51 | ||||
19 | Abigail Nield | Hud Crusader | NT | 1:00.33 | npt | ||||
20 | Rubie Coulton | Bingley | 56.15 | 1:00.83 | +4.68 | ||||
21 | Siena Oxby | Romiley Mari | 54.00 | 1:05.86 | +11.86 | ||||
Event 217 Boys 11,12yrs 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11,12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 35.40 | 31.97 | 6.0 | -3.43 | |||
2 | Saul Sharp | Gt Harwood | 34.49 | 31.98 | 5.0 | -2.51 | |||
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 33.80 | 32.56 | 4.0 | -1.24 | |||
4 | Alexander Robinson | Rossington | 32.75 | 32.58 | 3.0 | -0.17 | |||
5 | Davey Unwin | Romiley Mari | 33.70 | 32.70 | 2.0 | -1.00 | |||
6 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 36.52 | 35.07 | 1.0 | -1.45 | |||
11,12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Max Broadley | Spenborough | 35.84 | 35.90 | 6.0 | +0.06 | |||
2 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 36.35 | 36.33 | 5.0 | -0.02 | |||
3 | Jacob Hacking | Gt Harwood | 37.34 | 36.65 | 4.0 | -0.69 | |||
4 | Zachary Kean | Romiley Mari | 39.64 | 36.70 | 3.0 | -2.94 | |||
5 | Thomas Campbell | Ilkley | 35.92 | 36.72 | 2.0 | +0.80 | |||
6 | Freddie Brook | York City | 39.00 | 36.84 | 1.0 | -2.16 | |||
7 | Jamie Haines | Brighouse | 36.59 | 37.36 | +0.77 | ||||
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 38.47 | 37.55 | -0.92 | ||||
9 | Luke Winterbottom | Brighouse | 38.75 | 37.94 | -0.81 | ||||
10 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 38.71 | 38.01 | -0.70 | ||||
11 | Matthew Carr | Kippax | 38.12 | 38.02 | -0.10 | ||||
12 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 37.25 | 38.41 | +1.16 | ||||
13 | Louie Miller | Co Wakefield | 38.17 | 38.61 | +0.44 | ||||
14 | Heath Beaumont | Hud Crusader | 38.54 | 38.62 | +0.08 | ||||
15 | Thomas Lawson | Romiley Mari | 37.75 | 38.92 | +1.17 | ||||
16 | Benjamin Guy | Loftus Dol | 39.79 | 39.08 | -0.71 | ||||
17 | Charlie Richards | Bingley | 38.09 | 39.30 | +1.21 | ||||
11,12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lucas Robinson | Gt Harwood | 39.05 | 39.51 | 6.0 | +0.46 | |||
2 | Logan Corner | Loftus Dol | 39.05 | 39.81 | 5.0 | +0.76 | |||
3 | Rohan Fares | Hud Crusader | 42.03 | 39.89 | 4.0 | -2.14 | |||
4 | Lewis Boyle | Ilkley | 39.33 | 40.29 | 3.0 | +0.96 | |||
5 | Ed Sumner | Kippax | 41.38 | 42.05 | 2.0 | +0.67 | |||
6 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 46.84 | 43.06 | 1.0 | -3.78 | |||
7 | Jakub Marszewski | Ilkley | 44.05 | 43.53 | -0.52 | ||||
8 | Alexander Haigh | Spenborough | 42.22 | 43.72 | +1.50 | ||||
9 | Seth Pickering | Ilkley | 47.21 | 44.25 | -2.96 | ||||
10 | Kieran Britton | Loftus Dol | 53.00 | 44.87 | -8.13 | ||||
11 | Harvey Brannan | Bingley | NT | 46.49 | npt | ||||
12 | Jamie Marsden | Hud Crusader | 45.16 | 47.60 | +2.44 | ||||
11,12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Luke Blackburn | 5.2 Did- not touch wall at the turn or finish - Free | ||||||||
12yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ronnie Calverley-Sumner | Gt Harwood | 30.76 | 30.16 | 6.0 | -0.60 | |||
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 33.00 | 31.29 | 5.0 | -1.71 | |||
3 | Devon Rhodes | Bradford Dol | 34.85 | 31.80 | 4.0 | -3.05 | |||
4 | Shay Halton | Loftus Dol | 31.57 | 31.82 | 3.0 | +0.25 | |||
5 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 31.08 | 32.29 | 2.0 | +1.21 | |||
6 | Luke Clegg | Spenborough | 32.10 | 32.33 | 1.0 | +0.23 | |||
7 | Joshua Kestle | Darlington | 33.99 | 33.15 | -0.84 | ||||
12yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Evan Reeves | Darlington | 35.54 | 33.64 | 6.0 | -1.90 | |||
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 37.01 | 33.96 | 5.0 | -3.05 | |||
3 | David Robinson | Co Wakefield | 35.11 | 33.97 | 4.0 | -1.14 | |||
4 | Alastair Jeffrey | Romiley Mari | 36.61 | 34.60 | 3.0 | -2.01 | |||
5 | Jamie Connolly | Bradford Dol | 36.81 | 34.98 | 2.0 | -1.83 | |||
6 | Spencer Snowden | Brighouse | 37.01 | 35.68 | 1.0 | -1.33 | |||
7 | Bailey Lonsdale | Bingley | 36.25 | 36.07 | -0.18 | ||||
8 | Cormac Rozsa | Brighouse | 36.35 | 36.13 | -0.22 | ||||
9 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 36.66 | 36.61 | -0.05 | ||||
10 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 35.70 | 37.43 | +1.73 | ||||
12yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Caygill | Hud Crusader | 41.06 | 37.73 | 6.0 | -3.33 | |||
2 | Jacob Slater | Bingley | 39.48 | 37.77 | 5.0 | -1.71 | |||
3 | Dylan Ralph | Co Wakefield | 41.02 | 38.04 | 4.0 | -2.98 | |||
4 | Oliver Winter | Hud Crusader | 39.29 | 38.17 | 3.0 | -1.12 | |||
5 | Harvey Symons | Co Wakefield | 38.68 | 38.26 | 2.0 | -0.42 | |||
6 | Christopher House | Loftus Dol | 41.72 | 38.45 | 1.0 | -3.27 | |||
7 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 39.68 | 38.46 | -1.22 | ||||
8 | George Oxby | Romiley Mari | 37.46 | 39.13 | +1.67 | ||||
9 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 40.47 | 39.53 | -0.94 | ||||
10 | Aaron Crosbie | Hud Crusader | NT | 40.83 | npt | ||||
11 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 44.81 | 41.24 | -3.57 | ||||
Event 218 Girls 13,14yrs 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
13,14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Laura Gray | Loftus Dol | 37.06 | 35.76 | 6.0 | -1.30 | |||
2 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus Dol | 38.30 | 37.51 | 5.0 | -0.79 | |||
3 | Maisie Dunne | Bingley | 40.89 | 39.09 | 4.0 | -1.80 | |||
4 | Katie Lambert | Gt Harwood | 40.70 | 41.49 | 3.0 | +0.79 | |||
13,14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eve Midgley | Bingley | 40.14 | 42.67 | 6.0 | +2.53 | |||
2 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 44.15 | 42.81 | 5.0 | -1.34 | |||
3 | Holly Rinaldi | Romiley Mari | 45.18 | 43.41 | 4.0 | -1.77 | |||
4 | Emily Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 44.92 | 43.62 | 3.0 | -1.30 | |||
5 | Anna Morris | Loftus Dol | 44.91 | 44.14 | 2.0 | -0.77 | |||
6 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 44.40 | 44.72 | 1.0 | +0.32 | |||
7 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 43.69 | 45.12 | +1.43 | ||||
8 | Elisha Craig | Co Wakefield | 48.70 | 45.46 | -3.24 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus Dol | 44.53 | 45.56 | +1.03 | ||||
10 | Amy Little | Romiley Mari | 48.18 | 46.59 | -1.59 | ||||
11 | Beatrice Roberts | Ilkley | 46.81 | 46.77 | -0.04 | ||||
12 | Molly Johns | Gt Harwood | 45.80 | 46.84 | +1.04 | ||||
13 | Amy Bunker | Romiley Mari | 45.51 | 47.20 | +1.69 | ||||
13,14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Smith | Spenborough | 49.43 | 47.88 | 6.0 | -1.55 | |||
2 | Aimee-Louise Banks | Co Wakefield | 47.73 | 47.90 | 5.0 | +0.17 | |||
3 | Briony Ellis | Co Wakefield | 46.76 | 48.04 | 4.0 | +1.28 | |||
4 | Emily Lester | Darlington | 46.10 | 48.09 | 3.0 | +1.99 | |||
5 | Bronte Allan | Darlington | 50.46 | 48.47 | 2.0 | -1.99 | |||
6 | Lotti Ridgway | Ilkley | 47.25 | 48.88 | 1.0 | +1.63 | |||
7 | Cameron King | Gt Harwood | 48.63 | 49.52 | +0.89 | ||||
8 | Ellie Davison | Darlington | 48.49 | 49.83 | +1.34 | ||||
9 | Ribanna-Sorina Besnea | Darlington | 48.32 | 50.45 | +2.13 | ||||
10 | Sophie Davison | Darlington | 48.70 | 50.86 | +2.16 | ||||
11 | Abigail Boggs | Ilkley | 51.74 | 51.24 | -0.50 | ||||
12 | Lucy Jones | Co Wakefield | 51.27 | 51.74 | +0.47 | ||||
13 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 56.12 | 53.72 | -2.40 | ||||
14 | Chloe Harrison | Romiley Mari | 52.58 | 53.82 | +1.24 | ||||
15 | Ellie-Jo Barnes | Bradford Dol | 57.09 | 55.36 | -1.73 | ||||
14yrs A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly Mooney | Darlington | 37.01 | 36.92 | 6.0 | -0.09 | |||
2 | Freya Sugarman | Wetherby | 40.44 | 40.12 | 5.0 | -0.32 | |||
3 | Lilly Broxup | Bradford Dol | 40.59 | 40.56 | 4.0 | -0.03 | |||
4 | Kelci Grant | Co Wakefield | 40.33 | 41.47 | 3.0 | +1.14 | |||
14yrs B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Cook | Loftus Dol | 42.48 | 41.54 | 6.0 | -0.94 | |||
2 | Niomi Harrison | Romiley Mari | 41.77 | 41.60 | 5.0 | -0.17 | |||
3 | Sophie Rogers | East Leeds | 41.24 | 42.06 | 4.0 | +0.82 | |||
4 | Millie Ainslie | East Leeds | 45.75 | 42.22 | 3.0 | -3.53 | |||
5 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 40.85 | 42.94 | 2.0 | +2.09 | |||
6 | Milly Anderson | Darlington | 43.53 | 43.48 | 1.0 | -0.05 | |||
7 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Ilkley | 42.81 | 43.61 | +0.80 | ||||
8 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 43.23 | 43.64 | +0.41 | ||||
9 | Imogen Tomlinson | Bingley | 41.63 | 43.74 | +2.11 | ||||
10 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 44.69 | 44.44 | -0.25 | ||||
11 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 44.60 | 44.72 | +0.12 | ||||
12 | Poppy Layden-Fritz | Brighouse | 43.58 | 44.77 | +1.19 | ||||
13 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 44.40 | 44.84 | +0.44 | ||||
14 | Lexi Patterson | Co Wakefield | 46.29 | 45.04 | -1.25 | ||||
15 | Ella Grimshaw | Gt Harwood | 45.78 | 45.22 | -0.56 | ||||
16 | Bryony Hutton | Wetherby | 47.33 | 46.07 | -1.26 | ||||
14yrs C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alice Davies | Romiley Mari | 46.75 | 46.89 | 6.0 | +0.14 | |||
2 | Rebecca Ashelford | Ilkley | 46.36 | 48.05 | 5.0 | +1.69 | |||
3 | Sonia Boodhoo | Co Wakefield | 46.22 | 48.10 | 4.0 | +1.88 | |||
4 | Rachel Hobson | Brighouse | 49.05 | 48.76 | 3.0 | -0.29 | |||
5 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 47.11 | 48.83 | 2.0 | +1.72 | |||
6 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 47.16 | 48.91 | 1.0 | +1.75 | |||
7 | Jiska Evans | Ilkley | 47.00 | 49.65 | +2.65 | ||||
8 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 52.38 | 49.73 | -2.65 | ||||
9 | Alexandra Marshall | Co Wakefield | 47.96 | 50.27 | +2.31 | ||||
10 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 50.24 | 50.76 | +0.52 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isobel Butters | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Tara Karim | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 219 Boys 15yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over A Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Scott Jenkinson | Loftus Dol | 29.37 | 29.60 | 6.0 | +0.23 | |||
2 | Owen Robson | Loftus Dol | 30.46 | 30.40 | 5.0 | -0.06 | |||
3 | Ben Robinson | Loftus Dol | 32.35 | 31.43 | 4.0 | -0.92 | |||
4 | Luke Metcalfe | East Leeds | 32.07 | 31.61 | 3.0 | -0.46 | |||
5 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus Dol | 31.90 | 32.31 | 2.0 | +0.41 | |||
6 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 31.56 | 32.39 | 1.0 | +0.83 | |||
7 | Benjamin Bottomley | Brighouse | 31.58 | 32.44 | +0.86 | ||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 31.04 | 32.53 | 6.0 | +1.49 | |||
2 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus Dol | 32.92 | 32.95 | 5.0 | +0.03 | |||
3 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 33.00 | 34.43 | 4.0 | +1.43 | |||
4 | Aidan Joyce | Ilkley | 37.68 | 35.56 | 3.0 | -2.12 | |||
15yrs & Over C Grade | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | James Morris | Spenborough | 36.94 | 36.71 | 6.0 | -0.23 | |||
2 | Rowan Halliday | Kippax | 39.05 | 39.40 | 5.0 | +0.35 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Dobson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
William Jayne | Did Not Compete |