|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | 1:11.60 | B | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Dean |
Wetherby |
1:27.35 |
1:22.99 |
6.0 |
-4.36 |
2 |
India Wilson |
York City |
1:31.92 |
1:23.87 |
5.0 |
-8.05 |
3 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
1:26.13 |
1:24.72 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.74 |
1:24.77 |
3.0 |
-4.97 |
5 |
Emma Heaton |
York City |
1:31.04 |
1:24.97 |
2.0 |
-6.07 |
6 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
1:32.40 |
1:26.80 |
1.0 |
-5.60 |
7 |
Niamh Goodall |
Ilkley |
1:41.54 |
1:29.24 |
|
-12.30 |
8 |
Emilia Roberton |
York City |
1:33.51 |
1:30.01 |
|
-3.50 |
9 |
Emily McSeveny |
York City |
1:32.49 |
1:30.14 |
|
-2.35 |
10 |
Katy Hinchcliffe |
Skipton |
1:31.74 |
1:30.62 |
|
-1.12 |
11 |
Rebecca Farnsworth |
York City |
1:39.72 |
1:30.96 |
|
-8.76 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Betsy Rider |
Skipton |
1:35.12 |
1:32.94 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:39.58 |
1:33.54 |
5.0 |
-6.04 |
3 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
NT |
1:34.28 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:38.01 |
1:34.65 |
3.0 |
-3.36 |
5 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
1:46.23 |
1:35.99 |
2.0 |
-10.24 |
6 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
1:44.65 |
1:36.09 |
1.0 |
-8.56 |
7 |
Charlotte Lane |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.36 |
|
npt |
8 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:41.26 |
1:37.22 |
|
-4.04 |
9 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
1:45.34 |
1:37.97 |
|
-7.37 |
10 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
1:37.30 |
1:38.53 |
|
+1.23 |
11 |
Martha Harris |
York City |
1:47.76 |
1:38.77 |
|
-8.99 |
12 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:39.14 |
|
npt |
13 |
Lara Warren |
Wetherby |
1:58.14 |
1:39.16 |
|
-18.98 |
14 |
Grace Roberts |
South Axholm |
1:37.43 |
1:40.38 |
|
+2.95 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
1:37.80 |
1:45.39 |
6.0 |
+7.59 |
2 |
Alice Dilley |
York City |
1:46.64 |
1:46.65 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
York City |
1:54.00 |
1:47.68 |
4.0 |
-6.32 |
4 |
Siri Jamieson Wannell |
York City |
1:53.87 |
1:48.30 |
3.0 |
-5.57 |
5 |
Sylvia Murray |
Selby |
NT |
1:53.16 |
2.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
1:23.63 |
1:17.57 |
|
-6.06 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Rockall |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hagyard |
Bradford |
1:19.33 |
1:18.78 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
1:21.28 |
1:19.19 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
3 |
Abigail James |
York City |
1:21.19 |
1:21.84 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
1:27.33 |
1:22.46 |
3.0 |
-4.87 |
5 |
Sadie Sarparast |
Bradford |
1:26.77 |
1:22.66 |
2.0 |
-4.11 |
6 |
Carolina Odell |
York City |
1:27.64 |
1:23.35 |
1.0 |
-4.29 |
7 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
1:24.65 |
1:23.43 |
|
-1.22 |
8 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
1:23.42 |
1:23.61 |
|
+0.19 |
9 |
Georgina Royce |
York City |
1:27.31 |
1:24.50 |
|
-2.81 |
10 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:26.21 |
1:24.51 |
|
-1.70 |
11 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
1:28.71 |
1:24.72 |
|
-3.99 |
12 |
Katie Cook |
Wetherby |
1:39.00 |
1:25.32 |
|
-13.68 |
13 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
1:26.20 |
1:25.45 |
|
-0.75 |
14 |
Anabella Chambers |
Bingley |
1:32.95 |
1:25.75 |
|
-7.20 |
15 |
Isabelle Hussey |
Wetherby |
1:36.00 |
1:26.53 |
|
-9.47 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
1:30.74 |
1:28.78 |
6.0 |
-1.96 |
2 |
Anna Altus Mor |
York City |
1:35.93 |
1:29.22 |
5.0 |
-6.71 |
3 |
Amelia Murgatroyd |
York City |
1:29.92 |
1:29.63 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Laila Raja |
Glossop |
1:26.40 |
1:29.96 |
3.0 |
+3.56 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
1:34.99 |
1:30.25 |
2.0 |
-4.74 |
6 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
1:30.38 |
1:30.26 |
0.5 |
-0.12 |
6 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:36.30 |
1:30.26 |
0.5 |
-6.04 |
8 |
Isla Callard |
York City |
1:46.22 |
1:30.59 |
|
-15.63 |
9 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
1:31.60 |
1:31.05 |
|
-0.55 |
10 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
1:31.85 |
1:31.25 |
|
-0.60 |
11 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
1:33.20 |
1:31.63 |
|
-1.57 |
12 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:35.03 |
1:31.89 |
|
-3.14 |
13 |
Sophia Gill |
Tadcaster |
1:33.43 |
1:32.00 |
|
-1.43 |
14 |
Beth Lewis |
South Axholm |
1:36.41 |
1:33.89 |
|
-2.52 |
15 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:38.99 |
1:34.01 |
|
-4.98 |
16 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:38.47 |
1:34.58 |
|
-3.89 |
17 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
1:47.50 |
1:35.77 |
|
-11.73 |
18 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:41.72 |
1:36.77 |
|
-4.95 |
19 |
Molly Yeardley |
Ilkley |
2:00.75 |
1:37.08 |
|
-23.67 |
20 |
Beatrice Morgan |
Wetherby |
1:50.00 |
1:37.67 |
|
-12.33 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
1:43.10 |
1:39.79 |
6.0 |
-3.31 |
2 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
1:57.41 |
1:39.96 |
5.0 |
-17.45 |
3 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
1:48.11 |
1:40.37 |
4.0 |
-7.74 |
4 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
1:38.09 |
1:41.13 |
3.0 |
+3.04 |
5 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:42.48 |
2.0 |
-7.52 |
6 |
Pippa Smith |
Bingley |
1:50.89 |
1:45.67 |
1.0 |
-5.22 |
7 |
Orla Herbert |
Spenborough |
1:50.33 |
1:45.87 |
|
-4.46 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Smith |
Glossop |
1:19.13 |
1:14.68 |
|
-4.45 |
2 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
1:18.30 |
1:15.60 |
|
-2.70 |
3 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:18.82 |
1:15.97 |
|
-2.85 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Woods |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Isla Longfellow |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Molly Garvey |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:11.60 |
1:13.47 |
6.0 |
+1.87 |
2 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
1:13.61 |
1:13.94 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
1:12.29 |
1:14.51 |
4.0 |
+2.22 |
4 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:14.21 |
1:14.62 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.67 |
1:14.87 |
2.0 |
-0.80 |
6 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:17.31 |
1:14.89 |
1.0 |
-2.42 |
7 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:17.04 |
1:14.99 |
|
-2.05 |
8 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:15.60 |
1:15.08 |
|
-0.52 |
9 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:15.69 |
1:15.63 |
|
-0.06 |
10 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:15.84 |
1:15.75 |
|
-0.09 |
11 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:16.53 |
1:15.87 |
|
-0.66 |
12 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:16.71 |
1:16.18 |
|
-0.53 |
13 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:17.69 |
1:16.62 |
|
-1.07 |
14 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:16.62 |
1:17.32 |
|
+0.70 |
15 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:19.17 |
1:17.75 |
|
-1.42 |
16 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.75 |
1:18.13 |
|
-0.62 |
17 |
Mazurke Ella |
Halifax |
1:18.73 |
1:18.15 |
|
-0.58 |
18 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:21.65 |
1:18.55 |
|
-3.10 |
18 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:20.03 |
1:18.55 |
|
-1.48 |
20 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
1:20.35 |
1:19.59 |
|
-0.76 |
21 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:24.90 |
1:20.51 |
|
-4.39 |
22 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:19.64 |
1:20.52 |
|
+0.88 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
1:27.34 |
1:21.32 |
6.0 |
-6.02 |
2 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:20.15 |
1:21.34 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
1:22.09 |
1:21.68 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:29.57 |
1:23.05 |
3.0 |
-6.52 |
5 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
1:25.38 |
1:23.63 |
2.0 |
-1.75 |
6 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:23.93 |
1:23.65 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
7 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:23.87 |
1:23.87 |
|
+0.00 |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.14 |
1:24.13 |
|
+0.99 |
9 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
1:21.92 |
1:24.21 |
|
+2.29 |
10 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
1:30.29 |
1:24.43 |
|
-5.86 |
10 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:24.24 |
1:24.43 |
|
+0.19 |
12 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
1:30.17 |
1:24.97 |
|
-5.20 |
13 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
1:27.37 |
1:24.98 |
|
-2.39 |
14 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:28.49 |
1:25.20 |
|
-3.29 |
15 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:28.13 |
1:26.02 |
|
-2.11 |
16 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
1:27.41 |
1:26.06 |
|
-1.35 |
17 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:27.73 |
1:26.10 |
|
-1.63 |
18 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
1:28.50 |
1:26.89 |
|
-1.61 |
19 |
Sophie King |
Adwick |
1:32.45 |
1:28.42 |
|
-4.03 |
20 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
1:26.93 |
1:29.14 |
|
+2.21 |
21 |
Olivia Thompson |
Marlins |
1:59.14 |
1:29.24 |
|
-29.90 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:29.52 |
1:31.26 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
1:38.01 |
1:32.64 |
5.0 |
-5.37 |
3 |
Alice Cooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.00 |
1:35.21 |
4.0 |
-4.79 |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:36.71 |
1:36.22 |
3.0 |
-0.49 |
5 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:39.48 |
1:36.55 |
2.0 |
-2.93 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
1:12.21 |
1:10.07 |
|
-2.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kate Neal |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Rowson |
York City |
2:02.00 |
2:04.33 |
6.0 |
+2.33 |
9,10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Matthews |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
William Barnes |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:41.02 |
1:35.19 |
6.0 |
-5.83 |
2 |
Lewis Day |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:36.52 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:39.67 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:40.35 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
1:49.38 |
1:42.18 |
5.0 |
-7.20 |
3 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:49.39 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Alexander Gill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:50.97 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Marley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:56.02 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
William Smith |
Bingley |
2:12.94 |
1:59.21 |
5.0 |
-13.73 |
3 |
Liam Mould |
Tadcaster |
NT |
2:01.46 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rufus Sowden-Carr |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
1:18.47 |
1:12.70 |
6.0 |
-5.77 |
2 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
1:17.04 |
1:15.11 |
5.0 |
-1.93 |
3 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
1:21.58 |
1:15.80 |
4.0 |
-5.78 |
4 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
1:22.48 |
1:17.09 |
3.0 |
-5.39 |
5 |
Yassin Mostafa El-Shazly |
Spenborough |
1:34.00 |
1:18.14 |
2.0 |
-15.86 |
6 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
1:29.22 |
1:18.39 |
1.0 |
-10.83 |
7 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:22.00 |
1:19.45 |
|
-2.55 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:24.79 |
1:22.15 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
2 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
1:28.01 |
1:22.38 |
5.0 |
-5.63 |
3 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
1:27.24 |
1:22.53 |
4.0 |
-4.71 |
4 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:26.32 |
1:24.11 |
3.0 |
-2.21 |
5 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:24.63 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Thomas Edgar |
Brighouse |
1:31.06 |
1:25.02 |
1.0 |
-6.04 |
7 |
Oliver Bowden |
Kippax |
1:30.37 |
1:25.97 |
|
-4.40 |
8 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
1:40.00 |
1:28.95 |
|
-11.05 |
9 |
Max Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
1:38.85 |
1:30.20 |
|
-8.65 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Thacker |
Marlins |
NT |
1:32.23 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Oscar Shaw |
York City |
1:37.38 |
1:33.31 |
5.0 |
-4.07 |
3 |
Louie Firth |
Spenborough |
1:34.71 |
1:34.09 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Tyler Henstock |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:41.46 |
3.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
1:12.50 |
1:08.93 |
|
-3.57 |
2 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
1:17.41 |
1:11.34 |
|
-6.07 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eben Cousin |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Luke Davies |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Micah Wild |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Joshua Craven |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
1:17.63 |
1:11.73 |
6.0 |
-5.90 |
2 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
1:12.53 |
1:12.62 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:20.59 |
1:13.09 |
4.0 |
-7.50 |
4 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.85 |
1:15.49 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
1:14.53 |
1:15.55 |
2.0 |
+1.02 |
6 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:16.51 |
1:16.54 |
1.0 |
+0.03 |
7 |
Max Shillito |
Skipton |
1:19.50 |
1:16.74 |
|
-2.76 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Pearce |
Tadcaster |
1:24.62 |
1:19.38 |
6.0 |
-5.24 |
2 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
1:30.84 |
1:19.48 |
5.0 |
-11.36 |
3 |
Carlos Odell |
York City |
1:24.80 |
1:19.98 |
4.0 |
-4.82 |
4 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
1:21.56 |
1:20.13 |
3.0 |
-1.43 |
5 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
1:24.13 |
1:20.22 |
2.0 |
-3.91 |
6 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
1:22.07 |
1:20.45 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
7 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.14 |
1:21.19 |
|
-1.95 |
8 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
1:23.93 |
1:22.91 |
|
-1.02 |
9 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
1:21.56 |
1:23.19 |
|
+1.63 |
10 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:32.08 |
1:23.48 |
|
-8.60 |
11 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:26.95 |
1:24.77 |
|
-2.18 |
12 |
Zak Reisman |
Wetherby |
1:36.96 |
1:26.20 |
|
-10.76 |
13 |
William Whatley |
Halifax |
2:12.35 |
1:27.11 |
|
-45.24 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Bingley |
1:33.22 |
1:30.42 |
6.0 |
-2.80 |
2 |
Eddie Stansfield |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
1:32.04 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Joshua Townson |
Bradford |
1:46.54 |
1:33.60 |
4.0 |
-12.94 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Clarkson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Dean |
Wetherby |
46.52 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-9.49 |
2 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
39.38 |
38.11 |
5.0 |
-1.27 |
3 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
38.85 |
38.57 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Emma Heaton |
York City |
39.05 |
39.09 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
39.84 |
39.34 |
2.0 |
-0.50 |
6 |
Rebecca Farnsworth |
York City |
42.60 |
39.40 |
1.0 |
-3.20 |
7 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
40.22 |
40.23 |
|
+0.01 |
8 |
Niamh Goodall |
Ilkley |
45.97 |
40.70 |
|
-5.27 |
9 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
43.50 |
40.83 |
|
-2.67 |
10 |
Emilia Roberton |
York City |
42.58 |
41.06 |
|
-1.52 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Rockall |
Halifax |
46.52 |
41.69 |
6.0 |
-4.83 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
44.29 |
41.96 |
5.0 |
-2.33 |
3 |
Emily McSeveny |
York City |
43.48 |
42.48 |
4.0 |
-1.00 |
4 |
Martha Harris |
York City |
46.66 |
43.05 |
3.0 |
-3.61 |
5 |
Katy Hinchcliffe |
Skipton |
44.37 |
43.08 |
2.0 |
-1.29 |
6 |
Olive Tattersall |
Skipton |
45.85 |
43.28 |
1.0 |
-2.57 |
7 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
47.63 |
44.29 |
|
-3.34 |
8 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
45.08 |
45.25 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
NT |
45.61 |
|
npt |
10 |
Grace Roberts |
South Axholm |
44.89 |
45.90 |
|
+1.01 |
11 |
Alice Dilley |
York City |
46.10 |
46.18 |
|
+0.08 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Lane |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
46.55 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
43.96 |
46.66 |
5.0 |
+2.70 |
3 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
47.00 |
47.36 |
4.0 |
+0.36 |
4 |
Grace Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
49.37 |
47.41 |
2.5 |
-1.96 |
4 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
47.10 |
47.41 |
2.5 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
49.55 |
47.66 |
1.0 |
-1.89 |
7 |
Siri Jamieson Wannell |
York City |
53.85 |
48.05 |
|
-5.80 |
8 |
Eliza Bond |
York City |
54.00 |
48.67 |
|
-5.33 |
9 |
Emily Furmston |
Glossop |
47.88 |
49.68 |
|
+1.80 |
10 |
Elizabeth Heaven |
Brighouse |
NT |
49.85 |
|
npt |
11 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
53.37 |
50.96 |
|
-2.41 |
12 |
Kloe Kelly |
Edlington |
59.76 |
51.62 |
|
-8.14 |
13 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
57.17 |
51.70 |
|
-5.47 |
14 |
Charlotte Wilson |
York City |
56.07 |
53.02 |
|
-3.05 |
15 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
55.52 |
57.88 |
|
+2.36 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
36.67 |
36.43 |
|
-0.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
India Wilson |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Betsy Rider |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Lara Warren |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Cara Berry |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
35.98 |
35.39 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Ciara O'Carroll |
Bradford |
36.30 |
36.22 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
37.05 |
36.75 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Poppy Nutman |
Spenborough |
36.72 |
36.95 |
3.0 |
+0.23 |
5 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
37.59 |
37.03 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Carolina Odell |
York City |
38.39 |
37.29 |
1.0 |
-1.10 |
7 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
37.80 |
37.82 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
Sadie Sarparast |
Bradford |
38.95 |
38.13 |
|
-0.82 |
9 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
38.18 |
38.43 |
|
+0.25 |
10 |
Amy Hagyard |
Bradford |
39.70 |
38.69 |
|
-1.01 |
11 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
40.88 |
39.03 |
|
-1.85 |
12 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
38.76 |
39.14 |
|
+0.38 |
13 |
Georgina Royce |
York City |
38.92 |
39.48 |
|
+0.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
41.72 |
40.14 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
39.28 |
40.36 |
5.0 |
+1.08 |
3 |
Katie Cook |
Wetherby |
43.00 |
40.42 |
4.0 |
-2.58 |
4 |
Amelia Murgatroyd |
York City |
46.33 |
40.43 |
3.0 |
-5.90 |
5 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
41.44 |
40.61 |
2.0 |
-0.83 |
6 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
43.42 |
40.71 |
1.0 |
-2.71 |
7 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
42.00 |
40.96 |
|
-1.04 |
8 |
Anna Altus Mor |
York City |
52.68 |
40.99 |
|
-11.69 |
9 |
Anabella Chambers |
Bingley |
41.80 |
41.00 |
|
-0.80 |
10 |
Laila Raja |
Glossop |
42.19 |
41.93 |
|
-0.26 |
11 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
43.20 |
41.97 |
|
-1.23 |
12 |
Abigail James |
York City |
40.08 |
42.26 |
|
+2.18 |
13 |
Isabelle Hussey |
Wetherby |
43.00 |
42.77 |
|
-0.23 |
14 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
40.44 |
42.97 |
|
+2.53 |
15 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
42.44 |
43.09 |
|
+0.65 |
16 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
43.56 |
43.23 |
|
-0.33 |
17 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
44.31 |
43.80 |
|
-0.51 |
18 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
45.21 |
43.85 |
|
-1.36 |
19 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
43.77 |
44.18 |
|
+0.41 |
20 |
Beth Lewis |
South Axholm |
45.96 |
44.20 |
|
-1.76 |
21 |
Sophia Gill |
Tadcaster |
42.04 |
44.21 |
|
+2.17 |
22 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
44.73 |
44.37 |
|
-0.36 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Morgan |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
44.94 |
6.0 |
-6.06 |
2 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
51.29 |
45.20 |
5.0 |
-6.09 |
3 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
45.93 |
45.61 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Molly Yeardley |
Ilkley |
46.65 |
45.73 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Isla Callard |
York City |
52.79 |
46.03 |
2.0 |
-6.76 |
6 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
45.18 |
47.04 |
1.0 |
+1.86 |
7 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
45.89 |
47.81 |
|
+1.92 |
8 |
Ruby Nanson |
Pocklington |
46.93 |
48.27 |
|
+1.34 |
9 |
Orla Herbert |
Spenborough |
48.55 |
48.46 |
|
-0.09 |
10 |
Zuzanna Radomirovic |
Skipton |
49.73 |
48.84 |
|
-0.89 |
11 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
46.93 |
49.11 |
|
+2.18 |
12 |
Lillie Cowley |
Edlington |
52.63 |
50.51 |
|
-2.12 |
13 |
Polly Oldfield |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
50.91 |
|
npt |
14 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
52.42 |
51.17 |
|
-1.25 |
15 |
Elizabeth James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
55.99 |
|
npt |
16 |
Frankie Morton |
Adwick |
53.30 |
58.44 |
|
+5.14 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Smith |
Glossop |
36.14 |
34.48 |
|
-1.66 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Woods |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
|
Isabel Weyman |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Isla Longfellow |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Molly Garvey |
Did Not Compete |
Event 104 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 49.70 | 44.70 | B | 54.30 | 50.30 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Curran |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
59.15 |
6.0 |
+4.15 |
2 |
Alexander Matthews |
Marlins |
1:01.67 |
59.71 |
5.0 |
-1.96 |
3 |
William Barnes |
Skipton |
57.04 |
1:01.55 |
4.0 |
+4.51 |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Carter |
Selby |
NT |
1:02.05 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
George Kaye |
Adwick |
59.62 |
1:08.25 |
5.0 |
+8.63 |
3 |
Sam Rowson |
York City |
1:09.07 |
1:11.45 |
4.0 |
+2.38 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
48.75 |
49.78 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
53.39 |
52.38 |
6.0 |
-1.01 |
2 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
51.66 |
52.45 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
3 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
56.90 |
53.05 |
4.0 |
-3.85 |
4 |
Benjamin Robinson |
Ilkley |
57.93 |
54.51 |
3.0 |
-3.42 |
5 |
Liam Mould |
Tadcaster |
NT |
54.76 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Rufus Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
55.26 |
1.0 |
+2.26 |
7 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
58.61 |
55.90 |
|
-2.71 |
8 |
Harry Morritt |
Wetherby |
58.00 |
55.96 |
|
-2.04 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Gill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
58.30 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Noah Marley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.39 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Patryk Bedra |
Adwick |
1:02.76 |
1:03.40 |
4.0 |
+0.64 |
4 |
Zac Buckwell |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
1:13.76 |
3.0 |
npt |
Event 105 Girls 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.40 | B | 35.30 | C | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Fennella Turner |
Skipton | 31.40 | 31.67 | Time only swim |
1 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
31.40 |
32.25 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
32.24 |
32.54 |
4.5 |
+0.30 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
32.66 |
32.54 |
4.5 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
32.69 |
32.73 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Ilkley |
35.02 |
32.87 |
2.0 |
-2.15 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
32.09 |
32.99 |
1.0 |
+0.90 |
7 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
32.90 |
33.03 |
|
+0.13 |
8 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
33.22 |
33.07 |
|
-0.15 |
9 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
33.85 |
33.15 |
|
-0.70 |
10 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
32.74 |
33.29 |
|
+0.55 |
11 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
34.37 |
33.47 |
|
-0.90 |
12 |
Kira Oldroyd |
Kippax |
32.43 |
33.85 |
|
+1.42 |
13 |
Mazurke Ella |
Halifax |
33.15 |
33.86 |
|
+0.71 |
14 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
34.88 |
33.90 |
|
-0.98 |
15 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
34.52 |
34.02 |
|
-0.50 |
16 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
32.54 |
34.04 |
|
+1.50 |
17 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
34.77 |
34.06 |
|
-0.71 |
18 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
34.32 |
34.32 |
|
+0.00 |
19 |
Amber Clark |
Adwick |
35.90 |
34.37 |
|
-1.53 |
20 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
35.10 |
34.78 |
|
-0.32 |
21 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
37.69 |
34.95 |
|
-2.74 |
22 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
35.65 |
35.00 |
|
-0.65 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
35.44 |
35.45 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
35.62 |
35.74 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
34.78 |
35.78 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
37.32 |
35.84 |
2.5 |
-1.48 |
4 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
34.94 |
35.84 |
2.5 |
+0.90 |
6 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
36.24 |
36.30 |
0.5 |
+0.06 |
6 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
35.90 |
36.30 |
0.5 |
+0.40 |
8 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
32.27 |
36.53 |
|
+4.26 |
9 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
36.90 |
36.73 |
|
-0.17 |
10 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
37.55 |
37.41 |
|
-0.14 |
11 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
38.49 |
37.76 |
|
-0.73 |
12 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
38.95 |
37.90 |
|
-1.05 |
13 |
Sophie King |
Adwick |
37.30 |
38.01 |
|
+0.71 |
14 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
36.50 |
38.12 |
|
+1.62 |
15 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
37.89 |
38.29 |
|
+0.40 |
16 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
40.86 |
38.47 |
|
-2.39 |
17 |
Olivia Thompson |
Marlins |
42.47 |
38.65 |
|
-3.82 |
18 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
46.25 |
39.02 |
|
-7.23 |
19 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
37.33 |
39.55 |
|
+2.22 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
39.75 |
40.30 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
42.66 |
40.75 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
3 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
41.27 |
40.88 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
43.58 |
41.12 |
3.0 |
-2.46 |
5 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
39.70 |
42.80 |
2.0 |
+3.10 |
6 |
Eleanor Wainwright |
Marlins |
46.57 |
43.46 |
1.0 |
-3.11 |
7 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
45.06 |
44.20 |
|
-0.86 |
8 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
41.67 |
44.39 |
|
+2.72 |
9 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
48.08 |
46.39 |
|
-1.69 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
31.54 |
30.88 |
|
-0.66 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
31.40 |
31.16 |
|
-0.24 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frances Jacques |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | C | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
28.90 |
28.90 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
30.23 |
30.04 |
5.0 |
-0.19 |
3 |
Yassin Mostafa El-Shazly |
Spenborough |
29.73 |
30.08 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Eben Cousin |
Spenborough |
30.83 |
30.36 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
31.30 |
30.72 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
32.01 |
31.01 |
1.0 |
-1.00 |
7 |
Belal Shaaban |
Tadcaster |
41.56 |
31.31 |
|
-10.25 |
8 |
Micah Warner |
Skipton |
32.66 |
31.34 |
|
-1.32 |
9 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
31.50 |
31.61 |
|
+0.11 |
10 |
Benjamin Etheve |
Wetherby |
38.00 |
32.18 |
|
-5.82 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
52.15 |
32.96 |
6.0 |
-19.19 |
2 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
33.07 |
33.15 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Charlie Carter |
Spenborough |
32.19 |
33.19 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Max Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
33.33 |
3.0 |
-2.50 |
5 |
Oliver Bowden |
Kippax |
35.15 |
33.36 |
2.0 |
-1.79 |
6 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
31.27 |
33.81 |
1.0 |
+2.54 |
7 |
Jacob Palmer |
Co Leeds |
37.22 |
34.09 |
|
-3.13 |
8 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
36.40 |
34.10 |
|
-2.30 |
9 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
36.04 |
34.61 |
|
-1.43 |
10 |
Thomas Edgar |
Brighouse |
36.93 |
34.64 |
|
-2.29 |
11 |
Louie Firth |
Spenborough |
35.40 |
34.78 |
|
-0.62 |
12 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
36.75 |
34.84 |
|
-1.91 |
13 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
36.10 |
34.94 |
|
-1.16 |
14 |
Jacob Thacker |
Marlins |
38.18 |
34.97 |
|
-3.21 |
15 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
39.29 |
34.98 |
|
-4.31 |
16 |
Oscar Shaw |
York City |
40.00 |
35.08 |
|
-4.92 |
17 |
Beau Dickerson |
South Axholm |
38.08 |
36.44 |
|
-1.64 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Wiggans |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
36.79 |
6.0 |
-14.21 |
2 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
42.00 |
36.99 |
5.0 |
-5.01 |
3 |
Tyler Henstock |
Spenborough |
37.53 |
38.18 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Levente Ungar |
York City |
47.59 |
45.74 |
3.0 |
-1.85 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
29.06 |
27.80 |
|
-1.26 |
2 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
29.77 |
28.09 |
|
-1.68 |
3 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
28.90 |
28.40 |
|
-0.50 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
28.90 |
28.82 |
|
-0.08 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
28.72 |
27.97 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Rian Haste |
Spenborough |
27.97 |
28.00 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Charlie Pearce |
Tadcaster |
30.18 |
29.66 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Max Shillito |
Skipton |
29.95 |
29.74 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
32.10 |
30.22 |
2.0 |
-1.88 |
6 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
32.23 |
30.30 |
1.0 |
-1.93 |
7 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
30.07 |
30.47 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
33.14 |
30.55 |
|
-2.59 |
9 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
34.67 |
30.58 |
|
-4.09 |
10 |
Henry Fillingham |
Bradford |
33.16 |
30.63 |
|
-2.53 |
11 |
Zak Reisman |
Wetherby |
34.67 |
30.66 |
|
-4.01 |
12 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
32.00 |
30.72 |
|
-1.28 |
13 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
31.79 |
30.75 |
|
-1.04 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carlos Odell |
York City |
33.06 |
31.39 |
6.0 |
-1.67 |
2 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
31.48 |
31.42 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
32.58 |
31.45 |
4.0 |
-1.13 |
4 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
33.98 |
31.46 |
2.5 |
-2.52 |
4 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
30.74 |
31.46 |
2.5 |
+0.72 |
6 |
Orlando Bailey |
Marlins |
31.48 |
31.50 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
7 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
37.47 |
31.71 |
|
-5.76 |
8 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
32.08 |
31.94 |
|
-0.14 |
9 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
33.50 |
33.27 |
|
-0.23 |
10 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Bingley |
35.03 |
33.90 |
|
-1.13 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eddie Stansfield |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
35.47 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joshua Townson |
Bradford |
NT |
35.67 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
38.25 |
38.43 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
27.80 |
26.82 |
|
-0.98 |
2 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
27.80 |
27.54 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
27.80 |
27.54 |
|
-0.26 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Battle |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
52.21 |
41.87 |
6.0 |
-10.34 |
2 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
44.85 |
42.31 |
5.0 |
-2.54 |
3 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
43.25 |
43.77 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
4 |
Scarlett Dean |
Wetherby |
41.70 |
43.86 |
3.0 |
+2.16 |
5 |
Emma Heaton |
York City |
45.08 |
45.09 |
2.0 |
+0.01 |
6 |
Katy Hinchcliffe |
Skipton |
49.38 |
45.26 |
1.0 |
-4.12 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
NT |
47.18 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Emilia Roberton |
York City |
48.64 |
47.36 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Lara Warren |
Wetherby |
46.59 |
47.39 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
48.76 |
47.85 |
3.0 |
-0.91 |
5 |
Emily McSeveny |
York City |
47.62 |
47.93 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Grace Roberts |
South Axholm |
48.05 |
48.04 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
48.16 |
48.11 |
|
-0.05 |
8 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
50.09 |
48.91 |
|
-1.18 |
9 |
Betsy Rider |
Skipton |
51.81 |
49.04 |
|
-2.77 |
10 |
Grace Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
51.58 |
49.97 |
|
-1.61 |
11 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
50.02 |
50.11 |
|
+0.09 |
12 |
Niamh Goodall |
Ilkley |
55.90 |
50.26 |
|
-5.64 |
13 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
50.92 |
50.64 |
|
-0.28 |
14 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
53.59 |
50.78 |
|
-2.81 |
15 |
Martha Harris |
York City |
52.70 |
50.94 |
|
-1.76 |
16 |
Maya Herar |
Bingley |
54.57 |
50.97 |
|
-3.60 |
17 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
50.10 |
51.18 |
|
+1.08 |
18 |
Rebecca Farnsworth |
York City |
54.43 |
51.28 |
|
-3.15 |
19 |
Charlotte Lane |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.41 |
|
npt |
20 |
Siri Jamieson Wannell |
York City |
54.45 |
51.48 |
|
-2.97 |
21 |
Alice Dilley |
York City |
52.30 |
52.06 |
|
-0.24 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
54.76 |
54.77 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Sylvia Murray |
Selby |
57.69 |
55.72 |
5.0 |
-1.97 |
3 |
Kloe Kelly |
Edlington |
1:01.06 |
56.88 |
4.0 |
-4.18 |
4 |
Cara Berry |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.53 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Elizabeth Heaven |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:00.28 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jasmine Antar |
Selby |
1:04.30 |
1:00.47 |
1.0 |
-3.83 |
7 |
Eliza Bond |
York City |
1:00.00 |
1:05.57 |
|
+5.57 |
8 |
Neve Cobbold |
Selby |
1:09.51 |
1:09.00 |
|
-0.51 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elize Buckwell |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hagyard |
Bradford |
41.03 |
39.80 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Abigail James |
York City |
39.90 |
40.48 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Georgina Royce |
York City |
43.03 |
41.77 |
4.0 |
-1.26 |
4 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
40.55 |
42.22 |
3.0 |
+1.67 |
5 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
43.06 |
42.52 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
42.18 |
43.10 |
1.0 |
+0.92 |
7 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
44.81 |
44.31 |
|
-0.50 |
8 |
Amelia Murgatroyd |
York City |
46.17 |
44.37 |
|
-1.80 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
44.29 |
44.55 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Katie Cook |
Wetherby |
45.00 |
45.26 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
45.68 |
45.53 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
47.35 |
46.25 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
5 |
Beatrice Morgan |
Wetherby |
50.41 |
46.27 |
2.0 |
-4.14 |
6 |
Laila Raja |
Glossop |
43.55 |
46.46 |
1.0 |
+2.91 |
7 |
Carolina Odell |
York City |
46.18 |
46.75 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Anabella Chambers |
Bingley |
48.10 |
46.84 |
|
-1.26 |
9 |
Anna Altus Mor |
York City |
47.20 |
47.05 |
|
-0.15 |
10 |
Sadie Sarparast |
Bradford |
46.88 |
47.13 |
|
+0.25 |
11 |
Sophia Gill |
Tadcaster |
48.50 |
47.64 |
|
-0.86 |
12 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
48.96 |
47.66 |
|
-1.30 |
13 |
Isabelle Hussey |
Wetherby |
44.00 |
47.82 |
|
+3.82 |
14 |
Isla Callard |
York City |
51.36 |
48.15 |
|
-3.21 |
15 |
Molly Yeardley |
Ilkley |
52.82 |
49.01 |
|
-3.81 |
16 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
50.98 |
49.09 |
|
-1.89 |
17 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
49.61 |
49.17 |
|
-0.44 |
18 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
47.47 |
49.31 |
|
+1.84 |
19 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
46.74 |
49.39 |
|
+2.65 |
20 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
49.53 |
49.51 |
|
-0.02 |
21 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
51.87 |
49.88 |
|
-1.99 |
21 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
52.22 |
49.88 |
|
-2.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
52.86 |
50.56 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
50.26 |
51.82 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
3 |
Beth Lewis |
South Axholm |
52.90 |
52.10 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
54.50 |
53.19 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Ruby Nanson |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
53.43 |
2.0 |
-0.57 |
6 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
53.65 |
53.74 |
1.0 |
+0.09 |
7 |
Orla Herbert |
Spenborough |
51.73 |
53.76 |
|
+2.03 |
8 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
51.59 |
53.77 |
|
+2.18 |
9 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
56.93 |
54.06 |
|
-2.87 |
10 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
51.47 |
54.20 |
|
+2.73 |
11 |
Isabel Weyman |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
54.41 |
|
npt |
12 |
Zuzanna Radomirovic |
Skipton |
57.90 |
54.95 |
|
-2.95 |
13 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
54.91 |
55.10 |
|
+0.19 |
14 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
53.23 |
55.24 |
|
+2.01 |
15 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
56.39 |
56.11 |
|
-0.28 |
16 |
Polly Oldfield |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.92 |
|
npt |
17 |
Isla Longfellow |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
1:00.87 |
|
+7.87 |
18 |
Elizabeth James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:01.22 |
|
npt |
19 |
Frankie Morton |
Adwick |
1:02.56 |
1:04.47 |
|
+1.91 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Smith |
Glossop |
39.55 |
38.13 |
|
-1.42 |
2 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
39.50 |
39.04 |
|
-0.46 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alicia Berger |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
|
Molly Garvey |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.20 | 41.10 | B | 51.30 | 46.20 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9,10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Curran |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
47.48 |
6.0 |
-7.52 |
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Rowson |
York City |
51.70 |
52.27 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
William Barnes |
Skipton |
55.74 |
55.18 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Matthews |
Marlins |
55.64 |
58.66 |
6.0 |
+3.02 |
2 |
Finlay Carter |
Selby |
NT |
1:01.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Day |
New Earswick |
43.85 |
44.12 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tommy Kilmartin |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
46.40 |
6.0 |
+2.40 |
2 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
46.29 |
46.73 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Harry Morritt |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
49.19 |
4.0 |
-3.81 |
4 |
Rufus Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
52.00 |
50.14 |
3.0 |
-1.86 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Gill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
52.06 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
56.81 |
53.02 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
49.10 |
53.24 |
4.0 |
+4.14 |
4 |
Benjamin Robinson |
Ilkley |
53.50 |
53.87 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Patryk Bedra |
Adwick |
56.32 |
1:08.32 |
2.0 |
+11.100 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Noah Marley |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
Event 109 Girls 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.80 | B | 32.40 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
28.80 |
28.95 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
28.96 |
29.50 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
29.35 |
29.76 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Ilkley |
30.23 |
29.81 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
5 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
29.08 |
29.84 |
2.0 |
+0.76 |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
29.79 |
29.94 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
30.56 |
29.96 |
|
-0.60 |
8 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
30.35 |
30.30 |
|
-0.05 |
9 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
29.54 |
30.39 |
|
+0.85 |
10 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
30.13 |
30.40 |
|
+0.27 |
11 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
30.21 |
30.45 |
|
+0.24 |
12 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
30.29 |
30.48 |
|
+0.19 |
13 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
30.00 |
30.53 |
|
+0.53 |
14 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
30.20 |
30.73 |
|
+0.53 |
15 |
Kira Oldroyd |
Kippax |
29.47 |
30.80 |
|
+1.33 |
16 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
31.45 |
30.88 |
|
-0.57 |
17 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
31.77 |
30.94 |
|
-0.83 |
18 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
32.15 |
31.05 |
|
-1.10 |
19 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
33.04 |
31.06 |
|
-1.98 |
20 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
30.25 |
31.31 |
|
+1.06 |
20 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
31.21 |
31.31 |
|
+0.10 |
22 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
31.68 |
31.54 |
|
-0.14 |
23 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
31.82 |
31.59 |
|
-0.23 |
24 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
31.58 |
31.75 |
|
+0.17 |
25 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
31.95 |
31.77 |
|
-0.18 |
26 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
32.07 |
31.79 |
|
-0.28 |
27 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
33.77 |
31.86 |
|
-1.91 |
28 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
31.51 |
31.95 |
|
+0.44 |
29 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
34.76 |
32.25 |
|
-2.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mazurke Ella |
Halifax |
32.03 |
32.45 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
29.66 |
32.47 |
5.0 |
+2.81 |
3 |
Amber Clark |
Adwick |
33.00 |
32.52 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
31.73 |
32.54 |
3.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
33.14 |
32.60 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
33.23 |
32.96 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
7 |
Sophie King |
Adwick |
32.22 |
33.04 |
|
+0.82 |
8 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
33.88 |
33.07 |
|
-0.81 |
9 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
33.24 |
|
+0.05 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
32.14 |
33.30 |
|
+1.16 |
11 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
34.48 |
33.44 |
|
-1.04 |
12 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
33.57 |
33.45 |
|
-0.12 |
13 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
33.54 |
33.63 |
|
+0.09 |
14 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
33.46 |
33.73 |
|
+0.27 |
15 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
33.43 |
33.90 |
|
+0.47 |
16 |
Olivia Thompson |
Marlins |
36.98 |
34.54 |
|
-2.44 |
17 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
30.32 |
34.63 |
|
+4.31 |
18 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
35.84 |
34.80 |
|
-1.04 |
19 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
36.32 |
34.87 |
|
-1.45 |
20 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
35.28 |
35.11 |
|
-0.17 |
21 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
35.00 |
35.22 |
|
+0.22 |
22 |
Eleanor Wainwright |
Marlins |
36.25 |
35.24 |
|
-1.01 |
23 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
35.39 |
35.28 |
|
-0.11 |
24 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
35.80 |
35.63 |
|
-0.17 |
25 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
36.11 |
35.74 |
|
-0.37 |
26 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
35.01 |
35.79 |
|
+0.78 |
27 |
Alice Cooke |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
35.83 |
|
npt |
28 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
36.10 |
36.47 |
|
+0.37 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hobson |
York City |
38.22 |
37.86 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
40.30 |
39.98 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Scarlett Clapson-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
49.89 |
4.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
28.80 |
28.09 |
|
-0.71 |
2 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
28.82 |
28.13 |
|
-0.69 |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | C | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
32.56 |
32.00 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Belal Shaaban |
Tadcaster |
43.04 |
32.14 |
5.0 |
-10.90 |
3 |
Eben Cousin |
Spenborough |
32.72 |
32.70 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
32.47 |
32.73 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
39.11 |
34.96 |
2.0 |
-4.15 |
6 |
Yassin Mostafa El-Shazly |
Spenborough |
35.51 |
35.48 |
1.0 |
-0.03 |
7 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
35.24 |
35.61 |
|
+0.37 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
35.83 |
35.85 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
36.82 |
36.09 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
36.56 |
36.27 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Oliver Bowden |
Kippax |
41.61 |
38.49 |
3.0 |
-3.12 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
45.37 |
40.80 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Thomas Edgar |
Brighouse |
43.93 |
40.83 |
5.0 |
-3.10 |
3 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
44.21 |
41.63 |
4.0 |
-2.58 |
4 |
Louie Firth |
Spenborough |
44.14 |
42.37 |
3.0 |
-1.77 |
5 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
55.00 |
43.04 |
2.0 |
-11.96 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
31.70 |
31.18 |
|
-0.52 |
2 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
32.14 |
31.54 |
|
-0.60 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tyler Henstock |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
31.13 |
31.69 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Rian Haste |
Spenborough |
33.85 |
31.76 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
3 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
33.68 |
32.82 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
32.32 |
33.04 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
5 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
34.34 |
33.29 |
2.0 |
-1.05 |
6 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
34.25 |
33.96 |
1.0 |
-0.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
39.37 |
34.11 |
6.0 |
-5.26 |
2 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
34.54 |
34.14 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Henry Fillingham |
Bradford |
34.96 |
34.19 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Max Shillito |
Skipton |
34.53 |
34.53 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Charlie Pearce |
Tadcaster |
37.96 |
34.92 |
2.0 |
-3.04 |
6 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
35.15 |
34.95 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
35.27 |
35.50 |
|
+0.23 |
8 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
37.83 |
36.18 |
|
-1.65 |
9 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
38.97 |
36.27 |
|
-2.70 |
10 |
Carlos Odell |
York City |
39.02 |
37.18 |
|
-1.84 |
11 |
Zak Reisman |
Wetherby |
39.95 |
37.65 |
|
-2.30 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
47.43 |
41.50 |
6.0 |
-5.93 |
2 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
42.94 |
42.42 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Bingley |
43.76 |
42.45 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Joshua Townson |
Bradford |
NT |
42.66 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
William Whatley |
Halifax |
NT |
44.46 |
2.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
31.04 |
29.07 |
|
-1.97 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Wilson |
York City |
35.53 |
33.57 |
6.0 |
-1.96 |
2 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
36.20 |
33.67 |
5.0 |
-2.53 |
3 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
34.41 |
34.06 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
34.29 |
34.42 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
5 |
Emma Heaton |
York City |
35.30 |
34.88 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
Rebecca Farnsworth |
York City |
38.49 |
34.98 |
1.0 |
-3.51 |
7 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
36.90 |
36.15 |
|
-0.75 |
8 |
Niamh Goodall |
Ilkley |
40.63 |
36.35 |
|
-4.28 |
9 |
Emilia Roberton |
York City |
38.25 |
36.38 |
|
-1.87 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Appleby |
Skipton |
37.02 |
36.53 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
37.28 |
36.87 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Emily McSeveny |
York City |
37.33 |
36.94 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
36.91 |
36.99 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Betsy Rider |
Skipton |
42.53 |
37.32 |
2.0 |
-5.21 |
6 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
37.48 |
37.34 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Violet Lambe |
Kippax |
37.07 |
37.94 |
|
+0.87 |
8 |
Katy Hinchcliffe |
Skipton |
40.16 |
38.10 |
|
-2.06 |
9 |
Olive Tattersall |
Skipton |
40.51 |
38.65 |
|
-1.86 |
10 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
37.45 |
38.72 |
|
+1.27 |
11 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
41.33 |
38.76 |
|
-2.57 |
12 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
37.40 |
39.63 |
|
+2.23 |
13 |
Grace Roberts |
South Axholm |
38.25 |
39.75 |
|
+1.50 |
14 |
Eliza Leese |
Edlington |
37.87 |
39.90 |
|
+2.03 |
15 |
Charlotte Lane |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
40.02 |
|
npt |
16 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
42.51 |
40.36 |
|
-2.15 |
16 |
Neive Whaley |
Selby |
42.18 |
40.36 |
|
-1.82 |
18 |
Grace Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
39.11 |
40.88 |
|
+1.77 |
19 |
Lara Warren |
Wetherby |
50.00 |
40.95 |
|
-9.05 |
20 |
Martha Harris |
York City |
41.16 |
41.00 |
|
-0.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Furmston |
Glossop |
43.25 |
41.49 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Alice Dilley |
York City |
42.70 |
42.79 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Kloe Kelly |
Edlington |
44.71 |
43.13 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Siri Jamieson Wannell |
York City |
46.02 |
43.14 |
3.0 |
-2.88 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilson |
York City |
42.93 |
43.44 |
2.0 |
+0.51 |
6 |
Maya Herar |
Bingley |
44.62 |
43.65 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Eliza Bond |
York City |
52.00 |
45.65 |
|
-6.35 |
8 |
Sylvia Murray |
Selby |
43.18 |
45.92 |
|
+2.74 |
9 |
Elize Buckwell |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
47.50 |
|
npt |
10 |
Cara Berry |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.03 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
32.40 |
31.35 |
|
-1.05 |
2 |
Scarlett Dean |
Wetherby |
33.06 |
32.11 |
|
-0.95 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Rockall |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Sophia Walsh |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Jasmine Antar |
Did Not Compete |
|
Neve Cobbold |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlet Smith |
Glossop |
33.18 |
31.27 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
32.10 |
31.37 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
31.77 |
31.63 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Amy Hagyard |
Bradford |
32.72 |
32.30 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
5 |
Abigail James |
York City |
32.40 |
33.07 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Carolina Odell |
York City |
33.25 |
33.15 |
1.0 |
-0.10 |
7 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
33.59 |
33.25 |
|
-0.34 |
8 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
34.41 |
33.33 |
|
-1.08 |
9 |
Georgina Royce |
York City |
34.88 |
33.46 |
|
-1.42 |
10 |
Sadie Sarparast |
Bradford |
34.42 |
33.52 |
|
-0.90 |
11 |
Anna Altus Mor |
York City |
33.69 |
33.65 |
|
-0.04 |
12 |
Isabelle Hussey |
Wetherby |
35.00 |
34.02 |
|
-0.98 |
13 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
33.36 |
34.09 |
|
+0.73 |
14 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
34.16 |
34.28 |
|
+0.12 |
15 |
Anabella Chambers |
Bingley |
34.23 |
34.48 |
|
+0.25 |
16 |
Katie Cook |
Wetherby |
39.00 |
34.61 |
|
-4.39 |
17 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
33.06 |
34.66 |
|
+1.60 |
18 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
37.79 |
35.03 |
|
-2.76 |
18 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
35.14 |
35.03 |
|
-0.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Murgatroyd |
York City |
37.33 |
35.13 |
6.0 |
-2.20 |
2 |
Isla Callard |
York City |
36.66 |
35.38 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
34.71 |
35.59 |
4.0 |
+0.88 |
4 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
34.20 |
35.65 |
3.0 |
+1.45 |
5 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
35.04 |
35.74 |
2.0 |
+0.70 |
6 |
Eloise Redshaw |
Selby |
36.92 |
36.00 |
1.0 |
-0.92 |
7 |
Laila Raja |
Glossop |
34.94 |
36.11 |
|
+1.17 |
8 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
35.54 |
36.33 |
|
+0.79 |
9 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
37.95 |
36.39 |
|
-1.56 |
10 |
Sophia Gill |
Tadcaster |
34.57 |
36.54 |
|
+1.97 |
11 |
Beth Lewis |
South Axholm |
38.28 |
36.57 |
|
-1.71 |
12 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
35.39 |
37.55 |
|
+2.16 |
13 |
Beatrice Morgan |
Wetherby |
45.28 |
38.13 |
|
-7.15 |
14 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
40.25 |
38.96 |
|
-1.29 |
15 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
39.87 |
39.25 |
|
-0.62 |
16 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
37.26 |
39.44 |
|
+2.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
36.97 |
39.51 |
6.0 |
+2.54 |
2 |
Molly Yeardley |
Ilkley |
43.24 |
39.79 |
5.0 |
-3.45 |
3 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
39.51 |
39.84 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
35.63 |
40.28 |
3.0 |
+4.65 |
5 |
Imogen Woods |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
40.30 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Susan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
38.93 |
40.59 |
1.0 |
+1.66 |
7 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
38.25 |
40.61 |
|
+2.36 |
8 |
Pippa Smith |
Bingley |
44.03 |
40.72 |
|
-3.31 |
9 |
Zuzanna Radomirovic |
Skipton |
40.32 |
40.82 |
|
+0.50 |
10 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
39.83 |
41.44 |
|
+1.61 |
11 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
39.83 |
42.08 |
|
+2.25 |
12 |
Isabel Weyman |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
42.42 |
|
npt |
13 |
Ruby Nanson |
Pocklington |
43.32 |
43.02 |
|
-0.30 |
14 |
Lillie Cowley |
Edlington |
42.70 |
43.16 |
|
+0.46 |
15 |
Orla Herbert |
Spenborough |
42.33 |
44.34 |
|
+2.01 |
16 |
Frankie Morton |
Adwick |
48.18 |
45.45 |
|
-2.73 |
17 |
Polly Oldfield |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
45.81 |
|
npt |
18 |
Elizabeth James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
47.16 |
|
npt |
19 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
45.32 |
47.96 |
|
+2.64 |
20 |
Isla Longfellow |
Wetherby |
48.00 |
50.21 |
|
+2.21 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
31.30 |
30.99 |
|
-0.31 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emilia Marszewski |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Molly Garvey |
Did Not Compete |
|
Poppy Hudson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 112 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.10 | 39.00 | B | 49.60 | 43.90 | C | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9,10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Barnes |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Sam Rowson |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
49.40 |
44.45 |
6.0 |
-4.95 |
2 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
48.20 |
47.53 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Rufus Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
54.00 |
48.43 |
4.0 |
-5.57 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
51.60 |
49.72 |
6.0 |
-1.88 |
2 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
57.20 |
54.23 |
5.0 |
-2.97 |
3 |
Alexander Gill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:01.38 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Benjamin Robinson |
Ilkley |
1:06.94 |
1:02.42 |
3.0 |
-4.52 |
5 |
William Smith |
Bingley |
1:06.78 |
1:03.48 |
2.0 |
-3.30 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Patryk Bedra |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 113 Girls 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 33.20 | B | 37.40 | C | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
33.20 |
33.32 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
33.20 |
33.38 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
33.45 |
33.91 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
34.50 |
34.02 |
3.0 |
-0.48 |
5 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
36.68 |
34.09 |
2.0 |
-2.59 |
|
Fennella Turner |
Skipton | 33.20 | 34.14 | Time only swim |
6 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
35.30 |
34.38 |
1.0 |
-0.92 |
7 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
34.11 |
34.64 |
|
+0.53 |
8 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
34.17 |
35.10 |
|
+0.93 |
9 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Ilkley |
37.91 |
35.19 |
|
-2.72 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
36.92 |
35.55 |
|
-1.37 |
11 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
35.36 |
35.87 |
|
+0.51 |
12 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
36.35 |
35.94 |
|
-0.41 |
13 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
38.16 |
36.08 |
|
-2.08 |
14 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
34.76 |
36.13 |
|
+1.37 |
15 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
36.09 |
36.39 |
|
+0.30 |
16 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
36.13 |
36.56 |
|
+0.43 |
17 |
Kira Oldroyd |
Kippax |
34.00 |
36.67 |
|
+2.67 |
18 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
35.94 |
36.79 |
|
+0.85 |
19 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
36.38 |
36.89 |
|
+0.51 |
20 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
36.28 |
36.98 |
|
+0.70 |
21 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
37.00 |
37.20 |
|
+0.20 |
22 |
Amber Clark |
Adwick |
37.62 |
37.23 |
|
-0.39 |
23 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
37.41 |
37.26 |
|
-0.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
37.75 |
37.43 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
37.52 |
37.92 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
37.28 |
38.72 |
4.0 |
+1.44 |
4 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
40.31 |
38.80 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
5 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
40.50 |
39.08 |
2.0 |
-1.42 |
6 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
39.58 |
39.34 |
1.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
39.15 |
39.36 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
39.56 |
39.63 |
|
+0.07 |
9 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
40.07 |
39.67 |
|
-0.40 |
10 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
40.09 |
40.11 |
|
+0.02 |
11 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
40.51 |
40.89 |
|
+0.38 |
12 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
40.61 |
41.10 |
|
+0.49 |
13 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
40.81 |
41.34 |
|
+0.53 |
14 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
39.80 |
41.39 |
|
+1.59 |
15 |
Olivia Thompson |
Marlins |
42.64 |
41.47 |
|
-1.17 |
16 |
Sophie King |
Adwick |
39.80 |
41.87 |
|
+2.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
39.08 |
42.40 |
6.0 |
+3.32 |
2 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
43.31 |
42.60 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
42.61 |
42.66 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
43.71 |
42.95 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
44.10 |
43.27 |
2.0 |
-0.83 |
6 |
Emily Hobson |
York City |
44.51 |
43.89 |
1.0 |
-0.62 |
7 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
44.09 |
44.83 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
45.99 |
45.05 |
|
-0.94 |
9 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
48.27 |
45.58 |
|
-2.69 |
10 |
Alice Cooke |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
46.12 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
33.20 |
33.09 |
|
-0.11 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Scarlett Clapson-Jones |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Emily Shrimpton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Libby Morrison |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | C | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
36.10 |
36.80 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
36.86 |
37.56 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
38.82 |
38.04 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
41.31 |
38.82 |
3.0 |
-2.49 |
5 |
Micah Warner |
Skipton |
41.60 |
38.93 |
2.0 |
-2.67 |
6 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
39.83 |
39.08 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Yassin Mostafa El-Shazly |
Spenborough |
38.73 |
39.57 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
37.98 |
39.78 |
|
+1.80 |
9 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
40.50 |
40.04 |
|
-0.46 |
10 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
41.12 |
40.36 |
|
-0.76 |
11 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
40.92 |
40.53 |
|
-0.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
42.21 |
40.71 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Oliver Bowden |
Kippax |
43.83 |
41.88 |
5.0 |
-1.95 |
3 |
Belal Shaaban |
Tadcaster |
55.78 |
41.92 |
4.0 |
-13.86 |
4 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
1:09.95 |
42.60 |
3.0 |
-27.35 |
5 |
Charlie Carter |
Spenborough |
42.57 |
42.91 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
42.78 |
43.19 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
45.25 |
43.22 |
|
-2.03 |
8 |
Seb Ward |
Halifax |
45.25 |
43.73 |
|
-1.52 |
9 |
Eben Cousin |
Spenborough |
45.96 |
43.88 |
|
-2.08 |
10 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
44.52 |
44.18 |
|
-0.34 |
11 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
48.31 |
45.39 |
|
-2.92 |
12 |
Benjamin Etheve |
Wetherby |
46.00 |
45.59 |
|
-0.41 |
13 |
Thomas Edgar |
Brighouse |
49.14 |
45.64 |
|
-3.50 |
14 |
Oscar Shaw |
York City |
47.00 |
45.65 |
|
-1.35 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Ballantyne |
New Earswick |
49.24 |
46.21 |
6.0 |
-3.03 |
2 |
Jacob Palmer |
Co Leeds |
48.00 |
47.87 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Tyler Henstock |
Spenborough |
53.75 |
48.70 |
4.0 |
-5.05 |
4 |
Daniel Wiggans |
Wetherby |
54.00 |
49.53 |
3.0 |
-4.47 |
5 |
Levente Ungar |
York City |
1:00.77 |
51.55 |
2.0 |
-9.22 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
36.10 |
35.10 |
|
-1.00 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Craven |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Louie Firth |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
35.17 |
34.73 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
37.81 |
36.19 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
36.22 |
36.71 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
4 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
37.97 |
38.48 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
39.43 |
38.90 |
5.5 |
-0.53 |
1 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
49.35 |
38.90 |
5.5 |
-10.45 |
3 |
Henry Fillingham |
Bradford |
41.48 |
39.30 |
4.0 |
-2.18 |
4 |
Orlando Bailey |
Marlins |
40.01 |
39.46 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
5 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
43.08 |
41.55 |
2.0 |
-1.53 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
46.85 |
42.55 |
1.0 |
-4.30 |
7 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
42.95 |
42.69 |
|
-0.26 |
8 |
Max Shillito |
Skipton |
42.13 |
42.73 |
|
+0.60 |
9 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
43.38 |
43.23 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carlos Odell |
York City |
46.53 |
44.45 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
48.78 |
44.50 |
5.0 |
-4.28 |
3 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
46.83 |
44.51 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Charlie Pearce |
Tadcaster |
47.47 |
44.73 |
3.0 |
-2.74 |
5 |
William Whatley |
Halifax |
47.06 |
45.26 |
2.0 |
-1.80 |
6 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
47.59 |
45.64 |
1.0 |
-1.95 |
7 |
Zak Reisman |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
45.71 |
|
-5.29 |
8 |
Joshua Townson |
Bradford |
NT |
47.11 |
|
npt |
9 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
45.59 |
47.89 |
|
+2.30 |
10 |
Eddie Stansfield |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
49.24 |
|
npt |
11 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
48.13 |
49.40 |
|
+1.27 |
12 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Bingley |
53.50 |
50.04 |
|
-3.46 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rian Haste |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
38.11 |
36.49 |
6.0 |
-1.62 |
2 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
38.62 |
36.89 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
India Wilson |
York City |
40.72 |
37.84 |
4.0 |
-2.88 |
4 |
Scarlett Dean |
Wetherby |
38.04 |
38.09 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Emma Heaton |
York City |
38.22 |
38.89 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
44.53 |
40.65 |
6.0 |
-3.88 |
2 |
Lily Oddy |
Skipton |
42.13 |
41.48 |
5.0 |
-0.65 |
3 |
Emily McSeveny |
York City |
46.49 |
41.54 |
4.0 |
-4.95 |
4 |
Freya Cooper |
Adwick |
42.94 |
42.13 |
3.0 |
-0.81 |
5 |
Emilia Roberton |
York City |
45.62 |
42.54 |
2.0 |
-3.08 |
6 |
Niamh Goodall |
Ilkley |
49.26 |
42.68 |
1.0 |
-6.58 |
7 |
Rebecca Farnsworth |
York City |
47.22 |
43.63 |
|
-3.59 |
8 |
Amelia Rockall |
Halifax |
NT |
43.93 |
|
npt |
9 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
46.42 |
45.05 |
|
-1.37 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
48.13 |
45.85 |
6.0 |
-2.28 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Selby |
43.71 |
46.12 |
5.0 |
+2.41 |
3 |
Ellie Stitson |
Skipton |
50.41 |
47.32 |
4.0 |
-3.09 |
4 |
Sophia Walsh |
Halifax |
NT |
49.79 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Millie Rowan |
Selby |
47.14 |
50.77 |
2.0 |
+3.63 |
6 |
Lara Warren |
Wetherby |
51.07 |
51.35 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Kloe Kelly |
Edlington |
NT |
53.82 |
|
npt |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
York City |
53.00 |
54.47 |
|
+1.47 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Jones |
Tadcaster |
35.90 |
34.79 |
|
-1.11 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eliza Leese |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Violet Lambe |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Grace Roberts |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hendon |
Tadcaster |
34.40 |
34.45 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Scarlet Smith |
Glossop |
35.40 |
34.90 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Abigail James |
York City |
35.80 |
35.60 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Darcey Jackson |
Tadcaster |
37.78 |
35.96 |
3.0 |
-1.82 |
5 |
Anabella Chambers |
Bingley |
37.55 |
36.79 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Isabella Hanks |
Halifax |
39.28 |
37.44 |
1.0 |
-1.84 |
7 |
Carolina Odell |
York City |
39.00 |
37.57 |
|
-1.43 |
8 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
38.47 |
37.73 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Blossom Oddy |
Skipton |
36.99 |
37.86 |
|
+0.87 |
10 |
Isabelle Hussey |
Wetherby |
40.00 |
38.17 |
|
-1.83 |
11 |
Amy Hagyard |
Bradford |
38.99 |
38.19 |
|
-0.80 |
12 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
39.63 |
38.56 |
|
-1.07 |
13 |
Georgina Royce |
York City |
38.72 |
38.67 |
|
-0.05 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Adams |
Edlington |
40.26 |
39.13 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Katie Cook |
Wetherby |
42.00 |
39.64 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Lara Dettmar |
Pocklington |
40.02 |
39.96 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
4 |
Laila Raja |
Glossop |
40.12 |
40.10 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Alicia Berger |
Pocklington |
39.36 |
40.19 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Amelia Murgatroyd |
York City |
47.00 |
41.64 |
1.0 |
-5.36 |
7 |
Anna Altus Mor |
York City |
52.88 |
42.02 |
|
-10.86 |
8 |
Mollie Welbourn |
Edlington |
41.09 |
42.04 |
|
+0.95 |
9 |
Elisah Goward |
Spenborough |
43.05 |
42.15 |
|
-0.90 |
10 |
Isla Carter |
Selby |
43.14 |
42.61 |
|
-0.53 |
11 |
Isla Callard |
York City |
46.69 |
43.55 |
|
-3.14 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
45.84 |
43.82 |
6.0 |
-2.02 |
2 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
47.15 |
44.60 |
5.0 |
-2.55 |
3 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
46.33 |
44.63 |
4.0 |
-1.70 |
4 |
Molly Yeardley |
Ilkley |
50.72 |
45.23 |
3.0 |
-5.49 |
5 |
Sophia Gill |
Tadcaster |
46.65 |
45.33 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Anya McCumiskey |
Halifax |
48.50 |
45.60 |
1.0 |
-2.90 |
7 |
Beth Lewis |
South Axholm |
46.60 |
46.30 |
|
-0.30 |
8 |
Poppy Gray |
Selby |
47.29 |
47.51 |
|
+0.22 |
9 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
53.21 |
50.53 |
|
-2.68 |
10 |
Zuzanna Radomirovic |
Skipton |
48.13 |
50.81 |
|
+2.68 |
11 |
Pippa Smith |
Bingley |
49.75 |
50.90 |
|
+1.15 |
12 |
Isabella Caves |
Pocklington |
44.93 |
51.39 |
|
+6.46 |
13 |
Isabella Wallace |
Skipton |
48.13 |
51.94 |
|
+3.81 |
14 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
54.29 |
53.08 |
|
-1.21 |
15 |
Olivia Murphy |
Pocklington |
42.00 |
53.95 |
|
+11.95 |
16 |
Lillie Cowley |
Edlington |
NT |
58.76 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
34.69 |
33.66 |
|
-1.03 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isla Longfellow |
8.4 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Molly Garvey |
Did Not Compete |
|
Georgina Williams |
Did Not Compete |
Event 116 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.20 | 34.80 | B | 42.40 | 39.14 | C | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Curran |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
45.15 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Sam Rowson |
York City |
46.20 |
46.18 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Kaye |
Adwick |
46.23 |
47.94 |
6.0 |
+1.71 |
2 |
William Barnes |
Skipton |
49.12 |
48.14 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
3 |
Finlay Carter |
Selby |
NT |
52.70 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Day |
New Earswick |
38.79 |
38.12 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Sam Perham |
Tadcaster |
38.30 |
38.80 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Allars |
Tadcaster |
39.30 |
40.38 |
6.0 |
+1.08 |
2 |
Rufus Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
49.00 |
40.47 |
5.0 |
-8.53 |
3 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
39.45 |
42.81 |
4.0 |
+3.36 |
4 |
Harry Morritt |
Wetherby |
50.00 |
43.31 |
3.0 |
-6.69 |
5 |
Tommy Kilmartin |
New Earswick |
39.00 |
43.80 |
2.0 |
+4.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Lawrence |
Pocklington |
46.95 |
45.28 |
6.0 |
-1.67 |
2 |
Joshua Castle |
Team Jorvik |
45.81 |
45.35 |
5.0 |
-0.46 |
3 |
Noah Marley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
45.54 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Benjamin Robinson |
Ilkley |
46.22 |
46.26 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Alexander Gill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
46.86 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
William Smith |
Bingley |
45.08 |
47.16 |
1.0 |
+2.08 |
7 |
Liam Mould |
Tadcaster |
NT |
47.42 |
|
npt |
8 |
Patryk Bedra |
Adwick |
48.32 |
58.90 |
|
+10.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zac Buckwell |
Did Not Compete |
Event 117 Girls 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 36.20 | B | 40.80 | C | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
36.50 |
36.82 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
|
Fennella Turner |
Skipton | 36.20 | 37.65 | Time only swim |
2 |
Sophia Kelly |
Tadcaster |
39.63 |
38.09 |
5.0 |
-1.54 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
40.35 |
38.96 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
37.76 |
39.46 |
3.0 |
+1.70 |
5 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
42.37 |
39.66 |
2.0 |
-2.71 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
39.89 |
39.69 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
39.91 |
39.73 |
|
-0.18 |
8 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
39.75 |
40.17 |
|
+0.42 |
9 |
Mazurke Ella |
Halifax |
39.43 |
40.59 |
|
+1.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
40.09 |
40.88 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.56 |
41.06 |
5.0 |
-2.50 |
3 |
Lilli-Ella Curran |
Tadcaster |
40.11 |
41.24 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
40.89 |
41.56 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
40.50 |
41.92 |
2.0 |
+1.42 |
6 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
42.30 |
42.29 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
43.62 |
42.57 |
|
-1.05 |
8 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
43.67 |
42.61 |
|
-1.06 |
8 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
42.00 |
42.61 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
43.75 |
42.76 |
|
-0.99 |
11 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
43.31 |
43.00 |
|
-0.31 |
12 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
42.41 |
43.21 |
|
+0.80 |
13 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
43.75 |
43.29 |
|
-0.46 |
14 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
43.23 |
43.30 |
|
+0.07 |
15 |
Evie Eccles |
Skipton |
43.00 |
43.37 |
|
+0.37 |
16 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
43.38 |
43.49 |
|
+0.11 |
17 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
42.62 |
43.51 |
|
+0.89 |
18 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
44.46 |
44.21 |
|
-0.25 |
19 |
Josie Williamson |
Halifax |
44.30 |
44.26 |
|
-0.04 |
20 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
46.64 |
44.38 |
|
-2.26 |
21 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
46.00 |
44.44 |
|
-1.56 |
22 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
43.71 |
44.60 |
|
+0.89 |
23 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
45.34 |
44.64 |
|
-0.70 |
24 |
Amelia Maczkowska |
Halifax |
47.81 |
44.82 |
|
-2.99 |
25 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
44.97 |
44.89 |
|
-0.08 |
26 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
45.09 |
45.43 |
|
+0.34 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Wainwright |
Marlins |
48.96 |
46.36 |
6.0 |
-2.60 |
2 |
Alicia Howells |
Halifax |
45.62 |
47.00 |
5.0 |
+1.38 |
3 |
Olivia Thompson |
Marlins |
50.94 |
48.31 |
4.0 |
-2.63 |
4 |
Sophie King |
Adwick |
47.40 |
48.33 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
46.18 |
48.73 |
2.0 |
+2.55 |
6 |
Alice Cooke |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
49.02 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
49.03 |
49.94 |
|
+0.91 |
8 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
50.36 |
50.30 |
|
-0.06 |
9 |
Emily Hobson |
York City |
51.26 |
51.87 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
54.96 |
57.47 |
|
+2.51 |
11 |
Scarlett Clapson-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:01.11 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Paul |
Did Not Compete |
|
Libby Morrison |
Did Not Compete |
|
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | C | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Quinn-Austin Kelly |
Bingley |
33.73 |
34.28 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Sam Hutchinson |
Selby |
34.05 |
34.39 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Sam Redmond |
Kippax |
35.72 |
35.30 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
35.27 |
36.16 |
3.0 |
+0.89 |
5 |
Yassin Mostafa El-Shazly |
Spenborough |
36.16 |
36.57 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
6 |
Archie Appleby |
Skipton |
37.17 |
36.97 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Sam Wright |
Tadcaster |
38.18 |
37.03 |
|
-1.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eben Cousin |
Spenborough |
39.26 |
37.97 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
35.27 |
38.00 |
5.0 |
+2.73 |
3 |
Thomas Edgar |
Brighouse |
40.61 |
38.01 |
4.0 |
-2.60 |
4 |
Charlie Carter |
Spenborough |
37.83 |
38.03 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
5 |
Benjamin Etheve |
Wetherby |
41.00 |
38.28 |
2.0 |
-2.72 |
6 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
40.80 |
38.64 |
1.0 |
-2.16 |
7 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
38.99 |
39.28 |
|
+0.29 |
8 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
42.00 |
39.40 |
|
-2.60 |
9 |
Luke Perham |
Tadcaster |
38.93 |
39.50 |
|
+0.57 |
10 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
39.36 |
39.59 |
|
+0.23 |
11 |
Tom Hey |
Tadcaster |
44.37 |
40.47 |
|
-3.90 |
12 |
Luke Davies |
Ilkley |
44.04 |
41.55 |
|
-2.49 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Bowden |
Kippax |
45.56 |
42.05 |
6.0 |
-3.51 |
2 |
Alexander Grist |
Tadcaster |
45.44 |
42.54 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Jacob Palmer |
Co Leeds |
47.07 |
42.92 |
4.0 |
-4.15 |
4 |
Louie Firth |
Spenborough |
42.87 |
43.15 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Oscar Shaw |
York City |
47.00 |
44.10 |
2.0 |
-2.90 |
6 |
Joshua Craven |
Ilkley |
45.73 |
44.73 |
1.0 |
-1.00 |
7 |
Beau Dickerson |
South Axholm |
47.33 |
48.81 |
|
+1.48 |
8 |
Tyler Henstock |
Spenborough |
45.94 |
49.11 |
|
+3.17 |
9 |
Levente Ungar |
York City |
52.37 |
52.86 |
|
+0.49 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Skiggs |
Bradford |
33.00 |
31.97 |
|
-1.03 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Wiggans |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
32.71 |
32.32 |
5.5 |
-0.39 |
1 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
33.24 |
32.32 |
5.5 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Rian Haste |
Spenborough |
34.53 |
33.30 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Taylor Horsman |
Tadcaster |
33.29 |
33.38 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Jack Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
33.76 |
33.96 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
6 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
33.75 |
34.75 |
1.0 |
+1.00 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
36.50 |
35.84 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
37.01 |
36.43 |
5.0 |
-0.58 |
3 |
Max Shillito |
Skipton |
36.54 |
36.61 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Henry Fillingham |
Bradford |
43.71 |
36.64 |
3.0 |
-7.07 |
5 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
35.72 |
36.97 |
2.0 |
+1.25 |
6 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
37.33 |
36.98 |
1.0 |
-0.35 |
7 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
35.10 |
37.00 |
|
+1.90 |
8 |
Charlie Pearce |
Tadcaster |
35.76 |
37.20 |
|
+1.44 |
9 |
Max Battle |
Bingley |
37.81 |
38.03 |
|
+0.22 |
10 |
Carlos Odell |
York City |
40.82 |
38.06 |
|
-2.76 |
11 |
Thomas Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
37.69 |
38.68 |
|
+0.99 |
12 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
40.27 |
38.70 |
|
-1.57 |
13 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
38.34 |
38.72 |
|
+0.38 |
14 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
46.33 |
38.80 |
|
-7.53 |
15 |
Adam McCumiskey |
Halifax |
45.24 |
39.72 |
|
-5.52 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
44.47 |
40.91 |
6.0 |
-3.56 |
2 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
40.80 |
41.86 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Eddie Stansfield |
Sowerby Bridge |
NT |
43.75 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joshua Townson |
Bradford |
NT |
44.66 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Bingley |
45.07 |
45.33 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
46.03 |
48.26 |
1.0 |
+2.23 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9,10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naevia Kelly |
Bingley |
1:59.08 |
1:47.43 |
6.0 |
-11.65 |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
1:41.54 |
1:58.98 |
6.0 |
+17.44 |
2 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
1:53.13 |
2:00.79 |
5.0 |
+7.66 |
3 |
Ella Hendon |
Tadcaster |
NT |
2:01.95 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Evie Wise |
Tadcaster |
NT |
2:07.13 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Orlaith O'Carroll |
Bradford |
1:33.71 |
1:31.92 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
2 |
Jasmine Yu Xing Wallace |
Glossop |
1:38.99 |
1:32.68 |
5.0 |
-6.31 |
3 |
Isabelle Randhawa |
Bradford |
1:33.42 |
1:32.73 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Erin Clift |
Adwick |
1:35.71 |
1:33.39 |
3.0 |
-2.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Viktoria Antonov |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:41.10 |
6.0 |
-8.90 |
2 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
1:44.67 |
1:41.15 |
5.0 |
-3.52 |
3 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.74 |
1:43.15 |
4.0 |
-2.59 |
4 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
1:52.52 |
1:44.17 |
3.0 |
-8.35 |
5 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
2:08.20 |
1:46.55 |
2.0 |
-21.65 |
6 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
1:52.28 |
1:47.90 |
1.0 |
-4.38 |
7 |
Jessica Heaton |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:47.95 |
|
-12.05 |
8 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:49.18 |
|
npt |
9 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:55.76 |
1:51.49 |
|
-4.27 |
10 |
Charlotte Hagyard |
Bradford |
NT |
1:52.32 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Tilbrook |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:57.18 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eva Longley |
Adwick |
2:06.15 |
2:02.20 |
5.0 |
-3.95 |
3 |
Kitty Shillito |
Skipton |
1:52.13 |
2:06.59 |
4.0 |
+14.46 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:15.71 |
1:15.82 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Laura Temple |
Bradford |
1:21.14 |
1:16.16 |
5.0 |
-4.98 |
3 |
Evie Hobson |
Bradford |
1:17.51 |
1:17.00 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
1:20.36 |
1:17.09 |
3.0 |
-3.27 |
5 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:17.22 |
1:17.35 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
1:19.37 |
1:19.22 |
1.0 |
-0.15 |
7 |
Phoebe Evans |
York City |
1:20.35 |
1:20.80 |
|
+0.45 |
8 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.82 |
1:20.84 |
|
-6.98 |
9 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
1:23.67 |
1:21.02 |
|
-2.65 |
10 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:23.95 |
1:22.23 |
|
-1.72 |
11 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:23.83 |
1:22.58 |
|
-1.25 |
12 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
1:30.57 |
1:24.36 |
|
-6.21 |
13 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:24.71 |
|
npt |
14 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:42.91 |
1:24.95 |
|
-17.96 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:26.01 |
1:25.20 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bradford |
1:24.72 |
1:25.36 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
1:29.42 |
1:25.38 |
4.0 |
-4.04 |
4 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
1:38.12 |
1:28.41 |
3.0 |
-9.71 |
5 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
1:41.28 |
1:29.59 |
2.0 |
-11.69 |
6 |
Ashanti Saleh |
Tadcaster |
1:36.03 |
1:30.09 |
1.0 |
-5.94 |
7 |
Barker Ava |
Skipton |
1:32.05 |
1:30.13 |
|
-1.92 |
8 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:35.96 |
1:32.68 |
|
-3.28 |
9 |
Sama Siraj |
Wetherby |
1:36.57 |
1:32.86 |
|
-3.71 |
10 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
1:47.41 |
1:34.26 |
|
-13.15 |
11 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
1:39.09 |
1:34.66 |
|
-4.43 |
12 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
1:35.56 |
1:35.21 |
|
-0.35 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:43.80 |
1:36.67 |
6.0 |
-7.13 |
2 |
Phoebe King |
Adwick |
1:51.47 |
1:39.21 |
5.0 |
-12.26 |
3 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
1:54.79 |
1:43.36 |
4.0 |
-11.43 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
1:19.15 |
1:13.92 |
|
-5.23 |
2 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
1:23.51 |
1:14.76 |
|
-8.75 |
3 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
1:20.98 |
1:14.80 |
|
-6.18 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Cooke |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Redfearn |
Skipton |
1:16.41 |
1:14.64 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
1:19.87 |
1:14.77 |
4.5 |
-5.10 |
2 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:20.49 |
1:14.77 |
4.5 |
-5.72 |
4 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
1:19.25 |
1:15.62 |
3.0 |
-3.63 |
5 |
Rhianna Turner |
Glossop |
1:15.01 |
1:16.22 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
6 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
1:15.51 |
1:17.39 |
1.0 |
+1.88 |
7 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
1:22.86 |
1:20.50 |
|
-2.36 |
8 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:23.83 |
1:20.66 |
|
-3.17 |
9 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
1:22.93 |
1:20.87 |
|
-2.06 |
10 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
1:19.23 |
1:22.61 |
|
+3.38 |
11 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
1:25.18 |
1:22.81 |
|
-2.37 |
12 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
1:22.11 |
1:22.87 |
|
+0.76 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Donaldson |
Bradford |
1:22.41 |
1:23.55 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Hannah Burns |
Spenborough |
1:25.80 |
1:25.06 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:31.14 |
1:25.42 |
4.0 |
-5.72 |
4 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
1:27.65 |
1:26.04 |
3.0 |
-1.61 |
5 |
Michalina Szymanska |
Kippax |
1:32.82 |
1:26.26 |
2.0 |
-6.56 |
6 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:34.29 |
1:26.30 |
1.0 |
-7.99 |
7 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:42.96 |
1:26.51 |
|
-16.45 |
8 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
1:46.19 |
1:26.68 |
|
-19.51 |
9 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
1:26.42 |
1:27.13 |
|
+0.71 |
10 |
Martyna Szymanska |
Kippax |
1:39.37 |
1:27.67 |
|
-11.70 |
11 |
Izzy Hammond |
Spenborough |
1:30.56 |
1:29.56 |
|
-1.00 |
12 |
Charlotte Chambers |
Bingley |
1:32.00 |
1:30.10 |
|
-1.90 |
13 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
1:45.00 |
1:30.82 |
|
-14.18 |
14 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
1:45.22 |
1:30.87 |
|
-14.35 |
15 |
Kiera Herbert |
Spenborough |
1:33.41 |
1:30.99 |
|
-2.42 |
16 |
Isabelle Rhodes |
York City |
1:35.28 |
1:31.18 |
|
-4.10 |
17 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:32.88 |
1:31.96 |
|
-0.92 |
18 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:33.64 |
1:33.99 |
|
+0.35 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
1:15.27 |
1:13.82 |
|
-1.45 |
2 |
Jessica Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:14.76 |
1:13.85 |
|
-0.91 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | 1:03.20 | B | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:29.30 |
1:22.94 |
6.0 |
-6.36 |
2 |
Kai Mayers |
Bradford |
1:26.42 |
1:23.19 |
5.0 |
-3.23 |
3 |
Caleb Britton |
Tadcaster |
1:33.09 |
1:25.38 |
4.0 |
-7.71 |
4 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
1:29.83 |
1:28.94 |
3.0 |
-0.89 |
5 |
Oliver Davy |
Wetherby |
1:45.17 |
1:29.28 |
2.0 |
-15.89 |
6 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
1:48.34 |
1:32.43 |
1.0 |
-15.91 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Yates |
York City |
1:41.35 |
1:33.07 |
6.0 |
-8.28 |
2 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
1:45.04 |
1:33.63 |
5.0 |
-11.41 |
3 |
Joseph Hoyle |
Bradford |
1:32.63 |
1:33.72 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
4 |
Stan Sawyer |
York City |
1:43.08 |
1:33.99 |
3.0 |
-9.09 |
5 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.11 |
1:35.92 |
2.0 |
-0.19 |
6 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
1:45.34 |
1:36.13 |
1.0 |
-9.21 |
7 |
Matthew Hilton |
Kippax |
NT |
1:36.89 |
|
npt |
8 |
Ralph Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
1:46.00 |
1:39.69 |
|
-6.31 |
9 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:40.23 |
|
npt |
10 |
George Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:56.88 |
1:41.13 |
|
-15.75 |
11 |
Joseph Mills |
York City |
1:55.00 |
1:43.21 |
|
-11.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Atha |
Wetherby |
1:50.00 |
1:48.26 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
1:53.41 |
1:49.47 |
5.0 |
-3.94 |
3 |
Jack Barnes |
Skipton |
NT |
1:49.83 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Dylan Williams |
Bradford |
NT |
1:54.71 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Noah Quigley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:57.56 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Josiah Bourne |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:05.95 |
1.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Priestley |
Spenborough |
1:25.53 |
1:21.24 |
|
-4.29 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Benjamin Routledge |
7.4 Leg movements not on same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:25.73 |
1:18.08 |
6.0 |
-7.65 |
2 |
Charles Tremayne |
York City |
1:25.85 |
1:18.53 |
5.0 |
-7.32 |
3 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:22.84 |
4.0 |
-12.16 |
4 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:35.28 |
1:24.98 |
3.0 |
-10.30 |
5 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
1:31.96 |
1:25.41 |
2.0 |
-6.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:31.18 |
1:27.47 |
6.0 |
-3.71 |
2 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
1:40.30 |
1:29.98 |
5.0 |
-10.32 |
3 |
Leo Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:39.50 |
1:31.70 |
4.0 |
-7.80 |
4 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
1:39.74 |
1:34.54 |
3.0 |
-5.20 |
5 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
1:44.89 |
1:34.76 |
2.0 |
-10.13 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:47.96 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Benjamin Dale |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:17.03 |
5.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
1:20.65 |
1:15.44 |
|
-5.21 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Brooksbank |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Joseph Mason |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:10.46 |
1:08.46 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
2 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:10.67 |
1:09.06 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:12.74 |
1:09.15 |
4.0 |
-3.59 |
4 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:10.98 |
1:09.79 |
3.0 |
-1.19 |
5 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:12.92 |
1:10.09 |
2.0 |
-2.83 |
6 |
Oscar Hobson |
Bradford |
1:10.43 |
1:10.86 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:16.75 |
1:11.15 |
|
-5.60 |
8 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
1:12.79 |
1:11.71 |
|
-1.08 |
9 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:12.80 |
1:11.82 |
|
-0.98 |
10 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.03 |
1:11.89 |
|
-1.14 |
11 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:18.00 |
1:11.93 |
|
-6.07 |
12 |
Maksim Kucko |
Marlins |
1:12.47 |
1:12.40 |
|
-0.07 |
13 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.50 |
1:12.63 |
|
-0.87 |
14 |
Sam Forster |
South Axholm |
1:13.24 |
1:13.02 |
|
-0.22 |
15 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
1:14.91 |
1:13.09 |
|
-1.82 |
16 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:10.75 |
1:13.48 |
|
+2.73 |
17 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:14.01 |
1:13.65 |
|
-0.36 |
18 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.35 |
1:14.16 |
|
-2.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:19.63 |
1:15.12 |
6.0 |
-4.51 |
2 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
1:18.27 |
1:15.57 |
5.0 |
-2.70 |
3 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:20.00 |
1:16.52 |
4.0 |
-3.48 |
4 |
Joseph Whitehead |
York City |
1:17.00 |
1:17.97 |
3.0 |
+0.97 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
1:20.17 |
1:18.08 |
2.0 |
-2.09 |
6 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:22.35 |
1:18.25 |
1.0 |
-4.10 |
7 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:17.01 |
1:18.57 |
|
+1.56 |
8 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
1:19.67 |
1:20.01 |
|
+0.34 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Pickup |
York City |
1:30.73 |
1:26.53 |
6.0 |
-4.20 |
2 |
Jack O'Hara |
Ilkley |
1:36.75 |
1:26.96 |
5.0 |
-9.79 |
3 |
Jayden Randhawa |
Bradford |
1:28.72 |
1:29.55 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
1:42.28 |
1:39.97 |
3.0 |
-2.31 |
5 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:41.43 |
1:45.79 |
2.0 |
+4.36 |
6 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Co Wakefield |
1:47.13 |
1:46.42 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
George Stubbs |
Tadcaster |
2:04.73 |
2:08.85 |
|
+4.12 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
1:03.20 |
58.59 |
|
-4.61 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
1:07.26 |
1:02.80 |
|
-4.46 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Oliver Cunnington |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isaac Howson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 203 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.80 | 40.10 | B | 51.20 | 45.20 | C | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9,10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naevia Kelly |
Bingley |
48.47 |
50.52 |
6.0 |
+2.05 |
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
54.90 |
52.31 |
6.0 |
-2.59 |
2 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
53.97 |
53.24 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Evie Wise |
Tadcaster |
55.88 |
54.11 |
4.0 |
-1.77 |
4 |
Isla Cartwright |
Edlington |
52.78 |
54.13 |
3.0 |
+1.35 |
5 |
Verity Redshaw |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
55.00 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ella Hendon |
Tadcaster |
NT |
55.49 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Enya Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.70 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lauren Haigh |
Adwick |
58.46 |
57.72 |
|
-0.74 |
9,10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evie Battle |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Bethan Watson |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Randhawa |
Bradford |
41.76 |
41.19 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Jasmine Yu Xing Wallace |
Glossop |
46.53 |
43.46 |
5.0 |
-3.07 |
3 |
Erin Clift |
Adwick |
45.60 |
44.66 |
4.0 |
-0.94 |
4 |
Charlotte Goward |
Spenborough |
46.62 |
45.19 |
3.0 |
-1.43 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
47.89 |
46.51 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
44.98 |
46.94 |
5.0 |
+1.96 |
3 |
Ellis Ives |
Brighouse |
1:01.60 |
47.30 |
4.0 |
-14.30 |
4 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
50.18 |
47.44 |
3.0 |
-2.74 |
5 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
53.27 |
47.69 |
2.0 |
-5.58 |
6 |
Kitty Shillito |
Skipton |
55.38 |
48.24 |
1.0 |
-7.14 |
7 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
49.27 |
48.36 |
|
-0.91 |
8 |
Charlotte Hagyard |
Bradford |
53.53 |
49.11 |
|
-4.42 |
9 |
Jessica Heaton |
York City |
48.64 |
49.42 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
58.94 |
50.12 |
|
-8.82 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucinda Evans |
Pocklington |
1:02.00 |
52.30 |
6.0 |
-9.70 |
2 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
54.37 |
53.71 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Eva Longley |
Adwick |
52.94 |
56.49 |
4.0 |
+3.55 |
4 |
Poppy Tilbrook |
Tadcaster |
NT |
57.29 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Isabella Attenborough |
Adwick |
59.76 |
1:00.02 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
57.58 |
1:00.38 |
1.0 |
+2.80 |
7 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:02.83 |
1:04.41 |
|
+1.58 |
8 |
Isabella Harrison |
Adwick |
1:04.82 |
1:06.99 |
|
+2.17 |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Priestley |
Spenborough |
43.58 |
43.01 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Kai Mayers |
Bradford |
46.41 |
44.10 |
5.0 |
-2.31 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
46.33 |
44.11 |
4.0 |
-2.22 |
4 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
46.70 |
44.75 |
3.0 |
-1.95 |
5 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
45.18 |
46.22 |
2.0 |
+1.04 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caleb Britton |
Tadcaster |
51.09 |
46.90 |
6.0 |
-4.19 |
2 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
49.22 |
46.96 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Oliver Davy |
Wetherby |
50.00 |
46.98 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Jack Barnes |
Skipton |
48.43 |
47.46 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Finlay McIntosh |
Spenborough |
47.75 |
47.74 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
53.90 |
48.69 |
1.0 |
-5.21 |
7 |
Ralph Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
49.00 |
49.27 |
|
+0.27 |
8 |
Joseph Hoyle |
Bradford |
50.78 |
49.98 |
|
-0.80 |
9 |
Ben Artis |
Bingley |
50.44 |
50.00 |
|
-0.44 |
10 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
50.53 |
50.13 |
|
-0.40 |
11 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
53.17 |
50.31 |
|
-2.86 |
12 |
Jacob Kelly |
Tadcaster |
NT |
50.88 |
|
npt |
13 |
Matthew Hilton |
Kippax |
50.73 |
50.92 |
|
+0.19 |
14 |
Joseph Mills |
York City |
55.98 |
50.94 |
|
-5.04 |
15 |
Stan Sawyer |
York City |
52.10 |
50.98 |
|
-1.12 |
16 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
50.57 |
51.00 |
|
+0.43 |
17 |
Jake Atha |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
51.91 |
|
+0.91 |
18 |
Alexander Yates |
York City |
55.58 |
51.93 |
|
-3.65 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.54 |
53.51 |
6.0 |
-9.03 |
2 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
57.80 |
53.89 |
5.0 |
-3.91 |
3 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
55.60 |
54.36 |
4.0 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Dylan Williams |
Bradford |
NT |
59.14 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Josiah Bourne |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:05.38 |
2.0 |
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucas Taylor |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
41.61 |
39.48 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
42.52 |
39.86 |
5.0 |
-2.66 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
47.25 |
45.09 |
5.5 |
-2.16 |
1 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
45.65 |
45.09 |
5.5 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
49.64 |
47.07 |
4.0 |
-2.57 |
4 |
Leo Auton |
Tadcaster |
55.31 |
48.22 |
3.0 |
-7.09 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
48.34 |
50.22 |
6.0 |
+1.88 |
2 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
50.08 |
50.73 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
54.77 |
52.02 |
4.0 |
-2.75 |
4 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
56.96 |
53.58 |
3.0 |
-3.38 |
5 |
Oliver Leatham |
Glossop |
55.25 |
57.26 |
2.0 |
+2.01 |
6 |
Robbie Jackson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.99 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Oliver Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:01.42 |
|
npt |
8 |
Benjamin Dale |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:15.59 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
38.60 |
38.30 |
|
-0.30 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charles Tremayne |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Evan Chapman |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | C | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
33.48 |
32.96 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
32.90 |
33.08 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
34.00 |
33.94 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
4 |
Evie Hobson |
Bradford |
35.15 |
34.51 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
36.59 |
35.12 |
2.0 |
-1.47 |
6 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
36.25 |
35.19 |
1.0 |
-1.06 |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
37.42 |
35.57 |
|
-1.85 |
8 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
38.78 |
35.68 |
|
-3.10 |
9 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
53.23 |
35.71 |
|
-17.52 |
10 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
36.78 |
35.86 |
|
-0.92 |
11 |
Phoebe Evans |
York City |
37.75 |
36.48 |
|
-1.27 |
12 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
37.57 |
36.52 |
|
-1.05 |
13 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
36.37 |
36.92 |
|
+0.55 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bradford |
42.83 |
38.51 |
6.0 |
-4.32 |
2 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
50.42 |
38.96 |
5.0 |
-11.46 |
3 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
41.66 |
39.59 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
39.37 |
40.13 |
3.0 |
+0.76 |
5 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
40.31 |
40.52 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
40.77 |
40.65 |
1.0 |
-0.12 |
7 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
44.16 |
40.83 |
|
-3.33 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Barker Ava |
Skipton |
45.15 |
41.94 |
6.0 |
-3.21 |
2 |
Sama Siraj |
Wetherby |
45.29 |
42.04 |
5.0 |
-3.25 |
3 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
44.79 |
43.44 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
4 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
44.11 |
43.78 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
49.53 |
45.63 |
2.0 |
-3.90 |
6 |
Erin Berry |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
47.09 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
51.02 |
50.19 |
|
-0.83 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Pippa Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
32.29 |
32.65 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Amelia Redfearn |
Skipton |
32.82 |
33.19 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Rhianna Turner |
Glossop |
35.65 |
33.37 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
4 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
33.62 |
33.88 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
35.37 |
34.71 |
2.0 |
-0.66 |
6 |
Ellie Rowson |
York City |
36.30 |
34.72 |
1.0 |
-1.58 |
7 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
33.99 |
34.75 |
|
+0.76 |
8 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
36.34 |
34.77 |
|
-1.57 |
9 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
35.87 |
34.83 |
|
-1.04 |
10 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
34.22 |
34.99 |
|
+0.77 |
11 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
37.46 |
35.05 |
|
-2.41 |
12 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
36.31 |
35.11 |
|
-1.20 |
13 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
36.35 |
35.42 |
|
-0.93 |
14 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
35.10 |
35.49 |
|
+0.39 |
15 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
34.78 |
35.56 |
|
+0.78 |
16 |
Michalina Szymanska |
Kippax |
41.06 |
35.93 |
|
-5.13 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
38.29 |
37.18 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Martyna Szymanska |
Kippax |
42.08 |
37.43 |
5.0 |
-4.65 |
3 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
41.70 |
37.50 |
4.0 |
-4.20 |
4 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
37.44 |
38.18 |
3.0 |
+0.74 |
5 |
Ruby Donaldson |
Bradford |
41.31 |
38.36 |
2.0 |
-2.95 |
6 |
Ellisha Chappell |
Bradford |
51.69 |
38.63 |
1.0 |
-13.06 |
7 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
44.09 |
38.83 |
|
-5.26 |
8 |
Hannah Burns |
Spenborough |
39.09 |
39.02 |
|
-0.07 |
9 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
47.28 |
39.24 |
|
-8.04 |
10 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
39.41 |
39.43 |
|
+0.02 |
11 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
41.31 |
40.43 |
|
-0.88 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Rhodes |
York City |
42.63 |
41.25 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
42.70 |
41.33 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
46.11 |
41.44 |
4.0 |
-4.67 |
4 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
1:00.84 |
42.92 |
3.0 |
-17.92 |
5 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
41.94 |
43.47 |
2.0 |
+1.53 |
6 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
45.97 |
44.64 |
1.0 |
-1.33 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kelsey Oakes |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
Event 206 Boys 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 26.00 | B | 30.00 | C | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
26.60 |
26.05 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Tom Stenhouse |
Bradford |
27.50 |
26.24 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Bradford |
26.24 |
26.30 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
26.23 |
26.52 |
3.0 |
+0.29 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
26.57 |
26.89 |
2.0 |
+0.32 |
6 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
26.60 |
27.04 |
1.0 |
+0.44 |
7 |
Oscar Hobson |
Bradford |
28.57 |
27.50 |
|
-1.07 |
8 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
27.68 |
27.51 |
|
-0.17 |
9 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
27.51 |
27.55 |
|
+0.04 |
10 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
27.89 |
27.60 |
|
-0.29 |
11 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
27.62 |
27.75 |
|
+0.13 |
12 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
28.70 |
27.78 |
|
-0.92 |
13 |
Jasper Hunt |
Bingley |
27.31 |
27.96 |
|
+0.65 |
14 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
28.24 |
27.99 |
|
-0.25 |
15 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
28.21 |
28.17 |
|
-0.04 |
16 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
28.75 |
28.20 |
|
-0.55 |
16 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
28.89 |
28.20 |
|
-0.69 |
18 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
29.25 |
28.24 |
|
-1.01 |
19 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
29.80 |
28.31 |
|
-1.49 |
20 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
28.23 |
28.35 |
|
+0.12 |
21 |
Sam Forster |
South Axholm |
28.59 |
28.50 |
|
-0.09 |
22 |
Maksim Kucko |
Marlins |
28.57 |
28.51 |
|
-0.06 |
23 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
29.46 |
28.61 |
|
-0.85 |
24 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
27.87 |
28.85 |
|
+0.98 |
25 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
31.27 |
29.12 |
|
-2.15 |
26 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
29.74 |
29.31 |
|
-0.43 |
27 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
31.13 |
29.42 |
|
-1.71 |
28 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.21 |
29.44 |
|
+0.23 |
29 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
31.23 |
29.48 |
|
-1.75 |
30 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
30.41 |
29.57 |
|
-0.84 |
31 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
29.16 |
29.58 |
|
+0.42 |
32 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
30.39 |
29.82 |
|
-0.57 |
33 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
31.26 |
29.92 |
|
-1.34 |
34 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
29.75 |
29.94 |
|
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
31.34 |
30.52 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
31.65 |
30.77 |
5.0 |
-0.88 |
3 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
29.97 |
31.02 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
4 |
Joseph Whitehead |
York City |
30.12 |
31.15 |
3.0 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Natanael Litvin |
Adwick |
33.25 |
32.22 |
2.0 |
-1.03 |
6 |
Oliver Williams |
Marlins |
36.61 |
32.41 |
1.0 |
-4.20 |
7 |
Jayden Randhawa |
Bradford |
31.54 |
32.93 |
|
+1.39 |
8 |
Jack O'Hara |
Ilkley |
35.19 |
33.40 |
|
-1.79 |
9 |
Daniel Pickup |
York City |
34.57 |
33.77 |
|
-0.80 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
34.71 |
36.99 |
6.0 |
+2.28 |
2 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Co Wakefield |
36.25 |
38.97 |
5.0 |
+2.72 |
3 |
George Stubbs |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
40.03 |
4.0 |
-1.97 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
26.00 |
23.85 |
|
-2.15 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
26.00 |
25.43 |
|
-0.57 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isaac Howson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Gabriel Watson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 207 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 50.30 | 45.60 | B | 56.60 | 51.30 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9,10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naevia Kelly |
Bingley |
54.24 |
54.24 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
1:02.28 |
59.21 |
6.0 |
-3.07 |
2 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
1:03.58 |
59.82 |
5.0 |
-3.76 |
3 |
Ella Hendon |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:01.03 |
4.0 |
npt |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethan Watson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:03.87 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Isla Cartwright |
Edlington |
1:09.58 |
1:05.73 |
5.0 |
-3.85 |
3 |
Lauren Haigh |
Adwick |
1:06.98 |
1:06.41 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Evie Wise |
Tadcaster |
1:06.79 |
1:11.95 |
3.0 |
+5.16 |
5 |
Enya Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:13.39 |
2.0 |
npt |
9,10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Verity Redshaw |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Randhawa |
Bradford |
49.32 |
48.06 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Orlaith O'Carroll |
Bradford |
51.72 |
48.08 |
5.0 |
-3.64 |
3 |
Jasmine Yu Xing Wallace |
Glossop |
52.92 |
49.84 |
4.0 |
-3.08 |
4 |
Erin Clift |
Adwick |
53.19 |
50.00 |
3.0 |
-3.19 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Ives |
Brighouse |
1:02.70 |
51.41 |
6.0 |
-11.29 |
2 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
54.99 |
52.85 |
5.0 |
-2.14 |
3 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
56.09 |
54.00 |
4.0 |
-2.09 |
4 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
54.46 |
54.07 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Isabel Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
57.35 |
54.75 |
2.0 |
-2.60 |
6 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
55.13 |
55.58 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Charlotte Goward |
Spenborough |
59.76 |
55.97 |
|
-3.79 |
8 |
Jessica Heaton |
York City |
57.56 |
56.00 |
|
-1.56 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kitty Shillito |
Skipton |
1:04.12 |
58.29 |
6.0 |
-5.83 |
2 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:00.67 |
58.62 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Poppy Tilbrook |
Tadcaster |
NT |
59.25 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Isabella Attenborough |
Adwick |
1:06.85 |
59.52 |
3.0 |
-7.33 |
5 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
1:05.54 |
59.74 |
2.0 |
-5.80 |
6 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
58.70 |
1:00.00 |
1.0 |
+1.30 |
7 |
Charlotte Hagyard |
Bradford |
NT |
1:02.85 |
|
npt |
8 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
1:06.32 |
1:04.70 |
|
-1.62 |
9 |
Neave Moore |
Selby |
1:03.47 |
1:05.47 |
|
+2.00 |
10 |
Eva Longley |
Adwick |
1:11.79 |
1:08.60 |
|
-3.19 |
11 |
Isabella Harrison |
Adwick |
1:17.23 |
1:09.91 |
|
-7.32 |
12 |
Lucinda Evans |
Pocklington |
1:20.00 |
1:10.72 |
|
-9.28 |
13 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:15.14 |
1:16.28 |
|
+1.14 |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Artis |
Bingley |
38.10 |
37.65 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Oliver Davy |
Wetherby |
47.00 |
39.46 |
5.0 |
-7.54 |
3 |
Caleb Britton |
Tadcaster |
41.77 |
39.49 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
4 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
41.20 |
40.63 |
3.0 |
-0.57 |
5 |
Kai Mayers |
Bradford |
47.41 |
40.66 |
1.5 |
-6.75 |
5 |
Joseph Hoyle |
Bradford |
40.75 |
40.66 |
1.5 |
-0.09 |
7 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
40.59 |
40.75 |
|
+0.16 |
8 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
42.82 |
41.22 |
|
-1.60 |
9 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
42.21 |
41.71 |
|
-0.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Watkins |
Pocklington |
43.47 |
42.86 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
42.10 |
43.49 |
5.0 |
+1.39 |
3 |
Ralph Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
46.00 |
43.74 |
4.0 |
-2.26 |
4 |
Stan Sawyer |
York City |
45.50 |
44.09 |
3.0 |
-1.41 |
5 |
Matthew Hilton |
Kippax |
44.18 |
44.83 |
2.0 |
+0.65 |
6 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
45.22 |
45.31 |
1.0 |
+0.09 |
7 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
45.81 |
45.46 |
|
-0.35 |
8 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
50.52 |
45.53 |
|
-4.99 |
9 |
Joseph Mills |
York City |
54.00 |
45.59 |
|
-8.41 |
10 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
47.22 |
45.94 |
|
-1.28 |
11 |
Jacob Kelly |
Tadcaster |
NT |
46.35 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
46.93 |
48.98 |
6.0 |
+2.05 |
2 |
Lucas Taylor |
Adwick |
51.29 |
51.67 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Josiah Bourne |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.49 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Dylan Williams |
Bradford |
NT |
53.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Noah Quigley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
54.53 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jack Barnes |
Skipton |
49.62 |
55.62 |
1.0 |
+6.00 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Priestley |
Spenborough |
37.68 |
36.26 |
|
-1.42 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Atha |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
36.76 |
36.15 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Charles Tremayne |
York City |
40.69 |
37.42 |
5.0 |
-3.27 |
3 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
40.00 |
37.47 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
4 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
42.39 |
38.69 |
3.0 |
-3.70 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
40.82 |
39.54 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
38.64 |
40.57 |
5.0 |
+1.93 |
3 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
39.70 |
40.62 |
4.0 |
+0.92 |
4 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
40.94 |
41.04 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Leo Auton |
Tadcaster |
44.73 |
42.86 |
2.0 |
-1.87 |
6 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
46.05 |
43.61 |
1.0 |
-2.44 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
47.03 |
44.49 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
47.63 |
44.50 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
47.86 |
46.72 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Oliver Leatham |
Glossop |
48.27 |
48.34 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Oliver Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
50.51 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Evan Chapman |
York City |
49.00 |
51.25 |
1.0 |
+2.25 |
7 |
Benjamin Dale |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:02.52 |
|
npt |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | C | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
30.30 |
30.48 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Phoebe Evans |
York City |
30.41 |
30.55 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
30.68 |
30.78 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
31.20 |
31.08 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
5 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
31.67 |
31.72 |
2.0 |
+0.05 |
6 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bradford |
31.96 |
31.89 |
1.0 |
-0.07 |
7 |
Evie Hobson |
Bradford |
32.56 |
32.05 |
|
-0.51 |
8 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
32.56 |
32.10 |
|
-0.46 |
9 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
31.40 |
32.28 |
|
+0.88 |
10 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
32.28 |
32.41 |
|
+0.13 |
11 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
33.08 |
32.45 |
|
-0.63 |
12 |
Ashanti Saleh |
Tadcaster |
35.70 |
32.56 |
|
-3.14 |
13 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
33.36 |
32.72 |
|
-0.64 |
14 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
32.74 |
32.94 |
|
+0.20 |
15 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
33.11 |
33.11 |
|
+0.00 |
16 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
33.45 |
|
-0.50 |
17 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
34.31 |
33.64 |
|
-0.67 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
39.49 |
34.27 |
6.0 |
-5.22 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
33.07 |
34.34 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
3 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
35.58 |
34.44 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
36.63 |
35.06 |
3.0 |
-1.57 |
5 |
Tailla Grren-Moore |
Brighouse |
39.11 |
35.22 |
2.0 |
-3.89 |
6 |
Barker Ava |
Skipton |
36.88 |
35.61 |
1.0 |
-1.27 |
7 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
34.95 |
36.11 |
|
+1.16 |
8 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
37.99 |
36.45 |
|
-1.54 |
9 |
Sama Siraj |
Wetherby |
37.57 |
36.69 |
|
-0.88 |
10 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
37.90 |
36.82 |
|
-1.08 |
11 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
41.00 |
37.15 |
|
-3.85 |
12 |
Molly Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
39.56 |
37.19 |
|
-2.37 |
13 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
39.51 |
37.43 |
|
-2.08 |
14 |
Olivia Bailey |
Marlins |
37.50 |
37.94 |
|
+0.44 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
39.66 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Erin Berry |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
39.69 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Phoebe King |
Adwick |
42.50 |
39.86 |
4.0 |
-2.64 |
4 |
Katherine Appleton |
Spenborough |
42.19 |
39.92 |
3.0 |
-2.27 |
5 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
40.06 |
41.87 |
2.0 |
+1.81 |
6 |
Izzy Baxter-King |
Bingley |
40.91 |
41.88 |
1.0 |
+0.97 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
30.30 |
29.55 |
|
-0.75 |
2 |
Laura Temple |
Bradford |
30.30 |
30.05 |
|
-0.25 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Cooke |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
29.46 |
29.60 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
30.45 |
30.19 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Jessica Spavin |
Tadcaster |
29.88 |
30.45 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
4 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
30.94 |
30.55 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Ellie Rowson |
York City |
31.30 |
30.59 |
2.0 |
-0.71 |
6 |
Amelia Redfearn |
Skipton |
30.75 |
31.11 |
1.0 |
+0.36 |
7 |
Rhianna Turner |
Glossop |
30.90 |
31.18 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
31.87 |
31.29 |
|
-0.58 |
9 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
34.57 |
32.18 |
|
-2.39 |
10 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
32.87 |
32.24 |
|
-0.63 |
11 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
32.91 |
32.28 |
|
-0.63 |
12 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
33.30 |
32.80 |
|
-0.50 |
13 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
33.58 |
32.94 |
|
-0.64 |
14 |
Michalina Szymanska |
Kippax |
35.98 |
33.03 |
|
-2.95 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
33.34 |
33.27 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Ruby Donaldson |
Bradford |
33.70 |
33.50 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
32.34 |
33.82 |
4.0 |
+1.48 |
4 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
33.97 |
33.95 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
33.39 |
33.96 |
2.0 |
+0.57 |
6 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
35.60 |
34.00 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Ellisha Chappell |
Bradford |
39.46 |
34.02 |
|
-5.44 |
8 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.22 |
34.03 |
|
-0.19 |
9 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
39.78 |
34.12 |
|
-5.66 |
10 |
Izzy Hammond |
Spenborough |
35.54 |
34.29 |
|
-1.25 |
11 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
34.75 |
34.56 |
|
-0.19 |
12 |
Charlotte Chambers |
Bingley |
34.42 |
34.61 |
|
+0.19 |
13 |
Martyna Szymanska |
Kippax |
38.87 |
34.71 |
|
-4.16 |
14 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
35.69 |
34.72 |
|
-0.97 |
15 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
34.73 |
34.85 |
|
+0.12 |
16 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.55 |
35.15 |
|
+0.60 |
17 |
Hannah Burns |
Spenborough |
33.23 |
35.24 |
|
+2.01 |
18 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
36.48 |
35.69 |
|
-0.79 |
19 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
35.43 |
35.73 |
|
+0.30 |
20 |
Ellie Haste |
Spenborough |
37.08 |
35.83 |
|
-1.25 |
21 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
41.28 |
36.37 |
|
-4.91 |
22 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
39.47 |
36.60 |
|
-2.87 |
23 |
Noriko Sykes |
Glossop |
37.88 |
37.08 |
|
-0.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
36.04 |
37.58 |
6.0 |
+1.54 |
2 |
Kiera Herbert |
Spenborough |
36.92 |
38.05 |
5.0 |
+1.13 |
3 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
37.09 |
38.13 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Lily Webster |
Bradford |
45.07 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
-4.07 |
Event 210 Boys 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
29.29 |
28.93 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
28.60 |
29.04 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
29.12 |
29.39 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
4 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
30.21 |
29.52 |
3.0 |
-0.69 |
5 |
Callum Mawson |
Bradford |
29.56 |
30.09 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Oscar Hobson |
Bradford |
29.08 |
30.27 |
1.0 |
+1.19 |
7 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
31.26 |
30.68 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
32.23 |
30.69 |
|
-1.54 |
9 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
30.39 |
30.74 |
|
+0.35 |
10 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
31.67 |
31.11 |
|
-0.56 |
11 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
31.70 |
31.15 |
|
-0.55 |
12 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
31.86 |
31.40 |
|
-0.46 |
13 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
29.92 |
31.66 |
|
+1.74 |
14 |
Sam Forster |
South Axholm |
32.07 |
31.76 |
|
-0.31 |
15 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
31.13 |
31.84 |
|
+0.71 |
16 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
32.45 |
31.94 |
|
-0.51 |
17 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
35.50 |
31.96 |
|
-3.54 |
18 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
31.49 |
32.07 |
|
+0.58 |
19 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
38.89 |
32.08 |
|
-6.81 |
20 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
33.67 |
32.13 |
|
-1.54 |
21 |
Maksim Kucko |
Marlins |
31.35 |
32.23 |
|
+0.88 |
22 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
33.12 |
32.31 |
|
-0.81 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
32.34 |
32.52 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
34.58 |
32.95 |
5.0 |
-1.63 |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
33.15 |
32.98 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Joseph Whitehead |
York City |
34.26 |
33.15 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
32.84 |
33.19 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
6 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
33.87 |
33.34 |
1.0 |
-0.53 |
7 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
34.03 |
33.51 |
|
-0.52 |
8 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
35.23 |
34.02 |
|
-1.21 |
9 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
34.63 |
34.32 |
|
-0.31 |
10 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
34.22 |
34.35 |
|
+0.13 |
11 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
35.31 |
34.48 |
|
-0.83 |
12 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
37.30 |
35.21 |
|
-2.09 |
13 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
36.15 |
35.73 |
|
-0.42 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natanael Litvin |
Adwick |
38.79 |
37.65 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Jayden Randhawa |
Bradford |
38.54 |
37.88 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
39.98 |
38.29 |
4.0 |
-1.69 |
4 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
38.54 |
40.35 |
3.0 |
+1.81 |
5 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
42.65 |
41.31 |
2.0 |
-1.34 |
6 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
43.15 |
44.81 |
1.0 |
+1.66 |
7 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Co Wakefield |
52.97 |
51.46 |
|
-1.51 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
28.50 |
26.06 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
28.50 |
26.65 |
|
-1.85 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriel Watson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isaac Howson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 211 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.70 | 35.20 | B | 42.50 | 39.60 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9,10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naevia Kelly |
Bingley |
43.02 |
44.01 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
2 |
Nancy Lawn |
Skipton |
49.97 |
45.61 |
5.0 |
-4.36 |
3 |
Isla Cartwright |
Edlington |
49.12 |
46.62 |
4.0 |
-2.50 |
4 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
48.29 |
47.58 |
3.0 |
-0.71 |
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Wise |
Tadcaster |
47.44 |
48.00 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Evie Battle |
Bingley |
NT |
50.84 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ella Hendon |
Tadcaster |
NT |
53.91 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Enya Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.08 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Verity Redshaw |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.14 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lauren Haigh |
Adwick |
58.79 |
58.54 |
1.0 |
-0.25 |
7 |
Bethan Watson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:04.20 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Randhawa |
Bradford |
37.15 |
37.00 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Viktoria Antonov |
York City |
53.00 |
37.55 |
5.0 |
-15.45 |
3 |
Jasmine Yu Xing Wallace |
Glossop |
41.63 |
37.69 |
4.0 |
-3.94 |
4 |
Erin Clift |
Adwick |
39.86 |
38.05 |
3.0 |
-1.81 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
42.79 |
40.52 |
6.0 |
-2.27 |
2 |
Ellis Ives |
Brighouse |
48.90 |
40.94 |
5.0 |
-7.96 |
3 |
Jessica Heaton |
York City |
41.27 |
41.13 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
41.45 |
41.63 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
5 |
Charlotte Goward |
Spenborough |
41.25 |
41.87 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
41.04 |
42.10 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
7 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
45.51 |
42.54 |
|
-2.97 |
8 |
Charlotte Hagyard |
Bradford |
42.11 |
43.46 |
|
+1.35 |
9 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
43.96 |
43.68 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
45.55 |
43.90 |
|
-1.65 |
11 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
43.21 |
44.32 |
|
+1.11 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
47.19 |
45.06 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Lucinda Evans |
Pocklington |
45.75 |
47.40 |
5.0 |
+1.65 |
3 |
Isabel Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
58.35 |
48.26 |
4.0 |
-10.09 |
4 |
Kitty Shillito |
Skipton |
47.84 |
48.39 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Eva Longley |
Adwick |
53.85 |
51.39 |
2.0 |
-2.46 |
6 |
Poppy Tilbrook |
Tadcaster |
NT |
51.43 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Isabella Attenborough |
Adwick |
55.80 |
51.84 |
|
-3.96 |
8 |
Maisie Fenna |
Pocklington |
1:00.91 |
1:00.21 |
|
-0.70 |
9 |
Isabella Harrison |
Adwick |
58.76 |
1:03.04 |
|
+4.28 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neave Moore |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Priestley |
Spenborough |
36.71 |
36.02 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Kai Mayers |
Bradford |
40.15 |
36.41 |
5.0 |
-3.74 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
36.79 |
36.81 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
37.70 |
36.90 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
5 |
Ben Artis |
Bingley |
39.20 |
38.13 |
2.0 |
-1.07 |
6 |
Caleb Britton |
Tadcaster |
42.12 |
39.40 |
1.0 |
-2.72 |
7 |
Alexander Yates |
York City |
42.20 |
40.20 |
|
-2.00 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Davy |
Wetherby |
45.00 |
40.91 |
6.0 |
-4.09 |
2 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
46.48 |
42.69 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
41.47 |
43.17 |
4.0 |
+1.70 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
50.90 |
45.80 |
6.0 |
-5.10 |
2 |
Stan Sawyer |
York City |
50.19 |
46.11 |
5.0 |
-4.08 |
3 |
Matthew Hilton |
Kippax |
NT |
46.70 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
47.10 |
47.16 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
1:03.00 |
47.51 |
2.0 |
-15.49 |
6 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
53.69 |
51.56 |
1.0 |
-2.13 |
7 |
Joseph Mills |
York City |
58.00 |
57.37 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
1:01.98 |
58.29 |
|
-3.69 |
9 |
Jack Barnes |
Skipton |
53.13 |
1:00.11 |
|
+6.98 |
10 |
Dylan Williams |
Bradford |
NT |
1:00.34 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ralph Sowden-Carr |
8.4 Did not touch at finish with both hands |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Tremayne |
York City |
37.90 |
33.56 |
6.0 |
-4.34 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
39.29 |
35.83 |
5.0 |
-3.46 |
3 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
37.53 |
36.85 |
4.0 |
-0.68 |
4 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
39.00 |
37.49 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
39.76 |
39.34 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
37.79 |
40.41 |
5.0 |
+2.62 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
39.59 |
42.89 |
6.0 |
+3.30 |
2 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
46.54 |
45.16 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
3 |
Leo Auton |
Tadcaster |
48.16 |
45.83 |
4.0 |
-2.33 |
4 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
45.96 |
47.12 |
3.0 |
+1.16 |
5 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
NT |
51.82 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Oliver Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
52.59 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
33.30 |
32.23 |
|
-1.07 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Robbie Jackson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | C | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
35.90 |
34.79 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
35.00 |
35.22 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
34.87 |
35.24 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Laura Temple |
Bradford |
34.97 |
35.29 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
35.30 |
36.60 |
2.0 |
+1.30 |
6 |
Evie Hobson |
Bradford |
36.66 |
37.39 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Phoebe Evans |
York City |
37.00 |
38.07 |
|
+1.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
38.01 |
38.46 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
41.45 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
-2.92 |
3 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
39.00 |
38.79 |
4.0 |
-0.21 |
4 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
47.86 |
39.19 |
3.0 |
-8.67 |
5 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
39.28 |
39.29 |
2.0 |
+0.01 |
6 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
44.47 |
39.48 |
1.0 |
-4.99 |
7 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
40.11 |
39.67 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
41.08 |
40.60 |
|
-0.48 |
9 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
42.93 |
40.69 |
|
-2.24 |
10 |
Ashanti Saleh |
Tadcaster |
NT |
40.95 |
|
npt |
11 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
42.80 |
40.97 |
|
-1.83 |
12 |
Tailla Grren-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.57 |
|
npt |
13 |
Barker Ava |
Skipton |
40.91 |
41.66 |
|
+0.75 |
14 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
50.63 |
42.47 |
|
-8.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
44.24 |
43.96 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Sama Siraj |
Wetherby |
44.17 |
44.35 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
44.98 |
45.40 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
42.72 |
45.45 |
3.0 |
+2.73 |
5 |
Molly Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
47.11 |
45.93 |
2.0 |
-1.18 |
6 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
45.92 |
46.70 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
7 |
Katherine James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
46.96 |
|
npt |
8 |
Phoebe King |
Adwick |
48.62 |
47.17 |
|
-1.45 |
9 |
Katherine Appleton |
Spenborough |
49.70 |
48.17 |
|
-1.53 |
10 |
Izzy Baxter-King |
Bingley |
50.75 |
50.19 |
|
-0.56 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
35.76 |
33.92 |
|
-1.84 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Cooke |
Did Not Compete |
|
Elizabeth Lane |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Redfearn |
Skipton |
33.77 |
33.85 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
|
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton | 33.60 | 34.40 | Time only swim |
2 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
33.69 |
34.63 |
5.0 |
+0.94 |
3 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
34.49 |
35.17 |
4.0 |
+0.68 |
4 |
Ellie Rowson |
York City |
37.30 |
36.10 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
36.92 |
36.39 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
36.88 |
36.76 |
1.0 |
-0.12 |
7 |
Rhianna Turner |
Glossop |
35.77 |
37.03 |
|
+1.26 |
8 |
Eden Cadman |
Halifax |
38.20 |
37.18 |
|
-1.02 |
9 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
36.61 |
37.19 |
|
+0.58 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
39.17 |
38.38 |
6.0 |
-0.79 |
2 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
38.60 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
37.61 |
38.72 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
4 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
39.34 |
38.97 |
3.0 |
-0.37 |
5 |
Ruby Donaldson |
Bradford |
42.80 |
39.13 |
2.0 |
-3.67 |
6 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
39.68 |
39.14 |
1.0 |
-0.54 |
7 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
39.76 |
39.63 |
|
-0.13 |
8 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
39.75 |
40.01 |
|
+0.26 |
9 |
Hannah Burns |
Spenborough |
40.77 |
40.26 |
|
-0.51 |
10 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
46.78 |
40.40 |
|
-6.38 |
11 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
39.35 |
40.53 |
|
+1.18 |
12 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
41.59 |
40.60 |
|
-0.99 |
13 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
42.70 |
41.21 |
|
-1.49 |
14 |
Ellisha Chappell |
Bradford |
47.13 |
41.33 |
|
-5.80 |
15 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
41.87 |
41.34 |
|
-0.53 |
16 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
39.53 |
41.77 |
|
+2.24 |
17 |
Kiera Herbert |
Spenborough |
43.71 |
42.12 |
|
-1.59 |
18 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
43.64 |
42.52 |
|
-1.12 |
19 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
42.57 |
42.58 |
|
+0.01 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Hammond |
Spenborough |
43.56 |
43.72 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
50.30 |
45.10 |
5.0 |
-5.20 |
3 |
Lily Webster |
Bradford |
48.97 |
46.13 |
4.0 |
-2.84 |
4 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
45.65 |
46.27 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
Event 214 Boys 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.00 | B | 37.00 | C | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.87 |
33.64 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
33.59 |
33.73 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
34.01 |
3.5 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Bradford |
34.05 |
34.01 |
3.5 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.50 |
35.26 |
2.0 |
+0.76 |
6 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
33.75 |
35.66 |
1.0 |
+1.91 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
36.40 |
35.67 |
|
-0.73 |
8 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
36.04 |
35.75 |
|
-0.29 |
9 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
34.35 |
36.24 |
|
+1.89 |
9 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
36.09 |
36.24 |
|
+0.15 |
11 |
Oscar Hobson |
Bradford |
36.69 |
36.61 |
|
-0.08 |
12 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
38.44 |
36.68 |
|
-1.76 |
13 |
Sam Forster |
South Axholm |
37.77 |
36.73 |
|
-1.04 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
37.32 |
37.01 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
39.70 |
37.06 |
5.0 |
-2.64 |
3 |
Harry Haste |
Spenborough |
36.88 |
37.11 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
36.31 |
37.26 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
5 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
37.48 |
37.67 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
37.54 |
37.89 |
1.0 |
+0.35 |
7 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
37.43 |
37.95 |
|
+0.52 |
8 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
37.79 |
38.03 |
|
+0.24 |
9 |
Jasper Hunt |
Bingley |
36.83 |
38.13 |
|
+1.30 |
10 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
41.05 |
38.58 |
|
-2.47 |
11 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
37.76 |
38.75 |
|
+0.99 |
12 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
40.97 |
38.92 |
|
-2.05 |
13 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
38.91 |
39.39 |
|
+0.48 |
14 |
Jacob Eate |
Pocklington |
38.05 |
39.87 |
|
+1.82 |
15 |
Maksim Kucko |
Marlins |
39.34 |
40.09 |
|
+0.75 |
16 |
Joseph Whitehead |
York City |
39.00 |
40.49 |
|
+1.49 |
17 |
Jack O'Hara |
Ilkley |
44.24 |
40.58 |
|
-3.66 |
18 |
Daniel Pickup |
York City |
42.70 |
41.00 |
|
-1.70 |
19 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
41.03 |
41.39 |
|
+0.36 |
20 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
42.80 |
41.53 |
|
-1.27 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
41.18 |
41.80 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
42.37 |
41.96 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Oliver Williams |
Marlins |
47.42 |
42.61 |
4.0 |
-4.81 |
4 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
41.23 |
42.71 |
3.0 |
+1.48 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
40.95 |
43.76 |
2.0 |
+2.81 |
6 |
Natanael Litvin |
Adwick |
43.54 |
44.14 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
7 |
Jayden Randhawa |
Bradford |
45.13 |
45.04 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
53.70 |
53.39 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Co Wakefield |
55.26 |
56.60 |
|
+1.34 |
10 |
William Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
1:03.11 |
|
+3.11 |
11 |
George Stubbs |
Tadcaster |
1:11.47 |
1:05.07 |
|
-6.40 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
32.00 |
29.79 |
|
-2.21 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Cunnington |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isaac Howson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 215 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.60 | 39.10 | B | 49.70 | 44.00 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9,10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naevia Kelly |
Bingley |
58.82 |
57.80 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Abigayle Craven |
Ilkley |
49.60 |
1:07.12 |
5.0 |
+17.52 |
3 |
Evie Wise |
Tadcaster |
57.09 |
1:09.04 |
4.0 |
+11.95 |
4 |
Lauren Haigh |
Adwick |
1:06.89 |
1:29.00 |
3.0 |
+22.11 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Viktoria Antonov |
York City |
50.00 |
42.50 |
6.0 |
-7.50 |
2 |
Jasmine Yu Xing Wallace |
Glossop |
45.88 |
42.55 |
5.0 |
-3.33 |
3 |
Orlaith O'Carroll |
Bradford |
49.19 |
43.36 |
4.0 |
-5.83 |
4 |
Erin Clift |
Adwick |
42.51 |
43.74 |
3.0 |
+1.23 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Randhawa |
Bradford |
43.45 |
47.47 |
6.0 |
+4.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Welbourn |
Edlington |
51.70 |
49.95 |
6.0 |
-1.75 |
2 |
Charlotte Hagyard |
Bradford |
NT |
53.49 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Phoebe Netherway |
Tadcaster |
49.34 |
54.19 |
4.0 |
+4.85 |
4 |
Jessica Heaton |
York City |
54.74 |
54.32 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
5 |
Matilda Caves |
Pocklington |
59.48 |
54.73 |
2.0 |
-4.75 |
6 |
Georgina Burns |
Tadcaster |
54.60 |
57.32 |
1.0 |
+2.72 |
7 |
Evie Schmidt |
Ilkley |
1:01.00 |
58.87 |
|
-2.13 |
8 |
Eva Longley |
Adwick |
1:09.91 |
1:03.49 |
|
-6.42 |
9 |
Lucinda Evans |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
1:15.18 |
|
+20.18 |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
33.00 |
33.13 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Henry Priestley |
Spenborough |
34.63 |
33.77 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Kai Mayers |
Bradford |
37.03 |
33.84 |
4.0 |
-3.19 |
4 |
Ben Artis |
Bingley |
34.30 |
34.32 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
George Harrison |
Pocklington |
33.17 |
34.60 |
2.0 |
+1.43 |
6 |
Caleb Britton |
Tadcaster |
34.56 |
34.92 |
1.0 |
+0.36 |
7 |
Oliver Davy |
Wetherby |
42.08 |
35.21 |
|
-6.87 |
8 |
Zach Carney |
Bingley |
35.71 |
35.36 |
|
-0.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Howcroft |
Kippax |
39.46 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-2.43 |
2 |
Joseph Hoyle |
Bradford |
40.13 |
37.23 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Finlay McIntosh |
Spenborough |
38.61 |
37.24 |
4.0 |
-1.37 |
4 |
Harry Marples |
Bingley |
40.37 |
37.33 |
3.0 |
-3.04 |
5 |
Harry Watkins |
Pocklington |
37.41 |
37.45 |
2.0 |
+0.04 |
6 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
35.20 |
37.49 |
1.0 |
+2.29 |
7 |
Oscar Heavisides |
Pocklington |
37.30 |
37.54 |
|
+0.24 |
8 |
Matthew Hilton |
Kippax |
37.96 |
37.65 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Stan Sawyer |
York City |
43.25 |
38.28 |
|
-4.97 |
10 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
39.07 |
39.42 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
Tom Curran |
Pocklington |
37.33 |
39.82 |
|
+2.49 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ralph Sowden-Carr |
Wetherby |
43.00 |
40.87 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Jacob Kelly |
Tadcaster |
NT |
42.32 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
George Gledall |
Team Jorvik |
46.68 |
42.88 |
4.0 |
-3.80 |
4 |
Jake Atha |
Wetherby |
43.59 |
43.04 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
5 |
Joseph Mills |
York City |
46.28 |
43.53 |
2.0 |
-2.75 |
6 |
Alex Ottewell |
Adwick |
44.25 |
44.47 |
1.0 |
+0.22 |
7 |
Dylan Williams |
Bradford |
NT |
47.37 |
|
npt |
8 |
Noah Quigley |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
47.66 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jack Barnes |
Skipton |
46.50 |
48.12 |
|
+1.62 |
10 |
Josiah Bourne |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.39 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lucas Taylor |
Adwick |
48.30 |
51.40 |
|
+3.10 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Tadcaster |
31.12 |
30.31 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
32.71 |
31.89 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
35.00 |
33.09 |
4.0 |
-1.91 |
4 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
34.61 |
33.55 |
3.0 |
-1.06 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leo Auton |
Tadcaster |
35.88 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
33.53 |
35.17 |
5.0 |
+1.64 |
3 |
Alfie Heslop |
Halifax |
36.40 |
35.88 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
35.13 |
36.48 |
3.0 |
+1.35 |
5 |
Oliver Battle |
Bingley |
36.59 |
36.80 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Mason |
Spenborough |
39.32 |
38.55 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Joshua Lowery |
Halifax |
39.94 |
38.96 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
3 |
Oliver Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
41.73 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Evan Chapman |
York City |
43.62 |
42.64 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
5 |
Oliver Leatham |
Glossop |
44.13 |
45.59 |
2.0 |
+1.46 |
6 |
Benjamin Dale |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.50 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Tremayne |
York City |
32.64 |
28.64 |
|
-4.00 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | C | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
39.50 |
38.22 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Evie Hobson |
Bradford |
38.10 |
38.51 |
5.0 |
+0.41 |
3 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
40.00 |
38.73 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Milly Timbers |
Skipton |
38.44 |
39.63 |
3.0 |
+1.19 |
5 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Team Jorvik |
39.64 |
40.42 |
2.0 |
+0.78 |
6 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
42.96 |
40.58 |
1.0 |
-2.38 |
7 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
40.90 |
40.97 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Olivia Bailey |
Marlins |
43.03 |
41.03 |
|
-2.00 |
9 |
Laura Temple |
Bradford |
44.97 |
41.93 |
|
-3.04 |
10 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
42.25 |
42.42 |
|
+0.17 |
11 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
41.90 |
42.52 |
|
+0.62 |
12 |
Tailla Grren-Moore |
Brighouse |
46.02 |
42.72 |
|
-3.30 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
43.70 |
42.99 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
42.05 |
43.17 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
3 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
44.79 |
44.56 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Caitlin Allars |
Tadcaster |
44.51 |
44.99 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bradford |
47.37 |
45.31 |
2.0 |
-2.06 |
6 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
49.84 |
45.50 |
1.0 |
-4.34 |
7 |
Demi Corbett |
Edlington |
43.81 |
45.53 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Ashanti Saleh |
Tadcaster |
44.44 |
45.83 |
|
+1.39 |
9 |
Hannah Loughlan |
Tadcaster |
49.22 |
46.42 |
|
-2.80 |
10 |
Lexie Pickles |
Halifax |
49.66 |
47.06 |
|
-2.60 |
11 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
56.47 |
47.33 |
|
-9.14 |
12 |
Molly Azemar-Battle |
Bingley |
47.89 |
47.35 |
|
-0.54 |
13 |
Sophia Walls |
Selby |
47.10 |
47.54 |
|
+0.44 |
14 |
Martha Daniels |
Adwick |
48.60 |
48.07 |
|
-0.53 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
49.01 |
50.02 |
6.0 |
+1.01 |
2 |
Katherine Appleton |
Spenborough |
50.26 |
50.11 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Izzy Baxter-King |
Bingley |
48.56 |
50.21 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Katherine James |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
50.76 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Sama Siraj |
Wetherby |
52.27 |
51.09 |
2.0 |
-1.18 |
6 |
Erin Berry |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.54 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Phoebe King |
Adwick |
53.38 |
53.20 |
|
-0.18 |
8 |
Poppy Rigby |
Halifax |
1:07.60 |
54.65 |
|
-12.95 |
9 |
Molly Soar |
Selby |
55.63 |
56.29 |
|
+0.66 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia-May Curran |
Tadcaster |
38.50 |
38.05 |
|
-0.45 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Cooke |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
37.58 |
37.22 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Rhianna Turner |
Glossop |
37.01 |
37.43 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Jessica Spavin |
Tadcaster |
37.30 |
38.18 |
4.0 |
+0.88 |
4 |
Ruby Byrne |
Skipton |
37.35 |
38.47 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
5 |
Ellie Rowson |
York City |
40.30 |
40.92 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
41.44 |
41.33 |
1.0 |
-0.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Redfearn |
Skipton |
41.24 |
41.92 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer |
Halifax |
41.66 |
41.97 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
41.20 |
42.14 |
4.0 |
+0.94 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
44.71 |
43.55 |
2.5 |
-1.16 |
4 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
43.50 |
43.55 |
2.5 |
+0.05 |
6 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
41.25 |
43.60 |
1.0 |
+2.35 |
7 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
44.00 |
43.79 |
|
-0.21 |
8 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
44.31 |
44.05 |
|
-0.26 |
9 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
44.18 |
44.06 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
44.07 |
44.25 |
|
+0.18 |
11 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
43.89 |
44.65 |
|
+0.76 |
12 |
Katie Watson |
Tadcaster |
50.85 |
44.89 |
|
-5.96 |
13 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
51.56 |
45.35 |
|
-6.21 |
14 |
Charlotte Chambers |
Bingley |
46.62 |
45.55 |
|
-1.07 |
15 |
Izzy Hammond |
Spenborough |
45.98 |
46.27 |
|
+0.29 |
16 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
46.28 |
46.40 |
|
+0.12 |
17 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
49.39 |
46.57 |
|
-2.82 |
18 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
47.48 |
46.97 |
|
-0.51 |
19 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
45.60 |
46.99 |
|
+1.39 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
48.04 |
47.38 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Olivia Shaw |
Halifax |
47.41 |
47.45 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
48.76 |
47.55 |
4.0 |
-1.21 |
4 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
55.39 |
47.61 |
3.0 |
-7.78 |
5 |
Ruby Donaldson |
Bradford |
49.09 |
47.78 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
47.77 |
47.83 |
1.0 |
+0.06 |
7 |
Ellisha Chappell |
Bradford |
53.92 |
48.28 |
|
-5.64 |
8 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
49.00 |
48.78 |
|
-0.22 |
9 |
Ellie Haste |
Spenborough |
48.69 |
48.82 |
|
+0.13 |
10 |
Hannah Burns |
Spenborough |
49.86 |
51.12 |
|
+1.26 |
11 |
Lily Webster |
Bradford |
53.14 |
51.24 |
|
-1.90 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kiera Herbert |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Boys 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 29.00 | B | 33.10 | C | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Bradford |
29.50 |
29.12 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
Pocklington |
30.41 |
30.22 |
5.0 |
-0.19 |
3 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
31.15 |
30.99 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.01 |
31.05 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
32.00 |
32.08 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
6 |
Oscar Hobson |
Bradford |
33.85 |
32.50 |
1.0 |
-1.35 |
7 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
33.50 |
32.92 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
32.70 |
33.06 |
|
+0.36 |
9 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
33.10 |
33.08 |
|
-0.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
34.20 |
33.29 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
35.93 |
33.80 |
5.0 |
-2.13 |
3 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
33.40 |
33.85 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
33.27 |
33.91 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
Maksim Kucko |
Marlins |
33.29 |
33.95 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
33.99 |
34.29 |
1.0 |
+0.30 |
7 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
34.90 |
34.37 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
35.57 |
34.55 |
|
-1.02 |
9 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
35.44 |
34.79 |
|
-0.65 |
10 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
35.24 |
35.05 |
|
-0.19 |
11 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
35.90 |
35.65 |
|
-0.25 |
12 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
35.72 |
36.26 |
|
+0.54 |
13 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
37.89 |
36.40 |
|
-1.49 |
14 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
38.47 |
36.63 |
|
-1.84 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
40.30 |
37.84 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
38.35 |
38.10 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
36.56 |
38.27 |
4.0 |
+1.71 |
4 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
40.15 |
39.67 |
3.0 |
-0.48 |
5 |
Daniel Pickup |
York City |
40.65 |
42.73 |
2.0 |
+2.08 |
6 |
Jayden Randhawa |
Bradford |
42.18 |
43.45 |
1.0 |
+1.27 |
7 |
Jack O'Hara |
Ilkley |
47.13 |
44.59 |
|
-2.54 |
8 |
Thomas Raddings S14 |
Co Wakefield |
49.56 |
51.12 |
|
+1.56 |
9 |
Jake Vicars S14 |
Marlins |
49.00 |
57.39 |
|
+8.39 |
10 |
George Stubbs |
Tadcaster |
59.48 |
59.57 |
|
+0.09 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
29.00 |
27.99 |
|
-1.01 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Cunnington |
Did Not Compete |
|
Gabriel Watson |
|
|
Isaac Howson |
Did Not Compete |