|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | 1:11.60 | B | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:25.90 |
1:22.76 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:26.55 |
1:25.54 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
1:34.54 |
1:26.48 |
4.0 |
-8.06 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:22.00 |
1:27.07 |
3.0 |
+5.07 |
5 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:35.71 |
1:27.50 |
2.0 |
-8.21 |
6 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:35.86 |
1:27.97 |
1.0 |
-7.89 |
7 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:45.60 |
1:28.05 |
|
-17.55 |
8 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
1:34.44 |
1:28.25 |
|
-6.19 |
9 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.43 |
1:28.75 |
|
-2.68 |
10 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
1:38.40 |
1:28.79 |
|
-9.61 |
11 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:30.73 |
1:29.23 |
|
-1.50 |
12 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.40 |
1:30.23 |
|
+2.83 |
13 |
Eleanor Campton |
Worksop |
1:32.84 |
1:30.49 |
|
-2.35 |
14 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:34.46 |
1:30.56 |
|
-3.90 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.48 |
1:32.28 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
2:03.70 |
1:32.66 |
5.0 |
-31.04 |
3 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:35.63 |
1:32.72 |
4.0 |
-2.91 |
4 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
1:44.95 |
1:33.25 |
3.0 |
-11.70 |
5 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:29.60 |
1:33.51 |
2.0 |
+3.91 |
6 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
1:37.34 |
1:34.46 |
1.0 |
-2.88 |
7 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
1:33.54 |
1:34.60 |
|
+1.06 |
8 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
1:35.32 |
1:35.61 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.51 |
1:35.62 |
|
-0.89 |
10 |
Ellie-Mae Stinson |
Worksop |
1:46.87 |
1:37.04 |
|
-9.83 |
11 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
1:37.93 |
1:37.35 |
|
-0.58 |
12 |
Florence Spenceley |
York City |
1:38.28 |
1:37.58 |
|
-0.70 |
13 |
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.08 |
1:38.10 |
|
-5.98 |
14 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:39.27 |
|
npt |
15 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:45.16 |
1:39.44 |
|
-5.72 |
16 |
Lucy Naylor |
ASKA-Chester |
1:46.80 |
1:40.25 |
|
-6.55 |
17 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
1:43.70 |
1:40.66 |
|
-3.04 |
18 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
1:49.18 |
1:41.96 |
|
-7.22 |
19 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:48.97 |
1:42.64 |
|
-6.33 |
20 |
Holly Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:42.76 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:44.31 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
2:03.70 |
1:45.21 |
5.0 |
-18.49 |
3 |
Lois Ormondroyd |
Co Wakefield |
1:53.75 |
1:45.65 |
4.0 |
-8.10 |
4 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:46.64 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA-Chester |
1:40.24 |
1:48.85 |
2.0 |
+8.61 |
6 |
Yasmin Nicole |
York City |
1:55.33 |
1:48.98 |
1.0 |
-6.35 |
7 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:59.28 |
1:49.35 |
|
-9.93 |
8 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:56.01 |
1:51.67 |
|
-4.34 |
9 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle |
NT |
1:52.48 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle |
NT |
1:53.24 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
1:28.19 |
1:19.24 |
6.0 |
-8.95 |
2 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
1:23.13 |
1:20.94 |
5.0 |
-2.19 |
3 |
Iris Burnett |
Scunthorpe |
1:30.19 |
1:21.12 |
4.0 |
-9.07 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Darcie Richardson |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Daisy Tomlinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Emily Hilton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:19.28 |
1:19.96 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:24.71 |
1:20.74 |
5.0 |
-3.97 |
3 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
1:26.00 |
1:21.50 |
4.0 |
-4.50 |
4 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:27.96 |
1:22.11 |
3.0 |
-5.85 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:25.12 |
1:22.33 |
2.0 |
-2.79 |
6 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:25.09 |
1:22.56 |
1.0 |
-2.53 |
7 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
1:32.75 |
1:22.94 |
|
-9.81 |
8 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
1:24.21 |
1:23.09 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.12 |
1:24.32 |
|
-1.80 |
10 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
1:24.44 |
1:24.49 |
|
+0.05 |
11 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:30.38 |
1:24.77 |
|
-5.61 |
12 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:34.52 |
1:25.22 |
|
-9.30 |
13 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:31.99 |
1:25.24 |
|
-6.75 |
14 |
Emilia Marwood |
York City |
1:28.14 |
1:25.79 |
|
-2.35 |
15 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:38.52 |
1:25.95 |
|
-12.57 |
16 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:31.81 |
1:26.05 |
|
-5.76 |
17 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
1:28.82 |
1:27.11 |
|
-1.71 |
18 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:30.31 |
1:27.38 |
|
-2.93 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cara McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
1:31.78 |
1:28.11 |
6.0 |
-3.67 |
2 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.33 |
1:28.20 |
5.0 |
-2.13 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:32.15 |
1:28.73 |
4.0 |
-3.42 |
4 |
Niamh Moorhouse |
Spenborough |
1:35.13 |
1:28.95 |
3.0 |
-6.18 |
5 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:29.98 |
1:29.44 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
NT |
1:29.94 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:36.40 |
1:30.40 |
|
-6.00 |
8 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:39.31 |
1:30.71 |
|
-8.60 |
9 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
1:30.12 |
1:30.73 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
1:37.96 |
1:31.84 |
|
-6.12 |
11 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:35.37 |
1:32.39 |
|
-2.98 |
12 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:37.67 |
1:33.49 |
|
-4.18 |
13 |
Zara Train |
Rossington |
1:37.24 |
1:33.55 |
|
-3.69 |
14 |
Matilda Hughes |
ASKA-Chester |
1:38.09 |
1:34.25 |
|
-3.84 |
15 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.85 |
1:34.26 |
|
-7.59 |
16 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
1:36.10 |
1:35.44 |
|
-0.66 |
17 |
Ellenor Mercer |
Thirsk |
1:45.40 |
1:35.71 |
|
-9.69 |
18 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
00.00 |
1:35.75 |
|
npt |
19 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:46.87 |
1:36.01 |
|
-10.86 |
20 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:43.37 |
1:36.39 |
|
-6.98 |
21 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:40.94 |
1:36.86 |
|
-4.08 |
22 |
Eden Riddell |
New Earswick |
1:37.11 |
1:36.90 |
|
-0.21 |
23 |
Lucy Mahony |
Kippax |
1:41.65 |
1:37.11 |
|
-4.54 |
24 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
1:45.86 |
1:37.32 |
|
-8.54 |
25 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:38.96 |
1:38.31 |
|
-0.65 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:43.97 |
1:40.32 |
6.0 |
-3.65 |
2 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.91 |
1:42.56 |
5.0 |
-4.35 |
3 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
1:45.16 |
1:43.06 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.00 |
1:43.60 |
3.0 |
-6.40 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Thomas |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly |
|
Mia Fourie |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Nyah Hayes |
10.8 Unauthorised use of tape, device or swimsuit aiding speed, buoyancy or endurance - Misc |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:14.70 |
1:12.57 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:12.47 |
1:13.65 |
5.0 |
+1.18 |
3 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
1:15.05 |
1:15.38 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:16.08 |
1:15.72 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.56 |
1:16.17 |
2.0 |
-4.39 |
6 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.97 |
1:17.80 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:20.29 |
1:17.95 |
|
-2.34 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:16.68 |
1:18.49 |
|
+1.81 |
9 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:20.54 |
1:19.26 |
|
-1.28 |
10 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.00 |
1:19.44 |
|
-2.56 |
11 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:21.63 |
1:19.99 |
|
-1.64 |
12 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.22 |
1:20.09 |
|
-0.13 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:24.48 |
1:21.09 |
6.0 |
-3.39 |
2 |
Lucy Freeman |
Kippax |
1:25.93 |
1:21.49 |
5.0 |
-4.44 |
3 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:22.92 |
1:21.79 |
4.0 |
-1.13 |
4 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:21.20 |
1:22.37 |
3.0 |
+1.17 |
5 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:22.19 |
1:22.47 |
2.0 |
+0.28 |
6 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:25.09 |
1:22.67 |
1.0 |
-2.42 |
7 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:20.77 |
1:22.73 |
|
+1.96 |
8 |
Millie Drysdale |
Worksop |
1:26.64 |
1:25.90 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:24.06 |
1:28.03 |
|
+3.97 |
10 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:30.03 |
1:28.04 |
|
-1.99 |
11 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
1:31.29 |
1:28.12 |
|
-3.17 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.61 |
1:30.78 |
6.0 |
+4.17 |
2 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
1:34.75 |
1:31.90 |
5.0 |
-2.85 |
3 |
Claire Scaife |
Settle |
1:40.00 |
1:35.70 |
4.0 |
-4.30 |
4 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:32.97 |
1:38.05 |
3.0 |
+5.08 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Walker |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Isobel Macklin |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:38.08 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
2:01.70 |
1:45.21 |
5.0 |
-16.49 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
1:57.77 |
1:45.81 |
4.0 |
-11.96 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:51.21 |
1:55.59 |
6.0 |
+4.38 |
2 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
2:04.20 |
1:56.51 |
5.0 |
-7.69 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:59.04 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle |
NT |
2:06.71 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
1:41.47 |
1:32.58 |
6.0 |
-8.89 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:43.06 |
1:33.38 |
5.0 |
-9.68 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isaac Hebden |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Nathan Carrington |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Ralph Schofield |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:52.00 |
1:31.23 |
6.0 |
-20.77 |
2 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:36.92 |
1:32.79 |
5.0 |
-4.13 |
3 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
1:37.13 |
1:33.55 |
4.0 |
-3.58 |
4 |
Jake-John Casken |
York City |
1:37.10 |
1:33.74 |
3.0 |
-3.36 |
5 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
1:52.30 |
1:35.66 |
2.0 |
-16.64 |
6 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle |
1:50.38 |
1:36.70 |
1.0 |
-13.68 |
7 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:41.73 |
1:37.11 |
|
-4.62 |
8 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
1:36.41 |
1:37.85 |
|
+1.44 |
9 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:39.46 |
1:39.21 |
|
-0.25 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
1:49.00 |
1:43.13 |
6.0 |
-5.87 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
1:50.34 |
1:43.14 |
5.0 |
-7.20 |
3 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
1:45.00 |
1:43.53 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:47.31 |
1:44.57 |
3.0 |
-2.74 |
5 |
John Byrne |
York City |
1:58.05 |
1:44.88 |
2.0 |
-13.17 |
6 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
1:56.40 |
1:45.22 |
1.0 |
-11.18 |
7 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
1:45.28 |
1:47.65 |
|
+2.37 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:48.45 |
1:54.19 |
6.0 |
+5.74 |
2 |
Oliver Webb |
York City |
1:58.57 |
1:54.37 |
5.0 |
-4.20 |
3 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:57.84 |
1:55.74 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Samuel Thomas |
Kippax |
2:01.16 |
1:56.26 |
3.0 |
-4.90 |
5 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
2:10.73 |
2:03.74 |
2.0 |
-6.99 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:28.60 |
1:26.29 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:29.31 |
1:28.55 |
5.0 |
-0.76 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James McAuley |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly |
|
Lukas Pold |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Oliver Crow |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Jack Warr |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:15.11 |
1:13.98 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
1:21.08 |
1:14.47 |
5.0 |
-6.61 |
3 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.34 |
1:14.73 |
4.0 |
-1.61 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:18.62 |
1:14.96 |
3.0 |
-3.66 |
5 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:19.70 |
1:15.14 |
2.0 |
-4.56 |
6 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.36 |
1:15.47 |
1.0 |
-2.89 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:20.81 |
1:16.16 |
|
-4.65 |
8 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:22.73 |
1:17.59 |
|
-5.14 |
9 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:22.31 |
1:17.68 |
|
-4.63 |
10 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:20.08 |
1:18.34 |
|
-1.74 |
11 |
Maxwell De-Ath |
Tadcaster |
1:41.80 |
1:18.46 |
|
-23.34 |
12 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
1:19.41 |
1:18.67 |
|
-0.74 |
13 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.62 |
1:19.34 |
|
-6.28 |
14 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
1:36.74 |
1:20.75 |
|
-15.99 |
15 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:27.67 |
1:20.78 |
|
-6.89 |
16 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:29.61 |
1:21.35 |
|
-8.26 |
17 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:23.36 |
1:21.36 |
|
-2.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
1:29.92 |
1:25.90 |
6.0 |
-4.02 |
2 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
1:31.02 |
1:26.11 |
5.0 |
-4.91 |
3 |
Eoin Flaherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:26.83 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
1:26.01 |
1:28.07 |
3.0 |
+2.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
1:31.52 |
1:31.95 |
6.0 |
+0.43 |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
1:35.44 |
1:34.98 |
5.0 |
-0.46 |
3 |
White Sam |
Worksop |
2:04.83 |
1:50.28 |
4.0 |
-14.55 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.04 |
1:11.72 |
6.0 |
-4.32 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Bleanch |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.63 |
1:10.07 |
6.0 |
-5.56 |
2 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
1:18.16 |
1:10.49 |
5.0 |
-7.67 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:14.58 |
1:11.14 |
4.0 |
-3.44 |
4 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:13.84 |
1:11.67 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
5 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:14.77 |
1:11.93 |
2.0 |
-2.84 |
6 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:14.88 |
1:13.53 |
1.0 |
-1.35 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:19.78 |
1:14.16 |
|
-5.62 |
8 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.48 |
1:15.45 |
|
-8.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:21.70 |
1:18.00 |
6.0 |
-3.70 |
2 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.80 |
1:19.67 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:23.82 |
1:20.56 |
4.0 |
-3.26 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:33.15 |
1:27.80 |
6.0 |
-5.35 |
2 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:33.40 |
1:36.97 |
5.0 |
+3.57 |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
38.43 |
38.42 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
38.57 |
38.43 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
39.03 |
39.05 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
40.28 |
39.63 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
40.95 |
40.08 |
2.0 |
-0.87 |
6 |
Iris Burnett |
Scunthorpe |
40.09 |
40.18 |
1.0 |
+0.09 |
7 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
39.93 |
40.23 |
|
+0.30 |
8 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
41.34 |
40.64 |
|
-0.70 |
9 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
41.22 |
40.68 |
|
-0.54 |
10 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
42.09 |
40.83 |
|
-1.26 |
11 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
40.58 |
40.86 |
|
+0.28 |
12 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
41.06 |
40.89 |
|
-0.17 |
13 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
43.18 |
40.91 |
|
-2.27 |
14 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
42.81 |
40.95 |
|
-1.86 |
15 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
42.87 |
41.07 |
|
-1.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
40.33 |
41.30 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
2 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
45.24 |
41.77 |
5.0 |
-3.47 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
42.06 |
41.95 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
41.37 |
42.00 |
3.0 |
+0.63 |
5 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
43.28 |
42.02 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
42.73 |
42.08 |
1.0 |
-0.65 |
7 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
43.59 |
42.28 |
|
-1.31 |
8 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
46.37 |
42.54 |
|
-3.83 |
9 |
Eleanor Campton |
Worksop |
42.16 |
42.65 |
|
+0.49 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
43.69 |
42.68 |
|
-1.01 |
11 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
41.56 |
42.69 |
|
+1.13 |
12 |
Florence Spenceley |
York City |
43.70 |
42.81 |
|
-0.89 |
13 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
44.23 |
43.61 |
|
-0.62 |
14 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
42.42 |
44.06 |
|
+1.64 |
15 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
47.69 |
44.45 |
|
-3.24 |
16 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
46.00 |
44.47 |
|
-1.53 |
17 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
44.73 |
44.73 |
|
+0.00 |
18 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
50.82 |
45.13 |
|
-5.69 |
19 |
Holly Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
45.63 |
|
npt |
20 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
45.18 |
45.93 |
|
+0.75 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie-Mae Stinson |
Worksop |
50.24 |
46.49 |
6.0 |
-3.75 |
2 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
48.92 |
46.68 |
5.0 |
-2.24 |
3 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA-Chester |
46.16 |
46.82 |
4.0 |
+0.66 |
4 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
47.20 |
3.0 |
-12.80 |
5 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
53.93 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
-5.56 |
6 |
Lois Ormondroyd |
Co Wakefield |
50.47 |
48.71 |
1.0 |
-1.76 |
7 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle |
53.93 |
49.14 |
|
-4.79 |
8 |
Lucy Naylor |
ASKA-Chester |
50.80 |
49.28 |
|
-1.52 |
9 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
49.80 |
49.66 |
|
-0.14 |
10 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.02 |
49.69 |
|
+2.67 |
11 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
52.38 |
49.82 |
|
-2.56 |
12 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:06.40 |
50.61 |
|
-15.79 |
13 |
Yasmin Nicole |
York City |
51.76 |
51.10 |
|
-0.66 |
14 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
56.28 |
51.61 |
|
-4.67 |
15 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
49.77 |
51.77 |
|
+2.00 |
16 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
56.61 |
52.27 |
|
-4.34 |
17 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle |
53.00 |
52.72 |
|
-0.28 |
18 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
53.09 |
54.00 |
|
+0.91 |
19 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
54.56 |
56.16 |
|
+1.60 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mia Chipchase |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Kendra Dresser |
Did Not Compete |
|
Emily Hilton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
36.69 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
37.73 |
36.65 |
5.0 |
-1.08 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
37.85 |
36.98 |
4.0 |
-0.87 |
4 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
39.40 |
37.16 |
3.0 |
-2.24 |
5 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
38.58 |
37.45 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
39.15 |
37.95 |
1.0 |
-1.20 |
7 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
40.50 |
38.16 |
|
-2.34 |
8 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
37.56 |
38.28 |
|
+0.72 |
9 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
37.84 |
38.30 |
|
+0.46 |
10 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
39.27 |
38.84 |
|
-0.43 |
11 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
40.80 |
38.87 |
|
-1.93 |
12 |
Emilia Marwood |
York City |
37.77 |
38.94 |
|
+1.17 |
13 |
Cara McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
39.86 |
39.08 |
|
-0.78 |
14 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
44.84 |
39.25 |
|
-5.59 |
15 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
39.69 |
39.34 |
|
-0.35 |
16 |
Mia Fourie |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
39.62 |
|
npt |
17 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
43.02 |
39.70 |
|
-3.32 |
18 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
42.71 |
39.71 |
|
-3.00 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
41.16 |
40.35 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
41.15 |
40.51 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
3 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
44.68 |
40.61 |
4.0 |
-4.07 |
4 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
41.25 |
40.71 |
3.0 |
-0.54 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
40.09 |
40.82 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
42.80 |
40.94 |
1.0 |
-1.86 |
7 |
Lucy Mahony |
Kippax |
42.76 |
41.83 |
|
-0.93 |
8 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
43.57 |
42.04 |
|
-1.53 |
9 |
Niamh Moorhouse |
Spenborough |
44.78 |
42.48 |
|
-2.30 |
10 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
44.32 |
42.56 |
|
-1.76 |
11 |
Sarah Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
42.90 |
42.77 |
|
-0.13 |
12 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
44.44 |
42.82 |
|
-1.62 |
13 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
45.15 |
42.98 |
|
-2.17 |
14 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
42.56 |
43.14 |
|
+0.58 |
15 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
44.56 |
43.81 |
|
-0.75 |
15 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
46.99 |
43.81 |
|
-3.18 |
17 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
53.33 |
43.88 |
|
-9.45 |
18 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
47.24 |
44.20 |
|
-3.04 |
19 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
45.12 |
44.21 |
|
-0.91 |
20 |
Matilda Hughes |
ASKA-Chester |
44.93 |
44.61 |
|
-0.32 |
20 |
Ellenor Mercer |
Thirsk |
45.14 |
44.61 |
|
-0.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
47.09 |
44.83 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
2 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
45.76 |
44.99 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
45.50 |
45.43 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
51.41 |
45.95 |
3.0 |
-5.46 |
5 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
46.62 |
46.02 |
2.0 |
-0.60 |
6 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
47.32 |
46.66 |
1.0 |
-0.66 |
7 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
50.00 |
48.07 |
|
-1.93 |
8 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
48.24 |
48.30 |
|
+0.06 |
9 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
45.32 |
48.35 |
|
+3.03 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 49.70 | 44.70 | B | 54.30 | 50.30 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
54.68 |
50.84 |
6.0 |
-3.84 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:00.43 |
52.38 |
5.0 |
-8.05 |
3 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
58.34 |
53.68 |
4.0 |
-4.66 |
4 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:02.57 |
54.02 |
3.0 |
-8.55 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
NT |
55.11 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
1:00.08 |
58.41 |
5.0 |
-1.67 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:01.00 |
58.44 |
4.0 |
-2.56 |
4 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.14 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:09.56 |
59.54 |
2.0 |
-10.02 |
6 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
1:09.00 |
59.87 |
1.0 |
-9.13 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Richard Hartley |
Spenborough |
56.03 |
1:01.63 |
6.0 |
+5.60 |
2 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
1:08.21 |
1:01.99 |
5.0 |
-6.22 |
3 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle |
1:09.28 |
1:02.60 |
4.0 |
-6.68 |
4 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:03.19 |
1:04.57 |
3.0 |
+1.38 |
5 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:06.00 |
1:06.64 |
2.0 |
+0.64 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Box |
Ilkley |
49.72 |
49.32 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriel Levine |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Amos Hebden |
Did Not Compete |
|
Ralph Schofield |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
47.59 |
46.42 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
53.62 |
49.10 |
5.0 |
-4.52 |
3 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
48.94 |
49.32 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Jake-John Casken |
York City |
49.13 |
49.36 |
3.0 |
+0.23 |
5 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle |
49.26 |
49.55 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hamza Aziz |
Spenborough |
56.96 |
52.47 |
6.0 |
-4.49 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
52.81 |
52.52 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
52.17 |
53.11 |
4.0 |
+0.94 |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
58.56 |
53.95 |
3.0 |
-4.61 |
5 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
52.59 |
54.00 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
56.60 |
54.77 |
1.0 |
-1.83 |
7 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
57.28 |
54.79 |
|
-2.49 |
8 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
56.46 |
55.47 |
|
-0.99 |
9 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
55.78 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
57.31 |
56.46 |
|
-0.85 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Webb |
York City |
1:01.04 |
56.68 |
6.0 |
-4.36 |
2 |
John Byrne |
York City |
1:01.35 |
59.06 |
5.0 |
-2.29 |
3 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:08.60 |
59.38 |
4.0 |
-9.22 |
4 |
Samuel Thomas |
Kippax |
1:00.23 |
59.90 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:02.57 |
59.97 |
2.0 |
-2.60 |
6 |
Harvey Brannan |
Bingley |
NT |
1:00.74 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA-Chester |
1:17.80 |
1:02.74 |
|
-15.06 |
8 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:07.89 |
1:02.94 |
|
-4.95 |
9 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
1:07.10 |
1:04.04 |
|
-3.06 |
10 |
Lukas Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:06.02 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
45.60 |
44.04 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Blythe |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Will Horsley |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Girls 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.40 | B | 35.30 | C | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
31.40 |
32.25 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
31.98 |
32.62 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
31.74 |
33.13 |
4.0 |
+1.39 |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
32.28 |
33.36 |
3.0 |
+1.08 |
5 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
33.56 |
33.64 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
6 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
34.82 |
34.01 |
1.0 |
-0.81 |
7 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
33.21 |
34.06 |
|
+0.85 |
8 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
34.30 |
34.26 |
|
-0.04 |
9 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
35.53 |
34.31 |
|
-1.22 |
10 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
35.56 |
34.73 |
|
-0.83 |
11 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
35.17 |
34.81 |
|
-0.36 |
12 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
35.30 |
34.88 |
|
-0.42 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
36.01 |
35.37 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
38.41 |
35.57 |
5.0 |
-2.84 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
36.87 |
35.67 |
4.0 |
-1.20 |
4 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
35.55 |
35.97 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
33.86 |
35.98 |
2.0 |
+2.12 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.40 |
36.18 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
7 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
37.37 |
36.31 |
|
-1.06 |
8 |
Lucy Freeman |
Kippax |
36.25 |
36.76 |
|
+0.51 |
9 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
35.74 |
36.89 |
|
+1.15 |
10 |
Millie Drysdale |
Worksop |
39.90 |
37.63 |
|
-2.27 |
11 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
38.14 |
37.71 |
|
-0.43 |
12 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
41.64 |
38.55 |
|
-3.09 |
13 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
37.52 |
38.74 |
|
+1.22 |
14 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
41.06 |
39.28 |
|
-1.78 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
38.91 |
40.75 |
6.0 |
+1.84 |
2 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
39.09 |
41.95 |
5.0 |
+2.86 |
3 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
42.62 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Claire Scaife |
Settle |
46.00 |
47.57 |
3.0 |
+1.57 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
31.40 |
30.78 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Macklin |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | C | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maxwell De-Ath |
Tadcaster |
38.20 |
29.74 |
6.0 |
-8.46 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
30.19 |
29.75 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
30.00 |
29.85 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
31.70 |
30.12 |
3.0 |
-1.58 |
5 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
31.92 |
30.28 |
1.5 |
-1.64 |
5 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
31.32 |
30.28 |
1.5 |
-1.04 |
7 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
31.55 |
30.30 |
|
-1.25 |
8 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
32.56 |
30.67 |
|
-1.89 |
9 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
31.14 |
30.72 |
|
-0.42 |
10 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
32.64 |
30.75 |
|
-1.89 |
11 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
30.64 |
31.12 |
|
+0.48 |
12 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
31.21 |
31.20 |
|
-0.01 |
13 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
32.97 |
31.22 |
|
-1.75 |
14 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
33.43 |
31.25 |
|
-2.18 |
15 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
31.35 |
31.26 |
|
-0.09 |
16 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
32.87 |
31.59 |
|
-1.28 |
17 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
31.67 |
31.60 |
|
-0.07 |
18 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
32.20 |
31.76 |
|
-0.44 |
19 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
33.07 |
31.90 |
|
-1.17 |
20 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
34.24 |
32.35 |
|
-1.89 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
32.52 |
33.30 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
2 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
34.13 |
34.10 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
35.60 |
35.08 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Eoin Flaherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
35.34 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
James Metcalfe |
York City |
37.43 |
36.07 |
2.0 |
-1.36 |
6 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
36.71 |
36.43 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
38.52 |
38.29 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
White Sam |
Worksop |
43.99 |
43.47 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
30.80 |
27.86 |
6.0 |
-2.94 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
28.45 |
27.87 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
29.13 |
28.08 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
30.61 |
28.25 |
4.0 |
-2.36 |
4 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
28.76 |
28.40 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
29.21 |
28.46 |
2.0 |
-0.75 |
6 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
28.38 |
28.65 |
1.0 |
+0.27 |
7 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
29.87 |
29.17 |
|
-0.70 |
7 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
30.72 |
29.17 |
|
-1.55 |
9 |
Ben Haldenby |
Gainsborough |
31.56 |
29.59 |
|
-1.97 |
10 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
30.37 |
30.38 |
|
+0.01 |
11 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
30.44 |
30.51 |
|
+0.07 |
12 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
33.06 |
30.56 |
|
-2.50 |
13 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
33.20 |
31.27 |
|
-1.93 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
32.69 |
31.69 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
32.00 |
31.77 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
31.09 |
32.04 |
4.0 |
+0.95 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
34.01 |
32.15 |
3.0 |
-1.86 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
35.87 |
35.28 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
36.22 |
37.31 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
28.95 |
27.66 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
42.52 |
42.71 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
43.02 |
42.95 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
43.52 |
42.97 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
46.27 |
44.11 |
3.0 |
-2.16 |
5 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
45.27 |
44.51 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
44.45 |
44.57 |
1.0 |
+0.12 |
7 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
44.97 |
45.14 |
|
+0.17 |
8 |
Iris Burnett |
Scunthorpe |
44.10 |
45.28 |
|
+1.18 |
9 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
48.36 |
46.58 |
|
-1.78 |
9 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
47.65 |
46.58 |
|
-1.07 |
11 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
47.94 |
46.62 |
|
-1.32 |
12 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
48.07 |
46.67 |
|
-1.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
51.42 |
47.70 |
6.0 |
-3.72 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
45.84 |
47.73 |
5.0 |
+1.89 |
3 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
49.80 |
47.92 |
4.0 |
-1.88 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
49.06 |
48.65 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Florence Spenceley |
York City |
49.30 |
48.68 |
2.0 |
-0.62 |
6 |
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
Team Jorvik |
49.48 |
48.77 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
52.10 |
48.86 |
|
-3.24 |
8 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
51.42 |
49.16 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
50.69 |
49.57 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
53.40 |
49.57 |
|
-3.83 |
11 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
52.56 |
49.65 |
|
-2.91 |
12 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
50.46 |
49.70 |
|
-0.76 |
13 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
53.01 |
49.99 |
|
-3.02 |
14 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
52.15 |
50.17 |
|
-1.98 |
15 |
Eleanor Campton |
Worksop |
52.20 |
50.35 |
|
-1.85 |
16 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
52.18 |
50.57 |
|
-1.61 |
17 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
50.73 |
|
-9.27 |
18 |
Lois Ormondroyd |
Co Wakefield |
53.88 |
50.96 |
|
-2.92 |
19 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
49.70 |
50.97 |
|
+1.27 |
20 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
50.52 |
51.20 |
|
+0.68 |
21 |
Lucy Naylor |
ASKA-Chester |
54.08 |
51.41 |
|
-2.67 |
22 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
55.96 |
51.51 |
|
-4.45 |
23 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
54.88 |
51.81 |
|
-3.07 |
24 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
57.43 |
52.19 |
|
-5.24 |
25 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
54.98 |
52.54 |
|
-2.44 |
26 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
55.89 |
52.58 |
|
-3.31 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
56.15 |
53.05 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
2 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
57.35 |
53.43 |
5.0 |
-3.92 |
3 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle |
58.16 |
53.66 |
4.0 |
-4.50 |
4 |
Yasmin Nicole |
York City |
52.05 |
53.70 |
3.0 |
+1.65 |
5 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle |
54.00 |
53.89 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
6 |
Holly Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
54.15 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
55.85 |
54.59 |
|
-1.26 |
8 |
Ellie-Mae Stinson |
Worksop |
58.83 |
54.85 |
|
-3.98 |
9 |
Faith Wheeldon |
Ilkley |
58.38 |
55.38 |
|
-3.00 |
10 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
1:00.09 |
55.66 |
|
-4.43 |
11 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
56.09 |
55.83 |
|
-0.26 |
12 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA-Chester |
55.65 |
56.38 |
|
+0.73 |
13 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
57.58 |
56.52 |
|
-1.06 |
14 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
56.66 |
|
npt |
15 |
Mia Chipchase |
New Earswick |
1:04.80 |
1:02.15 |
|
-2.65 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
42.61 |
41.15 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Claudia Moore |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kendra Dresser |
Did Not Compete |
|
Emily Hilton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
39.71 |
39.83 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
41.77 |
42.08 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
41.30 |
42.15 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
42.80 |
42.71 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
44.61 |
42.80 |
2.0 |
-1.81 |
6 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
44.40 |
42.86 |
1.0 |
-1.54 |
7 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
45.11 |
42.90 |
|
-2.21 |
8 |
Mia Fourie |
ASKA-Chester |
44.74 |
43.17 |
|
-1.57 |
8 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
43.88 |
43.17 |
|
-0.71 |
10 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
43.44 |
43.41 |
|
-0.03 |
11 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
47.31 |
43.81 |
|
-3.50 |
12 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
46.83 |
43.95 |
|
-2.88 |
13 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
54.25 |
44.28 |
|
-9.97 |
14 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
45.95 |
44.39 |
|
-1.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
50.27 |
44.93 |
6.0 |
-5.34 |
2 |
Niamh Moorhouse |
Spenborough |
45.05 |
45.02 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
47.73 |
45.26 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
4 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
44.20 |
45.37 |
3.0 |
+1.17 |
5 |
Cara McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
45.61 |
45.46 |
2.0 |
-0.15 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
48.96 |
45.67 |
1.0 |
-3.29 |
7 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
49.57 |
45.87 |
|
-3.70 |
8 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
48.66 |
46.12 |
|
-2.54 |
9 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
50.63 |
46.15 |
|
-4.48 |
10 |
Matilda Hughes |
ASKA-Chester |
46.54 |
47.03 |
|
+0.49 |
11 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
51.82 |
47.07 |
|
-4.75 |
12 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
50.21 |
47.10 |
|
-3.11 |
13 |
Lucy Mahony |
Kippax |
45.99 |
47.40 |
|
+1.41 |
14 |
Zara Train |
Rossington |
49.01 |
47.42 |
|
-1.59 |
15 |
Eden Riddell |
New Earswick |
47.84 |
47.43 |
|
-0.41 |
16 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
48.13 |
48.07 |
|
-0.06 |
17 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
48.62 |
48.54 |
|
-0.08 |
18 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
49.90 |
48.62 |
|
-1.28 |
19 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
50.07 |
48.95 |
|
-1.12 |
20 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
51.27 |
49.25 |
|
-2.02 |
21 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
51.41 |
49.50 |
|
-1.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
49.83 |
50.20 |
6.0 |
+0.37 |
2 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
52.27 |
50.27 |
5.0 |
-2.00 |
3 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
51.80 |
50.37 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
51.90 |
50.43 |
3.0 |
-1.47 |
5 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
52.45 |
50.85 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
55.00 |
50.90 |
1.0 |
-4.10 |
7 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
56.89 |
51.27 |
|
-5.62 |
8 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
53.69 |
51.45 |
|
-2.24 |
9 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
58.62 |
51.54 |
|
-7.08 |
10 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
54.37 |
51.63 |
|
-2.74 |
11 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
52.03 |
52.15 |
|
+0.12 |
12 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
51.86 |
52.93 |
|
+1.07 |
13 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
57.06 |
56.12 |
|
-0.94 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maddie Henderson |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Maya Reid |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
Emilia Marwood |
Did Not Compete |
|
Ellenor Mercer |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.20 | 41.10 | B | 51.30 | 46.20 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Box |
Ilkley |
47.58 |
48.23 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
55.80 |
48.59 |
5.0 |
-7.21 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
47.20 |
48.77 |
4.0 |
+1.57 |
4 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
51.98 |
49.82 |
3.0 |
-2.16 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
53.28 |
51.83 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
2 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
54.60 |
51.90 |
5.0 |
-2.70 |
3 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
49.94 |
52.28 |
4.0 |
+2.34 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
58.00 |
55.40 |
3.0 |
-2.60 |
5 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:06.00 |
56.32 |
2.0 |
-9.68 |
6 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
NT |
56.34 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
58.47 |
57.49 |
|
-0.98 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.83 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ralph Schofield |
York City |
1:08.49 |
1:03.83 |
5.0 |
-4.66 |
3 |
Gabriel Levine |
Tadcaster |
1:27.80 |
1:04.69 |
4.0 |
-23.11 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
47.20 |
45.29 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
55.38 |
46.60 |
5.0 |
-8.78 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Louis Cass |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Richard Hartley |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
43.65 |
41.79 |
6.0 |
-1.86 |
2 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
44.69 |
41.82 |
5.0 |
-2.87 |
3 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
47.21 |
43.15 |
4.0 |
-4.06 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
46.88 |
43.16 |
3.0 |
-3.72 |
5 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
48.27 |
44.45 |
2.0 |
-3.82 |
6 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
43.89 |
44.50 |
1.0 |
+0.61 |
7 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
45.41 |
44.88 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
42.53 |
45.29 |
|
+2.76 |
9 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle |
45.31 |
45.73 |
|
+0.42 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
47.42 |
46.49 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
2 |
Jake-John Casken |
York City |
46.11 |
46.92 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
45.62 |
47.14 |
4.0 |
+1.52 |
4 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
45.65 |
47.70 |
3.0 |
+2.05 |
5 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
NT |
47.88 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
45.61 |
48.25 |
1.0 |
+2.64 |
7 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
49.94 |
48.33 |
|
-1.61 |
8 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
51.52 |
48.54 |
|
-2.98 |
9 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
46.76 |
48.79 |
|
+2.03 |
10 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
44.71 |
49.10 |
|
+4.39 |
11 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
52.56 |
49.25 |
|
-3.31 |
12 |
William Reynolds |
Bingley |
NT |
51.02 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
50.46 |
51.16 |
|
+0.70 |
14 |
John Byrne |
York City |
50.78 |
51.33 |
|
+0.55 |
15 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
50.81 |
51.45 |
|
+0.64 |
16 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
57.06 |
51.91 |
|
-5.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Webb |
York City |
54.87 |
52.48 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
2 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
52.58 |
52.56 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Samuel Thomas |
Kippax |
51.40 |
53.92 |
4.0 |
+2.52 |
4 |
Lukas Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
57.14 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
1:00.92 |
58.41 |
2.0 |
-2.51 |
6 |
Harvey Brannan |
Bingley |
NT |
58.59 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
NT |
58.61 |
|
npt |
8 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA-Chester |
1:15.70 |
1:01.16 |
|
-14.54 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
41.16 |
40.53 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fraser Taylor |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
Event 109 Girls 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.80 | B | 32.40 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
29.06 |
29.20 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.80 |
29.24 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
29.32 |
29.64 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
29.80 |
29.78 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
30.36 |
29.81 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
7 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
30.68 |
30.50 |
1.0 |
-0.18 |
8 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
30.20 |
30.60 |
|
+0.40 |
9 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
30.13 |
30.72 |
|
+0.59 |
10 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
30.79 |
30.93 |
|
+0.14 |
11 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
31.36 |
30.96 |
|
-0.40 |
12 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
32.29 |
31.35 |
|
-0.94 |
13 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
32.63 |
31.41 |
|
-1.22 |
14 |
Lucy Freeman |
Kippax |
33.47 |
31.57 |
|
-1.90 |
15 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
31.52 |
31.60 |
|
+0.08 |
16 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
31.30 |
31.78 |
|
+0.48 |
17 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
31.43 |
31.94 |
|
+0.51 |
18 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
32.01 |
31.99 |
|
-0.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
31.63 |
32.44 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
2 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
32.67 |
32.51 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
32.59 |
32.58 |
4.0 |
-0.01 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
31.49 |
32.76 |
3.0 |
+1.27 |
5 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
33.31 |
32.80 |
2.0 |
-0.51 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
33.23 |
32.92 |
1.0 |
-0.31 |
7 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
33.11 |
33.09 |
|
-0.02 |
8 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
33.10 |
33.42 |
|
+0.32 |
9 |
Millie Drysdale |
Worksop |
33.54 |
33.52 |
|
-0.02 |
10 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
32.81 |
34.13 |
|
+1.32 |
11 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
35.08 |
34.47 |
|
-0.61 |
12 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
33.22 |
34.51 |
|
+1.29 |
13 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
34.24 |
34.71 |
|
+0.47 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
35.59 |
36.68 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
2 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
35.26 |
36.86 |
5.0 |
+1.60 |
3 |
Claire Scaife |
Settle |
37.00 |
37.17 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
37.18 |
37.66 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
36.80 |
38.06 |
2.0 |
+1.26 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
28.88 |
28.28 |
5.0 |
-0.60 |
6 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
30.17 |
30.14 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Macklin |
Did Not Compete |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | C | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
36.20 |
33.21 |
6.0 |
-2.99 |
2 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
36.20 |
33.96 |
5.0 |
-2.24 |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
34.68 |
34.32 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
35.38 |
34.33 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
5 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
33.29 |
34.37 |
2.0 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
35.50 |
34.42 |
1.0 |
-1.08 |
7 |
Maxwell De-Ath |
Tadcaster |
42.44 |
34.68 |
|
-7.76 |
8 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
33.64 |
34.76 |
|
+1.12 |
9 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
39.00 |
35.21 |
|
-3.79 |
10 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
38.13 |
35.25 |
|
-2.88 |
11 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
35.50 |
35.28 |
|
-0.22 |
12 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
38.39 |
35.39 |
|
-3.00 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
38.16 |
35.86 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
36.22 |
36.16 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
44.84 |
37.83 |
4.0 |
-7.01 |
4 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
39.98 |
38.52 |
3.0 |
-1.46 |
5 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
38.65 |
39.31 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
38.83 |
39.32 |
1.0 |
+0.49 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
53.05 |
40.26 |
6.0 |
-12.79 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
40.98 |
40.77 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
47.75 |
41.61 |
4.0 |
-6.14 |
4 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
40.10 |
41.68 |
3.0 |
+1.58 |
5 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
41.88 |
42.10 |
2.0 |
+0.22 |
6 |
James Metcalfe |
York City |
46.20 |
45.17 |
1.0 |
-1.03 |
7 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
49.34 |
47.80 |
|
-1.54 |
8 |
White Sam |
Worksop |
1:03.08 |
56.95 |
|
-6.13 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
32.47 |
31.60 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
30.77 |
30.25 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
31.49 |
30.65 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
32.14 |
30.76 |
4.0 |
-1.38 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
31.98 |
31.98 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
36.31 |
32.84 |
2.0 |
-3.47 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
33.59 |
34.62 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
2 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
37.25 |
34.73 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
35.56 |
34.96 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Ben Haldenby |
Gainsborough |
38.22 |
36.34 |
3.0 |
-1.88 |
5 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
38.75 |
36.51 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
39.66 |
37.77 |
1.0 |
-1.89 |
7 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
45.72 |
37.80 |
|
-7.92 |
8 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
34.36 |
37.84 |
|
+3.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
41.82 |
39.06 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
42.90 |
39.59 |
5.0 |
-3.31 |
3 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
45.08 |
41.98 |
4.0 |
-3.10 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
31.83 |
30.18 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
33.43 |
33.19 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Iris Burnett |
Scunthorpe |
33.00 |
33.26 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
34.65 |
33.80 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
34.81 |
34.23 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
33.44 |
34.36 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
6 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
34.49 |
34.49 |
1.0 |
+0.00 |
7 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
34.55 |
35.06 |
|
+0.51 |
8 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
34.73 |
35.12 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
37.94 |
35.12 |
|
-2.82 |
10 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
36.31 |
35.30 |
|
-1.01 |
11 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
37.13 |
35.69 |
|
-1.44 |
12 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
34.94 |
35.72 |
|
+0.78 |
13 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
36.01 |
35.75 |
|
-0.26 |
14 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
37.12 |
35.80 |
|
-1.32 |
15 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
37.55 |
35.82 |
|
-1.73 |
16 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
35.42 |
35.97 |
|
+0.55 |
17 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
38.07 |
36.24 |
|
-1.83 |
18 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
35.58 |
36.28 |
|
+0.70 |
19 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
40.00 |
36.32 |
|
-3.68 |
20 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
36.61 |
36.39 |
|
-0.22 |
21 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
37.49 |
36.40 |
|
-1.09 |
22 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
37.21 |
36.48 |
|
-0.73 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
34.29 |
36.65 |
6.0 |
+2.36 |
2 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
37.13 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
36.97 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Eleanor Campton |
Worksop |
36.78 |
37.69 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
39.73 |
37.83 |
2.0 |
-1.90 |
6 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
37.39 |
37.90 |
1.0 |
+0.51 |
7 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
40.09 |
38.14 |
|
-1.95 |
8 |
Lucy Naylor |
ASKA-Chester |
41.79 |
38.64 |
|
-3.15 |
9 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
42.51 |
38.81 |
|
-3.70 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
39.07 |
38.90 |
|
-0.17 |
11 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
40.85 |
39.28 |
|
-1.57 |
12 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA-Chester |
38.39 |
39.29 |
|
+0.90 |
13 |
Mia Chipchase |
New Earswick |
45.22 |
39.61 |
|
-5.61 |
14 |
Florence Spenceley |
York City |
40.72 |
39.76 |
|
-0.96 |
15 |
Ellie-Mae Stinson |
Worksop |
42.82 |
39.84 |
|
-2.98 |
16 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
38.76 |
40.15 |
|
+1.39 |
17 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
38.44 |
40.26 |
|
+1.82 |
18 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
38.95 |
40.42 |
|
+1.47 |
19 |
Holly Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
40.46 |
|
npt |
20 |
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
Team Jorvik |
41.57 |
40.75 |
|
-0.82 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
41.67 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
42.16 |
41.85 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
41.81 |
42.10 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
42.18 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
46.46 |
42.19 |
2.0 |
-4.27 |
6 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
44.81 |
42.45 |
0.5 |
-2.36 |
6 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
48.21 |
42.45 |
0.5 |
-5.76 |
8 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle |
49.13 |
42.58 |
|
-6.55 |
9 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
42.80 |
|
-17.20 |
10 |
Faith Wheeldon |
Ilkley |
43.69 |
43.54 |
|
-0.15 |
11 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
46.34 |
43.59 |
|
-2.75 |
12 |
Lois Ormondroyd |
Co Wakefield |
44.97 |
43.69 |
|
-1.28 |
13 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
45.82 |
44.67 |
|
-1.15 |
14 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
45.45 |
45.01 |
|
-0.44 |
15 |
Yasmin Nicole |
York City |
45.70 |
45.59 |
|
-0.11 |
16 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
49.09 |
46.72 |
|
-2.37 |
17 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle |
48.00 |
47.55 |
|
-0.45 |
18 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
48.44 |
47.67 |
|
-0.77 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
32.40 |
31.81 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Hilton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kendra Dresser |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
31.91 |
31.59 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
31.89 |
31.78 |
5.0 |
-0.11 |
3 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
32.00 |
31.98 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
32.82 |
32.03 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
5 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
53.11 |
32.61 |
2.0 |
-20.50 |
6 |
Mia Fourie |
ASKA-Chester |
33.69 |
32.72 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
34.28 |
32.95 |
|
-1.33 |
8 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
33.14 |
33.01 |
|
-0.13 |
9 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
33.53 |
33.19 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
32.89 |
33.40 |
|
+0.51 |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
36.76 |
33.42 |
|
-3.34 |
11 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
33.34 |
33.42 |
|
+0.08 |
13 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
33.06 |
33.52 |
|
+0.46 |
14 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
33.95 |
34.23 |
|
+0.28 |
15 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
36.16 |
34.28 |
|
-1.88 |
16 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
42.62 |
34.41 |
|
-8.21 |
17 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
35.40 |
34.65 |
|
-0.75 |
18 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
36.37 |
34.71 |
|
-1.66 |
19 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
35.42 |
34.78 |
|
-0.64 |
20 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
35.05 |
34.86 |
|
-0.19 |
21 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
35.81 |
34.94 |
|
-0.87 |
22 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
36.18 |
34.96 |
|
-1.22 |
23 |
Cara McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
35.98 |
35.00 |
|
-0.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
35.60 |
35.58 |
5.5 |
-0.02 |
1 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.86 |
35.58 |
5.5 |
-2.28 |
3 |
Niamh Moorhouse |
Spenborough |
36.31 |
35.70 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
36.85 |
36.10 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
38.74 |
36.52 |
1.5 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
37.39 |
36.52 |
1.5 |
-0.87 |
7 |
Lucy Mahony |
Kippax |
35.08 |
36.57 |
|
+1.49 |
8 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
37.65 |
36.67 |
|
-0.98 |
9 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
38.70 |
36.78 |
|
-1.92 |
10 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
39.04 |
36.87 |
|
-2.17 |
11 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
40.39 |
37.01 |
|
-3.38 |
12 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
36.48 |
37.34 |
|
+0.86 |
13 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
38.69 |
37.35 |
|
-1.34 |
14 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
39.31 |
37.42 |
|
-1.89 |
15 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
38.53 |
37.52 |
|
-1.01 |
16 |
Eden Riddell |
New Earswick |
37.79 |
37.80 |
|
+0.01 |
17 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
37.38 |
37.87 |
|
+0.49 |
18 |
Ellenor Mercer |
Thirsk |
42.13 |
37.98 |
|
-4.15 |
19 |
Zara Train |
Rossington |
38.43 |
38.17 |
|
-0.26 |
20 |
Matilda Hughes |
ASKA-Chester |
36.75 |
38.41 |
|
+1.66 |
21 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
38.17 |
38.69 |
|
+0.52 |
22 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
39.36 |
38.95 |
|
-0.41 |
23 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
44.61 |
39.35 |
|
-5.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
39.01 |
39.57 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
37.48 |
39.61 |
5.0 |
+2.13 |
3 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
41.27 |
39.96 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
44.24 |
39.99 |
3.0 |
-4.25 |
5 |
Maddie Henderson |
Ilkley |
39.16 |
40.43 |
2.0 |
+1.27 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
42.01 |
40.46 |
1.0 |
-1.55 |
7 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
44.09 |
42.00 |
|
-2.09 |
8 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
40.04 |
42.10 |
|
+2.06 |
9 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
45.00 |
43.05 |
|
-1.95 |
10 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
34.42 |
3:36.91 |
|
+3:02.49 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emilia Marwood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 112 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.10 | 39.00 | B | 49.60 | 43.90 | C | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
47.18 |
45.00 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
53.75 |
48.22 |
5.0 |
-5.53 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
53.11 |
48.36 |
4.0 |
-4.75 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
53.86 |
51.38 |
6.0 |
-2.48 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
1:02.00 |
57.41 |
6.0 |
-4.59 |
2 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:11.66 |
1:01.82 |
5.0 |
-9.84 |
3 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
59.94 |
1:04.66 |
4.0 |
+4.72 |
4 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle |
NT |
1:09.84 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.10 |
41.32 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Isaac Stabler |
Bingley |
47.47 |
42.07 |
5.0 |
-5.40 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amos Hebden |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly |
|
Jacob Roberts |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly |
|
Ralph Schofield |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
39.00 |
39.44 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
43.52 |
41.10 |
5.0 |
-2.42 |
3 |
Jake-John Casken |
York City |
45.01 |
43.35 |
4.0 |
-1.66 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
48.55 |
44.25 |
6.0 |
-4.30 |
2 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
47.32 |
44.43 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
3 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.59 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
47.02 |
45.20 |
3.0 |
-1.82 |
5 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
44.78 |
46.36 |
2.0 |
+1.58 |
6 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
46.04 |
47.35 |
1.0 |
+1.31 |
7 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle |
52.00 |
47.63 |
|
-4.37 |
8 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
48.97 |
49.11 |
|
+0.14 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Byrne |
York City |
56.85 |
49.79 |
6.0 |
-7.06 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
54.98 |
50.97 |
5.0 |
-4.01 |
3 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
59.65 |
51.70 |
4.0 |
-7.95 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
54.23 |
52.30 |
3.0 |
-1.93 |
5 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
54.42 |
53.79 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
55.00 |
56.45 |
1.0 |
+1.45 |
7 |
Lukas Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:00.08 |
|
npt |
8 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
53.46 |
1:01.36 |
|
+7.90 |
9 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
53.69 |
1:03.12 |
|
+9.43 |
10 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:12.00 |
1:16.56 |
|
+4.56 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Webb |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Warren Beaumont |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Harvey Brannan |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly |
Event 113 Girls 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 33.20 | B | 37.40 | C | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
33.20 |
33.26 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
33.27 |
33.61 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
33.42 |
34.11 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
33.53 |
34.21 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.14 |
34.59 |
2.0 |
-1.55 |
6 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
34.08 |
34.78 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
37.43 |
35.08 |
|
-2.35 |
8 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
36.67 |
35.23 |
|
-1.44 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
35.48 |
36.25 |
|
+0.77 |
10 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.46 |
36.71 |
|
+0.25 |
11 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
36.36 |
36.76 |
|
+0.40 |
12 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
36.87 |
|
-0.93 |
13 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
38.94 |
37.07 |
|
-1.87 |
14 |
Millie Drysdale |
Worksop |
37.38 |
37.19 |
|
-0.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
38.47 |
37.76 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
38.45 |
37.79 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
37.61 |
38.03 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
37.45 |
38.05 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
37.63 |
38.29 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
40.57 |
38.36 |
1.0 |
-2.21 |
7 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
38.34 |
38.73 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Lucy Freeman |
Kippax |
41.93 |
40.24 |
|
-1.69 |
9 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
40.86 |
40.58 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
40.54 |
41.57 |
|
+1.03 |
11 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
42.70 |
41.97 |
|
-0.73 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hughes |
Selby |
41.34 |
42.28 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Claire Scaife |
Settle |
41.00 |
42.91 |
5.0 |
+1.91 |
3 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
46.22 |
43.89 |
4.0 |
-2.33 |
4 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
42.35 |
44.70 |
3.0 |
+2.35 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
44.60 |
44.99 |
2.0 |
+0.39 |
6 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
43.83 |
46.94 |
1.0 |
+3.11 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
33.20 |
32.89 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Hill |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isobel Macklin |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | C | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
36.10 |
36.13 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
38.09 |
36.17 |
5.0 |
-1.92 |
3 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
38.50 |
37.09 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
37.53 |
37.21 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
38.62 |
38.37 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
39.00 |
39.25 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
40.62 |
39.96 |
|
-0.66 |
8 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
43.75 |
40.08 |
|
-3.67 |
9 |
Maxwell De-Ath |
Tadcaster |
39.27 |
40.13 |
|
+0.86 |
10 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
41.64 |
40.20 |
|
-1.44 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
39.80 |
40.65 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
43.61 |
41.14 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
42.11 |
41.63 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
43.52 |
42.79 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
43.24 |
42.95 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
6 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
43.58 |
43.39 |
1.0 |
-0.19 |
7 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
44.15 |
43.45 |
|
-0.70 |
8 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
44.14 |
43.56 |
|
-0.58 |
9 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
50.55 |
44.19 |
|
-6.36 |
10 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
45.92 |
44.34 |
|
-1.58 |
11 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
44.58 |
|
+1.85 |
12 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
46.75 |
44.92 |
|
-1.83 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
47.08 |
46.09 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
46.59 |
46.81 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
47.61 |
47.37 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Eoin Flaherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
47.42 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
47.07 |
49.32 |
2.0 |
+2.25 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
51.85 |
50.38 |
1.0 |
-1.47 |
7 |
James Metcalfe |
York City |
52.00 |
58.60 |
|
+6.60 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
37.50 |
36.47 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
36.48 |
36.65 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
37.49 |
37.13 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
38.62 |
37.88 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.60 |
38.04 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
40.66 |
38.82 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
42.00 |
39.12 |
5.0 |
-2.88 |
3 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
39.99 |
39.48 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
45.20 |
39.58 |
3.0 |
-5.62 |
5 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
40.15 |
39.97 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
39.20 |
39.99 |
1.0 |
+0.79 |
7 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
44.00 |
40.35 |
|
-3.65 |
8 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
42.28 |
41.22 |
|
-1.06 |
9 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
44.67 |
41.69 |
|
-2.98 |
10 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
46.22 |
43.44 |
|
-2.78 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
40.34 |
43.87 |
6.0 |
+3.53 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
47.71 |
48.40 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
50.84 |
53.03 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Iris Burnett |
Scunthorpe |
36.40 |
36.25 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
37.19 |
37.82 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
38.61 |
39.12 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
42.60 |
39.14 |
3.0 |
-3.46 |
5 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
40.76 |
39.34 |
2.0 |
-1.42 |
6 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
39.61 |
39.47 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
46.79 |
39.51 |
|
-7.28 |
8 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
45.06 |
39.85 |
|
-5.21 |
9 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
40.44 |
40.00 |
|
-0.44 |
10 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
40.90 |
40.15 |
|
-0.75 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
41.52 |
41.12 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
51.05 |
41.19 |
5.0 |
-9.86 |
3 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
46.65 |
41.68 |
4.0 |
-4.97 |
4 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
43.41 |
42.08 |
3.0 |
-1.33 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
39.78 |
42.10 |
2.0 |
+2.32 |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
42.11 |
42.31 |
1.0 |
+0.20 |
7 |
Eleanor Campton |
Worksop |
40.84 |
42.54 |
|
+1.70 |
8 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
51.50 |
42.73 |
|
-8.77 |
9 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
41.85 |
42.82 |
|
+0.97 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
41.75 |
43.28 |
|
+1.53 |
11 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
45.33 |
43.73 |
|
-1.60 |
12 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
46.60 |
44.17 |
|
-2.43 |
13 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
43.76 |
44.64 |
|
+0.88 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
48.70 |
45.51 |
6.0 |
-3.19 |
2 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
49.10 |
45.66 |
5.0 |
-3.44 |
3 |
Holly Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
47.37 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
48.91 |
47.47 |
3.0 |
-1.44 |
5 |
Mia Chipchase |
New Earswick |
58.60 |
48.80 |
2.0 |
-9.80 |
6 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
43.32 |
49.09 |
1.0 |
+5.77 |
7 |
Ellie-Mae Stinson |
Worksop |
53.59 |
49.45 |
|
-4.14 |
8 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
54.13 |
50.20 |
|
-3.93 |
9 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
46.20 |
51.84 |
|
+5.64 |
10 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
1:05.50 |
53.57 |
|
-11.93 |
11 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
51.95 |
53.76 |
|
+1.81 |
12 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle |
58.00 |
55.65 |
|
-2.35 |
13 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
52.81 |
55.95 |
|
+3.14 |
14 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:02.97 |
58.21 |
|
-4.76 |
15 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
NT |
58.45 |
|
npt |
16 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
58.92 |
|
npt |
17 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle |
58.00 |
59.82 |
|
+1.82 |
18 |
Yasmin Nicole |
York City |
59.46 |
1:00.31 |
|
+0.85 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maddie Hudson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Lucy Naylor |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Emily Hilton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kendra Dresser |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
36.27 |
35.59 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
38.85 |
36.23 |
5.0 |
-2.62 |
3 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
37.66 |
37.18 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
37.46 |
37.38 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
5 |
Mia Fourie |
ASKA-Chester |
39.70 |
37.93 |
2.0 |
-1.77 |
6 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
40.50 |
37.98 |
1.0 |
-2.52 |
7 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
37.74 |
38.07 |
|
+0.33 |
8 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
39.87 |
38.23 |
|
-1.64 |
9 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
38.02 |
38.28 |
|
+0.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
38.37 |
38.73 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
42.74 |
38.84 |
5.0 |
-3.90 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
37.65 |
38.90 |
4.0 |
+1.25 |
4 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
38.92 |
38.99 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
37.20 |
39.17 |
2.0 |
+1.97 |
6 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
37.40 |
39.30 |
1.0 |
+1.90 |
7 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
42.07 |
39.67 |
|
-2.40 |
8 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
41.30 |
40.25 |
|
-1.05 |
9 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
40.31 |
40.91 |
|
+0.60 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
41.23 |
41.50 |
|
+0.27 |
11 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
44.37 |
41.51 |
|
-2.86 |
12 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
42.74 |
42.45 |
|
-0.29 |
13 |
Cara McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
43.26 |
43.04 |
|
-0.22 |
14 |
Sarah Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
49.04 |
43.05 |
|
-5.99 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Moorhouse |
Spenborough |
45.18 |
44.11 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
45.66 |
44.27 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
43.92 |
44.66 |
3.5 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
43.47 |
44.66 |
3.5 |
+1.19 |
5 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
52.38 |
45.21 |
2.0 |
-7.17 |
6 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
51.96 |
45.23 |
1.0 |
-6.73 |
7 |
Lucy Mahony |
Kippax |
50.28 |
46.09 |
|
-4.19 |
8 |
Zara Train |
Rossington |
48.95 |
46.81 |
|
-2.14 |
9 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
47.26 |
48.84 |
|
+1.58 |
10 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
49.46 |
50.65 |
|
+1.19 |
11 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
58.93 |
54.05 |
|
-4.88 |
12 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
58.88 |
54.84 |
|
-4.04 |
13 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
55.00 |
56.61 |
|
+1.61 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Briony Ellis |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
|
Eden Riddell |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Emilia Marwood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 116 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.20 | 34.80 | B | 42.40 | 39.14 | C | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Stabler |
Bingley |
40.52 |
37.32 |
6.0 |
-3.20 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.96 |
40.18 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
42.66 |
41.87 |
4.0 |
-0.79 |
4 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
44.74 |
42.35 |
3.0 |
-2.39 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
40.52 |
43.13 |
6.0 |
+2.61 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
48.16 |
43.25 |
5.0 |
-4.91 |
3 |
Isaac Hebden |
York City |
45.90 |
43.45 |
4.0 |
-2.45 |
4 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
47.45 |
44.22 |
3.0 |
-3.23 |
5 |
Amos Hebden |
York City |
49.40 |
44.83 |
2.0 |
-4.57 |
6 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
46.32 |
45.71 |
1.0 |
-0.61 |
7 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
48.94 |
46.49 |
|
-2.45 |
8 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
48.18 |
47.29 |
|
-0.89 |
9 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
48.88 |
47.46 |
|
-1.42 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ralph Schofield |
York City |
58.07 |
49.50 |
6.0 |
-8.57 |
2 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle |
1:07.53 |
49.94 |
5.0 |
-17.59 |
3 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
51.41 |
4.0 |
+7.41 |
4 |
Richard Hartley |
Spenborough |
54.69 |
55.15 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.97 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
38.43 |
37.09 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
35.87 |
35.89 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Jake-John Casken |
York City |
37.28 |
36.09 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
41.22 |
36.24 |
4.0 |
-4.98 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
38.79 |
36.59 |
3.0 |
-2.20 |
5 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
35.65 |
36.95 |
2.0 |
+1.30 |
6 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle |
37.56 |
38.62 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
7 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
40.22 |
38.80 |
|
-1.42 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
39.40 |
39.55 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
44.35 |
39.79 |
5.0 |
-4.56 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
39.93 |
39.92 |
4.0 |
-0.01 |
4 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
38.24 |
40.54 |
3.0 |
+2.30 |
5 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
39.45 |
40.65 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
6 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
39.32 |
40.92 |
1.0 |
+1.60 |
7 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.76 |
|
npt |
8 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
45.05 |
42.91 |
|
-2.14 |
9 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
45.47 |
43.23 |
|
-2.24 |
10 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
42.39 |
43.66 |
|
+1.27 |
11 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
39.74 |
43.94 |
|
+4.20 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
39.33 |
44.28 |
6.0 |
+4.95 |
2 |
John Byrne |
York City |
47.51 |
44.43 |
5.0 |
-3.08 |
3 |
Samuel Thomas |
Kippax |
42.27 |
44.98 |
4.0 |
+2.71 |
4 |
William Reynolds |
Bingley |
NT |
45.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Oliver Webb |
York City |
50.62 |
46.03 |
2.0 |
-4.59 |
6 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
43.80 |
46.17 |
0.5 |
+2.37 |
6 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
49.13 |
46.17 |
0.5 |
-2.96 |
8 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
48.88 |
47.33 |
|
-1.55 |
9 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
50.59 |
48.34 |
|
-2.25 |
10 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA-Chester |
1:07.60 |
48.99 |
|
-18.61 |
11 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
47.17 |
49.76 |
|
+2.59 |
12 |
Lukas Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
49.91 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
45.25 |
50.45 |
|
+5.20 |
14 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
51.79 |
51.46 |
|
-0.33 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
34.80 |
34.56 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
Event 117 Girls 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 36.20 | B | 40.80 | C | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
37.32 |
37.14 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
39.24 |
38.68 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
39.32 |
39.26 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
4 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
39.46 |
39.58 |
3.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
39.52 |
39.88 |
2.0 |
+0.36 |
6 |
Lucy Freeman |
Kippax |
43.18 |
40.22 |
1.0 |
-2.96 |
7 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
40.68 |
40.35 |
|
-0.33 |
8 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
41.32 |
40.41 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
41.22 |
40.72 |
|
-0.50 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
39.24 |
41.04 |
6.0 |
+1.80 |
2 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
41.04 |
41.10 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
39.45 |
41.53 |
4.0 |
+2.08 |
4 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
43.41 |
41.86 |
3.0 |
-1.55 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
46.84 |
42.42 |
2.0 |
-4.42 |
6 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
43.19 |
42.48 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
43.85 |
42.69 |
|
-1.16 |
8 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
42.39 |
43.31 |
|
+0.92 |
9 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
43.39 |
43.51 |
|
+0.12 |
10 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
43.00 |
43.90 |
|
+0.90 |
11 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
44.27 |
44.04 |
|
-0.23 |
12 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
43.97 |
44.09 |
|
+0.12 |
13 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.91 |
44.83 |
|
-0.08 |
14 |
Eleanor Hughes |
Selby |
44.45 |
44.98 |
|
+0.53 |
15 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
45.20 |
45.49 |
|
+0.29 |
16 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
47.50 |
45.50 |
|
-2.00 |
17 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
43.82 |
45.52 |
|
+1.70 |
18 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
45.17 |
45.73 |
|
+0.56 |
19 |
Millie Drysdale |
Worksop |
47.39 |
45.89 |
|
-1.50 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
47.62 |
46.64 |
6.0 |
-0.98 |
2 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
49.06 |
49.61 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
47.67 |
51.61 |
4.0 |
+3.94 |
4 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
52.12 |
52.13 |
3.0 |
+0.01 |
5 |
Claire Scaife |
Settle |
48.00 |
52.37 |
2.0 |
+4.37 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.26 |
36.18 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | C | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
34.02 |
33.79 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
35.23 |
33.87 |
5.0 |
-1.36 |
3 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
34.10 |
34.49 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
35.64 |
34.97 |
3.0 |
-0.67 |
5 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
35.60 |
35.50 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
36.57 |
36.00 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
37.98 |
36.07 |
|
-1.91 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
36.25 |
36.82 |
|
+0.57 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
37.50 |
37.30 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
38.58 |
37.31 |
5.0 |
-1.27 |
3 |
Maxwell De-Ath |
Tadcaster |
38.21 |
37.38 |
4.0 |
-0.83 |
4 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
39.60 |
37.87 |
3.0 |
-1.73 |
5 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
37.95 |
37.89 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
40.21 |
38.19 |
1.0 |
-2.02 |
7 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
40.78 |
38.50 |
|
-2.28 |
8 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
41.75 |
39.83 |
|
-1.92 |
9 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
39.57 |
40.38 |
|
+0.81 |
10 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
41.28 |
40.68 |
|
-0.60 |
11 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
41.30 |
41.24 |
|
-0.06 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
41.62 |
42.87 |
6.0 |
+1.25 |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
43.79 |
44.54 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
45.28 |
46.45 |
4.0 |
+1.17 |
4 |
James Metcalfe |
York City |
48.57 |
46.86 |
3.0 |
-1.71 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
32.83 |
31.80 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
34.51 |
32.78 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
33.59 |
33.08 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
34.78 |
33.30 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
37.64 |
34.91 |
2.0 |
-2.73 |
6 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
35.13 |
35.17 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
36.66 |
35.40 |
|
-1.26 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
36.70 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Ben Haldenby |
Gainsborough |
36.36 |
36.16 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
37.81 |
38.22 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
40.77 |
38.45 |
3.0 |
-2.32 |
5 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
38.62 |
39.14 |
2.0 |
+0.52 |
6 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
39.70 |
39.43 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
42.01 |
40.44 |
6.0 |
-1.57 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
45.14 |
43.07 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
31.79 |
30.69 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Brackenridge |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aster McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:40.07 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:57.34 |
1:40.62 |
5.0 |
-16.72 |
3 |
Neve May |
York City |
1:50.05 |
1:41.00 |
4.0 |
-9.05 |
4 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:47.36 |
1:41.35 |
3.0 |
-6.01 |
5 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:55.71 |
1:42.89 |
2.0 |
-12.82 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
2:00.00 |
1:42.95 |
1.0 |
-17.05 |
7 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
1:47.63 |
1:44.44 |
|
-3.19 |
8 |
Miryam Bakari-Singer |
York City |
2:10.70 |
1:45.74 |
|
-24.96 |
9 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:57.19 |
1:46.04 |
|
-11.15 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:57.75 |
1:48.58 |
6.0 |
-9.17 |
2 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
1:51.51 |
1:48.62 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
3 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:49.19 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
1:58.70 |
1:50.30 |
3.0 |
-8.40 |
5 |
Erin Ocarroll |
Bingley |
1:59.00 |
1:50.62 |
2.0 |
-8.38 |
6 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
1:59.18 |
1:50.83 |
1.0 |
-8.35 |
7 |
Freya Bannister |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:52.32 |
|
npt |
8 |
Ella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
1:58.13 |
1:52.85 |
|
-5.28 |
9 |
Grace Woodward |
Rossington |
1:54.95 |
1:53.03 |
|
-1.92 |
10 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:54.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
2:14.00 |
1:59.39 |
6.0 |
-14.61 |
2 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
2:22.13 |
2:02.89 |
5.0 |
-19.24 |
3 |
Freya McKeating |
Selby |
2:06.34 |
2:02.91 |
4.0 |
-3.43 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
2:05.14 |
2:04.72 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
5 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
NT |
2:05.24 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
NT |
2:09.02 |
1.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:50.65 |
1:36.40 |
6.0 |
-14.25 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:37.30 |
1:36.57 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maya Mistry |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.37 |
1:29.80 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
1:36.84 |
1:30.61 |
5.0 |
-6.23 |
3 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:37.59 |
1:31.81 |
4.0 |
-5.78 |
4 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:41.82 |
1:31.92 |
3.0 |
-9.90 |
5 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:40.00 |
1:34.22 |
2.0 |
-5.78 |
6 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:40.97 |
1:34.92 |
1.0 |
-6.05 |
7 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:40.40 |
1:35.76 |
|
-4.64 |
8 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
1:44.07 |
1:36.97 |
|
-7.10 |
9 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.98 |
1:38.71 |
|
-1.27 |
10 |
Julia Millington |
Brighouse |
1:42.19 |
1:39.15 |
|
-3.04 |
11 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:44.34 |
1:39.34 |
|
-5.00 |
12 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:53.79 |
1:40.33 |
|
-13.46 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:48.00 |
1:42.17 |
6.0 |
-5.83 |
2 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
2:02.94 |
1:42.67 |
5.0 |
-20.27 |
3 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
1:50.00 |
1:43.62 |
4.0 |
-6.38 |
4 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
2:03.87 |
1:43.80 |
3.0 |
-20.07 |
5 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:49.58 |
1:43.96 |
2.0 |
-5.62 |
6 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:47.68 |
1:44.05 |
1.0 |
-3.63 |
7 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.83 |
1:45.00 |
|
-1.83 |
8 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:57.82 |
1:45.67 |
|
-12.15 |
9 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:50.20 |
1:46.59 |
|
-3.61 |
10 |
Aoife Mulholland |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:47.03 |
|
npt |
11 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
2:01.00 |
1:47.09 |
|
-13.91 |
12 |
Imogen Barrett |
York City |
2:04.09 |
1:47.21 |
|
-16.88 |
13 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA-Chester |
1:48.99 |
1:47.72 |
|
-1.27 |
14 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
2:09.70 |
1:48.16 |
|
-21.54 |
15 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:55.84 |
1:49.64 |
|
-6.20 |
16 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
2:05.67 |
1:50.64 |
|
-15.03 |
17 |
Neja Mirando |
York City |
2:01.30 |
1:52.27 |
|
-9.03 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
2:06.55 |
1:55.65 |
6.0 |
-10.90 |
2 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
1:59.63 |
1:57.83 |
5.0 |
-1.80 |
3 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:58.69 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
2:00.67 |
2:02.34 |
3.0 |
+1.67 |
5 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:59.60 |
2:06.15 |
2.0 |
+6.55 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Owen-Hatfield |
ASKA-Chester |
1:34.08 |
1:26.26 |
6.0 |
-7.82 |
2 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.88 |
1:27.56 |
5.0 |
-4.32 |
3 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:39.21 |
1:28.78 |
4.0 |
-10.43 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily Kirkwood |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Izzy Lee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Eryl Searson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Sophie Aylott |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Emily Waldron |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Manon Wagenaar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
1:26.57 |
1:17.17 |
6.0 |
-9.40 |
2 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:19.39 |
1:20.36 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.40 |
1:21.20 |
4.0 |
-6.20 |
4 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
1:24.25 |
1:21.80 |
3.0 |
-2.45 |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:26.50 |
1:23.77 |
2.0 |
-2.73 |
6 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:28.12 |
1:23.84 |
1.0 |
-4.28 |
7 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:31.46 |
1:24.08 |
|
-7.38 |
8 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.00 |
1:24.21 |
|
-6.79 |
9 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:29.95 |
1:24.64 |
|
-5.31 |
10 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:23.43 |
1:24.83 |
|
+1.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle |
1:36.51 |
1:25.42 |
6.0 |
-11.09 |
2 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
1:29.04 |
1:25.61 |
5.0 |
-3.43 |
3 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
1:27.84 |
1:26.04 |
4.0 |
-1.80 |
4 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:27.96 |
1:26.11 |
3.0 |
-1.85 |
5 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.05 |
1:26.16 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.98 |
1:27.22 |
1.0 |
-3.76 |
7 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City |
1:41.71 |
1:28.65 |
|
-13.06 |
8 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
1:29.36 |
1:29.01 |
|
-0.35 |
9 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
1:55.90 |
1:29.17 |
|
-26.73 |
10 |
Niamh Wilson |
Kippax |
1:33.71 |
1:29.42 |
|
-4.29 |
11 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA-Chester |
1:33.01 |
1:30.17 |
|
-2.84 |
12 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
1:38.63 |
1:31.73 |
|
-6.90 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Boggs |
Ilkley |
1:40.86 |
1:36.12 |
6.0 |
-4.74 |
2 |
Daya Kapil |
Halifax |
1:46.50 |
1:36.97 |
5.0 |
-9.53 |
3 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:37.95 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.30 |
1:38.24 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
1:46.94 |
1:39.44 |
2.0 |
-7.50 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
1:21.28 |
1:14.23 |
6.0 |
-7.05 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Amy Copley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Jessica Crosby |
7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim or when leaving the wall after a turn - Breast |
|
Skye Bowman |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Abbie Wilson |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:16.11 |
1:14.75 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:15.00 |
1:14.82 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Jessica Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
1:16.25 |
1:15.80 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:23.49 |
1:17.93 |
3.0 |
-5.56 |
5 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:21.40 |
1:18.23 |
2.0 |
-3.17 |
6 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.00 |
1:18.46 |
1.0 |
-5.54 |
7 |
Harriet Ostrowski-Jones |
Bo Barnsley |
1:23.81 |
1:18.62 |
|
-5.19 |
8 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
1:25.80 |
1:18.98 |
|
-6.82 |
9 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.84 |
1:19.84 |
|
-4.00 |
10 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:22.03 |
1:21.15 |
|
-0.88 |
11 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.23 |
1:21.91 |
|
-2.32 |
12 |
Kelci Grant |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.05 |
1:22.03 |
|
-5.02 |
13 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
1:20.19 |
1:22.08 |
|
+1.89 |
14 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:25.23 |
1:22.47 |
|
-2.76 |
15 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:25.52 |
1:22.68 |
|
-2.84 |
16 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:25.02 |
1:22.89 |
|
-2.13 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:23.34 |
1:23.62 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York City |
1:28.37 |
1:23.82 |
5.0 |
-4.55 |
3 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.84 |
1:24.56 |
4.0 |
-7.28 |
4 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.32 |
1:24.57 |
3.0 |
-2.75 |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:25.22 |
1:26.37 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
6 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA-Chester |
1:26.45 |
1:26.95 |
1.0 |
+0.50 |
7 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
1:37.78 |
1:31.29 |
|
-6.49 |
8 |
Angharad James |
ASKA-Chester |
1:35.70 |
1:32.03 |
|
-3.67 |
9 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:37.35 |
1:32.35 |
|
-5.00 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA-Chester |
1:38.09 |
1:35.53 |
6.0 |
-2.56 |
2 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle |
1:50.00 |
1:37.39 |
5.0 |
-12.61 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | 1:03.20 | B | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
1:31.27 |
1:26.80 |
6.0 |
-4.47 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:36.47 |
1:28.88 |
5.0 |
-7.59 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:42.58 |
1:28.92 |
4.0 |
-13.66 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:31.71 |
1:29.01 |
3.0 |
-2.70 |
5 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
1:43.93 |
1:30.05 |
2.0 |
-13.88 |
6 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
1:36.28 |
1:31.70 |
1.0 |
-4.58 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
1:45.56 |
1:38.94 |
6.0 |
-6.62 |
2 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
1:52.00 |
1:39.98 |
5.0 |
-12.02 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:50.19 |
1:40.26 |
4.0 |
-9.93 |
4 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
1:49.00 |
1:40.72 |
3.0 |
-8.28 |
5 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.60 |
1:40.91 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:41.68 |
1.0 |
-8.32 |
7 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
1:53.43 |
1:42.48 |
|
-10.95 |
8 |
Billy Suur |
York City |
1:52.15 |
1:43.16 |
|
-8.99 |
9 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:56.25 |
1:43.64 |
|
-12.61 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
1:53.49 |
1:47.14 |
6.0 |
-6.35 |
2 |
Billy Ainsworth |
York City |
2:01.76 |
1:47.83 |
5.0 |
-13.93 |
3 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:50.09 |
1:49.02 |
4.0 |
-1.07 |
4 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
2:06.68 |
2:04.98 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Angus Davies |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast |
|
Mihkel Pold |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Slater |
Rossington |
1:36.56 |
1:19.43 |
6.0 |
-17.13 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:23.50 |
1:20.23 |
5.0 |
-3.27 |
3 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
1:28.19 |
1:20.89 |
4.0 |
-7.30 |
4 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:22.90 |
1:21.74 |
3.0 |
-1.16 |
5 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle |
1:45.00 |
1:24.98 |
2.0 |
-20.02 |
6 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
1:35.10 |
1:26.76 |
0.5 |
-8.34 |
6 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.70 |
1:26.76 |
0.5 |
-0.94 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:38.19 |
1:29.00 |
6.0 |
-9.19 |
2 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle |
1:45.00 |
1:30.39 |
5.0 |
-14.61 |
3 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
1:48.99 |
1:33.18 |
4.0 |
-15.81 |
4 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
1:37.35 |
1:34.03 |
3.0 |
-3.32 |
5 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
1:42.48 |
1:35.24 |
2.0 |
-7.24 |
6 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
1:38.01 |
1:36.63 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
1:51.27 |
1:39.88 |
6.0 |
-11.39 |
2 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:40.46 |
5.0 |
-4.54 |
3 |
Spencer Drysdale |
Worksop |
1:43.41 |
1:44.03 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Nixon |
8.2 Arms not brought backward under the water simultaneously throughout the race - Fly |
|
Spencer Snowden |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Cormac Reilly |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.46 |
1:06.27 |
6.0 |
-0.19 |
2 |
Samuel Whittaker |
York City |
1:08.22 |
1:06.76 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
1:07.97 |
1:07.69 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:12.36 |
1:08.21 |
3.0 |
-4.15 |
5 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:07.56 |
1:08.79 |
2.0 |
+1.23 |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:12.24 |
1:09.86 |
1.0 |
-2.38 |
7 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.58 |
1:10.15 |
|
-11.43 |
8 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:18.79 |
1:10.79 |
|
-8.00 |
9 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:14.47 |
1:10.87 |
|
-3.60 |
10 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:12.73 |
1:11.27 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
1:14.50 |
1:12.89 |
|
-1.61 |
12 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
1:17.68 |
1:12.95 |
|
-4.73 |
13 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
1:15.08 |
1:13.50 |
|
-1.58 |
14 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:21.46 |
1:13.79 |
|
-7.67 |
15 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:14.95 |
1:14.01 |
|
-0.94 |
16 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
1:12.13 |
1:14.11 |
|
+1.98 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
1:18.02 |
1:16.49 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
2 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:23.92 |
1:17.31 |
5.0 |
-6.61 |
3 |
Samuel Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:18.00 |
1:17.72 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:18.27 |
1:19.29 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:16.28 |
1:19.58 |
2.0 |
+3.30 |
6 |
James Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
1:22.16 |
1:20.98 |
1.0 |
-1.18 |
7 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
1:35.60 |
1:22.51 |
|
-13.09 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:04.14 |
1:02.52 |
6.0 |
-1.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zak Moorcroft |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
Event 203 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.80 | 40.10 | B | 51.20 | 45.20 | C | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
52.96 |
48.39 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
47.90 |
48.66 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
53.91 |
48.83 |
4.0 |
-5.08 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
47.80 |
48.95 |
3.0 |
+1.15 |
5 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
52.33 |
50.56 |
2.0 |
-1.77 |
6 |
Freya McKeating |
Selby |
50.89 |
50.93 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
58.30 |
51.00 |
|
-7.30 |
8 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
53.22 |
51.16 |
|
-2.06 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
53.84 |
51.42 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
54.59 |
51.97 |
5.0 |
-2.62 |
3 |
Freya Bannister |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.85 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Miryam Bakari-Singer |
York City |
1:02.80 |
53.23 |
3.0 |
-9.57 |
5 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.49 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Grace Woodward |
Rossington |
51.66 |
53.99 |
1.0 |
+2.33 |
7 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
55.11 |
55.27 |
|
+0.16 |
8 |
Erin Ocarroll |
Bingley |
48.00 |
56.18 |
|
+8.18 |
9 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:00.00 |
56.94 |
|
-3.06 |
10 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
56.54 |
57.00 |
|
+0.46 |
11 |
Ella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
57.25 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
55.63 |
58.83 |
6.0 |
+3.20 |
2 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
56.54 |
1:00.09 |
5.0 |
+3.55 |
3 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:00.91 |
1:00.62 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:12.70 |
1:01.94 |
3.0 |
-10.76 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aster McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
52.90 |
44.84 |
6.0 |
-8.06 |
2 |
Neve May |
York City |
50.29 |
45.06 |
5.0 |
-5.23 |
3 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
52.66 |
45.29 |
4.0 |
-7.37 |
4 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
49.50 |
46.02 |
3.0 |
-3.48 |
5 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
54.81 |
47.27 |
2.0 |
-7.54 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
40.47 |
40.10 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Alexandra Owen-Hatfield |
ASKA-Chester |
42.18 |
41.25 |
5.0 |
-0.93 |
3 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
45.45 |
41.44 |
4.0 |
-4.01 |
4 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
45.27 |
42.87 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
5 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
46.24 |
43.39 |
2.0 |
-2.85 |
6 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
46.82 |
43.82 |
1.0 |
-3.00 |
7 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
45.07 |
44.75 |
|
-0.32 |
8 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
45.81 |
45.12 |
|
-0.69 |
9 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
47.93 |
45.18 |
|
-2.75 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gladness Mdee |
Bingley |
NT |
45.35 |
5.5 |
npt |
1 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
49.17 |
45.35 |
5.5 |
-3.82 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
49.76 |
45.49 |
4.0 |
-4.27 |
4 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
44.71 |
45.96 |
3.0 |
+1.25 |
5 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
46.34 |
46.01 |
2.0 |
-0.33 |
6 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
NT |
46.42 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
46.00 |
46.71 |
|
+0.71 |
8 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
49.67 |
47.01 |
|
-2.66 |
9 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
49.43 |
47.88 |
|
-1.55 |
10 |
Imogen Barrett |
York City |
51.00 |
48.33 |
|
-2.67 |
11 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
52.78 |
48.38 |
|
-4.40 |
12 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
50.43 |
48.46 |
|
-1.97 |
13 |
Julia Millington |
Brighouse |
46.63 |
48.65 |
|
+2.02 |
14 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:20.90 |
48.83 |
|
-32.07 |
15 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
49.99 |
49.02 |
|
-0.97 |
16 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
52.35 |
49.25 |
|
-3.10 |
17 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
50.34 |
49.38 |
|
-0.96 |
18 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
48.79 |
49.44 |
|
+0.65 |
19 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
51.44 |
49.81 |
|
-1.63 |
20 |
Sophie Aylott |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
49.86 |
|
npt |
21 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
52.34 |
50.06 |
|
-2.28 |
22 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA-Chester |
48.63 |
50.09 |
|
+1.46 |
23 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
56.14 |
50.10 |
|
-6.04 |
24 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
52.03 |
50.39 |
|
-1.64 |
25 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
56.24 |
50.62 |
|
-5.62 |
26 |
Caitlin George |
Spenborough |
54.75 |
50.68 |
|
-4.07 |
27 |
Aoife Mulholland |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
50.89 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
54.92 |
51.07 |
6.0 |
-3.85 |
2 |
Neja Mirando |
York City |
55.08 |
51.40 |
5.0 |
-3.68 |
3 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
52.34 |
51.65 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
50.30 |
51.66 |
3.0 |
+1.36 |
5 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
51.78 |
53.50 |
2.0 |
+1.72 |
6 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
56.46 |
54.31 |
1.0 |
-2.15 |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
52.00 |
55.25 |
|
+3.25 |
8 |
Emily Waldron |
Kippax |
58.28 |
56.48 |
|
-1.80 |
9 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
54.19 |
58.37 |
|
+4.18 |
10 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
53.84 |
59.91 |
|
+6.07 |
11 |
Manon Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:11.55 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
41.20 |
39.93 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
47.15 |
45.61 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
44.07 |
46.09 |
5.0 |
+2.02 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
45.55 |
46.74 |
4.0 |
+1.19 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
53.75 |
47.44 |
6.0 |
-6.31 |
2 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
51.70 |
48.64 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
3 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
52.00 |
49.93 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Mihkel Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
51.42 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Harry Buckley |
Ilkley |
51.16 |
51.46 |
2.0 |
+0.30 |
6 |
Billy Ainsworth |
York City |
54.64 |
51.54 |
1.0 |
-3.10 |
7 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
54.68 |
52.00 |
|
-2.68 |
8 |
Angus Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:12.80 |
52.20 |
|
-20.60 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
55.00 |
53.46 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
57.55 |
53.76 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
54.96 |
53.81 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
57.83 |
54.26 |
3.0 |
-3.57 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
52.61 |
54.54 |
2.0 |
+1.93 |
6 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
57.62 |
56.26 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
7 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
59.32 |
56.28 |
|
-3.04 |
8 |
Billy Suur |
York City |
52.00 |
57.70 |
|
+5.70 |
9 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
1:02.12 |
57.74 |
|
-4.38 |
10 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
58.00 |
58.39 |
|
+0.39 |
11 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
56.72 |
58.65 |
|
+1.93 |
12 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
1:03.48 |
59.88 |
|
-3.60 |
13 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:06.98 |
1:07.28 |
|
+0.30 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Carter |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
44.87 |
40.38 |
6.0 |
-4.49 |
2 |
Will Slater |
Rossington |
41.13 |
40.56 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
3 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
41.40 |
41.24 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
39.56 |
41.47 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle |
44.00 |
42.28 |
2.0 |
-1.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
43.99 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
56.11 |
44.33 |
5.0 |
-11.78 |
3 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
50.89 |
45.09 |
4.0 |
-5.80 |
4 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
47.99 |
45.13 |
3.0 |
-2.86 |
5 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
48.58 |
46.34 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
50.06 |
47.70 |
1.0 |
-2.36 |
7 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
51.00 |
47.99 |
|
-3.01 |
8 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
46.90 |
48.45 |
|
+1.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
50.85 |
48.85 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
2 |
William Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
48.86 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
48.99 |
49.61 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
51.80 |
50.18 |
3.0 |
-1.62 |
5 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
53.56 |
50.70 |
2.0 |
-2.86 |
6 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
50.56 |
51.00 |
1.0 |
+0.44 |
7 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
49.36 |
51.09 |
|
+1.73 |
8 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle |
54.31 |
51.94 |
|
-2.37 |
9 |
Spencer Drysdale |
Worksop |
54.54 |
54.32 |
|
-0.22 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Spencer Snowden |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | C | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
33.11 |
33.64 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
34.32 |
33.76 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
33.72 |
34.09 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
34.83 |
34.10 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
33.03 |
34.13 |
2.0 |
+1.10 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
36.32 |
35.78 |
1.0 |
-0.54 |
7 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
36.90 |
36.42 |
|
-0.48 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
37.14 |
36.53 |
|
-0.61 |
9 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
38.60 |
36.71 |
|
-1.89 |
10 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
38.90 |
36.75 |
|
-2.15 |
11 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
39.59 |
36.85 |
|
-2.74 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
37.58 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
38.76 |
37.38 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
3 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
37.88 |
37.97 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
38.60 |
38.24 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle |
38.77 |
38.59 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
41.00 |
38.63 |
1.0 |
-2.37 |
7 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
41.62 |
39.22 |
|
-2.40 |
8 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
41.13 |
39.34 |
|
-1.79 |
9 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
41.10 |
39.36 |
|
-1.74 |
10 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
41.83 |
39.40 |
|
-2.43 |
11 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
45.00 |
40.01 |
|
-4.99 |
12 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
40.18 |
40.09 |
|
-0.09 |
13 |
Daya Kapil |
Halifax |
43.84 |
40.18 |
|
-3.66 |
14 |
Niamh Wilson |
Kippax |
44.35 |
40.25 |
|
-4.10 |
15 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA-Chester |
41.36 |
40.32 |
|
-1.04 |
16 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City |
40.68 |
40.37 |
|
-0.31 |
17 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
39.42 |
40.40 |
|
+0.98 |
18 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
39.02 |
40.54 |
|
+1.52 |
19 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
44.86 |
41.48 |
|
-3.38 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
49.23 |
42.66 |
6.0 |
-6.57 |
2 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
49.57 |
43.15 |
5.0 |
-6.42 |
3 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
46.56 |
44.49 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
41.40 |
45.82 |
3.0 |
+4.42 |
5 |
Abigail Boggs |
Ilkley |
46.60 |
48.80 |
2.0 |
+2.20 |
6 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
53.33 |
48.85 |
1.0 |
-4.48 |
7 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
58.51 |
51.66 |
|
-6.85 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
33.50 |
32.84 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Copley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
34.81 |
33.43 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Jessica Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
33.90 |
33.45 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
34.30 |
33.84 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
36.32 |
34.33 |
3.0 |
-1.99 |
5 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
35.39 |
34.45 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
38.36 |
34.70 |
1.0 |
-3.66 |
7 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.00 |
34.71 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
36.99 |
35.39 |
|
-1.60 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
34.42 |
36.27 |
6.0 |
+1.85 |
2 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
36.34 |
36.39 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |
3 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
37.96 |
36.86 |
4.0 |
-1.10 |
4 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA-Chester |
36.81 |
36.91 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
42.00 |
37.39 |
2.0 |
-4.61 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
38.54 |
37.50 |
1.0 |
-1.04 |
7 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
36.46 |
37.52 |
|
+1.06 |
8 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
37.78 |
38.24 |
|
+0.46 |
9 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.23 |
38.39 |
|
-0.84 |
10 |
Harriet Ostrowski-Jones |
Bo Barnsley |
40.64 |
38.49 |
|
-2.15 |
11 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
41.40 |
39.02 |
|
-2.38 |
12 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
39.02 |
39.48 |
|
+0.46 |
13 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York City |
38.12 |
40.58 |
|
+2.46 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
41.64 |
40.88 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
46.41 |
41.30 |
5.0 |
-5.11 |
3 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
43.30 |
42.57 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Angharad James |
ASKA-Chester |
46.34 |
43.12 |
3.0 |
-3.22 |
5 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA-Chester |
54.50 |
45.76 |
2.0 |
-8.74 |
6 |
Elizabeth Wright |
York City |
56.94 |
46.65 |
1.0 |
-10.29 |
7 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle |
55.00 |
46.86 |
|
-8.14 |
Event 206 Boys 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 26.00 | B | 30.00 | C | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Whittaker |
York City |
29.23 |
26.13 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
26.85 |
26.45 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
26.45 |
26.95 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
27.84 |
27.46 |
3.0 |
-0.38 |
5 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
27.26 |
27.50 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
27.62 |
27.52 |
1.0 |
-0.10 |
7 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
27.00 |
27.58 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
James Madeley |
Pocklington |
28.72 |
27.76 |
|
-0.96 |
9 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
29.17 |
27.79 |
|
-1.38 |
10 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
28.56 |
27.80 |
|
-0.76 |
11 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
28.51 |
27.87 |
|
-0.64 |
12 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
28.47 |
27.88 |
|
-0.59 |
13 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
27.46 |
27.89 |
|
+0.43 |
14 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
28.60 |
28.00 |
|
-0.60 |
15 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
28.37 |
28.29 |
|
-0.08 |
16 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
28.70 |
28.53 |
|
-0.17 |
17 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
28.95 |
28.71 |
|
-0.24 |
18 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
29.19 |
28.75 |
|
-0.44 |
19 |
Jacob Thorpe |
Co Wakefield |
28.56 |
28.89 |
|
+0.33 |
20 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
30.11 |
29.18 |
|
-0.93 |
21 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
28.94 |
29.20 |
|
+0.26 |
22 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
29.42 |
29.26 |
|
-0.16 |
23 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
30.00 |
29.40 |
|
-0.60 |
24 |
Samuel Turpin |
New Earswick |
30.70 |
29.67 |
|
-1.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
30.46 |
30.02 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
James Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
30.79 |
30.16 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
32.00 |
30.45 |
4.0 |
-1.55 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
30.86 |
30.55 |
3.0 |
-0.31 |
5 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
37.07 |
33.43 |
2.0 |
-3.64 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Milo Ryan |
Tadcaster |
40.16 |
35.09 |
6.0 |
-5.07 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
26.34 |
25.83 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Dunn |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
Event 207 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 50.30 | 45.60 | B | 56.60 | 51.30 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
56.13 |
51.05 |
6.0 |
-5.08 |
2 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
51.69 |
51.35 |
5.0 |
-0.34 |
3 |
Aster McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
56.56 |
51.90 |
4.0 |
-4.66 |
4 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
50.99 |
52.17 |
3.0 |
+1.18 |
5 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
55.28 |
52.41 |
2.0 |
-2.87 |
6 |
Miryam Bakari-Singer |
York City |
57.38 |
53.57 |
1.0 |
-3.81 |
7 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:03.26 |
54.27 |
|
-8.99 |
8 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
NT |
54.82 |
|
npt |
9 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
53.75 |
54.99 |
|
+1.24 |
10 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:03.85 |
56.18 |
|
-7.67 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neve May |
York City |
57.93 |
56.67 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
58.02 |
56.69 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
58.29 |
56.98 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:06.73 |
57.32 |
3.0 |
-9.41 |
5 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:01.81 |
57.68 |
2.0 |
-4.13 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
58.73 |
57.90 |
1.0 |
-0.83 |
7 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:02.00 |
58.90 |
|
-3.10 |
8 |
Grace Woodward |
Rossington |
1:01.11 |
1:01.28 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
58.00 |
1:01.56 |
|
+3.56 |
10 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:01.57 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:03.66 |
1:03.26 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:07.66 |
1:03.41 |
5.0 |
-4.25 |
3 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
1:02.40 |
1:05.50 |
4.0 |
+3.10 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:07.80 |
1:07.54 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:14.26 |
1:14.83 |
2.0 |
+0.57 |
6 |
Freya McKeating |
Selby |
1:03.54 |
1:30.26 |
1.0 |
+26.72 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Mayman |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Ella Burnett |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
50.21 |
47.48 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
51.96 |
49.12 |
5.0 |
-2.84 |
3 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
50.65 |
50.56 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
51.31 |
50.95 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Natasha Coote |
Tadcaster |
1:12.80 |
51.01 |
2.0 |
-21.79 |
6 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
56.14 |
51.25 |
1.0 |
-4.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
53.06 |
51.67 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
55.93 |
51.86 |
5.0 |
-4.07 |
3 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
52.15 |
51.91 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
50.46 |
52.15 |
3.0 |
+1.69 |
5 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
56.60 |
52.50 |
2.0 |
-4.10 |
6 |
Louise Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
53.74 |
52.53 |
1.0 |
-1.21 |
7 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
57.43 |
52.71 |
|
-4.72 |
8 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
52.58 |
52.80 |
|
+0.22 |
9 |
Julia Millington |
Brighouse |
52.09 |
52.95 |
|
+0.86 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
59.37 |
53.30 |
|
-6.07 |
11 |
Imogen Barrett |
York City |
57.02 |
53.36 |
|
-3.66 |
12 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
53.90 |
53.39 |
|
-0.51 |
13 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
57.17 |
53.59 |
|
-3.58 |
14 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
56.24 |
53.73 |
|
-2.51 |
15 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
57.13 |
53.99 |
|
-3.14 |
16 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
54.58 |
54.01 |
|
-0.57 |
17 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
57.58 |
54.04 |
|
-3.54 |
18 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
57.11 |
54.18 |
|
-2.93 |
19 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
55.41 |
54.25 |
|
-1.16 |
20 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
56.36 |
54.50 |
|
-1.86 |
21 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA-Chester |
56.52 |
54.68 |
|
-1.84 |
22 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
58.12 |
55.70 |
|
-2.42 |
23 |
Caitlin George |
Spenborough |
59.40 |
55.76 |
|
-3.64 |
24 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:01.31 |
55.81 |
|
-5.50 |
25 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:01.01 |
56.63 |
|
-4.38 |
26 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
58.44 |
57.49 |
|
-0.95 |
27 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
1:05.09 |
57.63 |
|
-7.46 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:07.48 |
58.01 |
6.0 |
-9.47 |
2 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:00.21 |
58.35 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
59.03 |
58.61 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
1:06.70 |
59.30 |
3.0 |
-7.40 |
5 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
59.84 |
1:00.32 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
57.05 |
1:00.68 |
1.0 |
+3.63 |
7 |
Neja Mirando |
York City |
1:06.30 |
1:00.92 |
|
-5.38 |
8 |
Sophie Aylott |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:01.43 |
|
npt |
9 |
Niamh Metcalfe |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:02.50 |
|
npt |
10 |
Emily Waldron |
Kippax |
1:01.82 |
1:03.26 |
|
+1.44 |
11 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:06.17 |
1:07.86 |
|
+1.69 |
12 |
Manon Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
1:13.51 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Owen-Hatfield |
ASKA-Chester |
49.53 |
44.96 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
48.42 |
45.05 |
5.0 |
-3.37 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Bedard |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
40.92 |
39.89 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
41.05 |
40.44 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
40.37 |
40.70 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
44.01 |
42.11 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
45.38 |
42.54 |
5.0 |
-2.84 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
46.17 |
43.66 |
4.0 |
-2.51 |
4 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
45.00 |
43.93 |
3.0 |
-1.07 |
5 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
46.04 |
44.57 |
2.0 |
-1.47 |
6 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
48.39 |
45.27 |
1.0 |
-3.12 |
7 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
45.22 |
46.94 |
|
+1.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Buckley |
Ilkley |
47.29 |
48.31 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
55.25 |
49.42 |
5.0 |
-5.83 |
3 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
49.89 |
49.58 |
4.0 |
-0.31 |
4 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
55.00 |
49.73 |
3.0 |
-5.27 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
55.09 |
49.76 |
2.0 |
-5.33 |
6 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
51.37 |
49.80 |
1.0 |
-1.57 |
7 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
56.90 |
49.95 |
|
-6.95 |
8 |
Billy Suur |
York City |
49.00 |
49.99 |
|
+0.99 |
9 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
49.14 |
51.16 |
|
+2.02 |
10 |
Mihkel Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
54.95 |
|
npt |
11 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
1:07.30 |
56.79 |
|
-10.51 |
12 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
59.54 |
57.87 |
|
-1.67 |
13 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
55.45 |
59.20 |
|
+3.75 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Angus Brown |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Billy Ainsworth |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
35.71 |
35.78 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
37.35 |
36.85 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Will Slater |
Rossington |
37.67 |
38.47 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
39.19 |
38.61 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
44.02 |
38.67 |
2.0 |
-5.35 |
6 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
42.18 |
38.97 |
1.0 |
-3.21 |
7 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
40.61 |
38.99 |
|
-1.62 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
38.74 |
40.13 |
6.0 |
+1.39 |
2 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
40.30 |
40.40 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
42.63 |
41.23 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle |
42.59 |
41.31 |
3.0 |
-1.28 |
5 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
43.59 |
41.50 |
2.0 |
-2.09 |
6 |
Spencer Drysdale |
Worksop |
43.42 |
43.33 |
1.0 |
-0.09 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle |
47.12 |
44.79 |
6.0 |
-2.33 |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
44.79 |
44.90 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
45.86 |
45.08 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
NT |
45.27 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
46.71 |
46.57 |
2.0 |
-0.14 |
6 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
46.50 |
46.96 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
7 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
47.48 |
47.37 |
|
-0.11 |
8 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
49.60 |
47.69 |
|
-1.91 |
9 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
48.45 |
49.52 |
|
+1.07 |
10 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
49.56 |
|
npt |
11 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
47.16 |
50.39 |
|
+3.23 |
12 |
William Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
52.23 |
|
npt |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | C | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
30.96 |
30.52 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
30.66 |
31.01 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
32.18 |
31.33 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
32.07 |
31.61 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
31.54 |
31.91 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
30.56 |
32.02 |
1.0 |
+1.46 |
7 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
32.62 |
32.54 |
|
-0.08 |
8 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
33.51 |
32.79 |
|
-0.72 |
9 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
32.02 |
33.02 |
|
+1.00 |
10 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
33.01 |
33.12 |
|
+0.11 |
11 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
33.18 |
33.16 |
|
-0.02 |
12 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
33.57 |
33.27 |
|
-0.30 |
13 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
36.10 |
33.33 |
|
-2.77 |
14 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
33.49 |
33.48 |
|
-0.01 |
15 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
34.80 |
33.50 |
|
-1.30 |
16 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
33.62 |
33.80 |
|
+0.18 |
17 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
37.69 |
33.81 |
|
-3.88 |
18 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
36.56 |
33.87 |
|
-2.69 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
36.13 |
34.15 |
6.0 |
-1.98 |
2 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle |
33.38 |
34.21 |
5.0 |
+0.83 |
3 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
34.75 |
34.38 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
33.10 |
34.49 |
3.0 |
+1.39 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
34.45 |
34.69 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
34.17 |
34.71 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
35.45 |
34.82 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
35.79 |
34.94 |
|
-0.85 |
9 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
37.32 |
35.06 |
|
-2.26 |
10 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
35.54 |
35.26 |
|
-0.28 |
11 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City |
35.76 |
35.37 |
|
-0.39 |
12 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
35.19 |
35.43 |
|
+0.24 |
13 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
36.06 |
35.76 |
|
-0.30 |
14 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA-Chester |
36.86 |
36.23 |
|
-0.63 |
15 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
37.86 |
36.68 |
|
-1.18 |
16 |
Niamh Wilson |
Kippax |
40.00 |
36.81 |
|
-3.19 |
17 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
38.23 |
36.86 |
|
-1.37 |
18 |
Daya Kapil |
Halifax |
38.00 |
37.23 |
|
-0.77 |
19 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
38.81 |
37.53 |
|
-1.28 |
20 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
41.75 |
37.62 |
|
-4.13 |
21 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
38.78 |
38.19 |
|
-0.59 |
22 |
Abigail Boggs |
Ilkley |
39.10 |
38.21 |
|
-0.89 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
36.46 |
38.68 |
6.0 |
+2.22 |
2 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
38.06 |
38.69 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
39.66 |
38.71 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
4 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
39.90 |
39.47 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
5 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
42.16 |
39.62 |
2.0 |
-2.54 |
6 |
Nadine Addlesee |
S Axholme |
44.08 |
40.75 |
1.0 |
-3.33 |
7 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
46.28 |
43.14 |
|
-3.14 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
30.30 |
29.65 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
31.00 |
30.25 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
30.51 |
30.58 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
31.67 |
31.12 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
32.40 |
31.24 |
3.0 |
-1.16 |
5 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
31.38 |
31.73 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
31.97 |
31.74 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
33.60 |
32.02 |
|
-1.58 |
8 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
31.98 |
32.05 |
|
+0.07 |
9 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
34.15 |
32.10 |
|
-2.05 |
10 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
32.54 |
32.26 |
|
-0.28 |
11 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
33.48 |
32.45 |
|
-1.03 |
12 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
33.64 |
32.64 |
|
-1.00 |
13 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
32.98 |
32.78 |
|
-0.20 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
34.76 |
33.18 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
32.83 |
33.25 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York City |
32.79 |
33.28 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
4 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
33.64 |
33.29 |
3.0 |
-0.35 |
5 |
Kelci Grant |
Co Wakefield |
34.03 |
33.44 |
2.0 |
-0.59 |
6 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
32.86 |
33.50 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
7 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA-Chester |
33.32 |
33.86 |
|
+0.54 |
8 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
33.74 |
34.08 |
|
+0.34 |
9 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
35.50 |
34.14 |
|
-1.36 |
10 |
Harriet Ostrowski-Jones |
Bo Barnsley |
33.53 |
34.46 |
|
+0.93 |
11 |
Angharad James |
ASKA-Chester |
37.73 |
34.90 |
|
-2.83 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
35.12 |
|
+1.17 |
13 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
36.52 |
35.85 |
|
-0.67 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA-Chester |
39.18 |
37.60 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Holly Bennett |
Tadcaster |
42.70 |
37.71 |
5.0 |
-4.99 |
3 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
38.45 |
37.92 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Elizabeth Wright |
York City |
39.79 |
38.54 |
3.0 |
-1.25 |
5 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
41.56 |
40.62 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle |
41.46 |
41.48 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
Event 210 Boys 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Whittaker |
York City |
29.44 |
28.97 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
28.90 |
29.11 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
29.65 |
29.23 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
30.25 |
29.76 |
3.0 |
-0.49 |
5 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
30.76 |
29.89 |
2.0 |
-0.87 |
6 |
James Madeley |
Pocklington |
30.94 |
30.74 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
32.06 |
30.85 |
|
-1.21 |
8 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
31.21 |
30.91 |
|
-0.30 |
9 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
30.49 |
30.94 |
|
+0.45 |
10 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
30.96 |
31.10 |
|
+0.14 |
11 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
37.58 |
31.31 |
|
-6.27 |
11 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
32.31 |
31.31 |
|
-1.00 |
13 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
32.89 |
31.37 |
|
-1.52 |
14 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
32.89 |
31.51 |
|
-1.38 |
15 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
31.83 |
31.60 |
|
-0.23 |
16 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
32.50 |
32.09 |
|
-0.41 |
17 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
32.07 |
32.29 |
|
+0.22 |
18 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
33.00 |
32.44 |
|
-0.56 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.90 |
32.51 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
34.94 |
32.57 |
5.0 |
-2.37 |
3 |
Jacob Thorpe |
Co Wakefield |
32.26 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
34.01 |
33.52 |
3.0 |
-0.49 |
5 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
34.25 |
33.81 |
2.0 |
-0.44 |
6 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
35.56 |
34.87 |
1.0 |
-0.69 |
7 |
James Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
35.99 |
35.83 |
|
-0.16 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
38.56 |
37.88 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
Event 211 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.70 | 35.20 | B | 42.50 | 39.60 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
37.70 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
37.70 |
38.67 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Neve May |
York City |
41.00 |
39.16 |
4.0 |
-1.84 |
4 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
39.01 |
40.33 |
3.0 |
+1.32 |
5 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
47.11 |
40.64 |
2.0 |
-6.47 |
6 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
42.36 |
40.91 |
1.0 |
-1.45 |
7 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
46.03 |
41.05 |
|
-4.98 |
8 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
46.01 |
41.52 |
|
-4.49 |
9 |
Aster McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
43.82 |
41.77 |
|
-2.05 |
10 |
Ella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
44.21 |
41.81 |
|
-2.40 |
11 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
48.00 |
42.35 |
|
-5.65 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
42.93 |
42.98 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
44.61 |
44.30 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
3 |
Miryam Bakari-Singer |
York City |
48.28 |
44.52 |
4.0 |
-3.76 |
4 |
Grace Woodward |
Rossington |
45.26 |
44.80 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
47.27 |
44.92 |
2.0 |
-2.35 |
6 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
48.31 |
45.52 |
1.0 |
-2.79 |
7 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
50.57 |
45.57 |
|
-5.00 |
8 |
Freya Bannister |
Pocklington |
47.01 |
46.26 |
|
-0.75 |
9 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
44.38 |
46.89 |
|
+2.51 |
10 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
53.00 |
47.43 |
|
-5.57 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
54.22 |
48.86 |
6.0 |
-5.36 |
2 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
47.37 |
49.57 |
5.0 |
+2.20 |
3 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
49.71 |
49.58 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Freya McKeating |
Selby |
45.88 |
50.19 |
3.0 |
+4.31 |
5 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
56.09 |
52.48 |
2.0 |
-3.61 |
6 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.62 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
52.58 |
54.78 |
|
+2.20 |
8 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
53.67 |
57.43 |
|
+3.76 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Owen-Hatfield |
ASKA-Chester |
37.56 |
35.54 |
6.0 |
-2.02 |
2 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
39.51 |
35.67 |
5.0 |
-3.84 |
3 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
39.36 |
36.37 |
4.0 |
-2.99 |
4 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
38.30 |
37.31 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
41.90 |
37.50 |
2.0 |
-4.40 |
6 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
40.67 |
38.09 |
1.0 |
-2.58 |
7 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
43.41 |
38.65 |
|
-4.76 |
8 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
38.57 |
39.52 |
|
+0.95 |
9 |
Julia Millington |
Brighouse |
39.27 |
39.53 |
|
+0.26 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
NT |
39.80 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Gladness Mdee |
Bingley |
NT |
39.94 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
43.41 |
40.07 |
4.0 |
-3.34 |
4 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
41.20 |
40.17 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
38.50 |
40.45 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
6 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
43.22 |
40.46 |
1.0 |
-2.76 |
7 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
41.38 |
41.26 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
44.57 |
41.53 |
|
-3.04 |
9 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
47.31 |
41.59 |
|
-5.72 |
10 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
42.09 |
41.94 |
|
-0.15 |
11 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
42.00 |
42.10 |
|
+0.10 |
12 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
42.90 |
42.66 |
|
-0.24 |
13 |
Aoife Mulholland |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
42.82 |
|
npt |
14 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA-Chester |
43.06 |
42.83 |
|
-0.23 |
15 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:14.60 |
43.02 |
|
-31.58 |
16 |
Caitlin George |
Spenborough |
44.37 |
43.15 |
|
-1.22 |
17 |
Natasha Coote |
Tadcaster |
1:00.70 |
43.59 |
|
-17.11 |
18 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
47.97 |
43.76 |
|
-4.21 |
19 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
50.44 |
43.77 |
|
-6.67 |
20 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
51.40 |
44.25 |
|
-7.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
46.97 |
44.61 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
48.90 |
44.75 |
5.0 |
-4.15 |
3 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
43.80 |
44.94 |
4.0 |
+1.14 |
4 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
43.20 |
45.01 |
3.0 |
+1.81 |
5 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
43.97 |
45.21 |
2.0 |
+1.24 |
6 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
48.74 |
45.33 |
1.0 |
-3.41 |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
45.37 |
|
+1.37 |
8 |
Sophie Aylott |
ASKA-Chester |
54.16 |
45.44 |
|
-8.72 |
9 |
Imogen Barrett |
York City |
44.81 |
45.78 |
|
+0.97 |
10 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
44.27 |
45.88 |
|
+1.61 |
11 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
43.40 |
46.05 |
|
+2.65 |
12 |
Neja Mirando |
York City |
48.92 |
46.19 |
|
-2.73 |
13 |
Louise Mathur |
Co Wakefield |
48.59 |
47.04 |
|
-1.55 |
14 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
50.55 |
47.57 |
|
-2.98 |
15 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
44.11 |
47.64 |
|
+3.53 |
16 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
52.17 |
49.22 |
|
-2.95 |
17 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
50.75 |
49.25 |
|
-1.50 |
18 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
49.95 |
50.27 |
|
+0.32 |
19 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
54.19 |
50.86 |
|
-3.33 |
20 |
Niamh Metcalfe |
Co Wakefield |
57.93 |
51.03 |
|
-6.90 |
21 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
50.10 |
51.19 |
|
+1.09 |
22 |
Emily Waldron |
Kippax |
52.68 |
51.45 |
|
-1.23 |
23 |
Manon Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
52.97 |
|
npt |
24 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
51.44 |
53.33 |
|
+1.89 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
35.20 |
34.93 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
38.81 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
40.25 |
39.74 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
55.80 |
43.81 |
6.0 |
-11.99 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
49.12 |
45.53 |
6.0 |
-3.59 |
2 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
50.00 |
46.47 |
5.0 |
-3.53 |
3 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
1:04.15 |
47.90 |
4.0 |
-16.25 |
4 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
55.21 |
48.06 |
3.0 |
-7.15 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
54.36 |
48.14 |
2.0 |
-6.22 |
6 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
51.23 |
48.21 |
1.0 |
-3.02 |
7 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
59.69 |
49.61 |
|
-10.08 |
8 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
52.28 |
51.84 |
|
-0.44 |
9 |
Billy Suur |
York City |
55.00 |
52.20 |
|
-2.80 |
10 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
52.00 |
53.28 |
|
+1.28 |
11 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
55.74 |
54.34 |
|
-1.40 |
12 |
Billy Ainsworth |
York City |
56.03 |
55.85 |
|
-0.18 |
13 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
55.54 |
56.22 |
|
+0.68 |
14 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:03.49 |
1:08.38 |
|
+4.89 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Angus Davies |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
|
Dalton Pears |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Mihkel Pold |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Prash Veerasamy |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
35.60 |
34.25 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
36.24 |
35.29 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Will Slater |
Rossington |
37.86 |
35.45 |
4.0 |
-2.41 |
4 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
1:02.20 |
35.57 |
3.0 |
-26.63 |
5 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
37.99 |
36.34 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
38.31 |
38.55 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
39.98 |
38.96 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
3 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
39.75 |
39.49 |
4.0 |
-0.26 |
4 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
41.96 |
40.51 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
40.89 |
40.53 |
2.0 |
-0.36 |
6 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
43.53 |
41.90 |
1.0 |
-1.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
45.10 |
42.50 |
6.0 |
-2.60 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
48.05 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
-4.67 |
3 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle |
48.00 |
44.02 |
4.0 |
-3.98 |
4 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
46.00 |
44.77 |
3.0 |
-1.23 |
5 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
45.28 |
45.21 |
2.0 |
-0.07 |
6 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle |
55.00 |
46.18 |
1.0 |
-8.82 |
7 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
43.59 |
47.09 |
|
+3.50 |
8 |
William Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
49.57 |
|
npt |
9 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
52.41 |
51.14 |
|
-1.27 |
10 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
55.43 |
52.68 |
|
-2.75 |
11 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
59.20 |
52.76 |
|
-6.44 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cormac Reilly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | C | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
34.93 |
34.37 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
37.15 |
35.42 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
36.89 |
35.65 |
4.0 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
35.63 |
36.03 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
38.39 |
38.33 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
38.12 |
38.38 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
37.92 |
38.70 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
38.19 |
38.98 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
39.65 |
39.03 |
2.0 |
-0.62 |
6 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
42.23 |
39.45 |
1.0 |
-2.78 |
7 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
39.79 |
39.61 |
|
-0.18 |
8 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
41.72 |
39.71 |
|
-2.01 |
9 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle |
38.89 |
40.24 |
|
+1.35 |
10 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
42.76 |
40.58 |
|
-2.18 |
11 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
37.79 |
40.95 |
|
+3.16 |
12 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
42.39 |
41.04 |
|
-1.35 |
13 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
41.14 |
41.16 |
|
+0.02 |
14 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
42.95 |
41.24 |
|
-1.71 |
15 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
39.09 |
41.25 |
|
+2.16 |
16 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
40.15 |
41.31 |
|
+1.16 |
17 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
42.12 |
41.68 |
|
-0.44 |
18 |
Niamh Wilson |
Kippax |
46.59 |
41.87 |
|
-4.72 |
19 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
43.98 |
41.88 |
|
-2.10 |
20 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
44.81 |
42.23 |
|
-2.58 |
21 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA-Chester |
42.64 |
42.30 |
|
-0.34 |
22 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
42.45 |
42.51 |
|
+0.06 |
23 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
41.55 |
43.09 |
|
+1.54 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
41.00 |
43.20 |
6.0 |
+2.20 |
2 |
Abigail Boggs |
Ilkley |
43.36 |
43.66 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
41.74 |
43.88 |
4.0 |
+2.14 |
4 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
48.94 |
45.15 |
3.0 |
-3.79 |
5 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
44.65 |
45.60 |
2.0 |
+0.95 |
6 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
1:03.10 |
46.03 |
1.0 |
-17.07 |
7 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
46.31 |
|
npt |
8 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
45.00 |
47.07 |
|
+2.07 |
9 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
45.88 |
47.74 |
|
+1.86 |
10 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
50.38 |
50.41 |
|
+0.03 |
11 |
Nadine Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:00.24 |
53.28 |
|
-6.96 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mary Everett |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
35.78 |
34.89 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Jessica Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
35.26 |
35.12 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
40.09 |
37.90 |
6.0 |
-2.19 |
2 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
37.43 |
37.93 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
42.78 |
37.97 |
4.0 |
-4.81 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
39.46 |
38.49 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
37.04 |
38.78 |
2.0 |
+1.74 |
6 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.13 |
38.88 |
1.0 |
+0.75 |
7 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
38.15 |
38.93 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA-Chester |
38.22 |
38.95 |
|
+0.73 |
9 |
Harriet Ostrowski-Jones |
Bo Barnsley |
38.82 |
38.96 |
|
+0.14 |
10 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
39.16 |
39.03 |
|
-0.13 |
11 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
42.31 |
39.31 |
|
-3.00 |
12 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
42.22 |
39.46 |
|
-2.76 |
13 |
Kelci Grant |
Co Wakefield |
43.70 |
39.88 |
|
-3.82 |
14 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
45.52 |
40.50 |
|
-5.02 |
15 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.31 |
40.57 |
|
+0.26 |
16 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
43.27 |
40.77 |
|
-2.50 |
17 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
41.02 |
40.98 |
|
-0.04 |
18 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
42.23 |
41.00 |
|
-1.23 |
19 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
40.40 |
41.16 |
|
+0.76 |
20 |
Sonia Boodhoo |
Co Wakefield |
45.04 |
41.38 |
|
-3.66 |
21 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York City |
40.83 |
42.04 |
|
+1.21 |
22 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
43.30 |
42.24 |
|
-1.06 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA-Chester |
43.49 |
42.91 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Angharad James |
ASKA-Chester |
47.10 |
43.80 |
5.0 |
-3.30 |
3 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
43.51 |
45.21 |
4.0 |
+1.70 |
4 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle |
47.78 |
46.22 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Elizabeth Wright |
York City |
48.31 |
48.41 |
2.0 |
+0.10 |
Event 214 Boys 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.00 | B | 37.00 | C | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Whittaker |
York City |
34.90 |
33.36 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
33.90 |
33.46 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
34.49 |
34.86 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
35.79 |
35.92 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
5 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
36.64 |
36.34 |
2.0 |
-0.30 |
6 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
37.11 |
36.64 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
36.64 |
36.67 |
|
+0.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
39.04 |
37.20 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
38.47 |
37.36 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
3 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
39.03 |
37.70 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
39.22 |
38.20 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
39.67 |
38.57 |
2.0 |
-1.10 |
6 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
39.88 |
38.77 |
1.0 |
-1.11 |
7 |
Samuel Turpin |
New Earswick |
41.32 |
39.21 |
|
-2.11 |
8 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
39.80 |
39.50 |
|
-0.30 |
9 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
39.89 |
39.60 |
|
-0.29 |
10 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
41.73 |
39.95 |
|
-1.78 |
11 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
43.00 |
40.46 |
|
-2.54 |
12 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
40.29 |
40.56 |
|
+0.27 |
13 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
39.84 |
40.88 |
|
+1.04 |
14 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
41.38 |
41.31 |
|
-0.07 |
15 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
41.46 |
41.53 |
|
+0.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
39.81 |
41.95 |
6.0 |
+2.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Did Not Compete |
Event 215 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.60 | 39.10 | B | 49.70 | 44.00 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
NT |
46.92 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Aster McCann |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
47.65 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
50.60 |
48.68 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:04.30 |
48.96 |
3.0 |
-15.34 |
5 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
47.35 |
49.18 |
2.0 |
+1.83 |
6 |
Neve May |
York City |
56.62 |
49.41 |
1.0 |
-7.21 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Bannister |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.15 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:05.00 |
53.19 |
5.0 |
-11.81 |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
54.71 |
53.95 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:05.53 |
54.62 |
3.0 |
-10.91 |
5 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:06.02 |
54.89 |
2.0 |
-11.13 |
6 |
Erin Ocarroll |
Bingley |
50.00 |
55.00 |
1.0 |
+5.00 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
52.52 |
55.62 |
6.0 |
+3.10 |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
54.06 |
56.31 |
5.0 |
+2.25 |
3 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:09.89 |
58.25 |
4.0 |
-11.64 |
4 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
NT |
58.56 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
55.30 |
59.59 |
2.0 |
+4.29 |
6 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:01.15 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
56.00 |
1:01.67 |
|
+5.67 |
8 |
Grace Woodward |
Rossington |
59.66 |
1:02.56 |
|
+2.90 |
9 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:00.00 |
1:04.02 |
|
+4.02 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Burnett |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Miryam Bakari-Singer |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Maya Mistry |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
39.79 |
41.74 |
6.0 |
+1.95 |
2 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
44.36 |
42.77 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
47.52 |
43.39 |
4.0 |
-4.13 |
4 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
51.18 |
43.68 |
3.0 |
-7.50 |
5 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
45.24 |
43.99 |
2.0 |
-1.25 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
49.72 |
44.10 |
6.0 |
-5.62 |
2 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
48.52 |
44.91 |
5.0 |
-3.61 |
3 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
47.88 |
45.56 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
47.37 |
45.96 |
3.0 |
-1.41 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
49.78 |
46.58 |
2.0 |
-3.20 |
6 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
48.10 |
46.91 |
1.0 |
-1.19 |
7 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
54.08 |
48.53 |
|
-5.55 |
8 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
46.70 |
49.20 |
|
+2.50 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
50.49 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
2 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
58.69 |
50.86 |
5.0 |
-7.83 |
3 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
56.86 |
50.97 |
4.0 |
-5.89 |
4 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
NT |
51.46 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
52.49 |
52.24 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:00.78 |
53.61 |
1.0 |
-7.17 |
7 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
54.09 |
54.27 |
|
+0.18 |
8 |
Emily Waldron |
Kippax |
NT |
55.02 |
|
npt |
9 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
55.65 |
55.31 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:05.75 |
55.88 |
|
-9.87 |
11 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
57.13 |
56.32 |
|
-0.81 |
12 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
1:06.79 |
56.78 |
|
-10.01 |
13 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA-Chester |
56.15 |
57.11 |
|
+0.96 |
14 |
Neja Mirando |
York City |
1:04.11 |
57.69 |
|
-6.42 |
15 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.00 |
|
npt |
16 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:03.90 |
58.74 |
|
-5.16 |
17 |
Sophie Aylott |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
59.55 |
|
npt |
18 |
Imogen Barrett |
York City |
55.44 |
1:00.19 |
|
+4.75 |
19 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
56.76 |
1:00.70 |
|
+3.94 |
20 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:02.79 |
1:03.81 |
|
+1.02 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Owen-Hatfield |
ASKA-Chester |
39.12 |
38.79 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Manon Wagenaar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Aoife Mulholland |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
34.81 |
33.80 |
6.0 |
-1.01 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
37.99 |
35.02 |
5.0 |
-2.97 |
3 |
Harry Buckley |
Ilkley |
36.71 |
35.86 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
34.91 |
35.93 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
35.35 |
36.39 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
38.35 |
37.01 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
38.11 |
37.12 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
4 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
38.23 |
37.71 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Daniel Carter |
Bingley |
NT |
38.44 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
38.70 |
38.62 |
1.0 |
-0.08 |
7 |
Billy Suur |
York City |
44.24 |
39.91 |
|
-4.33 |
8 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
39.00 |
40.47 |
|
+1.47 |
9 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
43.50 |
40.67 |
|
-2.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
40.36 |
40.94 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
2 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
42.94 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
3 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
42.46 |
42.10 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
43.33 |
42.42 |
3.0 |
-0.91 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
43.32 |
42.84 |
2.0 |
-0.48 |
6 |
Mihkel Pold |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
43.04 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Angus Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:00.70 |
43.53 |
|
-17.17 |
8 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
42.15 |
44.04 |
|
+1.89 |
9 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
43.96 |
44.42 |
|
+0.46 |
10 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
44.00 |
44.81 |
|
+0.81 |
11 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
43.71 |
45.88 |
|
+2.17 |
12 |
Billy Ainsworth |
York City |
48.65 |
47.39 |
|
-1.26 |
13 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
56.76 |
48.99 |
|
-7.77 |
14 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
48.79 |
52.08 |
|
+3.29 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
32.64 |
31.27 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
32.69 |
32.06 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
31.68 |
32.67 |
4.0 |
+0.99 |
4 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
38.22 |
32.94 |
3.0 |
-5.28 |
5 |
Will Slater |
Rossington |
33.40 |
33.11 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
6 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
34.82 |
33.55 |
1.0 |
-1.27 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
34.28 |
34.14 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
37.44 |
35.06 |
5.0 |
-2.38 |
3 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle |
41.00 |
36.49 |
4.0 |
-4.51 |
4 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
37.73 |
36.52 |
3.0 |
-1.21 |
5 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
36.99 |
36.54 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
6 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
39.07 |
36.63 |
1.0 |
-2.44 |
7 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
37.93 |
36.92 |
|
-1.01 |
8 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
38.81 |
37.01 |
|
-1.80 |
9 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
36.68 |
37.43 |
|
+0.75 |
10 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
41.34 |
38.03 |
|
-3.31 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle |
39.62 |
38.40 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
38.96 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
40.56 |
39.37 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
4 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
38.20 |
39.53 |
3.0 |
+1.33 |
5 |
Spencer Drysdale |
Worksop |
39.41 |
40.03 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
44.30 |
43.49 |
1.0 |
-0.81 |
7 |
William Thomas |
ASKA-Chester |
NT |
43.98 |
|
npt |
8 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
42.22 |
46.03 |
|
+3.81 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
30.21 |
29.31 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | C | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
40.20 |
40.09 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
41.07 |
40.72 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
41.63 |
41.17 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
42.29 |
41.55 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
42.92 |
42.03 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
41.70 |
42.21 |
1.0 |
+0.51 |
7 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
41.63 |
42.56 |
|
+0.93 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
43.57 |
43.47 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
43.69 |
44.47 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
3 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
47.84 |
44.71 |
4.0 |
-3.13 |
4 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
44.65 |
45.14 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
53.60 |
45.23 |
2.0 |
-8.37 |
6 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.74 |
45.82 |
1.0 |
+1.08 |
7 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
46.49 |
46.29 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle |
45.17 |
46.36 |
|
+1.19 |
9 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
47.25 |
46.46 |
|
-0.79 |
10 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA-Chester |
48.05 |
46.75 |
|
-1.30 |
11 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
46.65 |
46.77 |
|
+0.12 |
12 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
44.81 |
46.87 |
|
+2.06 |
13 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
46.92 |
47.00 |
|
+0.08 |
14 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA-Chester |
48.01 |
47.09 |
|
-0.92 |
15 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
54.00 |
47.12 |
|
-6.88 |
16 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
46.94 |
47.19 |
|
+0.25 |
17 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
49.75 |
47.73 |
|
-2.02 |
18 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
52.90 |
47.96 |
|
-4.94 |
19 |
Niamh Wilson |
Kippax |
50.00 |
48.27 |
|
-1.73 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
48.74 |
48.30 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA-Chester |
53.25 |
48.53 |
5.0 |
-4.72 |
3 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
47.40 |
48.78 |
4.0 |
+1.38 |
4 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
50.62 |
49.05 |
3.0 |
-1.57 |
5 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City |
51.22 |
49.11 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
49.18 |
1.0 |
-10.82 |
7 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
48.36 |
49.30 |
|
+0.94 |
8 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
51.81 |
50.23 |
|
-1.58 |
9 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
54.80 |
51.54 |
|
-3.26 |
10 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
1:08.30 |
52.44 |
|
-15.86 |
11 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
51.84 |
53.28 |
|
+1.44 |
12 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
59.03 |
54.07 |
|
-4.96 |
13 |
Nadine Addlesee |
S Axholme |
56.99 |
54.83 |
|
-2.16 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Richardson |
Bo Barnsley |
39.48 |
39.46 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Harriet Ostrowski-Jones |
Bo Barnsley |
41.10 |
39.48 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.03 |
39.63 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
43.30 |
40.07 |
3.0 |
-3.23 |
5 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
40.43 |
40.33 |
1.5 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Kelci Grant |
Co Wakefield |
41.32 |
40.33 |
1.5 |
-0.99 |
7 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
39.63 |
40.58 |
|
+0.95 |
8 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
41.24 |
40.86 |
|
-0.38 |
9 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
43.19 |
41.58 |
|
-1.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
44.46 |
41.73 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
44.06 |
41.75 |
5.0 |
-2.31 |
3 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA-Chester |
42.34 |
42.59 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
46.27 |
43.01 |
3.0 |
-3.26 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
43.47 |
43.36 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
6 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
42.82 |
43.48 |
1.0 |
+0.66 |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
44.95 |
43.53 |
|
-1.42 |
8 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
42.50 |
43.57 |
|
+1.07 |
9 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
46.48 |
43.68 |
|
-2.80 |
10 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
43.07 |
43.80 |
|
+0.73 |
11 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York City |
42.84 |
44.38 |
|
+1.54 |
12 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
44.40 |
44.75 |
|
+0.35 |
13 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
45.61 |
45.07 |
|
-0.54 |
14 |
Sonia Boodhoo |
Co Wakefield |
49.87 |
46.22 |
|
-3.65 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
47.97 |
47.16 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Angharad James |
ASKA-Chester |
48.19 |
47.82 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
49.98 |
48.09 |
4.0 |
-1.89 |
4 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
49.18 |
48.13 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
5 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle |
52.51 |
48.38 |
2.0 |
-4.13 |
6 |
Holly Bennett |
Tadcaster |
49.60 |
49.34 |
1.0 |
-0.26 |
7 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA-Chester |
53.85 |
50.03 |
|
-3.82 |
8 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA-Chester |
51.42 |
51.39 |
|
-0.03 |
9 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
56.45 |
52.40 |
|
-4.05 |
10 |
Elizabeth Wright |
York City |
54.19 |
52.58 |
|
-1.61 |
Event 218 Boys 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 29.00 | B | 33.10 | C | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
29.20 |
29.64 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
30.88 |
30.28 |
5.0 |
-0.60 |
3 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
31.97 |
31.36 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
30.43 |
31.52 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
31.83 |
31.56 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
32.04 |
31.80 |
1.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
31.47 |
32.56 |
|
+1.09 |
8 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
33.26 |
32.97 |
|
-0.29 |
9 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
34.25 |
33.01 |
|
-1.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
34.20 |
33.27 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
2 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
33.48 |
33.49 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
34.90 |
33.91 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
4 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
38.07 |
33.97 |
3.0 |
-4.10 |
5 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
36.86 |
35.99 |
2.0 |
-0.87 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.56 |
36.11 |
1.0 |
+1.55 |
7 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
34.96 |
36.23 |
|
+1.27 |
8 |
Samuel Turpin |
New Earswick |
39.72 |
36.73 |
|
-2.99 |
9 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
36.85 |
|
+1.02 |
10 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
36.51 |
36.88 |
|
+0.37 |
11 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
37.01 |
36.94 |
|
-0.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
37.39 |
38.14 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
James Dring |
ASKA-Chester |
37.98 |
39.97 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Milo Ryan |
Tadcaster |
45.52 |
40.79 |
4.0 |
-4.73 |
4 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
42.73 |
41.06 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Whittaker |
Did Not Compete |