|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:38.46 |
1:35.51 |
2.0 |
-2.95 |
12 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:44.03 |
1:40.27 |
|
-3.76 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:32.35 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:44.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | B Grade | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | C Grade | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
1:47.88 |
1:49.54 |
3.0 |
+1.66 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:31.34 |
1:25.11 |
3.0 |
-6.23 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:21.41 |
1:16.29 |
1.0 |
-5.12 |
7 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:16.88 |
|
npt |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
45.93 |
43.57 |
|
-2.36 |
19 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
47.39 |
45.89 |
|
-1.50 |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
54.27 |
53.77 |
1.0 |
-0.50 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
34.74 |
32.74 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
32.10 |
29.97 |
|
-2.13 |
13 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
30.61 |
|
npt |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
50.02 |
49.57 |
|
-0.45 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
58.21 |
57.06 |
|
-1.15 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
53.27 |
3.0 |
npt |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Calligan |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
39.31 |
36.34 |
4.0 |
-2.97 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
32.79 |
1.0 |
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
39.33 |
35.07 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
42.46 |
38.70 |
|
-3.76 |
17 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
40.96 |
39.62 |
|
-1.34 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
16 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
37.87 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
42.32 |
2.0 |
npt |
Event 112 Boys 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.10 | 39.00 | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.90 | C Grade | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
51.46 |
53.60 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
49.11 |
44.93 |
|
-4.18 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
41.37 |
37.43 |
4.0 |
-3.94 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
39.80 |
3.5 |
npt |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
44.76 |
42.91 |
1.0 |
-1.85 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
51.65 |
48.12 |
3.0 |
-3.53 |
Event 116 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
46.70 |
46.52 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
44.18 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
36.46 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
39.08 |
36.67 |
3.0 |
-2.41 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:51.77 |
6.0 |
npt |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:24.00 |
1:21.81 |
|
-2.19 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:26.46 |
1:25.22 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Blamires |
8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:23.83 |
|
npt |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
56.52 |
1.0 |
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
56.45 |
55.58 |
3.0 |
-0.87 |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
56.13 |
5.0 |
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
47.25 |
44.80 |
3.0 |
-2.45 |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
35.63 |
35.60 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
39.01 |
38.05 |
1.0 |
-0.96 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
58.30 |
6.0 |
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
18 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:02.66 |
57.56 |
|
-5.10 |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
48.48 |
4.0 |
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
40.28 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
-2.09 |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
33.55 |
32.77 |
|
-0.78 |
17 |
Anneka Barmby |
Brighouse |
NT |
33.83 |
|
npt |
18 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
34.86 |
33.95 |
|
-0.91 |
Event 211 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.88 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
41.93 |
39.47 |
|
-2.46 |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.80 |
39.44 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
44.50 |
41.72 |
|
-2.78 |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
37.93 |
3.0 |
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
36.52 |
34.75 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Anneka Barmby |
Brighouse |
NT |
45.56 |
|
npt |
15 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
40.00 |
45.90 |
|
+5.90 |
21 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
48.78 |
47.97 |
|
-0.81 |