|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
1:22.91 |
1:23.36 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Kidiest Hodgson |
East Leeds |
1:28.25 |
1:23.44 |
5.0 |
-4.81 |
3 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
1:25.74 |
1:23.86 |
4.0 |
-1.88 |
4 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:25.09 |
1:26.00 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:28.83 |
1:26.71 |
2.0 |
-2.12 |
6 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.88 |
1:27.00 |
1.0 |
-8.88 |
7 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:32.12 |
1:27.56 |
|
-4.56 |
8 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:28.78 |
1:28.99 |
|
+0.21 |
9 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
1:39.00 |
1:29.05 |
|
-9.95 |
10 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
1:35.27 |
1:29.86 |
|
-5.41 |
11 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA Chester |
1:33.61 |
1:30.01 |
|
-3.60 |
12 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
1:40.56 |
1:30.28 |
|
-10.28 |
13 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.00 |
1:30.37 |
|
-4.63 |
14 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
1:33.53 |
1:31.53 |
|
-2.00 |
15 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:34.61 |
1:31.99 |
|
-2.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:37.04 |
1:32.12 |
6.0 |
-4.92 |
2 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
1:28.00 |
1:32.84 |
5.0 |
+4.84 |
3 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:37.61 |
1:34.14 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
4 |
Elisha Craig |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.28 |
1:34.76 |
3.0 |
-2.52 |
5 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:38.46 |
1:35.51 |
2.0 |
-2.95 |
6 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
1:38.49 |
1:36.99 |
1.0 |
-1.50 |
7 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
1:39.72 |
1:37.10 |
|
-2.62 |
8 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
1:42.70 |
1:37.96 |
|
-4.74 |
9 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.73 |
1:38.48 |
|
-1.25 |
10 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:46.18 |
1:39.05 |
|
-7.13 |
11 |
Neve Burden |
Selby |
1:52.94 |
1:39.20 |
|
-13.74 |
12 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:44.03 |
1:40.27 |
|
-3.76 |
13 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
1:45.97 |
1:41.85 |
|
-4.12 |
14 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:50.05 |
1:42.53 |
|
-7.52 |
15 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Skegness |
1:44.00 |
1:42.62 |
|
-1.38 |
16 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:54.00 |
1:42.80 |
|
-11.20 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mya Haigh |
Co Wakefield |
1:55.00 |
1:44.64 |
6.0 |
-10.36 |
2 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
1:46.70 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Juliet Round |
Bedale |
NT |
1:47.83 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:58.11 |
1:48.23 |
3.0 |
-9.88 |
5 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:48.25 |
1:48.87 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Millie Pennock |
Selby |
2:05.39 |
1:49.87 |
1.0 |
-15.52 |
7 |
Emily Hitchens |
Bingley |
1:50.00 |
1:53.09 |
|
+3.09 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:25.01 |
1:21.71 |
|
-3.30 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maisie Dunne |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Olivia Mence |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
1:30.32 |
1:22.90 |
6.0 |
-7.42 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:28.86 |
1:23.43 |
5.0 |
-5.43 |
3 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:27.83 |
1:23.81 |
4.0 |
-4.02 |
4 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:28.79 |
1:25.01 |
3.0 |
-3.78 |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:27.70 |
1:26.50 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.88 |
1:27.05 |
1.0 |
-4.83 |
7 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
1:31.87 |
1:27.11 |
|
-4.76 |
8 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.42 |
1:27.40 |
|
-3.02 |
9 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
3:00.00 |
1:27.61 |
|
-1:32.39 |
10 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
1:37.94 |
1:27.71 |
|
-10.23 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:31.43 |
1:28.44 |
6.0 |
-2.99 |
2 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:32.34 |
1:28.58 |
5.0 |
-3.76 |
3 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:31.87 |
1:28.72 |
4.0 |
-3.15 |
4 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:32.00 |
1:30.99 |
3.0 |
-1.01 |
5 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
1:36.30 |
1:31.33 |
2.0 |
-4.97 |
6 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:32.35 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.07 |
1:32.79 |
|
-9.28 |
8 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
1:39.09 |
1:33.29 |
|
-5.80 |
9 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA Chester |
1:33.23 |
1:33.93 |
|
+0.70 |
10 |
Catalina Reed |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.86 |
1:34.48 |
|
+1.62 |
11 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
1:31.70 |
1:35.19 |
|
+3.49 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA Chester |
1:52.50 |
1:42.09 |
6.0 |
-10.41 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:44.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
1:45.26 |
1:46.09 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.99 |
1:48.16 |
3.0 |
+8.17 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:25.00 |
1:15.69 |
|
-9.31 |
2 |
Meredith Harness |
Co Wakefield |
1:23.26 |
1:17.88 |
|
-5.38 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Hartley |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
|
Mared Searson |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Emma Pears-dorland |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
1:14.57 |
1:13.55 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:16.51 |
1:14.77 |
5.0 |
-1.74 |
3 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
1:17.07 |
1:15.12 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:19.34 |
1:15.65 |
3.0 |
-3.69 |
5 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
1:15.98 |
1:16.41 |
2.0 |
+0.43 |
6 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:20.22 |
1:16.46 |
1.0 |
-3.76 |
7 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:18.60 |
1:17.26 |
|
-1.34 |
8 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.97 |
1:17.34 |
|
+0.37 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:16.99 |
1:17.44 |
|
+0.45 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:19.20 |
1:17.72 |
|
-1.48 |
11 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
1:19.11 |
1:18.53 |
|
-0.58 |
12 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:18.15 |
1:19.23 |
|
+1.08 |
13 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
1:17.48 |
1:19.59 |
|
+2.11 |
14 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
1:17.80 |
1:19.70 |
|
+1.90 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
1:19.00 |
1:21.07 |
6.0 |
+2.07 |
2 |
Katy Louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
1:25.29 |
1:21.15 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:24.90 |
1:21.41 |
4.0 |
-3.49 |
4 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:19.05 |
1:21.63 |
3.0 |
+2.58 |
5 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.01 |
1:21.78 |
2.0 |
-7.23 |
6 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:27.40 |
1:22.19 |
1.0 |
-5.21 |
7 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:27.57 |
1:24.06 |
|
-3.51 |
8 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
1:24.40 |
1:25.15 |
|
+0.75 |
9 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.02 |
1:25.78 |
|
-0.24 |
10 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.01 |
1:25.92 |
|
+2.91 |
11 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:27.31 |
|
npt |
12 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
3:00.00 |
1:28.09 |
|
-1:31.91 |
13 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.67 |
1:28.42 |
|
-0.25 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:35.64 |
1:36.54 |
6.0 |
+0.90 |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | B Grade | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | C Grade | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Robertswood |
ASKA Chester |
1:40.85 |
1:36.67 |
6.0 |
-4.18 |
2 |
Solomon Hodgson |
East Leeds |
1:41.08 |
1:39.69 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Perry Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:47.60 |
1:43.34 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:56.67 |
6.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:43.96 |
1:34.70 |
|
-9.26 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Robinson |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Harness |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.57 |
1:28.95 |
6.0 |
-6.62 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:38.66 |
1:31.55 |
5.0 |
-7.11 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:37.00 |
1:31.71 |
4.0 |
-5.29 |
4 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
1:46.51 |
1:34.01 |
3.0 |
-12.50 |
5 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
1:33.31 |
1:34.34 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:49.87 |
1:41.07 |
6.0 |
-8.80 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:41.58 |
5.0 |
-3.42 |
3 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:47.82 |
1:42.07 |
4.0 |
-5.75 |
4 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
1:47.88 |
1:49.54 |
3.0 |
+1.66 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
2:16.58 |
1:54.70 |
6.0 |
-21.88 |
2 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
1:57.22 |
1:54.90 |
5.0 |
-2.32 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:30.12 |
1:22.30 |
|
-7.82 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Jackson |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
|
Leo Maloigne |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:16.47 |
1:12.71 |
6.0 |
-3.76 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:18.38 |
1:14.07 |
5.0 |
-4.31 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:17.54 |
1:15.83 |
4.0 |
-1.71 |
4 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:16.30 |
1:16.16 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.86 |
1:19.03 |
2.0 |
-7.83 |
6 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:17.93 |
1:19.06 |
1.0 |
+1.13 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:27.96 |
1:21.08 |
|
-6.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Powell |
Romiley |
1:21.58 |
1:23.33 |
6.0 |
+1.75 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:28.10 |
1:23.87 |
5.0 |
-4.23 |
3 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:32.72 |
1:24.04 |
4.0 |
-8.68 |
4 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:31.34 |
1:25.11 |
3.0 |
-6.23 |
5 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:30.91 |
1:26.61 |
2.0 |
-4.30 |
6 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
1:36.87 |
1:30.64 |
1.0 |
-6.23 |
7 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.68 |
1:31.76 |
|
-5.92 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:37.13 |
1:33.70 |
6.0 |
-3.43 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
1:14.00 |
1:10.99 |
|
-3.01 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Pateman |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
1:13.10 |
1:10.46 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
2 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:14.15 |
1:10.54 |
5.0 |
-3.61 |
3 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
1:09.88 |
1:11.19 |
4.0 |
+1.31 |
4 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
1:19.67 |
1:15.22 |
3.0 |
-4.45 |
5 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:20.16 |
1:15.73 |
2.0 |
-4.43 |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:21.41 |
1:16.29 |
1.0 |
-5.12 |
7 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:16.88 |
|
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
1:23.95 |
1:18.83 |
6.0 |
-5.12 |
2 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:24.53 |
1:21.46 |
5.0 |
-3.07 |
3 |
Tom Speich |
New Earswick |
1:40.00 |
1:25.75 |
4.0 |
-14.25 |
4 |
Samuel Armstrong |
Co Wakefield |
1:29.55 |
1:26.84 |
3.0 |
-2.71 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
1:11.88 |
1:08.60 |
|
-3.28 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Laing |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
41.83 |
36.93 |
6.0 |
-4.90 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
38.95 |
38.34 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
41.82 |
38.35 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
4 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
40.80 |
38.46 |
3.0 |
-2.34 |
5 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
40.08 |
39.19 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
40.72 |
39.88 |
1.0 |
-0.84 |
7 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
40.23 |
39.89 |
|
-0.34 |
8 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
38.63 |
39.94 |
|
+1.31 |
9 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
40.83 |
40.32 |
|
-0.51 |
10 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
44.35 |
40.57 |
|
-3.78 |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
41.51 |
40.60 |
|
-0.91 |
12 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
40.26 |
40.61 |
|
+0.35 |
13 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
42.41 |
41.15 |
|
-1.26 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
42.32 |
41.54 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
42.00 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
-0.34 |
3 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
39.57 |
41.99 |
4.0 |
+2.42 |
4 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA Chester |
42.53 |
42.50 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
43.95 |
42.91 |
2.0 |
-1.04 |
6 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
47.47 |
42.99 |
1.0 |
-4.48 |
7 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Skegness |
46.35 |
43.28 |
|
-3.07 |
8 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
47.49 |
43.32 |
|
-4.17 |
9 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
45.93 |
43.57 |
|
-2.36 |
10 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
48.85 |
43.58 |
|
-5.27 |
11 |
Elisha Craig |
Co Wakefield |
44.74 |
43.62 |
|
-1.12 |
12 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
41.57 |
43.70 |
|
+2.13 |
13 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.30 |
44.27 |
|
-1.03 |
14 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
42.43 |
44.28 |
|
+1.85 |
15 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
44.76 |
44.59 |
|
-0.17 |
16 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
46.14 |
45.00 |
|
-1.14 |
17 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
43.85 |
45.23 |
|
+1.38 |
18 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
45.27 |
45.46 |
|
+0.19 |
19 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
47.39 |
45.89 |
|
-1.50 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Juliet Round |
Bedale |
48.55 |
47.06 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
45.54 |
47.62 |
5.0 |
+2.08 |
3 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
47.81 |
47.64 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
47.94 |
48.61 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
5 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
51.11 |
49.03 |
2.0 |
-2.08 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
50.00 |
49.28 |
1.0 |
-0.72 |
7 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
53.16 |
49.72 |
|
-3.44 |
8 |
Neve Burden |
Selby |
53.19 |
49.89 |
|
-3.30 |
9 |
Millie Pennock |
Selby |
51.93 |
50.03 |
|
-1.90 |
10 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
50.36 |
|
npt |
11 |
Libby Arnold |
Skegness |
58.97 |
50.65 |
|
-8.32 |
12 |
Emilia Overend |
Brad Dolphins |
51.99 |
51.46 |
|
-0.53 |
13 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
50.91 |
52.34 |
|
+1.43 |
14 |
Emily Hitchens |
Bingley |
50.00 |
53.07 |
|
+3.07 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kidiest Hodgson |
East Leeds |
36.66 |
36.18 |
|
-0.48 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Libby Mccarthy |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Lucy Jones |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
36.76 |
35.79 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
36.60 |
36.06 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
38.24 |
36.17 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
37.77 |
36.37 |
3.0 |
-1.40 |
5 |
Meredith Harness |
Co Wakefield |
38.15 |
36.98 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
38.44 |
39.18 |
1.0 |
+0.74 |
7 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
41.28 |
39.48 |
|
-1.80 |
8 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
42.21 |
39.79 |
|
-2.42 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.56 |
40.11 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
39.76 |
40.75 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
41.86 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
46.04 |
42.12 |
3.0 |
-3.92 |
5 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
45.00 |
42.39 |
2.0 |
-2.61 |
6 |
Lamara Sneddon |
Skegness |
43.53 |
42.78 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
42.88 |
42.93 |
|
+0.05 |
8 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
44.72 |
42.95 |
|
-1.77 |
9 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
43.61 |
43.20 |
|
-0.41 |
10 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
43.13 |
43.31 |
|
+0.18 |
11 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
43.22 |
43.44 |
|
+0.22 |
12 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
44.13 |
43.61 |
|
-0.52 |
13 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
44.03 |
43.86 |
|
-0.17 |
14 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
44.96 |
44.75 |
|
-0.21 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA Chester |
46.31 |
45.43 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Catalina Reed |
Co Wakefield |
45.86 |
45.72 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA Chester |
46.46 |
46.00 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
48.59 |
48.45 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
52.75 |
52.22 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
49.78 |
52.59 |
1.0 |
+2.81 |
7 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
49.75 |
53.15 |
|
+3.40 |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
50.94 |
6.0 |
-1:09.06 |
2 |
Ieuan Jones |
ASKA Chester |
53.88 |
52.64 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Perry Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
58.43 |
54.80 |
6.0 |
-3.63 |
2 |
Lucas Robertswood |
ASKA Chester |
1:00.09 |
55.59 |
5.0 |
-4.50 |
3 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
1:02.00 |
55.68 |
4.0 |
-6.32 |
4 |
Ronan Massey |
Bingley |
NT |
58.84 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Solomon Hodgson |
East Leeds |
58.73 |
1:01.84 |
6.0 |
+3.11 |
2 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
1:00.34 |
1:02.82 |
5.0 |
+2.48 |
3 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:03.93 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:01.47 |
1:04.20 |
3.0 |
+2.73 |
5 |
Sachin Kakkar |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:10.21 |
2.0 |
-49.79 |
6 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
1:17.76 |
1.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
52.97 |
49.58 |
|
-3.39 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
46.90 |
46.90 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
48.75 |
47.96 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Rowan Harness |
Co Wakefield |
50.36 |
48.32 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
4 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
48.36 |
49.09 |
3.0 |
+0.73 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
53.81 |
50.44 |
6.0 |
-3.37 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
53.30 |
51.77 |
5.0 |
-1.53 |
3 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
55.88 |
52.60 |
4.0 |
-3.28 |
4 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
51.74 |
53.14 |
3.0 |
+1.40 |
5 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
53.20 |
53.18 |
2.0 |
-0.02 |
6 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
54.27 |
53.77 |
1.0 |
-0.50 |
7 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
1:00.25 |
54.22 |
|
-6.03 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
59.00 |
57.83 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.76 |
58.40 |
5.0 |
-14.36 |
3 |
James Parkes |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
58.67 |
4.0 |
-1:01.33 |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:02.88 |
59.83 |
3.0 |
-3.05 |
5 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:02.46 |
1:00.44 |
2.0 |
-2.02 |
6 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:35.86 |
1:12.54 |
1.0 |
-23.32 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Neary-lamond |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Fintan Wheelhouse |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Event 105 Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
32.37 |
32.71 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
32.88 |
33.03 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
32.32 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
33.64 |
33.30 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
34.09 |
33.56 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
33.25 |
33.77 |
1.0 |
+0.52 |
7 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
33.39 |
34.39 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
34.17 |
34.47 |
|
+0.30 |
9 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
33.88 |
34.53 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
33.20 |
34.65 |
|
+1.45 |
11 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
34.67 |
34.77 |
|
+0.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
35.32 |
35.30 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
36.17 |
35.34 |
5.0 |
-0.83 |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.14 |
35.70 |
4.0 |
-0.44 |
4 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
36.90 |
35.80 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
5 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
34.96 |
35.96 |
2.0 |
+1.00 |
6 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
35.07 |
36.03 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
7 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
36.86 |
36.33 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Katy Louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
36.57 |
36.41 |
|
-0.16 |
9 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
35.85 |
36.52 |
|
+0.67 |
10 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
36.26 |
36.80 |
|
+0.54 |
11 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
38.02 |
37.52 |
|
-0.50 |
12 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
35.95 |
37.83 |
|
+1.88 |
13 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
36.41 |
38.44 |
|
+2.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
36.89 |
39.80 |
6.0 |
+2.91 |
2 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
40.09 |
39.93 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
40.30 |
4.0 |
-1:19.70 |
4 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
42.80 |
40.51 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
30.33 |
29.26 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
30.45 |
29.89 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
29.90 |
29.94 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
30.27 |
30.07 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
31.31 |
30.14 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
33.10 |
30.35 |
1.0 |
-2.75 |
7 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
30.89 |
30.91 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
32.78 |
30.92 |
|
-1.86 |
9 |
Miles Dopson |
Barracudas |
32.88 |
31.03 |
|
-1.85 |
10 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
31.56 |
31.23 |
|
-0.33 |
11 |
Dominic Powell |
Romiley |
31.62 |
31.34 |
|
-0.28 |
12 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
34.31 |
31.79 |
|
-2.52 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
34.74 |
32.74 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
2 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
35.06 |
32.76 |
5.0 |
-2.30 |
3 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
35.84 |
33.27 |
4.0 |
-2.57 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
33.64 |
33.73 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
34.48 |
33.91 |
2.0 |
-0.57 |
6 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
38.39 |
34.34 |
1.0 |
-4.05 |
7 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
34.00 |
34.41 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
35.03 |
34.47 |
|
-0.56 |
9 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
35.06 |
34.97 |
|
-0.09 |
10 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
37.64 |
36.52 |
|
-1.12 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
37.26 |
37.43 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
29.05 |
28.63 |
|
-0.42 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
28.40 |
27.97 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
27.99 |
28.00 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
28.56 |
28.64 |
4.0 |
+0.08 |
4 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
29.02 |
28.86 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
28.50 |
29.00 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
6 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
29.75 |
29.04 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
29.37 |
29.17 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
29.74 |
29.26 |
|
-0.48 |
9 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
30.80 |
29.43 |
|
-1.37 |
10 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
30.07 |
29.78 |
|
-0.29 |
11 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
32.10 |
29.97 |
|
-2.13 |
12 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
31.51 |
30.33 |
|
-1.18 |
13 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
30.61 |
|
npt |
14 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
31.06 |
30.85 |
|
-0.21 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
31.45 |
31.32 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Tom Speich |
New Earswick |
37.00 |
33.41 |
5.0 |
-3.59 |
3 |
Samuel Armstrong |
Co Wakefield |
32.00 |
33.49 |
4.0 |
+1.49 |
4 |
Luke Laing |
Rossington |
34.81 |
34.71 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
36.26 |
34.96 |
2.0 |
-1.30 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Vickers |
Skegness |
32.73 |
39.42 |
6.0 |
+6.69 |
2 |
Cody Elms |
Skegness |
54.54 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
-13.41 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
44.64 |
41.99 |
6.0 |
-2.65 |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
43.68 |
42.22 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
42.55 |
42.48 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
47.02 |
43.39 |
3.0 |
-3.63 |
5 |
Kidiest Hodgson |
East Leeds |
46.47 |
44.21 |
2.0 |
-2.26 |
6 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
46.48 |
44.57 |
1.0 |
-1.91 |
7 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
43.40 |
45.12 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
45.94 |
45.60 |
|
-0.34 |
9 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
47.60 |
45.80 |
|
-1.80 |
10 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
48.70 |
46.39 |
|
-2.31 |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
50.90 |
46.43 |
|
-4.47 |
11 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
45.27 |
46.43 |
|
+1.16 |
13 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA Chester |
46.02 |
46.53 |
|
+0.51 |
14 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
49.93 |
46.81 |
|
-3.12 |
15 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
50.33 |
46.95 |
|
-3.38 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
48.63 |
47.05 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
48.21 |
47.11 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
52.65 |
48.39 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
4 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
47.77 |
48.45 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
47.27 |
49.03 |
2.0 |
+1.76 |
6 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
54.35 |
49.54 |
1.0 |
-4.81 |
7 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
50.02 |
49.57 |
|
-0.45 |
8 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
50.08 |
49.63 |
|
-0.45 |
9 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
51.04 |
49.66 |
|
-1.38 |
10 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
51.12 |
49.72 |
|
-1.40 |
11 |
Neve Burden |
Selby |
52.24 |
49.81 |
|
-2.43 |
12 |
Elisha Craig |
Co Wakefield |
53.35 |
50.35 |
|
-3.00 |
13 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
54.63 |
50.98 |
|
-3.65 |
14 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
49.60 |
51.12 |
|
+1.52 |
15 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
54.16 |
51.21 |
|
-2.95 |
16 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
49.69 |
51.53 |
|
+1.84 |
17 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
55.30 |
51.82 |
|
-3.48 |
18 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
53.39 |
51.99 |
|
-1.40 |
19 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
56.58 |
52.05 |
|
-4.53 |
20 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bingley |
NT |
52.13 |
|
npt |
21 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
56.44 |
52.72 |
|
-3.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Overend |
Brad Dolphins |
46.41 |
52.90 |
6.0 |
+6.49 |
2 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
53.72 |
53.33 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
54.08 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Skegness |
53.77 |
54.40 |
3.0 |
+0.63 |
5 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
54.97 |
54.48 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
Mya Haigh |
Co Wakefield |
56.00 |
54.69 |
1.0 |
-1.31 |
7 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
59.15 |
55.06 |
|
-4.09 |
8 |
Libby Arnold |
Skegness |
1:11.73 |
56.49 |
|
-15.24 |
9 |
Juliet Round |
Bedale |
58.16 |
56.61 |
|
-1.55 |
10 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:00.16 |
56.89 |
|
-3.27 |
11 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
58.21 |
57.06 |
|
-1.15 |
12 |
Millie Pennock |
Selby |
57.50 |
57.45 |
|
-0.05 |
13 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
59.73 |
1:02.44 |
|
+2.71 |
14 |
Emily Hitchens |
Bingley |
52.00 |
1:03.93 |
|
+11.93 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Izzy Ryan |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
41.70 |
39.58 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
2 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
41.70 |
39.82 |
5.0 |
-1.88 |
3 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
43.13 |
41.45 |
4.0 |
-1.68 |
4 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
43.85 |
41.63 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
41.76 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
6 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
44.20 |
42.58 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
7 |
Meredith Harness |
Co Wakefield |
43.93 |
43.07 |
|
-0.86 |
8 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
45.05 |
43.62 |
|
-1.43 |
9 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
43.40 |
43.65 |
|
+0.25 |
10 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
44.60 |
43.69 |
|
-0.91 |
11 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
46.20 |
44.25 |
|
-1.95 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
44.70 |
44.76 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
47.16 |
44.81 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
46.25 |
45.05 |
4.0 |
-1.20 |
4 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
44.01 |
45.55 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
5 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
47.36 |
46.05 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
49.70 |
46.49 |
1.0 |
-3.21 |
7 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
47.14 |
46.69 |
|
-0.45 |
8 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
51.87 |
47.46 |
|
-4.41 |
9 |
Catalina Reed |
Co Wakefield |
46.18 |
47.91 |
|
+1.73 |
10 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
47.49 |
48.19 |
|
+0.70 |
11 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
50.98 |
48.28 |
|
-2.70 |
12 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
50.05 |
48.74 |
|
-1.31 |
13 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
51.96 |
48.81 |
|
-3.15 |
14 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA Chester |
49.69 |
49.00 |
|
-0.69 |
15 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
49.21 |
49.08 |
|
-0.13 |
16 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
49.80 |
|
-1:10.20 |
17 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
52.66 |
49.84 |
|
-2.82 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA Chester |
49.33 |
50.57 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
2 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
49.74 |
50.67 |
5.0 |
+0.93 |
3 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA Chester |
1:06.28 |
53.25 |
4.0 |
-13.03 |
4 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
53.27 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
52.90 |
54.19 |
2.0 |
+1.29 |
6 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
55.37 |
54.62 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
55.19 |
54.80 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Lamara Sneddon |
Skegness |
53.47 |
55.01 |
|
+1.54 |
9 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
57.15 |
|
-1:02.85 |
10 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:02.17 |
59.70 |
|
-2.47 |
11 |
Ella Hopkins |
Skegness |
1:08.75 |
1:00.51 |
|
-8.24 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Turnbull |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Solomon Hodgson |
East Leeds |
47.43 |
47.20 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Ieuan Jones |
ASKA Chester |
47.93 |
48.01 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Perry Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
47.30 |
49.42 |
4.0 |
+2.12 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
1:00.06 |
52.45 |
6.0 |
-7.61 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
56.13 |
52.49 |
5.0 |
-3.64 |
3 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
1:00.91 |
55.17 |
4.0 |
-5.74 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:01.97 |
6.0 |
-58.03 |
2 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
1:15.65 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Robertswood |
ASKA Chester |
47.24 |
41.65 |
|
-5.59 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
47.20 |
42.18 |
|
-5.02 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
47.20 |
46.93 |
|
-0.27 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Harness |
Co Wakefield |
42.36 |
42.41 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
46.54 |
43.26 |
5.0 |
-3.28 |
3 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
44.45 |
45.17 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
47.19 |
46.64 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
49.93 |
47.60 |
5.0 |
-2.33 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
49.07 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
51.11 |
50.75 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
59.44 |
53.09 |
6.0 |
-6.35 |
2 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
49.14 |
55.22 |
5.0 |
+6.08 |
3 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
59.96 |
56.90 |
4.0 |
-3.06 |
4 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
57.68 |
59.52 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
5 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:04.50 |
59.54 |
2.0 |
-4.96 |
6 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:09.20 |
1:02.95 |
1.0 |
-6.25 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
41.58 |
40.15 |
|
-1.43 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
41.74 |
40.37 |
|
-1.37 |
3 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
42.36 |
40.40 |
|
-1.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Calligan |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
Event 109 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
29.20 |
29.16 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.80 |
29.24 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
30.76 |
29.54 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
29.77 |
29.67 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
29.10 |
30.11 |
2.0 |
+1.01 |
6 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
30.64 |
30.24 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
29.25 |
30.36 |
|
+1.11 |
8 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
31.69 |
30.38 |
|
-1.31 |
9 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
30.11 |
30.44 |
|
+0.33 |
10 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
29.79 |
30.59 |
|
+0.80 |
11 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
31.22 |
30.97 |
|
-0.25 |
12 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
30.17 |
31.24 |
|
+1.07 |
13 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
31.02 |
31.28 |
|
+0.26 |
14 |
Katy Louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
31.17 |
31.31 |
|
+0.14 |
15 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
31.23 |
31.47 |
|
+0.24 |
16 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
30.35 |
31.50 |
|
+1.15 |
17 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
30.80 |
31.52 |
|
+0.72 |
18 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
31.39 |
31.71 |
|
+0.32 |
19 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
31.65 |
31.89 |
|
+0.24 |
20 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
33.75 |
31.96 |
|
-1.79 |
21 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
32.22 |
32.16 |
|
-0.06 |
22 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
32.57 |
32.20 |
|
-0.37 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
33.95 |
32.64 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
31.49 |
32.72 |
5.0 |
+1.23 |
3 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
32.25 |
32.94 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
32.92 |
33.09 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
32.03 |
33.19 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
35.12 |
33.52 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
34.29 |
34.15 |
|
-0.14 |
8 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
33.18 |
34.21 |
|
+1.03 |
9 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
34.31 |
34.24 |
|
-0.07 |
10 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
35.80 |
34.44 |
|
-1.36 |
11 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
34.34 |
34.93 |
|
+0.59 |
12 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
35.80 |
34.97 |
|
-0.83 |
13 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
35.53 |
35.08 |
|
-0.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
35.26 |
36.77 |
6.0 |
+1.51 |
2 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
40.31 |
40.65 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Turner |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - free |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
32.17 |
31.94 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
33.37 |
32.53 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
37.63 |
33.86 |
4.0 |
-3.77 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
33.52 |
34.18 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
35.52 |
35.42 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
36.19 |
35.47 |
1.0 |
-0.72 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Powell |
Romiley |
35.58 |
35.80 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
35.61 |
35.97 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
39.31 |
36.34 |
4.0 |
-2.97 |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
37.01 |
36.38 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
39.89 |
37.96 |
2.0 |
-1.93 |
6 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
38.35 |
38.32 |
1.0 |
-0.03 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
38.12 |
39.27 |
|
+1.15 |
8 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
39.48 |
|
-1:20.52 |
9 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
42.72 |
39.94 |
|
-2.78 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
39.12 |
40.39 |
6.0 |
+1.27 |
2 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
40.24 |
40.71 |
5.0 |
+0.47 |
3 |
John Battye |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.38 |
4.0 |
-1:18.62 |
4 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
43.42 |
42.43 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
46.72 |
43.30 |
2.0 |
-3.42 |
6 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
47.07 |
46.78 |
1.0 |
-0.29 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
32.00 |
30.09 |
|
-1.91 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
32.40 |
31.36 |
|
-1.04 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
33.04 |
31.35 |
6.0 |
-1.69 |
2 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
31.25 |
31.93 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
3 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
32.00 |
32.12 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
32.72 |
32.22 |
3.0 |
-0.50 |
5 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
32.86 |
32.74 |
2.0 |
-0.12 |
6 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
32.79 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
33.59 |
33.57 |
|
-0.02 |
8 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
31.95 |
33.72 |
|
+1.77 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.83 |
34.33 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
36.02 |
34.76 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
39.33 |
35.07 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
4 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
37.14 |
36.34 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
5 |
Samuel Armstrong |
Co Wakefield |
35.28 |
38.13 |
2.0 |
+2.85 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
31.15 |
29.82 |
|
-1.33 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
33.35 |
32.54 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Kidiest Hodgson |
East Leeds |
32.53 |
32.79 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
34.43 |
33.40 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
36.13 |
33.88 |
3.0 |
-2.25 |
5 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
32.40 |
34.40 |
2.0 |
+2.00 |
6 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
36.29 |
34.93 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
7 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
35.86 |
35.00 |
|
-0.86 |
8 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
34.72 |
35.15 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA Chester |
36.87 |
35.25 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
37.91 |
35.48 |
|
-2.43 |
11 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
35.24 |
35.64 |
|
+0.40 |
12 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
35.08 |
35.75 |
|
+0.67 |
13 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
39.10 |
35.79 |
|
-3.31 |
14 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
38.06 |
35.87 |
|
-2.19 |
15 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
35.95 |
36.09 |
|
+0.14 |
16 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
35.84 |
36.25 |
|
+0.41 |
17 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
34.97 |
36.28 |
|
+1.31 |
18 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
36.72 |
36.39 |
|
-0.33 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
35.21 |
36.58 |
6.0 |
+1.37 |
2 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
36.77 |
36.66 |
5.0 |
-0.11 |
3 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
39.61 |
36.76 |
4.0 |
-2.85 |
4 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
39.03 |
37.03 |
3.0 |
-2.00 |
5 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
37.98 |
37.12 |
2.0 |
-0.86 |
6 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
37.65 |
37.24 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
38.26 |
37.26 |
|
-1.00 |
8 |
Elisha Craig |
Co Wakefield |
40.32 |
37.86 |
|
-2.46 |
9 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
39.05 |
38.09 |
|
-0.96 |
10 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
42.46 |
38.70 |
|
-3.76 |
11 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
37.85 |
38.81 |
|
+0.96 |
12 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
38.68 |
39.09 |
|
+0.41 |
13 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.56 |
39.15 |
|
-1.41 |
14 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
38.26 |
39.27 |
|
+1.01 |
15 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Skegness |
40.54 |
39.28 |
|
-1.26 |
16 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
38.30 |
39.54 |
|
+1.24 |
17 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
40.96 |
39.62 |
|
-1.34 |
18 |
Mya Haigh |
Co Wakefield |
47.00 |
40.70 |
|
-6.30 |
19 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
45.54 |
40.85 |
|
-4.69 |
20 |
Libby Arnold |
Skegness |
53.71 |
41.03 |
|
-12.68 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
42.22 |
41.10 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
41.59 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Juliet Round |
Bedale |
43.71 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-1.96 |
4 |
Emilia Overend |
Brad Dolphins |
40.88 |
41.91 |
3.0 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
43.37 |
43.15 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
44.64 |
43.34 |
1.0 |
-1.30 |
7 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
43.46 |
43.71 |
|
+0.25 |
8 |
Emily Hitchens |
Bingley |
45.00 |
43.81 |
|
-1.19 |
9 |
Neve Burden |
Selby |
43.39 |
43.92 |
|
+0.53 |
10 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
44.52 |
44.24 |
|
-0.28 |
11 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
43.60 |
44.65 |
|
+1.05 |
12 |
Millie Pennock |
Selby |
53.03 |
44.89 |
|
-8.14 |
13 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
48.16 |
45.89 |
|
-2.27 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Naylor |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
32.91 |
31.59 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Meredith Harness |
Co Wakefield |
32.60 |
32.08 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
32.36 |
32.28 |
4.0 |
-0.08 |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
32.88 |
32.64 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
31.60 |
32.72 |
2.0 |
+1.12 |
6 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
33.10 |
33.20 |
1.0 |
+0.10 |
7 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
35.63 |
33.33 |
|
-2.30 |
8 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
33.86 |
33.67 |
|
-0.19 |
9 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
36.48 |
34.54 |
|
-1.94 |
10 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
36.68 |
34.80 |
|
-1.88 |
11 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
36.58 |
34.84 |
|
-1.74 |
12 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
33.90 |
34.88 |
|
+0.98 |
13 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
35.91 |
35.00 |
|
-0.91 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
35.17 |
35.11 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
38.24 |
35.19 |
5.0 |
-3.05 |
3 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
35.19 |
35.24 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Mari-Loek Wagenaar |
ASKA Chester |
39.08 |
35.57 |
3.0 |
-3.51 |
5 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
38.51 |
35.79 |
2.0 |
-2.72 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
36.24 |
35.87 |
1.0 |
-0.37 |
7 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
36.72 |
35.94 |
|
-0.78 |
8 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
36.71 |
36.11 |
|
-0.60 |
9 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
39.26 |
36.13 |
|
-3.13 |
10 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
35.72 |
36.26 |
|
+0.54 |
11 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
36.90 |
36.33 |
|
-0.57 |
12 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
37.13 |
36.44 |
|
-0.69 |
13 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
35.82 |
36.76 |
|
+0.94 |
14 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
36.11 |
37.09 |
|
+0.98 |
15 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
38.04 |
37.54 |
|
-0.50 |
16 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
37.87 |
|
npt |
17 |
Catalina Reed |
Co Wakefield |
35.17 |
37.94 |
|
+2.77 |
18 |
Lamara Sneddon |
Skegness |
37.57 |
38.45 |
|
+0.88 |
19 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA Chester |
37.86 |
39.19 |
|
+1.33 |
20 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA Chester |
39.49 |
39.23 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
42.46 |
40.50 |
6.0 |
-1.96 |
2 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
40.55 |
5.0 |
-1:19.45 |
3 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.02 |
4.0 |
-1:18.98 |
4 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
39.75 |
41.56 |
3.0 |
+1.81 |
5 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
42.32 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
41.04 |
42.77 |
1.0 |
+1.73 |
7 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
40.62 |
43.69 |
|
+3.07 |
8 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
41.48 |
43.80 |
|
+2.32 |
9 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
44.25 |
|
-1:15.75 |
10 |
Ella Hopkins |
Skegness |
52.94 |
45.72 |
|
-7.22 |
11 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
48.82 |
46.28 |
|
-2.54 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
31.30 |
30.94 |
|
-0.36 |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
31.50 |
31.06 |
|
-0.44 |
Event 112 Boys 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.10 | 39.00 | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.90 | C Grade | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
51.67 |
45.16 |
6.0 |
-6.51 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
49.21 |
46.36 |
5.0 |
-2.85 |
3 |
Solomon Hodgson |
East Leeds |
46.59 |
48.01 |
4.0 |
+1.42 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Perry Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
49.07 |
49.70 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
54.50 |
51.17 |
5.0 |
-3.33 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Robertswood |
ASKA Chester |
44.21 |
43.96 |
|
-0.25 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Mcauley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
39.31 |
39.18 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Rowan Harness |
Co Wakefield |
40.69 |
41.91 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
43.91 |
46.73 |
6.0 |
+2.82 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
46.71 |
48.21 |
5.0 |
+1.50 |
3 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
51.59 |
49.12 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
56.39 |
51.23 |
6.0 |
-5.16 |
2 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
51.46 |
53.60 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
53.66 |
55.00 |
4.0 |
+1.34 |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:07.65 |
1:01.04 |
3.0 |
-6.61 |
5 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
55.54 |
1:01.82 |
2.0 |
+6.28 |
6 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
1:15.00 |
1:04.15 |
1.0 |
-10.85 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Declan Sanderson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 113 Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
33.63 |
33.60 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
33.70 |
34.29 |
5.0 |
+0.59 |
3 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
34.66 |
34.30 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
34.16 |
34.71 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
35.05 |
35.26 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
35.75 |
35.41 |
1.0 |
-0.34 |
7 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
35.39 |
35.49 |
|
+0.10 |
8 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
36.20 |
35.74 |
|
-0.46 |
9 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
35.75 |
35.78 |
|
+0.03 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
35.58 |
35.82 |
|
+0.24 |
11 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
34.63 |
36.01 |
|
+1.38 |
12 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.71 |
36.14 |
|
+0.43 |
13 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
35.93 |
36.51 |
|
+0.58 |
14 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.77 |
36.79 |
|
+0.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
35.68 |
37.42 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
34.36 |
37.52 |
5.0 |
+3.16 |
3 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
37.56 |
37.66 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.26 |
37.87 |
3.0 |
+0.61 |
5 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
38.36 |
38.18 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
36.68 |
38.34 |
1.0 |
+1.66 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
37.71 |
38.49 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
38.88 |
39.09 |
|
+0.21 |
9 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
37.75 |
39.68 |
|
+1.93 |
10 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
40.04 |
40.40 |
|
+0.36 |
11 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
39.51 |
40.53 |
|
+1.02 |
12 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
42.11 |
40.54 |
|
-1.57 |
13 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
39.88 |
40.72 |
|
+0.84 |
14 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
44.02 |
40.99 |
|
-3.03 |
15 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
42.67 |
41.44 |
|
-1.23 |
16 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
40.87 |
41.75 |
|
+0.88 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
43.42 |
42.37 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
43.83 |
46.04 |
5.0 |
+2.21 |
3 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
45.12 |
46.19 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
39.21 |
36.92 |
6.0 |
-2.29 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
38.48 |
38.68 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
41.58 |
39.40 |
4.0 |
-2.18 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
39.50 |
39.56 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
40.17 |
40.26 |
2.0 |
+0.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
42.83 |
40.60 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
39.74 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
+1.39 |
3 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
46.29 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-4.54 |
4 |
Miles Dopson |
Barracudas |
43.63 |
42.25 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
44.70 |
42.46 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
43.70 |
42.92 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
7 |
John Battye |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
43.75 |
|
-1:16.25 |
8 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
43.38 |
43.83 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Dominic Powell |
Romiley |
43.62 |
43.93 |
|
+0.31 |
10 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
48.40 |
44.52 |
|
-3.88 |
11 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
49.11 |
44.93 |
|
-4.18 |
12 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
48.21 |
45.51 |
|
-2.70 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
46.89 |
46.32 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
47.37 |
48.17 |
5.0 |
+0.80 |
3 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
50.54 |
49.27 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
48.35 |
50.84 |
3.0 |
+2.49 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
36.88 |
34.90 |
|
-1.98 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
34.56 |
37.12 |
6.0 |
+2.56 |
2 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
37.61 |
37.41 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
41.37 |
37.43 |
4.0 |
-3.94 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
40.10 |
39.24 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
39.75 |
39.33 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
39.80 |
3.5 |
npt |
3 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
41.87 |
39.80 |
3.5 |
-2.07 |
5 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
40.64 |
39.88 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
40.79 |
40.32 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
39.40 |
40.72 |
|
+1.32 |
8 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
43.90 |
41.29 |
|
-2.61 |
9 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
44.28 |
41.34 |
|
-2.94 |
10 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
40.23 |
41.60 |
|
+1.37 |
11 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
42.20 |
42.26 |
|
+0.06 |
12 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
44.96 |
43.56 |
|
-1.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Laing |
Rossington |
57.44 |
44.61 |
6.0 |
-12.83 |
2 |
Samuel Armstrong |
Co Wakefield |
44.40 |
45.72 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kidiest Hodgson |
East Leeds |
36.16 |
37.26 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
39.89 |
38.70 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
40.60 |
39.25 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
4 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
39.10 |
39.47 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
38.80 |
39.74 |
2.0 |
+0.94 |
6 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
38.78 |
39.87 |
1.0 |
+1.09 |
7 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
41.48 |
40.02 |
|
-1.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Craig |
Co Wakefield |
41.92 |
40.52 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
41.63 |
41.12 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
40.80 |
41.36 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
4 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
43.50 |
42.12 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
42.72 |
42.39 |
2.0 |
-0.33 |
6 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
44.76 |
42.91 |
1.0 |
-1.85 |
7 |
Lucy Thomas |
ASKA Chester |
42.80 |
43.20 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
43.66 |
43.37 |
|
-0.29 |
9 |
Cara Durkin |
Pocklington |
42.01 |
43.80 |
|
+1.79 |
10 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
48.43 |
44.33 |
|
-4.10 |
11 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
48.97 |
44.57 |
|
-4.40 |
12 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
52.74 |
44.79 |
|
-7.95 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
44.85 |
46.06 |
6.0 |
+1.21 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
43.22 |
46.33 |
5.0 |
+3.11 |
3 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
54.87 |
48.01 |
4.0 |
-6.86 |
4 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
51.65 |
48.12 |
3.0 |
-3.53 |
5 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
46.10 |
48.33 |
2.0 |
+2.23 |
6 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Skegness |
46.78 |
50.01 |
1.0 |
+3.23 |
7 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
53.21 |
50.74 |
|
-2.47 |
8 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
54.97 |
53.49 |
|
-1.48 |
9 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
55.47 |
54.84 |
|
-0.63 |
10 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
52.06 |
55.36 |
|
+3.30 |
11 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
54.05 |
55.76 |
|
+1.71 |
12 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:00.25 |
55.93 |
|
-4.32 |
13 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:00.05 |
56.34 |
|
-3.71 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
37.01 |
35.81 |
|
-1.20 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Smith |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
34.40 |
34.48 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
37.33 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
37.73 |
37.04 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.40 |
37.19 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
39.36 |
37.76 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
44.35 |
37.96 |
1.0 |
-6.39 |
7 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
37.90 |
37.97 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
37.69 |
38.19 |
|
+0.50 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
38.95 |
38.84 |
5.5 |
-0.11 |
1 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
39.62 |
38.84 |
5.5 |
-0.78 |
3 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
39.42 |
38.86 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
4 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
38.61 |
39.87 |
3.0 |
+1.26 |
5 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
43.20 |
39.92 |
2.0 |
-3.28 |
6 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.08 |
40.01 |
1.0 |
+0.93 |
7 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
40.75 |
40.18 |
|
-0.57 |
8 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
42.99 |
40.88 |
|
-2.11 |
9 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
48.62 |
41.47 |
|
-7.15 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
45.08 |
43.64 |
6.0 |
-1.44 |
2 |
Nia Jones |
ASKA Chester |
43.18 |
44.59 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
3 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
44.70 |
44.87 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
45.19 |
3.0 |
-1:14.81 |
5 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
42.22 |
45.26 |
2.0 |
+3.04 |
6 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
46.39 |
45.79 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
7 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
46.53 |
46.27 |
|
-0.26 |
8 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
47.47 |
46.56 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
48.68 |
48.42 |
|
-0.26 |
10 |
Mared Searson |
ASKA Chester |
52.50 |
49.57 |
|
-2.93 |
11 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
54.94 |
56.98 |
|
+2.04 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Co Wakefield |
35.00 |
33.52 |
|
-1.48 |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.90 |
33.96 |
|
-1.94 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mari-loek Wagenaar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
Event 116 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
41.30 |
37.39 |
6.0 |
-3.91 |
2 |
Solomon Hodgson |
East Leeds |
37.26 |
37.51 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
44.20 |
40.42 |
4.0 |
-3.78 |
4 |
Perry Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
40.26 |
41.08 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Ieuan Jones |
ASKA Chester |
41.20 |
41.13 |
2.0 |
-0.07 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
59.30 |
46.35 |
6.0 |
-12.95 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
52.62 |
49.84 |
5.5 |
-2.78 |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
49.84 |
5.5 |
-1:10.16 |
3 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
49.57 |
51.55 |
4.0 |
+1.98 |
4 |
Ronan Massey |
Bingley |
NT |
52.17 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
52.59 |
52.56 |
2.0 |
-0.03 |
6 |
Iestyn James |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
1:07.62 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Sachin Kakkar |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:21.20 |
|
-38.80 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Robertswood |
ASKA Chester |
37.32 |
36.73 |
|
-0.59 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
39.96 |
36.93 |
|
-3.03 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
35.53 |
35.28 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
36.45 |
35.82 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
38.50 |
36.59 |
4.0 |
-1.91 |
4 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
37.02 |
36.80 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
42.40 |
39.10 |
2.0 |
-3.30 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
40.66 |
40.01 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
39.49 |
40.11 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
38.90 |
40.36 |
4.0 |
+1.46 |
4 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
42.84 |
43.08 |
3.0 |
+0.24 |
5 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
50.44 |
43.96 |
2.0 |
-6.48 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
54.74 |
44.15 |
6.0 |
-10.59 |
2 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
47.25 |
46.41 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
46.70 |
46.52 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
Michael Hartley |
Halifax |
43.75 |
46.77 |
3.0 |
+3.02 |
5 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
50.00 |
47.98 |
2.0 |
-2.02 |
6 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
58.31 |
48.79 |
1.0 |
-9.52 |
7 |
James Parkes |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.61 |
|
-1:03.39 |
8 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.76 |
|
-1:03.24 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Harness |
Co Wakefield |
35.06 |
34.70 |
|
-0.36 |
2 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
35.30 |
34.75 |
|
-0.55 |
Event 117 Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.94 |
37.25 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
37.32 |
38.19 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
3 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
40.68 |
39.82 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
41.72 |
40.30 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
5 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
41.27 |
40.50 |
2.0 |
-0.77 |
6 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
40.41 |
40.66 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
40.19 |
40.86 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
41.79 |
41.00 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
41.86 |
41.22 |
4.0 |
-0.64 |
4 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
41.24 |
41.24 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
41.23 |
41.63 |
2.0 |
+0.40 |
6 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
43.10 |
41.87 |
1.0 |
-1.23 |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
41.42 |
41.92 |
|
+0.50 |
8 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
43.29 |
42.32 |
|
-0.97 |
9 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
42.91 |
42.54 |
|
-0.37 |
10 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
44.04 |
42.58 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
43.44 |
42.82 |
|
-0.62 |
12 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
43.04 |
43.35 |
|
+0.31 |
13 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
41.42 |
43.55 |
|
+2.13 |
14 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
44.73 |
43.96 |
|
-0.77 |
15 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
43.84 |
44.05 |
|
+0.21 |
16 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
41.31 |
44.31 |
|
+3.00 |
17 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
42.34 |
44.45 |
|
+2.11 |
18 |
Charlotte Turner |
Bingley |
NT |
44.67 |
|
npt |
19 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
46.13 |
44.81 |
|
-1.32 |
20 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
46.13 |
45.17 |
|
-0.96 |
21 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
48.78 |
45.20 |
|
-3.58 |
22 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
45.67 |
45.64 |
|
-0.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
48.26 |
47.14 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
47.90 |
48.21 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
47.67 |
50.02 |
4.0 |
+2.35 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
36.75 |
34.81 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
33.80 |
34.89 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
36.77 |
35.23 |
4.0 |
-1.54 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
36.09 |
35.42 |
3.0 |
-0.67 |
5 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
38.90 |
35.82 |
2.0 |
-3.08 |
6 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.14 |
36.65 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
37.09 |
37.19 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.21 |
37.72 |
5.0 |
-2.49 |
3 |
Miles Dopson |
Barracudas |
38.48 |
38.77 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
39.06 |
39.01 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Dominic Powell |
Romiley |
36.21 |
39.16 |
2.0 |
+2.95 |
6 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
41.57 |
39.45 |
1.0 |
-2.12 |
7 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
37.64 |
39.75 |
|
+2.11 |
8 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
41.05 |
40.08 |
|
-0.97 |
9 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
41.61 |
40.60 |
|
-1.01 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Halifax |
42.69 |
41.80 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
44.18 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
45.88 |
42.57 |
4.0 |
-3.31 |
4 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
44.00 |
42.69 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
46.48 |
43.43 |
2.0 |
-3.05 |
6 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
41.32 |
43.77 |
1.0 |
+2.45 |
7 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
43.23 |
44.59 |
|
+1.36 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
33.73 |
32.60 |
|
-1.13 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
32.70 |
32.88 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
33.05 |
33.03 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
33.19 |
33.75 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
4 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
34.41 |
33.96 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
38.15 |
35.45 |
2.0 |
-2.70 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
35.48 |
35.74 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
38.50 |
36.14 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
36.46 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
39.08 |
36.67 |
3.0 |
-2.41 |
5 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
39.16 |
37.52 |
2.0 |
-1.64 |
6 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
43.42 |
37.81 |
1.0 |
-5.61 |
7 |
Thomas Vickers |
Skegness |
40.29 |
38.72 |
|
-1.57 |
8 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
40.57 |
39.82 |
|
-0.75 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Speich |
New Earswick |
48.00 |
41.31 |
6.0 |
-6.69 |
2 |
Luke Laing |
Rossington |
50.60 |
43.31 |
5.0 |
-7.29 |
3 |
Cody Elms |
Skegness |
1:02.75 |
58.44 |
4.0 |
-4.31 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
1:40.52 |
1:37.51 |
6.0 |
-3.01 |
2 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
1:47.80 |
1:37.58 |
5.0 |
-10.22 |
3 |
Emilia Hartley |
Spenborough |
1:41.00 |
1:39.13 |
4.0 |
-1.87 |
4 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
1:46.57 |
1:40.22 |
3.0 |
-6.35 |
5 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.23 |
1:43.66 |
2.0 |
-0.57 |
6 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.60 |
1:46.03 |
1.0 |
-4.57 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:51.77 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
1:56.10 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
2:00.46 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Talulla Green |
Spenborough |
2:07.43 |
2:03.75 |
5.0 |
-3.68 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Anderson |
Pocklington |
1:40.33 |
1:36.68 |
|
-3.65 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aisling Timmis |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:42.22 |
1:31.54 |
6.0 |
-10.68 |
2 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
1:34.09 |
1:33.14 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:38.43 |
1:34.28 |
4.0 |
-4.15 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.83 |
1:35.81 |
3.0 |
-8.02 |
5 |
Florence Spenceley |
Team Jorvik |
1:46.36 |
1:38.28 |
2.0 |
-8.08 |
6 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
1:42.61 |
1:38.48 |
1.0 |
-4.13 |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
1:41.67 |
1:38.71 |
|
-2.96 |
8 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
1:44.69 |
1:40.02 |
|
-4.67 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna England-White |
Skegness |
NT |
1:41.53 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.54 |
1:42.43 |
5.0 |
-2.11 |
3 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
1:52.00 |
1:43.70 |
4.0 |
-8.30 |
4 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:45.60 |
3.0 |
+5.60 |
5 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
1:46.00 |
1:46.48 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:52.13 |
1:46.64 |
1.0 |
-5.49 |
7 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:52.46 |
1:47.24 |
|
-5.22 |
8 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
1:48.97 |
1:49.95 |
|
+0.98 |
9 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.25 |
1:52.61 |
|
-17.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
2:01.05 |
1:53.43 |
6.0 |
-7.62 |
2 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA Chester |
2:05.50 |
1:54.01 |
5.0 |
-11.49 |
3 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:59.18 |
1:59.02 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.19 |
2:01.30 |
3.0 |
-8.89 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Williams |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.28 |
1:27.11 |
|
-12.17 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Mayger |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
|
Charlotte Bell |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:22.43 |
1:16.11 |
6.0 |
-6.32 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
1:18.33 |
1:17.39 |
5.0 |
-0.94 |
3 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:22.87 |
1:17.72 |
4.0 |
-5.15 |
4 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
1:45.14 |
1:18.45 |
3.0 |
-26.69 |
5 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA Chester |
1:28.76 |
1:20.19 |
2.0 |
-8.57 |
6 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
1:24.05 |
1:21.41 |
1.0 |
-2.64 |
7 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:25.00 |
1:21.66 |
|
-3.34 |
8 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:24.00 |
1:21.81 |
|
-2.19 |
9 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:26.69 |
1:22.03 |
|
-4.66 |
10 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
1:29.00 |
1:23.30 |
|
-5.70 |
11 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:27.03 |
1:23.49 |
|
-3.54 |
12 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:26.28 |
1:24.03 |
|
-2.25 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:26.46 |
1:25.22 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Elizabeth Stubley |
Brad Dolphins |
1:27.55 |
1:25.29 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:32.33 |
1:25.52 |
4.0 |
-6.81 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.78 |
1:25.76 |
3.0 |
-13.02 |
5 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:29.81 |
1:26.39 |
2.0 |
-3.42 |
6 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA Chester |
1:29.48 |
1:26.45 |
1.0 |
-3.03 |
7 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.24 |
1:27.12 |
|
-5.12 |
8 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
1:25.32 |
1:27.20 |
|
+1.88 |
9 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
1:35.69 |
1:27.67 |
|
-8.02 |
10 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:31.56 |
1:28.06 |
|
-3.50 |
11 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.68 |
1:28.39 |
|
-9.29 |
12 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:30.72 |
1:31.35 |
|
+0.63 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Angharad James |
ASKA Chester |
1:52.40 |
1:36.33 |
6.0 |
-16.07 |
2 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
1:50.59 |
1:39.74 |
5.0 |
-10.85 |
3 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:59.99 |
1:41.75 |
4.0 |
-18.24 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
1:17.74 |
1:14.23 |
|
-3.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Victoria Symes |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:15.55 |
1:14.70 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:16.97 |
1:15.07 |
5.0 |
-1.90 |
3 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:21.14 |
1:18.36 |
4.0 |
-2.78 |
4 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
1:19.26 |
1:18.54 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
1:20.91 |
1:19.94 |
2.0 |
-0.97 |
6 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.19 |
1:20.22 |
1.0 |
-3.97 |
7 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:21.44 |
1:20.54 |
|
-0.90 |
8 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:23.75 |
1:21.35 |
|
-2.40 |
9 |
Leah Pinder |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.09 |
1:22.66 |
|
-15.43 |
9 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:28.54 |
1:22.66 |
|
-5.88 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.08 |
1:23.84 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
2 |
Amy Bowman |
Brad Dolphins |
1:26.92 |
1:24.02 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:25.54 |
1:24.69 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Danielle Baxter |
Colne ASC |
1:28.52 |
1:26.39 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
1:35.34 |
1:26.87 |
2.0 |
-8.47 |
6 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:29.35 |
1:27.21 |
1.0 |
-2.14 |
7 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:33.35 |
1:30.03 |
|
-3.32 |
8 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
1:35.41 |
1:31.29 |
|
-4.12 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:36.09 |
1:36.12 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:15.94 |
1:12.47 |
|
-3.47 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:25.50 |
1:24.02 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:34.66 |
1:25.86 |
5.0 |
-8.80 |
3 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
1:38.03 |
1:26.41 |
4.0 |
-11.62 |
4 |
Max Speich |
New Earswick |
1:40.00 |
1:29.46 |
3.0 |
-10.54 |
5 |
Devon Rhodes |
Brad Dolphins |
1:38.07 |
1:32.86 |
2.0 |
-5.21 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
NT |
1:33.84 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
1:35.40 |
1:37.80 |
5.0 |
+2.40 |
3 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:37.40 |
1:38.35 |
4.0 |
+0.95 |
4 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
1:40.45 |
1:39.07 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.14 |
1:39.38 |
2.0 |
+7.24 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA Chester |
2:09.56 |
1:52.84 |
6.0 |
-16.72 |
2 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:59.93 |
5.0 |
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Blamires |
8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:28.63 |
1:19.44 |
6.0 |
-9.19 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:25.99 |
1:20.21 |
5.0 |
-5.78 |
3 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:25.96 |
1:20.81 |
4.0 |
-5.15 |
4 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.44 |
1:21.32 |
3.0 |
-4.12 |
5 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:24.87 |
1:21.37 |
2.0 |
-3.50 |
6 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
1:24.32 |
1:21.46 |
1.0 |
-2.86 |
7 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:30.10 |
1:21.70 |
|
-8.40 |
8 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.60 |
1:22.28 |
|
-7.32 |
9 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
1:30.31 |
1:22.39 |
|
-7.92 |
10 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:40.05 |
1:22.85 |
|
-17.20 |
11 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
1:39.73 |
1:22.90 |
|
-16.83 |
12 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
1:24.24 |
1:23.09 |
|
-1.15 |
13 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:23.83 |
|
npt |
14 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
1:27.27 |
1:24.74 |
|
-2.53 |
15 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:45.80 |
1:25.56 |
|
-20.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
1:34.15 |
1:28.13 |
6.0 |
-6.02 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:44.11 |
1:28.33 |
5.0 |
-15.78 |
3 |
Keiran Westmoreland |
Rossington |
1:45.00 |
1:28.94 |
4.0 |
-16.06 |
4 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.58 |
1:29.56 |
3.0 |
-12.02 |
5 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
1:36.81 |
1:31.33 |
2.0 |
-5.48 |
6 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
1:37.70 |
1:31.74 |
1.0 |
-5.96 |
7 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
NT |
1:32.52 |
|
npt |
8 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:45.23 |
1:34.28 |
|
-10.95 |
9 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:38.36 |
1:35.92 |
|
-2.44 |
10 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
1:41.55 |
1:36.14 |
|
-5.41 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Naylor |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:07.91 |
1:03.73 |
6.0 |
-4.18 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:09.59 |
1:04.14 |
5.0 |
-5.45 |
3 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.20 |
1:04.74 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
1:07.67 |
1:06.34 |
3.0 |
-1.33 |
5 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.50 |
1:06.46 |
2.0 |
-2.04 |
6 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.27 |
1:06.56 |
1.0 |
-2.71 |
7 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
1:06.55 |
1:08.09 |
|
+1.54 |
8 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.48 |
1:10.41 |
|
-2.07 |
9 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:12.72 |
1:11.36 |
|
-1.36 |
10 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
1:11.82 |
1:11.59 |
|
-0.23 |
11 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:19.46 |
1:12.82 |
|
-6.64 |
12 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:14.78 |
1:13.50 |
|
-1.28 |
13 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
1:16.68 |
1:13.62 |
|
-3.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
1:18.61 |
1:14.50 |
6.0 |
-4.11 |
2 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:15.88 |
1:15.79 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
1:20.73 |
1:18.00 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:19.19 |
1:18.40 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
5 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.17 |
1:21.59 |
2.0 |
-1.58 |
6 |
James Dring |
ASKA Chester |
1:26.55 |
1:22.16 |
1.0 |
-4.39 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
1:21.89 |
1:22.26 |
|
+0.37 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
1:23.99 |
1:23.88 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:29.61 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
NT |
52.34 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
1:01.51 |
52.35 |
5.0 |
-9.16 |
3 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
59.58 |
52.87 |
4.0 |
-6.71 |
4 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA Chester |
56.12 |
53.37 |
3.0 |
-2.75 |
5 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
NT |
55.74 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
56.52 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.94 |
|
-1:03.06 |
8 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
57.54 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Talulla Green |
Spenborough |
1:00.68 |
1:00.46 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
47.79 |
44.34 |
|
-3.45 |
2 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
50.00 |
45.68 |
|
-4.32 |
3 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
48.01 |
45.75 |
|
-2.26 |
4 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
47.99 |
46.30 |
|
-1.69 |
5 |
Emilia Hartley |
Spenborough |
47.90 |
46.35 |
|
-1.55 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Clark |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
|
Abby Netherway |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
42.42 |
41.11 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
40.72 |
41.27 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Hollie Williams |
Co Wakefield |
40.65 |
41.68 |
4.0 |
+1.03 |
4 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.54 |
42.06 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
44.99 |
43.53 |
2.0 |
-1.46 |
6 |
Keira Shaw |
Co Wakefield |
44.29 |
44.34 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
44.60 |
44.36 |
|
-0.24 |
7 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
43.67 |
44.36 |
|
+0.69 |
9 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
44.94 |
44.52 |
|
-0.42 |
10 |
Florence Spenceley |
Team Jorvik |
43.99 |
44.59 |
|
+0.60 |
11 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
47.56 |
44.69 |
|
-2.87 |
12 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
46.94 |
45.05 |
|
-1.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
49.69 |
45.54 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
46.32 |
47.05 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Casey Wain |
Skegness |
46.74 |
47.47 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Sienna England-White |
Skegness |
46.37 |
47.51 |
3.0 |
+1.14 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
54.18 |
49.72 |
2.0 |
-4.46 |
6 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
51.63 |
49.80 |
1.0 |
-1.83 |
7 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
46.00 |
49.84 |
|
+3.84 |
8 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
51.63 |
50.69 |
|
-0.94 |
9 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
52.46 |
50.85 |
|
-1.61 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
52.87 |
51.81 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
49.72 |
52.17 |
5.0 |
+2.45 |
3 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
54.56 |
4.0 |
-1:05.44 |
4 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
56.45 |
55.58 |
3.0 |
-0.87 |
5 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
1:02.00 |
56.10 |
2.0 |
-5.90 |
6 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
58.33 |
56.12 |
1.0 |
-2.21 |
7 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:05.71 |
56.23 |
|
-9.48 |
8 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.61 |
|
-1:03.39 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
43.27 |
39.74 |
|
-3.53 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kirsty Cowell |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
|
Ruby Gilbertson |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Phoebe Thorn |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
44.45 |
42.71 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
47.71 |
43.57 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
45.50 |
44.46 |
4.0 |
-1.04 |
4 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
45.50 |
45.22 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
5 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
47.15 |
45.44 |
2.0 |
-1.71 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Devon Rhodes |
Brad Dolphins |
47.97 |
48.08 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
48.21 |
48.72 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
49.44 |
51.63 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
51.62 |
53.53 |
6.0 |
+1.91 |
2 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
56.13 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
59.28 |
56.96 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
57.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA Chester |
1:00.55 |
58.14 |
2.0 |
-2.41 |
6 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
54.47 |
58.55 |
1.0 |
+4.08 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Digby |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
40.39 |
39.29 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
41.98 |
40.47 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
40.85 |
40.50 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
40.44 |
40.62 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
46.39 |
40.71 |
2.0 |
-5.68 |
6 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
44.52 |
41.64 |
1.0 |
-2.88 |
7 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
48.92 |
42.14 |
|
-6.78 |
8 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
45.00 |
43.23 |
|
-1.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
44.02 |
43.52 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
44.76 |
44.37 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
47.77 |
44.78 |
4.0 |
-2.99 |
4 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
47.25 |
44.80 |
3.0 |
-2.45 |
5 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
46.17 |
44.88 |
2.0 |
-1.29 |
6 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
46.67 |
45.09 |
1.0 |
-1.58 |
7 |
Alexander Hopson |
Barracudas |
46.57 |
45.10 |
|
-1.47 |
8 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
44.90 |
45.49 |
|
+0.59 |
9 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
51.75 |
45.92 |
|
-5.83 |
10 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
48.22 |
46.07 |
|
-2.15 |
11 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
48.33 |
46.65 |
|
-1.68 |
12 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:07.25 |
47.15 |
|
-20.10 |
13 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
51.34 |
47.27 |
|
-4.07 |
14 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
46.32 |
47.42 |
|
+1.10 |
15 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
50.65 |
48.71 |
|
-1.94 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
NT |
49.53 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
55.29 |
50.78 |
5.0 |
-4.51 |
3 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
51.50 |
51.53 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
53.02 |
51.85 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
5 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
55.63 |
53.10 |
2.0 |
-2.53 |
6 |
Ticiano Gomez Colantonio |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
56.90 |
1.0 |
+1.90 |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
34.69 |
34.36 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA Chester |
46.31 |
34.69 |
5.0 |
-11.62 |
3 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
36.50 |
35.39 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
35.63 |
35.60 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
34.14 |
35.80 |
2.0 |
+1.66 |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
38.40 |
35.97 |
0.5 |
-2.43 |
6 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
37.45 |
35.97 |
0.5 |
-1.48 |
8 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
36.27 |
36.54 |
|
+0.27 |
9 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
46.26 |
36.73 |
|
-9.53 |
10 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA Chester |
38.97 |
36.91 |
|
-2.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
39.97 |
37.21 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
37.44 |
37.32 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
39.82 |
37.35 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
4 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
39.62 |
37.58 |
3.0 |
-2.04 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
42.82 |
37.76 |
2.0 |
-5.06 |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
39.01 |
38.05 |
1.0 |
-0.96 |
7 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
39.80 |
38.11 |
|
-1.69 |
8 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
41.21 |
38.54 |
|
-2.67 |
9 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
40.61 |
38.69 |
|
-1.92 |
10 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
46.06 |
39.02 |
|
-7.04 |
11 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
39.98 |
39.28 |
|
-0.70 |
12 |
Elizabeth Stubley |
Brad Dolphins |
38.06 |
39.46 |
|
+1.40 |
12 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
44.62 |
39.46 |
|
-5.16 |
14 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
43.14 |
39.83 |
|
-3.31 |
15 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
45.15 |
40.07 |
|
-5.08 |
16 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
42.70 |
40.28 |
|
-2.42 |
17 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.25 |
40.88 |
|
+1.63 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
40.16 |
42.04 |
6.0 |
+1.88 |
2 |
Angharad James |
ASKA Chester |
52.24 |
46.34 |
5.0 |
-5.90 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
33.70 |
32.40 |
|
-1.30 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Victoria Symes |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
33.41 |
33.40 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
32.80 |
33.46 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
36.42 |
33.99 |
4.0 |
-2.43 |
4 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
34.71 |
34.92 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
37.89 |
35.41 |
2.0 |
-2.48 |
6 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.95 |
35.84 |
1.0 |
+0.89 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
38.79 |
36.23 |
6.0 |
-2.56 |
2 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
38.00 |
36.32 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
36.90 |
36.94 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Leah Pinder |
Team Jorvik |
38.42 |
37.03 |
3.0 |
-1.39 |
5 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
37.85 |
37.24 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
36.60 |
37.66 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
7 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
38.15 |
38.26 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
39.57 |
38.30 |
|
-1.27 |
9 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
39.35 |
38.54 |
|
-0.81 |
10 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
38.69 |
38.91 |
|
+0.22 |
11 |
Amy Bowman |
Brad Dolphins |
39.76 |
39.13 |
|
-0.63 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
42.92 |
41.11 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Danielle Baxter |
Colne ASC |
38.70 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
+2.43 |
3 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
44.69 |
41.64 |
4.0 |
-3.05 |
4 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
43.03 |
44.11 |
3.0 |
+1.08 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
32.10 |
31.38 |
|
-0.72 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
32.10 |
31.57 |
|
-0.53 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Blunt |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
Event 206 Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
26.44 |
26.11 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
27.20 |
26.23 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
26.83 |
26.32 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Liam Moran |
Co Wakefield |
26.77 |
26.77 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
26.47 |
26.93 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
6 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
27.47 |
26.95 |
1.0 |
-0.52 |
7 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
27.84 |
27.22 |
|
-0.62 |
8 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
27.90 |
27.34 |
|
-0.56 |
9 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
27.26 |
27.44 |
|
+0.18 |
10 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
30.41 |
27.46 |
|
-2.95 |
11 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
27.60 |
27.88 |
|
+0.28 |
12 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.75 |
28.24 |
|
-0.51 |
13 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
28.59 |
28.56 |
|
-0.03 |
14 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
29.95 |
28.80 |
|
-1.15 |
15 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
29.25 |
28.81 |
|
-0.44 |
16 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
29.31 |
28.95 |
|
-0.36 |
17 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
29.28 |
29.25 |
|
-0.03 |
18 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
29.43 |
29.28 |
|
-0.15 |
19 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
31.09 |
29.58 |
|
-1.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aiden Hawden |
Skegness |
30.70 |
30.00 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
31.51 |
30.03 |
5.0 |
-1.48 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
31.02 |
30.21 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
4 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
30.11 |
30.23 |
3.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
30.59 |
30.30 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
6 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
30.69 |
30.46 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
James Dring |
ASKA Chester |
30.79 |
31.52 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
31.89 |
31.68 |
|
-0.21 |
9 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
35.57 |
32.39 |
|
-3.18 |
10 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
33.71 |
32.52 |
|
-1.19 |
11 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
34.55 |
32.68 |
|
-1.87 |
12 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
33.96 |
33.47 |
|
-0.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
34.01 |
34.26 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
26.00 |
25.06 |
|
-0.94 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Wheaton |
Skegness |
1:03.83 |
51.35 |
6.0 |
-12.48 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Pocklington |
57.00 |
51.41 |
5.0 |
-5.59 |
3 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
54.16 |
52.93 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
54.35 |
53.70 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
53.10 |
54.38 |
2.0 |
+1.28 |
6 |
Emilia Hartley |
Spenborough |
58.24 |
56.13 |
1.0 |
-2.11 |
7 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
56.44 |
56.16 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
57.29 |
56.55 |
|
-0.74 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
58.30 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA Chester |
58.46 |
58.92 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
3 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
54.61 |
59.91 |
4.0 |
+5.30 |
4 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
NT |
1:00.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
1:00.52 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:02.52 |
6.0 |
-57.48 |
2 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
1:05.16 |
1:04.58 |
5.0 |
-0.58 |
3 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:06.27 |
1:05.43 |
4.0 |
-0.84 |
4 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:06.62 |
3.0 |
-53.38 |
5 |
Talulla Green |
Spenborough |
1:08.00 |
1:10.47 |
2.0 |
+2.47 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Foster |
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane - breast |
|
Sofia Askin-jones |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
47.01 |
46.26 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Hollie Williams |
Co Wakefield |
47.60 |
48.04 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
48.78 |
48.16 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
50.34 |
48.60 |
3.0 |
-1.74 |
5 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
53.35 |
49.14 |
2.0 |
-4.21 |
6 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
51.83 |
49.30 |
1.0 |
-2.53 |
7 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
54.00 |
49.36 |
|
-4.64 |
8 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
48.23 |
49.40 |
|
+1.17 |
9 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
55.14 |
49.97 |
|
-5.17 |
10 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
53.92 |
50.64 |
|
-3.28 |
11 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
49.14 |
51.12 |
|
+1.98 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Spenceley |
Team Jorvik |
51.18 |
51.40 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
50.43 |
51.61 |
5.0 |
+1.18 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
56.23 |
51.74 |
4.0 |
-4.49 |
4 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
52.18 |
52.56 |
3.0 |
+0.38 |
5 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
53.11 |
52.76 |
2.0 |
-0.35 |
6 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
51.45 |
53.28 |
1.0 |
+1.83 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
54.10 |
53.68 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Casey Wain |
Skegness |
58.74 |
54.15 |
|
-4.59 |
9 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
52.12 |
54.53 |
|
+2.41 |
10 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
55.03 |
54.54 |
|
-0.49 |
11 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
58.88 |
54.60 |
|
-4.28 |
12 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
55.34 |
55.08 |
|
-0.26 |
13 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
52.42 |
55.39 |
|
+2.97 |
14 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
58.24 |
56.20 |
|
-2.04 |
15 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA Chester |
58.96 |
56.54 |
|
-2.42 |
16 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:01.61 |
56.81 |
|
-4.80 |
17 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
57.87 |
57.26 |
|
-0.61 |
18 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:02.66 |
57.56 |
|
-5.10 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
58.15 |
6.0 |
-1:01.85 |
2 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:00.95 |
58.76 |
5.0 |
-2.19 |
3 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
1:00.57 |
4.0 |
+5.57 |
4 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:02.18 |
1:01.39 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
5 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
1:03.94 |
1:01.51 |
2.0 |
-2.43 |
6 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.11 |
1:03.00 |
1.0 |
-1.11 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Farquhar |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Phoebe Thorn |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
39.70 |
39.12 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.46 |
5.0 |
-1:18.54 |
3 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
43.22 |
41.61 |
4.0 |
-1.61 |
4 |
Max Speich |
New Earswick |
47.00 |
41.65 |
3.0 |
-5.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
41.04 |
43.36 |
6.0 |
+2.32 |
2 |
Devon Rhodes |
Brad Dolphins |
44.40 |
43.59 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
41.89 |
43.68 |
4.0 |
+1.79 |
4 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
46.75 |
44.02 |
3.0 |
-2.73 |
5 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
45.72 |
44.93 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
43.75 |
45.67 |
1.0 |
+1.92 |
7 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
44.31 |
46.15 |
|
+1.84 |
8 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
45.54 |
46.75 |
|
+1.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
45.72 |
48.23 |
6.0 |
+2.51 |
2 |
Ben Anderson |
Pocklington |
49.67 |
48.43 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
3 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
48.48 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ethan Reeve |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.86 |
3.0 |
-1:11.14 |
5 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA Chester |
57.00 |
51.31 |
2.0 |
-5.69 |
6 |
Toby Spencer |
Skegness |
1:12.09 |
57.26 |
1.0 |
-14.83 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Digby |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
|
Gabriel Medd |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
36.45 |
36.55 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
37.45 |
37.33 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
36.57 |
37.86 |
4.0 |
+1.29 |
4 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
40.28 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
-2.09 |
5 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
42.87 |
38.67 |
2.0 |
-4.20 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
39.00 |
38.78 |
1.0 |
-0.22 |
7 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
41.52 |
38.93 |
|
-2.59 |
8 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
38.88 |
39.03 |
|
+0.15 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
44.78 |
39.26 |
6.0 |
-5.52 |
2 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
42.35 |
39.84 |
5.0 |
-2.51 |
3 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
39.25 |
40.02 |
4.0 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
40.39 |
40.08 |
3.0 |
-0.31 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
41.38 |
40.21 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
42.18 |
40.47 |
1.0 |
-1.71 |
7 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
43.00 |
40.56 |
|
-2.44 |
8 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
40.01 |
41.17 |
|
+1.16 |
9 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
45.41 |
41.42 |
|
-3.99 |
10 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
45.03 |
42.45 |
|
-2.58 |
11 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
40.90 |
42.65 |
|
+1.75 |
12 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
41.75 |
42.95 |
|
+1.20 |
13 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
45.57 |
43.43 |
|
-2.14 |
14 |
James Naylor |
Co Wakefield |
47.73 |
43.87 |
|
-3.86 |
15 |
Jacob Iley |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
43.89 |
|
-6.11 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
44.54 |
44.24 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
46.18 |
45.16 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
3 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
44.43 |
45.43 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Daniel Jubb |
Spenborough |
51.00 |
45.48 |
3.0 |
-5.52 |
5 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
43.58 |
46.49 |
2.0 |
+2.91 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
47.84 |
46.75 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
46.37 |
47.37 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Ticiano Gomez Colantonio |
Pocklington |
49.00 |
54.06 |
|
+5.06 |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
30.30 |
30.36 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
32.10 |
31.23 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
30.97 |
31.31 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
33.43 |
31.93 |
3.0 |
-1.50 |
5 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
33.92 |
32.56 |
2.0 |
-1.36 |
6 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
32.66 |
32.72 |
1.0 |
+0.06 |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
33.55 |
32.77 |
|
-0.78 |
8 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
33.11 |
32.89 |
|
-0.22 |
8 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
34.88 |
32.89 |
|
-1.99 |
10 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
33.79 |
32.97 |
|
-0.82 |
11 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
36.12 |
32.98 |
|
-3.14 |
12 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA Chester |
34.61 |
33.15 |
|
-1.46 |
13 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA Chester |
34.13 |
33.32 |
|
-0.81 |
14 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
35.52 |
33.43 |
|
-2.09 |
14 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
34.73 |
33.43 |
|
-1.30 |
16 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
34.49 |
33.48 |
|
-1.01 |
17 |
Anneka Barmby |
Brighouse |
NT |
33.83 |
|
npt |
18 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
34.86 |
33.95 |
|
-0.91 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
34.85 |
34.15 |
5.5 |
-0.70 |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
37.09 |
34.15 |
5.5 |
-2.94 |
3 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
33.85 |
34.35 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
35.23 |
34.51 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
34.74 |
34.62 |
2.0 |
-0.12 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
35.74 |
34.76 |
1.0 |
-0.98 |
7 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
36.66 |
34.88 |
|
-1.78 |
8 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
33.81 |
35.03 |
|
+1.22 |
9 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
35.03 |
35.39 |
|
+0.36 |
10 |
Elizabeth Stubley |
Brad Dolphins |
33.43 |
35.54 |
|
+2.11 |
11 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
36.14 |
36.29 |
|
+0.15 |
12 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
37.03 |
36.86 |
|
-0.17 |
13 |
Angharad James |
ASKA Chester |
44.38 |
37.96 |
|
-6.42 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
40.13 |
40.31 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
43.87 |
40.56 |
5.0 |
-3.31 |
3 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
42.94 |
4.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
30.37 |
30.10 |
|
-0.27 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
29.83 |
29.72 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
29.39 |
29.73 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
31.37 |
30.43 |
4.0 |
-0.94 |
4 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
31.79 |
30.82 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
33.98 |
31.45 |
2.0 |
-2.53 |
6 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
31.69 |
31.68 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
30.98 |
31.69 |
|
+0.71 |
8 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
33.38 |
31.85 |
|
-1.53 |
9 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
35.50 |
32.45 |
|
-3.05 |
10 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
32.37 |
32.49 |
|
+0.12 |
11 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
32.78 |
32.63 |
|
-0.15 |
12 |
Leah Pinder |
Team Jorvik |
33.93 |
32.67 |
|
-1.26 |
13 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
32.80 |
32.82 |
|
+0.02 |
14 |
Amy Bowman |
Brad Dolphins |
33.25 |
32.99 |
|
-0.26 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
33.33 |
33.34 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
32.98 |
33.36 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
33.36 |
33.66 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
33.12 |
33.68 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
35.21 |
33.79 |
2.0 |
-1.42 |
6 |
Danielle Baxter |
Colne ASC |
33.37 |
33.89 |
1.0 |
+0.52 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
33.74 |
34.74 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
36.45 |
35.59 |
|
-0.86 |
9 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
37.18 |
|
-2.56 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
37.85 |
37.79 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
39.39 |
39.62 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
42.09 |
4.0 |
-1:17.91 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
29.40 |
29.06 |
|
-0.34 |
Event 210 Boys 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
29.53 |
28.97 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
28.93 |
29.10 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
29.80 |
29.21 |
4.0 |
-0.59 |
4 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
28.52 |
29.43 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
30.58 |
29.58 |
2.0 |
-1.00 |
6 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
31.50 |
30.06 |
1.0 |
-1.44 |
7 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
30.40 |
30.18 |
|
-0.22 |
8 |
Liam Moran |
Co Wakefield |
31.04 |
30.59 |
|
-0.45 |
9 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
31.12 |
31.01 |
|
-0.11 |
10 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
30.10 |
31.89 |
|
+1.79 |
11 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
32.74 |
31.95 |
|
-0.79 |
12 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.01 |
31.98 |
|
-3.03 |
13 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
29.35 |
32.17 |
|
+2.82 |
14 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
32.87 |
32.43 |
|
-0.44 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
31.95 |
32.79 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
34.26 |
32.95 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
34.58 |
33.44 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
36.75 |
33.81 |
3.0 |
-2.94 |
5 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
35.80 |
33.88 |
2.0 |
-1.92 |
6 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
33.72 |
34.51 |
1.0 |
+0.79 |
7 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
NT |
34.80 |
|
npt |
8 |
Aiden Hawden |
Skegness |
35.00 |
35.13 |
|
+0.13 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
35.37 |
35.21 |
|
-0.16 |
10 |
James Dring |
ASKA Chester |
40.10 |
35.99 |
|
-4.11 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
37.46 |
37.62 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
41.47 |
37.95 |
5.0 |
-3.52 |
3 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
42.57 |
38.71 |
4.0 |
-3.86 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
28.50 |
27.85 |
|
-0.65 |
Event 211 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
41.93 |
39.47 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
40.54 |
39.54 |
5.0 |
-1.00 |
3 |
Libby Anderson |
Pocklington |
38.70 |
39.72 |
4.0 |
+1.02 |
4 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
40.74 |
40.78 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
42.04 |
40.79 |
2.0 |
-1.25 |
6 |
Jessica Wheaton |
Skegness |
46.89 |
41.72 |
1.0 |
-5.17 |
7 |
Emilia Hartley |
Spenborough |
42.47 |
41.87 |
|
-0.60 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
45.69 |
43.35 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.88 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
44.07 |
45.66 |
4.0 |
+1.59 |
4 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
45.32 |
45.70 |
3.0 |
+0.38 |
5 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
59.74 |
47.03 |
2.0 |
-12.71 |
6 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
47.88 |
1.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Rimmer |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
48.09 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Eryl Searson |
ASKA Chester |
48.06 |
49.55 |
5.0 |
+1.49 |
3 |
Talulla Green |
Spenborough |
57.24 |
50.36 |
4.0 |
-6.88 |
4 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
50.55 |
3.0 |
-1:09.45 |
5 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
NT |
51.44 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
51.25 |
54.30 |
1.0 |
+3.05 |
7 |
Jasmine Foster |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
57.85 |
|
-1:02.15 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Atkinson |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - free |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Williams |
Co Wakefield |
35.26 |
35.24 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
35.63 |
35.30 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
35.20 |
35.94 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
40.13 |
36.97 |
3.0 |
-3.16 |
5 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
35.20 |
37.13 |
2.0 |
+1.93 |
6 |
Keira Shaw |
Co Wakefield |
38.84 |
37.75 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
35.56 |
37.96 |
|
+2.40 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
37.54 |
37.96 |
|
+0.42 |
9 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
38.67 |
38.89 |
|
+0.22 |
10 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
42.93 |
38.91 |
|
-4.02 |
11 |
Sienna England-White |
Skegness |
42.57 |
38.98 |
|
-3.59 |
12 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
40.16 |
39.25 |
|
-0.91 |
13 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
38.31 |
39.33 |
|
+1.02 |
14 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
42.00 |
39.35 |
|
-2.65 |
15 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
38.09 |
39.41 |
|
+1.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
40.50 |
39.69 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Casey Wain |
Skegness |
40.11 |
40.18 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Florence Spenceley |
Team Jorvik |
41.02 |
40.72 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
41.71 |
40.85 |
3.0 |
-0.86 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
44.37 |
40.88 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
41.91 |
40.92 |
1.0 |
-0.99 |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
39.04 |
41.88 |
|
+2.84 |
8 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
43.96 |
41.94 |
|
-2.02 |
9 |
Kirsty Cowell |
ASKA Chester |
44.57 |
43.35 |
|
-1.22 |
10 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
46.14 |
43.99 |
|
-2.15 |
11 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
37.75 |
44.07 |
|
+6.32 |
12 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
47.05 |
44.49 |
|
-2.56 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
45.93 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Ruby Gilbertson |
Team Jorvik |
52.40 |
46.36 |
5.0 |
-6.04 |
3 |
Isabelle Farquhar |
Bingley |
NT |
47.20 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
46.54 |
47.62 |
3.0 |
+1.08 |
5 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
47.79 |
2.0 |
-1:12.21 |
6 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
53.58 |
48.07 |
1.0 |
-5.51 |
7 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.21 |
|
-1:11.79 |
8 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
56.52 |
49.06 |
|
-7.46 |
9 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
50.03 |
51.15 |
|
+1.12 |
10 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
50.19 |
51.78 |
|
+1.59 |
11 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
56.27 |
54.16 |
|
-2.11 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
35.20 |
34.44 |
|
-0.76 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Thorn |
Did Not Compete |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
38.10 |
37.10 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
38.40 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
42.18 |
40.88 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
41.99 |
40.93 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Devon Rhodes |
Brad Dolphins |
41.06 |
42.29 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
4 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
40.97 |
42.51 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
5 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
44.19 |
44.29 |
2.0 |
+0.10 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
47.63 |
46.42 |
6.0 |
-1.21 |
2 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
45.63 |
48.58 |
5.0 |
+2.95 |
3 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
47.02 |
48.66 |
4.0 |
+1.64 |
4 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
44.91 |
49.35 |
3.0 |
+4.44 |
5 |
Ben Anderson |
Pocklington |
48.49 |
50.90 |
2.0 |
+2.41 |
6 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
51.43 |
53.46 |
1.0 |
+2.03 |
7 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
1:01.49 |
1:00.31 |
|
-1.18 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Dring |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Harrison Nixon |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
|
Toby Spencer |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
35.98 |
35.27 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
36.12 |
35.69 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
36.26 |
36.09 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
38.92 |
36.20 |
3.0 |
-2.72 |
5 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
40.81 |
36.30 |
2.0 |
-4.51 |
6 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
36.69 |
36.42 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
7 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
38.22 |
36.94 |
|
-1.28 |
8 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
37.07 |
37.20 |
|
+0.13 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
38.43 |
38.21 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
40.69 |
38.34 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
43.47 |
38.39 |
4.0 |
-5.08 |
4 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
38.37 |
38.46 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
44.00 |
39.30 |
2.0 |
-4.70 |
6 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
43.50 |
39.37 |
1.0 |
-4.13 |
7 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
41.93 |
39.47 |
|
-2.46 |
8 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
40.07 |
39.62 |
|
-0.45 |
9 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
37.82 |
39.71 |
|
+1.89 |
10 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
37.74 |
39.72 |
|
+1.98 |
11 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
44.94 |
40.61 |
|
-4.33 |
12 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
NT |
41.88 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Naylor |
Co Wakefield |
45.80 |
44.12 |
6.0 |
-1.68 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
51.59 |
44.28 |
5.0 |
-7.31 |
3 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
43.53 |
44.52 |
4.0 |
+0.99 |
4 |
Daniel Jubb |
Spenborough |
48.00 |
44.57 |
3.0 |
-3.43 |
5 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
45.68 |
48.70 |
2.0 |
+3.02 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
54.50 |
51.93 |
1.0 |
-2.57 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Keiran Westmoreland |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
35.42 |
35.49 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
35.34 |
35.70 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
36.10 |
36.49 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
38.11 |
37.28 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
5 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
41.94 |
37.41 |
2.0 |
-4.53 |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.80 |
37.54 |
1.0 |
+1.74 |
7 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
37.89 |
38.11 |
|
+0.22 |
8 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
40.41 |
38.21 |
|
-2.20 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
37.68 |
38.57 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA Chester |
39.07 |
38.78 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
40.29 |
38.90 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.80 |
39.44 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
41.57 |
39.46 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Elizabeth Stubley |
Brad Dolphins |
38.79 |
39.47 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
38.78 |
39.63 |
|
+0.85 |
8 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.17 |
39.82 |
|
-0.35 |
9 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA Chester |
39.02 |
40.02 |
|
+1.00 |
9 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
39.45 |
40.02 |
|
+0.57 |
11 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
41.39 |
40.36 |
|
-1.03 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
44.50 |
41.72 |
|
-2.78 |
13 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
40.96 |
41.75 |
|
+0.79 |
14 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
40.72 |
41.87 |
|
+1.15 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
43.23 |
43.68 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
46.55 |
44.86 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
46.71 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Angharad James |
ASKA Chester |
49.92 |
47.58 |
3.0 |
-2.34 |
5 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
50.28 |
48.57 |
2.0 |
-1.71 |
6 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
49.61 |
51.80 |
1.0 |
+2.19 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
35.09 |
34.48 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
35.57 |
35.55 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
35.63 |
36.34 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
36.92 |
36.76 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
37.91 |
37.46 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
6 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
38.10 |
37.49 |
1.0 |
-0.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
38.36 |
37.88 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
38.75 |
38.51 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
38.59 |
39.41 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
38.92 |
39.52 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Amy Bowman |
Brad Dolphins |
39.98 |
39.76 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
42.93 |
39.82 |
1.0 |
-3.11 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.62 |
39.83 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Leah Pinder |
Team Jorvik |
44.59 |
40.86 |
|
-3.73 |
9 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
41.97 |
40.88 |
|
-1.09 |
10 |
Danielle Baxter |
Colne ASC |
41.74 |
41.57 |
|
-0.17 |
11 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
40.57 |
41.67 |
|
+1.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
43.57 |
42.70 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
42.35 |
42.98 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
44.46 |
45.39 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
54.06 |
46.22 |
3.0 |
-7.84 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.27 |
2.0 |
-1:11.73 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
33.95 |
33.38 |
|
-0.57 |
Event 214 Boys 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
32.30 |
32.86 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
33.97 |
34.00 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
35.61 |
34.53 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
Liam Moran |
Co Wakefield |
35.15 |
34.57 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
36.66 |
35.87 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
37.97 |
35.93 |
1.0 |
-2.04 |
7 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
35.34 |
35.99 |
|
+0.65 |
8 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
36.12 |
36.45 |
|
+0.33 |
9 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
35.50 |
36.90 |
|
+1.40 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
35.89 |
37.02 |
6.0 |
+1.13 |
2 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
38.68 |
37.18 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.74 |
38.06 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
37.28 |
38.10 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
39.61 |
39.06 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
6 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
40.94 |
39.45 |
1.0 |
-1.49 |
7 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
43.28 |
39.98 |
|
-3.30 |
8 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
41.28 |
40.29 |
|
-0.99 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
40.23 |
40.75 |
|
+0.52 |
10 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
40.82 |
41.33 |
|
+0.51 |
11 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
41.37 |
41.40 |
|
+0.03 |
12 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
41.38 |
41.43 |
|
+0.05 |
13 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
42.36 |
41.44 |
|
-0.92 |
14 |
James Dring |
ASKA Chester |
44.44 |
41.49 |
|
-2.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
41.94 |
41.70 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
43.01 |
43.00 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Senior |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
James Cahill |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
Event 215 Girls 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.60 | 39.10 | B Grade | 49.70 | 44.00 | C Grade | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Hartley |
Spenborough |
47.65 |
49.17 |
6.0 |
+1.52 |
2 |
Olivia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
45.52 |
49.39 |
5.0 |
+3.87 |
3 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
46.57 |
49.66 |
4.0 |
+3.09 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
50.54 |
50.53 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
45.46 |
50.79 |
5.0 |
+5.33 |
3 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
49.03 |
51.05 |
4.0 |
+2.02 |
4 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
55.02 |
52.20 |
3.0 |
-2.82 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:12.21 |
6.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eryl Searson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Isabella Rimmer |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Williams |
Co Wakefield |
43.84 |
40.71 |
6.0 |
-3.13 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
42.63 |
42.27 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
42.00 |
42.60 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
42.54 |
43.14 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.76 |
45.27 |
6.0 |
+1.51 |
2 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
45.32 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.38 |
45.57 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
47.63 |
46.39 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
51.14 |
47.69 |
2.0 |
-3.45 |
6 |
Sienna England-White |
Skegness |
49.40 |
47.73 |
1.0 |
-1.67 |
7 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
47.00 |
48.08 |
|
+1.08 |
8 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
43.85 |
48.47 |
|
+4.62 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
48.61 |
49.63 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Imogen Bannister |
Pocklington |
53.00 |
50.23 |
5.0 |
-2.77 |
3 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
51.50 |
51.94 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Scarlett Tomlinson |
Bingley |
54.72 |
53.40 |
3.0 |
-1.32 |
5 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
54.41 |
2.0 |
-1:05.59 |
6 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:02.59 |
56.77 |
1.0 |
-5.82 |
7 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
58.53 |
1:00.07 |
|
+1.54 |
8 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
59.96 |
1:03.92 |
|
+3.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Florence Spenceley |
Did Not Compete |
|
Phoebe Thorn |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
33.50 |
33.31 |
6.0 |
-0.19 |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
35.66 |
35.07 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Max Speich |
New Earswick |
34.80 |
35.54 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
36.44 |
36.05 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
37.63 |
36.24 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Devon Rhodes |
Brad Dolphins |
37.69 |
37.13 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
36.91 |
37.81 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
4 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
37.93 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
39.12 |
38.01 |
2.0 |
-1.11 |
6 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
37.28 |
38.07 |
1.0 |
+0.79 |
7 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
38.84 |
38.22 |
|
-0.62 |
8 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
39.07 |
38.25 |
|
-0.82 |
9 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
40.86 |
39.80 |
|
-1.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
38.79 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
+2.56 |
2 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
43.78 |
41.97 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
3 |
Ethan Reeve |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
42.21 |
4.0 |
-1:17.79 |
4 |
Ben Anderson |
Pocklington |
38.93 |
42.96 |
3.0 |
+4.03 |
5 |
Harrison Dring |
ASKA Chester |
50.40 |
47.19 |
2.0 |
-3.21 |
6 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
48.98 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Toby Spencer |
Skegness |
1:02.21 |
56.28 |
|
-5.93 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
31.83 |
31.75 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
36.00 |
32.27 |
5.0 |
-3.73 |
3 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
32.80 |
32.51 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
33.48 |
32.56 |
2.0 |
-0.92 |
4 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
32.96 |
32.56 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
34.43 |
32.56 |
2.0 |
-1.87 |
7 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
31.93 |
32.61 |
|
+0.68 |
8 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
34.10 |
32.63 |
|
-1.47 |
9 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
33.84 |
32.71 |
|
-1.13 |
10 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
33.47 |
32.85 |
|
-0.62 |
11 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
32.80 |
32.91 |
|
+0.11 |
12 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
32.95 |
33.12 |
|
+0.17 |
13 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
33.40 |
33.37 |
|
-0.03 |
14 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
32.94 |
33.38 |
|
+0.44 |
15 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
34.14 |
33.43 |
|
-0.71 |
16 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
32.94 |
33.87 |
|
+0.93 |
17 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
33.05 |
33.92 |
|
+0.87 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
34.41 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
36.52 |
34.75 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Keiran Westmoreland |
Rossington |
37.66 |
35.00 |
4.0 |
-2.66 |
4 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
35.39 |
35.06 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Alexander Hopson |
Barracudas |
37.05 |
35.97 |
2.0 |
-1.08 |
6 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
36.31 |
36.44 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
7 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
36.78 |
36.45 |
|
-0.33 |
8 |
James Naylor |
Co Wakefield |
38.95 |
36.53 |
|
-2.42 |
9 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
37.50 |
36.61 |
|
-0.89 |
10 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
37.07 |
36.84 |
|
-0.23 |
11 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
NT |
36.97 |
|
npt |
12 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
36.12 |
36.98 |
|
+0.86 |
13 |
Jacob Iley |
Thirsk |
39.00 |
37.12 |
|
-1.88 |
14 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
38.70 |
37.72 |
|
-0.98 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
41.19 |
38.64 |
6.0 |
-2.55 |
2 |
Daniel Jubb |
Spenborough |
37.50 |
39.96 |
5.0 |
+2.46 |
3 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
41.92 |
40.49 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Ticiano Gomez Colantonio |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
42.60 |
3.0 |
+2.60 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
38.55 |
39.15 |
6.0 |
+0.60 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
39.79 |
40.78 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
42.80 |
40.80 |
4.0 |
-2.00 |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.12 |
41.63 |
3.0 |
+1.51 |
5 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
46.15 |
42.02 |
2.0 |
-4.13 |
6 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
44.46 |
42.39 |
1.0 |
-2.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
45.21 |
43.30 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
43.50 |
43.34 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
43.57 |
43.39 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
Abbie Gifford |
ASKA Chester |
44.53 |
43.59 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
45.72 |
44.07 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
44.95 |
44.25 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
45.81 |
44.29 |
|
-1.52 |
8 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
44.77 |
44.35 |
|
-0.42 |
9 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
44.23 |
44.47 |
|
+0.24 |
10 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
45.12 |
44.61 |
|
-0.51 |
11 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
45.78 |
45.23 |
|
-0.55 |
12 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
46.21 |
45.35 |
|
-0.86 |
13 |
Anneka Barmby |
Brighouse |
NT |
45.56 |
|
npt |
14 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
45.69 |
45.88 |
|
+0.19 |
15 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
46.08 |
45.90 |
|
-0.18 |
15 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
40.00 |
45.90 |
|
+5.90 |
17 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
50.41 |
46.13 |
|
-4.28 |
18 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
46.54 |
46.17 |
|
-0.37 |
19 |
Elizabeth Stubley |
Brad Dolphins |
44.24 |
46.41 |
|
+2.17 |
20 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
45.52 |
46.74 |
|
+1.22 |
21 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
48.78 |
47.97 |
|
-0.81 |
22 |
Angharad James |
ASKA Chester |
53.07 |
48.19 |
|
-4.88 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
47.84 |
48.47 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
49.98 |
49.48 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
55.00 |
49.97 |
4.0 |
-5.03 |
4 |
Hannah Hutchinson |
ASKA Chester |
56.24 |
51.42 |
3.0 |
-4.82 |
5 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
54.72 |
52.79 |
2.0 |
-1.93 |
6 |
Victoria Symes |
ASKA Chester |
NT |
54.60 |
1.0 |
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
39.14 |
39.24 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
39.35 |
39.32 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
39.41 |
39.47 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
42.02 |
39.67 |
3.0 |
-2.35 |
5 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
42.93 |
41.44 |
2.0 |
-1.49 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
43.82 |
42.21 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
2 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
42.25 |
42.30 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |
3 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
42.22 |
42.44 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
42.56 |
43.06 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
5 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
43.48 |
43.19 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
6 |
Amy Bowman |
Brad Dolphins |
44.43 |
43.53 |
1.0 |
-0.90 |
7 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
41.35 |
43.59 |
|
+2.24 |
8 |
Danielle Baxter |
Colne ASC |
44.41 |
45.31 |
|
+0.90 |
9 |
Leah Pinder |
Team Jorvik |
47.00 |
45.32 |
|
-1.68 |
10 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
46.80 |
45.60 |
|
-1.20 |
11 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
47.04 |
46.81 |
|
-0.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
50.70 |
47.33 |
6.0 |
-3.37 |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
48.66 |
47.50 |
5.0 |
-1.16 |
3 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
45.17 |
47.80 |
4.0 |
+2.63 |
4 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
50.70 |
50.66 |
3.0 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
55.04 |
2.0 |
-1:04.96 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lydia Pattinson |
7.1 Body not on the breast - breast |
Event 218 Boys 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
29.30 |
29.20 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
29.00 |
29.37 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
30.34 |
30.02 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
32.84 |
31.00 |
3.0 |
-1.84 |
5 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
32.70 |
31.58 |
2.0 |
-1.12 |
6 |
Liam Moran |
Co Wakefield |
34.76 |
31.74 |
1.0 |
-3.02 |
7 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
30.65 |
31.90 |
|
+1.25 |
8 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
31.78 |
31.95 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
32.79 |
32.45 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
32.38 |
32.57 |
|
+0.19 |
11 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
35.32 |
32.66 |
|
-2.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
34.34 |
33.73 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
34.07 |
33.94 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Aiden Hawden |
Skegness |
34.40 |
34.35 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
34.20 |
34.52 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
33.90 |
34.93 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
6 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
37.53 |
36.25 |
1.0 |
-1.28 |
7 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
38.11 |
36.30 |
|
-1.81 |
8 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
39.76 |
36.34 |
|
-3.42 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
38.41 |
38.28 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
39.84 |
38.61 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
James Morris |
Spenborough |
40.10 |
39.25 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
41.88 |
40.13 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |
5 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
39.74 |
40.44 |
2.0 |
+0.70 |
6 |
James Dring |
ASKA Chester |
39.49 |
40.95 |
1.0 |
+1.46 |
7 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
43.06 |
40.96 |
|
-2.10 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Day |
Did Not Compete |
|
James Tuke |
Did Not Compete |