|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
3:27.80 |
3:12.75 |
|
-15.05 |
3 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:30.30 |
3:19.19 |
|
-11.11 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
2:45.73 |
2:47.55 |
|
+1.82 |
2 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:07.90 |
2:55.84 |
|
-12.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
3:06.50 |
3:00.62 |
|
-5.88 |
4 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
3:06.40 |
3:02.14 |
|
-4.26 |
5 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
3:03.90 |
3:02.37 |
|
-1.53 |
6 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:10.90 |
3:04.17 |
|
-6.73 |
7 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
3:04.20 |
3:05.04 |
|
+0.84 |
9 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
3:06.40 |
3:05.88 |
|
-0.52 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
2:32.60 |
2:31.64 |
|
-0.96 |
3 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
2:37.20 |
2:38.88 |
|
+1.68 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
2:49.40 |
2:44.64 |
|
-4.76 |
4 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
2:47.30 |
2:50.38 |
|
+3.08 |
6 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
2:47.71 |
2:52.04 |
|
+4.33 |
8 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
2:56.40 |
2:55.32 |
|
-1.08 |
9 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
2:53.30 |
2:58.50 |
|
+5.20 |
10 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
2:59.50 |
2:58.95 |
|
-0.55 |
12 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:00.30 |
3:02.48 |
|
+2.18 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
3:23.60 |
3:13.85 |
|
-9.75 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
2:23.40 |
2:22.77 |
|
-0.63 |
3 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:32.00 |
2:29.68 |
|
-2.32 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
2:53.95 |
2:51.86 |
|
-2.09 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
2:48.70 |
2:53.56 |
|
+4.86 |
3 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
2:49.01 |
2:56.16 |
|
+7.15 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
2:39.45 |
2:27.97 |
|
-11.48 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
2:28.50 |
2:34.97 |
|
+6.47 |
6 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
2:39.90 |
2:37.56 |
|
-2.34 |
7 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
2:33.40 |
2:37.68 |
|
+4.28 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:23.80 |
2:29.76 |
|
+5.96 |
8 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:26.80 |
2:29.81 |
|
+3.01 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
2:36.10 |
2:34.16 |
|
-1.94 |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
3:16.60 |
3:11.69 |
|
-4.91 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
3:14.63 |
3:14.62 |
|
-0.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
3:35.00 |
3:25.74 |
|
-9.26 |
2 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
3:28.60 |
3:29.50 |
|
+0.90 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:50.96 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
3:06.10 |
2:59.35 |
|
-6.75 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Young |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
3:02.99 |
3:00.94 |
|
-2.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
3:17.34 |
3:09.66 |
|
-7.68 |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
3:20.96 |
3:10.82 |
|
-10.14 |
5 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
3:18.80 |
3:24.69 |
|
+5.89 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
3:24.50 |
3:25.35 |
|
+0.85 |
3 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
3:45.90 |
3:29.45 |
|
-16.45 |
4 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:40.02 |
3:33.79 |
|
-6.23 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
2:57.30 |
3:02.60 |
|
+5.30 |
6 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
3:20.10 |
3:10.16 |
|
-9.94 |
7 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
3:12.90 |
3:12.89 |
|
-0.01 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
3:25.30 |
3:30.21 |
|
+4.91 |
2 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
3:29.50 |
3:32.63 |
|
+3.13 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
3:12.40 |
3:04.63 |
|
-7.77 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
2:34.70 |
2:34.91 |
|
+0.21 |
4 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
2:37.20 |
2:38.02 |
|
+0.82 |
Event 103 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:45.90 |
1:36.86 |
|
-9.04 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
1:53.00 |
1:44.54 |
|
-8.46 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:37.79 |
1:30.46 |
|
-7.33 |
6 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
1:37.60 |
1:32.93 |
|
-4.67 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:46.92 |
1:33.57 |
|
-13.35 |
3 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:34.84 |
1:34.19 |
|
-0.65 |
4 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
1:40.29 |
1:35.61 |
|
-4.68 |
5 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:39.29 |
1:35.94 |
|
-3.35 |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
1:36.50 |
1:36.41 |
|
-0.09 |
9 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:43.90 |
1:39.23 |
|
-4.67 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
1:24.30 |
1:25.02 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:22.99 |
1:25.27 |
|
+2.28 |
8 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:34.03 |
1:27.98 |
|
-6.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:28.10 |
1:28.33 |
|
+0.23 |
2 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
1:25.30 |
1:28.43 |
|
+3.13 |
6 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:43.03 |
1:36.20 |
|
-6.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:43.50 |
1:41.02 |
|
-2.48 |
4 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:57.00 |
1:41.82 |
|
-15.18 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:15.80 |
1:17.19 |
|
+1.39 |
3 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:18.30 |
1:19.39 |
|
+1.09 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:28.65 |
1:24.85 |
|
-3.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
1:30.70 |
1:33.79 |
|
+3.09 |
3 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:36.90 |
1:33.82 |
|
-3.08 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
1:23.35 |
1:19.09 |
|
-4.26 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
1:23.50 |
1:25.31 |
|
+1.81 |
8 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:26.00 |
1:27.82 |
|
+1.82 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Sophie Trattles |
Newcastle |
1:37.79 |
1:37.40 |
|
-0.39 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:21.20 |
1:18.92 |
|
-2.28 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:16.90 |
1:19.93 |
|
+3.03 |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:21.30 |
1:20.86 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:20.17 |
1:24.15 |
|
+3.98 |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:55.41 |
1:39.06 |
|
-16.35 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:48.30 |
1:46.18 |
|
-2.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:44.60 |
1:48.06 |
|
+3.46 |
3 |
Henry Young |
Newcastle |
1:50.03 |
1:49.10 |
|
-0.93 |
5 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:05.50 |
1:52.67 |
|
-12.83 |
7 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:59.00 |
1:57.12 |
|
-1.88 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Jackson |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
Sebastian Dean |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
Alex Howell |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick - Breast |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:35.70 |
1:37.51 |
|
+1.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:47.05 |
1:42.66 |
|
-4.39 |
4 |
Joshua Talaga |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:50.29 |
|
npt |
6 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
2:02.81 |
1:51.51 |
|
-11.30 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:34.29 |
1:36.74 |
|
+2.45 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
1:21.60 |
1:21.94 |
|
+0.34 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:33.20 |
1:36.53 |
|
+3.33 |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:24.00 |
1:22.49 |
|
-1.51 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:35.20 |
1:38.06 |
|
+2.86 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
1:16.30 |
1:18.63 |
|
+2.33 |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:21.20 |
1:15.38 |
|
-5.82 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:20.45 |
1:16.39 |
|
-4.06 |
4 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
1:23.67 |
1:19.43 |
|
-4.24 |
5 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
1:20.60 |
1:19.71 |
|
-0.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:26.87 |
|
npt |
7 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:36.40 |
1:33.67 |
|
-2.73 |
8 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:41.00 |
1:35.30 |
|
-5.70 |
9 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:32.70 |
1:36.05 |
|
+3.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
1:21.03 |
1:17.25 |
|
-3.78 |
3 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:18.89 |
1:18.24 |
|
-0.65 |
4 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
1:29.10 |
1:19.39 |
|
-9.71 |
7 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:22.69 |
1:22.17 |
|
-0.52 |
8 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
1:23.04 |
1:22.63 |
|
-0.41 |
9 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
1:29.02 |
1:24.16 |
|
-4.86 |
12 |
Joshua Talaga |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:28.77 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:17.89 |
1:15.67 |
|
-2.22 |
7 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:16.16 |
|
+2.26 |
9 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
1:23.97 |
1:17.03 |
|
-6.94 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:29.00 |
1:27.77 |
|
-1.23 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
1:12.30 |
1:11.09 |
|
-1.21 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:03.10 |
1:02.72 |
|
-0.38 |
3 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
1:04.00 |
1:03.71 |
|
-0.29 |
Event 201 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:43.20 |
2:43.38 |
|
+0.18 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
2:47.01 |
2:53.22 |
|
+6.21 |
4 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
2:59.10 |
2:55.95 |
|
-3.15 |
5 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
3:11.54 |
2:57.68 |
|
-13.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:10.20 |
|
npt |
5 |
Henry Young |
Newcastle |
3:04.56 |
3:11.55 |
|
+6.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
3:11.10 |
3:18.47 |
|
+7.37 |
2 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
3:21.10 |
3:24.98 |
|
+3.88 |
3 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
3:33.10 |
3:27.66 |
|
-5.44 |
4 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:30.69 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:47.60 |
2:44.91 |
|
-2.69 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
2:56.50 |
2:54.63 |
|
-1.87 |
3 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
2:57.90 |
2:57.47 |
|
-0.43 |
4 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
2:57.60 |
2:59.56 |
|
+1.96 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
3:14.40 |
3:03.75 |
|
-10.65 |
2 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:23.71 |
3:06.57 |
|
-17.14 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
2:44.60 |
2:49.66 |
|
+5.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
2:40.20 |
2:51.13 |
|
+10.93 |
2 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
2:58.80 |
2:54.25 |
|
-4.55 |
3 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
3:08.10 |
3:02.09 |
|
-6.01 |
5 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
3:09.19 |
3:04.33 |
|
-4.86 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
2:32.40 |
2:36.62 |
|
+4.22 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
2:22.80 |
2:17.73 |
|
-5.07 |
5 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
2:21.80 |
2:19.33 |
|
-2.47 |
6 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
2:19.20 |
2:20.68 |
|
+1.48 |
Event 202 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:51.44 |
3:45.10 |
|
-6.34 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
3:16.98 |
3:19.38 |
|
+2.40 |
2 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
3:37.97 |
3:20.99 |
|
-16.98 |
3 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
3:42.08 |
3:22.71 |
|
-19.37 |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
3:34.97 |
3:26.00 |
|
-8.97 |
11 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
3:32.79 |
3:35.48 |
|
+2.69 |
13 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:48.50 |
3:35.84 |
|
-12.66 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Scott |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Ffion Tallantyre |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
2:56.90 |
2:54.52 |
|
-2.38 |
2 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
2:55.80 |
2:55.74 |
|
-0.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
3:07.70 |
3:16.44 |
|
+8.74 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
3:19.50 |
3:23.14 |
|
+3.64 |
3 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
3:25.70 |
3:24.94 |
|
-0.76 |
9 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:29.50 |
3:33.60 |
|
+4.10 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Brown |
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:45.90 |
2:50.30 |
|
+4.40 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
14 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
3:16.71 |
3:13.88 |
|
-2.83 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
3:13.80 |
3:21.58 |
|
+7.78 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
NT |
2:45.79 |
|
npt |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
2:48.40 |
2:54.37 |
|
+5.97 |
11 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
2:58.20 |
3:00.32 |
|
+2.12 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
3:08.00 |
3:07.66 |
|
-0.34 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:52.50 |
2:54.53 |
|
+2.03 |
5 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:11.18 |
2:59.23 |
|
-11.95 |
Event 203 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:28.20 |
1:26.39 |
|
-1.81 |
2 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
1:26.02 |
1:28.57 |
|
+2.55 |
3 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:32.20 |
1:30.88 |
|
-1.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
1:34.24 |
1:34.56 |
|
+0.32 |
3 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:37.81 |
|
npt |
4 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:32.79 |
1:38.60 |
|
+5.81 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:57.00 |
1:51.56 |
|
-5.44 |
3 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:52.32 |
|
npt |
4 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:49.20 |
1:53.19 |
|
+3.99 |
6 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:42.00 |
1:57.77 |
|
+15.77 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Young |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
1:39.58 |
1:28.97 |
|
-10.61 |
3 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:30.07 |
1:29.50 |
|
-0.57 |
5 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
1:29.70 |
1:31.91 |
|
+2.21 |
6 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:34.12 |
1:35.08 |
|
+0.96 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:46.58 |
1:42.54 |
|
-4.04 |
3 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
1:44.90 |
1:43.38 |
|
-1.52 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:19.89 |
1:20.39 |
|
+0.50 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
1:35.20 |
1:35.66 |
|
+0.46 |
2 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:45.30 |
1:36.47 |
|
-8.83 |
4 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:40.90 |
1:40.31 |
|
-0.59 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
1:22.10 |
1:26.18 |
|
+4.08 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
1:13.60 |
1:12.64 |
|
-0.96 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:16.20 |
1:18.59 |
|
+2.39 |
Event 204 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
1:55.90 |
1:54.60 |
|
-1.30 |
2 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:59.01 |
1:55.16 |
|
-3.85 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
1:51.02 |
1:47.47 |
|
-3.55 |
6 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:52.75 |
1:50.70 |
|
-2.05 |
11 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:59.30 |
1:57.61 |
|
-1.69 |
14 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
2:00.40 |
1:59.15 |
|
-1.25 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
1:32.40 |
1:33.68 |
|
+1.28 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:38.70 |
1:41.13 |
|
+2.43 |
3 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:46.90 |
1:42.39 |
|
-4.51 |
8 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:48.90 |
1:48.08 |
|
-0.82 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:50.40 |
1:52.81 |
|
+2.41 |
3 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:46.99 |
1:53.13 |
|
+6.14 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:32.10 |
1:31.20 |
|
-0.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:37.40 |
1:34.95 |
|
-2.45 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Morrison |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
1:38.30 |
1:31.28 |
|
-7.02 |
10 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
1:30.70 |
1:37.22 |
|
+6.52 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:28.80 |
1:30.68 |
|
+1.88 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:31.19 |
1:40.37 |
|
+9.18 |
3 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:38.90 |
1:42.61 |
|
+3.71 |
Event 205 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
1:39.34 |
1:42.33 |
|
+2.99 |
5 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:38.46 |
1:46.06 |
|
+7.60 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:42.11 |
1:43.25 |
|
+1.14 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas James |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
1:11.00 |
1:10.96 |
|
-0.04 |
Event 206 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:22.10 |
1:17.54 |
|
-4.56 |
2 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:31.30 |
1:22.54 |
|
-8.76 |
3 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
1:27.20 |
1:22.78 |
|
-4.42 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:25.60 |
1:27.00 |
|
+1.40 |
11 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:36.97 |
1:29.76 |
|
-7.21 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:12.70 |
1:10.59 |
|
-2.11 |
5 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:16.70 |
1:16.63 |
|
-0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
1:19.20 |
1:18.01 |
|
-1.19 |
4 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:18.50 |
1:18.75 |
|
+0.25 |
5 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:18.89 |
1:18.83 |
|
-0.06 |
6 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:25.40 |
1:21.51 |
|
-3.89 |
8 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:24.95 |
1:22.19 |
|
-2.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:37.18 |
1:28.12 |
|
-9.06 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:06.10 |
1:06.48 |
|
+0.38 |
3 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:09.80 |
1:11.12 |
|
+1.32 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:17.36 |
1:18.25 |
|
+0.89 |
10 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:23.10 |
1:19.20 |
|
-3.90 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
1:22.50 |
1:22.88 |
|
+0.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:11.31 |
|
-2.59 |
9 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:11.20 |
1:13.54 |
|
+2.34 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Sophie Trattles |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:20.23 |
|
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:10.91 |
|
-2.99 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:12.09 |
1:15.27 |
|
+3.18 |