|
Event 101 Girls 9yrs to Open 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 2:45.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:31.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:19.00 | 2:19.00 | 2:18.00 | B Grade | 3:11.00 | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Hannah Gibbons |
York City |
3:28.30 |
3:27.87 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
3:17.90 |
3:13.89 |
6.0 |
-4.01 |
4 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
3:30.98 |
3:24.21 |
3.0 |
-6.77 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Megan Kirkman |
York City |
2:39.70 |
2:40.79 |
2.0 |
+1.09 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kimberley Thompson |
York City |
2:33.60 |
2:29.86 |
6.0 |
-3.74 |
2 |
Mollie-Jo Garratt |
York City |
2:32.01 |
2:29.91 |
5.0 |
-2.10 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
2:52.60 |
2:56.40 |
|
+3.80 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
2:33.70 |
2:33.20 |
3.0 |
-0.50 |
6 |
Alexandra Neale |
York City |
2:34.40 |
2:34.72 |
1.0 |
+0.32 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
2:40.80 |
2:38.43 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
16yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Carrie Suddes |
York City |
2:31.49 |
2:28.82 |
5.0 |
-2.67 |
Event 102 Boys 9yrs to Open 200m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 3:15.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:32.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | B Grade | 3:43.00 | 3:43.00 | 3:27.00 | 3:13.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:49.00 | 2:43.00 | 2:35.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
3:40.90 |
3:29.31 |
2.0 |
-11.59 |
8 |
James Jackson |
York City |
3:39.20 |
3:33.76 |
|
-5.44 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Oscar Fenby |
York City |
4:06.73 |
4:07.55 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cormac Reilly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
3:41.80 |
3:30.76 |
6.0 |
-11.04 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
2:51.70 |
2:54.60 |
6.0 |
+2.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
3:05.74 |
3:17.38 |
6.0 |
+11.64 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ruxton |
York City |
2:55.27 |
2:51.34 |
6.0 |
-3.93 |
15/16yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
2:30.00 |
2:26.77 |
5.0 |
-3.23 |
15/16yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Foot |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Event 103 Girls 9yrs to Open 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 1:30.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.50 | 1:13.00 | B Grade | 1:42.50 | 1:42.50 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:21.90 | 1:19.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Hannah Gibbons |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:46.85 |
2.0 |
+1.85 |
9 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:55.00 |
1:55.15 |
|
+0.15 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:36.79 |
1:31.54 |
4.0 |
-5.25 |
5 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City |
1:35.33 |
1:34.36 |
2.0 |
-0.97 |
13 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:43.69 |
1:37.79 |
|
-5.90 |
14 |
Trinity Benson |
York City |
1:41.66 |
1:37.83 |
|
-3.83 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:44.03 |
1:44.26 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
1:44.40 |
1:44.66 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Bethan Fleet |
York City |
1:48.00 |
1:44.84 |
4.0 |
-3.16 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Kimberley Thompson |
York City |
1:23.79 |
1:24.21 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City |
1:44.37 |
1:40.21 |
|
-4.16 |
13 |
Anna Lewis |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:44.71 |
|
-0.29 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Kirkman |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Daisy Jackson |
York City |
1:22.87 |
1:22.61 |
2.0 |
-0.26 |
12 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City |
1:27.03 |
1:26.66 |
|
-0.37 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:37.00 |
1:35.61 |
|
-1.39 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Gibbons |
York City |
1:20.60 |
1:18.31 |
6.0 |
-2.29 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Jordan |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:20.30 |
1:20.67 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alexandra Neale |
York City |
1:22.90 |
1:23.68 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
12 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:31.10 |
1:31.63 |
|
+0.53 |
14/15yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:15.40 |
1:15.80 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs to Open 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 1:47.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:16.00 | B Grade | 1:59.50 | 1:59.50 | 1:48.50 | 1:41.50 | 1:36.00 | 1:28.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Deniz |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn - breast |
|
Jack Yates |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
James Jackson |
York City |
1:55.30 |
1:51.40 |
5.0 |
-3.90 |
4 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:51.45 |
1:58.91 |
3.0 |
+7.46 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
George Smith |
York City |
1:55.00 |
2:00.55 |
5.0 |
+5.55 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oscar Fenby |
7.1 Body not on the breast - breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
1:37.29 |
1:40.31 |
|
+3.02 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:31.60 |
1:37.63 |
6.0 |
+6.03 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Walker |
York City |
1:29.08 |
1:19.36 |
6.0 |
-9.72 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
James Ruxton |
York City |
1:35.13 |
1:35.32 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
15/16yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:21.38 |
1:19.65 |
6.0 |
-1.73 |
Event 105 Girls 9yrs to Open 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 1:31.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:11.50 | 1:11.00 | B Grade | 1:42.50 | 1:42.50 | 1:36.00 | 1:29.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:20.80 | 1:18.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:53.40 |
1:56.16 |
5.0 |
+2.76 |
3 |
Trinity Benson |
York City |
1:52.00 |
1:58.80 |
4.0 |
+6.80 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie-Jo Garratt |
York City |
1:28.00 |
1:17.59 |
6.0 |
-10.41 |
2 |
Kimberley Thompson |
York City |
1:25.60 |
1:20.18 |
5.0 |
-5.42 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Kirkman |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Daisy Jackson |
York City |
1:26.50 |
1:25.90 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:32.00 |
1:26.12 |
3.0 |
-5.88 |
7 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City |
1:27.75 |
1:28.50 |
|
+0.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:37.51 |
1:39.61 |
|
+2.10 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:23.57 |
1:24.24 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:32.56 |
1:26.85 |
3.0 |
-5.71 |
Event 106 Boys 9yrs to Open 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 1:24.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 57.50 | 57.00 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:24.50 | 1:18.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:08.50 | 1:04.80 | 1:02.00 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Yates |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:25.99 |
1:24.25 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
George Smith |
York City |
1:35.00 |
1:37.66 |
5.0 |
+2.66 |
5 |
James Jackson |
York City |
1:33.90 |
1:40.12 |
2.0 |
+6.22 |
7 |
Oscar Fenby |
York City |
1:41.00 |
1:46.52 |
|
+5.52 |
8 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:41.55 |
1:47.87 |
|
+6.32 |
9 |
Cormac Reilly |
York City |
1:39.00 |
1:49.66 |
|
+10.66 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
1:34.20 |
1:33.31 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
1:10.70 |
1:11.27 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
11 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
1:15.09 |
1:16.65 |
|
+1.56 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Marcus Walker |
York City |
1:07.00 |
1:06.78 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:14.60 |
1:18.66 |
2.0 |
+4.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
James Ruxton |
York City |
1:07.85 |
1:06.70 |
1.0 |
-1.15 |
15/16yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:02.50 |
1:00.15 |
6.0 |
-2.35 |
2 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:05.22 |
1:01.11 |
5.0 |
-4.11 |
Event 201 Boys 9yrs to Open 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 2:55.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:12.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:05.00 | B Grade | 3:03.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:48.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:27.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:16.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
3:19.55 |
3:17.94 |
|
-1.61 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
2:42.05 |
2:47.96 |
|
+5.91 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Marcus Walker |
York City |
2:30.00 |
2:33.77 |
2.0 |
+3.77 |
11 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
2:39.70 |
2:46.15 |
|
+6.45 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ruxton |
York City |
2:31.28 |
2:32.09 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
15/16yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
2:18.62 |
2:14.29 |
6.0 |
-4.33 |
15/16yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
2:19.90 |
2:32.63 |
|
+12.73 |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs to Open 200m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 3:08.00 | 3:08.00 | 2:52.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:35.00 | B Grade | 3:37.00 | 3:37.00 | 3:20.00 | 3:05.00 | 2:58.00 | 2:54.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
York City |
4:06.00 |
4:14.29 |
3.0 |
+8.29 |
6 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
4:06.00 |
4:33.69 |
1.0 |
+27.69 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City |
3:30.90 |
3:22.17 |
2.0 |
-8.73 |
10 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
3:41.60 |
3:35.86 |
|
-5.74 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Trinity Benson |
York City |
3:46.35 |
3:43.40 |
5.0 |
-2.95 |
3 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
3:49.80 |
3:45.43 |
4.0 |
-4.37 |
5 |
Hannah Appleton |
York City |
4:03.00 |
4:05.92 |
2.0 |
+2.92 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie-Jo Garratt |
York City |
2:59.80 |
2:53.35 |
6.0 |
-6.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
3:47.68 |
3:32.10 |
|
-15.58 |
11 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City |
3:47.12 |
3:36.73 |
|
-10.39 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Gibbons |
York City |
2:44.80 |
2:43.20 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Daisy Jackson |
York City |
2:54.30 |
2:57.27 |
5.0 |
+2.97 |
3 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City |
3:00.36 |
2:58.33 |
4.0 |
-2.03 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
3:11.00 |
3:08.44 |
3.0 |
-2.56 |
11 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
3:08.19 |
3:19.39 |
|
+11.20 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
2:56.10 |
2:53.00 |
2.0 |
-3.10 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
3:15.43 |
3:04.70 |
3.0 |
-10.73 |
6 |
Elizabeth Blake |
York City |
3:16.30 |
3:06.84 |
1.0 |
-9.46 |
16yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Carrie Suddes |
York City |
2:42.97 |
2:45.81 |
5.0 |
+2.84 |
Event 203 Boys 9yrs to Open 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 1:36.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:06.00 | B Grade | 1:45.50 | 1:45.50 | 1:36.70 | 1:29.50 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.70 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Deniz |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:37.71 |
1:38.52 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
James Jackson |
York City |
1:39.50 |
1:41.99 |
2.0 |
+2.49 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:48.12 |
1:47.94 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
George Smith |
York City |
1:52.29 |
1:49.49 |
5.0 |
-2.80 |
3 |
Oscar Fenby |
York City |
1:54.00 |
1:53.43 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Cormac Reilly |
York City |
1:50.41 |
1:54.81 |
3.0 |
+4.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Charlie Fricker |
York City |
1:44.80 |
1:39.88 |
2.0 |
-4.92 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Walker |
York City |
1:18.55 |
1:15.70 |
6.0 |
-2.85 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:28.90 |
1:31.62 |
|
+2.72 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
James Ruxton |
York City |
1:21.64 |
1:26.20 |
3.0 |
+4.56 |
15/16yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:12.43 |
1:12.34 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
15/16yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:13.60 |
1:19.44 |
2.0 |
+5.84 |
Event 204 Girls 9yrs to Open 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 1:40.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:23.50 | B Grade | 1:55.00 | 1:55.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:39.80 | 1:33.80 | 1:31.50 | 1:29.30 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Millie Vincent-Johnston |
York City |
2:09.00 |
2:05.75 |
1.0 |
-3.25 |
12 |
Hannah Gibbons |
York City |
2:10.00 |
2:13.12 |
|
+3.12 |
17 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
2:10.00 |
2:33.71 |
|
+23.71 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City |
1:48.74 |
1:48.93 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
9 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
2:05.08 |
1:53.21 |
|
-11.87 |
11 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:52.19 |
1:54.75 |
|
+2.56 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Hannah Appleton |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:59.54 |
3.0 |
-5.46 |
5 |
Trinity Benson |
York City |
1:58.00 |
2:00.70 |
2.0 |
+2.70 |
6 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
2:04.29 |
2:02.15 |
1.0 |
-2.14 |
8 |
Bethan Fleet |
York City |
2:05.00 |
2:06.72 |
|
+1.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:49.70 |
1:53.23 |
0.5 |
+3.53 |
12 |
Anna Lewis |
York City |
1:59.00 |
2:05.68 |
|
+6.68 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Beth Gibbons |
York City |
1:36.29 |
1:37.06 |
1.0 |
+0.77 |
8 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City |
1:36.58 |
1:38.00 |
|
+1.42 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
24 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:45.02 |
1:50.45 |
|
+5.43 |
25 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:49.00 |
1:51.76 |
|
+2.76 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:34.50 |
1:36.58 |
3.0 |
+2.08 |
7 |
Elizabeth Blake |
York City |
1:33.29 |
1:39.64 |
|
+6.35 |
10 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:41.69 |
1:42.70 |
|
+1.01 |
14/15yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:27.10 |
1:29.35 |
6.0 |
+2.25 |
Event 205 Boys 9yrs to Open 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15/16yrs | 17yrs/O | A Grade | 1:38.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | B Grade | 1:48.50 | 1:48.50 | 1:36.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:21.50 | 1:15.80 | 1:11.50 | 1:08.00 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Johnson |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
1:32.84 |
1:39.18 |
1.0 |
+6.34 |
15/16yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:12.00 |
1:10.60 |
5.0 |
-1.40 |
15/16yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:12.16 |
1:12.28 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
Event 206 Girls 9yrs to Open 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 13yrs | 14/15yrs | 16yrs/O | A Grade | 1:17.50 | 1:17.50 | 1:12.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:04.50 | 1:04.00 | 1:03.50 | B Grade | 1:29.70 | 1:29.70 | 1:22.50 | 1:17.30 | 1:13.30 | 1:11.50 | 1:09.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Hannah Gibbons |
York City |
1:38.00 |
1:39.59 |
|
+1.59 |
14 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:42.00 |
1:58.32 |
|
+16.32 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City |
1:22.89 |
1:22.12 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
14 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:26.90 |
1:27.56 |
|
+0.66 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Gaunt-Edwards |
York City |
1:30.80 |
1:29.95 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Trinity Benson |
York City |
1:36.00 |
1:34.30 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:33.30 |
1:34.45 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
6 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:40.76 |
1:35.31 |
1.0 |
-5.45 |
10 |
Bethan Fleet |
York City |
1:38.00 |
1:46.01 |
|
+8.01 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Mollie-Jo Garratt |
York City |
1:14.13 |
1:13.82 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:30.85 |
1:23.93 |
3.0 |
-6.92 |
14 |
Anna Lewis |
York City |
1:30.00 |
1:31.96 |
|
+1.96 |
15 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City |
1:32.40 |
1:35.60 |
|
+3.20 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
14 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City |
1:17.47 |
1:16.53 |
|
-0.94 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:16.66 |
1:17.78 |
6.0 |
+1.12 |
6 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:22.00 |
1:20.37 |
1.0 |
-1.63 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:11.50 |
1:11.54 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:14.45 |
1:14.68 |
2.0 |
+0.23 |
7 |
Elizabeth Blake |
York City |
1:19.30 |
1:18.77 |
|
-0.53 |