|
Event 101 Girls 11yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:32.06 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
NT |
1:39.04 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
NT |
1:43.44 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ella Muncaster |
Adwick |
NT |
1:51.12 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
1:51.97 |
2.0 |
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 11yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:26.51 |
1:21.23 |
6.0 |
-5.28 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:22.40 |
1:22.45 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |
3 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:42.19 |
1:35.66 |
4.0 |
-6.53 |
4 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
NT |
1:44.75 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
NT |
1:57.49 |
2.0 |
npt |
Event 103 Girls 13yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:26.13 |
1:26.79 |
6.0 |
+0.66 |
2 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:29.42 |
1:31.80 |
5.0 |
+2.38 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:33.31 |
1:32.53 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:36.28 |
1:35.25 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:39.22 |
1:37.00 |
2.0 |
-2.22 |
6 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:45.02 |
1:38.87 |
1.0 |
-6.15 |
7 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
2:04.02 |
1:43.45 |
|
-20.57 |
8 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:52.45 |
1:51.59 |
|
-0.86 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Page |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
Event 104 Boys 13yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:20.48 |
1:19.78 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:34.72 |
1:28.01 |
5.0 |
-6.71 |
3 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:30.72 |
1:29.20 |
4.0 |
-1.52 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:37.76 |
1:37.92 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
1:49.38 |
1:42.57 |
2.0 |
-6.81 |
6 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
2:04.56 |
1:48.28 |
1.0 |
-16.28 |
Event 105 Girls 15yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:04.52 |
1:04.24 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
1:04.26 |
1:05.11 |
5.0 |
+0.85 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:05.85 |
1:08.82 |
4.0 |
+2.97 |
4 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:11.32 |
1:11.97 |
3.0 |
+0.65 |
5 |
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:28.75 |
1:28.74 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
Event 106 Boys 15yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
1:00.69 |
1:00.48 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
Adwick |
1:01.42 |
1:05.10 |
5.0 |
+3.68 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:07.47 |
1:07.41 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aidan Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 107 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
52.90 |
48.48 |
6.0 |
-4.42 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Spa Askern |
53.90 |
54.30 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
54.53 |
54.53 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.68 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
55.65 |
56.59 |
2.0 |
+0.94 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:02.17 |
58.80 |
1.0 |
-3.37 |
7 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:00.09 |
1:00.23 |
|
+0.14 |
8 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
1:02.26 |
1:01.82 |
|
-0.44 |
9 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:04.50 |
1:02.93 |
|
-1.57 |
10 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:23.07 |
1:04.71 |
|
-18.36 |
11 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
NT |
1:09.24 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Greta Highfield |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
53.74 |
51.13 |
6.0 |
-2.61 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
55.29 |
51.56 |
5.0 |
-3.73 |
3 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
57.68 |
53.74 |
4.0 |
-3.94 |
4 |
Daniel Crick |
Spa Askern |
54.84 |
55.61 |
3.0 |
+0.77 |
5 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
59.76 |
57.58 |
2.0 |
-2.18 |
6 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:02.78 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:10.82 |
1:07.64 |
|
-3.18 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lawrence Chapman |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Jack Walton |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Breast |
Event 109 Girls 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
47.48 |
45.46 |
6.0 |
-2.02 |
2 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
45.85 |
46.18 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Ellla Calverley |
Adwick |
52.81 |
46.55 |
4.0 |
-6.26 |
4 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
49.81 |
47.96 |
3.0 |
-1.85 |
5 |
Emily Jenkins |
Spa Askern |
52.03 |
48.57 |
2.0 |
-3.46 |
6 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
52.20 |
49.43 |
1.0 |
-2.77 |
7 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
49.43 |
50.87 |
|
+1.44 |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
54.26 |
51.86 |
|
-2.40 |
9 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
54.02 |
52.52 |
|
-1.50 |
10 |
Paige Jones |
Spa Askern |
55.23 |
55.01 |
|
-0.22 |
11 |
Lily Ann Rawnsley |
Spa Askern |
NT |
55.77 |
|
npt |
12 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
1:01.56 |
56.11 |
|
-5.45 |
13 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
59.63 |
57.13 |
|
-2.50 |
14 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
57.05 |
59.59 |
|
+2.54 |
15 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
57.63 |
1:00.17 |
|
+2.54 |
16 |
Courtney Kirby |
Spa Askern |
1:03.43 |
1:00.53 |
|
-2.90 |
17 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.31 |
1:03.73 |
|
-4.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sadie Hallas |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast |
Event 110 Boys 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
43.96 |
40.75 |
6.0 |
-3.21 |
2 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
48.02 |
45.77 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
47.69 |
46.16 |
4.0 |
-1.53 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
50.71 |
48.52 |
3.0 |
-2.19 |
5 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
53.52 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
NT |
55.62 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
57.32 |
|
npt |
8 |
Ben White |
Spa Askern |
57.52 |
57.97 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:13.46 |
58.17 |
|
-15.29 |
10 |
Callum Napier |
Rossington |
1:06.84 |
59.73 |
|
-7.11 |
11 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
1:00.11 |
1:01.07 |
|
+0.96 |
12 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:05.57 |
|
npt |
13 |
Ryan Barker |
Rossington |
1:20.05 |
1:06.11 |
|
-13.94 |
Event 111 Girls 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:18.08 |
1:15.18 |
6.0 |
-2.90 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:20.92 |
1:18.77 |
5.0 |
-2.15 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:22.49 |
1:21.41 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.37 |
1:22.26 |
3.0 |
-0.11 |
5 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:22.42 |
1:23.31 |
2.0 |
+0.89 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:25.83 |
1:24.01 |
1.0 |
-1.82 |
7 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:25.54 |
1:24.30 |
|
-1.24 |
8 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:26.96 |
1:26.18 |
|
-0.78 |
9 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:29.76 |
1:27.12 |
|
-2.64 |
10 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.50 |
1:27.79 |
|
-1.71 |
11 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.76 |
1:29.92 |
|
-4.84 |
12 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:30.18 |
1:30.81 |
|
+0.63 |
13 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.00 |
1:31.52 |
|
-3.48 |
14 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:43.79 |
1:34.63 |
|
-9.16 |
15 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
1:55.48 |
1:39.63 |
|
-15.85 |
16 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
1:45.51 |
1:44.70 |
|
-0.81 |
17 |
Isobelle Jackson |
Edlington |
2:09.69 |
2:01.90 |
|
-7.79 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Cota |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Isla O Connor |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly |
Event 112 Boys 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:19.90 |
1:13.06 |
6.0 |
-6.84 |
2 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
1:45.45 |
1:38.99 |
5.0 |
-6.46 |
3 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:48.02 |
1:45.98 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
Event 113 Girls 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dearne Vy |
1:02.60 |
1:04.78 |
6.0 |
+2.18 |
2 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:03.00 |
1:05.50 |
5.0 |
+2.50 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:05.96 |
1:07.38 |
4.0 |
+1.42 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Adwick |
1:08.09 |
1:07.82 |
3.0 |
-0.27 |
5 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:12.01 |
1:09.86 |
2.0 |
-2.15 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:09.17 |
1:10.22 |
1.0 |
+1.05 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:10.82 |
1:11.83 |
|
+1.01 |
8 |
Leah Cross |
Edlington |
1:17.55 |
1:15.64 |
|
-1.91 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elise Gibson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:01.27 |
1:01.55 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Tigers |
1:05.50 |
1:05.63 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:08.20 |
1:05.84 |
4.0 |
-2.36 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.22 |
1:07.09 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:12.05 |
1:12.01 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:31.94 |
1:19.01 |
1.0 |
-12.93 |
Event 115 Ladies Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:24.74 |
1:26.38 |
6.0 |
+1.64 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:26.91 |
1:26.82 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Olivia Drury |
Edlington |
1:28.21 |
1:28.17 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Kara Mayos |
Spa Askern |
1:21.71 |
1:28.18 |
3.0 |
+6.47 |
5 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:37.48 |
1:37.78 |
2.0 |
+0.30 |
6 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.27 |
1:44.17 |
1.0 |
+14.90 |
Event 116 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
1:08.31 |
1:11.27 |
6.0 |
+2.96 |
2 |
Ewan Mulvey-Bryce |
Adwick |
1:19.17 |
1:18.73 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.81 |
1:22.87 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:23.32 |
1:23.40 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:32.25 |
1:24.42 |
2.0 |
-7.83 |
6 |
Wesley Johnson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:24.71 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:25.74 |
1:24.85 |
|
-0.89 |
Event 117 Girls 11yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
1:47.08 |
1:37.22 |
6.0 |
-9.86 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:40.01 |
1:37.79 |
5.0 |
-2.22 |
3 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:39.81 |
1:38.51 |
4.0 |
-1.30 |
4 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:45.71 |
1:41.40 |
3.0 |
-4.31 |
5 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:48.75 |
1:43.47 |
2.0 |
-5.28 |
6 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:56.38 |
1:48.09 |
1.0 |
-8.29 |
7 |
Ella Muncaster |
Adwick |
NT |
1:48.80 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
2:00.00 |
1:51.19 |
|
-8.81 |
9 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:56.58 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
2:06.39 |
1:59.60 |
|
-6.79 |
11 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
2:06.02 |
2:03.29 |
|
-2.73 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 11yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:37.96 |
1:37.54 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:39.94 |
1:39.65 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:42.32 |
1:41.44 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
1:58.85 |
1:42.84 |
3.0 |
-16.01 |
5 |
William Lawrence |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.00 |
1:45.96 |
2.0 |
+5.96 |
6 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:47.84 |
1:46.15 |
1.0 |
-1.69 |
7 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:51.27 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vy |
2:06.32 |
1:52.33 |
|
-13.99 |
9 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:48.84 |
1:53.28 |
|
+4.44 |
10 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
2:02.05 |
1:57.22 |
|
-4.83 |
11 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
NT |
2:10.64 |
|
npt |
Event 119 Girls 13yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:18.61 |
1:19.23 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:20.99 |
1:19.95 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:26.39 |
1:22.97 |
4.0 |
-3.42 |
4 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:21.92 |
1:23.72 |
3.0 |
+1.80 |
5 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:28.97 |
1:25.68 |
2.0 |
-3.29 |
6 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:21.47 |
1:27.69 |
1.0 |
+6.22 |
7 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.42 |
1:32.37 |
|
-0.05 |
8 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:36.30 |
1:37.82 |
|
+1.52 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Page |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
Event 120 Boys 13yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:10.94 |
1:14.22 |
6.0 |
+3.28 |
2 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:33.79 |
1:22.33 |
5.0 |
-11.46 |
3 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:27.20 |
1:22.38 |
4.0 |
-4.82 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:33.54 |
1:28.79 |
3.0 |
-4.75 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Taverner |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back |
Event 121 Girls 15yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.12 |
1:07.59 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
1:07.34 |
1:08.64 |
5.0 |
+1.30 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:11.52 |
1:14.53 |
4.0 |
+3.01 |
4 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:33.36 |
1:30.80 |
3.0 |
-2.56 |
5 |
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
Adwick |
2:09.16 |
2:06.64 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
Event 122 Boys 15yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
1:07.60 |
1:08.97 |
6.0 |
+1.37 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
Adwick |
1:08.26 |
1:12.43 |
5.0 |
+4.17 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.88 |
1:22.39 |
4.0 |
-1.49 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aidan Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 123 Girls 9yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:36.57 |
1:33.79 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Spa Askern |
1:44.14 |
1:37.12 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
3 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:44.81 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
NT |
1:46.67 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:51.58 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:53.46 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
NT |
1:56.64 |
|
npt |
8 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:59.79 |
2:02.23 |
|
+2.44 |
9 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
2:11.05 |
2:03.00 |
|
-8.05 |
10 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
2:21.62 |
2:09.08 |
|
-12.54 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joanna McCallum |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Grace Burton |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
Event 124 Boys 9yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:35.51 |
1:30.98 |
6.0 |
-4.53 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:44.14 |
1:42.10 |
5.0 |
-2.04 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:45.00 |
1:46.56 |
4.0 |
+1.56 |
4 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:55.94 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:58.69 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
2:11.36 |
2:02.86 |
1.0 |
-8.50 |
7 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
2:18.29 |
2:04.71 |
|
-13.58 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Walton |
7.3 Elbows over water except for last stroke before turn, during turn or final stroke at finish - Breast |
Event 125 Girls 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:27.56 |
1:23.87 |
6.0 |
-3.69 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:28.60 |
1:26.10 |
5.0 |
-2.50 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:26.66 |
1:27.44 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Ellla Calverley |
Adwick |
NT |
1:29.78 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:42.04 |
1:37.55 |
2.0 |
-4.49 |
6 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:42.70 |
1:38.40 |
1.0 |
-4.30 |
7 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:59.51 |
1:40.47 |
|
-19.04 |
8 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:42.15 |
1:43.35 |
|
+1.20 |
9 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
1:44.76 |
1:44.31 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
1:59.34 |
1:49.88 |
|
-9.46 |
11 |
Paige Jones |
Spa Askern |
2:05.58 |
1:49.89 |
|
-15.69 |
12 |
Emily Jenkins |
Spa Askern |
1:58.77 |
1:50.88 |
|
-7.89 |
13 |
Courtney Kirby |
Spa Askern |
NT |
1:51.25 |
|
npt |
14 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:57.74 |
1:55.18 |
|
-2.56 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Evers |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back |
Event 126 Boys 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:27.54 |
1:21.40 |
6.0 |
-6.14 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.35 |
1:26.44 |
5.0 |
-2.91 |
3 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:35.24 |
1:29.99 |
4.0 |
-5.25 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:34.54 |
1:36.05 |
3.0 |
+1.51 |
5 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
1:44.76 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
2:22.75 |
1:55.73 |
1.0 |
-27.02 |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
2:07.14 |
1:57.86 |
|
-9.28 |
8 |
Ben White |
Spa Askern |
NT |
1:59.94 |
|
npt |
9 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
1:59.89 |
2:01.37 |
|
+1.48 |
10 |
Ryan Barker |
Rossington |
2:19.38 |
2:08.00 |
|
-11.38 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brandon Sykes |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly |
Event 127 Girls 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:07.56 |
1:06.18 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:10.02 |
1:08.68 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:09.00 |
1:11.19 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:14.95 |
1:12.78 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
5 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:13.40 |
1:13.12 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:12.14 |
1:13.33 |
1.0 |
+1.19 |
7 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
1:16.84 |
1:14.48 |
|
-2.36 |
8 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:18.71 |
1:15.76 |
|
-2.95 |
9 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:18.84 |
1:16.51 |
|
-2.33 |
10 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:18.80 |
1:18.30 |
|
-0.50 |
11 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.00 |
1:19.46 |
|
-3.54 |
12 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.16 |
1:20.37 |
|
-1.79 |
13 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:21.43 |
|
npt |
14 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.09 |
1:23.71 |
|
-10.38 |
15 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:39.88 |
1:23.86 |
|
-16.02 |
16 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:29.46 |
1:24.21 |
|
-5.25 |
17 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
NT |
1:33.09 |
|
npt |
18 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
1:39.72 |
1:35.16 |
|
-4.56 |
19 |
Isobelle Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
1:45.97 |
|
npt |
20 |
Isla O Connor |
Edlington |
1:57.62 |
2:00.54 |
|
+2.92 |
Event 128 Boys 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:05.87 |
1:05.85 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
1:30.05 |
1:27.09 |
5.0 |
-2.96 |
3 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:31.18 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:44.19 |
1:43.21 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
Event 129 Girls 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:14.14 |
1:13.63 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dearne Vy |
1:12.67 |
1:14.01 |
5.0 |
+1.34 |
3 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:12.63 |
1:14.51 |
4.0 |
+1.88 |
4 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:21.36 |
1:18.75 |
3.0 |
-2.61 |
5 |
Alicia Cole |
Adwick |
1:22.04 |
1:19.34 |
2.0 |
-2.70 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:15.92 |
1:20.38 |
1.0 |
+4.46 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:21.64 |
1:26.68 |
|
+5.04 |
Event 130 Boys 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:08.98 |
1:11.23 |
6.0 |
+2.25 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Tigers |
1:10.13 |
1:11.24 |
5.0 |
+1.11 |
3 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.25 |
1:15.79 |
4.0 |
-2.46 |
4 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:20.18 |
1:20.45 |
3.0 |
+0.27 |
5 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:44.70 |
1:29.26 |
2.0 |
-15.44 |
Event 131 Ladies Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kara Mayos |
Spa Askern |
1:17.72 |
1:13.97 |
6.0 |
-3.75 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.13 |
1:15.82 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:22.56 |
1:27.92 |
4.0 |
+5.36 |
4 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.98 |
1:36.48 |
3.0 |
+6.50 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Drury |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Breast |
|
Brianna Underwood |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
Event 132 Mens Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
1:07.25 |
1:07.54 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Ewan Mulvey-Bryce |
Adwick |
1:10.14 |
1:09.47 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:10.72 |
1:11.15 |
4.0 |
+0.43 |
4 |
Wesley Johnson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:12.99 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:14.61 |
1:13.51 |
2.0 |
-1.10 |
6 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:15.05 |
1:13.81 |
0.5 |
-1.24 |
6 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:12.73 |
1:13.81 |
0.5 |
+1.08 |
Event 133 Girls 11yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.58 |
1:22.46 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
2 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:27.54 |
1:25.84 |
5.0 |
-1.70 |
3 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:27.47 |
1:27.42 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:28.62 |
1:27.67 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:34.67 |
1:31.32 |
2.0 |
-3.35 |
6 |
Niamh Allen |
Adwick |
NT |
1:32.55 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Ella Muncaster |
Adwick |
NT |
1:35.68 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.68 |
1:39.05 |
|
-1.63 |
9 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:44.94 |
1:39.29 |
|
-5.65 |
10 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
NT |
1:52.80 |
|
npt |
11 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
NT |
2:15.47 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Wordsworth |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Ruby Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 134 Boys 11yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
1:19.42 |
1:20.17 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:38.45 |
1:21.30 |
5.0 |
-17.15 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:21.40 |
1:24.43 |
4.0 |
+3.03 |
4 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:34.50 |
1:37.04 |
3.0 |
+2.54 |
5 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vy |
1:39.01 |
1:38.06 |
2.0 |
-0.95 |
6 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
NT |
1:51.67 |
1.0 |
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Torrington |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Cody Watkinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Oliver Dawson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Haydn Siddle |
2.3.2 Delaying the start - misc |
Event 135 Girls 13yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:08.50 |
1:08.60 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:09.36 |
1:10.03 |
5.0 |
+0.67 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:09.80 |
1:10.55 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:13.49 |
1:13.06 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:15.61 |
1:13.31 |
2.0 |
-2.30 |
6 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:14.87 |
1:19.35 |
1.0 |
+4.48 |
7 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
1:30.00 |
1:22.79 |
|
-7.21 |
8 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:31.31 |
1:30.57 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:41.78 |
1:36.25 |
|
-5.53 |
Event 136 Boys 13yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:02.11 |
1:03.21 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:12.26 |
1:12.27 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:20.48 |
1:14.15 |
4.0 |
-6.33 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:21.72 |
1:19.59 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:19.42 |
1:21.30 |
2.0 |
+1.88 |
6 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.88 |
1:24.81 |
1.0 |
-0.07 |
7 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
1:39.21 |
1:35.14 |
|
-4.07 |
Event 137 Girls 15yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
1:11.13 |
1:11.74 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:12.36 |
1:13.07 |
5.0 |
+0.71 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:12.39 |
1:14.47 |
4.0 |
+2.08 |
4 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:27.20 |
1:32.61 |
3.0 |
+5.41 |
5 |
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:42.80 |
1:39.51 |
2.0 |
-3.29 |
Event 138 Boys 15yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:15.82 |
1:16.92 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Hurdiss |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Joseph Turner |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
|
Aidan Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
44.09 |
41.33 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
46.62 |
44.87 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Spa Askern |
46.32 |
46.34 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
48.37 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
51.91 |
49.26 |
2.0 |
-2.65 |
6 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
51.65 |
49.33 |
1.0 |
-2.32 |
7 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
55.76 |
52.07 |
|
-3.69 |
8 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
55.42 |
52.36 |
|
-3.06 |
9 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
57.94 |
53.79 |
|
-4.15 |
10 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
56.61 |
54.93 |
|
-1.68 |
11 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:03.32 |
56.50 |
|
-6.82 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabella Robinson |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
41.11 |
40.06 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
46.66 |
45.80 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
46.72 |
48.35 |
4.0 |
+1.63 |
4 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
58.33 |
50.51 |
3.0 |
-7.82 |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
56.19 |
51.13 |
2.0 |
-5.06 |
6 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
51.34 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Daniel Crick |
Spa Askern |
NT |
53.73 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
57.13 |
53.81 |
|
-3.32 |
9 |
Jack Walton |
Edlington |
1:09.47 |
1:06.73 |
|
-2.74 |
Event 203 Girls 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
38.82 |
36.65 |
6.0 |
-2.17 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
38.25 |
37.93 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Ellla Calverley |
Adwick |
41.94 |
39.84 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
39.86 |
40.35 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
45.12 |
44.14 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
54.51 |
44.81 |
1.0 |
-9.70 |
7 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
45.70 |
45.39 |
|
-0.31 |
8 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
48.64 |
45.61 |
|
-3.03 |
9 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
45.20 |
45.88 |
|
+0.68 |
10 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
48.24 |
46.58 |
|
-1.66 |
11 |
Lily Ann Rawnsley |
Spa Askern |
NT |
47.23 |
|
npt |
12 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
49.39 |
47.27 |
|
-2.12 |
13 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
47.64 |
48.27 |
|
+0.63 |
14 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
49.89 |
49.95 |
|
+0.06 |
15 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
52.09 |
50.09 |
|
-2.00 |
16 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
52.74 |
50.74 |
|
-2.00 |
17 |
Paige Jones |
Spa Askern |
52.13 |
50.98 |
|
-1.15 |
18 |
Courtney Kirby |
Spa Askern |
53.71 |
51.77 |
|
-1.94 |
19 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
56.29 |
52.28 |
|
-4.01 |
20 |
Sadie Hallas |
Spa Askern |
55.47 |
56.62 |
|
+1.15 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Vikki Blakebrough |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
Event 204 Boys 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
38.95 |
36.94 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
40.86 |
37.73 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
40.10 |
39.91 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
45.40 |
44.30 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
5 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
46.81 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
48.96 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
55.67 |
49.11 |
|
-6.56 |
8 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
52.96 |
51.87 |
|
-1.09 |
9 |
George Wilson |
Spa Askern |
55.59 |
52.16 |
|
-3.43 |
10 |
Oliver Craighill |
S Axholme |
NT |
52.52 |
|
npt |
11 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
52.58 |
|
npt |
12 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
56.47 |
53.55 |
|
-2.92 |
13 |
Isaac Wilson |
Spa Askern |
52.52 |
53.80 |
|
+1.28 |
Event 205 Girls 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:17.80 |
1:15.90 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:22.34 |
1:22.58 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:27.13 |
1:24.60 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:28.24 |
1:26.32 |
3.0 |
-1.92 |
5 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:26.46 |
1:27.13 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.03 |
1:28.84 |
1.0 |
-0.19 |
7 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:31.10 |
1:28.89 |
|
-2.21 |
8 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:45.82 |
1:29.80 |
|
-16.02 |
9 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:33.98 |
1:32.52 |
|
-1.46 |
10 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
1:50.00 |
1:33.00 |
|
-17.00 |
11 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:43.97 |
1:36.27 |
|
-7.70 |
12 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
2:01.71 |
1:40.18 |
|
-21.53 |
13 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:42.08 |
|
npt |
14 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
2:01.29 |
1:50.68 |
|
-10.61 |
15 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:02.02 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brigitte Teatum |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
Event 206 Boys 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:20.06 |
1:13.41 |
6.0 |
-6.65 |
2 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
NT |
1:51.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 207 Girls 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:12.55 |
1:12.53 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:14.93 |
1:15.20 |
5.0 |
+0.27 |
3 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dearne Vy |
1:13.55 |
1:15.43 |
4.0 |
+1.88 |
4 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:17.18 |
1:16.33 |
3.0 |
-0.85 |
5 |
Alicia Cole |
Adwick |
1:16.58 |
1:17.76 |
2.0 |
+1.18 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:21.83 |
1:19.08 |
1.0 |
-2.75 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:24.37 |
1:20.50 |
|
-3.87 |
8 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:20.73 |
1:21.01 |
|
+0.28 |
9 |
Leah Cross |
Edlington |
1:31.59 |
1:25.31 |
|
-6.28 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elise Gibson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Boys 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:08.00 |
1:08.91 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Tigers |
1:13.22 |
1:13.85 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:17.59 |
1:15.62 |
4.0 |
-1.97 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.63 |
1:16.53 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
5 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:24.82 |
1:19.23 |
2.0 |
-5.59 |
6 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:28.95 |
1:24.31 |
1.0 |
-4.64 |
Event 209 Ladies Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kara Mayos |
Spa Askern |
1:02.10 |
1:04.79 |
6.0 |
+2.69 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:05.97 |
1:06.16 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
3 |
Olivia Drury |
Edlington |
1:06.98 |
1:10.02 |
4.0 |
+3.04 |
4 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:07.88 |
1:12.53 |
3.0 |
+4.65 |
5 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:11.47 |
1:14.01 |
2.0 |
+2.54 |
6 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:19.65 |
1:18.39 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
Event 210 Mens Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
57.57 |
58.57 |
6.0 |
+1.00 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
59.30 |
59.11 |
5.0 |
-0.19 |
3 |
Ewan Mulvey-Bryce |
Adwick |
59.82 |
59.25 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Joshua Appleton |
Adwick |
1:00.93 |
1:02.31 |
3.0 |
+1.38 |
5 |
Wesley Johnson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:02.44 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:04.11 |
1:03.99 |
1.0 |
-0.12 |
7 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:03.72 |
1:04.14 |
|
+0.42 |
8 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:08.30 |
1:04.95 |
|
-3.35 |
9 |
Andrew Cooke |
Edlington |
1:05.40 |
1:05.57 |
|
+0.17 |
10 |
James Adams |
Edlington |
1:14.66 |
1:16.12 |
|
+1.46 |
Event 211 Girls 11yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
1:33.02 |
1:25.78 |
6.0 |
-7.24 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:32.19 |
1:27.22 |
5.0 |
-4.97 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:32.21 |
1:27.50 |
4.0 |
-4.71 |
4 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:30.45 |
1:27.65 |
3.0 |
-2.80 |
5 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
1:43.92 |
1:36.84 |
2.0 |
-7.08 |
6 |
Ella Muncaster |
Adwick |
1:38.34 |
1:37.79 |
1.0 |
-0.55 |
7 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:49.99 |
1:38.63 |
|
-11.36 |
8 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:47.08 |
1:48.22 |
|
+1.14 |
9 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
NT |
1:58.03 |
|
npt |
10 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:04.10 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Niamh Allen |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Breast |
|
Jessica Stanley |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Fly |
|
Meagan White |
Did Not Compete |
|
Ruby Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 212 Boys 11yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:24.29 |
1:21.97 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:26.29 |
1:23.58 |
5.0 |
-2.71 |
3 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
1:28.10 |
1:24.23 |
4.0 |
-3.87 |
4 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:28.36 |
1:27.42 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:30.39 |
1:28.91 |
2.0 |
-1.48 |
6 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:34.39 |
1:35.59 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
1:48.58 |
1:41.90 |
|
-6.68 |
8 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:54.42 |
1:48.63 |
|
-5.79 |
9 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
2:05.53 |
1:51.03 |
|
-14.50 |
10 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
2:04.98 |
2:02.37 |
|
-2.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Sables |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
William Lawrence |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Girls 13yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:16.39 |
1:15.57 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:19.85 |
1:16.05 |
5.0 |
-3.80 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:27.65 |
1:23.89 |
4.0 |
-3.76 |
4 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:27.47 |
1:27.78 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
5 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
NT |
1:35.25 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
NT |
2:00.33 |
1.0 |
npt |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Did Not Compete |
Event 214 Boys 13yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:10.31 |
1:13.80 |
6.0 |
+3.49 |
2 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:33.38 |
1:32.38 |
5.0 |
-1.00 |
3 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:46.09 |
1:32.67 |
4.0 |
-13.42 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:34.18 |
3.0 |
npt |
Event 215 Girls 15yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:28.53 |
1:29.99 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:30.43 |
1:30.85 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:36.29 |
1:32.00 |
4.0 |
-4.29 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Finlay Stinson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 15yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.49 |
1:17.45 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
Adwick |
1:18.15 |
1:21.62 |
5.0 |
+3.47 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.60 |
1:31.62 |
4.0 |
-2.98 |
Event 217 Girls 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
46.92 |
41.25 |
6.0 |
-5.67 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
47.35 |
43.27 |
5.0 |
-4.08 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Spa Askern |
48.65 |
47.43 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
49.36 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
1:00.77 |
54.36 |
2.0 |
-6.41 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
54.87 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
NT |
57.36 |
|
npt |
8 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
NT |
59.85 |
|
npt |
9 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:09.59 |
1:05.18 |
|
-4.41 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabella Robinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Daisy Haigh |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
Event 218 Boys 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
44.07 |
39.84 |
6.0 |
-4.23 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
NT |
50.88 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
55.00 |
56.63 |
4.0 |
+1.63 |
4 |
Jack Walton |
Edlington |
NT |
1:11.34 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Noah Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
Event 219 Girls 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
39.79 |
36.94 |
6.0 |
-2.85 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
40.10 |
40.10 |
5.0 |
+0.00 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
41.02 |
41.52 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
47.50 |
44.29 |
3.0 |
-3.21 |
5 |
Ellla Calverley |
Adwick |
NT |
45.42 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
52.62 |
46.02 |
1.0 |
-6.60 |
7 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
49.80 |
47.07 |
|
-2.73 |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
51.24 |
47.78 |
|
-3.46 |
9 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
55.73 |
49.19 |
|
-6.54 |
10 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
47.42 |
49.21 |
|
+1.79 |
11 |
Paige Jones |
Spa Askern |
59.57 |
53.07 |
|
-6.50 |
12 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
54.88 |
54.65 |
|
-0.23 |
13 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
55.92 |
55.18 |
|
-0.74 |
14 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
54.10 |
57.01 |
|
+2.91 |
15 |
Courtney Kirby |
Spa Askern |
1:03.58 |
1:06.04 |
|
+2.46 |
16 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
1:03.58 |
1:08.16 |
|
+4.58 |
Event 220 Boys 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
38.39 |
38.32 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
40.76 |
38.50 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
45.92 |
39.86 |
4.0 |
-6.06 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
45.47 |
43.85 |
3.0 |
-1.62 |
5 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.29 |
57.44 |
2.0 |
-11.85 |
6 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
57.64 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
George Wilson |
Spa Askern |
NT |
58.62 |
|
npt |
8 |
Isaac Wilson |
Spa Askern |
NT |
1:05.64 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:06.14 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:27.38 |
1:07.70 |
|
-19.68 |
11 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
NT |
1:11.65 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brandon Sykes |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used - Fly |
|
Oliver Craighill |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
Event 221 Girls 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:19.30 |
1:16.59 |
6.0 |
-2.71 |
2 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:21.30 |
1:19.91 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:35.16 |
1:20.38 |
4.0 |
-14.78 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:23.91 |
1:21.42 |
3.0 |
-2.49 |
5 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.40 |
1:21.88 |
2.0 |
-1.52 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:24.44 |
1:23.66 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
7 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:25.74 |
1:24.36 |
|
-1.38 |
8 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
1:26.32 |
1:24.45 |
|
-1.87 |
9 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:27.57 |
1:24.61 |
|
-2.96 |
10 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:45.63 |
1:26.58 |
|
-19.05 |
11 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:28.93 |
1:27.63 |
|
-1.30 |
12 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:32.32 |
1:27.97 |
|
-4.35 |
13 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:30.19 |
1:30.72 |
|
+0.53 |
14 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:39.55 |
1:33.46 |
|
-6.09 |
15 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:33.81 |
|
npt |
16 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
NT |
1:36.01 |
|
npt |
17 |
Eve Horseman |
Rossington |
1:52.06 |
1:40.05 |
|
-12.01 |
18 |
Brigitte Teatum |
Edlington |
NT |
1:46.54 |
|
npt |
19 |
Isobelle Jackson |
Edlington |
2:08.66 |
1:59.58 |
|
-9.08 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kate Challenger |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
Event 222 Boys 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:13.65 |
1:12.43 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:40.75 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 223 Girls 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:18.00 |
1:23.34 |
6.0 |
+5.34 |
2 |
Alicia Cole |
Adwick |
1:19.60 |
1:24.07 |
5.0 |
+4.47 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:23.41 |
1:26.54 |
4.0 |
+3.13 |
4 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:28.30 |
1:28.39 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dearne Vy |
1:25.64 |
1:31.03 |
2.0 |
+5.39 |
6 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:36.34 |
1:33.35 |
1.0 |
-2.99 |
7 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:36.93 |
1:35.46 |
|
-1.47 |
8 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:33.77 |
1:35.79 |
|
+2.02 |
9 |
Leah Cross |
Edlington |
1:35.18 |
1:39.51 |
|
+4.33 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cerys Watkins |
Did Not Compete |
Event 224 Boys 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:21.24 |
1:19.41 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Tigers |
1:22.06 |
1:23.68 |
5.0 |
+1.62 |
3 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.43 |
1:24.05 |
4.0 |
-3.38 |
4 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:27.19 |
1:27.32 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
5 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:41.82 |
1:27.49 |
2.0 |
-14.33 |
6 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
00.00 |
1:29.92 |
1.0 |
npt |
Event 225 Ladies Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kara Mayos |
Spa Askern |
1:07.32 |
1:10.68 |
6.0 |
+3.36 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:16.30 |
1:14.62 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:16.87 |
1:18.53 |
4.0 |
+1.66 |
4 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:28.52 |
1:28.60 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:49.33 |
1:39.75 |
2.0 |
-9.58 |
Event 226 Mens Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:06.08 |
1:05.70 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.73 |
1:08.74 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Joshua Appleton |
Adwick |
1:09.63 |
1:09.58 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Wesley Johnson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:11.00 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Ewan Mulvey-Bryce |
Adwick |
1:11.13 |
1:11.30 |
2.0 |
+0.17 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:24.31 |
1:20.17 |
1.0 |
-4.14 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Adams |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF - Misc |
|
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Did Not Compete |
Event 227 Girls 11yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
1:15.99 |
1:14.70 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:20.00 |
1:17.25 |
5.0 |
-2.75 |
3 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:18.98 |
1:17.56 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:20.77 |
1:19.73 |
3.0 |
-1.04 |
5 |
Niamh Allen |
Adwick |
NT |
1:23.66 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.00 |
1:27.64 |
1.0 |
-6.36 |
7 |
Ella Muncaster |
Adwick |
NT |
1:27.74 |
|
npt |
8 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:38.62 |
1:31.26 |
|
-7.36 |
9 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:39.26 |
1:42.39 |
|
+3.13 |
10 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
NT |
1:48.63 |
|
npt |
11 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
NT |
1:50.56 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Meagan White |
Did Not Compete |
|
Ruby Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 228 Boys 11yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:13.75 |
1:09.18 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
1:13.31 |
1:11.49 |
5.0 |
-1.82 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:11.97 |
1:13.17 |
4.0 |
+1.20 |
4 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:19.43 |
1:13.64 |
3.0 |
-5.79 |
5 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:19.92 |
1:18.88 |
2.0 |
-1.04 |
6 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:34.72 |
1:27.33 |
1.0 |
-7.39 |
7 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
1:33.75 |
1:32.24 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Haydn Siddle |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:35.62 |
|
npt |
9 |
Oskar Teatum |
Edlington |
NT |
1:37.98 |
|
npt |
10 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:41.66 |
1:38.00 |
|
-3.66 |
11 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:51.53 |
1:40.87 |
|
-10.66 |
12 |
Jack Sables |
Edlington |
NT |
1:53.32 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Lawrence |
Did Not Compete |
Event 229 Girls 13yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:16.23 |
1:16.47 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:16.33 |
1:18.28 |
5.0 |
+1.95 |
3 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:20.25 |
1:20.65 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:19.23 |
1:21.08 |
3.0 |
+1.85 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:20.78 |
1:22.37 |
2.0 |
+1.59 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.87 |
1:27.05 |
1.0 |
-14.82 |
7 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:28.80 |
1:28.20 |
|
-0.60 |
8 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:55.53 |
1:49.97 |
|
-5.56 |
Event 230 Boys 13yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:11.50 |
1:12.92 |
6.0 |
+1.42 |
2 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:30.10 |
1:24.53 |
5.0 |
-5.57 |
3 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:43.62 |
1:25.82 |
4.0 |
-17.80 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:27.00 |
1:26.35 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:33.17 |
1:28.78 |
2.0 |
-4.39 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
Event 231 Girls 15yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:14.32 |
1:15.33 |
6.0 |
+1.01 |
2 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:17.98 |
1:17.65 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:23.34 |
1:25.01 |
4.0 |
+1.67 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Finlay Stinson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 232 Boys 15yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
1:14.02 |
1:08.85 |
6.0 |
-5.17 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
Adwick |
1:27.30 |
1:12.21 |
5.0 |
-15.09 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.57 |
1:17.75 |
4.0 |
-4.82 |
Event 233 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
40.38 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
-3.74 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
39.01 |
38.04 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Spa Askern |
38.16 |
38.12 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
40.31 |
39.56 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
45.99 |
43.61 |
2.0 |
-2.38 |
6 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
46.31 |
44.41 |
1.0 |
-1.90 |
7 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
45.67 |
|
npt |
8 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
47.69 |
46.19 |
|
-1.50 |
9 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
49.19 |
47.13 |
|
-2.06 |
10 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
49.94 |
47.58 |
|
-2.36 |
11 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
52.85 |
49.65 |
|
-3.20 |
12 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
47.95 |
51.44 |
|
+3.49 |
Event 234 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
35.82 |
35.08 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
39.45 |
39.81 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
42.66 |
40.30 |
4.0 |
-2.36 |
4 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
46.35 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
53.88 |
47.18 |
2.0 |
-6.70 |
6 |
Daniel Crick |
Spa Askern |
50.04 |
47.47 |
1.0 |
-2.57 |
7 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
NT |
48.32 |
|
npt |
8 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
50.66 |
48.75 |
|
-1.91 |
9 |
Jack Walton |
Edlington |
56.21 |
51.06 |
|
-5.15 |
Event 235 Girls 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
34.84 |
32.48 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
34.08 |
33.72 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Ellla Calverley |
Adwick |
34.53 |
34.95 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
36.00 |
35.34 |
3.0 |
-0.66 |
5 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
42.86 |
38.28 |
2.0 |
-4.58 |
6 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
41.77 |
38.36 |
1.0 |
-3.41 |
7 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
38.97 |
38.55 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
39.26 |
38.73 |
|
-0.53 |
9 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
40.01 |
38.90 |
|
-1.11 |
10 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
39.84 |
39.44 |
|
-0.40 |
11 |
Natasha Powell |
Armthorpe |
54.94 |
39.47 |
|
-15.47 |
12 |
Paige Jones |
Spa Askern |
41.62 |
39.96 |
|
-1.66 |
13 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
37.99 |
40.16 |
|
+2.17 |
14 |
Vikki Blakebrough |
Edlington |
43.61 |
41.67 |
|
-1.94 |
15 |
Courtney Kirby |
Spa Askern |
45.44 |
42.71 |
|
-2.73 |
16 |
Lily Ann Rawnsley |
Spa Askern |
NT |
42.92 |
|
npt |
17 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
45.27 |
42.96 |
|
-2.31 |
18 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
48.07 |
43.52 |
|
-4.55 |
19 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
45.74 |
44.40 |
|
-1.34 |
20 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
47.34 |
47.17 |
|
-0.17 |
21 |
Sadie Hallas |
Spa Askern |
59.74 |
54.38 |
|
-5.36 |
Event 236 Boys 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
34.53 |
33.33 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
34.11 |
33.58 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
3 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
34.99 |
33.80 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
38.34 |
37.98 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
40.01 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
47.75 |
42.32 |
1.0 |
-5.43 |
7 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
41.41 |
44.99 |
|
+3.58 |
8 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
45.05 |
|
npt |
9 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
46.62 |
45.34 |
|
-1.28 |
10 |
George Wilson |
Spa Askern |
43.71 |
46.75 |
|
+3.04 |
11 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
NT |
47.13 |
|
npt |
12 |
Oliver Craighill |
S Axholme |
NT |
48.86 |
|
npt |
13 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
48.85 |
49.18 |
|
+0.33 |
14 |
Isaac Wilson |
Spa Askern |
46.66 |
49.21 |
|
+2.55 |
Event 237 Girls 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:26.50 |
1:25.23 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:31.45 |
1:30.17 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:31.20 |
1:32.03 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:36.68 |
1:34.33 |
3.0 |
-2.35 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:40.23 |
1:35.74 |
2.0 |
-4.49 |
6 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:47.71 |
1:37.27 |
1.0 |
-10.44 |
7 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:38.70 |
1:38.86 |
|
+0.16 |
8 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:38.89 |
1:39.43 |
|
+0.54 |
9 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:36.90 |
1:40.54 |
|
+3.64 |
10 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:48.23 |
1:42.09 |
|
-6.14 |
11 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:46.95 |
1:42.45 |
|
-4.50 |
12 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:46.53 |
1:46.59 |
|
+0.06 |
13 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:49.32 |
|
npt |
14 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:49.41 |
|
npt |
15 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
2:00.00 |
1:52.44 |
|
-7.56 |
16 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
2:04.16 |
1:52.57 |
|
-11.59 |
17 |
Eve Horseman |
Rossington |
2:21.68 |
1:52.87 |
|
-28.81 |
18 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
NT |
1:54.39 |
|
npt |
19 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
2:12.56 |
1:59.66 |
|
-12.90 |
20 |
Isobelle Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
2:21.84 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Paula Mellor |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
Event 238 Boys 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:27.04 |
1:26.10 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
2:09.45 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 239 Girls 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:07.90 |
1:09.51 |
6.0 |
+1.61 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dearne Vy |
1:07.90 |
1:12.31 |
5.0 |
+4.41 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:20.53 |
1:19.52 |
4.0 |
-1.01 |
4 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:16.60 |
1:20.90 |
3.0 |
+4.30 |
5 |
Alicia Cole |
Adwick |
1:21.61 |
1:21.44 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:27.05 |
1:22.60 |
1.0 |
-4.45 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:25.99 |
1:23.66 |
|
-2.33 |
8 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:20.03 |
1:24.55 |
|
+4.52 |
Event 240 Boys 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:04.60 |
1:05.89 |
6.0 |
+1.29 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Tigers |
1:18.58 |
1:16.69 |
5.0 |
-1.89 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:22.24 |
1:24.99 |
4.0 |
+2.75 |
Event 241 Ladies Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kara Mayos |
Spa Askern |
1:08.38 |
1:11.41 |
6.0 |
+3.03 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.48 |
1:17.15 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:19.84 |
1:23.71 |
4.0 |
+3.87 |
4 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:43.37 |
1:31.43 |
3.0 |
-11.94 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brianna Underwood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 242 Mens Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:06.87 |
1:05.46 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
1:19.29 |
1:08.40 |
5.0 |
-10.89 |
3 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:09.18 |
1:09.14 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Ewan Mulvey-Bryce |
Adwick |
1:09.41 |
1:11.52 |
3.0 |
+2.11 |
5 |
Joshua Appleton |
Adwick |
1:15.00 |
1:12.91 |
2.0 |
-2.09 |
6 |
Andrew Cooke |
Edlington |
1:15.89 |
1:16.11 |
1.0 |
+0.22 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Wesley Johnson |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back |