|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:10.00 | B Grade | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:19.00 | C Grade | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
1:30.65 |
1:26.30 |
6.0 |
-4.35 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:30.25 |
1:27.56 |
5.0 |
-2.69 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.48 |
1:29.04 |
4.0 |
-0.44 |
4 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
1:30.30 |
1:33.21 |
3.0 |
+2.91 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:31.54 |
1:32.16 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:35.91 |
1:32.74 |
5.0 |
-3.17 |
3 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:34.97 |
1:33.99 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
4 |
Libby Marshall |
Bridlington |
1:35.58 |
1:34.80 |
3.0 |
-0.78 |
5 |
Georgia Barnett |
Louth |
1:41.92 |
1:36.75 |
2.0 |
-5.17 |
6 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
1:35.27 |
1:37.58 |
1.0 |
+2.31 |
7 |
Mia Deighton |
Kippax |
1:38.94 |
1:38.17 |
|
-0.77 |
8 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:40.00 |
1:41.81 |
|
+1.81 |
9 |
Aisling Mcauley |
Kippax |
1:40.06 |
1:45.04 |
|
+4.98 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
1:51.60 |
1:44.66 |
6.0 |
-6.94 |
2 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
1:44.98 |
1:44.70 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:58.43 |
1:46.21 |
4.0 |
-12.22 |
4 |
Gabrielle Spencer |
Louth |
1:55.17 |
1:46.96 |
3.0 |
-8.21 |
5 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
1:52.45 |
1:49.67 |
2.0 |
-2.78 |
6 |
Jessica Rutter |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:53.92 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Millie Whiting |
S Holderness |
NT |
2:15.86 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
1:49.50 |
1:29.26 |
|
-20.24 |
2 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
1:32.03 |
1:29.84 |
|
-2.19 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:32.19 |
1:30.78 |
|
-1.41 |
4 |
Alice Wakeley |
Driffield |
1:51.05 |
1:38.94 |
|
-12.11 |
5 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
1:45.11 |
1:40.77 |
|
-4.34 |
6 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
1:47.52 |
1:41.91 |
|
-5.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jemima Cartwright |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Alex Alcantara |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
1:21.86 |
1:18.64 |
6.0 |
-3.22 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
1:22.99 |
1:19.78 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
3 |
Emma Stringer |
Adwick |
1:23.91 |
1:19.87 |
4.0 |
-4.04 |
4 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:21.24 |
1:19.93 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
1:24.50 |
1:22.35 |
2.0 |
-2.15 |
6 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:24.26 |
1:24.89 |
1.0 |
+0.63 |
7 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
1:26.12 |
1:26.10 |
|
-0.02 |
8 |
Millie Yates |
Crusaders |
1:25.03 |
1:28.07 |
|
+3.04 |
9 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:26.52 |
1:29.24 |
|
+2.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:28.36 |
1:27.25 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Gabrielle Wedgewood |
Dearne Vy |
1:30.72 |
1:27.28 |
5.0 |
-3.44 |
3 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
1:29.48 |
1:30.61 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
1:34.20 |
1:30.77 |
3.0 |
-3.43 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:30.83 |
1:31.70 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
1:36.50 |
1:35.92 |
1.0 |
-0.58 |
7 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:33.23 |
1:36.73 |
|
+3.50 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:38.42 |
1:38.20 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
1:41.83 |
1:40.50 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Armthorpe |
1:17.81 |
1:15.41 |
|
-2.40 |
2 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.13 |
1:24.50 |
|
-4.63 |
3 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.63 |
1:25.53 |
|
-2.10 |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:46.37 |
1:34.36 |
|
-12.01 |
5 |
Signe Reid |
Beverley |
1:40.34 |
1:34.64 |
|
-5.70 |
6 |
Heather Barlow |
Beverley |
1:43.42 |
1:37.23 |
|
-6.19 |
7 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:38.07 |
1:37.88 |
|
-0.19 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Moore |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phebe Robinson |
Wetherby |
1:15.39 |
1:14.79 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Charisse Charlton |
York |
1:17.67 |
1:19.04 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
1:18.88 |
1:19.45 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:25.66 |
1:20.02 |
6.0 |
-5.64 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:20.79 |
1:22.33 |
5.0 |
+1.54 |
3 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
1:21.39 |
1:22.65 |
4.0 |
+1.26 |
4 |
Eleanor Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:23.90 |
1:24.72 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:28.39 |
1:28.11 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:29.67 |
1:29.63 |
1.0 |
-0.04 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
NT |
1:38.12 |
6.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
1:30.46 |
1:28.48 |
|
-1.98 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B Grade | None | 1:38.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C Grade | None | 1:51.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:39.91 |
1:36.43 |
6.0 |
-3.48 |
2 |
Makar Babenko |
Retford |
1:44.66 |
1:38.05 |
5.0 |
-6.61 |
3 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:45.58 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Charlie Randall |
Retford |
1:54.58 |
1:49.27 |
3.0 |
-5.31 |
5 |
Solomon Willmington |
Louth |
NT |
1:51.08 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
2:02.81 |
1:58.29 |
1.0 |
-4.52 |
7 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
NT |
2:08.41 |
|
npt |
8 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
NT |
2:14.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jamie Roper |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Max Ludewig |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:31.87 |
1:30.04 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:37.54 |
1:43.58 |
5.0 |
+6.04 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Scanlan |
Beverley |
1:49.40 |
1:41.72 |
6.0 |
-7.68 |
2 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:46.77 |
1:46.37 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
1:46.54 |
1:49.99 |
4.0 |
+3.45 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Reid |
Beverley |
1:51.11 |
1:51.00 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Luke Howard |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:52.98 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
2:03.12 |
2:00.10 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
1:28.00 |
1:23.25 |
|
-4.75 |
2 |
Mark Hanson |
Armthorpe |
1:46.07 |
1:36.49 |
|
-9.58 |
3 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
1:38.75 |
1:36.91 |
|
-1.84 |
4 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
2:00.46 |
1:44.66 |
|
-15.80 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
1:18.13 |
1:15.40 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:18.16 |
1:16.28 |
5.0 |
-1.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Jackoby |
S Holderness |
1:30.57 |
1:21.31 |
6.0 |
-9.26 |
2 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
1:24.41 |
1:22.05 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:25.77 |
1:22.85 |
4.0 |
-2.92 |
4 |
Dan Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:28.64 |
1:29.33 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.18 |
1:38.39 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
1:13.53 |
1:13.55 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
1:20.61 |
1:18.61 |
5.5 |
-2.00 |
1 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:20.72 |
1:18.61 |
5.5 |
-2.11 |
3 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
1:19.60 |
1:19.98 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
1:23.84 |
1:20.27 |
3.0 |
-3.57 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Mccrae |
Edlington |
1:29.31 |
1:27.72 |
6.0 |
-1.59 |
2 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.94 |
1:28.18 |
5.0 |
-1.76 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Cowell |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
40.11 |
40.25 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
42.80 |
41.87 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
2 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
42.87 |
41.90 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Libby Marshall |
Bridlington |
42.50 |
42.14 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
42.16 |
42.18 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
41.63 |
42.36 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
43.25 |
42.61 |
1.0 |
-0.64 |
7 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
43.22 |
43.40 |
|
+0.18 |
8 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
44.23 |
44.06 |
|
-0.17 |
9 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
43.18 |
44.15 |
|
+0.97 |
10 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
44.93 |
44.50 |
|
-0.43 |
11 |
Georgia Barnett |
Louth |
44.60 |
44.65 |
|
+0.05 |
12 |
Aisling Mcauley |
Kippax |
44.74 |
46.18 |
|
+1.44 |
13 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
44.59 |
46.38 |
|
+1.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Deighton |
Kippax |
46.43 |
45.60 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
52.89 |
46.16 |
5.0 |
-6.73 |
3 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
46.16 |
46.47 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
49.09 |
47.02 |
3.0 |
-2.07 |
5 |
Grace Kaye |
S Axholme |
47.29 |
47.28 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
48.87 |
48.07 |
1.0 |
-0.80 |
7 |
Lara Hartley |
Beverley |
49.28 |
48.17 |
|
-1.11 |
8 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
46.36 |
48.21 |
|
+1.85 |
9 |
Isobel Jackson |
Driffield |
53.48 |
48.45 |
|
-5.03 |
10 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
46.78 |
48.56 |
|
+1.78 |
11 |
Jemima Cartwright |
S Holderness |
47.27 |
48.81 |
|
+1.54 |
12 |
Jessica Rutter |
S Holderness |
56.05 |
49.76 |
|
-6.29 |
13 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
47.80 |
50.77 |
|
+2.97 |
14 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:02.59 |
50.87 |
|
-11.72 |
15 |
Millie Whiting |
S Holderness |
NT |
53.71 |
|
npt |
16 |
Gabrielle Spencer |
Louth |
56.84 |
55.05 |
|
-1.79 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
46.59 |
41.36 |
|
-5.23 |
2 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
45.73 |
44.34 |
|
-1.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Wright |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Armthorpe |
35.25 |
34.91 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
35.87 |
35.20 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
39.22 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
-2.21 |
4 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
38.90 |
37.39 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
5 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
37.47 |
37.61 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
6 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
39.16 |
37.77 |
1.0 |
-1.39 |
7 |
Millie Yates |
Crusaders |
38.28 |
38.66 |
|
+0.38 |
8 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
38.09 |
38.68 |
|
+0.59 |
9 |
Gabrielle Wedgewood |
Dearne Vy |
37.93 |
38.88 |
|
+0.95 |
10 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
38.48 |
38.96 |
|
+0.48 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
41.64 |
39.71 |
6.0 |
-1.93 |
2 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
41.66 |
39.89 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
39.75 |
40.05 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
39.98 |
40.34 |
3.0 |
+0.36 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
40.26 |
40.82 |
2.0 |
+0.56 |
6 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
42.07 |
42.53 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
7 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
44.01 |
43.27 |
|
-0.74 |
8 |
Signe Reid |
Beverley |
44.34 |
44.37 |
|
+0.03 |
9 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
43.08 |
44.72 |
|
+1.64 |
10 |
Heather Barlow |
Beverley |
43.54 |
45.11 |
|
+1.57 |
11 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
44.24 |
45.15 |
|
+0.91 |
12 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
43.22 |
46.52 |
|
+3.30 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
45.57 |
45.53 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
48.24 |
47.23 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
47.59 |
48.49 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
40.27 |
38.13 |
|
-2.14 |
2 |
Emma Stringer |
Adwick |
40.10 |
38.61 |
|
-1.49 |
3 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
45.57 |
42.47 |
|
-3.10 |
4 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
44.86 |
43.44 |
|
-1.42 |
5 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
44.60 |
44.07 |
|
-0.53 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 43.50 | B Grade | None | 49.50 | C Grade | None | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
52.12 |
52.20 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
55.41 |
55.20 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
54.87 |
55.80 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Makar Babenko |
Retford |
58.92 |
57.03 |
3.0 |
-1.89 |
5 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
57.42 |
57.13 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
6 |
Charlie Randall |
Retford |
58.01 |
57.61 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Solomon Willmington |
Louth |
1:02.37 |
57.76 |
|
-4.61 |
8 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
1:01.94 |
1:00.20 |
|
-1.74 |
9 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
1:07.24 |
1:07.32 |
|
+0.08 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ethan Briggs |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
46.47 |
44.64 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
49.37 |
47.76 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
49.26 |
52.08 |
4.0 |
+2.82 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Young |
Beverley |
51.79 |
51.18 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Mark Hanson |
Armthorpe |
56.11 |
51.25 |
5.0 |
-4.86 |
3 |
Oliver Scanlan |
Beverley |
53.16 |
52.66 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
55.72 |
56.70 |
3.0 |
+0.98 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
59.44 |
57.91 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
2 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
NT |
1:01.33 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Luke Howard |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:08.49 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
43.57 |
43.26 |
|
-0.31 |
2 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
56.50 |
55.06 |
|
-1.44 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Bleanch |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Max Marritt |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 30.50 | B Grade | 34.50 | C Grade | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phebe Robinson |
Wetherby |
33.22 |
33.42 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Charisse Charlton |
York |
32.20 |
34.76 |
5.0 |
+2.56 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
35.25 |
35.70 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
35.49 |
35.86 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
38.42 |
35.92 |
4.0 |
-2.50 |
4 |
Eleanor Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.30 |
36.95 |
3.0 |
+0.65 |
5 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
35.01 |
37.02 |
2.0 |
+2.01 |
6 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
38.75 |
37.37 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
7 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
38.42 |
38.55 |
|
+0.13 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
40.40 |
40.64 |
5.5 |
+0.24 |
1 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
41.66 |
40.64 |
5.5 |
-1.02 |
3 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
41.75 |
41.95 |
4.0 |
+0.20 |
4 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
41.38 |
42.65 |
3.0 |
+1.27 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | C Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Jackoby |
S Holderness |
29.29 |
29.78 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
2 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
30.76 |
30.49 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
31.28 |
31.08 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
34.20 |
33.89 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
34.12 |
34.66 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Brandon Hayes |
Bridlington |
35.75 |
35.22 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Dan Ashton |
Pocklington |
35.36 |
35.54 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
39.60 |
38.23 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Patrick Cooke |
Beverley |
40.32 |
38.42 |
5.0 |
-1.90 |
3 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
38.47 |
39.31 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
29.00 |
27.72 |
|
-1.28 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
31.82 |
30.83 |
|
-0.99 |
3 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.54 |
35.26 |
|
-1.28 |
4 |
Nathan Fairclough |
Tadcaster |
NT |
35.44 |
|
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
30.53 |
30.73 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
31.05 |
30.77 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
31.95 |
31.05 |
4.0 |
-0.90 |
4 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
32.82 |
31.59 |
3.0 |
-1.23 |
5 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
33.37 |
31.76 |
2.0 |
-1.61 |
6 |
Harry Mccrae |
Edlington |
31.81 |
31.83 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
7 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
33.27 |
31.90 |
|
-1.37 |
8 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
30.91 |
31.94 |
|
+1.03 |
9 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
34.16 |
33.55 |
|
-0.61 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
37.71 |
37.24 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
30.50 |
30.43 |
|
-0.07 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Cowell |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 40.50 | 38.50 | B Grade | 46.50 | 43.50 | C Grade | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
43.63 |
43.86 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
46.48 |
45.02 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
45.03 |
47.00 |
4.0 |
+1.97 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
48.46 |
48.40 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
49.69 |
48.50 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
50.39 |
50.12 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Georgia Barnett |
Louth |
49.59 |
50.26 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
5 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
49.47 |
50.60 |
2.0 |
+1.13 |
6 |
Mia Deighton |
Kippax |
48.88 |
50.92 |
1.0 |
+2.04 |
7 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
52.45 |
51.33 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
50.88 |
51.46 |
|
+0.58 |
9 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
51.90 |
53.11 |
|
+1.21 |
10 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
51.63 |
54.65 |
|
+3.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
56.24 |
52.72 |
6.0 |
-3.52 |
2 |
Libby Marshall |
Bridlington |
53.38 |
54.13 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
54.57 |
54.45 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
57.49 |
55.10 |
3.0 |
-2.39 |
5 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
55.12 |
55.60 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
57.74 |
55.68 |
1.0 |
-2.06 |
7 |
Aisling Mcauley |
Kippax |
56.19 |
56.82 |
|
+0.63 |
8 |
Grace Kaye |
S Axholme |
1:00.41 |
57.03 |
|
-3.38 |
9 |
Jessica Rutter |
S Holderness |
1:02.27 |
57.10 |
|
-5.17 |
10 |
Lara Hartley |
Beverley |
58.57 |
57.17 |
|
-1.40 |
11 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
57.70 |
57.97 |
|
+0.27 |
12 |
Gabrielle Spencer |
Louth |
1:04.31 |
58.09 |
|
-6.22 |
13 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
59.56 |
58.26 |
|
-1.30 |
14 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
NT |
58.27 |
|
npt |
15 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
57.02 |
58.90 |
|
+1.88 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Wakeley |
Driffield |
57.70 |
51.82 |
|
-5.88 |
2 |
Jemima Cartwright |
S Holderness |
57.85 |
51.97 |
|
-5.88 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
NT |
52.24 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Wright |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
39.65 |
40.33 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
41.22 |
40.47 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
40.94 |
41.03 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
40.26 |
41.09 |
3.0 |
+0.83 |
5 |
Emma Stringer |
Adwick |
41.92 |
42.75 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
42.79 |
43.85 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
7 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
42.87 |
44.04 |
|
+1.17 |
8 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
42.66 |
44.10 |
|
+1.44 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
44.01 |
43.65 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Olivia Meeke |
Beverley |
45.19 |
45.04 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.55 |
46.07 |
4.0 |
+2.52 |
4 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
49.19 |
46.23 |
3.0 |
-2.96 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
45.12 |
46.33 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
6 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
46.80 |
47.27 |
1.0 |
+0.47 |
7 |
Gabrielle Wedgewood |
Dearne Vy |
48.07 |
47.68 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
46.97 |
48.23 |
|
+1.26 |
9 |
Millie Yates |
Crusaders |
45.24 |
48.56 |
|
+3.32 |
10 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
46.42 |
48.68 |
|
+2.26 |
11 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
49.32 |
50.28 |
|
+0.96 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
50.89 |
49.50 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
49.83 |
49.81 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Heather Barlow |
Beverley |
57.17 |
49.84 |
4.0 |
-7.33 |
4 |
Signe Reid |
Beverley |
51.45 |
49.94 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
50.14 |
50.10 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
50.03 |
50.20 |
1.0 |
+0.17 |
7 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
52.74 |
50.60 |
|
-2.14 |
8 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
50.35 |
52.18 |
|
+1.83 |
9 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
52.56 |
52.53 |
|
-0.03 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
44.96 |
42.82 |
|
-2.14 |
2 |
Tilly Arrand |
Armthorpe |
44.09 |
43.05 |
|
-1.04 |
3 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
44.23 |
43.41 |
|
-0.82 |
4 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
45.65 |
43.46 |
|
-2.19 |
5 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
52.46 |
48.94 |
|
-3.52 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 40.50 | B Grade | None | 45.50 | C Grade | None | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
44.05 |
43.16 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
47.21 |
44.26 |
5.0 |
-2.95 |
3 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
50.76 |
47.08 |
4.0 |
-3.68 |
4 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
50.73 |
48.03 |
3.0 |
-2.70 |
5 |
Makar Babenko |
Retford |
47.48 |
48.32 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
6 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
47.02 |
48.86 |
1.0 |
+1.84 |
7 |
Solomon Willmington |
Louth |
53.18 |
49.89 |
|
-3.29 |
8 |
Charlie Randall |
Retford |
50.49 |
50.94 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Evan Offen |
Beverley |
52.07 |
51.02 |
|
-1.05 |
10 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
59.09 |
59.99 |
|
+0.90 |
11 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
NT |
1:05.52 |
|
npt |
12 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
1:04.24 |
1:09.18 |
|
+4.94 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
45.48 |
45.39 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
45.22 |
46.63 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Young |
Beverley |
46.84 |
48.27 |
6.0 |
+1.43 |
2 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
50.81 |
48.75 |
5.0 |
-2.06 |
3 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
48.63 |
49.60 |
4.0 |
+0.97 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
46.82 |
49.76 |
3.0 |
+2.94 |
5 |
Marcus Reid |
Beverley |
51.18 |
51.25 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
50.80 |
51.76 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
56.31 |
54.93 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
40.28 |
40.61 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
41.06 |
39.34 |
|
-1.72 |
2 |
Mark Hanson |
Armthorpe |
48.81 |
44.88 |
|
-3.93 |
3 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
55.53 |
50.48 |
|
-5.05 |
4 |
Luke Howard |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
50.96 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | C Grade | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phebe Robinson |
Wetherby |
29.00 |
29.79 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Charisse Charlton |
York |
31.09 |
31.95 |
5.0 |
+0.86 |
3 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
31.12 |
32.27 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
31.99 |
32.39 |
6.0 |
+0.40 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
31.69 |
32.51 |
5.0 |
+0.82 |
3 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
32.55 |
33.17 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
32.20 |
33.21 |
3.0 |
+1.01 |
5 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
33.22 |
33.90 |
2.0 |
+0.68 |
6 |
Eleanor Heard |
Tadcaster |
33.03 |
34.04 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
7 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
34.18 |
34.31 |
|
+0.13 |
8 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
34.42 |
35.13 |
|
+0.71 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
36.24 |
36.43 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
39.77 |
37.86 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
35.94 |
33.79 |
|
-2.15 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 29.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
35.07 |
34.45 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
39.42 |
37.33 |
6.0 |
-2.09 |
2 |
Dan Ashton |
Pocklington |
38.61 |
40.66 |
5.0 |
+2.05 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brandon Hayes |
Bridlington |
43.48 |
41.76 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
36.65 |
34.35 |
|
-2.30 |
2 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
35.77 |
35.38 |
|
-0.39 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
41.41 |
38.87 |
|
-2.54 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
32.17 |
31.54 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
32.42 |
33.75 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
34.60 |
34.63 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
34.01 |
35.79 |
5.0 |
+1.78 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
41.95 |
37.95 |
6.0 |
-4.00 |
2 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
38.48 |
38.27 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
38.96 |
4.0 |
+1.16 |
4 |
Harry Mccrae |
Edlington |
39.03 |
39.10 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
38.88 |
36.83 |
|
-2.05 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Cowell |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
33.97 |
33.80 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
34.89 |
35.58 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
35.03 |
37.74 |
4.0 |
+2.71 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
35.59 |
35.62 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
39.41 |
35.83 |
5.0 |
-3.58 |
3 |
Mia Deighton |
Kippax |
36.43 |
36.56 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
4 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
36.01 |
37.14 |
3.0 |
+1.13 |
5 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
36.92 |
37.41 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
6 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
39.22 |
37.84 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
7 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
37.21 |
37.97 |
|
+0.76 |
8 |
Libby Marshall |
Bridlington |
36.54 |
38.04 |
|
+1.50 |
9 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
37.48 |
38.70 |
|
+1.22 |
10 |
Georgia Barnett |
Louth |
37.58 |
39.28 |
|
+1.70 |
11 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
37.50 |
39.35 |
|
+1.85 |
12 |
Jemima Cartwright |
S Holderness |
40.03 |
39.36 |
|
-0.67 |
13 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.04 |
40.83 |
|
+1.79 |
14 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
40.06 |
41.40 |
|
+1.34 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
42.65 |
41.28 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
41.10 |
41.61 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Grace Kaye |
S Axholme |
40.57 |
41.68 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
4 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
41.00 |
42.00 |
3.0 |
+1.00 |
5 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
45.83 |
42.17 |
2.0 |
-3.66 |
6 |
Alice Wakeley |
Driffield |
44.71 |
42.26 |
1.0 |
-2.45 |
7 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
41.93 |
42.35 |
|
+0.42 |
8 |
Isobel Jackson |
Driffield |
49.34 |
42.75 |
|
-6.59 |
9 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
42.88 |
43.32 |
|
+0.44 |
10 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
43.95 |
43.56 |
|
-0.39 |
11 |
Aisling Mcauley |
Kippax |
41.43 |
43.97 |
|
+2.54 |
12 |
Gabrielle Spencer |
Louth |
45.80 |
45.74 |
|
-0.06 |
13 |
Jessica Rutter |
S Holderness |
56.08 |
46.22 |
|
-9.86 |
14 |
Millie Whiting |
S Holderness |
NT |
52.11 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
35.92 |
34.98 |
|
-0.94 |
2 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
40.50 |
39.62 |
|
-0.88 |
3 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
40.75 |
40.19 |
|
-0.56 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Wright |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Armthorpe |
30.67 |
30.90 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
32.11 |
31.47 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
3 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
32.32 |
32.41 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
31.76 |
32.91 |
3.0 |
+1.15 |
5 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
33.79 |
33.06 |
2.0 |
-0.73 |
6 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
33.22 |
33.20 |
1.0 |
-0.02 |
7 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
33.65 |
33.32 |
|
-0.33 |
8 |
Millie Yates |
Crusaders |
33.44 |
33.86 |
|
+0.42 |
9 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
34.01 |
34.01 |
|
+0.00 |
10 |
Emma Stringer |
Adwick |
34.21 |
34.04 |
|
-0.17 |
11 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
33.98 |
34.21 |
|
+0.23 |
12 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
34.24 |
34.29 |
|
+0.05 |
13 |
Gabrielle Wedgewood |
Dearne Vy |
33.56 |
35.67 |
|
+2.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
34.92 |
34.63 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
35.20 |
34.87 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Heather Barlow |
Beverley |
36.51 |
35.48 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
35.91 |
35.71 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
35.17 |
35.93 |
2.0 |
+0.76 |
6 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
35.49 |
36.17 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
35.85 |
36.26 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
38.53 |
36.56 |
|
-1.97 |
9 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
37.02 |
38.02 |
|
+1.00 |
10 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
37.61 |
38.06 |
|
+0.45 |
11 |
Signe Reid |
Beverley |
38.38 |
38.07 |
|
-0.31 |
12 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
39.31 |
38.19 |
|
-1.12 |
13 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
38.39 |
38.28 |
|
-0.11 |
14 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
37.06 |
38.56 |
|
+1.50 |
15 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
39.13 |
38.83 |
|
-0.30 |
16 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
37.27 |
39.52 |
|
+2.25 |
17 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
38.63 |
39.60 |
|
+0.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
43.48 |
42.15 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
34.59 |
33.60 |
|
-0.99 |
2 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
39.67 |
36.84 |
|
-2.83 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 38.50 | B Grade | None | 43.50 | C Grade | None | 49.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
45.26 |
45.48 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
NT |
46.76 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Makar Babenko |
Retford |
NT |
47.26 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
NT |
48.36 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
50.95 |
48.75 |
2.0 |
-2.20 |
6 |
Charlie Randall |
Retford |
53.62 |
53.37 |
1.0 |
-0.25 |
7 |
Solomon Willmington |
Louth |
59.66 |
1:00.40 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
59.34 |
1:05.84 |
|
+6.50 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ethan Briggs |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
George Hendry |
8.1 Body not on the breast (except when executing a turn) |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
45.05 |
43.84 |
6.0 |
-1.21 |
2 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
45.25 |
46.08 |
5.0 |
+0.83 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
45.88 |
46.62 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Mark Hanson |
Armthorpe |
47.01 |
46.75 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Oliver Scanlan |
Beverley |
47.07 |
48.64 |
2.0 |
+1.57 |
6 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
48.91 |
53.70 |
1.0 |
+4.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
50.04 |
51.54 |
6.0 |
+1.50 |
2 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
55.10 |
53.76 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
38.47 |
39.82 |
6.0 |
+1.35 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Mason |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phebe Robinson |
Wetherby |
35.50 |
34.63 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
34.70 |
34.95 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Charisse Charlton |
York |
35.66 |
36.13 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
35.87 |
36.62 |
3.0 |
+0.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
37.12 |
38.09 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
38.13 |
38.21 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
38.03 |
38.33 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
41.46 |
40.94 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
42.25 |
42.55 |
6.0 |
+0.30 |
2 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
42.43 |
42.82 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
42.68 |
43.70 |
4.0 |
+1.02 |
4 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
46.54 |
45.55 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Millne |
Thirsk |
37.49 |
37.78 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
40.80 |
40.14 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
40.91 |
41.31 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
42.74 |
43.51 |
4.0 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
43.96 |
44.28 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
43.52 |
45.11 |
2.0 |
+1.59 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
49.30 |
48.08 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Dan Ashton |
Pocklington |
45.63 |
49.00 |
5.0 |
+3.37 |
3 |
Nathan Fairclough |
Tadcaster |
NT |
50.26 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
54.62 |
53.26 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
54.52 |
54.00 |
2.0 |
-0.52 |
6 |
Patrick Cooke |
Beverley |
56.00 |
57.36 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
36.80 |
36.75 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
40.70 |
40.30 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
39.83 |
40.92 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
44.58 |
44.70 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
45.83 |
46.63 |
5.0 |
+0.80 |
3 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
47.81 |
46.93 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
48.15 |
47.69 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Harry Mccrae |
Edlington |
45.64 |
48.00 |
2.0 |
+2.36 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Cowell |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
41.87 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
39.83 |
42.19 |
5.0 |
+2.36 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
40.88 |
42.33 |
4.0 |
+1.45 |
4 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.71 |
42.86 |
3.0 |
+3.15 |
5 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
41.66 |
43.10 |
2.0 |
+1.44 |
6 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
41.91 |
44.28 |
1.0 |
+2.37 |
7 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
43.66 |
45.03 |
|
+1.37 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
50.40 |
45.66 |
6.0 |
-4.74 |
2 |
Libby Marshall |
Bridlington |
45.88 |
45.96 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
00.00 |
46.68 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
48.72 |
47.02 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
47.67 |
47.13 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Alice Wakeley |
Driffield |
52.17 |
48.89 |
1.0 |
-3.28 |
7 |
Jemima Cartwright |
S Holderness |
NT |
49.71 |
|
npt |
8 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
48.48 |
49.85 |
|
+1.37 |
9 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
53.66 |
52.16 |
|
-1.50 |
10 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
48.04 |
52.47 |
|
+4.43 |
11 |
Isobel Jackson |
Driffield |
55.53 |
52.48 |
|
-3.05 |
12 |
Alex Alcantara |
Dearne Vy |
57.03 |
52.89 |
|
-4.14 |
13 |
Aisling Mcauley |
Kippax |
54.07 |
54.39 |
|
+0.32 |
14 |
Georgia Barnett |
Louth |
50.71 |
55.91 |
|
+5.20 |
15 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
51.22 |
56.52 |
|
+5.30 |
16 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
57.12 |
58.02 |
|
+0.90 |
17 |
Gabrielle Spencer |
Louth |
59.58 |
59.75 |
|
+0.17 |
18 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
51.82 |
59.78 |
|
+7.96 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
35.65 |
34.11 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
37.76 |
36.26 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
37.85 |
36.76 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
38.16 |
36.81 |
3.0 |
-1.35 |
5 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
36.20 |
36.97 |
2.0 |
+0.77 |
6 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
36.98 |
37.80 |
1.0 |
+0.82 |
7 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
37.66 |
38.10 |
|
+0.44 |
8 |
Olivia Meeke |
Beverley |
38.04 |
38.63 |
|
+0.59 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
39.16 |
38.93 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
38.92 |
39.29 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.12 |
40.05 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
40.11 |
40.65 |
3.0 |
+0.54 |
5 |
Gabrielle Wedgewood |
Dearne Vy |
41.78 |
41.05 |
2.0 |
-0.73 |
6 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
41.24 |
41.95 |
1.0 |
+0.71 |
7 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.51 |
42.25 |
|
+2.74 |
8 |
Millie Yates |
Crusaders |
41.48 |
42.91 |
|
+1.43 |
9 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
42.11 |
45.71 |
|
+3.60 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
43.72 |
44.06 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
46.83 |
44.26 |
5.0 |
-2.57 |
3 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
47.21 |
45.00 |
4.0 |
-2.21 |
4 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
46.65 |
48.37 |
3.0 |
+1.72 |
5 |
Heather Barlow |
Beverley |
48.32 |
48.46 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
6 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
51.26 |
50.06 |
1.0 |
-1.20 |
7 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
48.77 |
51.40 |
|
+2.63 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Armthorpe |
33.62 |
33.42 |
|
-0.20 |
2 |
Emma Stringer |
Adwick |
39.92 |
37.16 |
|
-2.76 |
3 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
39.01 |
37.44 |
|
-1.57 |
4 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
39.90 |
37.91 |
|
-1.99 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kealy Pattrick |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 33.50 | B Grade | None | 38.50 | C Grade | None | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
38.78 |
38.11 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
37.52 |
39.31 |
5.0 |
+1.79 |
3 |
Makar Babenko |
Retford |
41.87 |
40.08 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Luke Smith |
Brighouse |
41.93 |
40.29 |
3.0 |
-1.64 |
5 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
41.18 |
40.69 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
Charlie Randall |
Retford |
42.18 |
44.22 |
1.0 |
+2.04 |
7 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
48.79 |
44.32 |
|
-4.47 |
8 |
Solomon Willmington |
Louth |
48.17 |
46.97 |
|
-1.20 |
9 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
47.59 |
49.42 |
|
+1.83 |
10 |
Evan Offen |
Beverley |
49.25 |
53.42 |
|
+4.17 |
11 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
57.15 |
56.90 |
|
-0.25 |
12 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
NT |
59.64 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
34.67 |
34.41 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
35.79 |
36.69 |
5.0 |
+0.90 |
3 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
37.00 |
38.55 |
4.0 |
+1.55 |
4 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
37.85 |
40.54 |
3.0 |
+2.69 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
40.59 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Oliver Scanlan |
Beverley |
40.01 |
41.11 |
5.0 |
+1.10 |
3 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
42.78 |
42.72 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
4 |
George Young |
Beverley |
42.08 |
44.06 |
3.0 |
+1.98 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marcus Reid |
Beverley |
43.63 |
44.20 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
46.46 |
46.54 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Alex Mason |
Thorne |
47.93 |
47.18 |
4.0 |
-0.75 |
4 |
Luke Howard |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
48.39 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
40.43 |
36.57 |
|
-3.86 |
2 |
Mark Hanson |
Armthorpe |
43.80 |
40.14 |
|
-3.66 |
3 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
43.85 |
41.98 |
|
-1.87 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | B Grade | 40.50 | C Grade | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
37.03 |
37.68 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Phebe Robinson |
Wetherby |
40.26 |
40.59 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katrina Stanton |
Pocklington |
42.16 |
41.86 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
44.57 |
45.77 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
3 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
44.61 |
46.28 |
4.0 |
+1.67 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
46.40 |
45.87 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
47.42 |
47.87 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
46.78 |
49.75 |
4.0 |
+2.97 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
35.24 |
35.65 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Elliot Jackoby |
S Holderness |
34.90 |
35.85 |
5.0 |
+0.95 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
38.54 |
37.87 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
40.30 |
40.51 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brandon Hayes |
Bridlington |
40.63 |
41.70 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Dan Ashton |
Pocklington |
44.00 |
41.81 |
5.0 |
-2.19 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
43.78 |
43.27 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
43.85 |
44.08 |
3.0 |
+0.23 |
5 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
46.61 |
47.15 |
2.0 |
+0.54 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
33.39 |
31.77 |
|
-1.62 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
35.16 |
34.75 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
36.29 |
36.39 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
36.55 |
36.84 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
38.39 |
39.15 |
3.0 |
+0.76 |
5 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
39.36 |
40.14 |
2.0 |
+0.78 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
42.87 |
40.41 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
NT |
43.08 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
51.80 |
43.87 |
4.0 |
-7.93 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
40.06 |
37.94 |
|
-2.12 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Cowell |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B Grade | None | 1:40.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C Grade | None | 1:52.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:35.20 |
1:31.50 |
6.0 |
-3.70 |
2 |
Izzy Hobson-Corbett |
Retford |
1:41.44 |
1:36.49 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
3 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
NT |
1:41.09 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:39.26 |
1:44.30 |
3.0 |
+5.04 |
5 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
1:55.76 |
1:45.37 |
2.0 |
-10.39 |
6 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
2:01.00 |
1:47.33 |
1.0 |
-13.67 |
7 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:56.50 |
1:48.12 |
|
-8.38 |
8 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
1:50.00 |
1:48.78 |
|
-1.22 |
9 |
Emily Baguley |
Retford |
1:51.50 |
1:49.02 |
|
-2.48 |
10 |
Scarlett Lees |
S Holderness |
1:53.62 |
1:49.78 |
|
-3.84 |
11 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
1:56.06 |
1:50.14 |
|
-5.92 |
12 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Beverley |
2:02.26 |
1:54.62 |
|
-7.64 |
13 |
Isobel Leggate |
Louth |
NT |
1:54.89 |
|
npt |
14 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
2:00.81 |
1:55.80 |
|
-5.01 |
15 |
Eliza Barton |
Louth |
2:06.23 |
1:56.78 |
|
-9.45 |
16 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
2:08.43 |
2:03.27 |
|
-5.16 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Cockett |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Grace Newsam |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Hannah Major |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn) |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:28.02 |
1:28.70 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.32 |
1:29.88 |
5.0 |
+0.56 |
3 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne |
1:36.25 |
1:33.32 |
4.0 |
-2.93 |
4 |
Mia Kay |
Retford |
1:38.11 |
1:33.36 |
3.0 |
-4.75 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
1:38.99 |
1:33.90 |
2.0 |
-5.09 |
6 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:39.90 |
1:35.15 |
1.0 |
-4.75 |
7 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:38.46 |
1:35.57 |
|
-2.89 |
8 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
1:39.65 |
1:36.86 |
|
-2.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
1:44.77 |
1:40.01 |
6.0 |
-4.76 |
2 |
Amy Wakefield |
Crusaders |
1:46.48 |
1:40.85 |
5.0 |
-5.63 |
3 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
1:51.31 |
1:41.99 |
4.0 |
-9.32 |
4 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
1:49.22 |
1:48.79 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
1:58.01 |
1:57.54 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
1:58.00 |
1:59.93 |
5.0 |
+1.93 |
3 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
2:07.92 |
2:05.11 |
4.0 |
-2.81 |
4 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
2:02.62 |
2:06.06 |
3.0 |
+3.44 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
2:07.72 |
2:16.67 |
2.0 |
+8.95 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
1:36.90 |
1:25.57 |
|
-11.33 |
2 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
1:46.22 |
1:33.13 |
|
-13.09 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
NT |
1:33.90 |
|
npt |
4 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:40.77 |
1:34.80 |
|
-5.97 |
5 |
Lucy Weldon |
Beverley |
1:47.98 |
1:36.18 |
|
-11.80 |
6 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.86 |
1:36.97 |
|
-3.89 |
7 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
1:42.33 |
1:37.34 |
|
-4.99 |
8 |
Abby Watts |
Leeds |
1:42.36 |
1:37.43 |
|
-4.93 |
9 |
Cathrine Crees |
S Holderness |
1:44.39 |
1:37.62 |
|
-6.77 |
10 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
1:41.99 |
1:38.10 |
|
-3.89 |
11 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
1:46.12 |
1:39.19 |
|
-6.93 |
12 |
Natasha Clark |
Crusaders |
1:48.83 |
1:39.90 |
|
-8.93 |
13 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
NT |
1:44.85 |
|
npt |
14 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
1:58.00 |
1:45.29 |
|
-12.71 |
15 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:47.23 |
|
npt |
16 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:56.26 |
1:48.44 |
|
-7.82 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Yates |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:20.40 |
1:18.15 |
6.0 |
-2.25 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:20.85 |
1:18.82 |
5.0 |
-2.03 |
3 |
Jessica Hather |
S Axholme |
1:16.62 |
1:21.00 |
4.0 |
+4.38 |
4 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.78 |
1:24.39 |
3.0 |
+2.61 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:27.30 |
1:25.05 |
6.0 |
-2.25 |
2 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
1:24.77 |
1:26.41 |
5.0 |
+1.64 |
3 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
1:24.00 |
1:26.50 |
4.0 |
+2.50 |
4 |
Cerys Mcrae |
S Holderness |
1:31.88 |
1:27.32 |
3.0 |
-4.56 |
5 |
Lowenna Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
1:33.44 |
1:30.37 |
2.0 |
-3.07 |
6 |
Izzy Sinclair |
Pocklington |
1:30.50 |
1:32.42 |
1.0 |
+1.92 |
7 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:33.42 |
1:33.19 |
|
-0.23 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Dinsdale |
Driffield |
1:48.63 |
1:34.30 |
6.0 |
-14.33 |
2 |
Lauren Dinsdale |
Driffield |
1:48.00 |
1:35.76 |
5.0 |
-12.24 |
3 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:37.94 |
1:36.20 |
4.0 |
-1.74 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
1:26.50 |
1:23.38 |
|
-3.12 |
2 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.78 |
1:23.57 |
|
-1.21 |
3 |
Maya Appleyard |
York |
1:35.00 |
1:26.45 |
|
-8.55 |
4 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:26.60 |
|
npt |
5 |
Lauren Barlow |
Beverley |
1:35.31 |
1:30.69 |
|
-4.62 |
6 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
1:35.26 |
1:31.30 |
|
-3.96 |
7 |
Katie Hamilton midlane |
Dearne Vy |
1:37.46 |
1:32.73 |
|
-4.73 |
8 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:45.60 |
1:33.71 |
|
-11.89 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Hall |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:20.61 |
1:23.45 |
6.0 |
+2.84 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joan Clayton |
York |
1:28.07 |
1:23.06 |
6.0 |
-5.01 |
2 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:25.40 |
1:23.48 |
5.0 |
-1.92 |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:25.89 |
1:26.98 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
4 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:27.43 |
1:28.42 |
3.0 |
+0.99 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
1:37.00 |
1:33.20 |
6.0 |
-3.80 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.81 |
1:17.38 |
|
-7.43 |
2 |
Chloe Key |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.90 |
1:17.63 |
|
-7.27 |
3 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
1:33.39 |
1:28.55 |
|
-4.84 |
4 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:32.05 |
|
npt |
5 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
1:37.72 |
1:32.24 |
|
-5.48 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:02.00 | B Grade | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:13.00 | C Grade | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
1:31.05 |
1:26.90 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Carter Lees |
S Holderness |
1:31.59 |
1:27.09 |
5.0 |
-4.50 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
1:31.78 |
1:32.08 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:39.87 |
1:33.55 |
6.0 |
-6.32 |
2 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:42.33 |
1:40.49 |
5.0 |
-1.84 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:42.87 |
1:40.86 |
4.0 |
-2.01 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
1:44.55 |
1:44.30 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:45.39 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
1:54.51 |
1:50.65 |
4.0 |
-3.86 |
4 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:50.85 |
1:51.13 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
2:05.02 |
1:59.40 |
2.0 |
-5.62 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
1:32.36 |
1:27.59 |
|
-4.77 |
2 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
1:36.14 |
1:28.31 |
|
-7.83 |
3 |
Kieron Doran |
Dearne Vy |
1:37.22 |
1:30.24 |
|
-6.98 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Pinder |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Kane Hall |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Jack Allen |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
1:24.31 |
1:24.62 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:24.96 |
1:25.12 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:31.13 |
1:27.70 |
6.0 |
-3.43 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:28.85 |
1:29.92 |
5.0 |
+1.07 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:32.66 |
1:31.90 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:34.41 |
1:32.78 |
3.0 |
-1.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
1:44.90 |
1:42.34 |
6.0 |
-2.56 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.29 |
1:15.65 |
|
-2.64 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:36.14 |
1:35.88 |
|
-0.26 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
1:08.72 |
1:07.22 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk |
1:08.64 |
1:09.02 |
4.5 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
S Holderness |
1:10.05 |
1:09.02 |
4.5 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
1:12.98 |
1:10.38 |
3.0 |
-2.60 |
5 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:12.00 |
1:13.52 |
2.0 |
+1.52 |
6 |
James Weldon |
Beverley |
1:11.47 |
1:14.47 |
1.0 |
+3.00 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
1:14.89 |
1:13.60 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
1:14.38 |
1:14.93 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:15.90 |
1:15.27 |
4.0 |
-0.63 |
4 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
1:21.32 |
1:18.40 |
3.0 |
-2.92 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.50 | B Grade | None | 44.50 | C Grade | None | 50.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
44.51 |
43.04 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
43.84 |
44.18 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
NT |
45.08 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
58.86 |
46.85 |
3.0 |
-12.01 |
5 |
Izzy Hobson-Corbett |
Retford |
45.58 |
47.28 |
2.0 |
+1.70 |
6 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
49.23 |
47.61 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
7 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
47.89 |
|
npt |
8 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
49.40 |
48.21 |
|
-1.19 |
9 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
50.47 |
49.68 |
|
-0.79 |
10 |
Autumn Johnson |
Driffield |
NT |
49.83 |
|
npt |
11 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
52.75 |
50.30 |
|
-2.45 |
12 |
Scarlett Lees |
S Holderness |
49.42 |
50.90 |
|
+1.48 |
13 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
55.00 |
51.33 |
|
-3.67 |
14 |
Isabelle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
51.62 |
|
npt |
15 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Beverley |
55.55 |
51.88 |
|
-3.67 |
16 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
52.49 |
52.27 |
|
-0.22 |
17 |
Eliza Barton |
Louth |
53.86 |
52.46 |
|
-1.40 |
18 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
53.33 |
|
npt |
19 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:00.00 |
54.57 |
|
-5.43 |
20 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
57.61 |
55.44 |
|
-2.17 |
21 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
53.02 |
57.24 |
|
+4.22 |
22 |
Hannah Major |
S Holderness |
NT |
58.19 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Leggate |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Kendra Dresser |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
42.84 |
40.59 |
6.0 |
-2.25 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
42.32 |
42.04 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
42.94 |
42.85 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Abby Watts |
Leeds |
44.13 |
42.93 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
43.43 |
43.19 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Kay |
Retford |
44.73 |
44.63 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
45.63 |
45.09 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
49.58 |
46.04 |
4.0 |
-3.54 |
4 |
Cathrine Crees |
S Holderness |
46.50 |
46.26 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
47.58 |
46.29 |
2.0 |
-1.29 |
6 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
47.11 |
46.88 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
49.76 |
47.08 |
|
-2.68 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
47.69 |
47.76 |
|
+0.07 |
9 |
Amy Wakefield |
Crusaders |
45.90 |
47.88 |
|
+1.98 |
10 |
Natasha Clark |
Crusaders |
49.14 |
48.18 |
|
-0.96 |
11 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
50.14 |
48.89 |
|
-1.25 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
53.65 |
50.51 |
5.5 |
-3.14 |
1 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
51.82 |
50.51 |
5.5 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
54.93 |
55.54 |
4.0 |
+0.61 |
4 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
56.93 |
56.09 |
3.0 |
-0.84 |
5 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
53.00 |
57.11 |
2.0 |
+4.11 |
6 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
53.65 |
58.22 |
1.0 |
+4.57 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:02.40 |
59.68 |
|
-2.72 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anouska Dresser |
Leeds |
44.56 |
40.95 |
|
-3.61 |
2 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
48.56 |
41.17 |
|
-7.39 |
3 |
Maisie Fairclough |
Tadcaster |
NT |
41.31 |
|
npt |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
45.26 |
41.97 |
|
-3.29 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
45.96 |
42.51 |
|
-3.45 |
6 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne |
47.38 |
43.05 |
|
-4.33 |
7 |
Ruby Yates |
Crusaders |
44.76 |
44.04 |
|
-0.72 |
8 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
45.48 |
44.07 |
|
-1.41 |
9 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
51.30 |
45.78 |
|
-5.52 |
10 |
Ellie Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
52.70 |
47.62 |
|
-5.08 |
11 |
Keira Dinsdale |
Driffield |
52.09 |
47.97 |
|
-4.12 |
12 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
50.59 |
48.14 |
|
-2.45 |
13 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
53.47 |
48.24 |
|
-5.23 |
14 |
Lucy Weldon |
Beverley |
51.47 |
48.67 |
|
-2.80 |
15 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
53.71 |
48.96 |
|
-4.75 |
16 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne |
52.51 |
49.50 |
|
-3.01 |
16 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
53.00 |
49.50 |
|
-3.50 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Hartley |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
Olivia Rogers |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 | B Grade | 45.50 | 42.50 | C Grade | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
47.63 |
46.41 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
47.30 |
47.18 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
47.82 |
49.31 |
4.0 |
+1.49 |
4 |
Carter Lees |
S Holderness |
50.93 |
49.52 |
3.0 |
-1.41 |
5 |
Kieron Doran |
Dearne Vy |
52.45 |
51.10 |
2.0 |
-1.35 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
54.31 |
54.67 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
54.31 |
54.69 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
58.19 |
54.72 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
52.95 |
54.91 |
3.0 |
+1.96 |
5 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
54.21 |
55.30 |
2.0 |
+1.09 |
6 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
59.98 |
58.64 |
1.0 |
-1.34 |
7 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
NT |
59.40 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
45.86 |
41.85 |
|
-4.01 |
2 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
48.09 |
45.21 |
|
-2.88 |
3 |
Michael Jones |
Brighouse |
NT |
50.48 |
|
npt |
4 |
Mawgan Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
56.10 |
51.51 |
|
-4.59 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Pinder |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
39.36 |
38.91 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.02 |
43.72 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
44.46 |
44.05 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
45.10 |
45.15 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
46.42 |
46.46 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
50.37 |
50.07 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
49.01 |
50.23 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Ben Wakefield |
Crusaders |
54.31 |
51.56 |
4.0 |
-2.75 |
4 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
53.00 |
51.74 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
56.63 |
52.32 |
2.0 |
-4.31 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jaden Hart |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | 31.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.50 | C Grade | 41.50 | 40.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hather |
S Axholme |
34.10 |
34.90 |
6.0 |
+0.80 |
2 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
35.40 |
35.30 |
5.0 |
-0.10 |
3 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
36.17 |
37.87 |
4.0 |
+1.70 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
38.13 |
37.08 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Connie Mounsey |
Beverley |
37.78 |
37.22 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
37.24 |
37.75 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
40.42 |
39.20 |
3.0 |
-1.22 |
5 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
40.69 |
39.32 |
2.0 |
-1.37 |
6 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
38.40 |
39.81 |
1.0 |
+1.41 |
7 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
39.77 |
40.72 |
|
+0.95 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Hamilton midlane |
Dearne Vy |
43.41 |
42.95 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Lowenna Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
47.67 |
43.96 |
5.0 |
-3.71 |
3 |
Lauren Barlow |
Beverley |
41.95 |
44.00 |
4.0 |
+2.05 |
4 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
49.42 |
44.11 |
3.0 |
-5.31 |
5 |
Bethany Dinsdale |
Driffield |
44.81 |
44.28 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Lauren Dinsdale |
Driffield |
43.09 |
44.54 |
1.0 |
+1.45 |
7 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
45.88 |
46.11 |
|
+0.23 |
8 |
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Kippax |
NT |
59.47 |
|
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
43.03 |
37.66 |
|
-5.37 |
2 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
42.63 |
40.29 |
|
-2.34 |
3 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.35 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Heard |
Tadcaster |
32.86 |
32.58 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
34.86 |
35.16 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
36.00 |
36.51 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
36.29 |
36.91 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
36.40 |
37.03 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
36.23 |
37.46 |
3.0 |
+1.23 |
5 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
37.06 |
38.21 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
6 |
Joan Clayton |
York |
37.86 |
39.93 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
7 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.83 |
40.84 |
|
+1.01 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
41.10 |
41.98 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
48.33 |
44.43 |
5.0 |
-3.90 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Key |
Dearne Vy |
36.06 |
34.88 |
|
-1.18 |
2 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
41.46 |
38.62 |
|
-2.84 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 25.50 | B Grade | 29.50 | C Grade | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
25.74 |
25.76 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
26.78 |
27.42 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk |
26.50 |
27.50 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Louis Evans |
Beverley |
27.79 |
27.63 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
27.98 |
27.82 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
James Weldon |
Beverley |
27.64 |
28.12 |
1.0 |
+0.48 |
7 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
28.48 |
28.13 |
|
-0.35 |
8 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
S Holderness |
27.94 |
28.27 |
|
+0.33 |
9 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
29.06 |
28.66 |
|
-0.40 |
10 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
28.85 |
29.45 |
|
+0.60 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
30.44 |
30.16 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
29.92 |
30.51 |
5.0 |
+0.59 |
3 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
33.10 |
34.06 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
29.68 |
28.89 |
|
-0.79 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 44.50 | B Grade | None | 50.50 | C Grade | None | 57.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
52.60 |
49.76 |
6.0 |
-2.84 |
2 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
54.06 |
50.39 |
5.0 |
-3.67 |
3 |
Izzy Hobson-Corbett |
Retford |
53.55 |
51.67 |
4.0 |
-1.88 |
4 |
Kendra Dresser |
Leeds |
53.43 |
52.58 |
3.0 |
-0.85 |
5 |
Emily Baguley |
Retford |
54.66 |
52.95 |
2.0 |
-1.71 |
6 |
Scarlett Lees |
S Holderness |
56.19 |
53.89 |
1.0 |
-2.30 |
7 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:06.14 |
55.17 |
|
-10.97 |
8 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
55.18 |
|
npt |
9 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
NT |
56.69 |
|
npt |
10 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
58.32 |
57.41 |
|
-0.91 |
11 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
55.87 |
58.11 |
|
+2.24 |
12 |
Phoebe Meeke |
Beverley |
1:01.95 |
58.77 |
|
-3.18 |
13 |
Millie Purchase |
Thorne |
1:07.94 |
59.29 |
|
-8.65 |
14 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
58.00 |
59.79 |
|
+1.79 |
15 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
1:03.94 |
1:00.13 |
|
-3.81 |
16 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
58.92 |
1:00.77 |
|
+1.85 |
17 |
Isabelle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
1:05.91 |
1:01.79 |
|
-4.12 |
18 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
1:05.03 |
1:02.45 |
|
-2.58 |
19 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Beverley |
1:06.43 |
1:03.46 |
|
-2.97 |
20 |
Eliza Barton |
Louth |
1:03.58 |
1:03.84 |
|
+0.26 |
21 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:05.37 |
1:04.92 |
|
-0.45 |
22 |
Autumn Johnson |
Driffield |
1:03.45 |
1:05.57 |
|
+2.12 |
23 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:08.00 |
1:07.20 |
|
-0.80 |
24 |
Isobel Leggate |
Louth |
NT |
1:07.79 |
|
npt |
25 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:11.92 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Berry |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
47.90 |
45.72 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
49.61 |
47.15 |
5.0 |
-2.46 |
3 |
Mia Kay |
Retford |
47.76 |
48.06 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
50.00 |
48.14 |
3.0 |
-1.86 |
5 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
47.93 |
48.74 |
2.0 |
+0.81 |
6 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
49.63 |
49.55 |
1.0 |
-0.08 |
7 |
Ruby Yates |
Crusaders |
49.23 |
50.51 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Lucy Weldon |
Beverley |
50.22 |
50.56 |
|
+0.34 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
52.15 |
51.04 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
56.87 |
52.28 |
5.0 |
-4.59 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
52.68 |
52.31 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
53.10 |
52.53 |
3.0 |
-0.57 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
54.82 |
53.54 |
2.0 |
-1.28 |
6 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
53.34 |
53.71 |
1.0 |
+0.37 |
7 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
55.00 |
53.73 |
|
-1.27 |
8 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
54.67 |
53.75 |
|
-0.92 |
9 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
54.69 |
53.82 |
|
-0.87 |
10 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
57.00 |
54.73 |
|
-2.27 |
11 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
54.53 |
55.08 |
|
+0.55 |
12 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
53.26 |
55.50 |
|
+2.24 |
13 |
Cathrine Crees |
S Holderness |
54.24 |
56.12 |
|
+1.88 |
14 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
55.89 |
57.21 |
|
+1.32 |
15 |
Amy Wakefield |
Crusaders |
54.62 |
57.92 |
|
+3.30 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne |
59.81 |
57.79 |
6.0 |
-2.02 |
2 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:02.97 |
57.95 |
5.0 |
-5.02 |
3 |
Natasha Clark |
Crusaders |
1:00.97 |
58.65 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
59.58 |
59.54 |
3.0 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Holly Ballinger |
Dearne Vy |
1:11.65 |
1:00.68 |
2.0 |
-10.97 |
6 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
1:05.40 |
1:01.77 |
1.0 |
-3.63 |
7 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:05.97 |
1:02.91 |
|
-3.06 |
8 |
Olivia Rogers |
Pocklington |
1:04.00 |
1:04.75 |
|
+0.75 |
9 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:07.35 |
1:06.97 |
|
-0.38 |
10 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
1:03.90 |
1:07.12 |
|
+3.22 |
11 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:08.37 |
|
npt |
12 |
Zeana Yakta |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.92 |
1:15.80 |
|
+5.88 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anouska Dresser |
Leeds |
45.34 |
42.88 |
|
-2.46 |
2 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
46.23 |
44.31 |
|
-1.92 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
51.12 |
48.60 |
|
-2.52 |
4 |
Ellie Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
56.20 |
50.13 |
|
-6.07 |
5 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
59.00 |
53.20 |
|
-5.80 |
6 |
Keira Dinsdale |
Driffield |
59.75 |
56.23 |
|
-3.52 |
7 |
Abby Watts |
Leeds |
59.63 |
56.28 |
|
-3.35 |
8 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
59.70 |
57.16 |
|
-2.54 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Whitehead |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 41.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
38.89 |
36.58 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Carter Lees |
S Holderness |
37.98 |
38.63 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
40.82 |
40.66 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
41.64 |
42.91 |
6.0 |
+1.27 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
46.34 |
43.21 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Kieron Doran |
Dearne Vy |
45.15 |
43.87 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |
4 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
45.89 |
44.51 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
50.03 |
46.73 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Mawgan Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
52.72 |
47.67 |
5.0 |
-5.05 |
3 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
48.57 |
48.22 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
49.52 |
49.57 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
52.97 |
52.31 |
2.0 |
-0.66 |
6 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
55.55 |
54.98 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
NT |
57.03 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
41.50 |
40.30 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
42.03 |
40.86 |
|
-1.17 |
3 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
41.57 |
40.87 |
|
-0.70 |
4 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
47.30 |
44.49 |
|
-2.81 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
34.72 |
35.23 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
39.45 |
39.48 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
39.71 |
39.56 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.86 |
42.44 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
42.13 |
43.60 |
3.0 |
+1.47 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
44.57 |
44.08 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
47.00 |
46.92 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
46.97 |
48.30 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Ben Wakefield |
Crusaders |
48.03 |
50.06 |
3.0 |
+2.03 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
38.74 |
37.79 |
|
-0.95 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
46.29 |
41.33 |
|
-4.96 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 29.50 | 28.50 | B Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | C Grade | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
31.18 |
31.95 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
2 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
31.81 |
32.17 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
32.20 |
32.54 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
33.16 |
32.60 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
5 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
32.72 |
32.71 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Jessica Hather |
S Axholme |
31.10 |
32.88 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
32.09 |
33.03 |
|
+0.94 |
8 |
Connie Mounsey |
Beverley |
32.33 |
33.04 |
|
+0.71 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
36.05 |
33.63 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Cerys Mcrae |
S Holderness |
35.27 |
33.75 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
34.70 |
33.88 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
33.98 |
34.05 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Maya Appleyard |
York |
34.40 |
34.34 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
34.36 |
34.83 |
1.0 |
+0.47 |
7 |
Lauren Barlow |
Beverley |
36.08 |
35.33 |
|
-0.75 |
8 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
35.30 |
35.66 |
|
+0.36 |
9 |
Izzy Sinclair |
Pocklington |
35.77 |
36.67 |
|
+0.90 |
10 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
37.22 |
36.80 |
|
-0.42 |
11 |
Katie Hamilton midlane |
Dearne Vy |
37.85 |
36.95 |
|
-0.90 |
12 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
35.51 |
37.02 |
|
+1.51 |
13 |
Lowenna Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
37.83 |
37.07 |
|
-0.76 |
14 |
Bethany Dinsdale |
Driffield |
37.61 |
37.43 |
|
-0.18 |
15 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
37.68 |
37.93 |
|
+0.25 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
38.51 |
38.76 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
40.56 |
40.22 |
5.0 |
-0.34 |
3 |
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Kippax |
NT |
47.03 |
4.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
39.54 |
38.18 |
|
-1.36 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Beaumont |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Heard |
Tadcaster |
29.92 |
29.79 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
29.75 |
30.09 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
30.94 |
31.03 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Joan Clayton |
York |
30.72 |
31.86 |
3.0 |
+1.14 |
5 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
32.01 |
32.01 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
31.71 |
32.05 |
1.0 |
+0.34 |
7 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
31.53 |
32.68 |
|
+1.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
33.57 |
32.70 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Chloe Key |
Dearne Vy |
33.00 |
33.03 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
32.92 |
33.26 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
33.22 |
33.38 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
33.63 |
34.05 |
2.0 |
+0.42 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.08 |
35.16 |
0.5 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
34.04 |
35.16 |
0.5 |
+1.12 |
8 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
34.84 |
35.22 |
|
+0.38 |
9 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
35.08 |
35.95 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
36.81 |
36.73 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
38.40 |
37.79 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
28.47 |
28.50 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Louis Evans |
Beverley |
29.98 |
29.70 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
29.13 |
30.01 |
4.0 |
+0.88 |
4 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
S Holderness |
30.15 |
30.76 |
3.0 |
+0.61 |
5 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
30.38 |
31.30 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
6 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
31.48 |
31.32 |
1.0 |
-0.16 |
7 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
30.59 |
31.35 |
|
+0.76 |
8 |
James Weldon |
Beverley |
30.93 |
32.04 |
|
+1.11 |
9 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk |
31.49 |
32.96 |
|
+1.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
31.97 |
31.63 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
33.29 |
34.34 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
37.96 |
36.86 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
31.56 |
31.48 |
|
-0.08 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 34.50 | B Grade | None | 39.50 | C Grade | None | 44.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
38.23 |
37.20 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Izzy Hobson-Corbett |
Retford |
38.11 |
39.17 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
39.83 |
40.92 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
4 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
NT |
41.33 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
41.74 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Scarlett Lees |
S Holderness |
45.03 |
42.77 |
1.0 |
-2.26 |
7 |
Isobel Leggate |
Louth |
NT |
42.90 |
|
npt |
8 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
42.49 |
43.08 |
|
+0.59 |
9 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
40.03 |
43.57 |
|
+3.54 |
10 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
47.14 |
43.61 |
|
-3.53 |
11 |
Autumn Johnson |
Driffield |
47.71 |
43.66 |
|
-4.05 |
12 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
49.18 |
44.02 |
|
-5.16 |
13 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
45.10 |
44.55 |
|
-0.55 |
14 |
Emily Baguley |
Retford |
45.30 |
44.96 |
|
-0.34 |
15 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Beverley |
46.16 |
45.54 |
|
-0.62 |
16 |
Millie Purchase |
Thorne |
45.34 |
46.01 |
|
+0.67 |
17 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
48.51 |
47.69 |
|
-0.82 |
18 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
46.00 |
47.93 |
|
+1.93 |
19 |
Phoebe Meeke |
Beverley |
50.39 |
48.06 |
|
-2.33 |
20 |
Eliza Barton |
Louth |
47.62 |
48.33 |
|
+0.71 |
21 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
50.36 |
48.45 |
|
-1.91 |
22 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
50.60 |
49.88 |
|
-0.72 |
23 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
54.64 |
53.25 |
|
-1.39 |
24 |
Hannah Major |
S Holderness |
NT |
53.79 |
|
npt |
25 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
53.96 |
|
npt |
26 |
Kendra Dresser |
Leeds |
50.09 |
55.24 |
|
+5.15 |
27 |
Isabelle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
51.51 |
55.60 |
|
+4.09 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
36.38 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Anouska Dresser |
Leeds |
38.33 |
35.78 |
5.0 |
-2.55 |
3 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
35.34 |
36.30 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
4 |
Mia Kay |
Retford |
37.84 |
37.22 |
3.0 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
36.34 |
37.31 |
2.0 |
+0.97 |
6 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
37.12 |
37.57 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
37.37 |
37.74 |
|
+0.37 |
8 |
Ruby Yates |
Crusaders |
38.50 |
40.19 |
|
+1.69 |
9 |
Cathrine Crees |
S Holderness |
38.66 |
40.72 |
|
+2.06 |
10 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
39.18 |
42.52 |
|
+3.34 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
41.29 |
40.24 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
42.21 |
40.40 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Beverley |
40.39 |
40.53 |
4.0 |
+0.14 |
4 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
40.39 |
40.91 |
3.0 |
+0.52 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
40.46 |
41.10 |
2.0 |
+0.64 |
6 |
Ellie Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
42.90 |
41.67 |
1.0 |
-1.23 |
7 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
43.71 |
41.70 |
|
-2.01 |
8 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
40.21 |
42.01 |
|
+1.80 |
9 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
42.99 |
42.33 |
|
-0.66 |
10 |
Abby Watts |
Leeds |
42.03 |
43.02 |
|
+0.99 |
11 |
Natasha Clark |
Crusaders |
43.45 |
43.09 |
|
-0.36 |
12 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
42.59 |
43.38 |
|
+0.79 |
13 |
Jessie Walkland |
Thirsk |
41.88 |
43.62 |
|
+1.74 |
14 |
Keira Dinsdale |
Driffield |
43.63 |
44.25 |
|
+0.62 |
15 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
41.69 |
44.32 |
|
+2.63 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
48.18 |
45.52 |
6.0 |
-2.66 |
2 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
48.00 |
45.99 |
5.0 |
-2.01 |
3 |
Holly Ballinger |
Dearne Vy |
52.53 |
50.03 |
4.0 |
-2.50 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
54.12 |
50.17 |
3.0 |
-3.95 |
5 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
49.78 |
50.28 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
6 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
47.33 |
51.78 |
1.0 |
+4.45 |
7 |
Zeana Yakta |
Dearne Vy |
54.20 |
52.36 |
|
-1.84 |
8 |
Olivia Rogers |
Pocklington |
56.04 |
53.83 |
|
-2.21 |
9 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
48.01 |
54.92 |
|
+6.91 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
34.51 |
34.40 |
|
-0.11 |
2 |
Maisie Fairclough |
Tadcaster |
NT |
34.76 |
|
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
39.95 |
37.22 |
|
-2.73 |
4 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne |
41.44 |
37.65 |
|
-3.79 |
5 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
39.51 |
38.70 |
|
-0.81 |
6 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
41.28 |
39.10 |
|
-2.18 |
7 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
40.31 |
39.28 |
|
-1.03 |
8 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
45.00 |
41.30 |
|
-3.70 |
9 |
Amy Wakefield |
Crusaders |
44.52 |
42.05 |
|
-2.47 |
10 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
45.09 |
42.44 |
|
-2.65 |
11 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne |
45.69 |
43.10 |
|
-2.59 |
12 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
45.39 |
44.35 |
|
-1.04 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 32.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carter Lees |
S Holderness |
39.24 |
42.28 |
6.0 |
+3.04 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
42.57 |
41.10 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
2 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
41.89 |
42.81 |
5.0 |
+0.92 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
45.00 |
48.97 |
4.0 |
+3.97 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
51.77 |
47.79 |
5.5 |
-3.98 |
1 |
Michael Jones |
Brighouse |
NT |
47.79 |
5.5 |
npt |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
46.15 |
48.27 |
4.0 |
+2.12 |
4 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
48.74 |
48.42 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
45.79 |
49.28 |
2.0 |
+3.49 |
6 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
1:01.37 |
53.98 |
1.0 |
-7.39 |
7 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
56.29 |
54.14 |
|
-2.15 |
8 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
58.73 |
54.35 |
|
-4.38 |
9 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
55.90 |
55.72 |
|
-0.18 |
10 |
Mawgan Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
1:01.43 |
56.57 |
|
-4.86 |
11 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
NT |
59.80 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kieron Doran |
Dearne Vy |
43.57 |
39.40 |
|
-4.17 |
2 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
44.26 |
39.44 |
|
-4.82 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
34.59 |
34.08 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
37.87 |
38.31 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
39.87 |
39.31 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
41.73 |
40.81 |
4.0 |
-0.92 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.33 |
41.15 |
3.0 |
-1.18 |
5 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
39.81 |
41.93 |
2.0 |
+2.12 |
6 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
41.32 |
42.78 |
1.0 |
+1.46 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.04 |
42.69 |
5.5 |
-2.35 |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
46.76 |
42.69 |
5.5 |
-4.07 |
3 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
51.28 |
54.80 |
4.0 |
+3.52 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | B Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | C Grade | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
36.06 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
36.95 |
37.05 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
36.30 |
37.51 |
4.0 |
+1.21 |
4 |
Maya Appleyard |
York |
37.33 |
37.71 |
3.0 |
+0.38 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
37.33 |
38.55 |
2.0 |
+1.22 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
39.38 |
38.10 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
38.56 |
38.93 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
38.57 |
39.07 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
37.64 |
39.32 |
3.0 |
+1.68 |
5 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
39.66 |
40.24 |
2.0 |
+0.58 |
6 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
39.33 |
40.50 |
1.0 |
+1.17 |
7 |
Lowenna Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
39.09 |
40.81 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Lauren Barlow |
Beverley |
41.49 |
41.43 |
|
-0.06 |
9 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
40.78 |
42.69 |
|
+1.91 |
10 |
Izzy Sinclair |
Pocklington |
42.29 |
42.74 |
|
+0.45 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
44.12 |
43.16 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
42.88 |
43.64 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Katie Beaumont |
Marlins |
NT |
44.33 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
47.16 |
45.41 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |
5 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
44.67 |
45.53 |
2.0 |
+0.86 |
6 |
Lauren Dinsdale |
Driffield |
44.84 |
46.07 |
1.0 |
+1.23 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Mcrae |
S Holderness |
44.51 |
42.32 |
|
-2.19 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
35.47 |
34.62 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
33.56 |
35.16 |
5.0 |
+1.60 |
3 |
Alexandra Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.37 |
35.86 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
37.29 |
37.12 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
37.00 |
37.26 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Joan Clayton |
York |
36.95 |
38.10 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
4 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
37.42 |
38.36 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
40.56 |
39.30 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
38.60 |
39.40 |
1.0 |
+0.80 |
7 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
40.02 |
39.58 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.27 |
40.06 |
|
+0.79 |
9 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
39.91 |
41.05 |
|
+1.14 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
43.26 |
42.55 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
49.66 |
46.76 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Key |
Dearne Vy |
37.19 |
35.91 |
|
-1.28 |
2 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
43.50 |
40.69 |
|
-2.81 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk |
33.84 |
35.68 |
6.0 |
+1.84 |
2 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
S Holderness |
35.48 |
36.58 |
5.0 |
+1.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Evans |
Beverley |
36.53 |
36.99 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
37.21 |
37.07 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
36.75 |
37.60 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
40.50 |
38.42 |
3.0 |
-2.08 |
5 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
38.24 |
38.44 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
6 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
38.76 |
39.91 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
7 |
James Weldon |
Beverley |
39.10 |
41.13 |
|
+2.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
43.16 |
43.03 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
49.18 |
49.34 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
42.95 |
38.59 |
|
-4.36 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 38.50 | B Grade | None | 43.50 | C Grade | None | 48.50 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
47.12 |
45.05 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Izzy Hobson-Corbett |
Retford |
43.87 |
45.28 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
3 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
53.83 |
53.66 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
NT |
53.96 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
51.11 |
54.04 |
2.0 |
+2.93 |
6 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
46.07 |
54.32 |
1.0 |
+8.25 |
7 |
Scarlett Lees |
S Holderness |
58.71 |
55.69 |
|
-3.02 |
8 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
56.27 |
|
npt |
9 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Beverley |
1:06.17 |
57.38 |
|
-8.79 |
10 |
Isobel Leggate |
Louth |
NT |
57.75 |
|
npt |
11 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:06.20 |
1:06.11 |
|
-0.09 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Laura Jeanes |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Emily Baguley |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
|
Molly Malone |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Eliza Barton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
39.07 |
39.81 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
40.63 |
42.00 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weldon |
Beverley |
46.06 |
44.55 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
45.50 |
45.10 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
46.95 |
45.97 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
4 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
46.79 |
46.06 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
46.78 |
46.73 |
2.0 |
-0.05 |
6 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
46.59 |
47.42 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
46.99 |
48.05 |
|
+1.06 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Clark |
Crusaders |
56.33 |
49.21 |
6.0 |
-7.12 |
2 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
52.00 |
50.71 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Abby Watts |
Leeds |
49.70 |
51.72 |
4.0 |
+2.02 |
4 |
Cathrine Crees |
S Holderness |
51.31 |
51.80 |
3.0 |
+0.49 |
5 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
57.35 |
52.35 |
2.0 |
-5.00 |
6 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
50.30 |
52.37 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
7 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
49.51 |
52.57 |
|
+3.06 |
8 |
Amy Wakefield |
Crusaders |
53.00 |
52.69 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
54.94 |
54.79 |
|
-0.15 |
10 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
56.59 |
57.23 |
|
+0.64 |
11 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
52.44 |
59.22 |
|
+6.78 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anouska Dresser |
Leeds |
43.65 |
39.64 |
|
-4.01 |
2 |
Mia Kay |
Retford |
44.45 |
42.96 |
|
-1.49 |
3 |
Ruby Hartley |
Beverley |
58.09 |
44.06 |
|
-14.03 |
4 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
56.94 |
45.47 |
|
-11.47 |
5 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
51.72 |
46.36 |
|
-5.36 |
6 |
Ruby Yates |
Crusaders |
55.00 |
46.68 |
|
-8.32 |
7 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
51.14 |
47.23 |
|
-3.91 |
8 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
49.76 |
47.64 |
|
-2.12 |
9 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
49.44 |
48.37 |
|
-1.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gracie Edeson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Aoife Thompson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 29.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
32.30 |
32.15 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Carter Lees |
S Holderness |
33.16 |
34.59 |
5.0 |
+1.43 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieron Doran |
Dearne Vy |
37.51 |
36.11 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
38.15 |
36.25 |
5.0 |
-1.90 |
3 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
35.97 |
36.59 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
37.16 |
36.99 |
3.0 |
-0.17 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
40.34 |
38.86 |
2.0 |
-1.48 |
6 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
39.29 |
39.57 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
39.69 |
41.91 |
|
+2.22 |
8 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
39.17 |
42.02 |
|
+2.85 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
44.68 |
43.70 |
6.0 |
-0.98 |
2 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
44.30 |
43.84 |
5.0 |
-0.46 |
3 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
41.86 |
44.04 |
4.0 |
+2.18 |
4 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
41.96 |
44.76 |
3.0 |
+2.80 |
5 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
NT |
46.07 |
2.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
37.72 |
34.44 |
|
-3.28 |
2 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne |
38.28 |
35.35 |
|
-2.93 |
3 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
36.41 |
35.37 |
|
-1.04 |
4 |
Henry Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
41.18 |
36.89 |
|
-4.29 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mawgan Bainbridge |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vy |
29.83 |
30.88 |
6.0 |
+1.05 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
32.82 |
32.19 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
32.91 |
32.39 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
36.77 |
35.09 |
6.0 |
-1.68 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
36.14 |
35.47 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
35.60 |
35.86 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
36.79 |
36.46 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
36.22 |
36.53 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
37.46 |
37.78 |
1.0 |
+0.32 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wakefield |
Crusaders |
42.91 |
40.34 |
6.0 |
-2.57 |
2 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
40.32 |
42.13 |
5.0 |
+1.81 |
3 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
40.35 |
42.89 |
4.0 |
+2.54 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | B Grade | 42.50 | 41.50 | C Grade | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Beverley |
40.62 |
41.88 |
6.0 |
+1.26 |
2 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
42.05 |
42.86 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
43.07 |
42.77 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
42.72 |
43.49 |
5.0 |
+0.77 |
3 |
Cerys Mcrae |
S Holderness |
46.08 |
43.70 |
4.0 |
-2.38 |
4 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.83 |
43.77 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.65 |
44.14 |
2.0 |
-2.51 |
6 |
Jessica Hather |
S Axholme |
45.11 |
44.91 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
44.47 |
45.30 |
|
+0.83 |
8 |
Lucy Smith |
Brighouse |
46.36 |
45.43 |
|
-0.93 |
9 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
45.62 |
46.07 |
|
+0.45 |
10 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
46.50 |
46.41 |
|
-0.09 |
11 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
47.06 |
47.08 |
|
+0.02 |
12 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
46.25 |
47.09 |
|
+0.84 |
13 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
46.67 |
47.39 |
|
+0.72 |
14 |
Lauren Barlow |
Beverley |
46.48 |
48.06 |
|
+1.58 |
15 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
47.41 |
48.23 |
|
+0.82 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
49.53 |
47.72 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Lowenna Bainbridge |
S Holderness |
49.89 |
48.56 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Katie Beaumont |
Marlins |
NT |
49.84 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
51.93 |
50.76 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
5 |
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Kippax |
NT |
59.90 |
2.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
42.83 |
42.47 |
|
-0.36 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
40.49 |
40.56 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
41.44 |
44.70 |
5.0 |
+3.26 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Key |
Dearne Vy |
44.00 |
41.55 |
6.0 |
-2.45 |
2 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
42.17 |
41.67 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
44.21 |
44.22 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
46.07 |
3.0 |
+2.07 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
York |
44.57 |
46.08 |
2.0 |
+1.51 |
6 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
46.39 |
47.58 |
1.0 |
+1.19 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
49.08 |
48.60 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
52.78 |
51.04 |
5.0 |
-1.74 |
3 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
51.07 |
53.00 |
4.0 |
+1.93 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
48.85 |
44.85 |
|
-4.00 |
2 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
46.62 |
46.16 |
|
-0.46 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
31.67 |
31.28 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
S Holderness |
31.30 |
32.22 |
5.0 |
+0.92 |
3 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk |
32.01 |
32.79 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
32.73 |
33.20 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
33.60 |
34.25 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
34.99 |
35.64 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
34.15 |
35.75 |
3.0 |
+1.60 |
5 |
James Weldon |
Beverley |
33.98 |
36.93 |
2.0 |
+2.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.98 |
39.31 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
40.66 |
40.07 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
40.96 |
41.53 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
36.98 |
34.57 |
|
-2.41 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |