|
Event 101 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:25.50 |
1:26.05 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.40 |
1:27.20 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
1:28.96 |
1:27.63 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Isobel Daubney |
S Holderness |
1:29.28 |
1:28.65 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:29.23 |
1:29.70 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
6 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:30.45 |
1:30.38 |
1.0 |
-0.07 |
7 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:30.44 |
1:33.31 |
|
+2.87 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.22 |
1:32.08 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:36.11 |
1:32.33 |
5.0 |
-3.78 |
3 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:34.01 |
1:32.53 |
4.0 |
-1.48 |
4 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
1:38.89 |
1:32.69 |
3.0 |
-6.20 |
5 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
1:35.32 |
1:33.10 |
2.0 |
-2.22 |
6 |
Demi Whitehand |
S Holderness |
1:42.40 |
1:33.53 |
1.0 |
-8.87 |
7 |
Emily Edwards |
Sheffield Cty |
1:39.90 |
1:34.21 |
|
-5.69 |
8 |
Lauren Pearce |
S Holderness |
1:42.47 |
1:34.35 |
|
-8.12 |
9 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:38.11 |
1:34.54 |
|
-3.57 |
10 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
1:35.45 |
1:36.26 |
|
+0.81 |
11 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:39.27 |
1:37.66 |
|
-1.61 |
12 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:42.63 |
1:37.98 |
|
-4.65 |
13 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:42.42 |
1:40.89 |
|
-1.53 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:57.58 |
1:43.58 |
6.0 |
-14.00 |
2 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:44.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:50.67 |
1:45.66 |
4.0 |
-5.01 |
4 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:49.15 |
1:45.79 |
3.0 |
-3.36 |
5 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:48.79 |
1:45.92 |
2.0 |
-2.87 |
6 |
Olivia Large |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:46.59 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:51.30 |
|
npt |
8 |
Georgia Wade |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:54.05 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:31.99 |
1:25.97 |
|
-6.02 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:35.86 |
1:26.95 |
|
-8.91 |
3 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk |
1:33.08 |
1:27.83 |
|
-5.25 |
4 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:42.73 |
1:28.70 |
|
-14.03 |
5 |
Lola Gorry |
Barracudas |
1:37.43 |
1:30.60 |
|
-6.83 |
6 |
Regan Baldwin |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:35.12 |
|
npt |
7 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:44.31 |
1:39.59 |
|
-4.72 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Sharpe |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
|
Maddie Hudson |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
|
Victoria Coyne |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Maddie Kellow |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:25.12 |
1:21.23 |
6.0 |
-3.89 |
2 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.61 |
1:22.47 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:22.42 |
1:22.95 |
4.0 |
+0.53 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:25.83 |
1:24.97 |
3.0 |
-0.86 |
5 |
Emily Reeves |
S Holderness |
1:26.00 |
1:25.37 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:25.96 |
1:27.92 |
1.0 |
+1.96 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
1:31.39 |
1:27.24 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
1:29.00 |
1:28.55 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:28.58 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Rebbecca Beaumont Reed |
Sheffield Cty |
1:37.39 |
1:28.60 |
3.0 |
-8.79 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:36.40 |
1:28.96 |
2.0 |
-7.44 |
6 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:31.36 |
1:30.00 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
7 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:37.25 |
1:30.23 |
|
-7.02 |
8 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:35.37 |
1:30.40 |
|
-4.97 |
9 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:32.57 |
1:31.68 |
|
-0.89 |
10 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.42 |
1:34.03 |
|
+1.61 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:44.84 |
1:39.02 |
6.0 |
-5.82 |
2 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
S Holderness |
1:46.55 |
1:39.52 |
5.0 |
-7.03 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
1:47.82 |
1:42.88 |
4.0 |
-4.94 |
4 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
1:51.83 |
1:44.94 |
3.0 |
-6.89 |
5 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
1:47.80 |
1:47.86 |
2.0 |
+0.06 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:30.38 |
1:23.35 |
|
-7.03 |
2 |
Millie Purchase |
Tigers |
1:30.19 |
1:25.12 |
|
-5.07 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:31.54 |
1:26.01 |
|
-5.53 |
4 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:32.15 |
1:26.48 |
|
-5.67 |
5 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Barracudas |
1:42.39 |
1:31.44 |
|
-10.95 |
6 |
Phoebe Agar |
S Holderness |
1:51.80 |
1:32.06 |
|
-19.74 |
7 |
Anna Powers |
Barracudas |
1:41.16 |
1:33.16 |
|
-8.00 |
8 |
Hannah Major |
S Holderness |
1:48.31 |
1:34.61 |
|
-13.70 |
9 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:43.79 |
1:35.96 |
|
-7.83 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Mackinnon |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Madeleine Evans |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
|
Brigitte Teatum |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Dawson |
Sheffield Cty |
1:12.01 |
1:13.23 |
6.0 |
+1.22 |
2 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
1:15.05 |
1:15.40 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:15.13 |
1:15.86 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
1:15.00 |
1:16.05 |
3.0 |
+1.05 |
5 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:15.22 |
1:16.18 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:14.74 |
1:16.51 |
1.0 |
+1.77 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:16.68 |
1:17.41 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
1:17.00 |
1:17.66 |
|
+0.66 |
9 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
1:14.74 |
1:18.31 |
|
+3.57 |
10 |
Katy Snell |
Scarborough |
1:17.26 |
1:20.14 |
|
+2.88 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:19.91 |
1:20.12 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:22.39 |
1:21.13 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:21.09 |
1:21.40 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:20.77 |
1:22.43 |
3.0 |
+1.66 |
5 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Barracudas |
1:22.31 |
1:22.86 |
2.0 |
+0.55 |
6 |
Becky Harrison |
New Earswick |
1:26.00 |
1:22.90 |
1.0 |
-3.10 |
7 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:22.68 |
1:24.92 |
|
+2.24 |
8 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:29.98 |
1:31.09 |
|
+1.11 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:31.79 |
1:32.25 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
1:10.00 |
1:09.27 |
|
-0.73 |
2 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:19.11 |
1:18.58 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:30.03 |
1:27.11 |
|
-2.92 |
Event 102 Boys 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:38.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:51.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:33.38 |
1:34.40 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:34.54 |
1:36.05 |
5.0 |
+1.51 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:45.21 |
1:39.11 |
4.0 |
-6.10 |
4 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
1:57.77 |
1:40.73 |
3.0 |
-17.04 |
5 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:44.10 |
1:42.19 |
2.0 |
-1.91 |
6 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:45.00 |
1:47.28 |
1.0 |
+2.28 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:34.39 |
1:34.36 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:36.57 |
1:36.11 |
5.0 |
-0.46 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:36.90 |
1:39.06 |
4.0 |
+2.16 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:37.11 |
1:40.12 |
3.0 |
+3.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:46.31 |
1:38.02 |
6.0 |
-8.29 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
1:44.90 |
1:42.18 |
5.0 |
-2.72 |
3 |
Will Byram |
Kippax |
1:46.51 |
1:43.98 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
2:22.75 |
1:54.79 |
6.0 |
-27.96 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:55.74 |
1:59.66 |
5.0 |
+3.92 |
3 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
2:07.14 |
2:00.25 |
4.0 |
-6.89 |
4 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
2:15.41 |
2:05.18 |
3.0 |
-10.23 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:35.24 |
1:26.84 |
|
-8.40 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:31.82 |
1:27.18 |
|
-4.64 |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:39.46 |
1:35.70 |
|
-3.76 |
4 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
1:56.40 |
1:40.99 |
|
-15.41 |
5 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:54.42 |
1:49.36 |
|
-5.06 |
6 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:51.24 |
1:50.14 |
|
-1.10 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Lewis |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Jack Sables |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
1:15.97 |
1:11.25 |
6.0 |
-4.72 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:15.14 |
1:11.93 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:18.34 |
1:17.86 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:17.00 |
1:17.92 |
3.0 |
+0.92 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:20.78 |
1:20.43 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:23.36 |
1:20.64 |
5.0 |
-2.72 |
3 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
1:20.75 |
1:21.73 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:26.57 |
1:23.32 |
3.0 |
-3.25 |
5 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:23.91 |
1:26.90 |
2.0 |
+2.99 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Westoby |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:33.37 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
1:35.44 |
1:34.38 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
1:59.50 |
1:34.75 |
4.0 |
-24.75 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:34.33 |
1:25.13 |
|
-9.20 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
1:23.67 |
1:22.90 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
1:26.62 |
1:29.72 |
5.0 |
+3.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:27.80 |
1:27.67 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:19.73 |
1:14.32 |
|
-5.41 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:18.56 |
1:14.39 |
|
-4.17 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:19.34 |
1:15.36 |
|
-3.98 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:20.21 |
1:15.47 |
|
-4.74 |
5 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:18.00 |
1:16.22 |
|
-1.78 |
6 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:28.95 |
1:21.18 |
|
-7.77 |
7 |
Tom Walker |
Sheffield Cty |
1:28.95 |
1:21.70 |
|
-7.25 |
8 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
1:29.24 |
1:24.77 |
|
-4.47 |
Event 103 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 34.50 | B | 40.50 | 39.50 | C | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Daubney |
S Holderness |
40.30 |
40.02 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
40.06 |
41.11 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
44.55 |
41.04 |
6.0 |
-3.51 |
2 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
44.45 |
41.64 |
5.0 |
-2.81 |
3 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk |
42.78 |
41.78 |
4.0 |
-1.00 |
4 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
41.60 |
41.79 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
42.76 |
42.11 |
2.0 |
-0.65 |
6 |
Gabrielle Turton |
Driffield |
43.66 |
42.42 |
1.0 |
-1.24 |
7 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
41.62 |
43.09 |
|
+1.47 |
8 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
42.81 |
43.20 |
|
+0.39 |
9 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
41.49 |
43.49 |
|
+2.00 |
10 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
41.27 |
43.78 |
|
+2.51 |
11 |
Demi Whitehand |
S Holderness |
44.68 |
44.10 |
|
-0.58 |
12 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
41.60 |
44.40 |
|
+2.80 |
13 |
Lucy Sharpe |
S Holderness |
41.48 |
44.84 |
|
+3.36 |
13 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
45.18 |
44.84 |
|
-0.34 |
15 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
44.34 |
44.94 |
|
+0.60 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Gorry |
Barracudas |
46.59 |
46.32 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.02 |
46.54 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
46.97 |
46.61 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
49.69 |
47.14 |
3.0 |
-2.55 |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
46.69 |
47.29 |
2.0 |
+0.60 |
6 |
Emily Edwards |
Sheffield Cty |
47.10 |
47.54 |
1.0 |
+0.44 |
7 |
Regan Baldwin |
Barracudas |
NT |
48.08 |
|
npt |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
48.97 |
48.60 |
|
-0.37 |
9 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
48.55 |
50.52 |
|
+1.97 |
10 |
Georgia Wade |
S Holderness |
51.28 |
51.14 |
|
-0.14 |
11 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
59.74 |
51.58 |
|
-8.16 |
12 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
52.00 |
52.15 |
|
+0.15 |
13 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
53.09 |
52.25 |
|
-0.84 |
14 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
NT |
52.36 |
|
npt |
15 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
52.27 |
52.74 |
|
+0.47 |
16 |
Maddie Kellow |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
52.88 |
|
+2.88 |
17 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
52.66 |
54.79 |
|
+2.13 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
40.78 |
40.25 |
|
-0.53 |
2 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
46.22 |
41.35 |
|
-4.87 |
3 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
46.37 |
41.67 |
|
-4.70 |
4 |
Amy Forster |
Sheffield Cty |
48.59 |
43.59 |
|
-5.00 |
5 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
45.69 |
45.36 |
|
-0.33 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lillian Cooper |
10.8 Unauthorised use of tape, device or swimsuit aiding speed, buoyancy or endurance - Misc |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
36.74 |
36.88 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
39.04 |
37.31 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Emily Reeves |
S Holderness |
38.00 |
37.64 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
38.25 |
37.84 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
37.88 |
37.96 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
6 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
38.40 |
38.00 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
37.27 |
38.25 |
|
+0.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
41.16 |
40.06 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
40.44 |
40.50 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
42.08 |
40.52 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
41.31 |
40.56 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Millie Purchase |
Tigers |
42.82 |
40.71 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
41.87 |
41.34 |
1.0 |
-0.53 |
7 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
44.44 |
41.73 |
|
-2.71 |
8 |
Rebbecca Beaumont Reed |
Sheffield Cty |
40.96 |
41.84 |
|
+0.88 |
9 |
Phoebe Agar |
S Holderness |
41.40 |
42.44 |
|
+1.04 |
10 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
42.42 |
43.21 |
|
+0.79 |
11 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
42.52 |
43.35 |
|
+0.83 |
12 |
Anna Powers |
Barracudas |
44.33 |
44.54 |
|
+0.21 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Barracudas |
46.48 |
45.07 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
48.25 |
46.39 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
49.16 |
48.36 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Brigitte Teatum |
Edlington |
49.85 |
48.56 |
3.0 |
-1.29 |
5 |
Emily Collingwood |
Barracudas |
48.80 |
49.49 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
50.43 |
49.83 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
39.76 |
39.19 |
|
-0.57 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
45.00 |
40.70 |
|
-4.30 |
3 |
Esme Rodgers |
S Holderness |
46.15 |
40.97 |
|
-5.18 |
4 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
45.66 |
43.82 |
|
-1.84 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
44.59 |
44.32 |
|
-0.27 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Ness |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
Event 104 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 43.50 | B | 49.50 | C | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
51.20 |
51.38 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
57.68 |
56.58 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
55.44 |
56.65 |
4.0 |
+1.21 |
4 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
53.51 |
56.89 |
3.0 |
+3.38 |
5 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
56.70 |
58.41 |
2.0 |
+1.71 |
6 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
1:00.08 |
59.40 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:04.93 |
59.59 |
|
-5.34 |
8 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:01.59 |
|
npt |
9 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
1:06.81 |
1:03.02 |
|
-3.79 |
10 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:03.10 |
|
npt |
11 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:06.00 |
1:08.05 |
|
+2.05 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
44.00 |
45.35 |
6.0 |
+1.35 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
52.54 |
49.81 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
50.28 |
50.75 |
5.0 |
+0.47 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
54.60 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Will Byram |
Kippax |
51.78 |
55.19 |
3.0 |
+3.41 |
5 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
54.62 |
55.78 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
55.47 |
56.68 |
1.0 |
+1.21 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:13.46 |
58.05 |
6.0 |
-15.41 |
2 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:00.73 |
59.23 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
1:06.12 |
1:00.75 |
4.0 |
-5.37 |
4 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
1:05.00 |
1:04.62 |
3.0 |
-0.38 |
5 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
1:01.05 |
1:07.33 |
2.0 |
+6.28 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
51.69 |
47.45 |
|
-4.24 |
2 |
Lucas Cherry |
Sheffield Cty |
56.77 |
50.07 |
|
-6.70 |
3 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
59.87 |
50.44 |
|
-9.43 |
4 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
57.28 |
51.99 |
|
-5.29 |
5 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
58.30 |
54.99 |
|
-3.31 |
6 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
58.20 |
56.07 |
|
-2.13 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Haydyn Swift |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Jack Sables |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
Event 105 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 30.50 | B | 34.50 | C | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
31.03 |
31.08 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Elizabeth Dawson |
Sheffield Cty |
31.54 |
32.26 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
32.42 |
32.83 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
Becky Harrison |
New Earswick |
32.42 |
32.99 |
3.0 |
+0.57 |
5 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
33.34 |
33.16 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
33.56 |
33.62 |
1.0 |
+0.06 |
7 |
Katy Snell |
Scarborough |
33.68 |
33.74 |
|
+0.06 |
8 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
31.74 |
33.76 |
|
+2.02 |
9 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
32.62 |
33.82 |
|
+1.20 |
10 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
33.86 |
34.68 |
|
+0.82 |
11 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
34.34 |
34.80 |
|
+0.46 |
12 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.12 |
35.60 |
|
+1.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
35.46 |
34.63 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.40 |
36.15 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Barracudas |
36.57 |
36.86 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
37.25 |
37.03 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
37.23 |
37.08 |
2.0 |
-0.15 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
37.50 |
38.07 |
1.0 |
+0.57 |
7 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
39.25 |
39.45 |
|
+0.20 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
42.81 |
44.54 |
6.0 |
+1.73 |
2 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
44.05 |
44.62 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
Event 106 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.50 | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | 30.50 | C | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
29.33 |
29.25 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
30.20 |
29.70 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
29.88 |
30.78 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
4 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
31.27 |
31.33 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
30.94 |
32.15 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
32.50 |
32.34 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
32.35 |
32.85 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
32.52 |
32.88 |
4.0 |
+0.36 |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
33.20 |
33.00 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
35.41 |
34.72 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Robert Westoby |
S Holderness |
35.14 |
36.74 |
1.0 |
+1.60 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
38.42 |
38.66 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
40.89 |
40.03 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Connor Carver |
S Holderness |
43.77 |
41.04 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
38.90 |
35.17 |
|
-3.73 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bertram Noble |
Barracudas |
29.83 |
29.23 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
30.25 |
29.52 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
30.21 |
29.84 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
30.31 |
30.51 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
32.17 |
30.57 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
30.78 |
30.63 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
31.22 |
30.68 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Tom Walker |
Sheffield Cty |
33.93 |
32.06 |
3.0 |
-1.87 |
5 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
32.51 |
32.67 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
6 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
32.82 |
33.95 |
1.0 |
+1.13 |
7 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
33.67 |
34.55 |
|
+0.88 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
31.52 |
29.65 |
|
-1.87 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
31.17 |
30.09 |
|
-1.08 |
3 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
35.33 |
33.43 |
|
-1.90 |
Event 107 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 38.50 | B | 46.50 | 43.50 | C | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
43.29 |
41.45 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
43.95 |
44.75 |
5.0 |
+0.80 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
44.11 |
45.05 |
4.0 |
+0.94 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
45.37 |
46.55 |
3.0 |
+1.18 |
5 |
Lucy Sharpe |
S Holderness |
45.45 |
47.21 |
2.0 |
+1.76 |
6 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
44.90 |
47.28 |
1.0 |
+2.38 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
49.70 |
46.68 |
6.0 |
-3.02 |
2 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
47.92 |
47.53 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Isobel Daubney |
S Holderness |
47.21 |
47.93 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
4 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
46.95 |
48.22 |
3.0 |
+1.27 |
5 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk |
48.39 |
48.74 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
6 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
48.95 |
48.84 |
1.0 |
-0.11 |
7 |
Emily Edwards |
Sheffield Cty |
51.89 |
49.91 |
|
-1.98 |
8 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
50.04 |
49.98 |
|
-0.06 |
9 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
50.81 |
50.01 |
|
-0.80 |
10 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
51.44 |
51.02 |
|
-0.42 |
11 |
Lauren Pearce |
S Holderness |
50.16 |
51.22 |
|
+1.06 |
12 |
Maddie Kellow |
Thirsk |
51.00 |
59.80 |
|
+8.80 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
53.45 |
52.55 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
53.92 |
52.83 |
5.0 |
-1.09 |
3 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
54.70 |
52.96 |
4.0 |
-1.74 |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Barracudas |
NT |
53.99 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
56.52 |
54.80 |
2.0 |
-1.72 |
6 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
56.40 |
55.36 |
1.0 |
-1.04 |
7 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
53.75 |
55.64 |
|
+1.89 |
8 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
56.66 |
58.14 |
|
+1.48 |
9 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
57.99 |
59.63 |
|
+1.64 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Gorry |
Barracudas |
47.17 |
45.88 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
47.08 |
46.25 |
|
-0.83 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Barracudas |
NT |
48.38 |
|
npt |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
56.60 |
50.25 |
|
-6.35 |
5 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
54.54 |
50.27 |
|
-4.27 |
6 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
53.05 |
50.97 |
|
-2.08 |
7 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
54.59 |
51.81 |
|
-2.78 |
8 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
54.98 |
52.11 |
|
-2.87 |
9 |
Demi Whitehand |
S Holderness |
53.51 |
52.15 |
|
-1.36 |
10 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:00.48 |
52.37 |
|
-8.11 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Napier |
7.3 Elbows over water except for last stroke before turn, during turn or final stroke at finish - Breast |
|
Victoria Coyne |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
Esme Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Long |
Barracudas |
42.24 |
42.17 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
42.51 |
43.34 |
5.0 |
+0.83 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
43.88 |
43.50 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
43.74 |
45.42 |
5.0 |
+1.68 |
3 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
46.63 |
45.74 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
47.38 |
45.89 |
3.0 |
-1.49 |
5 |
Millie Purchase |
Tigers |
48.10 |
46.22 |
2.0 |
-1.88 |
6 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
48.56 |
46.41 |
1.0 |
-2.15 |
7 |
Anna Powers |
Barracudas |
48.75 |
46.55 |
|
-2.20 |
8 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
48.44 |
46.69 |
|
-1.75 |
9 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
45.84 |
46.76 |
|
+0.92 |
10 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
45.45 |
46.82 |
|
+1.37 |
11 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
47.03 |
47.28 |
|
+0.25 |
12 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
48.73 |
47.89 |
|
-0.84 |
13 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
47.70 |
48.00 |
|
+0.30 |
14 |
Phoebe Agar |
S Holderness |
49.25 |
49.35 |
|
+0.10 |
15 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
48.75 |
50.76 |
|
+2.01 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
52.38 |
49.89 |
6.0 |
-2.49 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
50.62 |
49.90 |
5.0 |
-0.72 |
3 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
50.06 |
50.09 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
Rebbecca Beaumont Reed |
Sheffield Cty |
50.14 |
50.69 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Madeleine Evans |
Barracudas |
54.50 |
51.39 |
2.0 |
-3.11 |
6 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
S Holderness |
51.34 |
52.08 |
1.0 |
+0.74 |
7 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
53.60 |
52.33 |
|
-1.27 |
8 |
Esme Rodgers |
S Holderness |
NT |
53.19 |
|
npt |
9 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
53.70 |
53.42 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
57.81 |
53.61 |
|
-4.20 |
11 |
Emily Collingwood |
Barracudas |
54.31 |
54.87 |
|
+0.56 |
12 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
57.89 |
56.61 |
|
-1.28 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
44.61 |
42.70 |
|
-1.91 |
2 |
Hannah Major |
S Holderness |
49.56 |
48.91 |
|
-0.65 |
3 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
50.07 |
49.38 |
|
-0.69 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
51.36 |
49.39 |
|
-1.97 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Shirley |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Brigitte Teatum |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
Event 108 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 40.50 | B | 45.50 | C | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
NT |
45.87 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.57 |
45.99 |
5.0 |
+2.42 |
3 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
45.40 |
46.16 |
4.0 |
+0.76 |
4 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
46.66 |
48.62 |
3.0 |
+1.96 |
5 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
46.47 |
49.13 |
2.0 |
+2.66 |
6 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
52.69 |
51.30 |
1.0 |
-1.39 |
7 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
52.25 |
52.15 |
|
-0.10 |
8 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
54.05 |
|
npt |
9 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
58.33 |
54.71 |
|
-3.62 |
10 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
57.07 |
55.01 |
|
-2.06 |
11 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
58.00 |
58.06 |
|
+0.06 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Casper Watkinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
42.17 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
42.53 |
44.60 |
5.0 |
+2.07 |
3 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
43.36 |
44.64 |
4.0 |
+1.28 |
4 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
45.25 |
46.11 |
3.0 |
+0.86 |
5 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
45.12 |
46.23 |
2.0 |
+1.11 |
6 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
43.77 |
47.63 |
1.0 |
+3.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
45.61 |
46.91 |
6.0 |
+1.30 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
46.49 |
49.59 |
5.0 |
+3.10 |
3 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
49.94 |
50.29 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
48.63 |
52.65 |
3.0 |
+4.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
55.67 |
52.98 |
6.0 |
-2.69 |
2 |
Will Byram |
Kippax |
51.59 |
53.78 |
5.0 |
+2.19 |
3 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
53.93 |
54.10 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
1:04.58 |
59.25 |
3.0 |
-5.33 |
5 |
Jack Sables |
Edlington |
59.08 |
1:00.65 |
2.0 |
+1.57 |
6 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
58.61 |
1:01.31 |
1.0 |
+2.70 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
41.95 |
38.88 |
|
-3.07 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
48.27 |
45.37 |
|
-2.90 |
3 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
52.56 |
49.01 |
|
-3.55 |
Event 109 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
27.50 |
28.21 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
29.83 |
30.14 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Katy Snell |
Scarborough |
29.56 |
30.19 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
30.25 |
30.56 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
5 |
Elizabeth Dawson |
Sheffield Cty |
29.39 |
30.59 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
6 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
29.25 |
30.80 |
1.0 |
+1.55 |
7 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
31.04 |
30.98 |
|
-0.06 |
8 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
30.17 |
31.19 |
|
+1.02 |
9 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
30.31 |
31.20 |
|
+0.89 |
10 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
30.90 |
31.85 |
|
+0.95 |
11 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
31.30 |
32.22 |
|
+0.92 |
12 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
31.12 |
32.26 |
|
+1.14 |
13 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
31.43 |
32.35 |
|
+0.92 |
14 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
31.49 |
33.71 |
|
+2.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Becky Harrison |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
32.08 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Barracudas |
32.91 |
32.17 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
33.44 |
33.45 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
32.67 |
33.50 |
3.0 |
+0.83 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
35.51 |
35.74 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Holly Edeson |
Driffield |
36.34 |
36.68 |
4.5 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
37.04 |
36.68 |
4.5 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
37.18 |
37.21 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Olivia Pickering |
Did Not Compete |
Event 110 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
33.94 |
32.30 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
33.40 |
33.32 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
34.11 |
34.51 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
34.74 |
35.70 |
3.0 |
+0.96 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
38.11 |
37.74 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
38.45 |
38.29 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
38.16 |
38.57 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
39.31 |
40.23 |
3.0 |
+0.92 |
5 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
38.81 |
41.23 |
2.0 |
+2.42 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
46.86 |
41.33 |
6.0 |
-5.53 |
2 |
Robert Westoby |
S Holderness |
42.68 |
45.63 |
5.0 |
+2.95 |
3 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
49.34 |
50.99 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Carver |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
33.14 |
31.64 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
33.33 |
33.18 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
34.81 |
34.98 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
36.40 |
36.13 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
35.44 |
37.28 |
4.0 |
+1.84 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
41.67 |
37.80 |
6.0 |
-3.87 |
2 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
39.06 |
40.21 |
5.0 |
+1.15 |
3 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
39.38 |
41.66 |
4.0 |
+2.28 |
4 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
41.98 |
41.93 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
34.51 |
32.69 |
|
-1.82 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
37.83 |
34.81 |
|
-3.02 |
Event 111 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 30.50 | B | 35.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk |
33.32 |
33.03 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
33.19 |
33.95 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
33.41 |
34.15 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Isobel Daubney |
S Holderness |
34.45 |
34.35 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
34.28 |
34.67 |
2.0 |
+0.39 |
6 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
34.86 |
36.85 |
1.0 |
+1.99 |
7 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
35.45 |
37.29 |
|
+1.84 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
35.84 |
35.58 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
37.60 |
35.96 |
5.0 |
-1.64 |
3 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
37.39 |
36.89 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
37.66 |
37.00 |
3.0 |
-0.66 |
5 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
38.26 |
37.12 |
2.0 |
-1.14 |
6 |
Lucy Sharpe |
S Holderness |
35.82 |
37.20 |
1.0 |
+1.38 |
7 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
35.58 |
37.42 |
|
+1.84 |
8 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
38.07 |
37.61 |
|
-0.46 |
9 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
38.34 |
37.74 |
|
-0.60 |
10 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
37.86 |
37.79 |
|
-0.07 |
11 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
37.45 |
38.11 |
|
+0.66 |
12 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
38.71 |
38.38 |
|
-0.33 |
13 |
Lauren Pearce |
S Holderness |
38.45 |
38.42 |
|
-0.03 |
14 |
Gabrielle Turton |
Driffield |
38.81 |
38.61 |
|
-0.20 |
15 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
38.71 |
39.02 |
|
+0.31 |
16 |
Lola Gorry |
Barracudas |
39.76 |
39.71 |
|
-0.05 |
17 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
38.95 |
40.27 |
|
+1.32 |
18 |
Demi Whitehand |
S Holderness |
39.52 |
40.93 |
|
+1.41 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
41.81 |
40.93 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.18 |
41.02 |
5.0 |
-1.16 |
3 |
Emily Edwards |
Sheffield Cty |
41.41 |
41.32 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
42.07 |
41.54 |
3.0 |
-0.53 |
5 |
Amy Forster |
Sheffield Cty |
43.36 |
41.91 |
2.0 |
-1.45 |
6 |
Olivia Large |
Barracudas |
NT |
42.36 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
44.38 |
42.59 |
|
-1.79 |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
40.88 |
43.59 |
|
+2.71 |
9 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
41.65 |
44.28 |
|
+2.63 |
10 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
42.68 |
44.66 |
|
+1.98 |
11 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
46.28 |
|
+2.28 |
12 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
46.89 |
46.86 |
|
-0.03 |
13 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
45.29 |
47.21 |
|
+1.92 |
14 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
53.84 |
50.16 |
|
-3.68 |
15 |
Maddie Kellow |
Thirsk |
47.00 |
54.03 |
|
+7.03 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Barracudas |
NT |
37.16 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Esme Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Long |
Barracudas |
33.24 |
31.72 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
31.68 |
31.82 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Millie Purchase |
Tigers |
33.56 |
32.57 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
4 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
32.53 |
32.79 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
33.30 |
33.79 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
6 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
33.69 |
33.95 |
1.0 |
+0.26 |
7 |
Emily Reeves |
S Holderness |
33.72 |
34.00 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
34.15 |
34.16 |
|
+0.01 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
35.64 |
34.98 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Rebbecca Beaumont Reed |
Sheffield Cty |
36.11 |
35.03 |
5.0 |
-1.08 |
3 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
36.15 |
35.18 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
4 |
Esme Rodgers |
S Holderness |
35.82 |
35.41 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
35.18 |
35.94 |
2.0 |
+0.76 |
6 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
35.27 |
36.01 |
1.0 |
+0.74 |
7 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
35.41 |
36.10 |
|
+0.69 |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
36.77 |
36.44 |
|
-0.33 |
9 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
36.39 |
36.48 |
|
+0.09 |
10 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
38.02 |
36.50 |
|
-1.52 |
11 |
Phoebe Agar |
S Holderness |
36.00 |
37.15 |
|
+1.15 |
12 |
Anna Powers |
Barracudas |
37.24 |
37.41 |
|
+0.17 |
13 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
37.17 |
37.68 |
|
+0.51 |
14 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vy |
36.58 |
37.75 |
|
+1.17 |
15 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Barracudas |
38.23 |
38.76 |
|
+0.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Major |
S Holderness |
40.13 |
39.84 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
S Holderness |
39.79 |
40.19 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
41.50 |
40.72 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
42.63 |
41.11 |
3.0 |
-1.52 |
5 |
Emily Collingwood |
Barracudas |
41.43 |
41.46 |
2.0 |
+0.03 |
6 |
Brigitte Teatum |
Edlington |
43.88 |
41.80 |
1.0 |
-2.08 |
7 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
42.09 |
41.98 |
|
-0.11 |
8 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
40.07 |
42.23 |
|
+2.16 |
9 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Barracudas |
42.00 |
42.34 |
|
+0.34 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
36.16 |
34.08 |
|
-2.08 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
35.16 |
34.29 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
34.64 |
34.31 |
|
-0.33 |
4 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Barracudas |
41.36 |
36.86 |
|
-4.50 |
5 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
42.81 |
38.92 |
|
-3.89 |
6 |
Madeleine Evans |
Barracudas |
44.17 |
39.48 |
|
-4.69 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 49.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.62 |
40.76 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
45.47 |
46.12 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
48.36 |
49.27 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
57.70 |
55.95 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |
5 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
58.00 |
56.82 |
2.0 |
-1.18 |
6 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
50.05 |
58.83 |
1.0 |
+8.78 |
7 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
NT |
1:09.20 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
41.66 |
41.73 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
43.27 |
45.07 |
5.0 |
+1.80 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
47.24 |
45.70 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
46.04 |
48.25 |
5.0 |
+2.21 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
48.97 |
49.72 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Will Byram |
Kippax |
46.94 |
50.47 |
3.0 |
+3.53 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
53.79 |
50.88 |
6.0 |
-2.91 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
52.99 |
52.58 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
53.60 |
52.85 |
4.0 |
-0.75 |
4 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
50.52 |
52.97 |
3.0 |
+2.45 |
5 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
53.86 |
54.12 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:08.92 |
1:02.41 |
1.0 |
-6.51 |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.29 |
1:04.45 |
|
-4.84 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
45.92 |
41.82 |
|
-4.10 |
2 |
Harry Rook |
Barracudas |
1:01.60 |
45.73 |
|
-15.87 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucas Cherry |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Alex Lewis |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Jack Sables |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Oliver Crow |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
Event 113 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
32.50 |
32.96 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
32.52 |
33.22 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
34.76 |
35.16 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
33.86 |
35.22 |
3.0 |
+1.36 |
5 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
35.13 |
35.44 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Elizabeth Dawson |
Sheffield Cty |
35.75 |
36.19 |
1.0 |
+0.44 |
7 |
Katy Snell |
Scarborough |
35.55 |
36.26 |
|
+0.71 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
35.48 |
36.26 |
|
+0.78 |
9 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.46 |
36.71 |
|
+0.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Barracudas |
37.99 |
37.90 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
37.44 |
38.09 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
36.62 |
38.10 |
4.0 |
+1.48 |
4 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
37.30 |
38.62 |
3.0 |
+1.32 |
5 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
38.30 |
38.90 |
2.0 |
+0.60 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
40.77 |
42.22 |
1.0 |
+1.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
42.95 |
42.07 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
42.70 |
40.85 |
|
-1.85 |
2 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
41.91 |
41.25 |
|
-0.66 |
Event 114 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
36.99 |
37.75 |
6.0 |
+0.76 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
42.30 |
42.48 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
43.24 |
43.62 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
42.60 |
44.25 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
44.34 |
44.94 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
42.76 |
45.94 |
2.0 |
+3.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
45.78 |
45.36 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
47.09 |
47.12 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
48.74 |
47.66 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
49.68 |
47.90 |
3.0 |
-1.78 |
5 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
49.53 |
49.91 |
2.0 |
+0.38 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
49.59 |
50.62 |
1.0 |
+1.03 |
7 |
Connor Carver |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:00.19 |
|
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
39.96 |
39.39 |
|
-0.57 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
35.70 |
35.96 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
38.23 |
36.46 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
36.94 |
37.13 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
40.54 |
39.22 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
40.91 |
39.62 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Bertram Noble |
Barracudas |
42.66 |
40.42 |
4.0 |
-2.24 |
4 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
41.75 |
43.09 |
3.0 |
+1.34 |
5 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
43.14 |
44.24 |
2.0 |
+1.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
43.59 |
45.42 |
6.0 |
+1.83 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
47.71 |
46.67 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Walker |
Sheffield Cty |
44.43 |
43.05 |
|
-1.38 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bayley Bainbridge |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Nile Michael |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
Event 115 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
38.38 |
39.01 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Daubney |
S Holderness |
40.33 |
40.84 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
39.78 |
41.06 |
5.0 |
+1.28 |
3 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk |
42.11 |
42.06 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
43.44 |
43.24 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
43.46 |
43.26 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Lucy Sharpe |
S Holderness |
39.53 |
43.74 |
1.0 |
+4.21 |
7 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
44.67 |
45.25 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
44.99 |
47.14 |
|
+2.15 |
9 |
Gabrielle Turton |
Driffield |
44.07 |
49.42 |
|
+5.35 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Pearce |
S Holderness |
45.74 |
45.62 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
48.41 |
47.02 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
45.87 |
47.27 |
4.0 |
+1.40 |
4 |
Lola Gorry |
Barracudas |
48.81 |
47.66 |
3.0 |
-1.15 |
5 |
Amy Forster |
Sheffield Cty |
54.49 |
48.72 |
2.0 |
-5.77 |
6 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
49.70 |
48.97 |
1.0 |
-0.73 |
7 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
NT |
49.61 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emily Edwards |
Sheffield Cty |
51.70 |
50.05 |
|
-1.65 |
9 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
55.65 |
50.30 |
|
-5.35 |
10 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
52.81 |
50.43 |
|
-2.38 |
11 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
58.21 |
52.10 |
|
-6.11 |
12 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
57.00 |
54.58 |
|
-2.42 |
13 |
Daniella Milner |
S Axholme |
55.16 |
55.37 |
|
+0.21 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
41.15 |
38.73 |
|
-2.42 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
48.29 |
42.57 |
|
-5.72 |
3 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
45.98 |
43.47 |
|
-2.51 |
4 |
Demi Whitehand |
S Holderness |
48.91 |
43.72 |
|
-5.19 |
5 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.82 |
|
npt |
6 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
50.28 |
44.90 |
|
-5.38 |
7 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vy |
47.71 |
45.44 |
|
-2.27 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evie Sales |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Victoria Coyne |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Esme Lancaster |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
35.23 |
35.11 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
36.80 |
37.36 |
5.0 |
+0.56 |
3 |
Isobel Long |
Barracudas |
37.77 |
37.99 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
39.28 |
39.67 |
5.5 |
+0.39 |
1 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
39.87 |
39.67 |
5.5 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Anna Powers |
Barracudas |
40.80 |
40.51 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
39.29 |
40.62 |
3.0 |
+1.33 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
40.14 |
40.75 |
2.0 |
+0.61 |
6 |
Rebbecca Beaumont Reed |
Sheffield Cty |
43.27 |
41.51 |
1.0 |
-1.76 |
7 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
41.38 |
41.53 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
43.27 |
42.20 |
|
-1.07 |
9 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
42.71 |
42.23 |
|
-0.48 |
10 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
43.31 |
49.82 |
|
+6.51 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
45.01 |
44.42 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Esme Rodgers |
S Holderness |
47.06 |
44.62 |
5.0 |
-2.44 |
3 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
47.35 |
45.99 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Kotryna Zilyte |
Edlington |
50.14 |
46.68 |
3.0 |
-3.46 |
5 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
48.08 |
47.06 |
2.0 |
-1.02 |
6 |
Phoebe Agar |
S Holderness |
43.59 |
47.63 |
1.0 |
+4.04 |
7 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
S Holderness |
49.05 |
51.32 |
|
+2.27 |
8 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
52.77 |
53.08 |
|
+0.31 |
9 |
Emily Collingwood |
Barracudas |
51.46 |
53.89 |
|
+2.43 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
38.58 |
35.17 |
|
-3.41 |
2 |
Emily Reeves |
S Holderness |
39.39 |
38.33 |
|
-1.06 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
45.02 |
40.91 |
|
-4.11 |
4 |
Millie Purchase |
Tigers |
46.71 |
41.54 |
|
-5.17 |
5 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
47.26 |
42.87 |
|
-4.39 |
6 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
47.12 |
42.96 |
|
-4.16 |
7 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Barracudas |
44.89 |
43.05 |
|
-1.84 |
8 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
44.49 |
43.40 |
|
-1.09 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 33.50 | B | 38.50 | C | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
38.34 |
37.90 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
38.43 |
38.19 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
42.66 |
39.69 |
4.0 |
-2.97 |
4 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk |
42.45 |
40.32 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
42.82 |
41.63 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
39.45 |
42.12 |
1.0 |
+2.67 |
7 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
43.30 |
47.12 |
|
+3.82 |
8 |
Vikram Bhadouria |
Armthorpe |
NT |
48.02 |
|
npt |
9 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
49.61 |
|
+5.61 |
10 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
NT |
49.85 |
|
npt |
11 |
William Jinks |
Adwick |
53.55 |
50.99 |
|
-2.56 |
12 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
46.59 |
51.60 |
|
+5.01 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
34.53 |
34.48 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
36.26 |
34.79 |
5.0 |
-1.47 |
3 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
34.99 |
43.00 |
4.0 |
+8.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
42.39 |
38.97 |
6.0 |
-3.42 |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
39.45 |
39.47 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
39.45 |
40.08 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
39.32 |
40.25 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
42.66 |
41.43 |
2.0 |
-1.23 |
6 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
41.41 |
41.99 |
1.0 |
+0.58 |
7 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
40.68 |
44.84 |
|
+4.16 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
46.40 |
43.64 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vy |
47.75 |
45.13 |
5.0 |
-2.62 |
3 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
58.64 |
48.59 |
4.0 |
-10.05 |
4 |
Jack Sables |
Edlington |
51.83 |
52.63 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
5 |
Oliver Crow |
S Axholme |
48.34 |
57.10 |
2.0 |
+8.76 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
39.29 |
37.98 |
|
-1.31 |
2 |
Lucas Cherry |
Sheffield Cty |
45.00 |
38.13 |
|
-6.87 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
39.92 |
38.39 |
|
-1.53 |
4 |
Harry Rook |
Barracudas |
45.37 |
39.28 |
|
-6.09 |
5 |
Will Byram |
Kippax |
43.56 |
42.76 |
|
-0.80 |
6 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk |
45.57 |
43.00 |
|
-2.57 |
Event 117 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 35.50 | B | 40.50 | C | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
S Holderness |
36.10 |
37.06 |
6.0 |
+0.96 |
2 |
Megan Jones |
Pocklington |
37.14 |
37.99 |
5.0 |
+0.85 |
3 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
39.00 |
39.05 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
38.90 |
39.27 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
39.50 |
40.66 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Elizabeth Dawson |
Sheffield Cty |
39.18 |
40.96 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
39.24 |
41.36 |
|
+2.12 |
8 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
39.65 |
42.03 |
|
+2.38 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.85 |
42.54 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
42.17 |
42.61 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
41.15 |
42.84 |
4.0 |
+1.69 |
4 |
Holly Edeson |
Driffield |
41.44 |
44.07 |
3.0 |
+2.63 |
5 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
40.74 |
44.88 |
2.0 |
+4.14 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
44.85 |
44.90 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.83 |
45.58 |
|
+0.75 |
8 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
44.98 |
46.06 |
|
+1.08 |
9 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
44.80 |
46.81 |
|
+2.01 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Barracudas |
47.35 |
47.62 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
48.15 |
48.14 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katherine Armstrong |
Did Not Compete |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 30.50 | B | 36.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
33.63 |
33.64 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
34.97 |
34.18 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
35.59 |
36.39 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
38.58 |
37.84 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
37.88 |
38.33 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
38.98 |
39.64 |
4.0 |
+0.66 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
38.63 |
40.22 |
3.0 |
+1.59 |
5 |
Robert Westoby |
S Holderness |
38.87 |
40.31 |
2.0 |
+1.44 |
6 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
39.12 |
40.80 |
1.0 |
+1.68 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
43.63 |
41.78 |
6.0 |
-1.85 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
44.64 |
42.42 |
5.0 |
-2.22 |
3 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
43.79 |
44.29 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
48.65 |
48.11 |
3.0 |
-0.54 |
5 |
Connor Carver |
S Holderness |
51.52 |
51.39 |
2.0 |
-0.13 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Plant |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
37.51 |
36.45 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
37.97 |
36.96 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
37.81 |
37.44 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
36.92 |
37.58 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
38.96 |
39.58 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
42.85 |
39.59 |
6.0 |
-3.26 |
2 |
Tom Walker |
Sheffield Cty |
39.95 |
39.93 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
41.38 |
41.29 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Louis Rozsa |
Brighouse |
40.08 |
41.33 |
3.0 |
+1.25 |
5 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
41.72 |
41.44 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bertram Noble |
Barracudas |
34.86 |
33.85 |
|
-1.01 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
34.60 |
33.98 |
|
-0.62 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
39.59 |
35.94 |
|
-3.65 |
Event 201 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
1:59.00 |
1:34.26 |
6.0 |
-24.74 |
2 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:34.49 |
5.0 |
-5.51 |
3 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:36.40 |
1:35.14 |
4.0 |
-1.26 |
4 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:45.01 |
1:36.31 |
3.0 |
-8.70 |
5 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:42.95 |
1:41.94 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
6 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
1:40.93 |
1:42.27 |
1.0 |
+1.34 |
7 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:59.00 |
1:44.69 |
|
-14.31 |
8 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
1:59.00 |
1:46.12 |
|
-12.88 |
9 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:50.60 |
|
npt |
10 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
1:57.64 |
1:54.89 |
|
-2.75 |
11 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
1:55.12 |
1:56.92 |
|
+1.80 |
12 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
2:22.13 |
1:57.70 |
|
-24.43 |
13 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
2:05.12 |
1:59.98 |
|
-5.14 |
14 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
2:19.89 |
2:04.77 |
|
-15.12 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Tigers |
1:32.19 |
1:28.22 |
6.0 |
-3.97 |
2 |
Freya Robinson |
S Holderness |
1:38.85 |
1:32.13 |
5.0 |
-6.72 |
3 |
Sophie Martin |
Sheffield Cty |
1:39.90 |
1:35.68 |
4.0 |
-4.22 |
4 |
Ailis Gorry |
Barracudas |
1:37.43 |
1:36.01 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Barracudas |
1:47.54 |
1:40.15 |
6.0 |
-7.39 |
2 |
Lillian Hilton |
S Holderness |
1:47.42 |
1:40.75 |
5.0 |
-6.67 |
3 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:42.44 |
1:41.91 |
3.5 |
-0.53 |
3 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:45.67 |
1:41.91 |
3.5 |
-3.76 |
5 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:44.26 |
1:42.03 |
2.0 |
-2.23 |
6 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:42.67 |
1:42.11 |
1.0 |
-0.56 |
7 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
1:49.82 |
1:42.36 |
|
-7.46 |
8 |
Anna Peneva |
Barracudas |
1:50.00 |
1:44.22 |
|
-5.78 |
9 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
1:48.02 |
1:46.60 |
|
-1.42 |
10 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:48.64 |
|
-1.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
1:59.18 |
1:54.97 |
6.0 |
-4.21 |
2 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:57.74 |
1:57.26 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
2:09.02 |
2:05.45 |
4.0 |
-3.57 |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
2:00.67 |
2:07.09 |
3.0 |
+6.42 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Barracudas |
1:29.80 |
1:24.99 |
|
-4.81 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:40.00 |
1:35.78 |
|
-4.22 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:59.51 |
1:39.93 |
|
-19.58 |
4 |
Orla Gillies |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:44.12 |
|
npt |
5 |
Caitlin Weir |
S Axholme |
1:55.70 |
1:50.92 |
|
-4.78 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Sutcliffe |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Millie Bedard |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
|
Josie Roberts |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:21.24 |
1:18.61 |
6.0 |
-2.63 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
1:23.00 |
1:19.41 |
5.0 |
-3.59 |
3 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
1:20.12 |
1:19.58 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Leona Cornforth |
Scarborough |
1:20.00 |
1:21.06 |
3.0 |
+1.06 |
5 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
1:22.05 |
1:21.81 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
6 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:21.92 |
1:22.15 |
1.0 |
+0.23 |
7 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:21.47 |
1:24.51 |
|
+3.04 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:23.43 |
1:25.94 |
|
+2.51 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:27.12 |
1:24.98 |
6.0 |
-2.14 |
2 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
1:30.79 |
1:25.64 |
5.0 |
-5.15 |
3 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
1:29.04 |
1:26.02 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:24.64 |
1:26.55 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
1:27.60 |
1:27.44 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
Emily Priestley |
Scarborough |
1:30.02 |
1:30.55 |
1.0 |
+0.53 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:40.32 |
1:40.64 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:24.46 |
1:19.44 |
|
-5.02 |
2 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
1:36.72 |
1:21.05 |
|
-15.67 |
3 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
1:25.95 |
1:21.24 |
|
-4.71 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:26.92 |
1:22.60 |
|
-4.32 |
5 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
1:29.36 |
1:22.97 |
|
-6.39 |
6 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
1:39.93 |
1:29.68 |
|
-10.25 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:40.94 |
1:32.07 |
|
-8.87 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:14.93 |
1:16.68 |
6.0 |
+1.75 |
2 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:20.69 |
1:16.89 |
5.0 |
-3.80 |
3 |
Tianna Dennis |
Sheffield Cty |
1:18.40 |
1:17.94 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Roisin Gorry |
Barracudas |
1:19.42 |
1:19.10 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:28.39 |
1:24.92 |
6.0 |
-3.47 |
2 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:22.89 |
1:26.81 |
5.0 |
+3.92 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:25.22 |
1:27.35 |
4.0 |
+2.13 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:22.46 |
1:21.40 |
|
-1.06 |
2 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield Cty |
1:22.11 |
1:21.63 |
|
-0.48 |
Event 202 Boys 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:29.26 |
1:25.74 |
6.0 |
-3.52 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:31.71 |
1:28.74 |
5.0 |
-2.97 |
3 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:30.39 |
1:31.69 |
4.0 |
+1.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:38.25 |
1:36.04 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
2 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
1:38.73 |
1:37.55 |
5.0 |
-1.18 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:40.26 |
1:39.56 |
4.0 |
-0.70 |
4 |
Ryan Powers |
Barracudas |
1:41.65 |
1:45.93 |
3.0 |
+4.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:47.48 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
2:06.68 |
2:01.10 |
5.0 |
-5.58 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk |
1:21.60 |
1:19.37 |
|
-2.23 |
2 |
Toby Clausen |
Barracudas |
1:23.76 |
1:19.55 |
|
-4.21 |
3 |
Timothy Heng |
Barracudas |
1:39.18 |
1:29.47 |
|
-9.71 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:35.00 |
1:29.84 |
|
-5.16 |
5 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
1:36.41 |
1:31.18 |
|
-5.23 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bartholomew Clark |
6.6 Not on the back at finish - Back |
|
Jack Moore |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:23.50 |
1:19.74 |
6.0 |
-3.76 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:28.92 |
1:27.18 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:27.86 |
5.0 |
-2.14 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:33.79 |
1:19.56 |
|
-14.23 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:25.87 |
|
npt |
3 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:38.19 |
1:28.50 |
|
-9.69 |
4 |
William Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:30.76 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
1:06.43 |
1:05.43 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.49 |
1:08.14 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:08.21 |
1:09.29 |
4.0 |
+1.08 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:09.86 |
1:09.66 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
David Ward |
Sheffield Cty |
1:11.00 |
1:10.09 |
2.0 |
-0.91 |
6 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
1:11.25 |
1:13.86 |
1.0 |
+2.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:14.88 |
1:13.17 |
6.0 |
-1.71 |
2 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:14.61 |
1:13.79 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:19.78 |
1:14.33 |
4.0 |
-5.45 |
4 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:13.79 |
1:14.81 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
1:14.95 |
1:15.76 |
2.0 |
+0.81 |
6 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:18.27 |
1:16.98 |
1.0 |
-1.29 |
7 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:16.28 |
1:18.40 |
|
+2.12 |
8 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
1:19.52 |
1:18.61 |
|
-0.91 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:13.03 |
1:10.75 |
|
-2.28 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:14.77 |
1:11.72 |
|
-3.05 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.57 |
1:17.32 |
|
-5.25 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:23.82 |
1:18.60 |
|
-5.22 |
Event 203 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 39.50 | B | 44.50 | C | 50.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
44.42 |
40.25 |
6.0 |
-4.17 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
49.31 |
44.25 |
5.0 |
-5.06 |
3 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
44.42 |
44.62 |
4.0 |
+0.20 |
4 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
44.53 |
45.76 |
3.0 |
+1.23 |
5 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
48.00 |
46.35 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
6 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.65 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
52.52 |
48.29 |
|
-4.23 |
8 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
47.48 |
48.61 |
|
+1.13 |
9 |
Emily Burden |
Thirsk |
49.00 |
49.02 |
|
+0.02 |
10 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
51.91 |
50.55 |
|
-1.36 |
11 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
52.74 |
51.30 |
|
-1.44 |
12 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
1:02.47 |
51.52 |
|
-10.95 |
13 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
52.50 |
|
npt |
14 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
51.00 |
52.58 |
|
+1.58 |
15 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
58.28 |
53.06 |
|
-5.22 |
16 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
52.09 |
54.05 |
|
+1.96 |
17 |
Lucy Walton |
Tigers |
1:06.16 |
55.60 |
|
-10.56 |
18 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
57.00 |
55.77 |
|
-1.23 |
19 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:00.91 |
56.76 |
|
-4.15 |
20 |
Shonagh Timmis |
Pocklington |
56.02 |
57.41 |
|
+1.39 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
S Holderness |
40.70 |
39.88 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Tigers |
42.17 |
40.40 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Rhianna Foster |
S Holderness |
41.47 |
40.49 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Robinson |
S Holderness |
45.72 |
44.69 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
46.96 |
45.40 |
5.0 |
-1.56 |
3 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
46.00 |
45.60 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vy |
50.19 |
45.80 |
3.0 |
-4.39 |
5 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
46.42 |
46.20 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
49.39 |
47.86 |
1.0 |
-1.53 |
7 |
Thea Clark |
Barracudas |
48.27 |
47.91 |
|
-0.36 |
8 |
Sophie Martin |
Sheffield Cty |
47.30 |
47.99 |
|
+0.69 |
9 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
48.46 |
49.47 |
|
+1.01 |
10 |
Lillian Hilton |
S Holderness |
48.13 |
49.82 |
|
+1.69 |
11 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
50.10 |
50.08 |
|
-0.02 |
12 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
49.93 |
50.41 |
|
+0.48 |
13 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
49.99 |
51.13 |
|
+1.14 |
14 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
50.41 |
51.45 |
|
+1.04 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
53.19 |
52.34 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Emily Potts |
Tigers |
56.29 |
53.16 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Erin Potts |
Tigers |
56.29 |
54.09 |
4.0 |
-2.20 |
4 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
53.84 |
59.56 |
3.0 |
+5.72 |
5 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
55.63 |
1:00.66 |
2.0 |
+5.03 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Barracudas |
43.19 |
38.44 |
|
-4.75 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Barracudas |
46.59 |
42.32 |
|
-4.27 |
3 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
54.81 |
44.50 |
|
-10.31 |
4 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
44.83 |
|
npt |
5 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
52.38 |
46.88 |
|
-5.50 |
6 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
52.38 |
47.38 |
|
-5.00 |
7 |
Orla Gillies |
Pocklington |
NT |
48.84 |
|
npt |
8 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
51.49 |
50.37 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Caitlin Weir |
S Axholme |
53.35 |
50.47 |
|
-2.88 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Vikki Blakeborough |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back |
Event 204 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 37.50 | B | 45.50 | 42.50 | C | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Clausen |
Barracudas |
47.29 |
45.52 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
48.68 |
46.11 |
5.0 |
-2.57 |
3 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
47.20 |
47.08 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
49.62 |
47.32 |
3.0 |
-2.30 |
5 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
50.31 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
-1.94 |
6 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
51.45 |
49.57 |
1.0 |
-1.88 |
7 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Barracudas |
52.41 |
50.07 |
|
-2.34 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vy |
1:00.75 |
53.38 |
6.0 |
-7.37 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
53.81 |
53.46 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
57.83 |
53.82 |
4.0 |
-4.01 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
55.50 |
54.14 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Ryan Powers |
Barracudas |
54.02 |
55.74 |
2.0 |
+1.72 |
6 |
Jack Moore |
Dearne Vy |
1:03.19 |
1:02.67 |
1.0 |
-0.52 |
7 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:06.98 |
1:05.94 |
|
-1.04 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Timothy Heng |
Barracudas |
49.01 |
42.92 |
|
-6.09 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
41.40 |
43.15 |
6.0 |
+1.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
47.99 |
44.77 |
6.0 |
-3.22 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
44.39 |
44.85 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
51.80 |
48.65 |
6.0 |
-3.15 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
59.42 |
5.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
42.73 |
40.68 |
|
-2.05 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
44.69 |
|
npt |
Event 205 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | 35.50 | C | 41.50 | 40.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
33.50 |
33.49 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
34.25 |
34.68 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
35.35 |
35.35 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Leona Cornforth |
Scarborough |
35.50 |
35.50 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
35.73 |
35.87 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
6 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
36.35 |
35.94 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
35.59 |
36.32 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
34.74 |
36.73 |
|
+1.99 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
37.58 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
36.53 |
37.03 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
39.02 |
37.34 |
4.0 |
-1.68 |
4 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
38.18 |
38.46 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
37.92 |
38.74 |
2.0 |
+0.82 |
6 |
Ruby Hartley |
Barracudas |
39.93 |
39.37 |
1.0 |
-0.56 |
7 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
41.48 |
41.03 |
|
-0.45 |
8 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
41.20 |
41.90 |
|
+0.70 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
49.46 |
43.32 |
6.0 |
-6.14 |
2 |
Paige Pryor |
S Holderness |
49.57 |
43.40 |
5.0 |
-6.17 |
3 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
44.01 |
43.52 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
45.47 |
44.05 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
36.69 |
34.25 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
36.70 |
35.44 |
|
-1.26 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
38.80 |
36.36 |
|
-2.44 |
4 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
41.62 |
39.94 |
|
-1.68 |
5 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
44.79 |
41.22 |
|
-3.57 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tianna Dennis |
Sheffield Cty |
31.95 |
31.81 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
32.32 |
33.52 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
3 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
32.59 |
34.05 |
4.0 |
+1.46 |
4 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
34.31 |
34.91 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
35.18 |
2.0 |
+1.18 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield Cty |
36.10 |
36.05 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Roisin Gorry |
Barracudas |
35.50 |
36.88 |
5.0 |
+1.38 |
3 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
36.49 |
37.20 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
36.52 |
37.72 |
3.0 |
+1.20 |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
37.78 |
38.02 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
40.07 |
38.76 |
1.0 |
-1.31 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
40.88 |
43.34 |
6.0 |
+2.46 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
42.93 |
40.16 |
|
-2.77 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jemima Cartwright |
Did Not Compete |
Event 206 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 25.50 | B | 29.50 | C | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
26.39 |
26.68 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
27.02 |
26.78 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
David Ward |
Sheffield Cty |
26.80 |
26.93 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
4 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
27.92 |
27.59 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
27.47 |
27.79 |
2.0 |
+0.32 |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
28.00 |
28.28 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
27.97 |
29.07 |
|
+1.10 |
8 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
28.38 |
29.11 |
|
+0.73 |
9 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
28.27 |
29.35 |
|
+1.08 |
10 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
28.29 |
29.48 |
|
+1.19 |
11 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
29.00 |
29.84 |
|
+0.84 |
12 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
28.90 |
30.11 |
|
+1.21 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
31.01 |
29.93 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
2 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
33.06 |
30.94 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
30.55 |
31.26 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
32.65 |
31.27 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
5 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
32.09 |
31.55 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
29.70 |
29.39 |
|
-0.31 |
Event 207 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 44.50 | B | 50.50 | C | 57.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
52.81 |
49.20 |
6.0 |
-3.61 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
56.64 |
52.93 |
5.0 |
-3.71 |
3 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
49.31 |
53.66 |
4.0 |
+4.35 |
4 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
52.81 |
53.74 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
54.53 |
54.97 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:03.85 |
55.49 |
1.0 |
-8.36 |
7 |
Emily Burden |
Thirsk |
57.09 |
55.91 |
|
-1.18 |
8 |
Libby Whitehead |
S Holderness |
55.08 |
56.13 |
|
+1.05 |
9 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:07.60 |
56.18 |
|
-11.42 |
10 |
Lucy Walton |
Tigers |
1:02.43 |
56.72 |
|
-5.71 |
11 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
57.10 |
56.78 |
|
-0.32 |
12 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
55.49 |
57.13 |
|
+1.64 |
13 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:00.54 |
|
npt |
14 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:02.25 |
1:01.39 |
|
-0.86 |
15 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:01.89 |
|
npt |
16 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:03.41 |
1:04.54 |
|
+1.13 |
17 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:05.56 |
|
npt |
18 |
Shonagh Timmis |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:07.39 |
|
npt |
19 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.31 |
1:08.19 |
|
-0.12 |
20 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
1:06.76 |
1:13.03 |
|
+6.27 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
S Holderness |
45.92 |
46.69 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
2 |
Freya Robinson |
S Holderness |
48.12 |
47.61 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Ailis Gorry |
Barracudas |
47.17 |
51.47 |
4.0 |
+4.30 |
4 |
Anna Peneva |
Barracudas |
50.00 |
51.84 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
5 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
50.20 |
52.52 |
2.0 |
+2.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
54.66 |
53.64 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Thea Clark |
Barracudas |
55.22 |
53.86 |
5.0 |
-1.36 |
3 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
54.23 |
54.55 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
51.40 |
54.79 |
3.0 |
+3.39 |
5 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
54.04 |
55.19 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
6 |
Lillian Hilton |
S Holderness |
55.29 |
55.65 |
1.0 |
+0.36 |
7 |
Megan Morris |
S Holderness |
55.82 |
56.39 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
53.75 |
56.41 |
|
+2.66 |
9 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
55.32 |
56.42 |
|
+1.10 |
10 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
57.05 |
1:01.39 |
|
+4.34 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
59.63 |
57.87 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Emily Potts |
Tigers |
1:01.56 |
58.85 |
5.0 |
-2.71 |
3 |
Caitlin Weir |
S Axholme |
1:04.50 |
58.92 |
4.0 |
-5.58 |
4 |
Vikki Blakeborough |
Tigers |
58.23 |
59.14 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:03.44 |
1:06.88 |
2.0 |
+3.44 |
6 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:03.47 |
1:07.68 |
1.0 |
+4.21 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Barracudas |
45.06 |
42.95 |
|
-2.11 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Tigers |
51.12 |
49.37 |
|
-1.75 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
49.67 |
|
npt |
4 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
51.00 |
50.36 |
|
-0.64 |
5 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vy |
59.10 |
55.01 |
|
-4.09 |
6 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
59.46 |
55.12 |
|
-4.34 |
7 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:01.81 |
55.50 |
|
-6.31 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Potts |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick - Breast |
|
Jessica Stafford |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast |
Event 208 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.50 | 33.50 | B | 41.50 | 38.50 | C | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
38.14 |
37.01 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
37.79 |
37.51 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
40.53 |
38.46 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
40.37 |
39.24 |
3.0 |
-1.13 |
5 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
41.32 |
42.35 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Timothy Heng |
Barracudas |
44.64 |
42.52 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
2 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
44.71 |
45.11 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Ryan Powers |
Barracudas |
45.62 |
48.47 |
4.0 |
+2.85 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
49.14 |
47.96 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
49.42 |
50.15 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vy |
52.11 |
51.22 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Jack Moore |
Dearne Vy |
59.03 |
56.89 |
3.0 |
-2.14 |
5 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
55.45 |
58.00 |
2.0 |
+2.55 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Clausen |
Barracudas |
36.69 |
36.49 |
|
-0.20 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Barracudas |
48.00 |
42.98 |
|
-5.02 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
46.88 |
45.76 |
|
-1.12 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
35.71 |
35.18 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
38.27 |
37.87 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
39.79 |
39.89 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Barracudas |
42.62 |
40.41 |
5.0 |
-2.21 |
3 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
42.60 |
40.45 |
4.0 |
-2.15 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
48.25 |
45.38 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
44.79 |
46.47 |
5.0 |
+1.68 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
43.59 |
42.96 |
|
-0.63 |
Event 209 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 29.50 | 28.50 | B | 33.50 | 32.50 | C | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
30.30 |
30.21 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
31.50 |
31.46 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
32.12 |
31.63 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
32.73 |
31.75 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
5 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
32.09 |
32.09 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Leona Cornforth |
Scarborough |
32.00 |
32.55 |
1.0 |
+0.55 |
7 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
32.05 |
32.57 |
|
+0.52 |
7 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
32.02 |
32.57 |
|
+0.55 |
9 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
31.81 |
32.70 |
|
+0.89 |
10 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
32.78 |
32.79 |
|
+0.01 |
11 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
32.97 |
33.22 |
|
+0.25 |
12 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
33.27 |
34.46 |
|
+1.19 |
13 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
32.12 |
34.60 |
|
+2.48 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Hartley |
Barracudas |
34.56 |
34.26 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
34.45 |
34.44 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Emily Priestley |
Scarborough |
35.64 |
34.58 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
33.56 |
34.96 |
3.0 |
+1.40 |
5 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
35.45 |
35.10 |
2.0 |
-0.35 |
6 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
35.63 |
35.14 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
7 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
37.96 |
35.89 |
|
-2.07 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
35.76 |
36.09 |
|
+0.33 |
9 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
37.56 |
37.40 |
|
-0.16 |
10 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
37.48 |
39.77 |
|
+2.29 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
41.71 |
39.76 |
6.0 |
-1.95 |
2 |
Paige Pryor |
S Holderness |
43.60 |
40.48 |
5.0 |
-3.12 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Marina Paumova |
Barracudas |
36.06 |
31.62 |
|
-4.44 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
33.62 |
32.98 |
|
-0.64 |
3 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
40.16 |
36.25 |
|
-3.91 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
30.51 |
29.99 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
29.75 |
30.23 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Tianna Dennis |
Sheffield Cty |
29.69 |
30.34 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
30.86 |
30.60 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield Cty |
30.10 |
31.19 |
2.0 |
+1.09 |
6 |
Roisin Gorry |
Barracudas |
30.52 |
31.42 |
1.0 |
+0.90 |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
30.51 |
31.81 |
|
+1.30 |
8 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
31.12 |
32.53 |
|
+1.41 |
9 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
31.92 |
32.95 |
|
+1.03 |
10 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
32.47 |
33.70 |
|
+1.23 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
34.15 |
32.91 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
32.83 |
34.02 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
33.40 |
34.44 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
35.87 |
3.0 |
+1.92 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
36.86 |
34.58 |
|
-2.28 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jemima Cartwright |
Did Not Compete |
Event 210 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Ward |
Sheffield Cty |
28.90 |
28.22 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
27.90 |
28.48 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
30.49 |
30.07 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
29.39 |
30.32 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
31.49 |
30.36 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
30.85 |
31.11 |
1.0 |
+0.26 |
7 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
31.38 |
31.99 |
|
+0.61 |
8 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
31.31 |
32.64 |
|
+1.33 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
31.98 |
31.64 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
32.51 |
31.83 |
5.0 |
-0.68 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
32.09 |
31.86 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
31.72 |
31.88 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
31.60 |
32.11 |
2.0 |
+0.51 |
6 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
32.98 |
32.92 |
1.0 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
35.56 |
33.70 |
|
-1.86 |
8 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
33.52 |
35.43 |
|
+1.91 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
37.01 |
35.02 |
|
-1.99 |
2 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
37.77 |
35.65 |
|
-2.12 |
Event 211 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 34.50 | B | 39.50 | C | 44.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
39.54 |
36.74 |
6.0 |
-2.80 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
37.49 |
37.10 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
37.49 |
37.60 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
40.38 |
39.09 |
3.0 |
-1.29 |
5 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
40.31 |
40.74 |
2.0 |
+0.43 |
6 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
49.49 |
40.96 |
1.0 |
-8.53 |
7 |
Scarlett Cartwright |
S Holderness |
45.41 |
43.11 |
|
-2.30 |
8 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
46.31 |
43.16 |
|
-3.15 |
9 |
Libby Whitehead |
S Holderness |
44.47 |
43.29 |
|
-1.18 |
10 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
42.93 |
43.34 |
|
+0.41 |
11 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
43.44 |
|
npt |
12 |
Eloise Gunn |
New Earswick |
42.35 |
44.52 |
|
+2.17 |
13 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
54.14 |
45.22 |
|
-8.92 |
14 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
46.80 |
47.53 |
|
+0.73 |
15 |
Emily Burden |
Thirsk |
46.08 |
47.61 |
|
+1.53 |
16 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.85 |
|
npt |
17 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
47.34 |
49.50 |
|
+2.16 |
18 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
48.86 |
50.86 |
|
+2.00 |
19 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
48.42 |
51.27 |
|
+2.85 |
20 |
Lucy Walton |
Tigers |
58.50 |
51.28 |
|
-7.22 |
21 |
Elodie Maloigne |
S Axholme |
56.09 |
53.79 |
|
-2.30 |
22 |
Shonagh Timmis |
Pocklington |
52.95 |
55.13 |
|
+2.18 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Tigers |
37.28 |
34.60 |
6.0 |
-2.68 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Barracudas |
35.46 |
35.16 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
3 |
Sophie Martin |
Sheffield Cty |
34.60 |
37.11 |
4.0 |
+2.51 |
4 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
38.87 |
39.42 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Anna Peneva |
Barracudas |
39.49 |
39.55 |
2.0 |
+0.06 |
6 |
Freya Robinson |
S Holderness |
38.45 |
39.58 |
1.0 |
+1.13 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
40.29 |
39.55 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Thea Clark |
Barracudas |
40.86 |
39.74 |
5.0 |
-1.12 |
3 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
39.80 |
39.99 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
4 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
40.16 |
40.31 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
5 |
Lillian Hilton |
S Holderness |
41.15 |
41.67 |
2.0 |
+0.52 |
6 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
42.66 |
42.36 |
1.0 |
-0.30 |
7 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
40.98 |
42.61 |
|
+1.63 |
8 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
42.98 |
43.41 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
44.25 |
43.69 |
|
-0.56 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
43.30 |
43.88 |
|
+0.58 |
11 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
40.83 |
43.96 |
|
+3.13 |
12 |
Savannah Roberts |
Pocklington |
44.07 |
45.07 |
|
+1.00 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Weir |
S Axholme |
50.88 |
45.10 |
6.0 |
-5.78 |
2 |
Vikki Blakeborough |
Tigers |
48.30 |
45.17 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
48.32 |
45.62 |
4.0 |
-2.70 |
4 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
45.89 |
46.94 |
3.0 |
+1.05 |
5 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
47.22 |
48.10 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
50.10 |
49.31 |
1.0 |
-0.79 |
7 |
Emily Potts |
Tigers |
50.48 |
49.58 |
|
-0.90 |
8 |
Megan Morris |
S Holderness |
44.94 |
50.59 |
|
+5.65 |
9 |
Erin Potts |
Tigers |
51.00 |
52.88 |
|
+1.88 |
10 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
53.67 |
55.16 |
|
+1.49 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhianna Foster |
S Holderness |
35.20 |
34.00 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Barracudas |
39.76 |
38.54 |
|
-1.22 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
38.61 |
|
npt |
4 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vy |
42.40 |
38.75 |
|
-3.65 |
5 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
47.11 |
39.71 |
|
-7.40 |
6 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
44.88 |
40.72 |
|
-4.16 |
7 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
46.07 |
42.80 |
|
-3.27 |
8 |
Orla Gillies |
Pocklington |
NT |
44.43 |
|
npt |
Event 212 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 32.50 | B | 39.50 | 37.50 | C | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
36.99 |
36.97 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
38.81 |
38.98 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
41.79 |
39.78 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
43.20 |
41.49 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
44.40 |
43.00 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
45.00 |
44.37 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
44.78 |
44.93 |
2.0 |
+0.15 |
6 |
Ryan Powers |
Barracudas |
44.15 |
51.08 |
1.0 |
+6.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
50.82 |
49.26 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
52.30 |
52.42 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:03.49 |
1:01.60 |
4.0 |
-1.89 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Clausen |
Barracudas |
37.71 |
34.78 |
|
-2.93 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
36.76 |
37.57 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
41.96 |
40.16 |
6.0 |
-1.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
43.33 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
45.28 |
49.00 |
5.0 |
+3.72 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
37.64 |
35.98 |
|
-1.66 |
2 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
40.43 |
36.58 |
|
-3.85 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Barracudas |
42.44 |
37.31 |
|
-5.13 |
Event 213 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.50 | 32.50 | B | 37.50 | 36.50 | C | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
34.51 |
34.30 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
36.45 |
35.92 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
3 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
36.02 |
35.97 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
37.04 |
38.11 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
37.51 |
38.49 |
6.0 |
+0.98 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
37.92 |
38.85 |
5.0 |
+0.93 |
3 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
38.19 |
39.02 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
40.33 |
39.29 |
3.0 |
-1.04 |
5 |
Ruby Hartley |
Barracudas |
39.82 |
40.44 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
39.30 |
41.15 |
1.0 |
+1.85 |
7 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
38.29 |
41.25 |
|
+2.96 |
8 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
39.52 |
41.47 |
|
+1.95 |
9 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
42.12 |
42.14 |
|
+0.02 |
10 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
41.00 |
42.84 |
|
+1.84 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
43.20 |
43.61 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
45.13 |
43.90 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
47.10 |
44.24 |
4.0 |
-2.86 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
45.76 |
45.04 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
45.88 |
45.94 |
2.0 |
+0.06 |
6 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
45.32 |
47.33 |
1.0 |
+2.01 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
37.85 |
36.89 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
NT |
38.32 |
|
npt |
3 |
Emily Priestley |
Scarborough |
50.43 |
41.68 |
|
-8.75 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lauren Brown |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
34.34 |
34.87 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
35.32 |
35.18 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Roisin Gorry |
Barracudas |
36.40 |
37.48 |
4.0 |
+1.08 |
4 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
35.95 |
37.95 |
3.0 |
+2.00 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
37.55 |
37.02 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
37.10 |
38.34 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
3 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.13 |
39.74 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield Cty |
39.83 |
40.31 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
38.71 |
40.41 |
2.0 |
+1.70 |
6 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.31 |
42.31 |
1.0 |
+2.00 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
36.97 |
36.29 |
|
-0.68 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
42.85 |
41.13 |
|
-1.72 |
Event 214 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
33.97 |
34.62 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
35.53 |
34.94 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
35.98 |
36.26 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
36.48 |
37.91 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
37.13 |
37.61 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
38.58 |
37.71 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.70 |
37.72 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
39.20 |
38.75 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
39.67 |
39.35 |
2.0 |
-0.32 |
6 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
39.50 |
40.84 |
1.0 |
+1.34 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
43.83 |
43.83 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
36.61 |
35.84 |
|
-0.77 |
2 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
43.56 |
40.24 |
|
-3.32 |
3 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
42.28 |
40.44 |
|
-1.84 |
Event 215 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 48.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
47.26 |
45.29 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
52.00 |
48.65 |
5.0 |
-3.35 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
S Axholme |
48.55 |
49.17 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
56.93 |
51.04 |
3.0 |
-5.89 |
5 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vy |
54.88 |
54.67 |
2.0 |
-0.21 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.28 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Libby Whitehead |
S Holderness |
51.72 |
56.26 |
|
+4.54 |
8 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
52.24 |
56.42 |
|
+4.18 |
9 |
Daisy Hill |
Armthorpe |
NT |
58.91 |
|
npt |
10 |
Scarlett Cartwright |
S Holderness |
57.64 |
59.34 |
|
+1.70 |
11 |
Claudia Dennis |
Adwick |
1:00.77 |
59.73 |
|
-1.04 |
12 |
Eva Phillipson |
S Axholme |
57.22 |
1:01.86 |
|
+4.64 |
13 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:03.06 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maya Mistry |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Elodie Maloigne |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Lucy Porter |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhianna Foster |
S Holderness |
40.31 |
40.50 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
S Holderness |
39.81 |
42.78 |
5.0 |
+2.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Martin |
Sheffield Cty |
45.90 |
45.14 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Orla Gillies |
Pocklington |
NT |
48.90 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
54.06 |
49.30 |
5.0 |
-4.76 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Barracudas |
51.07 |
49.43 |
4.0 |
-1.64 |
4 |
Lillian Hilton |
S Holderness |
49.44 |
49.59 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
5 |
Eva Scaife |
Barracudas |
50.30 |
51.60 |
2.0 |
+1.30 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
51.77 |
52.23 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
7 |
Millie Bedard |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
52.27 |
|
+2.27 |
8 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
52.49 |
52.38 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
51.46 |
52.91 |
|
+1.45 |
10 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
55.58 |
54.98 |
|
-0.60 |
11 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
57.67 |
55.98 |
|
-1.69 |
12 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
1:01.71 |
1:00.83 |
|
-0.88 |
13 |
Phoebe Dunning |
Thirsk |
54.27 |
1:03.74 |
|
+9.47 |
14 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:07.07 |
1:06.59 |
|
-0.48 |
15 |
Caitlin Weir |
S Axholme |
1:05.03 |
1:08.22 |
|
+3.19 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Tigers |
47.46 |
42.21 |
|
-5.25 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Barracudas |
48.81 |
43.57 |
|
-5.24 |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Barracudas |
50.32 |
46.59 |
|
-3.73 |
4 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:03.82 |
46.90 |
|
-16.92 |
5 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
49.81 |
48.23 |
|
-1.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Mayman |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly |
|
Megan Checkley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
Event 216 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Clausen |
Barracudas |
33.15 |
32.10 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk |
31.64 |
32.12 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
33.14 |
33.40 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
34.88 |
34.26 |
3.0 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
34.91 |
36.34 |
2.0 |
+1.43 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
36.81 |
36.01 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
2 |
Matthew Carr |
Kippax |
38.12 |
38.31 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
3 |
Timothy Heng |
Barracudas |
39.64 |
38.86 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
38.79 |
39.30 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
5 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
38.79 |
40.30 |
2.0 |
+1.51 |
6 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
39.30 |
40.81 |
1.0 |
+1.51 |
7 |
Ryan Powers |
Barracudas |
39.85 |
41.36 |
|
+1.51 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vy |
45.18 |
41.44 |
6.0 |
-3.74 |
2 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
43.80 |
42.68 |
5.0 |
-1.12 |
3 |
Jack Moore |
Dearne Vy |
52.10 |
46.83 |
4.0 |
-5.27 |
4 |
Rohan Addlesee |
S Axholme |
48.63 |
46.89 |
3.0 |
-1.74 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Barracudas |
35.78 |
34.69 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
40.79 |
38.78 |
|
-2.01 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
31.08 |
31.58 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
33.47 |
31.92 |
5.0 |
-1.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
34.63 |
35.29 |
6.0 |
+0.66 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
34.37 |
35.53 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
3 |
Morgan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
37.44 |
37.02 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Brighouse |
36.35 |
38.03 |
3.0 |
+1.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Barracudas |
NT |
38.38 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vy |
43.55 |
40.41 |
5.0 |
-3.14 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Barracudas |
36.76 |
32.93 |
|
-3.83 |
Event 217 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 37.50 | 36.50 | B | 42.50 | 41.50 | C | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
39.31 |
38.92 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
41.16 |
39.79 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
40.20 |
40.28 |
4.0 |
+0.08 |
4 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
41.14 |
41.48 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
5 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
40.85 |
42.86 |
2.0 |
+2.01 |
6 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
40.20 |
43.01 |
1.0 |
+2.81 |
7 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
41.82 |
43.68 |
|
+1.86 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
44.33 |
44.53 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Marina Paumova |
Barracudas |
46.86 |
45.11 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
45.67 |
45.20 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.18 |
45.60 |
3.0 |
+1.42 |
5 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
43.69 |
45.82 |
2.0 |
+2.13 |
6 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
46.48 |
46.50 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
7 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
46.94 |
46.90 |
|
-0.04 |
8 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
46.92 |
46.98 |
|
+0.06 |
9 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
45.39 |
47.03 |
|
+1.64 |
10 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
47.10 |
48.08 |
|
+0.98 |
10 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
46.65 |
48.08 |
|
+1.43 |
12 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
46.31 |
49.61 |
|
+3.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
49.39 |
48.19 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
51.84 |
49.79 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
51.41 |
50.11 |
4.0 |
-1.30 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
51.90 |
50.97 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Paige Pryor |
S Holderness |
56.90 |
52.76 |
2.0 |
-4.14 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
44.92 |
41.93 |
|
-2.99 |
2 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
47.83 |
47.16 |
|
-0.67 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
37.97 |
39.07 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
40.95 |
39.89 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Tianna Dennis |
Sheffield Cty |
39.33 |
41.61 |
4.0 |
+2.28 |
4 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield Cty |
39.94 |
42.53 |
3.0 |
+2.59 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
42.10 |
43.16 |
6.0 |
+1.06 |
2 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
45.51 |
44.41 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
44.95 |
44.68 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
44.23 |
45.64 |
3.0 |
+1.41 |
5 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
45.07 |
46.03 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Roisin Gorry |
Barracudas |
44.94 |
46.42 |
1.0 |
+1.48 |
7 |
Teagan Hunter-Robinson |
S Holderness |
45.47 |
46.47 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
44.40 |
47.71 |
|
+3.31 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
47.16 |
48.72 |
6.0 |
+1.56 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jemima Cartwright |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliot |
Dearne Vy |
30.27 |
31.69 |
6.0 |
+1.42 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
31.49 |
32.21 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
31.56 |
32.27 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
33.08 |
33.19 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
32.52 |
33.22 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
33.59 |
33.84 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.91 |
34.25 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
5 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
33.81 |
34.75 |
2.0 |
+0.94 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.08 |
35.15 |
1.0 |
+1.07 |
7 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
34.91 |
35.49 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
35.82 |
|
-0.01 |
9 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
36.07 |
35.95 |
|
-0.12 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
37.33 |
37.05 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
37.39 |
39.94 |
5.0 |
+2.55 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Ward |
Sheffield Cty |
32.60 |
32.39 |
|
-0.21 |
2 |
Nathan Cuthbert |
Driffield |
36.51 |
36.06 |
|
-0.45 |