13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
3:10.42 |
3:15.41 |
6.0 |
+4.99 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
3:27.36 |
3:16.73 |
6.0 |
-10.63 |
2 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
NT |
3:17.63 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
3:45.00 |
3:17.89 |
4.0 |
-27.11 |
4 |
Ria Finch |
Dartes |
3:28.63 |
3:24.34 |
3.0 |
-4.29 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
3:31.98 |
3:26.77 |
2.0 |
-5.21 |
6 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
3:26.72 |
3:27.03 |
1.0 |
+0.31 |
7 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
NT |
4:05.89 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
3:07.76 |
3:01.64 |
|
-6.12 |
2 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
3:06.00 |
3:03.93 |
|
-2.07 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Leah Pinder |
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Elizabeth Hogg |
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Stringer |
Dartes |
3:01.94 |
2:59.51 |
6.0 |
-2.43 |
2 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
3:01.52 |
3:01.92 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
3:03.86 |
3:03.52 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
3:08.00 |
3:09.04 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
NT |
3:11.42 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Katy-louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
3:18.51 |
3:14.41 |
4.0 |
-4.10 |
4 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Dartes |
3:21.23 |
3:23.20 |
3.0 |
+1.97 |
5 |
Katie Lund |
York |
3:45.94 |
3:35.58 |
2.0 |
-10.36 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Dartes |
2:57.00 |
2:48.76 |
|
-8.24 |
2 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
3:10.38 |
3:05.22 |
|
-5.16 |
3 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
3:08.92 |
3:06.81 |
|
-2.11 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Powell |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Jessica Moses |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
1:45.63 |
1:35.48 |
6.0 |
-10.15 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:40.89 |
1:39.27 |
5.0 |
-1.62 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:45.61 |
1:40.32 |
4.0 |
-5.29 |
4 |
Samuel Pickup |
York |
1:47.80 |
1:44.56 |
3.0 |
-3.24 |
5 |
Harvey Wilkinson |
Barracudas |
1:38.90 |
1:44.94 |
2.0 |
+6.04 |
6 |
Carter Hill |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:46.88 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Isaac Bousfield |
York |
1:50.77 |
1:48.99 |
|
-1.78 |
8 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
1:47.28 |
1:51.61 |
|
+4.33 |
9 |
Marcus Reid |
Barracudas |
2:00.00 |
1:53.55 |
|
-6.45 |
10 |
Jamie Parsons |
York |
1:53.63 |
1:56.05 |
|
+2.42 |
11 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
2:09.92 |
1:57.79 |
|
-12.13 |
12 |
Harvey Eyre-wood |
Co Sheffield |
2:21.00 |
1:58.71 |
|
-22.29 |
13 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
2:00.46 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Wales |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Jake Lee |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
10yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
1:45.28 |
1:36.14 |
6.0 |
-9.14 |
2 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:36.80 |
5.0 |
-8.20 |
3 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
1:45.06 |
1:40.03 |
4.0 |
-5.03 |
4 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
1:45.80 |
1:43.79 |
3.0 |
-2.01 |
5 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:42.68 |
1:44.27 |
2.0 |
+1.59 |
6 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
NT |
1:51.52 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:53.58 |
|
npt |
8 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
2:23.01 |
2:05.02 |
|
-17.99 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dan Barker |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
2:55.47 |
2:56.90 |
6.0 |
+1.43 |
2 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
2:58.50 |
3:00.42 |
5.0 |
+1.92 |
3 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
2:57.23 |
3:03.11 |
4.0 |
+5.88 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ameilia Warrington |
Selby |
3:06.50 |
3:04.94 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
3:16.98 |
3:17.47 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
3:12.03 |
2:55.71 |
|
-16.32 |
2 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
3:04.99 |
2:56.81 |
|
-8.18 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abbie Pickering |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
2:53.00 |
2:55.48 |
6.0 |
+2.48 |
2 |
Lauren Cooke |
Barracudas |
2:55.68 |
2:56.52 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
3:04.94 |
3:05.73 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
3:34.88 |
3:43.97 |
5.0 |
+9.09 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
2:48.00 |
2:47.79 |
|
-0.21 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Barker |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
2:41.00 |
2:44.48 |
6.0 |
+3.48 |
2 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
2:42.00 |
2:46.72 |
5.0 |
+4.72 |
3 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
2:47.35 |
3:02.30 |
4.0 |
+14.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
2:57.21 |
3:04.36 |
6.0 |
+7.15 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
3:03.16 |
3:04.43 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
3 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
3:21.35 |
3:16.07 |
4.0 |
-5.28 |
4 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
3:26.46 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
47.09 |
43.70 |
6.0 |
-3.39 |
2 |
Harvey Eyre-wood |
Co Sheffield |
48.03 |
46.25 |
5.0 |
-1.78 |
3 |
Alexander Hopson |
Barracudas |
48.64 |
46.78 |
4.0 |
-1.86 |
4 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
47.53 |
46.89 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Harvey Wilkinson |
Barracudas |
52.70 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
-4.33 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
47.55 |
49.28 |
1.0 |
+1.73 |
7 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
NT |
50.20 |
|
npt |
8 |
Charlie Wales |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
50.78 |
|
npt |
9 |
Marcus Reid |
Barracudas |
52.80 |
51.18 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
49.47 |
51.56 |
|
+2.09 |
11 |
Carter Hill |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
52.69 |
|
npt |
12 |
Samuel Pickup |
York |
56.23 |
52.79 |
|
-3.44 |
13 |
Zachary Biggs |
Mansfield |
56.47 |
53.28 |
|
-3.19 |
14 |
Isaac Bousfield |
York |
51.25 |
53.77 |
|
+2.52 |
15 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
1:00.07 |
55.75 |
|
-4.32 |
16 |
Jamie Parsons |
York |
56.95 |
56.16 |
|
-0.79 |
17 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:00.51 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
46.12 |
45.03 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
David Black |
Kippax |
46.52 |
45.15 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Luke Carmichael |
S Holderness |
48.36 |
45.55 |
4.0 |
-2.81 |
4 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
46.28 |
46.96 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
48.42 |
49.26 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sammy Johnson |
York |
54.19 |
49.31 |
6.0 |
-4.88 |
2 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
49.48 |
49.40 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
49.11 |
49.78 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
56.49 |
52.98 |
3.0 |
-3.51 |
5 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
58.65 |
55.79 |
2.0 |
-2.86 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
52.69 |
46.21 |
|
-6.48 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Lewis |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Dan Barker |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
42.74 |
42.13 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
45.47 |
42.80 |
5.0 |
-2.67 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
43.31 |
42.91 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
45.16 |
45.29 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
47.00 |
47.38 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
51.48 |
49.05 |
5.0 |
-2.43 |
3 |
James Ruxton |
York |
51.65 |
55.10 |
4.0 |
+3.45 |
4 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
NT |
56.76 |
3.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Neary-lamond |
Team Jorvik |
46.03 |
44.93 |
|
-1.10 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
46.09 |
45.77 |
|
-0.32 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Vickers |
10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
|
Adam Maye |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
48.59 |
46.16 |
6.0 |
-2.43 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
47.81 |
47.62 |
5.0 |
-0.19 |
3 |
Reece Heron |
York |
49.86 |
49.01 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
45.71 |
43.34 |
|
-2.37 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dartes |
1:36.00 |
1:37.17 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
1:49.00 |
1:46.74 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Peaks |
Barracudas |
1:33.00 |
1:27.20 |
6.0 |
-5.80 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
1:36.10 |
1:37.87 |
6.0 |
+1.77 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
2:03.82 |
1:39.33 |
5.0 |
-24.49 |
3 |
Ria Finch |
Dartes |
1:38.67 |
1:44.42 |
4.0 |
+5.75 |
4 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
1:46.51 |
1:47.02 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Young |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Caitlin Poole |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Dartes |
1:21.00 |
1:22.71 |
6.0 |
+1.71 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
1:28.26 |
1:29.64 |
6.0 |
+1.38 |
2 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
1:28.50 |
1:30.36 |
5.0 |
+1.86 |
3 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:42.15 |
1:33.18 |
4.0 |
-8.97 |
4 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
1:59.78 |
1:33.29 |
3.0 |
-26.49 |
5 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
1:44.48 |
1:34.68 |
2.0 |
-9.80 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:31.51 |
1:35.46 |
1.0 |
+3.95 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Lund |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
43.15 |
42.60 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
42.70 |
43.18 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
45.99 |
45.23 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
46.39 |
45.42 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
44.35 |
45.46 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
4 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
56.31 |
52.89 |
3.0 |
-3.42 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
40.12 |
39.33 |
|
-0.79 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
46.39 |
42.50 |
|
-3.89 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Senior |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
40.00 |
38.35 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
38.39 |
39.71 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
37.94 |
37.36 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
37.00 |
40.69 |
5.0 |
+3.69 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
41.78 |
39.30 |
6.0 |
-2.48 |
2 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
40.17 |
40.59 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
James Carter |
Barracudas |
47.10 |
40.62 |
4.0 |
-6.48 |
4 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
40.86 |
41.26 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
5 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
42.00 |
41.51 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
George Warrington |
Selby |
42.73 |
42.03 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
49.18 |
49.39 |
|
+0.21 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
35.09 |
34.57 |
|
-0.52 |
2 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
36.56 |
34.93 |
|
-1.63 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jonathan Lock |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
1:12.42 |
1:09.65 |
6.0 |
-2.77 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.98 |
1:10.19 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
1:12.32 |
1:11.91 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
1:12.75 |
1:12.28 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
1:12.88 |
1:16.04 |
2.0 |
+3.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:14.81 |
1:14.54 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
1:15.00 |
1:14.89 |
5.0 |
-0.11 |
3 |
Ameilia Warrington |
Selby |
1:19.56 |
1:19.24 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.30 |
1:21.77 |
3.0 |
-5.53 |
5 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:20.06 |
1:23.39 |
2.0 |
+3.33 |
6 |
Lauren Richardson |
Selby |
NT |
1:23.89 |
1.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:20.01 |
1:12.29 |
|
-7.72 |
2 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:18.22 |
1:12.76 |
|
-5.46 |
3 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.99 |
1:13.56 |
|
-7.43 |
4 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.69 |
1:14.09 |
|
-2.60 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
1:08.00 |
1:11.87 |
6.0 |
+3.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:16.77 |
1:14.64 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
1:12.00 |
1:17.66 |
5.0 |
+5.66 |
3 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
1:26.99 |
1:19.49 |
4.0 |
-7.50 |
4 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:23.12 |
1:21.12 |
3.0 |
-2.00 |
5 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
1:26.72 |
1:24.74 |
2.0 |
-1.98 |
6 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:35.80 |
1:34.41 |
1.0 |
-1.39 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
1:12.57 |
1:11.32 |
|
-1.25 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Barker |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
1:05.65 |
1:07.93 |
6.0 |
+2.28 |
2 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
1:06.00 |
1:08.20 |
5.0 |
+2.20 |
3 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
1:06.27 |
1:09.99 |
4.0 |
+3.72 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:11.93 |
1:13.63 |
6.0 |
+1.70 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.05 |
1:17.97 |
5.0 |
+3.92 |
3 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
1:19.07 |
1:18.16 |
4.0 |
-0.91 |
4 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:14.32 |
1:20.32 |
3.0 |
+6.00 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.24 |
1:21.31 |
2.0 |
+7.07 |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
50.92 |
49.75 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
51.98 |
52.16 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Alexander Hopson |
Barracudas |
52.86 |
53.21 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Samuel Pickup |
York |
1:02.09 |
53.70 |
3.0 |
-8.39 |
5 |
George Young |
Barracudas |
54.26 |
55.67 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
Carter Hill |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
56.01 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Jamie Parsons |
York |
55.47 |
56.18 |
|
+0.71 |
8 |
Isaac Bousfield |
York |
57.78 |
56.66 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
57.28 |
56.90 |
|
-0.38 |
10 |
Harvey Eyre-wood |
Co Sheffield |
1:01.24 |
1:00.65 |
|
-0.59 |
11 |
Harvey Wilkinson |
Barracudas |
59.94 |
1:00.71 |
|
+0.77 |
12 |
Zachary Biggs |
Mansfield |
1:00.32 |
1:01.57 |
|
+1.25 |
13 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
NT |
1:04.04 |
|
npt |
14 |
Charlie Wales |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:04.75 |
|
npt |
15 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
1:02.39 |
1:05.34 |
|
+2.95 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kyle Cooke |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Carmichael |
S Holderness |
NT |
2:00.16 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
NT |
2:00.59 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
2:15.06 |
1:49.47 |
|
-25.59 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Lewis |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Dan Barker |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:55.29 |
1:50.03 |
6.0 |
-5.26 |
2 |
Patrick Neary-lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.20 |
1:50.63 |
5.0 |
-4.57 |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:57.84 |
1:50.70 |
4.0 |
-7.14 |
12yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Patrick Cooke |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:42.22 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:49.67 |
1:42.80 |
5.0 |
-6.87 |
3 |
Alexander Mortimer |
York |
NT |
1:48.99 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Patrick Cooke |
Barracudas |
2:14.61 |
2:09.27 |
3.0 |
-5.34 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
1:33.50 |
1:30.76 |
|
-2.74 |
2 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
NT |
1:34.24 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
37.58 |
37.15 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
37.27 |
37.95 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
3 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
39.47 |
38.00 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
38.12 |
38.94 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
40.53 |
39.42 |
2.0 |
-1.11 |
6 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
38.94 |
40.12 |
1.0 |
+1.18 |
7 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
40.87 |
40.74 |
|
-0.13 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Burton |
Marlins |
NT |
42.66 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
47.52 |
44.92 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
3 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
51.27 |
46.72 |
4.0 |
-4.55 |
4 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
45.85 |
49.04 |
3.0 |
+3.19 |
5 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
49.79 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
59.34 |
53.66 |
1.0 |
-5.68 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne Tigers |
38.26 |
36.20 |
|
-2.06 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Dartes |
41.77 |
36.94 |
|
-4.83 |
3 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
41.69 |
40.69 |
|
-1.00 |
4 |
Jessica Crosby |
York |
46.96 |
40.89 |
|
-6.07 |
5 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
41.65 |
40.95 |
|
-0.70 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabella Spenceley |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
35.10 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
35.00 |
35.23 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
36.14 |
35.81 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
37.17 |
36.66 |
3.0 |
-0.51 |
5 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
37.96 |
36.79 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
35.90 |
36.81 |
1.0 |
+0.91 |
7 |
Amber Redmile |
Newark |
38.29 |
37.56 |
|
-0.73 |
8 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
38.53 |
37.87 |
|
-0.66 |
9 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
38.77 |
39.35 |
|
+0.58 |
10 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.17 |
40.14 |
|
+0.97 |
11 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
39.19 |
40.32 |
|
+1.13 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
41.16 |
39.76 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
39.67 |
39.93 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Olivia Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
43.42 |
41.06 |
4.0 |
-2.36 |
4 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
43.24 |
41.75 |
3.0 |
-1.49 |
5 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
51.41 |
43.23 |
2.0 |
-8.18 |
6 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York |
48.09 |
43.74 |
1.0 |
-4.35 |
7 |
Leah Pinder |
York |
50.00 |
43.80 |
|
-6.20 |
8 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
43.78 |
44.18 |
|
+0.40 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
35.00 |
34.17 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Ellie Peaks |
Barracudas |
35.00 |
34.64 |
|
-0.36 |
3 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
41.36 |
38.39 |
|
-2.97 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Milly Brough Jones |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
35.28 |
34.61 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
34.60 |
34.62 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Katy-louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
34.50 |
34.83 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
34.94 |
35.08 |
3.0 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
35.41 |
35.30 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
6 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
38.14 |
36.04 |
1.0 |
-2.10 |
7 |
Emma Stringer |
Dartes |
36.31 |
36.15 |
|
-0.16 |
8 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
36.36 |
36.65 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
37.18 |
36.73 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
38.10 |
37.50 |
|
-0.60 |
11 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
37.88 |
37.68 |
|
-0.20 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Forshaw |
Marlins |
NT |
38.92 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Stella Evins |
Barracudas |
NT |
41.33 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
48.70 |
41.83 |
4.0 |
-6.87 |
4 |
Alex Green |
Thorne Tigers |
46.28 |
42.14 |
3.0 |
-4.14 |
5 |
Amelia Jackson |
Marlins |
52.07 |
42.60 |
2.0 |
-9.47 |
6 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
44.35 |
42.83 |
1.0 |
-1.52 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
34.50 |
32.90 |
|
-1.60 |
2 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
34.50 |
33.16 |
|
-1.34 |
3 |
Leah Marie Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
34.50 |
33.84 |
|
-0.66 |
4 |
Katie Lund |
York |
42.61 |
38.22 |
|
-4.39 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Moses |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Eve Jackson |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
1:57.60 |
1:36.93 |
6.0 |
-20.67 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.12 |
1:15.01 |
|
-4.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:12.52 |
1:14.65 |
6.0 |
+2.13 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
1:16.14 |
1:13.76 |
6.0 |
-2.38 |
2 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:18.35 |
1:15.60 |
5.0 |
-2.75 |
3 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:19.14 |
1:18.91 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
1:19.33 |
1:19.50 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
36.50 |
36.89 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
38.17 |
37.47 |
5.0 |
-0.70 |
3 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
38.82 |
38.26 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
4 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
39.38 |
38.31 |
3.0 |
-1.07 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
38.86 |
38.60 |
2.0 |
-0.26 |
6 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
39.29 |
40.46 |
1.0 |
+1.17 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.63 |
41.24 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
41.63 |
42.02 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
41.50 |
42.09 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
4 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
42.07 |
43.19 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
5 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
45.15 |
44.43 |
2.0 |
-0.72 |
6 |
Lauren Richardson |
Selby |
48.79 |
44.76 |
1.0 |
-4.03 |
7 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
46.20 |
45.17 |
|
-1.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maia Mercer |
Barracudas |
37.19 |
37.32 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
38.28 |
37.71 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
43.97 |
42.25 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
41.96 |
42.65 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
47.93 |
49.67 |
4.0 |
+1.74 |
4 |
Ashleigh Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
54.08 |
3.0 |
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Barker |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
35.03 |
35.24 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
35.96 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
37.86 |
37.12 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
35.75 |
39.53 |
3.0 |
+3.78 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.16 |
39.78 |
2.0 |
+2.62 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
41.76 |
41.20 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
41.06 |
41.28 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
41.34 |
41.93 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
4 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
40.94 |
42.47 |
3.0 |
+1.53 |
5 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
44.79 |
45.04 |
2.0 |
+0.25 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Holdsworth |
Did Not Compete |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
45.62 |
44.42 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
48.38 |
47.25 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
50.00 |
47.65 |
4.0 |
-2.35 |
4 |
Samuel Pickup |
York |
54.83 |
50.44 |
3.0 |
-4.39 |
5 |
Harvey Eyre-wood |
Co Sheffield |
51.80 |
52.21 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
6 |
Carter Hill |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
52.26 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Isaac Bousfield |
York |
57.04 |
56.50 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
Harvey Wilkinson |
Barracudas |
56.41 |
57.50 |
|
+1.09 |
9 |
Marcus Reid |
Barracudas |
59.32 |
58.76 |
|
-0.56 |
10 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
NT |
1:03.31 |
|
npt |
11 |
Jamie Parsons |
York |
1:01.72 |
1:04.18 |
|
+2.46 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Talbot |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Kyle Cooke |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Kippax |
47.66 |
47.09 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Luke Carmichael |
S Holderness |
48.12 |
50.17 |
5.0 |
+2.05 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
1:01.28 |
52.23 |
6.0 |
-9.05 |
2 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
58.99 |
52.84 |
5.0 |
-6.15 |
3 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
54.61 |
53.92 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Sammy Johnson |
York |
1:01.20 |
54.90 |
3.0 |
-6.30 |
5 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
1:03.98 |
57.36 |
2.0 |
-6.62 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
44.27 |
43.04 |
|
-1.23 |
2 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
48.89 |
48.17 |
|
-0.72 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Stephenson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Dan Barker |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
41.35 |
42.37 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
43.05 |
42.70 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
44.49 |
48.11 |
4.0 |
+3.62 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
45.77 |
46.25 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
54.44 |
46.85 |
5.0 |
-7.59 |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
55.51 |
52.15 |
4.0 |
-3.36 |
4 |
Patrick Neary-lamond |
Team Jorvik |
50.87 |
52.40 |
3.0 |
+1.53 |
5 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
52.54 |
56.88 |
2.0 |
+4.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Heron |
York |
50.81 |
48.70 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
1:37.52 |
1:36.07 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Rooke |
York |
NT |
1:44.94 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
2:11.40 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dartes |
1:35.93 |
1:30.91 |
|
-5.02 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.57 |
1:33.45 |
|
-2.12 |
3 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
NT |
1:37.74 |
|
npt |
4 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
1:49.95 |
1:42.22 |
|
-7.73 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Kelsall |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Chloe Taylor |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
1:26.15 |
1:26.07 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
1:26.00 |
1:26.68 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
3 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
1:27.03 |
1:27.38 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.46 |
1:31.18 |
3.0 |
+4.72 |
5 |
Amber Redmile |
Newark |
1:31.24 |
1:31.98 |
2.0 |
+0.74 |
6 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:31.90 |
1:36.05 |
1.0 |
+4.15 |
7 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.10 |
1:38.12 |
|
+6.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:35.59 |
1:34.27 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
1:38.06 |
1:36.49 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Ria Finch |
Dartes |
1:38.54 |
1:40.73 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
4 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:43.62 |
1:41.01 |
3.0 |
-2.61 |
5 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
2:00.64 |
1:44.31 |
2.0 |
-16.33 |
6 |
Leah Pinder |
York |
2:05.00 |
1:48.45 |
1.0 |
-16.55 |
7 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:49.19 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Hogg |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.00 |
1:23.93 |
6.0 |
+1.93 |
2 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
1:27.00 |
1:25.14 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:28.08 |
1:25.98 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:22.86 |
1:26.46 |
3.0 |
+3.60 |
5 |
Katy-louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
1:26.20 |
1:29.99 |
2.0 |
+3.79 |
6 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:28.94 |
1:31.28 |
1.0 |
+2.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Stringer |
Dartes |
1:30.03 |
1:29.37 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
1:29.04 |
1:29.91 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
3 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
1:30.42 |
1:30.50 |
4.0 |
+0.08 |
4 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
1:42.97 |
1:31.23 |
3.0 |
-11.74 |
5 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:32.79 |
1:32.60 |
2.0 |
-0.19 |
6 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Dartes |
1:32.46 |
1:32.62 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
7 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
1:36.50 |
1:33.31 |
|
-3.19 |
8 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:49.16 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
Dartes |
1:22.00 |
1:17.82 |
|
-4.18 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Lund |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
33.10 |
32.90 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
32.23 |
33.09 |
5.0 |
+0.86 |
3 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
34.84 |
33.97 |
4.0 |
-0.87 |
4 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
34.17 |
34.05 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
5 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
34.34 |
34.07 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
34.46 |
34.33 |
1.0 |
-0.13 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
35.31 |
35.24 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
37.91 |
37.74 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
31.92 |
31.06 |
|
-0.86 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
30.04 |
30.55 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
33.45 |
31.20 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
27.95 |
28.00 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Jordan Mounsey |
Barracudas |
27.62 |
28.16 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
28.42 |
28.49 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
29.45 |
28.90 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
5 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
29.92 |
29.27 |
2.0 |
-0.65 |
6 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
29.71 |
29.49 |
1.0 |
-0.22 |
7 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
29.97 |
29.58 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
29.28 |
29.68 |
|
+0.40 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carter |
Barracudas |
33.16 |
30.27 |
6.0 |
-2.89 |
2 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
30.17 |
30.42 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
30.27 |
30.49 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
31.73 |
31.00 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
33.10 |
33.66 |
2.0 |
+0.56 |
6 |
George Warrington |
Selby |
34.29 |
34.25 |
1.0 |
-0.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
1:31.32 |
1:30.14 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
1:31.43 |
1:31.76 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
1:38.12 |
1:37.08 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.23 |
1:39.21 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
3 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.00 |
1:40.10 |
4.0 |
-3.90 |
4 |
Ameilia Warrington |
Selby |
1:40.46 |
1:40.87 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:44.04 |
1:41.29 |
2.0 |
-2.75 |
6 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:44.83 |
1:43.37 |
1.0 |
-1.46 |
7 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
NT |
1:49.87 |
|
npt |
8 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:46.95 |
1:50.71 |
|
+3.76 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Harris |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
1:30.00 |
1:32.51 |
6.0 |
+2.51 |
2 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
1:30.00 |
1:32.88 |
5.0 |
+2.88 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
1:40.80 |
1:40.49 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
1:49.69 |
1:42.86 |
5.0 |
-6.83 |
3 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:52.95 |
2:01.07 |
4.0 |
+8.12 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Barker |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
1:27.90 |
1:29.96 |
6.0 |
+2.06 |
2 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.94 |
1:31.33 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
1:41.99 |
1:48.81 |
4.0 |
+6.82 |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Willert |
S Holderness |
42.01 |
37.94 |
6.0 |
-4.07 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
40.14 |
39.62 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
39.41 |
39.75 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Harvey Wilkinson |
Barracudas |
43.61 |
40.60 |
3.0 |
-3.01 |
5 |
Alexander Hopson |
Barracudas |
43.35 |
41.10 |
2.0 |
-2.25 |
6 |
Harvey Eyre-wood |
Co Sheffield |
41.44 |
42.42 |
1.0 |
+0.98 |
7 |
Carter Hill |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
42.56 |
|
npt |
8 |
Samuel Pickup |
York |
45.44 |
42.74 |
|
-2.70 |
9 |
Jake Lee |
Retford |
44.57 |
42.77 |
|
-1.80 |
10 |
Isaac Bousfield |
York |
45.69 |
45.29 |
|
-0.40 |
11 |
Marcus Reid |
Barracudas |
43.70 |
45.77 |
|
+2.07 |
12 |
Charlie Wales |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
45.79 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jamie Parsons |
York |
50.93 |
49.91 |
|
-1.02 |
14 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
49.08 |
50.16 |
|
+1.08 |
15 |
Zachary Biggs |
Mansfield |
47.00 |
50.61 |
|
+3.61 |
16 |
Kyle Cooke |
Dearne Vy |
55.47 |
51.18 |
|
-4.29 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
1:55.06 |
1:34.06 |
6.0 |
-21.00 |
2 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
1:35.50 |
1:39.79 |
5.0 |
+4.29 |
3 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
NT |
1:45.45 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
NT |
1:51.38 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:23.92 |
|
npt |
2 |
Joseph Stephenson |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:25.86 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
1:49.44 |
1:31.57 |
|
-17.87 |
4 |
Luke Carmichael |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:31.70 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dan Barker |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:26.19 |
1:22.93 |
6.0 |
-3.26 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:24.19 |
1:23.23 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Patrick Neary-lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.70 |
1:27.02 |
4.0 |
-9.68 |
4 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.11 |
1:27.53 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:34.84 |
1:29.36 |
2.0 |
-5.48 |
6 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:44.61 |
1:36.02 |
1.0 |
-8.59 |
7 |
James Ruxton |
York |
NT |
1:45.99 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
1:17.85 |
1:17.72 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:32.33 |
1:24.55 |
6.0 |
-7.78 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
1:31.12 |
1:29.18 |
5.0 |
-1.94 |
3 |
Alexander Mortimer |
York |
1:36.90 |
1:32.85 |
4.0 |
-4.05 |
4 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:33.75 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Patrick Cooke |
Barracudas |
1:56.73 |
1:42.47 |
2.0 |
-14.26 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
NT |
1:16.43 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
52.87 |
50.25 |
6.0 |
-2.62 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Dartes |
53.81 |
50.60 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
3 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
51.45 |
50.78 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
4 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
50.33 |
51.37 |
3.0 |
+1.04 |
5 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
54.26 |
52.84 |
2.0 |
-1.42 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
53.74 |
54.61 |
1.0 |
+0.87 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
53.86 |
54.75 |
|
+0.89 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York |
58.73 |
55.50 |
6.0 |
-3.23 |
2 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
1:00.68 |
58.08 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
3 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
59.04 |
59.61 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
4 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:04.70 |
1:03.12 |
3.0 |
-1.58 |
5 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:04.52 |
2.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
50.00 |
46.50 |
|
-3.50 |
2 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
50.00 |
48.11 |
|
-1.89 |
3 |
Georgina Rooke |
York |
NT |
51.13 |
|
npt |
4 |
Anna Burton |
Marlins |
NT |
53.90 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Barker |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
49.33 |
48.23 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
47.84 |
48.84 |
5.0 |
+1.00 |
3 |
Amber Redmile |
Newark |
49.61 |
50.42 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
50.28 |
53.19 |
3.0 |
+2.91 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
52.67 |
51.14 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
2 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
51.47 |
52.09 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
51.98 |
52.30 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
51.06 |
52.49 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
Olivia Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
53.02 |
53.72 |
2.0 |
+0.70 |
6 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
53.52 |
53.89 |
1.0 |
+0.37 |
7 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York |
55.48 |
54.36 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Leah Pinder |
York |
59.00 |
55.11 |
|
-3.89 |
9 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
52.46 |
56.45 |
|
+3.99 |
10 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
57.20 |
57.26 |
|
+0.06 |
11 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
52.98 |
57.86 |
|
+4.88 |
12 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
56.61 |
58.11 |
|
+1.50 |
13 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
NT |
1:01.01 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
46.50 |
45.69 |
|
-0.81 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Milly Brough Jones |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
44.78 |
45.40 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
45.78 |
45.77 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.05 |
47.21 |
4.0 |
+1.16 |
4 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
47.25 |
48.55 |
3.0 |
+1.30 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
49.13 |
47.88 |
6.0 |
-1.25 |
2 |
Leah Marie Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
50.03 |
48.03 |
5.0 |
-2.00 |
3 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
47.93 |
48.57 |
4.0 |
+0.64 |
4 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
49.24 |
50.12 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
49.47 |
50.15 |
2.0 |
+0.68 |
6 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
52.61 |
51.91 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Jessica Moses |
Don Valley |
53.50 |
53.66 |
|
+0.16 |
8 |
Stella Evins |
Barracudas |
NT |
54.23 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amelia Jackson |
Marlins |
1:02.75 |
58.37 |
|
-4.38 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
43.50 |
42.67 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
47.91 |
46.93 |
|
-0.98 |
3 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
47.82 |
47.17 |
|
-0.65 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
1:21.60 |
1:20.72 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
1:25.34 |
1:26.12 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:30.10 |
1:27.74 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:34.26 |
1:28.76 |
4.0 |
-5.50 |
4 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
1:44.10 |
1:29.71 |
3.0 |
-14.39 |
5 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
1:37.53 |
1:30.15 |
2.0 |
-7.38 |
6 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:38.40 |
1.0 |
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:16.46 |
1:19.37 |
6.0 |
+2.91 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Sadler |
S Holderness |
1:32.60 |
1:27.05 |
6.0 |
-5.55 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:12.89 |
1:23.37 |
6.0 |
+10.48 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
1:18.28 |
1:14.22 |
6.0 |
-4.06 |
2 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
1:15.13 |
1:14.33 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
1:14.81 |
1:15.63 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.58 |
1:17.28 |
3.0 |
+1.70 |
5 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
1:20.46 |
1:19.16 |
2.0 |
-1.30 |
6 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
1:22.90 |
1:20.29 |
1.0 |
-2.61 |
7 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:21.09 |
1:23.51 |
|
+2.42 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
37.12 |
37.25 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
35.97 |
37.76 |
5.0 |
+1.79 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
36.23 |
38.17 |
4.0 |
+1.94 |
4 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
38.26 |
38.18 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
38.88 |
38.52 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
39.92 |
39.53 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
42.06 |
40.57 |
4.0 |
-1.49 |
4 |
Ameilia Warrington |
Selby |
42.98 |
41.93 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
5 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
50.80 |
42.30 |
2.0 |
-8.50 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.46 |
45.19 |
1.0 |
+3.73 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
00.00 |
37.22 |
|
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Cooke |
Barracudas |
35.38 |
35.25 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
35.50 |
35.70 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Maia Mercer |
Barracudas |
35.25 |
37.04 |
4.0 |
+1.79 |
4 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
35.50 |
37.31 |
3.0 |
+1.81 |
5 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
37.33 |
38.21 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
39.00 |
38.06 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
42.58 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
48.33 |
45.47 |
4.0 |
-2.86 |
4 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
45.30 |
46.48 |
3.0 |
+1.18 |
5 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
47.23 |
54.12 |
2.0 |
+6.89 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Barker |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
33.21 |
34.12 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
35.00 |
36.30 |
6.0 |
+1.30 |
2 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
35.83 |
37.38 |
5.0 |
+1.55 |
3 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
38.58 |
38.42 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
37.30 |
39.98 |
3.0 |
+2.68 |
5 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
42.71 |
43.13 |
2.0 |
+0.42 |
6 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
41.79 |
43.33 |
1.0 |
+1.54 |
7 |
Emily Stephenson |
Pocklington |
40.40 |
45.18 |
|
+4.78 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
3:13.52 |
3:15.57 |
6.0 |
+2.05 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
3:26.99 |
3:26.78 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
3:45.00 |
3:47.77 |
5.0 |
+2.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
3:03.23 |
3:02.32 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
3:35.48 |
3:29.01 |
6.0 |
-6.47 |
2 |
Alexander Mortimer |
York |
3:46.47 |
3:43.42 |
5.0 |
-3.05 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Bucur |
Barracudas |
3:09.00 |
2:59.29 |
|
-9.71 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Enticknap |
10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:36.93 |
1:34.32 |
6.0 |
-2.61 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
1:37.44 |
1:34.45 |
5.0 |
-2.99 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Dartes |
1:39.32 |
1:35.20 |
4.0 |
-4.12 |
4 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
1:49.00 |
1:39.91 |
3.0 |
-9.09 |
5 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:50.00 |
1:43.05 |
2.0 |
-6.95 |
6 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:44.67 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Daisy Jackson |
York |
1:46.74 |
1:45.41 |
|
-1.33 |
8 |
Gracie Palmer |
Newark |
1:59.59 |
1:45.95 |
|
-13.64 |
9 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
1:53.46 |
1:46.11 |
|
-7.35 |
10 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
1:54.83 |
1:46.12 |
|
-8.71 |
11 |
Poppy Dodsworth |
York |
1:48.23 |
1:46.98 |
|
-1.25 |
12 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
1:54.99 |
1:47.98 |
|
-7.01 |
13 |
Lacie Wood |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:48.82 |
|
npt |
14 |
Charlotte Berry |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:50.61 |
|
npt |
15 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:55.38 |
1:50.79 |
|
-4.59 |
16 |
Catherine Crees |
S Holderness |
1:52.42 |
1:50.84 |
|
-1.58 |
17 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
2:00.67 |
1:52.54 |
|
-8.13 |
18 |
Lucy Jordan |
York |
2:03.66 |
1:54.10 |
|
-9.56 |
19 |
Lauren Noble |
Selby |
NT |
1:57.11 |
|
npt |
20 |
Alandra Swainston |
York |
1:58.45 |
1:57.14 |
|
-1.31 |
21 |
Libby Redmile |
Newark |
1:58.91 |
1:58.24 |
|
-0.67 |
22 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
2:03.34 |
1:59.44 |
|
-3.90 |
23 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
2:22.90 |
2:02.62 |
|
-20.28 |
24 |
Isabel Causer |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
2:08.09 |
|
npt |
25 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
2:16.17 |
2:16.27 |
|
+0.10 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Beth Turner |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Imogen Gale |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Amelie Fenton |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
10yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dartes |
1:31.33 |
1:30.12 |
6.0 |
-1.21 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Dartes |
1:42.29 |
1:35.67 |
5.0 |
-6.62 |
3 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
1:36.24 |
1:36.09 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:35.49 |
1:36.71 |
3.0 |
+1.22 |
5 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
1:38.47 |
1:37.25 |
2.0 |
-1.22 |
6 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:40.50 |
1:37.72 |
1.0 |
-2.78 |
7 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne Tigers |
1:36.43 |
1:37.80 |
|
+1.37 |
8 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:42.69 |
1:38.43 |
|
-4.26 |
9 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:40.98 |
1:41.65 |
|
+0.67 |
10 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.08 |
1:41.86 |
|
-1.22 |
11 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:43.67 |
1:43.36 |
|
-0.31 |
12 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
1:51.07 |
1:43.65 |
|
-7.42 |
13 |
Jessica Crosby |
York |
1:55.54 |
1:45.49 |
|
-10.05 |
14 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:45.34 |
1:46.45 |
|
+1.11 |
15 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
1:48.81 |
1:46.63 |
|
-2.18 |
16 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York |
1:48.60 |
1:47.37 |
|
-1.23 |
17 |
Saffron Tough |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:51.02 |
|
npt |
18 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
1:59.14 |
1:58.07 |
|
-1.07 |
19 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:58.89 |
|
npt |
20 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
2:02.70 |
2:00.75 |
|
-1.95 |
21 |
Amy Bowes |
S Holderness |
2:12.30 |
2:03.45 |
|
-8.85 |
22 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
2:13.78 |
2:04.49 |
|
-9.29 |
23 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
2:05.91 |
|
npt |
24 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
NT |
2:15.55 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
3:13.84 |
3:00.25 |
6.0 |
-13.59 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
3:05.81 |
3:01.69 |
5.0 |
-4.12 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
3:16.53 |
3:04.78 |
4.0 |
-11.75 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
NT |
3:07.60 |
3.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
3:01.49 |
2:55.72 |
|
-5.77 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Sadler |
S Holderness |
3:28.03 |
3:18.92 |
6.0 |
-9.11 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
2:50.10 |
2:42.25 |
|
-7.85 |
2 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
3:04.61 |
2:43.16 |
|
-21.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
2:40.22 |
2:34.75 |
6.0 |
-5.47 |
2 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
2:33.90 |
2:35.47 |
5.0 |
+1.57 |
3 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
2:36.00 |
2:42.33 |
4.0 |
+6.33 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
2:51.41 |
2:42.91 |
6.0 |
-8.50 |
2 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
2:44.80 |
2:43.67 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
2:49.61 |
2:44.32 |
4.0 |
-5.29 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
2:51.62 |
2:45.47 |
3.0 |
-6.15 |
5 |
Chris Foster |
Barracudas |
2:51.20 |
2:45.67 |
2.0 |
-5.53 |
6 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
2:53.93 |
2:48.23 |
1.0 |
-5.70 |
7 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
2:42.90 |
2:49.47 |
|
+6.57 |
8 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
3:05.72 |
2:59.03 |
|
-6.69 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
2:41.20 |
2:40.49 |
|
-0.71 |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
45.45 |
43.27 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
45.44 |
44.98 |
5.0 |
-0.46 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Dartes |
44.88 |
45.16 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
43.69 |
46.01 |
3.0 |
+2.32 |
5 |
Gracie Palmer |
Newark |
50.79 |
46.53 |
2.0 |
-4.26 |
6 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
49.42 |
48.01 |
1.0 |
-1.41 |
7 |
Ruby Harley |
Barracudas |
NT |
48.23 |
|
npt |
8 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne Tigers |
52.51 |
48.93 |
|
-3.58 |
9 |
Poppy Dodsworth |
York |
52.98 |
49.26 |
|
-3.72 |
10 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
50.45 |
50.28 |
|
-0.17 |
11 |
Isabel Causer |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
51.42 |
|
npt |
12 |
Daisy Jackson |
York |
53.63 |
51.67 |
|
-1.96 |
13 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
52.40 |
|
npt |
14 |
Catherine Crees |
S Holderness |
52.41 |
53.27 |
|
+0.86 |
15 |
Libby Redmile |
Newark |
54.78 |
53.28 |
|
-1.50 |
16 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:02.41 |
53.76 |
|
-8.65 |
17 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
55.10 |
54.25 |
|
-0.85 |
18 |
Lucy Jordan |
York |
59.90 |
54.56 |
|
-5.34 |
19 |
Alandra Swainston |
York |
57.73 |
55.14 |
|
-2.59 |
20 |
Beth Turner |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
55.45 |
|
npt |
21 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
1:03.03 |
57.37 |
|
-5.66 |
22 |
Lauren Noble |
Selby |
1:09.86 |
57.67 |
|
-12.19 |
23 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
55.17 |
58.32 |
|
+3.15 |
24 |
Imogen Gale |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:04.32 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
45.13 |
44.62 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
45.75 |
45.81 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
45.06 |
46.37 |
4.0 |
+1.31 |
4 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
47.35 |
46.94 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
46.13 |
47.21 |
2.0 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
47.73 |
47.72 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
47.97 |
48.40 |
|
+0.43 |
8 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
48.26 |
53.75 |
|
+5.49 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York |
51.73 |
48.53 |
6.0 |
-3.20 |
2 |
Georgina Rooke |
York |
NT |
48.77 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
53.97 |
52.18 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
50.75 |
52.78 |
3.0 |
+2.03 |
5 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
55.98 |
54.18 |
2.0 |
-1.80 |
6 |
Amy Bowes |
S Holderness |
55.80 |
56.28 |
1.0 |
+0.48 |
7 |
Saffron Tough |
Dearne Vy |
1:00.26 |
58.20 |
|
-2.06 |
8 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
1:06.97 |
1:02.41 |
|
-4.56 |
9 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
1:01.01 |
1:04.02 |
|
+3.01 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Narin Cowell |
Dartes |
52.44 |
45.89 |
|
-6.55 |
2 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
48.54 |
46.81 |
|
-1.73 |
3 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
50.95 |
47.80 |
|
-3.15 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
41.00 |
42.89 |
6.0 |
+1.89 |
2 |
Amber Redmile |
Newark |
43.25 |
43.37 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
43.03 |
43.74 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.52 |
44.71 |
3.0 |
+1.19 |
5 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
44.86 |
46.80 |
2.0 |
+1.94 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
47.97 |
46.51 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
45.69 |
47.68 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
48.70 |
49.05 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
48.71 |
49.39 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
51.13 |
50.12 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
6 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
51.63 |
50.96 |
1.0 |
-0.67 |
7 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
48.57 |
51.69 |
|
+3.12 |
8 |
Olivia Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
51.48 |
52.32 |
|
+0.84 |
9 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York |
54.27 |
55.16 |
|
+0.89 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dartes |
41.74 |
38.09 |
|
-3.65 |
2 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
41.00 |
39.99 |
|
-1.01 |
3 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
41.02 |
40.93 |
|
-0.09 |
4 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
42.33 |
40.95 |
|
-1.38 |
5 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
46.06 |
44.89 |
|
-1.17 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Niamh Thompson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.84 |
39.53 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
39.59 |
40.17 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Katy-louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
40.86 |
42.08 |
4.0 |
+1.22 |
4 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
41.98 |
42.27 |
3.0 |
+0.29 |
5 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
43.24 |
43.08 |
1.5 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
42.30 |
43.08 |
1.5 |
+0.78 |
7 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
41.49 |
44.10 |
|
+2.61 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Signe Reid |
Barracudas |
46.90 |
44.34 |
6.0 |
-2.56 |
2 |
Katie Hamilton |
Dearne Vy |
49.32 |
45.18 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
3 |
Abbie Forshaw |
Marlins |
NT |
45.69 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
43.58 |
46.28 |
3.0 |
+2.70 |
5 |
Jessica Moses |
Don Valley |
46.25 |
46.59 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
46.91 |
46.71 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
56.50 |
48.91 |
|
-7.59 |
8 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
48.70 |
51.88 |
|
+3.18 |
9 |
Alex Green |
Thorne Tigers |
53.74 |
53.24 |
|
-0.50 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
39.50 |
37.87 |
|
-1.63 |
2 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
39.50 |
39.08 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
39.64 |
39.40 |
|
-0.24 |
4 |
Leah Marie Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
44.15 |
41.69 |
|
-2.46 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
NT |
1:52.40 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
NT |
2:02.57 |
5.0 |
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:39.38 |
1:40.09 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
1:33.60 |
1:32.21 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
42.17 |
42.46 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
44.66 |
43.70 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
43.20 |
43.82 |
4.0 |
+0.62 |
4 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
43.15 |
44.12 |
3.0 |
+0.97 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
44.21 |
45.64 |
2.0 |
+1.43 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
45.21 |
45.43 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
46.28 |
46.06 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
47.00 |
46.12 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
47.73 |
46.62 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
49.32 |
46.97 |
2.0 |
-2.35 |
6 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
46.65 |
47.27 |
1.0 |
+0.62 |
7 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
47.72 |
48.24 |
|
+0.52 |
8 |
Anna Adams |
York |
52.91 |
49.16 |
|
-3.75 |
9 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
48.48 |
49.53 |
|
+1.05 |
10 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
50.19 |
51.64 |
|
+1.45 |
11 |
Lauren Richardson |
Selby |
57.06 |
53.77 |
|
-3.29 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
41.50 |
40.85 |
|
-0.65 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
41.07 |
41.44 |
6.0 |
+0.37 |
2 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
43.00 |
42.03 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
43.00 |
42.90 |
4.0 |
-0.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
45.18 |
45.54 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
48.53 |
47.50 |
5.0 |
-1.03 |
3 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
48.00 |
48.63 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
49.81 |
50.11 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Ashleigh Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
1:12.69 |
1:16.57 |
2.0 |
+3.88 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
39.90 |
41.71 |
6.0 |
+1.81 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
40.50 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
+1.39 |
2 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
45.07 |
46.94 |
5.0 |
+1.87 |
3 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
46.33 |
47.46 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
49.99 |
49.01 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zoe Webster |
S Holderness |
40.37 |
39.42 |
|
-0.95 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.50 |
1:09.42 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
1:11.90 |
1:12.53 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.49 |
1:13.84 |
4.0 |
+1.35 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:16.24 |
1:16.74 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:20.05 |
1:17.19 |
5.0 |
-2.86 |
3 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
1:23.77 |
1:18.10 |
4.0 |
-5.67 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
NT |
1:21.39 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.94 |
1:23.77 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:16.80 |
1:13.29 |
|
-3.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
1:05.59 |
1:06.39 |
6.0 |
+0.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
1:16.00 |
1:11.21 |
6.0 |
-4.79 |
2 |
Luke Sadler |
S Holderness |
NT |
1:21.17 |
5.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
1:05.94 |
1:03.30 |
|
-2.64 |
2 |
Alex Foster |
Barracudas |
1:14.06 |
1:09.39 |
|
-4.67 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
59.27 |
59.95 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
1:05.30 |
1:04.26 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
1:06.09 |
1:04.44 |
5.0 |
-1.65 |
3 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:05.26 |
1:05.48 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
1:11.14 |
1:05.96 |
3.0 |
-5.18 |
5 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:06.92 |
1:06.40 |
2.0 |
-0.52 |
6 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
1:12.08 |
1:09.07 |
1.0 |
-3.01 |
7 |
Chris Foster |
Barracudas |
1:15.51 |
1:09.08 |
|
-6.43 |
8 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.04 |
1:10.46 |
|
+1.42 |
9 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
1:10.01 |
1:10.49 |
|
+0.48 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jordan Mounsey |
Did Not Compete |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
53.10 |
49.86 |
6.0 |
-3.24 |
2 |
Daisy Jackson |
York |
50.27 |
50.37 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
51.82 |
51.19 |
4.0 |
-0.63 |
4 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
51.75 |
51.77 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Poppy Dodsworth |
York |
52.75 |
52.36 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
6 |
Katie Stringer |
Dartes |
52.85 |
52.77 |
1.0 |
-0.08 |
7 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
52.94 |
54.07 |
|
+1.13 |
8 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
56.31 |
54.62 |
|
-1.69 |
9 |
Imogen Gale |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
55.24 |
|
npt |
10 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
55.46 |
|
npt |
11 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
57.98 |
57.48 |
|
-0.50 |
12 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
58.33 |
57.88 |
|
-0.45 |
13 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
57.08 |
58.06 |
|
+0.98 |
14 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne Tigers |
57.85 |
58.58 |
|
+0.73 |
15 |
Lacie Wood |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
58.98 |
|
npt |
16 |
Gracie Palmer |
Newark |
1:08.93 |
59.70 |
|
-9.23 |
17 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
NT |
1:00.31 |
|
npt |
18 |
Libby Redmile |
Newark |
1:01.64 |
1:00.36 |
|
-1.28 |
19 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
58.72 |
1:00.61 |
|
+1.89 |
20 |
Isabel Causer |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:01.02 |
|
npt |
21 |
Catherine Crees |
S Holderness |
59.56 |
1:01.18 |
|
+1.62 |
22 |
Lucy Jordan |
York |
1:05.59 |
1:01.60 |
|
-3.99 |
23 |
Alandra Swainston |
York |
1:05.49 |
1:05.18 |
|
-0.31 |
24 |
Lauren Noble |
Selby |
1:51.17 |
1:06.97 |
|
-44.20 |
25 |
Beth Turner |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:07.04 |
|
npt |
26 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:13.40 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Berry |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Katie Whitehead |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Amelie Fenton |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:55.97 |
1:50.44 |
6.0 |
-5.53 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
1:55.20 |
1:50.87 |
5.0 |
-4.33 |
3 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:54.17 |
1:58.81 |
4.0 |
+4.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
2:00.31 |
1:57.95 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
NT |
1:58.52 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Saffron Tough |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
2:07.14 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jessica Crosby |
York |
NT |
2:08.32 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lara Hartley |
Barracudas |
NT |
2:09.95 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Amy Bowes |
S Holderness |
2:23.30 |
2:19.35 |
1.0 |
-3.95 |
7 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
2:20.34 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
1:49.00 |
1:41.40 |
|
-7.60 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dartes |
1:50.95 |
1:43.08 |
|
-7.87 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:49.00 |
1:48.77 |
|
-0.23 |
4 |
Georgina Rooke |
York |
NT |
1:52.05 |
|
npt |
5 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
2:03.08 |
1:56.95 |
|
-6.13 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Madeleine Parsons |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn |
|
Rebecca Naylor |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
1:41.99 |
1:41.85 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:45.34 |
1:44.11 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dartes |
1:46.07 |
1:44.29 |
4.0 |
-1.78 |
4 |
Ria Finch |
Dartes |
1:46.13 |
1:49.41 |
3.0 |
+3.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Redmile |
Newark |
1:49.43 |
1:50.60 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
2:07.82 |
1:56.79 |
5.0 |
-11.03 |
3 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
2:03.50 |
1:57.08 |
4.0 |
-6.42 |
4 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
2:10.73 |
1:57.95 |
3.0 |
-12.78 |
5 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York |
1:55.92 |
1:58.58 |
2.0 |
+2.66 |
6 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
2:06.51 |
2:04.28 |
1.0 |
-2.23 |
7 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
NT |
2:10.95 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
1:39.94 |
1:33.90 |
|
-6.04 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:36.31 |
1:37.28 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
1:41.47 |
1:42.04 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
2:01.13 |
1:46.64 |
5.0 |
-14.49 |
3 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Dartes |
1:47.19 |
1:50.10 |
4.0 |
+2.91 |
4 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:53.81 |
1:50.22 |
3.0 |
-3.59 |
5 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
2:07.00 |
1:52.13 |
2.0 |
-14.87 |
6 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:59.11 |
1:55.58 |
1.0 |
-3.53 |
7 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
1:47.00 |
1:57.61 |
|
+10.61 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
1:39.54 |
1:30.66 |
|
-8.88 |
2 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
1:41.98 |
1:39.55 |
|
-2.43 |
3 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.20 |
1:39.67 |
|
-0.53 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Kippax |
38.54 |
37.92 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Huw Adams |
Barracudas |
37.66 |
38.50 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
3 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
41.03 |
39.69 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
39.44 |
39.72 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
41.66 |
40.95 |
2.0 |
-0.71 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Lawley |
Barracudas |
NT |
43.00 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sammy Johnson |
York |
44.33 |
44.36 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Kane Hall |
Dearne Vy |
47.33 |
45.99 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Adam Biddick |
Barracudas |
44.92 |
48.45 |
3.0 |
+3.53 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
54.39 |
48.54 |
2.0 |
-5.85 |
6 |
Joseph Jackson |
Marlins |
1:18.58 |
1:03.24 |
1.0 |
-15.34 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
45.16 |
41.77 |
|
-3.39 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
35.90 |
35.76 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
37.20 |
37.16 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
36.23 |
37.21 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
36.74 |
37.45 |
3.0 |
+0.71 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
39.07 |
38.80 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
39.47 |
38.85 |
1.0 |
-0.62 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
41.43 |
42.37 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
47.63 |
42.54 |
5.0 |
-5.09 |
3 |
Thomas Vickers |
Skegness |
53.97 |
42.85 |
4.0 |
-11.12 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Maye |
Dearne Vy |
40.70 |
39.30 |
|
-1.40 |
12yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Patrick Cooke |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
38.27 |
38.40 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
39.94 |
40.38 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
41.44 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Patrick Cooke |
Barracudas |
42.66 |
44.25 |
3.0 |
+1.59 |
5 |
Reece Heron |
York |
45.40 |
46.25 |
2.0 |
+0.85 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Bucur |
Barracudas |
33.19 |
31.57 |
|
-1.62 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
1:23.46 |
1:27.77 |
6.0 |
+4.31 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:33.36 |
1:25.51 |
6.0 |
-7.85 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:31.50 |
1:25.60 |
5.0 |
-5.90 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:25.19 |
1:27.87 |
4.0 |
+2.68 |
4 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.79 |
1:31.83 |
3.0 |
+5.04 |
5 |
Megan Wall |
S Holderness |
1:35.10 |
1:36.73 |
2.0 |
+1.63 |
6 |
Lauren Richardson |
Selby |
NT |
1:44.81 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:46.02 |
1:50.60 |
|
+4.58 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
1:15.50 |
1:16.49 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Cooke |
Barracudas |
1:23.53 |
1:23.23 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
1:26.00 |
1:23.57 |
5.0 |
-2.43 |
3 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
NT |
2:01.15 |
4.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
1:13.47 |
1:16.53 |
6.0 |
+3.06 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
1:18.00 |
1:21.43 |
6.0 |
+3.43 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.11 |
1:37.01 |
5.0 |
+3.90 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
39.45 |
37.57 |
6.0 |
-1.88 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
37.68 |
38.52 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
41.62 |
38.95 |
|
-2.67 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
41.62 |
39.19 |
|
-2.43 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Burrow |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
35.89 |
34.51 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
36.75 |
37.19 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Foster |
Barracudas |
40.90 |
38.38 |
6.0 |
-2.52 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
34.76 |
34.52 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
34.29 |
34.89 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
37.48 |
36.60 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
39.65 |
38.98 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
39.48 |
39.05 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
41.13 |
40.96 |
3.0 |
-0.17 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
32.18 |
31.80 |
|
-0.38 |
2 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
35.43 |
34.95 |
|
-0.48 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Beecroft |
Did Not Compete |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
45.44 |
43.93 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
50.40 |
46.88 |
5.0 |
-3.52 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Dartes |
48.99 |
47.12 |
4.0 |
-1.87 |
4 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
50.16 |
47.30 |
3.0 |
-2.86 |
5 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
53.18 |
52.93 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
55.21 |
53.04 |
1.0 |
-2.17 |
7 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
50.00 |
53.53 |
|
+3.53 |
8 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
50.17 |
53.66 |
|
+3.49 |
9 |
Daisy Jackson |
York |
54.11 |
53.75 |
|
-0.36 |
10 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
53.96 |
55.31 |
|
+1.35 |
11 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
53.22 |
55.37 |
|
+2.15 |
12 |
Gracie Palmer |
Newark |
56.20 |
55.94 |
|
-0.26 |
13 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
57.51 |
|
npt |
14 |
Alandra Swainston |
York |
1:00.67 |
58.00 |
|
-2.67 |
15 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
58.58 |
59.78 |
|
+1.20 |
16 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:00.23 |
|
npt |
17 |
Charlotte Berry |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:00.98 |
|
npt |
18 |
Catherine Crees |
S Holderness |
57.86 |
1:01.73 |
|
+3.87 |
19 |
Lucy Jordan |
York |
1:08.64 |
1:06.32 |
|
-2.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
46.48 |
45.70 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
44.18 |
47.59 |
5.0 |
+3.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
50.06 |
49.94 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
48.00 |
50.28 |
5.0 |
+2.28 |
3 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne Tigers |
51.58 |
50.67 |
4.0 |
-0.91 |
4 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
53.56 |
52.43 |
3.0 |
-1.13 |
5 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York |
58.37 |
52.50 |
2.0 |
-5.87 |
6 |
Jessica Crosby |
York |
1:01.84 |
53.66 |
1.0 |
-8.18 |
7 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
56.10 |
55.52 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
57.75 |
56.27 |
|
-1.48 |
9 |
Saffron Tough |
Dearne Vy |
1:12.66 |
57.55 |
|
-15.11 |
10 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
1:11.07 |
1:00.40 |
|
-10.67 |
11 |
Madeleine Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:02.90 |
1:01.06 |
|
-1.84 |
12 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
1:07.83 |
1:05.72 |
|
-2.11 |
13 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:07.58 |
|
npt |
14 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
58.82 |
1:07.97 |
|
+9.15 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
49.98 |
46.44 |
|
-3.54 |
2 |
Narin Cowell |
Dartes |
57.09 |
47.79 |
|
-9.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dartes |
41.95 |
41.92 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
43.53 |
43.35 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.43 |
44.74 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
46.51 |
44.97 |
5.0 |
-1.54 |
3 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
46.79 |
47.18 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Milly Brough Jones |
Selby |
48.93 |
52.87 |
3.0 |
+3.94 |
5 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
52.52 |
53.60 |
2.0 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
57.72 |
59.51 |
1.0 |
+1.79 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
39.50 |
38.79 |
|
-0.71 |
2 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
44.82 |
43.97 |
|
-0.85 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
38.93 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
40.32 |
39.90 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
40.50 |
40.29 |
4.0 |
-0.21 |
4 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
39.04 |
40.86 |
3.0 |
+1.82 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
41.08 |
41.71 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
43.79 |
42.46 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Katie Hamilton |
Dearne Vy |
47.30 |
43.41 |
4.0 |
-3.89 |
4 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
44.78 |
44.43 |
3.0 |
-0.35 |
5 |
Jessica Moses |
Don Valley |
48.71 |
46.23 |
2.0 |
-2.48 |
6 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
46.78 |
47.09 |
1.0 |
+0.31 |
7 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
47.81 |
49.80 |
|
+1.99 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Marie Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
41.59 |
40.70 |
|
-0.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huw Adams |
Barracudas |
1:40.00 |
1:40.28 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
1:51.31 |
1:38.98 |
|
-12.33 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Biddick |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
1:36.22 |
1:38.51 |
6.0 |
+2.29 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:33.93 |
1:31.49 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:39.20 |
1:32.06 |
|
-7.14 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Garrod |
S Holderness |
1:27.10 |
1:29.49 |
6.0 |
+2.39 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
1:50.64 |
1:40.91 |
6.0 |
-9.73 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Bucur |
Barracudas |
1:25.86 |
1:22.84 |
|
-3.02 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
32.51 |
32.52 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
32.95 |
33.12 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
34.68 |
33.63 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
33.10 |
33.73 |
3.0 |
+0.63 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
34.02 |
34.58 |
1.5 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
33.73 |
34.58 |
1.5 |
+0.85 |
7 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
32.96 |
34.94 |
|
+1.98 |
8 |
Megan Wall |
S Holderness |
35.88 |
36.48 |
|
+0.60 |
9 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.85 |
37.05 |
|
+1.20 |
10 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
35.62 |
37.64 |
|
+2.02 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
36.52 |
36.77 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Anna Adams |
York |
38.12 |
36.83 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
38.17 |
37.32 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Lucy Harrison |
S Holderness |
40.63 |
38.40 |
3.0 |
-2.23 |
5 |
Lauren Richardson |
Selby |
41.36 |
38.84 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
6 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
39.96 |
40.22 |
1.0 |
+0.26 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
32.51 |
31.77 |
|
-0.74 |
2 |
Ellie Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
40.80 |
34.84 |
|
-5.96 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
33.00 |
32.71 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Maia Mercer |
Barracudas |
31.67 |
33.19 |
5.0 |
+1.52 |
3 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
32.92 |
33.84 |
4.0 |
+0.92 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
36.52 |
36.31 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Laura Mulligan |
New Earswick |
37.69 |
36.84 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
36.21 |
39.43 |
4.0 |
+3.22 |
4 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
44.80 |
41.40 |
3.0 |
-3.40 |
5 |
Ashleigh Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
42.58 |
44.14 |
2.0 |
+1.56 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
34.15 |
33.47 |
|
-0.68 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zoe Webster |
S Holderness |
31.33 |
31.63 |
6.0 |
+0.30 |
2 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
30.86 |
32.34 |
5.0 |
+1.48 |
3 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
32.00 |
32.42 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
32.58 |
33.42 |
3.0 |
+0.84 |
5 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.77 |
35.12 |
2.0 |
+2.35 |
6 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.56 |
36.79 |
1.0 |
+4.23 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
34.16 |
33.90 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne Vy |
33.87 |
34.28 |
5.0 |
+0.41 |
3 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
33.64 |
34.48 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Holly Jackson |
Marlins |
37.56 |
37.27 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
38.00 |
37.97 |
2.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.13 |
1:28.48 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:30.47 |
1:30.95 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
NT |
1:40.66 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
1:40.59 |
1:43.96 |
5.0 |
+3.37 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:35.70 |
1:31.57 |
|
-4.13 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fabio Incerti |
Newark |
1:24.74 |
1:27.40 |
6.0 |
+2.66 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
1:32.94 |
1:33.30 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Alex Foster |
Barracudas |
1:35.76 |
1:35.60 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Luke Sadler |
S Holderness |
1:58.00 |
1:38.46 |
4.0 |
-19.54 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
1:20.89 |
1:21.89 |
6.0 |
+1.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chris Foster |
Barracudas |
1:26.68 |
1:26.27 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
1:38.09 |
1:27.39 |
5.0 |
-10.70 |
3 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
1:30.19 |
1:28.16 |
4.0 |
-2.03 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:29.29 |
1:28.41 |
3.0 |
-0.88 |
5 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
1:29.84 |
1:28.71 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.61 |
1:30.06 |
1.0 |
+2.45 |
7 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:33.82 |
1:31.43 |
|
-2.39 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.00 |
1:16.70 |
|
-1.30 |
2 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
1:23.12 |
1:20.10 |
|
-3.02 |
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
37.75 |
36.35 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
37.36 |
37.78 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
37.75 |
38.66 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Katie Stringer |
Dartes |
38.44 |
39.24 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
5 |
Charlotte Tate |
Driffield |
40.19 |
39.56 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Molly Green |
S Holderness |
41.17 |
39.76 |
1.0 |
-1.41 |
7 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
42.28 |
41.94 |
|
-0.34 |
8 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
42.57 |
|
npt |
9 |
Poppy Dodsworth |
York |
42.56 |
43.04 |
|
+0.48 |
10 |
Gracie Palmer |
Newark |
42.30 |
43.34 |
|
+1.04 |
11 |
Evie Matson |
S Holderness |
47.11 |
43.66 |
|
-3.45 |
12 |
Hannah Sanderson |
Thorne Tigers |
46.38 |
44.00 |
|
-2.38 |
13 |
Charlotte Berry |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
44.43 |
|
npt |
14 |
Katie Whitehead |
S Holderness |
43.94 |
44.48 |
|
+0.54 |
15 |
Daisy Jackson |
York |
45.76 |
44.77 |
|
-0.99 |
16 |
Catherine Crees |
S Holderness |
42.31 |
44.82 |
|
+2.51 |
17 |
Ruby Harley |
Barracudas |
NT |
44.86 |
|
npt |
18 |
Amy Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
45.94 |
45.09 |
|
-0.85 |
19 |
Lucy Weldon |
Barracudas |
44.60 |
45.31 |
|
+0.71 |
20 |
Lucy Jordan |
York |
51.39 |
45.55 |
|
-5.84 |
21 |
Lacie Wood |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
46.33 |
|
npt |
22 |
Isabel Causer |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
46.97 |
|
npt |
23 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
NT |
47.61 |
|
npt |
24 |
Beth Turner |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
47.74 |
|
npt |
25 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Barracudas |
54.26 |
48.59 |
|
-5.67 |
26 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
45.23 |
48.65 |
|
+3.42 |
27 |
Alandra Swainston |
York |
50.32 |
49.89 |
|
-0.43 |
28 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
49.94 |
|
npt |
29 |
Lauren Noble |
Selby |
1:11.70 |
51.01 |
|
-20.69 |
30 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
50.77 |
51.87 |
|
+1.10 |
31 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
54.36 |
52.03 |
|
-2.33 |
32 |
Libby Redmile |
Newark |
50.27 |
53.11 |
|
+2.84 |
33 |
Imogen Gale |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
56.84 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Dartes |
1:28.07 |
1:24.06 |
6.0 |
-4.01 |
2 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
1:24.75 |
1:24.33 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.00 |
1:26.40 |
4.0 |
+3.40 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:28.56 |
1:28.99 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:34.64 |
1:31.54 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
2 |
Alicia Simpson |
Barracudas |
1:34.29 |
1:35.61 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
1:38.78 |
1:35.97 |
4.0 |
-2.81 |
4 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:35.28 |
1:36.32 |
3.0 |
+1.04 |
5 |
Saffron Tough |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:46.68 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:50.40 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lara Hartley |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:51.76 |
|
npt |
8 |
Amy Bowes |
S Holderness |
2:02.70 |
1:57.64 |
|
-5.06 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
1:23.00 |
1:22.19 |
|
-0.81 |
2 |
Chloe Taylor |
Thorne Tigers |
1:32.22 |
1:28.73 |
|
-3.49 |
3 |
Mae Bentley |
Dartes |
NT |
1:30.31 |
|
npt |
4 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:33.66 |
1:30.68 |
|
-2.98 |
5 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
1:36.00 |
1:30.77 |
|
-5.23 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Luckup |
S Holderness |
1:18.33 |
1:18.28 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
1:16.90 |
1:20.92 |
5.0 |
+4.02 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.51 |
1:21.42 |
4.0 |
+3.91 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
1:25.50 |
1:21.51 |
6.0 |
-3.99 |
2 |
Ria Finch |
Dartes |
1:24.44 |
1:24.12 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Francesca Incerti |
Newark |
1:22.93 |
1:24.53 |
4.0 |
+1.60 |
4 |
Chloe Hill |
Dearne Vy |
1:24.23 |
1:26.43 |
3.0 |
+2.20 |
5 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
2:16.31 |
1:28.36 |
2.0 |
-47.95 |
6 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.93 |
1:29.25 |
1.0 |
+6.32 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:29.68 |
1:30.17 |
|
+0.49 |
8 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:35.38 |
1:31.06 |
|
-4.32 |
9 |
Heather Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:27.40 |
1:31.19 |
|
+3.79 |
10 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:42.45 |
|
npt |
11 |
Elizabeth Hogg |
York |
NT |
1:48.43 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dartes |
1:18.77 |
1:13.50 |
|
-5.27 |
2 |
Jade Maye |
Dearne Vy |
1:33.40 |
1:20.51 |
|
-12.89 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley |
Dartes |
1:13.16 |
1:12.01 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:11.00 |
1:12.22 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:12.81 |
1:12.62 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
4 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:13.38 |
1:14.64 |
3.0 |
+1.26 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:16.72 |
1:17.11 |
2.0 |
+0.39 |
6 |
Katy-louise Harrison |
Barracudas |
1:12.44 |
1:18.30 |
1.0 |
+5.86 |
7 |
Leah Marie Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
1:15.82 |
1:20.94 |
|
+5.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:20.06 |
1:19.93 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Holly Bairstow |
Bradford |
1:20.70 |
1:20.76 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.93 |
1:20.90 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
1:24.97 |
1:22.34 |
3.0 |
-2.63 |
5 |
Lauren Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:22.26 |
1:22.45 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Dartes |
1:22.75 |
1:24.19 |
1.0 |
+1.44 |
7 |
Rhiannon Heath |
S Holderness |
1:28.80 |
1:26.06 |
|
-2.74 |
8 |
Signe Reid |
Barracudas |
1:27.80 |
1:28.10 |
|
+0.30 |
9 |
Katie Hamilton |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.44 |
1:29.02 |
|
-3.42 |
10 |
Eve Jackson |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.70 |
1:35.42 |
|
+2.72 |
11 |
Megan Parsons |
S Holderness |
1:45.40 |
1:40.05 |
|
-5.35 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Barracudas |
1:22.22 |
1:13.28 |
|
-8.94 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Thorne Tigers |
52.99 |
51.62 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
David Black |
Kippax |
51.90 |
53.52 |
5.0 |
+1.62 |
3 |
Kieran Doran |
Edlington |
55.62 |
55.75 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
4 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
56.34 |
57.35 |
3.0 |
+1.01 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne Tigers |
57.88 |
58.22 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Cameron Lawley |
Barracudas |
NT |
58.37 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:02.26 |
1:01.09 |
4.0 |
-1.17 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kane Hall |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
|
Joseph Jackson |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
49.10 |
49.85 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Lewis Hebden |
Bridlington |
48.50 |
50.66 |
5.0 |
+2.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Maye |
Dearne Vy |
57.98 |
54.27 |
6.0 |
-3.71 |
2 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
53.01 |
55.72 |
5.0 |
+2.71 |
3 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
54.52 |
58.54 |
4.0 |
+4.02 |
4 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
55.18 |
59.19 |
3.0 |
+4.01 |
5 |
Thomas Vickers |
Skegness |
1:07.28 |
1:02.75 |
2.0 |
-4.53 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
47.50 |
45.87 |
|
-1.63 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Parker |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
47.31 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
47.29 |
47.79 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Charlie Bucur |
Barracudas |
48.13 |
48.56 |
4.0 |
+0.43 |
4 |
Reece Heron |
York |
59.26 |
58.02 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Vy |
59.33 |
59.19 |
2.0 |
-0.14 |
6 |
Patrick Cooke |
Barracudas |
56.00 |
1:01.72 |
1.0 |
+5.72 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.03 |
1:21.14 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.90 |
1:23.17 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.69 |
1:26.68 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:25.66 |
1:27.10 |
5.0 |
+1.44 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
1:30.33 |
1:28.38 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.12 |
1:31.00 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:27.52 |
1:33.65 |
2.0 |
+6.13 |
6 |
Megan Wall |
S Holderness |
1:34.50 |
1:37.38 |
1.0 |
+2.88 |
7 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.07 |
1:38.37 |
|
-2.70 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:32.51 |
1:23.74 |
|
-8.77 |
2 |
Faye Bruce |
Kippax |
1:29.10 |
1:24.62 |
|
-4.48 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Anna Adams |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corinne Hill |
Dartes |
1:18.00 |
1:21.91 |
6.0 |
+3.91 |
2 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:23.50 |
1:27.00 |
5.0 |
+3.50 |
3 |
Alanah Hill |
Dartes |
1:21.00 |
1:27.40 |
4.0 |
+6.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
1:43.40 |
1:43.09 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
1:24.49 |
1:22.08 |
|
-2.41 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
Sharks |
1:14.50 |
1:17.42 |
6.0 |
+2.92 |
2 |
Rianna Hill |
Dartes |
1:16.00 |
1:22.51 |
5.0 |
+6.51 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zoe Webster |
S Holderness |
1:22.75 |
1:19.27 |
6.0 |
-3.48 |
2 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.47 |
1:20.83 |
4.5 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
1:22.09 |
1:20.83 |
4.5 |
-1.26 |
4 |
Sarah Barlow |
S Holderness |
1:24.48 |
1:28.57 |
3.0 |
+4.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
36.39 |
36.91 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
39.85 |
39.35 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Ben Parsons |
S Holderness |
39.60 |
40.62 |
5.0 |
+1.02 |
3 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
40.72 |
42.34 |
4.0 |
+1.62 |
4 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
40.91 |
44.99 |
3.0 |
+4.08 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
34.91 |
34.15 |
|
-0.76 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
39.91 |
37.39 |
|
-2.52 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Burrow |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
34.61 |
33.95 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
33.35 |
31.33 |
|
-2.02 |
2 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
32.61 |
32.02 |
|
-0.59 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Mounsey |
Barracudas |
30.58 |
31.12 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
31.71 |
32.41 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
31.86 |
34.22 |
4.0 |
+2.36 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
32.18 |
32.39 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Jack Green |
Thorne Tigers |
32.87 |
32.44 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Rhys Dodds |
Barracudas |
32.84 |
33.16 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
33.11 |
33.30 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Alexander Vickers |
Skegness |
37.00 |
34.95 |
2.0 |
-2.05 |
6 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
34.95 |
34.98 |
1.0 |
+0.03 |
7 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne Tigers |
35.50 |
36.59 |
|
+1.09 |