|
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 1:25.50 | 1:17.70 | C Grade | 1:35.30 | 1:24.80 | |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
1:43.22 |
1:37.82 |
2.0 |
-5.40 |
12 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
1:55.00 |
1:40.65 |
|
-14.35 |
13 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
1:48.93 |
1:41.34 |
|
-7.59 |
16 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
2:01.80 |
1:42.08 |
|
-19.72 |
23 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
1:53.07 |
1:50.14 |
|
-2.93 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabel Plummer |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 1:49.50 | 1:39.90 | 1:15.00 | C Grade | 2:26.40 | 2:06.80 | 1:22.50 | |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
1:44.56 |
1:40.66 |
6.0 |
-3.90 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Peach |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 39.00 | C Grade | 44.00 | |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
51.00 |
45.16 |
2.0 |
-5.84 |
14 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
50.55 |
48.23 |
|
-2.32 |
17 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
1:01.69 |
48.55 |
|
-13.14 |
23 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
51.38 |
49.01 |
|
-2.37 |
28 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
55.13 |
55.70 |
|
+0.57 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
44.17 |
40.10 |
|
-4.07 |
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 55.80 | 47.50 | C Grade | 1:14.00 | 53.50 | |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
52.46 |
54.25 |
2.0 |
+1.79 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
1:01.68 |
58.75 |
|
-2.93 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 44.00 | C Grade | 49.00 | |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
52.76 |
50.26 |
2.0 |
-2.50 |
13 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
52.00 |
52.22 |
|
+0.22 |
16 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
57.15 |
52.62 |
|
-4.53 |
23 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
55.55 |
54.57 |
|
-0.98 |
26 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
54.29 |
54.94 |
|
+0.65 |
34 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
1:04.47 |
59.08 |
|
-5.39 |
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.50 | C Grade | 1:05.50 | 49.50 | |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
50.39 |
51.03 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
51.09 |
52.57 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 34.50 | C Grade | 39.50 | |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
43.33 |
40.78 |
|
-2.55 |
16 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
47.00 |
42.27 |
|
-4.73 |
17 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
46.86 |
42.61 |
|
-4.25 |
20 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
45.97 |
43.27 |
|
-2.70 |
23 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
43.29 |
43.56 |
|
+0.27 |
24 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
45.36 |
44.12 |
|
-1.24 |
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 48.60 | 41.50 | C Grade | 1:04.50 | 47.50 | |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
46.43 |
45.81 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
1:12.26 |
57.31 |
|
-14.95 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 39.00 | C Grade | 44.00 | |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
50.51 |
45.86 |
3.0 |
-4.65 |
10 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
53.72 |
51.21 |
|
-2.51 |
11 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
59.37 |
51.45 |
|
-7.92 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabel Plummer |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 42.80 | 36.50 | C Grade | 57.50 | 42.50 | |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
39.91 |
39.40 |
3.0 |
-0.51 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
51.14 |
46.88 |
|
-4.26 |
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 1:50.30 | 1:38.90 | 1:19.60 | C Grade | 2:17.60 | 1:56.00 | 1:26.80 | |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:43.60 |
|
npt |
13 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:54.14 |
|
npt |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:54.10 |
1:39.11 |
5.0 |
-14.99 |
8 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
1:45.49 |
1:43.47 |
|
-2.02 |
9 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
1:47.37 |
1:44.22 |
|
-3.15 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
2:00.55 |
3.0 |
npt |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:47.89 |
1:38.22 |
|
-9.67 |
12 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:41.14 |
|
npt |
20 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
1:57.14 |
1:54.28 |
|
-2.86 |
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 49.50 | 44.50 | C Grade | 1:01.80 | 50.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:00.66 |
53.67 |
|
-6.99 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
14 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
52.33 |
|
npt |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
46.67 |
46.28 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
8 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
47.25 |
47.99 |
|
+0.74 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Elizabeth Martin |
York City Baths |
54.00 |
51.26 |
4.0 |
-2.74 |
10 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
54.14 |
54.82 |
|
+0.68 |
15 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
59.64 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
46.58 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
53.13 |
47.26 |
|
-5.87 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Crosby |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
52.02 |
48.21 |
|
-3.81 |
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 56.20 | 48.50 | C Grade | 1:09.90 | 54.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:00.08 |
59.79 |
|
-0.29 |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Stoneham |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
50.12 |
50.75 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
59.90 |
|
npt |
13 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
1:32.76 |
1:00.77 |
|
-31.99 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:00.51 |
53.04 |
|
-7.47 |
10 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
54.07 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Crosby |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 33.50 | C Grade | 37.50 | |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
42.61 |
38.26 |
5.0 |
-4.35 |
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 42.90 | 37.50 | C Grade | 53.90 | 43.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
49.23 |
44.32 |
|
-4.91 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
44.30 |
|
npt |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
38.72 |
39.54 |
|
+0.82 |
14 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
41.23 |
41.67 |
|
+0.44 |
15 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
41.02 |
42.51 |
|
+1.49 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Elizabeth Martin |
York City Baths |
49.00 |
45.85 |
1.0 |
-3.15 |
11 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
46.77 |
46.69 |
|
-0.08 |
18 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
55.80 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
44.74 |
42.42 |
|
-2.32 |
9 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
43.35 |
|
npt |
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
14 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
49.52 |
47.31 |
|
-2.21 |
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 48.40 | 42.50 | C Grade | 59.90 | 48.50 | |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
50.61 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:03.63 |
51.60 |
2.0 |
-12.03 |
8 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
51.56 |
53.12 |
|
+1.56 |
9 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
54.39 |
54.06 |
|
-0.33 |
16 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
52.70 |
57.64 |
|
+4.94 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
48.82 |
47.23 |
|
-1.59 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 42.00 | C Grade | 46.00 | |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
49.49 |
51.10 |
|
+1.61 |