|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
Full Results Event 101 Boys 11yrs & Over 1500m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Wright | Dartes | 22:00.30 | 20:12.49 | 6.0 | -1:47.81 | |||
2 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 23:53.17 | 22:13.87 | 5.0 | -1:39.30 | |||
3 | Ty Burrell | Stocksbridge | 24:39.02 | 22:33.43 | 4.0 | -2:05.59 | |||
4 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 22:52.67 | 22:36.29 | 3.0 | -16.38 | |||
5 | Matthew Selous | Bo Barnsley | 23:41.50 | 23:54.13 | 2.0 | +12.63 | |||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 20:45.02 | 19:54.12 | 6.0 | -50.90 | |||
2 | Finnian Hutchinson | Scarborough | 20:20.00 | 20:38.85 | 5.0 | +18.85 | |||
3 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 20:45.00 | 21:10.94 | 4.0 | +25.94 | |||
4 | Samuel Brown | BoK | 22:02.66 | 22:05.28 | 3.0 | +2.62 | |||
5 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 23:23.00 | 22:13.84 | 2.0 | -1:09.16 | |||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Gregory Lugton | Bo Barnsley | 19:54.00 | 19:34.59 | 6.0 | -19.41 | |||
2 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 20:30.01 | 20:09.47 | 5.0 | -20.54 | |||
3 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 22:16.00 | 20:20.21 | 4.0 | -1:55.79 | |||
4 | Nathan Billingham | Bo Barnsley | 20:30.00 | 21:10.70 | 3.0 | +40.70 | |||
5 | Sam Smith | S Axholme | 22:15.24 | 25:42.66 | 2.0 | +3:27.42 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 19:02.00 | 18:41.79 | 6.0 | -20.21 | |||
2 | Joseph Taylor | Stocksbridge | 18:30.50 | 19:17.13 | 5.0 | +46.63 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Arron Hinch-sisley | Swimmer failed to complete the full distance | ||||||||
Full Results Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 54.24 | 47.39 | 6.0 | -6.85 | |||
2 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 51.31 | 50.11 | 5.0 | -1.20 | |||
3 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 50.90 | 50.20 | 4.0 | -0.70 | |||
4 | Charlotte Bianchi | Co Sheffield | 55.85 | 50.42 | 3.0 | -5.43 | |||
5 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 52.47 | 51.61 | 2.0 | -0.86 | |||
6 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Leeds | 51.69 | 51.86 | 1.0 | +0.17 | |||
7 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 54.92 | 52.70 | -2.22 | ||||
8 | Maisy Smith | Kingfishers | 50.77 | 52.73 | +1.96 | ||||
9 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 53.18 | 52.88 | -0.30 | ||||
10 | Kasja Rickleton | Co Leeds | 56.54 | 53.98 | -2.56 | ||||
11 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 55.70 | 54.20 | -1.50 | ||||
12 | Evie Glossop | Co Sheffield | 56.08 | 54.36 | -1.72 | ||||
13 | Caitlin Sykes | Kingfishers | 57.28 | 55.02 | -2.26 | ||||
14 | Isobel Shaw | Co Sheffield | 1:01.31 | 57.20 | -4.11 | ||||
15 | Tahlia Mulleague | Co Sheffield | 58.40 | 57.45 | -0.95 | ||||
16 | Paisley Charlton | Thirsk | 57.88 | 57.90 | +0.02 | ||||
17 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 1:01.93 | 59.73 | -2.20 | ||||
18 | Megan Helm | Co Sheffield | 1:04.46 | 1:00.76 | -3.70 | ||||
19 | Kiera Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 1:03.71 | 1:03.19 | -0.52 | ||||
20 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 1:10.00 | 1:03.45 | -6.55 | ||||
21 | Rhiannon Magee | Preston | 1:15.00 | 1:10.12 | -4.88 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daisy Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 44.17 | 43.12 | 6.0 | -1.05 | |||
2 | Amber Mann | Preston | 44.38 | 44.31 | 5.0 | -0.07 | |||
3 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 47.00 | 44.50 | 4.0 | -2.50 | |||
4 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 44.54 | 45.41 | 3.0 | +0.87 | |||
5 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 46.52 | 46.10 | 2.0 | -0.42 | |||
6 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 49.19 | 46.91 | 1.0 | -2.28 | |||
7 | Eleanor Cahill | Tadcaster | 48.72 | 47.08 | -1.64 | ||||
8 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 59.73 | 47.40 | -12.33 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 47.64 | 48.01 | +0.37 | ||||
10 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 47.14 | 48.68 | +1.54 | ||||
11 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 49.70 | 48.84 | -0.86 | ||||
12 | Isabel Causer | Co Sheffield | 52.43 | 48.87 | -3.56 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Berry | Co Sheffield | 46.53 | 49.12 | +2.59 | ||||
14 | Emily Kite | Co Leeds | 49.04 | 49.27 | +0.23 | ||||
15 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 49.41 | 49.72 | +0.31 | ||||
16 | Aisling Suri | Halifax | 51.37 | 49.73 | -1.64 | ||||
17 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 51.78 | 50.05 | -1.73 | ||||
18 | Evie Murdoch | Co Leeds | 51.48 | 50.07 | -1.41 | ||||
19 | Jessica Williamson | Halifax | 52.50 | 50.49 | -2.01 | ||||
20 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 50.29 | 51.97 | +1.68 | ||||
21 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 54.00 | 52.02 | -1.98 | ||||
22 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 54.02 | 52.15 | -1.87 | ||||
23 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 53.84 | 52.82 | -1.02 | ||||
24 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 55.42 | 52.95 | -2.47 | ||||
25 | Aliya Bacakoglu | Brighouse | 1:06.65 | 53.11 | -13.54 | ||||
26 | Brooke Swiers | Kingfishers | 54.98 | 53.83 | -1.15 | ||||
27 | Amelia Dunning | Thirsk | 54.14 | 54.25 | +0.11 | ||||
28 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 55.00 | 57.51 | +2.51 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Charlie Roberts | 10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 42.12 | 40.99 | 6.0 | -1.13 | |||
2 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 43.75 | 41.14 | 5.0 | -2.61 | |||
3 | Sophie Rouse | Scunthorpe | 42.00 | 41.57 | 4.0 | -0.43 | |||
4 | Phoebe Dawson | Co Leeds | 42.55 | 41.92 | 3.0 | -0.63 | |||
5 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 44.01 | 42.27 | 2.0 | -1.74 | |||
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 45.34 | 42.83 | 1.0 | -2.51 | |||
7 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 45.80 | 43.33 | -2.47 | ||||
8 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 43.51 | 43.50 | -0.01 | ||||
9 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 49.36 | 43.98 | -5.38 | ||||
10 | Lauren Vaughan | Scunthorpe | 45.04 | 44.29 | -0.75 | ||||
11 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 45.80 | 44.87 | -0.93 | ||||
12 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 45.84 | 45.59 | -0.25 | ||||
13 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 49.17 | 45.64 | -3.53 | ||||
14 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 47.08 | 45.67 | -1.41 | ||||
15 | Libby Rickleton | Co Leeds | 52.74 | 46.19 | -6.55 | ||||
16 | Chloe Brammer | Dearne Vy | 46.20 | 46.33 | +0.13 | ||||
17 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 48.00 | 46.42 | -1.58 | ||||
18 | Ella Newton | Preston | 46.60 | 46.55 | -0.05 | ||||
19 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 48.34 | 46.56 | -1.78 | ||||
20 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 49.71 | 46.78 | -2.93 | ||||
21 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 47.04 | 46.88 | -0.16 | ||||
22 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 47.09 | 46.96 | -0.13 | ||||
23 | Romilly Smith | Thirsk | 49.97 | 47.55 | -2.42 | ||||
24 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 47.65 | 47.75 | +0.10 | ||||
25 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 51.60 | 48.68 | -2.92 | ||||
26 | Rebecca Blower | Co Sheffield | 51.85 | 48.86 | -2.99 | ||||
27 | Elena Pagliaro | Scunthorpe | 54.50 | 49.98 | -4.52 | ||||
28 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 49.34 | 50.60 | +1.26 | ||||
29 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 51.81 | 50.63 | -1.18 | ||||
30 | Grace Kaye | S Axholme | 55.26 | 51.36 | -3.90 | ||||
31 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 53.59 | 51.42 | -2.17 | ||||
32 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 48.55 | 51.49 | +2.94 | ||||
33 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 52.41 | 52.40 | -0.01 | ||||
34 | Cailin Magee | Preston | 53.10 | 52.51 | -0.59 | ||||
35 | Emma Sweeney | Preston | 57.30 | 54.07 | -3.23 | ||||
36 | Lucy Shaw | Co Sheffield | 55.94 | 54.47 | -1.47 | ||||
37 | Kaitlin Riley | Preston | 54.50 | 54.81 | +0.31 | ||||
38 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 58.94 | 58.03 | -0.91 | ||||
38 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 57.02 | 58.03 | +1.01 | ||||
40 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:03.17 | 58.83 | -4.34 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 40.76 | 40.44 | 6.0 | -0.32 | |||
2 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 40.60 | 41.42 | 5.0 | +0.82 | |||
3 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 42.94 | 41.47 | 4.0 | -1.47 | |||
4 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 40.50 | 41.80 | 3.0 | +1.30 | |||
5 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 41.19 | 41.96 | 2.0 | +0.77 | |||
6 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 43.00 | 42.09 | 1.0 | -0.91 | |||
7 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 42.87 | 42.21 | -0.66 | ||||
8 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 42.60 | 43.17 | +0.57 | ||||
9 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 00.00 | 43.75 | npt | ||||
10 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 44.65 | 43.85 | -0.80 | ||||
11 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 44.12 | 44.10 | -0.02 | ||||
12 | Erin Nicholson | Kingfishers | 42.50 | 44.60 | +2.10 | ||||
13 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 44.85 | 44.61 | -0.24 | ||||
14 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 43.39 | 44.76 | +1.37 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 45.98 | 45.16 | -0.82 | ||||
16 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 47.68 | 45.56 | -2.12 | ||||
17 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 42.96 | 45.72 | +2.76 | ||||
18 | Megan Taylor | Scunthorpe | 48.00 | 45.89 | -2.11 | ||||
19 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 46.37 | 46.41 | +0.04 | ||||
20 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 50.80 | 46.82 | -3.98 | ||||
21 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 49.57 | 47.11 | -2.46 | ||||
22 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 48.75 | 48.16 | -0.59 | ||||
23 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 50.44 | 48.40 | -2.04 | ||||
24 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 49.50 | 49.02 | -0.48 | ||||
25 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 54.98 | 52.00 | -2.98 | ||||
26 | Lucy Thorn | Selby | 52.15 | 53.00 | +0.85 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Evie Romer | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katherine Russell | Co Leeds | 39.80 | 37.52 | 6.0 | -2.28 | |||
2 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 38.59 | 38.35 | 5.0 | -0.24 | |||
3 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 40.22 | 40.94 | 4.0 | +0.72 | |||
4 | Jenna Flintoff | Thirsk | 40.90 | 41.31 | 3.0 | +0.41 | |||
5 | Gemma Healey | Scunthorpe | 45.00 | 42.93 | 2.0 | -2.07 | |||
6 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 43.56 | 43.03 | 1.0 | -0.53 | |||
7 | Lucy Hatfield | Bo Barnsley | 42.13 | 43.48 | +1.35 | ||||
8 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 43.82 | 43.49 | -0.33 | ||||
9 | Emily Gilliver | Dearne Vy | 43.36 | 43.93 | +0.57 | ||||
10 | Megan Field | Halifax | 45.30 | 44.43 | -0.87 | ||||
11 | Megan Moore | Selby | 46.48 | 46.03 | -0.45 | ||||
12 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 49.03 | 46.70 | -2.33 | ||||
13 | Cameron Swiers | Kingfishers | 45.91 | 47.29 | +1.38 | ||||
14 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 49.32 | 49.42 | +0.10 | ||||
15 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 48.92 | 49.51 | +0.59 | ||||
16 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 50.43 | 49.67 | -0.76 | ||||
17 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 45.99 | 50.66 | +4.67 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Shield | Co Sheffield | 41.69 | 40.51 | 6.0 | -1.18 | |||
2 | Isabel Cahill | Tadcaster | 43.58 | 41.70 | 5.0 | -1.88 | |||
3 | Isabelle Smith | Co Sheffield | 41.08 | 42.20 | 4.0 | +1.12 | |||
4 | Alyce Waistnidge | Stocksbridge | 42.70 | 42.34 | 3.0 | -0.36 | |||
5 | Bethany Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 44.74 | 43.16 | 2.0 | -1.58 | |||
6 | Charlotte Black | Tadcaster | 44.64 | 43.17 | 1.0 | -1.47 | |||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 44.84 | 43.89 | -0.95 | ||||
8 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 46.55 | 43.99 | -2.56 | ||||
9 | Romilly Heaton | Halifax | 45.47 | 44.29 | -1.18 | ||||
10 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 42.90 | 44.53 | +1.63 | ||||
11 | Tia Mae Burden | Selby | 46.77 | 44.97 | -1.80 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 46.72 | 45.15 | -1.57 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Katrina Brown | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Vodden | Adwick | 37.59 | 39.43 | 6.0 | +1.84 | |||
2 | Sarah Everett | Adwick | 38.22 | 39.78 | 5.0 | +1.56 | |||
3 | Emily Ball | Tadcaster | 40.01 | 40.09 | 4.0 | +0.08 | |||
4 | Stephanie Bramley | Thirsk | 38.92 | 40.24 | 3.0 | +1.32 | |||
5 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 39.91 | 40.77 | 2.0 | +0.86 | |||
6 | Alex Heard | Tadcaster | 39.15 | 41.07 | 1.0 | +1.92 | |||
7 | Imogen Marsland | Co Sheffield | 41.15 | 42.11 | +0.96 | ||||
8 | Emma Smith | Bo Barnsley | 44.66 | 42.45 | -2.21 | ||||
9 | Natalie Moon | Hull | 42.40 | 42.97 | +0.57 | ||||
10 | Emma Newmarch | Hull | 44.92 | 43.99 | -0.93 | ||||
11 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 48.00 | 46.70 | -1.30 | ||||
12 | Lauren Wainwright | Halifax | 00.00 | 47.56 | npt | ||||
Full Results Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finley Allman | Co Sheffield | 48.40 | 45.63 | 6.0 | -2.77 | |||
2 | Romir Amin | Co Sheffield | 48.76 | 47.13 | 5.0 | -1.63 | |||
3 | Dominic Mathias | Halifax | 48.38 | 49.01 | 4.0 | +0.63 | |||
4 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 52.50 | 51.10 | 3.0 | -1.40 | |||
5 | Oliver Lin | Co Sheffield | 53.69 | 51.35 | 2.0 | -2.34 | |||
6 | Matthew Clubb | Co Sheffield | 54.06 | 52.65 | 1.0 | -1.41 | |||
7 | Ben Calligan | Brighouse | 56.84 | 55.53 | -1.31 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Sykes | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
Rishabh Chakraborty | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 44.00 | 40.14 | 6.0 | -3.86 | |||
2 | Carter Hill | Co Sheffield | 44.05 | 40.79 | 5.0 | -3.26 | |||
3 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 44.00 | 41.46 | 4.0 | -2.54 | |||
4 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 44.00 | 41.77 | 3.0 | -2.23 | |||
5 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 47.94 | 42.73 | 2.0 | -5.21 | |||
6 | George Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 46.27 | 43.88 | 1.0 | -2.39 | |||
7 | James Hudson | Co Leeds | 49.16 | 44.02 | -5.14 | ||||
8 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 44.05 | 45.15 | +1.10 | ||||
9 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 57.00 | 49.98 | -7.02 | ||||
10 | Jacob Calow | Co Sheffield | 57.05 | 52.94 | -4.11 | ||||
11 | Jude Wadlow | Co Sheffield | 1:20.00 | 1:02.57 | -17.43 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 40.00 | 37.95 | 6.0 | -2.05 | |||
2 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 40.00 | 40.07 | 5.0 | +0.07 | |||
3 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 47.96 | 41.41 | 4.0 | -6.55 | |||
4 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 42.55 | 42.22 | 3.0 | -0.33 | |||
5 | Marshall Heaton | Halifax | 44.90 | 43.88 | 2.0 | -1.02 | |||
6 | Harry Talbot | Co Sheffield | 49.84 | 47.06 | 1.0 | -2.78 | |||
7 | Maxwell DeAth | Tadcaster | 50.93 | 47.17 | -3.76 | ||||
8 | Nathanial Mosey | Selby | 49.20 | 49.48 | +0.28 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 37.41 | 35.98 | 6.0 | -1.43 | |||
2 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 37.59 | 36.09 | 5.0 | -1.50 | |||
3 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 37.36 | 36.87 | 4.0 | -0.49 | |||
4 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 42.10 | 38.43 | 3.0 | -3.67 | |||
5 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 39.67 | 38.90 | 2.0 | -0.77 | |||
6 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 39.70 | 39.22 | 1.0 | -0.48 | |||
7 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 40.65 | 39.46 | -1.19 | ||||
8 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 41.60 | 39.64 | -1.96 | ||||
9 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 40.87 | 41.17 | +0.30 | ||||
10 | David Black | Tadcaster | 48.85 | 45.11 | -3.74 | ||||
11 | Bayley Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 49.39 | 48.54 | -0.85 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 35.22 | 34.95 | 6.0 | -0.27 | |||
2 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 36.56 | 35.85 | 5.0 | -0.71 | |||
3 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 40.60 | 38.30 | 4.0 | -2.30 | |||
4 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 38.90 | 39.57 | 3.0 | +0.67 | |||
5 | Matthew Gardner | Co Wakefield | 42.54 | 39.81 | 2.0 | -2.73 | |||
6 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 42.20 | 42.47 | 1.0 | +0.27 | |||
7 | James Cahill | Tadcaster | 49.32 | 47.56 | -1.76 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Owen Robson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 34.69 | 33.64 | 6.0 | -1.05 | |||
2 | Jake Hodgson | Co Leeds | 35.62 | 34.86 | 5.0 | -0.76 | |||
3 | Will Hands | Preston | 36.20 | 35.89 | 4.0 | -0.31 | |||
4 | Alexander Chappell | Tadcaster | 36.80 | 36.52 | 3.0 | -0.28 | |||
5 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 38.30 | 37.70 | 2.0 | -0.60 | |||
6 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 37.86 | 37.78 | 1.0 | -0.08 | |||
7 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 38.23 | 38.00 | -0.23 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Gemmell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Day | Co Sheffield | 32.52 | 31.65 | 6.0 | -0.87 | |||
2 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 33.37 | 34.19 | 5.0 | +0.82 | |||
3 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 40.42 | 35.84 | 4.0 | -4.58 | |||
4 | Matthew Foot | York City | 41.40 | 36.52 | 3.0 | -4.88 | |||
5 | Christopher Grayson | S Axholme | 37.00 | 36.88 | 2.0 | -0.12 | |||
6 | James Morris | Adwick | 38.45 | 37.98 | 1.0 | -0.47 | |||
7 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 38.20 | 38.17 | -0.03 | ||||
Full Results Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Cooper | Co Leeds | 3:25.16 | 3:13.79 | 6.0 | -11.37 | |||
2 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 4:24.78 | 4:04.71 | 5.0 | -20.07 | |||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 3:22.09 | 3:16.58 | 6.0 | -5.51 | |||
2 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 3:32.40 | 3:40.47 | 5.0 | +8.07 | |||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 3:10.00 | 3:05.70 | 6.0 | -4.30 | |||
2 | Megan Taylor | Scunthorpe | 3:25.00 | 3:22.41 | 5.0 | -2.59 | |||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 3:12.41 | 2:49.44 | 6.0 | -22.97 | |||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 3:02.68 | 2:57.36 | 6.0 | -5.32 | |||
2 | Molly-Anne Palmer | Stocksbridge | 3:05.50 | 3:12.04 | 5.0 | +6.54 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Megan Armitage | Halifax | 2:52.10 | 2:57.67 | 6.0 | +5.57 | |||
Full Results Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 3:16.26 | 3:15.54 | 6.0 | -0.72 | |||
2 | Romir Amin | Co Sheffield | 3:49.00 | 3:51.35 | 5.0 | +2.35 | |||
3 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 4:19.25 | 4:07.06 | 4.0 | -12.19 | |||
4 | Ben Calligan | Brighouse | 3:50.00 | 4:27.23 | 3.0 | +37.23 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 2:59.22 | 3:02.35 | 6.0 | +3.13 | |||
2 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 3:09.90 | 3:05.35 | 5.0 | -4.55 | |||
3 | Carter Hill | Co Sheffield | 3:12.16 | 3:07.95 | 4.0 | -4.21 | |||
4 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 3:15.67 | 3:09.66 | 3.0 | -6.01 | |||
5 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 3:14.65 | 3:12.27 | 2.0 | -2.38 | |||
6 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 3:23.30 | 3:18.20 | 1.0 | -5.10 | |||
7 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 3:26.99 | 3:18.36 | -8.63 | ||||
8 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 3:18.03 | 3:20.16 | +2.13 | ||||
9 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 3:22.50 | 3:23.46 | +0.96 | ||||
10 | James Hudson | Co Leeds | 3:48.00 | 3:33.17 | -14.83 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emilio Paniagua-gutierrez | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Willert | Hull | 2:51.00 | 2:51.35 | 6.0 | +0.35 | |||
2 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 3:02.98 | 3:01.42 | 5.0 | -1.56 | |||
3 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 3:08.05 | 3:05.80 | 4.0 | -2.25 | |||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 3:08.00 | 3:07.91 | 3.0 | -0.09 | |||
5 | Harvey Eyre-Wood | Co Sheffield | 3:27.13 | 3:13.12 | 2.0 | -14.01 | |||
6 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 3:18.28 | 3:14.28 | 1.0 | -4.00 | |||
7 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 2:56.25 | 3:14.53 | +18.28 | ||||
8 | William Enright | Co Leeds | 3:24.16 | 3:18.13 | -6.03 | ||||
9 | Harry Talbot | Co Sheffield | 3:27.90 | 3:25.86 | -2.04 | ||||
10 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 3:22.00 | 3:39.16 | +17.16 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 2:53.11 | 2:46.23 | 6.0 | -6.88 | |||
2 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 2:52.02 | 2:50.45 | 5.0 | -1.57 | |||
3 | Joseph Hawkins | Co Leeds | 2:53.58 | 2:54.60 | 4.0 | +1.02 | |||
4 | Ernest Placido | Co Leeds | 2:54.26 | 2:54.67 | 3.0 | +0.41 | |||
5 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 3:15.00 | 2:57.43 | 2.0 | -17.57 | |||
6 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 2:56.36 | 3:00.40 | 1.0 | +4.04 | |||
7 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 3:04.19 | 3:02.80 | -1.39 | ||||
8 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 3:11.00 | 3:05.79 | -5.21 | ||||
9 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 3:16.46 | 3:05.92 | -10.54 | ||||
10 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 3:18.22 | 3:08.35 | -9.87 | ||||
11 | Alfred Stonelake | Co Leeds | 3:17.58 | 3:14.03 | -3.55 | ||||
12 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 3:19.01 | 3:36.54 | +17.53 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 2:38.83 | 2:35.91 | 6.0 | -2.92 | |||
2 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 2:45.91 | 2:39.11 | 5.0 | -6.80 | |||
3 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 2:42.04 | 2:41.11 | 4.0 | -0.93 | |||
4 | Matthew Yeomans | Co Leeds | 2:47.41 | 2:44.92 | 3.0 | -2.49 | |||
5 | John Warner | Halifax | 2:42.80 | 2:47.51 | 2.0 | +4.71 | |||
6 | Benjamin Botham | Whitby | 2:48.44 | 2:48.53 | 1.0 | +0.09 | |||
7 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 2:54.60 | 2:51.37 | -3.23 | ||||
8 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 2:45.55 | 2:54.02 | +8.47 | ||||
9 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 2:49.88 | 2:56.49 | +6.61 | ||||
10 | Timur Uyumaz | Co Leeds | 2:56.06 | 2:58.64 | +2.58 | ||||
11 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 3:04.74 | 3:02.84 | -1.90 | ||||
12 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 3:08.00 | 3:19.11 | +11.11 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 2:29.90 | 2:29.83 | 6.0 | -0.07 | |||
2 | Liam Spence | Hull | 2:46.80 | 2:39.29 | 5.0 | -7.51 | |||
3 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 2:41.50 | 2:39.52 | 4.0 | -1.98 | |||
4 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:40.00 | 2:40.41 | 3.0 | +0.41 | |||
5 | Callum Wright | Hull | 2:42.86 | 2:40.61 | 2.0 | -2.25 | |||
6 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:46.56 | 2:47.14 | 1.0 | +0.58 | |||
7 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 2:46.05 | 2:47.44 | +1.39 | ||||
8 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 2:54.03 | 2:50.59 | -3.44 | ||||
9 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 2:57.64 | 2:58.83 | +1.19 | ||||
10 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 2:57.44 | 3:08.32 | +10.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 2:30.00 | 2:24.02 | 6.0 | -5.98 | |||
2 | Thomas Day | Co Sheffield | 2:33.16 | 2:30.76 | 5.0 | -2.40 | |||
3 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 2:30.36 | 2:34.26 | 4.0 | +3.90 | |||
4 | Matthew Foot | York City | 2:45.70 | 2:47.67 | 3.0 | +1.97 | |||
5 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 2:51.50 | 2:52.52 | 2.0 | +1.02 | |||
6 | Jacob Thorpe | Co Wakefield | 2:38.50 | 2:52.55 | 1.0 | +14.05 | |||
Full Results Event 106 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 1:39.92 | 1:35.99 | 6.0 | -3.93 | |||
2 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 1:42.50 | 1:39.08 | 5.0 | -3.42 | |||
3 | Amber Mann | Preston | 1:39.70 | 1:39.88 | 4.0 | +0.18 | |||
4 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 1:43.00 | 1:40.01 | 3.0 | -2.99 | |||
5 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 1:47.45 | 1:41.86 | 2.0 | -5.59 | |||
6 | Grace Conroy | Co Sheffield | 1:54.90 | 1:42.33 | 1.0 | -12.57 | |||
7 | Charlotte Berry | Co Sheffield | 1:43.40 | 1:43.54 | +0.14 | ||||
8 | Caitlin Whiteley | Co Leeds | 1:45.20 | 1:44.18 | -1.02 | ||||
9 | Eleanor Cahill | Tadcaster | 1:51.60 | 1:44.49 | -7.11 | ||||
10 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 1:44.28 | 1:44.85 | +0.57 | ||||
11 | Emily Kite | Co Leeds | 1:50.00 | 1:46.04 | -3.96 | ||||
12 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 1:43.00 | 1:46.06 | +3.06 | ||||
13 | Molly Roberts | Halifax | 1:48.90 | 1:46.26 | -2.64 | ||||
14 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 1:50.81 | 1:46.58 | -4.23 | ||||
15 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 1:49.52 | 1:46.74 | -2.78 | ||||
16 | Isabel Causer | Co Sheffield | 1:53.93 | 1:47.21 | -6.72 | ||||
17 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 1:48.80 | 1:48.24 | -0.56 | ||||
18 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 1:48.33 | 1:49.34 | +1.01 | ||||
19 | Ella Cooper | Co Leeds | 1:48.42 | 1:49.79 | +1.37 | ||||
20 | Jessica Williamson | Halifax | 1:54.50 | 1:50.00 | -4.50 | ||||
21 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 1:50.30 | 1:52.84 | +2.54 | ||||
22 | Aisling Suri | Halifax | 1:52.70 | 1:53.67 | +0.97 | ||||
23 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:42.00 | 1:57.01 | +15.01 | ||||
24 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 1:54.04 | 1:58.31 | +4.27 | ||||
25 | Brooke Swiers | Kingfishers | 1:55.00 | 2:09.10 | +14.10 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Faith Blain | 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | ||||||||
Amelia Dunning | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
Charlie Roberts | 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Potts | Co Leeds | 1:31.68 | 1:27.69 | 6.0 | -3.99 | |||
2 | Molly Green | Hull | 1:35.89 | 1:29.78 | 5.0 | -6.11 | |||
3 | Martha Bradley | BoK | 1:32.30 | 1:30.48 | 4.0 | -1.82 | |||
4 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 1:33.78 | 1:31.57 | 3.0 | -2.21 | |||
5 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 1:31.88 | 1:32.65 | 2.0 | +0.77 | |||
6 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 1:34.20 | 1:33.37 | 1.0 | -0.83 | |||
7 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 1:44.53 | 1:34.01 | -10.52 | ||||
8 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 1:41.00 | 1:34.34 | -6.66 | ||||
9 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 1:34.77 | 1:34.53 | -0.24 | ||||
10 | Lauren Vaughan | Scunthorpe | 1:40.20 | 1:36.49 | -3.71 | ||||
11 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 1:39.08 | 1:37.51 | -1.57 | ||||
12 | Ella Newton | Preston | 1:41.00 | 1:39.23 | -1.77 | ||||
13 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 1:40.00 | 1:39.24 | -0.76 | ||||
14 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 1:43.90 | 1:40.62 | -3.28 | ||||
15 | Chloe Brammer | Dearne Vy | 1:36.97 | 1:41.15 | +4.18 | ||||
16 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:43.72 | 1:42.86 | -0.86 | ||||
17 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 1:48.36 | 1:43.06 | -5.30 | ||||
18 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 1:42.07 | 1:43.35 | +1.28 | ||||
19 | Romilly Smith | Thirsk | 1:50.00 | 1:43.56 | -6.44 | ||||
20 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 1:50.49 | 1:47.01 | -3.48 | ||||
21 | Elena Pagliaro | Scunthorpe | 1:51.00 | 1:49.05 | -1.95 | ||||
22 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 1:49.70 | 1:49.38 | -0.32 | ||||
23 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 1:48.10 | 1:49.75 | +1.65 | ||||
24 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 1:51.00 | 1:49.78 | -1.22 | ||||
25 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 1:51.00 | 1:52.38 | +1.38 | ||||
26 | Jessie Walkland | Thirsk | 1:50.00 | 1:52.96 | +2.96 | ||||
27 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 1:51.00 | 1:53.08 | +2.08 | ||||
28 | Cailin Magee | Preston | 1:51.00 | 1:58.56 | +7.56 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 1:35.70 | 1:25.26 | 6.0 | -10.44 | |||
2 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 1:33.09 | 1:27.70 | 5.0 | -5.39 | |||
3 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 1:31.20 | 1:30.08 | 4.0 | -1.12 | |||
4 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 1:31.30 | 1:31.54 | 3.0 | +0.24 | |||
5 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 1:31.50 | 1:31.59 | 2.0 | +0.09 | |||
6 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 1:30.10 | 1:31.83 | 1.0 | +1.73 | |||
7 | Lucy Macpherson | Preston | 1:34.20 | 1:36.10 | +1.90 | ||||
8 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 1:36.17 | 1:36.41 | +0.24 | ||||
9 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 1:37.90 | 1:36.57 | -1.33 | ||||
10 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:35.56 | 1:36.65 | +1.09 | ||||
11 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 1:34.70 | 1:36.66 | +1.96 | ||||
12 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 1:38.69 | 1:36.96 | -1.73 | ||||
13 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:39.40 | 1:37.66 | -1.74 | ||||
14 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 1:36.40 | 1:37.79 | +1.39 | ||||
15 | Erin Nicholson | Kingfishers | 1:28.81 | 1:38.66 | +9.85 | ||||
16 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 1:34.06 | 1:39.38 | +5.32 | ||||
17 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:45.00 | 1:40.23 | -4.77 | ||||
18 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 1:43.60 | 1:41.05 | -2.55 | ||||
19 | Megan Taylor | Scunthorpe | 1:43.00 | 1:41.22 | -1.78 | ||||
20 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:44.61 | 1:44.80 | +0.19 | ||||
21 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:45.00 | 1:45.12 | +0.12 | ||||
22 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 1:44.82 | 1:45.39 | +0.57 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katherine Russell | Co Leeds | 1:24.00 | 1:19.33 | 6.0 | -4.67 | |||
2 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 1:24.66 | 1:25.28 | 5.0 | +0.62 | |||
3 | Taylor Hardy | Dartes | 1:28.63 | 1:28.60 | 4.0 | -0.03 | |||
4 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 1:29.18 | 1:30.35 | 3.0 | +1.17 | |||
5 | Emily Pyrah | Halifax | 1:35.30 | 1:31.82 | 2.0 | -3.48 | |||
6 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 1:31.19 | 1:32.08 | 1.0 | +0.89 | |||
7 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 1:29.20 | 1:32.74 | +3.54 | ||||
8 | Gemma Healey | Scunthorpe | 1:40.00 | 1:33.70 | -6.30 | ||||
9 | Emily Gilliver | Dearne Vy | 1:32.20 | 1:35.92 | +3.72 | ||||
10 | Jenna Flintoff | Thirsk | 1:31.65 | 1:35.93 | +4.28 | ||||
11 | Lucy Hatfield | Bo Barnsley | 1:32.69 | 1:35.94 | +3.25 | ||||
12 | Megan Field | Halifax | 1:35.60 | 1:36.57 | +0.97 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 1:33.40 | 1:38.62 | +5.22 | ||||
14 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 1:37.54 | 1:39.11 | +1.57 | ||||
15 | Cameron Swiers | Kingfishers | 1:40.00 | 1:47.02 | +7.02 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Charlotte Clark | 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 1:24.43 | 1:24.91 | 6.0 | +0.48 | |||
2 | Lucy Clarke | Dartes | 1:29.72 | 1:33.03 | 5.0 | +3.31 | |||
3 | Charlotte Black | Tadcaster | 1:31.26 | 1:33.29 | 4.0 | +2.03 | |||
4 | Isabelle Smith | Co Sheffield | 1:28.22 | 1:33.37 | 3.0 | +5.15 | |||
5 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 1:36.00 | 1:36.64 | 1.5 | +0.64 | |||
5 | Isabel Cahill | Tadcaster | 1:38.68 | 1:36.64 | 1.5 | -2.04 | |||
7 | Bethany Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 1:37.28 | 1:36.79 | -0.49 | ||||
8 | Romilly Heaton | Halifax | 1:37.66 | 1:36.86 | -0.80 | ||||
9 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 1:36.97 | 1:39.44 | +2.47 | ||||
10 | Tia Mae Burden | Selby | 1:38.14 | 1:39.58 | +1.44 | ||||
11 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:39.00 | 1:42.88 | +3.88 | ||||
12 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:36.99 | 1:43.56 | +6.57 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Vodden | Adwick | 1:20.64 | 1:28.54 | 6.0 | +7.90 | |||
2 | Emily Ball | Tadcaster | 1:27.99 | 1:29.17 | 5.0 | +1.18 | |||
3 | Sarah Everett | Adwick | 1:24.75 | 1:29.28 | 4.0 | +4.53 | |||
4 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 1:27.30 | 1:29.88 | 3.0 | +2.58 | |||
5 | Alex Heard | Tadcaster | 1:27.60 | 1:30.76 | 2.0 | +3.16 | |||
6 | Imogen Marsland | Co Sheffield | 1:29.64 | 1:33.24 | 1.0 | +3.60 | |||
7 | Natalie Moon | Hull | 1:30.20 | 1:34.16 | +3.96 | ||||
8 | Emma Smith | Bo Barnsley | 1:33.20 | 1:35.35 | +2.15 | ||||
9 | Lauren Wainwright | Halifax | 1:35.00 | 1:42.56 | +7.56 | ||||
Full Results Event 107 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 1:27.36 | 1:24.06 | 6.0 | -3.30 | |||
2 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 1:27.00 | 1:25.74 | 5.0 | -1.26 | |||
3 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 1:28.59 | 1:26.71 | 4.0 | -1.88 | |||
4 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 1:40.00 | 1:27.37 | 3.0 | -12.63 | |||
5 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:36.00 | 1:29.23 | 2.0 | -6.77 | |||
6 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 1:30.72 | 1:29.31 | 1.0 | -1.41 | |||
7 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 1:37.00 | 1:30.41 | -6.59 | ||||
8 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 1:29.80 | 1:32.92 | +3.12 | ||||
9 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 1:37.20 | 1:33.86 | -3.34 | ||||
10 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 1:34.50 | 1:35.14 | +0.64 | ||||
11 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 1:40.00 | 1:37.02 | -2.98 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Farrah | Hull | 1:29.88 | 1:21.12 | 6.0 | -8.76 | |||
2 | Callum Willert | Hull | 1:21.48 | 1:22.95 | 5.0 | +1.47 | |||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:23.60 | 1:23.22 | 4.0 | -0.38 | |||
4 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 1:24.79 | 1:24.08 | 3.0 | -0.71 | |||
5 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 1:30.63 | 1:24.56 | 2.0 | -6.07 | |||
6 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 1:31.42 | 1:26.39 | 1.0 | -5.03 | |||
7 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:23.50 | 1:26.84 | +3.34 | ||||
8 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:31.71 | 1:29.74 | -1.97 | ||||
9 | Harvey Eyre-Wood | Co Sheffield | 1:30.82 | 1:30.09 | -0.73 | ||||
10 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 1:37.21 | 1:30.52 | -6.69 | ||||
11 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 1:31.82 | 1:31.28 | -0.54 | ||||
12 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 1:35.88 | 1:34.73 | -1.15 | ||||
13 | Finlay Williams | Co Leeds | 1:39.99 | 1:34.75 | -5.24 | ||||
14 | Marshall Heaton | Halifax | 1:36.78 | 1:37.14 | +0.36 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 1:18.75 | 1:17.25 | 6.0 | -1.50 | |||
2 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 1:19.93 | 1:17.94 | 5.0 | -1.99 | |||
3 | Carter Lees | Hull | 1:18.09 | 1:18.94 | 4.0 | +0.85 | |||
4 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 1:19.72 | 1:19.48 | 3.0 | -0.24 | |||
5 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 1:21.46 | 1:20.47 | 2.0 | -0.99 | |||
6 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:20.20 | 1:22.58 | 1.0 | +2.38 | |||
7 | Joseph Hawkins | Co Leeds | 1:19.95 | 1:23.95 | +4.00 | ||||
8 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 1:24.27 | 1:24.26 | -0.01 | ||||
9 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 1:23.06 | 1:25.10 | +2.04 | ||||
10 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 1:28.71 | 1:27.17 | -1.54 | ||||
11 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 1:33.86 | 1:28.66 | -5.20 | ||||
12 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 1:27.00 | 1:29.42 | +2.42 | ||||
13 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 1:29.62 | 1:29.50 | -0.12 | ||||
14 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 1:27.89 | 1:30.85 | +2.96 | ||||
15 | Alfred Stonelake | Co Leeds | 1:31.90 | 1:33.49 | +1.59 | ||||
16 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 1:33.32 | 1:41.10 | +7.78 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 1:15.37 | 1:14.33 | 6.0 | -1.04 | |||
2 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 1:15.60 | 1:15.84 | 5.0 | +0.24 | |||
3 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 1:18.20 | 1:16.70 | 4.0 | -1.50 | |||
4 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 1:15.15 | 1:17.22 | 3.0 | +2.07 | |||
5 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 1:16.47 | 1:19.35 | 2.0 | +2.88 | |||
6 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:17.99 | 1:20.97 | 1.0 | +2.98 | |||
7 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 1:20.78 | 1:21.04 | +0.26 | ||||
8 | Timur Uyumaz | Co Leeds | 1:23.30 | 1:22.01 | -1.29 | ||||
9 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 1:28.00 | 1:31.96 | +3.96 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 1:19.89 | 1:15.32 | 6.0 | -4.57 | |||
2 | Jake Hodgson | Co Leeds | 1:15.15 | 1:15.59 | 5.0 | +0.44 | |||
3 | Callum Wright | Hull | 1:19.49 | 1:16.35 | 4.0 | -3.14 | |||
4 | Will Hands | Preston | 1:14.20 | 1:16.80 | 3.0 | +2.60 | |||
5 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 1:15.79 | 1:17.58 | 2.0 | +1.79 | |||
6 | Liam Spence | Hull | 1:21.70 | 1:20.04 | 1.0 | -1.66 | |||
7 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 1:18.80 | 1:20.52 | +1.72 | ||||
8 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 1:19.11 | 1:24.53 | +5.42 | ||||
9 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 1:23.21 | 1:31.43 | +8.22 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Gemmell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Day | Co Sheffield | 1:10.90 | 1:10.27 | 6.0 | -0.63 | |||
2 | Matthew Foot | York City | 1:16.90 | 1:18.31 | 5.0 | +1.41 | |||
Full Results Event 108 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Brook | BoK | 5:38.36 | 5:39.32 | 6.0 | +0.96 | |||
2 | Faith Blain | Co Leeds | 5:51.70 | 5:43.19 | 5.0 | -8.51 | |||
3 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 5:47.64 | 5:43.99 | 4.0 | -3.65 | |||
4 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 5:49.80 | 5:55.53 | 3.0 | +5.73 | |||
5 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 5:54.33 | 5:58.59 | 2.0 | +4.26 | |||
6 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 6:07.70 | 6:07.04 | 1.0 | -0.66 | |||
7 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 6:10.00 | 6:07.39 | -2.61 | ||||
8 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 6:37.62 | 6:16.21 | -21.41 | ||||
9 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 6:47.60 | 6:21.19 | -26.41 | ||||
10 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 6:58.90 | 6:26.95 | -31.95 | ||||
11 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 6:39.79 | 6:32.30 | -7.49 | ||||
12 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 7:00.00 | 6:55.46 | -4.54 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Chloe Hirst | BoK | 5:21.11 | 5:18.43 | 6.0 | -2.68 | |||
2 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 5:25.54 | 5:20.39 | 5.0 | -5.15 | |||
3 | Libby Grayson | BoK | 6:02.10 | 5:26.45 | 4.0 | -35.65 | |||
4 | Olivia Sykes | BoK | 5:38.10 | 5:27.09 | 3.0 | -11.01 | |||
5 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 6:05.00 | 5:27.19 | 2.0 | -37.81 | |||
6 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 5:45.29 | 5:28.81 | 1.0 | -16.48 | |||
7 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 5:29.97 | 5:31.33 | +1.36 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 6:00.00 | 5:41.11 | -18.89 | ||||
9 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 5:40.10 | 5:42.63 | +2.53 | ||||
10 | Eleanor Haines | BoK | 5:40.17 | 5:43.12 | +2.95 | ||||
11 | Olivia Daley | BoK | 6:15.00 | 5:46.05 | -28.95 | ||||
12 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 6:02.94 | 5:47.01 | -15.93 | ||||
13 | Juliette Knowles | Stocksbridge | 6:23.90 | 5:48.32 | -35.58 | ||||
14 | Eleanor Bradley | BoK | 6:15.00 | 5:48.91 | -26.09 | ||||
15 | Libby Rickleton | Co Leeds | 6:00.00 | 5:58.86 | -1.14 | ||||
16 | Martha Bradley | BoK | 5:45.00 | 6:01.93 | +16.93 | ||||
17 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 6:16.50 | 6:03.47 | -13.03 | ||||
18 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 6:30.00 | 6:12.39 | -17.61 | ||||
19 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 6:29.30 | 6:20.65 | -8.65 | ||||
20 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 6:30.00 | 6:40.94 | +10.94 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gina Speakman | 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish | ||||||||
Poppy Livingstone | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 5:10.99 | 5:11.23 | 6.0 | +0.24 | |||
2 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 5:32.90 | 5:18.26 | 5.0 | -14.64 | |||
3 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 5:45.10 | 5:18.32 | 4.0 | -26.78 | |||
4 | Lauren Christmas | Dartes | 5:26.11 | 5:22.05 | 3.0 | -4.06 | |||
5 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 5:23.86 | 5:22.77 | 2.0 | -1.09 | |||
6 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 5:13.90 | 5:22.82 | 1.0 | +8.92 | |||
7 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 5:34.54 | 5:23.27 | -11.27 | ||||
8 | Eloise Riva | BoK | 5:32.60 | 5:23.42 | -9.18 | ||||
9 | Niamh Boulding | BoK | 5:20.00 | 5:27.55 | +7.55 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 5:34.54 | 5:29.76 | -4.78 | ||||
11 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 5:22.60 | 5:30.03 | +7.43 | ||||
12 | Izobelle Broadley | BoK | 6:02.00 | 5:31.40 | -30.60 | ||||
13 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 5:51.79 | 5:33.15 | -18.64 | ||||
14 | Katie Chapman | Co Wakefield | 5:37.77 | 5:34.70 | -3.07 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 5:01.26 | 4:56.56 | 6.0 | -4.70 | |||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 5:20.67 | 5:04.02 | 5.0 | -16.65 | |||
3 | Avril Bowler | BoK | 5:19.20 | 5:04.16 | 4.0 | -15.04 | |||
4 | Eleanor Howcroft | Co Leeds | 5:01.58 | 5:09.02 | 3.0 | +7.44 | |||
5 | Hannah Speakman | BoK | 5:19.70 | 5:12.93 | 2.0 | -6.77 | |||
6 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 5:10.50 | 5:13.61 | 1.0 | +3.11 | |||
7 | Briony Buxton | BoK | 5:42.60 | 5:13.68 | -28.92 | ||||
8 | Isobel Netherwood | BoK | 5:19.80 | 5:16.69 | -3.11 | ||||
9 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 5:11.34 | 5:17.18 | +5.84 | ||||
10 | Megan Bellhouse-Smith | BoK | 5:43.10 | 5:19.69 | -23.41 | ||||
11 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 5:28.53 | 5:25.15 | -3.38 | ||||
12 | Brianna Whitworth | BoK | 5:15.00 | 5:26.20 | +11.20 | ||||
13 | Emma Stringer | Dartes | 5:18.39 | 5:28.95 | +10.56 | ||||
14 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 5:42.00 | 5:32.96 | -9.04 | ||||
15 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 5:50.45 | 5:41.43 | -9.02 | ||||
16 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 5:26.80 | 5:43.21 | +16.41 | ||||
17 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 5:36.29 | 5:43.42 | +7.13 | ||||
18 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 5:45.17 | 5:54.49 | +9.32 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Megan Bailey-Simpson | Co Sheffield | 5:05.00 | 4:59.89 | 6.0 | -5.11 | |||
2 | Alyce Waistnidge | Stocksbridge | 5:28.50 | 5:18.19 | 5.0 | -10.31 | |||
3 | Molly-Anne Palmer | Stocksbridge | 5:20.96 | 5:25.77 | 4.0 | +4.81 | |||
4 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 5:32.79 | 5:38.90 | 3.0 | +6.11 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Devyn Leask | BoK | 5:06.95 | 4:43.03 | 6.0 | -23.92 | |||
2 | Emma Newmarch | Hull | 5:14.03 | 5:21.66 | 5.0 | +7.63 | |||
3 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 5:29.60 | 5:23.66 | 4.0 | -5.94 | |||
Full Results Event 201 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 40.81 | 39.46 | 6.0 | -1.35 | |||
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk | 43.81 | 39.84 | 5.0 | -3.97 | |||
3 | Joshua Sutcliffe | Halifax | 40.84 | 40.96 | 4.0 | +0.12 | |||
4 | Sam Forsyth | Kingfishers | 53.89 | 47.88 | 3.0 | -6.01 | |||
5 | Ben Calligan | Brighouse | 59.00 | 51.76 | 2.0 | -7.24 | |||
6 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 52.50 | 51.79 | 1.0 | -0.71 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 39.20 | 37.21 | 6.0 | -1.99 | |||
2 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 37.67 | 37.22 | 5.0 | -0.45 | |||
3 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 37.59 | 37.74 | 4.0 | +0.15 | |||
4 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 37.11 | 37.80 | 3.0 | +0.69 | |||
5 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 37.90 | 39.52 | 2.0 | +1.62 | |||
6 | Jamie Roper | New Earswick | 41.07 | 40.47 | 1.0 | -0.60 | |||
7 | Brody Clark | Halifax | 42.05 | 40.51 | -1.54 | ||||
8 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 40.45 | 40.56 | +0.11 | ||||
9 | Carter Hill | Co Sheffield | 44.37 | 40.58 | -3.79 | ||||
10 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 40.65 | 41.57 | +0.92 | ||||
11 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 42.71 | 42.70 | -0.01 | ||||
12 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 42.50 | 43.19 | +0.69 | ||||
13 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 42.49 | 46.20 | +3.71 | ||||
14 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 54.08 | 46.43 | -7.65 | ||||
15 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 44.39 | 46.48 | +2.09 | ||||
16 | James Hudson | Co Leeds | 51.21 | 46.54 | -4.67 | ||||
17 | George Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 57.43 | 47.94 | -9.49 | ||||
18 | Jacob Calow | Co Sheffield | 58.22 | 48.00 | -10.22 | ||||
19 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 47.00 | 51.38 | +4.38 | ||||
20 | Cormac Rozsa | Halifax | 56.36 | 52.62 | -3.74 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jude Wadlow | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 38.51 | 36.12 | 6.0 | -2.39 | |||
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 35.50 | 36.30 | 5.0 | +0.80 | |||
3 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 38.42 | 36.79 | 4.0 | -1.63 | |||
4 | Louis Rozsa | Halifax | 39.18 | 38.36 | 3.0 | -0.82 | |||
5 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 43.89 | 38.60 | 2.0 | -5.29 | |||
6 | Harry Talbot | Co Sheffield | 40.57 | 39.86 | 1.0 | -0.71 | |||
7 | Marshall Heaton | Halifax | 42.74 | 40.54 | -2.20 | ||||
8 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 39.29 | 40.75 | +1.46 | ||||
9 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 39.72 | 41.18 | +1.46 | ||||
10 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 39.83 | 42.98 | +3.15 | ||||
11 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 44.27 | 44.96 | +0.69 | ||||
12 | Finlay Williams | Co Leeds | 44.30 | 45.02 | +0.72 | ||||
13 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 50.16 | 46.99 | -3.17 | ||||
14 | Jake Jones | Co Wakefield | 56.83 | 53.30 | -3.53 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Nathanial Mosey | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Casson | Dartes | 34.79 | 32.43 | 6.0 | -2.36 | |||
2 | Akal S Rehal | Co Leeds | 35.88 | 34.16 | 5.0 | -1.72 | |||
3 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 36.11 | 34.40 | 4.0 | -1.71 | |||
4 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 34.76 | 34.45 | 3.0 | -0.31 | |||
5 | Joseph Hawkins | Co Leeds | 34.58 | 34.87 | 2.0 | +0.29 | |||
Jack Maskill | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
6 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 35.15 | 35.05 | 1.0 | -0.10 | |||
7 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 40.26 | 36.33 | -3.93 | ||||
8 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 44.28 | 37.63 | -6.65 | ||||
9 | Maxim Vakourov | Co Leeds | 40.95 | 37.64 | -3.31 | ||||
10 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 42.60 | 40.26 | -2.34 | ||||
11 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 44.99 | 40.61 | -4.38 | ||||
12 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 40.97 | 42.45 | +1.48 | ||||
13 | Conor Nichols | Co Wakefield | 51.82 | 45.36 | -6.46 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 36.03 | 32.09 | 6.0 | -3.94 | |||
2 | Benjamin Botham | Whitby | 33.52 | 33.07 | 5.0 | -0.45 | |||
3 | John Warner | Halifax | 34.30 | 33.08 | 4.0 | -1.22 | |||
4 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 38.10 | 33.70 | 3.0 | -4.40 | |||
5 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 37.30 | 34.09 | 2.0 | -3.21 | |||
6 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 36.21 | 36.39 | 1.0 | +0.18 | |||
7 | Matthew Gardner | Co Wakefield | 39.60 | 37.65 | -1.95 | ||||
8 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 41.13 | 37.82 | -3.31 | ||||
9 | Leo Forsyth | Kingfishers | 38.17 | 38.70 | +0.53 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Joseph Dunn | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 31.94 | 31.73 | 6.0 | -0.21 | |||
2 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 35.31 | 32.80 | 5.0 | -2.51 | |||
3 | Will Hands | Preston | 33.70 | 33.05 | 4.0 | -0.65 | |||
4 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 34.35 | 34.71 | 3.0 | +0.36 | |||
5 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 34.93 | 35.09 | 2.0 | +0.16 | |||
6 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 36.80 | 35.25 | 1.0 | -1.55 | |||
7 | Nicholas Brackenridge | Halifax | 36.96 | 35.89 | -1.07 | ||||
8 | Liam Spence | Hull | 36.30 | 35.97 | -0.33 | ||||
9 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 35.57 | 36.18 | +0.61 | ||||
10 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 38.21 | 37.40 | -0.81 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 28.00 | 26.67 | 6.0 | -1.33 | |||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 29.23 | 29.01 | 5.0 | -0.22 | |||
3 | Thomas Day | Co Sheffield | 31.83 | 30.67 | 4.0 | -1.16 | |||
4 | Oswald Hood | Adwick | 31.08 | 30.96 | 3.0 | -0.12 | |||
5 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 31.49 | 31.26 | 2.0 | -0.23 | |||
6 | Isaac Finn | Thirsk | 30.45 | 31.37 | 1.0 | +0.92 | |||
7 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 35.91 | 32.87 | -3.04 | ||||
8 | Matthew Foot | York City | 33.00 | 33.07 | +0.07 | ||||
9 | Christopher Grayson | S Axholme | 33.79 | 34.30 | +0.51 | ||||
10 | Jacob Thorpe | Co Wakefield | 35.89 | 35.85 | -0.04 | ||||
11 | James Morris | Adwick | 35.50 | 36.58 | +1.08 | ||||
Full Results Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Hale | Preston | 35.50 | 34.83 | 6.0 | -0.67 | |||
2 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 38.97 | 37.78 | 5.0 | -1.19 | |||
3 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 36.99 | 37.93 | 4.0 | +0.94 | |||
4 | Maisy Smith | Kingfishers | 38.63 | 37.98 | 3.0 | -0.65 | |||
5 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 40.20 | 38.24 | 2.0 | -1.96 | |||
6 | Lily Yau | Preston | 40.50 | 38.37 | 1.0 | -2.13 | |||
7 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 42.85 | 39.74 | -3.11 | ||||
8 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 39.16 | 40.26 | +1.10 | ||||
9 | Caitlin Sykes | Kingfishers | 43.63 | 40.35 | -3.28 | ||||
10 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 48.00 | 41.12 | -6.88 | ||||
11 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 43.81 | 41.20 | -2.61 | ||||
12 | Tahlia Mulleague | Co Sheffield | 44.00 | 41.69 | -2.31 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Leeds | 45.42 | 41.99 | -3.43 | ||||
14 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 49.00 | 42.04 | -6.96 | ||||
15 | Kasja Rickleton | Co Leeds | 50.64 | 42.62 | -8.02 | ||||
16 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 42.68 | 42.71 | +0.03 | ||||
17 | Charlotte Bianchi | Co Sheffield | 52.60 | 42.88 | -9.72 | ||||
18 | Megan Helm | Co Sheffield | 43.21 | 42.94 | -0.27 | ||||
19 | Paisley Charlton | Thirsk | 42.67 | 43.45 | +0.78 | ||||
20 | Evie Glossop | Co Sheffield | 44.77 | 44.05 | -0.72 | ||||
21 | Saoirse Duffin | Halifax | 46.20 | 45.27 | -0.93 | ||||
22 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 48.84 | 47.08 | -1.76 | ||||
23 | Isobel Shaw | Co Sheffield | 47.63 | 47.52 | -0.11 | ||||
24 | Ruby Harris | Brighouse | 55.00 | 48.96 | -6.04 | ||||
25 | Kiera Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 50.58 | 49.10 | -1.48 | ||||
26 | Rhiannon Magee | Preston | 58.00 | 55.85 | -2.15 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Rhionne Wilkin | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 33.50 | 32.16 | 6.0 | -1.34 | |||
2 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 33.66 | 33.42 | 5.0 | -0.24 | |||
3 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 34.90 | 34.22 | 4.0 | -0.68 | |||
4 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 34.72 | 34.79 | 3.0 | +0.07 | |||
5 | Amber Mann | Preston | 35.60 | 35.07 | 2.0 | -0.53 | |||
6 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 36.42 | 35.11 | 1.0 | -1.31 | |||
7 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 36.24 | 36.03 | -0.21 | ||||
8 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 37.50 | 36.48 | -1.02 | ||||
9 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 37.48 | 36.53 | -0.95 | ||||
10 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 37.49 | 36.73 | -0.76 | ||||
11 | Evie Murdoch | Co Leeds | 38.47 | 36.75 | -1.72 | ||||
12 | Molly Roberts | Halifax | 38.80 | 37.13 | -1.67 | ||||
13 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 38.50 | 37.14 | -1.36 | ||||
14 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 37.60 | 37.44 | -0.16 | ||||
15 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 38.47 | 37.51 | -0.96 | ||||
16 | Lara Thomson | Co Leeds | 40.16 | 37.71 | -2.45 | ||||
17 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 38.90 | 37.96 | -0.94 | ||||
18 | Eleanor Cahill | Tadcaster | 43.09 | 38.13 | -4.96 | ||||
19 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 38.47 | 38.17 | -0.30 | ||||
20 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 42.83 | 38.26 | -4.57 | ||||
21 | Emily Kite | Co Leeds | 39.58 | 38.70 | -0.88 | ||||
22 | Jessica Williamson | Halifax | 38.66 | 38.73 | +0.07 | ||||
23 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 40.70 | 38.87 | -1.83 | ||||
24 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 43.01 | 38.95 | -4.06 | ||||
25 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 38.14 | 39.02 | +0.88 | ||||
26 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 42.38 | 39.17 | -3.21 | ||||
27 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 41.67 | 39.57 | -2.10 | ||||
28 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 38.05 | 39.60 | +1.55 | ||||
29 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 38.18 | 39.95 | +1.77 | ||||
30 | Isabel Causer | Co Sheffield | 42.00 | 40.04 | -1.96 | ||||
31 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 42.67 | 40.47 | -2.20 | ||||
32 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 42.60 | 40.88 | -1.72 | ||||
33 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 39.29 | 41.55 | +2.26 | ||||
34 | Amelia Dunning | Thirsk | 44.70 | 42.63 | -2.07 | ||||
35 | Martha Garnett | Brighouse | 51.65 | 43.31 | -8.34 | ||||
36 | Aliya Bacakoglu | Brighouse | 49.95 | 44.14 | -5.81 | ||||
37 | Brooke Swiers | Kingfishers | 43.78 | 45.53 | +1.75 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 33.00 | 31.54 | 6.0 | -1.46 | |||
2 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 32.05 | 32.05 | 5.0 | +0.00 | |||
3 | Ella Potts | Co Leeds | 32.46 | 32.29 | 4.0 | -0.17 | |||
4 | Phoebe Dawson | Co Leeds | 32.23 | 32.43 | 3.0 | +0.20 | |||
5 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 33.83 | 32.56 | 2.0 | -1.27 | |||
6 | Neve Clarke | S Axholme | 32.75 | 33.57 | 1.0 | +0.82 | |||
7 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 33.46 | 33.58 | +0.12 | ||||
8 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 34.72 | 33.72 | -1.00 | ||||
9 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 35.69 | 33.73 | -1.96 | ||||
10 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 34.49 | 33.98 | -0.51 | ||||
11 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 34.30 | 34.02 | -0.28 | ||||
12 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 33.93 | 34.04 | +0.11 | ||||
13 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 33.98 | 34.11 | +0.13 | ||||
14 | Rebecca Blower | Co Sheffield | 37.27 | 34.12 | -3.15 | ||||
15 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 34.49 | 34.30 | -0.19 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 34.61 | 34.31 | -0.30 | ||||
17 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 36.40 | 34.56 | -1.84 | ||||
18 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 37.20 | 34.72 | -2.48 | ||||
19 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 36.95 | 34.94 | -2.01 | ||||
20 | Libby Rickleton | Co Leeds | 38.31 | 35.13 | -3.18 | ||||
21 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 37.99 | 35.27 | -2.72 | ||||
22 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 37.40 | 35.33 | -2.07 | ||||
23 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 36.40 | 35.38 | -1.02 | ||||
24 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 37.40 | 35.54 | -1.86 | ||||
25 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 39.47 | 35.57 | -3.90 | ||||
26 | Lauren Vaughan | Scunthorpe | 36.40 | 36.11 | -0.29 | ||||
27 | Ella Newton | Preston | 36.60 | 36.12 | -0.48 | ||||
28 | Lauren Brown | Kingfishers | 36.63 | 36.25 | -0.38 | ||||
29 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 37.89 | 36.31 | -1.58 | ||||
30 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 39.57 | 36.76 | -2.81 | ||||
31 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 39.28 | 37.07 | -2.21 | ||||
32 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 37.89 | 37.15 | -0.74 | ||||
33 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 38.10 | 37.17 | -0.93 | ||||
34 | Elena Pagliaro | Scunthorpe | 40.00 | 37.21 | -2.79 | ||||
35 | Abigail Parkinson | Tadcaster | 40.43 | 37.35 | -3.08 | ||||
36 | Romilly Smith | Thirsk | 38.32 | 38.28 | -0.04 | ||||
37 | Lucy Shaw | Co Sheffield | 40.91 | 38.34 | -2.57 | ||||
38 | Kaitlin Riley | Preston | 43.00 | 39.71 | -3.29 | ||||
39 | Grace Kaye | S Axholme | 38.13 | 40.03 | +1.90 | ||||
40 | Chloe Foster | Tadcaster | 43.09 | 40.51 | -2.58 | ||||
41 | Isobel Cullen | Co Wakefield | 42.75 | 40.73 | -2.02 | ||||
42 | Emma Sweeney | Preston | 40.80 | 41.04 | +0.24 | ||||
43 | Jessie Walkland | Thirsk | 41.88 | 41.70 | -0.18 | ||||
44 | Cailin Magee | Preston | 46.50 | 41.98 | -4.52 | ||||
45 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 42.71 | 42.94 | +0.23 | ||||
46 | Talia Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 49.56 | 44.19 | -5.37 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Millie Ainslie | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
Miya Benner | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 32.67 | 31.55 | 6.0 | -1.12 | |||
2 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 32.50 | 31.63 | 5.0 | -0.87 | |||
3 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 33.80 | 32.01 | 4.0 | -1.79 | |||
4 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 32.68 | 32.21 | 3.0 | -0.47 | |||
5 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 32.10 | 32.64 | 2.0 | +0.54 | |||
6 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 35.20 | 32.78 | 1.0 | -2.42 | |||
7 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 32.91 | 32.87 | -0.04 | ||||
8 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 34.74 | 33.03 | -1.71 | ||||
9 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 33.51 | 33.16 | -0.35 | ||||
10 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 34.78 | 33.53 | -1.25 | ||||
11 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 33.98 | 33.81 | -0.17 | ||||
12 | Hollie Birks | Co Sheffield | 34.12 | 33.89 | -0.23 | ||||
13 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 35.40 | 33.92 | -1.48 | ||||
14 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 32.83 | 34.28 | +1.45 | ||||
15 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 33.26 | 34.29 | +1.03 | ||||
16 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 35.21 | 34.39 | -0.82 | ||||
17 | Katy Snell | Kingfishers | 35.65 | 34.64 | -1.01 | ||||
18 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 35.10 | 34.73 | -0.37 | ||||
19 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 34.32 | 34.77 | +0.45 | ||||
20 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 35.17 | 35.10 | -0.07 | ||||
21 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 36.10 | 35.45 | -0.65 | ||||
22 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 38.40 | 35.55 | -2.85 | ||||
23 | Megan Taylor | Scunthorpe | 38.34 | 35.85 | -2.49 | ||||
24 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 35.54 | 36.31 | +0.77 | ||||
25 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 36.81 | 36.48 | -0.33 | ||||
26 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 34.99 | 36.76 | +1.77 | ||||
27 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 37.92 | 36.95 | -0.97 | ||||
28 | Lucy Kitching | Co Wakefield | 38.17 | 36.99 | -1.18 | ||||
29 | Lucy Thorn | Selby | 41.37 | 37.31 | -4.06 | ||||
30 | Evie Romer | Tadcaster | 38.44 | 37.38 | -1.06 | ||||
31 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 36.73 | 38.25 | +1.52 | ||||
32 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 42.71 | 38.32 | -4.39 | ||||
33 | Niamh Thompson | Kippax | 42.15 | 39.81 | -2.34 | ||||
34 | Olivia Morley | Tadcaster | 42.51 | 41.01 | -1.50 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | Co Leeds | 30.46 | 29.90 | 6.0 | -0.56 | |||
2 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 31.37 | 29.94 | 5.0 | -1.43 | |||
3 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 30.26 | 30.13 | 4.0 | -0.13 | |||
4 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 30.58 | 30.52 | 3.0 | -0.06 | |||
5 | Bronwyn Sherwood | Thirsk | 31.44 | 31.26 | 2.0 | -0.18 | |||
6 | Jenna Flintoff | Thirsk | 31.69 | 31.37 | 1.0 | -0.32 | |||
7 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 31.69 | 31.68 | -0.01 | ||||
8 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 33.40 | 31.81 | -1.59 | ||||
9 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 33.26 | 31.85 | -1.41 | ||||
10 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 33.20 | 32.14 | -1.06 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 32.91 | 32.49 | -0.42 | ||||
12 | Emily Pyrah | Halifax | 32.66 | 32.55 | -0.11 | ||||
13 | Amelia Scholes | Co Wakefield | 33.83 | 32.88 | -0.95 | ||||
14 | Jessica Beatson | Co Sheffield | 33.44 | 32.90 | -0.54 | ||||
15 | Amy Beatson | Co Sheffield | 32.74 | 32.92 | +0.18 | ||||
16 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 32.16 | 33.01 | +0.85 | ||||
17 | Gemma Healey | Scunthorpe | 35.20 | 33.52 | -1.68 | ||||
18 | Ellie Sanderson | Scunthorpe | 33.50 | 33.76 | +0.26 | ||||
19 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 34.02 | 34.15 | +0.13 | ||||
20 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 35.71 | 34.64 | -1.07 | ||||
21 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 33.90 | 34.83 | +0.93 | ||||
22 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 34.28 | 34.97 | +0.69 | ||||
23 | Cameron Swiers | Kingfishers | 35.33 | 35.91 | +0.58 | ||||
24 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 34.99 | 36.15 | +1.16 | ||||
25 | Emily Gilliver | Dearne Vy | 35.79 | 36.54 | +0.75 | ||||
26 | Megan Moore | Selby | 36.94 | 36.57 | -0.37 | ||||
27 | Megan Field | Halifax | 38.45 | 38.17 | -0.28 | ||||
28 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 37.27 | 38.58 | +1.31 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Shield | Co Sheffield | 29.17 | 28.71 | 6.0 | -0.46 | |||
2 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 30.76 | 30.57 | 5.0 | -0.19 | |||
3 | Katrina Brown | Hull | 30.53 | 30.74 | 4.0 | +0.21 | |||
4 | Erin Clarke | S Axholme | 31.46 | 31.48 | 3.0 | +0.02 | |||
5 | Isabelle Smith | Co Sheffield | 31.86 | 31.75 | 2.0 | -0.11 | |||
6 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 32.79 | 32.20 | 1.0 | -0.59 | |||
7 | Tia Mae Burden | Selby | 34.22 | 32.80 | -1.42 | ||||
8 | Romilly Heaton | Halifax | 33.71 | 32.95 | -0.76 | ||||
9 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 31.92 | 33.71 | +1.79 | ||||
10 | Holly Kitching | Co Wakefield | 33.29 | 33.80 | +0.51 | ||||
11 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 34.22 | 33.85 | -0.37 | ||||
12 | Bethany Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 33.21 | 33.97 | +0.76 | ||||
13 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 33.29 | 34.40 | +1.11 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Stephanie Bramley | Thirsk | 28.79 | 29.25 | 6.0 | +0.46 | |||
2 | Emily Ball | Tadcaster | 30.04 | 30.27 | 5.0 | +0.23 | |||
3 | Eleanor Vodden | Adwick | 29.38 | 30.35 | 4.0 | +0.97 | |||
4 | Kathryn Brookes | Co Sheffield | 29.98 | 30.37 | 3.0 | +0.39 | |||
5 | Imogen Marsland | Co Sheffield | 30.98 | 30.72 | 2.0 | -0.26 | |||
6 | Alex Heard | Tadcaster | 30.42 | 30.86 | 1.0 | +0.44 | |||
7 | Eleanor Irvine | Co Wakefield | 31.17 | 30.99 | -0.18 | ||||
8 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 29.70 | 31.04 | +1.34 | ||||
9 | Emma Newmarch | Hull | 32.20 | 33.02 | +0.82 | ||||
10 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 33.30 | 33.13 | -0.17 | ||||
11 | Megan Allen | Scunthorpe | 32.38 | 33.44 | +1.06 | ||||
12 | Megan Armitage | Halifax | 33.40 | 34.16 | +0.76 | ||||
13 | Ellie Heard | Tadcaster | 33.63 | 34.34 | +0.71 | ||||
14 | Natalie Moon | Hull | 33.30 | 34.65 | +1.35 | ||||
15 | Emma Smith | Bo Barnsley | 34.03 | 34.68 | +0.65 | ||||
16 | Lauren Wainwright | Halifax | 34.90 | 35.88 | +0.98 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Erin Beesley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 203 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Sutcliffe | Halifax | 3:11.54 | 3:08.53 | 6.0 | -3.01 | |||
2 | Sam Emmett | Co Leeds | 3:32.50 | 3:15.77 | 5.0 | -16.73 | |||
3 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 3:37.32 | 3:17.99 | 4.0 | -19.33 | |||
4 | Dominic Mathias | Halifax | 3:40.45 | 3:38.35 | 3.0 | -2.10 | |||
5 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 3:45.00 | 3:42.97 | 2.0 | -2.03 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 3:00.10 | 2:59.29 | 6.0 | -0.81 | |||
2 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 2:58.98 | 2:59.76 | 5.0 | +0.78 | |||
3 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 3:04.30 | 3:09.70 | 4.0 | +5.40 | |||
4 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 3:15.30 | 3:09.88 | 3.0 | -5.42 | |||
5 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 3:00.00 | 3:11.38 | 2.0 | +11.38 | |||
6 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 3:04.82 | 3:11.40 | 1.0 | +6.58 | |||
7 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 3:00.85 | 3:13.95 | +13.10 | ||||
8 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 3:15.15 | 3:15.11 | -0.04 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Willert | Hull | 2:45.16 | 2:50.10 | 6.0 | +4.94 | |||
2 | Oliver Farrah | Hull | 2:49.86 | 2:56.54 | 5.0 | +6.68 | |||
3 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 2:55.60 | 2:58.35 | 4.0 | +2.75 | |||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:56.50 | 3:01.89 | 3.0 | +5.39 | |||
5 | Luis Dimelow | Co Sheffield | 3:18.07 | 3:02.63 | 2.0 | -15.44 | |||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 2:48.90 | 2:44.93 | 6.0 | -3.97 | |||
2 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 2:55.13 | 2:48.78 | 5.0 | -6.35 | |||
3 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 2:53.56 | 2:48.86 | 4.0 | -4.70 | |||
4 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 2:51.02 | 2:48.98 | 3.0 | -2.04 | |||
5 | Carter Lees | Hull | 2:52.83 | 2:49.71 | 2.0 | -3.12 | |||
6 | Akal S Rehal | Co Leeds | 2:58.90 | 2:56.32 | 1.0 | -2.58 | |||
7 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 2:57.00 | 2:56.46 | -0.54 | ||||
8 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 3:17.85 | 3:00.79 | -17.06 | ||||
9 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 2:58.41 | 3:01.15 | +2.74 | ||||
10 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 3:12.96 | 3:10.88 | -2.08 | ||||
11 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 3:06.49 | 3:25.59 | +19.10 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 2:36.59 | 2:35.40 | 6.0 | -1.19 | |||
2 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 2:39.25 | 2:35.79 | 5.0 | -3.46 | |||
3 | Harry Souter | Tadcaster | 2:36.05 | 2:38.82 | 4.0 | +2.77 | |||
4 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 3:06.00 | 2:44.41 | 3.0 | -21.59 | |||
5 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 2:43.00 | 2:44.82 | 2.0 | +1.82 | |||
6 | Matthew Kenneth | Co Leeds | 2:47.60 | 2:45.05 | 1.0 | -2.55 | |||
7 | Matthew Yeomans | Co Leeds | 2:47.80 | 2:47.12 | -0.68 | ||||
8 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 2:47.94 | 2:48.71 | +0.77 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 2:37.22 | 2:31.29 | 6.0 | -5.93 | |||
2 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:35.34 | 2:39.76 | 5.0 | +4.42 | |||
3 | Jake Hodgson | Co Leeds | 2:42.81 | 2:42.98 | 4.0 | +0.17 | |||
4 | Will Hands | Preston | 2:39.00 | 2:45.67 | 3.0 | +6.67 | |||
5 | Nicholas Brackenridge | Halifax | 2:54.20 | 2:56.40 | 2.0 | +2.20 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Day | Co Sheffield | 2:36.99 | 2:34.94 | 6.0 | -2.05 | |||
2 | Jacob Thorpe | Co Wakefield | 2:48.00 | 2:53.39 | 5.0 | +5.39 | |||
Full Results Event 204 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Wilkinson | Co Sheffield | 3:36.10 | 3:22.58 | 6.0 | -13.52 | |||
2 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 4:20.40 | 3:43.87 | 5.0 | -36.53 | |||
3 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 3:49.74 | 3:48.15 | 4.0 | -1.59 | |||
4 | Katie Hale | Preston | 3:57.40 | 3:48.88 | 3.0 | -8.52 | |||
5 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 3:48.00 | 3:50.75 | 2.0 | +2.75 | |||
6 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 3:55.14 | 3:51.64 | 1.0 | -3.50 | |||
7 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 3:55.20 | 3:53.33 | -1.87 | ||||
8 | Aimee Wellings | Co Leeds | 4:20.00 | 4:05.04 | -14.96 | ||||
9 | Evie Glossop | Co Sheffield | 4:02.00 | 4:11.67 | +9.67 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amber Mann | Preston | 3:33.20 | 3:34.70 | 6.0 | +1.50 | |||
2 | Charlotte Berry | Co Sheffield | 3:33.94 | 3:35.35 | 5.0 | +1.41 | |||
3 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 3:42.50 | 3:37.09 | 4.0 | -5.41 | |||
4 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 3:39.82 | 3:38.66 | 3.0 | -1.16 | |||
5 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 3:37.80 | 3:42.67 | 2.0 | +4.87 | |||
6 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 3:36.18 | 3:43.09 | 1.0 | +6.91 | |||
7 | Emily Kite | Co Leeds | 3:50.00 | 3:48.22 | -1.78 | ||||
8 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 3:39.25 | 3:48.41 | +9.16 | ||||
9 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 3:45.30 | 3:49.38 | +4.08 | ||||
10 | Isabel Causer | Co Sheffield | 4:03.13 | 3:52.25 | -10.88 | ||||
11 | Amity Jones | Preston | 4:04.33 | 3:53.29 | -11.04 | ||||
12 | Lara Thomson | Co Leeds | 4:00.70 | 3:58.76 | -1.94 | ||||
13 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 3:52.60 | 4:00.87 | +8.27 | ||||
14 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 3:56.77 | 4:01.27 | +4.50 | ||||
15 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 3:52.00 | 4:07.05 | +15.05 | ||||
16 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 4:06.01 | 4:12.52 | +6.51 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amelia Dunning | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Phoebe Dawson | Co Leeds | 3:23.18 | 3:19.71 | 6.0 | -3.47 | |||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 3:36.91 | 3:25.79 | 5.0 | -11.12 | |||
3 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 3:30.80 | 3:26.11 | 4.0 | -4.69 | |||
4 | Millie Agar | Co Leeds | 3:31.58 | 3:27.01 | 3.0 | -4.57 | |||
5 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 3:48.10 | 3:28.03 | 2.0 | -20.07 | |||
6 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 3:29.90 | 3:28.34 | 1.0 | -1.56 | |||
7 | Ella Newton | Preston | 3:31.40 | 3:28.66 | -2.74 | ||||
8 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 3:39.40 | 3:29.15 | -10.25 | ||||
9 | Chloe Brammer | Dearne Vy | 3:23.80 | 3:31.18 | +7.38 | ||||
10 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 3:40.98 | 3:32.65 | -8.33 | ||||
11 | Erika Lamprey | Co Wakefield | 3:46.11 | 3:35.87 | -10.24 | ||||
12 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 3:34.18 | 3:38.16 | +3.98 | ||||
13 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:41.00 | 3:40.99 | -0.01 | ||||
14 | Juliette Knowles | Stocksbridge | 3:58.58 | 3:42.81 | -15.77 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 3:44.82 | 3:44.76 | -0.06 | ||||
16 | Romilly Smith | Thirsk | 3:43.31 | 3:45.27 | +1.96 | ||||
17 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 3:48.90 | 3:45.40 | -3.50 | ||||
18 | Eleanor Armstrong | Tadcaster | 4:03.00 | 3:45.93 | -17.07 | ||||
19 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 3:57.84 | 3:50.57 | -7.27 | ||||
20 | Joanna Bingham | Co Leeds | 3:39.76 | 3:54.03 | +14.27 | ||||
21 | Grace Kaye | S Axholme | 4:03.00 | 4:06.08 | +3.08 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 3:15.90 | 3:03.64 | 6.0 | -12.26 | |||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 3:16.71 | 3:13.92 | 5.0 | -2.79 | |||
3 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 3:13.56 | 3:17.82 | 4.0 | +4.26 | |||
4 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 3:18.30 | 3:18.54 | 3.0 | +0.24 | |||
5 | Lucy Macpherson | Preston | 3:24.70 | 3:25.31 | 2.0 | +0.61 | |||
6 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 3:16.67 | 3:29.32 | 1.0 | +12.65 | |||
7 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 3:29.90 | 3:29.65 | -0.25 | ||||
8 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 3:24.38 | 3:31.24 | +6.86 | ||||
9 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 3:28.97 | 3:31.37 | +2.40 | ||||
10 | Robyn Drury | Co Sheffield | 3:47.38 | 3:32.01 | -15.37 | ||||
11 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 3:37.50 | 3:35.12 | -2.38 | ||||
12 | Megan Taylor | Scunthorpe | 3:50.00 | 3:36.00 | -14.00 | ||||
13 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 3:36.40 | 3:40.87 | +4.47 | ||||
14 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 3:41.40 | 3:53.56 | +12.16 | ||||
15 | Niamh Thompson | Kippax | 3:41.26 | 3:55.44 | +14.18 | ||||
16 | Lucy Kitching | Co Wakefield | 3:49.70 | 3:58.96 | +9.26 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 3:23.41 | 3:04.56 | 6.0 | -18.85 | |||
2 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 3:08.24 | 3:11.71 | 5.0 | +3.47 | |||
3 | Taylor Hardy | Dartes | 3:11.02 | 3:13.42 | 4.0 | +2.40 | |||
4 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 3:24.20 | 3:19.20 | 3.0 | -5.00 | |||
5 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 3:26.40 | 3:20.77 | 2.0 | -5.63 | |||
6 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 3:14.80 | 3:22.64 | 1.0 | +7.84 | |||
7 | Emily Gilliver | Dearne Vy | 3:15.60 | 3:27.85 | +12.25 | ||||
8 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 3:35.83 | 3:32.88 | -2.95 | ||||
9 | Bronwyn Sherwood | Thirsk | 3:21.74 | 3:32.92 | +11.18 | ||||
10 | Amelia Scholes | Co Wakefield | 3:28.30 | 3:33.11 | +4.81 | ||||
11 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 3:28.12 | 3:34.06 | +5.94 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 3:39.13 | 3:51.71 | +12.58 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Holly Steade | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 3:00.88 | 3:00.14 | 6.0 | -0.74 | |||
2 | Lucy Clarke | Dartes | 3:10.91 | 3:14.85 | 5.0 | +3.94 | |||
3 | Isabelle Smith | Co Sheffield | 3:07.30 | 3:19.03 | 4.0 | +11.73 | |||
4 | Alyce Waistnidge | Stocksbridge | 3:25.78 | 3:23.29 | 3.0 | -2.49 | |||
5 | Molly-Anne Palmer | Stocksbridge | 3:19.09 | 3:24.90 | 2.0 | +5.81 | |||
6 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 3:16.81 | 3:26.00 | 1.0 | +9.19 | |||
7 | Holly Kitching | Co Wakefield | 3:20.00 | 3:29.40 | +9.40 | ||||
8 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 3:23.30 | 3:33.52 | +10.22 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Georgia Whetton | Adwick | 3:05.40 | 3:07.93 | 6.0 | +2.53 | |||
2 | Emily Ball | Tadcaster | 3:10.00 | 3:15.86 | 5.0 | +5.86 | |||
3 | Natalie Moon | Hull | 3:15.00 | 3:21.68 | 4.0 | +6.68 | |||
4 | Sarah Everett | Adwick | 3:10.13 | 3:24.00 | 3.0 | +13.87 | |||
5 | Emma Smith | Bo Barnsley | 3:19.00 | 3:27.81 | 2.0 | +8.81 | |||
Full Results Event 205 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 1:32.00 | 1:26.03 | 6.0 | -5.97 | |||
2 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 1:30.00 | 1:27.73 | 5.0 | -2.27 | |||
3 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 1:27.40 | 1:28.20 | 4.0 | +0.80 | |||
4 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 1:35.00 | 1:30.45 | 3.0 | -4.55 | |||
5 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 1:30.60 | 1:31.84 | 2.0 | +1.24 | |||
6 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 1:31.39 | 1:32.41 | 1.0 | +1.02 | |||
7 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 1:42.50 | 1:33.82 | -8.68 | ||||
8 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 1:35.60 | 1:36.88 | +1.28 | ||||
9 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 1:34.00 | 1:37.79 | +3.79 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 1:24.06 | 1:24.76 | 6.0 | +0.70 | |||
2 | Callum Willert | Hull | 1:25.08 | 1:26.30 | 5.0 | +1.22 | |||
3 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 1:30.09 | 1:29.25 | 4.0 | -0.84 | |||
4 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:31.35 | 1:33.27 | 3.0 | +1.92 | |||
5 | Louis Rozsa | Halifax | 1:37.80 | 1:33.89 | 2.0 | -3.91 | |||
6 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 1:35.26 | 1:35.78 | 1.0 | +0.52 | |||
7 | Harry Talbot | Co Sheffield | 1:37.91 | 1:38.30 | +0.39 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Casson | Dartes | 1:18.00 | 1:12.81 | 6.0 | -5.19 | |||
2 | Jack Maskill | Co Leeds | 1:18.01 | 1:17.80 | 5.0 | -0.21 | |||
3 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:19.60 | 1:18.01 | 4.0 | -1.59 | |||
4 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 1:20.22 | 1:18.35 | 3.0 | -1.87 | |||
5 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 1:30.00 | 1:23.39 | 2.0 | -6.61 | |||
6 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 1:27.70 | 1:23.57 | 1.0 | -4.13 | |||
7 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 1:24.81 | 1:27.40 | +2.59 | ||||
8 | Conor Nichols | Co Wakefield | 1:30.18 | 1:50.60 | +20.42 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 1:15.41 | 1:15.61 | 6.0 | +0.20 | |||
2 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 1:21.70 | 1:15.88 | 5.0 | -5.82 | |||
3 | Benjamin Botham | Whitby | 1:17.88 | 1:15.89 | 4.0 | -1.99 | |||
4 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:18.75 | 1:19.27 | 3.0 | +0.52 | |||
5 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 1:21.90 | 1:21.88 | 2.0 | -0.02 | |||
6 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 1:22.37 | 1:23.60 | 1.0 | +1.23 | |||
7 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 1:22.21 | 1:24.69 | +2.48 | ||||
8 | Matthew Gardner | Co Wakefield | 1:23.81 | 1:26.62 | +2.81 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 1:03.79 | 1:06.65 | 6.0 | +2.86 | |||
2 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 1:10.14 | 1:10.13 | 5.0 | -0.01 | |||
3 | Jack Woodcock | Hull | 1:09.95 | 1:12.13 | 4.0 | +2.18 | |||
4 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 1:15.30 | 1:15.75 | 3.0 | +0.45 | |||
5 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 1:18.60 | 1:19.34 | 2.0 | +0.74 | |||
6 | Alex Mosey | Selby | 1:21.14 | 1:28.53 | 1.0 | +7.39 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 1:05.50 | 1:00.76 | 6.0 | -4.74 | |||
2 | Oswald Hood | Adwick | 1:07.78 | 1:09.37 | 5.0 | +1.59 | |||
3 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 1:19.89 | 1:10.81 | 4.0 | -9.08 | |||
4 | Isaac Finn | Thirsk | 1:10.80 | 1:10.98 | 3.0 | +0.18 | |||
5 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:15.93 | 1:16.68 | 2.0 | +0.75 | |||
6 | Matthew Foot | York City | 1:14.80 | 1:17.64 | 1.0 | +2.84 | |||
Full Results Event 206 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daisy Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 1:14.20 | 1:10.54 | 6.0 | -3.66 | |||
2 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 1:16.70 | 1:12.12 | 5.0 | -4.58 | |||
3 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 1:17.10 | 1:12.73 | 4.0 | -4.37 | |||
4 | Grace Conroy | Co Sheffield | 1:30.06 | 1:13.56 | 3.0 | -16.50 | |||
5 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 1:18.85 | 1:14.19 | 2.0 | -4.66 | |||
6 | Faith Blain | Co Leeds | 1:23.49 | 1:16.40 | 1.0 | -7.09 | |||
7 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 1:20.29 | 1:17.19 | -3.10 | ||||
8 | Ella Cooper | Co Leeds | 1:22.17 | 1:18.71 | -3.46 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 1:21.00 | 1:18.72 | -2.28 | ||||
10 | Caitlin Whiteley | Co Leeds | 1:27.53 | 1:19.89 | -7.64 | ||||
11 | Amber Mann | Preston | 1:19.90 | 1:20.48 | +0.58 | ||||
12 | Molly Roberts | Halifax | 1:30.90 | 1:21.14 | -9.76 | ||||
13 | Chloe Simpson | Scunthorpe | 1:22.10 | 1:21.47 | -0.63 | ||||
14 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 1:25.00 | 1:22.61 | -2.39 | ||||
15 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 1:23.20 | 1:22.79 | -0.41 | ||||
16 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 1:22.48 | 1:22.83 | +0.35 | ||||
17 | Amy Jackson | Adwick | 1:20.80 | 1:23.55 | +2.75 | ||||
18 | Amity Jones | Preston | 1:31.00 | 1:23.79 | -7.21 | ||||
19 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 1:23.40 | 1:23.98 | +0.58 | ||||
20 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 1:30.00 | 1:24.04 | -5.96 | ||||
21 | Eleanor Cahill | Tadcaster | 1:31.00 | 1:24.61 | -6.39 | ||||
22 | Jessica Williamson | Halifax | 1:27.00 | 1:25.39 | -1.61 | ||||
23 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 1:27.21 | 1:25.65 | -1.56 | ||||
24 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:31.00 | 1:29.42 | -1.58 | ||||
25 | Emily Kite | Co Leeds | 1:29.60 | 1:29.51 | -0.09 | ||||
26 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:25.00 | 1:29.92 | +4.92 | ||||
27 | Isabel Causer | Co Sheffield | 1:30.90 | 1:30.46 | -0.44 | ||||
28 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 1:29.59 | 1:31.17 | +1.58 | ||||
29 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 1:31.00 | 1:35.65 | +4.65 | ||||
30 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:31.00 | 1:36.04 | +5.04 | ||||
31 | Amelia Dunning | Thirsk | 1:31.00 | 1:39.25 | +8.25 | ||||
32 | Brooke Swiers | Kingfishers | 1:31.00 | 1:45.93 | +14.93 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Olivia Hanson | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 1:12.71 | 1:07.75 | 6.0 | -4.96 | |||
2 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 1:10.62 | 1:09.46 | 5.0 | -1.16 | |||
3 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 1:12.64 | 1:10.81 | 4.0 | -1.83 | |||
4 | Ella Potts | Co Leeds | 1:12.79 | 1:10.84 | 3.0 | -1.95 | |||
5 | Phoebe Dawson | Co Leeds | 1:11.24 | 1:11.14 | 2.0 | -0.10 | |||
6 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 1:14.58 | 1:11.30 | 1.0 | -3.28 | |||
7 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 1:24.97 | 1:12.02 | -12.95 | ||||
8 | Neve Clarke | S Axholme | 1:13.65 | 1:14.65 | +1.00 | ||||
9 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 1:16.49 | 1:14.71 | -1.78 | ||||
10 | Juliette Knowles | Stocksbridge | 1:20.03 | 1:14.80 | -5.23 | ||||
11 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 1:25.00 | 1:15.77 | -9.23 | ||||
12 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 1:21.97 | 1:16.29 | -5.68 | ||||
13 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 1:23.39 | 1:16.95 | -6.44 | ||||
14 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 1:21.45 | 1:17.25 | -4.20 | ||||
15 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 1:18.96 | 1:18.04 | -0.92 | ||||
16 | Rebecca Blower | Co Sheffield | 1:22.58 | 1:18.08 | -4.50 | ||||
17 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 1:21.98 | 1:19.14 | -2.84 | ||||
18 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:21.87 | 1:19.26 | -2.61 | ||||
18 | Lauren Vaughan | Scunthorpe | 1:19.89 | 1:19.26 | -0.63 | ||||
20 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 1:17.50 | 1:19.35 | +1.85 | ||||
21 | Libby Rickleton | Co Leeds | 1:24.89 | 1:19.41 | -5.48 | ||||
22 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 1:24.00 | 1:20.09 | -3.91 | ||||
23 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 1:25.00 | 1:20.41 | -4.59 | ||||
24 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 1:24.56 | 1:20.59 | -3.97 | ||||
25 | Elena Pagliaro | Scunthorpe | 1:25.00 | 1:21.68 | -3.32 | ||||
26 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 1:25.00 | 1:21.75 | -3.25 | ||||
27 | Lauren Brown | Kingfishers | 1:22.47 | 1:22.55 | +0.08 | ||||
28 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:24.68 | 1:24.44 | -0.24 | ||||
29 | Eleanor Armstrong | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:25.82 | +0.82 | ||||
30 | Emma Sweeney | Preston | 1:25.00 | 1:35.40 | +10.40 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Hartley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Miya Benner | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:11.68 | 1:08.22 | 6.0 | -3.46 | |||
2 | Akshima Ghosh | Co Leeds | 1:09.49 | 1:08.26 | 5.0 | -1.23 | |||
3 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 1:11.39 | 1:09.81 | 4.0 | -1.58 | |||
4 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 1:11.30 | 1:10.56 | 3.0 | -0.74 | |||
5 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 1:13.18 | 1:10.98 | 2.0 | -2.20 | |||
6 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 1:08.84 | 1:11.02 | 1.0 | +2.18 | |||
7 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 1:11.21 | 1:11.50 | +0.29 | ||||
8 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 1:13.93 | 1:11.63 | -2.30 | ||||
9 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 1:12.20 | 1:11.64 | -0.56 | ||||
10 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 1:12.11 | 1:12.27 | +0.16 | ||||
11 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 1:13.40 | 1:13.05 | -0.35 | ||||
12 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 1:15.80 | 1:13.97 | -1.83 | ||||
13 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 1:15.50 | 1:14.35 | -1.15 | ||||
14 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 1:18.27 | 1:14.46 | -3.81 | ||||
15 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 1:17.94 | 1:14.56 | -3.38 | ||||
16 | Lauren Christmas | Dartes | 1:16.35 | 1:14.87 | -1.48 | ||||
17 | Lucy Macpherson | Preston | 1:14.80 | 1:14.92 | +0.12 | ||||
18 | Hollie Birks | Co Sheffield | 1:15.67 | 1:15.00 | -0.67 | ||||
19 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 1:16.30 | 1:16.12 | -0.18 | ||||
20 | Erin Nicholson | Kingfishers | 1:16.81 | 1:16.22 | -0.59 | ||||
21 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 1:15.60 | 1:16.29 | +0.69 | ||||
22 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 1:12.08 | 1:16.91 | +4.83 | ||||
23 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 1:19.87 | 1:17.01 | -2.86 | ||||
24 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 1:18.68 | 1:17.25 | -1.43 | ||||
25 | Robyn Drury | Co Sheffield | 1:19.52 | 1:18.96 | -0.56 | ||||
26 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:21.00 | 1:19.17 | -1.83 | ||||
27 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:19.66 | 1:19.29 | -0.37 | ||||
28 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:20.33 | 1:19.57 | -0.76 | ||||
29 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 1:21.00 | 1:19.64 | -1.36 | ||||
30 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 1:21.00 | 1:20.08 | -0.92 | ||||
31 | Katy Snell | Kingfishers | 1:21.00 | 1:22.25 | +1.25 | ||||
32 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:21.00 | 1:22.31 | +1.31 | ||||
33 | Aerin Catt | Tadcaster | 1:21.00 | 1:23.67 | +2.67 | ||||
34 | Lucy Kitching | Co Wakefield | 1:21.00 | 1:24.50 | +3.50 | ||||
35 | Niamh Thompson | Kippax | 1:20.45 | 1:28.90 | +8.45 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 1:05.09 | 1:03.57 | 6.0 | -1.52 | |||
2 | Charlotte Howard | Dartes | 1:05.99 | 1:05.25 | 5.0 | -0.74 | |||
3 | Katherine Russell | Co Leeds | 1:11.10 | 1:05.69 | 4.0 | -5.41 | |||
4 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 1:06.41 | 1:06.23 | 3.0 | -0.18 | |||
5 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 1:09.31 | 1:06.32 | 2.0 | -2.99 | |||
6 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 1:07.48 | 1:08.17 | 1.0 | +0.69 | |||
7 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 1:08.30 | 1:08.40 | +0.10 | ||||
8 | Jenna Flintoff | Thirsk | 1:09.10 | 1:08.70 | -0.40 | ||||
9 | Bronwyn Sherwood | Thirsk | 1:07.81 | 1:09.37 | +1.56 | ||||
10 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 1:11.50 | 1:09.69 | -1.81 | ||||
11 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 1:10.20 | 1:10.21 | +0.01 | ||||
12 | Emily Pyrah | Halifax | 1:11.50 | 1:10.58 | -0.92 | ||||
13 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 1:13.00 | 1:10.98 | -2.02 | ||||
14 | Amy Beatson | Co Sheffield | 1:11.15 | 1:11.05 | -0.10 | ||||
15 | Amelia Scholes | Co Wakefield | 1:15.02 | 1:12.37 | -2.65 | ||||
16 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 1:10.19 | 1:12.79 | +2.60 | ||||
17 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 1:12.10 | 1:13.14 | +1.04 | ||||
18 | Jessica Beatson | Co Sheffield | 1:14.80 | 1:13.38 | -1.42 | ||||
19 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 1:12.60 | 1:13.44 | +0.84 | ||||
20 | Gemma Healey | Scunthorpe | 1:17.00 | 1:13.91 | -3.09 | ||||
21 | Ellie Sanderson | Scunthorpe | 1:13.50 | 1:14.90 | +1.40 | ||||
22 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 1:13.60 | 1:14.93 | +1.33 | ||||
23 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 1:16.95 | 1:16.05 | -0.90 | ||||
24 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 1:15.84 | 1:19.16 | +3.32 | ||||
25 | Cameron Swiers | Kingfishers | 1:17.00 | 1:20.39 | +3.39 | ||||
26 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 1:16.45 | 1:21.24 | +4.79 | ||||
27 | Emily Gilliver | Dearne Vy | 1:16.89 | 1:21.33 | +4.44 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 1:04.84 | 1:05.42 | 6.0 | +0.58 | |||
2 | Lucy Clarke | Dartes | 1:05.06 | 1:05.43 | 5.0 | +0.37 | |||
3 | Katrina Brown | Hull | 1:08.66 | 1:07.54 | 4.0 | -1.12 | |||
4 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 1:10.38 | 1:08.45 | 3.0 | -1.93 | |||
5 | Erin Clarke | S Axholme | 1:06.99 | 1:10.36 | 2.0 | +3.37 | |||
6 | Holly Kitching | Co Wakefield | 1:11.34 | 1:11.22 | 1.0 | -0.12 | |||
7 | Isabelle Smith | Co Sheffield | 1:09.34 | 1:11.98 | +2.64 | ||||
8 | Tia Mae Burden | Selby | 1:13.30 | 1:12.66 | -0.64 | ||||
9 | Romilly Heaton | Halifax | 1:13.20 | 1:14.04 | +0.84 | ||||
10 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:10.40 | 1:15.24 | +4.84 | ||||
11 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 1:05.24 | 1:15.31 | +10.07 | ||||
12 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 1:12.60 | 1:15.62 | +3.02 | ||||
13 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 1:13.32 | 1:16.75 | +3.43 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 1:04.35 | 1:04.97 | 6.0 | +0.62 | |||
2 | Georgia Whetton | Adwick | 1:04.56 | 1:05.07 | 5.0 | +0.51 | |||
3 | Stephanie Bramley | Thirsk | 1:04.89 | 1:07.04 | 4.0 | +2.15 | |||
4 | Alex Heard | Tadcaster | 1:05.60 | 1:07.65 | 3.0 | +2.05 | |||
5 | Kathryn Brookes | Co Sheffield | 1:07.73 | 1:07.75 | 2.0 | +0.02 | |||
6 | Imogen Marsland | Co Sheffield | 1:08.12 | 1:07.83 | 1.0 | -0.29 | |||
7 | Eleanor Vodden | Adwick | 1:03.74 | 1:08.07 | +4.33 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Irvine | Co Wakefield | 1:07.53 | 1:08.52 | +0.99 | ||||
9 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 1:09.20 | 1:09.69 | +0.49 | ||||
10 | Emma Newmarch | Hull | 1:10.43 | 1:12.69 | +2.26 | ||||
11 | Megan Allen | Scunthorpe | 1:09.25 | 1:13.76 | +4.51 | ||||
12 | Megan Armitage | Halifax | 1:12.00 | 1:14.97 | +2.97 | ||||
13 | Ellie Heard | Tadcaster | 1:12.00 | 1:15.28 | +3.28 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sarah Everett | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 207 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Archie Norton | Thirsk | 3:09.00 | 2:56.33 | 6.0 | -12.67 | |||
2 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 3:09.40 | 3:02.29 | 5.0 | -7.11 | |||
3 | Sam Emmett | Co Leeds | 3:23.80 | 3:11.78 | 4.0 | -12.02 | |||
4 | Sam Forsyth | Kingfishers | 3:14.94 | 3:14.97 | 3.0 | +0.03 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 2:37.06 | 2:40.62 | 6.0 | +3.56 | |||
2 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 2:51.30 | 2:44.34 | 5.0 | -6.96 | |||
3 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 2:54.53 | 2:47.87 | 4.0 | -6.66 | |||
4 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 2:55.40 | 2:48.34 | 3.0 | -7.06 | |||
5 | Carter Hill | Co Sheffield | 2:48.23 | 2:49.36 | 2.0 | +1.13 | |||
6 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 3:16.00 | 2:50.13 | 1.0 | -25.87 | |||
7 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 2:45.23 | 2:52.39 | +7.16 | ||||
8 | Jamie Roper | New Earswick | 2:40.00 | 2:54.87 | +14.87 | ||||
9 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 3:08.14 | 2:57.19 | -10.95 | ||||
10 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 2:55.70 | 2:58.31 | +2.61 | ||||
11 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 3:05.16 | 2:58.59 | -6.57 | ||||
12 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 3:03.58 | 2:58.60 | -4.98 | ||||
13 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 3:16.00 | 3:14.62 | -1.38 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:36.71 | 2:36.61 | 6.0 | -0.10 | |||
2 | Harvey Eyre-Wood | Co Sheffield | 2:59.84 | 2:42.03 | 5.0 | -17.81 | |||
3 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 2:46.74 | 2:42.78 | 4.0 | -3.96 | |||
4 | Luis Dimelow | Co Sheffield | 2:50.48 | 2:42.92 | 3.0 | -7.56 | |||
5 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:47.20 | 2:43.85 | 2.0 | -3.35 | |||
6 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 2:40.15 | 2:44.79 | 1.0 | +4.64 | |||
7 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 2:51.80 | 2:47.03 | -4.77 | ||||
8 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 2:49.03 | 2:52.04 | +3.01 | ||||
9 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 3:04.00 | 2:56.60 | -7.40 | ||||
10 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 2:59.11 | 2:57.76 | -1.35 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 2:33.30 | 2:28.80 | 6.0 | -4.50 | |||
2 | Ernest Placido | Co Leeds | 2:31.87 | 2:31.34 | 5.0 | -0.53 | |||
3 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 2:43.48 | 2:31.84 | 4.0 | -11.64 | |||
4 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 2:34.87 | 2:32.36 | 3.0 | -2.51 | |||
5 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 2:32.07 | 2:32.52 | 2.0 | +0.45 | |||
6 | Carter Lees | Hull | 2:37.19 | 2:34.21 | 1.0 | -2.98 | |||
7 | Joseph Hawkins | Co Leeds | 2:36.02 | 2:36.37 | +0.35 | ||||
8 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 2:45.00 | 2:39.11 | -5.89 | ||||
9 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 2:44.10 | 2:40.38 | -3.72 | ||||
10 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 2:40.36 | 2:41.72 | +1.36 | ||||
11 | Alfred Stonelake | Co Leeds | 2:53.91 | 2:42.69 | -11.22 | ||||
12 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 2:53.55 | 2:43.10 | -10.45 | ||||
13 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 2:47.76 | 2:43.53 | -4.23 | ||||
14 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 2:43.97 | 2:43.58 | -0.39 | ||||
15 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 2:47.16 | 2:44.89 | -2.27 | ||||
16 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 2:53.90 | 2:47.01 | -6.89 | ||||
17 | Conor Nichols | Co Wakefield | 2:50.03 | 3:13.95 | +23.92 | ||||
18 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 2:53.94 | 3:17.93 | +23.99 | ||||
19 | Bayley Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 2:54.00 | 3:18.53 | +24.53 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | John Warner | Halifax | 2:23.00 | 2:22.08 | 6.0 | -0.92 | |||
2 | Matthew Yeomans | Co Leeds | 2:28.42 | 2:26.20 | 5.0 | -2.22 | |||
3 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 2:23.37 | 2:26.91 | 4.0 | +3.54 | |||
4 | Matthew Kenneth | Co Leeds | 2:30.14 | 2:26.99 | 3.0 | -3.15 | |||
5 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 2:32.09 | 2:27.11 | 2.0 | -4.98 | |||
6 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 2:30.37 | 2:29.72 | 1.0 | -0.65 | |||
7 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 2:21.08 | 2:30.45 | +9.37 | ||||
8 | Leo Forsyth | Kingfishers | 2:34.82 | 2:48.54 | +13.72 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 2:14.03 | 2:11.20 | 6.0 | -2.83 | |||
2 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 2:09.00 | 2:14.79 | 5.0 | +5.79 | |||
3 | Callum Wright | Hull | 2:14.20 | 2:14.86 | 4.0 | +0.66 | |||
4 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 2:18.22 | 3.0 | -1.78 | |||
5 | Liam Spence | Hull | 2:25.50 | 2:23.15 | 2.0 | -2.35 | |||
6 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:24.82 | 2:24.43 | 1.0 | -0.39 | |||
7 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 2:37.13 | 2:32.17 | -4.96 | ||||
8 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 2:37.09 | 2:32.37 | -4.72 | ||||
9 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 2:30.20 | 2:33.67 | +3.47 | ||||
10 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 2:28.58 | 2:34.94 | +6.36 | ||||
11 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 2:39.45 | 2:42.61 | +3.16 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 2:06.00 | 2:05.81 | 6.0 | -0.19 | |||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 2:10.20 | 2:09.68 | 5.0 | -0.52 | |||
3 | Samuel Naylor | Ilkley | 2:16.31 | 2:12.06 | 4.0 | -4.25 | |||
4 | Joseph Taylor | Stocksbridge | 2:23.97 | 2:20.36 | 3.0 | -3.61 | |||
5 | Matthew Foot | York City | 2:24.70 | 2:25.07 | 2.0 | +0.37 | |||
6 | Isaac Finn | Thirsk | 2:33.91 | 2:26.76 | 1.0 | -7.15 | |||
7 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 2:23.76 | 2:26.93 | +3.17 | ||||
8 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 2:34.05 | 2:31.08 | -2.97 | ||||
9 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 2:32.50 | 2:38.11 | +5.61 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jacob Thorpe | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 208 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind. Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Brook | BoK | 6:30.40 | 6:20.52 | 6.0 | -9.88 | |||
2 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 7:01.10 | 6:44.73 | 5.0 | -16.37 | |||
3 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 7:20.00 | 7:00.34 | 4.0 | -19.66 | |||
4 | Amity Jones | Preston | 8:03.60 | 7:35.22 | 3.0 | -28.38 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amy Jackson | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Robinson | BoK | 6:01.53 | 5:27.67 | 6.0 | -33.86 | |||
2 | Chloe Hirst | BoK | 6:16.70 | 6:03.49 | 5.0 | -13.21 | |||
3 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 6:15.70 | 6:05.23 | 4.0 | -10.47 | |||
4 | Molly Green | Hull | 6:08.00 | 6:08.67 | 3.0 | +0.67 | |||
5 | Gina Speakman | BoK | 6:16.80 | 6:13.39 | 2.0 | -3.41 | |||
6 | Libby Grayson | BoK | 6:46.90 | 6:21.21 | 1.0 | -25.69 | |||
7 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 6:32.70 | 6:28.31 | -4.39 | ||||
8 | Eleanor Bradley | BoK | 7:04.50 | 6:35.52 | -28.98 | ||||
9 | Ella Newton | Preston | 7:10.20 | 6:38.23 | -31.97 | ||||
10 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 7:41.60 | 6:41.91 | -59.69 | ||||
11 | Olivia Daley | BoK | 7:00.00 | 6:43.43 | -16.57 | ||||
12 | Erika Lamprey | Co Wakefield | 7:30.12 | 6:53.74 | -36.38 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 5:42.37 | 5:58.36 | 6.0 | +15.99 | |||
2 | Niamh Boulding | BoK | 6:24.90 | 6:07.75 | 5.0 | -17.15 | |||
3 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 6:17.50 | 6:12.18 | 4.0 | -5.32 | |||
4 | Georgia Phelan | Co Wakefield | 6:24.38 | 6:12.56 | 3.0 | -11.82 | |||
5 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 6:52.00 | 6:21.77 | 2.0 | -30.23 | |||
6 | Eloise Riva | BoK | 6:27.70 | 6:25.49 | 1.0 | -2.21 | |||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Richardson | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
Niamh Thompson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | Co Leeds | 5:43.90 | 5:34.53 | 6.0 | -9.37 | |||
2 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 5:45.29 | 5:40.21 | 5.0 | -5.08 | |||
3 | Avril Bowler | BoK | 5:57.83 | 5:49.32 | 4.0 | -8.51 | |||
4 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 5:54.44 | 5:57.62 | 3.0 | +3.18 | |||
5 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 5:52.80 | 5:57.65 | 2.0 | +4.85 | |||
6 | Hannah Speakman | BoK | 6:14.30 | 6:02.78 | 1.0 | -11.52 | |||
7 | Brianna Whitworth | BoK | 6:00.00 | 6:04.33 | +4.33 | ||||
8 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 6:07.00 | 6:22.00 | +15.00 | ||||
9 | Emma Stringer | Dartes | 6:10.07 | 6:25.22 | +15.15 | ||||
10 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 6:18.77 | 6:27.38 | +8.61 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Molly-Anne Palmer | Stocksbridge | 6:12.45 | 6:14.73 | 6.0 | +2.28 | |||
2 | Grace Allen | Halifax | 6:11.00 | 6:20.32 | 5.0 | +9.32 | |||
Full Results Event 301 Girls 11yrs & Over 800m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 11:01.20 | 10:38.33 | 6.0 | -22.87 | |||
2 | Chloe Hirst | BoK | 12:17.30 | 11:04.63 | 5.0 | -1:12.67 | |||
3 | Gina Speakman | BoK | 12:30.00 | 11:11.84 | 4.0 | -1:18.16 | |||
4 | Olivia Sykes | BoK | 12:22.40 | 11:33.18 | 3.0 | -49.22 | |||
5 | Chloe Brammer | Dearne Vy | 12:32.27 | 11:50.67 | 2.0 | -41.60 | |||
6 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 12:28.20 | 12:24.68 | 1.0 | -3.52 | |||
7 | Holly Franklin | Kingfishers | 12:58.00 | 12:30.25 | -27.75 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Natasha Utley | Retford | 10:10.50 | 10:18.63 | 6.0 | +8.13 | |||
2 | Libby Manning | Garston | 11:45.00 | 10:49.93 | 5.0 | -55.07 | |||
3 | Lauren Christmas | Dartes | 11:12.83 | 10:55.22 | 4.0 | -17.61 | |||
4 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 12:10.20 | 11:03.22 | 3.0 | -1:06.98 | |||
5 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 11:12.06 | 11:07.89 | 2.0 | -4.17 | |||
6 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 10:45.01 | 11:22.10 | 1.0 | +37.09 | |||
7 | Izobelle Broadley | BoK | 12:01.70 | 11:39.79 | -21.91 | ||||
8 | Jessica Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 11:58.40 | 11:41.33 | -17.07 | ||||
9 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 12:00.00 | 12:03.41 | +3.41 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 10:23.40 | 10:03.83 | 6.0 | -19.57 | |||
2 | Ellie Buxton | CADs | 10:01.84 | 10:05.34 | 5.0 | +3.50 | |||
3 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 11:37.30 | 10:33.37 | 4.0 | -1:03.93 | |||
4 | Katherine Russell | Co Leeds | 11:11.00 | 10:38.66 | 3.0 | -32.34 | |||
5 | Hannah Speakman | BoK | 11:05.10 | 10:42.81 | 2.0 | -22.29 | |||
6 | Briony Buxton | BoK | 11:21.60 | 10:51.68 | 1.0 | -29.92 | |||
7 | Emma Stringer | Dartes | 10:38.20 | 11:14.61 | +36.41 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Dimelow | Stocksbridge | 11:20.50 | 11:24.95 | +4.45 | ||||
9 | Niamh Grafton | Adwick | 11:38.00 | 11:35.27 | -2.73 | ||||
10 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 11:38.00 | 11:41.36 | +3.36 | ||||
11 | Olivia Smith | Stocksbridge | 11:30.50 | 11:47.53 | +17.03 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lauren Roberts | East Leeds | 10:10.84 | 9:56.82 | 6.0 | -14.02 | |||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 10:20.08 | 10:14.39 | 5.0 | -5.69 | |||
3 | Molly-Anne Palmer | Stocksbridge | 11:11.50 | 10:59.73 | 4.0 | -11.77 | |||
4 | Alyce Waistnidge | Stocksbridge | 11:09.50 | 11:02.75 | 3.0 | -6.75 | |||
5 | Eleanor Hydleman | Ilkley | 10:40.00 | 11:07.20 | 2.0 | +27.20 | |||
6 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 10:56.78 | 11:20.34 | 1.0 | +23.56 | |||
7 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 11:15.00 | 11:45.54 | +30.54 | ||||
8 | Kennady Webster | Kingfishers | 11:15.00 | 11:52.97 | +37.97 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Hannah Watt | Swimmer failed to complete the full distance | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Woodman | Ilkley | 10:18.00 | 10:34.89 | 6.0 | +16.89 | |||
2 | Megan Allen | Scunthorpe | 10:48.00 | 12:03.88 | 5.0 | +1:15.88 | |||
Full Results Event 302 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 48.28 | 46.92 | 6.0 | -1.36 | |||
2 | Romir Amin | Co Sheffield | 53.12 | 50.56 | 5.0 | -2.56 | |||
3 | Finley Allman | Co Sheffield | 58.13 | 53.55 | 4.0 | -4.58 | |||
4 | Oliver Lin | Co Sheffield | 54.15 | 54.19 | 3.0 | +0.04 | |||
5 | Joshua Sutcliffe | Halifax | 53.59 | 54.57 | 2.0 | +0.98 | |||
6 | Sam Forsyth | Kingfishers | 58.44 | 55.00 | 1.0 | -3.44 | |||
7 | Dominic Mathias | Halifax | 57.19 | 57.52 | +0.33 | ||||
8 | Joshua Brompton | Co Leeds | 59.10 | 57.57 | -1.53 | ||||
9 | George Grafton | Adwick | 1:08.64 | 1:01.92 | -6.72 | ||||
10 | Joseph Moment | Kingfishers | 59.90 | 1:01.96 | +2.06 | ||||
11 | Matthew Clubb | Co Sheffield | 1:02.44 | 1:02.08 | -0.36 | ||||
12 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 1:07.70 | 1:02.85 | -4.85 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Calligan | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
Rishabh Chakraborty | 7.3 Hands not pushed forward together from the breast | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dovydas Kiselis | Scunthorpe | 44.54 | 42.98 | 6.0 | -1.56 | |||
2 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 44.50 | 43.36 | 5.0 | -1.14 | |||
3 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 44.82 | 45.25 | 4.0 | +0.43 | |||
4 | Jack Senior | Co Leeds | 48.78 | 46.21 | 3.0 | -2.57 | |||
5 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 47.20 | 47.63 | 2.0 | +0.43 | |||
6 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 48.10 | 47.76 | 1.0 | -0.34 | |||
7 | Oliver Webster | Kingfishers | 51.21 | 47.97 | -3.24 | ||||
8 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 50.89 | 49.03 | -1.86 | ||||
9 | Aaron Zost-Cross | Scunthorpe | 55.00 | 49.42 | -5.58 | ||||
10 | Brody Clark | Halifax | 51.02 | 49.70 | -1.32 | ||||
11 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 48.00 | 50.56 | +2.56 | ||||
12 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 50.10 | 50.59 | +0.49 | ||||
13 | Arjun Dosanjh | Scunthorpe | 54.50 | 54.04 | -0.46 | ||||
14 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 55.47 | 54.60 | -0.87 | ||||
15 | Cormac Reilly | York Baths | 52.20 | 55.19 | +2.99 | ||||
16 | Jude Wadlow | Co Sheffield | 59.73 | 55.38 | -4.35 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Charlie Broome | 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Bleanch | Tadcaster | 47.00 | 43.30 | 6.0 | -3.70 | |||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 45.55 | 45.18 | 5.0 | -0.37 | |||
3 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 53.93 | 46.92 | 4.0 | -7.01 | |||
4 | Samuel Moment | Kingfishers | 46.96 | 47.18 | 3.0 | +0.22 | |||
5 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 52.57 | 47.62 | 2.0 | -4.95 | |||
6 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 48.36 | 48.17 | 1.0 | -0.19 | |||
7 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 49.17 | 49.02 | -0.15 | ||||
8 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 50.00 | 50.95 | +0.95 | ||||
9 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 50.49 | 51.69 | +1.20 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 41.00 | 39.43 | 6.0 | -1.57 | |||
2 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 44.52 | 41.05 | 5.0 | -3.47 | |||
3 | Thomas Johnstone | Retford | 41.64 | 41.57 | 4.0 | -0.07 | |||
4 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 44.40 | 42.04 | 3.0 | -2.36 | |||
5 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 48.84 | 42.69 | 2.0 | -6.15 | |||
6 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 00.00 | 43.28 | 1.0 | npt | |||
7 | Benjamin Brown | Tadcaster | 47.05 | 43.61 | -3.44 | ||||
8 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 43.84 | 44.31 | +0.47 | ||||
9 | Aidan Reilly | York Baths | 43.50 | 44.76 | +1.26 | ||||
10 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 48.30 | 45.36 | -2.94 | ||||
11 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 48.55 | 45.45 | -3.10 | ||||
12 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 48.40 | 46.52 | -1.88 | ||||
13 | Ernest Placido | Co Leeds | 49.27 | 46.89 | -2.38 | ||||
14 | Alfred Stonelake | Co Leeds | 46.97 | 47.43 | +0.46 | ||||
15 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 46.23 | 48.13 | +1.90 | ||||
16 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 50.10 | 48.66 | -1.44 | ||||
17 | Bayley Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 52.24 | 50.21 | -2.03 | ||||
18 | Harry Haines | Co Sheffield | 52.17 | 50.77 | -1.40 | ||||
19 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 55.08 | 54.06 | -1.02 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Kenneth | Co Leeds | 40.25 | 38.56 | 6.0 | -1.69 | |||
2 | Thomas Jackson | Co Leeds | 51.00 | 39.74 | 5.0 | -11.26 | |||
3 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 43.51 | 42.08 | 4.0 | -1.43 | |||
4 | Matthew Dixon | Scunthorpe | 44.46 | 42.30 | 3.0 | -2.16 | |||
5 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 42.02 | 42.84 | 2.0 | +0.82 | |||
6 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 42.63 | 43.06 | 1.0 | +0.43 | |||
7 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 46.43 | 43.10 | -3.33 | ||||
8 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 43.00 | 43.50 | +0.50 | ||||
9 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 44.85 | 43.83 | -1.02 | ||||
10 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 45.90 | 45.65 | -0.25 | ||||
11 | Matthew Gardner | Co Wakefield | 48.21 | 50.71 | +2.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 37.63 | 36.40 | 6.0 | -1.23 | |||
2 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 38.75 | 39.08 | 5.0 | +0.33 | |||
3 | Benjamin Picker | Co Sheffield | 42.39 | 39.16 | 4.0 | -3.23 | |||
4 | Jake Hodgson | Co Leeds | 38.68 | 39.33 | 3.0 | +0.65 | |||
5 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 41.35 | 40.58 | 2.0 | -0.77 | |||
6 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 44.00 | 40.81 | 1.0 | -3.19 | |||
7 | Benjamin Colling | Tadcaster | 41.75 | 41.47 | -0.28 | ||||
8 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 45.10 | 42.90 | -2.20 | ||||
9 | Frankie Romer | Tadcaster | 46.93 | 47.19 | +0.26 | ||||
10 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 49.90 | 47.63 | -2.27 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Samuel Brackenridge | Halifax | 33.69 | 34.05 | 6.0 | +0.36 | |||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 35.67 | 35.55 | 5.0 | -0.12 | |||
3 | Christopher Grayson | S Axholme | 39.25 | 38.22 | 4.0 | -1.03 | |||
4 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 37.49 | 38.49 | 3.0 | +1.00 | |||
5 | Luke Symonds | Co Sheffield | 39.79 | 39.16 | 2.0 | -0.63 | |||
6 | Adam Skitt | Co Wakefield | 34.28 | 39.73 | 1.0 | +5.45 | |||
7 | James Morris | Adwick | 41.47 | 41.93 | +0.46 | ||||
8 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 40.00 | 44.28 | +4.28 | ||||
Full Results Event 303 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 45.01 | 43.37 | 6.0 | -1.64 | |||
2 | Madeline Sharratt | Co Sheffield | 45.15 | 43.40 | 5.0 | -1.75 | |||
3 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 48.30 | 45.02 | 4.0 | -3.28 | |||
4 | Martha Everett | Co Leeds | 45.10 | 45.11 | 3.0 | +0.01 | |||
5 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 45.00 | 45.18 | 2.0 | +0.18 | |||
6 | Grace Newsam | Dearne Vy | 45.00 | 45.22 | 1.0 | +0.22 | |||
7 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 46.62 | 45.64 | -0.98 | ||||
8 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 47.29 | 46.08 | -1.21 | ||||
9 | Maisy Smith | Kingfishers | 45.15 | 46.35 | +1.20 | ||||
10 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 50.60 | 46.63 | -3.97 | ||||
11 | Lily Yau | Preston | 49.75 | 46.71 | -3.04 | ||||
12 | Rhionne Wilkin | Kingfishers | 50.18 | 47.13 | -3.05 | ||||
13 | Evie Glossop | Co Sheffield | 47.89 | 47.30 | -0.59 | ||||
14 | Lorna Colling | Tadcaster | 52.13 | 47.42 | -4.71 | ||||
15 | Darcie Richardson | Tadcaster | 51.08 | 47.66 | -3.42 | ||||
16 | Caitlin Sykes | Kingfishers | 46.72 | 48.40 | +1.68 | ||||
17 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 51.81 | 48.60 | -3.21 | ||||
18 | Isla Williams | Co Leeds | 52.12 | 48.71 | -3.41 | ||||
19 | Tahlia Mulleague | Co Sheffield | 52.09 | 49.12 | -2.97 | ||||
20 | Paisley Charlton | Thirsk | 47.72 | 49.47 | +1.75 | ||||
21 | Charlotte Bianchi | Co Sheffield | 55.70 | 51.44 | -4.26 | ||||
22 | Saoirse Duffin | Halifax | 1:01.12 | 51.54 | -9.58 | ||||
23 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 57.13 | 52.64 | -4.49 | ||||
24 | Megan Helm | Co Sheffield | 56.75 | 53.90 | -2.85 | ||||
25 | Isobel Shaw | Co Sheffield | 1:01.28 | 54.19 | -7.09 | ||||
26 | Kiera Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 53.87 | 54.88 | +1.01 | ||||
27 | Abigail Smith | Stocksbridge | 59.09 | 57.48 | -1.61 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 42.51 | 36.57 | 6.0 | -5.94 | |||
2 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 42.50 | 37.83 | 5.0 | -4.67 | |||
3 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 42.51 | 40.12 | 4.0 | -2.39 | |||
4 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 42.63 | 40.95 | 3.0 | -1.68 | |||
5 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 42.50 | 41.34 | 2.0 | -1.16 | |||
6 | Summer Thomas | Co Sheffield | 43.58 | 42.72 | 1.0 | -0.86 | |||
7 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 43.03 | 42.94 | -0.09 | ||||
8 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 42.50 | 43.02 | +0.52 | ||||
9 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 47.29 | 43.21 | -4.08 | ||||
10 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 45.10 | 43.30 | -1.80 | ||||
11 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 45.26 | 43.40 | -1.86 | ||||
12 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 43.20 | 43.47 | +0.27 | ||||
13 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 47.32 | 43.70 | -3.62 | ||||
14 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 45.80 | 44.17 | -1.63 | ||||
15 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 43.50 | 44.65 | +1.15 | ||||
16 | Isabelle Bramley | Halifax | 49.30 | 46.18 | -3.12 | ||||
17 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 48.52 | 46.85 | -1.67 | ||||
18 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 52.93 | 48.44 | -4.49 | ||||
19 | Aliya Bacakoglu | Brighouse | 59.19 | 50.87 | -8.32 | ||||
20 | Isabel Smith | Stocksbridge | 58.92 | 52.08 | -6.84 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rosie Sykes | Co Sheffield | 39.17 | 35.79 | 6.0 | -3.38 | |||
2 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 38.90 | 36.54 | 5.0 | -2.36 | |||
3 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 40.59 | 38.32 | 4.0 | -2.27 | |||
4 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 39.00 | 38.41 | 3.0 | -0.59 | |||
5 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 41.15 | 38.63 | 2.0 | -2.52 | |||
6 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 39.01 | 38.66 | 1.0 | -0.35 | |||
7 | Millie Agar | Co Leeds | 39.61 | 39.48 | -0.13 | ||||
8 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 40.42 | 39.49 | -0.93 | ||||
9 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 42.14 | 39.54 | -2.60 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 43.42 | 39.79 | -3.63 | ||||
11 | Ella Newton | Preston | 42.30 | 40.16 | -2.14 | ||||
12 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 40.52 | 40.20 | -0.32 | ||||
13 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 40.64 | 40.23 | -0.41 | ||||
14 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 41.77 | 40.37 | -1.40 | ||||
15 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 43.30 | 40.44 | -2.86 | ||||
16 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 43.18 | 40.60 | -2.58 | ||||
17 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 42.10 | 40.64 | -1.46 | ||||
18 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 55.28 | 41.35 | -13.93 | ||||
19 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 40.89 | 41.40 | +0.51 | ||||
20 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 42.51 | 41.98 | -0.53 | ||||
21 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 45.80 | 42.33 | -3.47 | ||||
22 | Lucy Shaw | Co Sheffield | 46.33 | 43.65 | -2.68 | ||||
23 | Grace Kaye | S Axholme | 45.59 | 44.19 | -1.40 | ||||
24 | Elle Heaton | Co Leeds | 47.29 | 44.20 | -3.09 | ||||
25 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 44.02 | 44.63 | +0.61 | ||||
26 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 46.13 | 45.16 | -0.97 | ||||
27 | Lauren Brown | Kingfishers | 46.06 | 46.77 | +0.71 | ||||
28 | Kaitlin Riley | Preston | 47.80 | 48.06 | +0.26 | ||||
29 | Leona Cornforth | Kingfishers | 43.00 | 48.33 | +5.33 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Scott | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Gwynne | Scunthorpe | 37.10 | 34.29 | 6.0 | -2.81 | |||
2 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 37.96 | 35.67 | 5.0 | -2.29 | |||
3 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 38.26 | 36.66 | 4.0 | -1.60 | |||
4 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 37.41 | 36.92 | 3.0 | -0.49 | |||
5 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 37.62 | 36.94 | 2.0 | -0.68 | |||
6 | Akshima Ghosh | Co Leeds | 37.46 | 36.99 | 1.0 | -0.47 | |||
7 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 41.60 | 37.81 | -3.79 | ||||
8 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 37.00 | 38.26 | +1.26 | ||||
9 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 40.32 | 38.31 | -2.01 | ||||
10 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 39.04 | 38.82 | -0.22 | ||||
11 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 39.88 | 38.99 | -0.89 | ||||
12 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 40.40 | 39.70 | -0.70 | ||||
13 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 39.86 | 39.90 | +0.04 | ||||
14 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 40.46 | 40.25 | -0.21 | ||||
15 | Jessica Johnson | Co Sheffield | 41.49 | 40.51 | -0.98 | ||||
16 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 43.32 | 40.64 | -2.68 | ||||
17 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 42.90 | 41.17 | -1.73 | ||||
18 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 43.11 | 41.56 | -1.55 | ||||
19 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 42.31 | 41.80 | -0.51 | ||||
20 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 45.25 | 42.11 | -3.14 | ||||
21 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 43.35 | 42.27 | -1.08 | ||||
22 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 43.91 | 43.02 | -0.89 | ||||
23 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 41.60 | 43.19 | +1.59 | ||||
24 | Lydia Bramley | Halifax | 43.40 | 43.25 | -0.15 | ||||
25 | Lucy Thorn | Selby | 46.76 | 44.03 | -2.73 | ||||
26 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 51.84 | 47.88 | -3.96 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Erin Nicholson | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 34.71 | 33.73 | 6.0 | -0.98 | |||
2 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 35.89 | 35.49 | 5.0 | -0.40 | |||
3 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 35.40 | 35.70 | 4.0 | +0.30 | |||
4 | Phoebe Tomlinson | Halifax | 36.90 | 35.98 | 3.0 | -0.92 | |||
5 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 38.19 | 38.47 | 2.0 | +0.28 | |||
6 | Amy Beatson | Co Sheffield | 38.16 | 38.57 | 1.0 | +0.41 | |||
7 | Jessica Beatson | Co Sheffield | 38.54 | 38.71 | +0.17 | ||||
8 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 43.98 | 38.78 | -5.20 | ||||
9 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 37.93 | 38.87 | +0.94 | ||||
10 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 38.56 | 39.08 | +0.52 | ||||
11 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 38.53 | 39.28 | +0.75 | ||||
12 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 39.67 | 39.54 | -0.13 | ||||
13 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 41.00 | 40.24 | -0.76 | ||||
14 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 41.50 | 41.01 | -0.49 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 43.08 | 44.83 | +1.75 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Shield | Co Sheffield | 33.88 | 32.96 | 6.0 | -0.92 | |||
2 | Isabelle Brighton | Co Wakefield | 36.51 | 34.62 | 5.0 | -1.89 | |||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 35.01 | 35.15 | 4.0 | +0.14 | |||
4 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 34.43 | 35.36 | 3.0 | +0.93 | |||
5 | Alexandra Babenko | Retford | 34.29 | 35.70 | 2.0 | +1.41 | |||
6 | Georgia Banks | Tadcaster | 36.81 | 36.39 | 1.0 | -0.42 | |||
7 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 37.83 | 37.53 | -0.30 | ||||
8 | Grace Allen | Halifax | 37.90 | 38.86 | +0.96 | ||||
9 | Bethany Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 39.82 | 39.36 | -0.46 | ||||
10 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 40.64 | 40.83 | +0.19 | ||||
11 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 38.32 | 40.97 | +2.65 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Paige Cusworth | Kingfishers | 34.11 | 35.19 | 6.0 | +1.08 | |||
2 | Eleanor Irvine | Co Wakefield | 36.12 | 35.85 | 5.0 | -0.27 | |||
3 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 36.88 | 36.30 | 4.0 | -0.58 | |||
4 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 36.50 | 37.37 | 3.0 | +0.87 | |||
5 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 37.42 | 38.72 | 2.0 | +1.30 | |||
6 | Emma Mosley | Co Sheffield | 40.70 | 42.15 | 1.0 | +1.45 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lauren Wainwright | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Stephanie Bramley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 304 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Sutcliffe | Halifax | 3:26.15 | 3:51.49 | 6.0 | +25.34 | |||
2 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 3:53.75 | 4:02.19 | 5.0 | +8.44 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 3:17.20 | 3:10.10 | 6.0 | -7.10 | |||
2 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 3:17.40 | 3:22.52 | 5.0 | +5.12 | |||
3 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 3:48.00 | 3:28.43 | 4.0 | -19.57 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Adam Tabernacle | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 3:16.17 | 3:23.97 | 6.0 | +7.80 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Keiran Doran | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 2:24.70 | 2:26.98 | 6.0 | +2.28 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joseph Taylor | Stocksbridge | 2:45.50 | 3:00.72 | 6.0 | +15.22 | |||
2 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 2:58.30 | 3:06.64 | 5.0 | +8.34 | |||
Full Results Event 305 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Wilkinson | Co Sheffield | 3:15.79 | 3:02.00 | 6.0 | -13.79 | |||
2 | Georgia Robertson | Co Sheffield | 3:24.60 | 3:16.39 | 5.0 | -8.21 | |||
3 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 3:25.58 | 3:20.08 | 4.0 | -5.50 | |||
4 | Katie Hale | Preston | 3:21.00 | 3:22.51 | 3.0 | +1.51 | |||
5 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 3:28.00 | 3:29.51 | 2.0 | +1.51 | |||
6 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 3:50.45 | 3:29.82 | 1.0 | -20.63 | |||
7 | Madeline Sharratt | Co Sheffield | 3:41.10 | 3:31.43 | -9.67 | ||||
8 | Grace Newsam | Dearne Vy | 3:32.42 | 3:31.77 | -0.65 | ||||
9 | Martha Everett | Co Leeds | 3:44.54 | 3:35.48 | -9.06 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Leeds | 3:50.99 | 3:36.91 | -14.08 | ||||
11 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 3:50.00 | 3:42.13 | -7.87 | ||||
12 | Evie Glossop | Co Sheffield | 3:47.00 | 3:42.82 | -4.18 | ||||
13 | Paisley Charlton | Thirsk | 3:56.00 | 3:50.90 | -5.10 | ||||
14 | Isla Williams | Co Leeds | 4:10.00 | 3:59.55 | -10.45 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Millie Mayger | 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Conroy | Co Sheffield | 3:09.66 | 3:02.86 | 6.0 | -6.80 | |||
2 | Caitlin Whiteley | Co Leeds | 3:19.83 | 3:08.12 | 5.0 | -11.71 | |||
3 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 3:20.40 | 3:08.71 | 4.0 | -11.69 | |||
4 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 3:33.90 | 3:09.71 | 3.0 | -24.19 | |||
5 | Evie Murdoch | Co Leeds | 3:27.10 | 3:12.07 | 2.0 | -15.03 | |||
6 | Amber Mann | Preston | 3:13.00 | 3:14.63 | 1.0 | +1.63 | |||
7 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 3:23.30 | 3:16.37 | -6.93 | ||||
8 | Summer Thomas | Co Sheffield | 3:09.41 | 3:16.38 | +6.97 | ||||
9 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 3:22.21 | 3:16.69 | -5.52 | ||||
10 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 3:30.63 | 3:18.95 | -11.68 | ||||
11 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 3:22.50 | 3:20.87 | -1.63 | ||||
12 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 3:22.00 | 3:22.71 | +0.71 | ||||
13 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 3:19.97 | 3:25.94 | +5.97 | ||||
14 | Amity Jones | Preston | 3:42.30 | 3:28.50 | -13.80 | ||||
15 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 3:30.63 | 3:28.53 | -2.10 | ||||
16 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 3:40.00 | 3:31.15 | -8.85 | ||||
17 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 3:49.00 | 3:50.70 | +1.70 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 2:55.75 | 2:46.80 | 6.0 | -8.95 | |||
2 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 3:00.11 | 2:54.36 | 5.0 | -5.75 | |||
3 | Rosie Sykes | Co Sheffield | 3:09.40 | 2:59.26 | 4.0 | -10.14 | |||
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 3:07.20 | 2:59.42 | 3.0 | -7.78 | |||
5 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 3:18.84 | 3:01.29 | 2.0 | -17.55 | |||
6 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 2:58.30 | 3:02.47 | 1.0 | +4.17 | |||
7 | Ella Newton | Preston | 3:13.80 | 3:03.73 | -10.07 | ||||
8 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 3:32.85 | 3:05.58 | -27.27 | ||||
9 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 3:15.57 | 3:06.22 | -9.35 | ||||
10 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 3:13.40 | 3:06.50 | -6.90 | ||||
11 | Eleanor Bradley | BoK | 3:15.50 | 3:07.14 | -8.36 | ||||
12 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 3:11.20 | 3:08.60 | -2.60 | ||||
13 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 3:16.57 | 3:10.03 | -6.54 | ||||
14 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 3:19.12 | 3:10.74 | -8.38 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 3:19.58 | 3:11.29 | -8.29 | ||||
16 | Joanna Bingham | Co Leeds | 3:08.40 | 3:11.75 | +3.35 | ||||
17 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 3:25.38 | 3:13.61 | -11.77 | ||||
18 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 3:24.17 | 3:16.35 | -7.82 | ||||
19 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 3:25.81 | 3:18.52 | -7.29 | ||||
20 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 3:23.35 | 3:20.31 | -3.04 | ||||
21 | Holly Franklin | Kingfishers | 3:00.00 | 3:20.52 | +20.52 | ||||
22 | Elle Heaton | Co Leeds | 3:21.41 | 3:20.96 | -0.45 | ||||
23 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 3:32.16 | 3:28.18 | -3.98 | ||||
24 | Kaitlin Riley | Preston | 3:28.00 | 3:41.09 | +13.09 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Scott | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Leona Cornforth | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Gwynne | Scunthorpe | 2:48.13 | 2:38.57 | 6.0 | -9.56 | |||
2 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 2:48.73 | 2:43.22 | 5.0 | -5.51 | |||
3 | Natasha Utley | Retford | 2:48.00 | 2:46.90 | 4.0 | -1.10 | |||
4 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 2:49.07 | 2:49.71 | 3.0 | +0.64 | |||
5 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 2:54.40 | 2:52.13 | 2.0 | -2.27 | |||
6 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 2:55.70 | 2:55.56 | 1.0 | -0.14 | |||
7 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 3:03.99 | 2:58.23 | -5.76 | ||||
8 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 2:57.50 | 3:00.55 | +3.05 | ||||
9 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 3:05.46 | 3:06.90 | +1.44 | ||||
10 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 3:15.10 | 3:07.89 | -7.21 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 3:12.88 | 3:13.71 | +0.83 | ||||
12 | Jessica Johnson | Co Sheffield | 3:12.85 | 3:15.04 | +2.19 | ||||
13 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 3:25.10 | 3:15.62 | -9.48 | ||||
14 | Abigail Clubb | Co Sheffield | 3:23.44 | 3:17.62 | -5.82 | ||||
15 | Robyn Drury | Co Sheffield | 3:18.47 | 3:18.34 | -0.13 | ||||
16 | Hollie Birks | Co Sheffield | 3:20.20 | 3:18.94 | -1.26 | ||||
17 | Lydia Bramley | Halifax | 3:13.40 | 3:19.32 | +5.92 | ||||
18 | Erin Nicholson | Kingfishers | 2:53.47 | 3:22.53 | +29.06 | ||||
19 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 3:26.64 | 3:22.80 | -3.84 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 2:37.79 | 2:35.03 | 6.0 | -2.76 | |||
2 | Charlotte Howard | Dartes | 2:42.61 | 2:38.66 | 5.0 | -3.95 | |||
3 | Ellie Buxton | CADs | 2:44.84 | 2:45.57 | 4.0 | +0.73 | |||
4 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 2:46.60 | 2:47.16 | 3.0 | +0.56 | |||
5 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 2:51.71 | 2:51.02 | 2.0 | -0.69 | |||
6 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 2:54.80 | 2:51.41 | 1.0 | -3.39 | |||
7 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 2:49.01 | 2:51.44 | +2.43 | ||||
8 | Brianna Whitworth | BoK | 2:51.10 | 2:51.82 | +0.72 | ||||
9 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 3:04.90 | 2:58.12 | -6.78 | ||||
10 | Niamh Grafton | Adwick | 2:58.72 | 2:59.53 | +0.81 | ||||
11 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 3:04.40 | 2:59.65 | -4.75 | ||||
12 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 2:57.10 | 3:00.07 | +2.97 | ||||
13 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 2:58.20 | 3:00.60 | +2.40 | ||||
14 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 3:03.80 | 3:03.86 | +0.06 | ||||
15 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 3:00.62 | 3:04.15 | +3.53 | ||||
16 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 3:07.10 | 3:33.25 | +26.15 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Phoebe Tomlinson | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabelle Brighton | Co Wakefield | 2:36.81 | 2:37.78 | 6.0 | +0.97 | |||
2 | Megan Bailey-Simpson | Co Sheffield | 2:40.15 | 2:44.76 | 5.0 | +4.61 | |||
3 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 2:48.46 | 2:52.82 | 4.0 | +4.36 | |||
4 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 2:51.30 | 2:57.27 | 3.0 | +5.97 | |||
5 | Grace Allen | Halifax | 2:55.30 | 2:57.84 | 2.0 | +2.54 | |||
6 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 2:58.40 | 3:04.93 | 1.0 | +6.53 | |||
7 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 3:06.90 | 3:16.04 | +9.14 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 2:40.20 | 2:43.50 | 6.0 | +3.30 | |||
2 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 2:57.60 | 2:58.60 | 5.0 | +1.00 | |||
3 | Emma Mosley | Co Sheffield | 3:02.90 | 3:17.89 | 4.0 | +14.99 | |||
Full Results Event 306 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dovydas Kiselis | Scunthorpe | 1:36.00 | 1:34.65 | 6.0 | -1.35 | |||
2 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 1:37.91 | 1:37.74 | 5.0 | -0.17 | |||
3 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 1:37.80 | 1:38.10 | 4.0 | +0.30 | |||
4 | Jack Senior | Co Leeds | 1:44.81 | 1:40.42 | 3.0 | -4.39 | |||
5 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 1:50.26 | 1:41.68 | 2.0 | -8.58 | |||
6 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 1:50.80 | 1:44.19 | 1.0 | -6.61 | |||
7 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 1:45.70 | 1:44.60 | -1.10 | ||||
8 | Brody Clark | Halifax | 1:50.50 | 1:44.96 | -5.54 | ||||
9 | Cameron Christer | Scunthorpe | 1:47.00 | 1:45.60 | -1.40 | ||||
10 | Oliver Webster | Kingfishers | 1:50.82 | 1:47.35 | -3.47 | ||||
11 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:45.00 | 1:48.97 | +3.97 | ||||
12 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 1:49.30 | 1:49.97 | +0.67 | ||||
13 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 1:53.06 | 1:53.56 | +0.50 | ||||
14 | Aaron Zost-Cross | Scunthorpe | 1:53.52 | 1:54.11 | +0.59 | ||||
15 | George Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 1:54.19 | 1:55.27 | +1.08 | ||||
16 | Arjun Dosanjh | Scunthorpe | 1:53.00 | 1:55.74 | +2.74 | ||||
17 | Cormac Reilly | York Baths | 1:53.24 | 2:02.92 | +9.68 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jacob Calow | 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous | ||||||||
Harry Milner | 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 1:47.72 | 1:31.93 | 6.0 | -15.79 | |||
2 | Thomas Bleanch | Tadcaster | 1:42.50 | 1:40.30 | 5.0 | -2.20 | |||
3 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:42.70 | 1:40.41 | 4.0 | -2.29 | |||
4 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 1:46.69 | 1:41.91 | 3.0 | -4.78 | |||
5 | Samuel Moment | Kingfishers | 1:44.55 | 1:45.60 | 2.0 | +1.05 | |||
6 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 1:49.70 | 1:47.02 | 1.0 | -2.68 | |||
7 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 1:40.00 | 1:52.10 | +12.10 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maxim Vakourov | Co Leeds | 1:32.91 | 1:27.48 | 6.0 | -5.43 | |||
2 | Thomas Johnstone | Retford | 1:29.80 | 1:31.83 | 5.0 | +2.03 | |||
3 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:31.10 | 1:34.64 | 4.0 | +3.54 | |||
4 | Benjamin Brown | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:35.03 | 3.0 | -4.97 | |||
5 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 1:36.25 | 1:35.25 | 2.0 | -1.00 | |||
6 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 1:33.50 | 1:35.76 | 1.0 | +2.26 | |||
7 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 1:44.95 | 1:37.81 | -7.14 | ||||
8 | Ernest Placido | Co Leeds | 1:43.73 | 1:41.40 | -2.33 | ||||
9 | Aidan Reilly | York Baths | 1:35.63 | 1:41.47 | +5.84 | ||||
10 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 1:45.00 | 1:43.01 | -1.99 | ||||
11 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 1:42.00 | 1:43.83 | +1.83 | ||||
12 | Bayley Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 1:45.00 | 1:49.15 | +4.15 | ||||
13 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 1:44.21 | 1:51.30 | +7.09 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Thomas Jackson | Co Leeds | 1:30.15 | 1:24.94 | 6.0 | -5.21 | |||
2 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:32.22 | 1:30.65 | 5.0 | -1.57 | |||
3 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 1:39.00 | 1:34.69 | 4.0 | -4.31 | |||
4 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 1:32.50 | 1:35.05 | 3.0 | +2.55 | |||
5 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 1:38.10 | 1:40.34 | 2.0 | +2.24 | |||
6 | Matthew Dixon | Scunthorpe | 1:35.10 | 1:40.45 | 1.0 | +5.35 | |||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 1:20.50 | 1:21.10 | 6.0 | +0.60 | |||
2 | Jake Hodgson | Co Leeds | 1:26.76 | 1:27.12 | 5.0 | +0.36 | |||
3 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 1:26.07 | 1:28.48 | 4.0 | +2.41 | |||
4 | Liam Spence | Hull | 1:32.20 | 1:28.99 | 3.0 | -3.21 | |||
5 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 1:32.64 | 1:30.79 | 2.0 | -1.85 | |||
6 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 1:33.76 | 1:34.49 | 1.0 | +0.73 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 1:22.41 | 1:22.13 | 6.0 | -0.28 | |||
2 | Samuel Brackenridge | Halifax | 1:18.54 | 1:22.91 | 5.0 | +4.37 | |||
3 | Christopher Grayson | S Axholme | 1:26.71 | 1:25.24 | 4.0 | -1.47 | |||
4 | Luke Symonds | Co Sheffield | 1:29.64 | 1:31.66 | 3.0 | +2.02 | |||
5 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:30.00 | 1:33.25 | 2.0 | +3.25 | |||
Full Results Event 307 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 1:27.02 | 1:23.19 | 6.0 | -3.83 | |||
2 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 1:28.50 | 1:23.83 | 5.0 | -4.67 | |||
3 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 1:24.70 | 1:25.30 | 4.0 | +0.60 | |||
4 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 1:27.90 | 1:25.57 | 3.0 | -2.33 | |||
5 | Daisy Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 1:24.30 | 1:25.62 | 2.0 | +1.32 | |||
6 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 1:26.70 | 1:25.80 | 1.0 | -0.90 | |||
7 | Faith Blain | Co Leeds | 1:31.80 | 1:26.68 | -5.12 | ||||
8 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 1:32.00 | 1:29.84 | -2.16 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 1:33.00 | 1:30.80 | -2.20 | ||||
10 | Evie Murdoch | Co Leeds | 1:42.00 | 1:31.66 | -10.34 | ||||
11 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 1:45.00 | 1:32.18 | -12.82 | ||||
12 | Lara Thomson | Co Leeds | 1:40.00 | 1:32.25 | -7.75 | ||||
13 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 1:28.00 | 1:32.60 | +4.60 | ||||
14 | Amity Jones | Preston | 1:35.56 | 1:32.74 | -2.82 | ||||
15 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 1:38.15 | 1:33.56 | -4.59 | ||||
16 | Amber Mann | Preston | 1:28.60 | 1:33.80 | +5.20 | ||||
17 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 1:33.90 | 1:35.24 | +1.34 | ||||
18 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 1:42.73 | 1:35.50 | -7.23 | ||||
19 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 1:33.60 | 1:36.28 | +2.68 | ||||
20 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 1:40.20 | 1:36.96 | -3.24 | ||||
21 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:44.00 | 1:38.52 | -5.48 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 1:25.40 | 1:19.10 | 6.0 | -6.30 | |||
2 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 1:22.30 | 1:20.98 | 5.0 | -1.32 | |||
3 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 1:21.83 | 1:21.48 | 4.0 | -0.35 | |||
4 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 1:23.80 | 1:22.10 | 3.0 | -1.70 | |||
5 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 1:23.05 | 1:25.58 | 2.0 | +2.53 | |||
6 | Millie Agar | Co Leeds | 1:29.79 | 1:25.78 | 1.0 | -4.01 | |||
7 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 1:33.56 | 1:26.24 | -7.32 | ||||
8 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 1:34.86 | 1:26.42 | -8.44 | ||||
9 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 1:33.95 | 1:27.30 | -6.65 | ||||
10 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 1:27.80 | 1:27.51 | -0.29 | ||||
11 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 1:27.66 | 1:27.75 | +0.09 | ||||
12 | Ella Newton | Preston | 1:31.00 | 1:29.57 | -1.43 | ||||
13 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 1:37.22 | 1:29.58 | -7.64 | ||||
13 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 1:38.20 | 1:29.58 | -8.62 | ||||
15 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 1:29.18 | 1:30.01 | +0.83 | ||||
16 | Caitlin O'Brien | Preston | 1:43.00 | 1:31.29 | -11.71 | ||||
17 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 1:30.23 | 1:31.99 | +1.76 | ||||
18 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 1:36.66 | 1:35.19 | -1.47 | ||||
19 | Lucy Shaw | Co Sheffield | 1:42.08 | 1:37.80 | -4.28 | ||||
20 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 1:34.96 | 1:37.96 | +3.00 | ||||
21 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 1:40.94 | 1:39.56 | -1.38 | ||||
22 | Kaitlin Riley | Preston | 1:43.00 | 1:47.79 | +4.79 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alex Alcantara | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
Megan Scott | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Libby Manning | Garston | 1:17.58 | 1:17.08 | 6.0 | -0.50 | |||
2 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 1:18.88 | 1:17.14 | 5.0 | -1.74 | |||
3 | Jenna Murdoch | Co Leeds | 1:21.47 | 1:17.57 | 4.0 | -3.90 | |||
4 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 1:17.77 | 1:17.78 | 3.0 | +0.01 | |||
5 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:18.04 | 1:18.13 | 2.0 | +0.09 | |||
6 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 1:18.70 | 1:20.42 | 1.0 | +1.72 | |||
7 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 1:21.45 | 1:20.49 | -0.96 | ||||
8 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 1:23.00 | 1:21.11 | -1.89 | ||||
9 | Lucy Macpherson | Preston | 1:24.30 | 1:22.17 | -2.13 | ||||
10 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 1:23.80 | 1:22.19 | -1.61 | ||||
11 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 1:22.63 | 1:22.43 | -0.20 | ||||
12 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 1:24.00 | 1:22.78 | -1.22 | ||||
13 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 1:22.18 | 1:24.08 | +1.90 | ||||
14 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 1:26.74 | 1:25.18 | -1.56 | ||||
15 | Jessica Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 1:25.60 | 1:26.52 | +0.92 | ||||
16 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 1:26.57 | 1:26.66 | +0.09 | ||||
17 | Catherine Causer | Co Sheffield | 1:32.78 | 1:27.98 | -4.80 | ||||
18 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:28.00 | 1:28.02 | +0.02 | ||||
19 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 1:30.65 | 1:28.25 | -2.40 | ||||
20 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 1:34.77 | 1:28.67 | -6.10 | ||||
21 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 1:30.32 | 1:29.76 | -0.56 | ||||
22 | Jessica Johnson | Co Sheffield | 1:28.79 | 1:31.14 | +2.35 | ||||
23 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 1:31.51 | 1:31.20 | -0.31 | ||||
24 | Erin Nicholson | Kingfishers | 1:24.37 | 1:31.75 | +7.38 | ||||
25 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 1:35.09 | 1:31.87 | -3.22 | ||||
26 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 1:36.74 | 1:32.59 | -4.15 | ||||
27 | Robyn Drury | Co Sheffield | 1:33.52 | 1:32.84 | -0.68 | ||||
28 | Lauren Watson | S Axholme | 1:36.60 | 1:33.06 | -3.54 | ||||
29 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 1:40.00 | 1:34.08 | -5.92 | ||||
30 | Lydia Bramley | Halifax | 1:37.10 | 1:36.50 | -0.60 | ||||
31 | Katy Snell | Kingfishers | 1:36.00 | 1:38.87 | +2.87 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 1:12.90 | 1:12.81 | 6.0 | -0.09 | |||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dearne Vy | 1:18.10 | 1:13.37 | 5.0 | -4.73 | |||
3 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 1:16.60 | 1:17.02 | 4.0 | +0.42 | |||
4 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 1:15.80 | 1:18.58 | 3.0 | +2.78 | |||
5 | Phoebe Tomlinson | Halifax | 1:20.55 | 1:19.14 | 2.0 | -1.41 | |||
6 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 1:24.34 | 1:21.97 | 1.0 | -2.37 | |||
7 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 1:21.90 | 1:23.49 | +1.59 | ||||
8 | Niamh Grafton | Adwick | 1:22.87 | 1:23.54 | +0.67 | ||||
9 | Amy Beatson | Co Sheffield | 1:21.47 | 1:23.84 | +2.37 | ||||
9 | Olivia Smith | Stocksbridge | 1:22.52 | 1:23.84 | +1.32 | ||||
11 | Jessica Beatson | Co Sheffield | 1:22.68 | 1:24.01 | +1.33 | ||||
12 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 1:22.80 | 1:24.20 | +1.40 | ||||
13 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 1:22.40 | 1:25.16 | +2.76 | ||||
14 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 1:25.09 | 1:25.37 | +0.28 | ||||
15 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 1:32.40 | 1:25.79 | -6.61 | ||||
16 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 1:23.73 | 1:25.90 | +2.17 | ||||
17 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 1:21.87 | 1:26.11 | +4.24 | ||||
18 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 1:27.80 | 1:33.16 | +5.36 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Molly Marritt | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Francesca Shield | Co Sheffield | 1:13.52 | 1:09.68 | 6.0 | -3.84 | |||
2 | Isabelle Brighton | Co Wakefield | 1:12.56 | 1:14.46 | 5.0 | +1.90 | |||
3 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 1:15.30 | 1:15.44 | 4.0 | +0.14 | |||
4 | Alexandra Babenko | Retford | 1:12.50 | 1:16.20 | 3.0 | +3.70 | |||
5 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:16.70 | 1:19.88 | 2.0 | +3.18 | |||
6 | Jemima Browning | Tadcaster | 1:23.04 | 1:21.80 | 1.0 | -1.24 | |||
7 | Georgia Banks | Tadcaster | 1:21.02 | 1:22.86 | +1.84 | ||||
8 | Grace Allen | Halifax | 1:21.50 | 1:25.06 | +3.56 | ||||
9 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 1:20.80 | 1:25.86 | +5.06 | ||||
10 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 1:21.48 | 1:29.35 | +7.87 | ||||
11 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 1:26.80 | 1:29.53 | +2.73 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Irvine | Co Wakefield | 1:15.66 | 1:15.75 | 6.0 | +0.09 | |||
2 | Paige Cusworth | Kingfishers | 1:14.83 | 1:17.13 | 5.0 | +2.30 | |||
3 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 1:26.00 | 1:23.36 | 4.0 | -2.64 | |||
4 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 1:25.51 | 1:23.38 | 3.0 | -2.13 | |||
5 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 1:19.92 | 1:26.34 | 2.0 | +6.42 | |||
6 | Emma Mosley | Co Sheffield | 1:25.90 | 1:37.33 | 1.0 | +11.43 | |||
Full Results Event 308 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tom Dalton | BoK | 6:02.80 | 5:38.74 | 6.0 | -24.06 | |||
2 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 6:12.60 | 5:45.54 | 5.0 | -27.06 | |||
3 | Cameron Christer | Scunthorpe | 5:58.56 | 5:46.99 | 4.0 | -11.57 | |||
4 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 5:58.47 | 5:51.67 | 3.0 | -6.80 | |||
5 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 7:10.00 | 6:07.26 | 2.0 | -1:02.74 | |||
6 | Makar Babenko | Retford | 6:08.50 | 6:27.11 | 1.0 | +18.61 | |||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 6:10.00 | 5:43.20 | 6.0 | -26.80 | |||
2 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 5:36.33 | 5:50.31 | 5.0 | +13.98 | |||
3 | Joshua Loizou | BoK | 6:06.60 | 5:54.43 | 4.0 | -12.17 | |||
4 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 6:15.00 | 6:09.43 | 3.0 | -5.57 | |||
5 | Matthew Jackson | BoK | 5:37.10 | 6:25.14 | 2.0 | +48.04 | |||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 5:21.20 | 5:06.48 | 6.0 | -14.72 | |||
2 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 5:22.03 | 5:16.14 | 5.0 | -5.89 | |||
3 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 5:35.19 | 5:18.69 | 4.0 | -16.50 | |||
4 | Ernest Placido | Co Leeds | 5:39.54 | 5:26.09 | 3.0 | -13.45 | |||
5 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 5:50.00 | 5:28.45 | 2.0 | -21.55 | |||
6 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 5:55.00 | 5:36.16 | 1.0 | -18.84 | |||
7 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 5:46.19 | 5:40.67 | -5.52 | ||||
8 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 6:04.00 | 5:45.71 | -18.29 | ||||
9 | Alfred Stonelake | Co Leeds | 5:50.00 | 5:54.17 | +4.17 | ||||
10 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 00.00 | 6:02.67 | npt | ||||
11 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 6:05.00 | 6:27.69 | +22.69 | ||||
12 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 6:04.00 | 6:47.50 | +43.50 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 4:58.75 | 4:48.80 | 6.0 | -9.95 | |||
2 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 5:13.49 | 5:07.29 | 5.0 | -6.20 | |||
3 | Matthew Yeomans | Co Leeds | 5:17.40 | 5:08.38 | 4.0 | -9.02 | |||
4 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 5:05.01 | 5:10.82 | 3.0 | +5.81 | |||
5 | Matthew Kenneth | Co Leeds | 5:24.79 | 5:12.73 | 2.0 | -12.06 | |||
6 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 5:16.90 | 5:16.70 | 1.0 | -0.20 | |||
7 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 5:27.70 | 5:18.52 | -9.18 | ||||
8 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 5:33.23 | 5:20.85 | -12.38 | ||||
9 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 5:06.16 | 5:25.80 | +19.64 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Nathan Strauss | Swimmer failed to complete the full distance | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 4:42.00 | 4:47.24 | 6.0 | +5.24 | |||
2 | Callum Wright | Hull | 4:46.58 | 4:48.29 | 5.0 | +1.71 | |||
3 | Liam Spence | Hull | 5:02.80 | 4:59.18 | 4.0 | -3.62 | |||
4 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 4:53.19 | 5:01.15 | 3.0 | +7.96 | |||
5 | Benjamin Picker | Co Sheffield | 5:24.70 | 5:19.76 | 2.0 | -4.94 | |||
6 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 5:13.80 | 5:24.67 | 1.0 | +10.87 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 4:35.10 | 4:34.83 | 6.0 | -0.27 | |||
2 | Adam Skitt | Co Wakefield | 5:15.00 | 5:04.45 | 5.0 | -10.55 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
James Morris | Swimmer failed to complete the full distance | ||||||||
Full Results Event 401 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Wilkinson | Co Sheffield | 42.41 | 40.35 | 6.0 | -2.06 | |||
2 | Maisy Smith | Kingfishers | 44.89 | 42.96 | 5.0 | -1.93 | |||
3 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 43.02 | 43.06 | 4.0 | +0.04 | |||
4 | Megan Sharp | Bo Barnsley | 44.10 | 43.66 | 3.0 | -0.44 | |||
5 | Martha Everett | Co Leeds | 44.36 | 44.04 | 2.0 | -0.32 | |||
6 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 50.13 | 45.08 | 1.0 | -5.05 | |||
7 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 49.55 | 45.74 | -3.81 | ||||
8 | Aimee Wellings | Co Leeds | 53.80 | 46.62 | -7.18 | ||||
9 | Katie Hale | Preston | 47.00 | 47.14 | +0.14 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Leeds | 51.64 | 47.54 | -4.10 | ||||
11 | Lily Yau | Preston | 55.72 | 47.91 | -7.81 | ||||
12 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 50.40 | 47.97 | -2.43 | ||||
13 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 48.88 | 48.37 | -0.51 | ||||
14 | Madeline Sharratt | Co Sheffield | 46.65 | 48.69 | +2.04 | ||||
15 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 52.82 | 51.60 | -1.22 | ||||
16 | Tahlia Mulleague | Co Sheffield | 53.00 | 51.88 | -1.12 | ||||
17 | Anna Forshaw | Co Leeds | 58.56 | 54.08 | -4.48 | ||||
18 | Caitlin Sykes | Kingfishers | 53.71 | 55.81 | +2.10 | ||||
19 | Charlotte Bianchi | Co Sheffield | 1:03.50 | 59.08 | -4.42 | ||||
20 | Megan Helm | Co Sheffield | 1:01.99 | 1:00.19 | -1.80 | ||||
21 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 1:06.75 | 1:00.77 | -5.98 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Abigail Smith | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Tabitha Browning | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Isla Williams | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
Rhionne Wilkin | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Isobel Shaw | 8.2 Arms not brought forward together | ||||||||
Elladiane Reid | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 39.50 | 36.48 | 6.0 | -3.02 | |||
2 | Isabelle Goodwin | Co Leeds | 40.20 | 37.72 | 5.0 | -2.48 | |||
3 | Grace Conroy | Co Sheffield | 39.39 | 38.45 | 4.0 | -0.94 | |||
4 | Amber Mann | Preston | 39.30 | 38.80 | 3.0 | -0.50 | |||
5 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 41.57 | 39.80 | 2.0 | -1.77 | |||
6 | Summer Thomas | Co Sheffield | 40.10 | 40.59 | 1.0 | +0.49 | |||
7 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 42.44 | 41.64 | -0.80 | ||||
8 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 43.91 | 41.67 | -2.24 | ||||
9 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 43.10 | 41.72 | -1.38 | ||||
10 | Molly Roberts | Halifax | 44.95 | 42.17 | -2.78 | ||||
11 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 42.13 | 42.39 | +0.26 | ||||
12 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 44.30 | 43.11 | -1.19 | ||||
13 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 43.90 | 43.87 | -0.03 | ||||
14 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 49.23 | 44.02 | -5.21 | ||||
15 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 46.95 | 44.15 | -2.80 | ||||
16 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 46.22 | 44.21 | -2.01 | ||||
17 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 46.53 | 45.63 | -0.90 | ||||
18 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 51.05 | 46.07 | -4.98 | ||||
18 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 50.53 | 46.07 | -4.46 | ||||
20 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 47.20 | 46.55 | -0.65 | ||||
21 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 47.19 | 47.23 | +0.04 | ||||
22 | Isabelle Bramley | Halifax | 57.90 | 48.65 | -9.25 | ||||
23 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 48.88 | 48.70 | -0.18 | ||||
24 | Aliya Bacakoglu | Brighouse | 1:01.64 | 49.57 | -12.07 | ||||
25 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 49.44 | 49.58 | +0.14 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isabel Smith | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 35.30 | 33.77 | 6.0 | -1.53 | |||
2 | Molly Green | Hull | 38.56 | 35.87 | 5.0 | -2.69 | |||
3 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 38.14 | 36.44 | 4.0 | -1.70 | |||
4 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 46.08 | 36.70 | 3.0 | -9.38 | |||
5 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 37.24 | 36.72 | 2.0 | -0.52 | |||
6 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 38.17 | 37.20 | 1.0 | -0.97 | |||
7 | Millie Tate | Kippax | 39.83 | 37.55 | -2.28 | ||||
8 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 41.64 | 37.58 | -4.06 | ||||
9 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 40.80 | 37.65 | -3.15 | ||||
10 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 48.00 | 37.68 | -10.32 | ||||
11 | Caitlin Carr | Kippax | 39.96 | 37.87 | -2.09 | ||||
12 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 37.75 | 38.08 | +0.33 | ||||
13 | Ella Newton | Preston | 39.30 | 38.21 | -1.09 | ||||
14 | Gabrielle Parker | Preston | 40.40 | 39.52 | -0.88 | ||||
15 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 40.60 | 39.63 | -0.97 | ||||
16 | Millie Agar | Co Leeds | 39.61 | 40.06 | +0.45 | ||||
17 | Harriet Ostrowski-Jones | Bo Barnsley | 40.00 | 40.17 | +0.17 | ||||
18 | Leona Cornforth | Kingfishers | 42.00 | 40.37 | -1.63 | ||||
19 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 42.38 | 40.52 | -1.86 | ||||
20 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 40.79 | 41.31 | +0.52 | ||||
21 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 42.00 | 41.44 | -0.56 | ||||
22 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 44.06 | 41.60 | -2.46 | ||||
23 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 40.70 | 41.71 | +1.01 | ||||
24 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 46.73 | 41.91 | -4.82 | ||||
25 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 42.38 | 42.04 | -0.34 | ||||
26 | Lauren Brown | Kingfishers | 43.87 | 42.88 | -0.99 | ||||
27 | Rebecca Blower | Co Sheffield | 47.34 | 43.23 | -4.11 | ||||
28 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 44.17 | 44.54 | +0.37 | ||||
29 | Elle Heaton | Co Leeds | 46.33 | 45.91 | -0.42 | ||||
30 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 46.83 | 47.49 | +0.66 | ||||
31 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 49.26 | 47.65 | -1.61 | ||||
32 | Grace Kaye | S Axholme | 51.63 | 53.78 | +2.15 | ||||
33 | Lauren Sharp | Bo Barnsley | 54.59 | 56.15 | +1.56 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kaitlin Riley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Gwynne | Scunthorpe | 34.10 | 32.45 | 6.0 | -1.65 | |||
2 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 34.00 | 33.19 | 5.0 | -0.81 | |||
3 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 34.18 | 34.38 | 4.0 | +0.20 | |||
4 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 35.86 | 35.04 | 3.0 | -0.82 | |||
5 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 36.64 | 35.53 | 2.0 | -1.11 | |||
6 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 36.05 | 36.16 | 1.0 | +0.11 | |||
7 | Natasha Utley | Retford | 36.00 | 36.56 | +0.56 | ||||
8 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 36.40 | 36.87 | +0.47 | ||||
9 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 37.16 | 36.89 | -0.27 | ||||
10 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 40.08 | 38.21 | -1.87 | ||||
11 | Jessica Johnson | Co Sheffield | 38.76 | 39.15 | +0.39 | ||||
12 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 40.35 | 39.22 | -1.13 | ||||
13 | Ashley Evered | Halifax | 44.02 | 39.50 | -4.52 | ||||
14 | Lydia Bramley | Halifax | 41.60 | 39.65 | -1.95 | ||||
15 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 43.11 | 40.13 | -2.98 | ||||
16 | Hollie Birks | Co Sheffield | 40.15 | 40.16 | +0.01 | ||||
17 | Robyn Drury | Co Sheffield | 41.51 | 42.24 | +0.73 | ||||
18 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 44.75 | 43.22 | -1.53 | ||||
19 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 54.29 | 43.40 | -10.89 | ||||
20 | Katy Snell | Kingfishers | 41.03 | 43.66 | +2.63 | ||||
21 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 49.59 | 48.09 | -1.50 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sophie Rogers | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Erin Nicholson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 32.72 | 32.44 | 6.0 | -0.28 | |||
2 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 33.24 | 32.47 | 5.0 | -0.77 | |||
3 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 34.14 | 33.33 | 4.0 | -0.81 | |||
4 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 33.42 | 33.52 | 3.0 | +0.10 | |||
5 | Ellie Buxton | CADs | 34.50 | 33.76 | 2.0 | -0.74 | |||
6 | Bronwyn Sherwood | Thirsk | 34.67 | 34.12 | 1.0 | -0.55 | |||
7 | Eleanor Howcroft | Co Leeds | 33.77 | 34.34 | +0.57 | ||||
8 | Phoebe Tomlinson | Halifax | 34.70 | 34.47 | -0.23 | ||||
9 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 36.30 | 34.76 | -1.54 | ||||
10 | Ellie Sanderson | Scunthorpe | 37.08 | 35.37 | -1.71 | ||||
11 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 36.58 | 35.66 | -0.92 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 37.93 | 37.20 | -0.73 | ||||
13 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 40.10 | 37.30 | -2.80 | ||||
14 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 38.71 | 37.33 | -1.38 | ||||
15 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 39.20 | 38.67 | -0.53 | ||||
16 | Gemma Healey | Scunthorpe | 40.60 | 39.07 | -1.53 | ||||
17 | Lauren Carr | Kippax | 41.52 | 39.17 | -2.35 | ||||
18 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 37.28 | 40.53 | +3.25 | ||||
19 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 41.23 | 44.57 | +3.34 | ||||
20 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 48.77 | 47.18 | -1.59 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lauren Roberts | East Leeds | 31.51 | 31.31 | 6.0 | -0.20 | |||
2 | Francesca Shield | Co Sheffield | 33.67 | 32.60 | 5.0 | -1.07 | |||
3 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 33.00 | 33.40 | 4.0 | +0.40 | |||
4 | Grace Allen | Halifax | 35.10 | 34.55 | 3.0 | -0.55 | |||
5 | Georgia Banks | Tadcaster | 35.85 | 34.94 | 2.0 | -0.91 | |||
6 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 36.59 | 35.70 | 1.0 | -0.89 | |||
7 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 36.67 | 35.74 | -0.93 | ||||
8 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 36.23 | 37.22 | +0.99 | ||||
9 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 36.66 | 37.41 | +0.75 | ||||
10 | Hannah Sharpe | Tadcaster | 40.23 | 37.93 | -2.30 | ||||
11 | Bethany Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 38.74 | 38.03 | -0.71 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jemima Browning | 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Eleanor Vodden | Adwick | 32.50 | 31.74 | 6.0 | -0.76 | |||
2 | Kathryn Brookes | Co Sheffield | 32.51 | 32.92 | 5.0 | +0.41 | |||
3 | Alex Heard | Tadcaster | 33.18 | 33.27 | 4.0 | +0.09 | |||
4 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 32.28 | 33.38 | 3.0 | +1.10 | |||
5 | Megan Armitage | Halifax | 34.70 | 35.03 | 2.0 | +0.33 | |||
6 | Megan Allen | Scunthorpe | 33.54 | 35.19 | 1.0 | +1.65 | |||
7 | Ellie Heard | Tadcaster | 36.79 | 37.49 | +0.70 | ||||
Full Results Event 402 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 37.05 | 35.38 | 6.0 | -1.67 | |||
2 | Sam Forsyth | Kingfishers | 40.00 | 37.48 | 5.0 | -2.52 | |||
3 | Sam Emmett | Co Leeds | 39.75 | 38.94 | 4.0 | -0.81 | |||
4 | Oliver Lin | Co Sheffield | 39.84 | 39.21 | 3.0 | -0.63 | |||
5 | Finley Allman | Co Sheffield | 43.33 | 39.68 | 2.0 | -3.65 | |||
6 | Dominic Mathias | Halifax | 42.05 | 40.96 | 1.0 | -1.09 | |||
7 | Romir Amin | Co Sheffield | 44.77 | 41.41 | -3.36 | ||||
8 | Joshua Brompton | Co Leeds | 41.96 | 41.57 | -0.39 | ||||
9 | Harrison Riley | Preston | 46.60 | 42.81 | -3.79 | ||||
10 | Joseph Moment | Kingfishers | 43.70 | 43.46 | -0.24 | ||||
11 | Rishabh Chakraborty | Co Sheffield | 49.96 | 43.83 | -6.13 | ||||
12 | Ben Calligan | Brighouse | 51.87 | 45.75 | -6.12 | ||||
13 | George Grafton | Adwick | 55.66 | 50.67 | -4.99 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dovydas Kiselis | Scunthorpe | 34.00 | 32.89 | 6.0 | -1.11 | |||
2 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 34.01 | 32.90 | 5.0 | -1.11 | |||
3 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 35.08 | 33.05 | 4.0 | -2.03 | |||
4 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 34.61 | 34.19 | 3.0 | -0.42 | |||
5 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 36.00 | 34.35 | 2.0 | -1.65 | |||
6 | Jack Senior | Co Leeds | 35.08 | 34.93 | 1.0 | -0.15 | |||
7 | Brody Clark | Halifax | 39.64 | 35.31 | -4.33 | ||||
8 | Jamie Roper | New Earswick | 35.88 | 35.62 | -0.26 | ||||
9 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 37.10 | 35.86 | -1.24 | ||||
10 | Cameron Christer | Scunthorpe | 37.00 | 35.96 | -1.04 | ||||
11 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 35.24 | 36.12 | +0.88 | ||||
12 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 36.80 | 36.66 | -0.14 | ||||
13 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 38.26 | 36.74 | -1.52 | ||||
14 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 39.47 | 36.84 | -2.63 | ||||
15 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 38.36 | 36.92 | -1.44 | ||||
16 | Aaron Zost-Cross | Scunthorpe | 38.00 | 37.51 | -0.49 | ||||
17 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 42.45 | 38.09 | -4.36 | ||||
18 | Makar Babenko | Retford | 37.76 | 38.38 | +0.62 | ||||
19 | Kian Thornhill | Adwick | 38.59 | 38.91 | +0.32 | ||||
20 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 37.50 | 38.97 | +1.47 | ||||
21 | Ben Digby | Tadcaster | 44.53 | 39.32 | -5.21 | ||||
22 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 43.40 | 42.71 | -0.69 | ||||
23 | Arjun Dosanjh | Scunthorpe | 45.49 | 45.21 | -0.28 | ||||
24 | Jude Wadlow | Co Sheffield | 56.00 | 51.79 | -4.21 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 32.50 | 32.08 | 6.0 | -0.42 | |||
2 | Oliver Farrah | Hull | 33.42 | 32.36 | 5.0 | -1.06 | |||
3 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 33.10 | 32.48 | 4.0 | -0.62 | |||
4 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 37.75 | 32.68 | 3.0 | -5.07 | |||
5 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 34.37 | 32.85 | 2.0 | -1.52 | |||
6 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 34.50 | 33.54 | 1.0 | -0.96 | |||
7 | Ben Shelton | Co Leeds | 35.98 | 33.64 | -2.34 | ||||
8 | Callum Willert | Hull | 33.18 | 33.97 | +0.79 | ||||
9 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 34.37 | 34.95 | +0.58 | ||||
10 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 34.48 | 35.74 | +1.26 | ||||
10 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 36.54 | 35.74 | -0.80 | ||||
12 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 36.01 | 36.02 | +0.01 | ||||
13 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 35.35 | 36.13 | +0.78 | ||||
14 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 36.34 | 36.21 | -0.13 | ||||
15 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 41.14 | 37.01 | -4.13 | ||||
16 | Samuel Moment | Kingfishers | 38.03 | 37.62 | -0.41 | ||||
17 | Finlay Williams | Co Leeds | 38.66 | 37.67 | -0.99 | ||||
18 | Maxwell DeAth | Tadcaster | 43.58 | 40.31 | -3.27 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Robbie Casson | Dartes | 32.93 | 30.44 | 6.0 | -2.49 | |||
2 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 31.39 | 30.49 | 5.0 | -0.90 | |||
3 | Akal S Rehal | Co Leeds | 32.36 | 31.19 | 4.0 | -1.17 | |||
4 | Carter Lees | Hull | 33.08 | 31.64 | 3.0 | -1.44 | |||
5 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 33.90 | 32.27 | 2.0 | -1.63 | |||
6 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 34.81 | 32.30 | 1.0 | -2.51 | |||
7 | Thomas Johnstone | Retford | 32.80 | 32.54 | -0.26 | ||||
8 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 33.20 | 32.68 | -0.52 | ||||
9 | Maxim Vakourov | Co Leeds | 36.17 | 33.48 | -2.69 | ||||
10 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 34.42 | 33.52 | -0.90 | ||||
11 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 36.36 | 33.75 | -2.61 | ||||
12 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 35.65 | 33.93 | -1.72 | ||||
13 | Benjamin Brown | Tadcaster | 37.46 | 34.04 | -3.42 | ||||
14 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 34.90 | 34.16 | -0.74 | ||||
15 | Hugo Moulding | Co Sheffield | 34.50 | 34.28 | -0.22 | ||||
16 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 35.66 | 34.68 | -0.98 | ||||
17 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 33.68 | 35.30 | +1.62 | ||||
18 | Harry Haines | Co Sheffield | 35.69 | 35.33 | -0.36 | ||||
19 | David Black | Tadcaster | 38.42 | 37.15 | -1.27 | ||||
20 | Harry Brackenridge | Halifax | 41.30 | 40.17 | -1.13 | ||||
21 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 37.71 | 40.51 | +2.80 | ||||
22 | Bayley Bainbridge | Dearne Vy | 40.00 | 41.31 | +1.31 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Douglas | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Alfred Stonelake | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 30.08 | 29.67 | 6.0 | -0.41 | |||
2 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 32.00 | 29.84 | 5.0 | -2.16 | |||
3 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 32.38 | 30.75 | 4.0 | -1.63 | |||
4 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 31.70 | 30.93 | 3.0 | -0.77 | |||
5 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 33.30 | 31.20 | 2.0 | -2.10 | |||
6 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 31.10 | 31.67 | 1.0 | +0.57 | |||
7 | Luke Dunne | Halifax | 32.10 | 31.85 | -0.25 | ||||
8 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 32.20 | 32.27 | +0.07 | ||||
9 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 33.43 | 32.71 | -0.72 | ||||
10 | Leo Forsyth | Kingfishers | 32.19 | 33.09 | +0.90 | ||||
11 | Matthew Gardner | Co Wakefield | 33.66 | 33.56 | -0.10 | ||||
12 | Joseph Dunn | Halifax | 33.32 | 34.11 | +0.79 | ||||
13 | Matthew Dixon | Scunthorpe | 37.36 | 35.92 | -1.44 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 28.35 | 27.74 | 6.0 | -0.61 | |||
2 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 27.92 | 28.02 | 5.0 | +0.10 | |||
3 | Jack Woodcock | Hull | 27.97 | 28.03 | 4.0 | +0.06 | |||
4 | Callum Wright | Hull | 29.35 | 29.46 | 3.0 | +0.11 | |||
5 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 30.83 | 29.97 | 2.0 | -0.86 | |||
6 | Benjamin Colling | Tadcaster | 31.47 | 30.25 | 1.0 | -1.22 | |||
7 | Ethan Smith | S Axholme | 30.17 | 30.39 | +0.22 | ||||
8 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 31.22 | 30.87 | -0.35 | ||||
9 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 32.20 | 31.47 | -0.73 | ||||
10 | Benjamin Picker | Co Sheffield | 32.32 | 31.65 | -0.67 | ||||
11 | Nicholas Brackenridge | Halifax | 33.16 | 32.03 | -1.13 | ||||
12 | James Ball | Tadcaster | 35.59 | 34.01 | -1.58 | ||||
13 | Frankie Romer | Tadcaster | 37.24 | 35.08 | -2.16 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 26.51 | 24.73 | 6.0 | -1.78 | |||
2 | Joshua Spencer | Co Leeds | 26.51 | 25.27 | 5.0 | -1.24 | |||
3 | Liam Marshall | Retford | 29.32 | 28.92 | 4.0 | -0.40 | |||
4 | Luke Symonds | Co Sheffield | 28.74 | 29.10 | 3.0 | +0.36 | |||
5 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 30.47 | 29.19 | 2.0 | -1.28 | |||
6 | Christopher Grayson | S Axholme | 29.03 | 29.27 | 1.0 | +0.24 | |||
7 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 30.41 | 30.09 | -0.32 | ||||
8 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 29.49 | 30.21 | +0.72 | ||||
9 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 30.90 | 30.35 | -0.55 | ||||
10 | James Morris | Adwick | 30.52 | 30.69 | +0.17 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jacob Thorpe | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
Full Results Event 403 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Wilkinson | Co Sheffield | 3:15.19 | 3:03.13 | 6.0 | -12.06 | |||
2 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 3:30.00 | 3:15.55 | 5.0 | -14.45 | |||
3 | Katie Hale | Preston | 3:24.00 | 3:19.14 | 4.0 | -4.86 | |||
4 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 3:40.00 | 3:20.48 | 3.0 | -19.52 | |||
5 | Madeline Sharratt | Co Sheffield | 3:15.01 | 3:22.26 | 2.0 | +7.25 | |||
6 | Megan Sharp | Bo Barnsley | 3:22.00 | 3:31.71 | 1.0 | +9.71 | |||
7 | Grace Newsam | Dearne Vy | 3:49.50 | 3:33.67 | -15.83 | ||||
8 | Lola Kopydlowski | Preston | 3:50.00 | 3:41.24 | -8.76 | ||||
9 | Anna Forshaw | Co Leeds | 3:45.10 | 3:52.23 | +7.13 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 2:58.30 | 2:55.84 | 6.0 | -2.46 | |||
2 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 3:16.34 | 3:01.82 | 5.0 | -14.52 | |||
3 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 2:58.70 | 3:02.80 | 4.0 | +4.10 | |||
4 | Abby Watts | Co Leeds | 3:14.30 | 3:09.85 | 3.0 | -4.45 | |||
5 | Caitlin Whiteley | Co Leeds | 3:18.43 | 3:11.93 | 2.0 | -6.50 | |||
6 | Mia Burrows | Scunthorpe | 3:32.43 | 3:12.58 | 1.0 | -19.85 | |||
7 | Amber Mann | Preston | 3:09.80 | 3:13.85 | +4.05 | ||||
8 | Natasha Sloan | Adwick | 3:10.00 | 3:15.67 | +5.67 | ||||
9 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 3:10.00 | 3:15.96 | +5.96 | ||||
10 | Lara Thomson | Co Leeds | 3:23.64 | 3:15.98 | -7.66 | ||||
11 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 3:09.00 | 3:16.07 | +7.07 | ||||
12 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 3:25.00 | 3:17.73 | -7.27 | ||||
13 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 3:28.99 | 3:18.94 | -10.05 | ||||
14 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 3:36.18 | 3:19.56 | -16.62 | ||||
15 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 3:27.60 | 3:26.12 | -1.48 | ||||
16 | Sarah Craig | Co Wakefield | 3:37.40 | 3:44.88 | +7.48 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Rosie Sykes | Co Sheffield | 3:24.97 | 2:48.09 | 6.0 | -36.88 | |||
2 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 2:56.47 | 2:52.79 | 5.0 | -3.68 | |||
3 | Jenna Stott | Co Leeds | 2:56.99 | 2:53.98 | 4.0 | -3.01 | |||
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 3:08.50 | 2:57.09 | 3.0 | -11.41 | |||
5 | Chloe Brammer | Dearne Vy | 3:00.00 | 2:58.21 | 2.0 | -1.79 | |||
6 | Joanna Bingham | Co Leeds | 3:01.33 | 2:58.66 | 1.0 | -2.67 | |||
7 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 3:07.70 | 3:00.92 | -6.78 | ||||
8 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 3:10.80 | 3:01.32 | -9.48 | ||||
9 | Millie Ainslie | Co Leeds | 3:16.10 | 3:03.85 | -12.25 | ||||
10 | Ella Newton | Preston | 3:02.10 | 3:05.23 | +3.13 | ||||
11 | Amelie Turner | Co Leeds | 3:09.70 | 3:05.89 | -3.81 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 3:05.28 | 3:06.42 | +1.14 | ||||
13 | Mia Wheeler | Co Leeds | 3:09.02 | 3:08.04 | -0.98 | ||||
14 | Tara Karim | Co Wakefield | 3:16.21 | 3:14.25 | -1.96 | ||||
15 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:24.69 | 3:15.32 | -9.37 | ||||
16 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 3:22.30 | 3:18.05 | -4.25 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Poppy Livingstone | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 2:44.50 | 2:37.66 | 6.0 | -6.84 | |||
2 | Hannah Abbasi | Co Leeds | 2:47.84 | 2:42.53 | 5.0 | -5.31 | |||
3 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 2:47.83 | 2:48.22 | 4.0 | +0.39 | |||
4 | Akshima Ghosh | Co Leeds | 2:58.31 | 2:51.35 | 3.0 | -6.96 | |||
5 | Callie Ramshaw | Dearne Vy | 2:55.70 | 2:51.71 | 2.0 | -3.99 | |||
6 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 2:47.84 | 2:52.62 | 1.0 | +4.78 | |||
7 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 2:57.46 | 2:53.35 | -4.11 | ||||
8 | Lucy Macpherson | Preston | 2:51.80 | 2:54.22 | +2.42 | ||||
9 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 2:52.50 | 2:54.99 | +2.49 | ||||
10 | Eve Bannon | Co Leeds | 2:58.65 | 2:59.06 | +0.41 | ||||
11 | Jessica Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 2:57.30 | 3:01.91 | +4.61 | ||||
12 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 2:57.17 | 3:02.72 | +5.55 | ||||
13 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 3:14.00 | 3:07.30 | -6.70 | ||||
14 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 3:11.27 | 3:07.94 | -3.33 | ||||
15 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 3:10.00 | 3:14.42 | +4.42 | ||||
16 | Sophie Rogers | Co Leeds | 3:46.18 | 3:21.71 | -24.47 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Erin Nicholson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 2:34.24 | 2:33.61 | 6.0 | -0.63 | |||
2 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 2:37.79 | 2:38.61 | 5.0 | +0.82 | |||
3 | Ellie Buxton | CADs | 2:43.51 | 2:45.05 | 4.0 | +1.54 | |||
4 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 2:43.58 | 2:49.55 | 3.0 | +5.97 | |||
5 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 2:52.08 | 2:52.89 | 2.0 | +0.81 | |||
6 | Holly Steade | Co Sheffield | 2:53.60 | 2:55.91 | 1.0 | +2.31 | |||
7 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 2:50.30 | 2:56.55 | +6.25 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 2:53.30 | 2:56.91 | +3.61 | ||||
9 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 2:55.20 | 3:00.96 | +5.76 | ||||
10 | Olivia Smith | Stocksbridge | 3:00.18 | 3:03.36 | +3.18 | ||||
11 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 3:02.90 | 3:05.69 | +2.79 | ||||
12 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 3:05.40 | 3:08.40 | +3.00 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Isabelle Brighton | Co Wakefield | 2:35.36 | 2:36.87 | 6.0 | +1.51 | |||
2 | Megan Bailey-Simpson | Co Sheffield | 2:45.00 | 2:43.52 | 5.0 | -1.48 | |||
3 | Alexandra Babenko | Retford | 2:36.29 | 2:46.97 | 4.0 | +10.68 | |||
4 | Grace Litchfield | Dearne Vy | 2:43.21 | 2:59.06 | 3.0 | +15.85 | |||
5 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 3:03.60 | 3:09.94 | 2.0 | +6.34 | |||
6 | Hannah Watt | Kippax | 2:49.09 | 3:10.20 | 1.0 | +21.11 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Megan Purdy | Tadcaster | 2:55.00 | 3:01.26 | 6.0 | +6.26 | |||
2 | Emma Mosley | Co Sheffield | 2:54.90 | 3:19.40 | 5.0 | +24.50 | |||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Paige Cusworth | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 404 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Sykes | Dartes | 3:40.93 | 3:46.03 | 6.0 | +5.10 | |||
2 | Romir Amin | Co Sheffield | 4:08.00 | 4:08.95 | 5.0 | +0.95 | |||
3 | Sam Forsyth | Kingfishers | 4:20.00 | 4:23.18 | 4.0 | +3.18 | |||
4 | Jack Schofield | Co Leeds | 4:24.15 | 4:24.12 | 3.0 | -0.03 | |||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 3:26.92 | 3:35.07 | 6.0 | +8.15 | |||
2 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 3:48.20 | 3:36.51 | 5.0 | -11.69 | |||
3 | Jack Senior | Co Leeds | 3:36.18 | 3:38.71 | 4.0 | +2.53 | |||
4 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 3:31.70 | 3:39.73 | 3.0 | +8.03 | |||
5 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 3:45.00 | 3:40.14 | 2.0 | -4.86 | |||
6 | Jamie Roper | New Earswick | 3:30.00 | 3:40.30 | 1.0 | +10.30 | |||
7 | James Hudson | Co Leeds | 4:06.31 | 4:02.14 | -4.17 | ||||
8 | Cormac Reilly | York Baths | 4:03.70 | 4:19.29 | +15.59 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Arjun Dosanjh | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 3:29.10 | 3:32.48 | 6.0 | +3.38 | |||
2 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 3:46.90 | 3:38.67 | 5.0 | -8.23 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Shelton | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | ||||||||
Zak Moran | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
Samuel Moment | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 3:21.82 | 3:03.77 | 6.0 | -18.05 | |||
2 | Maxim Vakourov | Co Leeds | 3:24.15 | 3:09.88 | 5.0 | -14.27 | |||
3 | Thomas Johnstone | Retford | 3:19.20 | 3:14.38 | 4.0 | -4.82 | |||
4 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 3:17.52 | 3:20.50 | 3.0 | +2.98 | |||
5 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 3:31.97 | 3:20.75 | 2.0 | -11.22 | |||
6 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 3:21.95 | 3:30.81 | 1.0 | +8.86 | |||
7 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 3:47.00 | 3:36.00 | -11.00 | ||||
8 | Aidan Reilly | York Baths | 3:23.30 | 3:37.03 | +13.73 | ||||
9 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 3:33.33 | 3:40.41 | +7.08 | ||||
10 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 3:46.85 | 3:42.42 | -4.43 | ||||
11 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 3:38.42 | 3:58.52 | +20.10 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alfred Stonelake | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joshua Mathias | Co Leeds | 3:07.00 | 2:55.31 | 6.0 | -11.69 | |||
2 | Thomas Jackson | Co Leeds | 3:15.83 | 2:56.11 | 5.0 | -19.72 | |||
3 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 3:17.61 | 3:20.64 | 4.0 | +3.03 | |||
4 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 3:28.32 | 3:21.71 | 3.0 | -6.61 | |||
5 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 3:30.00 | 3:29.38 | 2.0 | -0.62 | |||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 2:56.90 | 2:51.54 | 6.0 | -5.36 | |||
2 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 3:16.07 | 3:02.47 | 5.0 | -13.60 | |||
3 | Liam Spence | Hull | 3:10.00 | 3:02.87 | 4.0 | -7.13 | |||
4 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 3:05.48 | 3:13.44 | 3.0 | +7.96 | |||
5 | Benjamin Picker | Co Sheffield | 3:23.54 | 3:24.70 | 2.0 | +1.16 | |||
6 | Alexander Thackray | Kippax | 3:23.44 | 3:30.82 | 1.0 | +7.38 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 2:59.50 | 3:02.59 | 6.0 | +3.09 | |||
Full Results Event 405 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Charlotte Berry | Co Sheffield | 1:25.99 | 1:24.32 | 6.0 | -1.67 | |||
2 | Daisy Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 1:35.00 | 1:28.13 | 5.0 | -6.87 | |||
3 | Faith Blain | Co Leeds | 1:42.95 | 1:28.95 | 4.0 | -14.00 | |||
4 | Ella Bardgett | Co Leeds | 1:30.00 | 1:31.20 | 3.0 | +1.20 | |||
5 | Elizabeth Russell | Co Leeds | 1:31.00 | 1:39.30 | 2.0 | +8.30 | |||
6 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:43.00 | 1:47.76 | 1.0 | +4.76 | |||
7 | Aliya Bacakoglu | Brighouse | 1:43.00 | 2:04.74 | +21.74 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Ella Potts | Co Leeds | 1:21.82 | 1:17.45 | 6.0 | -4.37 | |||
2 | Chloe Hirst | BoK | 1:21.60 | 1:17.74 | 5.0 | -3.86 | |||
3 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 1:24.96 | 1:24.68 | 4.0 | -0.28 | |||
4 | Charlotte Turner | Co Leeds | 1:23.66 | 1:24.94 | 3.0 | +1.28 | |||
5 | Megan Scott | Scunthorpe | 1:36.10 | 1:38.68 | 2.0 | +2.58 | |||
6 | Lauren Sharp | Bo Barnsley | 1:43.00 | 2:21.52 | 1.0 | +38.52 | |||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Millie Tate | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Holly Gwynne | Scunthorpe | 1:19.10 | 1:11.46 | 6.0 | -7.64 | |||
2 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:19.00 | 1:14.77 | 5.0 | -4.23 | |||
3 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 1:21.40 | 1:24.80 | 4.0 | +3.40 | |||
4 | Jessica Richardson | Bo Barnsley | 1:23.60 | 1:26.71 | 3.0 | +3.11 | |||
5 | Charlotte Gibbs | Co Leeds | 1:20.91 | 1:27.11 | 2.0 | +6.20 | |||
6 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 1:29.71 | 1:28.46 | 1.0 | -1.25 | |||
7 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:32.00 | 1:41.34 | +9.34 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Hollie Birks | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 1:13.44 | 1:12.15 | 6.0 | -1.29 | |||
2 | Charlotte Howard | Dartes | 1:16.11 | 1:14.62 | 5.0 | -1.49 | |||
3 | Katherine Russell | Co Leeds | 1:20.80 | 1:15.08 | 4.0 | -5.72 | |||
4 | Niamh Miller | Co Leeds | 1:16.90 | 1:15.16 | 3.0 | -1.74 | |||
5 | Eleanor Howcroft | Co Leeds | 1:16.80 | 1:16.54 | 2.0 | -0.26 | |||
6 | Ellie Buxton | CADs | 1:19.94 | 1:20.28 | 1.0 | +0.34 | |||
7 | Lois Shackleton | Halifax | 1:18.30 | 1:21.76 | +3.46 | ||||
8 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 1:24.64 | 1:23.10 | -1.54 | ||||
9 | Ellie Sanderson | Scunthorpe | 1:21.50 | 1:23.41 | +1.91 | ||||
10 | Lauren Jacklin | Scunthorpe | 1:25.00 | 1:24.52 | -0.48 | ||||
11 | Phoebe Tomlinson | Halifax | 1:19.65 | 1:26.85 | +7.20 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lauren Roberts | East Leeds | 1:10.51 | 1:06.84 | 6.0 | -3.67 | |||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 1:12.00 | 1:15.64 | 5.0 | +3.64 | |||
3 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 1:19.37 | 1:17.12 | 4.0 | -2.25 | |||
4 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:22.26 | 1:24.40 | 3.0 | +2.14 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Melissa Machin | Hull | 1:14.00 | 1:16.04 | 6.0 | +2.04 | |||
2 | Kathryn Brookes | Co Sheffield | 1:15.79 | 1:17.15 | 5.0 | +1.36 | |||
3 | Megan Armitage | Halifax | 1:17.50 | 1:18.51 | 4.0 | +1.01 | |||
4 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 1:20.80 | 1:21.52 | 3.0 | +0.72 | |||
Full Results Event 406 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Dovydas Kiselis | Scunthorpe | 1:11.50 | 1:11.72 | 6.0 | +0.22 | |||
2 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 1:14.28 | 1:12.24 | 5.0 | -2.04 | |||
3 | Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez | Co Leeds | 1:16.03 | 1:14.31 | 4.0 | -1.72 | |||
4 | Harry Milner | Co Leeds | 1:33.63 | 1:15.20 | 3.0 | -18.43 | |||
5 | Matthew Walker | Co Leeds | 1:17.70 | 1:17.23 | 2.0 | -0.47 | |||
6 | Jamie Roper | New Earswick | 1:17.61 | 1:17.35 | 1.0 | -0.26 | |||
7 | Adam Tabernacle | Preston | 1:19.00 | 1:17.65 | -1.35 | ||||
8 | Cameron Christer | Scunthorpe | 1:23.00 | 1:18.34 | -4.66 | ||||
9 | Jack Milner | Co Leeds | 1:21.60 | 1:19.49 | -2.11 | ||||
10 | Brody Clark | Halifax | 1:31.26 | 1:20.62 | -10.64 | ||||
11 | Jack Senior | Co Leeds | 1:23.90 | 1:20.71 | -3.19 | ||||
12 | Liam McGready | Scunthorpe | 1:20.00 | 1:20.75 | +0.75 | ||||
13 | Ben Rogerson | Preston | 1:18.90 | 1:21.53 | +2.63 | ||||
14 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:17.00 | 1:21.79 | +4.79 | ||||
15 | Charlie Broome | Co Leeds | 1:25.16 | 1:21.96 | -3.20 | ||||
16 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 1:28.54 | 1:22.03 | -6.51 | ||||
17 | Joe Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 1:28.91 | 1:23.68 | -5.23 | ||||
18 | George Kriel-Parr | Co Sheffield | 1:32.05 | 1:24.83 | -7.22 | ||||
19 | Makar Babenko | Retford | 1:23.70 | 1:25.99 | +2.29 | ||||
20 | Kian Thornhill | Adwick | 1:28.00 | 1:27.85 | -0.15 | ||||
21 | James Hudson | Co Leeds | 1:32.00 | 1:29.13 | -2.87 | ||||
22 | Aaron Zost-Cross | Scunthorpe | 1:26.00 | 1:31.29 | +5.29 | ||||
23 | Jacob Calow | Co Sheffield | 1:33.67 | 1:32.67 | -1.00 | ||||
24 | Alex Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:34.00 | 1:37.00 | +3.00 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:09.10 | 1:09.89 | 6.0 | +0.79 | |||
2 | Oliver Farrah | Hull | 1:13.53 | 1:11.23 | 5.0 | -2.30 | |||
3 | Eldrick Gumboc | Co Leeds | 1:19.16 | 1:12.57 | 4.0 | -6.59 | |||
4 | Zak Moran | Co Leeds | 1:14.55 | 1:13.52 | 3.0 | -1.03 | |||
5 | Jacob Goodison | Co Leeds | 1:20.45 | 1:14.10 | 2.0 | -6.35 | |||
6 | Louis Ainley | Co Leeds | 1:20.63 | 1:15.03 | 1.0 | -5.60 | |||
7 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:17.00 | 1:15.54 | -1.46 | ||||
8 | Keiran Doran | Dartes | 1:20.63 | 1:18.19 | -2.44 | ||||
9 | Finn Hinch-Sisley | Co Sheffield | 1:19.62 | 1:20.37 | +0.75 | ||||
10 | Matthew Allen | Scunthorpe | 1:21.30 | 1:21.62 | +0.32 | ||||
11 | Finlay Williams | Co Leeds | 1:27.00 | 1:24.70 | -2.30 | ||||
12 | Jack Mountain | Brighouse | 1:26.34 | 1:25.51 | -0.83 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Samuel Moment | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:08.50 | 1:06.39 | 6.0 | -2.11 | |||
2 | Robbie Casson | Dartes | 1:07.90 | 1:06.60 | 5.0 | -1.30 | |||
3 | Henry Williams | Co Leeds | 1:10.26 | 1:07.66 | 4.0 | -2.60 | |||
4 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 1:11.83 | 1:08.30 | 3.0 | -3.53 | |||
5 | Carter Lees | Hull | 1:12.49 | 1:09.14 | 2.0 | -3.35 | |||
6 | Akal S Rehal | Co Leeds | 1:10.00 | 1:10.01 | 1.0 | +0.01 | |||
7 | Adam Wood | Co Leeds | 1:11.30 | 1:10.27 | -1.03 | ||||
8 | Thomas Johnstone | Retford | 1:11.40 | 1:10.78 | -0.62 | ||||
9 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 1:15.81 | 1:10.84 | -4.97 | ||||
10 | Oliver Vodden | Dartes | 1:13.15 | 1:11.11 | -2.04 | ||||
11 | Spencer Beattie | Preston | 1:14.50 | 1:12.91 | -1.59 | ||||
12 | Maxwell Walker | Scunthorpe | 1:19.00 | 1:13.80 | -5.20 | ||||
13 | Benjamin Brown | Tadcaster | 1:19.00 | 1:14.09 | -4.91 | ||||
14 | Isong Udom | Co Leeds | 1:18.53 | 1:15.36 | -3.17 | ||||
15 | Zackary Merritt | Dearne Vy | 1:18.41 | 1:15.85 | -2.56 | ||||
16 | George Smith | Co Leeds | 1:17.56 | 1:15.93 | -1.63 | ||||
17 | Bradley Wright | Dearne Vy | 1:21.00 | 1:18.06 | -2.94 | ||||
18 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 1:17.42 | 1:19.48 | +2.06 | ||||
19 | Cameron Price | Brighouse | 1:21.00 | 1:20.62 | -0.38 | ||||
20 | Harry Haines | Co Sheffield | 1:18.75 | 1:21.87 | +3.12 | ||||
21 | Kane Hall | Dearne Vy | 1:21.00 | 1:31.44 | +10.44 | ||||
22 | Harry Brackenridge | Halifax | 1:32.00 | 1:33.42 | +1.42 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Aidan Reilly | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Wainwright | Halifax | 1:06.46 | 1:05.89 | 6.0 | -0.57 | |||
2 | Joe Sykes | Dartes | 1:09.57 | 1:08.03 | 5.0 | -1.54 | |||
3 | Owen Robson | Whitby | 1:08.01 | 1:08.64 | 4.0 | +0.63 | |||
4 | Tom Stenhouse | Co Leeds | 1:10.92 | 1:08.81 | 3.0 | -2.11 | |||
5 | Benjamin Brooks | Co Leeds | 1:11.05 | 1:09.97 | 2.0 | -1.08 | |||
6 | Luke Dunne | Halifax | 1:12.90 | 1:12.18 | 1.0 | -0.72 | |||
7 | Leo Forsyth | Kingfishers | 1:27.30 | 1:13.52 | -13.78 | ||||
8 | Daniel Kershaw | Kippax | 1:14.12 | 1:15.25 | +1.13 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Liam Moran | Co Wakefield | 1:00.31 | 59.74 | 6.0 | -0.57 | |||
2 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 1:00.00 | 1:01.26 | 5.0 | +1.26 | |||
3 | Jack Woodcock | Hull | 1:00.95 | 1:01.47 | 4.0 | +0.52 | |||
4 | Callum Wright | Hull | 1:02.66 | 1:02.15 | 3.0 | -0.51 | |||
5 | Benjamin Colling | Tadcaster | 1:07.34 | 1:05.22 | 2.0 | -2.12 | |||
6 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 1:06.49 | 1:05.64 | 1.0 | -0.85 | |||
7 | Liam Spence | Hull | 1:07.30 | 1:06.70 | -0.60 | ||||
8 | Matthew Greidanus | Halifax | 1:07.50 | 1:07.92 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 1:08.30 | 1:09.01 | +0.71 | ||||
10 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 1:07.85 | 1:09.43 | +1.58 | ||||
11 | Lewis Cooper | East Leeds | 1:09.60 | 1:09.89 | +0.29 | ||||
12 | Ethan Smith | S Axholme | 1:07.70 | 1:10.04 | +2.34 | ||||
13 | Nicholas Brackenridge | Halifax | 1:11.00 | 1:11.36 | +0.36 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | David Holmes | East Leeds | 56.90 | 54.64 | 6.0 | -2.26 | |||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 59.59 | 58.90 | 5.0 | -0.69 | |||
3 | Liam Marshall | Retford | 1:03.74 | 1:04.19 | 4.0 | +0.45 | |||
4 | Louis Romer | Tadcaster | 1:07.50 | 1:05.20 | 3.0 | -2.30 | |||
5 | Ben Parsons | Hull | 1:05.75 | 1:05.47 | 2.0 | -0.28 | |||
6 | Jacob Thorpe | Co Wakefield | 1:07.26 | 1:05.67 | 1.0 | -1.59 | |||
7 | Luke Symonds | Co Sheffield | 1:05.24 | 1:07.11 | +1.87 | ||||
8 | Samuel Merritt | Dearne Vy | 1:07.62 | 1:08.05 | +0.43 | ||||
9 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:08.00 | 1:08.25 | +0.25 | ||||
Full Results Event 407 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Annabelle Wilkinson | Co Sheffield | 2:49.38 | 2:42.50 | 6.0 | -6.88 | |||
2 | Katie Hale | Preston | 2:54.70 | 2:57.39 | 5.0 | +2.69 | |||
3 | Aine Hughes | Co Sheffield | 3:11.53 | 2:59.19 | 4.0 | -12.34 | |||
4 | Chloe Holloway | Scarborough | 2:50.00 | 3:06.40 | 3.0 | +16.40 | |||
5 | Madison Johnson | Dearne Vy | 3:24.30 | 3:06.68 | 2.0 | -17.62 | |||
6 | Madeline Sharratt | Co Sheffield | 3:20.00 | 3:07.15 | 1.0 | -12.85 | |||
7 | Amelia Keown | Co Leeds | 3:00.00 | 3:09.51 | +9.51 | ||||
8 | Aimee Wellings | Co Leeds | 3:23.30 | 3:12.46 | -10.84 | ||||
9 | Grace Newsam | Dearne Vy | 3:27.50 | 3:13.60 | -13.90 | ||||
9 | Megan Sharp | Bo Barnsley | 3:23.56 | 3:13.60 | -9.96 | ||||
11 | Martha Everett | Co Leeds | 3:21.50 | 3:24.96 | +3.46 | ||||
12 | Isla Williams | Co Leeds | 3:25.00 | 3:26.01 | +1.01 | ||||
13 | Kendra Dresser | Co Leeds | 3:45.00 | 3:47.31 | +2.31 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Grace Conroy | Co Sheffield | 2:43.23 | 2:38.07 | 6.0 | -5.16 | |||
2 | Hermione Timms | Co Sheffield | 2:43.89 | 2:39.33 | 5.0 | -4.56 | |||
3 | Eve Jones | Co Leeds | 2:48.65 | 2:42.14 | 4.0 | -6.51 | |||
4 | Olivia Hanson | Preston | 2:44.60 | 2:48.59 | 3.0 | +3.99 | |||
5 | Amber Mann | Preston | 2:55.00 | 2:50.49 | 2.0 | -4.51 | |||
6 | Molly Roberts | Halifax | 2:55.27 | 2:51.65 | 1.0 | -3.62 | |||
7 | Summer Thomas | Co Sheffield | 2:50.99 | 2:52.91 | +1.92 | ||||
8 | Lauren Airey | Preston | 2:58.00 | 2:54.45 | -3.55 | ||||
9 | Ella Roberts | Co Sheffield | 3:02.28 | 2:56.93 | -5.35 | ||||
10 | Amelie Fenton | Co Sheffield | 3:08.28 | 2:59.47 | -8.81 | ||||
11 | Evie Coupe | Preston | 3:01.20 | 3:03.42 | +2.22 | ||||
12 | Annie Wilson | S Axholme | 3:08.84 | 3:03.88 | -4.96 | ||||
13 | Emily Exton | S Axholme | 3:04.26 | 3:04.69 | +0.43 | ||||
14 | Emily Skelson | Scunthorpe | 3:04.50 | 3:05.03 | +0.53 | ||||
15 | Lara Thomson | Co Leeds | 3:15.00 | 3:06.30 | -8.70 | ||||
16 | Leah Schlosshan | Co Leeds | 3:11.39 | 3:10.51 | -0.88 | ||||
17 | Ellis Kaye | Brighouse | 3:13.65 | 3:20.89 | +7.24 | ||||
18 | Isabelle Bramley | Halifax | 3:20.33 | 3:25.10 | +4.77 | ||||
19 | Charlie Roberts | Co Wakefield | 3:25.30 | 3:28.45 | +3.15 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Narin Cowell | Dartes | 2:32.10 | 2:26.00 | 6.0 | -6.10 | |||
2 | Hannah Bruce | Co Leeds | 2:36.03 | 2:28.23 | 5.0 | -7.80 | |||
3 | Stephanie Wellings | Co Leeds | 2:39.30 | 2:32.83 | 4.0 | -6.47 | |||
4 | Molly Green | Hull | 2:42.04 | 2:33.77 | 3.0 | -8.27 | |||
5 | Ella Potts | Co Leeds | 2:37.98 | 2:33.81 | 2.0 | -4.17 | |||
6 | Rosie Sykes | Co Sheffield | 2:45.34 | 2:37.76 | 1.0 | -7.58 | |||
7 | Jasmine Hartley | Co Sheffield | 2:45.00 | 2:38.85 | -6.15 | ||||
8 | Abigail Kelsall | Dartes | 2:47.50 | 2:41.07 | -6.43 | ||||
9 | Lilly Allenby | Scunthorpe | 2:40.49 | 2:46.39 | +5.90 | ||||
10 | Jasmine Comrie | Co Leeds | 3:03.40 | 2:46.52 | -16.88 | ||||
11 | Leah Marshall | Dartes | 2:55.10 | 2:47.29 | -7.81 | ||||
12 | Khirstine Williams | Preston | 2:52.60 | 2:47.68 | -4.92 | ||||
13 | Jessica Hartley | Halifax | 2:51.94 | 2:47.92 | -4.02 | ||||
14 | Anouska Dresser | Co Leeds | 2:58.70 | 2:48.36 | -10.34 | ||||
15 | Miya Benner | Co Sheffield | 2:50.15 | 2:48.38 | -1.77 | ||||
16 | Rebecca Blower | Co Sheffield | 2:50.50 | 2:49.29 | -1.21 | ||||
17 | Poppy Livingstone | S Axholme | 2:45.50 | 2:49.53 | +4.03 | ||||
18 | Ella Newton | Preston | 2:53.40 | 2:49.73 | -3.67 | ||||
19 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:01.17 | 2:50.21 | -10.96 | ||||
20 | Charlotte Britten | Dartes | 2:54.04 | 2:51.84 | -2.20 | ||||
21 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:53.00 | 2:52.08 | -0.92 | ||||
22 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 3:01.05 | 2:57.53 | -3.52 | ||||
23 | Lauren Brown | Kingfishers | 3:05.38 | 3:00.21 | -5.17 | ||||
24 | Tamara Lino | Kingfishers | 3:08.00 | 3:00.92 | -7.08 | ||||
25 | Alex Alcantara | Dearne Vy | 3:07.50 | 3:01.66 | -5.84 | ||||
26 | Leona Cornforth | Kingfishers | 3:06.00 | 3:05.34 | -0.66 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Holly Franklin | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Natasha Utley | Retford | 2:26.10 | 2:29.16 | 6.0 | +3.06 | |||
2 | Maisy Black | Co Leeds | 2:33.27 | 2:31.24 | 5.0 | -2.03 | |||
3 | Chloe Huddart | Scunthorpe | 2:34.55 | 2:31.58 | 4.0 | -2.97 | |||
4 | Akshima Ghosh | Co Leeds | 2:38.18 | 2:33.55 | 3.0 | -4.63 | |||
5 | Emily Hughes | Preston | 2:27.30 | 2:33.57 | 2.0 | +6.27 | |||
6 | Molly Chambers | Dearne Vy | 2:34.08 | 2:33.60 | 1.0 | -0.48 | |||
7 | Alicia Cole | Dearne Vy | 2:34.10 | 2:34.15 | +0.05 | ||||
8 | Olivia Dyson | Halifax | 3:57.21 | 2:36.55 | -1:20.66 | ||||
9 | Lucy Pollard | Co Leeds | 2:47.97 | 2:37.56 | -10.41 | ||||
10 | Niamh Morris | Co Leeds | 2:35.48 | 2:38.66 | +3.18 | ||||
11 | Kealy Pattrick | Dartes | 3:00.00 | 2:39.11 | -20.89 | ||||
12 | Chloe White | Co Leeds | 2:45.72 | 2:39.49 | -6.23 | ||||
13 | Samantha Collier | Preston | 2:43.10 | 2:42.09 | -1.01 | ||||
14 | Lauren Christmas | Dartes | 2:40.35 | 2:43.44 | +3.09 | ||||
15 | Hollie Birks | Co Sheffield | 2:46.64 | 2:46.88 | +0.24 | ||||
16 | Sophie Lubiecki | Co Leeds | 2:49.90 | 2:48.78 | -1.12 | ||||
17 | Lauren Chambers | Co Sheffield | 2:56.33 | 2:52.33 | -4.00 | ||||
18 | Emma Sykes | Brighouse | 2:59.32 | 2:52.89 | -6.43 | ||||
19 | Elizabeth Wells | CADs | 2:54.05 | 2:53.07 | -0.98 | ||||
20 | Jessica Johnson | Co Sheffield | 2:55.96 | 2:53.43 | -2.53 | ||||
21 | Ellie Merritt | Dearne Vy | 2:51.01 | 2:53.86 | +2.85 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lydia Bramley | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 2:18.06 | 2:16.19 | 6.0 | -1.87 | |||
2 | Charlotte Howard | Dartes | 2:22.13 | 2:17.49 | 5.0 | -4.64 | |||
3 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 2:22.48 | 2:24.33 | 4.0 | +1.85 | |||
4 | Katie Hirst | Co Sheffield | 2:27.03 | 2:25.06 | 3.0 | -1.97 | |||
5 | Osborne Olivia | Co Sheffield | 2:28.50 | 2:28.94 | 2.0 | +0.44 | |||
6 | Jade Adams | Co Leeds | 2:33.40 | 2:31.90 | 1.0 | -1.50 | |||
7 | Bronwyn Sherwood | Thirsk | 2:31.66 | 2:32.70 | +1.04 | ||||
8 | Emma Tabernacle | Preston | 2:33.70 | 2:32.77 | -0.93 | ||||
9 | Eve Dunn | Halifax | 2:40.70 | 2:35.48 | -5.22 | ||||
10 | Ashleigh Horsley | Selby | 2:36.79 | 2:35.81 | -0.98 | ||||
11 | Rebecca Atkins | Co Sheffield | 2:33.90 | 2:37.46 | +3.56 | ||||
12 | Alana Hampshire | Halifax | 2:50.00 | 2:38.43 | -11.57 | ||||
13 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 2:46.88 | 2:39.51 | -7.37 | ||||
14 | Charlotte Wilson | S Axholme | 2:34.70 | 2:39.85 | +5.15 | ||||
15 | Olivia Smith | Stocksbridge | 2:37.50 | 2:42.24 | +4.74 | ||||
16 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 2:39.50 | 2:44.12 | +4.62 | ||||
17 | Tia Bennett | Dearne Vy | 2:44.11 | 2:50.26 | +6.15 | ||||
18 | Molly Gilbert | Scunthorpe | 2:41.80 | 2:57.46 | +15.66 | ||||
19 | Charlotte Clark | Kippax | 2:49.01 | 3:07.16 | +18.15 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gemma Healey | 4.4 Start before starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lauren Roberts | East Leeds | 2:19.18 | 2:17.16 | 6.0 | -2.02 | |||
2 | Megan Bailey-Simpson | Co Sheffield | 2:24.55 | 2:22.73 | 5.0 | -1.82 | |||
3 | Isabelle Brighton | Co Wakefield | 2:23.14 | 2:22.81 | 4.0 | -0.33 | |||
4 | Eleanor Cooper | Co Wakefield | 2:25.00 | 2:27.03 | 3.0 | +2.03 | |||
5 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:35.50 | 2:29.10 | 2.0 | -6.40 | |||
6 | Charlotte Black | Tadcaster | 2:34.19 | 2:29.39 | 1.0 | -4.80 | |||
7 | Jessica Hather | S Axholme | 2:37.79 | 2:42.83 | +5.04 | ||||
8 | Rebecca Rimmer-Evans | Kendal | 2:43.60 | 2:46.04 | +2.44 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alexandra Babenko | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Hannah Watt | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Emily Ball | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:28.08 | 6.0 | +3.08 | |||
2 | Antonia Brittain | Hull | 2:33.40 | 2:30.00 | 5.0 | -3.40 | |||
3 | Kathryn Brookes | Co Sheffield | 2:33.79 | 2:33.38 | 4.0 | -0.41 | |||
4 | Ellie Heard | Tadcaster | 2:40.00 | 2:43.93 | 3.0 | +3.93 | |||
Full Results Event 408 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind. Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Lewis Baker | Bo Barnsley | 6:41.65 | 6:23.62 | 6.0 | -18.03 | |||
2 | Ethan Ramalli | Preston | 7:20.00 | 7:00.60 | 5.0 | -19.40 | |||
3 | Cameron Christer | Scunthorpe | 7:21.00 | 7:04.20 | 4.0 | -16.80 | |||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Rogerson | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Callum Willert | Hull | 6:20.00 | 5:59.64 | 6.0 | -20.36 | |||
2 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 7:01.52 | 6:31.98 | 5.0 | -29.54 | |||
3 | Joshua Loizou | BoK | 6:39.96 | 6:38.18 | 4.0 | -1.78 | |||
4 | Matthew Jackson | BoK | 6:45.00 | 7:04.12 | 3.0 | +19.12 | |||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Krishnan Amin | Co Sheffield | 6:25.53 | 6:21.01 | 6.0 | -4.52 | |||
2 | Jonathan Brocks | Co Sheffield | 6:08.90 | 6:25.45 | 5.0 | +16.55 | |||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Nathan Strauss | Co Leeds | 5:44.50 | 5:29.47 | 6.0 | -15.03 | |||
2 | Matthew Yeomans | Co Leeds | 5:58.37 | 5:49.48 | 5.0 | -8.89 | |||
3 | Bradley Chambers | Co Sheffield | 5:55.56 | 5:59.13 | 4.0 | +3.57 | |||
4 | Jamie Broome | Co Leeds | 6:11.35 | 6:04.23 | 3.0 | -7.12 | |||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Brandon Lino | Kingfishers | 5:18.50 | 5:27.62 | 6.0 | +9.12 | |||
2 | Nicholas Brackenridge | Halifax | 6:29.00 | 6:14.43 | 5.0 | -14.57 | |||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Pts | Improvement | |||
1 | Joseph Taylor | Stocksbridge | 5:45.50 | 5:33.33 | 6.0 | -12.17 |