|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
Full Results Event 101 Boys 11yrs & Over 1500m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Max Davies | Arnold | 23:05.00 | 23:12.00 | +7.00 | ||||
2 | Connor Gardener | Driffield | 26:20.00 | 23:19.49 | -3:00.51 | ||||
3 | Sammy Rahimzadeh | Bramcote | 23:45.00 | 23:35.26 | -9.74 | ||||
4 | Tristan Dixon-Teasdale | Calv&Bing | 24:07.00 | 26:03.88 | +1:56.88 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ty Burrell | Co Sheffield | 22:22.96 | 22:15.66 | -7.30 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 19:09.10 | 19:03.40 | -5.70 | ||||
2 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 18:51.50 | 19:05.59 | +14.09 | ||||
3 | Adam Jones | Flixton | 19:18.02 | 19:26.62 | +8.60 | ||||
4 | Bradley Wright | Dartes | 22:16.00 | 20:24.68 | -1:51.32 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Hardman | Chorley | 17:52.29 | 17:59.43 | +7.14 | ||||
2 | Liam Spence | Hull | 18:17.80 | 18:03.51 | -14.29 | ||||
3 | Jack Pears-Dorland | York City | 17:56.45 | 18:05.00 | +8.55 | ||||
4 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 18:45.00 | 18:32.23 | -12.77 | ||||
5 | Phillip Kendra | Pocklington | 18:00.00 | 20:39.99 | +2:39.99 | ||||
6 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 19:48.00 | 21:05.83 | +1:17.83 | ||||
Full Results Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 56.41 | 55.52 | -0.89 | ||||
2 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 56.04 | npt | ||||
3 | Poppy Irving | Isle of Man | 1:02.30 | 56.20 | -6.10 | ||||
4 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 1:05.21 | 59.25 | -5.96 | ||||
5 | Freyja Kelly | Isle of Man | 1:04.30 | 1:02.39 | -1.91 | ||||
6 | Faith Serginson-Dorgan | Loftus | 1:09.50 | 1:03.35 | -6.15 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 44.87 | 43.78 | -1.09 | ||||
2 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 48.23 | 43.96 | -4.27 | ||||
3 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 48.29 | 44.72 | -3.57 | ||||
4 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 45.83 | 44.73 | -1.10 | ||||
5 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 50.45 | 45.52 | -4.93 | ||||
6 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 47.40 | 47.32 | -0.08 | ||||
7 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 50.53 | 48.69 | -1.84 | ||||
8 | Felicity Gortschacher | Dartes | 55.99 | 49.13 | -6.86 | ||||
9 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 50.60 | 50.33 | -0.27 | ||||
10 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 49.14 | 50.56 | +1.42 | ||||
11 | Mia Mason | Flixton | 50.96 | 51.10 | +0.14 | ||||
12 | Sophia Gilbert | Flixton | 53.53 | 51.77 | -1.76 | ||||
13 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 59.26 | 52.06 | -7.20 | ||||
14 | Jessica McCollin | Hull | 1:00.00 | 53.47 | -6.53 | ||||
15 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 58.20 | 56.69 | -1.51 | ||||
16 | Mia Crookall | Isle of Man | 59.70 | 57.07 | -2.63 | ||||
17 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 57.10 | 57.24 | +0.14 | ||||
18 | Ellie Johnson | Isle of Man | 1:00.00 | 57.69 | -2.31 | ||||
19 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 54.10 | 58.02 | +3.92 | ||||
20 | Natalie Clarke-Smith | Isle of Man | 1:00.00 | 59.81 | -0.19 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Bethan Candlin | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick excluding the last single arm stroke prior to the touch at the turn or finish - Breast | ||||||||
Saffron Cox | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 47.80 | 45.40 | -2.40 | ||||
2 | Libby Akrill | Hull | 44.80 | 45.75 | +0.95 | ||||
3 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 47.20 | 46.20 | -1.00 | ||||
4 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 47.00 | 46.73 | -0.27 | ||||
5 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 47.61 | 47.38 | -0.23 | ||||
6 | Maddison Waltham | Hull | 45.23 | 47.55 | +2.32 | ||||
7 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 56.26 | 48.93 | -7.33 | ||||
8 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 51.27 | 49.20 | -2.07 | ||||
9 | Harriet Butler | Isle of Man | 55.90 | 49.37 | -6.53 | ||||
10 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Man | 51.70 | 50.73 | -0.97 | ||||
11 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 50.60 | 51.46 | +0.86 | ||||
12 | Charlotte McIver | Flixton | 49.44 | 51.57 | +2.13 | ||||
13 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 52.70 | 52.01 | -0.69 | ||||
14 | Lily Medcalf | Flixton | 54.76 | 53.37 | -1.39 | ||||
15 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 1:01.47 | 54.26 | -7.21 | ||||
16 | Abigail Creed | Adwick | 50.01 | 55.12 | +5.11 | ||||
17 | Isla Yule | Isle of Man | 57.50 | 56.25 | -1.25 | ||||
18 | Amelia Odendaal | Isle of Man | 1:04.60 | 59.11 | -5.49 | ||||
19 | Amber Pullen | Isle of Man | 1:03.40 | 1:02.88 | -0.52 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 41.63 | 39.37 | -2.26 | ||||
2 | Jasmine Stockton | Flixton | 50.50 | 41.89 | -8.61 | ||||
3 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 42.26 | 42.88 | +0.62 | ||||
4 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 43.75 | 42.89 | -0.86 | ||||
5 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 43.32 | 44.07 | +0.75 | ||||
6 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 44.62 | 44.80 | +0.18 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus | 46.54 | 46.88 | +0.34 | ||||
8 | Eadie Kelly | Kippax | 45.51 | 47.67 | +2.16 | ||||
9 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 51.51 | 49.13 | -2.38 | ||||
10 | Sophie Wright | Isle of Man | 48.90 | 49.30 | +0.40 | ||||
11 | Feena Corkill | Isle of Man | 55.30 | 53.88 | -1.42 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 38.84 | 38.15 | -0.69 | ||||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 39.60 | 39.40 | -0.20 | ||||
3 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 40.40 | 40.82 | +0.42 | ||||
4 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 43.17 | 40.95 | -2.22 | ||||
5 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 41.60 | 41.36 | -0.24 | ||||
6 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 42.20 | 41.49 | -0.71 | ||||
7 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 42.90 | 42.04 | -0.86 | ||||
8 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 44.00 | 43.10 | -0.90 | ||||
9 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 43.70 | 43.12 | -0.58 | ||||
10 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 44.34 | 44.44 | +0.10 | ||||
11 | Lizzy Palin | Team Jorvik | 44.23 | 44.66 | +0.43 | ||||
12 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 43.35 | 45.02 | +1.67 | ||||
13 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 47.30 | 46.95 | -0.35 | ||||
14 | Grace Elliott | Isle of Man | 45.00 | 47.36 | +2.36 | ||||
15 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 46.90 | 48.40 | +1.50 | ||||
16 | Kiera Dunstan | Chorley | 49.30 | 49.87 | +0.57 | ||||
17 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 48.57 | 50.92 | +2.35 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | East Leeds | 38.51 | 38.38 | -0.13 | ||||
2 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus | 38.52 | 39.21 | +0.69 | ||||
3 | Taylor Hardy | Dartes | 38.17 | 39.51 | +1.34 | ||||
4 | Emily Hill | Team Jorvik | 39.29 | 41.50 | +2.21 | ||||
5 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 47.79 | 42.40 | -5.39 | ||||
6 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 43.60 | 42.49 | -1.11 | ||||
7 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 42.36 | 42.87 | +0.51 | ||||
8 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 46.70 | 44.41 | -2.29 | ||||
9 | Francesca Sharp | Isle of Man | 45.30 | 45.62 | +0.32 | ||||
10 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 42.70 | 45.71 | +3.01 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Libby Smales | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 37.91 | 38.56 | +0.65 | ||||
2 | Hannah Willingham | Hull | 39.00 | 39.61 | +0.61 | ||||
3 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 39.78 | 39.71 | -0.07 | ||||
4 | Kennedy Akrill | Hull | 40.40 | 41.24 | +0.84 | ||||
5 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 40.22 | 42.26 | +2.04 | ||||
6 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 40.70 | 42.42 | +1.72 | ||||
7 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 43.10 | 42.70 | -0.40 | ||||
8 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 43.00 | 42.74 | -0.26 | ||||
9 | Zoe Kirkham | Isle of Man | 42.80 | 43.48 | +0.68 | ||||
10 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 44.60 | 43.94 | -0.66 | ||||
11 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 44.70 | 44.89 | +0.19 | ||||
Full Results Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Patrick Svarc-Jeffs | Loftus | 50.08 | 53.00 | +2.92 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alexander Francis | Adwick | 46.00 | 43.61 | -2.39 | ||||
2 | Charlie Shepherd | Thirsk | 44.00 | 43.79 | -0.21 | ||||
3 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 44.00 | 45.84 | +1.84 | ||||
4 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 49.50 | 47.94 | -1.56 | ||||
5 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus | 51.30 | 48.62 | -2.68 | ||||
6 | Ethan Lace | Isle of Man | 48.70 | 49.45 | +0.75 | ||||
7 | Cameron Lace | Isle of Man | 49.20 | 50.21 | +1.01 | ||||
8 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 50.20 | 52.08 | +1.88 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 40.74 | 39.65 | -1.09 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 40.56 | 39.69 | -0.87 | ||||
3 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 40.00 | 39.91 | -0.09 | ||||
4 | Ben Roberts | Isle of Man | 52.10 | 45.91 | -6.19 | ||||
5 | Finley Easton | Loftus | 48.20 | 49.13 | +0.93 | ||||
6 | Owen Waugh | Loftus | 53.00 | 52.24 | -0.76 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 37.52 | 35.83 | -1.69 | ||||
2 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 37.00 | 36.96 | -0.04 | ||||
3 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 37.00 | 37.99 | +0.99 | ||||
4 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 41.93 | 38.86 | -3.07 | ||||
5 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 43.10 | 39.53 | -3.57 | ||||
6 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 42.74 | 40.94 | -1.80 | ||||
7 | Fred Mitchell | Pocklington | 40.56 | 41.13 | +0.57 | ||||
8 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 45.60 | 42.28 | -3.32 | ||||
9 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 41.30 | 43.58 | +2.28 | ||||
10 | Archie Barker | Loftus | 46.30 | 47.94 | +1.64 | ||||
11 | Henry Barker | Loftus | 45.20 | 47.99 | +2.79 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 38.50 | 32.65 | -5.85 | ||||
2 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 34.50 | 33.58 | -0.92 | ||||
3 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 35.55 | 35.90 | +0.35 | ||||
4 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 38.50 | 36.33 | -2.17 | ||||
5 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 37.09 | 36.69 | -0.40 | ||||
6 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 36.80 | 37.69 | +0.89 | ||||
7 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 41.67 | 39.37 | -2.30 | ||||
8 | Rufus Blackford | Isle of Man | 42.60 | 39.60 | -3.00 | ||||
9 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 41.60 | 42.24 | +0.64 | ||||
10 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 41.80 | 42.86 | +1.06 | ||||
11 | Ffyno Parnell | Isle of Man | 45.60 | 43.29 | -2.31 | ||||
12 | Kieran Wiseman | Loftus | 54.00 | 49.12 | -4.88 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 33.72 | 33.02 | -0.70 | ||||
2 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 36.20 | 35.14 | -1.06 | ||||
3 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 33.56 | 35.65 | +2.09 | ||||
4 | Carrick Thompson | Isle of Man | 39.67 | 38.31 | -1.36 | ||||
5 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 41.71 | 39.56 | -2.15 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 31.05 | 30.61 | -0.44 | ||||
2 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 33.51 | 32.06 | -1.45 | ||||
3 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 32.14 | 32.13 | -0.01 | ||||
4 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 31.01 | 32.42 | +1.41 | ||||
5 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 32.49 | 33.44 | +0.95 | ||||
6 | Harris Bowman | Driffield | 36.04 | 35.27 | -0.77 | ||||
7 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 36.03 | 38.37 | +2.34 | ||||
8 | John Adams | Hull | 36.10 | 38.52 | +2.42 | ||||
Full Results Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 3:41.00 | 3:20.51 | -20.49 | ||||
2 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 4:21.30 | 4:29.30 | +8.00 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jasmine Stockton | Flixton | 3:09.50 | 2:40.15 | -29.35 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 2:45.10 | 2:35.34 | -9.76 | ||||
2 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 2:57.30 | 2:51.53 | -5.77 | ||||
3 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 3:01.50 | 2:55.84 | -5.66 | ||||
4 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 2:57.00 | 3:05.81 | +8.81 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 2:41.56 | 2:30.26 | -11.30 | ||||
2 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 2:50.80 | 2:53.26 | +2.46 | ||||
Full Results Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henri Kingdom | Hull | 3:18.00 | 3:07.50 | -10.50 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jacob Lee | Loftus | 3:09.00 | 3:17.39 | +8.39 | ||||
2 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 3:28.27 | 3:19.80 | -8.47 | ||||
3 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 3:50.00 | 3:52.89 | +2.89 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 2:51.53 | 2:56.37 | +4.84 | ||||
2 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 3:15.50 | 3:04.57 | -10.93 | ||||
3 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 3:11.96 | 3:23.21 | +11.25 | ||||
4 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 3:25.00 | 3:25.05 | +0.05 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 2:50.74 | 2:41.78 | -8.96 | ||||
2 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 2:49.90 | 2:45.49 | -4.41 | ||||
3 | Isaac Hall | Loftus | 2:51.00 | 2:48.57 | -2.43 | ||||
4 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 3:02.34 | 2:49.78 | -12.56 | ||||
5 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 3:01.80 | 2:50.09 | -11.71 | ||||
6 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 2:54.42 | 2:59.52 | +5.10 | ||||
7 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 3:11.40 | 3:00.10 | -11.30 | ||||
8 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 3:20.00 | 3:18.75 | -1.25 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Wright | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 2:38.00 | 2:36.81 | -1.19 | ||||
2 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 2:38.74 | 2:40.01 | +1.27 | ||||
3 | Adam Jones | Flixton | 2:38.44 | 2:42.97 | +4.53 | ||||
4 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 2:52.83 | 2:48.43 | -4.40 | ||||
5 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 3:08.00 | 3:01.64 | -6.36 | ||||
6 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 3:01.15 | 3:05.93 | +4.78 | ||||
7 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 3:07.12 | 3:09.75 | +2.63 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:31.54 | 2:31.41 | -0.13 | ||||
2 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 2:48.91 | 2:48.42 | -0.49 | ||||
3 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 3:00.00 | 3:01.96 | +1.96 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 2:32.51 | 2:28.23 | -4.28 | ||||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 2:29.50 | 2:30.68 | +1.18 | ||||
3 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 2:35.00 | 2:32.43 | -2.57 | ||||
4 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 2:39.37 | 2:35.77 | -3.60 | ||||
5 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:41.70 | 2:41.90 | +0.20 | ||||
6 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 2:42.00 | 2:42.49 | +0.49 | ||||
7 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 2:32.65 | 2:48.05 | +15.40 | ||||
8 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 2:47.00 | 2:48.25 | +1.25 | ||||
9 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 2:42.30 | 2:49.10 | +6.80 | ||||
10 | Matthew Dixon | Hull | 2:53.80 | 2:52.64 | -1.16 | ||||
Full Results Event 106 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 1:38.10 | 1:37.07 | -1.03 | ||||
2 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 1:54.95 | 1:39.96 | -14.99 | ||||
3 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 1:44.00 | 1:40.65 | -3.35 | ||||
4 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 1:38.80 | 1:44.63 | +5.83 | ||||
5 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 1:51.20 | 1:46.27 | -4.93 | ||||
6 | Felicity Gortschacher | Dartes | 1:55.00 | 1:51.74 | -3.26 | ||||
7 | Sophia Gilbert | Flixton | 1:54.60 | 1:51.96 | -2.64 | ||||
8 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 1:45.00 | 1:52.48 | +7.48 | ||||
9 | Mia Mason | Flixton | 1:48.59 | 1:53.54 | +4.95 | ||||
10 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 1:47.90 | 1:55.19 | +7.29 | ||||
11 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 1:50.00 | 2:00.17 | +10.17 | ||||
12 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 1:54.48 | 2:00.63 | +6.15 | ||||
13 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 1:55.00 | 2:02.82 | +7.82 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Nicklin | 7.1 After the start or after each turn single butterfly kick not performed before the first breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 1:32.00 | 1:32.83 | +0.83 | ||||
2 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 1:34.25 | 1:33.31 | -0.94 | ||||
3 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 1:36.00 | 1:36.45 | +0.45 | ||||
4 | Libby Akrill | Hull | 1:37.10 | 1:38.29 | +1.19 | ||||
5 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 1:43.50 | 1:38.63 | -4.87 | ||||
6 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 1:38.00 | 1:40.38 | +2.38 | ||||
7 | Maddison Waltham | Hull | 1:39.65 | 1:41.26 | +1.61 | ||||
8 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 1:40.50 | 1:41.75 | +1.25 | ||||
9 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 1:51.00 | 1:47.89 | -3.11 | ||||
10 | Abbie Eastwood | Pocklington | 1:45.78 | 1:50.33 | +4.55 | ||||
11 | Charlotte McIver | Flixton | 1:51.00 | 1:57.40 | +6.40 | ||||
12 | Abigail Creed | Adwick | 1:50.96 | 1:57.57 | +6.61 | ||||
13 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 1:51.00 | 1:58.97 | +7.97 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 1:29.74 | 1:27.85 | -1.89 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 1:30.36 | 1:28.47 | -1.89 | ||||
3 | Abbie Brennand | Chorley | 1:33.00 | 1:36.61 | +3.61 | ||||
4 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 1:33.95 | 1:36.99 | +3.04 | ||||
5 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 1:35.40 | 1:37.75 | +2.35 | ||||
6 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 1:38.29 | 1:38.99 | +0.70 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus | 1:41.20 | 1:40.72 | -0.48 | ||||
8 | Eadie Kelly | Kippax | 1:44.70 | 1:45.92 | +1.22 | ||||
9 | Gracie Edeson | Driffield | 1:45.00 | 1:49.23 | +4.23 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:26.00 | 1:25.24 | -0.76 | ||||
2 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 1:25.46 | 1:28.01 | +2.55 | ||||
3 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 1:32.00 | 1:30.09 | -1.91 | ||||
4 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 1:38.13 | 1:31.66 | -6.47 | ||||
5 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 1:29.20 | 1:32.42 | +3.22 | ||||
6 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 1:34.80 | 1:33.72 | -1.08 | ||||
7 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 1:32.90 | 1:34.81 | +1.91 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Blake | York City | 1:32.40 | 1:36.35 | +3.95 | ||||
9 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 1:38.00 | 1:37.92 | -0.08 | ||||
10 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 1:35.70 | 1:38.45 | +2.75 | ||||
11 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 1:35.30 | 1:39.19 | +3.89 | ||||
12 | Lizzy Palin | Team Jorvik | 1:33.82 | 1:39.61 | +5.79 | ||||
13 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 1:37.50 | 1:41.90 | +4.40 | ||||
14 | Sasha Elliott-White | Pocklington | 1:38.56 | 1:43.22 | +4.66 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eleanor Howcroft | East Leeds | 1:23.01 | 1:20.43 | -2.58 | ||||
2 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 1:23.10 | 1:24.32 | +1.22 | ||||
3 | Taylor Hardy | Dartes | 1:22.50 | 1:25.79 | +3.29 | ||||
4 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus | 1:24.77 | 1:26.73 | +1.96 | ||||
5 | Emily Hill | Team Jorvik | 1:26.80 | 1:33.09 | +6.29 | ||||
6 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 1:36.50 | 1:34.44 | -2.06 | ||||
7 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 1:34.30 | 1:34.63 | +0.33 | ||||
8 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 1:35.50 | 1:35.39 | -0.11 | ||||
9 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 1:37.00 | 1:36.08 | -0.92 | ||||
10 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 1:33.69 | 1:36.39 | +2.70 | ||||
11 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 1:38.56 | 1:38.46 | -0.10 | ||||
12 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 1:39.00 | 1:39.02 | +0.02 | ||||
13 | Francesca Sharp | Isle of Man | 1:38.00 | 1:42.94 | +4.94 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 1:21.94 | 1:23.31 | +1.37 | ||||
2 | Lucy Clarke | Dartes | 1:31.10 | 1:26.06 | -5.04 | ||||
3 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 1:29.80 | 1:28.99 | -0.81 | ||||
4 | Hannah Willingham | Hull | 1:23.20 | 1:29.77 | +6.57 | ||||
5 | Kennedy Akrill | Hull | 1:26.80 | 1:30.18 | +3.38 | ||||
6 | Laura Elliott-White | Pocklington | 1:25.33 | 1:31.62 | +6.29 | ||||
7 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 1:26.50 | 1:31.81 | +5.31 | ||||
8 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 1:34.00 | 1:33.21 | -0.79 | ||||
9 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 1:33.90 | 1:36.01 | +2.11 | ||||
10 | Holly Edeson | Driffield | 1:35.00 | 1:36.79 | +1.79 | ||||
11 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:34.60 | 1:37.13 | +2.53 | ||||
12 | Zoe Kirkham | Isle of Man | 1:33.50 | 1:37.14 | +3.64 | ||||
13 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 1:31.24 | 1:37.52 | +6.28 | ||||
Full Results Event 107 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 1:28.93 | 1:34.19 | +5.26 | ||||
2 | Charlie Shepherd | Thirsk | 1:33.47 | 1:34.80 | +1.33 | ||||
3 | Alexander Francis | Adwick | 1:37.00 | 1:35.48 | -1.52 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 1:25.90 | 1:22.81 | -3.09 | ||||
2 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:24.06 | 1:26.03 | +1.97 | ||||
3 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 1:25.63 | 1:27.01 | +1.38 | ||||
4 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:23.00 | 1:29.02 | +6.02 | ||||
5 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 1:24.40 | 1:30.06 | +5.66 | ||||
6 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 1:29.50 | 1:30.68 | +1.18 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Burgess | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 1:16.35 | 1:16.04 | -0.31 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 1:16.78 | 1:17.07 | +0.29 | ||||
3 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 1:17.44 | 1:17.35 | -0.09 | ||||
4 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 1:18.63 | 1:19.11 | +0.48 | ||||
5 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 1:25.04 | 1:22.18 | -2.86 | ||||
6 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:18.27 | 1:22.85 | +4.58 | ||||
7 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:24.47 | 1:22.87 | -1.60 | ||||
8 | Fred Mitchell | Pocklington | 1:25.76 | 1:26.90 | +1.14 | ||||
9 | Christopher Creed | Adwick | 1:30.92 | 1:30.16 | -0.76 | ||||
10 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 1:33.60 | 1:30.20 | -3.40 | ||||
11 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 1:28.00 | 1:32.71 | +4.71 | ||||
12 | Henry Barker | Loftus | 1:34.00 | 1:46.78 | +12.78 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Wright | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 1:13.10 | 1:12.00 | -1.10 | ||||
2 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 1:13.20 | 1:12.01 | -1.19 | ||||
3 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 1:18.50 | 1:17.11 | -1.39 | ||||
4 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 1:25.37 | 1:23.15 | -2.22 | ||||
5 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 1:19.84 | 1:23.91 | +4.07 | ||||
6 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 1:28.00 | 1:34.49 | +6.49 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 1:11.03 | 1:10.59 | -0.44 | ||||
2 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:12.70 | 1:11.98 | -0.72 | ||||
3 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 1:13.80 | 1:14.87 | +1.07 | ||||
4 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 1:14.02 | 1:16.78 | +2.76 | ||||
5 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 1:18.50 | 1:20.05 | +1.55 | ||||
6 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 1:24.00 | 1:25.33 | +1.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 1:04.24 | 1:04.51 | +0.27 | ||||
2 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 1:10.55 | 1:09.66 | -0.89 | ||||
3 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 1:11.57 | 1:11.24 | -0.33 | ||||
4 | Phillip Kendra | Pocklington | 1:03.55 | 1:11.59 | +8.04 | ||||
5 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 1:11.60 | 1:12.77 | +1.17 | ||||
6 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 1:16.00 | 1:17.14 | +1.14 | ||||
7 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:17.70 | 1:18.26 | +0.56 | ||||
8 | Matthew Dixon | Hull | 1:18.80 | 1:21.46 | +2.66 | ||||
9 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 1:16.60 | 1:22.09 | +5.49 | ||||
10 | Harris Bowman | Driffield | 1:20.00 | 1:24.16 | +4.16 | ||||
11 | John Adams | Hull | 1:20.00 | 1:27.81 | +7.81 | ||||
Full Results Event 108 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 5:40.95 | 5:32.16 | -8.79 | ||||
2 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 6:13.76 | 5:43.54 | -30.22 | ||||
3 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 5:48.21 | 5:49.94 | +1.73 | ||||
4 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 5:59.08 | 6:00.59 | +1.51 | ||||
5 | Anya Lace | Isle of Man | 6:51.10 | 6:50.07 | -1.03 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 5:23.99 | 5:22.39 | -1.60 | ||||
2 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 5:41.29 | 5:23.79 | -17.50 | ||||
3 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus | 5:34.00 | 5:24.44 | -9.56 | ||||
4 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 5:30.00 | 5:27.07 | -2.93 | ||||
5 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 5:40.00 | 5:32.83 | -7.17 | ||||
6 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 5:55.30 | 5:36.60 | -18.70 | ||||
7 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 5:38.50 | 5:43.66 | +5.16 | ||||
8 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 5:58.25 | 5:52.28 | -5.97 | ||||
9 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 6:08.80 | 5:52.68 | -16.12 | ||||
10 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 6:30.00 | 6:09.92 | -20.08 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jasmine Stockton | Flixton | 5:10.50 | 4:55.84 | -14.66 | ||||
2 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 5:19.40 | 5:12.88 | -6.52 | ||||
3 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 5:14.20 | 5:12.99 | -1.21 | ||||
4 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 5:19.23 | 5:13.93 | -5.30 | ||||
5 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 5:13.34 | 5:15.18 | +1.84 | ||||
6 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 5:10.60 | 5:17.50 | +6.90 | ||||
7 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 5:56.78 | 5:35.85 | -20.93 | ||||
8 | Abbie Brennand | Chorley | 5:30.09 | 5:38.61 | +8.52 | ||||
9 | Catherine Fee | Hull | 5:53.50 | 5:52.58 | -0.92 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 5:01.31 | 4:52.17 | -9.14 | ||||
2 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 5:02.06 | 4:59.27 | -2.79 | ||||
3 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 5:01.16 | 5:05.88 | +4.72 | ||||
4 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 5:05.08 | 5:07.93 | +2.85 | ||||
5 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 5:30.30 | 5:20.01 | -10.29 | ||||
6 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 5:14.00 | 5:23.11 | +9.11 | ||||
7 | Lily Tate | Hull | 5:26.00 | 5:27.91 | +1.91 | ||||
8 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 5:21.00 | 5:33.94 | +12.94 | ||||
9 | Emma Dorland | York City | 5:23.80 | 5:36.04 | +12.24 | ||||
10 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 5:47.44 | 5:56.45 | +9.01 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lizzy Palin | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 4:46.10 | 4:39.21 | -6.89 | ||||
2 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 4:46.00 | 4:40.00 | -6.00 | ||||
3 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 5:21.21 | 5:17.38 | -3.83 | ||||
4 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 5:12.10 | 5:18.09 | +5.99 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Finlay Stinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 4:56.56 | 4:50.67 | -5.89 | ||||
2 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 5:35.00 | 5:34.23 | -0.77 | ||||
Full Results Event 201 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henri Kingdom | Hull | 44.71 | 41.56 | -3.15 | ||||
2 | Matthew Buxton | Isle of Man | 48.60 | 42.66 | -5.94 | ||||
3 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:00.32 | 59.17 | -1.15 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlie Shepherd | Thirsk | 40.95 | 40.28 | -0.67 | ||||
2 | Jacob Lee | Loftus | 42.00 | 42.22 | +0.22 | ||||
3 | Alexander Francis | Adwick | 55.80 | 47.75 | -8.05 | ||||
4 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 46.98 | 50.43 | +3.45 | ||||
5 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 58.50 | 51.21 | -7.29 | ||||
6 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 1:02.20 | 57.06 | -5.14 | ||||
7 | Ethan Lace | Isle of Man | 54.90 | 58.28 | +3.38 | ||||
8 | Cameron Lace | Isle of Man | 1:00.20 | 59.56 | -0.64 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 36.47 | 36.10 | -0.37 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 36.79 | 38.13 | +1.34 | ||||
3 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 40.80 | 39.47 | -1.33 | ||||
4 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 40.04 | 41.93 | +1.89 | ||||
5 | Jack Burgess | Isle of Man | 47.00 | 50.80 | +3.80 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 39.10 | 37.04 | -2.06 | ||||
2 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 38.40 | 39.02 | +0.62 | ||||
3 | Fred Mitchell | Pocklington | 39.37 | 40.10 | +0.73 | ||||
4 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 40.13 | 40.38 | +0.25 | ||||
5 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 43.60 | 41.28 | -2.32 | ||||
6 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 44.70 | 42.88 | -1.82 | ||||
7 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 41.30 | 43.59 | +2.29 | ||||
8 | Archie Barker | Loftus | 44.20 | 46.01 | +1.81 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 33.07 | 33.96 | +0.89 | ||||
2 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 34.95 | 34.99 | +0.04 | ||||
3 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 48.13 | 36.48 | -11.65 | ||||
4 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 37.01 | 36.52 | -0.49 | ||||
5 | Rufus Blackford | Isle of Man | 40.80 | 39.30 | -1.50 | ||||
6 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 50.00 | 43.64 | -6.36 | ||||
7 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 44.40 | 43.65 | -0.75 | ||||
8 | Ffyno Parnell | Isle of Man | 45.00 | 50.11 | +5.11 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Callum Tonkins | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 31.48 | 31.12 | -0.36 | ||||
2 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 32.12 | 32.61 | +0.49 | ||||
3 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 33.52 | 33.23 | -0.29 | ||||
4 | Carrick Thompson | Isle of Man | 37.52 | 34.92 | -2.60 | ||||
5 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 39.49 | 37.16 | -2.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 28.35 | 28.37 | +0.02 | ||||
2 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 28.12 | 29.01 | +0.89 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 28.64 | 29.77 | +1.13 | ||||
4 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 29.86 | 30.61 | +0.75 | ||||
5 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 30.56 | 30.68 | +0.12 | ||||
6 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 32.92 | 31.59 | -1.33 | ||||
7 | John Adams | Hull | 32.70 | 31.78 | -0.92 | ||||
8 | Matthew Dixon | Hull | 33.80 | 32.16 | -1.64 | ||||
9 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 38.00 | 32.66 | -5.34 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kaso Abbas Kareem | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucie Savage | Dartes | NT | 37.62 | npt | ||||
2 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 41.40 | 39.54 | -1.86 | ||||
3 | Imogen Bradley | Dartes | 40.96 | 40.07 | -0.89 | ||||
4 | Poppy Irving | Isle of Man | 51.00 | 40.09 | -10.91 | ||||
5 | Aisling Timmis | Pocklington | 39.47 | 41.38 | +1.91 | ||||
6 | Faith Serginson-Dorgan | Loftus | 49.20 | 42.78 | -6.42 | ||||
7 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 40.49 | 43.66 | +3.17 | ||||
8 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 45.37 | npt | ||||
9 | Freyja Kelly | Isle of Man | 49.22 | 46.88 | -2.34 | ||||
10 | Lucy Morris | Loftus | 50.16 | 50.84 | +0.68 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 33.71 | 32.42 | -1.29 | ||||
2 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 34.97 | 33.21 | -1.76 | ||||
3 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 34.41 | 33.80 | -0.61 | ||||
4 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 34.60 | 34.30 | -0.30 | ||||
5 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 35.09 | 36.00 | +0.91 | ||||
6 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 37.46 | 36.32 | -1.14 | ||||
7 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 36.89 | 36.43 | -0.46 | ||||
8 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 38.00 | 36.79 | -1.21 | ||||
9 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 34.90 | 37.09 | +2.19 | ||||
10 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 39.00 | 37.34 | -1.66 | ||||
11 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 36.27 | 37.38 | +1.11 | ||||
12 | Sophia Gilbert | Flixton | 36.84 | 37.73 | +0.89 | ||||
13 | Mia Mason | Flixton | 37.58 | 38.24 | +0.66 | ||||
14 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 39.23 | 38.26 | -0.97 | ||||
15 | Jessica McCollin | Hull | 40.16 | 38.45 | -1.71 | ||||
16 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 35.56 | 39.15 | +3.59 | ||||
17 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 37.54 | 39.29 | +1.75 | ||||
18 | Mia Crookall | Isle of Man | 43.83 | 39.57 | -4.26 | ||||
19 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 44.12 | 39.80 | -4.32 | ||||
20 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 39.50 | 40.37 | +0.87 | ||||
21 | Anya Lace | Isle of Man | 41.70 | 42.23 | +0.53 | ||||
22 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 43.30 | 42.79 | -0.51 | ||||
23 | Natalie Clarke-Smith | Isle of Man | 46.90 | 42.83 | -4.07 | ||||
24 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 42.80 | 43.38 | +0.58 | ||||
25 | Saffron Cox | Loftus | 57.40 | 48.37 | -9.03 | ||||
26 | Ellie Johnson | Isle of Man | 49.70 | 49.54 | -0.16 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 33.31 | 33.09 | -0.22 | ||||
2 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 32.80 | 33.16 | +0.36 | ||||
3 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 34.30 | 33.22 | -1.08 | ||||
4 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 34.45 | 33.73 | -0.72 | ||||
5 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus | 34.67 | 33.87 | -0.80 | ||||
6 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 34.33 | 34.20 | -0.13 | ||||
7 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 35.10 | 34.21 | -0.89 | ||||
8 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 35.65 | 34.30 | -1.35 | ||||
9 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 33.40 | 34.80 | +1.40 | ||||
10 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 37.50 | 34.93 | -2.57 | ||||
11 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 35.50 | 35.10 | -0.40 | ||||
12 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 37.30 | 35.71 | -1.59 | ||||
13 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 36.60 | 35.91 | -0.69 | ||||
14 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 37.10 | 36.53 | -0.57 | ||||
15 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 37.38 | 36.70 | -0.68 | ||||
16 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 36.58 | 37.70 | +1.12 | ||||
17 | Isla Yule | Isle of Man | 39.50 | 39.17 | -0.33 | ||||
18 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 40.30 | 39.40 | -0.90 | ||||
19 | Harriet Butler | Isle of Man | 40.70 | 40.15 | -0.55 | ||||
20 | Lily Medcalf | Flixton | 41.50 | 41.59 | +0.09 | ||||
21 | Amber Pullen | Isle of Man | 43.20 | 42.69 | -0.51 | ||||
22 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Man | 38.00 | 43.23 | +5.23 | ||||
23 | Sammie Earl | Isle of Man | 43.00 | 43.43 | +0.43 | ||||
24 | Charlotte McIver | Flixton | 44.70 | 44.79 | +0.09 | ||||
25 | Amelia Odendaal | Isle of Man | 46.20 | 45.29 | -0.91 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 32.99 | 31.49 | -1.50 | ||||
2 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 31.67 | 31.61 | -0.06 | ||||
3 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 31.86 | 31.75 | -0.11 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus | 32.88 | 32.16 | -0.72 | ||||
5 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 32.52 | 32.40 | -0.12 | ||||
6 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 34.02 | 33.32 | -0.70 | ||||
7 | Catherine Crees | Hull | 34.80 | 33.46 | -1.34 | ||||
8 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 33.10 | 33.47 | +0.37 | ||||
9 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 33.33 | 33.48 | +0.15 | ||||
10 | Anna Morris | Loftus | 33.39 | 33.53 | +0.14 | ||||
11 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 36.19 | 33.64 | -2.55 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 34.50 | 33.86 | -0.64 | ||||
13 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 35.50 | 33.94 | -1.56 | ||||
14 | Abbie Brennand | Chorley | 33.90 | 34.20 | +0.30 | ||||
15 | Anya Betts | Hull | 36.20 | 34.75 | -1.45 | ||||
16 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 35.50 | 34.86 | -0.64 | ||||
17 | Abbie Wilson | Driffield | 34.45 | 35.07 | +0.62 | ||||
18 | Eadie Kelly | Kippax | 35.14 | 35.88 | +0.74 | ||||
19 | Catherine Fee | Hull | 35.97 | 36.10 | +0.13 | ||||
20 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 34.45 | 36.17 | +1.72 | ||||
21 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 36.10 | 36.31 | +0.21 | ||||
22 | Sophie Wright | Isle of Man | 35.70 | 36.52 | +0.82 | ||||
23 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 36.44 | 37.31 | +0.87 | ||||
24 | Feena Corkill | Isle of Man | 42.80 | 42.37 | -0.43 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 30.00 | 29.51 | -0.49 | ||||
2 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 31.21 | 30.77 | -0.44 | ||||
3 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 30.90 | 31.69 | +0.79 | ||||
4 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 31.30 | 31.75 | +0.45 | ||||
5 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 33.40 | 32.19 | -1.21 | ||||
6 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 31.74 | 32.36 | +0.62 | ||||
7 | Kiera Dunstan | Chorley | 32.88 | 32.82 | -0.06 | ||||
8 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 33.08 | 33.01 | -0.07 | ||||
9 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 33.90 | 33.06 | -0.84 | ||||
9 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 34.00 | 33.06 | -0.94 | ||||
11 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 32.87 | 33.10 | +0.23 | ||||
12 | Katy Weld | Pocklington | 32.66 | 33.34 | +0.68 | ||||
13 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 31.50 | 33.37 | +1.87 | ||||
14 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 33.80 | 33.70 | -0.10 | ||||
15 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 33.70 | 33.76 | +0.06 | ||||
16 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 32.50 | 33.78 | +1.28 | ||||
17 | Emma Dorland | York City | 34.38 | 33.79 | -0.59 | ||||
18 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 34.40 | 34.42 | +0.02 | ||||
19 | Lily Tate | Hull | 35.00 | 34.56 | -0.44 | ||||
20 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 36.08 | 34.96 | -1.12 | ||||
21 | Isobel Jackson | Driffield | 36.25 | 35.44 | -0.81 | ||||
22 | Grace Elliott | Isle of Man | 36.50 | 35.69 | -0.81 | ||||
23 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 35.20 | 36.25 | +1.05 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 29.94 | 29.73 | -0.21 | ||||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 30.28 | 30.24 | -0.04 | ||||
3 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 31.10 | 30.72 | -0.38 | ||||
4 | Eleanor Howcroft | East Leeds | 30.30 | 30.97 | +0.67 | ||||
5 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 31.80 | 31.27 | -0.53 | ||||
6 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 31.20 | 31.39 | +0.19 | ||||
7 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 30.39 | 31.55 | +1.16 | ||||
8 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 30.80 | 31.57 | +0.77 | ||||
9 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 32.20 | 31.84 | -0.36 | ||||
10 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 32.30 | 31.85 | -0.45 | ||||
11 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 31.54 | 32.14 | +0.60 | ||||
12 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 33.51 | 32.44 | -1.07 | ||||
13 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 33.40 | 33.75 | +0.35 | ||||
14 | Jolie Bull | Hull | 31.68 | 33.78 | +2.10 | ||||
15 | Emily Hill | Team Jorvik | 33.20 | 33.97 | +0.77 | ||||
16 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 34.30 | 34.22 | -0.08 | ||||
17 | Francesca Sharp | Isle of Man | 37.60 | 36.50 | -1.10 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Willingham | Hull | 33.44 | 30.64 | -2.80 | ||||
2 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 30.60 | 30.92 | +0.32 | ||||
3 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 30.44 | 31.12 | +0.68 | ||||
4 | Helena Walker | Pocklington | 29.75 | 31.15 | +1.40 | ||||
5 | Katrina Stanton | Pocklington | 29.79 | 31.94 | +2.15 | ||||
6 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 31.84 | 32.15 | +0.31 | ||||
7 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 31.94 | 32.26 | +0.32 | ||||
8 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 34.25 | 32.48 | -1.77 | ||||
9 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 31.10 | 32.69 | +1.59 | ||||
10 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 32.67 | 33.18 | +0.51 | ||||
11 | Zoe Kirkham | Isle of Man | 31.80 | 33.20 | +1.40 | ||||
12 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 31.99 | 33.62 | +1.63 | ||||
Full Results Event 203 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 3:30.67 | 3:14.53 | -16.14 | ||||
2 | Charlie Shepherd | Thirsk | 3:14.42 | 3:15.65 | +1.23 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 3:07.20 | 3:02.41 | -4.79 | ||||
2 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 3:11.38 | 3:10.45 | -0.93 | ||||
3 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 3:08.00 | 3:12.03 | +4.03 | ||||
4 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 3:04.60 | 3:16.30 | +11.70 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:42.34 | 2:40.75 | -1.59 | ||||
2 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 2:42.26 | 2:41.98 | -0.28 | ||||
3 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 2:56.99 | 2:42.53 | -14.46 | ||||
4 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 2:45.72 | 2:48.68 | +2.96 | ||||
5 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:47.70 | 2:59.58 | +11.88 | ||||
6 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 3:09.20 | 3:02.86 | -6.34 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 2:38.00 | 2:39.38 | +1.38 | ||||
2 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 3:03.84 | 3:01.26 | -2.58 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ryan Porter | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:32.12 | 2:31.81 | -0.31 | ||||
2 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 2:36.83 | 2:40.05 | +3.22 | ||||
3 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 2:43.00 | 2:48.36 | +5.36 | ||||
4 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 2:48.50 | 2:54.06 | +5.56 | ||||
5 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 2:50.80 | 2:56.02 | +5.22 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 2:18.22 | 2:19.64 | +1.42 | ||||
2 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:27.20 | 2:32.09 | +4.89 | ||||
3 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 2:46.90 | 2:32.39 | -14.51 | ||||
4 | Phillip Kendra | Pocklington | 2:17.00 | 2:35.10 | +18.10 | ||||
5 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 2:47.10 | 2:46.35 | -0.75 | ||||
Full Results Event 204 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 4:21.82 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 3:37.68 | 3:26.02 | -11.66 | ||||
2 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 3:30.46 | 3:29.20 | -1.26 | ||||
3 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 3:37.00 | 3:37.97 | +0.97 | ||||
4 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 3:47.98 | 3:39.67 | -8.31 | ||||
5 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 4:00.00 | 4:01.24 | +1.24 | ||||
6 | Felicity Gortschacher | Dartes | 4:12.81 | 4:02.45 | -10.36 | ||||
7 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 3:55.41 | 4:10.22 | +14.81 | ||||
8 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 4:02.66 | 4:20.96 | +18.30 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daisy Guttridge | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - Breast | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 3:38.10 | 3:18.89 | -19.21 | ||||
2 | Maddison Waltham | Hull | 3:33.00 | 3:26.21 | -6.79 | ||||
3 | Libby Akrill | Hull | 3:28.60 | 3:31.14 | +2.54 | ||||
4 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 3:42.99 | 3:43.38 | +0.39 | ||||
5 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 3:53.23 | 3:48.93 | -4.30 | ||||
6 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 3:55.00 | 3:49.58 | -5.42 | ||||
7 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 3:46.86 | 3:54.28 | +7.42 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jasmine Stockton | Flixton | 3:13.50 | 3:08.77 | -4.73 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 3:16.10 | 3:10.14 | -5.96 | ||||
3 | Abbie Brennand | Chorley | 3:21.74 | 3:21.46 | -0.28 | ||||
4 | Mary Everett | Kippax | 3:29.03 | 3:24.40 | -4.63 | ||||
5 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 3:19.00 | 3:25.73 | +6.73 | ||||
6 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 3:32.70 | 3:33.10 | +0.40 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Gracie Edeson | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point in second stroke after start or turn or during each stroke cycle - Breast | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 3:07.76 | 3:10.21 | +2.45 | ||||
2 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:39.99 | 3:11.75 | -28.24 | ||||
3 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 3:27.56 | 3:21.44 | -6.12 | ||||
4 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 3:13.30 | 3:26.15 | +12.85 | ||||
5 | Grace Elliott | Isle of Man | 3:50.72 | 3:47.95 | -2.77 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Yasmin Kelly | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 3:00.40 | 3:04.00 | +3.60 | ||||
2 | Emily Hill | Team Jorvik | 3:16.60 | 3:17.95 | +1.35 | ||||
3 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 3:23.80 | 3:24.39 | +0.59 | ||||
4 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 3:29.90 | 3:30.19 | +0.29 | ||||
5 | Francesca Sharp | Isle of Man | 3:30.00 | 3:43.87 | +13.87 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 2:56.07 | 2:56.57 | +0.50 | ||||
2 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 3:05.84 | 3:04.61 | -1.23 | ||||
3 | Kennedy Akrill | Hull | 3:05.70 | 3:16.10 | +10.40 | ||||
4 | Laura Elliott-White | Pocklington | 3:07.24 | 3:21.48 | +14.24 | ||||
5 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 3:11.26 | 3:22.25 | +10.99 | ||||
6 | Holly Edeson | Driffield | 3:20.00 | 3:29.39 | +9.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Zoe Kirkham | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast | ||||||||
Full Results Event 205 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlie Shepherd | Thirsk | 1:31.68 | 1:37.00 | +5.32 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 1:21.86 | 1:22.39 | +0.53 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:24.01 | 1:28.57 | +4.56 | ||||
3 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 1:38.00 | 1:32.20 | -5.80 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 1:18.40 | 1:15.88 | -2.52 | ||||
2 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 1:24.45 | 1:20.94 | -3.51 | ||||
3 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 1:26.00 | 1:31.78 | +5.78 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 1:13.00 | 1:10.09 | -2.91 | ||||
2 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 1:25.00 | 1:13.19 | -11.81 | ||||
3 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 1:18.95 | 1:16.06 | -2.89 | ||||
4 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 1:26.00 | 1:30.62 | +4.62 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:11.66 | 1:10.31 | -1.35 | ||||
2 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 1:12.15 | 1:11.01 | -1.14 | ||||
3 | Noah Dale | Thirsk | 1:12.07 | 1:15.10 | +3.03 | ||||
4 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 1:14.85 | 1:18.50 | +3.65 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 1:06.44 | 1:03.86 | -2.58 | ||||
2 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 1:12.47 | 1:07.21 | -5.26 | ||||
3 | Liam Spence | Hull | 1:14.55 | 1:11.79 | -2.76 | ||||
4 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:11.00 | 1:11.81 | +0.81 | ||||
5 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 1:12.70 | 1:13.62 | +0.92 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Phillip Kendra | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Jonathan Wilks | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 206 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 1:15.74 | 1:10.59 | -5.15 | ||||
2 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 1:14.73 | 1:10.85 | -3.88 | ||||
3 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 1:14.27 | 1:14.89 | +0.62 | ||||
4 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 1:15.30 | 1:17.38 | +2.08 | ||||
5 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 1:24.41 | 1:18.74 | -5.67 | ||||
6 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 1:18.97 | 1:20.05 | +1.08 | ||||
7 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 1:28.48 | 1:21.06 | -7.42 | ||||
8 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 1:15.10 | 1:22.72 | +7.62 | ||||
9 | Daisy Guttridge | Dartes | 1:26.40 | 1:22.75 | -3.65 | ||||
10 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 1:21.57 | 1:23.53 | +1.96 | ||||
11 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 1:24.04 | 1:24.65 | +0.61 | ||||
12 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 1:22.88 | 1:24.74 | +1.86 | ||||
13 | Sophia Gilbert | Flixton | 1:26.60 | 1:26.61 | +0.01 | ||||
14 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 1:26.80 | 1:27.24 | +0.44 | ||||
15 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 1:25.50 | 1:27.71 | +2.21 | ||||
16 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 1:30.10 | 1:28.59 | -1.51 | ||||
17 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 1:26.67 | 1:30.71 | +4.04 | ||||
18 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 1:31.00 | 1:30.76 | -0.24 | ||||
19 | Mia Mason | Flixton | 1:26.69 | 1:31.98 | +5.29 | ||||
20 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 1:31.00 | 1:34.83 | +3.83 | ||||
21 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 1:28.14 | 1:37.00 | +8.86 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 1:10.40 | 1:10.37 | -0.03 | ||||
2 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 1:10.58 | 1:12.36 | +1.78 | ||||
3 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 1:11.67 | 1:12.52 | +0.85 | ||||
4 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 1:12.48 | 1:13.08 | +0.60 | ||||
5 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 1:15.56 | 1:14.01 | -1.55 | ||||
6 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 1:14.25 | 1:14.69 | +0.44 | ||||
7 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 | -3.00 | ||||
8 | Millie Ellicker | Loftus | 1:13.60 | 1:15.23 | +1.63 | ||||
9 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 1:18.00 | 1:15.81 | -2.19 | ||||
10 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 1:16.32 | 1:16.51 | +0.19 | ||||
11 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 1:17.40 | 1:16.68 | -0.72 | ||||
12 | Libby Akrill | Hull | 1:17.90 | 1:17.62 | -0.28 | ||||
13 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 1:19.66 | 1:18.67 | -0.99 | ||||
14 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 1:23.84 | 1:19.31 | -4.53 | ||||
15 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 1:16.00 | 1:21.32 | +5.32 | ||||
16 | Megan Berry | Driffield | 1:21.86 | 1:22.07 | +0.21 | ||||
17 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 1:20.20 | 1:22.18 | +1.98 | ||||
18 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 1:23.40 | 1:22.41 | -0.99 | ||||
19 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 1:24.02 | 1:27.36 | +3.34 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 1:13.64 | 1:08.40 | -5.24 | ||||
2 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 1:08.48 | 1:08.86 | +0.38 | ||||
3 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 1:10.01 | 1:09.19 | -0.82 | ||||
4 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 1:09.93 | 1:11.34 | +1.41 | ||||
5 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 1:11.80 | 1:11.52 | -0.28 | ||||
6 | Abbie Brennand | Chorley | 1:12.91 | 1:13.08 | +0.17 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 1:16.70 | 1:13.94 | -2.76 | ||||
8 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 1:15.20 | 1:13.97 | -1.23 | ||||
9 | Anna Morris | Loftus | 1:14.80 | 1:15.56 | +0.76 | ||||
10 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 1:20.00 | 1:16.13 | -3.87 | ||||
11 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 1:16.30 | 1:16.61 | +0.31 | ||||
12 | Anya Betts | Hull | 1:21.00 | 1:17.10 | -3.90 | ||||
13 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 1:21.00 | 1:18.10 | -2.90 | ||||
14 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 1:14.99 | 1:18.40 | +3.41 | ||||
15 | Eadie Kelly | Kippax | 1:19.56 | 1:19.52 | -0.04 | ||||
16 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 1:20.90 | 1:20.53 | -0.37 | ||||
17 | Abbie Wilson | Driffield | 1:17.60 | 1:22.39 | +4.79 | ||||
18 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 1:19.89 | 1:22.95 | +3.06 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Abigail Kelsall | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Catherine Crees | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 1:03.80 | 1:03.72 | -0.08 | ||||
2 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 1:06.00 | 1:04.83 | -1.17 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 1:05.49 | 1:05.84 | +0.35 | ||||
4 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 1:05.41 | 1:06.11 | +0.70 | ||||
5 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 1:09.51 | 1:07.93 | -1.58 | ||||
6 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 1:09.00 | 1:09.18 | +0.18 | ||||
7 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 1:11.25 | 1:10.40 | -0.85 | ||||
8 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:10.52 | 1:10.54 | +0.02 | ||||
9 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 1:12.60 | 1:11.76 | -0.84 | ||||
10 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 1:12.80 | 1:11.79 | -1.01 | ||||
11 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 1:16.10 | 1:12.44 | -3.66 | ||||
12 | Lily Tate | Hull | 1:12.90 | 1:12.58 | -0.32 | ||||
13 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 1:10.30 | 1:13.20 | +2.90 | ||||
14 | Emma Dorland | York City | 1:14.45 | 1:13.46 | -0.99 | ||||
15 | Kiera Dunstan | Chorley | 1:13.70 | 1:14.58 | +0.88 | ||||
16 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 1:13.10 | 1:15.12 | +2.02 | ||||
17 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 1:11.40 | 1:15.27 | +3.87 | ||||
18 | Katy Weld | Pocklington | 1:13.56 | 1:15.98 | +2.42 | ||||
19 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 1:17.00 | 1:17.12 | +0.12 | ||||
20 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 1:13.20 | 1:17.45 | +4.25 | ||||
21 | Elizabeth Blake | York City | 1:17.00 | 1:17.58 | +0.58 | ||||
22 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 1:16.70 | 1:17.63 | +0.93 | ||||
23 | Sasha Elliott-White | Pocklington | 1:16.18 | 1:21.92 | +5.74 | ||||
24 | Isobel Jackson | Driffield | 1:17.00 | 1:26.96 | +9.96 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Yasmin Kelly | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 1:02.50 | 1:02.05 | -0.45 | ||||
2 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 1:03.23 | 1:02.24 | -0.99 | ||||
3 | Taylor Hardy | Dartes | 1:06.10 | 1:05.45 | -0.65 | ||||
4 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 1:07.20 | 1:06.98 | -0.22 | ||||
5 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 1:05.41 | 1:07.08 | +1.67 | ||||
6 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 1:07.50 | 1:07.76 | +0.26 | ||||
7 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 1:10.10 | 1:08.33 | -1.77 | ||||
8 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 1:09.60 | 1:08.75 | -0.85 | ||||
9 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 1:09.50 | 1:09.34 | -0.16 | ||||
10 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 1:08.10 | 1:10.10 | +2.00 | ||||
11 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 1:09.69 | 1:10.44 | +0.75 | ||||
12 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 1:12.00 | 1:11.09 | -0.91 | ||||
13 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 1:13.78 | 1:12.62 | -1.16 | ||||
14 | Amy Crompton | Thirsk | 1:12.77 | 1:14.28 | +1.51 | ||||
15 | Jolie Bull | Hull | 1:09.20 | 1:15.01 | +5.81 | ||||
16 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 1:12.00 | 1:16.76 | +4.76 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emily Hill | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Natasha Crow | Dartes | 1:00.17 | 1:00.78 | +0.61 | ||||
2 | Amber Hardy | Dartes | 1:02.77 | 1:03.89 | +1.12 | ||||
3 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 1:03.61 | 1:04.26 | +0.65 | ||||
4 | Hannah Willingham | Hull | 1:06.10 | 1:07.83 | +1.73 | ||||
5 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 1:05.09 | 1:08.14 | +3.05 | ||||
6 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:07.30 | 1:08.88 | +1.58 | ||||
7 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 1:09.19 | 1:09.19 | +0.00 | ||||
8 | Helena Walker | Pocklington | 1:03.92 | 1:09.39 | +5.47 | ||||
9 | Kennedy Akrill | Hull | 1:08.50 | 1:10.13 | +1.63 | ||||
10 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 1:09.60 | 1:10.81 | +1.21 | ||||
11 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 1:12.00 | 1:11.53 | -0.47 | ||||
12 | Laura Crompton | Thirsk | 1:11.98 | 1:12.24 | +0.26 | ||||
13 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 1:10.00 | 1:14.22 | +4.22 | ||||
14 | Zoe Kirkham | Isle of Man | 1:10.40 | 1:14.83 | +4.43 | ||||
Full Results Event 207 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henri Kingdom | Hull | 2:59.00 | 2:54.55 | -4.45 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jacob Lee | Loftus | 2:45.80 | 2:42.36 | -3.44 | ||||
2 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 2:55.90 | 2:55.53 | -0.37 | ||||
3 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 3:11.29 | 3:18.72 | +7.43 | ||||
4 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 3:15.02 | 3:24.36 | +9.34 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 2:33.22 | 2:39.05 | +5.83 | ||||
2 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 2:49.10 | 2:52.16 | +3.06 | ||||
3 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 2:54.50 | 2:54.47 | -0.03 | ||||
4 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 2:50.13 | 3:11.51 | +21.38 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 2:20.88 | 2:18.11 | -2.77 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 2:30.00 | 2:24.85 | -5.15 | ||||
3 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 2:26.71 | 2:28.85 | +2.14 | ||||
4 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 2:29.07 | 2:28.87 | -0.20 | ||||
5 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 2:45.10 | 2:34.32 | -10.78 | ||||
6 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 2:35.40 | 2:36.42 | +1.02 | ||||
7 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 2:37.70 | 2:37.80 | +0.10 | ||||
8 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 2:48.70 | 2:40.94 | -7.76 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hall | Loftus | 2:30.30 | 2:42.23 | +11.93 | ||||
10 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 2:49.00 | 2:42.43 | -6.57 | ||||
11 | Archie Barker | Loftus | 2:51.00 | 2:55.55 | +4.55 | ||||
12 | Henry Barker | Loftus | 2:54.00 | 3:25.81 | +31.81 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 2:17.30 | 2:19.11 | +1.81 | ||||
2 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 2:22.00 | 2:21.87 | -0.13 | ||||
3 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 2:22.90 | 2:29.13 | +6.23 | ||||
4 | Connor Robinson | Chapeltown | 2:25.32 | 2:30.32 | +5.00 | ||||
5 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 2:26.50 | 2:31.40 | +4.90 | ||||
6 | James Tomlinson | Chapeltown | 2:45.36 | 2:49.10 | +3.74 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 2:21.31 | 2:17.59 | -3.72 | ||||
2 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 2:29.60 | 2:33.20 | +3.60 | ||||
3 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 2:40.00 | 2:41.36 | +1.36 | ||||
4 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 2:38.00 | 2:43.26 | +5.26 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Robert Kirk | Dartes | 2:07.90 | 2:08.87 | +0.97 | ||||
2 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 2:08.90 | 2:11.07 | +2.17 | ||||
3 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 2:10.29 | 2:11.83 | +1.54 | ||||
4 | Liam Spence | Hull | 2:11.94 | 2:11.86 | -0.08 | ||||
5 | Jordon Ohara | Chorley | 2:13.63 | 2:12.48 | -1.15 | ||||
6 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 2:17.30 | 2:18.25 | +0.95 | ||||
7 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 2:16.40 | 2:19.00 | +2.60 | ||||
8 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 2:35.00 | 2:22.71 | -12.29 | ||||
9 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 2:18.10 | 2:25.16 | +7.06 | ||||
10 | Matthew Dixon | Hull | 2:33.30 | 2:33.65 | +0.35 | ||||
11 | John Adams | Hull | 2:31.90 | 2:35.70 | +3.80 | ||||
Full Results Event 208 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 6:59.80 | 6:46.54 | -13.26 | ||||
2 | Anya Lace | Isle of Man | 8:01.90 | 7:52.73 | -9.17 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 6:21.32 | 6:08.64 | -12.68 | ||||
2 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 6:22.33 | 6:18.17 | -4.16 | ||||
3 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 6:39.66 | 6:35.08 | -4.58 | ||||
4 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 6:40.50 | 6:41.43 | +0.93 | ||||
5 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 6:46.50 | 6:45.06 | -1.44 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kiera Prentice | 8.5 Not on surface during stroke - Fly | ||||||||
Megan Berry | 8.5 Not on surface during stroke - Fly | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlotte Thompson | Loftus | 5:54.97 | 5:49.12 | -5.85 | ||||
2 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 5:56.99 | 5:53.74 | -3.25 | ||||
3 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 5:56.31 | 5:58.02 | +1.71 | ||||
4 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 6:09.50 | 5:58.66 | -10.84 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jasmine Stockton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 5:45.46 | 5:34.26 | -11.20 | ||||
2 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 5:51.70 | 5:51.61 | -0.09 | ||||
3 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 5:47.53 | 5:52.82 | +5.29 | ||||
4 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 6:45.00 | 6:17.97 | -27.03 | ||||
5 | Emma Dorland | York City | 6:39.10 | 6:37.12 | -1.98 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 5:28.10 | 5:23.85 | -4.25 | ||||
2 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus | 5:28.00 | 5:29.44 | +1.44 | ||||
3 | Finlay Stinson | Dartes | 5:36.91 | 5:44.35 | +7.44 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Katrina Stanton | Pocklington | 5:43.47 | 6:05.81 | +22.34 | ||||
Full Results Event 301 Girls 11yrs & Over 800m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Georgia Pritchard | Hatfield | 11:10.03 | 11:17.31 | +7.28 | ||||
2 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 12:24.30 | 11:57.28 | -27.02 | ||||
3 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 12:40.50 | 12:19.95 | -20.55 | ||||
4 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 11:30.00 | 12:53.35 | +1:23.35 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kiera Prentice | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 10:56.11 | 10:45.90 | -10.21 | ||||
2 | Zoe Carless | Wallasey | 11:10.50 | 10:46.22 | -24.28 | ||||
3 | Hermione Blackwood | Calv&Bing | 11:20.34 | 11:15.02 | -5.32 | ||||
4 | Juliette Knowles | Stocksbridge | 12:10.50 | 11:16.97 | -53.53 | ||||
5 | Georgia Heath | Bolton | 12:10.98 | 11:22.35 | -48.63 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 10:15.20 | 10:04.97 | -10.23 | ||||
2 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 10:23.31 | 10:35.24 | +11.93 | ||||
3 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 11:13.50 | 10:43.98 | -29.52 | ||||
4 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 11:12.00 | 11:22.14 | +10.14 | ||||
5 | Emma Dorland | York City | 11:35.10 | 11:39.51 | +4.41 | ||||
6 | Leah Cragg | Chapeltown | 11:37.50 | 12:14.40 | +36.90 | ||||
7 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 11:38.00 | 12:42.43 | +1:04.43 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 11:12.10 | 11:44.24 | +32.14 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 10:00.10 | 10:11.62 | +11.52 | ||||
2 | Katrina Stanton | Pocklington | 10:47.00 | 11:30.73 | +43.73 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kara Mayos | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Full Results Event 302 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henri Kingdom | Hull | 51.43 | 51.35 | -0.08 | ||||
2 | Matthew Buxton | Isle of Man | 1:02.60 | 53.76 | -8.84 | ||||
3 | Patrick Svarc-Jeffs | Loftus | 56.20 | 55.79 | -0.41 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 52.10 | 50.45 | -1.65 | ||||
2 | Jack Torrington | Adwick | 50.00 | 51.29 | +1.29 | ||||
3 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 52.08 | 52.65 | +0.57 | ||||
4 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 53.50 | 54.33 | +0.83 | ||||
5 | Callum Russell | Thirsk | 53.30 | 54.45 | +1.15 | ||||
6 | Cody Watkinson | Adwick | 54.38 | 55.35 | +0.97 | ||||
7 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 46.98 | 55.60 | +8.62 | ||||
8 | Christopher House | Loftus | 58.50 | 55.94 | -2.56 | ||||
9 | Oren Darby | Loftus | 59.72 | 1:00.08 | +0.36 | ||||
10 | Ethan Lace | Isle of Man | 1:00.70 | 1:00.11 | -0.59 | ||||
11 | Cameron Lace | Isle of Man | 1:05.30 | 1:02.88 | -2.42 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jacob Warner-west | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 46.40 | 45.65 | -0.75 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 44.56 | 45.67 | +1.11 | ||||
3 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 46.20 | 46.27 | +0.07 | ||||
4 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 49.53 | 47.03 | -2.50 | ||||
5 | Jack Burgess | Isle of Man | 52.10 | 53.44 | +1.34 | ||||
6 | Finley Easton | Loftus | 53.30 | 54.66 | +1.36 | ||||
7 | Ben Roberts | Isle of Man | 58.20 | 54.82 | -3.38 | ||||
8 | Owen Waugh | Loftus | 1:02.00 | 1:00.73 | -1.27 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 42.04 | 41.13 | -0.91 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 41.59 | 42.25 | +0.66 | ||||
3 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 46.13 | 42.46 | -3.67 | ||||
4 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 43.40 | 44.61 | +1.21 | ||||
5 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 46.53 | 44.62 | -1.91 | ||||
6 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 46.30 | 45.86 | -0.44 | ||||
7 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 48.50 | 46.00 | -2.50 | ||||
8 | George Harris | Kippax | 48.38 | 48.61 | +0.23 | ||||
9 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 50.70 | 49.69 | -1.01 | ||||
10 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 48.80 | 50.24 | +1.44 | ||||
11 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus | 54.00 | 53.21 | -0.79 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 39.50 | 37.61 | -1.89 | ||||
2 | Scott Paynter | Chorley | 40.11 | 40.25 | +0.14 | ||||
3 | Alistair Jones | Pocklington | 39.75 | 40.87 | +1.12 | ||||
4 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 42.45 | 43.27 | +0.82 | ||||
5 | Rufus Blackford | Isle of Man | 48.80 | 46.69 | -2.11 | ||||
6 | Ffyno Parnell | Isle of Man | 52.00 | 49.77 | -2.23 | ||||
7 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 48.90 | 52.05 | +3.15 | ||||
8 | Kieran Wiseman | Loftus | 56.00 | 59.09 | +3.09 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 39.74 | 39.40 | -0.34 | ||||
2 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 40.50 | 40.13 | -0.37 | ||||
3 | Carrick Thompson | Isle of Man | 42.32 | 40.82 | -1.50 | ||||
4 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 44.80 | 41.20 | -3.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 33.50 | 34.17 | +0.67 | ||||
2 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 35.11 | 34.65 | -0.46 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 33.75 | 35.81 | +2.06 | ||||
4 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 36.15 | 36.10 | -0.05 | ||||
5 | John Adams | Hull | 33.92 | 39.04 | +5.12 | ||||
6 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 41.71 | 40.12 | -1.59 | ||||
7 | Alex Thackray | Kippax | 41.03 | 40.87 | -0.16 | ||||
8 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 39.80 | 41.09 | +1.29 | ||||
9 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 40.00 | 41.56 | +1.56 | ||||
Full Results Event 303 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Imogen Bradley | Dartes | 45.00 | 45.26 | +0.26 | ||||
2 | Poppy Irving | Isle of Man | 49.45 | 46.28 | -3.17 | ||||
3 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 55.92 | 47.49 | -8.43 | ||||
4 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 47.70 | 48.25 | +0.55 | ||||
5 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 52.16 | npt | ||||
6 | Freyja Kelly | Isle of Man | 58.26 | 57.88 | -0.38 | ||||
7 | Lucy Morris | Loftus | 1:01.20 | 58.44 | -2.76 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 42.50 | 39.70 | -2.80 | ||||
2 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 42.56 | 41.38 | -1.18 | ||||
3 | Jessica McCollin | Hull | 48.45 | 42.07 | -6.38 | ||||
4 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 43.51 | 42.54 | -0.97 | ||||
5 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 47.78 | 42.88 | -4.90 | ||||
6 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 44.20 | 43.14 | -1.06 | ||||
7 | Felicity Gortschacher | Dartes | 47.78 | 43.48 | -4.30 | ||||
8 | Mia Mason | Flixton | 43.51 | 44.09 | +0.58 | ||||
9 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 44.52 | 44.95 | +0.43 | ||||
10 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 44.99 | 45.32 | +0.33 | ||||
11 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 46.20 | 46.18 | -0.02 | ||||
12 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 51.85 | 46.24 | -5.61 | ||||
13 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 50.90 | 48.34 | -2.56 | ||||
14 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 50.60 | 50.89 | +0.29 | ||||
15 | Natalie Clarke-Smith | Isle of Man | 51.20 | 52.98 | +1.78 | ||||
16 | Mia Crookall | Isle of Man | 56.30 | 53.42 | -2.88 | ||||
17 | Saffron Cox | Loftus | 1:04.00 | 54.55 | -9.45 | ||||
18 | Ellie Johnson | Isle of Man | 55.90 | 1:00.02 | +4.12 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 41.10 | 40.20 | -0.90 | ||||
2 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 41.80 | 40.34 | -1.46 | ||||
3 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 44.40 | 41.44 | -2.96 | ||||
4 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 42.44 | 41.91 | -0.53 | ||||
5 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 42.30 | 42.21 | -0.09 | ||||
6 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 49.55 | 42.95 | -6.60 | ||||
7 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 43.40 | 44.05 | +0.65 | ||||
8 | Daisy Lewis | Flixton | 50.10 | 44.27 | -5.83 | ||||
9 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 44.93 | 44.95 | +0.02 | ||||
10 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 45.92 | 45.02 | -0.90 | ||||
11 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 43.30 | 45.20 | +1.90 | ||||
12 | Amber Pullen | Isle of Man | 46.50 | 45.75 | -0.75 | ||||
13 | Sammie Earl | Isle of Man | 46.30 | 46.26 | -0.04 | ||||
14 | Isla Yule | Isle of Man | 51.40 | 49.74 | -1.66 | ||||
15 | Harriet Butler | Isle of Man | 1:00.70 | 50.14 | -10.56 | ||||
16 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Man | 48.60 | 52.94 | +4.34 | ||||
17 | Amelia Odendaal | Isle of Man | 55.60 | 58.52 | +2.92 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 37.00 | 35.25 | -1.75 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 38.03 | 36.87 | -1.16 | ||||
3 | Anya Betts | Hull | 38.00 | 37.89 | -0.11 | ||||
4 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 38.47 | 38.95 | +0.48 | ||||
5 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 38.21 | 39.51 | +1.30 | ||||
6 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 39.92 | 40.18 | +0.26 | ||||
7 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 41.37 | 41.45 | +0.08 | ||||
8 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 40.60 | 41.76 | +1.16 | ||||
9 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 42.14 | 42.09 | -0.05 | ||||
10 | Anna Morris | Loftus | 41.80 | 42.13 | +0.33 | ||||
11 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 44.64 | 42.67 | -1.97 | ||||
12 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 42.48 | 44.00 | +1.52 | ||||
13 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 44.05 | 44.34 | +0.29 | ||||
14 | Sophie Wright | Isle of Man | 45.80 | 46.23 | +0.43 | ||||
15 | Feena Corkill | Isle of Man | 50.70 | 52.33 | +1.63 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 35.30 | 34.81 | -0.49 | ||||
2 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 35.50 | 35.06 | -0.44 | ||||
3 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 37.07 | 36.50 | -0.57 | ||||
4 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 36.29 | 37.08 | +0.79 | ||||
5 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 37.80 | 38.54 | +0.74 | ||||
6 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 39.14 | 39.05 | -0.09 | ||||
7 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 40.50 | 39.53 | -0.97 | ||||
8 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 40.40 | 39.93 | -0.47 | ||||
9 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 41.30 | 41.04 | -0.26 | ||||
10 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 39.90 | 41.59 | +1.69 | ||||
11 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 39.70 | 42.00 | +2.30 | ||||
12 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 40.64 | 44.42 | +3.78 | ||||
13 | Grace Elliott | Isle of Man | 47.70 | 44.72 | -2.98 | ||||
14 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 43.70 | 45.50 | +1.80 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus | 34.61 | 34.19 | -0.42 | ||||
2 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 35.80 | 36.61 | +0.81 | ||||
3 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 37.53 | 36.95 | -0.58 | ||||
4 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 38.78 | 37.06 | -1.72 | ||||
5 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 36.20 | 37.51 | +1.31 | ||||
6 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 36.20 | 37.56 | +1.36 | ||||
7 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 37.10 | 38.57 | +1.47 | ||||
8 | Libby Smales | Pocklington | 36.30 | 38.66 | +2.36 | ||||
9 | Francesca Sharp | Isle of Man | 43.80 | 45.28 | +1.48 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Tilly Arrand | 6.4 Totally submerged, (except for first 15m following the start or turn) during the race or at the finish - Back | ||||||||
Finlay Stinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Katherine Armstrong | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 33.63 | 34.55 | +0.92 | ||||
2 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 34.34 | 34.65 | +0.31 | ||||
3 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 35.66 | 36.17 | +0.51 | ||||
4 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 36.80 | 36.80 | +0.00 | ||||
5 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 37.74 | 37.92 | +0.18 | ||||
6 | Zoe Kirkham | Isle of Man | 37.50 | 39.84 | +2.34 | ||||
Full Results Event 304 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Toby Allen | |||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 3:04.56 | 2:47.32 | -17.24 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 2:50.00 | 2:41.22 | -8.78 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 2:36.00 | 3:01.42 | +25.42 | ||||
Full Results Event 305 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 3:53.00 | 3:46.49 | -6.51 | ||||
2 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 3:49.70 | 3:50.73 | +1.03 | ||||
3 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 3:54.77 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 3:05.00 | 3:01.05 | -3.95 | ||||
2 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 3:04.00 | 3:05.28 | +1.28 | ||||
3 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 3:23.38 | 3:08.75 | -14.63 | ||||
4 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 3:18.27 | 3:08.80 | -9.47 | ||||
5 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 3:30.85 | 3:11.29 | -19.56 | ||||
6 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 3:07.30 | 3:12.25 | +4.95 | ||||
7 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 3:13.70 | 3:15.77 | +2.07 | ||||
8 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 3:14.00 | 3:17.96 | +3.96 | ||||
9 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 3:45.00 | 3:34.07 | -10.93 | ||||
10 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 3:43.70 | 3:35.33 | -8.37 | ||||
11 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 3:44.60 | 3:55.96 | +11.36 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sofia Knight | 7.1 After the start or after each turn single butterfly kick not performed before the first breaststroke leg kick - Breast | ||||||||
Maia Noonan | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Mia Mason | 7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Breast | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 2:53.48 | 2:53.20 | -0.28 | ||||
2 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 2:57.94 | 2:53.39 | -4.55 | ||||
3 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 2:54.90 | 2:55.84 | +0.94 | ||||
4 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 3:05.62 | 2:57.65 | -7.97 | ||||
5 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 3:06.27 | 3:00.41 | -5.86 | ||||
6 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 3:16.66 | 3:03.33 | -13.33 | ||||
7 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 3:08.76 | 3:10.63 | +1.87 | ||||
8 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 3:11.78 | 3:11.12 | -0.66 | ||||
9 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 3:05.35 | 3:12.28 | +6.93 | ||||
10 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 3:19.00 | 3:12.50 | -6.50 | ||||
11 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 3:16.41 | 3:14.94 | -1.47 | ||||
12 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 3:17.55 | 3:14.96 | -2.59 | ||||
13 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 3:28.00 | 3:20.23 | -7.77 | ||||
14 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 3:28.00 | 3:29.22 | +1.22 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daisy Lewis | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nadya Sterling | Co Birmingham | 2:48.13 | 2:43.81 | -4.32 | ||||
2 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 2:49.12 | 2:47.10 | -2.02 | ||||
3 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 2:48.67 | 2:47.78 | -0.89 | ||||
4 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 2:49.99 | 2:49.18 | -0.81 | ||||
5 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 2:52.40 | 2:54.29 | +1.89 | ||||
6 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 2:56.00 | 3:01.09 | +5.09 | ||||
7 | Georgia Heath | Bolton | 2:59.48 | 3:05.04 | +5.56 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 3:09.20 | 3:06.71 | -2.49 | ||||
9 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 3:05.00 | 3:07.84 | +2.84 | ||||
10 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 3:07.00 | 3:10.31 | +3.31 | ||||
11 | Catherine Crees | Hull | 3:14.40 | 3:11.06 | -3.34 | ||||
12 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 3:16.50 | 3:15.53 | -0.97 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:04.56 | 2:39.47 | -25.09 | ||||
2 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 2:49.43 | 2:45.49 | -3.94 | ||||
3 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 2:49.40 | 2:50.74 | +1.34 | ||||
4 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 2:52.98 | 2:51.30 | -1.68 | ||||
5 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 3:00.00 | 2:53.17 | -6.83 | ||||
6 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 2:55.10 | 2:57.63 | +2.53 | ||||
7 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 2:59.20 | 2:58.12 | -1.08 | ||||
8 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 3:01.50 | 2:59.12 | -2.38 | ||||
9 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 2:56.00 | 3:03.70 | +7.70 | ||||
10 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 2:59.60 | 3:04.38 | +4.78 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Blake | York City | 3:04.59 | 3:06.62 | +2.03 | ||||
12 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 3:06.90 | 3:06.85 | -0.05 | ||||
13 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 2:59.00 | 3:09.59 | +10.59 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Dorland | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
Kezia Cartwright | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 2:33.10 | 2:32.14 | -0.96 | ||||
2 | Charlotte Howard | Dartes | 2:34.83 | 2:34.17 | -0.66 | ||||
3 | Hannah Trowsdale | Loftus | 2:38.08 | 2:37.78 | -0.30 | ||||
4 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 2:47.97 | 2:48.12 | +0.15 | ||||
5 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 2:48.30 | 2:48.28 | -0.02 | ||||
6 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 2:50.20 | 2:54.37 | +4.17 | ||||
7 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 2:51.40 | 3:00.03 | +8.63 | ||||
8 | Olivia Pickering | Pocklington | 2:58.10 | 3:00.87 | +2.77 | ||||
9 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 2:56.00 | 3:01.28 | +5.28 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Finlay Stinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Katherine Armstrong | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 2:50.00 | 2:53.15 | +3.15 | ||||
2 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 2:47.72 | 2:55.87 | +8.15 | ||||
3 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 2:58.00 | 3:04.81 | +6.81 | ||||
Full Results Event 306 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 1:52.40 | 1:51.88 | -0.52 | ||||
2 | Jack Torrington | Adwick | 1:50.00 | 1:53.20 | +3.20 | ||||
3 | Callum Russell | Thirsk | 1:55.00 | 1:55.47 | +0.47 | ||||
4 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 1:55.00 | 1:55.69 | +0.69 | ||||
5 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 1:55.00 | 1:56.45 | +1.45 | ||||
6 | Cody Watkinson | Adwick | 1:52.00 | 1:57.63 | +5.63 | ||||
7 | Oren Darby | Loftus | 1:55.00 | 2:08.71 | +13.71 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 1:43.20 | 1:39.18 | -4.02 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:38.00 | 1:40.15 | +2.15 | ||||
3 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 1:44.40 | 1:42.72 | -1.68 | ||||
4 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:48.97 | 1:45.34 | -3.63 | ||||
5 | Jack Burgess | Isle of Man | 1:52.35 | 2:00.49 | +8.14 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 1:31.23 | 1:31.61 | +0.38 | ||||
2 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 1:34.96 | 1:32.59 | -2.37 | ||||
3 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 1:44.41 | 1:35.87 | -8.54 | ||||
4 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 1:41.60 | 1:45.78 | +4.18 | ||||
5 | George Harris | Kippax | 1:42.80 | 1:47.86 | +5.06 | ||||
6 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 1:45.00 | 1:48.61 | +3.61 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 1:27.00 | 1:24.20 | -2.80 | ||||
2 | Scott Paynter | Chorley | 1:28.27 | 1:25.43 | -2.84 | ||||
3 | Alistair Jones | Pocklington | 1:29.27 | 1:30.98 | +1.71 | ||||
4 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 1:34.50 | 1:37.78 | +3.28 | ||||
5 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 1:33.00 | 1:38.76 | +5.76 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 1:21.11 | 1:23.31 | +2.20 | ||||
2 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 1:28.56 | 1:27.89 | -0.67 | ||||
3 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 1:31.70 | 1:31.09 | -0.61 | ||||
4 | Cameron Russell | Thirsk | 1:28.69 | 1:32.79 | +4.10 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 1:16.68 | 1:15.63 | -1.05 | ||||
2 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 1:18.61 | 1:18.05 | -0.56 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 1:24.00 | 1:21.52 | -2.48 | ||||
4 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:29.40 | 1:30.22 | +0.82 | ||||
5 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 1:29.90 | 1:31.00 | +1.10 | ||||
6 | John Adams | Hull | 1:26.40 | 1:31.02 | +4.62 | ||||
Full Results Event 307 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 1:30.54 | 1:25.05 | -5.49 | ||||
2 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 1:29.59 | 1:26.31 | -3.28 | ||||
3 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 1:29.00 | 1:27.35 | -1.65 | ||||
4 | Madison Johnson | Dartes | 1:28.50 | 1:28.11 | -0.39 | ||||
5 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 1:27.90 | 1:29.09 | +1.19 | ||||
6 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 1:26.00 | 1:30.08 | +4.08 | ||||
7 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 1:32.00 | 1:32.46 | +0.46 | ||||
8 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 1:33.90 | 1:34.24 | +0.34 | ||||
9 | Felicity Gortschacher | Dartes | 1:39.51 | 1:37.01 | -2.50 | ||||
10 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 1:37.65 | 1:38.06 | +0.41 | ||||
11 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 1:45.00 | 1:39.36 | -5.64 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 1:20.60 | 1:21.36 | +0.76 | ||||
2 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 1:24.96 | 1:22.16 | -2.80 | ||||
3 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 1:23.76 | 1:23.06 | -0.70 | ||||
4 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 1:27.57 | 1:24.12 | -3.45 | ||||
5 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 1:28.70 | 1:24.13 | -4.57 | ||||
6 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 1:28.20 | 1:26.14 | -2.06 | ||||
7 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 1:25.20 | 1:26.46 | +1.26 | ||||
8 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 1:28.42 | 1:26.54 | -1.88 | ||||
9 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 1:30.25 | 1:30.83 | +0.58 | ||||
10 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 1:27.14 | 1:31.71 | +4.57 | ||||
11 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 1:32.00 | 1:31.92 | -0.08 | ||||
12 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 1:30.80 | 1:33.29 | +2.49 | ||||
13 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 1:24.70 | 1:33.55 | +8.85 | ||||
14 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 1:39.00 | 1:37.04 | -1.96 | ||||
15 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 1:40.58 | 1:38.27 | -2.31 | ||||
16 | Daisy Lewis | Flixton | 1:31.69 | 1:39.80 | +8.11 | ||||
17 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 1:35.90 | 1:40.91 | +5.01 | ||||
18 | Sammie Earl | Isle of Man | 1:43.00 | 1:40.93 | -2.07 | ||||
19 | Amber Pullen | Isle of Man | 1:41.20 | 1:41.57 | +0.37 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Imogen Vollans | Thirsk | 1:18.09 | 1:16.84 | -1.25 | ||||
2 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 1:17.22 | 1:18.05 | +0.83 | ||||
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 1:22.12 | 1:19.88 | -2.24 | ||||
4 | Anya Betts | Hull | 1:19.30 | 1:20.82 | +1.52 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 1:23.90 | 1:25.89 | +1.99 | ||||
6 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 1:26.90 | 1:27.47 | +0.57 | ||||
7 | Catherine Fee | Hull | 1:29.90 | 1:27.53 | -2.37 | ||||
8 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 1:31.81 | 1:28.40 | -3.41 | ||||
9 | Skye Bowman | Driffield | 1:31.46 | 1:29.59 | -1.87 | ||||
10 | Anna Morris | Loftus | 1:28.80 | 1:30.17 | +1.37 | ||||
11 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 1:28.45 | 1:32.05 | +3.60 | ||||
12 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 1:32.46 | 1:32.89 | +0.43 | ||||
13 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 1:32.10 | 1:33.97 | +1.87 | ||||
14 | Catherine Crees | Hull | 1:29.70 | 1:34.27 | +4.57 | ||||
15 | Aimee Bowman | Driffield | 1:30.80 | 1:35.86 | +5.06 | ||||
16 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 1:30.40 | 1:36.67 | +6.27 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ella Blyth | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 1:13.80 | 1:15.20 | +1.40 | ||||
2 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 1:17.16 | 1:16.29 | -0.87 | ||||
3 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 1:16.50 | 1:16.53 | +0.03 | ||||
4 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 1:15.80 | 1:18.66 | +2.86 | ||||
5 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:18.65 | 1:19.84 | +1.19 | ||||
6 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 1:17.70 | 1:20.58 | +2.88 | ||||
7 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 1:14.50 | 1:20.98 | +6.48 | ||||
8 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 1:18.50 | 1:24.49 | +5.99 | ||||
9 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 1:26.90 | 1:24.55 | -2.35 | ||||
10 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 1:24.00 | 1:24.94 | +0.94 | ||||
11 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 1:24.00 | 1:26.37 | +2.37 | ||||
12 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 1:21.00 | 1:26.52 | +5.52 | ||||
13 | Kezia Cartwright | Driffield | 1:27.30 | 1:27.01 | -0.29 | ||||
14 | Emma Dorland | York City | 1:31.63 | 1:31.93 | +0.30 | ||||
15 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 1:24.80 | 1:32.85 | +8.05 | ||||
16 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 1:28.64 | 1:33.86 | +5.22 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 1:12.42 | 1:07.65 | -4.77 | ||||
2 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 1:12.40 | 1:14.14 | +1.74 | ||||
3 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 1:15.70 | 1:18.17 | +2.47 | ||||
4 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 1:16.89 | 1:19.04 | +2.15 | ||||
5 | Taylor Cartwright | Driffield | 1:16.50 | 1:21.32 | +4.82 | ||||
6 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 1:16.90 | 1:21.52 | +4.62 | ||||
7 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 1:19.40 | 1:21.80 | +2.40 | ||||
8 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 1:20.90 | 1:22.21 | +1.31 | ||||
9 | Gabby Wedgwood | Dartes | 1:20.31 | 1:23.03 | +2.72 | ||||
10 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 1:18.20 | 1:23.17 | +4.97 | ||||
11 | Libby Smales | Pocklington | 1:17.19 | 1:23.30 | +6.11 | ||||
12 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 1:24.80 | 1:28.84 | +4.04 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Finlay Stinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 1:14.00 | 1:15.00 | +1.00 | ||||
2 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 1:11.33 | 1:17.09 | +5.76 | ||||
3 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:13.60 | 1:17.42 | +3.82 | ||||
4 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 1:15.70 | 1:17.93 | +2.23 | ||||
5 | Molly Harris | Kippax | 1:17.00 | 1:20.45 | +3.45 | ||||
6 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 1:20.80 | 1:20.98 | +0.18 | ||||
7 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 1:19.30 | 1:21.45 | +2.15 | ||||
8 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 1:22.90 | 1:30.07 | +7.17 | ||||
Full Results Event 308 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 5:14.23 | 5:11.62 | -2.61 | ||||
2 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 5:37.21 | 5:24.62 | -12.59 | ||||
3 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 5:32.65 | 5:25.51 | -7.14 | ||||
4 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 5:52.30 | 5:25.64 | -26.66 | ||||
5 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 5:24.80 | 5:26.90 | +2.10 | ||||
6 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 5:25.17 | 5:29.49 | +4.32 | ||||
7 | George Harris | Kippax | 5:40.00 | 6:13.22 | +33.22 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Haydn Breed | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 4:53.10 | 4:45.61 | -7.49 | ||||
2 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 5:00.87 | 4:57.55 | -3.32 | ||||
3 | Oliver Vodden | Adwick | 4:58.60 | 5:02.34 | +3.74 | ||||
4 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 5:45.00 | 5:34.57 | -10.43 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Aidan Lancaster | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
1 | Cameron Russell | Thirsk | 5:12.73 | 5:12.61 | -0.12 | ||||
2 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 5:20.00 | 5:18.40 | -1.60 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Josh Reasbeck | Dartes | 4:35.03 | 4:19.82 | -15.21 | ||||
2 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 4:57.10 | 4:55.22 | -1.88 | ||||
3 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 4:49.00 | 4:55.54 | +6.54 | ||||
4 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 5:25.00 | 5:03.24 | -21.76 | ||||
5 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 4:54.00 | 5:12.66 | +18.66 | ||||
Full Results Event 401 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Poppy Irving | Isle of Man | 1:00.10 | 45.71 | -14.39 | ||||
2 | Aisling Timmis | Pocklington | 45.56 | 47.73 | +2.17 | ||||
3 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 47.71 | 50.14 | +2.43 | ||||
4 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | NT | 55.32 | npt | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Freyja Kelly | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 39.02 | 36.74 | -2.28 | ||||
2 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 42.78 | 41.68 | -1.10 | ||||
3 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 42.63 | 43.53 | +0.90 | ||||
4 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 41.10 | 43.65 | +2.55 | ||||
5 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 45.10 | 45.36 | +0.26 | ||||
6 | Anya Lace | Isle of Man | 50.40 | 48.05 | -2.35 | ||||
7 | Jessica McCollin | Hull | 56.75 | 49.95 | -6.80 | ||||
8 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 1:16.35 | 50.25 | -26.10 | ||||
9 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 52.16 | 54.13 | +1.97 | ||||
10 | Erin Corkill | Isle of Man | 51.50 | 54.51 | +3.01 | ||||
11 | Catherine Perry | Isle of Man | 52.90 | 55.35 | +2.45 | ||||
12 | Natalie Clarke-Smith | Isle of Man | 57.00 | 59.61 | +2.61 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Mason | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - Fly | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 36.24 | 36.60 | +0.36 | ||||
2 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 38.87 | 37.08 | -1.79 | ||||
3 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 37.94 | 39.23 | +1.29 | ||||
4 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 40.80 | 40.93 | +0.13 | ||||
5 | Marcie Dillon | Isle of Man | 45.80 | 42.33 | -3.47 | ||||
6 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | 48.98 | 42.82 | -6.16 | ||||
7 | Madeleine Hemuss | Isle of Man | 41.30 | 43.79 | +2.49 | ||||
8 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 44.00 | 45.02 | +1.02 | ||||
9 | Grace Pritchard | Isle of Man | 41.20 | 45.38 | +4.18 | ||||
10 | Kasey Winter-Robinson | Hull | 1:05.51 | 50.38 | -15.13 | ||||
11 | Amber Pullen | Isle of Man | 50.50 | 52.76 | +2.26 | ||||
12 | Sammie Earl | Isle of Man | 50.80 | 53.36 | +2.56 | ||||
13 | Harriet Butler | Isle of Man | 52.80 | 54.04 | +1.24 | ||||
14 | Amelia Odendaal | Isle of Man | 58.00 | 59.69 | +1.69 | ||||
15 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Man | 57.00 | 1:00.85 | +3.85 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daisy Lewis | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nadya Sterling | Co Birmingham | 34.47 | 31.78 | -2.69 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 36.56 | 34.23 | -2.33 | ||||
3 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 37.59 | 38.01 | +0.42 | ||||
4 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 39.58 | 39.61 | +0.03 | ||||
5 | Georgia Heath | Bolton | 38.00 | 40.00 | +2.00 | ||||
6 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 40.50 | 40.70 | +0.20 | ||||
7 | Emily Kinley | Isle of Man | 54.85 | 40.79 | -14.06 | ||||
8 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 43.69 | 41.92 | -1.77 | ||||
9 | Catherine Crees | Hull | 43.60 | 42.56 | -1.04 | ||||
10 | Sophie Wright | Isle of Man | 46.20 | 47.39 | +1.19 | ||||
11 | Feena Corkill | Isle of Man | 50.90 | 49.12 | -1.78 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 33.00 | 32.03 | -0.97 | ||||
2 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 33.75 | 33.13 | -0.62 | ||||
3 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 36.70 | 33.99 | -2.71 | ||||
4 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 35.00 | 34.75 | -0.25 | ||||
5 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 36.44 | 35.35 | -1.09 | ||||
6 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | 35.40 | 35.80 | +0.40 | ||||
7 | Yasmin Kelly | Isle of Man | 38.10 | 36.56 | -1.54 | ||||
8 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 39.61 | 37.66 | -1.95 | ||||
9 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 40.44 | 38.13 | -2.31 | ||||
10 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 39.10 | 38.89 | -0.21 | ||||
11 | Millie Kinnin | Isle of Man | 39.00 | 38.97 | -0.03 | ||||
12 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 38.00 | 39.62 | +1.62 | ||||
13 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 39.60 | 39.76 | +0.16 | ||||
14 | Grace Elliott | Isle of Man | 36.00 | 41.13 | +5.13 | ||||
15 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 43.93 | 48.98 | +5.05 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Isobel Jackson | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 31.82 | 32.09 | +0.27 | ||||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 34.52 | 32.50 | -2.02 | ||||
3 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | 33.60 | 34.28 | +0.68 | ||||
4 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 35.00 | 36.30 | +1.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 31.86 | 31.69 | -0.17 | ||||
2 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 36.66 | 33.38 | -3.28 | ||||
3 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 35.06 | 34.75 | -0.31 | ||||
4 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 33.76 | 34.86 | +1.10 | ||||
5 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 34.09 | 35.05 | +0.96 | ||||
6 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 35.10 | 35.31 | +0.21 | ||||
7 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 38.80 | 39.50 | +0.70 | ||||
8 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 39.77 | 40.27 | +0.50 | ||||
Full Results Event 402 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Henri Kingdom | Hull | 34.50 | 35.35 | +0.85 | ||||
2 | Matthew Buxton | Isle of Man | 41.00 | 36.93 | -4.07 | ||||
3 | Patrick Svarc-Jeffs | Loftus | 41.48 | 42.63 | +1.15 | ||||
4 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 45.16 | 44.01 | -1.15 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 35.00 | 34.81 | -0.19 | ||||
2 | Ethan Lace | Isle of Man | 39.60 | 38.53 | -1.07 | ||||
3 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 39.48 | 39.46 | -0.02 | ||||
4 | Jacob Warner-West | Loftus | 43.20 | 39.93 | -3.27 | ||||
5 | Cody Watkinson | Adwick | 42.47 | 40.00 | -2.47 | ||||
6 | Jack Torrington | Adwick | 38.00 | 40.08 | +2.08 | ||||
7 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 41.00 | 41.08 | +0.08 | ||||
8 | Cameron Lace | Isle of Man | 46.00 | 41.75 | -4.25 | ||||
9 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 41.20 | 42.43 | +1.23 | ||||
10 | Christopher House | Loftus | 48.40 | 46.20 | -2.20 | ||||
11 | Oren Darby | Loftus | 51.75 | 54.19 | +2.44 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kalan Smith | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 33.14 | 32.99 | -0.15 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 34.09 | 33.23 | -0.86 | ||||
3 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 35.20 | 33.57 | -1.63 | ||||
4 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 35.50 | 35.07 | -0.43 | ||||
5 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 35.06 | 35.13 | +0.07 | ||||
6 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 35.50 | 36.06 | +0.56 | ||||
7 | Jack Burgess | Isle of Man | 40.00 | 38.72 | -1.28 | ||||
8 | Finley Easton | Loftus | 41.00 | 40.32 | -0.68 | ||||
9 | Ben Roberts | Isle of Man | 44.40 | 40.36 | -4.04 | ||||
10 | Owen Waugh | Loftus | 41.30 | 43.99 | +2.69 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 31.06 | 29.70 | -1.36 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Dartes | 31.58 | 30.31 | -1.27 | ||||
3 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 34.15 | 32.19 | -1.96 | ||||
4 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 31.68 | 32.26 | +0.58 | ||||
5 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 33.63 | 32.73 | -0.90 | ||||
6 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 36.40 | 32.86 | -3.54 | ||||
7 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 34.20 | 33.09 | -1.11 | ||||
8 | Ethan Bottomley | Flixton | 33.71 | 33.90 | +0.19 | ||||
9 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 35.30 | 34.04 | -1.26 | ||||
10 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 34.54 | 34.37 | -0.17 | ||||
11 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 33.50 | 34.47 | +0.97 | ||||
11 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 33.20 | 34.47 | +1.27 | ||||
13 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 35.50 | 35.09 | -0.41 | ||||
14 | Sam Honeybone | Dartes | 35.90 | 36.01 | +0.11 | ||||
15 | Joseph Warner-West | Loftus | 40.50 | 38.37 | -2.13 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 29.30 | 29.05 | -0.25 | ||||
2 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 30.50 | 29.55 | -0.95 | ||||
3 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 34.12 | 31.44 | -2.68 | ||||
4 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 31.50 | 31.47 | -0.03 | ||||
5 | Scott Paynter | Chorley | 33.33 | 32.75 | -0.58 | ||||
6 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 34.00 | 32.83 | -1.17 | ||||
7 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 35.10 | 34.89 | -0.21 | ||||
8 | Ffyno Parnell | Isle of Man | 37.80 | 34.93 | -2.87 | ||||
9 | Kieran Wiseman | Loftus | 41.00 | 41.08 | +0.08 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 28.63 | 28.30 | -0.33 | ||||
2 | Reefe Conley | Flixton | 29.90 | 29.07 | -0.83 | ||||
3 | Carrick Thompson | Isle of Man | 31.06 | 29.57 | -1.49 | ||||
4 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 30.06 | 30.36 | +0.30 | ||||
5 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 31.20 | 31.17 | -0.03 | ||||
6 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 31.20 | 32.08 | +0.88 | ||||
7 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 34.73 | 33.95 | -0.78 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Josh Reasbeck | Dartes | 26.65 | 26.35 | -0.30 | ||||
2 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 26.75 | 27.09 | +0.34 | ||||
3 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 28.72 | 28.24 | -0.48 | ||||
4 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 27.87 | 28.33 | +0.46 | ||||
5 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 29.10 | 29.09 | -0.01 | ||||
6 | Harris Bowman | Driffield | 30.43 | 29.18 | -1.25 | ||||
7 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 29.50 | 29.78 | +0.28 | ||||
8 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 29.11 | 29.82 | +0.71 | ||||
9 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 29.35 | 29.94 | +0.59 | ||||
10 | John Adams | Hull | 30.30 | 30.23 | -0.07 | ||||
Full Results Event 403 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 3:35.50 | 3:43.69 | +8.19 | ||||
2 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 3:50.00 | 3:55.24 | +5.24 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 3:13.25 | 2:59.41 | -13.84 | ||||
2 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 2:55.50 | 3:03.58 | +8.08 | ||||
3 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 3:03.99 | 3:03.86 | -0.13 | ||||
4 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 3:23.30 | 3:09.45 | -13.85 | ||||
5 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 3:07.31 | 3:11.94 | +4.63 | ||||
6 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 3:16.00 | 3:12.34 | -3.66 | ||||
7 | Lois Hickson | Loftus | 3:06.20 | 3:12.75 | +6.55 | ||||
8 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 3:20.00 | 3:14.55 | -5.45 | ||||
9 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 3:35.00 | 3:28.80 | -6.20 | ||||
10 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | NT | 3:32.86 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 3:06.60 | 2:55.68 | -10.92 | ||||
2 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 2:57.98 | 2:56.90 | -1.08 | ||||
3 | Isobel Shimells | Hull | 2:49.10 | 2:58.56 | +9.46 | ||||
4 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 3:05.98 | 3:00.38 | -5.60 | ||||
5 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 3:01.46 | 3:00.46 | -1.00 | ||||
6 | Olivia Coates | Loftus | 3:03.30 | 3:00.98 | -2.32 | ||||
7 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 2:59.50 | 3:02.62 | +3.12 | ||||
8 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 3:18.07 | 3:04.95 | -13.12 | ||||
9 | Bethan Credland | Adwick | 3:11.22 | 3:16.15 | +4.93 | ||||
10 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 3:13.70 | 3:20.97 | +7.27 | ||||
11 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 3:21.00 | 3:21.75 | +0.75 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 2:44.38 | 2:46.29 | +1.91 | ||||
2 | Anya Betts | Hull | 2:50.00 | 2:48.74 | -1.26 | ||||
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Adwick | 2:55.15 | 2:51.00 | -4.15 | ||||
4 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 2:58.03 | 2:56.34 | -1.69 | ||||
5 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 3:02.00 | 2:59.32 | -2.68 | ||||
6 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 3:12.00 | 3:04.54 | -7.46 | ||||
7 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 3:08.79 | 3:09.00 | +0.21 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 2:36.50 | 2:39.04 | +2.54 | ||||
2 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 3:07.67 | 2:42.51 | -25.16 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Dartes | 2:43.45 | 2:45.81 | +2.36 | ||||
4 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 2:43.71 | 2:46.58 | +2.87 | ||||
5 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 2:44.90 | 2:48.79 | +3.89 | ||||
6 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 2:45.00 | 2:49.71 | +4.71 | ||||
7 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 2:57.50 | 2:57.95 | +0.45 | ||||
8 | Izabella Needham | Isle of Man | 2:59.80 | 2:57.96 | -1.84 | ||||
9 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 3:01.00 | 2:59.35 | -1.65 | ||||
10 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 2:57.00 | 3:02.83 | +5.83 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Blake | York City | 3:05.40 | 3:09.69 | +4.29 | ||||
12 | Leah Cragg | Chapeltown | 3:07.62 | 3:12.62 | +5.00 | ||||
13 | Emma Dorland | York City | 3:06.70 | 3:12.67 | +5.97 | ||||
14 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 3:01.13 | 3:23.57 | +22.44 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Libbie Christian | 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn or not performed immediately - Back | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 2:34.46 | 2:32.73 | -1.73 | ||||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 2:34.44 | 2:33.02 | -1.42 | ||||
3 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 2:46.82 | 2:47.82 | +1.00 | ||||
4 | Cara Yule | Isle of Man | 2:53.80 | 2:53.54 | -0.26 | ||||
5 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 2:48.00 | 2:55.33 | +7.33 | ||||
6 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 2:50.50 | 2:57.92 | +7.42 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Iyanna Purdy | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - Back | ||||||||
Rhiannon Heath | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucy Clarke | Dartes | 2:32.96 | 2:34.57 | +1.61 | ||||
2 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 2:41.31 | 2:43.49 | +2.18 | ||||
3 | Kenyon Kellett | Stocksbridge | 2:44.30 | 2:50.14 | +5.84 | ||||
4 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 2:37.36 | 2:50.98 | +13.62 | ||||
Full Results Event 404 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Gray | Loftus | 3:54.80 | 3:56.47 | +1.67 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 3:37.00 | 3:33.78 | -3.22 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Saunders | Chapeltown | 3:35.92 | 3:12.36 | -23.56 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Scott Paynter | Chorley | 3:07.80 | 3:03.23 | -4.57 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cameron Russell | Thirsk | 3:11.20 | 3:12.21 | +1.01 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Devin Kellett | Stocksbridge | 2:49.26 | 2:47.70 | -1.56 | ||||
2 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 3:10.60 | 3:11.74 | +1.14 | ||||
Full Results Event 405 Girls 10yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 1:42.63 | 1:28.12 | -14.51 | ||||
2 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | 1:30.00 | 1:34.62 | +4.62 | ||||
3 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 1:42.90 | 1:52.66 | +9.76 | ||||
4 | Leah Mellor | Isle of Man | 1:50.10 | 2:11.49 | +21.39 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Mccollin | 8.5 Not on surface during stroke - Fly | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 1:21.24 | 1:21.34 | +0.10 | ||||
2 | Lola Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 1:26.56 | 1:31.71 | +5.15 | ||||
3 | Macy Yoxall | Stocksbridge | 1:30.81 | 1:31.95 | +1.14 | ||||
4 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 1:30.01 | 1:37.34 | +7.33 | ||||
5 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | 1:35.80 | 1:40.52 | +4.72 | ||||
6 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 1:32.00 | 1:42.04 | +10.04 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nadya Sterling | Co Birmingham | 1:19.05 | 1:13.66 | -5.39 | ||||
2 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 1:24.69 | 1:20.32 | -4.37 | ||||
3 | Georgia Heath | Bolton | 1:29.37 | 1:31.71 | +2.34 | ||||
4 | Holly Scholes | Flixton | 1:32.00 | 1:32.78 | +0.78 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | 1:22.30 | 1:16.06 | -6.24 | ||||
2 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 1:18.99 | 1:17.74 | -1.25 | ||||
3 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | 1:17.90 | 1:19.55 | +1.65 | ||||
4 | Marise Garbutt | Dartes | 1:26.00 | 1:23.80 | -2.20 | ||||
5 | Hollie Glassey | Isle of Man | 1:26.00 | 1:27.97 | +1.97 | ||||
6 | Emma Dorland | York City | 1:25.10 | 1:29.39 | +4.29 | ||||
7 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | 1:26.00 | 1:33.50 | +7.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 1:10.50 | 1:10.16 | -0.34 | ||||
2 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 1:23.56 | 1:14.29 | -9.27 | ||||
3 | Rhiannon Heath | Hull | 1:14.80 | 1:15.97 | +1.17 | ||||
4 | Olivia Pickering | Pocklington | 1:17.56 | 1:23.85 | +6.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Natasha Crow | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
1 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 1:09.14 | 1:09.22 | +0.08 | ||||
2 | Grace Litchfield | Dartes | 1:22.00 | 1:15.64 | -6.36 | ||||
3 | Roberta Currie | Loftus | 1:16.87 | 1:18.07 | +1.20 | ||||
4 | Katrina Stanton | Pocklington | 1:15.54 | 1:21.96 | +6.42 | ||||
5 | Megan Batterbee | Hull | 1:19.70 | 1:22.21 | +2.51 | ||||
6 | Hannah Stanton | Pocklington | 1:17.08 | 1:23.23 | +6.15 | ||||
Full Results Event 406 Boys 10yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Cusack-Hughes | Dartes | 1:19.33 | 1:16.33 | -3.00 | ||||
2 | Callum Russell | Thirsk | 1:25.00 | 1:24.92 | -0.08 | ||||
3 | Ethan Lace | Isle of Man | 1:29.90 | 1:24.95 | -4.95 | ||||
4 | Andrew Garbutt | Dartes | 1:24.60 | 1:28.66 | +4.06 | ||||
5 | Jack Torrington | Adwick | 1:24.00 | 1:31.52 | +7.52 | ||||
6 | Cody Watkinson | Adwick | 1:30.00 | 1:32.96 | +2.96 | ||||
7 | Jacob Bailes | Loftus | 1:32.20 | 1:33.02 | +0.82 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kalan Smith | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Allen | Co Birmingham | 1:10.08 | 1:11.15 | +1.07 | ||||
2 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:14.00 | 1:14.26 | +0.26 | ||||
3 | Jim Dudley | Isle of Man | 1:18.70 | 1:14.28 | -4.42 | ||||
4 | Isaac Blain | Hull | 1:19.50 | 1:18.49 | -1.01 | ||||
5 | Cohen Stephenson | Adwick | 1:18.35 | 1:20.02 | +1.67 | ||||
6 | Leon Armstrong | Loftus | 1:16.30 | 1:26.14 | +9.84 | ||||
7 | Jack Burgess | Isle of Man | 1:24.37 | 1:27.77 | +3.40 | ||||
8 | Finley Easton | Loftus | 1:27.00 | 1:31.34 | +4.34 | ||||
9 | Owen Waugh | Loftus | 1:27.00 | 1:41.29 | +14.29 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 1:05.63 | 1:03.93 | -1.70 | ||||
2 | Daniel Jenkins | Co Birmingham | 1:07.77 | 1:08.36 | +0.59 | ||||
3 | Matthew Hargreaves | Co Birmingham | 1:15.24 | 1:09.23 | -6.01 | ||||
4 | Blaine Underwood | Dartes | 1:08.30 | 1:10.08 | +1.78 | ||||
5 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 1:10.84 | 1:10.14 | -0.70 | ||||
6 | Haydn Breed | Isle of Man | 1:16.80 | 1:12.70 | -4.10 | ||||
7 | Ryan Trowsdale | Loftus | 1:16.00 | 1:15.78 | -0.22 | ||||
8 | Thomas Curphey | Isle of Man | 1:19.30 | 1:16.03 | -3.27 | ||||
9 | Daniel Bailey | Dartes | 1:12.80 | 1:16.46 | +3.66 | ||||
10 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 1:16.30 | 1:17.34 | +1.04 | ||||
11 | Eliott Nash | Isle of Man | 1:18.80 | 1:20.64 | +1.84 | ||||
12 | Sam Honeybone | Dartes | 1:19.03 | 1:21.75 | +2.72 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Shipley | Hull | 1:03.50 | 1:02.66 | -0.84 | ||||
2 | Joshua Wormhald | Hull | 1:03.99 | 1:03.08 | -0.91 | ||||
3 | Ryan Porter | Hull | 1:07.50 | 1:06.36 | -1.14 | ||||
4 | Finlay Gowan | Hull | 1:09.50 | 1:07.39 | -2.11 | ||||
5 | Callum Morris | Adwick | 1:15.00 | 1:11.79 | -3.21 | ||||
6 | Connor Malone | Thirsk | 1:15.00 | 1:14.33 | -0.67 | ||||
7 | Jacob Leece | Isle of Man | 1:15.00 | 1:18.76 | +3.76 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Aidan Lancaster | Dartes | 1:03.31 | 1:00.80 | -2.51 | ||||
2 | Reefe Conley | Flixton | 1:08.00 | 1:07.03 | -0.97 | ||||
3 | Carrick Thompson | Isle of Man | 1:09.53 | 1:07.24 | -2.29 | ||||
4 | Joshua Warner-West | Loftus | 1:08.00 | 1:07.43 | -0.57 | ||||
5 | Ben Pateman | Pocklington | 1:06.97 | 1:07.45 | +0.48 | ||||
6 | Joshua Hurd | Hull | 1:10.80 | 1:14.85 | +4.05 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Josh Reasbeck | Dartes | 56.50 | 57.24 | +0.74 | ||||
2 | Matthew Keogh | Loftus | 1:00.20 | 59.74 | -0.46 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Wilks | Pocklington | 58.27 | 1:00.15 | +1.88 | ||||
4 | Chey Elliott | Dartes | 1:01.45 | 1:00.60 | -0.85 | ||||
5 | Jack Cowell | Driffield | 59.83 | 1:01.08 | +1.25 | ||||
6 | Samuel Merritt | Dartes | 1:02.51 | 1:01.63 | -0.88 | ||||
7 | Ethan Kingdom | Hull | 1:02.80 | 1:03.21 | +0.41 | ||||
8 | Lewis Burrow | Kippax | 1:04.30 | 1:03.52 | -0.78 | ||||
9 | Mitchel Davis | Hull | 1:06.37 | 1:04.67 | -1.70 | ||||
10 | Ben Robinson | Loftus | 1:04.30 | 1:04.98 | +0.68 | ||||
11 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 1:07.07 | 1:05.74 | -1.33 | ||||
12 | Jake Conlon | Hull | 1:05.70 | 1:05.88 | +0.18 | ||||
13 | John Adams | Hull | 1:08.00 | 1:08.70 | +0.70 | ||||
Full Results Event 407 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Heidi Porter | Hull | 3:15.50 | 3:15.78 | +0.28 | ||||
2 | Abigail Turner | Flixton | 3:20.00 | 3:39.27 | +19.27 | ||||
3 | Charlie-Lou Finch | Dartes | 3:20.00 | 3:39.58 | +19.58 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maia Noonan | Co Birmingham | 2:44.74 | 2:35.67 | -9.07 | ||||
2 | Sofia Knight | Co Birmingham | 2:44.28 | 2:39.06 | -5.22 | ||||
3 | Tayla Ross | Hull | 2:40.30 | 2:44.60 | +4.30 | ||||
4 | Aimee Myers | Isle of Man | NT | 2:50.98 | npt | ||||
5 | Kiera Phillips | Co Birmingham | 2:50.22 | 2:53.46 | +3.24 | ||||
6 | Abbie Harris | Hull | 2:57.00 | 2:55.73 | -1.27 | ||||
7 | Megan Nicklin | Co Birmingham | 3:04.58 | 2:56.88 | -7.70 | ||||
8 | Ruby Gurung | Co Birmingham | 3:10.28 | 2:58.44 | -11.84 | ||||
9 | Edie Spencer | Hull | 2:57.90 | 3:00.81 | +2.91 | ||||
10 | Molly Malone | Thirsk | 2:59.39 | 3:02.82 | +3.43 | ||||
11 | Bethan Candlin | Hull | 3:11.06 | 3:11.46 | +0.40 | ||||
12 | Claudia Moore | Pocklington | 3:17.53 | 3:12.49 | -5.04 | ||||
13 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk | 3:15.00 | 3:31.02 | +16.02 | ||||
14 | Mandy Sihlangu | Flixton | 3:20.00 | 3:32.50 | +12.50 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Felicity Gortschacher | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rachel Nash | Co Birmingham | 2:39.06 | 2:35.20 | -3.86 | ||||
2 | Bryony Lowe | Co Birmingham | 2:44.66 | 2:35.43 | -9.23 | ||||
3 | Rosie Linley | Leyland | 2:49.90 | 2:40.27 | -9.63 | ||||
4 | Ruby Couzens | Co Birmingham | 2:37.99 | 2:40.62 | +2.63 | ||||
5 | Katie Stringer | Dartes | 2:40.90 | 2:44.32 | +3.42 | ||||
6 | Kiera Prentice | Isle of Man | NT | 2:47.05 | npt | ||||
7 | Scarlett Lees | Hull | 2:51.50 | 2:47.39 | -4.11 | ||||
8 | Letisha Ellis | Isle of Man | NT | 2:47.51 | npt | ||||
9 | Ellie-Poppy Turner | Co Birmingham | 2:50.36 | 2:47.57 | -2.79 | ||||
10 | Sarah Glen | Chorley | 2:52.04 | 2:53.00 | +0.96 | ||||
11 | Jessica Nicole Smith | Flixton | 2:52.03 | 2:53.57 | +1.54 | ||||
12 | Daisy Lewis | Flixton | 3:07.95 | 3:22.54 | +14.59 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nadya Sterling | Co Birmingham | 2:26.05 | 2:22.19 | -3.86 | ||||
2 | Ella Blyth | Co Birmingham | 2:28.16 | 2:29.13 | +0.97 | ||||
3 | Grace Cook | Loftus | 2:29.21 | 2:29.78 | +0.57 | ||||
4 | Laura Gray | Loftus | 2:29.59 | 2:30.16 | +0.57 | ||||
5 | Ellie Sibbald-Perkins | Co Birmingham | 2:27.79 | 2:32.60 | +4.81 | ||||
6 | Phoebe Tooth | Co Birmingham | 2:29.77 | 2:33.80 | +4.03 | ||||
7 | Georgia Heath | Bolton | 2:39.31 | 2:40.27 | +0.96 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Tate | Hull | 2:46.20 | 2:42.76 | -3.44 | ||||
9 | Macie Higinbotham | Hull | 2:46.13 | 2:43.83 | -2.30 | ||||
10 | Amy Kitching | Hull | 2:50.00 | 2:46.39 | -3.61 | ||||
11 | Catherine Fee | Hull | 2:50.20 | 2:48.92 | -1.28 | ||||
12 | Anya Betts | Hull | 2:47.00 | 2:50.02 | +3.02 | ||||
13 | Catherine Crees | Hull | 2:40.30 | 2:53.04 | +12.74 | ||||
14 | Amber Hunter | Dartes | 2:49.06 | 2:53.70 | +4.64 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Clementine Lovel | Hull | 2:19.00 | 2:22.48 | +3.48 | ||||
2 | Molly Chambers | Dartes | 2:19.25 | 2:24.12 | +4.87 | ||||
3 | Trinity Goertschacher | Dartes | 2:48.75 | 2:24.87 | -23.88 | ||||
4 | Olivia Marshall | Isle of Man | NT | 2:25.35 | npt | ||||
5 | Ria Finch | Dartes | 2:28.53 | 2:31.00 | +2.47 | ||||
6 | Libbie Christian | Isle of Man | NT | 2:31.66 | npt | ||||
7 | Casey Waugh | Dartes | 2:22.18 | 2:31.98 | +9.80 | ||||
8 | Kate Doughty | Chorley | 2:38.20 | 2:32.41 | -5.79 | ||||
9 | Alicia Cole | Dartes | 2:34.15 | 2:32.64 | -1.51 | ||||
10 | Lillie May Wilkinson | Hull | 2:37.00 | 2:33.35 | -3.65 | ||||
11 | Robin Douglas | Isle of Man | NT | 2:34.24 | npt | ||||
12 | Abbie Hill | Hull | 2:38.50 | 2:36.89 | -1.61 | ||||
13 | Isabelle Waudby | Hull | 2:35.00 | 2:41.17 | +6.17 | ||||
14 | Abbie Callow | Isle of Man | NT | 2:45.37 | npt | ||||
15 | Emma Dorland | York City | 2:38.43 | 2:46.26 | +7.83 | ||||
16 | Leah Cragg | Chapeltown | 2:48.15 | 2:48.69 | +0.54 | ||||
17 | Holly McHugh | Chorley | 2:49.63 | 3:03.07 | +13.44 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tilly Arrand | Dartes | 2:16.56 | 2:12.98 | -3.58 | ||||
2 | Chantelle Waugh | Dartes | 2:16.00 | 2:17.19 | +1.19 | ||||
3 | Lucy Pickard | Dartes | 2:18.23 | 2:20.97 | +2.74 | ||||
4 | Katherine Keogh | Loftus | 2:22.80 | 2:24.93 | +2.13 | ||||
5 | Anna Marcantoni | Isle of Man | NT | 2:28.13 | npt | ||||
6 | Chloe Crellin | Isle of Man | 2:28.10 | 2:31.16 | +3.06 | ||||
7 | Maisie Foster | Hull | 2:29.00 | 2:32.79 | +3.79 | ||||
8 | Olivia Braimbridge | Hull | 2:38.50 | 2:37.32 | -1.18 | ||||
9 | Iyanna Purdy | Hull | 2:33.40 | 2:46.65 | +13.25 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Natasha Crow | Dartes | 2:14.67 | 2:12.57 | -2.10 | ||||
2 | Kara Mayos | Dartes | 2:19.83 | 2:18.36 | -1.47 | ||||
3 | Annabel Heywood | W Suffolk | 2:23.60 | 2:24.47 | +0.87 | ||||
4 | Madeleine Taite | Hull | 2:33.60 | 2:34.82 | +1.22 | ||||
5 | Molly Marritt | Hull | 2:31.48 | 2:43.06 | +11.58 | ||||
Full Results Event 408 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Deen Ahmed | Co Birmingham | 6:47.50 | 5:48.09 | -59.41 | ||||
2 | Ben Kelly | Co Birmingham | 6:08.77 | 6:03.49 | -5.28 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Matthew Hargreaves | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly | ||||||||
Blaine Underwood | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bradley Hurdiss | Dartes | 5:50.34 | 5:27.73 | -22.61 | ||||
2 | Zackary Merritt | Dartes | 6:18.20 | 6:29.10 | +10.90 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joshua Appleton | Adwick | 5:56.00 | 6:06.34 | +10.34 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Cowell | Did Not Compete |