Speeding Ticket?
You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.
Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .
Close
|
<< Index |
Swimmer Results for Rotherham Metro |
|
|
Jacob Clements |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Breast |
2nd |
44.83 |
43.81 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
Boys 100m IM |
3rd |
1:32.70 |
1:29.12 |
4.0 |
-3.58 |
Boys 50m Fly |
5th |
43.60 |
45.55 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
Lucy Clements |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Free |
6th |
53.00 |
41.29 |
1.0 |
-11.71 |
Girls 50m Breast |
8th |
59.50 |
55.26 |
|
-4.24 |
Girls 100m IM |
13th |
2:03.00 |
1:51.72 |
|
-11.28 |
Ben Cooper |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Breast |
4th |
58.25 |
47.23 |
3.0 |
-11.02 |
Boys 100m IM |
6th |
1:39.91 |
1:36.47 |
1.0 |
-3.44 |
Boys 50m Fly |
DQ |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
Boys 50m Back |
6th |
45.69 |
57.67 |
1.0 |
+11.98 |
Boys 50m Free |
5th |
51.15 |
37.22 |
2.0 |
-13.93 |
Kate Cooper |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
12th |
54.62 |
54.20 |
|
-0.42 |
Girls 50m Free |
22nd |
51.15 |
45.97 |
|
-5.18 |
Girls 50m Breast |
9th |
58.25 |
55.85 |
|
-2.40 |
Girls 100m IM |
16th |
1:58.54 |
1:53.08 |
|
-5.46 |
Girls 50m Fly |
16th |
56.59 |
1:02.85 |
|
+6.26 |
Jorge Croydon |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
9th |
57.25 |
50.72 |
|
-6.53 |
Girls 100m IM |
7th |
1:33.93 |
1:29.78 |
|
-4.15 |
Girls 50m Fly |
4th |
41.29 |
39.61 |
3.0 |
-1.68 |
Girls 50m Free |
3rd |
37.09 |
34.97 |
4.0 |
-2.12 |
Jessica Dainty |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
11th |
54.66 |
47.56 |
|
-7.10 |
Girls 50m Free |
20th |
49.14 |
42.77 |
|
-6.37 |
Girls 100m IM |
DQ |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Girls 50m Fly |
8th |
50.87 |
47.00 |
|
-3.87 |
Harrison Deeks |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
DQ |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
Boys 50m Free |
14th |
48.47 |
46.40 |
|
-2.07 |
Boys 50m Breast |
2nd |
54.58 |
57.38 |
5.0 |
+2.80 |
Boys 100m IM |
9th |
2:00.27 |
1:57.21 |
|
-3.06 |
Boys 50m Fly |
14th |
1:00.41 |
1:02.73 |
|
+2.32 |
Jack Denwood |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Free |
13th |
50.84 |
45.81 |
|
-5.03 |
Boys 50m Breast |
3rd |
1:05.06 |
57.84 |
4.0 |
-7.22 |
Jack Finnie |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
8th |
53.23 |
51.88 |
|
-1.35 |
Boys 50m Free |
12th |
52.60 |
44.32 |
|
-8.28 |
Boys 50m Breast |
5th |
58.41 |
58.67 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
Boys 100m IM |
DQ |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
Boys 50m Fly |
8th |
59.17 |
56.46 |
|
-2.71 |
Lewis Fox |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
10th |
54.78 |
54.70 |
|
-0.08 |
Boys 50m Free |
15th |
42.40 |
46.75 |
|
+4.35 |
Boys 50m Breast |
12th |
1:05.52 |
1:03.11 |
|
-2.41 |
Boys 100m IM |
11th |
2:00.00 |
1:58.89 |
|
-1.11 |
Boys 50m Fly |
13th |
54.28 |
1:02.36 |
|
+8.08 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
TKT
|
54.27 |
45.54 |
|
-8.73 |
Boys 50m Free |
4th |
44.30 |
40.10 |
3.0 |
-4.20 |
Boys 50m Breast |
1st |
56.70 |
56.92 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
Boys 100m IM |
6th |
1:57.92 |
1:46.31 |
1.0 |
-11.61 |
Boys 50m Fly |
4th |
53.00 |
50.49 |
3.0 |
-2.51 |
Amy Jerram |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
14th |
51.71 |
50.33 |
|
-1.38 |
Girls 12yrs 100m IM |
Scratched |
Girls 12yrs 50m Fly |
Scratched |
Girls 50m Back |
13th |
44.06 |
44.53 |
|
+0.47 |
Girls 50m Free |
19th |
39.27 |
39.85 |
|
+0.58 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
5th |
47.96 |
45.55 |
2.0 |
-2.41 |
Girls 50m Free |
14th |
43.03 |
41.36 |
|
-1.67 |
Girls 100m IM |
10th |
1:44.77 |
1:40.09 |
|
-4.68 |
Girls 50m Fly |
11th |
51.06 |
47.70 |
|
-3.36 |
Chloe Jones |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
15th |
53.97 |
52.62 |
|
-1.35 |
Girls 100m IM |
18th |
1:39.09 |
1:38.46 |
|
-0.63 |
Girls 50m Fly |
19th |
49.73 |
50.79 |
|
+1.06 |
Girls 50m Back |
16th |
45.83 |
46.20 |
|
+0.37 |
Girls 50m Free |
18th |
39.20 |
39.20 |
|
+0.00 |
Joseph Jubb |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Breast |
3rd |
47.78 |
45.96 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
Boys 100m IM |
1st |
1:35.19 |
1:26.77 |
6.0 |
-8.42 |
Boys 50m Fly |
2nd |
38.62 |
39.58 |
5.0 |
+0.96 |
Boys 50m Back |
TKT
|
45.00 |
40.78 |
|
-4.22 |
Boys 50m Free |
1st |
35.54 |
34.95 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
Abigail Kerr |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
16th |
53.81 |
52.58 |
|
-1.23 |
Girls 100m IM |
13th |
1:43.83 |
1:34.96 |
|
-8.87 |
Girls 50m Fly |
15th |
46.85 |
47.28 |
|
+0.43 |
Girls 50m Back |
11th |
46.50 |
47.38 |
|
+0.88 |
Girls 50m Free |
11th |
39.69 |
37.99 |
|
-1.70 |
Alex Law |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Fly |
7th |
44.01 |
42.63 |
|
-1.38 |
Boys 100m Back |
5th |
1:41.00 |
1:35.00 |
2.0 |
-6.00 |
Boys 100m Free |
8th |
1:23.58 |
1:21.56 |
|
-2.02 |
Boys 100m Breast |
8th |
1:44.28 |
1:42.18 |
|
-2.10 |
Boys 100m IM |
6th |
1:35.00 |
1:30.71 |
1.0 |
-4.29 |
Antonio Mars |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Fly |
3rd |
38.38 |
37.33 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
Boys 100m Back |
2nd |
1:22.00 |
1:21.15 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
Boys 100m Free |
3rd |
1:10.53 |
1:10.98 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
Boys 100m Breast |
2nd |
1:36.92 |
1:31.96 |
5.0 |
-4.96 |
Boys 100m IM |
2nd |
1:24.08 |
1:21.19 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
Abigail Martin |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Fly |
10th |
38.38 |
37.70 |
|
-0.68 |
Girls 100m Back |
3rd |
1:23.01 |
1:22.34 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
Girls 100m Free |
16th |
1:11.53 |
1:16.22 |
|
+4.69 |
Girls 100m Breast |
7th |
1:40.02 |
1:35.80 |
|
-4.22 |
Girls 100m IM |
11th |
1:24.11 |
1:23.73 |
|
-0.38 |
Harrison Niland |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Free |
TKT
|
37.68 |
35.39 |
|
-2.29 |
Boys 50m Breast |
TKT
|
51.34 |
47.14 |
|
-4.20 |
Boys 100m IM |
TKT
|
1:33.61 |
1:27.22 |
|
-6.39 |
Boys 50m Fly |
2nd |
42.40 |
39.57 |
5.0 |
-2.83 |
Sophia Pashley |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
9th |
54.86 |
52.05 |
|
-2.81 |
Girls 50m Free |
27th |
48.87 |
47.58 |
|
-1.29 |
Girls 50m Breast |
DQ |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
Girls 100m IM |
19th |
2:10.81 |
2:03.01 |
|
-7.80 |
Girls 50m Fly |
14th |
1:02.07 |
1:00.09 |
|
-1.98 |
Jaime Regan |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
9th |
50.24 |
46.89 |
|
-3.35 |
Girls 50m Free |
12th |
41.26 |
40.27 |
|
-0.99 |
Girls 50m Breast |
4th |
53.30 |
51.63 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
Girls 100m IM |
16th |
1:49.68 |
1:46.07 |
|
-3.61 |
Girls 50m Fly |
13th |
57.98 |
50.22 |
|
-7.76 |
Emily Rich |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
12th |
51.81 |
47.68 |
|
-4.13 |
Girls 50m Free |
20th |
42.19 |
42.77 |
|
+0.58 |
Girls 50m Breast |
20th |
58.68 |
1:00.42 |
|
+1.74 |
Girls 100m IM |
20th |
2:01.60 |
1:48.71 |
|
-12.89 |
Girls 50m Fly |
19th |
55.12 |
57.33 |
|
+2.21 |
Olivia Ridgway |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
16th |
54.97 |
49.24 |
|
-5.73 |
Girls 50m Free |
26th |
47.86 |
46.68 |
|
-1.18 |
Girls 100m IM |
DQ |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly |
Girls 50m Fly |
14th |
54.29 |
51.04 |
|
-3.25 |
Virginia Ridgway |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
6th |
46.75 |
46.04 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
Girls 50m Free |
7th |
40.00 |
38.49 |
|
-1.51 |
Girls 50m Breast |
3rd |
54.69 |
51.47 |
4.0 |
-3.22 |
Girls 100m IM |
9th |
2:00.54 |
1:40.08 |
|
-20.46 |
Ben Roper |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Breast |
2nd |
50.82 |
45.95 |
5.0 |
-4.87 |
Boys 100m IM |
2nd |
1:34.31 |
1:27.29 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
Boys 50m Fly |
1st |
50.63 |
39.30 |
6.0 |
-11.33 |
Boys 50m Back |
TKT
|
46.29 |
42.10 |
|
-4.19 |
Boys 50m Free |
2nd |
42.77 |
35.48 |
5.0 |
-7.29 |
Thamindu Silva |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
TKT
|
47.98 |
43.45 |
|
-4.53 |
Boys 50m Free |
1st |
40.23 |
36.45 |
6.0 |
-3.78 |
Boys 50m Breast |
8th |
58.55 |
55.81 |
|
-2.74 |
Boys 100m IM |
2nd |
1:41.55 |
1:36.60 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
Boys 50m Fly |
3rd |
45.26 |
43.23 |
4.0 |
-2.03 |
Amelia Smith |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
TKT
|
46.86 |
42.90 |
|
-3.96 |
Girls 50m Free |
2nd |
41.92 |
37.02 |
5.0 |
-4.90 |
Girls 50m Breast |
TKT
|
51.00 |
46.80 |
|
-4.20 |
Girls 100m IM |
2nd |
1:43.13 |
1:31.94 |
5.0 |
-11.19 |
Girls 50m Fly |
3rd |
47.72 |
42.89 |
4.0 |
-4.83 |
Harrison Stacey |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
TKT
|
46.22 |
42.61 |
|
-3.61 |
Boys 50m Free |
9th |
41.55 |
41.81 |
|
+0.26 |
Boys 50m Breast |
3rd |
52.54 |
52.05 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
Boys 100m IM |
6th |
1:43.00 |
1:40.20 |
1.0 |
-2.80 |
Boys 50m Fly |
6th |
49.90 |
50.88 |
1.0 |
+0.98 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
TKT
|
48.00 |
45.76 |
|
-2.24 |
Girls 100m IM |
4th |
1:30.04 |
1:26.64 |
3.0 |
-3.40 |
Girls 50m Fly |
2nd |
38.42 |
37.90 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
Girls 50m Back |
TKT
|
43.70 |
41.70 |
|
-2.00 |
Girls 50m Free |
8th |
38.02 |
36.20 |
|
-1.82 |
Katie Turnor |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Breast |
3rd |
55.66 |
48.68 |
4.0 |
-6.98 |
Girls 100m IM |
9th |
1:43.03 |
1:32.48 |
|
-10.55 |
Girls 50m Fly |
9th |
49.02 |
42.50 |
|
-6.52 |
Girls 50m Back |
3rd |
48.26 |
43.64 |
4.0 |
-4.62 |
Girls 50m Free |
12th |
41.75 |
38.15 |
|
-3.60 |
Alex White |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Fly |
2nd |
46.89 |
36.47 |
5.0 |
-10.42 |
Boys 100m Back |
4th |
1:45.52 |
1:21.68 |
3.0 |
-23.84 |
Boys 100m Free |
3rd |
1:17.81 |
1:08.88 |
4.0 |
-8.93 |
Boys 100m Breast |
4th |
1:48.63 |
1:37.28 |
3.0 |
-11.35 |
Boys 100m IM |
2nd |
1:38.61 |
1:21.89 |
5.0 |
-16.72 |
William Whitehead |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Boys 50m Back |
Did Not Compete |
Boys 50m Free |
Did Not Compete |
Boys 50m Breast |
Did Not Compete |
Boys 100m IM |
Did Not Compete |
Boys 50m Fly |
Did Not Compete |
Keira Zlobinski |
Event |
Pos |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Girls 50m Back |
1st |
49.17 |
44.51 |
6.0 |
-4.66 |
Girls 50m Free |
6th |
46.57 |
38.44 |
1.0 |
-8.13 |
Girls 50m Breast |
1st |
53.11 |
49.75 |
6.0 |
-3.36 |
Girls 100m IM |
4th |
1:48.35 |
1:35.75 |
3.0 |
-12.60 |
Girls 50m Fly |
5th |
53.55 |
44.87 |
2.0 |
-8.68 |