B Grade banner image
<< Index Full Results for Louth Dolphins
Event 101 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification48.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)46.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Willem Kloosterboer Louth 53.66 46.95 6.0 -6.71
2 Callum Broadhead Armthorpe NT 46.98 5.0 npt
3 Jimmy Beckitt Dearne Vy NT 48.64 4.0 npt
4 Alfie Nixon S Axholme NT 49.51 3.0 npt
5 Pip Poulton-Haselier Edlington 52.54 50.39 2.0 -2.15
6 Edward Patterson Louth NT 51.33 1.0 npt
7 Josh Durham Louth 55.89 51.43 -4.46
8 Jack Finnie Rotherham 53.23 51.88 -1.35
9 Jack Warr S Axholme 1:00.91 53.45 -7.46
10 Lewis Fox Rotherham 54.78 54.70 -0.08
11 Abe Walker Sheffield City 1:09.33 59.10 -10.23
12 Conor Buckley Louth 1:06.47 59.51 -6.96
13 Jack Brown Louth NT 59.84 npt
14 Luke Brumpton Louth NT 1:00.18 npt
15 Arthur Topham Louth NT 1:01.71 npt
16 Charles Hendry Louth 1:00.22 1:07.25 +7.03
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Seth Hinitt Retford 48.05 41.51 -6.54
2 Alexander Francis Adwick 50.72 43.95 -6.77
3 Ben Hubner Gainsborough 49.37 44.03 -5.34
4 Alex Robinson Rossington 48.00 44.35 -3.65
5 Oliver Hinchcliffe Rotherham 54.27 45.54 -8.73
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Owen 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  Harrison Deeks 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back
Event 102 Girls 10yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification46.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)44.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keira Zlobinski Rotherham 49.17 44.51 6.0 -4.66
2 Alexjandra Wickstrom Retford 50.52 44.72 5.0 -5.80
3 Felicity Gortschacher Edlington 46.06 44.82 4.0 -1.24
4 Sophie Robinson Armthorpe 46.00 45.17 3.0 -0.83
5 Phoebe Jerram Rotherham 47.96 45.55 2.0 -2.41
6 Virginia Ridgway Rotherham 46.75 46.04 1.0 -0.71
7 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe 47.85 46.06 -1.79
8 Kate Pearson Sheffield City 47.35 46.57 -0.78
9 Jaime Regan Rotherham 50.24 46.89 -3.35
10 Paige Moore Armthorpe 52.57 47.16 -5.41
11 Jessica Dainty Rotherham 54.66 47.56 -7.10
12 Emily Rich Rotherham 51.81 47.68 -4.13
13 Chloe Collins Retford 52.05 48.13 -3.92
14 Renee Hazelden Scunthorpe 53.51 49.09 -4.42
15 Emma Mitchell Dearne Vy 51.57 49.22 -2.35
16 Olivia Ridgway Rotherham 54.97 49.24 -5.73
17 Lillian Anderson Louth 49.75 49.49 -0.26
18 Caitlin Hall Louth NT 50.95 npt
19 Tenaya Wong Louth 53.35 51.77 -1.58
20 Lillian Cooper Selby 59.31 52.25 -7.06
21 Annabel Walters Louth NT 54.10 npt
22 Sara Abdalla Louth 56.34 55.06 -1.28
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme 46.00 39.21 -6.79
2 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy 46.00 39.49 -6.51
3 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe 46.00 42.36 -3.64
4 Scarlett Laver Adwick 46.00 42.88 -3.12
5 Amelia Smith Rotherham 46.86 42.90 -3.96
6 Rebecca Beaumont-Reed Sheffield City 46.07 43.45 -2.62
7 Daisy Guttridge Edlington 46.00 43.56 -2.44
8 Lily-Mae Butler Edlington 48.00 44.35 -3.65
9 Esme Lancaster Adwick 47.43 44.40 -3.03
Event 103 Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification47.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)45.50

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ethan Briggs Louth 47.77 45.73 6.0 -2.04
2 Ben Roper Rotherham 50.82 45.95 5.0 -4.87
3 Joseph Jubb ( ) Rotherham 47.78 45.96 4.0 -1.82
4 McKenzie Jackson Armthorpe NT 48.40 3.0 npt
5 Joseph Sables Edlington 54.68 48.42 2.0 -6.26
6 Charlie Heaton Sheffield City 59.34 50.29 1.0 -9.05
7 Ben Swift Kippax 54.54 52.55 -1.99
8 Kian Thornhill Adwick 51.61 52.79 +1.18
9 Dominic Tasker-Meachen Dearne Vy 53.46 53.56 +0.10
10 Thomas Taverner Dearne Vy 56.12 53.61 -2.51
11 Harrison Nixon S Axholme NT 57.01 npt
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Blake Askew 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Edward Rubie 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast
Event 104 Girls 12yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification45.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)43.50

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Leah Marshall Edlington 45.54 44.40 6.0 -1.14
2 Mae Bentley Adwick 45.00 44.50 5.0 -0.50
3 Alexandra Chappell Adwick 45.00 45.26 4.0 +0.26
4 Tiann Wong Louth 49.33 47.03 3.0 -2.30
5 Eadie Kelly Kippax 47.16 47.43 2.0 +0.27
6 Rebecca Wordsworth Adwick 45.28 47.82 1.0 +2.54
7 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough 49.20 48.08 -1.12
8 Aisling McAuley Kippax 50.98 48.21 -2.77
9 Sophie Davey Kippax 49.21 49.20 -0.01
10 Zoe Whitehead S Axholme 49.87 49.50 -0.37
11 Amber Hunter Armthorpe 50.70 49.61 -1.09
12 Emily Exton S Axholme 50.98 50.07 -0.91
13 Hollie Wilson Gainsborough 50.01 50.24 +0.23
14 Amy Jerram Rotherham 51.71 50.33 -1.38
15 Chloe Jones Rotherham 53.97 52.62 -1.35
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Kelsall Edlington 45.00 38.89 -6.11
2 Trinity Gortschacher Edlington 45.00 40.63 -4.37
3 Cerys Watkins Adwick 45.00 42.06 -2.94
4 Megan Scott Scunthorpe 45.47 43.19 -2.28
Event 105 Boys 13yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax 34.52 32.42 6.0 -2.10
2 Callum Morris Adwick 38.91 37.20 5.0 -1.71
3 Antonio Mars Rotherham 38.38 37.33 4.0 -1.05
4 William Darrington Sherwood 37.37 37.40 3.0 +0.03
5 Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 37.50 37.94 2.0 +0.44
6 Rowan Halliday Kippax 42.72 41.04 1.0 -1.68
7 Alex Law Rotherham 44.01 42.63 -1.38
8 Thomas Walker Sheffield City 42.23 44.34 +2.11
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bayley Bainbridge 8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly
Event 106 Girls 14 & Over 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Buckley Selby 33.28 33.24 6.0 -0.04
2 Katie Bindon Gainsborough 36.48 33.44 5.0 -3.04
3 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy 34.52 34.09 4.0 -0.43
4 Niamh Grafton Adwick 36.59 36.76 3.0 +0.17
5 Harriet Webster Gainsborough 37.85 37.98 2.0 +0.13
6 Hope Lee-Fowkes Kippax 36.60 38.16 1.0 +1.56
7 Ashleigh Horsley Selby 37.96 38.73 +0.77
8 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe 42.00 43.15 +1.15
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Leesha Bentley ( ) Adwick 34.20 35.08 6.0 +0.88
2 Brianna Underwood Adwick 35.60 37.61 5.0 +2.01
3 Rebecca Allen Dearne Vy 37.61 37.62 4.0 +0.01
4 Charlotte Cornwell Gainsborough 39.22 38.25 3.0 -0.97
5 Emma Hughes S Axholme 40.09 39.60 2.0 -0.49
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy 35.27 32.95 6.0 -2.32
Event 107 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification39.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)37.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Seth Hinitt Retford 40.15 38.65 6.0 -1.50
2 Pip Poulton-Haselier Edlington 45.77 38.75 5.0 -7.02
3 Jimmy Beckitt Dearne Vy 44.26 39.06 4.0 -5.20
4 Oliver Hinchcliffe Rotherham 44.30 40.10 3.0 -4.20
5 Ben Hubner Gainsborough 44.56 40.14 2.0 -4.42
6 Willem Kloosterboer Louth 40.36 40.31 1.0 -0.05
7 Callum Broadhead Armthorpe NT 41.46 npt
8 Alexander Francis Adwick 46.71 41.53 -5.18
9 Josh Durham Louth 46.31 43.48 -2.83
10 Edward Patterson Louth 49.70 43.76 -5.94
11 Conor Buckley Louth 48.80 43.80 -5.00
12 Jack Finnie Rotherham 52.60 44.32 -8.28
13 Jack Denwood Rotherham 50.84 45.81 -5.03
14 Harrison Deeks Rotherham 48.47 46.40 -2.07
15 Lewis Fox Rotherham 42.40 46.75 +4.35
16 Alfie Nixon S Axholme NT 48.27 npt
17 Abe Walker Sheffield City 52.84 48.82 -4.02
18 Luke Brumpton Louth NT 49.13 npt
19 James McAuley Kippax 56.70 49.57 -7.13
20 Jack Brown Louth NT 50.30 npt
21 Jack Warr S Axholme 52.59 51.95 -0.64
22 Arthur Topham Louth NT 57.35 npt
23 Charles Hendry Louth NT 59.56 npt
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Alex Robinson Rossington 39.96 36.69 -3.27
1 George Owen Retford 39.05 36.69 -2.36
Event 108 Girls 10yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification38.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)36.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme 39.13 36.94 6.0 -2.19
2 Amelia Smith Rotherham 41.92 37.02 5.0 -4.90
3 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe 38.31 37.41 4.0 -0.90
4 Scarlett Laver Adwick 38.68 38.05 3.0 -0.63
5 Sophie Robinson Armthorpe 38.13 38.17 2.0 +0.04
6 Keira Zlobinski Rotherham 46.57 38.44 1.0 -8.13
7 Virginia Ridgway Rotherham 40.00 38.49 -1.51
8 Felicity Gortschacher Edlington 39.23 39.10 -0.13
9 Esme Lancaster Adwick 40.54 39.27 -1.27
10 Lily-Mae Butler Edlington 40.44 39.61 -0.83
11 Rebecca Beaumont-Reed Sheffield City 40.83 39.62 -1.21
12 Jaime Regan Rotherham 41.26 40.27 -0.99
13 Alexjandra Wickstrom Retford 41.36 40.95 -0.41
14 Phoebe Jerram Rotherham 43.03 41.36 -1.67
15 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe 44.47 41.49 -2.98
16 Paige Moore Armthorpe 49.04 41.85 -7.19
17 Emma Mitchell Dearne Vy 45.14 42.25 -2.89
18 Lillian Cooper Selby 45.87 42.35 -3.52
19 Renee Hazelden Scunthorpe 46.49 42.73 -3.76
20 Jessica Dainty Rotherham 49.14 42.77 -6.37
20 Emily Rich Rotherham 42.19 42.77 +0.58
22 Lillian Anderson Louth 43.73 43.69 -0.04
23 Chloe Collins Retford 46.02 44.56 -1.46
24 Sara Abdalla Louth 44.85 45.48 +0.63
25 Caitlin Hall Louth NT 46.27 npt
26 Olivia Ridgway Rotherham 47.86 46.68 -1.18
27 Tenaya Wong Louth 46.86 47.88 +1.02
28 Annabel Walters Louth 48.12 48.24 +0.12
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy 38.00 34.30 -3.70
2 Daisy Guttridge Edlington 38.73 36.06 -2.67
Event 109 Boys 11yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification1:26.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:23.00

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Jubb ( ) Rotherham 1:35.19 1:26.77 6.0 -8.42
2 Ben Roper Rotherham 1:34.31 1:27.29 5.0 -7.02
3 McKenzie Jackson Armthorpe NT 1:29.88 4.0 npt
4 Ben Swift Kippax 1:33.70 1:32.74 3.0 -0.96
5 Ethan Briggs Louth 1:42.45 1:35.27 2.0 -7.18
6 Kian Thornhill Adwick 1:37.07 1:38.33 1.0 +1.26
7 Joseph Sables Edlington 1:51.19 1:39.81 -11.38
8 Harrison Nixon S Axholme NT 1:59.58 npt
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Edward Rubie 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
Event 110 Girls 12yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification1:21.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:18.50

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mae Bentley Adwick 1:25.74 1:23.30 6.0 -2.44
2 Rebecca Wordsworth Adwick 1:23.05 1:23.44 5.0 +0.39
3 Alexandra Chappell Adwick 1:27.28 1:24.28 4.0 -3.00
4 Leah Marshall Edlington 1:24.98 1:24.37 3.0 -0.61
5 Alice Gate Sheffield City 1:33.15 1:24.89 2.0 -8.26
6 Cerys Watkins Adwick 1:29.26 1:25.03 1.0 -4.23
7 Tiann Wong Louth 1:30.25 1:27.06 -3.19
8 Megan Scott Scunthorpe 1:26.83 1:27.56 +0.73
9 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough 1:36.25 1:30.92 -5.33
10 Amber Hunter Armthorpe 1:31.44 1:31.70 +0.26
11 Sophie Davey Kippax 1:39.09 1:32.53 -6.56
12 Grace Rose Kaye S Axholme 1:36.38 1:33.56 -2.82
13 Emily Exton S Axholme 1:30.31 1:33.62 +3.31
14 Eadie Kelly Kippax 1:36.30 1:33.63 -2.67
15 Aisling McAuley Kippax 1:32.34 1:33.70 +1.36
16 Hollie Wilson Gainsborough 1:32.06 1:35.82 +3.76
17 Zoe Whitehead S Axholme 1:38.90 1:36.67 -2.23
18 Chloe Jones Rotherham 1:39.09 1:38.46 -0.63
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Trinity Gortschacher Edlington 1:21.50 1:15.15 -6.35
2 Abigail Kelsall Edlington 1:21.50 1:16.81 -4.69
Event 111 Boys 13yrs 100m Backstroke
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:21.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:18.50

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:22.72 1:19.77 6.0 -2.95
2 Antonio Mars Rotherham 1:22.00 1:21.15 5.0 -0.85
3 Callum Morris Adwick 1:27.23 1:24.90 4.0 -2.33
4 Rowan Halliday Kippax 1:31.37 1:28.59 3.0 -2.78
5 Alex Law Rotherham 1:41.00 1:35.00 2.0 -6.00
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax 1:22.76 1:16.07 -6.69
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Walker 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  Vignesh Kamath Did Not Compete
Event 112 Girls 14 & Over 100m Backstroke
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:18.001:15.001:15.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:15.001:12.001:12.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ashleigh Horsley Selby 1:18.09 1:19.75 6.0 +1.66
2 Niamh Grafton Adwick 1:20.68 1:22.37 5.0 +1.69
3 Ruby Thomas Gainsborough NT 1:22.66 4.0 npt
4 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe 1:19.78 1:25.23 3.0 +5.45
5 Megan Moore Selby 1:36.63 1:26.87 2.0 -9.76
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Pickard 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  Hope Lee-Fowkes 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Leesha Bentley ( ) Adwick 1:15.15 1:17.83 6.0 +2.68
2 Rebecca Allen Dearne Vy 1:17.86 1:20.32 5.0 +2.46
3 Brianna Underwood Adwick 1:26.16 1:22.78 4.0 -3.38
4 Charlotte Cornwell Gainsborough 1:27.20 1:27.41 3.0 +0.21
5 Emma Hughes S Axholme 1:37.60 1:31.11 2.0 -6.49
6 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme 1:32.78 1:37.21 1.0 +4.43
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy 1:17.15 1:14.54 6.0 -2.61
2 Lauren Gate Sheffield City 1:19.48 1:20.67 5.0 +1.19
Event 113 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification53.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)51.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Hinchcliffe Rotherham 56.70 56.92 6.0 +0.22
2 Harrison Deeks Rotherham 54.58 57.38 5.0 +2.80
3 Jack Denwood Rotherham 1:05.06 57.84 4.0 -7.22
4 Conor Buckley Louth 1:13.60 58.45 3.0 -15.15
5 Jack Finnie Rotherham 58.41 58.67 2.0 +0.26
6 Seth Hinitt Retford 1:01.00 58.91 1.0 -2.09
7 Josh Durham Louth 1:01.41 59.27 -2.14
8 Charles Hendry Louth 59.02 59.36 +0.34
9 Pip Poulton-Haselier Edlington 1:01.19 59.57 -1.62
10 James McAuley Kippax 1:03.86 1:00.34 -3.52
11 Edward Patterson Louth NT 1:02.49 npt
12 Lewis Fox Rotherham 1:05.52 1:03.11 -2.41
13 Alfie Nixon S Axholme NT 1:04.25 npt
14 Abe Walker Sheffield City 1:24.07 1:10.26 -13.81
15 Luke Brumpton Louth NT 1:11.04 npt
16 Arthur Topham Louth NT 1:14.26 npt
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Owen 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast
  Jimmy Beckitt 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Callum Broadhead 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast
  Alexander Francis 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast
  Jack Brown 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
Event 114 Girls 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification51.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)49.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keira Zlobinski Rotherham 53.11 49.75 6.0 -3.36
2 Esme Lancaster Adwick 52.65 51.24 5.0 -1.41
3 Virginia Ridgway Rotherham 54.69 51.47 4.0 -3.22
4 Jaime Regan Rotherham 53.30 51.63 3.0 -1.67
5 Alexjandra Wickstrom Retford 54.22 52.12 2.0 -2.10
6 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe 53.43 52.13 1.0 -1.30
7 Felicity Gortschacher Edlington 52.11 52.42 +0.31
8 Scarlett Laver Adwick 51.00 52.87 +1.87
9 Kate Pearson Sheffield City 57.38 54.01 -3.37
10 Rebecca Beaumont-Reed Sheffield City 53.00 54.27 +1.27
11 Lillian Anderson Louth 57.89 54.62 -3.27
12 Lily-Mae Butler Edlington 58.76 54.99 -3.77
13 Sophie Robinson Armthorpe 53.78 55.73 +1.95
14 Renee Hazelden Scunthorpe 1:05.37 56.38 -8.99
15 Paige Moore Armthorpe 1:03.57 57.48 -6.09
16 Caitlin Hall Louth NT 58.50 npt
17 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe 1:00.51 58.83 -1.68
18 Lillian Cooper Selby 1:05.79 59.59 -6.20
19 Sara Abdalla Louth 1:03.28 1:00.33 -2.95
20 Emily Rich Rotherham 58.68 1:00.42 +1.74
21 Chloe Collins Retford 1:02.97 1:00.69 -2.28
22 Emma Mitchell Dearne Vy 1:01.27 1:01.13 -0.14
23 Annabel Walters Louth NT 1:01.60 npt
24 Tenaya Wong Louth 1:03.10 1:02.93 -0.17
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Amelia Smith Rotherham 51.00 46.80 -4.20
2 Daisy Guttridge Edlington 51.00 47.56 -3.44
3 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy 51.00 47.85 -3.15
4 Olivia Martin S Axholme 54.74 48.88 -5.86
Event 115 Boys 11yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Roper Rotherham 50.63 39.30 6.0 -11.33
2 Joseph Jubb ( ) Rotherham 38.62 39.58 5.0 +0.96
3 McKenzie Jackson Armthorpe NT 42.58 4.0 npt
4 Ben Swift Kippax 42.56 44.07 3.0 +1.51
5 Charlie Heaton Sheffield City 1:03.00 45.69 2.0 -17.31
6 Ethan Briggs Louth 47.68 45.94 1.0 -1.74
7 Kian Thornhill Adwick 44.38 47.31 +2.93
8 Joseph Sables Edlington 49.48 48.33 -1.15
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harrison Nixon 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
Event 116 Girls 12yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Kelsall Edlington 34.79 33.43 6.0 -1.36
2 Trinity Gortschacher Edlington 33.83 33.47 5.0 -0.36
3 Rebecca Wordsworth Adwick 36.64 38.07 4.0 +1.43
4 Alice Gate Sheffield City 43.29 38.71 3.0 -4.58
5 Cerys Watkins Adwick 44.22 38.98 2.0 -5.24
6 Mae Bentley Adwick 38.09 39.36 1.0 +1.27
7 Leah Marshall Edlington 40.76 39.74 -1.02
8 Megan Scott Scunthorpe 38.55 40.10 +1.55
9 Tiann Wong Louth 37.99 40.35 +2.36
10 Emily Exton S Axholme 42.78 40.42 -2.36
11 Amber Hunter Armthorpe 43.69 41.81 -1.88
12 Hollie Wilson Gainsborough 43.06 42.27 -0.79
13 Alexandra Chappell Adwick 39.87 42.74 +2.87
14 Aisling McAuley Kippax 45.08 43.58 -1.50
14 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough 45.97 43.58 -2.39
16 Zoe Whitehead S Axholme 49.13 46.18 -2.95
17 Sophie Davey Kippax 46.53 46.26 -0.27
18 Eadie Kelly Kippax 46.39 46.90 +0.51
19 Chloe Jones Rotherham 49.73 50.79 +1.06
20 Grace Rose Kaye S Axholme 51.23 54.15 +2.92
Event 117 Boys 13yrs 100m Freestyle
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:06.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:03.50

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax 1:08.89 1:06.62 6.0 -2.27
2 Callum Morris Adwick 1:16.88 1:10.39 5.0 -6.49
3 Antonio Mars Rotherham 1:10.53 1:10.98 4.0 +0.45
4 Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:13.30 1:12.38 3.0 -0.92
5 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy 1:21.56 1:14.18 2.0 -7.38
6 Rowan Halliday Kippax 1:18.54 1:16.05 1.0 -2.49
7 Thomas Walker Sheffield City 1:22.03 1:19.78 -2.25
8 Alex Law Rotherham 1:23.58 1:21.56 -2.02
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Vignesh Kamath Did Not Compete
Event 118 Girls 14 & Over 100m Freestyle
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:06.501:05.001:05.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:03.501:02.001:02.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Bindon Gainsborough 1:12.00 1:06.35 6.0 -5.65
2 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy 1:06.50 1:07.48 5.0 +0.98
3 Ashleigh Horsley Selby 1:09.00 1:10.07 4.0 +1.07
4 Niamh Grafton Adwick 1:11.86 1:13.90 3.0 +2.04
5 Harriet Webster Gainsborough 1:15.45 1:14.13 2.0 -1.32
6 Hope Lee-Fowkes Kippax 1:12.83 1:15.14 1.0 +2.31
7 Ruby Thomas Gainsborough 1:18.66 1:16.66 -2.00
8 Megan Moore Selby 1:16.65 1:17.15 +0.50
9 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe 1:15.98 1:20.50 +4.52
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Leesha Bentley ( ) Adwick 1:06.74 1:09.12 6.0 +2.38
2 Brianna Underwood Adwick 1:10.14 1:10.48 5.0 +0.34
3 Rebecca Allen Dearne Vy 1:10.34 1:13.64 4.0 +3.30
4 Charlotte Cornwell Gainsborough 1:15.93 1:16.48 3.0 +0.55
5 Emma Hughes S Axholme 1:15.62 1:18.73 2.0 +3.11
6 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme 1:17.91 1:20.19 1.0 +2.28
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy 1:09.73 1:06.96 6.0 -2.77
2 Lauren Gate Sheffield City 1:08.45 1:10.18 5.0 +1.73
Event 119 Boys 9yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification1:36.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:33.00

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Owen Retford 1:36.65 1:35.25 6.0 -1.40
2 Alex Robinson Rossington 1:43.68 1:37.86 5.0 -5.82
3 Seth Hinitt Retford 1:49.35 1:41.81 4.0 -7.54
4 Alexander Francis Adwick 2:00.00 1:44.48 3.0 -15.52
5 Ben Hubner Gainsborough NT 1:45.16 2.0 npt
6 Oliver Hinchcliffe Rotherham 1:57.92 1:46.31 1.0 -11.61
7 Callum Broadhead Armthorpe 2:03.38 1:48.82 -14.56
8 Pip Poulton-Haselier Edlington 1:59.17 1:54.53 -4.64
9 Harrison Deeks Rotherham 2:00.27 1:57.21 -3.06
10 Alfie Nixon S Axholme NT 1:57.22 npt
11 Lewis Fox Rotherham 2:00.00 1:58.89 -1.11
12 Arthur Topham Louth NT 2:20.56 npt
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Willem Kloosterboer 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly
  Jimmy Beckitt 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
  Edward Patterson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Josh Durham 7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast
  Conor Buckley 8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
  Jack Finnie 7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast
  Luke Brumpton 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM
  Jack Brown 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Charles Hendry 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back
Event 120 Girls 10yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification1:32.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:29.00

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme 1:39.17 1:30.24 6.0 -8.93
2 Amelia Smith Rotherham 1:43.13 1:31.94 5.0 -11.19
3 Daisy Guttridge Edlington 1:39.15 1:35.26 4.0 -3.89
4 Keira Zlobinski Rotherham 1:48.35 1:35.75 3.0 -12.60
5 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe 1:43.98 1:36.19 2.0 -7.79
6 Lily-Mae Butler Edlington 1:45.07 1:37.97 1.0 -7.10
7 Rebecca Beaumont-Reed Sheffield City 1:45.03 1:38.63 -6.40
8 Alexjandra Wickstrom Retford 1:42.62 1:39.42 -3.20
9 Virginia Ridgway Rotherham 2:00.54 1:40.08 -20.46
10 Phoebe Jerram Rotherham 1:44.77 1:40.09 -4.68
11 Scarlett Laver Adwick 1:43.45 1:40.56 -2.89
12 Esme Lancaster Adwick 1:43.10 1:41.41 -1.69
13 Sophie Robinson Armthorpe 1:39.97 1:43.61 +3.64
14 Kate Pearson Sheffield City 1:49.49 1:44.14 -5.35
15 Felicity Gortschacher Edlington 1:44.89 1:44.78 -0.11
16 Jaime Regan Rotherham 1:49.68 1:46.07 -3.61
17 Lillian Anderson Louth 1:59.33 1:47.00 -12.33
18 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe 2:05.10 1:47.39 -17.71
19 Renee Hazelden Scunthorpe 2:01.33 1:48.18 -13.15
20 Emily Rich Rotherham 2:01.60 1:48.71 -12.89
21 Emma Mitchell Dearne Vy 1:52.50 1:49.94 -2.56
22 Paige Moore Armthorpe 1:53.90 1:50.89 -3.01
23 Lillian Cooper Selby 2:05.24 1:54.59 -10.65
24 Chloe Collins Retford 2:02.70 1:54.77 -7.93
25 Caitlin Hall Louth NT 1:58.90 npt
26 Annabel Walters Louth NT 2:00.00 npt
27 Sara Abdalla Louth 2:01.34 2:01.08 -0.26
28 Tenaya Wong Louth 2:05.67 2:07.93 +2.26
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy 1:32.26 1:27.56 -4.70
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Ridgway 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly
  Jessica Dainty 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
Event 121 Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification45.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)44.00

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kian Thornhill Adwick 45.00 45.03 6.0 +0.03
2 Dominic Tasker-Meachen Dearne Vy 45.57 45.66 5.0 +0.09
3 Thomas Taverner Dearne Vy 50.25 50.08 4.0 -0.17
4 Blake Askew Dearne Vy NT 50.52 3.0 npt
5 Edward Rubie Scunthorpe 55.00 52.00 2.0 -3.00
6 Joseph Sables Edlington 51.49 53.08 1.0 +1.59
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 McKenzie Jackson Armthorpe NT 39.45 npt
2 Joseph Jubb ( ) Rotherham 45.00 40.78 -4.22
3 Ben Roper Rotherham 46.29 42.10 -4.19
4 Charlie Heaton Sheffield City 50.99 43.19 -7.80
5 Ethan Briggs Louth 45.29 43.73 -1.56
Event 122 Girls 12yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification41.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)40.00

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Cerys Watkins Adwick 42.57 40.13 6.0 -2.44
2 Rebecca Wordsworth Adwick 41.50 40.35 5.0 -1.15
3 Mae Bentley Adwick 41.50 40.65 4.0 -0.85
4 Leah Marshall Edlington 41.50 41.00 3.0 -0.50
5 Tiann Wong Louth 41.50 41.11 2.0 -0.39
6 Alexandra Chappell Adwick 41.59 41.73 1.0 +0.14
7 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough 44.41 41.77 -2.64
8 Alice Gate Sheffield City 43.00 42.29 -0.71
9 Aisling McAuley Kippax 41.86 42.64 +0.78
10 Amber Hunter Armthorpe 43.91 43.00 -0.91
11 Emily Exton S Axholme 41.68 43.60 +1.92
12 Eadie Kelly Kippax 43.22 44.11 +0.89
13 Amy Jerram Rotherham 44.06 44.53 +0.47
14 Sophie Davey Kippax 44.03 44.54 +0.51
15 Zoe Whitehead S Axholme 46.54 45.49 -1.05
16 Chloe Jones Rotherham 45.83 46.20 +0.37
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Kelsall Edlington 41.50 35.96 -5.54
2 Trinity Gortschacher Edlington 41.50 36.30 -5.20
Event 123 Boys 13yrs 100m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:29.40
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:26.40

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax 1:31.61 1:28.91 6.0 -2.70
2 Antonio Mars Rotherham 1:36.92 1:31.96 5.0 -4.96
3 Bayley Bainbridge Dearne Vy 1:36.45 1:34.40 4.0 -2.05
4 William Darrington Sherwood 1:31.32 1:34.63 3.0 +3.31
5 Rowan Halliday Kippax 1:42.93 1:37.78 2.0 -5.15
6 Callum Morris Adwick 1:38.75 1:38.30 1.0 -0.45
7 Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:43.65 1:40.15 -3.50
8 Alex Law Rotherham 1:44.28 1:42.18 -2.10
9 Thomas Walker Sheffield City 1:52.36 1:44.75 -7.61
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Vignesh Kamath Did Not Compete
Event 124 Girls 14 & Over 100m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:27.501:26.001:26.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:24.501:23.001:23.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Bindon Gainsborough 1:34.77 1:26.31 6.0 -8.46
2 Hannah Buckley Selby 1:28.09 1:28.10 5.0 +0.01
3 Megan Moore Selby 1:36.85 1:36.25 4.0 -0.60
4 Niamh Grafton Adwick 1:36.84 1:36.87 3.0 +0.03
5 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy 1:37.68 1:37.07 2.0 -0.61
6 Ashleigh Horsley Selby 1:41.85 1:43.20 1.0 +1.35
7 Hope Lee-Fowkes Kippax 1:44.20 1:43.51 -0.69
8 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe 1:45.00 1:48.63 +3.63
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Brianna Underwood Adwick 1:28.89 1:30.06 6.0 +1.17
2 Charlotte Cornwell Gainsborough 1:30.41 1:32.85 5.0 +2.44
3 Leesha Bentley ( ) Adwick 1:32.50 1:35.51 4.0 +3.01
4 Emma Hughes S Axholme 1:52.70 1:45.91 3.0 -6.79
5 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme 1:45.85 1:51.65 2.0 +5.80
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy 1:31.00 1:30.01 6.0 -0.99
2 Lauren Gate Sheffield City 1:37.17 1:38.17 5.0 +1.00
Event 125 Boys 9yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Owen Retford 44.64 44.06 6.0 -0.58
2 Alex Robinson Rossington 49.21 46.66 5.0 -2.55
3 Edward Patterson Louth NT 50.13 4.0 npt
4 Oliver Hinchcliffe Rotherham 53.00 50.49 3.0 -2.51
5 Seth Hinitt Retford 48.68 51.34 2.0 +2.66
6 Pip Poulton-Haselier Edlington NT 52.83 1.0 npt
7 Alexander Francis Adwick 53.00 55.80 +2.80
8 Jack Finnie Rotherham 59.17 56.46 -2.71
9 Willem Kloosterboer Louth 1:04.71 57.50 -7.21
10 Callum Broadhead Armthorpe NT 59.28 npt
11 Josh Durham Louth 57.18 1:01.70 +4.52
12 Jimmy Beckitt Dearne Vy NT 1:02.02 npt
13 Lewis Fox Rotherham 54.28 1:02.36 +8.08
14 Harrison Deeks Rotherham 1:00.41 1:02.73 +2.32
15 Luke Brumpton Louth NT 1:03.79 npt
16 Alfie Nixon S Axholme NT 1:06.46 npt
17 Arthur Topham Louth NT 1:13.98 npt
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  James McAuley 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
  Charles Hendry 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly
  Jack Brown 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
Event 126 Girls 10yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Martin S Axholme 43.83 40.40 6.0 -3.43
2 Grace Newsam Dearne Vy 45.08 40.97 5.0 -4.11
3 Amelia Smith Rotherham 47.72 42.89 4.0 -4.83
4 Daisy Guttridge Edlington 44.85 44.34 3.0 -0.51
5 Keira Zlobinski Rotherham 53.55 44.87 2.0 -8.68
6 Lily-Mae Butler Edlington 50.78 45.22 1.0 -5.56
7 Rebecca Beaumont-Reed Sheffield City 48.26 46.46 -1.80
8 Jessica Dainty Rotherham 50.87 47.00 -3.87
9 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe 48.37 47.36 -1.01
10 Alexjandra Wickstrom Retford 47.84 47.66 -0.18
11 Phoebe Jerram Rotherham 51.06 47.70 -3.36
12 Scarlett Laver Adwick 46.51 49.72 +3.21
13 Jaime Regan Rotherham 57.98 50.22 -7.76
14 Olivia Ridgway Rotherham 54.29 51.04 -3.25
15 Kate Pearson Sheffield City 57.49 52.20 -5.29
16 Renee Hazelden Scunthorpe 1:04.44 52.24 -12.20
17 Lillian Anderson Louth 56.63 52.58 -4.05
18 Emma Mitchell Dearne Vy 56.27 54.27 -2.00
19 Emily Rich Rotherham 55.12 57.33 +2.21
20 Paige Moore Armthorpe 57.51 57.66 +0.15
21 Sara Abdalla Louth 1:00.46 59.26 -1.20
22 Caitlin Hall Louth NT 1:00.36 npt
23 Lillian Cooper Selby 1:14.34 1:00.91 -13.43
24 Annabel Walters Louth NT 1:03.28 npt
25 Tenaya Wong Louth 1:03.78 1:06.14 +2.36
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Neola Kitchen 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Sophie Robinson Did Not Compete
  Felicity Gortschacher Did Not Compete
Event 127 Boys 11yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification35.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)34.00

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Jubb ( ) Rotherham 35.54 34.95 6.0 -0.59
2 Ben Roper Rotherham 42.77 35.48 5.0 -7.29
3 Ben Swift Kippax 37.71 35.64 4.0 -2.07
4 Kian Thornhill Adwick 44.38 36.79 3.0 -7.59
5 McKenzie Jackson Armthorpe NT 36.80 2.0 npt
6 Ethan Briggs Louth 40.29 36.97 1.0 -3.32
7 Charlie Heaton Sheffield City 44.01 37.82 -6.19
8 Joseph Sables Edlington 39.05 39.29 +0.24
9 Dominic Tasker-Meachen Dearne Vy 40.99 42.49 +1.50
10 Harrison Nixon S Axholme NT 42.57 npt
11 Blake Askew Dearne Vy NT 43.36 npt
12 Thomas Taverner Dearne Vy 45.35 44.42 -0.93
13 Edward Rubie Scunthorpe 46.98 47.23 +0.25
Event 128 Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification33.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)32.00

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Wordsworth Adwick 33.50 32.69 6.0 -0.81
2 Cerys Watkins Adwick 36.37 33.72 5.0 -2.65
3 Mae Bentley Adwick 33.63 33.75 4.0 +0.12
4 Leah Marshall Edlington 33.50 34.08 3.0 +0.58
5 Tiann Wong Louth 36.36 35.05 2.0 -1.31
6 Megan Scott Scunthorpe 34.55 35.08 1.0 +0.53
7 Hollie Wilson Gainsborough 36.11 35.28 -0.83
8 Alexandra Chappell Adwick 35.26 35.53 +0.27
9 Alice Gate Sheffield City 37.28 35.60 -1.68
10 Grace Rose Kaye S Axholme 36.12 35.74 -0.38
11 Charlotte Hunt Gainsborough 37.01 36.07 -0.94
12 Eadie Kelly Kippax 36.48 36.11 -0.37
13 Aisling McAuley Kippax 35.82 36.33 +0.51
14 Amber Hunter Armthorpe 36.27 36.65 +0.38
15 Emily Exton S Axholme 37.63 37.31 -0.32
16 Sophie Davey Kippax 37.13 37.66 +0.53
17 Zoe Whitehead S Axholme 36.86 37.69 +0.83
18 Chloe Jones Rotherham 39.20 39.20 +0.00
19 Amy Jerram Rotherham 39.27 39.85 +0.58
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Trinity Gortschacher Edlington 33.50 29.90 -3.60
2 Abigail Kelsall Edlington 33.50 31.26 -2.24
Event 129 Boys 13yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:14.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:11.50

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax 1:23.09 1:17.05 6.0 -6.04
2 Antonio Mars Rotherham 1:24.08 1:21.19 5.0 -2.89
3 Callum Morris Adwick 1:23.52 1:22.47 4.0 -1.05
4 Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:25.56 1:25.54 3.0 -0.02
5 Rowan Halliday Kippax 1:30.91 1:27.47 2.0 -3.44
6 Alex Law Rotherham 1:35.00 1:30.71 1.0 -4.29
7 Thomas Walker Sheffield City 1:28.95 1:35.89 +6.94
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bayley Bainbridge 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
  Vignesh Kamath Did Not Compete
Event 130 Girls 14 & Over 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:15.001:13.001:12.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:12.001:10.001:09.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Bindon Gainsborough 1:23.17 1:16.06 6.0 -7.11
2 Hannah Buckley Selby 1:15.75 1:16.56 5.0 +0.81
3 Lucy Pickard Dearne Vy 1:17.72 1:21.82 4.0 +4.10
4 Niamh Grafton Adwick 1:20.81 1:22.75 3.0 +1.94
5 Ashleigh Horsley Selby 1:19.11 1:24.51 2.0 +5.40
6 Harriet Webster Gainsborough 1:27.79 1:25.99 1.0 -1.80
7 Ruby Thomas Gainsborough 1:26.26 1:27.43 +1.17
8 Megan Moore Selby 1:29.35 1:28.17 -1.18
9 Hope Lee-Fowkes Kippax 1:25.54 1:29.86 +4.32
10 Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe 1:26.14 1:31.57 +5.43
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Leesha Bentley ( ) Adwick 1:17.76 1:19.71 6.0 +1.95
2 Brianna Underwood Adwick 1:19.41 1:20.78 5.0 +1.37
3 Rebecca Allen Dearne Vy 1:21.44 1:22.91 4.0 +1.47
4 Charlotte Cornwell Gainsborough 1:24.58 1:24.33 3.0 -0.25
5 Emma Hughes S Axholme NT 1:34.09 2.0 npt
6 Cerys Addlesee S Axholme 1:35.64 1:39.35 1.0 +3.71
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Grace Litchfield Dearne Vy 1:17.38 1:18.68 6.0 +1.30
2 Lauren Gate Sheffield City 1:22.95 1:24.41 5.0 +1.46
Event 201 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification48.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)46.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 McKenna Wilkinson S Axholme NT 46.81 6.0 npt
2 Thalia Woods Armthorpe 48.31 47.77 5.0 -0.54
3 Jennifer Howarth Sheffield City 50.57 48.64 4.0 -1.93
4 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough 51.51 49.51 3.0 -2.00
5 Amelia Wordsworth Adwick 53.79 50.06 2.0 -3.73
6 Isabel Marritt Louth 49.79 50.52 1.0 +0.73
7 Jasmine Brown Louth 51.86 51.63 -0.23
8 Charlie Finch Dearne Vy 52.37 52.04 -0.33
9 Sophia Pashley Rotherham 54.86 52.05 -2.81
10 Melissa Moreno Armthorpe NT 52.24 npt
11 Evie Roscoe Louth 55.10 53.16 -1.94
12 Kate Cooper Rotherham 54.62 54.20 -0.42
13 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme NT 54.90 npt
14 Aimee Howsam Louth 58.81 55.62 -3.19
15 Alexa Milne Louth NT 56.05 npt
16 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough 59.52 56.06 -3.46
17 Poppy Pearson Louth NT 56.71 npt
18 Isla Donnelly Louth NT 1:01.35 npt
19 Cara Thomas Adwick 55.00 1:02.04 +7.04
20 Poppy Anderson Louth 1:14.03 1:03.13 -10.90
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Gifford Louth 48.90 43.51 -5.39
2 Rebecca Darrington Sherwood 48.00 43.83 -4.17
3 Imogen Bradley Dearne Vy 51.58 43.96 -7.62
4 Lucie Savage Adwick 52.36 44.04 -8.32
5 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe 49.14 44.13 -5.01
6 Casey Jarvis Armthorpe 48.00 44.92 -3.08
7 Holly Giles Louth 48.96 45.85 -3.11
8 Jessica Taylor Dearne Vy 49.09 45.87 -3.22
9 Bethany Simpson Scunthorpe 57.35 46.07 -11.28
10 Zara Chappell Adwick 50.53 46.13 -4.40
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Longden 10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes - misc
Event 202 Boys 10yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification46.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)44.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Torrington Adwick 51.85 45.29 6.0 -6.56
2 Oliver Gillott Sheffield City 49.42 45.69 5.0 -3.73
3 Kalan Smith Adwick 53.67 45.85 4.0 -7.82
4 Cody Watkinson Adwick 54.50 45.95 3.0 -8.55
5 Jack Lea Louth 53.09 46.34 2.0 -6.75
6 George Hendry Louth 52.41 47.01 1.0 -5.40
7 Harry Buttrick S Axholme NT 49.14 npt
8 Mitchell Flowitt S Axholme 1:05.22 49.89 -15.33
9 George Grafton Adwick 49.79 50.03 +0.24
10 Aiden Morling Adwick 58.91 50.82 -8.09
11 Sam Baxter Louth 56.18 51.63 -4.55
12 Leo Maloigne S Axholme 54.02 52.99 -1.03
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Joshua Cusack-Hughes Adwick 46.00 38.35 -7.65
  Henry Jackson
2 Harrison Stacey Rotherham 46.22 42.61 -3.61
3 Harry Roworth Louth 48.90 43.03 -5.87
4 Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe 45.99 43.04 -2.95
5 Thamindu Silva Rotherham 47.98 43.45 -4.53
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hamish Bailey 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  William Whitehead (S8 ) Did Not Compete
Event 203 Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification48.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)46.50

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Stringer Adwick 48.05 46.81 6.0 -1.24
2 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme 52.65 48.57 5.0 -4.08
3 Katie Turnor Rotherham 55.66 48.68 4.0 -6.98
4 Millie Quinn Sheffield City 51.00 48.90 3.0 -2.10
5 Sienna Wilkinson S Axholme 50.08 49.32 2.0 -0.76
6 Molly Warr S Axholme 54.35 49.33 1.0 -5.02
7 Hannah Barker S Axholme 56.44 50.07 -6.37
8 Bethan Credland Adwick 50.36 50.39 +0.03
9 Jorge Croydon Rotherham 57.25 50.72 -6.53
10 Emily Cota Armthorpe 51.89 51.19 -0.70
11 Rose Chenery Sheffield City 52.33 51.22 -1.11
12 Hannah Cusack-Hughes Adwick 55.02 51.51 -3.51
13 Olivia Mence Selby 54.63 51.78 -2.85
14 Cerys Thomas Adwick 51.29 51.95 +0.66
15 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough 57.13 52.07 -5.06
16 Abigail Kerr Rotherham 53.81 52.58 -1.23
17 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme 56.58 52.92 -3.66
18 Molly Carter Louth 1:04.55 56.96 -7.59
19 Lucy Moore Selby 1:01.62 57.19 -4.43
20 Keira Bainbridge Dearne Vy 59.54 58.94 -0.60
21 Abby Butler Dearne Vy 59.73 1:01.95 +2.22
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Charlotte Clarkson Edlington 48.00 42.13 -5.87
2 Hannah Poulton-Haselier Edlington 48.00 42.64 -5.36
3 Charlotte Tingle Rotherham 48.00 45.76 -2.24
4 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe 49.48 45.87 -3.61
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Abigail Lonsdale Did Not Compete
  Sukeyna Yesildag Did Not Compete
Event 204 Boys 12yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification42.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)41.00

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bailey Thorne 42.64 43.09 6.0 +0.45
2 Jacob Clements Rotherham 44.83 43.81 5.0 -1.02
3 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe 47.04 44.10 4.0 -2.94
4 Ben Cooper Rotherham 58.25 47.23 3.0 -11.02
5 Thomas Crow S Axholme 55.26 47.98 2.0 -7.28
6 Nathan McMaster Kippax 52.69 49.02 1.0 -3.67
7 Tom Harris Armthorpe 50.38 49.45 -0.93
8 Jack Flowitt S Axholme NT 1:10.68 npt
Event 205 Girls 13yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Chambers ( ) Dearne Vy 33.10 33.10 6.0 +0.00
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe 34.02 33.64 5.0 -0.38
3 Claire Mowbray Sheffield City 34.95 34.63 4.0 -0.32
4 Marise Garbutt Armthorpe 35.94 35.30 3.0 -0.64
5 Abbie Tingle Sheffield City 38.02 36.49 2.0 -1.53
6 Sophie Rogers East Leeds 37.45 36.63 1.0 -0.82
7 Emily Neal Gainsborough 38.07 36.91 -1.16
8 Sophia Lubiecki East Leeds 38.85 37.07 -1.78
9 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy 38.00 37.35 -0.65
10 Abigail Martin Rotherham 38.38 37.70 -0.68
11 Harley Craven-Sills Sheffield City 40.45 37.86 -2.59
12 Lauren Watson S Axholme 36.98 38.12 +1.14
13 Ella Williams Sheffield City 39.19 38.13 -1.06
14 Ellie Jackson Rossington 39.82 38.71 -1.11
15 Freya Bailey Louth 45.50 41.62 -3.88
16 Amy Checkley Kippax 44.84 41.74 -3.10
17 Nicole Bindon Gainsborough 43.53 42.87 -0.66
18 Niamh McKeating Selby 40.86 43.74 +2.88
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kimberley Strachan 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
Event 206 Boys 14 & Over 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mathew Padgin Sheffield City 35.74 34.00 6.0 -1.74
2 Alex White Rotherham 46.89 36.47 5.0 -10.42
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe 44.00 39.45 4.0 -4.55
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Williams Adwick 32.35 33.07 6.0 +0.72
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 30.59 29.65 6.0 -0.94
2 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough 33.58 31.98 5.0 -1.60
Event 207 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification40.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)38.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Gifford Louth 45.17 38.68 6.0 -6.49
2 Imogen Bradley Dearne Vy 44.11 39.21 5.0 -4.90
3 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe 46.14 39.45 4.0 -6.69
4 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe 41.95 39.48 3.0 -2.47
5 Casey Jarvis Armthorpe 43.08 41.13 2.0 -1.95
6 Lucy Clements Rotherham 53.00 41.29 1.0 -11.71
7 Isabelle Martin Scunthorpe NT 41.46 npt
8 Jessica Taylor Dearne Vy 44.79 41.50 -3.29
9 McKenna Wilkinson S Axholme NT 41.70 npt
10 Jennifer Howarth Sheffield City 44.69 41.84 -2.85
11 Isabel Marritt Louth 44.22 41.85 -2.37
12 Holly Giles Louth 43.61 42.08 -1.53
13 Zara Chappell Adwick 45.33 42.49 -2.84
13 Thalia Woods Armthorpe 42.82 42.49 -0.33
15 Bethany Simpson Scunthorpe 50.49 43.50 -6.99
16 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough 46.64 43.84 -2.80
17 Charlie Finch Dearne Vy 45.75 44.59 -1.16
18 Poppy Pearson Louth 47.20 44.63 -2.57
19 Jasmine Brown Louth 45.43 45.02 -0.41
20 Amelia Longden Dearne Vy 45.52 45.29 -0.23
21 Amelia Wordsworth Adwick 48.52 45.89 -2.63
22 Kate Cooper Rotherham 51.15 45.97 -5.18
23 Evie Roscoe Louth 47.18 46.31 -0.87
24 Melissa Moreno Armthorpe NT 46.77 npt
25 Alexa Milne Louth NT 46.83 npt
26 Aimee Howsam Louth 54.78 47.50 -7.28
27 Sophia Pashley Rotherham 48.87 47.58 -1.29
28 Poppy Anderson Louth 1:04.37 50.98 -13.39
29 Charlotte Dewick Gainsborough 56.13 51.26 -4.87
30 Isla Donnelly Louth NT 53.29 npt
31 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme 59.65 53.41 -6.24
32 Cara Thomas Adwick 50.00 54.44 +4.44
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucie Savage Adwick 41.73 37.17 -4.56
2 Rebecca Darrington Sherwood 40.00 38.22 -1.78
Event 208 Boys 10yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification37.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)35.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thamindu Silva Rotherham 40.23 36.45 6.0 -3.78
2 Jack Torrington Adwick 43.02 37.52 5.0 -5.50
3 Oliver Gillott Sheffield City 41.84 38.38 4.0 -3.46
4 Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe 38.97 39.42 3.0 +0.45
5 Harry Roworth Louth 43.29 40.50 2.0 -2.79
6 George Hendry Louth 43.04 41.18 1.0 -1.86
7 Kalan Smith Adwick 49.95 41.40 -8.55
8 George Grafton Adwick 44.45 41.52 -2.93
9 Harrison Stacey Rotherham 41.55 41.81 +0.26
10 Cody Watkinson Adwick 52.32 41.97 -10.35
11 Jack Lea Louth 43.66 42.60 -1.06
11 Henry Jackson Gainsborough 43.38 42.60 -0.78
13 Aiden Morling Adwick 46.50 42.61 -3.89
14 Sam Baxter Louth 42.67 42.93 +0.26
15 Harry Buttrick S Axholme 53.62 42.94 -10.68
16 Hamish Bailey Louth 47.82 43.27 -4.55
17 Mitchell Flowitt S Axholme 50.54 44.45 -6.09
18 Leo Maloigne S Axholme 50.44 49.28 -1.16
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Joshua Cusack-Hughes Adwick 37.01 34.32 -2.69
2 Harrison Niland Rotherham 37.68 35.39 -2.29
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  William Whitehead (S8 ) Did Not Compete
Event 209 Girls 11yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification1:28.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:25.00

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe 1:29.44 1:25.81 6.0 -3.63
2 Charlotte Clarkson Edlington 1:30.74 1:26.16 5.0 -4.58
3 Katie Stringer Adwick 1:28.05 1:26.39 4.0 -1.66
4 Charlotte Tingle Rotherham 1:30.04 1:26.64 3.0 -3.40
5 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme 1:33.97 1:27.89 2.0 -6.08
6 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe 1:33.17 1:28.97 1.0 -4.20
7 Jorge Croydon Rotherham 1:33.93 1:29.78 -4.15
8 Molly Warr S Axholme 1:40.56 1:31.14 -9.42
9 Katie Turnor Rotherham 1:43.03 1:32.48 -10.55
10 Bethan Credland Adwick 1:30.65 1:33.08 +2.43
11 Hannah Cusack-Hughes Adwick 1:37.86 1:34.26 -3.60
12 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe 1:41.89 1:34.72 -7.17
13 Abigail Kerr Rotherham 1:43.83 1:34.96 -8.87
14 Sienna Wilkinson S Axholme 1:39.72 1:37.72 -2.00
15 Millie Quinn Sheffield City 1:42.00 1:38.91 -3.09
16 Sophie Bourne Sheffield City 1:39.56 1:39.11 -0.45
17 Emily Cota Armthorpe 1:51.33 1:39.53 -11.80
18 Olivia Mence Selby 2:09.69 1:39.74 -29.95
19 Cerys Thomas Adwick 1:41.72 1:39.99 -1.73
20 Rose Chenery Sheffield City 1:35.70 1:40.12 +4.42
21 Hannah Barker S Axholme 1:54.00 1:45.33 -8.67
22 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme 1:50.05 1:47.63 -2.42
23 Molly Carter Louth 1:59.55 1:48.27 -11.28
24 Paula Mellor Dearne Vy NT 1:49.46 npt
25 Abby Butler Dearne Vy NT 1:55.24 npt
26 Keira Bainbridge Dearne Vy 2:03.28 2:00.37 -2.91
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah Poulton-Haselier Edlington 1:28.00 1:23.73 -4.27
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sukeyna Yesildag Did Not Compete
Event 210 Boys 12yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification1:21.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:18.50

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bailey Thorne 1:21.71 1:21.99 6.0 +0.28
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe 1:30.08 1:25.59 5.0 -4.49
3 Jacob Clements Rotherham 1:32.70 1:29.12 4.0 -3.58
4 Thomas Crow S Axholme 1:44.11 1:31.19 3.0 -12.92
5 Sam Honeybone Armthorpe 1:36.75 1:33.98 2.0 -2.77
6 Ben Cooper Rotherham 1:39.91 1:36.47 1.0 -3.44
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax 1:48.23 1:36.74 -11.49
8 Tom Harris Armthorpe 1:45.98 1:46.41 +0.43
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jack Flowitt 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
Event 211 Girls 13yrs 100m Backstroke
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:21.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:18.50

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte White Sheffield City 1:22.14 1:19.60 6.0 -2.54
2 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy 1:22.00 1:20.95 5.0 -1.05
3 Abigail Martin Rotherham 1:23.01 1:22.34 4.0 -0.67
4 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy 1:30.47 1:23.21 3.0 -7.26
5 Sophie Rogers East Leeds 1:28.12 1:25.69 2.0 -2.43
6 Amy Checkley Kippax 1:26.59 1:25.97 1.0 -0.62
7 Lauren Watson S Axholme 1:26.01 1:26.13 +0.12
8 Sophia Lubiecki East Leeds 1:34.17 1:27.54 -6.63
9 Ellie Jackson Rossington 1:31.06 1:28.30 -2.76
10 Niamh McKeating Selby 1:31.38 1:28.72 -2.66
11 Freya Bailey Louth 1:35.36 1:32.75 -2.61
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Molly Chambers ( ) Dearne Vy 1:21.50 1:14.74 -6.76
2 Marise Garbutt Armthorpe 1:22.00 1:16.28 -5.72
3 Gabrielle Wedgwood Dearne Vy 1:21.50 1:16.39 -5.11
4 Claire Mowbray Sheffield City 1:24.02 1:17.34 -6.68
5 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe 1:23.26 1:18.42 -4.84
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ella Williams 6.5 Not on the back at finish - back
  Emily Bower 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back
Event 212 Boys 14 & Over 100m Backstroke
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:17.501:13.001:11.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:14.501:10.001:08.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Glossop Sheffield City 1:24.31 1:17.03 6.0 -7.28
2 Mathew Padgin Sheffield City 1:19.28 1:17.21 5.0 -2.07
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe 1:26.78 1:20.65 4.0 -6.13
4 Alex White Rotherham 1:45.52 1:21.68 3.0 -23.84
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Williams Adwick 1:19.98 1:18.70 6.0 -1.28
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:11.00 1:08.95 6.0 -2.05
2 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough 1:14.21 1:10.70 5.0 -3.51
3 Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) Adwick 1:41.62 1:36.37 4.0 -5.25
Event 213 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs9yrs
  Entry Qualification53.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)51.50

9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucie Savage Adwick 58.25 51.70 6.0 -6.55
2 Kaitlyn Gifford Louth 1:02.70 51.89 5.0 -10.81
3 Imogen Bradley Dearne Vy 58.01 53.95 4.0 -4.06
4 Thalia Woods Armthorpe 54.90 53.96 3.0 -0.94
5 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe 1:00.43 54.22 2.0 -6.21
6 Jessica Taylor Dearne Vy 58.48 54.76 1.0 -3.72
7 Zara Chappell Adwick 55.00 55.09 +0.09
8 Lucy Clements Rotherham 59.50 55.26 -4.24
9 Kate Cooper Rotherham 58.25 55.85 -2.40
10 Niamh Potter Scunthorpe 1:05.62 56.46 -9.16
11 Holly Giles Louth 58.90 57.25 -1.65
12 Jennifer Howarth Sheffield City 1:04.60 57.30 -7.30
13 Melissa Moreno Armthorpe NT 57.38 npt
14 McKenna Wilkinson S Axholme NT 58.22 npt
15 Isabelle Martin Scunthorpe NT 58.48 npt
16 Amelia Wordsworth Adwick 1:01.75 58.97 -2.78
16 Charlie Finch Dearne Vy 56.92 58.97 +2.05
18 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough 1:04.27 59.11 -5.16
19 Amelia Longden Dearne Vy 59.69 59.23 -0.46
20 Isabel Marritt Louth 1:05.16 59.82 -5.34
21 Bethany Simpson Scunthorpe 1:10.72 1:01.37 -9.35
22 Poppy Pearson Louth NT 1:03.45 npt
23 Poppy Anderson Louth 1:11.79 1:03.55 -8.24
24 Jasmine Brown Louth 59.37 1:03.59 +4.22
25 Natalia Bradwell S Axholme NT 1:03.63 npt
26 Aimee Howsam Louth 1:03.33 1:03.82 +0.49
27 Isla Donnelly Louth NT 1:04.89 npt
28 Evie Roscoe Louth 1:15.26 1:07.65 -7.61
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Rebecca Darrington Sherwood 53.00 51.03 -1.97
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Casey Jarvis 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Alexa Milne 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast
  Sophia Pashley 7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast
  Cara Thomas 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
Event 214 Boys 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification51.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)49.50

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Torrington Adwick 54.76 49.62 6.0 -5.14
2 George Hendry Louth 55.47 52.00 5.0 -3.47
3 Harrison Stacey Rotherham 52.54 52.05 4.0 -0.49
4 Harry Roworth Louth 1:00.90 52.06 3.0 -8.84
5 George Grafton Adwick 59.24 54.25 2.0 -4.99
6 Cody Watkinson Adwick 1:02.58 54.38 1.0 -8.20
7 Joshua Cusack-Hughes Adwick 52.08 54.68 +2.60
8 Thamindu Silva Rotherham 58.55 55.81 -2.74
9 Jack Lea Louth 58.19 56.24 -1.95
10 Sam Baxter Louth 55.97 56.52 +0.55
11 Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe 54.09 56.68 +2.59
12 Aiden Morling Adwick 1:03.30 57.52 -5.78
13 Hamish Bailey Louth 1:00.77 58.11 -2.66
14 Henry Jackson Gainsborough 57.75 59.54 +1.79
15 Kalan Smith Adwick 1:09.47 59.63 -9.84
16 Leo Maloigne S Axholme 1:02.88 1:01.37 -1.51
17 Mitchell Flowitt S Axholme NT 1:05.22 npt
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harrison Niland Rotherham 51.34 47.14 -4.20
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  William Whitehead (S8 ) Did Not Compete
Event 215 Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe 39.18 37.30 6.0 -1.88
2 Charlotte Tingle Rotherham 38.42 37.90 5.0 -0.52
3 Molly Warr S Axholme 42.72 39.39 4.0 -3.33
4 Jorge Croydon Rotherham 41.29 39.61 3.0 -1.68
5 Katie Stringer Adwick 42.94 40.32 2.0 -2.62
6 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe 42.40 40.35 1.0 -2.05
7 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme 43.22 40.55 -2.67
8 Hannah Poulton-Haselier Edlington 41.24 41.66 +0.42
9 Katie Turnor Rotherham 49.02 42.50 -6.52
10 Charlotte Clarkson Edlington 44.47 42.52 -1.95
11 Sienna Wilkinson S Axholme 48.97 43.63 -5.34
12 Hannah Cusack-Hughes Adwick 43.90 43.71 -0.19
13 Emily Cota Armthorpe 46.40 45.39 -1.01
14 Bethan Credland Adwick 43.48 45.77 +2.29
15 Abigail Kerr Rotherham 46.85 47.28 +0.43
16 Rose Chenery Sheffield City 44.33 47.66 +3.33
17 Cerys Thomas Adwick 47.89 48.02 +0.13
18 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe 48.53 49.05 +0.52
19 Sophie Bourne Sheffield City 47.67 50.29 +2.62
20 Abby Butler Dearne Vy 50.32 53.28 +2.96
21 Hannah Barker S Axholme 54.05 53.74 -0.31
22 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme 55.47 57.17 +1.70
23 Molly Carter Louth 54.42 57.32 +2.90
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Mence Did Not Compete
Event 216 Boys 12yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bailey Thorne 36.63 37.70 6.0 +1.07
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe 41.16 38.49 5.0 -2.67
3 Max Marritt Louth 41.81 41.34 4.0 -0.47
4 Sam Honeybone Armthorpe 45.76 44.42 3.0 -1.34
5 Jacob Clements Rotherham 43.60 45.55 2.0 +1.95
6 Thomas Crow S Axholme 53.69 47.62 1.0 -6.07
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax 55.87 53.05 -2.82
8 Tom Harris Armthorpe 57.76 54.42 -3.34
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Cooper 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly
Event 217 Girls 13yrs 100m Freestyle
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:07.50
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:04.50

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Chambers ( ) Dearne Vy 1:07.50 1:06.27 6.0 -1.23
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe 1:10.73 1:08.47 5.0 -2.26
3 Marise Garbutt Armthorpe 1:11.72 1:09.53 4.0 -2.19
4 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy 1:08.00 1:09.62 3.0 +1.62
5 Harley Craven-Sills Sheffield City 1:11.38 1:09.89 2.0 -1.49
6 Ella Williams Sheffield City 1:09.93 1:10.18 1.0 +0.25
7 Gabrielle Wedgwood Dearne Vy 1:14.63 1:10.44 -4.19
8 Abbie Tingle Sheffield City 1:15.02 1:10.49 -4.53
9 Claire Mowbray Sheffield City 1:11.18 1:10.64 -0.54
10 Emily Neal Gainsborough 1:13.71 1:11.30 -2.41
11 Lauren Watson S Axholme 1:09.31 1:12.25 +2.94
12 Sophia Lubiecki East Leeds 1:14.32 1:12.30 -2.02
13 Charlotte White Sheffield City 1:11.96 1:13.26 +1.30
14 Sophie Rogers East Leeds 1:16.98 1:14.58 -2.40
15 Ellie Jackson Rossington 1:15.00 1:15.61 +0.61
16 Abigail Martin Rotherham 1:11.53 1:16.22 +4.69
17 Niamh McKeating Selby 1:19.46 1:16.43 -3.03
18 Amy Checkley Kippax 1:16.98 1:17.28 +0.30
19 Freya Bailey Louth 1:20.08 1:17.60 -2.48
20 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy 1:18.37 1:17.75 -0.62
21 Lizzy Palin Team Jorvik 1:23.57 1:19.06 -4.51
22 Emily Bower Gainsborough NT 1:19.43 npt
23 Nicole Bindon Gainsborough 1:23.17 1:22.73 -0.44
24 Hannah Lonsdale Gainsborough 1:37.86 1:25.17 -12.69
25 Kimberley Strachan Selby 1:23.53 1:27.00 +3.47
Event 218 Boys 14 & Over 100m Freestyle
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:05.501:04.001:01.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:02.501:01.0058.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Jackson Gainsborough 1:09.48 1:04.27 6.0 -5.21
2 George Glossop Sheffield City 1:10.33 1:07.77 5.0 -2.56
3 Alex White Rotherham 1:17.81 1:08.88 4.0 -8.93
4 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe 1:13.16 1:09.77 3.0 -3.39
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Williams Adwick 1:08.39 1:08.71 6.0 +0.32
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:01.00 1:00.72 6.0 -0.28
2 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough 1:06.10 1:03.00 5.0 -3.10
3 Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) Adwick 1:30.41 1:23.53 4.0 -6.88
Event 220 Boys 10yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs10yrs
  Entry Qualification1:32.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:29.00

10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Cusack-Hughes Adwick 1:32.43 1:29.12 6.0 -3.31
2 Thamindu Silva Rotherham 1:41.55 1:36.60 5.0 -4.95
3 Oliver Gillott Sheffield City 1:44.93 1:37.20 4.0 -7.73
4 Jack Torrington Adwick 1:40.00 1:38.59 3.0 -1.41
5 Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe 1:45.42 1:39.84 2.0 -5.58
6 Harrison Stacey Rotherham 1:43.00 1:40.20 1.0 -2.80
7 Harry Roworth Louth 1:48.73 1:41.67 -7.06
8 Kalan Smith Adwick 1:45.00 1:44.86 -0.14
9 Sam Baxter Louth 1:52.62 1:45.27 -7.35
10 Harry Buttrick S Axholme NT 1:47.70 npt
11 Aiden Morling Adwick 2:03.90 1:47.99 -15.91
12 Jack Lea Louth 1:54.03 1:48.21 -5.82
13 George Hendry Louth 1:51.18 1:49.53 -1.65
14 George Grafton Adwick 1:52.57 1:50.64 -1.93
15 Mitchell Flowitt S Axholme 2:17.19 1:53.49 -23.70
16 Leo Maloigne S Axholme 1:59.07 2:03.76 +4.69
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harrison Niland Rotherham 1:33.61 1:27.22 -6.39
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hamish Bailey 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  William Whitehead (S8 ) Did Not Compete
Event 221 Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification43.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)42.00

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sienna Wilkinson S Axholme 43.51 42.44 6.0 -1.07
2 Charlotte Clarkson Edlington 44.09 42.45 5.0 -1.64
3 Katie Turnor Rotherham 48.26 43.64 4.0 -4.62
4 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe 43.50 43.81 3.0 +0.31
5 Millie Quinn Sheffield City 46.00 43.98 2.0 -2.02
6 Sophie Bourne Sheffield City 47.14 44.50 1.0 -2.64
7 Olivia Mence Selby 43.85 44.76 +0.91
8 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough 47.31 45.43 -1.88
9 Paula Mellor Dearne Vy NT 46.85 npt
10 Emily Cota Armthorpe 45.58 46.87 +1.29
11 Abigail Kerr Rotherham 46.50 47.38 +0.88
12 Hannah Barker S Axholme 47.81 48.61 +0.80
13 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme 50.00 49.50 -0.50
14 Cerys Thomas Adwick 49.56 50.54 +0.98
15 Molly Carter Louth 52.10 51.15 -0.95
16 Lucy Moore Selby 58.66 53.62 -5.04
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah Poulton-Haselier Edlington 43.50 38.89 -4.61
2 Katie Stringer Adwick 43.60 39.27 -4.33
3 Molly Warr S Axholme 43.50 40.11 -3.39
4 Bethan Credland Adwick 43.50 40.99 -2.51
5 Hannah Cusack-Hughes Adwick 43.72 41.53 -2.19
6 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe 43.82 41.70 -2.12
6 Charlotte Tingle Rotherham 43.70 41.70 -2.00
8 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme 43.50 41.71 -1.79
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Keira Bainbridge 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  Abby Butler 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
  Sukeyna Yesildag Did Not Compete
Event 222 Boys 12yrs 50m Backstroke
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification39.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)37.50

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
  Daniel Bailey
1 Thomas Crow S Axholme 44.78 40.48 6.0 -4.30
2 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe 42.63 42.80 5.0 +0.17
3 Max Marritt Louth 44.47 44.65 4.0 +0.18
4 Nathan McMaster Kippax 45.48 45.81 3.0 +0.33
5 Tom Harris Armthorpe 49.22 50.76 2.0 +1.54
6 Ben Cooper Rotherham 45.69 57.67 1.0 +11.98
7 Jack Flowitt S Axholme NT 57.97 npt
Event 223 Girls 13yrs 100m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:32.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:29.00

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Chambers ( ) Dearne Vy 1:32.00 1:32.12 6.0 +0.12
2 Charlotte White Sheffield City 1:32.00 1:33.06 5.0 +1.06
3 Ella Williams Sheffield City 1:40.23 1:33.32 4.0 -6.91
4 Sophia Lubiecki East Leeds 1:33.05 1:33.47 3.0 +0.42
5 Harley Craven-Sills Sheffield City 1:50.52 1:33.91 2.0 -16.61
6 Abbie Tingle Sheffield City 1:37.39 1:34.94 1.0 -2.45
7 Abigail Martin Rotherham 1:40.02 1:35.80 -4.22
8 Lizzy Palin Team Jorvik 1:33.82 1:36.99 +3.17
9 Gabrielle Wedgwood Dearne Vy 1:40.03 1:37.80 -2.23
10 Lauren Watson S Axholme 1:33.07 1:41.46 +8.39
11 Ellie Jackson Rossington 1:40.98 1:42.86 +1.88
12 Nicole Bindon Gainsborough 1:44.93 1:43.26 -1.67
13 Sophie Rogers East Leeds 1:52.34 1:43.70 -8.64
14 Amy Checkley Kippax 1:41.30 1:44.72 +3.42
15 Hannah Lonsdale Gainsborough 1:44.99 1:46.56 +1.57
16 Freya Bailey Louth 1:49.86 1:48.71 -1.15
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy 1:32.00 1:24.53 -7.47
2 Marise Garbutt Armthorpe 1:32.00 1:25.06 -6.94
3 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe 1:33.58 1:26.83 -6.75
Event 224 Boys 14 & Over 100m Breaststroke
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:27.001:21.001:18.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:24.001:18.001:15.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Glossop Sheffield City 1:33.67 1:29.96 6.0 -3.71
2 George Jackson Gainsborough 1:34.31 1:30.82 5.0 -3.49
3 Mathew Padgin Sheffield City 1:31.80 1:30.97 4.0 -0.83
4 Alex White Rotherham 1:48.63 1:37.28 3.0 -11.35
5 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe 1:45.66 1:42.07 2.0 -3.59
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Williams Adwick 1:21.00 1:22.03 6.0 +1.03
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough 1:30.50 1:24.98 6.0 -5.52
2 Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) Adwick 2:26.52 2:01.98 5.0 -24.54
16+yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) 7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast
Event 225 Girls 9yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


9yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucie Savage Adwick 50.00 42.90 6.0 -7.10
2 Rebecca Darrington Sherwood 45.38 43.70 5.0 -1.68
3 Ellie McBride Scunthorpe 1:03.24 45.97 4.0 -17.27
4 Kaitlyn Gifford Louth 56.15 46.53 3.0 -9.62
5 Casey Jarvis Armthorpe 54.84 48.96 2.0 -5.88
6 Zara Chappell Adwick 52.24 51.34 1.0 -0.90
7 Isabel Marritt Louth 54.31 51.61 -2.70
8 Keisha Carrington Gainsborough 58.06 53.10 -4.96
9 McKenna Wilkinson S Axholme 56.92 54.35 -2.57
10 Holly Giles Louth 53.17 56.60 +3.43
11 Bethany Simpson Scunthorpe 1:07.10 59.44 -7.66
12 Imogen Bradley Dearne Vy NT 1:00.00 npt
13 Amelia Wordsworth Adwick 1:00.01 1:00.05 +0.04
14 Sophia Pashley Rotherham 1:02.07 1:00.09 -1.98
15 Jasmine Brown Louth 59.59 1:00.95 +1.36
16 Kate Cooper Rotherham 56.59 1:02.85 +6.26
17 Alexa Milne Louth NT 1:09.70 npt
18 Aimee Howsam Louth 1:11.66 1:14.48 +2.82
19 Evie Roscoe Louth 1:08.22 1:19.44 +11.22
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jennifer Howarth 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Charlie Finch 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
  Poppy Anderson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Poppy Pearson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Isla Donnelly 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly
Event 226 Boys 10yrs 50m Butterfly

No Cut-offs


10yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Cusack-Hughes Adwick 40.21 38.99 6.0 -1.22
2 Harrison Niland Rotherham 42.40 39.57 5.0 -2.83
3 Thamindu Silva Rotherham 45.26 43.23 4.0 -2.03
4 Oliver Gillott Sheffield City 56.21 47.95 3.0 -8.26
5 Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe 48.01 50.39 2.0 +2.38
6 Harrison Stacey Rotherham 49.90 50.88 1.0 +0.98
7 Harry Roworth Louth 54.40 50.94 -3.46
8 Kalan Smith Adwick 55.00 51.65 -3.35
9 Sam Baxter Louth 51.70 53.48 +1.78
10 Aiden Morling Adwick 1:04.64 53.62 -11.02
11 Jack Lea Louth 1:09.36 53.87 -15.49
12 George Grafton Adwick 59.95 57.38 -2.57
13 Hamish Bailey Louth 1:04.65 1:01.50 -3.15
14 Leo Maloigne S Axholme 1:07.65 1:03.01 -4.64
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Hendry 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
  Harry Buttrick 10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes - misc
  William Whitehead (S8 ) Did Not Compete
Event 227 Girls 11yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs11yrs
  Entry Qualification36.00
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)34.50

11yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Skelson Scunthorpe 36.47 34.75 6.0 -1.72
2 Charlotte Clarkson Edlington 36.00 34.83 5.0 -1.17
3 Jorge Croydon Rotherham 37.09 34.97 4.0 -2.12
4 Sienna Wilkinson S Axholme 37.91 35.00 3.0 -2.91
5 Hannah Poulton-Haselier Edlington 36.00 35.41 2.0 -0.59
6 Molly Warr S Axholme 36.77 35.81 1.0 -0.96
7 Hannah Cusack-Hughes Adwick 36.50 35.89 -0.61
8 Charlotte Tingle Rotherham 38.02 36.20 -1.82
9 Bethan Credland Adwick 36.00 36.25 +0.25
10 Mia Burrows Scunthorpe 37.96 37.41 -0.55
11 Abigail Kerr Rotherham 39.69 37.99 -1.70
12 Katie Turnor Rotherham 41.75 38.15 -3.60
13 Olivia Mence Selby 37.85 38.21 +0.36
14 Abigail Hackney Gainsborough 41.77 38.62 -3.15
15 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe 38.24 38.73 +0.49
16 Millie Quinn Sheffield City 41.00 39.50 -1.50
17 Rose Chenery Sheffield City 38.13 39.80 +1.67
18 Emily Cota Armthorpe 42.41 40.45 -1.96
19 Hannah Barker S Axholme 45.54 40.46 -5.08
20 Sophie Bourne Sheffield City 42.47 40.49 -1.98
21 Cerys Thomas Adwick 39.69 42.53 +2.84
22 Molly Carter Louth 42.56 42.72 +0.16
23 Paula Mellor Dearne Vy NT 43.23 npt
24 Abby Butler Dearne Vy 44.18 43.40 -0.78
25 Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme 45.02 44.04 -0.98
26 Lucy Moore Selby 49.83 45.79 -4.04
27 Keira Bainbridge Dearne Vy 45.99 46.79 +0.80
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Stringer Adwick 36.00 33.77 -2.23
2 Lizzie McCallum S Axholme 36.13 34.41 -1.72
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sukeyna Yesildag Did Not Compete
Event 228 Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle
  Cut-offs12yrs
  Entry Qualification33.50
  Race Cut-off (-1.50s)32.00

12yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Allen Scunthorpe 34.39 32.36 6.0 -2.03
2 Daniel Bailey Thorne 33.53 33.26 5.0 -0.27
3 Sam Honeybone Armthorpe 35.90 36.33 4.0 +0.43
4 Max Marritt Louth 36.96 37.13 3.0 +0.17
5 Ben Cooper Rotherham 51.15 37.22 2.0 -13.93
6 Thomas Crow S Axholme 40.73 38.12 1.0 -2.61
7 Nathan McMaster Kippax 43.37 39.92 -3.45
8 Tom Harris Armthorpe 40.95 41.42 +0.47
9 Jack Flowitt S Axholme NT 50.48 npt
Event 229 Girls 13yrs 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs13yrs
  Entry Qualification1:17.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:14.00

13yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Chambers ( ) Dearne Vy 1:18.44 1:16.87 6.0 -1.57
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe 1:19.82 1:17.47 5.0 -2.35
3 Marise Garbutt Armthorpe 1:22.30 1:18.26 4.0 -4.04
4 Alicia Cole Dearne Vy 1:18.00 1:19.87 3.0 +1.87
5 Abbie Tingle Sheffield City 1:23.36 1:21.12 2.0 -2.24
6 Charlotte White Sheffield City 1:22.32 1:22.98 1.0 +0.66
7 Harley Craven-Sills Sheffield City 1:25.12 1:23.29 -1.83
8 Ella Williams Sheffield City 1:23.59 1:23.33 -0.26
9 Gabrielle Wedgwood Dearne Vy 1:27.28 1:23.35 -3.93
10 Emily Neal Gainsborough 1:29.13 1:23.50 -5.63
11 Abigail Martin Rotherham 1:24.11 1:23.73 -0.38
12 Claire Mowbray Sheffield City 1:25.19 1:23.75 -1.44
13 Ellie Jackson Rossington 1:26.28 1:27.88 +1.60
14 Lauren Watson S Axholme 1:22.76 1:30.59 +7.83
15 Niamh McKeating Selby 1:31.56 1:30.63 -0.93
16 Amy Checkley Kippax 1:30.58 1:31.63 +1.05
17 Ellie Merritt Dearne Vy 1:30.15 1:31.80 +1.65
18 Emily Bower Gainsborough NT 1:32.47 npt
19 Kimberley Strachan Selby 1:35.44 1:35.48 +0.04
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lizzy Palin Did Not Compete
Event 230 Boys 14 & Over 100m Ind. Medley
  Cut-offs14yrs15yrsOpen
  Entry Qualification1:12.001:09.001:08.00
  Race Cut-off (-3.00s)1:09.001:06.001:05.00

14yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Glossop Sheffield City 1:23.60 1:18.95 6.0 -4.65
2 Alex White Rotherham 1:38.61 1:21.89 5.0 -16.72
3 Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe 1:28.71 1:26.36 4.0 -2.35
15yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nathan Williams Adwick 1:13.91 1:17.48 6.0 +3.57
16+yrs Official Result 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Cammeron Bower Gainsborough 1:15.24 1:12.88 6.0 -2.36
2 Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) Dearne Vy 1:14.25 1:13.01 5.0 -1.24