|
<< Index |
Full Results for Adwick |
|
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Willem Kloosterboer |
Louth |
53.66 |
46.95 |
6.0 |
-6.71 |
2 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
NT |
46.98 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
48.64 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
49.51 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
52.54 |
50.39 |
2.0 |
-2.15 |
6 |
Edward Patterson |
Louth |
NT |
51.33 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Josh Durham |
Louth |
55.89 |
51.43 |
|
-4.46 |
8 |
Jack Finnie |
Rotherham |
53.23 |
51.88 |
|
-1.35 |
9 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
1:00.91 |
53.45 |
|
-7.46 |
10 |
Lewis Fox |
Rotherham |
54.78 |
54.70 |
|
-0.08 |
11 |
Abe Walker |
Sheffield City |
1:09.33 |
59.10 |
|
-10.23 |
12 |
Conor Buckley |
Louth |
1:06.47 |
59.51 |
|
-6.96 |
13 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
NT |
59.84 |
|
npt |
14 |
Luke Brumpton |
Louth |
NT |
1:00.18 |
|
npt |
15 |
Arthur Topham |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.71 |
|
npt |
16 |
Charles Hendry |
Louth |
1:00.22 |
1:07.25 |
|
+7.03 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seth Hinitt |
Retford |
48.05 |
41.51 |
|
-6.54 |
2 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
50.72 |
43.95 |
|
-6.77 |
3 |
Ben Hubner |
Gainsborough |
49.37 |
44.03 |
|
-5.34 |
4 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
48.00 |
44.35 |
|
-3.65 |
5 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham |
54.27 |
45.54 |
|
-8.73 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Owen |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Harrison Deeks |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 46.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Zlobinski |
Rotherham |
49.17 |
44.51 |
6.0 |
-4.66 |
2 |
Alexjandra Wickstrom |
Retford |
50.52 |
44.72 |
5.0 |
-5.80 |
3 |
Felicity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
46.06 |
44.82 |
4.0 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Sophie Robinson |
Armthorpe |
46.00 |
45.17 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
5 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Rotherham |
47.96 |
45.55 |
2.0 |
-2.41 |
6 |
Virginia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
46.75 |
46.04 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe |
47.85 |
46.06 |
|
-1.79 |
8 |
Kate Pearson |
Sheffield City |
47.35 |
46.57 |
|
-0.78 |
9 |
Jaime Regan |
Rotherham |
50.24 |
46.89 |
|
-3.35 |
10 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
52.57 |
47.16 |
|
-5.41 |
11 |
Jessica Dainty |
Rotherham |
54.66 |
47.56 |
|
-7.10 |
12 |
Emily Rich |
Rotherham |
51.81 |
47.68 |
|
-4.13 |
13 |
Chloe Collins |
Retford |
52.05 |
48.13 |
|
-3.92 |
14 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe |
53.51 |
49.09 |
|
-4.42 |
15 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
51.57 |
49.22 |
|
-2.35 |
16 |
Olivia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
54.97 |
49.24 |
|
-5.73 |
17 |
Lillian Anderson |
Louth |
49.75 |
49.49 |
|
-0.26 |
18 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
NT |
50.95 |
|
npt |
19 |
Tenaya Wong |
Louth |
53.35 |
51.77 |
|
-1.58 |
20 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
59.31 |
52.25 |
|
-7.06 |
21 |
Annabel Walters |
Louth |
NT |
54.10 |
|
npt |
22 |
Sara Abdalla |
Louth |
56.34 |
55.06 |
|
-1.28 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
S Axholme |
46.00 |
39.21 |
|
-6.79 |
2 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
46.00 |
39.49 |
|
-6.51 |
3 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
46.00 |
42.36 |
|
-3.64 |
4 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
46.00 |
42.88 |
|
-3.12 |
5 |
Amelia Smith |
Rotherham |
46.86 |
42.90 |
|
-3.96 |
6 |
Rebecca Beaumont-Reed |
Sheffield City |
46.07 |
43.45 |
|
-2.62 |
7 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
46.00 |
43.56 |
|
-2.44 |
8 |
Lily-Mae Butler |
Edlington |
48.00 |
44.35 |
|
-3.65 |
9 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
47.43 |
44.40 |
|
-3.03 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 47.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 45.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
47.77 |
45.73 |
6.0 |
-2.04 |
2 |
Ben Roper |
Rotherham |
50.82 |
45.95 |
5.0 |
-4.87 |
3 |
Joseph Jubb ( ) |
Rotherham |
47.78 |
45.96 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
McKenzie Jackson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
48.40 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
54.68 |
48.42 |
2.0 |
-6.26 |
6 |
Charlie Heaton |
Sheffield City |
59.34 |
50.29 |
1.0 |
-9.05 |
7 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
54.54 |
52.55 |
|
-1.99 |
8 |
Kian Thornhill |
Adwick |
51.61 |
52.79 |
|
+1.18 |
9 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
53.46 |
53.56 |
|
+0.10 |
10 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
56.12 |
53.61 |
|
-2.51 |
11 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
57.01 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Blake Askew |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Edward Rubie |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 45.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 43.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
45.54 |
44.40 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
45.00 |
44.50 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
45.00 |
45.26 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
49.33 |
47.03 |
3.0 |
-2.30 |
5 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
47.16 |
47.43 |
2.0 |
+0.27 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
45.28 |
47.82 |
1.0 |
+2.54 |
7 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
49.20 |
48.08 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
50.98 |
48.21 |
|
-2.77 |
9 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
49.21 |
49.20 |
|
-0.01 |
10 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
49.87 |
49.50 |
|
-0.37 |
11 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
50.70 |
49.61 |
|
-1.09 |
12 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
50.98 |
50.07 |
|
-0.91 |
13 |
Hollie Wilson |
Gainsborough |
50.01 |
50.24 |
|
+0.23 |
14 |
Amy Jerram |
Rotherham |
51.71 |
50.33 |
|
-1.38 |
15 |
Chloe Jones |
Rotherham |
53.97 |
52.62 |
|
-1.35 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
45.00 |
38.89 |
|
-6.11 |
2 |
Trinity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
45.00 |
40.63 |
|
-4.37 |
3 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
45.00 |
42.06 |
|
-2.94 |
4 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
45.47 |
43.19 |
|
-2.28 |
No Cut-offs
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
34.52 |
32.42 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
38.91 |
37.20 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Antonio Mars |
Rotherham |
38.38 |
37.33 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
William Darrington |
Sherwood |
37.37 |
37.40 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
37.50 |
37.94 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
42.72 |
41.04 |
1.0 |
-1.68 |
7 |
Alex Law |
Rotherham |
44.01 |
42.63 |
|
-1.38 |
8 |
Thomas Walker |
Sheffield City |
42.23 |
44.34 |
|
+2.11 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bayley Bainbridge |
8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly |
No Cut-offs
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
33.28 |
33.24 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
36.48 |
33.44 |
5.0 |
-3.04 |
3 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dearne Vy |
34.52 |
34.09 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
36.59 |
36.76 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
37.85 |
37.98 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
36.60 |
38.16 |
1.0 |
+1.56 |
7 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
37.96 |
38.73 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe |
42.00 |
43.15 |
|
+1.15 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley ( ) |
Adwick |
34.20 |
35.08 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
35.60 |
37.61 |
5.0 |
+2.01 |
3 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
37.61 |
37.62 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Gainsborough |
39.22 |
38.25 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
40.09 |
39.60 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
35.27 |
32.95 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 39.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 37.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Seth Hinitt |
Retford |
40.15 |
38.65 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
45.77 |
38.75 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
3 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vy |
44.26 |
39.06 |
4.0 |
-5.20 |
4 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham |
44.30 |
40.10 |
3.0 |
-4.20 |
5 |
Ben Hubner |
Gainsborough |
44.56 |
40.14 |
2.0 |
-4.42 |
6 |
Willem Kloosterboer |
Louth |
40.36 |
40.31 |
1.0 |
-0.05 |
7 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
NT |
41.46 |
|
npt |
8 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
46.71 |
41.53 |
|
-5.18 |
9 |
Josh Durham |
Louth |
46.31 |
43.48 |
|
-2.83 |
10 |
Edward Patterson |
Louth |
49.70 |
43.76 |
|
-5.94 |
11 |
Conor Buckley |
Louth |
48.80 |
43.80 |
|
-5.00 |
12 |
Jack Finnie |
Rotherham |
52.60 |
44.32 |
|
-8.28 |
13 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham |
50.84 |
45.81 |
|
-5.03 |
14 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham |
48.47 |
46.40 |
|
-2.07 |
15 |
Lewis Fox |
Rotherham |
42.40 |
46.75 |
|
+4.35 |
16 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
48.27 |
|
npt |
17 |
Abe Walker |
Sheffield City |
52.84 |
48.82 |
|
-4.02 |
18 |
Luke Brumpton |
Louth |
NT |
49.13 |
|
npt |
19 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
56.70 |
49.57 |
|
-7.13 |
20 |
Jack Brown |
Louth |
NT |
50.30 |
|
npt |
21 |
Jack Warr |
S Axholme |
52.59 |
51.95 |
|
-0.64 |
22 |
Arthur Topham |
Louth |
NT |
57.35 |
|
npt |
23 |
Charles Hendry |
Louth |
NT |
59.56 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
39.96 |
36.69 |
|
-3.27 |
1 |
George Owen |
Retford |
39.05 |
36.69 |
|
-2.36 |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 38.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 36.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
S Axholme |
39.13 |
36.94 |
6.0 |
-2.19 |
2 |
Amelia Smith |
Rotherham |
41.92 |
37.02 |
5.0 |
-4.90 |
3 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
38.31 |
37.41 |
4.0 |
-0.90 |
4 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
38.68 |
38.05 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Sophie Robinson |
Armthorpe |
38.13 |
38.17 |
2.0 |
+0.04 |
6 |
Keira Zlobinski |
Rotherham |
46.57 |
38.44 |
1.0 |
-8.13 |
7 |
Virginia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
40.00 |
38.49 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Felicity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
39.23 |
39.10 |
|
-0.13 |
9 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
40.54 |
39.27 |
|
-1.27 |
10 |
Lily-Mae Butler |
Edlington |
40.44 |
39.61 |
|
-0.83 |
11 |
Rebecca Beaumont-Reed |
Sheffield City |
40.83 |
39.62 |
|
-1.21 |
12 |
Jaime Regan |
Rotherham |
41.26 |
40.27 |
|
-0.99 |
13 |
Alexjandra Wickstrom |
Retford |
41.36 |
40.95 |
|
-0.41 |
14 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Rotherham |
43.03 |
41.36 |
|
-1.67 |
15 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe |
44.47 |
41.49 |
|
-2.98 |
16 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
49.04 |
41.85 |
|
-7.19 |
17 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
45.14 |
42.25 |
|
-2.89 |
18 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
45.87 |
42.35 |
|
-3.52 |
19 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe |
46.49 |
42.73 |
|
-3.76 |
20 |
Jessica Dainty |
Rotherham |
49.14 |
42.77 |
|
-6.37 |
20 |
Emily Rich |
Rotherham |
42.19 |
42.77 |
|
+0.58 |
22 |
Lillian Anderson |
Louth |
43.73 |
43.69 |
|
-0.04 |
23 |
Chloe Collins |
Retford |
46.02 |
44.56 |
|
-1.46 |
24 |
Sara Abdalla |
Louth |
44.85 |
45.48 |
|
+0.63 |
25 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
NT |
46.27 |
|
npt |
26 |
Olivia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
47.86 |
46.68 |
|
-1.18 |
27 |
Tenaya Wong |
Louth |
46.86 |
47.88 |
|
+1.02 |
28 |
Annabel Walters |
Louth |
48.12 |
48.24 |
|
+0.12 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
38.00 |
34.30 |
|
-3.70 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
38.73 |
36.06 |
|
-2.67 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:26.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:23.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Jubb ( ) |
Rotherham |
1:35.19 |
1:26.77 |
6.0 |
-8.42 |
2 |
Ben Roper |
Rotherham |
1:34.31 |
1:27.29 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
3 |
McKenzie Jackson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:29.88 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:33.70 |
1:32.74 |
3.0 |
-0.96 |
5 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
1:42.45 |
1:35.27 |
2.0 |
-7.18 |
6 |
Kian Thornhill |
Adwick |
1:37.07 |
1:38.33 |
1.0 |
+1.26 |
7 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
1:51.19 |
1:39.81 |
|
-11.38 |
8 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:59.58 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Rubie |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:25.74 |
1:23.30 |
6.0 |
-2.44 |
2 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:23.05 |
1:23.44 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
1:27.28 |
1:24.28 |
4.0 |
-3.00 |
4 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:24.98 |
1:24.37 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
5 |
Alice Gate |
Sheffield City |
1:33.15 |
1:24.89 |
2.0 |
-8.26 |
6 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
1:29.26 |
1:25.03 |
1.0 |
-4.23 |
7 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
1:30.25 |
1:27.06 |
|
-3.19 |
8 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
1:26.83 |
1:27.56 |
|
+0.73 |
9 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
1:36.25 |
1:30.92 |
|
-5.33 |
10 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:31.44 |
1:31.70 |
|
+0.26 |
11 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
1:39.09 |
1:32.53 |
|
-6.56 |
12 |
Grace Rose Kaye |
S Axholme |
1:36.38 |
1:33.56 |
|
-2.82 |
13 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
1:30.31 |
1:33.62 |
|
+3.31 |
14 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
1:36.30 |
1:33.63 |
|
-2.67 |
15 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:32.34 |
1:33.70 |
|
+1.36 |
16 |
Hollie Wilson |
Gainsborough |
1:32.06 |
1:35.82 |
|
+3.76 |
17 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
1:38.90 |
1:36.67 |
|
-2.23 |
18 |
Chloe Jones |
Rotherham |
1:39.09 |
1:38.46 |
|
-0.63 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Trinity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
1:21.50 |
1:15.15 |
|
-6.35 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:21.50 |
1:16.81 |
|
-4.69 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.72 |
1:19.77 |
6.0 |
-2.95 |
2 |
Antonio Mars |
Rotherham |
1:22.00 |
1:21.15 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:27.23 |
1:24.90 |
4.0 |
-2.33 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:31.37 |
1:28.59 |
3.0 |
-2.78 |
5 |
Alex Law |
Rotherham |
1:41.00 |
1:35.00 |
2.0 |
-6.00 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:22.76 |
1:16.07 |
|
-6.69 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Walker |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Vignesh Kamath |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:15.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:12.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:18.09 |
1:19.75 |
6.0 |
+1.66 |
2 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
1:20.68 |
1:22.37 |
5.0 |
+1.69 |
3 |
Ruby Thomas |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:22.66 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe |
1:19.78 |
1:25.23 |
3.0 |
+5.45 |
5 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:36.63 |
1:26.87 |
2.0 |
-9.76 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Pickard |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley ( ) |
Adwick |
1:15.15 |
1:17.83 |
6.0 |
+2.68 |
2 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.86 |
1:20.32 |
5.0 |
+2.46 |
3 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:26.16 |
1:22.78 |
4.0 |
-3.38 |
4 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Gainsborough |
1:27.20 |
1:27.41 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
1:37.60 |
1:31.11 |
2.0 |
-6.49 |
6 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:32.78 |
1:37.21 |
1.0 |
+4.43 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.15 |
1:14.54 |
6.0 |
-2.61 |
2 |
Lauren Gate |
Sheffield City |
1:19.48 |
1:20.67 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 53.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham |
56.70 |
56.92 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham |
54.58 |
57.38 |
5.0 |
+2.80 |
3 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham |
1:05.06 |
57.84 |
4.0 |
-7.22 |
4 |
Conor Buckley |
Louth |
1:13.60 |
58.45 |
3.0 |
-15.15 |
5 |
Jack Finnie |
Rotherham |
58.41 |
58.67 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Seth Hinitt |
Retford |
1:01.00 |
58.91 |
1.0 |
-2.09 |
7 |
Josh Durham |
Louth |
1:01.41 |
59.27 |
|
-2.14 |
8 |
Charles Hendry |
Louth |
59.02 |
59.36 |
|
+0.34 |
9 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:01.19 |
59.57 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
1:03.86 |
1:00.34 |
|
-3.52 |
11 |
Edward Patterson |
Louth |
NT |
1:02.49 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lewis Fox |
Rotherham |
1:05.52 |
1:03.11 |
|
-2.41 |
13 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:04.25 |
|
npt |
14 |
Abe Walker |
Sheffield City |
1:24.07 |
1:10.26 |
|
-13.81 |
15 |
Luke Brumpton |
Louth |
NT |
1:11.04 |
|
npt |
16 |
Arthur Topham |
Louth |
NT |
1:14.26 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Owen |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast |
|
Jimmy Beckitt |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Callum Broadhead |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
|
Alexander Francis |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
|
Jack Brown |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 51.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 49.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Zlobinski |
Rotherham |
53.11 |
49.75 |
6.0 |
-3.36 |
2 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
52.65 |
51.24 |
5.0 |
-1.41 |
3 |
Virginia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
54.69 |
51.47 |
4.0 |
-3.22 |
4 |
Jaime Regan |
Rotherham |
53.30 |
51.63 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
5 |
Alexjandra Wickstrom |
Retford |
54.22 |
52.12 |
2.0 |
-2.10 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
53.43 |
52.13 |
1.0 |
-1.30 |
7 |
Felicity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
52.11 |
52.42 |
|
+0.31 |
8 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
51.00 |
52.87 |
|
+1.87 |
9 |
Kate Pearson |
Sheffield City |
57.38 |
54.01 |
|
-3.37 |
10 |
Rebecca Beaumont-Reed |
Sheffield City |
53.00 |
54.27 |
|
+1.27 |
11 |
Lillian Anderson |
Louth |
57.89 |
54.62 |
|
-3.27 |
12 |
Lily-Mae Butler |
Edlington |
58.76 |
54.99 |
|
-3.77 |
13 |
Sophie Robinson |
Armthorpe |
53.78 |
55.73 |
|
+1.95 |
14 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe |
1:05.37 |
56.38 |
|
-8.99 |
15 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:03.57 |
57.48 |
|
-6.09 |
16 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
NT |
58.50 |
|
npt |
17 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe |
1:00.51 |
58.83 |
|
-1.68 |
18 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:05.79 |
59.59 |
|
-6.20 |
19 |
Sara Abdalla |
Louth |
1:03.28 |
1:00.33 |
|
-2.95 |
20 |
Emily Rich |
Rotherham |
58.68 |
1:00.42 |
|
+1.74 |
21 |
Chloe Collins |
Retford |
1:02.97 |
1:00.69 |
|
-2.28 |
22 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:01.27 |
1:01.13 |
|
-0.14 |
23 |
Annabel Walters |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.60 |
|
npt |
24 |
Tenaya Wong |
Louth |
1:03.10 |
1:02.93 |
|
-0.17 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Smith |
Rotherham |
51.00 |
46.80 |
|
-4.20 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
51.00 |
47.56 |
|
-3.44 |
3 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
51.00 |
47.85 |
|
-3.15 |
4 |
Olivia Martin |
S Axholme |
54.74 |
48.88 |
|
-5.86 |
No Cut-offs
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Roper |
Rotherham |
50.63 |
39.30 |
6.0 |
-11.33 |
2 |
Joseph Jubb ( ) |
Rotherham |
38.62 |
39.58 |
5.0 |
+0.96 |
3 |
McKenzie Jackson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
42.58 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
42.56 |
44.07 |
3.0 |
+1.51 |
5 |
Charlie Heaton |
Sheffield City |
1:03.00 |
45.69 |
2.0 |
-17.31 |
6 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
47.68 |
45.94 |
1.0 |
-1.74 |
7 |
Kian Thornhill |
Adwick |
44.38 |
47.31 |
|
+2.93 |
8 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
49.48 |
48.33 |
|
-1.15 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Nixon |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
No Cut-offs
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
34.79 |
33.43 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Trinity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
33.83 |
33.47 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
36.64 |
38.07 |
4.0 |
+1.43 |
4 |
Alice Gate |
Sheffield City |
43.29 |
38.71 |
3.0 |
-4.58 |
5 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
44.22 |
38.98 |
2.0 |
-5.24 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
38.09 |
39.36 |
1.0 |
+1.27 |
7 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
40.76 |
39.74 |
|
-1.02 |
8 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
38.55 |
40.10 |
|
+1.55 |
9 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
37.99 |
40.35 |
|
+2.36 |
10 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
42.78 |
40.42 |
|
-2.36 |
11 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
43.69 |
41.81 |
|
-1.88 |
12 |
Hollie Wilson |
Gainsborough |
43.06 |
42.27 |
|
-0.79 |
13 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
39.87 |
42.74 |
|
+2.87 |
14 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
45.08 |
43.58 |
|
-1.50 |
14 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
45.97 |
43.58 |
|
-2.39 |
16 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
49.13 |
46.18 |
|
-2.95 |
17 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
46.53 |
46.26 |
|
-0.27 |
18 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
46.39 |
46.90 |
|
+0.51 |
19 |
Chloe Jones |
Rotherham |
49.73 |
50.79 |
|
+1.06 |
20 |
Grace Rose Kaye |
S Axholme |
51.23 |
54.15 |
|
+2.92 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:06.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:03.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:08.89 |
1:06.62 |
6.0 |
-2.27 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:16.88 |
1:10.39 |
5.0 |
-6.49 |
3 |
Antonio Mars |
Rotherham |
1:10.53 |
1:10.98 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:13.30 |
1:12.38 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.56 |
1:14.18 |
2.0 |
-7.38 |
6 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:18.54 |
1:16.05 |
1.0 |
-2.49 |
7 |
Thomas Walker |
Sheffield City |
1:22.03 |
1:19.78 |
|
-2.25 |
8 |
Alex Law |
Rotherham |
1:23.58 |
1:21.56 |
|
-2.02 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Vignesh Kamath |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:06.50 | 1:05.00 | 1:05.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:03.50 | 1:02.00 | 1:02.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
1:12.00 |
1:06.35 |
6.0 |
-5.65 |
2 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dearne Vy |
1:06.50 |
1:07.48 |
5.0 |
+0.98 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:09.00 |
1:10.07 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
1:11.86 |
1:13.90 |
3.0 |
+2.04 |
5 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
1:15.45 |
1:14.13 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:12.83 |
1:15.14 |
1.0 |
+2.31 |
7 |
Ruby Thomas |
Gainsborough |
1:18.66 |
1:16.66 |
|
-2.00 |
8 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:16.65 |
1:17.15 |
|
+0.50 |
9 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe |
1:15.98 |
1:20.50 |
|
+4.52 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley ( ) |
Adwick |
1:06.74 |
1:09.12 |
6.0 |
+2.38 |
2 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:10.14 |
1:10.48 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:10.34 |
1:13.64 |
4.0 |
+3.30 |
4 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Gainsborough |
1:15.93 |
1:16.48 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
1:15.62 |
1:18.73 |
2.0 |
+3.11 |
6 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:17.91 |
1:20.19 |
1.0 |
+2.28 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:09.73 |
1:06.96 |
6.0 |
-2.77 |
2 |
Lauren Gate |
Sheffield City |
1:08.45 |
1:10.18 |
5.0 |
+1.73 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:36.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Owen |
Retford |
1:36.65 |
1:35.25 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:43.68 |
1:37.86 |
5.0 |
-5.82 |
3 |
Seth Hinitt |
Retford |
1:49.35 |
1:41.81 |
4.0 |
-7.54 |
4 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
2:00.00 |
1:44.48 |
3.0 |
-15.52 |
5 |
Ben Hubner |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:45.16 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham |
1:57.92 |
1:46.31 |
1.0 |
-11.61 |
7 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
2:03.38 |
1:48.82 |
|
-14.56 |
8 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:59.17 |
1:54.53 |
|
-4.64 |
9 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham |
2:00.27 |
1:57.21 |
|
-3.06 |
10 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:57.22 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lewis Fox |
Rotherham |
2:00.00 |
1:58.89 |
|
-1.11 |
12 |
Arthur Topham |
Louth |
NT |
2:20.56 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Willem Kloosterboer |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
|
Jimmy Beckitt |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
|
Edward Patterson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Josh Durham |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Conor Buckley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Jack Finnie |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Luke Brumpton |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM |
|
Jack Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Charles Hendry |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
S Axholme |
1:39.17 |
1:30.24 |
6.0 |
-8.93 |
2 |
Amelia Smith |
Rotherham |
1:43.13 |
1:31.94 |
5.0 |
-11.19 |
3 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:39.15 |
1:35.26 |
4.0 |
-3.89 |
4 |
Keira Zlobinski |
Rotherham |
1:48.35 |
1:35.75 |
3.0 |
-12.60 |
5 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:43.98 |
1:36.19 |
2.0 |
-7.79 |
6 |
Lily-Mae Butler |
Edlington |
1:45.07 |
1:37.97 |
1.0 |
-7.10 |
7 |
Rebecca Beaumont-Reed |
Sheffield City |
1:45.03 |
1:38.63 |
|
-6.40 |
8 |
Alexjandra Wickstrom |
Retford |
1:42.62 |
1:39.42 |
|
-3.20 |
9 |
Virginia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
2:00.54 |
1:40.08 |
|
-20.46 |
10 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Rotherham |
1:44.77 |
1:40.09 |
|
-4.68 |
11 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:43.45 |
1:40.56 |
|
-2.89 |
12 |
Esme Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:43.10 |
1:41.41 |
|
-1.69 |
13 |
Sophie Robinson |
Armthorpe |
1:39.97 |
1:43.61 |
|
+3.64 |
14 |
Kate Pearson |
Sheffield City |
1:49.49 |
1:44.14 |
|
-5.35 |
15 |
Felicity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
1:44.89 |
1:44.78 |
|
-0.11 |
16 |
Jaime Regan |
Rotherham |
1:49.68 |
1:46.07 |
|
-3.61 |
17 |
Lillian Anderson |
Louth |
1:59.33 |
1:47.00 |
|
-12.33 |
18 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe |
2:05.10 |
1:47.39 |
|
-17.71 |
19 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe |
2:01.33 |
1:48.18 |
|
-13.15 |
20 |
Emily Rich |
Rotherham |
2:01.60 |
1:48.71 |
|
-12.89 |
21 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
1:52.50 |
1:49.94 |
|
-2.56 |
22 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:53.90 |
1:50.89 |
|
-3.01 |
23 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
2:05.24 |
1:54.59 |
|
-10.65 |
24 |
Chloe Collins |
Retford |
2:02.70 |
1:54.77 |
|
-7.93 |
25 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
NT |
1:58.90 |
|
npt |
26 |
Annabel Walters |
Louth |
NT |
2:00.00 |
|
npt |
27 |
Sara Abdalla |
Louth |
2:01.34 |
2:01.08 |
|
-0.26 |
28 |
Tenaya Wong |
Louth |
2:05.67 |
2:07.93 |
|
+2.26 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.26 |
1:27.56 |
|
-4.70 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Ridgway |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly |
|
Jessica Dainty |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 45.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kian Thornhill |
Adwick |
45.00 |
45.03 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
45.57 |
45.66 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
50.25 |
50.08 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Blake Askew |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
50.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Edward Rubie |
Scunthorpe |
55.00 |
52.00 |
2.0 |
-3.00 |
6 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
51.49 |
53.08 |
1.0 |
+1.59 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
McKenzie Jackson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
39.45 |
|
npt |
2 |
Joseph Jubb ( ) |
Rotherham |
45.00 |
40.78 |
|
-4.22 |
3 |
Ben Roper |
Rotherham |
46.29 |
42.10 |
|
-4.19 |
4 |
Charlie Heaton |
Sheffield City |
50.99 |
43.19 |
|
-7.80 |
5 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
45.29 |
43.73 |
|
-1.56 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 41.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 40.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
42.57 |
40.13 |
6.0 |
-2.44 |
2 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
41.50 |
40.35 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
41.50 |
40.65 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
41.50 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
-0.50 |
5 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
41.50 |
41.11 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
6 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
41.59 |
41.73 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
44.41 |
41.77 |
|
-2.64 |
8 |
Alice Gate |
Sheffield City |
43.00 |
42.29 |
|
-0.71 |
9 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
41.86 |
42.64 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
43.91 |
43.00 |
|
-0.91 |
11 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
41.68 |
43.60 |
|
+1.92 |
12 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
43.22 |
44.11 |
|
+0.89 |
13 |
Amy Jerram |
Rotherham |
44.06 |
44.53 |
|
+0.47 |
14 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
44.03 |
44.54 |
|
+0.51 |
15 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
46.54 |
45.49 |
|
-1.05 |
16 |
Chloe Jones |
Rotherham |
45.83 |
46.20 |
|
+0.37 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
41.50 |
35.96 |
|
-5.54 |
2 |
Trinity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
41.50 |
36.30 |
|
-5.20 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:29.40 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:26.40 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:31.61 |
1:28.91 |
6.0 |
-2.70 |
2 |
Antonio Mars |
Rotherham |
1:36.92 |
1:31.96 |
5.0 |
-4.96 |
3 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
1:36.45 |
1:34.40 |
4.0 |
-2.05 |
4 |
William Darrington |
Sherwood |
1:31.32 |
1:34.63 |
3.0 |
+3.31 |
5 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:42.93 |
1:37.78 |
2.0 |
-5.15 |
6 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:38.75 |
1:38.30 |
1.0 |
-0.45 |
7 |
Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:43.65 |
1:40.15 |
|
-3.50 |
8 |
Alex Law |
Rotherham |
1:44.28 |
1:42.18 |
|
-2.10 |
9 |
Thomas Walker |
Sheffield City |
1:52.36 |
1:44.75 |
|
-7.61 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Vignesh Kamath |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:27.50 | 1:26.00 | 1:26.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:24.50 | 1:23.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
1:34.77 |
1:26.31 |
6.0 |
-8.46 |
2 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
1:28.09 |
1:28.10 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:36.85 |
1:36.25 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
1:36.84 |
1:36.87 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dearne Vy |
1:37.68 |
1:37.07 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:41.85 |
1:43.20 |
1.0 |
+1.35 |
7 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:44.20 |
1:43.51 |
|
-0.69 |
8 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe |
1:45.00 |
1:48.63 |
|
+3.63 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:28.89 |
1:30.06 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Gainsborough |
1:30.41 |
1:32.85 |
5.0 |
+2.44 |
3 |
Leesha Bentley ( ) |
Adwick |
1:32.50 |
1:35.51 |
4.0 |
+3.01 |
4 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
1:52.70 |
1:45.91 |
3.0 |
-6.79 |
5 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:45.85 |
1:51.65 |
2.0 |
+5.80 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:31.00 |
1:30.01 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Lauren Gate |
Sheffield City |
1:37.17 |
1:38.17 |
5.0 |
+1.00 |
No Cut-offs
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Owen |
Retford |
44.64 |
44.06 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
49.21 |
46.66 |
5.0 |
-2.55 |
3 |
Edward Patterson |
Louth |
NT |
50.13 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham |
53.00 |
50.49 |
3.0 |
-2.51 |
5 |
Seth Hinitt |
Retford |
48.68 |
51.34 |
2.0 |
+2.66 |
6 |
Pip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
NT |
52.83 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alexander Francis |
Adwick |
53.00 |
55.80 |
|
+2.80 |
8 |
Jack Finnie |
Rotherham |
59.17 |
56.46 |
|
-2.71 |
9 |
Willem Kloosterboer |
Louth |
1:04.71 |
57.50 |
|
-7.21 |
10 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
NT |
59.28 |
|
npt |
11 |
Josh Durham |
Louth |
57.18 |
1:01.70 |
|
+4.52 |
12 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:02.02 |
|
npt |
13 |
Lewis Fox |
Rotherham |
54.28 |
1:02.36 |
|
+8.08 |
14 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham |
1:00.41 |
1:02.73 |
|
+2.32 |
15 |
Luke Brumpton |
Louth |
NT |
1:03.79 |
|
npt |
16 |
Alfie Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:06.46 |
|
npt |
17 |
Arthur Topham |
Louth |
NT |
1:13.98 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James McAuley |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
|
Charles Hendry |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
|
Jack Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
No Cut-offs
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Martin |
S Axholme |
43.83 |
40.40 |
6.0 |
-3.43 |
2 |
Grace Newsam |
Dearne Vy |
45.08 |
40.97 |
5.0 |
-4.11 |
3 |
Amelia Smith |
Rotherham |
47.72 |
42.89 |
4.0 |
-4.83 |
4 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
44.85 |
44.34 |
3.0 |
-0.51 |
5 |
Keira Zlobinski |
Rotherham |
53.55 |
44.87 |
2.0 |
-8.68 |
6 |
Lily-Mae Butler |
Edlington |
50.78 |
45.22 |
1.0 |
-5.56 |
7 |
Rebecca Beaumont-Reed |
Sheffield City |
48.26 |
46.46 |
|
-1.80 |
8 |
Jessica Dainty |
Rotherham |
50.87 |
47.00 |
|
-3.87 |
9 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
48.37 |
47.36 |
|
-1.01 |
10 |
Alexjandra Wickstrom |
Retford |
47.84 |
47.66 |
|
-0.18 |
11 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Rotherham |
51.06 |
47.70 |
|
-3.36 |
12 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
46.51 |
49.72 |
|
+3.21 |
13 |
Jaime Regan |
Rotherham |
57.98 |
50.22 |
|
-7.76 |
14 |
Olivia Ridgway |
Rotherham |
54.29 |
51.04 |
|
-3.25 |
15 |
Kate Pearson |
Sheffield City |
57.49 |
52.20 |
|
-5.29 |
16 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe |
1:04.44 |
52.24 |
|
-12.20 |
17 |
Lillian Anderson |
Louth |
56.63 |
52.58 |
|
-4.05 |
18 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vy |
56.27 |
54.27 |
|
-2.00 |
19 |
Emily Rich |
Rotherham |
55.12 |
57.33 |
|
+2.21 |
20 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
57.51 |
57.66 |
|
+0.15 |
21 |
Sara Abdalla |
Louth |
1:00.46 |
59.26 |
|
-1.20 |
22 |
Caitlin Hall |
Louth |
NT |
1:00.36 |
|
npt |
23 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:14.34 |
1:00.91 |
|
-13.43 |
24 |
Annabel Walters |
Louth |
NT |
1:03.28 |
|
npt |
25 |
Tenaya Wong |
Louth |
1:03.78 |
1:06.14 |
|
+2.36 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neola Kitchen |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Sophie Robinson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Felicity Gortschacher |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 35.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 34.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Jubb ( ) |
Rotherham |
35.54 |
34.95 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Ben Roper |
Rotherham |
42.77 |
35.48 |
5.0 |
-7.29 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
37.71 |
35.64 |
4.0 |
-2.07 |
4 |
Kian Thornhill |
Adwick |
44.38 |
36.79 |
3.0 |
-7.59 |
5 |
McKenzie Jackson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
36.80 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ethan Briggs |
Louth |
40.29 |
36.97 |
1.0 |
-3.32 |
7 |
Charlie Heaton |
Sheffield City |
44.01 |
37.82 |
|
-6.19 |
8 |
Joseph Sables |
Edlington |
39.05 |
39.29 |
|
+0.24 |
9 |
Dominic Tasker-Meachen |
Dearne Vy |
40.99 |
42.49 |
|
+1.50 |
10 |
Harrison Nixon |
S Axholme |
NT |
42.57 |
|
npt |
11 |
Blake Askew |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
43.36 |
|
npt |
12 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vy |
45.35 |
44.42 |
|
-0.93 |
13 |
Edward Rubie |
Scunthorpe |
46.98 |
47.23 |
|
+0.25 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 33.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 32.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
33.50 |
32.69 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Cerys Watkins |
Adwick |
36.37 |
33.72 |
5.0 |
-2.65 |
3 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
33.63 |
33.75 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
33.50 |
34.08 |
3.0 |
+0.58 |
5 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
36.36 |
35.05 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
34.55 |
35.08 |
1.0 |
+0.53 |
7 |
Hollie Wilson |
Gainsborough |
36.11 |
35.28 |
|
-0.83 |
8 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
35.26 |
35.53 |
|
+0.27 |
9 |
Alice Gate |
Sheffield City |
37.28 |
35.60 |
|
-1.68 |
10 |
Grace Rose Kaye |
S Axholme |
36.12 |
35.74 |
|
-0.38 |
11 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
37.01 |
36.07 |
|
-0.94 |
12 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
36.48 |
36.11 |
|
-0.37 |
13 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
35.82 |
36.33 |
|
+0.51 |
14 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
36.27 |
36.65 |
|
+0.38 |
15 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
37.63 |
37.31 |
|
-0.32 |
16 |
Sophie Davey |
Kippax |
37.13 |
37.66 |
|
+0.53 |
17 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
36.86 |
37.69 |
|
+0.83 |
18 |
Chloe Jones |
Rotherham |
39.20 |
39.20 |
|
+0.00 |
19 |
Amy Jerram |
Rotherham |
39.27 |
39.85 |
|
+0.58 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Trinity Gortschacher |
Edlington |
33.50 |
29.90 |
|
-3.60 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
33.50 |
31.26 |
|
-2.24 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:14.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:11.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:23.09 |
1:17.05 |
6.0 |
-6.04 |
2 |
Antonio Mars |
Rotherham |
1:24.08 |
1:21.19 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:23.52 |
1:22.47 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Zackary Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:25.56 |
1:25.54 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:30.91 |
1:27.47 |
2.0 |
-3.44 |
6 |
Alex Law |
Rotherham |
1:35.00 |
1:30.71 |
1.0 |
-4.29 |
7 |
Thomas Walker |
Sheffield City |
1:28.95 |
1:35.89 |
|
+6.94 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bayley Bainbridge |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
|
Vignesh Kamath |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:12.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
1:23.17 |
1:16.06 |
6.0 |
-7.11 |
2 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
1:15.75 |
1:16.56 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Lucy Pickard |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.72 |
1:21.82 |
4.0 |
+4.10 |
4 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
1:20.81 |
1:22.75 |
3.0 |
+1.94 |
5 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:19.11 |
1:24.51 |
2.0 |
+5.40 |
6 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
1:27.79 |
1:25.99 |
1.0 |
-1.80 |
7 |
Ruby Thomas |
Gainsborough |
1:26.26 |
1:27.43 |
|
+1.17 |
8 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:29.35 |
1:28.17 |
|
-1.18 |
9 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:25.54 |
1:29.86 |
|
+4.32 |
10 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe |
1:26.14 |
1:31.57 |
|
+5.43 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leesha Bentley ( ) |
Adwick |
1:17.76 |
1:19.71 |
6.0 |
+1.95 |
2 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:19.41 |
1:20.78 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.44 |
1:22.91 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Gainsborough |
1:24.58 |
1:24.33 |
3.0 |
-0.25 |
5 |
Emma Hughes |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:34.09 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:35.64 |
1:39.35 |
1.0 |
+3.71 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Dearne Vy |
1:17.38 |
1:18.68 |
6.0 |
+1.30 |
2 |
Lauren Gate |
Sheffield City |
1:22.95 |
1:24.41 |
5.0 |
+1.46 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
NT |
46.81 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
48.31 |
47.77 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Jennifer Howarth |
Sheffield City |
50.57 |
48.64 |
4.0 |
-1.93 |
4 |
Keisha Carrington |
Gainsborough |
51.51 |
49.51 |
3.0 |
-2.00 |
5 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
53.79 |
50.06 |
2.0 |
-3.73 |
6 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
49.79 |
50.52 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
51.86 |
51.63 |
|
-0.23 |
8 |
Charlie Finch |
Dearne Vy |
52.37 |
52.04 |
|
-0.33 |
9 |
Sophia Pashley |
Rotherham |
54.86 |
52.05 |
|
-2.81 |
10 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
52.24 |
|
npt |
11 |
Evie Roscoe |
Louth |
55.10 |
53.16 |
|
-1.94 |
12 |
Kate Cooper |
Rotherham |
54.62 |
54.20 |
|
-0.42 |
13 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
NT |
54.90 |
|
npt |
14 |
Aimee Howsam |
Louth |
58.81 |
55.62 |
|
-3.19 |
15 |
Alexa Milne |
Louth |
NT |
56.05 |
|
npt |
16 |
Charlotte Dewick |
Gainsborough |
59.52 |
56.06 |
|
-3.46 |
17 |
Poppy Pearson |
Louth |
NT |
56.71 |
|
npt |
18 |
Isla Donnelly |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.35 |
|
npt |
19 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
55.00 |
1:02.04 |
|
+7.04 |
20 |
Poppy Anderson |
Louth |
1:14.03 |
1:03.13 |
|
-10.90 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
Louth |
48.90 |
43.51 |
|
-5.39 |
2 |
Rebecca Darrington |
Sherwood |
48.00 |
43.83 |
|
-4.17 |
3 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
51.58 |
43.96 |
|
-7.62 |
4 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
52.36 |
44.04 |
|
-8.32 |
5 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe |
49.14 |
44.13 |
|
-5.01 |
6 |
Casey Jarvis |
Armthorpe |
48.00 |
44.92 |
|
-3.08 |
7 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
48.96 |
45.85 |
|
-3.11 |
8 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
49.09 |
45.87 |
|
-3.22 |
9 |
Bethany Simpson |
Scunthorpe |
57.35 |
46.07 |
|
-11.28 |
10 |
Zara Chappell |
Adwick |
50.53 |
46.13 |
|
-4.40 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Longden |
10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes - misc |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 46.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
51.85 |
45.29 |
6.0 |
-6.56 |
2 |
Oliver Gillott |
Sheffield City |
49.42 |
45.69 |
5.0 |
-3.73 |
3 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
53.67 |
45.85 |
4.0 |
-7.82 |
4 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
54.50 |
45.95 |
3.0 |
-8.55 |
5 |
Jack Lea |
Louth |
53.09 |
46.34 |
2.0 |
-6.75 |
6 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
52.41 |
47.01 |
1.0 |
-5.40 |
7 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
NT |
49.14 |
|
npt |
8 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
1:05.22 |
49.89 |
|
-15.33 |
9 |
George Grafton |
Adwick |
49.79 |
50.03 |
|
+0.24 |
10 |
Aiden Morling |
Adwick |
58.91 |
50.82 |
|
-8.09 |
11 |
Sam Baxter |
Louth |
56.18 |
51.63 |
|
-4.55 |
12 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
54.02 |
52.99 |
|
-1.03 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
46.00 |
38.35 |
|
-7.65 |
|
Henry Jackson |
|
2 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham |
46.22 |
42.61 |
|
-3.61 |
3 |
Harry Roworth |
Louth |
48.90 |
43.03 |
|
-5.87 |
4 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
45.99 |
43.04 |
|
-2.95 |
5 |
Thamindu Silva |
Rotherham |
47.98 |
43.45 |
|
-4.53 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hamish Bailey |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
William Whitehead (S8 ) |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
48.05 |
46.81 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
52.65 |
48.57 |
5.0 |
-4.08 |
3 |
Katie Turnor |
Rotherham |
55.66 |
48.68 |
4.0 |
-6.98 |
4 |
Millie Quinn |
Sheffield City |
51.00 |
48.90 |
3.0 |
-2.10 |
5 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
50.08 |
49.32 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
54.35 |
49.33 |
1.0 |
-5.02 |
7 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
56.44 |
50.07 |
|
-6.37 |
8 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
50.36 |
50.39 |
|
+0.03 |
9 |
Jorge Croydon |
Rotherham |
57.25 |
50.72 |
|
-6.53 |
10 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
51.89 |
51.19 |
|
-0.70 |
11 |
Rose Chenery |
Sheffield City |
52.33 |
51.22 |
|
-1.11 |
12 |
Hannah Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
55.02 |
51.51 |
|
-3.51 |
13 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
54.63 |
51.78 |
|
-2.85 |
14 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
51.29 |
51.95 |
|
+0.66 |
15 |
Abigail Hackney |
Gainsborough |
57.13 |
52.07 |
|
-5.06 |
16 |
Abigail Kerr |
Rotherham |
53.81 |
52.58 |
|
-1.23 |
17 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
56.58 |
52.92 |
|
-3.66 |
18 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
1:04.55 |
56.96 |
|
-7.59 |
19 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:01.62 |
57.19 |
|
-4.43 |
20 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
59.54 |
58.94 |
|
-0.60 |
21 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
59.73 |
1:01.95 |
|
+2.22 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clarkson |
Edlington |
48.00 |
42.13 |
|
-5.87 |
2 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
48.00 |
42.64 |
|
-5.36 |
3 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Rotherham |
48.00 |
45.76 |
|
-2.24 |
4 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
49.48 |
45.87 |
|
-3.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Lonsdale |
Did Not Compete |
|
Sukeyna Yesildag |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 42.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 41.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
42.64 |
43.09 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Jacob Clements |
Rotherham |
44.83 |
43.81 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
3 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
47.04 |
44.10 |
4.0 |
-2.94 |
4 |
Ben Cooper |
Rotherham |
58.25 |
47.23 |
3.0 |
-11.02 |
5 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
55.26 |
47.98 |
2.0 |
-7.28 |
6 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
52.69 |
49.02 |
1.0 |
-3.67 |
7 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
50.38 |
49.45 |
|
-0.93 |
8 |
Jack Flowitt |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:10.68 |
|
npt |
No Cut-offs
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers ( ) |
Dearne Vy |
33.10 |
33.10 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
34.02 |
33.64 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
3 |
Claire Mowbray |
Sheffield City |
34.95 |
34.63 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
35.94 |
35.30 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Abbie Tingle |
Sheffield City |
38.02 |
36.49 |
2.0 |
-1.53 |
6 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
37.45 |
36.63 |
1.0 |
-0.82 |
7 |
Emily Neal |
Gainsborough |
38.07 |
36.91 |
|
-1.16 |
8 |
Sophia Lubiecki |
East Leeds |
38.85 |
37.07 |
|
-1.78 |
9 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
38.00 |
37.35 |
|
-0.65 |
10 |
Abigail Martin |
Rotherham |
38.38 |
37.70 |
|
-0.68 |
11 |
Harley Craven-Sills |
Sheffield City |
40.45 |
37.86 |
|
-2.59 |
12 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
36.98 |
38.12 |
|
+1.14 |
13 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield City |
39.19 |
38.13 |
|
-1.06 |
14 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
39.82 |
38.71 |
|
-1.11 |
15 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
45.50 |
41.62 |
|
-3.88 |
16 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
44.84 |
41.74 |
|
-3.10 |
17 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
43.53 |
42.87 |
|
-0.66 |
18 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
40.86 |
43.74 |
|
+2.88 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kimberley Strachan |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
No Cut-offs
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mathew Padgin |
Sheffield City |
35.74 |
34.00 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Alex White |
Rotherham |
46.89 |
36.47 |
5.0 |
-10.42 |
3 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
44.00 |
39.45 |
4.0 |
-4.55 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
32.35 |
33.07 |
6.0 |
+0.72 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
30.59 |
29.65 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Cammeron Bower |
Gainsborough |
33.58 |
31.98 |
5.0 |
-1.60 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 40.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 38.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
Louth |
45.17 |
38.68 |
6.0 |
-6.49 |
2 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
44.11 |
39.21 |
5.0 |
-4.90 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe |
46.14 |
39.45 |
4.0 |
-6.69 |
4 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe |
41.95 |
39.48 |
3.0 |
-2.47 |
5 |
Casey Jarvis |
Armthorpe |
43.08 |
41.13 |
2.0 |
-1.95 |
6 |
Lucy Clements |
Rotherham |
53.00 |
41.29 |
1.0 |
-11.71 |
7 |
Isabelle Martin |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
41.46 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
44.79 |
41.50 |
|
-3.29 |
9 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
NT |
41.70 |
|
npt |
10 |
Jennifer Howarth |
Sheffield City |
44.69 |
41.84 |
|
-2.85 |
11 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
44.22 |
41.85 |
|
-2.37 |
12 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
43.61 |
42.08 |
|
-1.53 |
13 |
Zara Chappell |
Adwick |
45.33 |
42.49 |
|
-2.84 |
13 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
42.82 |
42.49 |
|
-0.33 |
15 |
Bethany Simpson |
Scunthorpe |
50.49 |
43.50 |
|
-6.99 |
16 |
Keisha Carrington |
Gainsborough |
46.64 |
43.84 |
|
-2.80 |
17 |
Charlie Finch |
Dearne Vy |
45.75 |
44.59 |
|
-1.16 |
18 |
Poppy Pearson |
Louth |
47.20 |
44.63 |
|
-2.57 |
19 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
45.43 |
45.02 |
|
-0.41 |
20 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vy |
45.52 |
45.29 |
|
-0.23 |
21 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
48.52 |
45.89 |
|
-2.63 |
22 |
Kate Cooper |
Rotherham |
51.15 |
45.97 |
|
-5.18 |
23 |
Evie Roscoe |
Louth |
47.18 |
46.31 |
|
-0.87 |
24 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
46.77 |
|
npt |
25 |
Alexa Milne |
Louth |
NT |
46.83 |
|
npt |
26 |
Aimee Howsam |
Louth |
54.78 |
47.50 |
|
-7.28 |
27 |
Sophia Pashley |
Rotherham |
48.87 |
47.58 |
|
-1.29 |
28 |
Poppy Anderson |
Louth |
1:04.37 |
50.98 |
|
-13.39 |
29 |
Charlotte Dewick |
Gainsborough |
56.13 |
51.26 |
|
-4.87 |
30 |
Isla Donnelly |
Louth |
NT |
53.29 |
|
npt |
31 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
59.65 |
53.41 |
|
-6.24 |
32 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
50.00 |
54.44 |
|
+4.44 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
41.73 |
37.17 |
|
-4.56 |
2 |
Rebecca Darrington |
Sherwood |
40.00 |
38.22 |
|
-1.78 |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 37.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 35.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thamindu Silva |
Rotherham |
40.23 |
36.45 |
6.0 |
-3.78 |
2 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
43.02 |
37.52 |
5.0 |
-5.50 |
3 |
Oliver Gillott |
Sheffield City |
41.84 |
38.38 |
4.0 |
-3.46 |
4 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
38.97 |
39.42 |
3.0 |
+0.45 |
5 |
Harry Roworth |
Louth |
43.29 |
40.50 |
2.0 |
-2.79 |
6 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
43.04 |
41.18 |
1.0 |
-1.86 |
7 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
49.95 |
41.40 |
|
-8.55 |
8 |
George Grafton |
Adwick |
44.45 |
41.52 |
|
-2.93 |
9 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham |
41.55 |
41.81 |
|
+0.26 |
10 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
52.32 |
41.97 |
|
-10.35 |
11 |
Jack Lea |
Louth |
43.66 |
42.60 |
|
-1.06 |
11 |
Henry Jackson |
Gainsborough |
43.38 |
42.60 |
|
-0.78 |
13 |
Aiden Morling |
Adwick |
46.50 |
42.61 |
|
-3.89 |
14 |
Sam Baxter |
Louth |
42.67 |
42.93 |
|
+0.26 |
15 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
53.62 |
42.94 |
|
-10.68 |
16 |
Hamish Bailey |
Louth |
47.82 |
43.27 |
|
-4.55 |
17 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
50.54 |
44.45 |
|
-6.09 |
18 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
50.44 |
49.28 |
|
-1.16 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
37.01 |
34.32 |
|
-2.69 |
2 |
Harrison Niland |
Rotherham |
37.68 |
35.39 |
|
-2.29 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Whitehead (S8 ) |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:28.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:25.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
1:29.44 |
1:25.81 |
6.0 |
-3.63 |
2 |
Charlotte Clarkson |
Edlington |
1:30.74 |
1:26.16 |
5.0 |
-4.58 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
1:28.05 |
1:26.39 |
4.0 |
-1.66 |
4 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Rotherham |
1:30.04 |
1:26.64 |
3.0 |
-3.40 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:33.97 |
1:27.89 |
2.0 |
-6.08 |
6 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
1:33.17 |
1:28.97 |
1.0 |
-4.20 |
7 |
Jorge Croydon |
Rotherham |
1:33.93 |
1:29.78 |
|
-4.15 |
8 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
1:40.56 |
1:31.14 |
|
-9.42 |
9 |
Katie Turnor |
Rotherham |
1:43.03 |
1:32.48 |
|
-10.55 |
10 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
1:30.65 |
1:33.08 |
|
+2.43 |
11 |
Hannah Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:37.86 |
1:34.26 |
|
-3.60 |
12 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:41.89 |
1:34.72 |
|
-7.17 |
13 |
Abigail Kerr |
Rotherham |
1:43.83 |
1:34.96 |
|
-8.87 |
14 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
1:39.72 |
1:37.72 |
|
-2.00 |
15 |
Millie Quinn |
Sheffield City |
1:42.00 |
1:38.91 |
|
-3.09 |
16 |
Sophie Bourne |
Sheffield City |
1:39.56 |
1:39.11 |
|
-0.45 |
17 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:51.33 |
1:39.53 |
|
-11.80 |
18 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
2:09.69 |
1:39.74 |
|
-29.95 |
19 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:41.72 |
1:39.99 |
|
-1.73 |
20 |
Rose Chenery |
Sheffield City |
1:35.70 |
1:40.12 |
|
+4.42 |
21 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:54.00 |
1:45.33 |
|
-8.67 |
22 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:50.05 |
1:47.63 |
|
-2.42 |
23 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
1:59.55 |
1:48.27 |
|
-11.28 |
24 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:49.46 |
|
npt |
25 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:55.24 |
|
npt |
26 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
2:03.28 |
2:00.37 |
|
-2.91 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:28.00 |
1:23.73 |
|
-4.27 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sukeyna Yesildag |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:21.71 |
1:21.99 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
1:30.08 |
1:25.59 |
5.0 |
-4.49 |
3 |
Jacob Clements |
Rotherham |
1:32.70 |
1:29.12 |
4.0 |
-3.58 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:44.11 |
1:31.19 |
3.0 |
-12.92 |
5 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:36.75 |
1:33.98 |
2.0 |
-2.77 |
6 |
Ben Cooper |
Rotherham |
1:39.91 |
1:36.47 |
1.0 |
-3.44 |
7 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
1:48.23 |
1:36.74 |
|
-11.49 |
8 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:45.98 |
1:46.41 |
|
+0.43 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Flowitt |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte White |
Sheffield City |
1:22.14 |
1:19.60 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:22.00 |
1:20.95 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Abigail Martin |
Rotherham |
1:23.01 |
1:22.34 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
4 |
Ellie Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:30.47 |
1:23.21 |
3.0 |
-7.26 |
5 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
1:28.12 |
1:25.69 |
2.0 |
-2.43 |
6 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:26.59 |
1:25.97 |
1.0 |
-0.62 |
7 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:26.01 |
1:26.13 |
|
+0.12 |
8 |
Sophia Lubiecki |
East Leeds |
1:34.17 |
1:27.54 |
|
-6.63 |
9 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:31.06 |
1:28.30 |
|
-2.76 |
10 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:31.38 |
1:28.72 |
|
-2.66 |
11 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
1:35.36 |
1:32.75 |
|
-2.61 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers ( ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.50 |
1:14.74 |
|
-6.76 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:22.00 |
1:16.28 |
|
-5.72 |
3 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Dearne Vy |
1:21.50 |
1:16.39 |
|
-5.11 |
4 |
Claire Mowbray |
Sheffield City |
1:24.02 |
1:17.34 |
|
-6.68 |
5 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:23.26 |
1:18.42 |
|
-4.84 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Williams |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
|
Emily Bower |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:11.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:14.50 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Glossop |
Sheffield City |
1:24.31 |
1:17.03 |
6.0 |
-7.28 |
2 |
Mathew Padgin |
Sheffield City |
1:19.28 |
1:17.21 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
3 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
1:26.78 |
1:20.65 |
4.0 |
-6.13 |
4 |
Alex White |
Rotherham |
1:45.52 |
1:21.68 |
3.0 |
-23.84 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:19.98 |
1:18.70 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:11.00 |
1:08.95 |
6.0 |
-2.05 |
2 |
Cammeron Bower |
Gainsborough |
1:14.21 |
1:10.70 |
5.0 |
-3.51 |
3 |
Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) |
Adwick |
1:41.62 |
1:36.37 |
4.0 |
-5.25 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 53.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
58.25 |
51.70 |
6.0 |
-6.55 |
2 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
Louth |
1:02.70 |
51.89 |
5.0 |
-10.81 |
3 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
58.01 |
53.95 |
4.0 |
-4.06 |
4 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
54.90 |
53.96 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe |
1:00.43 |
54.22 |
2.0 |
-6.21 |
6 |
Jessica Taylor |
Dearne Vy |
58.48 |
54.76 |
1.0 |
-3.72 |
7 |
Zara Chappell |
Adwick |
55.00 |
55.09 |
|
+0.09 |
8 |
Lucy Clements |
Rotherham |
59.50 |
55.26 |
|
-4.24 |
9 |
Kate Cooper |
Rotherham |
58.25 |
55.85 |
|
-2.40 |
10 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe |
1:05.62 |
56.46 |
|
-9.16 |
11 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
58.90 |
57.25 |
|
-1.65 |
12 |
Jennifer Howarth |
Sheffield City |
1:04.60 |
57.30 |
|
-7.30 |
13 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
57.38 |
|
npt |
14 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
NT |
58.22 |
|
npt |
15 |
Isabelle Martin |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
58.48 |
|
npt |
16 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:01.75 |
58.97 |
|
-2.78 |
16 |
Charlie Finch |
Dearne Vy |
56.92 |
58.97 |
|
+2.05 |
18 |
Keisha Carrington |
Gainsborough |
1:04.27 |
59.11 |
|
-5.16 |
19 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vy |
59.69 |
59.23 |
|
-0.46 |
20 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
1:05.16 |
59.82 |
|
-5.34 |
21 |
Bethany Simpson |
Scunthorpe |
1:10.72 |
1:01.37 |
|
-9.35 |
22 |
Poppy Pearson |
Louth |
NT |
1:03.45 |
|
npt |
23 |
Poppy Anderson |
Louth |
1:11.79 |
1:03.55 |
|
-8.24 |
24 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
59.37 |
1:03.59 |
|
+4.22 |
25 |
Natalia Bradwell |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:03.63 |
|
npt |
26 |
Aimee Howsam |
Louth |
1:03.33 |
1:03.82 |
|
+0.49 |
27 |
Isla Donnelly |
Louth |
NT |
1:04.89 |
|
npt |
28 |
Evie Roscoe |
Louth |
1:15.26 |
1:07.65 |
|
-7.61 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Darrington |
Sherwood |
53.00 |
51.03 |
|
-1.97 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Casey Jarvis |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Alexa Milne |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
|
Sophia Pashley |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Cara Thomas |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 51.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 49.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
54.76 |
49.62 |
6.0 |
-5.14 |
2 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
55.47 |
52.00 |
5.0 |
-3.47 |
3 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham |
52.54 |
52.05 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Harry Roworth |
Louth |
1:00.90 |
52.06 |
3.0 |
-8.84 |
5 |
George Grafton |
Adwick |
59.24 |
54.25 |
2.0 |
-4.99 |
6 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:02.58 |
54.38 |
1.0 |
-8.20 |
7 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
52.08 |
54.68 |
|
+2.60 |
8 |
Thamindu Silva |
Rotherham |
58.55 |
55.81 |
|
-2.74 |
9 |
Jack Lea |
Louth |
58.19 |
56.24 |
|
-1.95 |
10 |
Sam Baxter |
Louth |
55.97 |
56.52 |
|
+0.55 |
11 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
54.09 |
56.68 |
|
+2.59 |
12 |
Aiden Morling |
Adwick |
1:03.30 |
57.52 |
|
-5.78 |
13 |
Hamish Bailey |
Louth |
1:00.77 |
58.11 |
|
-2.66 |
14 |
Henry Jackson |
Gainsborough |
57.75 |
59.54 |
|
+1.79 |
15 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
1:09.47 |
59.63 |
|
-9.84 |
16 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:02.88 |
1:01.37 |
|
-1.51 |
17 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:05.22 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Niland |
Rotherham |
51.34 |
47.14 |
|
-4.20 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Whitehead (S8 ) |
Did Not Compete |
No Cut-offs
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
39.18 |
37.30 |
6.0 |
-1.88 |
2 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Rotherham |
38.42 |
37.90 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
42.72 |
39.39 |
4.0 |
-3.33 |
4 |
Jorge Croydon |
Rotherham |
41.29 |
39.61 |
3.0 |
-1.68 |
5 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
42.94 |
40.32 |
2.0 |
-2.62 |
6 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
42.40 |
40.35 |
1.0 |
-2.05 |
7 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
43.22 |
40.55 |
|
-2.67 |
8 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
41.24 |
41.66 |
|
+0.42 |
9 |
Katie Turnor |
Rotherham |
49.02 |
42.50 |
|
-6.52 |
10 |
Charlotte Clarkson |
Edlington |
44.47 |
42.52 |
|
-1.95 |
11 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
48.97 |
43.63 |
|
-5.34 |
12 |
Hannah Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
43.90 |
43.71 |
|
-0.19 |
13 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
46.40 |
45.39 |
|
-1.01 |
14 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
43.48 |
45.77 |
|
+2.29 |
15 |
Abigail Kerr |
Rotherham |
46.85 |
47.28 |
|
+0.43 |
16 |
Rose Chenery |
Sheffield City |
44.33 |
47.66 |
|
+3.33 |
17 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
47.89 |
48.02 |
|
+0.13 |
18 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
48.53 |
49.05 |
|
+0.52 |
19 |
Sophie Bourne |
Sheffield City |
47.67 |
50.29 |
|
+2.62 |
20 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
50.32 |
53.28 |
|
+2.96 |
21 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
54.05 |
53.74 |
|
-0.31 |
22 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
55.47 |
57.17 |
|
+1.70 |
23 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
54.42 |
57.32 |
|
+2.90 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Mence |
Did Not Compete |
No Cut-offs
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
36.63 |
37.70 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
41.16 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
-2.67 |
3 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
41.81 |
41.34 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
45.76 |
44.42 |
3.0 |
-1.34 |
5 |
Jacob Clements |
Rotherham |
43.60 |
45.55 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
6 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
53.69 |
47.62 |
1.0 |
-6.07 |
7 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
55.87 |
53.05 |
|
-2.82 |
8 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
57.76 |
54.42 |
|
-3.34 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Cooper |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:07.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:04.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers ( ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:07.50 |
1:06.27 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:10.73 |
1:08.47 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:11.72 |
1:09.53 |
4.0 |
-2.19 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:08.00 |
1:09.62 |
3.0 |
+1.62 |
5 |
Harley Craven-Sills |
Sheffield City |
1:11.38 |
1:09.89 |
2.0 |
-1.49 |
6 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield City |
1:09.93 |
1:10.18 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Dearne Vy |
1:14.63 |
1:10.44 |
|
-4.19 |
8 |
Abbie Tingle |
Sheffield City |
1:15.02 |
1:10.49 |
|
-4.53 |
9 |
Claire Mowbray |
Sheffield City |
1:11.18 |
1:10.64 |
|
-0.54 |
10 |
Emily Neal |
Gainsborough |
1:13.71 |
1:11.30 |
|
-2.41 |
11 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:09.31 |
1:12.25 |
|
+2.94 |
12 |
Sophia Lubiecki |
East Leeds |
1:14.32 |
1:12.30 |
|
-2.02 |
13 |
Charlotte White |
Sheffield City |
1:11.96 |
1:13.26 |
|
+1.30 |
14 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
1:16.98 |
1:14.58 |
|
-2.40 |
15 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:15.00 |
1:15.61 |
|
+0.61 |
16 |
Abigail Martin |
Rotherham |
1:11.53 |
1:16.22 |
|
+4.69 |
17 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:19.46 |
1:16.43 |
|
-3.03 |
18 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:16.98 |
1:17.28 |
|
+0.30 |
19 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
1:20.08 |
1:17.60 |
|
-2.48 |
20 |
Ellie Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.37 |
1:17.75 |
|
-0.62 |
21 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.57 |
1:19.06 |
|
-4.51 |
22 |
Emily Bower |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:19.43 |
|
npt |
23 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
1:23.17 |
1:22.73 |
|
-0.44 |
24 |
Hannah Lonsdale |
Gainsborough |
1:37.86 |
1:25.17 |
|
-12.69 |
25 |
Kimberley Strachan |
Selby |
1:23.53 |
1:27.00 |
|
+3.47 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:05.50 | 1:04.00 | 1:01.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:02.50 | 1:01.00 | 58.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
1:09.48 |
1:04.27 |
6.0 |
-5.21 |
2 |
George Glossop |
Sheffield City |
1:10.33 |
1:07.77 |
5.0 |
-2.56 |
3 |
Alex White |
Rotherham |
1:17.81 |
1:08.88 |
4.0 |
-8.93 |
4 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
1:13.16 |
1:09.77 |
3.0 |
-3.39 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:08.39 |
1:08.71 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:01.00 |
1:00.72 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Cammeron Bower |
Gainsborough |
1:06.10 |
1:03.00 |
5.0 |
-3.10 |
3 |
Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) |
Adwick |
1:30.41 |
1:23.53 |
4.0 |
-6.88 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:38.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:35.00 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Darrington |
Sherwood |
1:42.66 |
1:35.38 |
6.0 |
-7.28 |
2 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
Louth |
1:47.05 |
1:35.95 |
5.0 |
-11.10 |
3 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe |
2:12.00 |
1:38.92 |
4.0 |
-33.08 |
4 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe |
1:56.11 |
1:39.22 |
3.0 |
-16.89 |
5 |
Casey Jarvis |
Armthorpe |
1:47.39 |
1:39.67 |
2.0 |
-7.72 |
6 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
1:55.03 |
1:44.01 |
1.0 |
-11.02 |
7 |
Zara Chappell |
Adwick |
1:49.25 |
1:45.07 |
|
-4.18 |
8 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
1:55.11 |
1:46.97 |
|
-8.14 |
9 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
1:52.90 |
1:49.00 |
|
-3.90 |
10 |
Bethany Simpson |
Scunthorpe |
2:12.06 |
1:50.82 |
|
-21.24 |
11 |
Thalia Woods |
Armthorpe |
1:56.09 |
1:50.99 |
|
-5.10 |
12 |
Charlie Finch |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:51.65 |
|
npt |
13 |
Lucy Clements |
Rotherham |
2:03.00 |
1:51.72 |
|
-11.28 |
14 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:52.67 |
|
npt |
15 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:52.94 |
|
npt |
16 |
Kate Cooper |
Rotherham |
1:58.54 |
1:53.08 |
|
-5.46 |
17 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:57.83 |
1:56.12 |
|
-1.71 |
18 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
1:57.46 |
1:59.13 |
|
+1.67 |
19 |
Sophia Pashley |
Rotherham |
2:10.81 |
2:03.01 |
|
-7.80 |
20 |
Poppy Pearson |
Louth |
2:03.44 |
2:03.52 |
|
+0.08 |
21 |
Aimee Howsam |
Louth |
2:09.57 |
2:09.71 |
|
+0.14 |
22 |
Evie Roscoe |
Louth |
2:14.78 |
2:14.46 |
|
-0.32 |
23 |
Poppy Anderson |
Louth |
2:23.93 |
2:20.64 |
|
-3.29 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:50.00 |
1:33.38 |
|
-16.62 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Taylor |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - breast |
|
Jennifer Howarth |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Isla Donnelly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
1:32.43 |
1:29.12 |
6.0 |
-3.31 |
2 |
Thamindu Silva |
Rotherham |
1:41.55 |
1:36.60 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
3 |
Oliver Gillott |
Sheffield City |
1:44.93 |
1:37.20 |
4.0 |
-7.73 |
4 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:40.00 |
1:38.59 |
3.0 |
-1.41 |
5 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:45.42 |
1:39.84 |
2.0 |
-5.58 |
6 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham |
1:43.00 |
1:40.20 |
1.0 |
-2.80 |
7 |
Harry Roworth |
Louth |
1:48.73 |
1:41.67 |
|
-7.06 |
8 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
1:45.00 |
1:44.86 |
|
-0.14 |
9 |
Sam Baxter |
Louth |
1:52.62 |
1:45.27 |
|
-7.35 |
10 |
Harry Buttrick |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:47.70 |
|
npt |
11 |
Aiden Morling |
Adwick |
2:03.90 |
1:47.99 |
|
-15.91 |
12 |
Jack Lea |
Louth |
1:54.03 |
1:48.21 |
|
-5.82 |
13 |
George Hendry |
Louth |
1:51.18 |
1:49.53 |
|
-1.65 |
14 |
George Grafton |
Adwick |
1:52.57 |
1:50.64 |
|
-1.93 |
15 |
Mitchell Flowitt |
S Axholme |
2:17.19 |
1:53.49 |
|
-23.70 |
16 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:59.07 |
2:03.76 |
|
+4.69 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Niland |
Rotherham |
1:33.61 |
1:27.22 |
|
-6.39 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hamish Bailey |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
William Whitehead (S8 ) |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 43.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 42.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
43.51 |
42.44 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Charlotte Clarkson |
Edlington |
44.09 |
42.45 |
5.0 |
-1.64 |
3 |
Katie Turnor |
Rotherham |
48.26 |
43.64 |
4.0 |
-4.62 |
4 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
43.50 |
43.81 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
5 |
Millie Quinn |
Sheffield City |
46.00 |
43.98 |
2.0 |
-2.02 |
6 |
Sophie Bourne |
Sheffield City |
47.14 |
44.50 |
1.0 |
-2.64 |
7 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
43.85 |
44.76 |
|
+0.91 |
8 |
Abigail Hackney |
Gainsborough |
47.31 |
45.43 |
|
-1.88 |
9 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
46.85 |
|
npt |
10 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
45.58 |
46.87 |
|
+1.29 |
11 |
Abigail Kerr |
Rotherham |
46.50 |
47.38 |
|
+0.88 |
12 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
47.81 |
48.61 |
|
+0.80 |
13 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
50.00 |
49.50 |
|
-0.50 |
14 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
49.56 |
50.54 |
|
+0.98 |
15 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
52.10 |
51.15 |
|
-0.95 |
16 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
58.66 |
53.62 |
|
-5.04 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
43.50 |
38.89 |
|
-4.61 |
2 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
43.60 |
39.27 |
|
-4.33 |
3 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
43.50 |
40.11 |
|
-3.39 |
4 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
43.50 |
40.99 |
|
-2.51 |
5 |
Hannah Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
43.72 |
41.53 |
|
-2.19 |
6 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
43.82 |
41.70 |
|
-2.12 |
6 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Rotherham |
43.70 |
41.70 |
|
-2.00 |
8 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
43.50 |
41.71 |
|
-1.79 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Keira Bainbridge |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Abby Butler |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Sukeyna Yesildag |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 39.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 37.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Daniel Bailey |
|
1 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
44.78 |
40.48 |
6.0 |
-4.30 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
42.63 |
42.80 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
44.47 |
44.65 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
45.48 |
45.81 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
49.22 |
50.76 |
2.0 |
+1.54 |
6 |
Ben Cooper |
Rotherham |
45.69 |
57.67 |
1.0 |
+11.98 |
7 |
Jack Flowitt |
S Axholme |
NT |
57.97 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers ( ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.00 |
1:32.12 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Charlotte White |
Sheffield City |
1:32.00 |
1:33.06 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield City |
1:40.23 |
1:33.32 |
4.0 |
-6.91 |
4 |
Sophia Lubiecki |
East Leeds |
1:33.05 |
1:33.47 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Harley Craven-Sills |
Sheffield City |
1:50.52 |
1:33.91 |
2.0 |
-16.61 |
6 |
Abbie Tingle |
Sheffield City |
1:37.39 |
1:34.94 |
1.0 |
-2.45 |
7 |
Abigail Martin |
Rotherham |
1:40.02 |
1:35.80 |
|
-4.22 |
8 |
Lizzy Palin |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.82 |
1:36.99 |
|
+3.17 |
9 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Dearne Vy |
1:40.03 |
1:37.80 |
|
-2.23 |
10 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:33.07 |
1:41.46 |
|
+8.39 |
11 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:40.98 |
1:42.86 |
|
+1.88 |
12 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
1:44.93 |
1:43.26 |
|
-1.67 |
13 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
1:52.34 |
1:43.70 |
|
-8.64 |
14 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:41.30 |
1:44.72 |
|
+3.42 |
15 |
Hannah Lonsdale |
Gainsborough |
1:44.99 |
1:46.56 |
|
+1.57 |
16 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
1:49.86 |
1:48.71 |
|
-1.15 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.00 |
1:24.53 |
|
-7.47 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:32.00 |
1:25.06 |
|
-6.94 |
3 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:33.58 |
1:26.83 |
|
-6.75 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Glossop |
Sheffield City |
1:33.67 |
1:29.96 |
6.0 |
-3.71 |
2 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
1:34.31 |
1:30.82 |
5.0 |
-3.49 |
3 |
Mathew Padgin |
Sheffield City |
1:31.80 |
1:30.97 |
4.0 |
-0.83 |
4 |
Alex White |
Rotherham |
1:48.63 |
1:37.28 |
3.0 |
-11.35 |
5 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
1:45.66 |
1:42.07 |
2.0 |
-3.59 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:21.00 |
1:22.03 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cammeron Bower |
Gainsborough |
1:30.50 |
1:24.98 |
6.0 |
-5.52 |
2 |
Braddan Scott (S14, SB14, S ) |
Adwick |
2:26.52 |
2:01.98 |
5.0 |
-24.54 |
16+yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
No Cut-offs
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
50.00 |
42.90 |
6.0 |
-7.10 |
2 |
Rebecca Darrington |
Sherwood |
45.38 |
43.70 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe |
1:03.24 |
45.97 |
4.0 |
-17.27 |
4 |
Kaitlyn Gifford |
Louth |
56.15 |
46.53 |
3.0 |
-9.62 |
5 |
Casey Jarvis |
Armthorpe |
54.84 |
48.96 |
2.0 |
-5.88 |
6 |
Zara Chappell |
Adwick |
52.24 |
51.34 |
1.0 |
-0.90 |
7 |
Isabel Marritt |
Louth |
54.31 |
51.61 |
|
-2.70 |
8 |
Keisha Carrington |
Gainsborough |
58.06 |
53.10 |
|
-4.96 |
9 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
56.92 |
54.35 |
|
-2.57 |
10 |
Holly Giles |
Louth |
53.17 |
56.60 |
|
+3.43 |
11 |
Bethany Simpson |
Scunthorpe |
1:07.10 |
59.44 |
|
-7.66 |
12 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
1:00.00 |
|
npt |
13 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:00.01 |
1:00.05 |
|
+0.04 |
14 |
Sophia Pashley |
Rotherham |
1:02.07 |
1:00.09 |
|
-1.98 |
15 |
Jasmine Brown |
Louth |
59.59 |
1:00.95 |
|
+1.36 |
16 |
Kate Cooper |
Rotherham |
56.59 |
1:02.85 |
|
+6.26 |
17 |
Alexa Milne |
Louth |
NT |
1:09.70 |
|
npt |
18 |
Aimee Howsam |
Louth |
1:11.66 |
1:14.48 |
|
+2.82 |
19 |
Evie Roscoe |
Louth |
1:08.22 |
1:19.44 |
|
+11.22 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jennifer Howarth |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Charlie Finch |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
|
Poppy Anderson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Poppy Pearson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Isla Donnelly |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
No Cut-offs
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
40.21 |
38.99 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Harrison Niland |
Rotherham |
42.40 |
39.57 |
5.0 |
-2.83 |
3 |
Thamindu Silva |
Rotherham |
45.26 |
43.23 |
4.0 |
-2.03 |
4 |
Oliver Gillott |
Sheffield City |
56.21 |
47.95 |
3.0 |
-8.26 |
5 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
48.01 |
50.39 |
2.0 |
+2.38 |
6 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham |
49.90 |
50.88 |
1.0 |
+0.98 |
7 |
Harry Roworth |
Louth |
54.40 |
50.94 |
|
-3.46 |
8 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
55.00 |
51.65 |
|
-3.35 |
9 |
Sam Baxter |
Louth |
51.70 |
53.48 |
|
+1.78 |
10 |
Aiden Morling |
Adwick |
1:04.64 |
53.62 |
|
-11.02 |
11 |
Jack Lea |
Louth |
1:09.36 |
53.87 |
|
-15.49 |
12 |
George Grafton |
Adwick |
59.95 |
57.38 |
|
-2.57 |
13 |
Hamish Bailey |
Louth |
1:04.65 |
1:01.50 |
|
-3.15 |
14 |
Leo Maloigne |
S Axholme |
1:07.65 |
1:03.01 |
|
-4.64 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Hendry |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
|
Harry Buttrick |
10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes - misc |
|
William Whitehead (S8 ) |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 36.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 34.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
36.47 |
34.75 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Charlotte Clarkson |
Edlington |
36.00 |
34.83 |
5.0 |
-1.17 |
3 |
Jorge Croydon |
Rotherham |
37.09 |
34.97 |
4.0 |
-2.12 |
4 |
Sienna Wilkinson |
S Axholme |
37.91 |
35.00 |
3.0 |
-2.91 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
36.00 |
35.41 |
2.0 |
-0.59 |
6 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
36.77 |
35.81 |
1.0 |
-0.96 |
7 |
Hannah Cusack-Hughes |
Adwick |
36.50 |
35.89 |
|
-0.61 |
8 |
Charlotte Tingle |
Rotherham |
38.02 |
36.20 |
|
-1.82 |
9 |
Bethan Credland |
Adwick |
36.00 |
36.25 |
|
+0.25 |
10 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
37.96 |
37.41 |
|
-0.55 |
11 |
Abigail Kerr |
Rotherham |
39.69 |
37.99 |
|
-1.70 |
12 |
Katie Turnor |
Rotherham |
41.75 |
38.15 |
|
-3.60 |
13 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
37.85 |
38.21 |
|
+0.36 |
14 |
Abigail Hackney |
Gainsborough |
41.77 |
38.62 |
|
-3.15 |
15 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
38.24 |
38.73 |
|
+0.49 |
16 |
Millie Quinn |
Sheffield City |
41.00 |
39.50 |
|
-1.50 |
17 |
Rose Chenery |
Sheffield City |
38.13 |
39.80 |
|
+1.67 |
18 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
42.41 |
40.45 |
|
-1.96 |
19 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
45.54 |
40.46 |
|
-5.08 |
20 |
Sophie Bourne |
Sheffield City |
42.47 |
40.49 |
|
-1.98 |
21 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
39.69 |
42.53 |
|
+2.84 |
22 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
42.56 |
42.72 |
|
+0.16 |
23 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vy |
NT |
43.23 |
|
npt |
24 |
Abby Butler |
Dearne Vy |
44.18 |
43.40 |
|
-0.78 |
25 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
45.02 |
44.04 |
|
-0.98 |
26 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
49.83 |
45.79 |
|
-4.04 |
27 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vy |
45.99 |
46.79 |
|
+0.80 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Stringer |
Adwick |
36.00 |
33.77 |
|
-2.23 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
36.13 |
34.41 |
|
-1.72 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sukeyna Yesildag |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 33.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 32.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
34.39 |
32.36 |
6.0 |
-2.03 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
33.53 |
33.26 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
35.90 |
36.33 |
4.0 |
+0.43 |
4 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
36.96 |
37.13 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Ben Cooper |
Rotherham |
51.15 |
37.22 |
2.0 |
-13.93 |
6 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
40.73 |
38.12 |
1.0 |
-2.61 |
7 |
Nathan McMaster |
Kippax |
43.37 |
39.92 |
|
-3.45 |
8 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
40.95 |
41.42 |
|
+0.47 |
9 |
Jack Flowitt |
S Axholme |
NT |
50.48 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:17.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:14.00 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Chambers ( ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.44 |
1:16.87 |
6.0 |
-1.57 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:19.82 |
1:17.47 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:22.30 |
1:18.26 |
4.0 |
-4.04 |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:18.00 |
1:19.87 |
3.0 |
+1.87 |
5 |
Abbie Tingle |
Sheffield City |
1:23.36 |
1:21.12 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
Charlotte White |
Sheffield City |
1:22.32 |
1:22.98 |
1.0 |
+0.66 |
7 |
Harley Craven-Sills |
Sheffield City |
1:25.12 |
1:23.29 |
|
-1.83 |
8 |
Ella Williams |
Sheffield City |
1:23.59 |
1:23.33 |
|
-0.26 |
9 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Dearne Vy |
1:27.28 |
1:23.35 |
|
-3.93 |
10 |
Emily Neal |
Gainsborough |
1:29.13 |
1:23.50 |
|
-5.63 |
11 |
Abigail Martin |
Rotherham |
1:24.11 |
1:23.73 |
|
-0.38 |
12 |
Claire Mowbray |
Sheffield City |
1:25.19 |
1:23.75 |
|
-1.44 |
13 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:26.28 |
1:27.88 |
|
+1.60 |
14 |
Lauren Watson |
S Axholme |
1:22.76 |
1:30.59 |
|
+7.83 |
15 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:31.56 |
1:30.63 |
|
-0.93 |
16 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:30.58 |
1:31.63 |
|
+1.05 |
17 |
Ellie Merritt |
Dearne Vy |
1:30.15 |
1:31.80 |
|
+1.65 |
18 |
Emily Bower |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:32.47 |
|
npt |
19 |
Kimberley Strachan |
Selby |
1:35.44 |
1:35.48 |
|
+0.04 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lizzy Palin |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:12.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:09.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:05.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Glossop |
Sheffield City |
1:23.60 |
1:18.95 |
6.0 |
-4.65 |
2 |
Alex White |
Rotherham |
1:38.61 |
1:21.89 |
5.0 |
-16.72 |
3 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
1:28.71 |
1:26.36 |
4.0 |
-2.35 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:13.91 |
1:17.48 |
6.0 |
+3.57 |
16+yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cammeron Bower |
Gainsborough |
1:15.24 |
1:12.88 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt ( S15 ) |
Dearne Vy |
1:14.25 |
1:13.01 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |