|
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
52.71 |
46.58 |
6.0 |
-6.13 |
2 |
James Bourke |
Adwick |
51.02 |
46.88 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
3 |
Luis Dimelow |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
47.02 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
51.21 |
47.57 |
3.0 |
-3.64 |
5 |
Dan Bradbury |
Adwick |
56.75 |
49.85 |
2.0 |
-6.90 |
6 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
49.95 |
49.94 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Jack Baxter |
Adwick |
55.03 |
50.50 |
|
-4.53 |
8 |
Matthew Wade |
Mansfield |
1:12.83 |
50.57 |
|
-22.26 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
54.05 |
50.59 |
|
-3.46 |
10 |
Misha Khan |
Adwick |
53.21 |
51.65 |
|
-1.56 |
11 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
52.33 |
|
npt |
12 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
NT |
53.13 |
|
npt |
13 |
Harry Easton |
Mansfield |
57.52 |
53.22 |
|
-4.30 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Deane |
Co Sheffield |
48.53 |
43.77 |
|
-4.76 |
2 |
Jack Armsby |
Mansfield |
48.02 |
44.03 |
|
-3.99 |
3 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
46.40 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 46.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
47.06 |
45.38 |
6.0 |
-1.68 |
2 |
Hollie-mae Dove |
Mansfield |
46.52 |
45.42 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Penny Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
49.74 |
45.74 |
4.0 |
-4.00 |
4 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
46.55 |
45.75 |
3.0 |
-0.80 |
5 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
50.56 |
47.07 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Chloe Boulton |
Mansfield |
54.54 |
47.15 |
1.0 |
-7.39 |
7 |
Gemma Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
53.64 |
47.97 |
|
-5.67 |
7 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
51.78 |
47.97 |
|
-3.81 |
9 |
Suzannah Radatz |
Co Sheffield |
51.48 |
49.52 |
|
-1.96 |
10 |
Ella Williams |
Co Sheffield |
50.75 |
49.63 |
|
-1.12 |
11 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
52.07 |
50.01 |
|
-2.06 |
12 |
Rhia Finch |
Marlins |
53.18 |
50.58 |
|
-2.60 |
13 |
Fleur Beilby |
Mansfield |
59.60 |
50.65 |
|
-8.95 |
14 |
Erika Lamprey |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
51.74 |
|
npt |
15 |
Yasmine Owen |
Mansfield |
1:01.81 |
51.87 |
|
-9.94 |
16 |
Abbi Tingle |
Co Sheffield |
57.59 |
52.27 |
|
-5.32 |
17 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
57.12 |
52.51 |
|
-4.61 |
18 |
Chloe Welch |
Rossington |
1:01.64 |
53.50 |
|
-8.14 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
47.37 |
39.61 |
|
-7.76 |
2 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
46.00 |
41.02 |
|
-4.98 |
3 |
Millie Glossop |
Co Sheffield |
46.00 |
41.15 |
|
-4.85 |
4 |
Lucia Di Caprio |
Romiley |
46.13 |
43.43 |
|
-2.70 |
5 |
Kealey Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
51.20 |
44.08 |
|
-7.12 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Jackson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Abigayle Leese |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Sophie Ellis |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 47.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 45.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
47.00 |
46.73 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Alistair Olivo |
Co Sheffield |
47.93 |
47.43 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
James Carr |
New Earswick |
52.39 |
48.16 |
4.0 |
-4.23 |
4 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
48.95 |
48.43 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
48.25 |
49.09 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
6 |
Kain Middleton |
Adwick |
50.43 |
49.26 |
1.0 |
-1.17 |
7 |
Jack Gillings |
Co Wakefield |
54.16 |
50.97 |
|
-3.19 |
8 |
Adam Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
53.60 |
|
npt |
9 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
55.70 |
55.12 |
|
-0.58 |
10 |
Kian Flint |
Adwick |
1:11.12 |
58.37 |
|
-12.75 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Barnes |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 45.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 43.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
45.01 |
44.38 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Sophie Barker |
Co Wakefield |
46.58 |
45.37 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Phillippa Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
47.89 |
45.85 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
4 |
Jessica Hather |
Sharks |
46.96 |
46.36 |
3.0 |
-0.60 |
5 |
Amber Harrison |
Co Sheffield |
48.18 |
46.43 |
2.0 |
-1.75 |
6 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
45.19 |
46.44 |
1.0 |
+1.25 |
7 |
Ursula Burke |
Co Sheffield |
48.19 |
46.71 |
|
-1.48 |
8 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
45.40 |
46.89 |
|
+1.49 |
9 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
48.26 |
46.90 |
|
-1.36 |
10 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
50.78 |
47.33 |
|
-3.45 |
11 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
48.47 |
47.82 |
|
-0.65 |
12 |
Holly Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
47.60 |
47.84 |
|
+0.24 |
13 |
Tia-mae Burden |
Tiger Sharks |
49.25 |
50.24 |
|
+0.99 |
14 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
49.51 |
50.74 |
|
+1.23 |
15 |
Millie Ramsden |
Co Wakefield |
52.48 |
51.17 |
|
-1.31 |
16 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
51.36 |
51.33 |
|
-0.03 |
17 |
Zoe Hampshire |
Kippax |
50.57 |
51.73 |
|
+1.16 |
18 |
Poppy Gravell |
Mansfield |
1:03.18 |
52.01 |
|
-11.17 |
19 |
Elle Moss |
Mansfield |
NT |
52.38 |
|
npt |
20 |
Lucy Bowman |
Mansfield |
53.44 |
52.62 |
|
-0.82 |
21 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
54.06 |
54.29 |
|
+0.23 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Smith |
Co Sheffield |
46.16 |
42.76 |
|
-3.40 |
2 |
Abigail Watson |
Mansfield |
48.13 |
43.05 |
|
-5.08 |
3 |
Lucy Hame |
Sharks |
45.27 |
43.22 |
|
-2.05 |
4 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
45.01 |
43.46 |
|
-1.55 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Belcher |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
33.64 |
32.83 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Adam Skitt |
Co Wakefield |
37.02 |
34.55 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Joe Snaith |
Spenborough |
37.48 |
37.30 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
James Morris |
Adwick |
41.46 |
39.98 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
42.04 |
41.61 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ethan Bowes |
Did Not Compete |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Milnes |
Barnsley |
32.36 |
32.71 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Lauren Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
34.02 |
33.66 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
33.26 |
33.79 |
4.0 |
+0.53 |
4 |
Cerys Evison-varley |
Nottingham Nth |
34.76 |
35.97 |
3.0 |
+1.21 |
5 |
Coby Malson |
Mansfield |
36.35 |
36.34 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Faith Hinitt |
Retford |
37.00 |
36.86 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Ella Moore |
Co Sheffield |
37.38 |
36.87 |
|
-0.51 |
8 |
Jordan Chawner-wright |
Chesterfield |
37.48 |
37.05 |
|
-0.43 |
9 |
Bethany Barker |
Co Wakefield |
38.20 |
37.22 |
|
-0.98 |
10 |
Meg Hunt |
Retford |
37.29 |
37.59 |
|
+0.30 |
11 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
38.15 |
37.92 |
|
-0.23 |
12 |
Amelia Bowes |
Tiger Sharks |
39.75 |
38.84 |
|
-0.91 |
13 |
Emma Mosley |
Co Sheffield |
37.96 |
39.33 |
|
+1.37 |
14 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
40.16 |
39.70 |
|
-0.46 |
15 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
41.32 |
40.27 |
|
-1.05 |
16 |
Hollie Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
42.00 |
|
npt |
17 |
Annabelle Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
45.32 |
42.54 |
|
-2.78 |
18 |
Jessica Ellis |
Co Sheffield |
43.93 |
42.68 |
|
-1.25 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
32.88 |
33.21 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
33.65 |
34.70 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
3 |
Sharna Middleton |
Adwick |
34.69 |
35.10 |
4.0 |
+0.41 |
4 |
Hollie Sherwin |
Co Wakefield |
34.41 |
35.32 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Rianna Hill |
Marlins |
36.00 |
35.44 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Beth Belcher |
Mansfield |
35.98 |
35.96 |
1.0 |
-0.02 |
7 |
Sophie Hame |
Sharks |
35.59 |
36.96 |
|
+1.37 |
8 |
Rebecca Dancer |
Co Sheffield |
37.50 |
38.45 |
|
+0.95 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Key |
Barnsley |
33.51 |
33.99 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Shannon Scott |
Mansfield |
34.41 |
35.61 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
3 |
Jaqueline Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
36.10 |
36.70 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Georgina Thorpe |
Co Sheffield |
35.23 |
36.98 |
3.0 |
+1.75 |
5 |
Samantha Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
37.79 |
38.67 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Sarah Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
42.16 |
41.31 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 39.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 37.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
42.98 |
38.62 |
6.0 |
-4.36 |
2 |
James Bourke |
Adwick |
42.00 |
39.75 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
43.45 |
41.65 |
4.0 |
-1.80 |
4 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
45.69 |
41.88 |
3.0 |
-3.81 |
5 |
Luis Dimelow |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
41.91 |
1.5 |
npt |
5 |
Lewis Deane |
Co Sheffield |
43.34 |
41.91 |
1.5 |
-1.43 |
7 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
44.05 |
41.94 |
|
-2.11 |
8 |
Jack Baxter |
Adwick |
44.50 |
42.38 |
|
-2.12 |
9 |
Matthew Wade |
Mansfield |
44.70 |
42.58 |
|
-2.12 |
10 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
43.76 |
43.58 |
|
-0.18 |
11 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
NT |
45.64 |
|
npt |
12 |
Misha Khan |
Adwick |
43.05 |
46.30 |
|
+3.25 |
13 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.74 |
|
npt |
14 |
Dan Bradbury |
Adwick |
54.28 |
48.59 |
|
-5.69 |
15 |
Harry Easton |
Mansfield |
52.08 |
50.04 |
|
-2.04 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Armsby |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 38.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 36.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
38.02 |
37.00 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Mia Mcgrane |
Rossington |
41.69 |
37.72 |
5.0 |
-3.97 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
38.80 |
37.85 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
4 |
Eloise Helm |
Co Sheffield |
38.93 |
38.01 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Chloe Boulton |
Mansfield |
41.70 |
38.41 |
2.0 |
-3.29 |
6 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
39.50 |
38.44 |
1.0 |
-1.06 |
7 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
40.61 |
38.53 |
|
-2.08 |
8 |
Kealey Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
45.02 |
38.97 |
|
-6.05 |
9 |
Abigail Clubb |
Co Sheffield |
42.71 |
39.79 |
|
-2.92 |
10 |
Lucy Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
41.09 |
40.06 |
|
-1.03 |
11 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
41.14 |
40.20 |
|
-0.94 |
12 |
Hollie-mae Dove |
Mansfield |
42.94 |
40.57 |
|
-2.37 |
13 |
Rhia Finch |
Marlins |
49.82 |
40.61 |
|
-9.21 |
14 |
Lucia Di Caprio |
Romiley |
40.73 |
40.72 |
|
-0.01 |
15 |
Gemma Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
43.19 |
40.87 |
|
-2.32 |
16 |
Penny Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
40.98 |
40.88 |
|
-0.10 |
17 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
46.10 |
40.91 |
|
-5.19 |
18 |
Suzannah Radatz |
Co Sheffield |
45.06 |
42.42 |
|
-2.64 |
19 |
Ella Williams |
Co Sheffield |
42.61 |
42.96 |
|
+0.35 |
20 |
Erika Lamprey |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
45.13 |
|
npt |
21 |
Fleur Beilby |
Mansfield |
47.87 |
45.49 |
|
-2.38 |
22 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
50.63 |
45.94 |
|
-4.69 |
23 |
Yasmine Owen |
Mansfield |
46.90 |
46.80 |
|
-0.10 |
24 |
Chloe Welch |
Rossington |
52.51 |
47.73 |
|
-4.78 |
25 |
Abbi Tingle |
Co Sheffield |
51.23 |
47.92 |
|
-3.31 |
26 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
52.97 |
50.14 |
|
-2.83 |
27 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
56.69 |
52.36 |
|
-4.33 |
28 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
54.26 |
57.68 |
|
+3.42 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Glossop |
Co Sheffield |
38.00 |
35.97 |
|
-2.03 |
2 |
Grace Edwards |
Co Sheffield |
38.00 |
36.28 |
|
-1.72 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Warburton |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Sophie Ellis |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:26.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:23.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
New Earswick |
1:34.60 |
1:28.61 |
6.0 |
-5.99 |
2 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
1:33.05 |
1:30.93 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
1:34.33 |
1:31.60 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
4 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
1:32.50 |
1:33.28 |
3.0 |
+0.78 |
5 |
Jack Gillings |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:35.16 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Kain Middleton |
Adwick |
1:38.74 |
1:35.46 |
1.0 |
-3.28 |
7 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:41.00 |
1:37.38 |
|
-3.62 |
8 |
Alistair Olivo |
Co Sheffield |
1:50.78 |
1:42.91 |
|
-7.87 |
9 |
Adam Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:47.77 |
|
npt |
10 |
Kian Flint |
Adwick |
2:09.33 |
1:53.25 |
|
-16.08 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phillippa Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
1:27.30 |
1:20.06 |
6.0 |
-7.24 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
Sharks |
1:21.63 |
1:20.94 |
5.0 |
-0.69 |
3 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
1:22.49 |
1:21.38 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Amber Harrison |
Co Sheffield |
1:37.97 |
1:23.55 |
3.0 |
-14.42 |
5 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:24.54 |
1:23.66 |
2.0 |
-0.88 |
6 |
Isabelle Smith |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.70 |
1:24.16 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
7 |
Ursula Burke |
Co Sheffield |
1:29.83 |
1:25.15 |
|
-4.68 |
8 |
Harriet Sowerby |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.77 |
1:25.31 |
|
-2.46 |
9 |
Jessica Hather |
Sharks |
1:26.28 |
1:25.94 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:24.56 |
1:25.98 |
|
+1.42 |
11 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
1:27.83 |
1:26.51 |
|
-1.32 |
12 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:26.62 |
1:27.46 |
|
+0.84 |
13 |
Sophie Barker |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.41 |
1:27.95 |
|
+3.54 |
14 |
Abigail Watson |
Mansfield |
1:28.56 |
1:29.20 |
|
+0.64 |
15 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
1:35.63 |
1:31.13 |
|
-4.50 |
16 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
1:30.04 |
1:31.32 |
|
+1.28 |
17 |
Holly Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
1:29.09 |
1:33.72 |
|
+4.63 |
18 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:34.15 |
1:33.81 |
|
-0.34 |
19 |
Amelia Belcher |
Mansfield |
1:32.22 |
1:34.66 |
|
+2.44 |
20 |
Millie Ramsden |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:34.83 |
|
npt |
21 |
Tia-mae Burden |
Tiger Sharks |
1:36.28 |
1:34.97 |
|
-1.31 |
22 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
1:39.64 |
1:35.63 |
|
-4.01 |
23 |
Zoe Hampshire |
Kippax |
1:30.26 |
1:37.75 |
|
+7.49 |
24 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.98 |
1:39.66 |
|
+1.68 |
25 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.85 |
1:40.64 |
|
-2.21 |
26 |
Elle Moss |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:41.51 |
|
npt |
27 |
Lucy Bowman |
Mansfield |
1:43.50 |
1:46.30 |
|
+2.80 |
28 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
1:47.73 |
1:48.28 |
|
+0.55 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Morris |
Adwick |
1:26.26 |
1:23.67 |
6.0 |
-2.59 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
1:21.50 |
1:17.31 |
|
-4.19 |
2 |
Adam Skitt |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.99 |
1:18.17 |
|
-3.82 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ethan Bowes |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:15.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:12.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:18.02 |
1:16.44 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Jordan Chawner-wright |
Chesterfield |
1:22.65 |
1:20.14 |
5.0 |
-2.51 |
3 |
Holly Milnes |
Barnsley |
1:20.50 |
1:20.54 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Meg Hunt |
Retford |
1:21.84 |
1:20.76 |
3.0 |
-1.08 |
5 |
Megan Jordan |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.59 |
1:21.19 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
6 |
Ella Moore |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.26 |
1:21.60 |
1.0 |
-1.66 |
7 |
Bethany Barker |
Co Wakefield |
1:22.32 |
1:21.61 |
|
-0.71 |
8 |
Coby Malson |
Mansfield |
1:25.63 |
1:22.38 |
|
-3.25 |
9 |
Cerys Evison-varley |
Nottingham Nth |
1:21.19 |
1:24.21 |
|
+3.02 |
10 |
Amelia Bowes |
Tiger Sharks |
1:24.49 |
1:24.49 |
|
+0.00 |
11 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:31.41 |
1:25.10 |
|
-6.31 |
12 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:25.93 |
1:25.93 |
|
+0.00 |
13 |
Emma Mosley |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.79 |
1:26.86 |
|
+3.07 |
14 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:28.07 |
1:29.63 |
|
+1.56 |
15 |
Jessica Ellis |
Co Sheffield |
1:31.02 |
1:30.87 |
|
-0.15 |
16 |
Annabelle Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:31.53 |
1:30.91 |
|
-0.62 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
1:17.66 |
1:16.88 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Emily Canavan Taylor |
Mansfield |
1:15.60 |
1:16.97 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Sharna Middleton |
Adwick |
1:15.01 |
1:18.74 |
4.0 |
+3.73 |
4 |
Hollie Sherwin |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.68 |
1:19.21 |
3.0 |
+2.53 |
5 |
Rianna Hill |
Marlins |
1:19.00 |
1:19.35 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
6 |
Sophie Hame |
Sharks |
1:21.95 |
1:21.63 |
1.0 |
-0.32 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:18.55 |
1:18.59 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Shannon Scott |
Mansfield |
1:17.84 |
1:20.37 |
5.0 |
+2.53 |
3 |
Sarah Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:25.17 |
1:22.10 |
4.0 |
-3.07 |
4 |
Georgina Thorpe |
Co Sheffield |
1:26.01 |
1:28.53 |
3.0 |
+2.52 |
5 |
Jaqueline Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:28.22 |
1:30.50 |
2.0 |
+2.28 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 53.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
54.97 |
52.14 |
6.0 |
-2.83 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
55.67 |
53.21 |
5.0 |
-2.46 |
3 |
Lewis Deane |
Co Sheffield |
58.19 |
54.13 |
4.0 |
-4.06 |
4 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
54.40 |
56.69 |
3.0 |
+2.29 |
5 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
59.52 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jack Baxter |
Adwick |
NT |
1:00.91 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
58.81 |
1:01.85 |
|
+3.04 |
8 |
James Bourke |
Adwick |
59.90 |
1:02.01 |
|
+2.11 |
9 |
Dan Bradbury |
Adwick |
1:14.73 |
1:04.94 |
|
-9.79 |
10 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:06.53 |
|
npt |
11 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:07.77 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Misha Khan |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Luis Dimelow |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 51.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 49.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Helm |
Co Sheffield |
52.10 |
50.60 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
53.73 |
51.06 |
5.0 |
-2.67 |
3 |
Millie Glossop |
Co Sheffield |
51.95 |
51.46 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
54.04 |
51.47 |
3.0 |
-2.57 |
5 |
Abigail Clubb |
Co Sheffield |
55.56 |
51.73 |
2.0 |
-3.83 |
6 |
Rhia Finch |
Marlins |
1:00.16 |
52.10 |
1.0 |
-8.06 |
7 |
Kealey Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
54.01 |
52.16 |
|
-1.85 |
8 |
Chloe Warburton |
Co Sheffield |
56.11 |
52.64 |
|
-3.47 |
9 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
59.80 |
52.81 |
|
-6.99 |
10 |
Grace Edwards |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
53.28 |
|
npt |
11 |
Gemma Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
55.56 |
53.42 |
|
-2.14 |
12 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
53.03 |
53.58 |
|
+0.55 |
13 |
Abbi Tingle |
Co Sheffield |
52.88 |
53.59 |
|
+0.71 |
14 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
54.96 |
54.07 |
|
-0.89 |
15 |
Lucy Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
53.95 |
54.11 |
|
+0.16 |
16 |
Suzannah Radatz |
Co Sheffield |
53.99 |
54.48 |
|
+0.49 |
17 |
Ella Williams |
Co Sheffield |
58.91 |
54.69 |
|
-4.22 |
18 |
Penny Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
55.99 |
55.87 |
|
-0.12 |
19 |
Lucia Di Caprio |
Romiley |
57.44 |
55.98 |
|
-1.46 |
20 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
56.19 |
56.37 |
|
+0.18 |
21 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
1:05.69 |
59.40 |
|
-6.29 |
22 |
Erika Lamprey |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:00.25 |
|
npt |
23 |
Fleur Beilby |
Mansfield |
1:12.00 |
1:04.24 |
|
-7.76 |
24 |
Chloe Welch |
Rossington |
1:08.36 |
1:04.95 |
|
-3.41 |
25 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:18.18 |
1:09.62 |
|
-8.56 |
26 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
1:19.59 |
1:12.48 |
|
-7.11 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
51.00 |
47.86 |
|
-3.14 |
2 |
Hollie-mae Dove |
Mansfield |
51.00 |
48.01 |
|
-2.99 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Ellis |
Did Not Compete |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
New Earswick |
42.31 |
40.53 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
2 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
42.21 |
41.48 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
45.13 |
42.11 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
42.00 |
43.41 |
3.0 |
+1.41 |
5 |
Jack Gillings |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
45.84 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
44.48 |
46.52 |
1.0 |
+2.04 |
7 |
Kain Middleton |
Adwick |
46.21 |
49.39 |
|
+3.18 |
8 |
Alistair Olivo |
Co Sheffield |
50.20 |
51.55 |
|
+1.35 |
9 |
Kian Flint |
Adwick |
1:14.90 |
1:00.64 |
|
-14.26 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Harrison |
Co Sheffield |
35.38 |
34.82 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
Sharks |
35.53 |
35.88 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Phillippa Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
37.01 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Jessica Hather |
Sharks |
36.69 |
37.19 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
5 |
Sophie Barker |
Co Wakefield |
37.86 |
37.53 |
2.0 |
-0.33 |
6 |
Isabelle Smith |
Co Sheffield |
37.84 |
37.73 |
1.0 |
-0.11 |
7 |
Ursula Burke |
Co Sheffield |
44.74 |
38.91 |
|
-5.83 |
8 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
40.33 |
39.43 |
|
-0.90 |
9 |
Harriet Sowerby |
Co Wakefield |
41.59 |
39.86 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
40.33 |
39.97 |
|
-0.36 |
11 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
41.57 |
40.38 |
|
-1.19 |
12 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
39.35 |
40.41 |
|
+1.06 |
13 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
43.75 |
40.59 |
|
-3.16 |
14 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
40.69 |
40.84 |
|
+0.15 |
15 |
Abigail Watson |
Mansfield |
43.20 |
40.90 |
|
-2.30 |
16 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
39.03 |
41.16 |
|
+2.13 |
17 |
Millie Ramsden |
Co Wakefield |
45.26 |
43.11 |
|
-2.15 |
18 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
41.20 |
43.15 |
|
+1.95 |
19 |
Amelia Belcher |
Mansfield |
42.02 |
45.40 |
|
+3.38 |
20 |
Holly Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
45.39 |
45.75 |
|
+0.36 |
21 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
46.80 |
46.38 |
|
-0.42 |
22 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
46.85 |
|
npt |
23 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
49.01 |
48.93 |
|
-0.08 |
24 |
Lucy Bowman |
Mansfield |
50.43 |
52.99 |
|
+2.56 |
25 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
54.61 |
55.24 |
|
+0.63 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Hampshire |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:06.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:03.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
1:08.46 |
1:06.69 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Joe Snaith |
Spenborough |
1:08.16 |
1:06.96 |
5.0 |
-1.20 |
3 |
Adam Skitt |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.37 |
1:10.17 |
4.0 |
-2.20 |
4 |
James Morris |
Adwick |
1:15.09 |
1:13.48 |
3.0 |
-1.61 |
5 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
1:23.64 |
1:14.44 |
2.0 |
-9.20 |
6 |
Jack Saxton |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:38.43 |
1.0 |
npt |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:06.50 | 1:05.00 | 1:05.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:03.50 | 1:02.00 | 1:02.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Milnes |
Barnsley |
1:06.72 |
1:07.19 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Bethany Barker |
Co Wakefield |
1:09.81 |
1:08.41 |
5.0 |
-1.40 |
3 |
Megan Jordan |
Co Wakefield |
1:07.07 |
1:08.61 |
4.0 |
+1.54 |
4 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:08.19 |
1:09.69 |
3.0 |
+1.50 |
5 |
Coby Malson |
Mansfield |
1:12.27 |
1:11.81 |
2.0 |
-0.46 |
6 |
Jordan Chawner-wright |
Chesterfield |
1:12.65 |
1:12.37 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
7 |
Ella Moore |
Co Sheffield |
1:12.97 |
1:12.97 |
|
+0.00 |
8 |
Faith Hinitt |
Retford |
1:11.91 |
1:12.98 |
|
+1.07 |
9 |
Amelia Bowes |
Tiger Sharks |
1:12.57 |
1:13.38 |
|
+0.81 |
10 |
Cerys Evison-varley |
Nottingham Nth |
1:09.71 |
1:13.90 |
|
+4.19 |
11 |
Meg Hunt |
Retford |
1:13.12 |
1:14.21 |
|
+1.09 |
12 |
Emma Mosley |
Co Sheffield |
1:10.27 |
1:15.10 |
|
+4.83 |
13 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:17.20 |
1:16.72 |
|
-0.48 |
14 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:18.81 |
1:16.77 |
|
-2.04 |
15 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:15.87 |
1:18.07 |
|
+2.20 |
16 |
Annabelle Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:51.73 |
1:21.39 |
|
-30.34 |
17 |
Jessica Ellis |
Co Sheffield |
1:20.27 |
1:22.50 |
|
+2.23 |
18 |
Hollie Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:25.87 |
|
npt |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Canavan Taylor |
Mansfield |
1:06.63 |
1:07.54 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
2 |
Sophie Hame |
Sharks |
1:06.88 |
1:08.00 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
3 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:06.58 |
1:08.36 |
4.0 |
+1.78 |
4 |
Sharna Middleton |
Adwick |
1:06.83 |
1:08.44 |
3.0 |
+1.61 |
5 |
Rebecca Dancer |
Co Sheffield |
1:06.89 |
1:08.75 |
2.0 |
+1.86 |
6 |
Rianna Hill |
Marlins |
1:10.00 |
1:09.12 |
1.0 |
-0.88 |
7 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
1:09.17 |
1:10.20 |
|
+1.03 |
8 |
Hollie Sherwin |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.20 |
1:14.40 |
|
+3.20 |
9 |
Beth Belcher |
Mansfield |
1:33.19 |
1:14.84 |
|
-18.35 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Key |
Barnsley |
1:08.30 |
1:07.57 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Georgina Thorpe |
Co Sheffield |
1:08.77 |
1:12.32 |
5.0 |
+3.55 |
3 |
Shannon Scott |
Mansfield |
1:08.28 |
1:13.73 |
4.0 |
+5.45 |
4 |
Samantha Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:10.59 |
1:14.33 |
3.0 |
+3.74 |
5 |
Jaqueline Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:13.06 |
1:15.62 |
2.0 |
+2.56 |
6 |
Sarah Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:17.40 |
1:17.92 |
1.0 |
+0.52 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:36.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huw Adams |
Barracudas |
1:39.60 |
1:37.74 |
6.0 |
-1.86 |
2 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
1:46.45 |
1:37.82 |
5.0 |
-8.63 |
3 |
Lewis Deane |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:41.39 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jack Armsby |
Mansfield |
1:43.46 |
1:44.14 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
James Bourke |
Adwick |
2:13.35 |
1:46.35 |
2.0 |
-27.00 |
6 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:59.44 |
1:46.76 |
1.0 |
-12.68 |
7 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:52.72 |
1:53.87 |
|
+1.15 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:53.36 |
1:54.93 |
|
+1.57 |
9 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
1:58.07 |
1:56.18 |
|
-1.89 |
10 |
Dan Bradbury |
Adwick |
2:24.44 |
1:57.96 |
|
-26.48 |
11 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
2:07.92 |
2:00.47 |
|
-7.45 |
12 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
2:15.92 |
2:01.33 |
|
-14.59 |
13 |
Misha Khan |
Adwick |
2:11.75 |
2:04.63 |
|
-7.12 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luis Dimelow |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Jack Baxter |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Glossop |
Co Sheffield |
1:41.68 |
1:33.08 |
6.0 |
-8.60 |
2 |
Grace Edwards |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:34.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
1:43.51 |
1:37.40 |
4.0 |
-6.11 |
4 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
1:44.38 |
1:37.62 |
3.0 |
-6.76 |
5 |
Hollie-mae Dove |
Mansfield |
1:46.98 |
1:38.68 |
2.0 |
-8.30 |
6 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
1:43.27 |
1:39.23 |
1.0 |
-4.04 |
7 |
Eloise Helm |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:39.62 |
|
npt |
8 |
Kealey Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
1:49.47 |
1:39.69 |
|
-9.78 |
9 |
Gemma Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
2:01.10 |
1:41.33 |
|
-19.77 |
10 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
1:42.29 |
1:41.41 |
|
-0.88 |
11 |
Rhia Finch |
Marlins |
2:04.14 |
1:42.52 |
|
-21.62 |
12 |
Lucy Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.05 |
1:43.84 |
|
-0.21 |
13 |
Penny Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
1:51.22 |
1:45.02 |
|
-6.20 |
14 |
Mia Mcgrane |
Rossington |
1:45.47 |
1:45.33 |
|
-0.14 |
15 |
Lucia Di Caprio |
Romiley |
1:51.05 |
1:46.33 |
|
-4.72 |
16 |
Abigail Clubb |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:46.86 |
|
npt |
17 |
Chloe Boulton |
Mansfield |
2:00.87 |
1:53.41 |
|
-7.46 |
18 |
Fleur Beilby |
Mansfield |
2:21.00 |
1:53.97 |
|
-27.03 |
19 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
1:52.36 |
1:55.84 |
|
+3.48 |
20 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
2:22.00 |
2:11.93 |
|
-10.07 |
21 |
Chloe Welch |
Rossington |
2:15.44 |
2:14.72 |
|
-0.72 |
22 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
2:14.98 |
2:34.43 |
|
+19.45 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Hunt |
Retford |
1:32.04 |
1:26.81 |
|
-5.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Phelan |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Yasmine Owen |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Isabel Train |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Sophie Ellis |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 45.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Gillings |
Co Wakefield |
46.44 |
44.52 |
6.0 |
-1.92 |
2 |
Adam Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
47.76 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kain Middleton |
Adwick |
45.01 |
47.86 |
4.0 |
+2.85 |
4 |
Kian Flint |
Adwick |
56.65 |
54.21 |
3.0 |
-2.44 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
New Earswick |
45.21 |
41.27 |
|
-3.94 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
45.01 |
42.25 |
|
-2.76 |
3 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
45.00 |
42.31 |
|
-2.69 |
4 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
45.00 |
43.28 |
|
-1.72 |
5 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
45.61 |
43.48 |
|
-2.13 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 41.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 40.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
42.00 |
40.00 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
2 |
Abigail Watson |
Mansfield |
41.52 |
40.28 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
3 |
Harriet Sowerby |
Co Wakefield |
43.25 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-1.50 |
4 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
42.49 |
42.54 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Holly Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
42.08 |
42.59 |
2.0 |
+0.51 |
6 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
41.83 |
42.63 |
1.0 |
+0.80 |
7 |
Millie Ramsden |
Co Wakefield |
43.54 |
42.72 |
|
-0.82 |
8 |
Tia-mae Burden |
Tiger Sharks |
44.07 |
42.82 |
|
-1.25 |
9 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
43.49 |
43.67 |
|
+0.18 |
10 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
46.13 |
44.11 |
|
-2.02 |
11 |
Amelia Belcher |
Mansfield |
42.18 |
44.41 |
|
+2.23 |
12 |
Elle Moss |
Mansfield |
NT |
45.25 |
|
npt |
13 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
47.27 |
47.30 |
|
+0.03 |
14 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
51.64 |
47.92 |
|
-3.72 |
15 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
53.34 |
52.63 |
|
-0.71 |
16 |
Alex Green |
Tigers |
NT |
58.76 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hather |
Sharks |
41.50 |
38.23 |
|
-3.27 |
2 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
41.51 |
38.55 |
|
-2.96 |
3 |
Isabelle Smith |
Co Sheffield |
42.23 |
39.74 |
|
-2.49 |
4 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
41.90 |
39.75 |
|
-2.15 |
5 |
Lucy Hame |
Sharks |
42.74 |
39.77 |
|
-2.97 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Taylor |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Zoe Hampshire |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:29.40 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:26.40 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Snaith |
Spenborough |
1:36.65 |
1:33.26 |
6.0 |
-3.39 |
2 |
James Morris |
Adwick |
1:40.41 |
1:37.51 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
1:52.42 |
1:44.01 |
4.0 |
-8.41 |
4 |
Jack Saxton |
Mansfield |
NT |
2:02.37 |
3.0 |
npt |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:27.50 | 1:26.00 | 1:26.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:24.50 | 1:23.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
1:29.62 |
1:27.66 |
6.0 |
-1.96 |
2 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:27.51 |
1:28.99 |
5.0 |
+1.48 |
3 |
Megan Jordan |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.60 |
1:32.24 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Holly Milnes |
Barnsley |
1:27.58 |
1:32.45 |
3.0 |
+4.87 |
5 |
Bethany Barker |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.70 |
1:34.50 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:34.74 |
1:36.11 |
1.0 |
+1.37 |
7 |
Emma Mosley |
Co Sheffield |
1:34.59 |
1:39.56 |
|
+4.97 |
8 |
Faith Hinitt |
Retford |
1:36.15 |
1:39.91 |
|
+3.76 |
9 |
Meg Hunt |
Retford |
1:41.50 |
1:40.04 |
|
-1.46 |
10 |
Cerys Evison-varley |
Nottingham Nth |
1:35.43 |
1:40.09 |
|
+4.66 |
11 |
Amelia Bowes |
Tiger Sharks |
1:40.80 |
1:41.31 |
|
+0.51 |
12 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:43.81 |
1:42.62 |
|
-1.19 |
13 |
Hollie Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:52.58 |
|
npt |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rianna Hill |
Marlins |
1:30.00 |
1:30.46 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Sophie Hame |
Sharks |
1:31.59 |
1:37.41 |
5.0 |
+5.82 |
3 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
1:40.57 |
1:37.96 |
4.0 |
-2.61 |
15yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:26.00 |
1:22.45 |
|
-3.55 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Dancer |
Did Not Compete |
|
Sharna Middleton |
Did Not Compete |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Key |
Barnsley |
1:26.00 |
1:23.19 |
6.0 |
-2.81 |
2 |
Shannon Scott |
Mansfield |
1:31.57 |
1:36.12 |
5.0 |
+4.55 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Armsby |
Mansfield |
44.59 |
45.02 |
6.0 |
+0.43 |
2 |
James Bourke |
Adwick |
57.40 |
46.56 |
5.0 |
-10.84 |
3 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
58.82 |
47.16 |
4.0 |
-11.66 |
4 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
50.03 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
49.23 |
52.81 |
2.0 |
+3.58 |
6 |
Huw Adams |
Barracudas |
50.78 |
53.28 |
1.0 |
+2.50 |
7 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
NT |
56.83 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lewis Deane |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
56.86 |
|
npt |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
56.50 |
57.00 |
|
+0.50 |
10 |
Dan Bradbury |
Adwick |
NT |
1:00.83 |
|
npt |
11 |
Misha Khan |
Adwick |
1:10.12 |
1:07.93 |
|
-2.19 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Baxter |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Hunt |
Retford |
41.81 |
40.69 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Grace Edwards |
Co Sheffield |
47.20 |
42.09 |
5.0 |
-5.11 |
3 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
53.63 |
45.07 |
4.0 |
-8.56 |
4 |
Millie Glossop |
Co Sheffield |
46.02 |
45.20 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
5 |
Fleur Beilby |
Mansfield |
1:10.00 |
45.45 |
2.0 |
-24.55 |
6 |
Georgia Phelan |
Co Wakefield |
48.58 |
45.86 |
1.0 |
-2.72 |
7 |
Gabrielle Wedgwood |
Don Valley |
50.40 |
47.40 |
|
-3.00 |
8 |
Robyn Drury |
Don Valley |
48.11 |
47.68 |
|
-0.43 |
9 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
45.65 |
47.78 |
|
+2.13 |
10 |
Chloe Boulton |
Mansfield |
50.28 |
48.43 |
|
-1.85 |
11 |
Chloe Warburton |
Co Sheffield |
48.41 |
48.44 |
|
+0.03 |
12 |
Hollie-mae Dove |
Mansfield |
51.28 |
48.63 |
|
-2.65 |
13 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
51.98 |
49.22 |
|
-2.76 |
14 |
Mia Mcgrane |
Rossington |
44.71 |
50.38 |
|
+5.67 |
15 |
Lucy Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
49.72 |
50.39 |
|
+0.67 |
16 |
Lucia Di Caprio |
Romiley |
56.48 |
52.95 |
|
-3.53 |
17 |
Erika Lamprey |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
53.64 |
|
npt |
18 |
Penny Wilson |
Co Sheffield |
57.35 |
53.75 |
|
-3.60 |
19 |
Rhia Finch |
Marlins |
1:06.44 |
54.90 |
|
-11.54 |
20 |
Abigail Clubb |
Co Sheffield |
55.29 |
55.11 |
|
-0.18 |
21 |
Eloise Helm |
Co Sheffield |
52.00 |
56.86 |
|
+4.86 |
22 |
Abbi Tingle |
Co Sheffield |
57.97 |
57.24 |
|
-0.73 |
23 |
Suzannah Radatz |
Co Sheffield |
59.08 |
57.81 |
|
-1.27 |
24 |
Lauren Chambers |
Co Sheffield |
57.76 |
1:11.16 |
|
+13.40 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kealey Pattrick |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Ellie Jackson |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 35.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 34.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Carr |
New Earswick |
36.45 |
35.74 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
35.51 |
36.04 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
35.89 |
37.32 |
4.0 |
+1.43 |
4 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
39.58 |
37.35 |
3.0 |
-2.23 |
5 |
Adam Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
39.23 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Kain Middleton |
Adwick |
38.48 |
39.36 |
1.0 |
+0.88 |
7 |
Alistair Olivo |
Co Sheffield |
43.10 |
42.12 |
|
-0.98 |
8 |
William Barnes |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
42.59 |
|
npt |
9 |
Kian Flint |
Adwick |
43.06 |
44.10 |
|
+1.04 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Taylor Green |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Jack Gillings |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 33.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 32.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
33.51 |
32.18 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Beth Bendall-hall |
New Earswick |
33.67 |
32.51 |
5.0 |
-1.16 |
3 |
Amber Harrison |
Co Sheffield |
35.85 |
32.74 |
4.0 |
-3.11 |
4 |
Lucy Hame |
Sharks |
33.86 |
33.21 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Isabelle Smith |
Co Sheffield |
34.14 |
33.64 |
2.0 |
-0.50 |
6 |
Jessica Hather |
Sharks |
33.63 |
33.74 |
1.0 |
+0.11 |
7 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
34.03 |
34.01 |
|
-0.02 |
8 |
Harriet Sowerby |
Co Wakefield |
34.19 |
34.68 |
|
+0.49 |
9 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
34.70 |
34.78 |
|
+0.08 |
10 |
Holly Kitching |
Co Wakefield |
34.86 |
35.06 |
|
+0.20 |
11 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
35.79 |
35.31 |
|
-0.48 |
12 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
36.59 |
35.62 |
|
-0.97 |
13 |
Abigail Watson |
Mansfield |
35.14 |
35.68 |
|
+0.54 |
14 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
34.54 |
35.93 |
|
+1.39 |
15 |
Ursula Burke |
Co Sheffield |
38.31 |
36.24 |
|
-2.07 |
16 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
37.54 |
36.66 |
|
-0.88 |
17 |
Emily Jones |
Co Wakefield |
37.17 |
36.86 |
|
-0.31 |
18 |
Tia-mae Burden |
Tiger Sharks |
37.61 |
37.81 |
|
+0.20 |
19 |
Millie Ramsden |
Co Wakefield |
37.83 |
37.98 |
|
+0.15 |
20 |
Amelia Belcher |
Mansfield |
36.57 |
38.17 |
|
+1.60 |
21 |
Elle Moss |
Mansfield |
NT |
38.74 |
|
npt |
22 |
Poppy Gravell |
Mansfield |
43.70 |
39.15 |
|
-4.55 |
23 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Vulcans |
38.96 |
40.70 |
|
+1.74 |
24 |
Courtney Craig |
Co Wakefield |
39.01 |
40.90 |
|
+1.89 |
25 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
40.37 |
41.16 |
|
+0.79 |
26 |
Lucy Bowman |
Mansfield |
41.96 |
44.05 |
|
+2.09 |
27 |
Alex Green |
Tigers |
1:06.56 |
45.81 |
|
-20.75 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Hampshire |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:14.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:11.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
1:16.19 |
1:14.80 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Joe Snaith |
Spenborough |
1:19.60 |
1:18.99 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
James Morris |
Adwick |
1:27.96 |
1:27.30 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
1:29.78 |
1:29.15 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:12.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
1:17.82 |
1:14.35 |
6.0 |
-3.47 |
2 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:15.08 |
1:19.57 |
5.0 |
+4.49 |
3 |
Bethany Barker |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.50 |
1:21.34 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Megan Jordan |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.61 |
1:21.63 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Faith Hinitt |
Retford |
1:21.06 |
1:23.50 |
2.0 |
+2.44 |
6 |
Coby Malson |
Mansfield |
1:28.56 |
1:23.86 |
1.0 |
-4.70 |
7 |
Meg Hunt |
Retford |
1:22.86 |
1:24.37 |
|
+1.51 |
8 |
Jordan Chawner-wright |
Chesterfield |
1:25.14 |
1:24.73 |
|
-0.41 |
9 |
Ella Moore |
Co Sheffield |
1:24.83 |
1:24.84 |
|
+0.01 |
10 |
Cerys Evison-varley |
Nottingham Nth |
1:20.13 |
1:25.55 |
|
+5.42 |
11 |
Emma Mosley |
Co Sheffield |
1:21.63 |
1:27.56 |
|
+5.93 |
12 |
Amelia Bowes |
Tiger Sharks |
1:24.79 |
1:27.59 |
|
+2.80 |
13 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:31.31 |
1:27.89 |
|
-3.42 |
14 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:27.17 |
1:28.10 |
|
+0.93 |
15 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:25.72 |
1:28.38 |
|
+2.66 |
16 |
Annabelle Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:36.47 |
1:32.16 |
|
-4.31 |
17 |
Jessica Ellis |
Co Sheffield |
1:36.78 |
1:34.83 |
|
-1.95 |
18 |
Hollie Smith |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:38.02 |
|
npt |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:14.36 |
1:15.01 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Sharna Middleton |
Adwick |
1:18.04 |
1:19.11 |
5.0 |
+1.07 |
3 |
Rianna Hill |
Marlins |
1:19.00 |
1:19.80 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
1:20.72 |
1:22.03 |
3.0 |
+1.31 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
Sharks |
1:17.40 |
1:22.42 |
2.0 |
+5.02 |
6 |
Rebecca Dancer |
Co Sheffield |
1:19.51 |
1:24.47 |
1.0 |
+4.96 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Key |
Barnsley |
1:19.46 |
1:14.97 |
6.0 |
-4.49 |
2 |
Georgina Thorpe |
Co Sheffield |
1:24.90 |
1:23.86 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Shannon Scott |
Mansfield |
1:18.28 |
1:24.23 |
4.0 |
+5.95 |
4 |
Samantha Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:22.93 |
1:25.92 |
3.0 |
+2.99 |
5 |
Jaqueline Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:25.00 |
1:27.97 |
2.0 |
+2.97 |
6 |
Sarah Owen |
Tiger Sharks |
1:29.93 |
1:30.99 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
50.00 |
46.69 |
6.0 |
-3.31 |
2 |
Miya Benner |
Co Sheffield |
50.94 |
47.92 |
5.0 |
-3.02 |
3 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
49.07 |
47.93 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
49.20 |
48.45 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Ellie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
50.50 |
48.99 |
2.0 |
-1.51 |
6 |
Gracie Clifton |
Mansfield |
1:04.48 |
49.03 |
1.0 |
-15.45 |
7 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
1:04.31 |
49.15 |
|
-15.16 |
8 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
1:01.31 |
49.31 |
|
-12.00 |
9 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
50.14 |
49.43 |
|
-0.71 |
10 |
Emily Freeman |
Mansfield |
57.90 |
49.49 |
|
-8.41 |
11 |
Charlotte Oswin |
Mansfield |
1:00.00 |
49.94 |
|
-10.06 |
12 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
1:05.68 |
50.42 |
|
-15.26 |
13 |
Chalie-may Meade |
Mansfield |
56.11 |
50.61 |
|
-5.50 |
14 |
Flora Barnes |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
50.92 |
|
npt |
15 |
Elli Seageave |
Mansfield |
58.09 |
51.40 |
|
-6.69 |
16 |
Libby Kirkland |
Askern Spa |
58.69 |
51.66 |
|
-7.03 |
17 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
54.15 |
52.45 |
|
-1.70 |
18 |
Millie Rose Hartley |
Co Sheffield |
1:03.16 |
53.15 |
|
-10.01 |
19 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
NT |
53.47 |
|
npt |
20 |
Amber Thompson |
Mansfield |
57.20 |
54.50 |
|
-2.70 |
21 |
Blosom Green |
Bridlington |
57.00 |
55.43 |
|
-1.57 |
22 |
Ellie Tellwright |
Mansfield |
57.88 |
56.00 |
|
-1.88 |
23 |
Paris Amirsaeedi |
Mansfield |
1:07.58 |
56.38 |
|
-11.20 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Lynk |
Mansfield |
52.56 |
44.78 |
|
-7.78 |
2 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
48.71 |
45.34 |
|
-3.37 |
3 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
52.48 |
45.89 |
|
-6.59 |
4 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
48.12 |
46.13 |
|
-1.99 |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 46.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 44.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Meldrum |
Mansfield |
46.52 |
45.20 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Francis Shelton |
Co Sheffield |
46.00 |
45.21 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Lewis Hebdon |
Bridlington |
47.00 |
46.36 |
4.0 |
-0.64 |
4 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
47.04 |
46.52 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Sam Salih |
Co Sheffield |
47.80 |
47.76 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
50.00 |
47.90 |
1.0 |
-2.10 |
7 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
47.97 |
49.12 |
|
+1.15 |
8 |
Jack Coleman |
Mansfield |
52.07 |
49.59 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Zackary Merritt |
Don Valley |
48.49 |
49.70 |
|
+1.21 |
10 |
Oliver Summerland |
Mansfield |
52.82 |
50.62 |
|
-2.20 |
11 |
Joe Saxton |
Mansfield |
NT |
51.58 |
|
npt |
12 |
George Robinson |
Don Valley |
51.06 |
52.18 |
|
+1.12 |
13 |
Matthew Selby |
Mansfield |
1:19.56 |
52.19 |
|
-27.37 |
14 |
Max Batey |
Co Sheffield |
54.15 |
52.34 |
|
-1.81 |
15 |
Iestyn Mawby |
Rossington |
51.26 |
54.03 |
|
+2.77 |
16 |
Vishnu Navaneethan |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
57.73 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
46.01 |
42.64 |
|
-3.37 |
2 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
46.39 |
42.70 |
|
-3.69 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
47.62 |
43.68 |
|
-3.94 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 48.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 46.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
49.70 |
47.42 |
6.0 |
-2.28 |
2 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
49.99 |
47.71 |
5.0 |
-2.28 |
3 |
Grace Lynk |
Mansfield |
50.76 |
48.02 |
4.0 |
-2.74 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
49.52 |
48.47 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
5 |
Erin Mcbride |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
49.63 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Hannah Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
50.23 |
50.02 |
1.0 |
-0.21 |
7 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
51.31 |
50.06 |
|
-1.25 |
8 |
Chloe Hill |
Don Valley |
54.02 |
52.46 |
|
-1.56 |
9 |
Jessica Perkins |
Mansfield |
1:05.91 |
53.39 |
|
-12.52 |
10 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
54.87 |
53.46 |
|
-1.41 |
11 |
Megan Pollard |
Armthorpe |
53.58 |
54.10 |
|
+0.52 |
12 |
Becki Wood |
Rossington |
57.15 |
54.85 |
|
-2.30 |
13 |
Maria Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
52.46 |
55.54 |
|
+3.08 |
14 |
Ayesha Thomas |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.91 |
|
npt |
15 |
Hollie Pinder S9 Sb8 Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:17.86 |
1:19.27 |
|
+1.41 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
48.00 |
43.66 |
|
-4.34 |
2 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
48.00 |
45.67 |
|
-2.33 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 42.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 41.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cope |
Co Sheffield |
43.37 |
42.13 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
51.27 |
44.35 |
5.0 |
-6.92 |
3 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
46.06 |
45.30 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Morgan Gallimore |
Mansfield |
51.65 |
45.45 |
3.0 |
-6.20 |
5 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
46.57 |
45.99 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
42.50 |
46.51 |
1.0 |
+4.01 |
7 |
Ryan Donnelly |
Co Wakefield |
49.95 |
47.98 |
|
-1.97 |
8 |
Phillip Williamson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
48.83 |
|
npt |
9 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
48.22 |
48.84 |
|
+0.62 |
10 |
Ewan Mulvey-bryce |
Adwick |
50.29 |
48.94 |
|
-1.35 |
11 |
Matthew Mcdougall |
Co Wakefield |
57.83 |
51.17 |
|
-6.66 |
12 |
Thomas Gemmell |
Co Sheffield |
52.74 |
51.80 |
|
-0.94 |
13 |
Aaron Edgecombe |
Don Valley |
57.67 |
52.84 |
|
-4.83 |
14 |
Joseph Hempsall |
Mansfield |
54.39 |
53.38 |
|
-1.01 |
15 |
Ethan Smith |
Sharks |
54.59 |
55.00 |
|
+0.41 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Brookes |
Co Sheffield |
34.99 |
34.14 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Imogen Marsland |
Co Sheffield |
40.07 |
35.37 |
5.0 |
-4.70 |
3 |
Jessica Armsby |
Mansfield |
34.95 |
35.43 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Corinne Hill |
Marlins |
36.00 |
35.71 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Mia Brightmore |
Sharks |
NT |
36.73 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
43.55 |
36.93 |
1.0 |
-6.62 |
7 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
36.28 |
37.09 |
|
+0.81 |
8 |
Alanah Hill |
Marlins |
38.00 |
38.00 |
|
+0.00 |
9 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
38.47 |
38.43 |
|
-0.04 |
10 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
39.19 |
39.23 |
|
+0.04 |
11 |
Neve Johnston |
Co Sheffield |
39.81 |
39.62 |
|
-0.19 |
12 |
Melissa Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
45.65 |
41.44 |
|
-4.21 |
13 |
Emma Bradbury |
Adwick |
43.65 |
42.14 |
|
-1.51 |
14 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
43.18 |
42.81 |
|
-0.37 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chiara De Caprio |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Molly Butterworth |
Did Not Compete |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
32.75 |
32.08 |
5.5 |
-0.67 |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Adwick |
31.48 |
32.08 |
5.5 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
33.38 |
33.13 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Sam Watson |
Mansfield |
38.28 |
36.73 |
3.0 |
-1.55 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hughes |
Prescot |
31.37 |
29.95 |
6.0 |
-1.42 |
2 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
32.61 |
31.91 |
5.0 |
-0.70 |
3 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
34.76 |
32.64 |
4.0 |
-2.12 |
4 |
Jordan Damms |
Co Sheffield |
33.23 |
32.67 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
5 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
34.63 |
34.59 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Harrison |
Adwick |
27.29 |
27.35 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Oliver Atkinson |
Co Sheffield |
30.43 |
30.81 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
32.32 |
32.83 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
34.02 |
33.54 |
3.0 |
-0.48 |
5 |
Liam O'keefe |
Mansfield |
39.29 |
35.78 |
2.0 |
-3.51 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 40.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 38.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
38.43 |
36.44 |
6.0 |
-1.99 |
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
40.52 |
38.97 |
6.0 |
-1.55 |
2 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
40.00 |
39.80 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Ellie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
42.58 |
40.29 |
4.0 |
-2.29 |
4 |
Chole Taylor |
Tigers |
43.00 |
40.37 |
3.0 |
-2.63 |
5 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
42.86 |
40.87 |
2.0 |
-1.99 |
6 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
41.31 |
41.03 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
7 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
42.02 |
41.20 |
|
-0.82 |
8 |
Emily Freeman |
Mansfield |
48.70 |
41.51 |
|
-7.19 |
9 |
Elli Seageave |
Mansfield |
54.00 |
43.26 |
|
-10.74 |
10 |
Miya Benner |
Co Sheffield |
45.83 |
43.37 |
|
-2.46 |
11 |
Imogen Lynk |
Mansfield |
48.66 |
43.63 |
|
-5.03 |
12 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
42.65 |
43.89 |
|
+1.24 |
13 |
Charlotte Oswin |
Mansfield |
50.00 |
44.39 |
|
-5.61 |
14 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
49.96 |
44.68 |
|
-5.28 |
15 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
50.91 |
45.23 |
|
-5.68 |
16 |
Blosom Green |
Bridlington |
45.00 |
45.46 |
|
+0.46 |
17 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
43.13 |
45.57 |
|
+2.44 |
18 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
51.60 |
46.40 |
|
-5.20 |
19 |
Gracie Clifton |
Mansfield |
53.50 |
47.15 |
|
-6.35 |
20 |
Millie Rose Hartley |
Co Sheffield |
49.31 |
47.42 |
|
-1.89 |
21 |
Chalie-may Meade |
Mansfield |
55.44 |
47.44 |
|
-8.00 |
22 |
Libby Kirkland |
Askern Spa |
51.90 |
47.46 |
|
-4.44 |
23 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
58.75 |
48.34 |
|
-10.41 |
24 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
1:04.16 |
48.65 |
|
-15.51 |
25 |
Amber Thompson |
Mansfield |
50.45 |
49.35 |
|
-1.10 |
26 |
Flora Barnes |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
51.35 |
|
npt |
27 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
NT |
54.41 |
|
npt |
28 |
Paris Amirsaeedi |
Mansfield |
56.45 |
54.94 |
|
-1.51 |
29 |
Ellie Tellwright |
Mansfield |
1:00.00 |
55.03 |
|
-4.97 |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 37.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 35.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Meldrum |
Mansfield |
38.09 |
35.55 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Sam Salih |
Co Sheffield |
37.20 |
36.72 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
37.61 |
36.85 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
40.90 |
37.17 |
3.0 |
-3.73 |
5 |
Lewis Hebdon |
Bridlington |
38.00 |
38.05 |
2.0 |
+0.05 |
6 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
40.01 |
38.10 |
1.0 |
-1.91 |
7 |
Francis Shelton |
Co Sheffield |
40.17 |
38.60 |
|
-1.57 |
8 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
40.67 |
40.01 |
|
-0.66 |
9 |
Jack Coleman |
Mansfield |
39.50 |
40.76 |
|
+1.26 |
10 |
Joe Saxton |
Mansfield |
NT |
41.55 |
|
npt |
11 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
44.16 |
43.62 |
|
-0.54 |
12 |
Zackary Merritt |
Don Valley |
44.57 |
43.70 |
|
-0.87 |
13 |
Oliver Summerland |
Mansfield |
43.56 |
44.56 |
|
+1.00 |
14 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
47.58 |
45.73 |
|
-1.85 |
15 |
Matthew Selby |
Mansfield |
1:12.98 |
45.79 |
|
-27.19 |
16 |
George Robinson |
Don Valley |
48.80 |
46.64 |
|
-2.16 |
17 |
Iestyn Mawby |
Rossington |
43.04 |
46.87 |
|
+3.83 |
18 |
Vishnu Navaneethan |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
49.15 |
|
npt |
19 |
Max Batey |
Co Sheffield |
49.08 |
50.03 |
|
+0.95 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Conor Nichols |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:28.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:25.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
1:33.61 |
1:27.71 |
6.0 |
-5.90 |
2 |
Grace Lynk |
Mansfield |
1:32.60 |
1:27.85 |
5.0 |
-4.75 |
3 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
1:36.99 |
1:28.63 |
4.0 |
-8.36 |
4 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
1:30.55 |
1:28.64 |
3.0 |
-1.91 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
1:30.64 |
1:28.93 |
2.0 |
-1.71 |
6 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
1:32.61 |
1:29.13 |
1.0 |
-3.48 |
7 |
Ellis Malson |
Mansfield |
1:35.81 |
1:31.55 |
|
-4.26 |
8 |
Hannah Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.81 |
1:32.59 |
|
+1.78 |
9 |
Maria Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
1:39.35 |
1:35.61 |
|
-3.74 |
10 |
Erin Mcbride |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:37.05 |
|
npt |
11 |
Chloe Hill |
Don Valley |
1:37.13 |
1:38.83 |
|
+1.70 |
12 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:49.96 |
1:47.39 |
|
-2.57 |
13 |
Ayesha Thomas |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:48.78 |
|
npt |
14 |
Megan Pollard |
Armthorpe |
1:48.83 |
1:49.36 |
|
+0.53 |
15 |
Becki Wood |
Rossington |
1:50.39 |
1:53.01 |
|
+2.62 |
16 |
Hollie Pinder S9 Sb8 Sm9 |
Adwick |
2:39.58 |
2:28.96 |
|
-10.62 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Pickard |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Jessica Perkins |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cope |
Co Sheffield |
1:35.00 |
1:22.36 |
6.0 |
-12.64 |
2 |
Morgan Gallimore |
Mansfield |
1:31.59 |
1:23.98 |
5.0 |
-7.61 |
3 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:33.92 |
1:25.84 |
4.0 |
-8.08 |
4 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
1:30.63 |
1:25.89 |
3.0 |
-4.74 |
5 |
Ewan Mulvey-bryce |
Adwick |
1:29.83 |
1:28.15 |
2.0 |
-1.68 |
6 |
Thomas Gemmell |
Co Sheffield |
1:31.25 |
1:28.29 |
1.0 |
-2.96 |
7 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:27.94 |
1:29.40 |
|
+1.46 |
8 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:32.33 |
1:32.11 |
|
-0.22 |
9 |
Phillip Williamson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:32.90 |
|
npt |
10 |
Matthew Mcdougall |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.99 |
1:36.23 |
|
-8.76 |
11 |
Ethan Smith |
Sharks |
1:42.14 |
1:36.62 |
|
-5.52 |
12 |
Aaron Edgecombe |
Don Valley |
1:50.44 |
1:39.64 |
|
-10.80 |
13 |
Joseph Hempsall |
Mansfield |
1:44.43 |
1:41.24 |
|
-3.19 |
14 |
Zak Walker |
Mansfield |
2:01.82 |
1:50.74 |
|
-11.08 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Greenhalgh |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:21.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:18.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
1:21.50 |
1:19.74 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Imogen Marsland |
Co Sheffield |
1:21.90 |
1:20.55 |
5.0 |
-1.35 |
3 |
Corinne Hill |
Marlins |
1:24.00 |
1:21.07 |
4.0 |
-2.93 |
4 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
1:23.89 |
1:21.82 |
3.0 |
-2.07 |
5 |
Katie Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.73 |
1:22.15 |
2.0 |
-14.58 |
6 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
1:21.50 |
1:22.90 |
1.0 |
+1.40 |
7 |
Neve Johnston |
Co Sheffield |
1:26.80 |
1:23.05 |
|
-3.75 |
8 |
Melissa Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.61 |
1:23.28 |
|
-3.33 |
9 |
Mia Brightmore |
Sharks |
1:40.97 |
1:23.73 |
|
-17.24 |
10 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
1:30.00 |
1:26.70 |
|
-3.30 |
11 |
Alanah Hill |
Marlins |
1:26.00 |
1:26.83 |
|
+0.83 |
12 |
Chiara De Caprio |
Romiley |
1:26.57 |
1:27.82 |
|
+1.25 |
13 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:39.64 |
1:29.83 |
|
-9.81 |
14 |
Jessica Armsby |
Mansfield |
1:30.00 |
1:30.75 |
|
+0.75 |
15 |
Emma Bradbury |
Adwick |
1:32.58 |
1:30.97 |
|
-1.61 |
16 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
1:50.35 |
1:32.66 |
|
-17.69 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Butterworth |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:11.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:14.50 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.23 |
1:17.48 |
6.0 |
-3.75 |
2 |
Paul Hardy |
Adwick |
1:18.58 |
1:19.83 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
David Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:21.20 |
1:20.82 |
4.0 |
-0.38 |
4 |
Sam Watson |
Mansfield |
1:32.37 |
1:22.68 |
3.0 |
-9.69 |
5 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:18.27 |
1:27.04 |
2.0 |
+8.77 |
6 |
Charlie Walker |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:46.41 |
1.0 |
npt |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:15.29 |
1:13.84 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
2 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
1:19.16 |
1:19.94 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Atkinson |
Co Sheffield |
00.00 |
1:11.87 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:14.42 |
1:13.50 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:19.20 |
1:21.09 |
4.0 |
+1.89 |
4 |
Sam Cockerham |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:34.46 |
3.0 |
npt |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 53.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jennifer Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
59.63 |
52.97 |
6.0 |
-6.66 |
2 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
54.81 |
54.31 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Ellie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
54.58 |
54.35 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
56.54 |
54.84 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Maddie Hides |
Co Sheffield |
56.36 |
55.17 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
56.32 |
55.24 |
1.0 |
-1.08 |
7 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
55.51 |
55.67 |
|
+0.16 |
8 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
54.78 |
56.28 |
|
+1.50 |
9 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
1:00.39 |
57.08 |
|
-3.31 |
10 |
Charlotte Oswin |
Mansfield |
1:00.00 |
57.22 |
|
-2.78 |
11 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
56.68 |
57.43 |
|
+0.75 |
12 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:01.22 |
58.36 |
|
-2.86 |
13 |
Blosom Green |
Bridlington |
57.00 |
58.74 |
|
+1.74 |
14 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
1:09.57 |
59.80 |
|
-9.77 |
15 |
Miya Benner |
Co Sheffield |
57.46 |
1:00.85 |
|
+3.39 |
16 |
Gracie Clifton |
Mansfield |
1:13.00 |
1:01.12 |
|
-11.88 |
17 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
1:15.37 |
1:01.55 |
|
-13.82 |
18 |
Imogen Lynk |
Mansfield |
1:06.21 |
1:01.94 |
|
-4.27 |
19 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
1:15.15 |
1:03.35 |
|
-11.80 |
20 |
Amber Thompson |
Mansfield |
1:08.61 |
1:03.51 |
|
-5.10 |
21 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
1:05.10 |
1:05.81 |
|
+0.71 |
22 |
Libby Kirkland |
Askern Spa |
1:08.20 |
1:06.26 |
|
-1.94 |
23 |
Emily Freeman |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:07.44 |
|
npt |
24 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:08.05 |
|
npt |
25 |
Paris Amirsaeedi |
Mansfield |
1:05.91 |
1:10.49 |
|
+4.58 |
26 |
Ellie Tellwright |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:17.29 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Issey Reeves |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
49.08 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Rose Hartley |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 51.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 49.50 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Meldrum |
Mansfield |
51.00 |
49.59 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
52.49 |
50.27 |
5.0 |
-2.22 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
51.01 |
50.51 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Jack Coleman |
Mansfield |
52.85 |
51.56 |
3.0 |
-1.29 |
5 |
Lewis Hebdon |
Bridlington |
56.00 |
52.68 |
2.0 |
-3.32 |
6 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
52.33 |
53.69 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
7 |
Sam Salih |
Co Sheffield |
54.30 |
53.86 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
55.93 |
54.46 |
|
-1.47 |
9 |
Max Batey |
Co Sheffield |
58.22 |
58.83 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Zackary Merritt |
Don Valley |
56.76 |
1:00.44 |
|
+3.68 |
11 |
Oliver Summerland |
Mansfield |
1:01.15 |
1:01.38 |
|
+0.23 |
12 |
Iestyn Mawby |
Rossington |
1:02.85 |
1:02.25 |
|
-0.60 |
13 |
Vishnu Navaneethan |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:09.30 |
|
npt |
14 |
George Robinson |
Don Valley |
1:06.88 |
1:09.44 |
|
+2.56 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
51.00 |
48.00 |
|
-3.00 |
2 |
Francis Shelton |
Co Sheffield |
51.30 |
48.08 |
|
-3.22 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Bird |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Malson |
Mansfield |
43.56 |
39.19 |
6.0 |
-4.37 |
2 |
Grace Lynk |
Mansfield |
40.04 |
39.50 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
42.56 |
40.28 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
4 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
45.76 |
41.86 |
3.0 |
-3.90 |
5 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
44.14 |
42.84 |
2.0 |
-1.30 |
6 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
44.09 |
42.98 |
1.0 |
-1.11 |
7 |
Maria Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
43.00 |
43.02 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
45.04 |
43.07 |
|
-1.97 |
9 |
Hannah Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
41.74 |
43.83 |
|
+2.09 |
10 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
46.61 |
46.04 |
|
-0.57 |
11 |
Chloe Hill |
Don Valley |
49.71 |
46.51 |
|
-3.20 |
12 |
Jessica Perkins |
Mansfield |
NT |
48.86 |
|
npt |
13 |
Megan Pollard |
Armthorpe |
48.85 |
52.93 |
|
+4.08 |
14 |
Ayesha Thomas |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:00.41 |
|
npt |
15 |
Hollie Pinder S9 Sb8 Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:15.28 |
1:12.71 |
|
-2.57 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cope |
Co Sheffield |
39.12 |
37.80 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
42.13 |
39.04 |
5.0 |
-3.09 |
3 |
Ewan Mulvey-bryce |
Adwick |
38.56 |
39.25 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Thomas Gemmell |
Co Sheffield |
43.21 |
41.51 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
47.49 |
41.98 |
2.0 |
-5.51 |
6 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
41.00 |
42.47 |
1.0 |
+1.47 |
7 |
Ethan Smith |
Sharks |
44.22 |
42.90 |
|
-1.32 |
8 |
Matthew Mcdougall |
Co Wakefield |
49.57 |
44.69 |
|
-4.88 |
9 |
Aaron Edgecombe |
Don Valley |
48.50 |
44.98 |
|
-3.52 |
10 |
Ryan Donnelly |
Co Wakefield |
51.93 |
45.56 |
|
-6.37 |
11 |
Joseph Hempsall |
Mansfield |
49.34 |
46.26 |
|
-3.08 |
12 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
50.13 |
49.30 |
|
-0.83 |
13 |
Zak Walker |
Mansfield |
1:00.00 |
49.49 |
|
-10.51 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Burrow |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:07.50 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:04.50 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Marsland |
Co Sheffield |
1:11.58 |
1:08.13 |
6.0 |
-3.45 |
2 |
Katie Brookes |
Co Sheffield |
1:11.29 |
1:09.97 |
5.0 |
-1.32 |
3 |
Neve Johnston |
Co Sheffield |
1:11.28 |
1:11.89 |
4.0 |
+0.61 |
4 |
Jessica Armsby |
Mansfield |
1:09.71 |
1:11.90 |
3.0 |
+2.19 |
5 |
Corinne Hill |
Marlins |
1:13.00 |
1:12.48 |
2.0 |
-0.52 |
6 |
Mia Brightmore |
Sharks |
1:12.83 |
1:12.88 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Melissa Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:14.63 |
1:12.93 |
|
-1.70 |
8 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:13.44 |
1:12.99 |
|
-0.45 |
9 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
1:13.73 |
1:13.01 |
|
-0.72 |
10 |
Katie Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
1:17.96 |
1:13.54 |
|
-4.42 |
11 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
1:15.00 |
1:14.54 |
|
-0.46 |
12 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
1:14.37 |
1:15.54 |
|
+1.17 |
13 |
Chiara De Caprio |
Romiley |
1:15.28 |
1:15.61 |
|
+0.33 |
14 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:19.68 |
1:16.84 |
|
-2.84 |
15 |
Alanah Hill |
Marlins |
1:14.00 |
1:16.86 |
|
+2.86 |
16 |
Emma Bradbury |
Adwick |
1:18.76 |
1:20.19 |
|
+1.43 |
17 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
1:27.97 |
1:24.24 |
|
-3.73 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:05.50 | 1:04.00 | 1:01.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:02.50 | 1:01.00 | 58.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Adwick |
1:05.51 |
1:04.07 |
6.0 |
-1.44 |
2 |
David Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:09.47 |
1:05.99 |
5.0 |
-3.48 |
3 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:05.56 |
1:07.27 |
4.0 |
+1.71 |
4 |
Sam Watson |
Mansfield |
1:10.60 |
1:08.75 |
3.0 |
-1.85 |
5 |
Joshua Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.87 |
1:11.28 |
2.0 |
-1.59 |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Damms |
Co Sheffield |
1:04.07 |
1:03.07 |
6.0 |
-0.100 |
2 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:04.67 |
1:03.25 |
5.0 |
-1.42 |
3 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
1:06.72 |
1:04.31 |
4.0 |
-2.41 |
4 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
1:07.72 |
1:06.20 |
3.0 |
-1.52 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Atkinson |
Co Sheffield |
1:04.24 |
1:03.22 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Liam O'keefe |
Mansfield |
1:06.69 |
1:03.98 |
5.0 |
-2.71 |
3 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:06.63 |
1:05.85 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:08.47 |
1:06.92 |
3.0 |
-1.55 |
5 |
Sam Cockerham |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:17.92 |
2.0 |
npt |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:38.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:35.00 |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:39.87 |
1:38.34 |
6.0 |
-1.53 |
2 |
Jennifer Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
2:04.00 |
1:39.09 |
5.0 |
-24.91 |
3 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
1:42.08 |
1:39.76 |
4.0 |
-2.32 |
4 |
Chole Taylor |
Tigers |
1:44.21 |
1:40.96 |
3.0 |
-3.25 |
5 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
1:53.37 |
1:44.16 |
2.0 |
-9.21 |
6 |
Ellie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
1:47.77 |
1:44.61 |
1.0 |
-3.16 |
7 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:47.91 |
1:45.84 |
|
-2.07 |
8 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
1:47.21 |
1:45.96 |
|
-1.25 |
9 |
Maddie Hides |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:46.25 |
|
npt |
10 |
Miya Benner |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:48.42 |
|
npt |
11 |
Imogen Lynk |
Mansfield |
1:59.96 |
1:53.20 |
|
-6.76 |
12 |
Natasha Forster |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:54.69 |
|
npt |
13 |
Elli Seageave |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:58.02 |
|
npt |
14 |
Gracie Clifton |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:59.57 |
|
npt |
15 |
Amelia Haxby |
Armthorpe |
2:18.22 |
2:00.97 |
|
-17.25 |
16 |
Agnes Burke |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
2:01.17 |
|
npt |
17 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:02.97 |
|
npt |
18 |
Emily Freeman |
Mansfield |
NT |
2:05.67 |
|
npt |
19 |
Amber Thompson |
Mansfield |
2:20.11 |
2:06.11 |
|
-14.00 |
20 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
2:40.08 |
2:12.55 |
|
-27.53 |
21 |
Ellie Tellwright |
Mansfield |
NT |
2:15.32 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Issey Reeves |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:34.69 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Josie Driver |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Blosom Green |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Paris Amirsaeedi |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 10yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:39.03 |
1:34.33 |
6.0 |
-4.70 |
2 |
Nicholas Meldrum |
Mansfield |
1:42.84 |
1:35.32 |
5.0 |
-7.52 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:39.43 |
1:35.34 |
4.0 |
-4.09 |
4 |
Sam Salih |
Co Sheffield |
1:53.31 |
1:35.51 |
3.0 |
-17.80 |
5 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
1:44.63 |
1:35.92 |
2.0 |
-8.71 |
6 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:45.26 |
1:37.44 |
1.0 |
-7.82 |
7 |
Francis Shelton |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:38.48 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lewis Hebdon |
Bridlington |
1:41.50 |
1:38.76 |
|
-2.74 |
9 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:47.04 |
1:49.48 |
|
+2.44 |
10 |
Iestyn Mawby |
Rossington |
1:54.25 |
1:55.05 |
|
+0.80 |
11 |
Oliver Summerland |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:56.15 |
|
npt |
12 |
Zackary Merritt |
Don Valley |
NT |
1:56.30 |
|
npt |
13 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
NT |
1:58.41 |
|
npt |
14 |
Max Batey |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
2:05.63 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Robinson |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Jack Coleman |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 43.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 42.00 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
44.00 |
42.44 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
43.96 |
42.85 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
3 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
43.50 |
42.98 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
43.50 |
43.29 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Maria Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
43.50 |
43.46 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Chloe Hill |
Don Valley |
44.49 |
44.86 |
1.0 |
+0.37 |
7 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
46.92 |
47.17 |
|
+0.25 |
8 |
Jessica Perkins |
Mansfield |
54.97 |
50.50 |
|
-4.47 |
9 |
Becki Wood |
Rossington |
47.58 |
51.01 |
|
+3.43 |
10 |
Ayesha Thomas |
Armthorpe |
NT |
51.39 |
|
npt |
11 |
Megan Pollard |
Armthorpe |
49.66 |
52.13 |
|
+2.47 |
12 |
Hollie Pinder S9 Sb8 Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:27.92 |
1:21.69 |
|
-6.23 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Malson |
Mansfield |
43.52 |
39.58 |
|
-3.94 |
2 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
43.50 |
41.74 |
|
-1.76 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Lynk |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 39.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 37.50 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Gallimore |
Mansfield |
42.78 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
-4.20 |
2 |
Thomas Gemmell |
Co Sheffield |
43.38 |
39.93 |
5.0 |
-3.45 |
3 |
Ryan Donnelly |
Co Wakefield |
40.86 |
40.41 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Ewan Mulvey-bryce |
Adwick |
40.29 |
41.03 |
3.0 |
+0.74 |
5 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
42.98 |
41.62 |
2.0 |
-1.36 |
6 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
43.74 |
42.22 |
1.0 |
-1.52 |
7 |
Aaron Edgecombe |
Don Valley |
44.90 |
43.56 |
|
-1.34 |
8 |
Phillip Williamson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
43.99 |
|
npt |
9 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
43.80 |
45.58 |
|
+1.78 |
10 |
Ethan Smith |
Sharks |
47.12 |
46.46 |
|
-0.66 |
11 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
45.67 |
46.54 |
|
+0.87 |
12 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
44.78 |
46.56 |
|
+1.78 |
13 |
Joseph Hempsall |
Mansfield |
46.54 |
47.15 |
|
+0.61 |
14 |
Matthew Mcdougall |
Co Wakefield |
49.09 |
47.49 |
|
-1.60 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:32.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alanah Hill |
Marlins |
1:32.00 |
1:30.80 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Imogen Marsland |
Co Sheffield |
1:32.67 |
1:31.44 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Katie Brookes |
Co Sheffield |
1:32.65 |
1:31.66 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
4 |
Corinne Hill |
Marlins |
1:33.00 |
1:33.81 |
3.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
Katie Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.00 |
1:33.94 |
2.0 |
-5.06 |
6 |
Jessica Armsby |
Mansfield |
1:32.00 |
1:35.13 |
1.0 |
+3.13 |
7 |
Mia Brightmore |
Sharks |
1:43.82 |
1:36.47 |
|
-7.35 |
8 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
1:39.59 |
1:36.64 |
|
-2.95 |
9 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
1:32.00 |
1:37.15 |
|
+5.15 |
10 |
Neve Johnston |
Co Sheffield |
1:38.40 |
1:37.54 |
|
-0.86 |
11 |
Chiara De Caprio |
Romiley |
1:37.03 |
1:38.23 |
|
+1.20 |
12 |
Melissa Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:38.30 |
1:38.63 |
|
+0.33 |
13 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:40.05 |
1:39.67 |
|
-0.38 |
14 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
1:48.00 |
1:47.14 |
|
-0.86 |
15 |
Emma Bradbury |
Adwick |
1:46.62 |
1:50.56 |
|
+3.94 |
16 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
1:54.80 |
1:53.66 |
|
-1.14 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:32.00 |
1:26.86 |
|
-5.14 |
2 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
1:32.00 |
1:28.40 |
|
-3.60 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Adwick |
1:27.02 |
1:28.87 |
6.0 |
+1.85 |
2 |
Sam Watson |
Mansfield |
1:34.22 |
1:34.41 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
3 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:33.82 |
1:37.78 |
4.0 |
+3.96 |
4 |
David Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:30.09 |
1:38.93 |
3.0 |
+8.84 |
5 |
Charlie Walker |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:53.86 |
2.0 |
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Hale |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:21.00 |
1:20.19 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Thomas Hughes |
Prescot |
1:25.02 |
1:23.57 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Jordan Damms |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.10 |
1:24.52 |
4.0 |
+1.42 |
4 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
1:26.64 |
1:26.35 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Harrison |
Adwick |
1:18.01 |
1:17.05 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Liam O'keefe |
Mansfield |
1:22.63 |
1:21.97 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:23.48 |
1:27.19 |
4.0 |
+3.71 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:29.00 |
1:30.07 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
5 |
Oliver Atkinson |
Co Sheffield |
00.00 |
1:32.54 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Sam Cockerham |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:38.68 |
1.0 |
npt |
|
9yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
49.18 |
47.28 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
44.20 |
47.31 |
5.0 |
+3.11 |
3 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
48.00 |
48.36 |
4.0 |
+0.36 |
4 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
50.52 |
50.31 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Chole Taylor |
Tigers |
52.00 |
51.58 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
Miya Benner |
Co Sheffield |
48.65 |
51.63 |
1.0 |
+2.98 |
7 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
53.66 |
52.15 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Ellie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
45.28 |
53.36 |
|
+8.08 |
9 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
56.50 |
53.95 |
|
-2.55 |
10 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
54.34 |
54.89 |
|
+0.55 |
11 |
Maddie Hides |
Co Sheffield |
57.85 |
56.37 |
|
-1.48 |
12 |
Millie Rose Hartley |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
59.42 |
|
npt |
13 |
Gracie Clifton |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:02.37 |
|
npt |
14 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:05.65 |
|
npt |
15 |
Amber Thompson |
Mansfield |
NT |
1:06.61 |
|
npt |
16 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:09.00 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Natasha Forster |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Blosom Green |
Did Not Compete |
|
10yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
54.51 |
41.81 |
6.0 |
-12.70 |
2 |
Sam Salih |
Co Sheffield |
44.00 |
41.83 |
5.0 |
-2.17 |
3 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
45.78 |
46.15 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
46.64 |
46.35 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Nicholas Meldrum |
Mansfield |
53.34 |
46.83 |
2.0 |
-6.51 |
6 |
Jack Coleman |
Mansfield |
NT |
49.07 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Francis Shelton |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
49.59 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jake Biggs |
Mansfield |
1:00.63 |
51.42 |
|
-9.21 |
9 |
Azriel Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:05.18 |
55.86 |
|
-9.32 |
10 |
Iestyn Mawby |
Rossington |
55.81 |
57.37 |
|
+1.56 |
11 |
Oliver Bird |
Don Valley |
58.99 |
1:02.84 |
|
+3.85 |
12 |
Zackary Merritt |
Don Valley |
1:08.87 |
1:09.10 |
|
+0.23 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Hebdon |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
|
George Robinson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Vishnu Navaneethan |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | Entry Qualification | 36.00 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 34.50 |
|
11yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
36.00 |
34.64 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Grace Lynk |
Mansfield |
36.12 |
34.94 |
5.0 |
-1.18 |
3 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
36.40 |
35.24 |
4.0 |
-1.16 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
36.23 |
35.46 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
5 |
Niamh Grafton |
Adwick |
37.03 |
35.97 |
2.0 |
-1.06 |
6 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
36.90 |
36.31 |
1.0 |
-0.59 |
7 |
Ellis Malson |
Mansfield |
37.41 |
36.44 |
|
-0.97 |
8 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
37.21 |
36.98 |
|
-0.23 |
8 |
Maria Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
36.33 |
36.98 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Hannah Buckley |
Co Wakefield |
36.74 |
37.57 |
|
+0.83 |
11 |
Jessica Perkins |
Mansfield |
44.45 |
38.64 |
|
-5.81 |
12 |
Chloe Hill |
Don Valley |
40.70 |
39.67 |
|
-1.03 |
13 |
Erin Mcbride |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
40.63 |
|
npt |
14 |
Megan Pollard |
Armthorpe |
43.95 |
42.45 |
|
-1.50 |
15 |
Ayesha Thomas |
Armthorpe |
NT |
42.69 |
|
npt |
16 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
40.81 |
44.10 |
|
+3.29 |
17 |
Becki Wood |
Rossington |
44.38 |
48.19 |
|
+3.81 |
18 |
Hollie Pinder S9 Sb8 Sm9 |
Adwick |
59.14 |
56.78 |
|
-2.36 |
Cut-offs | 12yrs | Entry Qualification | 33.50 | Race Cut-off (-1.50s) | 32.00 |
|
12yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cope |
Co Sheffield |
34.97 |
32.74 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
2 |
Morgan Gallimore |
Mansfield |
35.37 |
33.32 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
34.66 |
34.34 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
35.34 |
34.76 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Thomas Gemmell |
Co Sheffield |
35.32 |
34.81 |
2.0 |
-0.51 |
6 |
Ewan Mulvey-bryce |
Adwick |
34.03 |
35.21 |
1.0 |
+1.18 |
7 |
Ryan Donnelly |
Co Wakefield |
37.00 |
35.36 |
|
-1.64 |
8 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
37.53 |
35.99 |
|
-1.54 |
9 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
37.46 |
36.47 |
|
-0.99 |
10 |
Joseph Hempsall |
Mansfield |
36.93 |
37.97 |
|
+1.04 |
11 |
Phillip Williamson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
38.11 |
|
npt |
12 |
Matthew Mcdougall |
Co Wakefield |
45.15 |
38.16 |
|
-6.99 |
13 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
37.52 |
38.21 |
|
+0.69 |
14 |
Zak Walker |
Mansfield |
41.80 |
38.58 |
|
-3.22 |
15 |
Ethan Smith |
Sharks |
37.82 |
39.29 |
|
+1.47 |
16 |
Aaron Edgecombe |
Don Valley |
42.77 |
39.36 |
|
-3.41 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | Entry Qualification | 1:17.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:14.00 |
|
13yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Brookes |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.68 |
1:19.55 |
6.0 |
-4.13 |
2 |
Corinne Hill |
Marlins |
1:21.00 |
1:20.71 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Imogen Marsland |
Co Sheffield |
1:23.92 |
1:20.81 |
4.0 |
-3.11 |
4 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
1:21.46 |
1:21.46 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:21.14 |
1:22.31 |
2.0 |
+1.17 |
6 |
Katie Winstanley |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.71 |
1:23.36 |
1.0 |
-16.35 |
7 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
1:24.81 |
1:23.80 |
|
-1.01 |
8 |
Mia Brightmore |
Sharks |
NT |
1:24.50 |
|
npt |
9 |
Alanah Hill |
Marlins |
1:28.00 |
1:24.68 |
|
-3.32 |
10 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:25.88 |
|
+0.88 |
11 |
Neve Johnston |
Co Sheffield |
1:26.10 |
1:26.05 |
|
-0.05 |
12 |
Melissa Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.54 |
1:27.38 |
|
-1.16 |
13 |
Chiara De Caprio |
Romiley |
1:28.45 |
1:29.26 |
|
+0.81 |
14 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:27.22 |
1:29.75 |
|
+2.53 |
15 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
1:31.32 |
1:29.94 |
|
-1.38 |
16 |
Jessica Armsby |
Mansfield |
1:22.72 |
1:30.91 |
|
+8.19 |
17 |
Emma Bradbury |
Adwick |
1:30.77 |
1:33.68 |
|
+2.91 |
18 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
1:36.49 |
1:36.43 |
|
-0.06 |
Cut-offs | 14yrs | 15yrs | Open | Entry Qualification | 1:12.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | Race Cut-off (-3.00s) | 1:09.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:05.00 |
|
14yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paul Hardy |
Adwick |
1:12.01 |
1:15.91 |
6.0 |
+3.90 |
2 |
Joshua Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.38 |
1:19.19 |
5.0 |
-7.19 |
3 |
David Kaminsky |
Co Sheffield |
1:21.65 |
1:20.33 |
4.0 |
-1.32 |
4 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:16.11 |
1:20.49 |
3.0 |
+4.38 |
5 |
Sam Watson |
Mansfield |
1:23.32 |
1:21.77 |
2.0 |
-1.55 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Walker |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
15yrs Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hughes |
Prescot |
1:14.31 |
1:09.03 |
6.0 |
-5.28 |
2 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:12.43 |
1:13.98 |
5.0 |
+1.55 |
3 |
Jordan Damms |
Co Sheffield |
1:15.62 |
1:15.14 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
16yrs & Over Official Result
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Atkinson |
Co Sheffield |
1:12.42 |
1:13.12 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:12.54 |
1:13.61 |
5.0 |
+1.07 |
3 |
Liam O'keefe |
Mansfield |
1:16.39 |
1:15.42 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:16.86 |
1:16.80 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
16yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Cockerham |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |