|
Event 101 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
43.51 |
41.08 |
|
-2.43 |
8 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
43.04 |
41.59 |
|
-1.45 |
16 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
49.74 |
49.69 |
|
-0.05 |
18 |
Luke Jackson |
York City |
51.30 |
55.94 |
|
+4.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
51.79 |
46.84 |
5.0 |
-4.95 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
38.17 |
35.70 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
41.73 |
38.47 |
6.0 |
-3.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Matthew Jones |
York City |
41.00 |
37.45 |
4.0 |
-3.55 |
Event 102 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:27.30 | 1:20.30 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:22.16 |
1:19.29 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
Event 103 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:24.80 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:21.07 |
6.0 |
+6.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:57.87 |
5.0 |
-7.13 |
Event 104 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
52.87 |
51.25 |
2.0 |
-1.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
58.44 |
53.85 |
5.0 |
-4.59 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
48.40 |
48.95 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
50.45 |
49.50 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
50.53 |
50.24 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
Event 105 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
53.20 |
50.19 |
1.0 |
-3.01 |
8 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
50.82 |
52.22 |
|
+1.40 |
12 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
58.24 |
57.49 |
|
-0.75 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Jackson |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. - Back |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fraser Taylor |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
46.58 |
46.96 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jones |
York City |
47.00 |
44.12 |
6.0 |
-2.88 |
Event 106 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:37.00 |
1:31.59 |
6.0 |
-5.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:42.79 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:27.42 |
1:22.80 |
3.0 |
-4.62 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Aoife Lennon |
York City |
2:03.00 |
1:38.35 |
5.0 |
-24.65 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:11.53 |
1:09.99 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
1:39.21 |
1:26.45 |
6.0 |
-12.76 |
2 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
1:41.32 |
1:27.43 |
5.0 |
-13.89 |
3 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
1:34.63 |
1:27.58 |
4.0 |
-7.05 |
Event 107 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriel Watson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
Event 108 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
50.33 |
50.16 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
49.99 |
50.47 |
|
+0.48 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
36.97 |
38.37 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
49.51 |
48.92 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
Event 201 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
53.97 |
53.08 |
|
-0.89 |
8 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:00.86 |
54.58 |
|
-6.28 |
9 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:11.16 |
59.03 |
|
-12.13 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
47.28 |
45.81 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
Event 202 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | 1:12.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:51.19 |
1:49.46 |
3.0 |
-1.73 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:28.04 |
1:27.91 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
1:54.89 |
1:45.42 |
5.0 |
-9.47 |
Event 203 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:06.90 | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
2:02.00 |
1:49.06 |
6.0 |
-12.94 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:32.99 |
1:28.01 |
6.0 |
-4.98 |
2 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
1:39.14 |
1:30.55 |
5.0 |
-8.59 |
Event 204 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
42.64 |
39.49 |
3.0 |
-3.15 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
36.97 |
35.96 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
30.66 |
30.63 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
37.81 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Render |
York City |
39.83 |
39.69 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
43.22 |
44.49 |
4.0 |
+1.27 |
Event 205 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
54.09 |
51.19 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
8 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
54.26 |
57.55 |
|
+3.29 |
9 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:04.98 |
59.31 |
|
-5.67 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:00.63 |
1:06.40 |
1.0 |
+5.77 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
56.03 |
56.08 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
Event 206 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:55.00 |
1:49.27 |
3.0 |
-5.73 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
2:04.00 |
2:01.92 |
5.0 |
-2.08 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:54.98 |
1:49.49 |
5.0 |
-5.49 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Aoife Lennon |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:50.85 |
1.0 |
-14.15 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beau Varley |
York City |
1:55.43 |
1:49.25 |
6.0 |
-6.18 |
2 |
Sofia Blaza |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:52.09 |
5.0 |
-7.91 |
4 |
Emily Michaels |
York City |
2:03.98 |
2:14.12 |
3.0 |
+10.14 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Izzy Render |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
Event 207 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fraser Taylor |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:59.03 |
1:49.91 |
6.0 |
-9.12 |
Event 208 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
58.69 |
50.16 |
6.0 |
-8.53 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
45.33 |
44.09 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
33.72 |
34.22 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |