|
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
3:30.00 |
3:09.41 |
6.0 |
-20.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
4:10.00 |
3:48.68 |
5.0 |
-21.32 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgina Gregory |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
2:58.83 |
2:46.75 |
6.0 |
-12.08 |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Turnbull |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
2:53.50 |
2:48.30 |
5.0 |
-5.20 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
2:45.00 |
2:52.77 |
2.0 |
+7.77 |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
36.27 |
35.28 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.90 |
36.39 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
Event 107 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
1:12.17 |
1:10.38 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
5 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
1:12.90 |
1:11.50 |
2.0 |
-1.40 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
1:08.82 |
1:09.38 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:09.50 |
1:10.12 |
|
+0.62 |
Event 110 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
44.58 |
45.02 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
35.48 |
33.08 |
6.0 |
-2.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
44.64 |
38.68 |
|
-5.96 |
14 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
47.57 |
40.91 |
|
-6.66 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
53.00 |
44.85 |
3.0 |
-8.15 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
31.30 |
31.83 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
35.05 |
32.50 |
4.0 |
-2.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.58 |
35.10 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
42.45 |
39.57 |
6.0 |
-2.88 |
3 |
Emily Day |
Tadcaster |
45.01 |
42.49 |
4.0 |
-2.52 |
Event 111 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.00 | 1:05.20 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
1:20.20 |
1:18.51 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
Event 112 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
39.11 |
37.77 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
37.99 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
37.00 |
37.52 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
Event 114 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.60 | 1:20.40 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:52.48 |
1:49.17 |
5.0 |
-3.31 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:18.25 |
1:17.78 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:30.00 |
1:26.14 |
5.0 |
-3.86 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
1:28.46 |
1:27.84 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
Event 115 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
31.52 |
31.15 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
28.65 |
28.08 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
28.00 |
28.19 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
Event 116 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.30 | 1:18.50 | B | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
1:40.00 |
1:37.46 |
5.0 |
-2.54 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
1:28.75 |
1:29.86 |
6.0 |
+1.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:34.87 |
1:32.85 |
3.0 |
-2.02 |
Event 119 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
59.86 |
51.96 |
5.0 |
-7.90 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
47.06 |
44.56 |
5.0 |
-2.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
47.53 |
47.33 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
55.81 |
55.50 |
4.0 |
-0.31 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
44.56 |
43.22 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:45.93 |
45.45 |
4.0 |
-1:00.48 |
4 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
45.26 |
46.50 |
3.0 |
+1.24 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Day |
Tadcaster |
55.83 |
54.24 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
54.38 |
4.0 |
-5.62 |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:10.20 | 1:06.70 | 1:04.20 | B | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Digby |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 121 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
38.12 |
36.02 |
5.0 |
-2.10 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
36.90 |
37.70 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
33.40 |
34.19 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
32.40 |
33.85 |
4.0 |
+1.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
34.81 |
36.28 |
3.0 |
+1.47 |
Event 203 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
2:35.00 |
2:29.81 |
5.0 |
-5.19 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Welch |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
44.85 |
43.60 |
1.0 |
-1.25 |
10 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
50.67 |
45.37 |
|
-5.30 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
36.20 |
36.43 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
44.48 |
40.18 |
6.0 |
-4.30 |
2 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
41.06 |
40.85 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.14 |
41.68 |
4.0 |
+1.54 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Emily Day |
Tadcaster |
54.06 |
51.14 |
2.0 |
-2.92 |
Event 205 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.90 | 1:20.40 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
1:33.00 |
1:31.85 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
47.28 |
43.91 |
6.0 |
-3.37 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
51.00 |
52.17 |
4.0 |
+1.17 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
39.83 |
40.20 |
6.0 |
+0.37 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
41.45 |
42.69 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
40.72 |
42.56 |
4.0 |
+1.84 |
4 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
42.82 |
42.82 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
52.31 |
50.60 |
4.0 |
-1.71 |
Event 207 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.40 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
1:07.65 |
1:09.57 |
4.0 |
+1.92 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:04.20 |
1:01.87 |
3.0 |
-2.33 |
6 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:01.95 |
1:02.59 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
58.00 |
59.52 |
|
+1.52 |
Event 209 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.50 | 1:30.80 | 1:26.10 | B | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
1:45.20 |
1:40.50 |
5.0 |
-4.70 |
3 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:45.83 |
1:43.38 |
4.0 |
-2.45 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
1:41.24 |
1:35.48 |
4.0 |
-5.76 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:39.30 |
1:42.29 |
5.0 |
+2.99 |
Event 210 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
35.30 |
35.83 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
Event 211 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:13.50 | 1:10.50 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:45.08 |
1:32.44 |
6.0 |
-12.64 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
1:20.07 |
1:19.90 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:15.00 |
1:13.84 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
Event 212 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
37.10 |
36.07 |
5.0 |
-1.03 |
Event 213 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
41.58 |
37.52 |
5.0 |
-4.06 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.76 |
40.69 |
6.0 |
+2.93 |
Event 214 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:25.70 | 1:19.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | C | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
1:25.90 |
1:26.67 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
31.63 |
31.77 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
35.91 |
34.40 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
4 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
36.50 |
37.41 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
31.10 |
31.68 |
4.0 |
+0.58 |
6 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
31.60 |
32.40 |
1.0 |
+0.80 |
7 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
30.90 |
32.41 |
|
+1.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
31.30 |
33.22 |
2.0 |
+1.92 |
6 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
31.52 |
33.75 |
1.0 |
+2.23 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
39.29 |
38.89 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.20 | 1:15.50 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:18.17 |
1:24.29 |
4.0 |
+6.12 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Benjamin Colling |
7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks |
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Welch |
5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:14.00 |
1:14.52 |
5.0 |
+0.52 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:08.60 |
1:09.35 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:16.53 |
1:21.83 |
5.0 |
+5.30 |
5 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:40.00 |
1:23.58 |
2.0 |
-16.42 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Emily Day |
Tadcaster |
1:42.16 |
1:39.88 |
2.0 |
-2.28 |
Event 220 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:12.50 | 1:11.20 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:29.35 |
1:24.75 |
6.0 |
-4.60 |
3 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
1:26.19 |
1:26.75 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
1:30.01 |
1:18.78 |
6.0 |
-11.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
1:32.00 |
1:25.07 |
6.0 |
-6.93 |
Event 221 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
33.47 |
33.17 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
31.71 |
30.19 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
31.42 |
33.16 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |